BOVINGTON (1)BOVINGTON (1)

Newsflash

Times are now available. Please ensure that your bib numbers are legible - you can print bib numbers from EventingScores or use a re-usable bib number or any legible alternative.

Please ensure that you complete your Equine Health Declaration before travelling. It is available on EventingScores with a link next to your name on the Section Lists. The links will vanish at 0700 on the day that you compete as these declarations should be done 24 hours in advance.

Dressage Sheets will be available for you to collect from the Information Point in the lorry park. This is also where you can leave your SAE for rosettes - please ensure that it has a Large Letter stamp on it.

BOVINGTON (1)

Location

Bovington Equestrian, Allenby Barracks, Wool, Bovington, Dorset, United Kingdom, BH20 6JG

Date

Saturday 17 to Sunday 18 April 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Sue Cobb
Contact Mrs Sue Cobb
Mobile: 07786 255293

Event Organiser - Stephanie Buchanan

Phone: 01929 403580

Entries Secretary - Raff Mackay
Contact Raff Mackay
Mobile: 07866 368210

Course description

We have 16 new fences planned for the cross-country course. All tracks will be welcoming for first-timers at each level. The Show Jumping will be on a surface

Official website

RAC Saddle Club

Event schedule

Entries open

15 March 2021

Ballot date

30 March 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

6 April 2021
Mrs Sue Cobb

Event Organiser

RAC Saddle Club, Bovington, BH20 6JA

Contact Details
Stephanie Buchanan

Event Organiser

RAC Saddle Club, Bovington, BH20 6JA

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01929 403580
Raff Mackay

Entries Secretary

1 Marylands, Exeter, EX4 2JS

Contact Details
Mr Adrian Ditcham

Course Designer

Entries Information

Refund Policy
Full refund for entries withdrawn by ballot date. Thereafter, refund less £12 admin fee if replaced by the organiser. If the event has to be cancelled before ballot date, all entries will be refunded in full. If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions after ballot date and before 1800 on Monday 12 April 2021, your Start Fee and 50% of your entry fee will be refunded. If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions after Monday 12 April at 1800 then your Start Fee and 10% of your entry fee will be refunded.

Entry Amendments
By 12/04/2020 at 18:00 if possible.  Withdrawals are appreciated as early as possible as we will be more likely to replace your entry.

Starting Times
Available on 15/04/2021 after 6pm on www.britisheventing.com

Stabling

We now have 10 temporary stables available at Bovington at £30 per night. You can buy bedding and forage from the office. There is no hook-up and you can park near the stables. To book, call Sue Cobb on 07786 255293. Further stabling is available at either Moreton Equestrian Centre, just 4 miles from Bovington, on 01929 463662, or at Rectory Farm Livery Stables, also close to Bovington, on 07967 020133

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 01929 403580

Contact number during the event  07786255293.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcyles will not be permitted.

Dogs -  must be kept on leads at all times.

Provisional Scores will be available on www.eventingscores.co.uk during the event.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site. Accommodation list is available from the Organiser

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE90Open Sunday BE92 (2009) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
IN Saturday I115 (2011) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.82
N Saturday N112 (2010) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.82

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Prize Money: Lower limit prize money for all classes. Prize money will be paid by BACS and winners should contact sue@racsaddleclub.co.uk for the claim form within 3 weeks fo the event

