BRADWALLBRADWALL

Newsflash

** ABANDONED ** We regret to inform you that following an inspection all competition due to take place on  Sunday 28th April at Bradwall Horse Trials has been abandoned. The ground is waterlogged following heavy overnight rain.
 

BRADWALL

Location

Bradwall Manor, Nr Sandbach, Bradwall, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CW11 1RF

Date

Saturday 27 to Sunday 28 April 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Anne Barlow
Contact Mrs Anne Barlow
Phone: 01270 762036
Mobile: 07712 936866

Event Secretary - Mrs Miranda Barlow
Contact Mrs Miranda Barlow
Mobile: 07841 914356

Entries Secretary - Mrs Miranda Barlow
Contact Mrs Miranda Barlow
Phone: 01477 532161
Mobile: 07841914356

Course description

Bradwall is run on good old permanent pasture with solid and inviting fences using the natural hedge lines.  This year there will be significant changes to all courses with a fantastic new water complex.  The ground will be aerovated, if necessary, to ensure good going.  All the courses are extremely well presented and beautifully dressed. 

Event schedule

Entries open

22 March 2019

Entries close

28 April 2019

Ballot date

9 April 2019

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

17 April 2019
Mrs Anne Barlow

Event Organiser

Manor Croft, Sandbach, Cheshire, CW11 1RE

Contact Details
Mrs Miranda Barlow

Event Secretary

Parme Farm, Middlewich, Cheshire, CW10 0JY

Contact Details
Mrs Miranda Barlow

Entries Secretary

Parme Farm, Middlewich, Cheshire, CW10 0JY

Contact Details
Mr Andrew Heffernan

Course Designer

Mr Harry Williams

Course Designer

Mrs S Barratt

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com. A booking fee of £1.20 including VAT will be charged per entry. Please make cheques payable to BRADWALL HORSE TRIALS. Send entries to the Secretary. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Include stabling fees with entry fee. Please enclose separate DL size (22cm x 11cm ) SELF SEAL SAE for each horse (with horse's name on back). FAXED entries will NOT be accepted.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 22 Apr 2019 16:00 by telephoning . REFUND POLICY - 100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date. After ballot no refunds will be made unless replaced - see rule 4.11.
STARTING TIMES are available between 25 Apr 2019 18:00 and 25 Apr 2019 20:00 on 07841 914356/01477 532161. Starting Times also available on website www.britisheventing.com.
Starting Fees include a programme.

Stabling

No refunds for stabling fees after ballot date. Send stabling form and separate SAE with entry otherwise no acknowledgement will be sent. Stabling is also available at Somerford Park Farm, please contact them directly on 01260 299888.  Local stabling is available at £30.00 per night, which includes bedding.  Full refund of stabling will be given in the event of cancellation or abandonment.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01270 762036/07712 936866 or 07841 914356.  Contact number during event 07841914356. ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.

Accommodation and Catering

Accommodation list is available from the Secretary - please email for further information.  Refreshments available throughout the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE90OpenWL Saturday BE96 (2016) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £10.00 £17.00
BE100OpenWL Sunday BE107 (2016) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £10.00 £17.00
ONu18 Sunday N114 u18 (2016) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £10.00 £20.00
ON Sunday N112 (2010) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £10.00 £20.00
BE100 Saturday
Sunday
BE107 (2016) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £10.00 £17.00 View
BE100Open Sunday BE107 (2016) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £10.00 £17.00 View
N Saturday
Sunday
N112 (2010) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £10.00 £20.00 View
BE90 Saturday BE96 (2016) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £10.00 £17.00 View
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE107 (2016) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £10.00 £17.00
BE90Open Saturday BE96 (2016) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £10.00 £17.00 View

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

Open Novice under 18 (ONu18).
BE100 Open under 18 (BE100Ou18).

 

Prizes

Prize Money for all sections subject to sponsorship. Rosettes to 8th place in all sections.
A trophy in memory of Caroline Pratt, kindly donated by Mr and Mrs E Davies and Janette Chin to the highest placed Open Novice competitor resident in Cheshire.
A trophy presented by Cheshire BHS in memory of Michael Monks for the highest placed competitor in the BE100 Open resident in Cheshire.

