BRECKENBROUGH (1)BRECKENBROUGH (1)

BRECKENBROUGH

Location

Breckenbrough, Thirsk, Yorkshire, United Kingdom, YO7 4EL

Date

Saturday 6 to Sunday 7 April 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Kevin Tonks
Contact Kevin Tonks
Mobile: 07827 871018

Event Organiser - Mrs Helen L Bell
Contact Mrs Helen L Bell
Phone: 01845 587348
Mobile: 07708 708967

Event Secretary - Mrs Mandy Tonks
Contact Mrs Mandy Tonks
Mobile: 07933 054975

Entries Secretary - Miss Jennifer Caley
Contact Miss Jennifer Caley
Mobile: 07808 689269

Course description

The course will consist of a good mix of well-built obstacles incl. water, banks & steps. The ground is sandy so will drain well and give excellent going for this spring event. It is the Course Designer's aim to provide an encouraging and enjoyable experience for both horse and rider.

Event schedule

Entries open

4 March 2019

Ballot date

19 March 2019

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

27 March 2019
Kevin Tonks

Event Organiser

1 Central Drive, North Yorkshire, DL6 1EX

Contact Details
Mrs Helen L Bell

Event Organiser

The Paddocks, Thirsk, North Yorkshire, YO7 4EL

Contact Details
Mrs Mandy Tonks

Event Secretary

11 Central Drive, Northallerton, North Yorkshire, DL6 1EX

Contact Details
Miss Jennifer Caley

Entries Secretary

10 Valebrook Road, Leicestershire, LE14 4EB

Contact Details
Tracey Barraclough

SJ Course Designer

David Evans

Course Designer

Entries Information

INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.helenbellequestrian.co.uk. Please make cheques payable to Breckenbrough Horse Trials. Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 371 320 876. A WAIT LIST will be maintained. Send entries to the ENTRIES SECRETARY. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Please enclose separate DL size (22cm x 11cm ) SELF SEAL SAE for each horse (with horse's name on back).
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 2 Apr 2019 12:00 by telephoning . REFUND POLICY: See rule 4.11, in addition to this 50% refund between ballot date and late entry date, for those who have entered before the ballot date. NO refund after 27.03.19 unless replaced as per Rule 4.11.
STARTING TIMES are available between 4 Apr 2019 19:00 and 4 Apr 2019 21:00 on 07808 689269. Starting Times also available on website www.helenbellequestrian.co.uk.
STARTING FEES - (£20 Novice, £15 all other classes) include a programme and are payable on collection of numbers (cash preferred please).

Stabling

Some local stabling available at £25 per night. Please do not send stabling forms with your entry. Please apply to Event Secretary Mrs Tonks for a list of local stables and make bookings with stable owners direct.

Special Notices

XC SCHOOLING 11th & 12th April, £25 per horse, no need to book.
In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07702 545883 or 07708 708967.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOROTCYCLES will not be permitted except those used by authorised Officials.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times.
Staff and Volunteers are friendly and helpful and look forward to welcoming you at Breckenbrough.
TRADESTANDS please call Event Secretary
ENTRANCE POLICY - No passes will be issued as there is no charge for admission. HELPERS - Ballot stickers are not needed for the helpers at this event. Please indicate in the ballot sticker box if you are helping at Breckenbrough.

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments available throughout the event. Accommodation list is available from the Secretary - please send SAE.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
N Saturday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00
ON Saturday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE102 (2010) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00
ONu18 Saturday N114 u18 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 Saturday
Sunday
BE92 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00
BE100 Saturday
Sunday
BE102 (2010) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Open Sunday BE102 (2010) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00

Classes and fees

There will only be one section of Sat BE100 & numbers accepted will be restricted.

 

Qualifiers and special classes

BE100 under 18 (BE100u18).

Prizes

Lower prize money to be paid to all classes.  Rosettes to 10th place.

