BRADWALLBRADWALL

BRADWALL

Location

Bradwall Manor, Nr Sandbach, Bradwall, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CW11 1RF

Date

Saturday 25 to Sunday 26 April 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Anne Barlow
Contact Mrs Anne Barlow
Phone: 01270 762036
Mobile: 07712 936866

Event Secretary - Miranda Barlow

Phone: 07841914356

Entries Secretary - Miranda Barlow
Contact Miranda Barlow
Mobile: 07841 914356

Course description

The dressage and show jumping are both held on grass arenas and have spacious warm-up areas.  The cross country is run on good old permanent pasture with solid and inviting fences using the natural hedge lines.  There were significant changes made to the course in 2019 including a fantastic new water complex.  The courses will run over a similar track to last year and are beautifully prepared by Andrew Heffernan and Harry Williams.  The ground will be aerovated, if necessary, to ensure good going. 

Event schedule

Entries open

14 March 2020

Ballot date

7 April 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

13 April 2020
Mrs Anne Barlow

Event Organiser

Manor Croft, Sandbach, Cheshire, CW11 1RE

Contact Details
Miranda Barlow

Event Secretary

Contact Details
  • Phone: 07841914356
Miranda Barlow

Entries Secretary

Parme Farm, Middlewich, Cheshire, CW10 0JY

Contact Details
Mr Harry Williams

Course Designer

Andrew Heffernan

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entries
Accepted on www.britisheventing.com 
Postal entries, please send entries to the Secretary and make cheques payable to Bradwall Horse Trials. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back).
Include stabling fees with entry fee.
Please enclose separate DL size (22cm x 11cm ) Self Seal  SAE for each horse (with horse's name on back). 

Entry Amendments
To be received by 20/04/2020 at 12 noon by telephoning the Entries Secretary.

Refund Policy
100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date. After ballot no refunds will be made unless replaced - see rule 4.11.

Starting Times
Available between 6pm and 8pm on 23/04/2020. Starting times will also be available online.
Starting Fees include a programme.

Stabling

No refunds for stabling fees after ballot date.
Local stabling is available at £30.00 per night, which includes bedding.  Please email the secretary for details.
Stabling is also available at Somerford Park Farm, please contact them directly on 01260 299888.
Full refund of stabling will be given in the event of cancellation or abandonment.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 01270 762036/07712 936866 or 07841 914356.
Contact number during event 07841914356.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted.

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments available throughout the event.  An accommodation list is available from the Secretary.  

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE107 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £17.00
BE100 Sunday BE107 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £17.00
BE100Open Sunday BE107 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £17.00
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE107 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £17.00
BE90 Saturday BE96 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £17.00
BE90Open Saturday BE96 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £17.00
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE96 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £17.00
N Saturday N112 (2010) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £20.00
N Sunday N112 (2010) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £20.00
ON Sunday N112 (2010) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £20.00
ONu18 Sunday N114 u18 (2016) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £20.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Prize Money for all sections subject to sponsorship.
Rosettes to 8th place in all sections.
A trophy in memory of Caroline Pratt, kindly donated by the late Mr Eddie and Mrs Sue Davies and Janette Chin to the highest placed Open Novice competitor resident in Cheshire.
A trophy presented by Cheshire BHS in memory of Michael Monks for the highest placed competitor in the BE100 Open resident in Cheshire.

