BOVINGTON (2)BOVINGTON (2)

Newsflash

BE90u18 Course walk
Emily Lee will be doing course walks at 7am and 11.15am.  Please message her on 07884 188997 to book in stating which time you would prefer.
All course walks must be under the Covid sport resumption guidelines.
 

BOVINGTON (2)

Location

Bovington Equestrian, Allenby Barracks, Wool, Bovington, Dorset, United Kingdom, BH20 6JG

Date

Saturday 17 to Sunday 18 October 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Miss Steph Buchanan

Event Secretary - Sue Cobb

Entries Secretary - Miranda Collett
Contact Miranda Collett
Mobile: 07765 184725

Course description

Bovington is a well-built straightforward course on permanent pasture. Our new water complex is riding well and we continue to update the courses as needed. The Show Jumping will be on a surface

Event schedule

Entries open

14 September 2020

Entries close

14 October 2020

Ballot date

29 September 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

29 September 2020
Miss Steph Buchanan

Event Organiser

Sue Cobb

Event Secretary

Miranda Collett

Entries Secretary

2 Merrymeet Cottages, Exeter, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details

Entries Information

Internet entries are preferred and will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com. A booking fee of £1.00 including VAT will be charged per entry.

A Wait List will be maintained.

Entry Amendments by 6pm on 15 October to the Entries Secretary.
Withdrawals are appreciated as early as possible as we will be more likely to replace your entry. Withdrawals before ballot date are refunded in full. After the ballot date, your entry fee less £12 admin charge will be refunded only if your entry is replaced by the Organiser.

Starting Times are available after 18:00 on 17 October on www.britisheventing.com
Starting Fees include a programme

Stabling

Stabling will be at the nearby Moreton Equestrian Centre, just 4 miles from Bovington. To book stabling, please contact Moreton Equestrian Centre on 01929 463662

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone **Add Phone No**. Contact number during the event - 07786 255293.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Entrance Policy - No Spectators.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site.

Accommodation list is available from the Organiser

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE101 (2009) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00
BE100Open Saturday BE101 (2009) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE101 (2009) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00
BE80(T) Sunday BE91 (2009) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £15.00
BE90 Sunday BE91 (2009) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £15.00
BE90Open Sunday BE91 (2009) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £15.00
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE91 (2009) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00
N Saturday N131 (2018) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £20.00
ON Saturday N131 (2018) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £20.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

BE80(T). BE90 Regional Final

Prizes

Novice & BE100: Prize Money Lower Limit.
BE80(T) & BE90: prizes in kind.
Rosettes to 10th place