Event name: BRADWALL Date: Apr 27-28 2019 Location: Bradwall Manor, Nr Sandbach, Bradwall, Cheshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Mr Josh Haynes 0 16 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
10 POPAFLORA Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 29 4.00 4.80 37.80
11 WIL CELTIC TIMEPIECE Mr Richard Darch 0 0 35 4.00 2.40 41.40
12 PRIME NUMBER Miss Rachel Cawley 0 0 37 4.00 1.60 42.60
13 REFUSE TO MAMBO Miss Emma Johnson 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
14 EDDY D EDEN Mrs Logan Duffort 0 0 31.3 4.00 9.60 44.90
15 REINE DES COEURS Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 31.5 8.00 6.00 45.50
16 ALDER ROOTS MR GREY Mr Paul Lander 0 0 32.8 8.00 6.40 47.20
17 CARRICK DIAMOND HARP Miss Vicky Mosley 0 0 32.8 12.00 4.00 48.80
18 AL PACINO Q Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 2 34.5 0.00 15.20 49.70
19 HAPPY AS LARI Mrs Jo Holding 0 0 33.3 4.00 16.40 53.70
2 PENPONT SHOWGIRL Miss Sophie Platt 0 14 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
20 CRYPTIC KING Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 33 8.00 15.20 56.20
21 ADMIRAN CRUISE Mr Darren Hegan 0 0 38.3 8.00 10.00 56.30
22 CARRICKVIEW WISEGUY Miss Manon Owen 0 0 32.8 4.00 24.40 61.20
23 FLASH LIGHT Mrs Victoria Wadlow 0 0 35 8.00 29.60 72.60
24 SUNHILL ROKIO Miss Caroline Clarke 0 0 31.5 12.00 39.20 82.70
3 PSH CHARISMA Miss Aimee Penny 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 BROADSTONE PRIMROSE Miss Amy Hawley 0 10 29.8 0.00 4.80 34.60
5 PSH GOLDRUSH Miss Aimee Penny 0 8 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
6 ERINSTONE Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 6 32.5 0.00 3.60 36.10
7 PENSTROWED SEREN WEN Miss Meghan Eaton 0 4 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
8 INEVITABLE RS Miss Amy Hawley 0 4 27.8 4.00 5.20 37.00
9 DRUMNACONNELL SNIPER Mr Daan A J Zijlmans 0 2 37 0.00 0.40 37.40
E UR DHI LIBERO Miss Georgie Wood 0 0 32 4.00 E E UR
HC SHOPAHOLIC Mr Charles Dicker 0 0 29.8 0.00 6.40 HC
NS RELENTLESS Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 N NS
R HIGHFIELD MASTER Miss Laura Williams 0 0 31.3 12.00 R R
R INVESTIGATOR Miss Sarah Butler 0 0 23.8 R R
W RENKUM CAPITANO Mrs Stella Bunn 0 0 31.5 12.00 W W
W PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Miss Becky Hooley 0 0 31 8.00 W W
W BLAINROE BINDY Mrs Yvette Harrison 0 0 34 W W
W STAR MIST Miss Jayne Money 0 0 W W
W BALLY FLAPJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 31 0.00 W W
W GLENCARRICK Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 31 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 0 16 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
10 PSH PARTY GIRL Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
11 ROMEO Miss Lesley Mitton 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
12 QUICK BOBBY Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 34 8.00 2.80 44.80
13 CAIRNVIEW CHARLIE Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 33 0.00 39.20 72.20
14 FORTISSIMO B Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 35 0.00 48.00 83.00
15 WARMINGTON BENFREE Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 34.5 8.00 54.40 96.90
16 HIGH VALLEY Mr Jack Walker 0 0 29 4.00 64.40 97.40
17 KINGSLANDING Miss Sarah Thornley 0 0 38.5 8.00 64.40 110.90