Event name: BRADWALL Date: Apr 27-28 2019 Location: Bradwall Manor, Nr Sandbach, Bradwall, Cheshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Mr Josh Haynes 0 16 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
2 PENPONT SHOWGIRL Miss Sophie Platt 0 14 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
3 PSH CHARISMA Miss Aimee Penny 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 BROADSTONE PRIMROSE Miss Amy Hawley 0 10 29.8 0.00 4.80 34.60
5 PSH GOLDRUSH Miss Aimee Penny 0 8 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
6 ERINSTONE Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 6 32.5 0.00 3.60 36.10
7 PENSTROWED SEREN WEN Miss Meghan Eaton 0 4 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
8 INEVITABLE RS Miss Amy Hawley 0 4 27.8 4.00 5.20 37.00
9 DRUMNACONNELL SNIPER Mr Daan A J Zijlmans 0 2 37 0.00 0.40 37.40
10 POPAFLORA Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 29 4.00 4.80 37.80
11 WIL CELTIC TIMEPIECE Mr Richard Darch 0 0 35 4.00 2.40 41.40
12 PRIME NUMBER Miss Rachel Cawley 0 0 37 4.00 1.60 42.60
13 REFUSE TO MAMBO Miss Emma Johnson 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
14 EDDY D EDEN Mrs Logan Duffort 0 0 31.3 4.00 9.60 44.90
15 REINE DES COEURS Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 31.5 8.00 6.00 45.50
16 ALDER ROOTS MR GREY Mr Paul Lander 0 0 32.8 8.00 6.40 47.20
17 CARRICK DIAMOND HARP Miss Vicky Mosley 0 0 32.8 12.00 4.00 48.80
18 AL PACINO Q Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 2 34.5 0.00 15.20 49.70
19 HAPPY AS LARI Mrs Jo Holding 0 0 33.3 4.00 16.40 53.70
20 CRYPTIC KING Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 33 8.00 15.20 56.20
21 ADMIRAN CRUISE Mr Darren Hegan 0 0 38.3 8.00 10.00 56.30
22 CARRICKVIEW WISEGUY Miss Manon Owen 0 0 32.8 4.00 24.40 61.20
23 FLASH LIGHT Mrs Victoria Wadlow 0 0 35 8.00 29.60 72.60
24 SUNHILL ROKIO Miss Caroline Clarke 0 0 31.5 12.00 39.20 82.70
R HIGHFIELD MASTER Miss Laura Williams 0 0 31.3 12.00 R R
W BLAINROE BINDY Mrs Yvette Harrison 0 0 34 W W
E UR DHI LIBERO Miss Georgie Wood 0 0 32 4.00 E E UR
NS RELENTLESS Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 N NS
W BALLY FLAPJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 31 0.00 W W
W PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Miss Becky Hooley 0 0 31 8.00 W W
HC SHOPAHOLIC Mr Charles Dicker 0 0 29.8 0.00 6.40 HC
R INVESTIGATOR Miss Sarah Butler 0 0 23.8 R R
W RENKUM CAPITANO Mrs Stella Bunn 0 0 31.5 12.00 W W
W STAR MIST Miss Jayne Money 0 0 W W
W GLENCARRICK Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 31 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 0 16 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
2 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 IRISH KONNECTION Miss Natasha Anson 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 HARTHILL STORM Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 0 10 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
5 STORNOWAY IV Mr Josh Haynes 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 STORMHILL MARTIN Miss Stephanie Hill 0 6 30.8 0.00 3.20 34.00
7 INNOVANIA Mr Daniel Megson 0 2 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
8 AUGHMORE CONCLOVER JADE Mr Jack Mantel 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 BP SILVER Miss Hannah Baker 0 2 31 0.00 5.20 36.20
10 PSH PARTY GIRL Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