Event name: BOVINGTON (2) Date: Oct 17-18 2020 Location: Bovington Equestrian, Wool, Bovington, Dorset, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLASKER BASCO CLOVER Mr Tim Cheffings 0 16 21.5 0.00 3.20 24.70
2 CHILLETTI Mrs Helen Martin 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 BALLYENGLAND MIDSUMMER Mr Adam Short 0 12 29 0.00 0.40 29.40
4 JYPRESSE-E Mr Sam Griffiths 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 FANDANGO II Mrs Helen Witchell 0 8 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
6 BILLY AMBITIOUS Miss Dani Evans 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 THE BARON Miss Elsa Ireland 0 4 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
8 INTENDRO DWERSE HAGEN Miss Satu Heinonen 0 4 30.8 0.00 3.20 34.00
9 IGOUGO Miss Fiona Rawle 0 2 33.8 0.00 1.60 35.40
10 I'M FOREVER YOURS Miss Anna Foster 0 0 31.8 4.00 3.20 39.00
11 WOODLANDS BE ELLIOT Mr Simon Derby 0 2 30.3 0.00 9.20 39.50
12 ESKER TOMMY Miss Rosie Fry 0 2 42.3 0.00 0.00 42.30
13 NAIROBI VANT GOEDLEVEN Mrs Leigh-louise Haynes 0 2 39.8 0.00 2.80 42.60
14 MY SPIRIT Miss Anna Dunford 0 0 29 4.00 10.00 43.00
15 THE CIDER MAN Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.80 44.30
16 UNNAMED (805845) Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 29.5 4.00 11.20 44.70
17 MISS CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA Miss Roseanna Lawrence 0 0 35.8 4.00 5.60 45.40
18 STUART Z Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 26.8 12.00 6.80 45.60
19 PEASEDOWN TONERS NEO Miss Charlie Woodhouse 0 2 37.8 0.00 8.00 45.80
20 PEMBROKE MASTER PIECE Miss Joanna Dunn 0 0 34.3 8.00 12.40 54.70
21 JIM JAM Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 32 16.00 13.60 61.60
22 LAIKALOT Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 30.8 22.00 10.00 62.80
23 KILIMANJARO Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 0 30.8 8.00 28.80 67.60
24 ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Miss Hannah Pearce 0 0 38.8 0.00 30.40 69.20
25 DONAIL BEAUANCO Mrs Sheila Williams 0 0 26.8 4.00 73.60 104.40
26 HAVITA Z Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 36.3 8.00 63.20 107.50
27 ROLEO Miss Kate Carter 0 0 39.8 24.00 58.80 122.60
R IDEFIX III Miss Rhiannon Tewson 0 0 27.5 R R
W FLEET OF FOOT Miss Maddy Spring 0 0 W W
R BRENDONHILL STARLET Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 27.5 R R
W MENELAUS Miss Abigail Porter 0 0 31.5 21.00 W W
E PAR AVION II Miss Lucy Shearing 0 0 26 E E
W ONE CARAT Ms Siobhan Micklethwaite 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LARAV GOLD STAR Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 16 22.3 0.00 0.00 22.30
2 SAUNDERSCOURT FURISTOS Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 BACK TO GIZMO Mrs Katie Ingram 0 12 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
4 ICE GEM Mr Harry Dzenis 0 10 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 FLO S BOY SAM Mr Joe Roome 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 BWE STOPPING WAVES Mrs Helen Martin 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
7 LISDEEN NINA Mr Aaron Millar 0 4 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
8 THE QUATERMASTER Mrs Kay Jenman 0 2 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
9 GLENKEERAN DANCE ON AIR Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 2 29.5 0.00 1.20 30.70
10 ASHFORD CLEAVE LITTLE MAN Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
11 WALL STREET NY Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 23.5 4.00 5.60 33.10
12 GEORGE VIII Mrs Hannah Rose-Franks 0 0 25.8 8.00 0.00 33.80
13 BAGHEERA Miss Georgia Wood 0 2 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
14 BEECHY VAN BASCO Mrs Tonia Ainsworth 0 0 28.3 4.00 4.00 36.30
15 COMTE DU BRETTON Mr Aaron Millar 0 2 31 0.00 5.60 36.60
16 APPLE PYE Miss Anna Bruce 0 2 34.8 0.00 2.00 36.80
17 PAINSWICK CHILLI DAWN (GB) Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
18 FARRIERS REFLECTION Miss Julia Smales 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
19 SARRENGETTI WIND Miss Molly Swain 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
20 SIR SUAVE II Miss Ashley Edmond 0 2 33.8 0.00 7.20 41.00
21 FLORANCE Mrs Sally Crane 0 0 34 4.00 3.20 41.20
22 ERHAAB BUMBLE Miss Victoria Voller 0 0 32.5 8.00 3.20 43.70
23 PRIMITIVE DIPLOMAT Mrs Nicola Lomax 0 0 32.5 4.00 8.40 44.90
24 UNKNOWN ORIGIN Miss Lucinda Thompson 0 0 29.8 4.00 11.20 45.00
25 SET ALIGHT Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 34 4.00 14.80 52.80
26 COOLAVIN OBSESSION Miss Alice Derryman 0 0 41.3 4.00 11.60 56.90
27 DAINAMYTH Miss Jodie Delbridge 0 0 34.8 20.00 3.60 58.40
28 AUBURN TURVEY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 27.3 4.00 31.20 62.50
