BRADWALLBRADWALL

Newsflash

Due to being oversubcribed for the 100 section on the Sunday, if anyone can move to the Saturday sections please let me know by email bradwallhorsetrials@gmail.com 
All entries received at ballot date have been accepted. 
Entries received for the BE90, BE90u18, Sunday BE100 section will now be waitlisted.
All other classes are still accepting entries.

BRADWALL

Location

Bradwall Manor, Nr Sandbach, Bradwall, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CW11 1RF

Date

Saturday 1 to Sunday 2 May 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mrs Anne Barlow & Mrs Miranda Barlow
Contact Mrs Anne Barlow & Mrs Miranda Barlow
Phone: 01270 762036
Mobile: 07712 936866/07841914356

Entries Secretary - Miranda Barlow
Contact Miranda Barlow
Mobile: 07841 914356

Course description

The dressage and show jumping are both held on grass arenas and have spacious warm-up areas.  The cross country is run on good old permanent pasture with solid and inviting fences using the natural hedge lines.  There were significant changes made to the course in 2019 including a fantastic new water complex.  The courses are beautifully prepared by Andrew Heffernan and Dominic Moore.  The ground will be aerovated, if necessary, to ensure good going

Event schedule

Entries open

22 March 2021

Ballot date

6 April 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

7 April 2021
Mrs Anne Barlow & Mrs Miranda Barlow

Joint Organiser

Manor Croft, Sandbach, CW11 1RE

Contact Details
Miranda Barlow

Entries Secretary

Parme Farm, Middlewich, CW10 0JY

Contact Details
Andrew Heffernan

Course Designer

Dominic Moore

XC Course Builder

Sue Barrett

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entries
If the event is oversubscribed and a ballot takes place, a waitlist will be maintained. If you require special times or times similar to another competitor, please ensure these are requested  in the special requests area of your entry.
Internet Entries
These will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com and will not receive confirmation letters - all details will be online.
Refund Policy
100% refund will be given before ballot date, thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a waitlist produced at ballot date.  These refunds are subject to a £12 charge, see rule 4.11
Covid Refund Policy 
Prior to ballot:
100% refund
Post ballot:

From ballot to 14 days prior to the first day of competition – 80% refund 
From 13 days to 6 days prior to the first day of competition – 50% refund 
From 5 days to 3 days prior to first day of competition – 30% refund 
From 2 days to start of competition – no refund

Entry Amendments
To be received by 26/04/2021 at 12 noon by emailing the Entries Secretary at bradwallhorsetrials@gmail.com
Starting Times
Available between 6pm and 8pm on 29/04/2021. Starting times will also be available online.
Start Fee to be paid at time of entry.

Stabling

Stabling is subject to change due to Covid restrictions.
Limited local stabling is available.  Please email bradwallhorsetrials@gmail.com for details.  Fees must be paid directly to the stable owners. 
No refunds for stabling fees after ballot date.
Stabling is also available at Somerford Park Farm, please contact them directly on 01260 299888.
Full refund of stabling will be given in the event of cancellation or abandonment

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 01270 762036/07712 936866 or 07841 914356.
Contact number during event 07841914356.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments available throughout the event

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE90 Saturday BE96 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54 Enter
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE96 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54 Enter
BE100 Saturday BE107 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE107 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54 View
BE100Open Sunday BE107 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54 Enter
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE107 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54 Enter
N Saturday N112 (2010) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.82 Enter
N Sunday N112 (2010) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.82 Enter
ON Sunday N112 (2010) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.82 Enter
ONu18 Sunday N114 u18 (2016) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.82 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

BE90Ou18, BE100Ou18, ONu18

Prizes

Prize Money for all sections subject to sponsorship.  All prize money will be paid by BACS, competitors need to ensure they have emailed an Online Prize Money Claim Form to bradwallhorsetrials@gmail.com 
A trophy in memory of Caroline Pratt, kindly donated by the late Mr Eddie and Mrs Sue Davies and Janette Chin to the highest placed Open Novice competitor resident in Cheshire.
A trophy presented by Cheshire BHS in memory of Michael Monks for the highest placed competitor in the BE100 Open resident in Cheshire

Timetables

Saturday

BE90 - A BE90 - B BE90 - C BE90Ou18 - D BE100 - E BE100 - F N - G
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 10:30 10:30 12:00
SJ 08:40 08:40 08:40 08:40 14:29 14:29 17:14
XC 09:30 09:30 09:30 09:30 15:14 15:14 17:54
No 1-41 51-90 101-140 151-192 201-225 252-275 301-336

Sunday

ON - H N - I N - J ONu18 - K BE100 - L BE100Open - M BE100Ou18 - N
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 09:30 10:30 10:30
SJ 08:40 08:40 08:40 08:40 11:49 11:49 11:49
XC 09:30 09:30 09:30 09:30 12:34 12:34 12:34
No 351-371 401-424 451-474 501-521 551-592 601-631 651-676

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE90 125
BE90Ou18 44
BE100 99
N 83
Class Entries
ON 20
ONu18 22
BE100Open 32
BE100Ou18 28

