BOVINGTON (2)BOVINGTON (2)

BOVINGTON (2)

Location

Bovington Equestrian, Allenby Barracks, Wool, Bovington, Dorset, United Kingdom, BH20 6JG

Date

Saturday 17 to Sunday 18 October 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Miss Steph Buchanan

Event Secretary - Sue Cobb

Entries Secretary - Miranda Collett
Contact Miranda Collett
Mobile: 07765 184725

Course description

Bovington is a well-built straightforward course on permanent pasture. Our new water complex is riding well and we continue to update the courses as needed. The Show Jumping will be on a surface

Event schedule

Entries open

14 September 2020

Ballot date

29 September 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

29 September 2020
Miss Steph Buchanan

Event Organiser

Sue Cobb

Event Secretary

Miranda Collett

Entries Secretary

2 Merrymeet Cottages, Exeter, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details

Entries Information

Internet entries are preferred and will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com. A booking fee of £1.00 including VAT will be charged per entry.

A Wait List will be maintained.

Entry Amendments by 6pm on 15 October to the Entries Secretary.
Withdrawals are appreciated as early as possible as we will be more likely to replace your entry. Withdrawals before ballot date are refunded in full. After the ballot date, your entry fee less £12 admin charge will be refunded only if your entry is replaced by the Organiser.

Starting Times are available after 18:00 on 17 October on www.britisheventing.com
Starting Fees include a programme

Stabling

Stabling will be at the nearby Moreton Equestrian Centre, just 4 miles from Bovington. To book stabling, please contact Moreton Equestrian Centre on 01929 463662

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone **Add Phone No**. Contact number during the event - 07786 255293.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Entrance Policy - No Spectators.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site.

Accommodation list is available from the Organiser

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE101 (2009) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Open Saturday BE101 (2009) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE101 (2009) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00 Enter
BE80(T) Sunday BE91 (2009) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90 Sunday BE91 (2009) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90Open Sunday BE91 (2009) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE91 (2009) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00 Enter
N Saturday N131 (2018) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £20.00 Enter
ON Saturday N131 (2018) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £20.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

BE80(T). BE90 Regional Final

Prizes

Novice & BE100: Prize Money Lower Limit.
BE80(T) & BE90: prizes in kind.
Rosettes to 10th place

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE90 40
BE80(T) 24
BE100 23
BE100Ou18 3
Class Entries
N 15
BE100Open 4
ON 5
BE90Open 2
BE90Ou18 4

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - MAESMAWR HUNSTMAN Jason Craig
- - MISTER MOON Chloe Craig
- - COOLE ROE PRINCE Carmen Krosnar
- - FERGIE BOY Joanna Dunn
- - SHANDRUM PASTERNAK Emma Treichl
- - PINECROFT HALYCON Alfie Haynes
- - KNITSON HONOUR Sarah Brookes
- - MIDSUMMER FAERIE Simon M Moore
- - HILLSIDE CAVALIER Laura Wood
- - THE EARL OF GUINNESS Molly Clayton
- - SANDMAN V Natasha Aldridge
- - WALKABOUT III Helen Dunning
- - THE BOMBER JACKSON Eleanor Francis
- - NOBODYS FOOL Maddie Beal
- - FOXCOURT ARTHUR BROWN Christopher Roberts
- - WINCHESTER Olivia Morgan
- - WHITE MOUNTAIN Louise Lock
- - FERGAL FECKITT Gemma Fronda
- - EAZY DECISION Isla Macdonald
- - STUDLAND BAY ERIC Claire Ferguson
- - TOMGAR APPOLLO Stephen Way
- - DADDY’S LITTLE GIRL Lily Evans
- - BRITANNIAS DUKE Issy Colwell
- - PERRILAND LEONARDO Claire Lewis
- - WILLOWAY HANDSOME HARRY Janine Paterson
- - HOLLYBROOKE MAXWELL Janine Paterson
- - WAYLAND TIMBERRY Sophie Albery
- - KINNARD LAD Sarah Martin
- - ARISCA DE PRAVIA Alexander Bush
- - KATE MOSS Alicia Balfour
- - LEYROY BROWN MAN ABOUT TOWN Roxi Foster
- - MADDAFORD COPERNICUS Hannah Rose-Franks
- - TULLIBARDS LOVE IS THE DRUG Jasmine Lomax
- - PATCHY MOLL Aurelia Harris-johnstone
- - AL ALFA Hannah Cox
- - MORWENNAS SECRET Josephine Grey
- - GARRAI LAD Alison Lamb
- - BALLYMORRIS KING Isabella Sefton
- - DANCING HEBE Miguel Catela
- - ZEPHIR Paula Stone

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CONSIDER IT DUNN Laura Banyard
- - OURPAL Maddie Vasey
- - BONMAHON COOKIE CLOVER Meg Graham Maw
- - ZANTE Lucinda Sinclair
- - TISRARA WOOD Eleanor Swanson
- - MANHATTANS FIRST CHOICE Marnie Graham Maw
- - CORRIGAN Laila Dale
- - COPPER RIDGE BRAMBLE Carla Wateridge
- - UNNAMED (802974) sarah fliege
- - UNNAMED (806693) Natasha Aldridge
- - SOS SHELLSEEKER Bobbie Crompton
- - COOLBOY LEAH CLOVER Lucy Mcmillan
- - LEGENDS MOON Clemmie Macdonald
- - UNNAMED (806810) Demelza Barnes
- - GURKY Jennifer Molton
- - TUDOR SUNNY BILL Bonnie Parker
- - CALLUNA CARA emma kemble
- - VALLEYS HOLLYWOOD PAINT Holly Corrigan
- - CAF TOTALLY MCFLY Alison Rogers
- - WRIGGLE Alexandra Yates
- - QUEENS CAROUSEL Sue Orpen
- - MAGICIANS PATCH Beth Richmond
- - GEOFFREY'S QUEST Lucie Wells
- - SMOOTH OPERATOR Natasha Wren