29 ALICE Mr Stephen Way 0 0 37.3 4.00 38.00 79.30
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TREGARON Mrs Helen Witchell 0 16 17.8 0.00 0.00 17.80
2 TACO CAT Mr Gubby Leech 0 14 17.5 0.00 1.60 19.10
3 KNOCKADERRY MONBEG Mr Jesse Poyntz-wright 0 12 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
4 ETERNAL FLAME II Miss Saffron Coombes 0 10 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
5 CREEVAGHSTABLES KINGCOCO Mr Tim Cheffings 0 8 25.3 4.00 3.20 32.50
6 SIDNEY REBEL Miss Danielle Fisher 0 6 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
7 I'M A WONDER Miss Rosie Fry 0 4 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
8 HSH GOOD AS GOLD Mrs Helen Martin 0 2 25.3 0.00 9.20 34.50
9 ZARY Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 2 28.3 0.00 6.40 34.70
10 TROUBADOUR Mrs Nicole Jooste 0 0 28.5 4.00 2.40 34.90
11 ROCKDRUM BEAUTY Miss Suzannah Monk 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
12 WHATNOT III Mrs Jessica Gibbons 0 2 29.3 0.00 6.00 35.30
13 WISHEL LIMITED EDITION Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
14 LYNDELL RUBIX CUBE Miss Kate Carter 0 0 23.8 4.00 8.40 36.20
15 CVS SUPER TED Miss Nicola Mariann Wilson 0 0 22.8 8.00 7.20 38.00
16 SHAMAR GAME OF THRONES Miss Fiona Rawle 0 2 33.8 0.00 4.40 38.20
17 KINGS CRUSADER Miss Hannah Mann 0 0 34 4.00 0.40 38.40
18 TOBERPATRICK CRACKER Miss Claire Downie 0 0 34 4.00 0.80 38.80
19 SMOKE RING Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.80 39.60
20 QUINTERO II Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 0 29.5 4.00 7.60 41.10
21 MOON OVER MELODY Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
22 USKERTY DIAMOND LAD Mr Cameron Beer 0 2 34.3 0.00 9.20 43.50
23 FOURFIELDS FIRST CLASSE Ms. Alexandra McAlpine 0 0 31.5 4.00 9.20 44.70
24 QUALITY HFS Miss Deia Tollman 0 0 34.3 8.00 3.20 45.50
25 BOSSANOVA II Miss Flora Hall 0 0 36.8 12.00 0.00 48.80
26 IN A MINUTE Mrs. Phillipa Elvy 0 0 32.8 12.00 6.40 51.20
E CASPIAN VI Ms Sandra Holmes 0 0 31.5 E E
E RF HOLIDAY Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 20.3 8.00 E E RF
W TARKA IV Miss Hannah Doyle 0 0 30.8 12.00 W W
R FOX KING Miss Ellie Govier 0 0 35.3 12.00 R R
E CR THE BEST PROPOSAL Miss Cecilia Mayne 0 0 37 E E CR
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE100Open - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LAIDBACK LIL Mrs Margaret Best 0 16 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mr Stephen Way 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 CT AURENDA Miss Alice Hirst 0 12 29.5 0.00 1.60 31.10
4 VLOVE D OR LY Miss Hani Milstein 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 LOKIS TRUMPET Miss Dani Evans 0 8 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
6 DUGGANS DRIFT Mrs Jane Reed 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 LITTLE ELVIS Miss Harriet Moules 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 WILLIAM HENNESSEY Miss Harriet White 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 CLOVISON Miss Sarah Thorne 0 2 30 0.00 3.60 33.60
10 NLS CLOVER SHUFFLE Miss Lucy Hemmings 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
11 IN THE DARCO Miss Katie Harris 0 2 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
12 BORIS XI Mrs Kate Darby 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
13 PURDIES DAFFODILLY Miss Rebecca Brunt 0 2 32.8 0.00 1.60 34.40
14 TSAPHYR DE LA DUYS Ms Philippa Watkins 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
15 SHANBALLY DELIGHT Miss Patricia Caldwell 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
16 GLOBAL JOKER Miss Lea Boulesteix 0 0 34.5 4.00 14.40 52.90
17 LOOPY LOU II Miss Minna Hobbs 0 0 33.5 0.00 36.00 69.50
18 GRAND CHATEAU Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 32.5 4.00 40.80 77.30
W CLOONBARRY FLARE Ms Cally Moore 0 0 W W
W GORTMORE TOMMY T Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 31.3 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE100Ou18 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILTOWN DREAMER Miss Rachel Brown 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 CORKER BUACHAILL Miss Emily Weeks 0 14 22.8 0.00 3.60 26.40
3 CORRIEVIEW MOLLY Miss Tara Coyle 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 BLACKWELLS SHANTI Mr Tom Woodward 0 10 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
5 DYABLO Miss Livvy Dorman 0 2 29.3 0.00 1.60 30.90
6 BOY IV Miss Chantelle Boyden 0 2 30 0.00 2.40 32.40
7 IRISH AFTER SHOCK Miss Abbie Rogers 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 NEXUS PRINCE Miss Sophie Lee 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
9 KNOCK GLEN Mr Sam Morrison 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
10 THOMSONBROOK TOP GEAR Miss Madeleine White 0 2 32 0.00 3.60 35.60