Event name: BRECKENBROUGH (1) Date: Apr 8-9 2017 Location: Breckenbrough, Thirsk, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.09
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISS MURPHY II Miss Rosalie Speeckaert 0 16 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
10 SHERRY TRIFFLE Miss Amy Smith 0 0 27.5 4.00 3.60 35.10
11 BROOKLET BOO Miss Anna Walby 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
12 FINE ARIZONA Mrs Verity Catterall 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
13 LUCKY LANE ROCKET Miss Molly Edwards 0 2 31.8 0.00 5.20 37.00
14 HILLSIDE SKY BLUE Mrs Alison Palmer 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
15 TOMMY TUCKERY Miss Rebecca Magleave 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
16 FAERLIE FAMILIAR Miss Kerry Dicken 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
17 LAZY ACRES TIGER LILLY Miss Sophie Feather 0 0 28 8.00 6.40 42.40
18 EVANS WOOD Mrs Kimberley Marshall 0 0 30.3 4.00 8.40 42.70
19 SOMETHINGS CRUISING Miss Danielle Hughes 0 0 30.5 16.00 5.20 51.70
2 PORTINO Miss Jay Ryder 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 KEC LANDSTRIKER Mr John Coldbeck 0 2 40.5 0.00 11.20 51.70
21 ARDEO BOUNCE Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 32.5 16.00 4.00 52.50
22 BALLYKEELAUNE COMET Mr Ned Bridgeman 0 0 34.8 16.00 2.40 53.20
23 MHS ROYAL HARLEQUIN Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 28 0.00 27.60 55.60
24 KERRY BAY LAD Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 32.3 8.00 21.60 61.90
25 SHADOW TIME Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 31.8 0.00 33.20 65.00
26 NEWGROVE LASS Miss Abbie Birrell 0 0 38.3 0.00 44.40 82.70
27 DISSINGTON MILL THYME Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 29.8 4.00 64.40 98.20
3 LORETOS FROLIC Miss Isabel Andrew 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
4 GUIDO MH Mr Mark Davidson 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 BALLYLEE COMIC STORM Miss Kate Dennis 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 CRISPEN Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 6 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
7 CASTLEROCHE STAR Mr James Adams 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 CONCLUSIVE Mr Josh Riley 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 FULL THROTTLE II Mrs Louise Oldroyd 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
E OT JUMP FOR HEIGHT Mrs Verity Megginson 0 0 31.5 8.00 E E OT
R CHARONA Z Miss Rachel Wood 0 0 31 R R R
R MONARTS RENOIR Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 40 0.00 R R
R UR ROCK TODDY Miss Victoria Phillip 0 0 38.5 4.00 R R UR
W ARDLEA FLAME Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.09
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOLANTUS H Miss Jennifer Pearson 0 16 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
10 TREMLETT Miss Kate Poole 0 0 24.5 12.00 0.80 37.30
11 MANOR GEMSTONE Miss Alex Johnson 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
12 CLOONBARRY COURAGE LADY Mrs Rosie Blackhall 0 0 31.8 4.00 3.20 39.00
13 ROBE BOUNCER Miss Elizabeth Page 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
14 BAILLINABROUGH PADDY Miss Grace Laver 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.80 40.10
15 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
16 PB GINGER NINJA Mr Shaun Malpass 0 0 27.5 4.00 11.60 43.10
17 CASTLE KELLY Miss Helena Youmans 0 0 37.5 4.00 2.00 43.50
18 VIKING RAIDER Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
19 LADY LUCKY CLOVER Miss Lauren Kershaw 0 0 41.8 4.00 0.00 45.80
2 STRIDING EDGE Mr Mark Davidson 0 14 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
20 TIMELESS QUALITY Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 0 35 8.00 5.20 48.20
21 DANTINO B Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 35.3 4.00 9.60 48.90
22 SHANBALLY PRINCE Mr Orlando Bridgeman 0 0 42.3 12.00 0.00 54.30
23 WALL STREET Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 35.5 4.00 15.20 54.70
24 JAMIRO Miss Rosalind O'laney 0 0 37.5 8.00 11.20 56.70
25 GEORGEOUS Mrs Jane Lee 0 0 30 16.00 20.00 66.00
26 ROSA GURNEY Miss Charlie Wells 0 0 38.5 8.00 20.80 67.30
27 EYE OF THE TIGER Miss Penny Lawn 0 0 38.3 23.00 10.40 71.70
28 KNIGHTSBRIDGE VI Mrs Nicola Morgan 0 0 37 30.00 59.60 126.60
3 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 GLEN RIVER Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 SHADOW CHANEL Mr Ben Hobday 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 SMARTIE II Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 KILLAWALLA CHESTER Miss Sophie Mcdearmid 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 CARLINGFORD BALLYBAY Mr Ben Spraggon 0 2 33.3 0.00 2.00 35.30
9 CAPTIVATE Miss Katy Alice Rothwell 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
E DOUGLAS III Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 38 4.00 E E
NS SARCOS ANNIMORE Miss Sophie Ingram 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 5.09
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GELUKKIG Miss Robyn Gray 0 16 19.8 0.00 0.00 19.80
10 TYDDYNCOCHYN SALVADOR Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 25.8 4.00 1.20 31.00
11 PRIMITIVE FAERIE BELL Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
12 MILLROAD MUSICIAN Mr Mark Poskitt 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
13 IRANGO Mr Stephen Rankin 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
14 JENNYANYDOTS Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 2 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