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
1 A MY JUST JASON Robyn Gray
2 A AREDIS POWER BEAM Hannah Johnston
3 A ROYAL HARLEQUIN Lisa Walsh
4 A MONBEG TOPAZ Sonya Ravenscroft
5 A MISS SUAVE Andrea Houlbrooke
6 A WESTSIDE JASPER James McMahon
7 A CORREAL SAMMY Jo Glover
8 A SILVER MONTY Emma Dale
9 A QUICK BOBBY David Llewellyn
10 A NOORJE ROOS VANBEEK Karen Donaghue
11 A MASTERS COEVERS Yvonne Watson
12 A DASSETT DAKOTA Georgina Critchley
13 A JENSEN Z Darren Hegan
14 A SIR WILLIAM WEXFORD Mary Goodridge
15 A KENDY-P Bridget Welsh
16 A ANNAS DELIGHT Amy Bevans
17 A CITRADEL VH BLOEMENHOF Z Katie Holloway
18 A JOHNNYS LADY Rebecca Spurrell
19 A BAZAARS TWISTER Tamsin Palmer
20 A AYTON Fay C Chivers
21 A HAWKHILL FLASH Natalie Hardie-Bright
22 A CAHERCONREE ROCKY Simon Middleton
23 A FORGET ME NOT FRANKIE Matilda Machin
24 A HEXLAIRE Alex Smith
25 A KYLIE Olivia Windsor
26 A TCE ROCKSTAR CRUISING Francesca Tilbrook
27 A MOUNTAIN DEWEY Tracy Dearnley
28 A KIMBA ROYALE Abbi James
29 A SAINT MALOS LADY Debbie King
30 A MS APACHES COCO CHANEL Emma Wall
31 A GLOUNTANE TEQUILA ROYAL Helen Jones
32 A BALLINVELLA JOE Janice Edwards
33 A MISTER SOLO TO YOU Sharron Griffith
34 A PICTUS DURIAN Sarah Kranz
35 A HS DIAMOND LIL Isobel Stockwell
36 A GOLDIES JENSON Sally Raw-Rees
37 A RED MYSTIQUE Scott Lowther
38 A GRAFEN’S RISING STAR Wayne Garrick
39 A JUST CALL ME OLIVE Amy Burbage
40 A BEAUCARNEA Jessamy Reece
41 A LUX Becky Bosworth
51 B BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Laura Hanson
52 B SNOWFALL Oliver Lofthouse
53 B PARAGON SUNSHINE Amy Kirby
54 B AAYLIAHS SUMMER Beth Wall
55 B GORTMORE EMERALD CLOVER Abigail Clare
56 B SEA SAM BELLAMY David Llewellyn
57 B HARTHILL CHICO Nina De Haas
58 B BARTON FINALE Laura Gibson
59 B CHECKPOINT COOLEY Ally Cope
60 B ORAN MASTER PETE Alex Hua Tian
61 B BLACK KNIGHT Lexie Topping
62 B LIGHTENING STAR Niki De Macedo
63 B EFENDI DE VANISCHANT Andrew Carlick
64 B BELMONT LAD Sammy-jo Clare
65 B DAPHNE Laura Isherwood
66 B BALLYDEELY STEPPE Lauren Rothwell
67 B MYFYRIAN TARAN Olivia Butler
68 B CUPIDS ARROW Bonnie Fishburn
69 B LITTLE ACORNS SALLY Elaine Curran
70 B LEON PAOLA Hannah Bate
71 B THE KAISER Yvonne Watson
72 B GALLANT CAVALLERIA Charlotte Campbell
73 B SUNRISE II Tillyjane Buckley
74 B BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Zoe Owen
75 B OLYMPIC JUBILEE Darren Hegan
76 B MORELANDS BE COOL Suzanne French
77 B PHOEBE VII Amber Whitehead
78 B PHOEBE francesca rainer
79 B SULTAN Rebecca Cooknell
80 B ROSS SKYLARK Emma Lawton
81 B HS SHAMROCK Rhiannon Elsmore
82 B TOUJOURS LIBRE Suzanne Ross
83 B BUACHAILL BEAG Nia-wyn Williams
84 B SAMANTHA Penny Greenwood
85 B GINJA NINJA III Holly Gee
86 B ANYA II Natalie Wright
87 B SEACRUNIS Sarah Welsby
88 B MIGHTY MOUSEMAN Rosie Goffe
89 B RVS BERLIN Caroline Basnett
90 B TULLOCH MHOR Louise Atkin
91 B PIETRO Georgie Brown
101 C C S BULLET Emma Rarity
102 C PRIMITIVE DOLLY BIRD Niki De Macedo
103 C LEANES ROCK THE NIGHT Sarah Chapman
104 C WILLIAM XVIII Lucy Smith
105 C LOUGHDOO DELIGHT Richard Long
106 C CAROUSEL LADY Stuart Shaw
107 C BLUEFORD BIG RIVER Lisa Simpson
108 C FANISK KRAFTY MAN Jon Kirby
109 C PENHILL REX Lesley Mitton
110 C UCS SUBARU Sally James
111 C WICKENHILL WILEY WISP Laura Hanson
112 C MONCOEUR Kate Young
113 C KING OF KYLEBRACK Max Austin
114 C DATE NIGHT Anna Flynn
115 C JUST OVER THE LIMIT Tiegan Lowe
116 C RICHMONDLEA IVANHOE Charlotte McCracken
117 C CASTLE RED David Llewellyn
118 C GORTGLAS MOONSHINE Laura Gibson
119 C GURRAUN CATCH UP Kane Phillips
120 C COOLARNE ECHO Emma Jones
121 C PICKHILL ARCTIC AIR Lucy Ormrod
122 C BOTNEY BAY Hannah Louise Silvester
123 C IMPROVISATION Vicki Waring
124 C MALICA Rebecca Clarke
125 C ROSSCON MAGIC MIKE Heather Urquhart
126 C WELTON CHILLIPEPPER Hannah Barnett
127 C UNNAMED (808036) Laura Williams
128 C PAULS GREY MARE Heidi Wainwright
129 C CLOUDY SKIES Molly Downie
130 C CRUISE ON TOMMY Anna Edwards
131 C GORTFADDA FUTURE Sarah Warner
132 C LANDSLOW EASTER SUNRISE Sylvia King
133 C REGAL PRINCE V Megan Cole
134 C BISHOPS COUNTRY GIRL Euan Montgomery
135 C TANGALUNA Georgina Holland
136 C TROUBARITZ Sarah Hamlyn
137 C LITTLE TED II Elizabeth Lyonette
138 C BRANCHFIELD MONA Cerys Jones
139 C DEJA VOODOO Aimee Bowen
140 C PORT LAD Katherine Lockwood
1 WL KEMBERTON BOHOROK Stephanie Woodland
3 WL SILVER CASANOVA Tia Hulse
2 WL MILL VIVENDI Tiffany Eggleston

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
151 D VOODOO AG Z James Ker
152 D SNOWSTORM II Max Austin
153 D THE RAGPICKERS DREAM Amy Richardson
154 D FORTVIEW NOELS EARL Charlotte Ward
155 D BALLYKING LOUIS Ella Booth
156 D CARLO PRIDE Amelia White
157 D TOM AND JERRY Ella Thomson
158 D GHS RENKUM UNO izzi davenport
159 D FIONA LITTLE DREAM Harriet Mather
160 D LYNDHURST BREEZE Renee Holland
161 D DUNTALLY DOLLY Katie Ivings
162 D PRIMA ELECTRA James Ker
163 D TROFARTH OLAF GWAWR Honor Freebody
164 D EMIRATES LAD Rebecca Potts
165 D ISABELLA Emily Rowland
166 D BALLYHEA ROSEY hattie lowe
167 D KILMAINE PRIDE Sophie Sellers
168 D KNOCKFERRY JASPER Leah Roberts
169 D FAILTE LADY Elizabeth Clark
170 D GVS NICE N EASY Rufus Taylor
171 D CHARLIE CHAN Renee Holland
172 D LACKAGH PRIDE Laura Hale
173 D KELA Kitty Blundell
174 D STRATTONSTOWN JACKSON Anna Gilchrist
175 D FALCONS CHRISTOW Louise Carrick
176 D OJ II Megan Jones
177 D ALDORRO Leah Dixon
178 D KINAMARA GOLD BOY charlie goddard
179 D TOBY LERONE Mimi Jones
180 D RICOSHEA Heidi Samson
181 D FLASHPOINT RADCOTS TOUGH DIAMOND Tessa Obrien
182 D ESH STRYDER martha goddard
183 D ROCKTJ Katie Neary
184 D CONCETTO Kimberley Parkin
185 D PARINA Freya Kenworthy
186 D IRISH CLOVER BOY Megan Jones
187 D THE BALLAGH LADY Lucy Chivers
188 D CLEODORE Ellie Savage
189 D NADAL Harry Holmes
190 D SHEENA SHADOW Orlagh Toner
191 D HONOUR Daisy Brassington
192 D RICOCHET ZED Ffion Priddle
3 WL GRANTSTOWN ECHO Lucy Hughes
2 WL RED PIXIE Sally Ann Turkington

