BRADWALLBRADWALL

Newsflash

Dressage sheets will be available for collection from the information tent. If you would like it sending please ensure you bring a SAE with your section, number and name on the reverse of the envelope.

In order to help our Covid compliance, if owners/ helpers/competitors can download the following app prior to coming at the weekend, they can scan the QR code.

https://www.nhs.uk/apps-library/nhs-covid-19/

The app runs on proven software developed by Apple and Google, designed so that nobody will know who or where you are. And you can delete your data, or the app, at any time.

It has a number of features:

  • Trace: find out when you've been near other app users who have tested positive for coronavirus.
  • Alert: lets you know the level of coronavirus risk in your postcode district.
  • Check-in: get alerted if you've visited a venue where you may have come into contact with coronavirus, using a simple QR code scanner. No more form filling.
  • Symptoms: check if you have coronavirus symptoms and see if you need to order a test.
  • Test: helps you order a test if you need to.
  • Isolate: keep track of your self-isolation countdown and access relevant advice
INFORMATION FOR UNDER 18 COURSE WALKS
90OU18 - Saturday 6.15am & 8am.  100Ou18 Sunday 9am & 10.30am.  ONu18 Saturday 1.30pm & Sunday 8am.  Due to covid restrictions all walks MUST be booked with Dag Albert by text on 07966 435736.

The following classes are still open Saturday BE90, BE90Ou18 waitlist only, BE100, Novice. 
Sunday ON, Novice, ONu18, BE100 open, BE100Ou18, 
The technical issue experienced on Saturday is resolved and entries can be now completed - thank you for your patience 


Due to being oversubcribed for the 100 section on the Sunday, if anyone can move to the Saturday sections please let me know by email bradwallhorsetrials@gmail.com 
All entries received at ballot date have been accepted. 
Entries received for the BE90, BE90u18 will now be waitlisted.   Sunday BE100 section is now closed.
All other classes are still accepting entries.

BRADWALL

Location

Bradwall Manor, Nr Sandbach, Bradwall, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CW11 1RF

Date

Saturday 1 to Sunday 2 May 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mrs Anne Barlow & Mrs Miranda Barlow
Contact Mrs Anne Barlow & Mrs Miranda Barlow
Phone: 01270 762036
Mobile: 07712 936866/07841914356

Entries Secretary - Miranda Barlow
Contact Miranda Barlow
Mobile: 07841 914356

Course description

The dressage and show jumping are both held on grass arenas and have spacious warm-up areas.  The cross country is run on good old permanent pasture with solid and inviting fences using the natural hedge lines.  There were significant changes made to the course in 2019 including a fantastic new water complex.  The courses are beautifully prepared by Andrew Heffernan and Dominic Moore.  The ground will be aerovated, if necessary, to ensure good going

Event schedule

Entries open

22 March 2021

Ballot date

6 April 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

7 April 2021
Mrs Anne Barlow & Mrs Miranda Barlow

Joint Organiser

Manor Croft, Sandbach, CW11 1RE

Contact Details
Miranda Barlow

Entries Secretary

Parme Farm, Middlewich, CW10 0JY

Contact Details
Andrew Heffernan

Course Designer

Dominic Moore

XC Course Builder

Sue Barrett

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entries
If the event is oversubscribed and a ballot takes place, a waitlist will be maintained. If you require special times or times similar to another competitor, please ensure these are requested  in the special requests area of your entry.
Internet Entries
These will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com and will not receive confirmation letters - all details will be online.
Refund Policy
100% refund will be given before ballot date, thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a waitlist produced at ballot date.  These refunds are subject to a £12 charge, see rule 4.11
Covid Refund Policy 
Prior to ballot:
100% refund
Post ballot:

From ballot to 14 days prior to the first day of competition – 80% refund 
From 13 days to 6 days prior to the first day of competition – 50% refund 
From 5 days to 3 days prior to first day of competition – 30% refund 
From 2 days to start of competition – no refund

Entry Amendments
To be received by 26/04/2021 at 12 noon by emailing the Entries Secretary at bradwallhorsetrials@gmail.com
Starting Times
Available between 6pm and 8pm on 29/04/2021. Starting times will also be available online.
Start Fee to be paid at time of entry.

Stabling

Stabling is subject to change due to Covid restrictions.
Limited local stabling is available.  Please email bradwallhorsetrials@gmail.com for details.  Fees must be paid directly to the stable owners. 
No refunds for stabling fees after ballot date.
Stabling is also available at Somerford Park Farm, please contact them directly on 01260 299888.
Full refund of stabling will be given in the event of cancellation or abandonment

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 01270 762036/07712 936866 or 07841 914356.
Contact number during event 07841914356.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments available throughout the event

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE90 Saturday BE96 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE96 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE100 Saturday BE107 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE100 Sunday BE107 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE100Open Sunday BE107 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE107 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
N Saturday N112 (2010) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.82
N Sunday N112 (2010) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.82
ON Sunday N112 (2010) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.82
ONu18 Sunday N114 u18 (2016) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.82

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

BE90Ou18, BE100Ou18, ONu18

Prizes

Prize Money for all sections subject to sponsorship.  All prize money will be paid by BACS, competitors need to ensure they have emailed an Online Prize Money Claim Form to bradwallhorsetrials@gmail.com 
A trophy in memory of Caroline Pratt, kindly donated by the late Mr Eddie and Mrs Sue Davies and Janette Chin to the highest placed Open Novice competitor resident in Cheshire.
A trophy presented by Cheshire BHS in memory of Michael Monks for the highest placed competitor in the BE100 Open resident in Cheshire