15 MR PICKLES Miss April Rae 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
16 OLIVIA MAY LILY OF THE VALLEY Miss Nicole Stobbs 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
17 MY ZENYATTA Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 30 4.00 2.80 36.80
18 EAGLE SPIRIT Miss Jessica Young 0 2 25.3 0.00 11.60 36.90
19 ALFINSKI Miss Sasha Owen 0 0 30 4.00 3.60 37.60
2 EXTENDER Mr Jordan Kavanagh 0 14 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
20 PATSY IV Miss Sarah Lewins 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
21 PIPPINS PUZZLE Mrs Lucy Haxton 0 0 28.3 8.00 2.40 38.70
22 RINGFORT PANDORA Miss Isobel Higginbotham 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
23 CISS Miss Amy Collison 0 0 26.8 12.00 0.00 38.80
24 CARNSDALE TALK TALK Miss Katie Heginbotham 0 2 35.8 0.00 3.60 39.40
25 MEGA ROCK STAR Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
26 ROYAL GUNNER Miss Philippa Shell 0 0 31.3 12.00 0.00 43.30
27 NEWKNOCKTOWN DIAMOND Miss Megan Sutton Walker 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
28 COLDMOORE JUST WILLIAM Miss Ria Scott 0 0 39.8 4.00 2.80 46.60
29 BRANCHFIELD CARROW Miss Liberty Sinclair 0 0 37.8 16.00 5.60 59.40
3 ROMEO III Miss Freya Kendrew 0 12 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
30 HOGAN STAND BRUTE Mr Mark Jackson 0 0 47.3 4.00 8.40 59.70
31 HIGH LIGHT II Miss Emily Hobson 0 0 38 0.00 23.60 61.60
32 EUPHORIA III Miss Katie Fall 0 0 37 21.00 7.60 65.60
33 PRF JAGUAR ELITE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 30.5 4.00 34.40 68.90
34 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 0 31.5 6.00 35.20 72.70
35 CILLBHRID CAVALIER Mr William Buck 0 0 36.8 20.00 21.20 78.00
4 KINGSLEYPARK PANTHER Miss Sara Bowe 0 10 21.8 4.00 0.00 25.80
5 O CLOVER Miss Connie Thompson 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
6 PLIMSOLLS LINE Mrs Emma Gibbon 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
7 COOLEY CONKER Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 4 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
8 C WHY Miss Fiona Lundy 0 4 28.3 0.00 1.60 29.90
9 CHANCE X Miss Jessica Walton 0 4 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
E SPORTSFIELD BOUNCE BACK Mr Harry Hoggarth 0 0 43.8 E E E
E HILLSIDE MONET Miss Charlotte Blenkin 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E
NS LAWLESS IV Mr Paul Lander 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS FLAGMOUNT FOX Mrs Sara Murray 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W ONCE UPON A TIME III Miss Anna Mills 0 0 W W W W
W HI DYKE REBEL Miss Deborah Gate 0 0 W W W W
W TAWNMORE SARATOGA SPRINGS Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.09
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALL WE NEED Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 16 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
10 CASTLEFOBES ROSCOE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
11 THEHOOKYBOOKY Miss Sarah Dodd 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
12 BRISBANE IV Mr Alexander Abrahams 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
13 MJI MAKTUB Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
14 GABBANA Miss Megan Ford 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
15 BLACKBERRY ROUX Mrs Julie Bradshaw 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
16 CLYDE IV Mrs Claire Chapman 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
17 NAVAHOR JOE Miss Hollie Erskine 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
18 WALTER TATE Miss Amy Osborne 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
19 LITTLE JIMMEY Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
2 MIAMI EXCLUSIVE Miss Samantha Harsley 0 14 27.8 0.00 0.80 28.60
20 WAINSTONES FRESCO LADY Mrs Janna Wood 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.80 38.10
21 MOORTOWN ALCHEMIST Miss Michelle Pritchard 0 0 31 4.00 3.20 38.20
22 FERNHILL FINNEGAN Miss Ellen Hobson 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
23 FROGERTIE Miss Ria Scott 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
24 LISBOY BUACHAILL Miss Brianna Tweddall 0 2 37.5 0.00 2.00 39.50
25 LARKSBELLE Miss Emilia Proctor 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
26 WODKA LIME Mr Harry Sutcliffe 0 2 33 0.00 7.20 40.20
27 REHINS BEAUTY Miss Shauna Carman 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
28 BALLINAMURRA CHANGSHA Miss Charlotte Oldroyd 0 0 30.5 8.00 3.60 42.10
29 BOMBAY MIX Miss Molly Howard 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
3 DRUMNACONNELL TOTO WOLFF Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
30 ANGELO Miss Sarah-ann Stoker 0 0 33.3 12.00 0.00 45.30
31 ANDY MAC Miss Libby Colmer 0 0 34.3 8.00 3.60 45.90
32 CASSIOS PRINCESS Miss Emily Hobson 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.00 46.80
33 MYSTERIOUS WORLD Miss Vanessa Howdle 0 0 38.3 8.00 10.00 56.30
34 CASSIUS DIO Miss Megan Smart 0 0 31 0.00 26.80 57.80
35 MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Miss Rosie Bell 0 0 35.5 4.00 31.20 70.70
36 ANNAGHMORE BOOMER Mrs Nicole Jones 0 0 33.3 27.00 26.00 86.30
4 LOUMIC DYNAMO Mrs Caroline Preston 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Mr Stephen Rankin 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 QUINARA Miss Sara Bowe 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 AUTUMN DOUBLE Miss Franki Reeds 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 GRANDIOOS Miss Emma Corner 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 EQUADOR VI Mrs Julie H Gaitskell 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