11 ROMEO Miss Lesley Mitton 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
12 QUICK BOBBY Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 34 8.00 2.80 44.80
13 CAIRNVIEW CHARLIE Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 33 0.00 39.20 72.20
14 FORTISSIMO B Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 35 0.00 48.00 83.00
15 WARMINGTON BENFREE Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 34.5 8.00 54.40 96.90
16 HIGH VALLEY Mr Jack Walker 0 0 29 4.00 64.40 97.40
17 KINGSLANDING Miss Sarah Thornley 0 0 38.5 8.00 64.40 110.90
W CASINO CHIP Miss Amy Green 0 0 38.8 W W
W EX NONA Miss Gemma Barker 0 0 36.5 12.00 W W
W SECRET BRITANNIA Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 25.5 W W
W BRIGANT Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 W W
W ROYAL MARKS SAM Miss Rebeca Parry 0 0 W W
W ENOLA Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 30.5 W W
W ZIPPED UP Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 25.3 8.00 W W
W GELATHA Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 39.3 W W
W BIBA II Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 38 4.00 W W
R DIAMOND DIABLO II Miss Kate Adam 0 0 33.3 10.00 R R
W TREBIFFIN Mr Neil Fox 0 0 W W
NS SPECIAL PROPOSAL Mrs Chantal Siddle 0 0 N 263.00 NS
W EDENTRILLICK RUBY TUESDAY Mrs Stella Bunn 0 0 26.3 16.00 W W
NS LUX DROMBANE Mrs Nicola Johnson 0 0 N NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A WHITCOMBE LAD Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 A
A BLOOMFIELD SPOTLIGHT Mr Paul Sims 0 0 A
A MISS VALENTINO Miss Alice Halpin 0 0 A
A COOLCOM BELL Miss Beth Wood 0 0 A
A DALESTOWN TRALEE Miss Corinne Molyneux 0 0 A
A PEWIT QUINZE Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 A
A IXION Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 A
A LAZY BALLERINA Mrs Julie Penny 0 0 A
A HIJINKS Mr Paul Sims 0 0 A
A FLIPPER DE REVEL Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 A
A WATUSI Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 A
A HASENACHER BALOU COULEUR Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 W A
A DOW JONES LITTLE DIAMOND Ms Eleanor Colton 0 0 A
A LUNAR LINK(FR) Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 A
A AWMOR CRACKER JAC Miss Lydia Brenton 0 0 A
A HARBOUR BRIDGE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 A
A FEANOR Miss Alexandra Carr 0 0 A
A RIVER MAIL Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 A
A TARBERT OBOE Miss Kirsty Buchanan 0 0 A
A SATYR Miss Sally James 0 0 A
A KNOCKSHARRYS DREAM Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 A
A SECRET PARCEL Mrs Sarah Hughes 0 0 A
A HANDELS GEM Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 A
A RILEY II Dr Philip Dale 0 0 A
A FERDI Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 A
A BALOUTERO Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 A
A GRAF CRUSOE Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 A
A WHOOPY PERLA Mr Steven Barker 0 0 A
A DONT BACK DOWN Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 A
A BIG ERIC Mrs Tracey Crane 0 0 A
A COOL STRIKER Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 A
A BALCARRIG Mrs Caroline O'leary 0 0 A
A CUTTING EDGE IV Miss Kathleen M Inman 0 0 A
A BRECHFA IETTA Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 A
A EASY TIGER V Miss Isobel Stockwell 0 0 A
A CHEVALIAN CULT HEROINE Miss Lucy Pemberton 0 0 A
A BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Mrs Sonya Wilson 0 0 A
A BALLYLAFFIN JUNO Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 A
A JUST IN TIME Mrs Christine Chippendale 0 0 A
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE100Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
HC LOUGHNATOUSA HARRY Dr Sonya Ravenscroft 0 0 A
HC RLE FRENCH CLOVER Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 A
A MBF ARCTIC EMPEROR Miss Emily King 0 0 A
A TICKLED PINK VI Mrs Fiona Midwood 0 0 A
A OBEY Miss Abigail Oliver 0 0 A
A WESTSWOODS SCARLET LADY Mr Darren Mottershead 0 0 A
A HOT FLUSH Ms Wendy Webb 0 0 A
A CSF TEDDY Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 A
A INIKI II Miss Amy Kisby 0 0 A
A SPOT ON FINALE Miss Stephanie Faulkner 0 0 A
A SEPTEMBER SONG Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 A
A THEODORAS LOVE Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 A
A DAVINCI I Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 A
A COMMANCHE CREST Mr Darrell Brook 0 0 A
A ELSINORE ELS Miss Ellis Morton 0 0 A
A LAURIES LAUDATIO 2 Miss Willa Newton 0 0 A
A GLORY DANCER Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 A
A STRATTONSTOWN VISION Miss Imi Mccance 0 0 A
A KILLINURE MASTER Mr Paul Sims 0 0 A
A DIAMOND LYL Mrs Jacqui Mcdermott 0 0 A
A RONGAI Mrs Alison Unwin 0 0 A
A HUBERLIENES T Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 A
A TEMPLEBROOK BOY Mrs Brook Howells 0 0 A
A GORTMORE ROSEBUD Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 0 0 A
A EL CASTAGNO Miss Rebecca Penny 0 0 A
A RAFIKI Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 A
A EDEN III Miss Abigail Unwin 0 0 A
A ABERVILLE Miss Georgina Clarke 0 0 A
A GORGEOUS GEORGE V Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 A
A JB'S HOT SHOT Mr Archie Barlow 0 0 A
A RICH JUNIOR K Mrs Ruth Rich 0 0 A
A JULIO BRITTANIA Miss Heather Blythe 0 0 A
A CAPPOQUIN JON Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 A
A YOUR LUX IN Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 A
A FIALOTTA Ms Victoria Cowie 0 0 A
A DAWSONS DIAMOND Mr Edward Williams 0 0 A
A CURRABAWN MINX Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 A
A COCO REEF Mr Harry Moran 0 0 A
Optimum XC Time - 05.49
BE100Ou18 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A GREAT GUY Mr Harry Finch 0 0 A
A CEFNPANT DAFFODIL Miss Sioned Lewis 0 0 A
A WESTWOOD JOKER Miss Lexie Topping 0 0 A
A FINNIGANS GOLD Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 A
A COMPO II Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 A
A MR FINNTASTIC Miss Elizabeth Parton 0 0 A
A SHINGLIS JOE Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 A
A SO QUIET Miss Fab Parkin 0 0 A
A ZELNOVA Miss Rosie Jones 0 0 A
A LARKINS JAZZ Mr Harry Finch 0 0 A
A BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 A
A HONEY ROSE Miss Fern Thomas 0 0 A
A SPORTSFIELD COOKIE Miss Alice Parton 0 0 A
A MOELFRYN SOVERING BOY Mr Luke Breckell 0 0 A
A JUBILEE PARTY Miss Holly Clarke 0 0 A
A BUNAUN Miss Taryn Langley 0 0 A
A ARDFIELD TOWER Miss Keeva Stott 0 0 A
A KILCASKIN Miss Ellie Crabtree 0 0 A
A CRYSTAL VERT Miss Georgina Vicente 0 0 A
A PASCHA Miss Ellie Martindale 0 0 A
A THE TEXAS RANGER Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 0 A
A MONBEG BY MAGIC Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 0 A
