BORDE HILL (2)BORDE HILL (2)

Newsflash

ALL LATE ENTRIES AFTER BALLOT DATE ARE WAIT LIST ONLY.

In August there is a scheduled Road Closure: NO ACCESS TO THE EVENT FROM HAYWARDS HEATH. Balcombe Road and Hanlye Lane will be closed at the junction South of the Main Garden Entrance.

CARS can only access the event via Borde Hill Lane - Post Code for Car Entrance is RH16 1XP. From Balcombe via Haywards Heath Road or from Ardingly via Copyhold Road.
HORSE-BOXES must only access from Cuckfield via Hanlye Lane. Post Code for Horse-box Entrance is RH17 5HP.
From M23 North: Junction 10a take B2036 to Cuckfield. From South: take the A23 then the B2115 to Cuckfield. 
Horse Trials traffic should follow the specific yellow Borde Hill Horse Trials signs in immediate vicinity of event.

Sponsored by JH BUILDERS & BILL KEAR ARENAS & GALLOPS

BORDE HILL (2)

Location

Haywards Heath, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH16 1XP

www.bordehillhorsetrials.com

Date

Saturday 22 to Sunday 23 August 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Ms Lucy Cunliffe
Contact Ms Lucy Cunliffe
Phone: 01732 750568
Mobile: 07881 581124

Joint Organiser - Mr John Hill
Contact Mr John Hill
Mobile: 07831 499593

Joint Organiser - Mr Bill Kear
Contact Mr Bill Kear
Phone: 01293 862666
Mobile: 07786 375800

Entries Secretary - Ann Allen
Contact Ann Allen
Phone: 07802534837 not after 7pm

Course description

Dressage Warm Up is situated within sight of the XC but is large & accessed by a quiet dedicated route.
SJ is on an incline - the course design takes this into consideration and courses ride well with control and balance.
The XC tracks make good use of the parkland and woodland settings. Fences are well presented, with a mix of permanent and sturdy portables.  Consideration has been given to the fact that competitors will not have had many runs and courses will be more forgiving but mainly up to height. The flowing tracks will provide fair and inviting challenges at all levels. 
All areas of the event are prepared according to the ground conditions and will be agrivated if necessary. 
The course is preserved for the events only and is not open for schooling.

Event schedule

Entries open

31 July 2020

Ballot date

11 August 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

11 August 2020
Ms Lucy Cunliffe

Joint Organiser

Manor Farm Cottage, Sevenoaks, Kent, TN14 6AA

Contact Details
Mr John Hill

Joint Organiser

Contact Details
Mr Bill Kear

Joint Organiser

Beambrook Field Station, Dorking, Surrey, RH5 5EE

Contact Details
Ann Allen

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Helen West

XC Course Designer

Mr Brian Lear

SJ Course Designer

Video: Equireel

Supplier

SPIDGE

Photographer

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 850519921

Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com. There is a booking fee of £1.20 per entry. Please tick the Start Fee box and make sure to add your ballot sticker on entry as they can not be added later. 
If you require similar times to another competitor, please request this on both entry forms

Entry Amendments by 18.00 18th August on 07749 618934.

Refund Policy - 100% refund for entries withdrawn before the Ballot.Thereafter, entries that are replaced in the same class & on the same day will receive a full refund (plus VAT), subject to a £12 administration charge (plus VAT). Competitor's entries replaced will be refunded in the order of their withdrawal. Entries made after the Ballot Date will not be eligible for a refund.
If the event is cancelled for COVID restrictions between 1200 on 11 August and 1200 on 19 August your start fee and 30% of your entry will be refunded. If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions after 1200 on 19 August there will be no refund of your entry fee. If the event is cancelled after ballot date due to weather, the normal abandonment insurance will refund your entry fee. 

Waitlists will be kept if classes are full.

Starting Times are available after 6pm on 21.08.2020 on www.britisheventing.com. Start Fees must now be paid on entry. Competitor Numbers neded be printed by the competitor and must be  shown on entry to the event

Stabling

Stabling is not available at the moment due to Covid restrictions

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 07802 534837; 07881 581124 or 07786 375800.
All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised Officials.

Horse Walks: Please use all the Horse Walks including the route from the bottom right hand side of the Horse-box Park to get to the Dressage Area.

Course Walking: Friday 21st August from 2pm. The park gates will be locked at 6pm so all cars must be out of the estate by then.  Please use the Borde Hill Main Garden entrance not the Horse-box Park entrance.