E RAINTON RISING Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E
R OAKHILL III Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 40.5 R R R
W FOXED AGAIN III Miss Leah Casey 0 0 36 24.00 W W
W MILLHOUSE MONTAIRE Mr Stephen Thompson 0 0 W W W W
W JJ MOLLY DAWN Miss Jayne Longden 0 0 W W W W
W MOVIE STAR II Miss Connie Gill 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.09
BE100Open - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HUNTINGFIELD MOUSE Mrs Gillian Raw 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 SPORTSFIELD WE THREE Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.40 32.20
11 DENVER IV Mrs Rebecca Glasson 0 2 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
12 FLETCHER VAN DE NETHE Mrs Jessica Turner 0 2 26.3 0.00 6.80 33.10
13 DHI SPARKLES Miss Pippa Williams 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
14 MARBLE II Mrs Victoria Gregg 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
15 IMPERIAL GEM Miss Sam Rippon 0 2 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
16 KEC WHISPA IN THE WIND Miss Andrea P Morris 0 0 29.8 4.00 1.20 35.00
17 FORINTH Mr Will Murray 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
18 BEAUTIFUL MIND II Miss Grace Lumley 0 2 33 0.00 6.80 39.80
19 YOUVE GOT THE LUX Mr Hayden Hankey 0 2 25.8 0.00 14.00 39.80
2 TACCO DE KEZEG Miss Connie Warde-Aldam 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 JAVARVE CRUISE Miss Freya Lumley 0 2 35 0.00 5.60 40.60
21 DOLCE VITA III Miss Jess Johnson 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.40 40.70
22 JIGSAW CAVALIER Miss Sarah Moorhouse 0 2 35 0.00 6.00 41.00
23 EPONASTABLES A QUIDAM VISION Mrs Dee Hankey 0 2 34 0.00 7.60 41.60
24 LAURIES LAUDATIO 2 Miss Fab Parkin 0 0 33 8.00 1.20 42.20
25 MEIRAMA Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 31.8 11.00 0.00 42.80
26 SHANBO DUN Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
27 BROOKLYN FOUR POINT Miss Hattie Barnes 0 0 31.5 4.00 9.20 44.70
28 ZAZOU SOW Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 38.5 4.00 3.60 46.10
29 MR PICASSO Miss Tara Barker 0 0 36.3 4.00 6.80 47.10
3 BAZAARS CHIT CHAT Miss Robyn Gray 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
30 LARKINS JAZZ Miss Megan Tonks 0 0 35 12.00 0.80 47.80
31 TULLYDUFF Miss Jessica Harper 0 0 32.3 14.00 13.20 59.50
32 BOGGY JACK Miss Tilly Hughes 0 0 31.3 4.00 30.40 65.70
33 COMMANCHE CREST Mr Darrell Brook 0 0 30.5 10.00 27.60 68.10
4 TREBLARE Miss Amie Jayne Slinger 0 10 28.5 0.00 1.60 30.10
5 ROXREADY Miss Hannah Brook 0 8 29.3 0.00 1.60 30.90
6 CHANCE IN A MILLION Miss Emily Hobson 0 6 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
7 DHI ZEUS Miss Robyn Chilton 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
8 GAME OF LUCK Miss Philippa Nixon 0 4 26.8 4.00 0.80 31.60
9 QUICK JE JAIME Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
W RAHALLY ARTIST Miss Isabella Armitage 0 0 30.3 W W W
W VITALIN VIGOUR Mr Stephen Thompson 0 0 W W W W
W ATHLONE ACORN Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 W W W W
W RAGTIME CLASSIC Miss Rebecca Smith 0 0 W W W W
W BORDERGROVE MEXICO Miss Nicola Smith 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARKMIRE MR SLIPPER Miss Kate Sanderson 0 8 22 0.00 1.20 23.20
10 MA NADRI Miss Jenny Lowther 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 HENDRIX III Miss Laura Flowers 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
12 FRITS VD TOJOPE HOEVE Miss Emily Blaxill 0 1 35.5 0.00 1.60 37.10
13 ELLRIGG RUBY TUESDAY Mr Anthony Gilbert 0 1 37.5 0.00 3.20 40.70
14 KASABIAN II Miss Fiona Kennedy 0 1 30.5 0.00 11.20 41.70
15 HI HO NOAH Mrs Louise Rusby 0 1 35.5 0.00 7.60 43.10
16 AVERLA Mrs Caroline Wall 0 1 33 0.00 10.40 43.40
17 DISSINGTON MISS GRAINGER Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 37.3 4.00 3.20 44.50
18 MATTHEW MAN Miss Catherine Hewitt 0 0 29.8 12.00 5.20 47.00
19 SANDLANDS BREWSTER ROOSTER Mrs Nicola Cornforth 0 0 34.8 0.00 20.00 54.80
2 PRF DIVO MAIL Miss Philippa Nixon 0 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 OCONNELLS DIAMOND LADY Mr Robert Shadlock 0 0 35.8 9.00 16.40 61.20
21 RAINTON WOODLANDER Miss Gillian Bassett 0 0 28.3 41.00 0.00 69.30
22 OPTIMAL SPIRIT Miss Gemma Potts 0 0 36 25.00 14.40 75.40
23 DONNA KEISEADA Mrs Claire Paisley 0 0 33.3 0.00 66.40 99.70
3 REVELATION 3RD Miss Kerry Dicken 0 6 26.5 0.00 4.80 31.30
4 CVS HOT BOOTY Mr Colin Rae 0 5 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
5 STRIKE IT LUCKY V Miss Cerys Richards 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 ANYA II Mrs Annie Farrimond 0 3 28.8 0.00 3.60 32.40
7 SKS SUMMER FOX Mr Scott Wallace 0 2 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
8 DERMOT Miss Bryony Fearnley 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
9 JACK XXII Miss Gemma Elgey 0 1 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
E MERIBEL ROCK Miss Harriet Stephenson 0 0 33.3 E E E
E DROP DEAD GORGEOUS Miss Sarah Naomi Hall 0 0 33.5 E E E
HC UR EKAMORKA Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 0 34.8 4.00 247.80 HC UR
NS STANHOPES CHANTILLY Mrs Elizabeth Lupton 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R ANIMATION III Miss Stephanie Brumpton 0 0 31.3 4.00 R R
R GEMMELUSINA Miss Izzy Baker Cresswell 0 0 34.3 4.00 R R
W CASSIDY OF LEEMIRES Mrs Janna Wood 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OODA LOOP Miss Amy Wybergh 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
10 ITS A DUN DEAL II Miss Isabelle Scott 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
11 TELLING TALES Mrs Rebecca Fielding 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.00 36.30