Event name: BOVINGTON (1) Date: Apr 17-18 2021 Location: Bovington Equestrian, Wool, Bovington, Dorset, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COUNT ONYX Mr Aaron Millar 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 FEELING FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge 0 14 25.5 0.00 0.40 25.90
3 TACO CAT Mr Gubby Leech 0 12 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
4 SNACK-A-JACK Mr Tom Sloper 0 10 25.8 0.00 0.80 26.60
5 IMRE VERA Miss Elise Cadman 0 8 23.3 4.00 0.00 27.30
6 DHI KICKODIEZA Miss Jemima Stratton 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
7 COMTE DU BRETTON Mr Aaron Millar 0 4 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
8 MONBEG SHELBY Miss Dani Evans 0 4 26.8 4.00 0.40 31.20
9 COBURG Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 2 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
10 BALLYGRIFFIN KISS THE GIRLS Miss Leah Hayden 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
11 TC CELTIC CLOVER Miss Florence De Selliers 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 QUINTERO II Mr Aaron Millar 0 2 28 0.00 6.00 34.00
13 CROWN ROYAL Miss Sarah Holmes 0 2 30.3 0.00 4.80 35.10
14 WISHEL LIMITED EDITION Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
15 I'M FOREVER YOURS Miss Anna Foster 0 2 34 0.00 2.80 36.80
16 GLENKEERAN DANCE ON AIR Miss Skye Pleydell-bouverie 0 2 30.3 0.00 6.80 37.10
17 TMF FLY HIGH Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
18 CILL EOGHAIN LADY Miss Rebecca Hill 0 0 32.8 6.00 0.00 38.80
19 MY SPIRIT Miss Anna Dunford 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.40 39.90
20 CLAREMOUNT CAVALIER Miss Ellena Reece 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.80 41.30
21 SIR SUAVE II Miss Ashley Edmond 0 2 32.8 0.00 8.80 41.60
22 GURRAUN SUMMER Miss Layla Felgate 0 2 37.8 0.00 5.60 43.40
23 SPARHANGER VELVET Mrs Camilla Albery 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.80 45.30
24 KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 0 0 30.8 8.00 6.80 45.60
25 TOUCH OF BLACK Mrs Sally-Ann Leaf 0 2 34.8 0.00 14.40 49.20
26 UNKNOWN ORIGIN Miss Lucinda Thompson 0 2 37 0.00 14.80 51.80
27 LORENZA Miss Clare Cowe 0 2 36.3 0.00 16.40 52.70
28 THOMSONBROOK TOP GEAR Miss Madeleine White 0 0 33.3 0.00 27.60 60.90
29 WHAT HAPPENED Miss Arabella Brooking 0 0 31 4.00 26.40 61.40
30 THEO DU'PILIA Miss Ceri Edwards 0 0 25.3 12.00 33.20 70.50
R LUCKY LADY IV Mr Christopher Wincer 0 0 27.5 R R
E RF CAILINS BLACK RUE Miss Willa Stourton 0 0 37 4.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MADFORD LAW Miss Anna Johannson 0 16 23.5 0.00 2.00 25.50
2 PAINSWICK CHILLI DAWN (GB) Mr Gubby Leech 0 14 21 4.00 0.80 25.80
3 JYPRESSE-E Mr Sam Griffiths 0 12 25.3 0.00 0.80 26.10
4 KINGSMAN CAVALIER Miss Emily Callard 0 10 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 CADBURY VH REUKENIS Z Miss Jodie Loveday 0 8 25.5 0.00 3.20 28.70
6 CAVATINA ROSE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
7 ROSIE XIII Miss Lizzie Forbes 0 4 26.3 0.00 2.80 29.10
8 WATERMILL SWEET DIAMOND Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 4 29 0.00 0.80 29.80
9 TOMATILLO Mr Aaron Millar 0 2 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
10 GLOBAL EXOTIC Miss Jemima Stratton 0 2 28.8 0.00 2.80 31.60
11 ETERNAL FLAME II Miss Saffron Coombes 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
12 THEODORA Mr Theo Funnell 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
13 FIRESTONE B Miss Sophie Isabelle Louise Flann 0 0 27.3 4.00 1.60 32.90
14 DROGO OL Miss Lissa Green 0 2 31 0.00 2.40 33.40
15 GLENSENSAW ROBIN Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 2 30.3 0.00 4.00 34.30
16 DUNAWAY Mrs Clare Hanson 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
17 BACK TO GIZMO Mrs Katie Ingram 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