Event name: BRADWALL Date: May 1-2 2021 Location: Bradwall Manor, Nr Sandbach, Bradwall, Cheshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 03.57
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JAGUAR Mr Gareth Warburton 0 16 20 4.00 0.00 24.00
2 HIMALAYA Ms. Dee Kennedy 0 14 24.5 0.00 3.60 28.10
3 CAMORKUS Mr Joseph Hughes-jones 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 CLOVERDOR Miss Claire McCann 0 10 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 CASANOVA DUKE Miss Becky Hartley 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 GUN MOOR Miss Imi Mccance 0 0 24.8 4.00 3.60 32.40
7 JVK MR MAGUIRE Miss Nina De Haas 0 2 27.8 0.00 4.80 32.60
8 BEANT LAN Mrs Linda De Matteo 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
9 GRAND Mr Liam Cammack 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
10 DIRKA CK Z Miss CLAIRE PARKINSON 0 0 31.3 4.00 1.20 36.50
11 KEC SIMONA Miss Abby-elle Healy 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.40 36.90
12 WOLKE MIDNIGHT Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
13 ANNAGH LITTLE ROSEY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 28.5 4.00 6.00 38.50
14 ROSS JOEY Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 29.3 8.00 1.60 38.90
15 WOODFORD JIM Mrs Lucy Muir 0 0 26.8 8.00 4.80 39.60
16 ROCKRIMMON MOUNTAINEER Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 29.3 12.00 5.60 46.90
17 KUDU Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 28 20.00 0.00 48.00
18 CLONSWORDS STARDUST Mrs Susan Pym 0 0 28.8 12.00 10.00 50.80
19 MAHAREES BOB Miss Georgie Brown 0 0 29 12.00 73.20 114.20
HC BRIDGEPARK COTTAGE LADY Miss Maggie Dearnley 0 0 21.5 8.00 0.00 31.90
HC GERDEAKER Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 37.60
W MOHURRY GER Mrs Sara Hunter 0 0 W W
W SIGLAN RHAPSODY Miss Charlotte Dowell 0 0 36.8 W W
E CASANOVAS STORY Ms Jacqui Ashforth 0 0 37.3 E E
W HIGH VALLEY Mr Jack Walker 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.57
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 H.CYCLON Miss Hannah Bate 0 16 19.5 0.00 0.00 19.50
2 DOWDSTOWN CAV Mr Gareth Warburton 0 14 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
3 FELLA II Miss Katie Pollock 0 12 25.8 0.00 0.80 26.60
4 NIADONNIE VAN DE MAATJESHOEVE Miss Olivia Wright 0 10 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 LEGALAND BEST ONE Miss Hannah Taylor 0 8 27.3 0.00 2.00 29.30
6 WIL CELTIC HIGHLIFE Mrs Sally Rigg 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 MAILMAN Mr Richard Long 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
8 SHANNONDALE FREDERICK Mrs Leanne Cartwright 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 HIGHFIELD MASTER Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
10 ENOLA Miss Nina De Haas 0 2 29 0.00 6.00 35.00
11 THE RED CARRIG Miss Isabella Pindur 0 0 29 4.00 3.20 36.20
12 KING ZULU Miss Isabelle Mead 0 2 35.5 0.00 1.60 37.10
13 LAST OF THE DOTES Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.00 37.80
14 HUMDINGER HBC Miss Terri Danisevich 0 0 35 4.00 2.00 41.00
15 ROCKABILLY III Miss Georgina Lomas 0 2 34.8 0.00 7.20 42.00
16 SILKEN BREW Miss Emily Yeomans 0 0 36.3 1.00 6.00 43.30
17 KILLYCLOGHAN B RADICAL Mr Richard Carruthers 0 0 28 8.00 10.00 46.00
18 KING OF THE MILL II Mr Mark Baker 0 0 32.5 8.00 24.00 64.50
19 CETRICK Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 32.3 4.00 29.60 65.90
20 CRICKET CAN FLY Miss Jess Cunningham 0 0 36 26.00 5.60 67.60
21 GRIFFORD PILGRIM Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 30.8 8.00 36.00 74.80
22 ROSSES POINT CAUSEWAY Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 36 19.00 92.40 147.40
W OLARIS BEECH Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 W W
W SIMPLY PICKLED Miss Emilia Proctor 0 0 29 17.00 W W
W MERCURIOUS Miss Sophie Dwerryhouse 0 0 31.5 8.00 W W
E PHANTOM LADY Mrs. Gemma Stephenson 0 0 33.3 E E
Optimum XC Time - 03.57
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONBEG GOLD DUST Mr Michael Owen 0 16 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
2 EDEN III Miss Abigail Unwin 0 14 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
3 NORTH ASTOR COOTER Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 12 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
4 M C ZEPHYR Mr Tyler Cassells 0 10 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
5 CREEVAGH HANNAH Miss Bethany Lee 0 8 24.5 0.00 1.60 26.10
6 KAELLJA Mr James Avery 0 6 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
7 DESTINY'S DAUGHTER Mr Tyler Cassells 0 4 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
8 DALLAS 13 Mr James Avery 0 4 25.3 0.00 1.60 26.90
9 AUXTEHWTEUH Mr James Avery 0 4 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
10 MOUNFOUN GIRL Capt Marie Llewellyn 0 4 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
11 COCO REEF Miss Emma Lawton 0 0 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
12 MAYSONG Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 2 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
13 BALLADEER JUST FOR KICKS Miss Ellie Healy 0 2 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
14 WPC GEORGIA Miss Marie Pope 0 0 23 8.00 0.00 31.00
15 MORELANDS HERO Miss Georgie Wood 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
16 EVERY CLOUD Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
17 BGS LUX ELECTRIC Miss Emily Philp 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