11 CASSANDRA M Miss Clemmie Kerridge 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
12 BALLYGRIFFIN KISS THE GIRLS Miss Leah Hayden 0 0 32 4.00 1.20 37.20
13 CALTRA FLYING POWER Miss Lucy Steven 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.40 37.70
14 THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA II Miss Olive Nicholls 0 2 32.8 0.00 5.60 38.40
15 QUOB CLEOPATRA Miss Cara Teton 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
16 NOT WELL HOTEL Miss Sanne Frewer 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
17 KING BILL Ms Bel Wright 0 2 33 0.00 16.80 49.80
E MIND OVER MATTER Mr Oscar Oldham 0 0 31.3 E 8.40 E
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAGICIANS PATCH Mrs Beth Richmond 0 0 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 HOWARD Miss Lucinda Langhorne 0 0 21.3 0.00 4.00 25.30
3 HURRICANE V Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 26 0.00 1.60 27.60
4 ARKMIRE MR SLIPPER Miss Roxy Wood 0 0 26.3 0.00 2.40 28.70
5 HOLLY XVI Mrs Sharon Routley 0 0 21.5 8.00 0.00 29.50
6 RATHMORRISSEY RANSOM Mrs Rebecca Brown 0 0 25.8 0.00 4.00 29.80
7 GREYSTONE SEA MIST Mrs Hannah Pole 0 0 20.8 4.00 5.20 30.00
8 ROWENA Miss Emily Ware 0 0 26.5 0.00 3.60 30.10
9 CLOONMORE MAGIC Mr Toby clapham 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
10 LOLA VI Miss Jo Fox 0 0 27.5 4.00 4.00 35.50
11 CORRIGAN Miss Laila Dale 0 0 29.8 4.00 3.20 37.00
12 VALOUR III Mrs Alison King 0 0 23.8 0.00 13.20 37.00
13 TOMASSON LAPPER Miss Harriet Barnes 0 0 24.5 4.00 10.80 39.30
14 HARES WINDCHIME Miss Sophie Lamb 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.20 39.70
15 TINKA TOO Dr Lucy Greenwood 0 0 30 0.00 10.00 40.00
16 ROSTOONSTOWN LADY ORA Miss Libby Moore 0 0 34.3 0.00 8.40 42.70
17 SOS SHELLSEEKER Mrs Bobbie Crompton 0 0 30.3 0.00 13.20 43.50
18 CAF TOTALLY MCFLY Miss Alison Rogers 0 0 37.5 0.00 6.40 43.90
19 STREAMTOWN GIRL Mrs Suzanne Walker 0 0 29.8 0.00 15.20 45.00
20 TISRARA WOOD Ms Eleanor Swanson 0 0 34.3 0.00 10.80 45.10
21 ITALIAN RIVER Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 30.3 8.00 8.80 47.10
22 COPPER RIDGE BRAMBLE Miss Carla Wateridge 0 0 34.5 4.00 10.80 49.30
23 BONMAHON COOKIE CLOVER Mrs Meg Graham Maw 0 0 34.8 4.00 14.80 53.60
24 PORTPHILIP REBEL Mrs Angela Gilbert 0 0 27.5 27.00 2.80 57.30
25 GURKY Miss Jennifer Molton 0 0 32.8 8.00 19.20 60.00
26 UNNAMED (807026) Mrs Ceilidh Bramble 0 0 38.3 4.00 19.60 61.90
27 GARRYNDRUIG CRUISADER Miss Gabriella Cachia 0 0 33.8 4.00 25.20 63.00
28 HOLNEST SERENA Miss Ella Otto 0 0 28 4.00 31.60 63.60
29 ROBLE CAYENA Miss Malika Graziano 0 0 39.3 4.00 56.40 99.70
W MANHATTANS FIRST CHOICE Miss Marnie Graham Maw 0 0 37.5 W W
W DALI VAN HET BURGHOF Z Miss Hannah Clarke 0 0 W W
W MR SOOTS Miss Ella Winn 0 0 W W
W GEOFFREY'S QUEST Mrs Lucie Wells 0 0 35.8 W W
R TUBBERBRIDE DUN DEAL Miss Tara Woodhouse 0 0 30.8 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE80(T) - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FOXTOWN GOLDEN LYNX Mr JACK JORDAN 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 COOLBOY LEAH CLOVER Miss Lucy Mcmillan 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 REBEL RI Miss Nathalie George 0 0 30.3 0.00 2.00 32.30
4 KRACK ON Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 ARCTURUS TIMONE Ms Leanne George 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 JIGSAW XVI Miss Ellie Stone 0 0 30.3 0.00 4.40 34.70
7 CRUISE CONTROL II Miss Sophie Minchin 0 0 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
8 DISSINGTON VIEW Mrs Samantha Fletcher 0 0 26.5 0.00 9.60 36.10
9 KNIGHTSBRIDGE JOE Mrs Karen Franklin 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
10 GENERAL ROSSALOUGHA Miss Lily MacNeice 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
11 CALLUNA CARA Miss emma kemble 0 0 36.8 0.00 3.20 40.00
12 CORLECK DIAMOND Mrs Pamela Bowditch 0 0 34.3 0.00 7.20 41.50
13 TUDOR SUNNY BILL Miss Bonnie Parker 0 0 30.3 0.00 14.00 44.30
14 PIPER Miss Katie Lippiatt 0 0 35.5 4.00 5.20 44.70
15 JUST NICHOLAS Miss Suzanna Maunder 0 0 32.5 8.00 4.40 44.90
16 MONARD SILVER JOSE Miss Charlotte Littlewood 0 0 33.8 4.00 9.60 47.40
17 LLWYNHYWEL BINGO Miss Juliet Lamb 0 0 34.8 4.00 11.60 50.40
18 MR BINGLEY Mrs Demelza Barnes 0 0 31.5 8.00 12.80 52.30
19 LUCY BAY Miss Lizzie Forbes 0 0 33.5 8.00 11.20 52.70
20 OURPAL Miss Maddie Vasey 0 0 33.8 8.00 11.20 53.00
21 LEGENDS MOON Miss Clemmie Macdonald 0 0 34.3 0.00 20.80 55.10
22 DIARADOS LADY M Miss Nicola Jenkins 0 0 36 4.00 16.80 56.80
23 LEYLA BEECH Miss Madeline Warren 0 0 32.3 0.00 26.00 58.30
24 UNNAMED (802974) Miss sarah fliege 0 0 35.3 0.00 24.40 59.70
25 JJAYS HAVANA Miss Olivia Shuter 0 0 32.3 4.00 24.40 60.70