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
201 E CUSHLAS REVIRO Mary Lofthouse
202 E ANNAGH LITTLE ROSEY Charlotte Clewlow
203 E CLOVERDOR Claire McCann
204 E MOHURRY GER Sara Hunter
205 E CASANOVAS STORY Jacqui Ashforth
206 E ROCKRIMMON MOUNTAINEER Jeanette Brakewell
207 E SIGLAN RHAPSODY Charlotte Dowell
208 E GRAND Liam Cammack
209 E KUDU Emma Rarity
210 E HIMALAYA Dee Kennedy
211 E CASANOVA DUKE Becky Hartley
212 E CAMORKUS Joseph Hughes-jones
213 E BEANT LAN Linda De Matteo
214 E AMICITIA Oliver Lofthouse
215 E MAHAREES BOB Georgie Brown
216 E BOLACREEN LAD Jack Leese
217 E GERDEAKER Lucas Poole
218 E WOODFORD JIM Lucy Muir
219 E JVK MR MAGUIRE Nina De Haas
220 E ROSS JOEY Georgina Reece
221 E JAGUAR Gareth Warburton
222 E SANGHEERA Karen Woodward
223 E HIGH VALLEY Jack Walker
224 E CLONSWORDS STARDUST Susan Pym
225 E GUN MOOR Imi Mccance
226 E BON JOEY Megan Anderson
251 F EX TATIANA DE BELAIR 2014 Dee Kennedy
252 F LAST OF THE DOTES Becky Hartley
253 F HUMDINGER HBC Terri Danisevich
254 F GRIFFORD PILGRIM Orla Mcevoy
255 F HIGHFIELD MASTER Abbey Rimmer
257 F NIADONNIE VAN DE MAATJESHOEVE Olivia Wright
258 F CRICKET CAN FLY Jess Cunningham
259 F H.CYCLON Hannah Bate
260 F SILKEN BREW Emily Yeomans
261 F LEGALAND BEST ONE Hannah Taylor
262 F JUST IN TIME Christine Chippendale
263 F FELLA II Katie Pollock
264 F SIMPLY PICKLED Emilia Proctor
265 F ROCKABILLY III Georgina Lomas
266 F COOLEY ON TREND Sally James
267 F MERCURIOUS Sophie Dwerryhouse
268 F ARDVILLE LOUGHEHOE WARRIOR Jodie Stokes
269 F KING OF THE MILL II Mark Baker
270 F ONLY INCA Kara Louise Maloney
271 F WIL CELTIC HIGHLIFE Sally Rigg
272 F KILLYCLOGHAN B RADICAL Richard Carruthers
273 F OLARIS BEECH Georgie Rockingham
274 F THE RED CARRIG Isabella Pindur
275 F FANDERT T Alexandra Fleming
551 L MONBEG GOLD DUST Michael Owen
552 L CREEVAGH HANNAH Bethany Lee
553 L G STAR II Georgina Blackshaw
554 L BLESSINGTON POWER Laura Burton
555 L EDEN III Abigail Unwin
556 L ARMANI V Victoria Wilson
557 L WPC GEORGIA Marie Pope
558 L CELTIC SILVER DREAM Kelly Cain
560 L PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Becky Hooley
561 L MARADONA Michael Owen
562 L MOUNFOUN GIRL Marie Llewellyn
563 L LET'S GO VD WITHOEVE David Quest
564 L MAJGARDENS EPO CARTANO Marie Lund
565 L CARNSDALE FINE ART Phoebe Woodbine
567 L KEC SIMONA Abby-elle Healy
568 L MORELANDS HERO Georgie Wood
569 L CLASS MOVE Ellie Healy
570 L EDS TYPHOON Oliver Townend
571 L MONBEG DARWIN Michael Owen
572 L ROYALE HERO Josh Haynes
573 L SSK CAPE COOLEY Andrew Heffernan
574 L GREDINGTON FRANKINCENSE Arthur Duffort
575 L BALLYGRIFFIN CYRIL Tim Rusbridge
576 L DESTINY'S DAUGHTER Tyler Cassells
577 L DOWDSTOWN CAV Gareth Warburton
578 L BILLY FUNDY Finn Healy
579 L DESERT DANCER Oliver Townend
580 L BOSTON IV Kate Jones
581 L BALLADEER JUST FOR KICKS Ellie Healy
582 L BALLYHALES LUCK Sarah Cairns
583 L NORTH ASTOR COOTER Jeanette Brakewell
584 L ENOLA Andrew Heffernan
585 L KEC PIA Emma Silman
586 L KAELLJA Holly Woodhead
587 L ESPRIT DE FEU Tim Rusbridge
588 L M C ZEPHYR Tyler Cassells
589 L QUALITY TIME Willa Newton
590 L COCO REEF Emma Lawton
591 L SNAP CRACKLE POP Emily Davies
592 L ROSSES POINT CAUSEWAY Elise Bradley
3 WL BGS LUX ELECTRIC Emily Philp
1 WL KENOBE STAR Chloe Pearson
2 WL RATHCLINE KESTREL Katie Stephens-grandy
5 WL FORTISSIMO B Emma L Littlewood
4 WL MAYSONG Emma L Littlewood
9 WL NELTON Jack Speakman
7 WL AUXTEHWTEUH James Avery
8 WL DALLAS 13 James Avery
6 WL PHANTOM LADY Gemma Stephenson