18 FLO S BOY SAM Mr Joe Roome 0 2 30 0.00 6.00 36.00
19 PINECROFT HALYCON Mr Alfie Haynes 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
20 BAGHEERA Miss Georgia Wood 0 0 32.5 5.00 0.00 37.50
21 GALLOON JACKPOT Miss Bea Shepherd 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
22 SHANNONDALE MUNDY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 30.3 8.00 1.20 39.50
23 HAVITA Z Miss Ashley Edmond 0 2 31 0.00 8.80 39.80
24 CARNO STAR Miss Sarah Holmes 0 2 33.8 0.00 6.40 40.20
25 REHY MBF Miss Millie Rogers 0 0 29 11.00 2.80 42.80
26 NAIROBI VANT GOEDLEVEN Mrs Leigh-louise Haynes 0 0 37 4.00 5.20 46.20
27 KANE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 26 0.00 32.00 58.00
28 AUBURN TURVEY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 25.3 0.00 33.20 58.50
29 THE BARON Miss Elsa Ireland 0 0 31.3 4.00 38.00 73.30
30 KINGS RANSOM III Miss Lauren Wilkins 0 0 35.3 8.00 37.20 80.50
31 PROFESSOR SPROUT Mrs Alison Burns 0 0 32.5 0.00 59.20 91.70
R SMOKE RING Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 36 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE100Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 16 21.5 0.00 0.00 21.50
2 LOSTOCK JAMES BROWN Miss Katie Hale 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 STONEHAVENS STAR QUALITY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 12 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 NPS GEMINI Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 10 26.5 0.00 2.00 28.50
5 KELLEN Miss Fiona Wedden 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 TILLINGTON PERRY Mr Jason Hobbs 0 6 29 0.00 2.40 31.40
7 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Torie Sleep 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 MISTER KAI Miss Hani Milstein 0 2 31.3 0.00 2.40 33.70
9 WILLIAM HENNESSEY Miss Harriet White 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
10 BLAZIE BOY Miss Jessica Coombes 0 2 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
11 DYABLO Miss Livvy Dorman 0 2 28.8 0.00 6.40 35.20
12 PURDIES DAFFODILLY Miss Rebecca Brunt 0 2 30 0.00 7.20 37.20
13 MAGICPRINCE Miss Eliza Mccalmont 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
14 JOUBERT Miss Lucy Standish 0 0 32.3 4.00 5.20 41.50
15 DUGGANS DRIFT Mrs Jane Reed 0 2 40.8 0.00 1.20 42.00
16 DIAMOND G II Miss Hannah Andrade-brown 0 2 38.8 0.00 3.20 42.00
17 WIDLAKE PRINCESS Mrs Rachel Shire 0 2 39.3 0.00 3.60 42.90
18 LYJADOR Miss Clementine Crosthwaite Eyre 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.80 44.30
19 DBS HOUDINI Miss Chloe Dunn 0 2 33.8 0.00 13.60 47.40
20 MAINDIFF ZULU REVOLVER Mr Tom Sloper 0 2 31.3 0.00 17.60 48.90
21 COMMANDING BOB Miss Summer Jones 0 2 39.5 0.00 10.00 49.50
R JACK IN THE BOX IV Miss Matti Mercer 0 0 36.8 4.00 R R
R KING BILL Ms Bel Wright 0 0 31.3 13.00 R R
R AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 29 4.00 R R
R SMASHING IRIS Miss Skye Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 37 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE80(T) - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STUDLAND BAY ERIC Mrs. Claire Ferguson 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
2 PERRILAND LEONARDO Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 RIZZINI B Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
4 SHANNA GIZMO Miss Emily Ware 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
5 JIGSAW XVI Miss Ellie Stone 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
6 CUTTON HOT STUFF Miss Demelza Runnalls 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
7 WOODENDFARM VIVA Miss Hannah Rogers 0 0 33.3 0.00 2.00 35.30
8 MONARD SILVER JOSE Miss Charlotte Littlewood 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 TULLIBARDS MAGICAL OCEAN Miss Tabitha Stephenson 0 0 29.5 0.00 6.40 35.90