18 NELTON Mr Jack Speakman 0 0 27.8 5.00 0.00 32.80
19 MONBEG DARWIN Mr Michael Owen 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
20 BOSTON IV Mrs. Kate Jones 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
21 ROYALE HERO Mr Josh Haynes 0 2 30 0.00 4.00 34.00
22 CELTIC SILVER DREAM Mrs Kelly Cain 0 2 34.8 0.00 2.40 37.20
23 CLASS MOVE Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
24 LAST HOPE 10 Miss Willa Newton 0 2 25.5 0.00 12.00 37.50
25 ARMANI V Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
26 BILLY FUNDY Mr Finn Healy 0 2 34.8 0.00 4.40 39.20
27 LET'S GO VD WITHOEVE Mr David Quest 0 0 24.8 12.00 6.40 43.20
28 GREDINGTON FRANKINCENSE Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 25.5 8.00 10.80 44.30
29 FORTISSIMO B Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 24 0.00 22.40 46.40
30 BALLYHALES LUCK Miss Sarah Cairns 0 0 33.3 12.00 2.40 47.70
31 SNAP CRACKLE POP Miss Emily Davies 0 0 38.5 12.00 0.80 51.30
32 MARADONA Mr Michael Owen 0 0 25.8 0.00 26.80 52.60
33 ESPRIT DE FEU Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 34 16.00 4.00 54.00
34 DESERT DANCER Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 31.3 4.00 22.80 58.10
35 EDS TYPHOON Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 31.5 14.00 26.40 71.90
36 CARNSDALE FINE ART Miss Phoebe Woodbine 0 0 32.8 4.00 50.00 86.80
W KEC PIA Miss Emma Silman 0 0 36 W W
R KENOBE STAR Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 25.8 4.00 R R
R PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Miss Becky Hooley 0 0 34 R R
W BLESSINGTON POWER Mrs Laura Burton 0 0 W W
E R3 MAJGARDENS EPO CARTANO Miss Marie Lund 0 0 32 19.00 E E R3
W G STAR II Miss Georgina Blackshaw 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.57
BE100Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IM THE ONE Miss Katy Mousdale 0 16 20.3 0.00 0.00 20.30
2 POWER OF LOVE Mr Hayden Hankey 0 14 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
3 SUNNY SIDE UP Miss Robyn Gray 0 12 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
4 LOVE SICK Mr Hayden Hankey 0 10 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 SIMPLY SUNNY Miss Lou Burns 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 BALLY FINNEGAN Miss Sophie Farndon 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
7 PROUD PRADO Mrs Margaret Whalley 0 4 28.5 0.00 4.00 32.50
8 MY MAGIC STAR Mrs Jo Holding 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 LAST SECRET Mrs Hayley Willis 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
10 DREAM LEGENDE Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 24.8 4.00 5.20 34.00
11 WIL CUT THE MUSTARD Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 22 8.00 4.40 34.40
12 CORNASCRIEBE GLENPATRICK Miss Lou Burns 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
13 OBOS COLOMBUS Miss Laundon Howes 0 0 29.8 8.00 2.00 39.80
14 FUTURE GAME OF HEARTS Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 32 4.00 4.80 40.80
15 CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER Mrs Cath Hall 0 0 32.5 4.00 5.60 42.10
16 PENTON KITE Mrs Elise Kidd 0 2 40.8 0.00 1.60 42.40
17 DELPHINE Miss Vicky Melia 0 0 32.3 5.00 6.40 43.70
18 SEACORAL Miss Dona Williams 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
19 LOUGHNATOUSA REMBRANDT Mr Richard Long 0 0 29.8 14.00 3.20 47.00
20 PRIMITIVE LADY II Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 28.5 23.00 4.80 56.30
21 LEOGRAAF Mr Nicholas Bevan 0 0 35.8 4.00 26.40 66.20
22 GRAVEL Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Holdcroft 0 0 43.5 20.00 4.40 67.90
23 TIMBERWOLF III Miss Sarah Spearing 0 0 26.5 4.00 51.60 82.10
E BEANIE MCBEAN Miss Rachel Tudor-davies 0 0 29.3 E E
W LINAEUS Mr Nathan Connolly 0 0 36 4.00 W W
W TICKLED PINK VI Mrs Fiona Midwood 0 0 38.5 16.00 W W
W SHORT CLOUGH MASTER CLASS Mr Nathan Connolly 0 0 W W
R KILLAUGHEY JENGA Miss Georgina Cooper 0 0 32 R R
Optimum XC Time - 03.57
BE100Ou18 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JONJO STAR Miss Amy Simpson 0 16 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 BALNASHALLOG MAESTRO Miss Grace Barr 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 NICO Miss Holly Clarke 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 MILLER MILO Miss Amy Morris 0 10 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
5 LAMPHILL WISHFUL THINKING Miss Holly Wylde 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 DUNLECKNEY LARK Miss Emily Phillips 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 TIPSY LAIRD Mr Twm Cernyw 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 BALLYHEERIN BAY DANCER Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
9 NORTHERN ECHO Miss Amy Simpson 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
10 KILJAMES BROWN THOMAS Miss Lydia Cooper 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
11 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Lily Mccormack 0 2 37.3 0.00 1.60 38.90
12 KELLOUGH PRIDE Miss Aisling Stott 0 0 30 8.00 1.60 39.60
13 SHANNONDALE SYLVESTER Miss Zennor Harvey 0 2 30.8 0.00 8.80 39.60
14 IGNA Miss Iola Parry 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
15 DIAMOND DANCING HETTIE Miss Georgie Driver 0 2 34.3 0.00 7.20 41.50
16 HUGHES PROMISE Miss Jessie Sread 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
17 AOIFES STAR Miss Lexie Brennan 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
18 IVORY RED Miss Tabitha Morris 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