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BALLYBEG GREY MIST Joanne Shaw
- - PEMBROKE MASTER PIECE Joanna Dunn
- - QUINTERO II Lucinda Mesquita
- - KILIMANJARO Lucinda Mesquita
- - PEASEDOWN TONERS NEO Charlie Woodhouse
- - UNNAMED (805845) Aaron Millar
- - LISDEEN NINA Aaron Millar
- - ZARY Antoinette Mckeowen
- - MENELAUS Abigail Porter
- - BALLYENGLAND MIDSUMMER Adam Short
- - LAIKALOT Georgina Ewell
- - HOLIDAY Georgina Ewell
- - MISS CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA Roseanna Lawrence
- - CARIEL MORE BOY Emma Balcombe
- - WHATNOT III Jessica Gibbons
- - SIR SUAVE II Ashley Edmond
- - PRIMITIVE DIPLOMAT Nicola Lomax
- - BOSSANOVA II Flora Hall
- - GEORGE VIII Hannah Rose-Franks
- - IN A MINUTE Phillipa Elvy
- - LLANBERIS GLACIER Caitlin Moffatt
- - APPLE PYE Anna Bruce
- - ALICE Stephen Way

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CASSANDRA M Clemmie Kerridge
- - LANGARTH DILYS William Hoddinott
- - IRISH AFTER SHOCK Abbie Rogers

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - KOLESTON PERFECT Torie Sleep
- - BURLYNS LITTLE GEM Harriet White
- - NADIR DE LEAU Taggy Forester-bennett
- - TROJA QUEEN Katherine Riley
- - TOBY O TULLY Suzy Berry
- - KING SEAMUS Mary King
- - KING CYRUS Mary King
- - KINGS TILLY Mary King
- - QUALITY STAR PRINCE Limara Thorne
- - GLOBAL ATHENA Emily Clunes
- - WATERMILL SWEET DIAMOND Taggy Forester-bennett
- - SECRET AFFAIR Antoinette Mckeowen
- - CONGRESS MASTER Stephen Way
- - MBF TOUCH YOUR TOES Dani Evans
- - ON A MISSION Jessica Browning

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - SHANBALLY DELIGHT Patricia Caldwell
- - PURDIES DAFFODILLY Rebecca Brunt
- - IN THE DARCO Katie Harris
- - LOKIS TRUMPET Dani Evans

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CHILLY BOY Sarah Brookes
- - 22 CARROT GOLD Harry Rowcliffe
- - DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Roxi Foster
- - SARRO BRIDGE Ellen Wilcox
- - TARA VIII Alice Grassly

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - SLIGO CANDYMAN Poppy Preston
- - COUNT ONYX Aaron Millar

