BOVINGTON (1)BOVINGTON (1)

Newsflash

Times are now available. Please ensure that your bib numbers are legible - you can print bib numbers from EventingScores or use a re-usable bib number or any legible alternative.

Please ensure that you complete your Equine Health Declaration before travelling. It is available on EventingScores with a link next to your name on the Section Lists. The links will vanish at 0700 on the day that you compete as these declarations should be done 24 hours in advance.

Dressage Sheets will be available for you to collect from the Information Point in the lorry park. This is also where you can leave your SAE for rosettes - please ensure that it has a Large Letter stamp on it.

BOVINGTON (1)

Location

Bovington Equestrian, Allenby Barracks, Wool, Bovington, Dorset, United Kingdom, BH20 6JG

Date

Saturday 17 to Sunday 18 April 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Sue Cobb
Contact Mrs Sue Cobb
Mobile: 07786 255293

Event Organiser - Stephanie Buchanan

Phone: 01929 403580

Entries Secretary - Raff Mackay
Contact Raff Mackay
Mobile: 07866 368210

Course description

We have 16 new fences planned for the cross-country course. All tracks will be welcoming for first-timers at each level. The Show Jumping will be on a surface

Official website

RAC Saddle Club

Event schedule

Entries open

15 March 2021

Ballot date

30 March 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

6 April 2021
Mrs Sue Cobb

Event Organiser

RAC Saddle Club, Bovington, BH20 6JA

Contact Details
Stephanie Buchanan

Event Organiser

RAC Saddle Club, Bovington, BH20 6JA

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01929 403580
Raff Mackay

Entries Secretary

1 Marylands, Exeter, EX4 2JS

Contact Details
Mr Adrian Ditcham

Course Designer

Entries Information

Refund Policy
Full refund for entries withdrawn by ballot date. Thereafter, refund less £12 admin fee if replaced by the organiser. If the event has to be cancelled before ballot date, all entries will be refunded in full. If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions after ballot date and before 1800 on Monday 12 April 2021, your Start Fee and 50% of your entry fee will be refunded. If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions after Monday 12 April at 1800 then your Start Fee and 10% of your entry fee will be refunded.

Entry Amendments
By 12/04/2020 at 18:00 if possible.  Withdrawals are appreciated as early as possible as we will be more likely to replace your entry.

Starting Times
Available on 15/04/2021 after 6pm on www.britisheventing.com

Stabling

We now have 10 temporary stables available at Bovington at £30 per night. You can buy bedding and forage from the office. There is no hook-up and you can park near the stables. To book, call Sue Cobb on 07786 255293. Further stabling is available at either Moreton Equestrian Centre, just 4 miles from Bovington, on 01929 463662, or at Rectory Farm Livery Stables, also close to Bovington, on 07967 020133

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 01929 403580

Contact number during the event  07786255293.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcyles will not be permitted.

Dogs -  must be kept on leads at all times.

Provisional Scores will be available on www.eventingscores.co.uk during the event.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site. Accommodation list is available from the Organiser

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE90Open Sunday BE92 (2009) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
IN Saturday I115 (2011) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.82
N Saturday N112 (2010) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.82

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Prize Money: Lower limit prize money for all classes. Prize money will be paid by BACS and winners should contact sue@racsaddleclub.co.uk for the claim form within 3 weeks fo the event

Times and Timetable

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR Day DR Time SJ Day SJ Time XC Day XC Time
1 A QUINTERO II Aaron Millar Sat 09:00 Sat 11:26 Sat 12:46
2 A WHAT HAPPENED Arabella Brooking Sat 09:06 Sat 10:11 Sat 11:01
3 A CILL EOGHAIN LADY Rebecca Hill Sat 09:12 Sat 10:15 Sat 11:05
4 A IMRE VERA Elise Cadman Sat 09:18 Sat 10:19 Sat 11:09
5 A GURRAUN SUMMER Layla Felgate Sat 09:24 Sat 10:24 Sat 11:14
6 A CAILINS BLACK RUE Willa Stourton Sat 09:30 Sat 10:32 Sat 11:20
7 A BALLYGRIFFIN KISS THE GIRLS Leah Hayden Sat 09:36 Sat 10:37 Sat 11:27
8 A TACO CAT Gubby Leech Sat 09:54 Sat 10:48 Sat 11:36
9 A CROWN ROYAL Sarah Holmes Sat 09:48 Sat 11:06 Sat 11:52
10 A THEO DU'PILIA Ceri Edwards Sat 10:16 Sat 11:08 Sat 11:46
11 A COMTE DU BRETTON Aaron Millar Sat 09:42 Sat 11:43 Sat 13:10
12 A SIR SUAVE II Ashley Edmond Sat 10:00 Sat 11:21 Sat 12:12
13 A TC CELTIC CLOVER Florence De Selliers Sat 10:34 Sat 11:15 Sat 12:00
14 A DHI KICKODIEZA Jemima Stratton Sat 10:28 Sat 11:19 Sat 12:20
15 A GLENKEERAN DANCE ON AIR Skye Pleydell-bouverie Sat 10:22 Sat 11:11 Sat 12:14
16 A UNKNOWN ORIGIN Lucinda Thompson Sat 10:40 Sat 11:17 Sat 12:02
19 A COUNT ONYX Aaron Millar Sat 10:58 Sat 12:15 Sat 13:56
20 A LORENZA Clare Cowe Sat 10:52 Sat 11:33 Sat 12:16
21 A KNOCKEEVAN LAD Lucie Wells Sat 11:10 Sat 11:50 Sat 12:32
22 A MY SPIRIT Anna Dunford Sat 11:26 Sat 12:17 Sat 12:50
23 A TOUCH OF BLACK Sally-Ann Leaf Sat 11:32 Sat 12:19 Sat 12:52
24 A LUCKY LADY IV Christopher Wincer Sat 11:44 Sat 12:35 Sat 13:12
25 A CLAREMOUNT CAVALIER Ellena Reece Sat 11:50 Sat 12:39 Sat 13:18
26 A THOMSONBROOK TOP GEAR Madeleine White Sat 11:56 Sat 12:42 Sat 13:22
27 A FEELING FANTASTIC Abigail Burbidge Sat 12:02 Sat 12:46 Sat 13:26
28 A TMF FLY HIGH Georgie Selley Sat 12:20 Sat 12:57 Sat 13:38
29 A MONBEG SHELBY Dani Evans Sat 12:08 Sat 12:50 Sat 13:34
30 A WISHEL LIMITED EDITION Suzy Reed Sat 12:14 Sat 12:53 Sat 13:42
31 A SNACK-A-JACK Tom Sloper Sat 11:38 Sat 12:29 Sat 13:36
32 A I'M FOREVER YOURS Anna Foster Sat 12:26 Sat 13:01 Sat 13:48
33 A COBURG Padraig Mccarthy Sat 11:04 Sat 12:08 Sat 13:14
51 B PAINSWICK CHILLI DAWN (GB) Gubby Leech Sat 09:00 Sat 10:28 Sat 11:16
52 B WATERMILL SWEET DIAMOND Taggy Forester-bennett Sat 09:06 Sat 10:30 Sat 11:22
53 B REHY MBF Millie Rogers Sat 09:18 Sat 10:21 Sat 11:11
54 B CADBURY VH REUKENIS Z Jodie Loveday Sat 09:24 Sat 10:26 Sat 11:18
55 B KANE Padraig Mccarthy Sat 09:30 Sat 11:35 Sat 12:34
56 B JYPRESSE-E Sam Griffiths Sat 09:12 Sat 10:33 Sat 11:25
57 B GLOBAL EXOTIC Jemima Stratton Sat 09:36 Sat 10:59 Sat 11:50
58 B GALLOON JACKPOT Bea Shepherd Sat 09:42 Sat 10:39 Sat 11:29
59 B NAIROBI VANT GOEDLEVEN Leigh-louise Haynes Sat 09:48 Sat 10:44 Sat 11:34
60 B CAVATINA ROSE Taggy Forester-bennett Sat 09:54 Sat 10:50 Sat 11:54
62 B AUBURN TURVEY Sam Griffiths Sat 10:00 Sat 10:54 Sat 11:56
63 B FIRESTONE B Sophie Isabelle Louise Flann Sat 10:28 Sat 11:10 Sat 11:48
64 B TOMATILLO Aaron Millar Sat 10:22 Sat 11:59 Sat 13:32
65 B BACK TO GIZMO Katie Ingram Sat 10:40 Sat 11:22 Sat 12:04
66 B CARNO STAR Sarah Holmes Sat 10:34 Sat 11:24 Sat 12:22
67 B KINGS RANSOM III Lauren Wilkins Sat 10:46 Sat 11:30 Sat 12:08
68 B ETERNAL FLAME II Saffron Coombes Sat 10:58 Sat 11:39 Sat 12:24
69 B HAVITA Z Ashley Edmond Sat 10:52 Sat 11:41 Sat 12:42
70 B MADFORD LAW Anna Johannson Sat 11:04 Sat 11:46 Sat 12:28
71 B BAGHEERA Georgia Wood Sat 11:10 Sat 11:55 Sat 12:36
72 B GLENSENSAW ROBIN Charlotte Billson Sat 11:16 Sat 12:06 Sat 12:40
74 B PROFESSOR SPROUT Alison Burns Sat 11:38 Sat 12:27 Sat 13:06
75 B SMOKE RING Clare Austin Sat 11:44 Sat 12:37 Sat 13:16
76 B ROSIE XIII Lizzie Forbes Sat 11:50 Sat 12:41 Sat 13:20
77 B FLO S BOY SAM Joe Roome Sat 11:56 Sat 12:44 Sat 13:24
78 B DUNAWAY Clare Hanson Sat 12:02 Sat 12:48 Sat 13:30
79 B PINECROFT HALYCON Alfie Haynes Sat 12:14 Sat 12:55 Sat 13:44
80 B DROGO OL Lissa Green Sat 12:08 Sat 12:52 Sat 13:40
81 B KINGSMAN CAVALIER Emily Callard Sat 12:20 Sat 12:59 Sat 13:46
82 B THE BARON Elsa Ireland Sat 12:26 Sat 13:03 Sat 13:50
83 B THEODORA Theo Funnell Sat 12:32 Sat 13:04 Sat 13:52
84 B SHANNONDALE MUNDY Padraig Mccarthy Sat 10:16 Sat 11:52 Sat 12:54
324 A SPARHANGER VELVET Camilla Albery