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
301 G HERAUT Oliver Townend
302 G STORNOWAY IV Josh Haynes
303 G JACK DANIELS Jeanette Brakewell
304 G KING LOUIS III Rachel Cawley
305 G QUICK CASANOVA Mark Cramb
306 G DIAMOND LYL Jacqui Mcdermott
308 G TOP GUN VII Josie Proctor
310 G BELLE DE CAVILLY Tyler Cassells
311 G SHADOW BALOU Oliver Townend
312 G CAMROSS CRUISE Simon Middleton
313 G CAPUCHIN JACK Josh Haynes
314 G DISSINGTON WIZZARD Jeanette Brakewell
316 G IGNA Sarah Hedges
317 G PICKHILL FEROCITY Lucy Ormrod
318 G BEYOND BELIEF II Alison Garner
319 G COOLEY AND CO Oliver Townend
320 G MC PARCO PETE Tyler Cassells
321 G LARRISTON RED BAILEY Daniel Titterton
322 G FOSTER BOUGAUX Victor Burtin
323 G VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Josh Haynes
326 G WILD MONSOON Mark Lyonette
327 G BRIDEVIEW GOLDEN OZ Oliver Townend
328 G ROYAL MARKS SAM Rebeca Parry
329 G LORD LARRY Hattie Mccance
330 G DINARTHALL SEA KING Emma Lawton
331 G FINCH HATTON Victor Burtin
332 G LITTLE LORD Z Lucy Dennis
333 G WAITHSIDE DE REBUS Josh Haynes
334 G HSSH ARAMIS Richard Long
335 G BALLYLAFFIN RICKI Oliver Townend
336 G TREBIFFIN Neil Fox
401 I MBF BITE THE BULLET Oliver Townend
402 I NINA VH Nathan Connolly
403 I QUICK QUACK Josh Haynes
404 I SHENANDOAH IV Gareth Warburton
405 I BALLYBLOOD SINBAD Sarah Cairns
406 I CHARLIE CHARMER Orla Mcevoy
407 I EMPEROR LAUGHTON Denis Matthews
408 I QUARZA Ella Woodhead
409 I HANLEEN CIONTIS Ricardo Montalvo
410 I AL PACINO Q Cathrine Taylor
411 I INCEPTION Tim Rusbridge
412 I KEC JULIES ROMANCE Emma Silman
413 I CASTLETOWN IV Ruth Tatam
414 I WESTON MAYFLOWER Chloe Pearson
415 I DANNYS DIAMOND Hattie Mccance
416 I BALLYHALE BLACK MAGIC Ruth Edge
417 I INVITO Lydia De Gioia
418 I SAMIRO CRUZE MC Oliver Townend
419 I BALLYRIC Cathrine Taylor
420 I MASTER LOUIS Robyn Gray
421 I MISTER BIG EARS Sam Ecroyd
422 I FAIRFIELD CASSIDY Reena Ellis
423 I MASERATI DE LANDETTA Z Polly Stockton
424 I TOPWOOD TANGO Polly Stockton
425 I BINNY STAR Jack Speakman
451 J HILDA II Cathrine Taylor
452 J KEC MAXXINE Emma Silman
453 J BILLY ELECTRA Jeanette Brakewell
454 J RIVER MOON Arthur Duffort
455 J VANQUISH III Lucas Poole
456 J LAZY BALLERINA Julie Penny
457 J LUIDAMS GIRL Holly Wybergh
458 J JACKPOT DHI Holly Woodhead
459 J LASSBAN ICE COOL Maggie Dearnley
460 J COOLEY STIRLING Oliver Townend
461 J SATYR Sally James
462 J DE JA VU IV Kate Jones
463 J ON POINT Claire Phillips
464 J COOLEY MACATOO Phip Whitehead
465 J BALLYLAFFIN JUNO Andrew Heffernan
466 J THE PATHFINDER Nina De Haas
467 J CHAPEL HOUSE Sam Ecroyd
468 J FMSH HIGHWAY Sam Ecroyd
469 J JACARDO Andrew Downes
470 J SAFIRA Andrew Downes
471 J ROCHDAN FLEX Emily Philp
472 J ASKIMA Z Sophie Platt
473 J BALLYDALTON Polly Stockton
474 J LUXS ZEBEDEE Carla Arthur
KING PINGU Bethany Dyson
ELEVEN DU GIVRE Bethany Dyson
CETRICK Caroline Basnett

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
351 H RENEGADE MARMALADE Annabel Carthy
352 H BROOKLET BOO Anna Stonex
353 H COOLEY Q Cordelia Barlow
354 H PAINTED MOON II Lydia Norton
355 H CSF TEDDY Claire Phillips
356 H BRIGHT KNIGHT III Janet Clarke
357 H SAND STORM II Hattie Mccance
358 H LE PETIT DIABLOTIN Jane Burton
359 H JUST DUNNIT Lucy Scholl
361 H TRAVIS IV Jeanette Brakewell
362 H JAC CRUISEO Paula Dewsbury
363 H LAURIES LAUDATIO 2 Willa Newton
364 H BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Lucas Poole
365 H TCH TOP LABEL Janet Clarke
366 H RAFIKI YANGO Lucy Watson
367 H MY ZENYATTA Tia Barlow
368 H FRANCESCA DU DOMAINE R Tyler Cassells
369 H HANDSOME DHI Holly Woodhead
370 H SEPTEMBER SONG Georgie Rockingham
371 H KIMBERLYS CRUSADOR Andrew Downes

ONu18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
501 K ELITE DIAMOND Anniken Styth
502 K JB'S HOT SHOT Archie Barlow
503 K THE JUGGLER III Lily Diggle
504 K CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Lucy Exley
505 K CIANS BOY Amy Ross
506 K FATHERS COMPROMISE Finn Healy
507 K NOGGUS PRIDE Olivia Stubbs
508 K MONBEG EBONY Molly Fletcher
509 K LADY HAVANA Maisy Elliott
510 K STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Lexie Brennan
511 K WATKINS Harriet Boddy
512 K BLAKE LIVELY Isabella Clark
513 K ESKER BOY Sasha Oldham
514 K MGH COCO Tilly Conder
515 K BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Imogen Sutcliffe
516 K LATES GOLD FUTURES Libby Colmer
517 K JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Gracie Lovett Brunt
518 K JONJO STAR Amy Simpson
519 K NORTHERN ECHO Amy Simpson
520 K EV ALL MY AMOUR Louis Pern
521 K DHI CHILLI START Sophie Hodgson
522 K TEXAS Amy Troop

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
601 M KILLAUGHEY JENGA Georgina Cooper
602 M GRAVEL Charlotte Elizabeth Holdcroft
603 M LAST SECRET Hayley Willis
604 M DREAM LEGENDE Juulia Savonlahti
605 M BALLY FINNEGAN Sophie Farndon
606 M MY MAGIC STAR Jo Holding
607 M BEANIE MCBEAN Rachel Tudor-davies
608 M CORNASCRIEBE GLENPATRICK Lou Burns
609 M TICKLED PINK VI Fiona Midwood
610 M LINAEUS Nathan Connolly
611 M PARTY POP Marie Pope
612 M ATHLONE WHITE STAR Katie Holloway
613 M IM THE ONE Katy Mousdale
614 M PRIMITIVE LADY II Laura Hanson
615 M FUTURE GAME OF HEARTS Jeanette Brakewell
616 M LUNA ECLIPSE Cordelia Barlow
617 M SIMPLY SUNNY Lou Burns
618 M DIAMOND R Annabel Carthy
619 M SHORT CLOUGH MASTER CLASS Nathan Connolly
620 M DELPHINE Vicky Melia
621 M HEY MR SANDMAN Katie Stephens-grandy
622 M PROUD PRADO Margaret Whalley
623 M THE GODFATHER Sam Ecroyd
624 M BOLEYBAWN LECRAE Sam Ecroyd
625 M DSH QUINTON Robyn Gray
626 M SUNNY SIDE UP Robyn Gray
627 M WIL CUT THE MUSTARD Polly Stockton
628 M WIL FOR FUN Polly Stockton
629 M POWER OF LOVE Hayden Hankey
630 M LOVE SICK Hayden Hankey
631 M LOUGHNATOUSA REMBRANDT Richard Long
632 M OBOS COLOMBUS Laundon Howes