10 WALKABOUT III Mrs Helen Dunning 0 0 34 0.00 2.00 36.00
11 UNNAMED (1807211) Miss Lorna Peaster 0 0 30.5 0.00 5.60 36.10
12 CLONFIN LADY LULU Miss Lizzie Forbes 0 0 37 0.00 0.80 37.80
13 RAHALE ROBIN Miss Amy Blake 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.40 38.90
14 BALLYMORRIS KING Miss Isabella Sefton 0 0 31 4.00 4.00 39.00
15 KHALEESI ROSE Miss Rachel Ware 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
16 WAYLAND SOMERLEY PARK Miss Sophie Albery 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
17 DEANO Miss Jessica Ainsworth 0 0 28.5 0.00 12.80 41.30
18 GREYSTONE SEA MIST Mrs Hannah Pole 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
19 CAF TOTALLY MCFLY Miss Alison Rogers 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.00 42.30
20 FERGAL FECKITT Mrs Gemma Fronda 0 0 39 0.00 3.60 42.60
21 PENOLVA HIGH HOPES Mrs Belinda Payne 0 0 33.8 0.00 9.20 43.00
22 RUBY AMORE Miss Laura Pickford 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.40 43.20
23 LIMITLESS SOURCE Miss Tamara Egglestone 0 0 37.3 4.00 2.40 43.70
24 HOWARD Miss Lucinda Langhorne 0 0 37 0.00 7.20 44.20
25 COMBE BREEZE Miss Gemma Wells 0 0 39 0.00 6.80 45.80
26 GALROSS AMIGO Miss Marnie Graham Maw 0 0 38.8 0.00 7.20 46.00
27 HUNROS TALZANNA Miss Claire Dymond 0 0 34.3 0.00 14.40 48.70
28 ALDENSFARM APACHE DAWN Miss Meg Mackaness 0 0 38.5 4.00 10.00 52.50
29 MISSION POSSIBLE Mrs Sue Woodbury 0 0 36.3 0.00 17.20 53.50
30 MANUKA HONEY Miss Jessica Bardsley 0 0 37.3 0.00 22.80 60.10
31 WASHBANKS MOONSTONE Miss Abi Mobbs 0 0 39.3 0.00 26.80 66.10
32 FOUR SURE Miss Jodi Cameron 0 0 37.8 8.00 22.80 68.60
33 MARGO (802974) Miss sarah fliege 0 0 32 0.00 43.20 75.20
34 GWARCOED TOBIAS SMOLLETT Miss Fay Mullings 0 0 39.5 4.00 51.20 94.70
35 CATHERSTON BIT OF A STAR Miss Alexandra Mackenzie 0 0 36.3 8.00 65.20 109.50
HC CALLISTA DIAMOND Mr Miguel Catela 0 0 30.5 0.00 80.00 105.30
E LEYLA BEECH Mrs Lorna Warren 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E
E AR LEGENDS MOON Miss Clemmie Macdonald 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E AR
W PRINCE MILO JJ THE SECOND Ms Amelia Childs 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE80(T) - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GEORGE XVI Miss Natalie Anscombe 0 0 24.8 0.00 1.20 26.00
2 HORGANS SWEET MELODY Mrs Michaela Doyle 0 0 28.5 0.00 2.40 30.90
3 DUNBEGGAN COEVERS DIAMOND Mrs Leanne Gibbs 0 0 28.3 0.00 5.20 33.50
4 SHANBO BEATRIX BOY Miss Megan Barnes 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 CORNISH ILLUSION Miss Emmi Wilson 0 0 31.3 0.00 2.80 34.10
6 MAGICIANS PATCH Mrs Beth Richmond 0 0 31.3 0.00 2.80 34.10
7 LUCY BAY Miss Lizzie Forbes 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
8 BONMAHON COOKIE CLOVER Mrs Meg Graham Maw 0 0 33 0.00 1.60 34.60
9 REDDINA CHEEKY Miss D Phillips 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
10 GOLDILOCKS Miss Alex Kitcher 0 0 29.8 0.00 6.40 36.20
11 BRICKELL TIP TOES Miss Tila Da Costa 0 0 28 4.00 4.40 36.40
12 SOMETHINGORNOTHING Miss Elly Wroath 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
13 DRUMMOND SMASHER Miss Holly Denegri 0 0 33 0.00 4.40 37.40
14 TEMPLEDRUID ANTIMONY Miss Isabelle Callard 0 0 36.8 0.00 2.80 39.60
15 KRACK ON Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
16 CORRIGAN Miss Laila Dale 0 0 29.5 0.00 11.60 41.10
17 ABBEYFIELD BOBBY Miss Abbey Russell 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
18 OURPAL Miss Maddie Vasey 0 0 33 4.00 6.80 43.80
19 ROBERTO CARLOS Miss Zoe Macqueen 0 0 30.5 16.00 0.00 46.50
20 DOE DEALIA Mr Austyn Perry 0 0 38.5 4.00 6.40 48.90
21 ROBLE CAYENA Miss Malika Graziano 0 0 45 4.00 0.00 49.00
22 COOLE ROE PRINCE Miss Carmen Krosnar 0 0 42.3 0.00 7.20 49.50
23 MORWENNAS SECRET Miss Josephine Grey 0 0 38 0.00 11.60 49.60
24 RAPPA BOY Mr Robert Paget 0 0 29.3 0.00 23.60 52.90