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR Day DR Time SJ Day SJ Time XC Day XC Time
101 C WILLIAM HENNESSEY Harriet White Sat 09:00 Sat 10:10 Sat 11:00
103 C DBS HOUDINI Chloe Dunn Sat 09:12 Sat 10:17 Sat 11:07
105 C BLAZIE BOY Jessica Coombes Sat 09:18 Sat 10:22 Sat 11:12
106 C SMASHING IRIS Skye Pleydell-bouverie Sat 09:24 Sat 10:52 Sat 11:42
107 C PURDIES DAFFODILLY Rebecca Brunt Sat 09:30 Sat 10:35 Sat 11:23
108 C NPS GEMINI Charlotte Rowe Sat 09:36 Sat 11:54 Sat 13:00
109 C WIDLAKE PRINCESS Rachel Shire Sat 09:42 Sat 10:41 Sat 11:31
110 C DUGGANS DRIFT Jane Reed Sat 09:48 Sat 10:43 Sat 11:33
111 C DYABLO Livvy Dorman Sat 09:54 Sat 10:46 Sat 11:38
112 C LOSTOCK JAMES BROWN Katie Hale Sat 10:00 Sat 10:55 Sat 11:40
113 C COMMANDING BOB Summer Jones Sat 10:06 Sat 10:57 Sat 11:44
114 C KELLEN Fiona Wedden Sat 10:36 Sat 11:13 Sat 11:58
115 C REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Charlotte Rowe Sat 10:30 Sat 12:11 Sat 13:28
116 C JACK IN THE BOX IV Matti Mercer Sat 11:48 Sat 13:06 Sat 13:58
117 C MISTER KAI Hani Milstein Sat 10:48 Sat 11:32 Sat 12:10
118 C MAGICPRINCE Eliza Mccalmont Sat 10:54 Sat 11:37 Sat 12:18
119 C KING BILL Bel Wright Sat 11:00 Sat 11:44 Sat 12:26
120 C JOUBERT Lucy Standish Sat 11:06 Sat 11:48 Sat 12:30
121 C AUTUMN PICNIC Sophie Walker Sat 11:18 Sat 12:13 Sat 12:48
122 C DIAMOND G II Hannah Andrade-brown Sat 11:30 Sat 12:21 Sat 12:56
123 C TILLINGTON PERRY Jason Hobbs Sat 11:12 Sat 11:57 Sat 12:38
124 C LYJADOR Clementine Crosthwaite Eyre Sat 11:36 Sat 12:25 Sat 13:02
125 C KOLESTON PERFECT Torie Sleep Sat 11:42 Sat 12:33 Sat 13:08
126 C STONEHAVENS STAR QUALITY Charlotte Rowe Sat 11:24 Sat 12:31 Sat 13:54
127 C MAINDIFF ZULU REVOLVER Tom Sloper Sat 10:42 Sat 12:10 Sat 13:04