19 RAZOR Miss Lily Diggle 0 0 36 8.00 0.80 44.80
20 ICE ORCHID Miss Zoe Hill 0 0 30.3 4.00 29.20 63.50
21 PRIMA ELECTRA Mr James Ker 0 0 34.8 4.00 26.80 65.60
22 STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Lexie Brennan 0 0 26.3 13.00 27.60 66.90
23 CARRIAGBAWN PRINCE Miss Amelia Clemence 0 0 34 8.00 34.40 76.40
24 VINCENTS CASANOVA Mr Albert Horne 0 0 40.5 4.00 32.40 76.90
25 ITS CHARLIE BROWN Miss Jessica Proudman 0 0 32.5 45.00 0.00 77.50
W ASPIRATION III Miss Tamara Fifield 0 0 31 0.00 W W
E YUKON ERIC Miss Annabel James 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E
E R3 CALLUNA Miss Beatrice Taylor 0 0 37.3 4 E R3
E RF FFYNNONCADNO JUPITER Miss Tilly Lacey 0 0 29.8 4.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 03.48
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BAZAARS TWISTER Mrs Tamsin Palmer 0 8 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 JUST CALL ME OLIVE Miss Amy Burbage 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 KIMBA ROYALE Miss Abbi James 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 GOLDIES JENSON Mrs Sally Raw-Rees 0 5 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 JENSEN Z Mr Darren Hegan 0 4 23 4.00 3.60 30.60
6 MASTERS COEVERS Miss Yvonne Watson 0 3 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
7 MISTER SOLO TO YOU Mrs Sharron Griffith 0 2 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
8 RED MYSTIQUE Mr Scott Lowther 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 GRAFEN’S RISING STAR Mr Wayne Garrick 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
10 HEXLAIRE Mr Alex Smith 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
11 SIR WILLIAM WEXFORD Miss Mary Goodridge 0 1 32.8 0.00 2.40 35.20
12 CORREAL SAMMY Mrs Jo Glover 0 0 31 4.00 0.80 35.80
13 MISS SUAVE Ms Andrea Houlbrooke 0 1 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
14 KYLIE Miss Olivia Windsor 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.80 37.30
15 NOORJE ROOS VANBEEK Mrs Karen Donaghue 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
16 SILVER MONTY Miss Emma Dale 0 0 36 3.00 0.00 39.00
17 GLOUNTANE TEQUILA ROYAL Mrs Helen Jones 0 1 32.3 0.00 6.80 39.10
18 CAHERCONREE ROCKY Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 34 4.00 1.20 39.20
19 LUX Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 32 8.00 2.00 42.00
20 QUICK BOBBY Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 30.8 4.00 7.20 42.00
21 SAINT MALOS LADY Mrs Debbie King 0 0 34.5 4.00 3.60 42.10
22 UNNAMED (807950) Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 30.5 12.00 0.40 42.90
23 BON JOEY Miss Megan Anderson 0 0 31.5 12.00 0.00 43.50
24 CITRADEL VH BLOEMENHOF Z Miss Katie Holloway 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
25 BALLINVELLA JOE Ms Janice Edwards 0 0 36.3 4.00 5.60 45.90
26 BEAUCARNEA Dr Jessamy Reece 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.80 46.30
27 ANNAS DELIGHT Mrs Amy Bevans 0 0 32.3 4.00 10.00 46.30
28 SILVER CASANOVA Miss Tia Hulse 0 1 35 0.00 22.40 57.40
29 ROXLAN JADE Miss Bethany Humphries 0 0 32.8 0.00 28.00 60.80
30 MOUNTAIN DEWEY Mrs Tracy Dearnley 0 0 37.8 4.00 68.40 110.20
31 AREDIS POWER BEAM Miss Hannah Johnston 0 0 36.8 8.00 73.20 118.00
HC CASTLELAWN HENDRICKS BLUE Mr Jack Leese 0 0 28 0.00 0.00 30.80
E OT AYTON Miss Lucy Chivers 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 E OT
E WESTSIDE JASPER Mr James McMahon 0 0 39.8 4.00 E E
R JOHNNYS LADY Mrs Rebecca Spurrell 0 0 33.3 0.00 R R
E HS DIAMOND LIL Miss Isobel Stockwell 0 0 41 E E
W KENDY-P Miss Bridget Welsh 0 0 36.5 12.00 W W
R HAWKHILL FLASH Miss Natalie Hardie-Bright 0 0 44.8 4.00 R R
W KEMBERTON BOHOROK Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 33.8 8.00 W W
E OT DIAMOND ROX Miss Victoria Jones 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 E OT
Optimum XC Time - 03.48
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROSS SKYLARK Miss Emma Lawton 0 8 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
2 MIGHTY MOUSEMAN Miss Rosie Goffe 0 7 27.3 0.00 1.20 28.50
3 TOUJOURS LIBRE Mrs Suzanne Ross 0 6 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
4 CHECKPOINT COOLEY Mrs Ally Cope 0 5 27.8 0.00 2.40 30.20
5 SEACRUNIS Mrs Sarah Welsby 0 4 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
6 HARTHILL CHICO Miss Nina De Haas 0 3 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 BUACHAILL BEAG Miss Nia-wyn Williams 0 2 19 14.00 0.00 33.00
8 GINJA NINJA III Miss Holly Gee 0 2 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
9 BALLYDEELY STEPPE Miss Lauren Rothwell 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
10 MICRON JOY Miss Ellie Mitchell 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.40 33.70
11 GORTMORE EMERALD CLOVER Miss Abigail Clare 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.40 34.20
12 BARTON FINALE Miss Laura Gibson 0 0 25.3 4.00 5.20 34.50
13 CUPIDS ARROW Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 0 26.5 8.00 2.00 36.50
14 BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Miss Laura Hanson 0 1 30.3 0.00 7.60 37.90
15 SNOWFALL Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.00 38.50
16 SEA SAM BELLAMY Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 22.8 8.00 10.80 41.60
17 BELMONT LAD Miss Sammy-jo Clare 0 0 28.5 12.00 1.60 42.10
18 SAMANTHA Miss Penny Greenwood 0 0 31 8.00 3.60 42.60
19 PHOEBE Miss francesca rainer 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