25 WHAT A WONDER Mr Harry Robinson 0 0 41.3 4.00 13.60 58.90
26 SHAMROCK FIONN Mrs Emily Sharland 0 0 38.5 12.00 8.80 59.30
27 KINHEARTUS Mr Simon Blake 0 0 33.8 0.00 30.40 64.20
28 PRINCESS OF KINSALE Miss Abi Fletcher 0 0 37.5 0.00 29.60 67.10
29 FONNIC Miss Caitlin Astley-jones 0 0 29.5 0.00 59.20 88.70
HC TRENAVEY VICTOR Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
W GUYELM Dr Katharine Hartington 0 0 W W
E TAURMORE OSCAR THE GREATEST Miss Matilda Williams 0 0 29 0.00 E E
E RF BWLCHYFEDWEN BEDWYRR Mrs Eve Bateman 0 0 41 0.00 E E RF
R MAY Mr Rupert Hyde 0 0 42.3 4.00 R R
W REDINAGH PERCISION Miss Jessica Tregoning 0 0 W W
W TUDOR SUNNY BILL Miss Bonnie Parker 0 0 E 14.00 W W
E SEAMUS Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E
W DOYLAN HONEY GIFT Miss Myla Coppins 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
BE90 - Section G2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCKY XI Miss Madeline Reader-smith 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.40 27.90
2 SAM SAYS Miss Pandora Yates 0 7 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 PIPPIN TITANIA Mrs Michelle Phillips 0 6 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
4 WOODHAVEN BOBBY Miss Peggy Tooley 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
5 LEYROY BROWN MAN ABOUT TOWN Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
6 MBF ONLINE Miss Rebecca Wren 0 1 31.8 0.00 4.40 36.20
7 LEO VIII Mrs Susan Gool 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.40 37.90
8 AMANDI VIVENDI Mrs Lucy Henretty-Lee 0 1 31.5 0.00 6.80 38.30
9 PASODOBLE Miss Danielle Storer 0 0 29.3 8.00 2.00 39.30
10 TOOK BY STORM Ms Caroline Primrose 0 0 28.8 8.00 12.00 48.80
11 ALBERT EINSTEIN Mr Harvey Fletcher 0 0 32 0.00 20.00 52.00
E MISTER MOON Miss Chloe Craig 0 0 34.3 E E
R BAY BANDIT Miss Abbie Coutanche 0 0 35.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REUBENS BELTAINE Miss Imogen Cole-Holland 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 THE LATECOMER Miss Abigail Baker 0 7 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 KILLOUGHTER GOLD DUST Miss Olivia McDonald 0 6 28.8 0.00 2.00 30.80
4 IT’S ALL OR NOTHING Miss Rachel Ware 0 5 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 SCT SEA BREEZE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 QUALITY HFS Miss Deia Tollman 0 3 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 LORDSHIPS REVELATION Mrs Jennifer Jaques 0 2 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
8 ROCKET OF LOVE Miss Jade Honeysett 0 2 31.8 0.00 2.80 34.60
9 WINCHESTER Miss Olivia Morgan 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
10 BALLYHOOLY Miss India John 0 1 31.5 0.00 4.00 35.50
11 CARRIGALLEN FLASH Mrs Lydia Johnson 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.80 37.10
12 GLYNNDALE PROMETHEUS Mr Jago Jackson 0 1 30.3 0.00 7.20 37.50
13 KNITSON HONOUR Mrs. Sarah Brookes 0 1 36.5 0.00 1.60 38.10
14 DOS SANTOS Ms Fiona Wright 0 1 33.3 0.00 4.80 38.10
15 KINGS CRUSADER Miss Hannah Mann 0 1 38.5 0.00 1.20 39.70
16 LUCINDA II Mrs Rebecca Bailey 0 1 37.3 0.00 2.40 39.70
17 GREYSTONE CAMEO Miss Shannon Stobbs 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.80 40.10
18 PEARL OF PHOENIX Mrs Nicole Jooste 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.80 40.30
19 BROOKHILL MONKSLAND Miss Madeleine Loweth 0 0 34.3 4.00 5.20 43.50
20 OPPOSITION MONSOON Miss Jemima Snook 0 0 32 12.00 0.00 44.00
21 DELPHI'S ORACLE Mr Jonathan Leech 0 1 37.3 0.00 7.20 44.50
22 CLOGHEEN BLADE RUNNER Miss Rachel Brown 0 0 41.3 8.00 0.00 49.30
23 WESTCOMBE JAKE Ms Heidi Couch 0 0 29.5 0.00 20.00 49.50
24 DIVA DIARADO Miss Jodie Moore 0 0 38.5 12.00 0.00 50.50
25 CARRA PATCHY PRINCESS Miss Ruby Harvey 0 0 48 4.00 0.00 52.00
26 HONNEPON Miss Elise Cadman 0 0 32.3 4.00 21.60 57.90