12 BALLYDOOLAGH BREEZE Miss Sophie Sadler 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
13 SECRET AFFAER VII Miss Kerry Dicken 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
14 PRIDES ROCK Miss Sally Peacock 0 0 30 4.00 4.00 38.00
15 OCEANS SEVEN Miss Millie Bowser 0 1 34.8 0.00 4.40 39.20
16 IN THE Q Miss Martha Herring 0 1 34.5 0.00 4.80 39.30
17 MISTIC DANCER II Ms Jayne Williams 0 1 36.8 0.00 2.80 39.60
18 QUEEN OF DIAMONDS III Miss Penny Lawn 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
19 DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 0 34.3 4.00 7.60 45.90
2 JUST SEAMUS Mrs Abigail Lambert 0 7 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
20 SI SENORA Miss Henrietta Carradine 0 0 32.8 4.00 10.00 46.80
21 MGH MACCABEE Miss Ingrid Jordan 0 0 31.5 7.00 9.60 48.10
22 WALDOS PRIDE Mr Colin Rae 0 0 35.3 12.00 23.20 70.50
23 MILLIE MOUSE Mrs Emma Murphy 0 0 29.8 12.00 38.80 80.60
24 BLUEBANK ELVIS Mrs Sarah Jane Coverdale 0 0 34.8 4.00 76.40 115.20
3 BLUE XVIII Mr Ross Middleton 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 PRINCE VIII Miss Imogen Lockie 0 5 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
5 ITZ YOGI Miss Jade Louise Watt 0 4 30 0.00 3.60 33.60
6 SIMPLY PICKLED Miss Josie Proctor 0 3 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
7 MILO XI Miss Lucy Baker-cresswell 0 2 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
8 FLEUR T Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 29.5 4.00 1.20 34.70
9 NEWMARKET SKY MASTER Mrs Pam Chadwick 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
E LAVENDER MOON Ms Elizabeth Lavender 0 0 33 4.00 E E
E ROS RYNN OG Miss Ida Bridgeman 0 0 32 E E E
E R3 LEX V Miss Lottie Adams 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E R3
HC BELLA CRUISE Mr Phil Brown 0 0 33.5 4.00 9.20 HC
HC MY EASTERN JAM Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 HC
NS NEWMARKET APPEAL Miss Laura Mundy 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W ALFIE XX Miss Helen Hird 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PUNCH TOWN Miss Bethany Shipley 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.40 30.70
10 TEACHMOR JOEY Mrs Penny Sharpe 0 1 35.8 0.00 1.60 37.40
11 ASTRAL II Miss Leonna Mayor 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
12 NOT THE DUN THING Miss Katy Mousdale 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
13 WAIMANU SPARKLE Ms Fiona Boddy 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
14 FOURALIS VENICE Miss Lorna Riley 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
15 RS FELLEDGE QUINN Miss Holly Charlton 0 1 36.3 0.00 3.20 39.50
16 DUNRATH PERSIAN Miss Amelia Du Boulay 0 1 38 0.00 2.40 40.40
17 AGREE TO DIFFER Miss Lottie Adams 0 1 33.3 0.00 7.20 40.50
18 BORIS VIII Miss Ann Brown 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
19 HALLO QUALITY PENNY Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.60 41.10
2 MANOR HOUSE MERRY MATE BOY Miss Jackie Tait 0 7 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
20 OLIVE DU GESNOIS Miss Georgina Vicente 0 0 34 4.00 4.00 42.00
21 HEJ MACCA Mrs Helen A Hunter 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.40 42.20
22 CLOROGUE REBEL Mrs Sue Soley 0 1 33.5 0.00 12.00 45.50
23 COPPERHALL FREDDY Miss Olivia Enderwick 0 0 42.8 4.00 0.00 46.80
24 BURLEA BATTLESHIP Mrs Tanya Buckingham - Lloyd 0 1 32 0.00 15.20 47.20
25 ROUNDHILLS ROYAL RORY Mrs Lorna Atkinson 0 0 35.3 20.00 0.00 55.30
26 SCOONER Miss Emmie Richmond-wood 0 0 35.3 4.00 50.80 90.10
3 WESTSWOODS SCARLET LADY Mr Darren Mottershead 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 HUNTINGFIELD ROCK Miss Sarah Roberts 0 5 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 HARVEY XV Mrs Victoria Watson 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 HUNTCLIFF BLUE MYSTERY Miss Jennifer Gaskell 0 3 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 UPSALLS LORNA Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
8 SIXTH ZAK Miss Liane Patrickson 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
9 PRIVATE AFFAER Miss Abbie Pearson 0 1 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
E GILESHILL FINALE Miss Hannah Marshall 0 0 36 E E E
E AR WALK ON THE WILD SIDE Miss Kristina Grimes 0 0 40.5 11.00 E E AR
NS COMPLETELY STARKERS Mr David Nicholson 0 0 37 NS NS NS
W MAYFLOWER VI Ms Sally Herron 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TREBELLAN Mrs Tina Riches 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.80 28.30
10 JESSOP PRINCESS Miss Clare Hunter 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
11 CAPTAIN MAXWELL Miss Katy Jackson 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
12 DANAWAY SOMMERSBY Miss Jennifer Deakin 0 1 27.5 0.00 9.60 37.10
13 DUNCAN ROSES Miss Erin Mclaughlin 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.80 37.60
14 HARDY Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 29 8.00 0.80 37.80
15 PHARLYS CROWN MAVERICK Mrs Lesley Bamforth 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
16 AZERLEY DAZZLE Miss Helena Broadley 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
17 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.40 40.20
18 CARNACON PRIDE Miss Danielle Galvin 0 0 33.5 8.00 1.60 43.10
19 RAINDANCER III Miss Lauren Burnham 0 1 34.3 0.00 8.80 43.10
2 UPPER LIMIT Miss Sara Bowe 0 7 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 DREAM WOMAN Miss Jo Beattie 0 1 38 0.00 8.40 46.40
21 RHONALDO IV Miss Julie De Winton 0 0 30.3 12.00 8.40 50.70
22 ROSEA TEMPESTAS Miss Meagan Noble 0 0 39.3 4.00 17.20 60.50