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - NEXUS PRINCE Sophie Lee
- - MR SMARTIE PANTS III Harriet Blair
- - KILKERN LUX Perdita Whitmore
- - ROCKY XI Madeline Reader-smith
Event name: BOVINGTON (2) Date: Oct 13-14 2018 Location: Bovington Equestrian, Wool, Bovington, Dorset, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GO FLY Miss Camilla Kruger 0 16 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 ALANAS FIFTY SHADES Miss Amy Barlow 0 14 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
3 CHANDELIER II Miss Sophie Jenman 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 CAPTAIN NOLAN Mr Gavin Connell 0 10 27 0.00 4.00 31.00
5 SKYMASTER GB Miss Line Andresen 0 8 32.5 1.00 0.00 33.50
6 NORMAN CASTLE Mr Charlie Lane 0 6 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
7 RONALDJAMESSACH Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 4 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
8 LEACOURT DIAMOND TOUCH Miss Rebecca Wilkins 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 CARNAVAL TWIST Mr Alec Miles 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
10 BACKSPIN DS Miss Isabel Hallett 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
11 MOST ELIGIBLE Mr Elliot Bowman 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
12 IT IS I Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
13 GHYLLWOOD BROOKLYN Mrs Carolyn Price 0 2 36.5 0.00 1.60 38.10
15 WISHEL LIMITED EDITION Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
16 COELMOR TOBERMORY Miss Rebecca Reilly 0 0 31.8 5.00 2.80 39.60
17 WESTSTOKE ARGENT Miss Harriet Foale 0 2 33.3 0.00 6.40 39.70
18 WITCHCOMBE TOBY Miss Jessica Gopal 0 2 38.3 0.00 3.20 41.50
19 ZACCHARIA Mr Martin Boreham 0 0 37.5 4.00 6.00 47.50
20 COUSIN JERRY Miss Eve Southcombe 0 0 37.8 12.00 0.00 49.80
21 THE CAVALIERS KING Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 37.3 8.00 6.40 51.70
22 MO CHARA Mrs Stacey Mccrossan 0 0 36 9.00 10.40 55.40
23 LETS DANCE III Mr Martin George 0 0 33.5 0.00 23.60 57.10
24 VOLTAIR DE LERMITAGE Miss Francesca Swallow 0 0 31.3 4.00 22.40 57.70
25 NASEBY Miss Naomi Round 0 0 35.5 4.00 20.00 59.50
26 EL NINO V Miss Emily Callard 0 0 35 0.00 24.80 59.80
27 DHI CHILLI START Miss Sophie Hodgson 0 0 34.3 4.00 22.00 60.30
28 FOURASHES BOND STREET Miss Georgie Porter 0 0 36.5 16.00 10.00 62.50
29 SEAMUS XI Miss Ella Mitchell 0 0 37.8 0.00 24.80 62.60
30 SKIPPINSTONE Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 0 25 12.00 39.20 76.20
E R3 APPOLLO STAR Miss Alexandra Van Randwyck 0 0 36.5 11.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROSEWATER DANNY BOY Mrs Hannah Bailey 0 16 17 0.00 3.20 20.20
2 DOONAVEERAGH DELUXE Miss Sarah Holmes 0 14 27.3 0.00 2.00 29.30
3 PIERRE DIOR Mrs Natalie Baird 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 CASSIS Miss Bex Vinton 0 10 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 HARRY DUKE Mrs Georgie Beach Patrick 0 8 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
6 DIAMOND ZEST Mrs Clare Hanson 0 6 33.3 0.00 2.00 35.30
7 WELL DESERVED Mrs Sarah Davey 0 4 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 TYBALT JX Mr Charles Foot 0 4 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
9 RIVERSDALE WHIST Mrs Xanthe Smith 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
10 LANGALLER PRINCE REGENT Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
11 RLE KHALEESI C Miss Tess Townend 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
12 MAJOR MOURNE Miss Portia Alexander 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
13 EVERT II Miss Samantha Moody 0 2 37 0.00 3.20 40.20
14 RAFAYA HHS Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 29 8.00 5.20 42.20
15 BERTIE BEETLE Miss Georgina Jenkins 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.80 42.30
16 LITTLE ELVIS Miss Harriet Moules 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
17 ASHAPURNA Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 40 4.00 0.40 44.40
18 UNKNOWN ORIGIN Miss Lucinda Thompson-stone 0 0 30 4.00 10.40 44.40
19 ALDATO ARMAGH Miss Olivia Mallows 0 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
20 FERNHILL FIRST LIGHT Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 43.3 4.00 0.00 47.30
21 STUDLAND BAY ERIC Miss Lucy Ferguson 0 0 39.8 8.00 0.00 47.80
22 ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Miss Hannah Pearce 0 2 46.5 0.00 5.60 52.10
23 LLWYNHYWEL BINGO Miss Grace Hoarton 0 0 45.3 8.00 0.00 53.30
24 TOBERPATRICK BEN Miss Beth Ault 0 0 28.8 12.00 16.00 56.80
25 ATOM Mr James Shaw 0 0 46.8 12.00 1.60 60.40
26 ARGENT II Mrs Hayley Ellis 0 0 47.8 8.00 6.80 62.60
27 MERCHANT BANKES Miss Ella Hall 0 0 42.3 23.00 0.00 65.30
28 K2Z Miss Gaynor Care 0 0 39 0.00 28.00 67.00
29 RATHDUFF MASTER Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 32.3 8.00 31.60 71.90
30 TOBERPATRICK CRACKER Miss Claire Downie 0 0 41.3 4.00 29.60 74.90
31 SABRAGE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 40.5 42.00 10.00 92.50
W CRANK HIGH VOLTAGE Miss Georgina Vile 0 0 42.8 43.00 W
E MILO IV Dr Karen Baxter 0 0 31.5 E 0.00 E
E ERHAAB BUMBLE Ms Arabella Myles 0 0 50.3 E E E
