BRICKYBRICKY

Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.
Please note that all dressage tests are in long arenas.

Entries are now open and we still have space in all classes. The list below shows the number of entries we plan to run in each class, so that you can look at the entry lists to see how many spaces remain.
Saturday BE100 = 84
* Saturday BE100 RF = 60 (we will guarantee 60 spaces until Friday and may well have space into next week)
* Saturday BE100 Open = 30
Saturday Novice = 42
Saturday Intermediate Novice = 42
Sunday BE90 = 84
* Sunday BE90 Open = 30
* Sunday BE90 Open Under 18 = 30
Sunday BE105 = 84
This list also shows the order in which we expect to run classes, with classes marked * running at the same time as the class above it. Next update on Wednesday afternoon.
 

BRICKY

Location

Bricky Farm, Toller Porcorum, Dorset, United Kingdom, DT2 0DW

Supporting The Fortune Centre of Riding Therapy

Date

Saturday 28 to Sunday 29 September 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Michael Munden
Contact Michael Munden
Mobile: 07785 254959

Joint Organiser - Liz Hills
Contact Liz Hills
Mobile: 07908 522837

Event Secretary - Miranda Collett
Contact Miranda Collett
Mobile: 07765 184725

Course description

Bricky aims to offer every horse and rider a mix of fun and education. The Bricky tracks make full use of the permitted distances, efforts, heights and spreads across our undulating land, using solid, inviting, natural timber fences which are generally up to size. We do not use portables. The BE105 class uses a separate cross country track designed and built to the 1.05m dimensions. The course is a definite step up from BE100 towards Novice. The Intermediate Novice class will use a different cross country track from the Novice. Although using Novice dimensions, it will be more technical and thus ‘stronger’. Detailed information will be on www.brickyfarm.com in due course and riders should check the website nearer the time for more information on all tracks.

Event schedule

Entries open

16 September 2019

Entries close

29 September 2019

Ballot period

NONE

Late entry surcharge

24 September 2019
Michael Munden

Joint Organiser

Bricky Farm, Toller Porcorum, Dorchester, Dorset, DT2 0DW

Contact Details
Liz Hills

Joint Organiser

29 High Street, Sydling St Nicholas, Dorchester, Dorset, DT2 9PD

Contact Details
Miranda Collett

Event Secretary

2 Merrymeet Cottages, Whitestone, Exeter, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details
Michael Munden

Course Builder

Michael Munden

Course Designer

Alan Dunning

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Online entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com with a booking fee of £1.20 including VAT charged per entry. Entries open on Monday 16 September at 12 noon and are first come, first served. We will not be operating a ballot process and you do not need to use ballot numbers on your entry. We will publish a list of how many entries we expect to accept in each class, which will be updated daily, so that you can see whether your entry is likely to be accepted before entering. Ample space will be reserved for entries into the Regional Final. A waiting list will be held so that we can replace withdrawn entries. We will not publish your section and number until times are published on 26 September. Times will be allocated on the basis of travel time, with the most local people, those stabling locally and multiple riders going first. Entry amendments preferably by 18:00 on Tuesday 24 September to the Entries Secretary. Refund Policy – as we are operating on a first come, first served basis with an opening date close to the event, we are only refunding withdrawn accepted entries when we can replace you, subject to the £12.00 admin fee. Starting Times are available on Thursday 26 September after 18:00 on www.britisheventing.com.

Stabling

Local stabling is available at £25 per night and can be booked online with your entry. Stabling includes straw; if you require shavings please bring your own and indicate on your stabling form. Please ensure that your stabling is left clean and tidy.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07908 522837 or 07785 254959. All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted. Dogs must be kept on leads at all
times. Entrance Policy – no admission charge, please bring your friends and family to enjoy the day. Live provisional scores will be available on www.eventingscores.co.uk during the event.

Accommodation and Catering

Farm to Fork will be providing good quality food on site throughout the event.  Accommodation information is available on www.westdorset.com. 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE98 (2018) £58.63 £6.30 £64.93 £10.00 £15.00 View
BE105 Sunday N113 (2009) £58.63 £6.30 £64.93 £10.00 £15.00 View
BE100RF Saturday BE109 (2018) £58.63 £6.30 £64.93 £10.00 £15.00 View
BE100 Saturday BE109 (2018) £58.63 £6.30 £64.93 £10.00 £15.00 View
IN Saturday CCI2* A (2015) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £10.00 £20.00 View
BE90 Sunday BE98 (2018) £58.63 £6.30 £64.93 £10.00 £15.00 View
BE100Open Saturday BE109 (2018) £58.63 £6.30 £64.93 £10.00 £15.00 View
N Saturday N113 (2009) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £10.00 £20.00 View
BE90Open Sunday BE98 (2018) £58.63 £6.30 £64.93 £10.00 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

Dressage – all classes do dressage in 60m x 20m arenas, note the new BE100 Championship Test. Show jumping – excellent going in grass jumping arena; ample warm-up. Cross country – the Intermediate Novice class will use a different cross country track from the Novice; see course description below.

Qualifiers and special classes


BE100 Regional Final.
 

 

Prizes

Intermediate Novice and Novice: prize money lower limit, plus the traditional West Country biscuits. The prizes in kind for all other classes will feature produce from popular West  Country producers, including Washingpool Farmshop and Chesil Smokery.