2 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 IRISH KONNECTION Miss Natasha Anson 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 HARTHILL STORM Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 0 10 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
5 STORNOWAY IV Mr Josh Haynes 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 STORMHILL MARTIN Miss Stephanie Hill 0 6 30.8 0.00 3.20 34.00
7 INNOVANIA Mr Daniel Megson 0 2 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
8 AUGHMORE CONCLOVER JADE Mr Jack Mantel 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 BP SILVER Miss Hannah Baker 0 2 31 0.00 5.20 36.20
NS SPECIAL PROPOSAL Mrs Chantal Siddle 0 0 N 263.00 NS
NS LUX DROMBANE Mrs Nicola Johnson 0 0 N NS
R DIAMOND DIABLO II Miss Kate Adam 0 0 33.3 10.00 R R
W ZIPPED UP Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 25.3 8.00 W W
W ENOLA Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 30.5 W W
W GELATHA Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 39.3 W W
W CASINO CHIP Miss Amy Green 0 0 38.8 W W
W EX NONA Miss Gemma Barker 0 0 36.5 12.00 W W
W ROYAL MARKS SAM Miss Rebeca Parry 0 0 W W
W BIBA II Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 38 4.00 W W
W BRIGANT Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 W W
W SECRET BRITANNIA Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 25.5 W W
W EDENTRILLICK RUBY TUESDAY Mrs Stella Bunn 0 0 26.3 16.00 W W
W TREBIFFIN Mr Neil Fox 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A WHITCOMBE LAD Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 A
A HARBOUR BRIDGE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 A
A RILEY II Dr Philip Dale 0 0 A
A WHOOPY PERLA Mr Steven Barker 0 0 A
A BIG ERIC Mrs Tracey Crane 0 0 A
A RIVER MAIL Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 A
A MISS VALENTINO Miss Alice Halpin 0 0 A
A COOLCOM BELL Miss Beth Wood 0 0 A
A PEWIT QUINZE Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 A
A IXION Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 A
A DOW JONES LITTLE DIAMOND Ms Eleanor Colton 0 0 A
A LAZY BALLERINA Mrs Julie Penny 0 0 A
A FLIPPER DE REVEL Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 A
A HASENACHER BALOU COULEUR Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 W A
A COOL STRIKER Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 A
A BALCARRIG Mrs Caroline O'leary 0 0 A
A BRECHFA IETTA Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 A
A JUST IN TIME Mrs Christine Chippendale 0 0 A
A CUTTING EDGE IV Miss Kathleen M Inman 0 0 A
A TARBERT OBOE Miss Kirsty Buchanan 0 0 A
A HIJINKS Mr Paul Sims 0 0 A
A CHEVALIAN CULT HEROINE Miss Lucy Pemberton 0 0 A
A BLOOMFIELD SPOTLIGHT Mr Paul Sims 0 0 A
A AWMOR CRACKER JAC Miss Lydia Brenton 0 0 A
A KNOCKSHARRYS DREAM Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 A
A GRAF CRUSOE Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 A
A BALOUTERO Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 A
A EASY TIGER V Miss Isobel Stockwell 0 0 A
A FERDI Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 A
A BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Mrs Sonya Wilson 0 0 A
A SECRET PARCEL Mrs Sarah Hughes 0 0 A
A FEANOR Miss Alexandra Carr 0 0 A
A LUNAR LINK(FR) Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 A
A WATUSI Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 A
A DONT BACK DOWN Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 A
A BALLYLAFFIN JUNO Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 A