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR Day DR Time SJ Day SJ Time XC Day XC Time
151 D LANGALLER SEA FOX Abi MacDonald Sat 11:00 Sat 13:29 Sat 14:19
152 D DHI TREND SETTER Bella Innes Ker Sat 11:24 Sat 13:35 Sat 14:25
153 D UNIQUE VAN DE HOEVEWEG Z Dani Evans Sat 11:06 Sat 14:23 Sat 15:33
154 D GET MY DRIFT Suzy Reed Sat 11:12 Sat 14:30 Sat 15:38
155 D KING CYRUS Mary King Sat 11:18 Sat 13:31 Sat 14:21
156 D SECRET AFFAIR Antoinette Mckeowen Sat 11:30 Sat 13:40 Sat 14:29
157 D CATHERSTON OSIANA Charlotte Dicker Sat 11:36 Sat 13:44 Sat 14:32
158 D ETOILE LA VIE Catherine Fear Sat 11:42 Sat 13:48 Sat 14:36
159 D USKERTY DIAMOND LAD Cameron Beer Sat 11:48 Sat 13:53 Sat 14:40
160 D CRUISINGS LOVELY LADY Sarah Gould Sat 11:54 Sat 13:59 Sat 14:43
161 D MGH OAT CAKE Thomas Vicary Sat 12:10 Sat 13:57 Sat 15:16
162 D QUALITY STAR PRINCE Limara Thorne Sat 12:40 Sat 14:12 Sat 15:25
164 D PALIMAKA Matilda Kolowska Sat 12:28 Sat 15:16 Sat 16:06
165 D LANGALLER SHERLOCK Abi MacDonald Sat 12:16 Sat 15:11 Sat 16:02
166 D JAZZ ROOS Ali Wilkes Sat 12:46 Sat 14:13 Sat 15:27
167 D SAMSON Madeline Whitfield Sat 12:52 Sat 14:24 Sat 15:34
168 D EMERALD EMOE Bizzy Loffet Sat 13:20 Sat 14:32 Sat 15:40
169 D SHANNONDALE CODIS Millie Webb Sat 13:26 Sat 14:34 Sat 15:42
171 D DOUGLES V Thomas Vicary Sat 13:04 Sat 14:17 Sat 15:55
172 D MONBEG WHISPER Sam Griffiths Sat 13:44 Sat 14:21 Sat 15:14
173 D SUPER VISION Ned Pleydell-bouverie Sat 13:32 Sat 14:37 Sat 15:49
174 D CARRAIGSEAN ECLIPSE Becky Smith Sat 13:50 Sat 15:20 Sat 16:09
175 D INUS PH Alexandra McAlpine Sat 12:34 Sat 15:15 Sat 16:04
176 D DAMAGE VAN BERKENBROECK Z Gubby Leech Sat 13:38 Sat 14:48 Sat 16:22
177 D TROY XIII Liberty Smith Sat 13:56 Sat 15:24 Sat 16:13
178 D AMAZINGMIKA Poppy Wilkinson Sat 14:08 Sat 15:29 Sat 16:18
179 D TAMARIND Gilles Serbource Sat 14:14 Sat 15:33 Sat 16:24
180 D FUTURE GRAVITIE Taggy Forester-bennett Sat 12:58 Sat 14:19 Sat 15:31
181 D LADY OPHELIA Padraig Mccarthy Sat 14:02 Sat 15:13 Sat 15:45
182 D QUEEN THEILLET Madison Tapner Sat 14:20 Sat 15:37 Sat 16:28
202 E SUPERMARIO II Thomas Vicary Sat 11:00 Sat 13:37 Sat 14:45
204 E TALK TO FRANK Alexandra McAlpine Sat 11:12 Sat 13:28 Sat 14:18
205 E FLYNN III Matilda Kolowska Sat 11:18 Sat 13:33 Sat 14:23
206 E GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Lucy Wisher Sat 11:24 Sat 13:39 Sat 14:27
207 E TROJA QUEEN Katherine Riley Sat 11:30 Sat 13:42 Sat 14:30
208 E WINNERS PRIDE Becky Stokes Sat 11:36 Sat 13:46 Sat 14:34
209 E SHANBEG PANDORA Rachel Hatherell Sat 11:42 Sat 13:50 Sat 14:38
211 E KING OF JAZZ CDS Andrew Day Sat 11:54 Sat 14:01 Sat 15:09
212 E STREAMWAYS MEXICANA Chantal Thackray Sat 12:10 Sat 14:02 Sat 15:11
213 E KING SEAMUS Mary King Sat 12:16 Sat 13:51 Sat 14:47
214 E J. Stephanie Rapley Sat 12:22 Sat 14:04 Sat 15:12
215 E CU CHULAIN Sam Griffiths Sat 12:52 Sat 14:41 Sat 15:56
216 E TWILIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Alison Lidstone Sat 12:28 Sat 14:06 Sat 15:18
217 E NPS GUCCI Hattie Rawson-smith Sat 12:34 Sat 14:10 Sat 15:23
218 E ZADOK D Charlie Piper Sat 12:46 Sat 14:15 Sat 15:29
220 E CATHERSTON OAKLEY Gubby Leech Sat 12:58 Sat 14:28 Sat 15:51
221 E TEMPORADA Bella Innes Ker Sat 12:40 Sat 15:18 Sat 16:07
222 E NEXERO Emma Manton Sat 13:32 Sat 14:39 Sat 15:53
223 E CLOONCALAGY KNIGHT Sarah Bessant Sat 13:38 Sat 14:43 Sat 15:58
224 E FREESTYLER Claudia Rothermere Sat 13:44 Sat 14:45 Sat 16:00
225 E FUCHIAS Elizabeth Wadey Sat 13:50 Sat 15:22 Sat 16:11
226 E GLENKEERAN WILLOW Hope Pleydell-bouverie Sat 13:20 Sat 15:09 Sat 15:44
227 E FINCH FANCY Ben Lee Liles Sat 13:56 Sat 15:26 Sat 16:15
228 E GEKO Odette Orlande Sat 14:02 Sat 15:27 Sat 16:17
229 E PJV INKY Sarah Holmes Sat 13:14 Sat 14:46 Sat 15:22
230 E EUROPA Katie Sheppard Sat 14:08 Sat 15:31 Sat 16:20
231 E SUNKISSED Emily Hughes Sat 14:14 Sat 15:35 Sat 16:26

IN

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR Day DR Time SJ Day SJ Time XC Day XC Time
251 F HARLEY BROWN Sarah Holmes Sat 14:12 Sat 16:07 Sat 16:44
252 F CANDYMAN LEANORTH Toots Bartlett Sat 13:30 Sat 15:55 Sat 16:42
253 F GLOBAL SMART CHOICE Jemima Stratton Sat 13:36 Sat 15:56 Sat 16:30
255 F THE SPICE MERCHANT Alexandra Munn Sat 13:42 Sat 15:58 Sat 16:32
256 F CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Polly Muirhead Sat 13:48 Sat 16:00 Sat 16:34
258 F LAWD OF THE MILL Lara Chapple Sat 13:54 Sat 16:02 Sat 16:36
260 F RUSTICOATS Jason Hobbs Sat 14:00 Sat 16:04 Sat 16:38
261 F CASANOVA VI Christopher Wincer Sat 14:24 Sat 16:09 Sat 16:46
262 F JACKPOT Polly Schwerdt Sat 14:36 Sat 16:11 Sat 16:48
263 F MULLAGHMEEN Hope Pleydell-bouverie Sat 14:18 Sat 16:24 Sat 17:00
264 F OMARD HARPER Georgie Selley Sat 15:08 Sat 16:15 Sat 16:50
265 F MARSTONPARK LUPINA Becca Midwinter Sat 15:20 Sat 16:18 Sat 16:54
266 F BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Emily Callard Sat 15:14 Sat 16:17 Sat 16:52
267 F COOLEY CRAWFORD Toots Bartlett Sat 14:30 Sat 16:13 Sat 17:02
268 F GLOBAL SUPER NOVA Alexa Palmer Sat 15:26 Sat 16:20 Sat 16:56