Entries Received

Class Entries
BE90 62
BE100RF 43
BE105 34
BE100Open 14
Class Entries
BE100 51
N 18
BE90Ou18 15
IN 13
BE90Open 5

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
BLACKTHORN PLOVER Nicola Cox
DARK ADMIRAL Abbey Plaice-queen
BALLYKNOCK KATE Sarah Wharton
SAVANNAH BLACK Rebekah Bishop
SPRINGTOWER ROYAL PROMISE Joanna Lee
IWONDER WHEN Charlie Perrott
BOWLEAZE Teresa Williams
CORMACS CASTLE Theo Funnell
BELCLARE WARRIOR Alexa Palmer
MY SPIRIT Anna Dunford
BALLYBEG GREY MIST Joanne Shaw
GUYELM Katharine Hartington
RIVERSDALE BEAUS LAD Sarah Kula-przezwanski
BLACKWATER BETTY BOOP Cat Whalley
COTTAGE PIE Kaci-mae Cadman
SPARHANGER VELVET Camilla Albery
LAIKALOT Georgina Ewell
PRIMITIVE DIPLOMAT Nicola Lomax
SOMETHINGORNOTHING Rachel Ware
KELSTERS LIGHT Deborah Rusden
MR SAM CRUISING Pandora Yates
WOODLANDS SILVER CLOUD Karen Cowling
WISHEL LIMITED EDITION Suzy Reed
IT MUST BE DANDY Jasmin Edwardson
CASTLEVIEW MASTER QUALITY Jane Lee
UNNAMED (THUNDERBEAR) Jennifer Bland
DAVILLON EROS Lucy Montgomery
DUNGAR SILVER DUN Clara Montgomery
IRISH LIA Louise Cowling
MABLE WALSH Rosanna Mason
PINEGROVE CLASSIC Lydia Trice
GREY SHAKE Jessica Coombes
ROMULUS D'HURL'VENT MINNA DUBOIS
FALCONS JJ Helen Jackson
WINSTON Rachael Annetts
CHILL OUT BILL Claudia Durran
FRANK II Charlotte Corr
LADY INDI Emily Reddaway
THE JOLLY MILLER Abigail Sparkes
CAGRANDA Kirstie Booth
NETTLECOMBE Rebecca Branton
WILBERRY Lucy Squire
WINALOTTY Xanthe Smith
HORGANS MERCURY Suzie Mcgeorge
LEAMORE MOSS Amber Bayldon
BRULEE Rebecca Martin
STUDLAND BAY ERIC Claire Ferguson
ST MAWGAN VALETTA Emma Adams
JUBILEE FANFAERE Tatiana Brent
SAMPRAS Archie Hare
DHI HOUDINI Sophie Hodgson
HOLLY XVI Sharon Routley
HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Charlotte Walters
EL CYD III Patricia Saintey
WALKABOUT III Helen Dunning
CAILINS BLACK RUE Willa Stourton
IVORY BAY Gilly Brugge
WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Diana Pinney
GREENHAYS MIDNIGHT MAGIC Alexa Palmer
KEEPING CODY Deia Tollman
LUNAR ECLIPSE III Michelle Phillips
ARDEO KOTO Perdita Whitmore

BE100RF

Entry No Section Horse Rider
AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Andrew Parry
IDEFIX III Rhiannon Tewson
LETS DANCE III Bethany Scott
KILTOWN DREAMER Rachel Brown
RUSTY CRUISE Amelia Newsom
CVS SUPER TED Nicola Mariann Wilson
CRUISINGS LOVELY LADY Sarah Gould
ROSEWATER DANNY BOY Hannah Bailey
BOLD VENTURE Faine Jordan
ALMEDAWAR Abigail Robbins
WOOTTONHEATH PRIVATE RYAN Lily Jessup
WILKISMOOR WICHITA Caroline Thompson
LIBERTY XII Becca Midwinter
LEONADO C Emily Proud
BOUNCE BACK TOMAS Stuart Philpott
FIVALE BLANK CANVASS Hannah Smith
PRESIDENTIAL HIGHTS Elaina Tabrett
FAIRWAYS LORD OF THE RING Michelle Northmore
HONDURAS Tom Sloper
WIZARD OF OZ X Sarah Higman
DANCING PADDE Rachael Whittaker
GURRANE CAPTAIN SPARROW Katherine Morris
HASLEMERE SUPREME Elena Flay
CAEGRW CLARA Poppy Clark
ORIONS ALIBI Lorna Daniel
ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Karen Rickards
MISS TIA Margaret Best
OBERON XII Sharon Kellaway
UNKNOWN ORIGIN Lucinda Thompson
FUTURE CADENCE Becca Midwinter
GREAT JONES Shannon Lewis
DOLORES II Lucie Stokoe
ACES HIGH IV Laura Cackett
WASIMAH Alexandra Reeve
ALBECYN CHARLIE BOY Pippa Wonnacott
FRULI Catherine Gibbs
CHILLOUT ROSE Sian Croucher
VENZ BOUCHERON Samantha Cant
ALL TORQUE Fiona Benger
DHI CHILLI START Sophie Hodgson
STRANDHILL MICK DUNDEE Ellie Clarkson
DIAMOND EDGE II Royston Delfino-Orme
ALONG CAME SILVER Poppy Douglas-johnson

BE105

Entry No Section Horse Rider
JOYRIDE II Naomi Scala
NPS GEMINI Charlotte Rowe
AUTUMN PICNIC Sophie Walker
CARRANDUNA DIAMOND Chloe Brown
LADY VALTAS Alexandra Garner
FIRESTONE C Sarah Kula-przezwanski
LEZERA SKYLARK Millie Juleff
COOL FANTASY Henrietta Ewell
FAST FUSE Isabella Elwes
RED SKY DIAMOND Rebecca Wren
TOBY O TULLY Suzy Berry
TOP BILLING Bella Balian
CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Jane Rogers
CHILLIS MIDNIGHT STAR Caroline Harris
ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Kim Parker
QUIDAM DE LUX Stephen Heal
CARRAMORE BOY Laura K Gordon
DRUMKEERAN JET Hannah Kidner
SIR ALEX III Tim Cheffings
TOBERPATRICK CRACKER Claire Downie
SRS EVEREST Lily Ryder
SES HURRICANE Archie Hare
CUTTON BENTLEY Ellie Clist
DISERT JOE Emily Dinnis
COURTOWN REBAL Amber Bayldon
DASSETT ROMANCE Amber Bayldon
BLACKWOODLANDS QUAIL Isobel Davies
RUBEN S Finley Wyatt
GI MASTER CASTER Sophie Hodgson
CASTLE HOWARD OCTAVIAN Henry Clist
KILCANNON DUDE Alexander Bragg
NPS GLIMMER Alisha Coombes
GAMBLERS FLYBY Alisha Coombes
CHICAGO ROSE Lucy Mcmillan