HC ARTISTIC AFFAERE Mrs Rebecca Dobson 0 0 29 0.00 6.80 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EXPERT III Mrs Cindy Rawson 0 16 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 VAMOUSSE III Miss Tarka Abraham 0 14 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 STARDOM Mr Will Rawlin 0 12 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 CHORUS BOY Mr Harry Dzenis 0 10 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 KILNAMONANO DATO Mrs Kathleen Laurence 0 8 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 DARTANS PILTOWN POINT Miss Elle Slack 0 6 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
7 FERGIE BOY Miss Joanna Dunn 0 4 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 LEACOURT TOUCH OF LUCK Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 4 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
9 TEXAS JACKPOT Mrs Victoria Gawler 0 0 35.5 1.00 2.00 38.50
10 MILLENNIUM MIST Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
11 ONE COOL KING Miss Amy Barlow 0 2 40.8 0.00 0.40 41.20
12 TWILIGHT II Miss Abigail Boynes-butler 0 2 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
13 ARLEQUIN DU MAINE Miss Sarah Marshall 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
14 GALROSS AMIGO Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
15 CAILINS BLACK RUE Miss Line Andresen 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
16 STAR SKY Miss Lucy Andrews 0 2 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
17 COURTOWN REBAL Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 33.5 8.00 4.00 45.50
18 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
19 EL VENCEDOR Mrs Karen Lynch 0 0 39.3 4.00 4.80 48.10
20 GOLDILOCKS Miss Alex Kitcher 0 0 43.5 4.00 1.20 48.70
21 EARL OF THOMAND Mrs Millie Tonks-Vickery 0 0 39 8.00 3.60 50.60
22 QUINTERO II Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 38.8 8.00 11.20 58.00
23 DARCY DANCER Mrs Catherine Carleton-smith 0 0 36.3 24.00 0.00 60.30
24 HARTLEYMANOR VELLA Miss Joanna Reeves 0 0 33.5 5.00 23.60 62.10
25 URHAVINALAUGH Miss Sarah Blois 0 0 48 0.00 20.00 68.00
26 MRS YEATS Miss Ellie Clarkson 0 0 38.8 0.00 29.20 68.00
27 PENGELLY FARM DELIGHT Mrs Liz Gopal 0 0 42 0.00 28.80 70.80
28 MY BAY GIRL Mrs Sally-Anne Miller 0 0 32.5 7.00 32.00 71.50
29 COOLEY MAJAS MOBILITY Miss Lara Chapple 0 0 42.8 12.00 23.60 78.40
30 FABIO Miss Kayleigh Isaacs 0 0 44.5 0.00 43.20 87.70
31 WHIPCORD Miss Melissa Cooper 0 0 43.3 4.00 56.80 104.10
E SARRENGETTI WIND Ms Karen Admiraal 0 0 41.5 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE100Open - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CEFALU WILDFIRE Miss Sophie Jenman 0 16 23.5 0.00 0.80 24.30
2 JAGER BOMB Miss Line Andresen 0 14 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 B B Miss Katherine Riley 0 12 30.3 0.00 1.60 31.90
4 GARTHFACH PARTYTIME Miss Evie Puddy 0 10 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 DUGGANS DRIFT Mrs Jane Reed 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
6 GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Miss Lucy Wisher 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 SIMON PORLOE Miss Sophie Rainbow 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 TEQUILLA B Z Mr Oliver Turner 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
9 GEORGE II Mrs Anna Charlier 0 0 35.3 1.00 0.00 36.30
10 LUX COSMIC Miss Tarka Abraham 0 0 31.8 6.00 0.00 37.80
11 GI MASTER CASTER Miss Sophie Hodgson 0 0 28.3 12.00 0.00 40.30
12 COCO CRUISE Mrs Arabella Mansfield 0 2 36 0.00 4.80 40.80
13 HARDY III Miss Ella Bubb 0 2 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
14 BEECHFORT GEM Miss Philippa Balfour 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.80 43.10
15 FOXGLOVE II Miss Ayre Galton 0 0 37.8 4.00 2.80 44.60
16 GORTMORE TOMMY T Mr Ned Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 36.3 4.00 25.60 65.90
17 BALLINACLOUGH SHANNON ECHO Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 34 4.00 28.00 66.00
E R3 BRILLIANT Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E R3
E RAINSTOWN JONNY Miss Lily De Lacy 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.12
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOLLYHATCH HIGHFLYER Mr Tristan Ingram 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
2 OPPOSITION DIVA Mrs Carrie Meerman 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
3 COUSIN JACK IV Miss Katie Timberlake 0 0 28.3 0.00 4.00 32.30
4 HORGANS SWEET MELODY Miss Suzie Mcgeorge 0 0 30.8 0.00 2.80 33.60
5 AILLE MAXIMUS Miss Louise Drinkwater 0 0 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
6 BONMAHON COOKIE CLOVER Mrs Jo Roberts 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
7 CAPE SECRET Miss Josephine Southey 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
8 GREEN MILLIONAIRE Mr Aaron Coombes 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.40 35.90
9 GET A WIGGLE ON Miss Scarlett Lloyd 0 0 31 8.00 0.40 39.40
10 WOODLANDS BE FLIPPER Miss Freya Cullen 0 0 27 0.00 12.40 39.40
11 NPS GLIMMER Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
12 JOANNE PARK Mrs Clare Ley 0 0 35.3 4.00 1.60 40.90
13 DUNMORE LADY Miss Esther Freeman 0 0 37 4.00 1.60 42.60
14 GREYSTONE SEA MIST Mrs Hannah Pole 0 0 38.3 2.00 3.60 43.90