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR Day DR Time SJ Day SJ Time XC Day XC Time
301 H KNITSON HONOUR Sarah Brookes Sun 08:30 Sun 09:30 Sun 10:30
302 H PEARL OF PHOENIX Nicole Jooste Sun 08:36 Sun 09:37 Sun 10:37
303 H HONNEPON Elise Cadman Sun 08:42 Sun 09:42 Sun 10:44
304 H CARRA PATCHY PRINCESS Ruby Harvey Sun 08:48 Sun 09:48 Sun 10:50
305 H REUBENS BELTAINE Imogen Cole-Holland Sun 08:54 Sun 09:53 Sun 10:55
306 H SCT SEA BREEZE Taggy Forester-bennett Sun 09:00 Sun 10:28 Sun 11:25
307 H DOS SANTOS Fiona Wright Sun 09:06 Sun 10:04 Sun 11:04
308 H BEECH LAWN SPENCER Satin Barnes Sun 09:12 Sun 10:10 Sun 11:10
309 H QUALITY HFS Deia Tollman Sun 09:18 Sun 10:14 Sun 11:14
310 H THE LATECOMER Abigail Baker Sun 09:24 Sun 10:17 Sun 11:17
311 H BLACKWATER BETTY BOOP Cat Whalley Sun 09:30 Sun 10:23 Sun 11:23
314 H LORDSHIPS REVELATION Jennifer Jaques Sun 09:58 Sun 10:41 Sun 11:36
315 H WINCHESTER Olivia Morgan Sun 10:04 Sun 10:46 Sun 11:41
316 H ROCKET OF LOVE Jade Honeysett Sun 10:10 Sun 10:55 Sun 11:47
317 H GREYSTONE CAMEO Shannon Stobbs Sun 10:16 Sun 10:59 Sun 11:50
318 H WESTCOMBE JAKE Heidi Couch Sun 10:22 Sun 11:06 Sun 12:01
319 H BROOKHILL MONKSLAND Madeleine Loweth Sun 10:28 Sun 11:12 Sun 12:07
320 H OPPOSITION MONSOON Jemima Snook Sun 10:34 Sun 11:15 Sun 12:10
321 H LUCINDA II Rebecca Bailey Sun 10:40 Sun 11:26 Sun 12:18
322 H CLOGHEEN BLADE RUNNER Rachel Brown Sun 10:46 Sun 11:38 Sun 12:23
323 H DELPHI'S ORACLE Jonathan Leech Sun 10:52 Sun 11:40 Sun 12:25
325 H NOTTINGHAM JUST JACK Georgina Cowen Sun 11:04 Sun 11:51 Sun 12:38
326 H KILLOUGHTER GOLD DUST Olivia McDonald Sun 11:10 Sun 11:55 Sun 12:42
327 H AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Andrew Parry Sun 11:26 Sun 12:07 Sun 12:54
328 H VIVID UP B Olly Stafford Sun 11:32 Sun 12:13 Sun 13:00
329 H GLYNNDALE PROMETHEUS Jago Jackson Sun 11:44 Sun 12:25 Sun 13:11
330 H IT’S ALL OR NOTHING Rachel Ware Sun 11:38 Sun 12:19 Sun 13:05
331 H DIVA DIARADO Jodie Moore Sun 11:50 Sun 12:31 Sun 13:16
332 H KINGS CRUSADER Hannah Mann Sun 11:56 Sun 12:37 Sun 13:22
333 H CARRIGALLEN FLASH Lydia Johnson Sun 12:02 Sun 12:43 Sun 13:29
334 H JJAYS HAVANA Olivia Shuter Sun 12:08 Sun 12:47 Sun 13:33
336 H BALLYHOOLY India John Sun 12:14 Sun 12:51 Sun 13:37
337 H TISRARA WOOD Eleanor Swanson Sun 12:20 Sun 12:57 Sun 13:40
338 H WHATASTORMNORM Caitlin Healey Sun 12:26 Sun 12:59 Sun 13:42
351 I COTTAGE PIE Kaci-mae Cadman Sun 08:30 Sun 09:31 Sun 10:31
352 I LAKESIDE BROGAN Lydia Goodband Sun 08:36 Sun 09:39 Sun 10:39
353 I CLONBOO SUNNY Annabel Doyle Sun 08:42 Sun 09:44 Sun 10:46
354 I SHEMORE BUSINESS Rhiannon Cummings Sun 08:48 Sun 09:50 Sun 10:52
355 I KILNHANGERS LITTLE GEM Molly Frampton Sun 08:54 Sun 09:55 Sun 10:57
356 I PERVOESKIN D’ EXAERDE Sarah Perry Sun 09:00 Sun 10:01 Sun 11:01
357 I DEXTERS SISTER Lucinda Gray Sun 09:06 Sun 10:06 Sun 11:06
358 I ROCHESTOWN HARD ROCK HOUSE Joe Roome Sun 09:12 Sun 10:12 Sun 11:12
359 I GREY SHAKE Jessica Coombes Sun 09:18 Sun 10:15 Sun 11:15
362 I PENDAN NEVADA Hannah Tweedy Sun 09:24 Sun 10:19 Sun 11:19
363 I COOLFIN MIRAH’S PRINCE Faye Wilson Sun 09:30 Sun 10:25 Sun 11:26
364 I WILLOWAY HANDSOME HARRY Janine Paterson Sun 09:36 Sun 10:35 Sun 11:30
365 I ZARY Louise Parr Sun 09:52 Sun 10:39 Sun 11:34
366 I CAILIN BEAG LIATH Lottie Kennedy Sun 09:58 Sun 10:42 Sun 11:37
367 I MOYLAW SQUERVE Stephen Gifkins Sun 10:04 Sun 10:52 Sun 11:43
368 I RATHVANNIG FRANKIE Maja Hullah Sun 10:10 Sun 10:57 Sun 11:48
369 I DONAIL BEAUANCO Sheila Williams Sun 10:16 Sun 11:01 Sun 11:52
370 I FOXCOURT ARTHUR BROWN Christopher Roberts Sun 10:22 Sun 11:08 Sun 12:03
371 I MIS FANTASTIC Fleur Kingsford Sun 10:28 Sun 11:14 Sun 12:09
372 I GORTMORE GIGGIDEE GOO Lola Phillips Sun 10:34 Sun 11:17 Sun 12:12
373 I BROADRIVER FREE SPIRIT Lizzie Luxton Sun 12:14 Sun 12:53 Sun 13:27
374 I CLOONMORE MAGIC Toby clapham Sun 10:40 Sun 11:28 Sun 12:20
375 I SAUNDERSCOURT FURISTOS Lydia Stuart Sun 10:46 Sun 11:42 Sun 12:49
376 I CULLINTRA IVY Rebecca Branton Sun 10:52 Sun 11:43 Sun 12:29
377 I FLORRIE II Amber Williams Sun 10:58 Sun 11:47 Sun 12:34
378 I CHARLIE XXIII Alex Brimblecombe Sun 11:14 Sun 11:59 Sun 12:45
379 I FROST FREE Hannah Rogers Sun 11:38 Sun 12:21 Sun 13:07
380 I LUCKY LOU Vicky Messent Sun 11:20 Sun 12:03 Sun 12:51
381 I TYRELLA KOALA Hattie Shaw Sun 11:26 Sun 12:09 Sun 12:56
382 I KINARD BOB Elisabeth Messent Sun 11:32 Sun 12:15 Sun 13:02
383 I PHEONIX II Karen Long Sun 11:44 Sun 12:27 Sun 13:13
384 I BOMBAY SAPPHIRE Jessica Ewers Sun 11:50 Sun 12:33 Sun 13:18
385 I JUST NICHOLAS Suzanna Maunder Sun 11:56 Sun 12:39 Sun 13:24
386 I JACK OF DIAMONDS IX Harriet Franklin Sun 12:02 Sun 12:45 Sun 13:31
387 I WITT'S WONDER Lauren Wilkins Sun 12:08 Sun 12:49 Sun 13:35
388 I TYAN LADY ORTIZ Harriet Barnes Sun 12:20 Sun 12:55 Sun 13:38
451 G2 LEYROY BROWN MAN ABOUT TOWN Roxi Foster Sun 08:30 Sun 09:33 Sun 10:33
452 G2 MISTER MOON Chloe Craig Sun 08:36 Sun 09:35 Sun 10:35
453 G2 ALBERT EINSTEIN Harvey Fletcher Sun 08:42 Sun 09:41 Sun 10:42
454 G2 ROCKY XI Madeline Reader-smith Sun 08:54 Sun 09:52 Sun 10:53
455 G2 LEO VIII Susan Gool Sun 09:00 Sun 09:57 Sun 10:59
456 G2 BAY BANDIT Abbie Coutanche Sun 09:06 Sun 10:03 Sun 11:03
457 G2 SAM SAYS Pandora Yates Sun 10:22 Sun 11:03 Sun 11:58
459 G2 MBF ONLINE Rebecca Wren Sun 11:26 Sun 12:05 Sun 12:53
460 G2 PIPPIN TITANIA Michelle Phillips Sun 11:32 Sun 12:11 Sun 12:58
461 G2 WOODHAVEN BOBBY Peggy Tooley Sun 11:38 Sun 12:17 Sun 13:04
462 G2 PASODOBLE Danielle Storer Sun 11:50 Sun 12:29 Sun 13:15
463 G2 AMANDI VIVENDI Lucy Henretty-Lee Sun 11:56 Sun 12:35 Sun 13:20
464 G2 TOOK BY STORM Caroline Primrose Sun 12:02 Sun 12:41 Sun 13:26

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR Day DR Time SJ Day SJ Time XC Day XC Time
401 G1 IRISH AFTER SHOCK Abbie Rogers Sun 08:48 Sun 09:46 Sun 10:48
402 G1 MIDNIGHT THOMAS Grace Rowley Sun 09:12 Sun 10:08 Sun 11:08
403 G1 BRECHFA MEDROD Eleanor Harmsworth Sun 09:30 Sun 10:21 Sun 11:21
404 G1 COUSIN JACK IV Katie Timberlake Sun 10:04 Sun 10:44 Sun 11:39
405 G1 KELSHAMORE DANDY Alice Tregoning Sun 10:10 Sun 10:53 Sun 11:45
407 G1 POACHERS CRUISE Hamish Clarke Sun 10:40 Sun 11:23 Sun 12:14
408 G1 PRIMAL KNIGHT Ali Wilkes Sun 10:46 Sun 11:36 Sun 12:21
409 G1 KILIMANJARO Aaron Millar Sun 09:18 Sun 09:59 Sun 10:41
410 G1 MGH ANNAGHMORE Charlotte Jordan Sun 11:02 Sun 11:49 Sun 12:36
411 G1 GEORGIA RAIN Emily Bailey Sun 11:08 Sun 11:53 Sun 12:40
412 G1 MGH QUERLY Padraig Mccarthy Sun 09:46 Sun 11:04 Sun 11:59
413 G1 FEMME FATALE SIJGJE Charlotte Rowe Sun 09:24 Sun 10:48 Sun 11:54
414 G1 RANDOON CARA Taggy Forester-bennett Sun 09:58 Sun 10:50 Sun 11:56
415 G1 TROYS MIMI Lydia Stuart Sun 09:52 Sun 11:21 Sun 12:16
416 G1 MGH ROYALE Padraig Mccarthy Sun 10:34 Sun 11:25 Sun 12:31
417 G1 COULSTON FIDELITY Charlotte Elizabeth Rowe Sun 11:44 Sun 12:23 Sun 13:09
418 G1 REDPATH RHYME Charlotte Rowe Sun 10:16 Sun 11:19 Sun 12:27