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
PEBBLY HUNT SUPPER Bethany Scott
YOUNGSTARS MANHATTAN Charlie Perrott
BLUE BLOODED Eloise Towning
CARNSDALE SUNNYSIDE Leila Ruane
GEORGE II Anna Charlier
TULLIBARDS SIXTH SENSE Leila Ruane
GET MY DRIFT Suzy Reed
DUGGANS DRIFT Jane Reed
JUST A BUSTER Lucy Elizabeth Standing
JASPER TOO Rupert Batting
BENNA BEOLA II Katie Duffy
FABRIS Phoebe Hughes
LADY GRIZ Lucy Henretty-Lee
PONGO Tim Cheffings

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
ST DOMINICK Harriet Congdon
BALLYHOOLY India John
BALLYCARRON LAD Hannah Smart
GEORGE VIII Hannah Rose-Franks
BETTER TOGETHER II William Fox-Pitt
TC CELTIC CLOVER Florence De Selliers
TALLY HO FORRARD William Fox-Pitt
DAZZLING RULER William Fox-Pitt
NAGANA COOL CALYPSO Alice James
NORMAN CASTLE Charlie Lane
IMRE VERA Elise Cadman
PENWIND ULYSSA Charlotte Rowe
KNOCKEEVAN LAD Lucie Wells
SAMSON Madeline Whitfield
WHISPER IV Emily Hatch
FAIRWAYS FINALE Michelle Northmore
MAYFAYRE LADY Charlotte Rowe
LEACOURT DIAMOND TOUCH Rebecca Wilkins
MBF ONLINE Rebecca Wren
BUCK ROGERS Lowri Powell
MILO IV Karen Baxter
IN A MINUTE Phillipa Selwood
CASSANDRA M Clemmie Kerridge
TACO Lola Gransden
ROYZ Christopher Burton
LYRICAL GENIUS Isabelle Bagley
ARCTURUS PUMBA Leanne George
ATOMIC KITTEN II Melissa Townshend
TEMPORADA Lee Honeysett
BRENDONHILL SYMBA Hector Payne
REGAL MISPRINT Emma Campbell-Hill
ATLANTIC COAST Nicky Ralph
OATHILL VISCOUNT Victoria Walton
BALDHU HIGH TIDE Lucy Cayford
GRANDANNA Tracy Scammell
ROCKAFELLA Amanda Taylor
CUTTON PRINCESS Rupert Batting
MOSTYN II Katie Timberlake
WHATS THE CRAIC Daisy Waldock
LISNAUGHT LADY CRUISE Jo Rimmer
TOTAL FREEDOM Jo Rimmer
ELVA COVAIER Christopher Wincer
PENOLVA HIGH HOPES Safia Woodward
SPIRIT XI Jess James
LLANBERIS GLACIER Caitlin Moffatt
MACHAS GREY Millie Dumas
LIBURANTE Alexander Whewall
ORIGI VD MOLENBEEMDEN Millie Dumas
GRANTSTOWN PRINCE Jesse Poyntz-wright
JACK THE MAN Stuart Wright
COUNT ON BALLY Lucy Greenwood

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
JAGER BOMB Constance Chapman
BOSKENWYN LAD Tom Griffiths
UNDER OATH William Fox-Pitt
TAVERNA TONY William Fox-Pitt
LANGALLER STAR MAKER Charlotte Rowe
TOTAL DE LUX Caroline Harris
CDS HARLEY D Melissa Townshend
TOMATILLO Melissa Townshend
CENTERPOINT Caroline Harris
EDWARD XII Flora Hall
COOLEY EXCHANGE Khia Cadney-moon
FANTASTIC MR FRITZ Amber Bayldon
DONT FORGET THE KING Amber Bayldon
MERIDIANWAY RAMZES BOY Alexander Whewall
RIVERA Helen Marsh
MONTE VISO Lizi Popham
GRANDEE Rebecca Pugh
CLOONCALAGY KNIGHT Sarah Bessant

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
HISINA Freya Jones
GRANITE CLOVER Georgia Glendining
FAIR HILLS BABA Georgie Tory
SMURF N TURF Flora Spenlove-Brown
BODERRY RONAN Darci Barron
SCREW LOOSE Sophie Hide
DAKOTA IV Martha Kennedy
GOODLANDS MELODY Neha Walker
CORKER BUACHAILL Emily Weeks
ISLAND BOY II Emily Weeks
DONATELLO Alicia Sibley
SWEET RIOT Ellouise Bragg
TOWERHILL SHAMIE Chloe Dunn
KILKERN LUX Perdita Whitmore
EMPEROR RYAN Charlotte Jordan

IN

Entry No Section Horse Rider
GENUINE PEARL Jasmine Abraham
SUNKISSED Emily Hughes
OMARD HARPER Georgie Selley
ROCK HARBOUR Gubby Leech
KARINELLA RUBY Hannah Hall
REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Charlotte Rowe
DALME D'OR Khia Cadney-moon
GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Lucy Wisher
DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Roxi Foster
TUTOR RASCAL Archie Hare
WIDLAKE PRINCESS Rachel Shire
CAROLES LORD Sarah Perry
JAZZ MASTER Tim Cheffings