A HANDELS GEM Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 A
A SATYR Miss Sally James 0 0 A
A DALESTOWN TRALEE Miss Corinne Molyneux 0 0 A
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE100Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A RAFIKI Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 A
A DAVINCI I Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 A
A RONGAI Mrs Alison Unwin 0 0 A
A SEPTEMBER SONG Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 A
A COCO REEF Mr Harry Moran 0 0 A
A HUBERLIENES T Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 A
A KILLINURE MASTER Mr Paul Sims 0 0 A
A TEMPLEBROOK BOY Mrs Brook Howells 0 0 A
A THEODORAS LOVE Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 A
A RLE FRENCH CLOVER Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 A
A GORTMORE ROSEBUD Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 0 0 A
A EL CASTAGNO Miss Rebecca Penny 0 0 A
A CURRABAWN MINX Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 A
A EDEN III Miss Abigail Unwin 0 0 A
A SPOT ON FINALE Miss Stephanie Faulkner 0 0 A
A TICKLED PINK VI Mrs Fiona Midwood 0 0 A
A GORGEOUS GEORGE V Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 A
A INIKI II Miss Amy Kisby 0 0 A
A CSF TEDDY Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 A
A JB'S HOT SHOT Mr Archie Barlow 0 0 A
A HOT FLUSH Ms Wendy Webb 0 0 A
A ABERVILLE Miss Georgina Clarke 0 0 A
A WESTSWOODS SCARLET LADY Mr Darren Mottershead 0 0 A
A RICH JUNIOR K Mrs Ruth Rich 0 0 A
A JULIO BRITTANIA Miss Heather Blythe 0 0 A
A CAPPOQUIN JON Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 A
A LOUGHNATOUSA HARRY Dr Sonya Ravenscroft 0 0 A
A MBF ARCTIC EMPEROR Miss Emily King 0 0 A
A YOUR LUX IN Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 A
A FIALOTTA Ms Victoria Cowie 0 0 A
A OBEY Miss Abigail Oliver 0 0 A
A LAURIES LAUDATIO 2 Miss Willa Newton 0 0 A
A GLORY DANCER Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 A
A COMMANCHE CREST Mr Darrell Brook 0 0 A
A ELSINORE ELS Miss Ellis Morton 0 0 A
A DAWSONS DIAMOND Mr Edward Williams 0 0 A
A STRATTONSTOWN VISION Miss Imi Mccance 0 0 A
A DIAMOND LYL Mrs Jacqui Mcdermott 0 0 A
Optimum XC Time - 05.49
BE100Ou18 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A WINDY LAD Mr Albert Horne 0 0 A
A KILDUN MARATHON Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 A
A CRYSTAL VERT Miss Georgina Vicente 0 0 A
A SHEENA SHADOW Miss Orlagh Toner 0 0 A
A BUNAUN Miss Taryn Langley 0 0 A
A SHINGLIS JOE Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 A
A GREAT GUY Mr Harry Finch 0 0 A
A LARKINS JAZZ Mr Harry Finch 0 0 A
A HONEY ROSE Miss Fern Thomas 0 0 A
A SPORTSFIELD COOKIE Miss Alice Parton 0 0 A
A ARDFIELD TOWER Miss Keeva Stott 0 0 A
A DEVA ZSANDAR Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 A
A SO QUIET Miss Fab Parkin 0 0 A
A STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Georgina Brennan 0 0 A
A MR FINNTASTIC Miss Elizabeth Parton 0 0 A
A COOLGRANGE PIXIE Miss Amelia Ashworth 0 0 A
A MOELFRYN SOVERING BOY Mr Luke Breckell 0 0 A
A NOGGUS PRIDE Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 0 A
A NOT DONE Miss Jessica Burnham 0 0 A
A ZELNOVA Miss Rosie Jones 0 0 A
A CELYNNEN TOP KING Miss Sali Wheway 0 0 A
A BLAKE LIVELY Miss Isabella Clark 0 0 A
A THE TEXAS RANGER Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 0 A
A MONBEG BY MAGIC Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 0 A