27 VIVID UP B Mr Olly Stafford 0 0 34.8 0.00 37.20 72.00
28 BLACKWATER BETTY BOOP Miss Cat Whalley 0 0 32.3 0.00 45.20 77.50
29 BEECH LAWN SPENCER Miss Satin Barnes 0 0 47.8 0.00 31.60 79.40
30 TISRARA WOOD Ms Eleanor Swanson 0 0 35.3 62.00 11.20 108.50
31 WHATASTORMNORM Miss Caitlin Healey 0 0 33.8 4.00 88.40 126.20
W AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Mr Andrew Parry 0 0 28.8 0.00 W W
W EAZY DECISION Miss Isla Macdonald 0 0 W W
R JJAYS HAVANA Miss Olivia Shuter 0 0 34 R R
E NOTTINGHAM JUST JACK Miss Georgina Cowen 0 0 28.5 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DONAIL BEAUANCO Mrs Sheila Williams 0 8 20.8 0.00 2.80 23.60
2 DEXTERS SISTER Mrs Lucinda Gray 0 7 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
3 SAUNDERSCOURT FURISTOS Miss Lydia Stuart 0 6 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
4 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE Miss Jessica Ewers 0 5 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
5 TYAN LADY ORTIZ Miss Harriet Barnes 0 4 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
6 FROST FREE Miss Hannah Rogers 0 3 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 JUST NICHOLAS Miss Suzanna Maunder 0 2 23.5 4.00 3.20 30.70
8 CULLINTRA IVY Miss Rebecca Branton 0 2 29.5 0.00 2.40 31.90
9 RATHVANNIG FRANKIE Miss Maja Hullah 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
10 ROCHESTOWN HARD ROCK HOUSE Mr Joe Roome 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
11 CLOONMORE MAGIC Mr Toby clapham 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
12 COTTAGE PIE Miss Kaci-mae Cadman 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
13 KILNHANGERS LITTLE GEM Miss Molly Frampton 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
14 PERVOESKIN D’ EXAERDE Mrs Sarah Perry 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
15 JACK OF DIAMONDS IX Miss Harriet Franklin 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
16 SHEMORE BUSINESS Miss Rhiannon Cummings 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
17 GREY SHAKE Miss Jessica Coombes 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
18 PENDAN NEVADA Miss Hannah Tweedy 0 1 37.8 0.00 1.60 39.40
19 LUCKY LOU Miss Vicky Messent 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
20 PHEONIX II Mrs Karen Long 0 1 35.3 0.00 6.00 41.30
21 WILLOWAY HANDSOME HARRY Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
22 CAILIN BEAG LIATH Miss Lottie Kennedy 0 1 40.3 0.00 4.00 44.30
23 LAKESIDE BROGAN Miss Lydia Goodband 0 0 36 4.00 4.40 44.40
24 CHARLIE XXIII Mr Alex Brimblecombe 0 0 32.3 8.00 5.20 45.50
25 FLORRIE II Miss Amber Williams 0 0 39.8 4.00 2.40 46.20
26 COOLFIN MIRAH’S PRINCE Miss Faye Wilson 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
27 MIS FANTASTIC Miss Fleur Kingsford 0 0 31.8 13.00 3.20 48.00
28 MOYLAW SQUERVE Mr Stephen Gifkins 0 0 34 16.00 0.00 50.00
29 CLONBOO SUNNY Miss Annabel Doyle 0 0 33.3 6.00 12.40 51.70
30 KINARD BOB Miss Elisabeth Messent 0 0 40 13.00 1.20 54.20
31 TYRELLA KOALA Ms Hattie Shaw 0 0 32.8 4.00 38.00 74.80
32 ZARY Mrs Louise Parr 0 0 34.5 27.00 32.40 93.90
33 BROADRIVER FREE SPIRIT Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 26.8 0.00 82.00 108.80
E WITT'S WONDER Miss Lauren Wilkins 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E
W FOXCOURT ARTHUR BROWN Mr Christopher Roberts 0 0 36.8 4.00 W W
E GORTMORE GIGGIDEE GOO Miss Lola Phillips 0 0 42.5 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
BE90Open - Section G1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MGH QUERLY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 FEMME FATALE SIJGJE Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 7 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 PRIMAL KNIGHT Ms Ali Wilkes 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 RANDOON CARA Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 5 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 MGH ROYALE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 1 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