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR Day DR Time SJ Day SJ Time XC Day XC Time
501 J RIZZINI B Lizzie Luxton Sun 10:30 Sun 14:16 Sun 15:12
502 J WOODENDFARM VIVA Hannah Rogers Sun 10:36 Sun 13:58 Sun 14:40
503 J KHALEESI ROSE Rachel Ware Sun 10:42 Sun 13:56 Sun 14:38
504 J STUDLAND BAY ERIC Claire Ferguson Sun 10:48 Sun 13:26 Sun 14:08
505 J CALLISTA DIAMOND Miguel Catela Sun 10:54 Sun 13:30 Sun 14:12
506 J RUBY AMORE Laura Pickford Sun 11:00 Sun 13:36 Sun 14:18
507 J LEYLA BEECH Lorna Warren Sun 11:06 Sun 13:40 Sun 14:22
508 J PENOLVA HIGH HOPES Belinda Payne Sun 11:12 Sun 13:44 Sun 14:28
509 J HUNROS TALZANNA Claire Dymond Sun 11:18 Sun 13:50 Sun 14:32
510 J FERGAL FECKITT Gemma Fronda Sun 11:24 Sun 13:54 Sun 14:36
511 J GREYSTONE SEA MIST Hannah Pole Sun 11:30 Sun 14:00 Sun 14:42
512 J LEGENDS MOON Clemmie Macdonald Sun 11:36 Sun 14:04 Sun 14:46
513 J FOUR SURE Jodi Cameron Sun 11:58 Sun 14:08 Sun 14:50
514 J DEANO Jessica Ainsworth Sun 12:04 Sun 14:12 Sun 14:54
515 J CLONFIN LADY LULU Lizzie Forbes Sun 11:42 Sun 13:46 Sun 14:56
516 J WASHBANKS MOONSTONE Abi Mobbs Sun 12:10 Sun 14:18 Sun 15:00
517 J WAYLAND SOMERLEY PARK Sophie Albery Sun 12:16 Sun 14:22 Sun 15:04
518 J LIMITLESS SOURCE Tamara Egglestone Sun 12:22 Sun 14:26 Sun 15:08
519 J HOWARD Lucinda Langhorne Sun 12:28 Sun 14:40 Sun 15:16
520 J PERRILAND LEONARDO Claire Lewis Sun 12:34 Sun 14:44 Sun 15:20
521 J GALROSS AMIGO Marnie Graham Maw Sun 12:40 Sun 14:48 Sun 15:24
522 J UNNAMED (1807211) Lorna Peaster Sun 12:46 Sun 14:52 Sun 15:28
523 J COMBE BREEZE Gemma Wells Sun 12:52 Sun 14:56 Sun 15:32
524 J ALDENSFARM APACHE DAWN Meg Mackaness Sun 12:58 Sun 15:00 Sun 15:36
525 J RAHALE ROBIN Amy Blake Sun 13:04 Sun 15:04 Sun 15:40
526 J BALLYMORRIS KING Isabella Sefton Sun 13:10 Sun 15:08 Sun 15:46
527 J MARGO (802974) sarah fliege Sun 13:26 Sun 15:12 Sun 15:50
528 J MONARD SILVER JOSE Charlotte Littlewood Sun 13:32 Sun 15:16 Sun 15:54
529 J TULLIBARDS MAGICAL OCEAN Tabitha Stephenson Sun 13:38 Sun 15:18 Sun 15:56
530 J CAF TOTALLY MCFLY Alison Rogers Sun 13:44 Sun 15:22 Sun 16:00
531 J MISSION POSSIBLE Sue Woodbury Sun 13:50 Sun 15:26 Sun 16:04
532 J WALKABOUT III Helen Dunning Sun 13:56 Sun 15:30 Sun 16:08
533 J JIGSAW XVI Ellie Stone Sun 14:02 Sun 15:34 Sun 16:12
534 J SHANNA GIZMO Emily Ware Sun 14:08 Sun 15:38 Sun 16:16
535 J CUTTON HOT STUFF Demelza Runnalls Sun 14:14 Sun 15:42 Sun 16:20
536 J PRINCE MILO JJ THE SECOND Amelia Childs Sun 14:20 Sun 15:46 Sun 16:24
537 J CATHERSTON BIT OF A STAR Alexandra Mackenzie Sun 14:26 Sun 15:50 Sun 16:28
538 J GWARCOED TOBIAS SMOLLETT Fay Mullings Sun 14:32 Sun 15:54 Sun 16:32
539 J MANUKA HONEY Jessica Bardsley Sun 14:38 Sun 15:58 Sun 16:36
551 K ROBERTO CARLOS Zoe Macqueen Sun 10:30 Sun 13:20 Sun 14:04
552 K LUCY BAY Lizzie Forbes Sun 10:36 Sun 13:22 Sun 14:26
553 K PRINCESS OF KINSALE Abi Fletcher Sun 10:42 Sun 13:24 Sun 14:06
554 K SHAMROCK FIONN Emily Sharland Sun 10:48 Sun 13:28 Sun 14:10
555 K REDDINA CHEEKY D Phillips Sun 10:54 Sun 13:34 Sun 14:16
556 K FONNIC Caitlin Astley-jones Sun 11:00 Sun 13:38 Sun 14:20
557 K RAPPA BOY Robert Paget Sun 11:06 Sun 13:42 Sun 14:24
559 K BWLCHYFEDWEN BEDWYRR Eve Bateman Sun 11:18 Sun 13:52 Sun 14:34
560 K KRACK ON Lizzie Luxton Sun 11:24 Sun 14:36 Sun 15:42
561 K DRUMMOND SMASHER Holly Denegri Sun 11:30 Sun 14:02 Sun 14:44
562 K MAGICIANS PATCH Beth Richmond Sun 11:36 Sun 14:06 Sun 14:48
563 K SEAMUS Aaron Millar Sun 12:04 Sun 13:32 Sun 14:14
564 K GUYELM Katharine Hartington Sun 11:42 Sun 14:10 Sun 14:52
565 K TEMPLEDRUID ANTIMONY Isabelle Callard Sun 11:58 Sun 14:14 Sun 14:58
566 K GOLDILOCKS Alex Kitcher Sun 12:10 Sun 14:20 Sun 15:02
567 K HORGANS SWEET MELODY Michaela Doyle Sun 12:16 Sun 14:24 Sun 15:06
568 K GEORGE XVI Natalie Anscombe Sun 12:22 Sun 14:28 Sun 15:10
569 K SOMETHINGORNOTHING Elly Wroath Sun 12:28 Sun 14:42 Sun 15:18
570 K DOE DEALIA Austyn Perry Sun 12:34 Sun 14:46 Sun 15:22
571 K CORNISH ILLUSION Emmi Wilson Sun 12:40 Sun 14:50 Sun 15:26
572 K BONMAHON COOKIE CLOVER Meg Graham Maw Sun 12:46 Sun 14:54 Sun 15:30
573 K DUNBEGGAN COEVERS DIAMOND Leanne Gibbs Sun 12:52 Sun 14:58 Sun 15:34
574 K MORWENNAS SECRET Josephine Grey Sun 12:58 Sun 15:02 Sun 15:38
575 K WHAT A WONDER Harry Robinson Sun 13:04 Sun 15:06 Sun 15:44
576 K KINHEARTUS Simon Blake Sun 13:20 Sun 15:10 Sun 15:48
577 K SHANBO BEATRIX BOY Megan Barnes Sun 13:26 Sun 15:14 Sun 15:52
578 K MAY Rupert Hyde Sun 13:38 Sun 15:20 Sun 15:58
579 K BRICKELL TIP TOES Tila Da Costa Sun 13:44 Sun 15:24 Sun 16:02
580 K DOYLAN HONEY GIFT Myla Coppins Sun 13:50 Sun 15:28 Sun 16:06
581 K COOLE ROE PRINCE Carmen Krosnar Sun 13:56 Sun 15:32 Sun 16:10
582 K ROBLE CAYENA Malika Graziano Sun 14:02 Sun 15:36 Sun 16:14
583 K TRENAVEY VICTOR Charlotte Rowe Sun 13:32 Sun 14:38 Sun 15:14
584 K TUDOR SUNNY BILL Bonnie Parker Sun 14:08 Sun 15:40 Sun 16:18
585 K CORRIGAN Laila Dale Sun 14:14 Sun 15:44 Sun 16:22
586 K OURPAL Maddie Vasey Sun 14:20 Sun 15:48 Sun 16:26
587 K ABBEYFIELD BOBBY Abbey Russell Sun 14:26 Sun 15:52 Sun 16:30
588 K TAURMORE OSCAR THE GREATEST Matilda Williams Sun 14:32 Sun 15:56 Sun 16:34
589 K REDINAGH PERCISION Jessica Tregoning Sun 14:38 Sun 16:10 Sun 17:00
Event name: BOVINGTON (1) Date: Apr 17-18 2021 Location: Bovington Equestrian, Wool, Bovington, Dorset, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COUNT ONYX Mr Aaron Millar 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 FEELING FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge 0 14 25.5 0.00 0.40 25.90
3 TACO CAT Mr Gubby Leech 0 12 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
4 SNACK-A-JACK Mr Tom Sloper 0 10 25.8 0.00 0.80 26.60
5 IMRE VERA Miss Elise Cadman 0 8 23.3 4.00 0.00 27.30
6 DHI KICKODIEZA Miss Jemima Stratton 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
7 COMTE DU BRETTON Mr Aaron Millar 0 4 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
8 MONBEG SHELBY Miss Dani Evans 0 4 26.8 4.00 0.40 31.20
9 COBURG Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 2 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
10 BALLYGRIFFIN KISS THE GIRLS Miss Leah Hayden 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
11 TC CELTIC CLOVER Miss Florence De Selliers 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 QUINTERO II Mr Aaron Millar 0 2 28 0.00 6.00 34.00
13 CROWN ROYAL Miss Sarah Holmes 0 2 30.3 0.00 4.80 35.10
14 WISHEL LIMITED EDITION Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
15 I'M FOREVER YOURS Miss Anna Foster 0 2 34 0.00 2.80 36.80
16 GLENKEERAN DANCE ON AIR Miss Skye Pleydell-bouverie 0 2 30.3 0.00 6.80 37.10