Back Protectors are recommended for Show Jumping and mandatory for Cross Country.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

No Cars will be permitted to park alongside horseboxes due to lack of space.

Entrance Policy - We regret that we are unable to welcome spectators to this event due to Sport Guidelines based on Government Advice

Accommodation and Catering

Some refreshment will be available the event

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100 Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE80(T) Saturday BE92 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE80(T)RF Saturday BE92 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90 Sunday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90 Open Sunday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

BE90 will on Saturday and on Sunday. If entries are oversubscribed on either day, some entries may be transferred. Please state clearly if you are unable to be transferred.
If you are able to help, please contact Lucy Cunliffe by ballot date. 

Qualifiers and special classes

South East Eventers League Qualifiers.

BE80 Regional Final

 

Prizes

Prize Money: At time of writing the schedule there will be no prizes or prize money offered at this event

 

 

Timetables

Saturday

BE80(T) - A BE80(T) - B BE80(T) - C BE80(T)RF - D BE90 - E BE90 - F BE90Ou18 - G
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 12:15 12:15 12:15
SJ 08:40 08:40 08:40 08:40 13:23 13:23 13:23
XC 09:30 09:30 09:30 09:30 14:08 14:08 14:08
No 1-33 51-83 101-133 151-179 201-242 251-290 301-343

Sunday

BE100 - H BE100 - I BE100 - J BE100 Open - K BE90 - L BE90 - M BE90 Open - N
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 12:15 12:15 12:15
SJ 08:40 08:40 08:40 08:40 14:31 14:31 14:31
XC 09:30 09:30 09:30 09:30 15:16 15:16 15:16
No 351-391 401-441 451-491 501-536 551-590 601-641 651-663

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE80(T) 100
BE80(T)RF 29
BE90 163
Class Entries
BE90Ou18 43
BE100 125
BE100 Open 35
BE90 Open 13