15 BALLYARD SALLY Miss Ella Stokes 0 0 41.5 0.00 4.40 45.90
16 LARCOMBE Miss Rebecca Branton 0 0 41.3 4.00 1.60 46.90
17 KING SEDGEMOOR JACK Mrs Deborah Shields 0 0 35.3 0.00 12.80 48.10
18 CASTLELAWN ECHO Mrs Christine Hill 0 0 38 8.00 6.00 52.00
19 LOLA VI Miss Jo Fox 0 0 33.5 0.00 25.20 58.70
20 FLANSHAN Miss Zoe Bartholomew 0 0 42.5 8.00 12.00 62.50
21 QUEENS CAROUSEL Mrs Sue Orpen 0 0 34 20.00 29.60 83.60
22 BALLINAGUILKEY SQUIGGLE Miss Abbie Rogers 0 0 37 0.00 96.00 133.00
W BRIEF AFFAIR Mrs Sue Woodbury 0 0 34.8 13.00 W
HC MASTER TUCK Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 31.8 2.00 2.00 HC
W ZEPHYRIN FIREFLY Miss Daniella Flintan 0 0 30 11.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.12
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SKY AT NITE Mrs Jenna Baily 0 0 28 0.00 1.20 29.20
2 NEWLINE DARK DUN Miss Katie Loder 0 0 30.3 0.00 1.60 31.90
3 HUMPHRY II Mr Oliver Turner 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 GLASKER BASCO CLOVER Mrs Meg Cooke 0 0 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
5 TENDER VE Miss Scarlett Lloyd 0 0 31 4.00 0.80 35.80
6 VFS COMMANCHES GIRL Mr David Wetherall 0 0 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
7 VALOUR III Mrs Alison King 0 0 34.5 2.00 0.00 36.50
8 COPSHORNE PICCOLO Miss Annarose Cox 0 0 36.5 0.00 6.00 42.50
9 ST CLERANS MATTIE Miss Georgie Tory 0 0 31.3 4.00 7.60 42.90
10 WHATNOT III Mrs Jessica Gibbons 0 0 29.8 0.00 15.60 45.40
11 ACORN FINE N DANDY Mrs Dorothy Harris 0 0 40 0.00 6.00 46.00
12 MISS KNALA Miss Katie Timberlake 0 0 39 4.00 3.60 46.60
13 RICH BEAUTY Miss Imogen Holford 0 0 36.3 0.00 11.20 47.50
14 PEMBREY DON QUIXOTE II Miss Rhiannon Cummings 0 0 35.3 0.00 14.80 50.10
15 FOUR SURE Miss Jodi Cameron 0 0 38.3 12.00 4.80 55.10
16 SPLASH MORAN Miss Beth Ault 0 0 30.5 10.00 15.20 55.70
17 JUNGLE JASMINE Mrs Helen Dunning 0 0 33 4.00 21.60 58.60
18 PILGRYMS OPPOSITION SUITABLE BOY Mrs Tamsin Cooper 0 0 41.3 16.00 1.60 58.90
19 MARQUISE Miss Freya Snelgrove-Brown 0 0 39 0.00 20.40 59.40
20 DAME GOLDEN FLIGHT Miss Emilie Pearman Wright 0 0 34.5 0.00 27.20 61.70
21 HOWEN STU Miss Rachel Sadler 0 0 36 15.00 12.00 63.00
22 COOLMINGA STAR Miss Alice Nunn 0 0 33.8 0.00 37.20 71.00
23 QUEENS CONUNDRUM Mrs Kate Cox 0 0 40.8 8.00 37.20 86.00
24 COMBE BREEZE Miss Gemma Wells 0 0 36.5 4.00 53.60 94.10
E MISTER PEACOCK Mrs Sam Dickinson 0 0 39.5 8.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.02
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAMILLUS Miss Looby Marsden 0 8 19.3 4.00 0.00 23.30
2 GLEN CARTER Miss Alexis Symes 0 7 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
3 IWAN Miss Amy Barlow 0 6 25.5 0.00 0.40 25.90
4 DAMSON BAY BUTTONS Miss Kate Brown 0 5 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 STREAMSFORTH BOY Mrs Jennifer Unwin 0 4 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
6 IRISCH Mr Miguel Catela 0 3 25.3 4.00 2.40 31.70
7 LAGO GENEROSO Miss Amber Bayldon 0 2 28.5 4.00 0.40 32.90
8 DON DE DA Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 ONE CARAT Ms Siobhan Elliott 0 0 28 4.00 2.80 34.80
10 REHY MBF Miss Millie Rogers 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
11 OAKDALE LEAN MACHINE Mrs Charlie Usher 0 0 31.5 1.00 2.80 35.30
12 DAVE II Miss Molly Rattue 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
13 DALI VAN HET BURGHOF Z Mrs Julie Nunn 0 1 25 0.00 10.80 35.80
14 BLACKWATER BETTY BOOP Miss Cat Whalley 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
15 MAGICAL MARIO Miss Lauren Blake 0 0 28 9.00 0.40 37.40
16 BAY RIVER Mr George Batters 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.60 38.10
17 IVORY BAY Mrs Gilly Brugge 0 1 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
18 KILLOUGH GIZMO Mr Ivan Leggett 0 0 30 8.00 3.20 41.20
19 LAINE PYE Miss Millie Wakeham 0 0 35.3 1.00 5.20 41.50
20 ADAMSTOWN LADY Mrs Alice Stone 0 1 34.8 0.00 6.80 41.60
21 GOOD BOY ALEX Miss Tara Jefferies 0 0 35.3 4.00 5.60 44.90
22 HEIGHTS OF ARRAN Miss Daniella Page 0 0 35.8 8.00 2.00 45.80
23 ASHANTI Miss Jasmine Sleeman 0 1 41.8 0.00 4.40 46.20
24 WELLPARK MINNIE ME Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 34 12.00 2.80 48.80
25 COEVERS JOLLY Miss Adele Oldham 0 0 33.5 5.00 11.20 49.70
26 LICKEEN FORT Miss Perdita Whitmore 0 0 31.5 0.00 26.00 57.50
27 HOLLY XVI Mrs Sharon Routley 0 0 35 13.00 14.40 62.40
28 CARRICKO BAY Miss Grace Lay 0 0 33.5 6.00 24.00 63.50
30 SAMBUCCA Miss Sadie Pearce 0 0 36 14.00 31.20 81.20
E BANKSY III Mrs Tina Wallace 0 0 E E E E
E UR EX GLAD HAND Miss Emily Kendall 0 0 27.8 0.00 E E UR
E R3 FOREVER DIAMOND Miss Lauren Wilkins 0 0 35 0.00 E E R3
E LARA V Miss Tara Kay 0 0 40 4.00 E E
E R3 CROMWELL C Miss Katrina Cox 0 0 40 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.02
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SUMBA Miss Daniella Page 0 8 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
2 RIVERSDALE BEAUS LAD Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 TULLIBARDS LOVE IS THE DRUG Miss Jasmine Lomax 0 6 30 0.00 1.20 31.20
4 BANDALERA Miss Holly Batters 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 CAEGRW CLARA Miss Poppy Clark 0 4 31 1.00 0.00 32.00