A MADDOCKSTOWN Miss Lily Mccormack 0 0 A
A JUBILEE PARTY Miss Holly Clarke 0 0 A
A FINNIGANS GOLD Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 A
A KILCASKIN Miss Ellie Crabtree 0 0 A
A HUGHES PROMISE Miss Jessie Sread 0 0 A
A CEFNPANT DAFFODIL Miss Sioned Lewis 0 0 A
A COMPO II Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 A
A BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 A
A CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Miss Lucy Exley 0 0 A
A PASCHA Miss Ellie Martindale 0 0 A
A MR POTTS Miss Amber Skelton 0 0 A
A WESTWOOD JOKER Miss Lexie Topping 0 0 A
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OLARIS BEECH Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 8 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
10 WIL BE HSH FOREVER Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 40.8 5.00 3.20 49.00
11 MARTLETWY EMRYS Ms Trudie Sitser 0 0 44.5 4.00 2.40 50.90
12 CONOR SIR Mr Edward Groves 0 0 39.8 12.00 0.00 51.80
13 BONMAHON BATTLEBURN Miss Victoria Vaughan-thomas 0 0 36.8 8.00 7.20 52.00
14 UCS SUBARU Miss Laura Smith 0 0 34.3 16.00 2.80 53.10
15 BESEEKA SUNNITAS LAD Mrs Katie Holden 0 0 24.5 8.00 34.40 66.90
16 KAMENKA Miss Lily Diggle 0 0 43 0.00 60.00 103.00
17 THE KAISER Miss Yvonne Watson 0 0 32.3 4.00 69.20 105.50
18 JALAPENO II Dr David Barrell 0 0 46.3 0.00 61.20 107.50
19 BALLYFASKIN COCO Miss Alex Herring 0 0 45.3 4.00 61.20 110.50
2 DINARTHALL SEA KING Miss Emma Lawton 0 7 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
20 HANA Mrs Claire Tracey 0 0 36 4.00 94.40 134.40
3 GAMBI II Miss Lou Burns 0 6 20.5 8.00 0.40 28.90
4 ISNT IT SPECIAL Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 5 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 KNOCKANS TOM Miss Camilla Martin 0 4 38 0.00 0.80 38.80
6 PRIME TIME LAD Miss Lucy Hughes 0 3 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
7 GASSELTERS MADS Miss Selina Bird 0 2 38.8 4.00 2.00 44.80
8 THE WINDMILL HERO Mr Jack Thomas Watson 0 2 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
9 BH CHINA EYE Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 32.5 4.00 12.40 48.90
NS SHANNONVIEW JOEY Miss Beverley Marren 0 0 N NS
R ALAW HAWKS CRUISE Miss Ella Stephenson 0 0 30.8 R R
R GREDINGTON GRAFFITI Mrs Kate Churton 0 0 32 11.00 R R
R DA VINCI W Miss Tabitha Morris 0 0 35.8 0.00 R R
R DESERT STORM Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 36.8 16.00 R R
R RUUBEE MAE Miss Annie Abell 0 0 36.3 0.00 R R
R SHANACLOUGH CAROL Mrs Helen Hawker 0 0 36.3 R R
R FRANKIE III Miss Emily Phillips 0 0 31.8 R R
W SOPHISTICA Miss Lisa Walsh 0 0 42.3 8.00 W W
W CHUNKY MARMALADE Miss Helena Belcher 0 0 44.5 4.00 W W
W STORMHILL LEGEND Miss Alex Rumney 0 0 36 W W
W ASHDALE CASPER Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 25.0 W W
W KARA MALONEY Mrs Kara Louise Maloney 0 0 26.5 W W
W TERRYS ALL GOLD Mrs Rebecca Sisson 0 0 W W
W LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 0 40.3 W W
W DIAMOND CHIP I Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 0 W W
W DHI SAMBUCA Miss Ellis Morton 0 0 34.8 8.00 W W
W EDMONDSTOWN INDEPENDENT Mr Jack Leese 0 0 29.3 W W
W KING OF THE MILL II Mr Mark Baker 0 0 36 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FARRELLYS BAR CARRIGALLEN Mrs Sue Jackson 0 8 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 IRIS COUNTRY TOWN Miss Scarlett Owen 0 1 33.5 0.00 6.80 40.30
11 BALLYHALE KEY Miss Anna Shillington 0 0 32 4.00 5.20 41.20