26 SEMPERS SILVER TORC Miss Anna Bruce 0 0 32.8 16.00 12.00 60.80
27 CONSIDER IT DUNN Mrs Laura Banyard 0 0 34 0.00 30.00 64.00
28 CAVALIERS LADY Miss Tayla Wilson 0 0 59.5 0.00 6.00 65.50
29 JUST JOEY Miss Amber Fletcher 0 0 42 0.00 30.80 72.80
30 VALLEYS HOLLYWOOD PAINT Miss Holly Corrigan 0 0 43.5 4.00 34.00 81.50
31 ASHTREE MILLIE Miss Chelsea Bond 0 0 35.5 0.00 56.00 91.50
32 BRICKELL TIP TOES Miss Tila Da Costa 0 0 30.5 0.00 89.20 119.70
E WAYLAND TIMBERRY Miss Sophie Albery 0 0 28.8 E E
E CR WRIGGLE Mrs Alexandra Yates 0 0 38.3 E E CR
E CR SMOOTH OPERATOR Miss Natasha Wren 0 0 36.8 E E CR
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GREY SHAKE Miss Jessica Coombes 0 8 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 DISADORNA Miss Kate Jupp 0 7 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
3 CHILL OUT BILL Miss Claudia Durran 0 6 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
4 SNORKMAIDEN Miss Kate Prendergast 0 5 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 CAVATINA ROSE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 4 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
6 LEYROY BROWN MAN ABOUT TOWN Miss Roxi Foster 0 3 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
7 MILLION DOLLAR MILLIE Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 2 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
8 CSF NIDGE Miss Torie Sleep 0 2 29.3 0.00 2.00 31.30
9 ZEPHIR Mrs Paula Stone 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
10 QUALITY QUICK DECISION Miss Melissa Joannides 0 2 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
11 PENDAN NEVADA Miss Hannah Tweedy 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
12 FERGIE BOY Miss Joanna Dunn 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
13 GRANDANNA Mrs Tracy Scammell 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
14 MARS Miss Line Andresen 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
15 LUNAR ECLIPSE III Mrs Michelle Phillips 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
16 PERRILAND LEONARDO Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
17 KILCLOGHER DAWSON Mrs Lucy Griffiths 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.00 36.80
18 SUNNY SPELLS Mrs Laura Richardson 0 0 27.3 4.00 6.80 38.10
19 B J Miss Jackie Hankin 0 1 30.3 0.00 9.20 39.50
20 TIGER IMAGE Miss Sarah Shaw 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.40 39.90
21 PONTOON SKY LARK Mrs Kelly Roe 0 0 32.8 4.00 3.60 40.40
22 DANCING HEBE Mr Miguel Catela 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
23 CULLINTRA IVY Miss Rebecca Branton 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
24 WINSTON Miss Rachael Annetts 0 0 31.8 12.00 3.60 47.40
25 ANNAVILL HERO Miss Isla Ginbey 0 0 40.8 4.00 3.20 48.00
26 ARCTURUS MARMITE Ms Leanne George 0 0 32.5 12.00 4.40 48.90
27 COLUMCILLE LEADER Miss Libby Galloway 0 0 30.5 0.00 26.00 56.50
28 MISTER MOON Miss Chloe Craig 0 0 32.5 11.00 22.80 66.30
29 FOXCOURT ARTHUR BROWN Mr Christopher Roberts 0 0 30.8 20.00 22.80 73.60
30 HORGANS SWEET MELODY Mrs Michaela Doyle 0 0 37 0.00 48.00 85.00
E SULAS LEGEND Miss Lily Jackson 0 0 36.5 E 19.20 E
W ISLAND GEORGE Mr John Ayton 0 0 W W
E TULLIBARDS LOVE IS THE DRUG Miss Jasmine Lomax 0 0 30.5 E E
E R3 MILLENNIUM MIST Miss Alice Lanyon 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 MADDAFORD COPERNICUS Mrs Hannah Rose-Franks 0 0 32.5 8.00 E E R3
E RF MY BAY GIRL Mrs Sally-Anne Miller 0 0 29 0.00 E E RF
E HF GARRAI LAD Mrs Alison Lamb 0 0 36.3 8.00 E E HF
E CR BREAC II Mr Jack Revell 0 0 33.8 E E CR
E AR A RAINBOW OF SMARTIES Miss Katie Inigo-jones 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E AR
E MORWENNAS SECRET Miss Josephine Grey 0 0 30 E E
E RF REBEL MOUNTAIN EIRE Ms Sarah Jennings 0 0 31.5 12.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PIPPIN TITANIA Mrs Michelle Phillips 0 8 20.3 0.00 0.00 20.30
2 DVS ROCKY Miss Lauren Collard 0 7 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
3 BALLYKNOCK KATE Mrs Sarah Wharton 0 6 25 0.00 0.80 25.80
4 PASODOBLE Miss Danielle Storer 0 5 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 DEXTERS SISTER Mrs Lucinda Gray 0 4 23.3 0.00 7.20 30.50
6 FERODO Miss Josephine Spring 0 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 KINGSTON Miss Marianna Sawyer 0 2 26.3 4.00 1.20 31.50
8 VALDOCTRO Miss Hannah Pearce 0 2 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
9 SAM SAYS Miss Pandora Yates 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
10 DIAMANDA Miss Rebecca Maidment 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
11 ELI Miss Robin Klaver 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
12 RIZZINI B Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 1 30.8 0.00 5.20 36.00