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
651 N YUKON ERIC Annabel James
652 N ICE ORCHID Zoe Hill
653 N HUGHES PROMISE Jessie Sread
654 N CALLUNA Beatrice Taylor
655 N BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Lily Mccormack
656 N ASPIRATION III Tamara Fifield
657 N MAILMAN Madlen Carlick
658 N GLENCORRAN Venetia Hamilton
659 N KELLOUGH PRIDE Aisling Stott
660 N BALLYHEERIN BAY DANCER Lucy Bednall
661 N ITS CHARLIE BROWN Jessica Proudman
662 N NOLTON ROSE Verity Sellers
663 N DIAMOND DANCING HETTIE Georgie Driver
664 N NICO Holly Clarke
665 N CARRIAGBAWN PRINCE Amelia Clemence
666 N SHANNONDALE SYLVESTER Zennor Harvey
667 N LAMPHILL WISHFUL THINKING Holly Wylde
668 N WINNIE DE FONTENEL Ellie Jones
669 N IVORY RED Tabitha Morris
670 N MILLER MILO Amy Morris
671 N BALNASHALLOG MAESTRO Grace Barr
672 N TIPSY LAIRD Twm Cernyw
673 N VINCENTS CASANOVA Albert Horne
674 N RAZOR Lily Diggle
675 N DUNLECKNEY LARK Emily Phillips
676 N AOIFES STAR Lexie Brennan
677 N IGNA Iola Parry
678 N KILJAMES BROWN THOMAS Lydia Cooper
Event name: BRADWALL Date: Apr 27-28 2019 Location: Bradwall Manor, Nr Sandbach, Bradwall, Cheshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Mr Josh Haynes 0 16 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
2 PENPONT SHOWGIRL Miss Sophie Platt 0 14 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
3 PSH CHARISMA Miss Aimee Penny 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 BROADSTONE PRIMROSE Miss Amy Hawley 0 10 29.8 0.00 4.80 34.60
5 PSH GOLDRUSH Miss Aimee Penny 0 8 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
6 ERINSTONE Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 6 32.5 0.00 3.60 36.10
7 PENSTROWED SEREN WEN Miss Meghan Eaton 0 4 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
8 INEVITABLE RS Miss Amy Hawley 0 4 27.8 4.00 5.20 37.00
9 DRUMNACONNELL SNIPER Mr Daan A J Zijlmans 0 2 37 0.00 0.40 37.40
10 POPAFLORA Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 29 4.00 4.80 37.80
11 WIL CELTIC TIMEPIECE Mr Richard Darch 0 0 35 4.00 2.40 41.40
12 PRIME NUMBER Miss Rachel Cawley 0 0 37 4.00 1.60 42.60
13 REFUSE TO MAMBO Miss Emma Johnson 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
14 EDDY D EDEN Mrs Logan Duffort 0 0 31.3 4.00 9.60 44.90
15 REINE DES COEURS Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 31.5 8.00 6.00 45.50
16 ALDER ROOTS MR GREY Mr Paul Lander 0 0 32.8 8.00 6.40 47.20
17 CARRICK DIAMOND HARP Miss Vicky Mosley 0 0 32.8 12.00 4.00 48.80
18 AL PACINO Q Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 2 34.5 0.00 15.20 49.70
19 HAPPY AS LARI Mrs Jo Holding 0 0 33.3 4.00 16.40 53.70
20 CRYPTIC KING Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 33 8.00 15.20 56.20
21 ADMIRAN CRUISE Mr Darren Hegan 0 0 38.3 8.00 10.00 56.30
22 CARRICKVIEW WISEGUY Miss Manon Owen 0 0 32.8 4.00 24.40 61.20
23 FLASH LIGHT Mrs Victoria Wadlow 0 0 35 8.00 29.60 72.60
24 SUNHILL ROKIO Miss Caroline Clarke 0 0 31.5 12.00 39.20 82.70
R HIGHFIELD MASTER Miss Laura Williams 0 0 31.3 12.00 R R
W BLAINROE BINDY Mrs Yvette Harrison 0 0 34 W W
E UR DHI LIBERO Miss Georgie Wood 0 0 32 4.00 E E UR
NS RELENTLESS Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 N NS
W BALLY FLAPJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 31 0.00 W W
W PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Miss Becky Hooley 0 0 31 8.00 W W
HC SHOPAHOLIC Mr Charles Dicker 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 HC
R INVESTIGATOR Miss Sarah Butler 0 0 23.8 R R
W RENKUM CAPITANO Mrs Stella Bunn 0 0 31.5 12.00 W W
W STAR MIST Miss Jayne Money 0 0 W W
W GLENCARRICK Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 31 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 0 16 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
2 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 IRISH KONNECTION Miss Natasha Anson 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 HARTHILL STORM Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 0 10 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
5 STORNOWAY IV Mr Josh Haynes 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 STORMHILL MARTIN Miss Stephanie Hill 0 6 30.8 0.00 3.20 34.00
7 INNOVANIA Mr Daniel Megson 0 2 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
8 AUGHMORE CONCLOVER JADE Mr Jack Mantel 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 BP SILVER Miss Hannah Baker 0 2 31 0.00 5.20 36.20
10 PSH PARTY GIRL Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
11 ROMEO Miss Lesley Mitton 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
12 QUICK BOBBY Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 34 8.00 2.80 44.80
13 CAIRNVIEW CHARLIE Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 33 0.00 39.20 72.20
14 FORTISSIMO B Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 35 0.00 48.00 83.00
15 WARMINGTON BENFREE Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 34.5 8.00 54.40 96.90
16 HIGH VALLEY Mr Jack Walker 0 0 29 4.00 64.40 97.40
17 KINGSLANDING Miss Sarah Thornley 0 0 38.5 8.00 64.40 110.90
W CASINO CHIP Miss Amy Green 0 0 38.8 W W
W EX NONA Miss Gemma Barker 0 0 36.5 12.00 W W
W SECRET BRITANNIA Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 25.5 W W
W BRIGANT Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 W W
W ROYAL MARKS SAM Miss Rebeca Parry 0 0 W W
W ENOLA Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 30.5 W W
W ZIPPED UP Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 25.3 8.00 W W
W GELATHA Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 39.3 W W
W BIBA II Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 38 4.00 W W
R DIAMOND DIABLO II Miss Kate Adam 0 0 33.3 10.00 R R
W TREBIFFIN Mr Neil Fox 0 0 W W
NS SPECIAL PROPOSAL Mrs Chantal Siddle 0 0 N 263.00 NS
W EDENTRILLICK RUBY TUESDAY Mrs Stella Bunn 0 0 26.3 16.00 W W
NS LUX DROMBANE Mrs Nicola Johnson 0 0 N NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A WHITCOMBE LAD Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 A
A BLOOMFIELD SPOTLIGHT Mr Paul Sims 0 0 A
A MISS VALENTINO Miss Alice Halpin 0 0 A
A COOLCOM BELL Miss Beth Wood 0 0 A
A DALESTOWN TRALEE Miss Corinne Molyneux 0 0 A
A PEWIT QUINZE Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 A
A IXION Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 A