17 TMF FLY HIGH Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
18 CILL EOGHAIN LADY Miss Rebecca Hill 0 0 32.8 6.00 0.00 38.80
19 MY SPIRIT Miss Anna Dunford 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.40 39.90
20 CLAREMOUNT CAVALIER Miss Ellena Reece 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.80 41.30
21 SIR SUAVE II Miss Ashley Edmond 0 2 32.8 0.00 8.80 41.60
22 GURRAUN SUMMER Miss Layla Felgate 0 2 37.8 0.00 5.60 43.40
23 SPARHANGER VELVET Mrs Camilla Albery 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.80 45.30
24 KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 0 0 30.8 8.00 6.80 45.60
25 TOUCH OF BLACK Mrs Sally-Ann Leaf 0 2 34.8 0.00 14.40 49.20
26 UNKNOWN ORIGIN Miss Lucinda Thompson 0 2 37 0.00 14.80 51.80
27 LORENZA Miss Clare Cowe 0 2 36.3 0.00 16.40 52.70
28 THOMSONBROOK TOP GEAR Miss Madeleine White 0 0 33.3 0.00 27.60 60.90
29 WHAT HAPPENED Miss Arabella Brooking 0 0 31 4.00 26.40 61.40
30 THEO DU'PILIA Miss Ceri Edwards 0 0 25.3 12.00 33.20 70.50
E RF CAILINS BLACK RUE Miss Willa Stourton 0 0 37 4.00 E E RF
R LUCKY LADY IV Mr Christopher Wincer 0 0 27.5 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MADFORD LAW Miss Anna Johannson 0 16 23.5 0.00 2.00 25.50
2 PAINSWICK CHILLI DAWN (GB) Mr Gubby Leech 0 14 21 4.00 0.80 25.80
3 JYPRESSE-E Mr Sam Griffiths 0 12 25.3 0.00 0.80 26.10
4 KINGSMAN CAVALIER Miss Emily Callard 0 10 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 CADBURY VH REUKENIS Z Miss Jodie Loveday 0 8 25.5 0.00 3.20 28.70
6 CAVATINA ROSE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
7 ROSIE XIII Miss Lizzie Forbes 0 4 26.3 0.00 2.80 29.10
8 WATERMILL SWEET DIAMOND Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 4 29 0.00 0.80 29.80
9 TOMATILLO Mr Aaron Millar 0 2 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
10 GLOBAL EXOTIC Miss Jemima Stratton 0 2 28.8 0.00 2.80 31.60
11 ETERNAL FLAME II Miss Saffron Coombes 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
12 THEODORA Mr Theo Funnell 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
13 FIRESTONE B Miss Sophie Isabelle Louise Flann 0 0 27.3 4.00 1.60 32.90
14 DROGO OL Miss Lissa Green 0 2 31 0.00 2.40 33.40
15 GLENSENSAW ROBIN Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 2 30.3 0.00 4.00 34.30
16 DUNAWAY Mrs Clare Hanson 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
17 BACK TO GIZMO Mrs Katie Ingram 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
18 FLO S BOY SAM Mr Joe Roome 0 2 30 0.00 6.00 36.00
19 PINECROFT HALYCON Mr Alfie Haynes 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
20 BAGHEERA Miss Georgia Wood 0 0 32.5 5.00 0.00 37.50
21 GALLOON JACKPOT Miss Bea Shepherd 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
22 SHANNONDALE MUNDY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 30.3 8.00 1.20 39.50
23 HAVITA Z Miss Ashley Edmond 0 2 31 0.00 8.80 39.80
24 CARNO STAR Miss Sarah Holmes 0 2 33.8 0.00 6.40 40.20
25 REHY MBF Miss Millie Rogers 0 0 29 11.00 2.80 42.80
26 NAIROBI VANT GOEDLEVEN Mrs Leigh-louise Haynes 0 0 37 4.00 5.20 46.20
27 KANE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 26 0.00 32.00 58.00
28 AUBURN TURVEY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 25.3 0.00 33.20 58.50
29 THE BARON Miss Elsa Ireland 0 0 31.3 4.00 38.00 73.30
30 KINGS RANSOM III Miss Lauren Wilkins 0 0 35.3 8.00 37.20 80.50
31 PROFESSOR SPROUT Mrs Alison Burns 0 0 32.5 0.00 59.20 91.70
R SMOKE RING Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 36 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE100Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 16 21.5 0.00 0.00 21.50
2 LOSTOCK JAMES BROWN Miss Katie Hale 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 STONEHAVENS STAR QUALITY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 12 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 NPS GEMINI Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 10 26.5 0.00 2.00 28.50
5 KELLEN Miss Fiona Wedden 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 TILLINGTON PERRY Mr Jason Hobbs 0 6 29 0.00 2.40 31.40
7 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Torie Sleep 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 MISTER KAI Miss Hani Milstein 0 2 31.3 0.00 2.40 33.70
9 WILLIAM HENNESSEY Miss Harriet White 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
10 BLAZIE BOY Miss Jessica Coombes 0 2 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
11 DYABLO Miss Livvy Dorman 0 2 28.8 0.00 6.40 35.20
12 PURDIES DAFFODILLY Miss Rebecca Brunt 0 2 30 0.00 7.20 37.20
13 MAGICPRINCE Miss Eliza Mccalmont 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
14 JOUBERT Miss Lucy Standish 0 0 32.3 4.00 5.20 41.50
15 DUGGANS DRIFT Mrs Jane Reed 0 2 40.8 0.00 1.20 42.00
16 DIAMOND G II Miss Hannah Andrade-brown 0 2 38.8 0.00 3.20 42.00
17 WIDLAKE PRINCESS Mrs Rachel Shire 0 2 39.3 0.00 3.60 42.90
18 LYJADOR Miss Clementine Crosthwaite Eyre 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.80 44.30
19 DBS HOUDINI Miss Chloe Dunn 0 2 33.8 0.00 13.60 47.40
20 MAINDIFF ZULU REVOLVER Mr Tom Sloper 0 2 31.3 0.00 17.60 48.90
21 COMMANDING BOB Miss Summer Jones 0 2 39.5 0.00 10.00 49.50
R AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 29 4.00 R R
R JACK IN THE BOX IV Miss Matti Mercer 0 0 36.8 4.00 R R
R KING BILL Ms Bel Wright 0 0 31.3 13.00 R R
R SMASHING IRIS Miss Skye Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 37 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
BE90 - Section G2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCKY XI Miss Madeline Reader-smith 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.40 27.90
2 SAM SAYS Miss Pandora Yates 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 PIPPIN TITANIA Mrs Michelle Phillips 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
4 WOODHAVEN BOBBY Miss Peggy Tooley 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
5 LEYROY BROWN MAN ABOUT TOWN Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
6 MBF ONLINE Miss Rebecca Wren 0 0 31.8 0.00 4.40 36.20
7 LEO VIII Mrs Susan Gool 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.40 37.90
8 AMANDI VIVENDI Mrs Lucy Henretty-Lee 0 0 31.5 0.00 6.80 38.30
9 PASODOBLE Miss Danielle Storer 0 0 29.3 8.00 2.00 39.30
10 TOOK BY STORM Ms Caroline Primrose 0 0 28.8 8.00 12.00 48.80
11 ALBERT EINSTEIN Mr Harvey Fletcher 0 0 32 0.00 20.00 52.00
E MISTER MOON Miss Chloe Craig 0 0 34.3 E E