23 GINGERS LAD Mr Mark Holmes 0 0 36.8 4.00 20.00 60.80
24 MUSCOVADA Miss Kelsey Proud 0 0 34.8 0.00 48.00 82.80
25 HECTOR DENE L Miss Briege Robertson 0 0 41.3 4.00 43.20 88.50
3 NOBLE QUIET MAN Mrs Ruth Clark 0 6 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 RYEHILL PRINCE SAMUEL Miss Tilly Milbank 0 5 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 GOODSHAPES BEAUTY Miss Alexandra Towler 0 4 26.5 4.00 2.40 32.90
6 RICH IDOL Ms Christine Salvage 0 3 30.8 0.00 2.40 33.20
7 NYMPHS ASCENT Mrs Rebecca Fielding 0 2 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
8 HESPO Miss Carrie Bosworth 0 2 25.8 4.00 5.20 35.00
9 CONNELLS COUNTESS Mrs Susan Whitehead 0 1 31.3 0.00 4.40 35.70
E TAIPAN TOMMY Miss Gemma Raby 0 0 34.8 E E E
E DEARBON TARAN Miss Chloe Mccarthy 0 0 34.3 E E E
E AR DIAMANTE Mrs Kay Patterson 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E AR
E OT I BLAME BERTIE Mrs Vicki Fahey 0 0 30.5 E E E OT
E U2 SHANNONDALE STAR Miss Xavia Crossling 0 0 33.8 E E E U2
HC LOUGHNATOUSA EDWARD Dr Louise Forty 0 0 25.3 9.00 7.60 HC
R GRANGE KOBANNA Mr Arthur Marshall 0 0 25.3 4.00 R R
W MCINTOSH PATRICK Mr Ian Thompson 0 0 W W W W
W TIGER LILY XXII Miss Molly Beadle 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HIGHLIGHT K Miss Jennifer Pearson 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
10 NINTENDER BOY Mr Mark Poskitt 0 1 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
11 CARNSDALE GHOSTBUSTER Miss Lauren Maycock 0 0 28.8 4.00 1.20 34.00
12 CHARLESTOWN HIGHFLYER Miss Becky Hill 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
13 KODAK Miss Sadie Jackson 0 0 29 4.00 4.80 37.80
14 CAVALIER CHARLIE BOY Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 0 32.3 4.00 1.60 37.90
15 RISING STAR Miss Rosie Burbidge 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.00 38.50
16 SUPER SONIC III Miss Charlotte Gabriella Flood 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.80 38.60
17 HIGHFIELD NIGHTHAWK Mrs Karen Clark 0 0 30 4.00 5.20 39.20
18 MARIE S THE NAME Miss Harriet Jackson 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
19 BRANCHFIELD JANE Mrs Sally Beedham 0 0 29.8 12.00 0.00 41.80
2 KINGSLEYPARK RUBY Miss Sara Bowe 0 7 21 4.00 0.40 25.40
20 FOREST SON Miss Pippa Jean Brown 0 0 35 4.00 3.20 42.20
21 FINNERTY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 34.5 4.00 5.20 43.70
22 LAMBRIGG SPRING VALENTINE Mr Michael Mayberry 0 0 34.3 4.00 6.00 44.30
23 YOLETOWN LADY Miss Zoe Harkin 0 0 31.3 8.00 5.20 44.50
24 BORRIS HERBIE Mrs Helen White 0 0 28.3 8.00 8.80 45.10
25 MISTRAL SWEET BOUNCER Miss Sophie Morice 0 0 35 4.00 7.20 46.20
26 AON RUD EILE Ms Mary Lloyd 0 0 33.5 12.00 2.40 47.90
27 GOULANE CHARLIE Miss Zoe Bastow 0 0 36.3 8.00 5.20 49.50
28 MAYTINO MAXIMUS Miss Amanda Walker 0 0 37.8 12.00 0.00 49.80
29 EMPERORS DIAMOND STAR Ms Gail Mcauley 0 0 35 8.00 31.60 74.60
3 PILLOW TALK III Mr Lloyd Newton 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
30 BURNLEA OVERBOARD Mrs Tanya Buckingham - Lloyd 0 0 33 17.00 82.00 132.00
4 ACTOR Mrs Sarah Fawcett 0 5 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 MICKLOWS MASTER PLAN Miss Sophie Brown 0 4 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
6 BLESSINGTON POWER Mrs Laura Burton 0 3 26.3 4.00 0.40 30.70
7 TOMGAR LANCELOT Miss Stephanie Green 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 MANNINARD DOMHNALL Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 MR MUSIC Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
E RED EYES Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 39.5 E E E
NS DERBY DUKE Mr Paul Lander 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R LADY LUNA OF PEMBERLEY Miss Kate Sawyer 0 0 R R R R
R ATLANTIC BREEZE Mr Will Crawley 0 0 R R R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SONNET TO SHANNON Miss Lucy Barker 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 CHEROKEE RISING Miss Caitlin Cox 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
11 CLOUDY SKIES Miss Molly Downie 0 1 32 0.00 5.20 37.20
12 W DARAMORQUIN Miss Vanessa Howdle 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
13 FENDER BENDER Mrs Kelly Rafferty 0 1 36.5 0.00 2.40 38.90
14 SMART AFTER DARK Miss Issy Saxby 0 1 35.5 0.00 4.00 39.50
15 ELMO III Miss Anna Chadwick 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
16 ORIENT Miss Melissa Newton 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
17 B MY REVOLUTION Mrs Claire Ridley 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
18 DESICONIC Miss Elena Meadowcroft 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
19 CROWNHILL SMOKE Miss Jodie Burnley 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
2 GRAND ILLUSION Miss Carly Woolley 0 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 PEEK A BOO Miss Emily Galway 0 0 37.3 4.00 1.20 42.50
21 THE LITTLEMAN Miss Sophie Search 0 1 37.5 0.00 6.00 43.50
22 FERNDALE VISTA Miss Lily Hannah Edwards 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
23 KURT SURESNES Mrs Sophie Hinchliffe 0 0 36.5 4.00 4.00 44.50
24 MAX IX Miss Sydney Thompson 0 1 35 0.00 9.60 44.60
25 WESTERLAKE BUTTONWEED Miss Katie Wood 0 0 35 4.00 7.20 46.20
26 BEWITCHED LADY Miss Jennifer Pearson 0 0 33 16.00 0.00 49.00
27 UPPER KEY Mrs Tracy Mccann 0 0 31.8 8.00 9.20 49.00
28 LISNAHALL LADY CREST Mrs Wendy Midgley 0 1 35.5 0.00 16.00 51.50
29 GLASSON PRINCE Miss Amy Kneafsey 0 0 32.8 0.00 41.20 74.00
3 HEATHEROAK NOELY Miss Stephanie Riley 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
30 DIAMOND DOLLY Mrs Abigail A Rowland 0 0 31.3 0.00 80.40 111.70