20 BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Mrs Zoe Owen 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.00 46.80
21 TULLOCH MHOR Dr Louise Atkin 0 0 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
22 LITTLE ACORNS SALLY Mrs Elaine Curran 0 1 36.8 0.00 10.40 47.20
23 AAYLIAHS SUMMER Miss Beth Wall 0 0 29.3 4.00 16.40 49.70
24 PARAGON SUNSHINE Mrs Amy Kirby 0 1 31.3 0.00 22.00 53.30
25 MYFYRIAN TARAN Miss Olivia Butler 0 0 34 17.00 6.40 57.40
26 RVS BERLIN Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 25 4.00 33.60 62.60
27 BLACK KNIGHT Miss Lexie Topping 0 0 27.5 8.00 31.20 66.70
28 GALLANT CAVALLERIA Miss Charlotte Campbell 0 0 31.5 8.00 30.40 69.90
29 DAPHNE Miss Laura Isherwood 0 0 28.5 37.00 6.00 71.50
30 OLYMPIC JUBILEE Mr Darren Hegan 0 0 25.5 4.00 52.00 81.50
HC LEON PAOLA Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 24.5 0.00 0.00 35.30
HC ORAN MASTER PETE Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 45.50
HC MORELANDS BE COOL Ms Suzanne French 0 0 26.8 8.00 0.00 40.40
E SULTAN Miss Rebecca Cooknell 0 0 E E
W COOLEY ON TREND Miss Sally James 0 0 W W
E ANYA II Miss Natalie Wright 0 0 32.8 E E
R PIETRO Miss Georgie Brown 0 0 28.8 R R
E HF PHOEBE VII Miss Amber Whitehead 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E HF
E R3 HS SHAMROCK Miss Rhiannon Elsmore 0 0 30 22.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 03.48
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GORTGLAS MOONSHINE Miss Laura Gibson 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 TANGALUNA Miss Georgina Holland 0 7 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
3 LITTLE TED II Mrs Elizabeth Lyonette 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 ROSSCON MAGIC MIKE Miss Heather Urquhart 0 5 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
5 BISHOPS COUNTRY GIRL Mr Euan Montgomery 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 PENHILL REX Miss Lesley Mitton 0 3 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 C S BULLET Miss Emma Rarity 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
8 WELTON CHILLIPEPPER Mrs Hannah Barnett 0 2 33.5 0.00 3.60 37.10
9 REGAL PRINCE V Miss Megan Cole 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
10 MALICA Miss Rebecca Clarke 0 1 34 0.00 5.20 39.20
11 CAROUSEL LADY Mr Stuart Shaw 0 1 38 0.00 1.60 39.60
12 MILL VIVENDI Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.20 39.70
13 PRIMITIVE DOLLY BIRD Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
14 GORTFADDA FUTURE Mrs Sarah Warner 0 0 31.3 4.00 5.20 40.50
15 PORT LAD Mrs Katherine Lockwood 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
16 JUST OVER THE LIMIT Miss Tiegan Lowe 0 1 40.3 0.00 1.20 41.50
17 CUSHLAS REVIRO Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 1 30.8 0.00 10.80 41.60
18 PICKHILL ARCTIC AIR Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.00 42.50
19 WICKENHILL WILEY WISP Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 34.5 4.00 6.80 45.30
20 DEJA VOODOO Miss Aimee Bowen 0 1 47.5 0.00 0.00 47.50
21 IMPROVISATION Dr Vicki Waring 0 0 37 8.00 7.60 52.60
22 CLOROGUE REWARD Miss Rosie Warner 0 0 36.3 8.00 9.20 53.50
23 DATE NIGHT Miss Anna Flynn 0 0 32.5 8.00 14.40 54.90
24 BRANCHFIELD MONA Miss Cerys Jones 0 0 30.5 8.00 23.60 62.10
25 CASTLE RED Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 28.5 0.00 39.20 67.70
26 WILLIAM XVIII Miss Lucy Smith 0 0 26.8 14.00 28.40 69.20
27 LANDSLOW EASTER SUNRISE Miss Sylvia King 0 0 40 0.00 30.40 70.40
28 CRUISE ON TOMMY Miss Anna Edwards 0 0 39 4.00 31.20 74.20
29 FANISK KRAFTY MAN Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 34.5 8.00 34.00 76.50
30 TROUBARITZ Mrs Sarah Hamlyn 0 0 37.8 0.00 38.80 76.60
31 BLUEFORD BIG RIVER Miss Lisa Simpson 0 0 37.3 22.00 20.40 79.70
HC LOUGHDOO DELIGHT Mr Richard Long 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 48.60
HC UCS SUBARU Miss Sally James 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.00 44.30
E BOTNEY BAY Miss Hannah Louise Silvester 0 0 32.8 E E
R COOLARNE ECHO Miss Emma Jones 0 0 35 0.00 R R
E UNNAMED (808036) Miss Laura Williams 0 0 E E
E AR LEANES ROCK THE NIGHT Miss Sarah Chapman 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E AR
E RF MONCOEUR Miss Kate Young 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E RF
E AR BILLYS CONNOISSEUR Miss Molly Downie 0 0 35.8 13.00 E E AR
E AR RICHMONDLEA IVANHOE Miss Charlotte McCracken 0 0 28.5 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 03.48
BE90Ou18 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RED PIXIE Miss Sally Ann Turkington 0 8 25.8 0.00 1.60 27.40
2 OJ II Miss Megan Jones 0 7 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
3 ESH STRYDER Miss martha goddard 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 FORGET ME NOT FRANKIE Miss Matilda Machin 0 5 28.3 0.00 3.60 31.90
5 GVS NICE N EASY Mr Rufus Taylor 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 LACKAGH PRIDE Miss Laura Hale 0 3 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 HONOUR Miss Daisy Brassington 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 NANKIN W Miss Holly Morris 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 CONCETTO Miss Kimberley Parkin 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
10 TOM AND JERRY Miss Ella Thomson 0 2 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