R BAY BANDIT Miss Abbie Coutanche 0 0 35.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REUBENS BELTAINE Miss Imogen Cole-Holland 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 THE LATECOMER Miss Abigail Baker 0 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 KILLOUGHTER GOLD DUST Miss Olivia McDonald 0 0 28.8 0.00 2.00 30.80
4 IT’S ALL OR NOTHING Miss Rachel Ware 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 SCT SEA BREEZE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 QUALITY HFS Miss Deia Tollman 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 LORDSHIPS REVELATION Mrs Jennifer Jaques 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
8 ROCKET OF LOVE Miss Jade Honeysett 0 0 31.8 0.00 2.80 34.60
9 WINCHESTER Miss Olivia Morgan 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
10 BALLYHOOLY Miss India John 0 0 31.5 0.00 4.00 35.50
11 CARRIGALLEN FLASH Mrs Lydia Johnson 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.80 37.10
12 GLYNNDALE PROMETHEUS Mr Jago Jackson 0 0 30.3 0.00 7.20 37.50
13 KNITSON HONOUR Mrs. Sarah Brookes 0 0 36.5 0.00 1.60 38.10
14 DOS SANTOS Ms Fiona Wright 0 0 33.3 0.00 4.80 38.10
15 KINGS CRUSADER Miss Hannah Mann 0 0 38.5 0.00 1.20 39.70
16 LUCINDA II Mrs Rebecca Bailey 0 0 37.3 0.00 2.40 39.70
17 GREYSTONE CAMEO Miss Shannon Stobbs 0 0 39.3 0.00 0.80 40.10
18 PEARL OF PHOENIX Mrs Nicole Jooste 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.80 40.30
19 BROOKHILL MONKSLAND Miss Madeleine Loweth 0 0 34.3 4.00 5.20 43.50
20 OPPOSITION MONSOON Miss Jemima Snook 0 0 32 12.00 0.00 44.00
21 DELPHI'S ORACLE Mr Jonathan Leech 0 0 37.3 0.00 7.20 44.50
22 CLOGHEEN BLADE RUNNER Miss Rachel Brown 0 0 41.3 8.00 0.00 49.30
23 WESTCOMBE JAKE Ms Heidi Couch 0 0 29.5 0.00 20.00 49.50
24 DIVA DIARADO Miss Jodie Moore 0 0 38.5 12.00 0.00 50.50
25 CARRA PATCHY PRINCESS Miss Ruby Harvey 0 0 48 4.00 0.00 52.00
26 HONNEPON Miss Elise Cadman 0 0 32.3 4.00 21.60 57.90
27 VIVID UP B Mr Olly Stafford 0 0 34.8 0.00 37.20 72.00
28 BLACKWATER BETTY BOOP Miss Cat Whalley 0 0 32.3 0.00 45.20 77.50
29 BEECH LAWN SPENCER Miss Satin Barnes 0 0 47.8 0.00 31.60 79.40
30 TISRARA WOOD Ms Eleanor Swanson 0 0 35.3 62.00 11.20 108.50
31 WHATASTORMNORM Miss Caitlin Healey 0 0 33.8 4.00 88.40 126.20
W AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Mr Andrew Parry 0 0 28.8 0.00 W W
R JJAYS HAVANA Miss Olivia Shuter 0 0 34 R R
W EAZY DECISION Miss Isla Macdonald 0 0 W W
E NOTTINGHAM JUST JACK Miss Georgina Cowen 0 0 28.5 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DONAIL BEAUANCO Mrs Sheila Williams 0 0 20.8 0.00 2.80 23.60
2 DEXTERS SISTER Mrs Lucinda Gray 0 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
3 SAUNDERSCOURT FURISTOS Miss Lydia Stuart 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
4 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE Miss Jessica Ewers 0 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
5 TYAN LADY ORTIZ Miss Harriet Barnes 0 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
6 FROST FREE Miss Hannah Rogers 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 JUST NICHOLAS Miss Suzanna Maunder 0 0 23.5 4.00 3.20 30.70
8 CULLINTRA IVY Miss Rebecca Branton 0 0 29.5 0.00 2.40 31.90
9 RATHVANNIG FRANKIE Miss Maja Hullah 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
10 ROCHESTOWN HARD ROCK HOUSE Mr Joe Roome 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
11 CLOONMORE MAGIC Mr Toby clapham 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
12 COTTAGE PIE Miss Kaci-mae Cadman 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
13 KILNHANGERS LITTLE GEM Miss Molly Frampton 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
14 PERVOESKIN D’ EXAERDE Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
15 JACK OF DIAMONDS IX Miss Harriet Franklin 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
16 SHEMORE BUSINESS Miss Rhiannon Cummings 0 0 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
17 GREY SHAKE Miss Jessica Coombes 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
18 PENDAN NEVADA Miss Hannah Tweedy 0 0 37.8 0.00 1.60 39.40
19 LUCKY LOU Miss Vicky Messent 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
20 PHEONIX II Mrs Karen Long 0 0 35.3 0.00 6.00 41.30
21 WILLOWAY HANDSOME HARRY Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
22 CAILIN BEAG LIATH Miss Lottie Kennedy 0 0 40.3 0.00 4.00 44.30
23 LAKESIDE BROGAN Miss Lydia Goodband 0 0 36 4.00 4.40 44.40
24 CHARLIE XXIII Mr Alex Brimblecombe 0 0 32.3 8.00 5.20 45.50
25 FLORRIE II Miss Amber Williams 0 0 39.8 4.00 2.40 46.20
26 COOLFIN MIRAH’S PRINCE Miss Faye Wilson 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
27 MIS FANTASTIC Miss Fleur Kingsford 0 0 31.8 13.00 3.20 48.00
28 MOYLAW SQUERVE Mr Stephen Gifkins 0 0 34 16.00 0.00 50.00
29 CLONBOO SUNNY Miss Annabel Doyle 0 0 33.3 6.00 12.40 51.70
30 KINARD BOB Miss Elisabeth Messent 0 0 40 13.00 1.20 54.20
31 TYRELLA KOALA Ms Hattie Shaw 0 0 32.8 4.00 38.00 74.80
32 ZARY Mrs Louise Parr 0 0 34.5 27.00 32.40 93.90
33 BROADRIVER FREE SPIRIT Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 26.8 0.00 82.00 108.80
E GORTMORE GIGGIDEE GOO Miss Lola Phillips 0 0 42.5 E E
W FOXCOURT ARTHUR BROWN Mr Christopher Roberts 0 0 36.8 4.00 W W
E WITT'S WONDER Miss Lauren Wilkins 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
BE90Open - Section G1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MGH QUERLY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 FEMME FATALE SIJGJE Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 PRIMAL KNIGHT Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 RANDOON CARA Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 MGH ROYALE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
6 POACHERS CRUISE Mr Hamish Clarke 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 MGH ANNAGHMORE Miss Charlotte Jordan 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
8 REDPATH RHYME Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 IRISH AFTER SHOCK Miss Abbie Rogers 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
10 TROYS MIMI Miss Lydia Stuart 0 0 29.5 4.00 1.60 35.10
11 BRECHFA MEDROD Miss Eleanor Harmsworth 0 0 31.8 0.00 5.60 37.40
12 KILIMANJARO Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 28.8 4.00 19.60 52.40
13 COULSTON FIDELITY Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Rowe 0 0 34.5 0.00 19.20 53.70
14 GEORGIA RAIN Miss Emily Bailey 0 0 32 13.00 10.00 55.00
15 COUSIN JACK IV Miss Katie Timberlake 0 0 30.5 25.00 3.20 58.70
16 MIDNIGHT THOMAS Miss Grace Rowley 0 0 28.3 0.00 32.00 60.30
W KELSHAMORE DANDY Miss Alice Tregoning 0 0 30.3 7.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.14