4 PADDY THE PUNCHER Mrs Lynn Dixon 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 FOLLYGLEN DIAMOND Miss Lucy Morrison 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 GEORGIA RAIN Mr Leo Bramham 0 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 SAFFRON IX Miss Rebekah Reay 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 MIAMI BALLYHOO Miss Francine Lawson 0 2 30.3 0.00 2.80 33.10
9 FERGIES LADY Mrs Jane Yorke 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
E CHORUS Miss Abbie Pearson 0 0 37.3 E E E
E AR WITHINGTON Mr Harry Harding 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E AR
HC ALDERMAN FIREFLY FRED Miss Ava Taperell 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 HC
R MOUNTAIN STORM Mrs Rebecca Noble 0 0 36.3 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WOLDS DANCER Miss Kirsty Mccreesh 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 GEORGE XXIX Miss Deborah Slater 0 0 27 8.00 3.20 38.20
11 BALLYSHEIL TWEEDY Miss Emily Cameron 0 1 36.3 0.00 2.40 38.70
12 HOLLING BLUE DIAMOND Miss Kathryn Harrison 0 0 34 4.00 0.80 38.80
13 PENGOCH JONAH Miss Charlotte Eastwood 0 1 29 0.00 12.40 41.40
14 OVERWATER EMI Miss Jasmine Watson 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
15 EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather McAtear 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
16 RINEEN KINGS CLOVER Mrs Caroline Simpson 0 0 37 4.00 1.20 42.20
17 AMBRA II Miss Imogen Patrick 0 0 30 10.00 4.80 44.80
18 LITTLE ORGANIC Mr Mark Poskitt 0 0 35.8 4.00 12.80 52.60
19 CALISCA Miss Erin Woodhead 0 0 36.3 12.00 5.20 53.50
2 SKELTON BETH Miss Chloe Fairley 0 7 29 0.00 0.80 29.80
20 PICCALILLI Miss Jessica Sellers 0 0 38.8 16.00 1.60 56.40
21 VERY WISE KID Mrs Lucy Wainwright 0 0 39.5 4.00 26.80 70.30
22 ALJOMAR Mrs Nikita Garner 0 0 42.3 23.00 6.80 72.10
23 MOUSE WHITE Miss Harriet Gallagher 0 0 37.3 13.00 23.60 73.90
24 ROCHESTOWN CELTIC WARRIOR Mr Howard Pighills 0 0 36.5 26.00 26.00 88.50
25 CHRISTIAN III Mr Andrew Hoyle 0 0 42 12.00 104.60 158.60
3 KINGSLEYPARK PATCH Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 6 24.3 4.00 2.00 30.30
4 ADRIERS PROUD JUSTICE Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 5 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
5 KENNAS CAILIN DUBH Miss Jade Baker 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 GEORGIE GIRL Mr Harry Harding 0 3 24.3 4.00 6.00 34.30
7 CASTIELLE Miss Fiona Lundy 0 2 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
8 TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Jane Broatch 0 2 35.5 0.00 1.60 37.10
9 LITTLE MISS MILLICENT Miss Niamh Lonergan 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
E MISTIC FANFAERE Miss Victoria Raw 0 0 34.3 E E E
E LUNAR V Miss Katie Walton 0 0 39 E E E
E AR BRIGADE Z Miss Jess Aldam 0 0 37.8 35.00 E E AR
HC BURLEA SEAMERCHANT Miss Maisie Birkbeck 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.80 HC
HC CAVALCADOUR Miss Kim Burns 0 0 25 4.00 1.60 HC
R MASTER HARRY Mr Brian C Irlam 0 0 33 R R R
R LA TOYA II Miss Carrie Bosworth 0 0 34.3 8.00 R R
W BEAUMOOR NEUTRINO Mrs Emma Cutting 0 0 W W W W
W PENTARAN NEW TRICKS Mrs Deborah Smith 0 0 W W W W
W MOREPARK KINGDOM Mr Simon Thomas 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.46
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COMARCOS PRIMERO NACIADO Mr Phil Brown 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
10 HENRYS BEST Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
11 ERBENTICO VB Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 28 12.00 0.00 40.00
12 SECRET DESIRE II Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 36 4.00 0.40 40.40
13 MISERDEN SOLITAIRE Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
14 ZORKIN Miss Grace Congreve 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
15 PENNINES ROYALE CLOVER Miss Jessica Wray 0 0 34.3 4.00 3.20 41.50
16 WYNDHAM SPRING WATCH Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
17 ASTAIRES BOUNCE Miss Louisa Craigs 1 40.3 0.00 2.40 42.70
18 CAVALIER IRISH SUPRISE Miss Jill Anderson 0 0 29.5 12.00 2.00 43.50
19 CRANNY VOL LAD Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 31.5 5.00 8.00 44.50
2 LICANTO H Miss Jennifer Pearson 5 29 0.00 1.20 30.20
20 RUBINS HOPE Mr Will Murray 1 36 0.00 8.80 44.80
21 OTRA VIDA Miss Gemma Burvill 1 37.3 0.00 9.20 46.50
22 CRACKAJACK BS Miss Hannah Graves 1 38.5 0.00 8.40 46.90
23 QUITAO Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 34 4.00 10.40 48.40
24 MULLANACROSS RUA Mr Ben Spraggon 1 36.8 0.00 14.00 50.80
25 HOLLACOMBE FINN Miss Katy Mousdale 0 0 36.8 12.00 5.60 54.40
26 KARINA Miss Leigh Walker 1 35.5 0.00 20.00 55.50
27 HARRY OH Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 38.3 12.00 6.00 56.30
28 AZERLEY DONALD Mr Michael Broadley 1 39.8 0.00 17.60 57.40
29 TALICA Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 37.3 2.00 19.20 58.50
3 ACTEUR Z Miss Sophie Platt 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
30 LINCOURT PROMISE Miss Megan Anderson 0 0 38.5 12.00 10.40 60.90
31 BEYOND BELIEF II Mrs Alison Garner 0 0 35.3 8.00 17.60 60.90
32 PRIMITIVE POPCORN Miss Nicola Hazlett 1 31 0.00 31.20 62.20
33 SHADOW TOP GUN Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 38.5 0.00 30.00 68.50
34 ELBANDANI Miss Lucy Sugden 1 41.3 0.00 28.80 70.10
35 MONSIEUR BERTILLON Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 41 4.00 94.00 139.00
4 ENTERTAINER II Miss Vicky Melia 3 33 0.00 2.00 35.00
5 SHANNONVIEW GLORY Mrs Nicola Wilson 2 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
6 FINNIGANS GOLD Ms Elise Bradley 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 JSR SOCKS Mrs Zoe Rymer 1 31.8 0.00 4.80 36.60