12 WELTON CHILLIPEPPER Mrs Hannah Barnett 0 0 35.3 6.00 0.00 41.30
13 LARAGHLEASE GOLDEN BOY Mrs Rachel Curtis 0 0 33 4.00 4.40 41.40
14 QUICK SONNY Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.80 42.10
15 BAZAARS KAMIKAZE Miss Katie Heath 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
16 ROXLAN JADE Miss Grace Smythe 0 1 31.3 0.00 14.40 45.70
17 LITTLE TED II Mrs Elizabeth Lyonette 0 0 33.3 8.00 5.20 46.50
18 WILCELTIC FIREFLY Mrs Abigail de Gregory 0 0 36 8.00 2.80 46.80
19 APRIL FOOL Ms Diane Hargrove 0 0 42.3 4.00 1.60 47.90
2 JAMES B VERDE Mr Harry Moran 0 7 24.8 4.00 2.40 31.20
20 PLATINIUM VISION Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 0 37.5 7.00 3.60 48.10
21 CHEVALIAN SPECIAL LADY Miss Rosie Rickett 0 0 34 4.00 20.00 58.00
22 WESTSIDE DOWNING ST Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 34 4.00 22.80 60.80
23 LEKOTA MOON Miss Louise Forsythe 0 0 37.5 4.00 27.20 68.70
24 MISS TWIGGS Mrs Lisa Wootton 0 0 37 8.00 25.20 70.20
25 ITS THE PRESIDENT Miss Jessica Collister 0 0 33.3 8.00 39.20 80.50
26 CARNSDALE TOYTOWN Miss Liz Fear 0 0 36.8 0.00 44.80 81.60
27 WILLIAM XVIII Miss Lucy Smith 0 0 30 0.00 56.00 86.00
3 WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher 0 6 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
4 GRIFFORD PILGRIM Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 5 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
5 ARCTIC SNOWCAT Miss Sophie Barlow 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 MAX IX Miss Sydney Thompson 0 3 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 INVITO Miss Lydia De Gioia 0 2 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 IVORY RED Mr Oscar Morris 0 2 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
9 TOTALLY TULLY Mrs Sara Taylor 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.20 39.50
E HF ICE ORCHID Miss Zoe Hill 0 0 36.3 E E HF
E R3 WILLOW LEAF Dr Ali Berry 0 0 37.5 E E R3
E UR AMBERS ECHO Mrs Krissie Ivings 0 0 39.8 E E UR
NS PROSPECT SUNCHINE Ms Joanna Rawlinson 0 0 N NS
W LILLY LANGTREY Mrs Nicola King-Salter 0 0 44 W W
W COOLARNE ECHO Miss Emma Jones 0 0 33 W W
W BUACHAILL BEAG Miss Nia-wyn Williams 0 0 26 W W
W SPORTSFIELD SUIR THING Mrs Maureen Aspinall 0 0 W W
W MOORTOWN MIRACLE Mrs Carla Hemsley 0 0 W W
W SHAMROCK LADY Miss Sarah Healing 0 0 37 W W
W DYLAN III Miss Sarah Gloster 0 0 W W
W ECLIPSE BAY Miss Millie Ralston 0 0 W W
W KILLAINS FLEUR Ms Kate Cartwright 0 0 42.3 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LORD LARRY Miss Hattie Mccance 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 SKELLORN REALT NA MAIDNE Miss Sylvie Cunliffe 0 1 30.3 0.00 2.80 33.10
11 FERGIES LADY Mrs Jane Yorke 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 MISS SUAVE Ms Andrea Houlbrooke 0 0 31.3 5.00 0.00 36.30
13 ABBEYWARD GOLD Mrs Sarah Hayes 0 1 31.5 0.00 6.80 38.30
14 LITTLE MARVEL Miss Vicky Wansbrough 0 1 35.3 0.00 6.80 42.10
15 STARLINGS SPRING BIRD Miss Eleanor Poole 0 0 27.5 16.00 0.00 43.50
16 POYNSTOWN CHARLIE Miss Megan Rudge 0 0 28.8 15.00 0.40 44.20
17 LOOK NO MORE Mrs Elaine Curran 0 0 39.3 4.00 2.40 45.70
18 SARAH Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 0 26.3 17.00 2.40 45.70
19 TILTED STORM Miss Caitlin Mockler 0 0 42.3 8.00 1.60 51.90
2 GARRY KNIGHT Miss Victoria Jones 0 7 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
20 COUNT GUIDO DEIRO Miss Alice Glennie 0 0 31.8 12.00 12.40 56.20