IN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLOBAL SUPER NOVA Miss Alexa Palmer 0 0 30.2 0.00 0.80 31.00
2 HARLEY BROWN Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 28.2 0.00 6.00 34.20
3 LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Lara Chapple 0 0 32.1 4.00 0.00 36.10
4 CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 31.6 0.00 6.40 38.00
5 OMARD HARPER Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 37.1 1.00 0.40 38.50
6 CASANOVA VI Mr Christopher Wincer 0 0 30.9 10.00 0.00 40.90
7 MARSTONPARK LUPINA Mrs. Becca Midwinter 0 0 33.2 4.00 6.40 43.60
8 CANDYMAN LEANORTH Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 28.4 7.00 10.80 46.20
9 THE SPICE MERCHANT Miss Alexandra Munn 0 0 30.5 8.00 8.00 46.50
10 COOLEY CRAWFORD Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 39.1 18.00 6.40 63.50
11 BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Miss Emily Callard 0 0 30.7 5.00 66.80 102.50
R MULLAGHMEEN Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 R R
W GLOBAL SMART CHOICE Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 29.8 15.00 W W
W JACKPOT Mrs Polly Schwerdt 0 0 28.2 0.00 W W
R RUSTICOATS Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 27.5 1.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.14
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONBEG WHISPER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 20.8 0.00 3.60 24.40
2 DHI TREND SETTER Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 19 4.00 3.60 26.60
3 DAMAGE VAN BERKENBROECK Z Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 LANGALLER SHERLOCK Mrs. Abi MacDonald 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 MGH OAT CAKE Mr Thomas Vicary 0 0 30.8 0.00 2.00 32.80
7 FUTURE GRAVITIE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 TROY XIII Miss Liberty Smith 0 0 32.5 0.00 4.40 36.90
9 SHANNONDALE CODIS Miss Millie Webb 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.60 37.40
10 GET MY DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 28 4.00 6.80 38.80
11 QUALITY STAR PRINCE Mrs Limara Thorne 0 0 33.5 0.00 6.80 40.30
12 PALIMAKA Miss Matilda Kolowska 0 0 32 4.00 4.80 40.80
13 JAZZ ROOS Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 29.3 1.00 11.20 41.50
14 LADY OPHELIA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 36.5 0.00 7.20 43.70
15 CARRAIGSEAN ECLIPSE Mrs Becky Smith 0 0 22 9.00 19.60 50.60
16 DOUGLES V Mr Thomas Vicary 0 0 36.5 2.00 12.40 50.90
17 INUS PH Ms. Alexandra McAlpine 0 0 32 4.00 18.80 54.80
18 SECRET AFFAIR Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 0 27.5 4.00 23.60 55.10
19 UNIQUE VAN DE HOEVEWEG Z Miss Dani Evans 0 0 23.3 0.00 35.20 58.50
20 QUEEN THEILLET Miss Madison Tapner 0 0 31.5 0.00 31.20 62.70
21 TAMARIND Mr Gilles Serbource 0 0 33.5 4.00 32.40 69.90
22 CATHERSTON OSIANA Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 0 22.5 0.00 56.00 78.50
23 ETOILE LA VIE Miss Catherine Fear 0 0 32.5 0.00 48.40 80.90
24 AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 0 0 33.3 0.00 68.80 102.10
25 EMERALD EMOE Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 31.3 12.00 84.80 128.10
HC LANGALLER SEA FOX Mrs. Abi MacDonald 0 0 27 0.00 4.00 31.00
E R3 USKERTY DIAMOND LAD Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E R3
E SAMSON Miss Madeline Whitfield 0 0 23.5 E E
R CRUISINGS LOVELY LADY Miss Sarah Gould 0 0 34.3 R R
W NOISETTE Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 W W
W SUPER VISION Mr Ned Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 30.5 24.00 W W
W KING CYRUS Mrs Mary King 0 0 23.5 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.14
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CATHERSTON OAKLEY Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 26.5 0.00 0.40 26.90
2 TWILIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 28.8 0.00 2.80 31.60
3 SHANBEG PANDORA Miss Rachel Hatherell 0 0 24.8 0.00 8.80 33.60
4 FINCH FANCY Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 30.3 0.00 4.40 34.70
5 NPS GUCCI Miss Hattie Rawson-smith 0 0 27 0.00 8.00 35.00
6 GLENKEERAN WILLOW Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 23.5 0.00 13.60 37.10
7 SUNKISSED Miss Emily Hughes 0 0 28 4.00 6.00 38.00
8 CU CHULAIN Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 31.3 0.00 9.20 40.50
9 CLOONCALAGY KNIGHT Mrs Sarah Bessant 0 0 27 5.00 8.80 40.80
10 GEKO Mrs Odette Orlande 0 0 26 0.00 14.80 40.80
11 FUCHIAS Miss Elizabeth Wadey 0 0 31 0.00 10.40 41.40
12 TALK TO FRANK Ms. Alexandra McAlpine 0 0 32.3 0.00 13.20 45.50
13 TROJA QUEEN Miss Katherine Riley 0 0 37.3 3.00 6.00 46.30
14 WINNERS PRIDE Mrs Becky Stokes 0 0 24.8 16.00 5.60 46.40
15 J. Miss Stephanie Rapley 0 0 32.5 0.00 14.00 46.50
16 NEXERO Miss Emma Manton 0 0 24.5 12.00 12.80 49.30
17 EUROPA Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 30.5 4.00 15.60 50.10
18 FLYNN III Miss Matilda Kolowska 0 0 34.5 0.00 24.00 58.50
19 ZADOK D Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 29 0.00 33.20 62.20
20 TEMPORADA Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 25.5 5.00 43.60 74.10
21 KING SEAMUS Mrs Mary King 0 0 27.5 8.00 48.00 83.50
22 PJV INKY Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 31 15.00 72.00 118.00
HC GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Miss Lucy Wisher 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 42.60
HC SUPERMARIO II Mr Thomas Vicary 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 51.90
HC FREESTYLER Mrs. Claudia Rothermere 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 44.40
HC STREAMWAYS MEXICANA Miss Chantal Thackray 0 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 44.00
W KING OF JAZZ CDS Mr Andrew Day 0 0 42.5 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bovington Equestrian, Allenby Barracks, Wool, Bovington, Dorset, United Kingdom, BH20 6JG

Grid reference SY833885


Newsflash

Times are now available. Please ensure that your bib numbers are legible - you can print bib numbers from EventingScores or use a re-usable bib number or any legible alternative.

Please ensure that you complete your Equine Health Declaration before travelling. It is available on EventingScores with a link next to your name on the Section Lists. The links will vanish at 0700 on the day that you compete as these declarations should be done 24 hours in advance.

Dressage Sheets will be available for you to collect from the Information Point in the lorry park. This is also where you can leave your SAE for rosettes - please ensure that it has a Large Letter stamp on it.

Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news