6 PATCHY MOLL Miss Aurelia Harris-johnstone 0 3 30.3 2.00 0.00 32.30
7 BREAFFY BANDIT Miss Charlotte Walters 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 FABELHART Mr Wayne Clarke 0 2 31 4.00 1.20 36.20
9 CHILLI OCEAN Ms Sue Barr 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
10 KATE MOSS Mrs Alicia Balfour 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
11 BOWLEAZE Mrs Teresa Williams 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
12 RINGWOOD JACKIE D Mr Ivan Leggett 0 1 37 0.00 2.00 39.00
13 ECO S GAMEBIRD Miss Saffron Thornhill 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
14 EL CYD III Dr Patricia Saintey 0 1 27.8 0.00 13.20 41.00
15 LORDINIO Miss Holly Horton 0 0 32.8 8.00 1.20 42.00
16 JIVE MASTER Miss Paige Smart 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
17 SOOTIKA Miss Marion Metzdorff 0 0 32.8 8.00 2.40 43.20
18 ANY BOY Miss Holly Laurence 0 0 33 8.00 4.40 45.40
19 JRP EASY TYGER Miss Imogen Carter 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
20 GREYLANDS PADDYS STAR Mr Christopher Roberts 0 0 29.3 12.00 7.60 48.90
21 CHARLIE FOX III Miss Sacha Godman-dorington 0 0 35.3 17.00 0.00 52.30
22 BALLYBEG GREY MIST Ms Joanne Shaw 0 0 33 0.00 23.20 56.20
23 LEO VIII Mrs Susan Gool 0 0 35.5 12.00 20.00 67.50
24 HIGH SPIRITS II Miss Rosey Bradburn 0 0 33.3 0.00 34.80 68.10
25 ORIOLE Miss Jenna King 0 0 34.5 17.00 20.00 71.50
26 GEORGE XVI Miss Natalie Anscombe 0 0 30.8 8.00 34.40 73.20
27 GELVIN SUNDANCE Mr Harry Brown 0 0 38 0.00 38.40 76.40
28 LORDSHIPS AQUILA Miss Asha Riches 0 0 34 4.00 62.00 100.00
29 THISTLEDOWN SILVER LADY Miss Andrea Stanyer 0 0 41.5 8.00 76.00 125.50
W AMANDAS Miss Tara Kay 0 0 30.8 W W
R PENDAN NEVADA Miss Laura Coupar 0 0 39.3 8.00 R R
R MISTER G III Miss Lauren Harrocks 0 0 R R
E R3 MAYBEE Miss Jemima Dart 0 0 34.5 E E R3
W GUILLAUME II Miss Emily Kendall 0 0 29.8 6.00 W
R JACKPOT VIII Mrs Emma Norman 0 0 37.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.02
BE90 - Section J1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALL ME DIVINE Miss Emily Dunstan 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 JUST NICHOLAS Miss Suzanna Maunder 0 7 26.5 0.00 2.00 28.50
3 STRATTONSTOWN SMARTIE Miss Alice Uloth 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 FISUMOYNE FLASH Ms Mae Pollard 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
5 FLAGMOUNT CLIPPER Miss Georgina Cowen 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
6 FALLOWFEN SOCRATES Miss Paige Smart 0 0 40.3 5.00 0.00 45.30
7 TOWERHILL SHAMIE Miss Chloe Dunn 0 0 33.8 5.00 7.20 46.00
8 PEGGY Mrs Emma Hammerton 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
9 CURRAYDERRY HERO MAX Miss Amanda Prior 0 0 36.3 0.00 31.20 67.50
10 PAULDARY CAN BE DUN Miss Phillippa Palmer-snellin 0 0 40.3 7.00 48.40 95.70
R KINGS ENDEAVOUR Miss Emily Mayes 0 0 35.3 R R
R UNFORGETTABLE GEORGE Miss Laura Coupar 0 0 36.3 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.02
BE90 - Section K1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLONBOO SUNNY Miss Annabel Doyle 0 8 28 0.00 1.20 29.20
2 ASHFORDCLEAVE MUFFALUMP Miss Kim Parker 0 7 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
3 CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Miss Matilda Williams 0 6 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
4 KBF WALTZING WITH HILDA Miss Daniella Page 0 5 32.5 0.00 4.40 36.90
5 ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Miss Karen Rickards 0 0 34.8 2.00 0.80 37.60
6 BLACKTHORN PLOVER Mrs Nicola Cox 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
7 HUNTING BIGGLES Mrs Clare Beaumont 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
8 LUNAR ECLIPSE III Mrs Michelle Phillips 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
9 HEBBENS EMMELY Miss Julie Richardson 0 0 35.8 5.00 0.00 40.80
10 HOLIDAY Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 30.8 8.00 2.00 40.80
11 BALLYKNOCK KATE Mrs Sarah Wharton 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
12 SES HURRICANE Mr Archie Hare 0 0 38.8 5.00 0.00 43.80
13 CAVATINA ROSE Miss Becka Keay 0 0 28 4.00 14.80 46.80
14 JUST BECAUSE II Mrs April Richards 0 0 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
15 CAPTAIN HOOK II Miss Christie Antoniou 0 0 35.8 5.00 22.80 63.60
16 DOWHILLS NIGHT ECHO Miss Milly Chapman 0 0 34.3 0.00 30.40 64.70
Optimum XC Time - 5.02
BE90Open - Section J2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 I DUNNO Miss Melissa Joannides 0 8 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 SALLY DOONAVEERAGH Miss Melissa Joannides 0 7 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
3 PEBBLY HUNT SUPPER Miss Bethany Scott 0 6 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
4 ARDEO KOTO Miss Georgie Spence 0 5 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
5 BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Miss Emily Callard 0 4 25.8 0.00 0.80 26.60
6 ARISCA DE PRAVIA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 1 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
7 RUBEN S Mr Finley Wyatt 0 1 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
8 BORIS XI Mrs Kate Darby 0 1 27.3 0.00 2.00 29.30
9 BILLY CLARENZA Miss Georgie Spence 0 1 28.8 0.00 2.00 30.80