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
1 A SPOT ON MATEUS Eloise Van Praagh
2 A TISRARA WOOD Eleanor Swanson
3 A CODE MASTER Ellen Collyer
4 A TOUCH N GO Alice Marjot
5 A THE JUGGLER Kirsty Ray
6 A POULTAR CHIEFTAIN Anne Rowson
7 A BREAFFY BANDIT Frances Goodsir
8 A DARIOCA DO BEIBOTE Nicola Robinson
9 A MACALLA Emily Legge
10 A ZODIACO V Jake Wright
11 A WORSENDEN MARTHA Zara Head
12 A WHATS UP Jackie Mansfield
13 A CLASSIEBAWN ROSS Benedicte Fulton
14 A MOZAIK Janet Phillips
15 A HM BUGATTI Betsy Davis
16 A DR DUNWOODIE Sam Jennings
17 A CLASSIEBAWN SILVER Hannah Bridges
18 A ANTONIUS Daisy Bettles
19 A TAYVALE BENEDICT Lisa Hamilton
20 A IMPERIAL TANGLE Deborah Burrell
21 A FREYA Georgia Holder
22 A NATIVE BOB Paul Marshall
23 A UNNAMED (805043) Lizzie Forbes
24 A A RAINBOW OF SMARTIES Katie Inigo-jones
25 A ABOUT TIME HARRY Samantha Flint
26 A DIXIE’S DREAM Megan Lewsey
27 A REBEL MOUNTAIN EIRE Sarah Jennings
28 A COOL COMET Sarah Witheridge
29 A RAHARD BLUE DIAMOND Donna De'Ath
30 A KINSALE OLTAIRE Sean Duffy
31 A TAURMORE MICK Damen Funnell
32 A MERRIE MIDDLETON Freddie Forrest
33 A IRISH BOUNTY Elinor Leech
34 A ELSTAR VAN DE SMISHOEVE Brianna Dove
51 B MOYGLARE SONNY Sarah Witheridge
52 B KILCONLY RICHIE Martha Hall
53 B KILBRIEN CHRIS Jo Mair
54 B SOS SHELLSEEKER Bobbie Crompton
55 B HOWARD Lucinda Langhorne
56 B BRAVE CAVALIER Laura Forrest
57 B TULLANNA TOMMY Liz Brennan-jesson
58 B DEVILISHLY LUCKY Bryony Basden
59 B BARRY Jemma Oakley
60 B MISS RIA Camilla Plass
61 B WOODLANDS MUCH HIGHLAND Stephanie Dean
62 B STREAMTOWN GIRL Suzanne Walker
63 B STORMHILL APHRODISIAC Charlotte Horscroft
64 B CANDIDE II Laura Walker
65 B TAYLORS MINSTREL Dean Milligan
66 B MILLIE XIII Amelie McKean
67 B JOSEPHINE Penny Herring
68 B BLOOMFIELD POCKET MONEY Gigi Gough
69 B MEDNIGHT LANE Martin Wright
70 B CARTIER Z Emma Arian
71 B GEORGE XVI Natalie Anscombe
72 B MIS TER CJ Caroline Andrews
73 B MY SWEET LORD Penny Herring
74 B TOMS SISTER George Duffy
75 B J R EWING Scarlett Lloyd
76 B SIR PARADISO Sarah Orme
77 B DON JOHN Mia Mcdonald
78 B LOUGH DERG JOE Eloise Van Praagh
79 B BANNVIEW SNAPDRAGON Molly Mead
80 B PUZZLES DELIGHT II Sally Hayes
81 B L K SAFFIRA Shannon Cox
82 B SOLCARA Katherine Quinn
83 B BALLYNAGRAN VINO Georgina Green
101 C JILAVSCO FORTUNA II Theresa White
102 C THE QUITE LASS Michelle Mullaney
103 C NARIM B Zoe Chambers
104 C CLASSICTOP LAUREATE Esther Warren
105 C QUEENS CONUNDRUM Kate Cox
106 C LAWMENS DUCHESS Aurelia Hodgson
107 C KNOCKBRACK JACK Lucinda Humphreys
108 C BLACKFORT GIRL Bryony Whittington
109 C RAPID ROYAL RAMONA QV Georgina Dunlavey
110 C SUENO MATTIO Myles West
111 C DARK DE ST PRIEST Sarah Lowe
112 C BEACH LADY Beth Hobden
113 C POYNSTOWN SAM Sophie Bayne-Powell
114 C CAENEWYDD HANNAH lois hempston
115 C PENHILL DUN TO PRETTY Ellie Beatty
116 C QUIDAM SOLEIL Natasha Bird
117 C KILLOUGHTER GOLD DUST Olivia McDonald
118 C BIGGERA HOLLY Karen Mccoy
119 C THIRD TIME LUCKY IV Maia Ramasamy
120 C NARNIA Hope Rutter
121 C PAULDARYS DOUBLE TROUBLE Janet Morge
122 C FERRERO ROCHER Wendy Neath
123 C CARLTON COCHISE Suzanne Stokes
124 C EGBERT Kat Morris
125 C GOREY GREY Lucy Le Masurier
126 C PAVLUSHKA Adelle Madgwick
127 C LISSIN MAGIC Olivia Fox-Pitt
128 C BILLY SEVEN Joanne Foley
129 C THE COBFATHER Sarah Field
130 C TAWNYDUN TRISTAN Pip Smith
131 C TINNERATH JOHN Annie Barwell
132 C GIVING SOUL Kathy Staples
133 C LORD LIBERTY Z Louise Jackson

BE80(T)RF

Entry No Section Horse Rider
151 D SHAKESPEARES ROMEO Jackie Oxley
152 D BORTHWICKSHIELS SASHA Lucy Pocock
153 D NUBA Melanie Long
154 D SPRING AROUND Sarah Crookenden
155 D TIPPERARY ALMOST BLUE Sally Randles
156 D RATHKEALE BAY BOY Joanne Price
157 D KILLASSER CLOVER Holly Chantler
158 D BREEOGUE BREEZE Katie Clyne
159 D TINKERBELLE III Amy Robinson
160 D SUNNYDALE DRIFTER II Anna Holmes
161 D ISLANDEADY DUN FOX Elizabeth Linford
162 D LONGSTONE ROYAL MESSIAH Evie Denton
163 D SILVER CHARLIE Jemima Fussell
164 D ROGAR DU ROUET Harriet Hamer
165 D MR SOOTS Ella Winn
166 D ATKINS ALLSORTS Hannah Cullen
167 D MR ANDERSON Katie Norgate
168 D WICKED GAMES Georgie Ward
169 D RATHLACKEN KATE Katarina Bruhn
170 D DARCEY X Chloe Petts
171 D KILLEENYARDA CHARLIE Carol Bardwell
172 D FERGAL FECKITT Gemma Fronda
173 D RI COOPER Francesca Davis
174 D COUSIN JACK IV Katie Timberlake
175 D ABBOTTS VALE REMUS Jenna Davies
176 D FOUND IN KILTORMER Cassidy Sargent
177 D FEED THE GOAT Kathryn Davies
178 D WESTCOMBE JAKE Heidi Couch
179 D THE COMANCH Zoe Pinion