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
BANDARLA Charlotte Rowe
HERTOG JAN Tim Cheffings
BOYCIES KEEPER Nikki Pannell
MASTER TUCK Aaron Millar
LEACOURT TOUCH OF LUCK Joe Roome
Event name: BRICKY Date: Sep 22-23 2018 Location: Bricky Farm, Toller Porcorum, Dorset, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINACLOUGH SHANNON ECHO Mr Aaron Millar 0 16 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
10 SHOOTERS SEAMASTER Miss Izzi Kirk 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.60 38.90
11 NPS GUCCI Miss Hattie Rawson-smith 0 2 35 0.00 6.40 41.40
12 INCHALONG Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 0 35.3 4.00 3.60 42.90
13 TALLULAH IX Mrs Julie Watts 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
14 DIZZY PRINCE Miss Charlotte Vivian 0 0 33 8.00 4.80 45.80
15 SHANNONDALE PETE Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 30.3 4.00 13.20 47.50
16 ARDEO PREMIER Mr Alexander Bragg 0 2 36 0.00 12.40 48.40
17 RONALDJAMESSACH Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 33.3 8.00 7.20 48.50
18 TWILIGHT II Miss Abigail Boynes-butler 0 0 34.8 4.00 14.00 52.80
19 TWICE KNIGHTLY Miss Georgina Jenkins 0 0 34.3 8.00 13.60 55.90
2 ROYAL HARVEST Mr Gubby Leech 0 14 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
20 FOR EVER Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 0 30.8 0.00 83.60 114.40
3 LEACOURT DIAMOND TOUCH Miss Rebecca Wilkins 0 12 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
4 DIAMOND EDGE II Mr Royston Delfino-orme 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 BOLD VENTURE Miss Faine Jordan 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 KIWI CRUISE Miss Rosie Fry 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 SIR LARRY II Miss Emilia Wharton 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 LADY VALTAS Miss Alexandra Garner 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 ILEX Miss Kitty Godman-dorington 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
E Miss Lucy Montgomery 0 0 36.5 E E E
E R3 STRATTONSTOWN SMARTIE Miss Alice Uloth 0 0 33.8 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MILO IV Dr Karen Baxter 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.80 27.60
10 MONTE VISO Mrs Lizi Popham 0 0 36.5 4.00 12.00 52.50
11 JACK THE MAN Mr Stuart Wright 0 0 43.5 4.00 7.60 55.10
12 MASTER GUY Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 38 8.00 10.40 56.40
13 JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Janou Bleekman 0 0 27.5 4.00 29.20 60.70
14 EARL OF THOMAND Mrs Millie Tonks-Vickery 0 0 37.3 12.00 15.20 64.50
15 SHANNONDALE MARI Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 28.8 0.00 38.80 67.60
16 CASSIS Miss Bex Vinton 0 0 35.3 0.00 40.40 75.70
2 HASLEMERE SUPREME Miss Elena Flay 0 14 26.8 0.00 2.00 28.80
3 BARNABOY TOMMY Miss Victoria Murray 0 12 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
4 COBRA CAVALIER Miss Emma Darch 0 10 19.8 4.00 10.80 34.60
5 BALLINMURRA CON AIR Mr Freddie Scala 0 8 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
6 ALONG CAME SILVER Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 0 28 8.00 1.60 37.60
7 CATHERSTON ORATOR Dr Hannah Whitney 0 0 32.3 4.00 10.00 46.30
8 LACHAIN CRUX Mr Gubby Leech 0 2 35.8 0.00 14.40 50.20
9 FRISKY TN Ms Sarah Jepp 0 0 27.5 4.00 19.60 51.10
E DIJERIDOO Mr Matteo Apetino 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E
R SPARHANGER VELVET Mrs Camilla Albery 0 0 35.8 16.00 R R
W TIPTOE ELDORADO SUNSET Mrs Lynn Mead 0 0 37.8 16.00 W
W CLONDRINA DUBH Miss Rosie Hiscock 0 0 37.5 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100Open - Section A2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MOUNTTEMPLE MISTRESS Miss Jess Rimmer 0 16 28 0.00 1.60 29.60
10 TARMAC ADAM Miss Katie Willman 0 0 33.8 9.00 16.40 59.20
11 DUGGANS DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 32 4.00 81.20 117.20
2 HONEY BUNNY II Miss Freya Cullen 0 14 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
3 LADY GRIZ Mrs Lucy Henretty-Lee 0 12 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
4 CARRAMORE BOY Miss Laura K Gordon 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
5 SCHMAUL Miss Emily Proud 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
6 TEQUILLA B Z Mr Oliver Turner 0 2 33.8 0.00 7.20 41.00
7 MIDSUMMER DAZZLE Miss Amanda Wreford-Brown 0 0 35.3 8.00 4.00 47.30
8 ZANDICO Miss Katie Harrow 0 0 34.8 8.00 14.80 57.60
9 APPLE PYE Miss Anna Bruce 0 2 38.3 0.00 20.80 59.10
E MISTY IV Miss Harriet Austin-Bowerman 0 0 40.5 4.00 E E
R LANDMARK DANDY Mrs Jo Retallack 0 0 31.5 6.00 R R
W INAWORLDOFMYOWN Miss Emily Williams 0 0 37.5 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100Ou18 - Section B2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEX V Miss Lottie Adams 0 16 24.8 0.00 2.80 27.60
10 MOORLOUGH BILLY Miss Megan Breslin 0 0 30.8 8.00 11.20 50.00
11 STAR SKY Miss Lucy Andrews 0 0 33 12.00 13.60 58.60
12 LITTLE CONVERTER Miss Finley Murphy 0 0 27.8 5.00 38.40 71.20
2 BALDHU HIGH TIDE Miss Lucy Cayford 0 14 28 0.00 1.60 29.60
3 LUX COSMIC Miss Tarka Abraham 0 12 24.3 0.00 7.60 31.90
4 VIOLET VI Miss Jessica Withers 0 10 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
5 CULT LEGEND Miss Lauren Leiter 0 0 27.5 5.00 3.60 36.10