A SHEENA SHADOW Miss Orlagh Toner 0 0 A
A MR POTTS Miss Amber Skelton 0 0 A
A STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Georgina Brennan 0 0 A
A MADDOCKSTOWN Miss Lily Mccormack 0 0 A
A DEVA ZSANDAR Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 A
A CELYNNEN TOP KING Miss Sali Wheway 0 0 A
A COOLGRANGE PIXIE Miss Amelia Ashworth 0 0 A
A NOGGUS PRIDE Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 0 A
A HUGHES PROMISE Miss Jessie Sread 0 0 A
A KILDUN MARATHON Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 A
A WINDY LAD Mr Albert Horne 0 0 A
A NOT DONE Miss Jessica Burnham 0 0 A
A CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Miss Lucy Exley 0 0 A
A BLAKE LIVELY Miss Isabella Clark 0 0 A
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OLARIS BEECH Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 8 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 DINARTHALL SEA KING Miss Emma Lawton 0 7 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
3 GAMBI II Miss Lou Burns 0 6 20.5 8.00 0.40 28.90
4 ISNT IT SPECIAL Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 5 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 KNOCKANS TOM Miss Camilla Martin 0 4 38 0.00 0.80 38.80
6 PRIME TIME LAD Miss Lucy Hughes 0 3 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
7 GASSELTERS MADS Miss Selina Bird 0 2 38.8 4.00 2.00 44.80
8 THE WINDMILL HERO Mr Jack Thomas Watson 0 2 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
9 BH CHINA EYE Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 32.5 4.00 12.40 48.90
10 WIL BE HSH FOREVER Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 40.8 5.00 3.20 49.00
11 MARTLETWY EMRYS Ms Trudie Sitser 0 0 44.5 4.00 2.40 50.90
12 CONOR SIR Mr Edward Groves 0 0 39.8 12.00 0.00 51.80
13 BONMAHON BATTLEBURN Miss Victoria Vaughan-thomas 0 0 36.8 8.00 7.20 52.00
14 UCS SUBARU Miss Laura Smith 0 0 34.3 16.00 2.80 53.10
15 BESEEKA SUNNITAS LAD Mrs Katie Holden 0 0 24.5 8.00 34.40 66.90
16 KAMENKA Miss Lily Diggle 0 0 43 0.00 60.00 103.00
17 THE KAISER Miss Yvonne Watson 0 0 32.3 4.00 69.20 105.50
18 JALAPENO II Dr David Barrell 0 0 46.3 0.00 61.20 107.50
19 BALLYFASKIN COCO Miss Alex Herring 0 0 45.3 4.00 61.20 110.50
20 HANA Mrs Claire Tracey 0 0 36 4.00 94.40 134.40
R SHANACLOUGH CAROL Mrs Helen Hawker 0 0 36.3 R R
W SOPHISTICA Miss Lisa Walsh 0 0 42.3 8.00 W W
NS SHANNONVIEW JOEY Miss Beverley Marren 0 0 N NS
W ASHDALE CASPER Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 25.0 W W
W KARA MALONEY Mrs Kara Louise Maloney 0 0 26.5 W W
R GREDINGTON GRAFFITI Mrs Kate Churton 0 0 32 11.00 R R
W DHI SAMBUCA Miss Ellis Morton 0 0 34.8 8.00 W W
W TERRYS ALL GOLD Mrs Rebecca Sisson 0 0 W W
R DESERT STORM Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 36.8 16.00 R R
R ALAW HAWKS CRUISE Miss Ella Stephenson 0 0 30.8 R R
W CHUNKY MARMALADE Miss Helena Belcher 0 0 44.5 4.00 W W
W DIAMOND CHIP I Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 0 W W
W STORMHILL LEGEND Miss Alex Rumney 0 0 36 W W
W LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 0 40.3 W W
R DA VINCI W Miss Tabitha Morris 0 0 35.8 0.00 R R
W EDMONDSTOWN INDEPENDENT Mr Jack Leese 0 0 29.3 W W
R RUUBEE MAE Miss Annie Abell 0 0 36.3 0.00 R R
R FRANKIE III Miss Emily Phillips 0 0 31.8 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FARRELLYS BAR CARRIGALLEN Mrs Sue Jackson 0 8 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 JAMES B VERDE Mr Harry Moran 0 7 24.8 4.00 2.40 31.20