A LAZY BALLERINA Mrs Julie Penny 0 0 A
A HIJINKS Mr Paul Sims 0 0 A
A FLIPPER DE REVEL Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 A
A WATUSI Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 A
A HASENACHER BALOU COULEUR Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 W A
A DOW JONES LITTLE DIAMOND Ms Eleanor Colton 0 0 A
A LUNAR LINK(FR) Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 A
A AWMOR CRACKER JAC Miss Lydia Brenton 0 0 A
A HARBOUR BRIDGE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 A
A FEANOR Miss Alexandra Carr 0 0 A
A RIVER MAIL Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 A
A TARBERT OBOE Miss Kirsty Buchanan 0 0 A
A SATYR Miss Sally James 0 0 A
A KNOCKSHARRYS DREAM Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 A
A SECRET PARCEL Mrs Sarah Hughes 0 0 A
A HANDELS GEM Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 A
A RILEY II Dr Philip Dale 0 0 A
A FERDI Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 A
A BALOUTERO Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 A
A GRAF CRUSOE Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 A
A WHOOPY PERLA Mr Steven Barker 0 0 A
A DONT BACK DOWN Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 A
A BIG ERIC Mrs Tracey Crane 0 0 A
A COOL STRIKER Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 A
A BALCARRIG Mrs Caroline O'leary 0 0 A
A CUTTING EDGE IV Miss Kathleen M Inman 0 0 A
A BRECHFA IETTA Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 A
A EASY TIGER V Miss Isobel Stockwell 0 0 A
A CHEVALIAN CULT HEROINE Miss Lucy Pemberton 0 0 A
A BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Mrs Sonya Wilson 0 0 A
A BALLYLAFFIN JUNO Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 A
A JUST IN TIME Mrs Christine Chippendale 0 0 A
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE100Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
HC LOUGHNATOUSA HARRY Dr Sonya Ravenscroft 0 0 0
HC RLE FRENCH CLOVER Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 0
A MBF ARCTIC EMPEROR Miss Emily King 0 0 A
A TICKLED PINK VI Mrs Fiona Midwood 0 0 A
A OBEY Miss Abigail Oliver 0 0 A
A WESTSWOODS SCARLET LADY Mr Darren Mottershead 0 0 A
A HOT FLUSH Ms Wendy Webb 0 0 A
A CSF TEDDY Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 A
A INIKI II Miss Amy Kisby 0 0 A
A SPOT ON FINALE Miss Stephanie Faulkner 0 0 A
A SEPTEMBER SONG Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 A
A THEODORAS LOVE Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 A
A DAVINCI I Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 A
A COMMANCHE CREST Mr Darrell Brook 0 0 A
A ELSINORE ELS Miss Ellis Morton 0 0 A
A LAURIES LAUDATIO 2 Miss Willa Newton 0 0 A
A GLORY DANCER Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 A
A STRATTONSTOWN VISION Miss Imi Mccance 0 0 A
A KILLINURE MASTER Mr Paul Sims 0 0 A
A DIAMOND LYL Mrs Jacqui Mcdermott 0 0 A
A RONGAI Mrs Alison Unwin 0 0 A
A HUBERLIENES T Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 A
A TEMPLEBROOK BOY Mrs Brook Howells 0 0 A
A GORTMORE ROSEBUD Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 0 0 A
A EL CASTAGNO Miss Rebecca Penny 0 0 A
A RAFIKI Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 A
A EDEN III Miss Abigail Unwin 0 0 A
A ABERVILLE Miss Georgina Clarke 0 0 A
A GORGEOUS GEORGE V Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 A
A JB'S HOT SHOT Mr Archie Barlow 0 0 A
A RICH JUNIOR K Mrs Ruth Rich 0 0 A
A JULIO BRITTANIA Miss Heather Blythe 0 0 A
A CAPPOQUIN JON Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 A
A YOUR LUX IN Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 A
A FIALOTTA Ms Victoria Cowie 0 0 A
A DAWSONS DIAMOND Mr Edward Williams 0 0 A
A CURRABAWN MINX Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 A
A COCO REEF Mr Harry Moran 0 0 A
Optimum XC Time - 05.49
BE100Ou18 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A GREAT GUY Mr Harry Finch 0 0 A
A CEFNPANT DAFFODIL Miss Sioned Lewis 0 0 A
A WESTWOOD JOKER Miss Lexie Topping 0 0 A
A FINNIGANS GOLD Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 A
A COMPO II Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 A
A MR FINNTASTIC Miss Elizabeth Parton 0 0 A
A SHINGLIS JOE Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 A
A SO QUIET Miss Fab Parkin 0 0 A
A ZELNOVA Miss Rosie Jones 0 0 A
A LARKINS JAZZ Mr Harry Finch 0 0 A
A BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 A
A HONEY ROSE Miss Fern Thomas 0 0 A
A SPORTSFIELD COOKIE Miss Alice Parton 0 0 A
A MOELFRYN SOVERING BOY Mr Luke Breckell 0 0 A
A JUBILEE PARTY Miss Holly Clarke 0 0 A
A BUNAUN Miss Taryn Langley 0 0 A
A ARDFIELD TOWER Miss Keeva Stott 0 0 A
A KILCASKIN Miss Ellie Crabtree 0 0 A
A CRYSTAL VERT Miss Georgina Vicente 0 0 A
A PASCHA Miss Ellie Martindale 0 0 A
A THE TEXAS RANGER Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 0 A
A MONBEG BY MAGIC Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 0 A
A SHEENA SHADOW Miss Orlagh Toner 0 0 A
A MR POTTS Miss Amber Skelton 0 0 A
A STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Georgina Brennan 0 0 A
A MADDOCKSTOWN Miss Lily Mccormack 0 0 A
A DEVA ZSANDAR Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 A
A CELYNNEN TOP KING Miss Sali Wheway 0 0 A
A COOLGRANGE PIXIE Miss Amelia Ashworth 0 0 A
A NOGGUS PRIDE Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 0 A
A HUGHES PROMISE Miss Jessie Sread 0 0 A
A KILDUN MARATHON Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 A
A WINDY LAD Mr Albert Horne 0 0 A
A NOT DONE Miss Jessica Burnham 0 0 A
A CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Miss Lucy Exley 0 0 A
A BLAKE LIVELY Miss Isabella Clark 0 0 A
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OLARIS BEECH Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 8 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 DINARTHALL SEA KING Miss Emma Lawton 0 7 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
3 GAMBI II Miss Lou Burns 0 6 20.5 8.00 0.40 28.90
4 ISNT IT SPECIAL Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 5 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 KNOCKANS TOM Miss Camilla Martin 0 4 38 0.00 0.80 38.80
6 PRIME TIME LAD Miss Lucy Hughes 0 3 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