11 SNOWSTORM II Mr Max Austin 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 THE BALLAGH LADY Miss Lucy Chivers 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
13 IRISH CLOVER BOY Miss Megan Jones 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
14 BALLYHEA ROSEY Miss hattie lowe 0 1 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
15 SHEENA SHADOW Miss Orlagh Toner 0 1 41 0.00 0.80 41.80
16 CARLO PRIDE Miss Amelia White 0 0 32 8.00 2.00 42.00
17 ARDWHOLIHANE MOUSEY Miss Maizie Spencer 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
18 TROFARTH OLAF GWAWR Miss Honor Freebody 0 0 36.5 4.00 2.00 42.50
19 KILMAINE PRIDE Miss Sophie Sellers 0 0 29.3 16.00 0.00 45.30
20 STRATTONSTOWN JACKSON Miss Anna Gilchrist 0 0 40 4.00 1.60 45.60
21 THE RAGPICKERS DREAM Miss Amy Richardson 0 0 33.8 8.00 5.60 47.40
22 DUNTALLY DOLLY Miss Katie Ivings 0 1 40.5 0.00 7.60 48.10
23 RICOCHET ZED Miss Ffion Priddle 0 0 23.3 0.00 24.80 48.10
24 MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Miss Mimi Jones 0 0 35.3 15.00 1.20 51.50
25 VOODOO AG Z Mr James Ker 0 0 45.5 4.00 4.40 53.90
26 FALCONS CHRISTOW Miss Louise Carrick 0 0 45 4.00 6.40 55.40
27 FORTVIEW NOELS EARL Miss Charlotte Ward 0 0 31.3 15.00 13.20 59.50
28 NADAL Mr Harry Holmes 0 0 32 0.00 28.80 60.80
29 FIONA LITTLE DREAM Miss Harriet Mather 0 0 38.8 0.00 23.60 62.40
30 RICOSHEA Miss Heidi Samson 0 0 24.5 12.00 26.80 63.30
31 ALDORRO Miss Leah Dixon 0 0 37.8 24.00 3.20 65.00
32 CHARLIE CHAN Miss Renee Holland 0 0 38.5 0.00 29.20 67.70
33 LYNDHURST BREEZE Miss Renee Holland 0 0 33 55.00 11.60 99.60
34 PARINA Miss Freya Kenworthy 0 0 35.5 4.00 70.80 110.30
E ROCKTJ Miss Katie Neary 0 0 39.5 E E
W MS APACHES COCO CHANEL Miss Emma Wall 0 0 31.5 16.00 W W
R KINAMARA GOLD BOY Miss martha goddard 0 0 38.3 0.00 R R
E HF BALLYKING LOUIS Miss Ella Booth 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E HF
E R3 GHS RENKUM UNO Miss izzi davenport 0 0 39 4.00 E E R3
E KELA Miss Kitty Blundell 0 0 41.8 E E
E AR GRANTSTOWN ECHO Miss Lucy Hughes 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZIPPED UP Mr Thomas Tulloch 6 0 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 BELLE DE CAVILLY Mr Tyler Cassells 5 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Mr Josh Haynes 4 0 22.5 4.00 0.00 26.50
4 COOLEY AND CO Mr Oliver Townend 3 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 TOP GUN VII Miss Josie Proctor 2 0 27 4.00 0.80 31.80
6 MC PARCO PETE Mr Tyler Cassells 1 0 22.8 8.00 1.60 32.40
7 STORNOWAY IV Mr Josh Haynes 1 0 28.5 0.00 6.80 35.30
8 JACK DANIELS Miss Jeanette Brakewell 1 0 26.3 0.00 9.60 35.90
9 WAITHSIDE DE REBUS Mr Josh Haynes 1 0 29 0.00 7.60 36.60
10 FINCH HATTON Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
11 DISSINGTON WIZZARD Miss Jeanette Brakewell 1 0 29.5 0.00 8.40 37.90
12 NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 1 0 31.3 0.00 6.80 38.10
13 LORD LARRY Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 23 4.00 12.80 39.80
14 DINARTHALL SEA KING Miss Emma Lawton 0 0 24.3 8.00 8.40 40.70
15 KING LOUIS III Miss Rachel Cawley 0 0 28.5 8.00 8.00 44.50
16 ROYAL MARKS SAM Miss Rebeca Parry 0 0 32.8 4.00 15.60 52.40
17 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 0 24 0.00 30.00 54.00
18 HSSH ARAMIS Mr Richard Long 0 0 24.3 12.00 20.40 56.70
19 IGNA Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 27 4.00 26.40 57.40
20 BEYOND BELIEF II Mrs Alison Garner 0 0 30.8 12.00 17.60 60.40
21 FOSTER BOUGAUX Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 33.3 16.00 17.60 66.90
22 HERAUT Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 29.3 12.00 28.80 70.10
23 SHADOW BALOU Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 32 12.00 26.40 70.40
24 LARRISTON RED BAILEY Mr Daniel Titterton 0 0 26.5 16.00 33.60 76.10
25 QUICK CASANOVA Mr Mark Cramb 0 0 30.8 4.00 42.40 77.20
26 DIAMOND LYL Mrs Jacqui Mcdermott 0 0 31.5 8.00 41.20 80.70
27 TREBIFFIN Mr Neil Fox 0 0 30.5 16.00 39.20 85.70
W INDIAN KING II Miss Vicky Smith 0 0 W W
W BALLYLAFFIN RICKI Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 24.8 W W
E PICKHILL FEROCITY Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 32.5 E E
E CR BRIDEVIEW GOLDEN OZ Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 28.8 E E CR
W BLUEFORD ADVENTURE Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 W W
W CAMROSS CRUISE Mr Simon Middleton 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KEC JULIES ROMANCE Miss Emma Silman 6 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 NINA VH Mr Nathan Connolly 5 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 QUICK QUACK Mr Josh Haynes 4 0 25 0.00 5.20 30.20
4 MBF BITE THE BULLET Mr Oliver Townend 3 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 QUARZA Miss Ella Woodhead 2 0 26.8 0.00 8.40 35.20
6 INVITO Miss Lydia De Gioia 1 0 29.8 4.00 2.40 36.20
7 MASERATI DE LANDETTA Z Mrs Polly Stockton 1 0 34 0.00 3.60 37.60
8 SHENANDOAH IV Mr Gareth Warburton 1 0 32 0.00 6.80 38.80
9 TOPWOOD TANGO Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.80 41.60
10 AL PACINO Q Miss Cathrine Taylor 1 0 30.8 0.00 11.60 42.40
11 WESTON MAYFLOWER Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 30.5 4.00 8.40 42.90
12 BALLYHALE BLACK MAGIC Mrs Ruth Edge 0 0 27.5 4.00 18.40 49.90
13 MASTER LOUIS Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 27.8 16.00 10.80 54.60
14 BALLYBLOOD SINBAD Miss Sarah Cairns 0 0 28.8 20.00 6.00 54.80
15 SAMIRO CRUZE MC Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 29.5 4.00 22.00 55.50