3 WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher 0 6 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
4 GRIFFORD PILGRIM Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 5 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
5 ARCTIC SNOWCAT Miss Sophie Barlow 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 MAX IX Miss Sydney Thompson 0 3 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 INVITO Miss Lydia De Gioia 0 2 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 IVORY RED Mr Oscar Morris 0 2 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
9 TOTALLY TULLY Mrs Sara Taylor 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.20 39.50
10 IRIS COUNTRY TOWN Miss Scarlett Owen 0 1 33.5 0.00 6.80 40.30
11 BALLYHALE KEY Miss Anna Shillington 0 0 32 4.00 5.20 41.20
12 WELTON CHILLIPEPPER Mrs Hannah Barnett 0 0 35.3 6.00 0.00 41.30
13 LARAGHLEASE GOLDEN BOY Mrs Rachel Curtis 0 0 33 4.00 4.40 41.40
14 QUICK SONNY Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.80 42.10
15 BAZAARS KAMIKAZE Miss Katie Heath 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
16 ROXLAN JADE Miss Grace Smythe 0 1 31.3 0.00 14.40 45.70
17 LITTLE TED II Mrs Elizabeth Lyonette 0 0 33.3 8.00 5.20 46.50
18 WILCELTIC FIREFLY Mrs Abigail de Gregory 0 0 36 8.00 2.80 46.80
19 APRIL FOOL Ms Diane Hargrove 0 0 42.3 4.00 1.60 47.90
20 PLATINIUM VISION Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 0 37.5 7.00 3.60 48.10
21 CHEVALIAN SPECIAL LADY Miss Rosie Rickett 0 0 34 4.00 20.00 58.00
22 WESTSIDE DOWNING ST Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 34 4.00 22.80 60.80
23 LEKOTA MOON Miss Louise Forsythe 0 0 37.5 4.00 27.20 68.70
24 MISS TWIGGS Mrs Lisa Wootton 0 0 37 8.00 25.20 70.20
25 ITS THE PRESIDENT Miss Jessica Collister 0 0 33.3 8.00 39.20 80.50
26 CARNSDALE TOYTOWN Miss Liz Fear 0 0 36.8 0.00 44.80 81.60
27 WILLIAM XVIII Miss Lucy Smith 0 0 30 0.00 56.00 86.00
W MOORTOWN MIRACLE Mrs Carla Hemsley 0 0 W W
W LILLY LANGTREY Mrs Nicola King-Salter 0 0 44 W W
E HF ICE ORCHID Miss Zoe Hill 0 0 36.3 E E HF
W BUACHAILL BEAG Miss Nia-wyn Williams 0 0 26 W W
NS PROSPECT SUNCHINE Ms Joanna Rawlinson 0 0 N NS
W DYLAN III Miss Sarah Gloster 0 0 W W
W SHAMROCK LADY Miss Sarah Healing 0 0 37 W W
W SPORTSFIELD SUIR THING Mrs Maureen Aspinall 0 0 W W
W KILLAINS FLEUR Ms Kate Cartwright 0 0 42.3 0.00 W W
W COOLARNE ECHO Miss Emma Jones 0 0 33 W W
E UR AMBERS ECHO Mrs Krissie Ivings 0 0 39.8 E E UR
W ECLIPSE BAY Miss Millie Ralston 0 0 W W
E R3 WILLOW LEAF Dr Ali Berry 0 0 37.5 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LORD LARRY Miss Hattie Mccance 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 GARRY KNIGHT Miss Victoria Jones 0 7 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 DJANGO MOONSHINE Miss Lizzie Lennon 0 6 25 0.00 2.40 27.40
4 TOP GUN VII Miss Josie Proctor 0 5 20.5 6.00 1.20 27.70
5 ARLEYS COURT JESTER Mrs Jo Hankey 0 4 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
6 LITTLE LORD Z Miss Lucy Dennis 0 3 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 BEANT LAN Mrs Linda De Matteo 0 2 23 8.00 0.00 31.00
8 AMICITIA Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
9 KASTAAR Miss Melissa Searby 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 SKELLORN REALT NA MAIDNE Miss Sylvie Cunliffe 0 1 30.3 0.00 2.80 33.10