6 POACHERS CRUISE Mr Hamish Clarke 0 1 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 MGH ANNAGHMORE Miss Charlotte Jordan 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
8 REDPATH RHYME Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 IRISH AFTER SHOCK Miss Abbie Rogers 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
10 TROYS MIMI Miss Lydia Stuart 0 0 29.5 4.00 1.60 35.10
11 BRECHFA MEDROD Miss Eleanor Harmsworth 0 1 31.8 0.00 5.60 37.40
12 KILIMANJARO Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 28.8 4.00 19.60 52.40
13 COULSTON FIDELITY Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Rowe 0 1 34.5 0.00 19.20 53.70
14 GEORGIA RAIN Miss Emily Bailey 0 0 32 13.00 10.00 55.00
15 COUSIN JACK IV Miss Katie Timberlake 0 0 30.5 25.00 3.20 58.70
16 MIDNIGHT THOMAS Miss Grace Rowley 0 0 28.3 0.00 32.00 60.30
W KELSHAMORE DANDY Miss Alice Tregoning 0 0 30.3 7.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.14
IN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLOBAL SUPER NOVA Miss Alexa Palmer 6 0 30.2 0.00 0.80 31.00
2 HARLEY BROWN Miss Sarah Holmes 5 0 28.2 0.00 6.00 34.20
3 LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Lara Chapple 4 0 32.1 4.00 0.00 36.10
4 CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Miss Polly Muirhead 1 0 31.6 0.00 6.40 38.00
5 OMARD HARPER Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 37.1 1.00 0.40 38.50
6 CASANOVA VI Mr Christopher Wincer 0 0 30.9 10.00 0.00 40.90
7 MARSTONPARK LUPINA Mrs. Becca Midwinter 0 0 33.2 4.00 6.40 43.60
8 CANDYMAN LEANORTH Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 28.4 7.00 10.80 46.20
9 THE SPICE MERCHANT Miss Alexandra Munn 0 0 30.5 8.00 8.00 46.50
10 COOLEY CRAWFORD Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 39.1 18.00 6.40 63.50
11 BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Miss Emily Callard 0 0 30.7 5.00 66.80 102.50
W GLOBAL SMART CHOICE Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 29.8 15.00 W W
R MULLAGHMEEN Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 R R
R RUSTICOATS Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 27.5 1.00 R R
W JACKPOT Mrs Polly Schwerdt 0 0 28.2 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.14
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONBEG WHISPER Mr Sam Griffiths 6 0 20.8 0.00 3.60 24.40
2 DHI TREND SETTER Miss Bella Innes Ker 5 0 19 4.00 3.60 26.60
3 DAMAGE VAN BERKENBROECK Z Mr Gubby Leech 4 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 LANGALLER SHERLOCK Mrs. Abi MacDonald 3 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 MGH OAT CAKE Mr Thomas Vicary 2 0 30.8 0.00 2.00 32.80
6 FUTURE GRAVITIE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 1 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 TROY XIII Miss Liberty Smith 1 0 32.5 0.00 4.40 36.90
8 SHANNONDALE CODIS Miss Millie Webb 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.60 37.40
9 GET MY DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 28 4.00 6.80 38.80
10 QUALITY STAR PRINCE Mrs Limara Thorne 1 0 33.5 0.00 6.80 40.30
11 PALIMAKA Miss Matilda Kolowska 0 0 32 4.00 4.80 40.80
12 JAZZ ROOS Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 29.3 1.00 11.20 41.50
13 LADY OPHELIA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 0 36.5 0.00 7.20 43.70
14 CARRAIGSEAN ECLIPSE Mrs Becky Smith 0 0 22 9.00 19.60 50.60
15 DOUGLES V Mr Thomas Vicary 0 0 36.5 2.00 12.40 50.90
16 INUS PH Ms. Alexandra McAlpine 0 0 32 4.00 18.80 54.80
17 SECRET AFFAIR Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 0 27.5 4.00 23.60 55.10
18 UNIQUE VAN DE HOEVEWEG Z Miss Dani Evans 0 0 23.3 0.00 35.20 58.50