21 ARD KILLUA II Ms Suzanne Watson 0 0 28.5 0.00 37.20 65.70
22 HEJ ROOBIKKS KUBA Miss Vikki Horsfield 0 0 36 4.00 26.00 66.00
23 LUX HOT Miss Karen E Arlott 0 0 26 11.00 32.40 69.40
24 KNOLTON WILLOW Mrs Annie-rose Chantler 0 0 33 0.00 37.20 70.20
25 SAULTYS SKIP TO THE SEA Miss Rosalyn Morrison 0 0 36.8 5.00 29.20 71.00
26 BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Mrs Zoe Owen 0 0 45.8 40.00 0.00 85.80
3 DJANGO MOONSHINE Miss Lizzie Lennon 0 6 25 0.00 2.40 27.40
4 TOP GUN VII Miss Josie Proctor 0 5 20.5 6.00 1.20 27.70
5 ARLEYS COURT JESTER Mrs Jo Hankey 0 4 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
6 LITTLE LORD Z Miss Lucy Dennis 0 3 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 BEANT LAN Mrs Linda De Matteo 0 2 23 8.00 0.00 31.00
8 AMICITIA Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
9 KASTAAR Miss Melissa Searby 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
E AR ARDLEA I AM A STAR HENRY Miss Katie Sims 0 0 27.3 7.00 E E AR
HC ALL ON DECK Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 33 0.00 11.60 HC
R DIRKA CK Z Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 25.8 R R
W WIL CELTIC HIGHLIFE Mrs Sally Rigg 0 0 W W
W INDIA VIII Mrs Alison Arden 0 0 32.5 37.00 W W
W CLONSHIRE SARGENT Mr Jack Leese 0 0 W W
W BLACK BLAKENEY Mrs Susan C Tupman 0 0 W W
W LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 0 W W
W CAPUCHIN MCCOY Mrs Rachel Laing 0 0 W W
W TOY STORY VI Miss Iona Bamber 0 0 W W
W CALCOURT RED BULL Miss Venetia Hamilton 0 0 28.3 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LUCKY IN LOVE Mr Hayden Hankey 0 8 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
10 EMPERORS WARRIOR Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
11 BALLYKNOCK CASEY Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
12 ALVESCOT ENERGIZER Miss Alice Tracey 0 1 35 0.00 17.20 52.20
13 CASTLE CARLO Miss Alice Tracey 0 1 33.3 0.00 20.00 53.30
14 SHADOW EXCHANGE Miss Sarah Hudson 0 0 42.3 12.00 4.40 58.70
15 LITTLE BING BANG Miss Sophie Farndon 0 0 49.5 8.00 3.20 60.70
16 MARADONA Mr Michael Owen 0 0 28.5 32.00 3.60 64.10
17 GRANTSTOWN IMPERIAL HOPE Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 38.3 16.00 11.60 65.90
18 SILVER CASANOVA Miss Megan Butterworth 0 0 33.3 19.00 17.60 69.90
19 LUXS ZEBEDEE Miss Carla Arthur 0 0 40.5 0.00 32.40 72.90
2 BOND GIRL II Mr Hayden Hankey 0 7 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
20 BARRONTOP PENNY Miss Madison Heath 0 0 40.8 12.00 22.80 75.60
21 CLONTUMPHER DREAM Miss Lexie Brennan 0 0 34.3 9.00 44.80 88.10
22 SPARROWS FLIGHT II Mrs Natalie Lovatt 0 0 36.5 8.00 57.20 101.70
23 DON GENEVA Mr Paul Sims 0 0 30.8 8.00 65.20 104.00
24 NGONG VALLEY Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 36.8 36.00 34.80 107.60
3 BOLACREEN LAD Miss Emma Silman 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 PSH OASIS Miss Aimee Penny 0 5 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
5 SMOKESCREEN ONE Mr Tyler Cassells 0 4 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
6 PERFECTLY DONE Mr Richard Long 0 3 33.5 4.00 0.40 37.90
7 TIS A BEAUTY Mr Stuart Shaw 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
8 KING ED Mrs Gemma Barnes 0 1 33 0.00 6.80 39.80
9 CURRABAWN MAGNUM Miss Joanna Kelly 0 1 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
E R3 PADDYWHACK Mr Dan Gibson 0 0 33.5 E E R3
NS JUST CALL ME OLIVE Miss Amy Burbage 0 0 N NS