6 FAST FUSE Miss Isabella Elwes 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
7 GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Miss Lucy Wisher 0 2 33.3 0.00 5.60 38.90
8 LUDO V Miss Lara Jay 0 0 32.8 4.00 3.60 40.40
9 FERRO CURRY Mr Callum Robertson 0 2 26 0.00 21.60 47.60
E Mr Ned Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 32.5 E E E
E Miss Florrie Dyer 0 0 23.5 0.00 E E
E Miss Tarka Abraham 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E
W HILLCREST CHARLIE Miss Alice Lloyd-Evans 0 0 34.3 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100RF - Section A1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LAN Y MOR LEANDER Miss Liv Irby 0 16 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 LEMON TWIST Mrs Deborah Rusden 0 0 29.5 8.00 1.20 38.70
11 HELLO DOLLY IV Miss Lisa Lindsay 0 0 33 4.00 5.60 42.60
12 SPIRIT OF THE IRISH CLOVER Miss Lisa Baker 0 0 25.8 0.00 28.80 54.60
13 TOBERPATRICK CRACKER Miss Claire Downie 0 0 32.3 8.00 24.00 64.30
14 WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Mrs Diana Pinney 0 0 31.5 0.00 79.60 111.10
2 ON A MISSION Miss Jessica Browning 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.80 32.10
3 LISAS DREAM Miss Georgia Darlington 0 12 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 WOODFALLS BROOK Miss Emma Melhuish 0 10 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
5 TIGER ATTACK Miss Aimee Stunt 0 0 28.5 4.00 2.80 35.30
6 WITCHCOMBE TOBY Miss Jessica Gopal 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 STUDLAND BAY ERIC Miss Lucy Ferguson 0 2 31 0.00 6.00 37.00
8 FERGIE BOY Miss Joanna Dunn 0 0 24.3 5.00 8.00 37.30
9 SHANBEG PANDORA Miss Emma Hatherell 0 2 36.5 0.00 1.60 38.10
E ALL TORQUE Mrs Fiona Benger 0 0 33.5 8.00 E E
E Mrs Hannah Rose-Franks 0 0 30.0 0.00 E E
R TRELIVER DILLY THE PINK Mrs Julia Zorab 0 0 35 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100RF - Section B1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIOCCO BLUE D AMERLOO Miss Sophie Arundel 0 16 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 GRAGEELAGH OLLMHOR Miss Ellie Clarkson 0 2 34.5 0.00 2.00 36.50
11 LETS DANCE III Mr Martin George 0 2 26.8 0.00 10.80 37.60
12 CREEVAGH LASS Miss Tic Stidwill 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.20 38.50
13 WHOS YOUR ONE Miss Georgie Poyntz-Wright 0 0 35.5 8.00 10.80 54.30
14 HES IRISH Miss Gemma Glover 0 0 30.8 4.00 22.80 57.60
15 GHYLLWOOD BROOKLYN Mrs Carolyn Price 0 0 33.8 9.00 19.60 62.40
16 FIRST ERRIGAL Mrs Emma Andre 0 0 32.8 33.00 15.60 81.40
17 COOLROCK BOOMERANG Miss Liberty Fogden 0 0 32.3 8.00 48.80 89.10
2 LEONADO C Miss Emily Proud 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 HURRICANE P Mr Henry Clist 0 12 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Miss Emily Williams 0 10 27.8 0.00 1.20 29.00
5 A BIT SPECIAL Miss Lauren Sanders 0 8 29.8 1.00 0.00 30.80
6 J J MALONE Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.40 31.20
7 ALBECYN CHARLIE BOY Miss Pippa Wonnacott 0 2 28 0.00 4.00 32.00
8 ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 32 4.00 0.40 36.40
9 WIZARD OF OZ X Mrs Sarah Higman 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
E Miss Jo Boggon 0 0 33.0 4.00 E E
E WILKISMOOR WICHITA Mrs Caroline Thompson 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E
W MADAM BUTTERFLY VI Mrs Cheryl Beer 0 0 32.5 16.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.36
BE105 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ASPARAGUS Mr George Bolt 0 16 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
10 PORTLAOISE LORDANO Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 2 33 0.00 19.20 52.20
11 YOUNGSTARS MANHATTAN Miss Charlie Perrott 0 0 29.3 8.00 18.00 55.30
12 ABSTRACT ART Miss Lynda King 0 0 36.5 4.00 34.80 75.30
13 ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Miss Kim Parker 0 0 34.5 0.00 42.40 76.90
14 ACES HIGH IV Miss Laura Cackett 0 0 29.8 8.00 43.60 81.40
15 MR CARAT Miss Megan Lockyer 0 0 37 8.00 36.80 81.80
16 LLANTHONY VALINA Mr Thomas Tylee 0 0 34.3 8.00 42.80 85.10
17 NORMAN CASTLE Mr Charlie Lane 0 0 30.8 4.00 54.40 89.20
2 PBW MULLAGH MURPHY Miss Jemima Dart 0 14 26.5 4.00 4.00 34.50
3 CLASSICALS HIGH FLYER Mr Stephen Heal 0 12 27.8 0.00 6.80 34.60
4 MEMO II Mr Tim Cheffings 0 10 30.5 0.00 5.60 36.10
5 LITTLE ELVIS Miss Harriet Moules 0 8 30.8 4.00 4.00 38.80
6 NOBLE SPECIAL AGENT Mrs Amy Tough 0 2 28.8 0.00 10.80 39.60
7 MIND OVER MATTER Mrs Rebecca Churchill 0 0 25 12.00 9.20 46.20
8 THATS ILLOGICAL Miss Helen Vernon 0 0 27.3 4.00 15.60 46.90
9 A LA ROSE ANGLAISE Mrs Rosemary Overton 0 2 34.5 0.00 17.60 52.10
E R3 SHANDRUM PASTERNAK Miss Charlotte Treichl 0 0 36.8 4.00 E E R3
R MILLENNIUM MIST Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 30.8 12.00 R R
R KIKOS Mrs Amy Morgan 0 0 37.3 20.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.36
BE105 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Mrs Jane Rogers 0 16 25.8 0.00 8.80 34.60
10 MOST ELIGIBLE Mr Elliot Bowman 0 0 38.8 8.00 13.20 60.00
11 ELVA COVAIER Mr Christopher Wincer 0 2 46 0.00 16.00 62.00
12 VOLENTIERI Mrs Amy Tough 0 2 36.5 0.00 26.40 62.90
13 JUMBOS GIRL Miss Sophie Minchin 0 2 40.3 0.00 24.40 64.70