13 STUDLAND BAY ERIC Mrs. Claire Ferguson 0 1 30.8 0.00 6.40 37.20
14 ANNAGH ROSE Miss Jo Lowe 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
15 WINCHESTER Miss Olivia Morgan 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
16 ESKER PLAYBOY Miss Lucy Buckley 0 0 30 8.00 0.40 38.40
17 LADY INDI Miss Emily Reddaway 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
18 WILLOWAY HANDSOME HARRY Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
19 MILLY X Miss Matilda Moore 0 0 31 4.00 7.60 42.60
20 MAESMAWR HUNSTMAN Mr Jason Craig 0 0 40 3.00 0.00 43.00
21 FERGAL FECKITT Mrs Gemma Fronda 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
22 EAZY DECISION Miss Isla Macdonald 0 1 34.3 0.00 12.00 46.30
23 KINGS RANSOM III Miss Lauren Wilkins 0 0 31.5 4.00 11.60 47.10
24 PINECROFT HALYCON Mr Alfie Haynes 0 0 36 8.00 4.00 48.00
25 BRITANNIAS DUKE Miss Issy Colwell 0 0 27.5 0.00 21.60 49.10
26 THE EARL OF GUINNESS Miss Molly Clayton 0 0 39 12.00 0.00 51.00
27 TYRELLA KOALA Ms Hattie Shaw 0 1 34 0.00 24.80 58.80
28 KATE MOSS Mrs Alicia Balfour 0 0 33 17.00 10.00 60.00
29 LANCE Mrs Caroline Allan 0 0 32.8 0.00 31.20 64.00
30 PEACEFUL PHENOMENA Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 40.3 24.00 0.00 64.30
31 KNOCKMULLEN CREGGANEMPEROR Miss Melissa Herridge 0 0 40.5 0.00 34.80 75.30
32 HARRY Miss Savanna Forster 0 0 39.3 14.00 40.00 93.30
33 SLIEVEFINN CHARLIE II Miss Saskia Bolt 0 0 35.8 4.00 54.40 94.20
W KILLYNURE MOLLY Mrs Lynda Lattanzio 0 0 W W
E AR BILLY SALUTE Miss Emily Proud 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E AR
E BALLYMORRIS KING Miss Isabella Sefton 0 0 33.8 E E
W CALL ME DIVINE Miss Emily Dunstan 0 0 W W
W SHANDRUM PASTERNAK Mrs Emma Treichl 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRAAN BOB Miss Melissa Joannides 0 8 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 AL ALFA Miss Hannah Cox 0 7 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 BOWLEAZE Mrs Teresa Williams 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Miss Charlotte Walters 0 5 25.8 4.00 0.80 30.60
5 PATCHY MOLL Miss Aurelia Harris-johnstone 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 POACHERS CRUISE Mr Hamish Clarke 0 3 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
7 JEMIMA J RAY Mrs Liberty Turnbull 0 2 29.5 0.00 2.00 31.50
8 CAPTAIN CORLEA Miss Victoria Tar 0 2 29.8 0.00 2.40 32.20
9 HARRY WINSTON Mrs Philippa Skelton 0 2 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
10 TED'S HUMBERT Miss Fliss Gostling 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
11 LEO VIII Mrs Susan Gool 0 0 27.5 4.00 1.20 32.70
12 GREDINGTON ACROBAT Mrs Sarah Royal 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
13 CLONBOO SUNNY Miss Annabel Doyle 0 1 31.3 0.00 4.40 35.70
14 VEGA Miss Sarah-jane Tetlow 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
15 SHEMORE BUSINESS Miss Rhiannon Cummings 0 1 33 0.00 4.40 37.40
16 KNITSON HONOUR Mrs. Sarah Brookes 0 1 35 0.00 4.40 39.40
17 WELLVIEW GOLDEN WONDER Mrs Johanne Heuff 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
18 ATTRACTION II Mrs Sammi Stapleton 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
19 DADDY’S LITTLE GIRL Miss Lily Evans 0 0 34.5 4.00 9.60 48.10
20 TOMGAR APPOLLO Mr Stephen Way 0 0 36.5 4.00 9.20 49.70
21 UNNAMED (806780) Miss Siena Chappell 0 0 34.8 12.00 3.60 50.40
22 WHITE MOUNTAIN Miss Louise Lock 0 0 34.8 8.00 8.40 51.20
23 DOS SANTOS Ms Fiona Wright 0 0 28.5 0.00 31.60 60.10
24 DEREEN FLYER Miss Rachel Wilkinson 0 0 38.3 0.00 23.20 61.50
25 SILVER COIN Mrs. Tabitha Coles 0 0 29.5 0.00 32.80 62.30
26 SILVIA Miss Charlie Morrey 0 0 32.8 0.00 30.00 62.80
27 TOOK BY STORM Ms Caroline Primrose 0 0 30.8 26.00 6.40 63.20
28 CHINI CON LONDIA F Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 24.5 0.00 38.80 63.30
29 MBF ONLINE Miss Rebecca Wren 0 0 35.3 0.00 30.00 65.30
W ANNAGH BOB Miss Amy Franklin Stokes 0 0 W W
E R3 DAMSON BAY BUTTONS Miss Kate Brown 0 0 33.3 6.00 E E R3
E RF BALLYBEG GREY MIST Ms Joanne Shaw 0 0 33.5 8.00 E E RF
W PETIT ROUGE Miss Ayre Galton 0 0 32.5 14.00 W W
E ARISCA DE PRAVIA Dr Alexander Bush 0 0 32.8 E 0.00 E
E KINNARD LAD Dr Sarah Martin 0 0 27.8 36.00 E E
E COOLE ROE PRINCE Miss Carmen Krosnar 0 0 38 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
BE90Open - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COUNT ONYX Mr Aaron Millar 0 8 20.5 0.00 1.20 21.70
2 HIGHLEY FLAMMABLE Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 7 26.5 0.00 1.20 27.70
3 PRIMAL KNIGHT Ms Ali Wilkes 0 6 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
4 WINKLE BROWN Mr Gubby Leech 0 1 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