16 DANNYS DIAMOND Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 29 8.00 19.20 56.20
17 SIR PASCAL Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 33 16.00 16.00 65.00
18 INCEPTION Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 31.5 0.00 34.80 66.30
19 FAIRFIELD CASSIDY Dr Reena Ellis 0 0 31.5 18.00 18.40 67.90
20 CASTLETOWN IV Mrs Ruth Tatam 0 0 29 4.00 41.60 74.60
21 HANLEEN CIONTIS Mr Ricardo Montalvo 0 0 22.5 4.00 55.60 82.10
R LUNA ECLIPSE Miss Cordelia Barlow 0 0 35.8 23.00 80.00 R
E BINNY STAR Mr Jack Speakman 0 0 38.3 0.00 E E
W BALLYRIC Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 24.3 4.00 W W
R CHARLIE CHARMER Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 28.5 R R
W EMPEROR LAUGHTON Mr Denis Matthews 0 0 33.8 20.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JACKPOT DHI Miss Holly Woodhead 6 0 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 SATYR Miss Sally James 5 0 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
3 COOLEY STIRLING Mr Oliver Townend 4 0 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
4 VANQUISH III Mr Lucas Poole 3 0 23.5 0.00 3.60 27.10
5 LUIDAMS GIRL Miss Holly Wybergh 2 0 24 0.00 4.80 28.80
6 BOLEYBAWN CEDRIC Miss Emma Silman 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
7 BALLYDALTON Mrs Polly Stockton 1 0 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
8 ASKIMA Z Miss Sophie Platt 1 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 COOLEY MACATOO Mrs Phip Whitehead 0 0 26.8 4.00 4.40 35.20
10 THE PATHFINDER Miss Nina De Haas 0 0 25.3 4.00 6.40 35.70
11 ROCHDAN FLEX Miss Emily Philp 1 0 31.8 0.00 6.00 37.80
12 WIL FOR FUN Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 31 4.00 4.40 39.40
13 TROT ON TOMMY Miss Rebekah Jackson 0 0 28.8 4.00 10.80 43.60
14 JACARDO Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 31 8.00 9.60 48.60
15 LUXS ZEBEDEE Miss Carla Arthur 0 0 33.5 4.00 87.60 125.10
W LAZY BALLERINA Mrs Julie Penny 0 0 W W
E RF SAFIRA Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 26.8 0.00 E E RF
R RIVER MOON Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 18.3 4.00 120.00 R
W ARRACOURT Miss Beccie Atkinson 0 0 W W
W HILDA II Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 27.5 W W
W ON POINT Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 W W
E LASSBAN ICE COOL Miss Maggie Dearnley 0 0 35 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
ON - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HANDSOME DHI Miss Holly Woodhead 6 0 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
2 PAINTED MOON II Miss Lydia Norton 5 0 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
3 RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 4 0 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
4 FRANCESCA DU DOMAINE R Mr Tyler Cassells 3 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
5 KIMBERLYS CRUSADOR Mr Andrew Downes 1 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 LAURIES LAUDATIO 2 Miss Willa Newton 1 0 26 0.00 4.00 30.00
7 CSF TEDDY Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 25.3 4.00 0.80 30.10
8 BROOKLET BOO Mrs Anna Stonex 0 0 23 8.00 0.00 31.00
9 MY ZENYATTA Miss Tia Barlow 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
10 BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 22.8 8.00 4.40 35.20
11 BRIGHT KNIGHT III Mrs Janet Clarke 1 0 28 0.00 8.40 36.40
12 GI MASTER CASTER Miss Sophie Hodgson 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
13 JAC CRUISEO Mrs Paula Dewsbury 0 0 26.8 14.00 5.20 46.00
14 BROOKLYN FOUR POINT Miss Hattie Barnes 0 0 24.5 0.00 66.00 90.50
E RF KING PINGU Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E RF
E SEPTEMBER SONG Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 24 E E
W TCH TOP LABEL Mrs Janet Clarke 0 0 24.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
ONu18 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DHI CHILLI START Miss Sophie Hodgson 6 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 5 0 29 0.00 3.60 32.60
3 CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Miss Lucy Exley 4 0 27.5 4.00 2.80 34.30
4 MONBEG EBONY Miss Molly Fletcher 3 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
5 SPORTSFIELD COOKIE Miss Alice Parton 2 0 32.5 0.00 7.60 40.10
6 WATKINS Miss Harriet Boddy 1 0 36 0.00 6.80 42.80
7 THE JUGGLER III Miss Lily Diggle 0 0 37.5 4.00 3.60 45.10
8 JB'S HOT SHOT Mr Archie Barlow 0 0 31.8 12.00 6.80 50.60
9 CIANS BOY Miss Amy Ross 0 0 28.5 19.00 3.60 51.10
10 PENNINEVIEW BEE SPRITELY Miss Issie Thompson 0 0 36 8.00 7.60 51.60
11 MGH COCO Miss Tilly Conder 0 0 31.8 4.00 26.00 61.80
12 WINNIE DE FONTENEL Miss Ellie Jones 0 0 37.5 16.00 8.40 61.90
13 AFON Miss Charlotte Ward 0 0 30.8 13.00 19.20 63.00
14 LADY HAVANA Miss Maisy Elliott 0 0 37.5 4.00 34.00 75.50
15 FATHERS COMPROMISE Mr Finn Healy 0 0 28.8 12.00 37.60 78.40
16 TEXAS Miss Amy Troop 0 0 32 4.00 66.40 102.40
E R3 NOGGUS PRIDE Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 0 33.3 10.00 E E R3
E ESKER BOY Miss Sasha Oldham 0 0 38.3 E E
W BLAKE LIVELY Miss Isabella Clark 0 0 34.8 32.00 W W
E R3 ELITE DIAMOND Miss Anniken Styth 0 0 32.5 8.00 E E R3
E CR EV ALL MY AMOUR Mr Louis Pern 0 0 30.3 E E CR
E LATES GOLD FUTURES Miss Libby Colmer 0 0 29 E E
R BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 30.5 8.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bradwall Manor, Nr Sandbach, Bradwall, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CW11 1RF