14 EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Kate de la Hey 0 0 35 0.00 33.20 68.20
15 FIRESTONE C Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 35.8 16.00 20.40 72.20
16 CORNISH MAIL Miss Lucy Counsell 0 0 35.8 0.00 38.00 73.80
17 WELL DESERVED Mrs Sarah Davey 0 0 37.3 4.00 48.00 89.30
18 MY CINNABAR FOX Miss Lily-mae Richardson 0 0 38.5 8.00 47.20 93.70
2 URLINGFORD TOM Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 14 29.8 0.00 5.60 35.40
3 AZTEC EXCLUSIVE Mrs Sarah Barden 0 12 31.5 0.00 8.40 39.90
4 LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Eliza Chapple 0 10 36 0.00 4.00 40.00
5 JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle 0 8 28.8 0.00 14.40 43.20
6 FLYING DUTCHMAN Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 36.3 4.00 4.40 44.70
7 KILNAMONANO DATO Mrs Kathleen Laurence 0 2 36.3 0.00 8.80 45.10
8 CLOVISON Miss Sarah Thorne 0 2 34.8 0.00 13.60 48.40
9 COUSIN JERRY Miss Eve Southcombe 0 0 42.8 4.00 8.40 55.20
R IM GENTLEMAN JACK Miss Emily Maclachlan 0 0 36.8 4.00 R R
R MAJOR MOURNE Miss Portia Alexander 0 0 41 8.00 R R
W ALTO RAMBLIN ROSE Mr Charles Foot 0 0 35.3 8.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 6.03
BE80(T) - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CATHERSTON OAKLEY Miss Aimee Stunt 0 0 24 4.00 0.40 28.40
10 WADSWICK BEN Mrs Sarah Norman 0 0 33.3 8.00 9.20 50.50
11 HIGH SPIRITS II Miss Rosey Bradburn 0 0 29.5 8.00 16.40 53.90
12 VFS COMMANCHES GIRL Mr David Wetherall 0 0 31 0.00 30.80 61.80
13 TRESAIS LEONARDO Mrs Sue Peckham 0 0 44 8.00 11.60 63.60
14 FOREVER DIAMOND Miss Lauren Wilkins 0 0 31.3 8.00 25.20 64.50
15 MERCHANTS LORENZO Miss Jessica Burford Redgrove 0 0 31.8 8.00 28.00 67.80
16 ST CLERANS MATTIE Miss Georgie Tory 0 0 38.8 4.00 27.20 70.00
17 BRULEE Mrs Rebecca Martin 0 0 31.3 5.00 43.20 79.50
18 BALLYCOSKERRY BLU RAPHAEL Mrs Mikhaela Windrum 0 0 35.8 4.00 48.00 87.80
2 BALLYSEEDY DAWN Miss Charlotte Tonks 0 0 26.5 0.00 2.40 28.90
3 FANDANGO II Miss Charlotte Dix 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 CAVATINA ROSE Miss Becka Keay 0 0 25.5 4.00 1.60 31.10
5 DAVE THE RAVE Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 30.5 0.00 3.60 34.10
6 TIRNANOGUE TALLEY Mr Duncan Mcfadyen 0 0 39.3 0.00 2.00 41.30
7 HORGANS SWEET MELODY Miss Suzie Mcgeorge 0 0 33.5 0.00 9.60 43.10
8 CLONOWN BOY Miss Rachel Matheson 0 0 33.3 0.00 13.60 46.90
9 JOANNE PARK Mrs Clare Ley 0 0 35.8 3.00 11.20 50.00
E SERGIO Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 28.8 E E
E Miss Daniella Flintan 0 0 31.5 0.00 E
E TINKERS MILL Mrs Julie Braddon 0 0 27.5 E E
E KINGSLEIGHS WORTH THE WAIT Mr Christian Alexander Berry 0 0 41 8.00 E E
E MISS KNALA Miss Katie Timberlake 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E
HC MASTER TUCK Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 HC
HC NEW STAR II Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 HC
NS WILLOWAY HANDSOME HARRY Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 N NS
NS FOUR SURE Miss Jodi Cameron 0 0 N NS
NS TUSCAN TANGO Miss Lauren Northway 0 0 N NS
NS SHAMROCK FIONN Mrs Emily Sharland 0 0 N NS
W ECHOES Miss Marianna Sawyer 0 0 33.3 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 XFACTOR HERO Miss Jodie Day 0 8 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
10 BOWLEAZE Mrs Teresa Williams 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
11 ARGENT II Mrs Hayley Ellis 0 0 35.5 4.00 2.00 41.50
12 CHARLIE FOX III Miss Sacha Godman-dorington 0 1 42 0.00 0.80 42.80
13 LIBRIS LADY CONSTANCE Mrs Sarah Martin 0 1 36.8 0.00 7.20 44.00
14 RIVERSDALE BEAUS LAD Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 35.5 4.00 5.20 44.70
15 TOWERHILL SHAMIE Miss Chloe Dunn 0 1 31 0.00 14.40 45.40
16 SAVANNAH STAR Miss Tracey Kidner 0 0 37.5 4.00 5.60 47.10
17 BRIAN BORU III Mrs Philippa Skelton 0 0 28.3 8.00 11.20 47.50
18 LANCE Mrs Caroline Allan 0 1 36.8 0.00 10.80 47.60
19 BE MY DANCER Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 28.8 0.00 23.20 52.00
2 CRUISINGS LOVELY LADY Miss Sarah Gould 0 7 21.5 4.00 0.00 25.50
20 CATHERSTON OSIANA Miss Aimee Stunt 0 0 28 0.00 29.20 57.20
21 MUSTANG SALLY WC Mrs Becky Wright 0 0 32.5 4.00 24.80 61.30
22 BACKSPIN DS Miss Isabel Hallett 0 0 34 0.00 30.40 64.40
23 CRACKER IX Miss Janet Border 0 0 28.3 8.00 39.20 75.50
24 STORM BREAKER Miss Georgina Cowen 0 0 36.3 0.00 40.40 76.70
25 IVORY BAY Mrs Gilly Brugge 0 0 30 16.00 69.60 115.60
26 UNFORGETTABLE GEORGE Miss Georgialaice Matthews 0 0 33 4.00 83.60 120.60
3 DREAMTIME OPPOSITION Miss Sarah-jane Tetlow 0 6 25.3 0.00 1.20 26.50
4 DAVE II Miss Molly Rattue 0 5 23 0.00 7.20 30.20
5 ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Miss Karen Rickards 0 4 28.8 0.00 2.00 30.80
6 KILVERDARE Mrs Emily Penn 0 3 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
7 MOUSTIC DE LOULIE Miss Pippa Royle 0 2 28.5 0.00 6.00 34.50
8 CORMACS CASTLE Mr Theo Funnell 0 2 32.3 4.00 2.80 39.10
9 ORIOLE Miss Jenna King 0 0 32.8 4.00 3.20 40.00
E FISUMOYNE FLASH Ms Mae Pollard 0 0 36 0.00 E E
E BANDTIP Miss Grace Popham 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E
E PHOEBES MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Beth Norrish 0 0 36.5 8.00 E E
E MR GANGSTER Mrs Sue Peckham 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E