11 FERGIES LADY Mrs Jane Yorke 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 MISS SUAVE Ms Andrea Houlbrooke 0 0 31.3 5.00 0.00 36.30
13 ABBEYWARD GOLD Mrs Sarah Hayes 0 1 31.5 0.00 6.80 38.30
14 LITTLE MARVEL Miss Vicky Wansbrough 0 1 35.3 0.00 6.80 42.10
15 STARLINGS SPRING BIRD Miss Eleanor Poole 0 0 27.5 16.00 0.00 43.50
16 POYNSTOWN CHARLIE Miss Megan Rudge 0 0 28.8 15.00 0.40 44.20
17 LOOK NO MORE Mrs Elaine Curran 0 0 39.3 4.00 2.40 45.70
18 SARAH Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 0 26.3 17.00 2.40 45.70
19 TILTED STORM Miss Caitlin Mockler 0 0 42.3 8.00 1.60 51.90
20 COUNT GUIDO DEIRO Miss Alice Glennie 0 0 31.8 12.00 12.40 56.20
21 ARD KILLUA II Ms Suzanne Watson 0 0 28.5 0.00 37.20 65.70
22 HEJ ROOBIKKS KUBA Miss Vikki Horsfield 0 0 36 4.00 26.00 66.00
23 LUX HOT Miss Karen E Arlott 0 0 26 11.00 32.40 69.40
24 KNOLTON WILLOW Mrs Annie-rose Chantler 0 0 33 0.00 37.20 70.20
25 SAULTYS SKIP TO THE SEA Miss Rosalyn Morrison 0 0 36.8 5.00 29.20 71.00
26 BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Mrs Zoe Owen 0 0 45.8 40.00 0.00 85.80
HC ALL ON DECK Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 33 0.00 11.60 HC
W CALCOURT RED BULL Miss Venetia Hamilton 0 0 28.3 4.00 W W
W CLONSHIRE SARGENT Mr Jack Leese 0 0 W W
W CAPUCHIN MCCOY Mrs Rachel Laing 0 0 W W
W BLACK BLAKENEY Mrs Susan C Tupman 0 0 W W
W TOY STORY VI Miss Iona Bamber 0 0 W W
R DIRKA CK Z Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 25.8 R R
W INDIA VIII Mrs Alison Arden 0 0 32.5 37.00 W W
W WIL CELTIC HIGHLIFE Mrs Sally Rigg 0 0 W W
E AR ARDLEA I AM A STAR HENRY Miss Katie Sims 0 0 27.3 7.00 E E AR
W LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LUCKY IN LOVE Mr Hayden Hankey 0 8 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
2 BOND GIRL II Mr Hayden Hankey 0 7 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
3 BOLACREEN LAD Miss Emma Silman 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 PSH OASIS Miss Aimee Penny 0 5 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
5 SMOKESCREEN ONE Mr Tyler Cassells 0 4 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
6 PERFECTLY DONE Mr Richard Long 0 3 33.5 4.00 0.40 37.90
7 TIS A BEAUTY Mr Stuart Shaw 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
8 KING ED Mrs Gemma Barnes 0 1 33 0.00 6.80 39.80
9 CURRABAWN MAGNUM Miss Joanna Kelly 0 1 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
10 EMPERORS WARRIOR Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
11 BALLYKNOCK CASEY Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
12 ALVESCOT ENERGIZER Miss Alice Tracey 0 1 35 0.00 17.20 52.20
13 CASTLE CARLO Miss Alice Tracey 0 1 33.3 0.00 20.00 53.30
14 SHADOW EXCHANGE Miss Sarah Hudson 0 0 42.3 12.00 4.40 58.70
15 LITTLE BING BANG Miss Sophie Farndon 0 0 49.5 8.00 3.20 60.70
16 MARADONA Mr Michael Owen 0 0 28.5 32.00 3.60 64.10
17 GRANTSTOWN IMPERIAL HOPE Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 38.3 16.00 11.60 65.90
18 SILVER CASANOVA Miss Megan Butterworth 0 0 33.3 19.00 17.60 69.90
19 LUXS ZEBEDEE Miss Carla Arthur 0 0 40.5 0.00 32.40 72.90
20 BARRONTOP PENNY Miss Madison Heath 0 0 40.8 12.00 22.80 75.60
21 CLONTUMPHER DREAM Miss Lexie Brennan 0 0 34.3 9.00 44.80 88.10
22 SPARROWS FLIGHT II Mrs Natalie Lovatt 0 0 36.5 8.00 57.20 101.70
23 DON GENEVA Mr Paul Sims 0 0 30.8 8.00 65.20 104.00