5 REDPATH RHYME Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 FEMME FATALE SIJGJE Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 CUTTON BENTLEY Miss Charlie May Ainsworth 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
8 CARRABELL ANGUS Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 1 29.8 0.00 4.00 33.80
9 COOLEY GHS Miss Francesca Laycock 0 1 27.8 0.00 6.40 34.20
10 EFSTRARIA Miss Ella Flanagan 0 1 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
11 SLIGO CANDYMAN Miss Poppy Preston 0 1 38 0.00 4.00 42.00
12 WILL O BLYGE Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 28.3 4.00 26.00 58.30
R MASTER TUCK Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 23.3 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
BE90Ou18 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REUBENS BELTAINE Miss Imogen Cole-Holland 0 8 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 DBS HOUDINI Miss Perdita Whitmore 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 MY CLONMORE BONNIE Miss Kezia Arnold 0 6 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 HARPER SEVEN Mr Archie Stamp 0 5 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 TREVADLOCK SO SMART Miss Maisie Randle 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
6 KILNHANGERS LITTLE GEM Miss Molly Frampton 0 1 31.8 0.00 2.40 34.20
7 DELIGHTFUL JASPER Miss Maisie Russo 0 1 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
8 ROCKY XI Miss Madeline Reader-smith 0 1 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
9 LIMITED EDITION TWO Mr James Clarkson 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
10 EMBLA RICHMOND Miss Harriet Moules 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
11 KILLEA COCO BLUE Miss Laura Stafford 0 0 30.5 4.00 4.00 38.50
12 EMPEROR RYAN Miss Charlotte Jordan 0 0 33 8.00 1.60 42.60
13 DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Mr. Jonny Lee 0 0 39.3 4.00 3.60 46.90
14 GREYSTONE CAMEO Miss Shannon Stobbs 0 1 37.8 0.00 9.20 47.00
15 GOLD DIGGER II Miss Tilly Balysz 0 0 37 0.00 41.20 78.20
E RF MOORELANDS CROSSWORD Miss Alexandra Tarrant 0 0 33 0.00 E E RF
R GOODLANDS MELODY Miss Neha Walker 0 0 31.8 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.00
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE DOMINATOR PFB Mr Will Rawlin 6 0 23.5 0.00 2.80 26.30
2 MBF TOUCH YOUR TOES Miss Dani Evans 5 0 24.8 0.00 6.00 30.80
3 ROSSDARRAGH NERO Miss Charlotte Rowe 4 0 33 0.00 2.80 35.80
4 DILIGENCE Z Mrs Selina Milnes 3 0 27.8 4.00 4.80 36.60
5 SHADOW MINNIE MOON Miss Felicity Collins 2 0 38.3 0.00 6.00 44.30
6 VIOLETTA II Mr William Fox-Pitt 1 0 24 4.00 16.40 44.40
7 ANNAGHMORE VERSACE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 1 0 31.5 8.00 5.60 45.10
8 PETER PAN Miss Khia Cadney-moon 1 0 30 4.00 12.00 46.00
9 MONBEG WHISPER Mr Sam Griffiths 1 0 33.5 4.00 9.20 46.70
10 BURLYNS LITTLE GEM Miss Harriet White 1 0 41.5 0.00 6.80 48.30
11 MASHOOR Mr Alfie Haynes 0 0 39.3 4.00 5.60 48.90
12 WATERMILL SWEET DIAMOND Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 40 4.00 6.40 50.40
13 THE AFTER PARTY Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 35.5 8.00 7.20 50.70
14 GLOBAL ATHENA Miss Emily Clunes 0 0 30.5 4.00 16.80 51.30
15 IOWA VD HAGENHORST Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 33 4.00 15.20 52.20
16 INUS PH Ms. Alexandra McAlpine 0 0 36.3 4.00 12.00 52.30
17 AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 32.8 8.00 12.40 53.20
18 DAMAGE VAN BERKENBROECK Z Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 34.3 4.00 15.20 53.50
19 TAMARIND Mr Gilles Serbource 0 0 39.3 4.00 10.80 54.10
20 TROJA QUEEN Miss Katherine Riley 1 0 45.8 0.00 8.40 54.20
21 JOHNNY BE GOODE WFS Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 30.5 4.00 22.40 56.90
22 A PIECE OF COLOUR Miss Georgia Canagon 0 0 41.5 12.00 4.00 57.50
23 VIVERO DH Z Mrs Helen Martin 0 0 42.3 4.00 12.80 59.10
24 SECRET AFFAIR Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 1 0 41 0.00 19.20 60.20
25 TEMPORADA Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 34.3 12.00 15.20 61.50
26 RAINSTOWN JONNY Miss Lily De Lacy 0 0 35 12.00 15.60 62.60
27 GET MY DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 44.5 12.00 8.80 65.30
28 KING SEAMUS Mrs Mary King 0 0 42.8 4.00 18.80 65.60
29 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Torie Sleep 0 0 41.3 4.00 40.40 85.70
30 FIRESTONE C Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 33.3 8.00 46.00 87.30
31 TOOME CARRICK DIAMOND Mr James Shaw 0 0 43.8 8.00 41.20 93.00
32 OLD BOY TED Miss Lottie Sims 0 0 29 16.00 50.00 95.00
E R3 IANDO Mrs Victoria Charrington 0 0 47 12.00 E E R3
W CANTONY Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 48.8 W W
E RF JACK IN THE BOX IV Miss Matti Mercer 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E RF