NS FOLLIE DE LASSUS Miss Jodie Bruce 0 0 N NS
NS COEVERS JOLLY Miss Adele Oldham 0 0 N NS
NS GRANTONS WHISPER Miss Lottie Gaukroger 0 0 N NS
NS DARK FUSION Mrs Hannah Lord 0 0 N NS
R ABBEYLEIX JUMPING DIAMOND Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 29.5 0.00 R R
R COUSIN JACK IV Miss Katie Timberlake 0 0 28 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALL ME DIVINE Miss Emily Dunstan 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 HOLNEST FINNEGAN Miss Boo Walters 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
11 JIVE MASTER Miss Paige Smart 0 1 34.5 0.00 4.00 38.50
12 BRIGHTSIDE BAT DIAMOND Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
13 TYBALT JX Mr Charles Foot 0 0 32 4.00 3.60 39.60
14 LIDDIMORE ROCKET Mrs Natalie White 0 1 33.8 0.00 9.60 43.40
15 OUR STAR JIM Miss Emily Bentham 0 0 33.5 4.00 7.60 45.10
16 MO CHARA Mrs Stacey Mccrossan 0 1 34.3 0.00 13.20 47.50
17 HURRICANE V Miss Fiona Rawle 0 1 34.5 0.00 16.80 51.30
18 SOLO SPIDER Miss Pandora Yates 0 0 32.8 4.00 16.80 53.60
19 SHUTTERDUCK Mrs Katie House 0 0 32.5 4.00 20.00 56.50
2 HORGANS MERCURY Miss Suzie Mcgeorge 0 7 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
20 COSHIA BOY Dr Maggie Wilson 0 0 33.3 12.00 24.00 69.30
21 IRISCH Mr Miguel Catela 0 0 31.8 4.00 35.60 71.40
22 ECO S GAMEBIRD Miss Saffron Thornhill 0 0 34.3 11.00 33.20 78.50
23 ANY BOY Miss Holly Laurence 0 0 33 16.00 83.20 132.20
3 THE JOLLY MILLER Miss Abigail Sparkes 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 WISHEL LIMITED EDITION Miss Suzy Reed 0 5 31.8 0.00 0.40 32.20
5 JRP EASY TYGER Miss Imogen Carter 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 HISINA Miss Freya Jones 0 3 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 BREAFFY BANDIT Miss Charlotte Walters 0 2 31.8 0.00 3.20 35.00
8 COOLEY DONE DEAL Mrs Corinne Townend 0 1 33.8 0.00 2.00 35.80
9 HARRY WINSTON Mrs Philippa Skelton 0 0 30.3 4.00 1.60 35.90
E JUST NICHOLAS Miss Suzanna Maunder 0 0 30.8 39.00 E E
E LITTLE DIXIE Miss Christina Turner 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E
E HF CASTLEFIELD BARCARDI N COKE Mrs Catherine Kaar 0 0 32 4.00 E E HF
NS HALLO MISTY MORNING Miss Kiri Axon 0 0 N NS
NS PRECIOUS III Miss Abi Voyce 0 0 N NS
NS OAKDALE LEAN MACHINE Mrs Charlie Usher 0 0 N NS
R GIRLS ALOUD Mr Christian Alexander Berry 0 0 43 12.00 R R
R CROMWELL C Miss Katrina Cox 0 0 33.8 0.00 R R
W RICKETY BRIDGE Mrs Sonya Fitch-peyton 0 0 31.5 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE90 - Section J1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LUNAR ECLIPSE III Mrs Michelle Phillips 0 8 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
10 CAF TOTALLY MCFLY Miss Alison Rogers 0 1 38.5 0.00 14.80 53.30
11 MY BAY GIRL Mrs Sally-Anne Miller 0 0 29 4.00 24.00 57.00
12 FABELHART Mr Wayne Clarke 0 0 33 35.00 2.80 70.80
13 LABURNUM DIEGER Miss Molly Joyner 0 0 33 0.00 40.00 73.00
14 PENDAN NEVADA Miss Georgialaice Matthews 0 0 36.5 11.00 36.80 84.30
15 WELLPARK MINNIE ME Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 32 27.00 78.40 137.40
2 COOLEY MAJAS MOBILITY Miss Lara Chapple 0 7 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
3 LEO VIII Mrs Susan Gool 0 6 32.5 4.00 2.80 39.30
4 ROXY IV Mrs Annette Sawyer 0 5 37.5 0.00 2.40 39.90
5 TREENHILL ARISTOTLE Miss Aimee Stunt 0 4 37.8 1.00 1.60 40.40
6 HEBBENS EMMELY Miss Julie Richardson 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.60 41.10
7 LAGO GENEROSO Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 36.8 4.00 1.20 42.00
8 ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Miss Hannah Pearce 0 1 33.5 0.00 9.60 43.10
9 HUGO XII Miss Pippa Royle 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
E FOR FUN AND GLORY Miss Katie Alexander 0 0 39.5 E E
E KATE MOSS Mrs Alicia Balfour 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E
E GREENVALE DIOR Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 30.3 E E
E ASHANTI Miss Jasmine Sleeman 0 0 39 0.00 E E
NS THE DOMINO EFFECT Miss Hannah Townley 0 0 N NS
W FABIO Miss Kayleigh Isaacs 0 0 31.8 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE90Open - Section J2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GEW GRANIT ROSE Miss Charlotte Emma Vincent 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.40 27.70
2 MICKEYSMATEDUSTY Mr Joe Roome 0 7 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
3 DRUMKEERAN JET Miss Hannah Kidner 0 6 28.8 0.00 10.00 38.80
4 COOLDRUMMAN MIST Miss Marianna Sawyer 0 1 34 0.00 5.20 39.20
5 COIRBAN SARCO DELUX Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 1 26.3 0.00 13.20 39.50
6 BLOOMFIELD FLAPJACK Miss Saskia Layburn 0 0 31.8 4.00 5.60 41.40
7 BLUE BLOODED Miss Eloise Towning 0 1 32.5 0.00 24.00 56.50
8 BANKSY III Mrs Tina Wallace 0 0 32.3 0.00 36.40 68.70
9 OMBI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 29.5 4.00 75.20 108.70
E KEC DUSTIN Miss Maddy Spring 0 0 32 0.00 E E
E KILKERN LUX Miss Perdita Whitmore 0 0 29 0.00 E E
E IRISH AFTER SHOCK Miss Iris Harmsworth 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E
E JUST A BUSTER Miss Lucy Elizabeth Standing 0 0 34.3 16.00 E E
E QUINTERO II Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 31 0.00 E E