Grid reference SJ754627


Newsflash

Dressage sheets will be available for collection from the information tent. If you would like it sending please ensure you bring a SAE with your section, number and name on the reverse of the envelope.

In order to help our Covid compliance, if owners/ helpers/competitors can download the following app prior to coming at the weekend, they can scan the QR code.

https://www.nhs.uk/apps-library/nhs-covid-19/

The app runs on proven software developed by Apple and Google, designed so that nobody will know who or where you are. And you can delete your data, or the app, at any time.

It has a number of features:

  • Trace: find out when you've been near other app users who have tested positive for coronavirus.
  • Alert: lets you know the level of coronavirus risk in your postcode district.
  • Check-in: get alerted if you've visited a venue where you may have come into contact with coronavirus, using a simple QR code scanner. No more form filling.
  • Symptoms: check if you have coronavirus symptoms and see if you need to order a test.
  • Test: helps you order a test if you need to.
  • Isolate: keep track of your self-isolation countdown and access relevant advice
INFORMATION FOR UNDER 18 COURSE WALKS
90OU18 - Saturday 6.15am & 8am.  100Ou18 Sunday 9am & 10.30am.  ONu18 Saturday 1.30pm & Sunday 8am.  Due to covid restrictions all walks MUST be booked with Dag Albert by text on 07966 435736.

The following classes are still open Saturday BE90, BE90Ou18 waitlist only, BE100, Novice. 
Sunday ON, Novice, ONu18, BE100 open, BE100Ou18, 
The technical issue experienced on Saturday is resolved and entries can be now completed - thank you for your patience 


Due to being oversubcribed for the 100 section on the Sunday, if anyone can move to the Saturday sections please let me know by email bradwallhorsetrials@gmail.com 
All entries received at ballot date have been accepted. 
Entries received for the BE90, BE90u18 will now be waitlisted.   Sunday BE100 section is now closed.
All other classes are still accepting entries.
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

BE LOGO2

POSSIBLE REPLACEMENT OF CCI5* UPDATE

Posted on 11th May 2021

Following the very disappointing news that Land Rover Burghley Horse Trials will not be running this year, BE are working closely with the FEI and other stakeholders to consider all other options for hosting a CCI5* class in the UK as a one-off event this year. 

Read the full story
View all news