7 GASSELTERS MADS Miss Selina Bird 0 2 38.8 4.00 2.00 44.80
8 THE WINDMILL HERO Mr Jack Thomas Watson 0 2 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
9 BH CHINA EYE Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 32.5 4.00 12.40 48.90
10 WIL BE HSH FOREVER Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 40.8 5.00 3.20 49.00
11 MARTLETWY EMRYS Ms Trudie Sitser 0 0 44.5 4.00 2.40 50.90
12 CONOR SIR Mr Edward Groves 0 0 39.8 12.00 0.00 51.80
13 BONMAHON BATTLEBURN Miss Victoria Vaughan-thomas 0 0 36.8 8.00 7.20 52.00
14 UCS SUBARU Miss Laura Smith 0 0 34.3 16.00 2.80 53.10
15 BESEEKA SUNNITAS LAD Mrs Katie Holden 0 0 24.5 8.00 34.40 66.90
16 KAMENKA Miss Lily Diggle 0 0 43 0.00 60.00 103.00
17 THE KAISER Miss Yvonne Watson 0 0 32.3 4.00 69.20 105.50
18 JALAPENO II Dr David Barrell 0 0 46.3 0.00 61.20 107.50
19 BALLYFASKIN COCO Miss Alex Herring 0 0 45.3 4.00 61.20 110.50
20 HANA Mrs Claire Tracey 0 0 36 4.00 94.40 134.40
R SHANACLOUGH CAROL Mrs Helen Hawker 0 0 36.3 R R
W SOPHISTICA Miss Lisa Walsh 0 0 42.3 8.00 W W
NS SHANNONVIEW JOEY Miss Beverley Marren 0 0 N NS
W ASHDALE CASPER Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 25.0 W W
W KARA MALONEY Mrs Kara Louise Maloney 0 0 26.5 W W
R GREDINGTON GRAFFITI Mrs Kate Churton 0 0 32 11.00 R R
W DHI SAMBUCA Miss Ellis Morton 0 0 34.8 8.00 W W
W TERRYS ALL GOLD Mrs Rebecca Sisson 0 0 W W
R DESERT STORM Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 36.8 16.00 R R
R ALAW HAWKS CRUISE Miss Ella Stephenson 0 0 30.8 R R
W CHUNKY MARMALADE Miss Helena Belcher 0 0 44.5 4.00 W W
W DIAMOND CHIP I Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 0 W W
W STORMHILL LEGEND Miss Alex Rumney 0 0 36 W W
W LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 0 40.3 W W
R DA VINCI W Miss Tabitha Morris 0 0 35.8 0.00 R R
W EDMONDSTOWN INDEPENDENT Mr Jack Leese 0 0 29.3 W W
R RUUBEE MAE Miss Annie Abell 0 0 36.3 0.00 R R
R FRANKIE III Miss Emily Phillips 0 0 31.8 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FARRELLYS BAR CARRIGALLEN Mrs Sue Jackson 0 8 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 JAMES B VERDE Mr Harry Moran 0 7 24.8 4.00 2.40 31.20
3 WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher 0 6 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
4 GRIFFORD PILGRIM Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 5 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
5 ARCTIC SNOWCAT Miss Sophie Barlow 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 MAX IX Miss Sydney Thompson 0 3 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 INVITO Miss Lydia De Gioia 0 2 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 IVORY RED Mr Oscar Morris 0 2 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
9 TOTALLY TULLY Mrs Sara Taylor 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.20 39.50
10 IRIS COUNTRY TOWN Miss Scarlett Owen 0 1 33.5 0.00 6.80 40.30
11 BALLYHALE KEY Miss Anna Shillington 0 0 32 4.00 5.20 41.20
12 WELTON CHILLIPEPPER Mrs Hannah Barnett 0 0 35.3 6.00 0.00 41.30
13 LARAGHLEASE GOLDEN BOY Mrs Rachel Curtis 0 0 33 4.00 4.40 41.40
14 QUICK SONNY Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.80 42.10
15 BAZAARS KAMIKAZE Miss Katie Heath 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
16 ROXLAN JADE Miss Grace Smythe 0 1 31.3 0.00 14.40 45.70
17 LITTLE TED II Mrs Elizabeth Lyonette 0 0 33.3 8.00 5.20 46.50
18 WILCELTIC FIREFLY Mrs Abigail de Gregory 0 0 36 8.00 2.80 46.80
19 APRIL FOOL Ms Diane Hargrove 0 0 42.3 4.00 1.60 47.90
20 PLATINIUM VISION Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 0 37.5 7.00 3.60 48.10
21 CHEVALIAN SPECIAL LADY Miss Rosie Rickett 0 0 34 4.00 20.00 58.00
22 WESTSIDE DOWNING ST Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 34 4.00 22.80 60.80
23 LEKOTA MOON Miss Louise Forsythe 0 0 37.5 4.00 27.20 68.70
24 MISS TWIGGS Mrs Lisa Wootton 0 0 37 8.00 25.20 70.20
25 ITS THE PRESIDENT Miss Jessica Collister 0 0 33.3 8.00 39.20 80.50
26 CARNSDALE TOYTOWN Miss Liz Fear 0 0 36.8 0.00 44.80 81.60
27 WILLIAM XVIII Miss Lucy Smith 0 0 30 0.00 56.00 86.00
W MOORTOWN MIRACLE Mrs Carla Hemsley 0 0 W W
W LILLY LANGTREY Mrs Nicola King-Salter 0 0 44 W W
E HF ICE ORCHID Miss Zoe Hill 0 0 36.3 E E HF
W BUACHAILL BEAG Miss Nia-wyn Williams 0 0 26 W W
NS PROSPECT SUNCHINE Ms Joanna Rawlinson 0 0 N NS
W DYLAN III Miss Sarah Gloster 0 0 W W
W SHAMROCK LADY Miss Sarah Healing 0 0 37 W W
W SPORTSFIELD SUIR THING Mrs Maureen Aspinall 0 0 W W
W KILLAINS FLEUR Ms Kate Cartwright 0 0 42.3 0.00 W W
W COOLARNE ECHO Miss Emma Jones 0 0 33 W W
E UR AMBERS ECHO Mrs Krissie Ivings 0 0 39.8 E E UR
W ECLIPSE BAY Miss Millie Ralston 0 0 W W
E R3 WILLOW LEAF Dr Ali Berry 0 0 37.5 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LORD LARRY Miss Hattie Mccance 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 GARRY KNIGHT Miss Victoria Jones 0 7 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 DJANGO MOONSHINE Miss Lizzie Lennon 0 6 25 0.00 2.40 27.40
4 TOP GUN VII Miss Josie Proctor 0 5 20.5 6.00 1.20 27.70
5 ARLEYS COURT JESTER Mrs Jo Hankey 0 4 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
6 LITTLE LORD Z Miss Lucy Dennis 0 3 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 BEANT LAN Mrs Linda De Matteo 0 2 23 8.00 0.00 31.00
8 AMICITIA Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
9 KASTAAR Miss Melissa Searby 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 SKELLORN REALT NA MAIDNE Miss Sylvie Cunliffe 0 1 30.3 0.00 2.80 33.10
11 FERGIES LADY Mrs Jane Yorke 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 MISS SUAVE Ms Andrea Houlbrooke 0 0 31.3 5.00 0.00 36.30
13 ABBEYWARD GOLD Mrs Sarah Hayes 0 1 31.5 0.00 6.80 38.30
14 LITTLE MARVEL Miss Vicky Wansbrough 0 1 35.3 0.00 6.80 42.10
15 STARLINGS SPRING BIRD Miss Eleanor Poole 0 0 27.5 16.00 0.00 43.50
16 POYNSTOWN CHARLIE Miss Megan Rudge 0 0 28.8 15.00 0.40 44.20
17 LOOK NO MORE Mrs Elaine Curran 0 0 39.3 4.00 2.40 45.70
18 SARAH Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 0 26.3 17.00 2.40 45.70
19 TILTED STORM Miss Caitlin Mockler 0 0 42.3 8.00 1.60 51.90
20 COUNT GUIDO DEIRO Miss Alice Glennie 0 0 31.8 12.00 12.40 56.20
21 ARD KILLUA II Ms Suzanne Watson 0 0 28.5 0.00 37.20 65.70
22 HEJ ROOBIKKS KUBA Miss Vikki Horsfield 0 0 36 4.00 26.00 66.00