W SAXON MORNING Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 44.3 4.00 W W
E KIWI CRUISE Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 42.5 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.00
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 POMP N CIRCUMSTANCE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 6 0 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
2 DHI TREND SETTER Miss Bella Innes Ker 5 0 22.3 0.00 1.60 23.90
3 TROYS MIMI Miss Louisa Lockwood 4 0 25.5 0.00 4.80 30.30
4 CUDORA P Mrs. Sophie Vicary 3 0 26 0.00 5.20 31.20
5 JAZZ ROOS Ms Ali Wilkes 2 0 28 0.00 6.40 34.40
6 NOISETTE Mr Gubby Leech 1 0 29.8 0.00 6.40 36.20
7 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 1 0 30 4.00 2.40 36.40
8 COOLEY CARUBA Mrs Selina Milnes 1 0 30 4.00 3.60 37.60
9 BODIEVE BALLYCLARE Mrs Margaret Best 1 0 29 0.00 12.80 41.80
10 QUICK STEP UP Mr Daniel Brown 1 0 35.8 0.00 7.20 43.00
11 NADIR DE LEAU Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 26.8 4.00 14.40 45.20
12 JAMESON II Miss Althea Bleekman 1 0 35 0.00 10.80 45.80
13 QUALITY STAR PRINCE Mrs Limara Thorne 0 0 31.3 4.00 11.20 46.50
14 WOODLANDS BE FLIPPER Miss Freya Cullen 0 0 30.5 8.00 11.20 49.70
15 TALK TO FRANK Ms. Alexandra McAlpine 0 0 33.8 4.00 12.00 49.80
16 ZADOK D Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 33.8 4.00 12.80 50.60
17 COOLEY PRINCESS Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 29.3 8.00 14.80 52.10
18 KING CYRUS Mrs Mary King 0 0 22.8 12.00 19.60 54.40
19 THREE CHIMNEYS GRAFFITI Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 28.8 8.00 19.20 56.00
20 CONGRESS MASTER Mr Stephen Way 0 0 30 4.00 22.00 56.00
21 JUMBOREE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 34 12.00 12.40 58.40
22 JANGO Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 31.8 4.00 37.20 73.00
23 INLAWS FLIGHT Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 26 4.00 45.20 75.20
24 OMBI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 19 12.00 47.60 78.60
25 POPCORN IV Miss Layla Felgate 0 0 34 8.00 43.20 85.20
26 KINGS LANE Miss Kirsty Mcintosh 0 0 35 8.00 42.80 85.80
27 CAROLES LORD Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 33 0.00 77.60 110.60
W CORNISH CABOCHON Mrs Katie Burton 0 0 22.5 8.00 W W
E AR BUCK ROGERS Miss Lowri Powell 0 0 36.3 13.00 E E AR
W SAUNDERSCOURT RICARDO Miss Bronia Hill 0 0 30.5 20.00 W W
R POMP N CEREMONY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 30.8 R R
R TOBY O TULLY Miss Suzy Berry 0 0 37.8 R R
W MORNING FINALE Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 29.5 12.00 W W
R HAIL HEBE Miss Olivia Craddock 0 0 37.3 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.00
ON - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CANDYMAN LEANORTH Miss Toots Bartlett 6 0 23.3 0.00 4.80 28.10
2 ROCKETMAN Mr Gubby Leech 5 0 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
3 LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Lara Chapple 4 0 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
4 ALL WE NEED Miss Millie Juleff 3 0 25.8 0.00 9.60 35.40
5 LOSTOCK JAMES BROWN Miss Katie Hale 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
6 EXTASY SR Z Miss Toots Bartlett 1 0 27.3 0.00 10.40 37.70
7 CHILLY BOY Mrs. Sarah Brookes 1 0 32 0.00 6.40 38.40
8 MOVIE STAR II Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.60 40.10
9 SARRO BRIDGE Miss Ellen Wilcox 1 0 36.8 0.00 5.20 42.00
10 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.80 43.30
11 CARRY ON REGARDLESS Miss Kate Jupp 0 0 28.3 4.00 12.00 44.30
12 GEORGE V Miss Flora Lickiss 0 0 35.3 4.00 7.60 46.90
13 HALONA A SPRIG Mr Jack Pinkney 1 0 39 0.00 14.00 53.00
14 QUANTANAMO Z Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 25 0.00 28.80 53.80
15 ARDO Z Miss Imogen Carter 0 0 44.5 4.00 6.00 54.50
16 CASANOVA VI Mr Christopher Wincer 0 0 32.5 8.00 32.80 73.30
W TARA VIII Miss Alice Grassly 0 0 36.8 12.00 W W
E AR URMA BK Miss Rebecca Giorgetti 0 0 37 8.00 E E AR
W 22 CARROT GOLD Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 35.5 22.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bovington Equestrian, Allenby Barracks, Wool, Bovington, Dorset, United Kingdom, BH20 6JG

Grid reference SY833885


Newsflash

BE90u18 Course walk
Emily Lee will be doing course walks at 7am and 11.15am.  Please message her on 07884 188997 to book in stating which time you would prefer.
All course walks must be under the Covid sport resumption guidelines.
 
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Day One from Les 5 Etoiles de Pau

Posted on 22nd October 2020

At the end of the first day of dressage at Les 5 Etoiles de Pau, France, Great Britain occupy seven of the top ten placings. 

 

Read the full story
View all news