24 NGONG VALLEY Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 36.8 36.00 34.80 107.60
R KILTOWN ERNIE Mrs Shelley Leonard 0 0 34.8 26.00 R R
W GRAF PORTIA Miss Victoria Jones 0 0 33.3 W W
W WALMSLEYS SILVER LADY Miss Katie Kellett 0 0 38.3 27.00 W W
W CARRABAWN KID Mr Richard Long 0 0 W W
NS PORT LAD Mrs Katherine Lockwood 0 0 N NS
R TEO'S MILLIONS Miss Polly Chiverton 0 0 42 R R
W RICHILL BAM BAM Miss Georgie Millar 0 0 W W
E R3 PADDYWHACK Mr Dan Gibson 0 0 33.5 E E R3
W KEC MAXXINE Miss Emma Silman 0 0 31 W W
W STAR BURST Ms Lynne King 0 0 W W
W TESTA ROSSA EXPRESS Mrs Rachel Curtis 0 0 W W
W HARLEQUINS DREAM Miss Sydney Thompson 0 0 W W
NS JUST CALL ME OLIVE Miss Amy Burbage 0 0 N NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALTRA WESTERN DREAM Miss Elizabeth Power 6 0 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
2 COCK A DOODLE DOO Miss Willa Newton 5 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
3 BALLINGOWAN LEIA Mrs Polly Stockton 4 0 35.3 0.00 2.80 38.10
4 FADELINE Miss Willa Newton 3 0 30 4.00 6.80 40.80
5 SHENANDOAH IV Mr Gareth Warburton 2 0 34.5 4.00 4.80 43.30
6 CHICKO Mrs Polly Stockton 1 0 38.5 0.00 5.60 44.10
7 ASKIMA Z Miss Sophie Platt 1 0 44.3 0.00 0.00 44.30
8 JUBILEE GEM Mrs. Sophie Lane 1 0 34 0.00 12.00 46.00
9 RATH BOUNCING SKY Mrs Chloe Wilfort 0 0 30.8 16.00 2.00 48.80
10 JESMOND RAINBOW Miss Willa Newton 0 0 38.3 12.00 2.80 53.10
11 CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Miss Georgina Reece 1 0 39.3 0.00 14.80 54.10
12 P G WITHERNAY Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 38 8.00 8.80 54.80
13 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Tia Barlow 0 0 42.3 4.00 10.40 56.70
14 WIL SHE EVER Miss Victoria Vaughan-thomas 0 0 33 8.00 22.40 63.40
15 LINTON II Miss Jodie Cantrill 0 0 35.8 5.00 41.20 82.00
16 CENTRE FOLD BELLE Miss Rosie Alcorn 0 0 29.8 8.00 60.80 98.60
HC HHS COMPORTA BEACH Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 25 0.00 18.00 HC
W LARKSBELLE Miss Emilia Proctor 0 0 35 4.00 W W
W HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 0 43 W W
W BROADSTONE NUMERO UNO Mrs Lucy Lloyd 0 0 32.3 W W
W FRUITLOOP Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 32.8 W W
W LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 W W
R QUICK DOLLA BILL Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
W TREAMBLE Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 23 W W
W GLENNIS Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 0 45.8 W W
W BAZAARS CHIT CHAT Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 43.5 W W
W HILDA II Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 37.3 W W
W TEMPLE ELLIE Miss Beth Clegg 0 0 W W
W COOLEY COPRESENTER Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 35 W W
W GLENCORRAN Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 W W
W CAPRONA Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 37.3 W W
W CHARLIE CHARMER Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 W W
W DUNLECKNEY LARK Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 37 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
Optimum XC Time - 04.57

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bradwall Manor, Nr Sandbach, Bradwall, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CW11 1RF

Grid reference SJ754627


Cancelled

Volunteering

April

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news