23 LUX HOT Miss Karen E Arlott 0 0 26 11.00 32.40 69.40
24 KNOLTON WILLOW Mrs Annie-rose Chantler 0 0 33 0.00 37.20 70.20
25 SAULTYS SKIP TO THE SEA Miss Rosalyn Morrison 0 0 36.8 5.00 29.20 71.00
26 BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Mrs Zoe Owen 0 0 45.8 40.00 0.00 85.80
HC ALL ON DECK Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 44.60
W CALCOURT RED BULL Miss Venetia Hamilton 0 0 28.3 4.00 W W
W CLONSHIRE SARGENT Mr Jack Leese 0 0 W W
W CAPUCHIN MCCOY Mrs Rachel Laing 0 0 W W
W BLACK BLAKENEY Mrs Susan C Tupman 0 0 W W
W TOY STORY VI Miss Iona Bamber 0 0 W W
R DIRKA CK Z Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 25.8 R R
W INDIA VIII Mrs Alison Arden 0 0 32.5 37.00 W W
W WIL CELTIC HIGHLIFE Mrs Sally Rigg 0 0 W W
E AR ARDLEA I AM A STAR HENRY Miss Katie Sims 0 0 27.3 7.00 E E AR
W LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LUCKY IN LOVE Mr Hayden Hankey 0 8 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
2 BOND GIRL II Mr Hayden Hankey 0 7 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
3 BOLACREEN LAD Miss Emma Silman 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 PSH OASIS Miss Aimee Penny 0 5 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
5 SMOKESCREEN ONE Mr Tyler Cassells 0 4 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
6 PERFECTLY DONE Mr Richard Long 0 3 33.5 4.00 0.40 37.90
7 TIS A BEAUTY Mr Stuart Shaw 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
8 KING ED Mrs Gemma Barnes 0 1 33 0.00 6.80 39.80
9 CURRABAWN MAGNUM Miss Joanna Kelly 0 1 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
10 EMPERORS WARRIOR Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
11 BALLYKNOCK CASEY Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
12 ALVESCOT ENERGIZER Miss Alice Tracey 0 1 35 0.00 17.20 52.20
13 CASTLE CARLO Miss Alice Tracey 0 1 33.3 0.00 20.00 53.30
14 SHADOW EXCHANGE Miss Sarah Hudson 0 0 42.3 12.00 4.40 58.70
15 LITTLE BING BANG Miss Sophie Farndon 0 0 49.5 8.00 3.20 60.70
16 MARADONA Mr Michael Owen 0 0 28.5 32.00 3.60 64.10
17 GRANTSTOWN IMPERIAL HOPE Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 38.3 16.00 11.60 65.90
18 SILVER CASANOVA Miss Megan Butterworth 0 0 33.3 19.00 17.60 69.90
19 LUXS ZEBEDEE Miss Carla Arthur 0 0 40.5 0.00 32.40 72.90
20 BARRONTOP PENNY Miss Madison Heath 0 0 40.8 12.00 22.80 75.60
21 CLONTUMPHER DREAM Miss Lexie Brennan 0 0 34.3 9.00 44.80 88.10
22 SPARROWS FLIGHT II Mrs Natalie Lovatt 0 0 36.5 8.00 57.20 101.70
23 DON GENEVA Mr Paul Sims 0 0 30.8 8.00 65.20 104.00
24 NGONG VALLEY Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 36.8 36.00 34.80 107.60
R KILTOWN ERNIE Mrs Shelley Leonard 0 0 34.8 26.00 R R
W GRAF PORTIA Miss Victoria Jones 0 0 33.3 W W
W WALMSLEYS SILVER LADY Miss Katie Kellett 0 0 38.3 27.00 W W
W CARRABAWN KID Mr Richard Long 0 0 W W
NS PORT LAD Mrs Katherine Lockwood 0 0 N NS
R TEO'S MILLIONS Miss Polly Chiverton 0 0 42 R R
W RICHILL BAM BAM Miss Georgie Millar 0 0 W W
E R3 PADDYWHACK Mr Dan Gibson 0 0 33.5 E E R3
W KEC MAXXINE Miss Emma Silman 0 0 31 W W
W STAR BURST Ms Lynne King 0 0 W W
W TESTA ROSSA EXPRESS Mrs Rachel Curtis 0 0 W W
W HARLEQUINS DREAM Miss Sydney Thompson 0 0 W W
NS JUST CALL ME OLIVE Miss Amy Burbage 0 0 N NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALTRA WESTERN DREAM Miss Elizabeth Power 6 0 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
2 COCK A DOODLE DOO Miss Willa Newton 5 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
3 BALLINGOWAN LEIA Mrs Polly Stockton 4 0 35.3 0.00 2.80 38.10
4 FADELINE Miss Willa Newton 3 0 30 4.00 6.80 40.80
5 SHENANDOAH IV Mr Gareth Warburton 2 0 34.5 4.00 4.80 43.30
6 CHICKO Mrs Polly Stockton 1 0 38.5 0.00 5.60 44.10
7 ASKIMA Z Miss Sophie Platt 1 0 44.3 0.00 0.00 44.30
8 JUBILEE GEM Mrs. Sophie Lane 1 0 34 0.00 12.00 46.00
9 RATH BOUNCING SKY Mrs Chloe Wilfort 0 0 30.8 16.00 2.00 48.80
10 JESMOND RAINBOW Miss Willa Newton 0 0 38.3 12.00 2.80 53.10
11 CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Miss Georgina Reece 1 0 39.3 0.00 14.80 54.10
12 P G WITHERNAY Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 38 8.00 8.80 54.80
13 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Tia Barlow 0 0 42.3 4.00 10.40 56.70
14 WIL SHE EVER Miss Victoria Vaughan-thomas 0 0 33 8.00 22.40 63.40
15 LINTON II Miss Jodie Cantrill 0 0 35.8 5.00 41.20 82.00
16 CENTRE FOLD BELLE Miss Rosie Alcorn 0 0 29.8 8.00 60.80 98.60
HC HHS COMPORTA BEACH Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 25 0.00 0.00 43.00
W LARKSBELLE Miss Emilia Proctor 0 0 35 4.00 W W
W HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 0 43 W W
W BROADSTONE NUMERO UNO Mrs Lucy Lloyd 0 0 32.3 W W
W FRUITLOOP Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 32.8 W W
W LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 W W
R QUICK DOLLA BILL Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
W TREAMBLE Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 23 W W
W GLENNIS Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 0 45.8 W W
W BAZAARS CHIT CHAT Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 43.5 W W
W HILDA II Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 37.3 W W
W TEMPLE ELLIE Miss Beth Clegg 0 0 W W
W COOLEY COPRESENTER Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 35 W W
W GLENCORRAN Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 W W
W CAPRONA Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 37.3 W W
W CHARLIE CHARMER Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 W W
W DUNLECKNEY LARK Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 37 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
Optimum XC Time - 04.57

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bradwall Manor, Nr Sandbach, Bradwall, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CW11 1RF

Grid reference SJ754627


Newsflash

Due to being oversubcribed for the 100 section on the Sunday, if anyone can move to the Saturday sections please let me know by email bradwallhorsetrials@gmail.com 
All entries received at ballot date have been accepted. 
Entries received for the BE90, BE90u18, Sunday BE100 section will now be waitlisted.
All other classes are still accepting entries.
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news