R RAFIKI VI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 30.5 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
IN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FRIENDSHIP VDL Mr Aaron Millar 6 30 0.00 1.60 31.60
10 LITTLE BRITANNIA Ms Océane Amans 0 0 32.7 9.00 24.00 65.70
11 CASANOVA VI Mr Christopher Wincer 0 0 30.5 4.00 31.20 65.70
12 LADY MOYLISHA Ms Sara Squires 0 0 26.4 0.00 45.20 71.60
13 HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 37.7 11.00 26.80 75.50
14 PROMISE ME LOTTIE Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 33.6 4.00 43.60 81.20
15 GET MY DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 37.5 20.00 25.60 83.10
16 SOME SPRING Miss Megan Brown 0 0 32.3 12.00 60.40 104.70
2 FINESSE ASPIDA RS Mr Tim Cheffings 5 30.7 8.00 0.00 38.70
3 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 4 35.2 4.00 2.40 41.60
4 PORTPHILIP DOUBLE O FOUR Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 3 25.7 4.00 12.40 42.10
5 RLE NINA VAN OVERIS Z Mr Aaron Millar 2 39.3 0.00 3.60 42.90
6 FUSIONS DETECTIVE Mr Milo Kennedy 1 38.6 4.00 2.00 44.60
7 MURPHY MAY Miss Jess Rimmer 0 0 33.2 4.00 18.40 55.60
8 FLAIR II Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 35 1.00 19.60 55.60
9 DON STEFANO Miss Megan Brown 0 0 33.6 4.00 25.20 62.80
E Miss Rebecca Charnock 0 0 27.7 12.00 E E
E AR COMERAIGH KRAFTY FIN Miss Clara Wood 0 0 35.2 0.00 E E AR
R CLOONBARRY FLARE Miss Camilla Read 0 0 29.6 R R
W DANCING GHAREEB Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 28.6 W
W LCC COOLEY Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 34.3 17.00 W
W MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 32.7 0.00 W
W ASKARI Mr Richard Waygood 0 0 31.8 16.00 W
W VLOVE D OR LY Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 33 13.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY REHY TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 6 30 0.00 10.00 40.00
10 ARDO Z Miss Imogen Carter 0 0 35.5 4.00 14.00 53.50
11 JOYRIDE II Mrs. Naomi Scala 0 0 33 4.00 24.00 61.00
12 HEJO Miss Freddie Best 0 0 37.5 4.00 22.40 63.90
13 SILVERTHORNEHARLEQUIN Miss Millie Godfrey 1 38.5 0.00 25.60 64.10
14 HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 32.5 9.00 40.80 82.30
15 HIHO MAGNUM OPUS Mr Fred Ransford 0 0 44.3 12.00 47.60 103.90
16 STORM JACK Miss Hettie Bayley 0 0 36.5 4.00 68.80 109.30
2 LANGALLER SEA FOX Miss Abi Lucas 5 34.3 0.00 6.00 40.30
3 EMERALD SPIRIT II Mr Joe Roome 4 33 4.00 6.40 43.40
4 HALLMARK DS Mr Freddie Scala 3 34.8 4.00 6.00 44.80
5 RANDOON CARA Mr Aaron Millar 2 35.3 0.00 9.60 44.90
6 GAUDI Mr Daniel Sibley 1 30 4.00 12.40 46.40
7 WELLAN GRAFFITI Miss Molly Louise Evans 1 25.8 8.00 14.40 48.20
8 AURIELLA Mr Joe Roome 1 33.5 0.00 16.40 49.90
9 BIG SOCIETY Miss Steph Bere 0 0 32.5 4.00 15.60 52.10
E GRANNCORD Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E
E CALEDONIA R Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E
E MINKYS MIDNIGHT MADNESS Miss Georgia Wood 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E
E CR BEECHFORT GEM Miss Philippa Balfour 0 0 38.8 67.00 E CR
R COOLEY VOGUE Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 37 0.00 R R
R SHANKLY Miss Rosanna Fiddes 0 0 39.8 12.00 R R
R FABER II Miss Freddie Best 0 0 37.3 0.00 R R
R BOUNTY CASTLE Mr Richard Waygood 0 0 34 R R
W MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 33.3 13.00 W
W SOVEREIGN CHOICE Miss Jemima Gray 0 0 32 W W
W REEPICHEEP Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 0 34 W
W COBALT DE DUGNY Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 33.3 4.00 W
W UC CAVALOON Mr George Bolt 0 0 35.5 8.00 W
W BOYSIES ONLY FOOL Miss Stephanie Rice 0 0 34 20.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
ONu18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STRIKE A POSE Miss Emma Jowett 6 33.5 4.00 12.00 49.50
2 CARNSDALE MR COOL Miss Polly Muirhead 5 37.3 4.00 15.20 56.50
3 IMPERIAL TRUMP Miss Alice Procter 4 32.3 12.00 24.00 68.30
4 STRATTONSTOWN NICO Miss Zoe Kerr 0 0 33.5 0.00 60.40 93.90
E LAKANTUS Miss Saffie Osborne 0 0 32.3 1.00 E E
W CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 32 4.00 W
W CONNAGHT DIAMOND Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 34.8 8.00 W
W COOL FANTASY Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 31.3 8.00 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bricky Farm, Toller Porcorum, Dorset, United Kingdom, DT2 0DW

Grid reference SY551965


Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.
Please note that all dressage tests are in long arenas.

Entries are now open and we still have space in all classes. The list below shows the number of entries we plan to run in each class, so that you can look at the entry lists to see how many spaces remain.
Saturday BE100 = 84
* Saturday BE100 RF = 60 (we will guarantee 60 spaces until Friday and may well have space into next week)
* Saturday BE100 Open = 30
Saturday Novice = 42
Saturday Intermediate Novice = 42
Sunday BE90 = 84
* Sunday BE90 Open = 30
* Sunday BE90 Open Under 18 = 30
Sunday BE105 = 84
This list also shows the order in which we expect to run classes, with classes marked * running at the same time as the class above it. Next update on Wednesday afternoon.
 
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news