10 CORVILLE DE HAAR Miss Tilly Hopcraft Jones 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
11 MICKEYSMATEDUSTY Mr Joe Roome 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
12 DIJON Miss Bethany Rose Stonefrost 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
13 SPLASH OF THE IRISH Miss Emily Clunes 0 1 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
14 KEC DUSTIN Miss Maddy Spring 0 1 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
15 HEADLEYS COSMIC TWIST Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
16 DRUMKEERAN JET Miss Hannah Kidner 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
17 WORLDLY WISE Miss Laura Stafford 0 1 41 0.00 4.00 45.00
18 ILANA Miss Ashley Edmond 0 1 28 0.00 19.60 47.60
19 RAFIKI VI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 30.8 8.00 74.80 113.60
E NEW STAR II Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 26.0 0.00 E E
W KILKERN LUX Miss Perdita Whitmore 0 0 31.5 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.02
BE90RF - Section K2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLORANCE Mrs Sally Crane 0 8 25.0 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 MILCHEM LAS VEGAS Miss Harriet Gillam 0 7 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 JUMP QUE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 6 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 BOYNE VALLEY PRINCE Miss Ellie Watkins 0 5 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 WASIMAH Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 1 30.3 0.00 1.60 31.90
6 JUST LOOKING Mrs Anna Pestell 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 FAYLINN UTOPIA Miss Lucy Hewlett 0 0 24.3 8.00 0.00 32.30
8 THEO RICARDO Mrs Chica Herbert 0 1 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
9 MY SPIRIT Miss Anna Dunford 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
10 FANTASTIC MR SOX Miss Gemma Baird 0 0 31.5 1.00 2.80 35.30
11 CAILIN II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 1 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
12 MULFRA Mrs Sara Newton 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
13 GALANDO Miss Jasmine Bigg 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.40 36.20
14 ROYAL STAR IV Miss Hannah Benson 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
15 CULMORE JJ Mrs Dinah Smith 0 1 36.3 0.00 3.60 39.90
16 SQUIRE OF CRANSTOUN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 31 4.00 29.60 64.60
17 RALPHIE Miss Celia Nowill 0 0 33.8 2.00 94.00 129.80
W MAGICAL LEGEND Miss Harriet Foale 0 0 34.8 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.02
BE90RF - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 8 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 TORBOY ABBEY Miss Poppy Wallis 0 7 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
3 SPIRIT OF FELIX Miss Chloe Fry 0 6 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
4 TOPTIME TALIESIN Mrs Celia Bellamy 0 5 22.3 1.00 2.00 25.30
5 ELECTORAL ROLE Miss Ellie Clarke 0 4 26 0.00 0.80 26.80
6 ASHWEY LAURENZO Mr Tomas Cousillas 0 3 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
7 SALAMANCA Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 0 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
8 WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Mrs Diana Pinney 0 1 27.8 0.00 1.60 29.40
9 COLWILLS FLINT Miss Charlie Piper 0 1 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 ARKMIRE MR SLIPPER Mrs Anne Marie Hart 0 0 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
11 RAMBO II Miss Pippa Tucker 0 1 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
12 CLASSIC DESTINY II Mrs Caroline Wilkinson 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
13 TARKA IV Miss Hannah Doyle 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
14 ROHAN III Miss Lottie Gunter 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
15 TIGER LILY II Miss Amy Cox 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
16 BOB EMMET Mrs Becky Thomson 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
17 MILCHEM MOCKINGJAY Ms Sally Corrigan 0 1 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
18 FIRESTONE C Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 32 4.00 1.60 37.60
19 SPIRIT OF EQUITES Miss Aloysia Daros 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
20 WESTCOMBE JAKE Miss Laura Hemsley 0 0 32.3 12.00 0.00 44.30
21 ENGELIQUE O Miss Sophie Vicary 0 0 30.5 16.00 0.00 46.50
22 CHESTERTON TOO Ms Danielle Burnford 0 0 31.3 18.00 0.00 49.30
23 LADYKILLERS LITTLE JOHN Miss Stacey Martin 0 0 22.5 0.00 27.20 49.70
W BRENDONHILL BON CHANCE Mrs Henrietta Verschoyle 0 0 27.8 60.00 W
W BALLYELL NIBBLER Mrs Chica Herbert 0 0 35.8 3.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.29
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALLSPARK Miss Sophie Jenman 6 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
2 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 5 0 29.3 0.00 4.80 34.10
3 COQUIN DU BIDOU Mrs Melanie Wilder 4 0 30 0.00 4.80 34.80
4 VELMA Miss Dani Evans 3 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
5 CRUISE ON CHLOE Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 2 0 32 0.00 4.00 36.00