8 MONARTS MADIBA Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 1 25.8 0.00 11.20 37.00
9 EDISON NJ Miss Carole Dennis 1 33.5 0.00 3.60 37.10
R INDIA VI Miss Frederika Pallister-rehor 0 0 29.5 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.46
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ABERLLANERCH HIGH TIDE Mr Ben Hobday 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
10 BAXTERS BANK Mrs Amy Aspden 0 0 31.3 4.00 3.20 38.50
11 SMOKEY STAR Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
12 HHS WILLIAMSTOWN Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 33 4.00 2.80 39.80
13 LOLESCA Miss Grace Maddan 1 36.8 0.00 3.60 40.40
14 COTTERSTOWN MAGIC Miss Lauren Dale 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.80 41.30
15 SHADOW PUPPET Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.80 41.60
16 ROCKSTAR VII Miss Emma Carvey 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.00 42.50
17 CALLIAGHSTOWN COLIN D Miss Jenna Watson 0 0 32 8.00 7.60 47.60
18 BAROLO IV Mr Phil Brown 0 0 31.5 8.00 9.20 48.70
19 WOLFSTONES SUMMER LOVE Mrs Nicki Harrison 1 36.5 0.00 13.20 49.70
2 JL DUBLIN Mrs Nicola Wilson 5 27.8 0.00 4.80 32.60
20 FAITH FULL Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 30.8 12.00 9.60 52.40
21 HANDELS MESSIAH III Miss Vicky Melia 0 0 36.3 16.00 1.20 53.50
22 KILNAMONA SUSIE Miss Chloe Naismith 0 0 38.8 4.00 12.40 55.20
23 SPORTSFIELD RICKY Miss Megan Boocock 0 0 33.3 8.00 14.40 55.70
24 LIMBO WAYNE Miss Charlotte Fray 0 0 37.8 4.00 14.00 55.80
25 PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 0 33 8.00 14.80 55.80
26 KILLBARRY STEVIE Miss Amy Auld 1 50 0.00 10.00 60.00
27 DOLLYS DAUGHTER II Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 38.3 16.00 8.40 62.70
28 MONARTS HOPPER Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 34.5 4.00 24.40 62.90
29 DINO II Mr Will Murray 0 0 36 8.00 21.20 65.20
3 MILLVALE MAGIC Miss Bethany Shipley 4 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
30 MAY TIME III Miss Mary Foster 0 0 36 4.00 28.40 68.40
31 BOLD IMPULSE Miss Neve Clark 0 0 35 8.00 27.20 70.20
32 HERMES ROYALE Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 34.8 0.00 75.60 110.40
4 URIX D ALEMPS Miss Charlotte Dennis 3 30.8 0.00 3.20 34.00
5 CARA TOUCH Miss Kirsty Cordner 2 28.3 4.00 2.80 35.10
6 CEARNEY Miss Carole Dennis 1 33.3 0.00 3.20 36.50
7 DONT YOU KNOW Miss Victoria Wilson 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
8 DRAKES DRUM II Mrs Francesca Richardson 1 32 4.00 1.20 37.20
9 KING PINGU Miss Bethany Dyson 1 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
E MIDNIGHT PROPOSAL Miss Lisa Turnbull 0 0 31.8 E E E
NS GIFT HORSE II Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS THIS ONES ON YOU Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 33.5 4.00 NS NS
R SPRINGSTEEN SAM Miss Faye Stephenson 0 0 35 R R R
R UR PRIMITIVE PRONTO Miss Sophie Wall 0 0 35 8.00 R R UR
Optimum XC Time - 4.46
ON - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHADOW MAN II Mr Ben Hobday 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 FLEETING MEETING Miss Kate Barclay 1 28.5 0.00 10.00 38.50
11 LEWALDO STAR Miss Stephanie Brumpton 1 33.8 0.00 5.20 39.00
12 KIDOGO KING Miss Ellen Hobson 1 37.8 0.00 1.60 39.40
13 NONE GO BYE MAXIMUS Miss Beccie Atkinson 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.20 40.00
14 GENTLEMAN GEORGE Miss Elicia Miller 0 0 36 4.00 0.40 40.40
15 LITTLE CRACKER Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
16 METROPOLITOM Miss Andrea P Morris 1 30.3 0.00 11.20 41.50
17 SALUNETTE Mr Jamie Atkinson 1 34.8 0.00 10.00 44.80
18 FELLSIDE FANCY FREE Miss Grace Congreve 0 0 37.5 4.00 3.60 45.10
19 GRIANAGH QE DEMPSEY Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 36 8.00 1.60 45.60
2 KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Miss Sara Bowe 5 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
20 MONARTS GARRISON GUY Mr Niall Griffin 1 33.3 0.00 17.20 50.50
21 CAUSE CELEBRE Mr Will Murray 0 0 37.3 3.00 11.60 51.90
22 THEATREWORLD Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 31.3 8.00 12.80 52.10
23 YONSAREETOSS Miss Penny Lawn 0 0 40.8 8.00 7.60 56.40
24 ERIC THE RED Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 43.8 16.00 6.80 66.60
25 DUBAI CRUISE Miss Honor Scott 0 0 39 5.00 42.40 86.40
3 MURPHYS BONANZA Mrs Andrea Clark 4 29.3 4.00 0.80 34.10
4 SUMAS WILLIAM OF ORANGE Mr Jonathan Procter 3 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
5 COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 2 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
6 CROFTFARM LUCY Mrs Vicky Pigg 1 28 4.00 4.80 36.80
7 FOXGLOVE SKYLARK Miss Sophie Platt 1 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 EDMONTON ELS Miss Emma Corner 1 34.3 0.00 3.60 37.90
9 FAMILY AFFAER Miss Daisy Black 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
E OBOS IMPRESSIVE Mrs Tanya Buckingham - Lloyd 0 0 28.8 E E E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Breckenbrough, Thirsk, Yorkshire, United Kingdom, YO7 4EL

Grid reference SE382832


Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

The Road to Tokyo – a talk with Dickie Waygood and Gemma Tattersall

Posted on 22nd March 2019

Fans of the sport of eventing can treat themselves to a front row seat with World Class Eventing Performance Manager Dickie Waygood and Olympic Event rider Gemma Tattersall at the stunning Belton International Horse Trials, Lincolnshire, on Sunday 31st March plus enjoy 25% off admission tickets when buying a minimum of two tickets.

Read the full story
View all news