NS PORT LAD Mrs Katherine Lockwood 0 0 N NS
R TEO'S MILLIONS Miss Polly Chiverton 0 0 42 R R
R KILTOWN ERNIE Mrs Shelley Leonard 0 0 34.8 26.00 R R
W GRAF PORTIA Miss Victoria Jones 0 0 33.3 W W
W STAR BURST Ms Lynne King 0 0 W W
W TESTA ROSSA EXPRESS Mrs Rachel Curtis 0 0 W W
W HARLEQUINS DREAM Miss Sydney Thompson 0 0 W W
W KEC MAXXINE Miss Emma Silman 0 0 31 W W
W CARRABAWN KID Mr Richard Long 0 0 W W
W RICHILL BAM BAM Miss Georgie Millar 0 0 W W
W WALMSLEYS SILVER LADY Miss Katie Kellett 0 0 38.3 27.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALTRA WESTERN DREAM Miss Elizabeth Power 6 0 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
10 JESMOND RAINBOW Miss Willa Newton 0 0 38.3 12.00 2.80 53.10
11 CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Miss Georgina Reece 1 0 39.3 0.00 14.80 54.10
12 P G WITHERNAY Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 38 8.00 8.80 54.80
13 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Tia Barlow 0 0 42.3 4.00 10.40 56.70
14 WIL SHE EVER Miss Victoria Vaughan-thomas 0 0 33 8.00 22.40 63.40
15 LINTON II Miss Jodie Cantrill 0 0 35.8 5.00 41.20 82.00
16 CENTRE FOLD BELLE Miss Rosie Alcorn 0 0 29.8 8.00 60.80 98.60
2 COCK A DOODLE DOO Miss Willa Newton 5 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
3 BALLINGOWAN LEIA Mrs Polly Stockton 4 0 35.3 0.00 2.80 38.10
4 FADELINE Miss Willa Newton 3 0 30 4.00 6.80 40.80
5 SHENANDOAH IV Mr Gareth Warburton 2 0 34.5 4.00 4.80 43.30
6 CHICKO Mrs Polly Stockton 1 0 38.5 0.00 5.60 44.10
7 ASKIMA Z Miss Sophie Platt 1 0 44.3 0.00 0.00 44.30
8 JUBILEE GEM Mrs. Sophie Lane 1 0 34 0.00 12.00 46.00
9 RATH BOUNCING SKY Mrs Chloe Wilfort 0 0 30.8 16.00 2.00 48.80
HC HHS COMPORTA BEACH Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 25 0.00 18.00 HC
R QUICK DOLLA BILL Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
W CHARLIE CHARMER Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 W W
W COOLEY COPRESENTER Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 35 W W
W GLENCORRAN Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 W W
W DUNLECKNEY LARK Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 37 W W
W LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 W W
W TEMPLE ELLIE Miss Beth Clegg 0 0 W W
W LARKSBELLE Miss Emilia Proctor 0 0 35 4.00 W W
W BROADSTONE NUMERO UNO Mrs Lucy Lloyd 0 0 32.3 W W
W BAZAARS CHIT CHAT Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 43.5 W W
W HILDA II Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 37.3 W W
W CAPRONA Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 37.3 W W
W HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 0 43 W W
W TREAMBLE Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 23 W W
W GLENNIS Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 0 45.8 W W
W FRUITLOOP Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 32.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
Optimum XC Time - 04.57

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bradwall Manor, Nr Sandbach, Bradwall, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CW11 1RF

Grid reference SJ754627


Newsflash

** ABANDONED ** We regret to inform you that following an inspection all competition due to take place on  Sunday 28th April at Bradwall Horse Trials has been abandoned. The ground is waterlogged following heavy overnight rain.
 
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news