6 DO REMEMBER ME Mr Jason Hobbs 1 0 34.8 1.00 4.40 40.20
7 MATTIE III Mrs Tracey Shakespeare 0 0 32.8 4.00 3.60 40.40
8 RED RENDEZVOUS Miss Safia Woodward 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
9 CURTIS DES CHAUMES Mr Gilles Serbource 1 0 42.8 0.00 0.00 42.80
10 NPS GUCCI Miss Hattie Rawson-smith 0 0 36.3 4.00 3.20 43.50
11 HURRICANE P Mr Henry Clist 0 0 32 12.00 0.40 44.40
12 JITTER BUG BOOGIE Mr Luke Townsend 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
13 SILVERTHORNEHARLEQUIN Miss Millie Godfrey 1 0 44.8 0.00 1.20 46.00
14 MISS COBRALYN Mrs Amanda James 0 0 40.5 4.00 2.80 47.30
15 PORTLAOISE LORDANO Miss Jamie-lee Day 1 0 39 0.00 8.40 47.40
16 ETOILE LA VIE Miss Catherine Fear 0 0 37.5 4.00 6.80 48.30
17 AMOROSO GIGI Z Miss Bella Butterworth 1 0 40 0.00 10.00 50.00
18 HEJO Miss Freddie Best 0 0 36.5 4.00 15.60 56.10
19 MY CLONMORE BONNIE Miss Lara Fewings 0 0 39.8 0.00 22.00 61.80
20 TSAPHYR DE LA DUYS Ms Philippa Watkins 0 0 48.5 0.00 28.40 76.90
21 CVS DREAMCATCHER Miss Harriet Wheeler 0 0 42.5 9.00 27.20 78.70
22 CULT DOLLY MIX Mrs Zoe Chambers 0 0 45 20.00 14.40 79.40
23 GRAGEELAGH OLLMHOR Miss Ellie Clarkson 0 0 44.3 12.00 39.60 95.90
24 GOLDUN PUZZLE Miss Katherine Riley 0 0 31.3 12.00 58.00 101.30
W CLOVISON Miss Sarah Thorne 0 0 37 0.00 W
E CAVALIER BREEZE Mrs Laura Taylor 0 0 29.0 8.00 E E
R ELVA COVAIER Mr Christopher Wincer 0 0 40 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.29
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILCARNA ROY Mr Jason Hobbs 6 0 24.5 0.00 0.80 25.30
2 STREAMWAYS MEXICANA Miss Chantal Thackray 5 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 CLASSICALS HIGH FLYER Mr Stephen Heal 4 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
4 FOR REAL Miss Sophie Jenman 3 0 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
5 CUFFESGRANGE LORD ADMIRAL Miss Bronte Monks 2 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 GOLD FLAME GUY Miss Sarah Holmes 1 0 28.5 0.00 5.60 34.10
7 CAROLES LORD Mrs Sarah Perry 1 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 CUTTON BENTLEY Mrs Holly Forty 1 0 29.5 0.00 7.60 37.10
9 GREENVALE DELICIA Miss Hayley Vowels 1 0 41.8 0.00 1.20 43.00
10 ALTO RAMBLIN ROSE Mr Charles Foot 0 0 33.8 4.00 6.00 43.80
11 ROSSCON MILLER Miss Lily De Lacy 0 0 33 4.00 6.80 43.80
12 KARINELLA RUBY Miss Hannah Hall 0 0 38.8 4.00 2.00 44.80
13 DIAMOND G II Miss Hannah Andrade-brown 1 0 44.5 0.00 0.40 44.90
14 PANACHE II Mrs Karen Maurice 0 0 30.3 8.00 7.20 45.50
15 PBW MULLAGH MURPHY Miss Jemima Dart 0 0 39.3 4.00 3.20 46.50
16 EARL OF THE GREYS Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 29.5 8.00 9.60 47.10
17 FUTURE GRAVITIE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 35.3 4.00 9.60 48.90
18 DIJERIDOO Mr Matteo Apetino 0 0 45.8 4.00 4.40 54.20
19 MAATA OF PRINCIPLE Miss Grace Marshall 0 0 35.8 13.00 6.40 55.20
20 STORM JACK Miss Hettie Bayley 0 0 43.3 8.00 4.00 55.30
21 FUCHIAS Miss Elizabeth Wadey 0 0 36 8.00 14.00 58.00
22 A LA ROSE ANGLAISE Mrs Rosemary Overton 0 0 42.3 12.00 4.00 58.30
23 TOWNEND LITTLE TREASURE Miss Lottie Hutton 0 0 33.5 0.00 27.60 61.10
24 BUGSY MALONE Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 42.5 12.00 7.20 61.70
25 RANDOON CARA Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 35 20.00 6.80 61.80
26 ROSTHWAITE MYKONOS Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 38.5 0.00 35.60 74.10
27 FABER II Miss Freddie Best 0 0 34.8 4.00 37.60 76.40
E CR SIR LARRY II Miss Emilia Wharton 0 0 41.8 28.00 E CR
W THATS ILLOGICAL Miss Helen Vernon 0 0 33.3 29.00 W
E CULT BOY Miss Chloe Chamulewicz 0 0 44.8 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.29
ON - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZEBEDEE Mrs Helen Witchell 6 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 5 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 FUN TIME CILLA Miss Dani Evans 4 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 IMPERIAL TRUMP Miss Alice Procter 3 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
5 CORGARY PRONTO Miss Claire Turner 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
6 BLUE BOY II Miss Lily Blunt 1 0 35 0.00 2.40 37.40
7 AZTEC EXCLUSIVE Mrs Sarah Barden 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
8 GEORGE V Miss Flora Lickiss 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
9 FERNHILL FISSA Miss Miranda Filmer 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.40 41.20
10 LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Eliza Chapple 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
11 VANIR HELLO DUCA Miss Minna Eadie 1 0 36.3 0.00 6.40 42.70
12 STARBUCKS I Mr Marcelo Tosi 1 0 34.8 0.00 8.00 42.80
13 SACRED SOUND Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 35.5 5.00 4.00 44.50
14 BALLYBOLGER MISCHIEF Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
E YOUNGSTARS MANHATTAN Miss Charlie Perrott 0 0 39.3 4.00 E E
E ZIBOR Miss Susan Rogers-coltman 0 0 36.8 E E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bovington Equestrian, Allenby Barracks, Wool, Bovington, Dorset, United Kingdom, BH20 6JG

Grid reference SY833885


Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news