19 QUEEN THEILLET Miss Madison Tapner 0 0 31.5 0.00 31.20 62.70
20 TAMARIND Mr Gilles Serbource 0 0 33.5 4.00 32.40 69.90
21 CATHERSTON OSIANA Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 0 22.5 0.00 56.00 78.50
22 ETOILE LA VIE Miss Catherine Fear 0 0 32.5 0.00 48.40 80.90
23 AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 0 0 33.3 0.00 68.80 102.10
24 EMERALD EMOE Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 31.3 12.00 84.90 128.20
HC LANGALLER SEA FOX Mrs. Abi MacDonald 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 31.00
W SUPER VISION Mr Ned Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 30.5 24.00 W W
E SAMSON Miss Madeline Whitfield 0 0 23.5 E E
E R3 USKERTY DIAMOND LAD Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E R3
R CRUISINGS LOVELY LADY Miss Sarah Gould 0 0 34.3 R R
W KING CYRUS Mrs Mary King 0 0 23.5 W W
W NOISETTE Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.14
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CATHERSTON OAKLEY Mr Gubby Leech 6 0 26.5 0.00 0.40 26.90
2 TWILIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 5 0 28.8 0.00 2.80 31.60
3 SHANBEG PANDORA Miss Rachel Hatherell 4 0 24.8 0.00 8.80 33.60
4 FINCH FANCY Mr Ben Lee Liles 3 0 30.3 0.00 4.40 34.70
5 NPS GUCCI Miss Hattie Rawson-smith 2 0 27 0.00 8.00 35.00
6 GLENKEERAN WILLOW Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 1 0 23.5 0.00 13.60 37.10
7 SUNKISSED Miss Emily Hughes 0 0 28 4.00 6.00 38.00
8 CU CHULAIN Mr Sam Griffiths 1 0 31.3 0.00 9.20 40.50
9 CLOONCALAGY KNIGHT Mrs Sarah Bessant 0 0 27 5.00 8.80 40.80
10 GEKO Mrs Odette Orlande 1 0 26 0.00 14.80 40.80
11 FUCHIAS Miss Elizabeth Wadey 1 0 31 0.00 10.40 41.40
12 TALK TO FRANK Ms. Alexandra McAlpine 1 0 32.3 0.00 13.20 45.50
13 TROJA QUEEN Miss Katherine Riley 0 0 37.3 3.00 6.00 46.30
14 WINNERS PRIDE Mrs Becky Stokes 0 0 24.8 16.00 5.60 46.40
15 J. Miss Stephanie Rapley 1 0 32.5 0.00 14.00 46.50
16 NEXERO Miss Emma Manton 0 0 24.5 12.00 12.80 49.30
17 EUROPA Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 30.5 4.00 15.60 50.10
18 FLYNN III Miss Matilda Kolowska 0 0 34.5 0.00 24.00 58.50
19 ZADOK D Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 29 0.00 33.20 62.20
20 TEMPORADA Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 25.5 5.00 43.60 74.10
21 KING SEAMUS Mrs Mary King 0 0 27.5 8.00 48.00 83.50
22 PJV INKY Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 31 15.00 72.00 118.00
HC SUPERMARIO II Mr Thomas Vicary 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 51.90
HC GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Miss Lucy Wisher 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 42.60
HC FREESTYLER Mrs. Claudia Rothermere 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 44.40
HC STREAMWAYS MEXICANA Miss Chantal Thackray 0 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 44.00
W KING OF JAZZ CDS Mr Andrew Day 0 0 42.5 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bovington Equestrian, Allenby Barracks, Wool, Bovington, Dorset, United Kingdom, BH20 6JG

Grid reference SY833885


Newsflash

Times are now available. Please ensure that your bib numbers are legible - you can print bib numbers from EventingScores or use a re-usable bib number or any legible alternative.

Please ensure that you complete your Equine Health Declaration before travelling. It is available on EventingScores with a link next to your name on the Section Lists. The links will vanish at 0700 on the day that you compete as these declarations should be done 24 hours in advance.

Dressage Sheets will be available for you to collect from the Information Point in the lorry park. This is also where you can leave your SAE for rosettes - please ensure that it has a Large Letter stamp on it.

Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news