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
201 E WOODENDFARM VIVA Hannah Rogers
202 E SILVER RIDGE Avril Verhagen
203 E MASTER GEORGE IV Gaspard Maksud
204 E AHW THATS NICE Harriet Ford
205 E IVANSTOWN David Ashby
206 E POLLY ANNA IV Boo Powell
207 E CEFNAROCHR ADERYN DU Charlotte Ricca-smith
208 E DAY TRIPPER Kit Chambers
209 E POUNSLEY PROMISE Victoria Linfield
210 E FROST FREE Hannah Rogers
211 E WHITE ORCHID Emma Robbins
212 E MII BAILEYS WITH ICE Rachael Skinner
213 E PRIMITIVE HUNTSMAN Susan Grieve
214 E HIGHLINE TEA TIME Alicia Earee
215 E MASTERS TOUCH Natalie Light
216 E MOONLIGHT V Iseabel Walters
217 E JUMP START Sara Mitchell
218 E RAFAYA HHS Christine Smith
219 E JACK IN THE BOX II Lucy Le Masurier
220 E LAN Y MOR LEANDER Emily Sims
221 E BEECHMOUNT BENNY Riley Wootten
222 E CASTLEVIEW MASTER QUALITY Jane Lee
223 E MOONLIGHT PADDY Catherine Thompson
224 E DRUMHOWAN ROLEX FROM TEXAS Jennifer Rowlinson
225 E FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Bethany Cole
226 E PEMBREY FANTASIA Kirstie Deakin-Main
227 E SEAMUS FINNIGAN Barry Carter
228 E MIH TOPGUN Ollie Martin
229 E SAND LARK Nikki Webster
230 E EASILY VIVENDIA Emily Morris
231 E UNNAMED (806282) Allegra Patrizi
232 E MASTER LEO Jasmine Wilks
233 E WHISKEY TIMES Anthony Glass
234 E GRAY THRILLER Anthony Binks
235 E GLASSHOUSE MAN Jane Stancombe
236 E THE HEROS PROMISE Megan Ellis
237 E MAGIC MIKE Lottie Dowsett
238 E WEST POINT Elliee Stunt
239 E D S SHADOWS MOONLIGHT Bailey-mai Harrison
240 E BALLINTESKIN JIGSAW Claire Scott
241 E REHY ARCHER Kitty Scott
242 E KAURI ENCORE Shelly Greenwell
251 F NIOBE Stephanie Dean
252 F THEO DU'PILIA Ceri Edwards
253 F BILLY XIII Helen Driscoll
254 F TWO TONE TED Sophie Kjessler
255 F BILLY WAFFLE Poppy Barr
256 F PAY OR PAY Nikki Devulder
257 F REGALO ROSADO Grace Durkan
258 F EMERALD COFFEY Sinead Paddy
259 F MR ME ME Lucy Kitching
260 F TOBERPATRICK BEN Beth Ault
261 F DEREEN FLYER Rachel Wilkinson
262 F GRAFFEN B Georgia Padgham
263 F LOOK BEFORE YOU LEAP Sophie Anderson
264 F FOURFIELDS FIRST CLASSE Alexandra McAlpine
265 F COIRBAN SARCO DELUX Gaspard Maksud
266 F LOVE ACTUALLY Nicola Butcher
267 F HCB HONEY Hannah Rogers
268 F MASKED BANDIT Louise Bradley
269 F NOT WELL HOTEL Sanne Frewer
270 F OLIVER OF SKY Kim Hayward
271 F AGHER BOY Louise Sands
272 F FOXES ROKSTEDDY EDDY Clare Davenport
273 F CARRABAWN SEDANTA Henrietta Morris
274 F FEAGH GER BOY Chloe Fairston
275 F JUNGLE JACK Izzy Harris
276 F ROCK DJ II Jeremy Samuels
277 F BLUEWOOD KASSIAN Georgie Porter
278 F HORACE THE HORSE Penny Ibbott
279 F BUZZ Megan Dyer
280 F SALUT L'ARTISTE Julie Potier
281 F MERRY DANCER Caroline Ellis
282 F DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Katherine Stewart
283 F TAGUNNAN BOBBY Kate Brooks
284 F JUSTANUMBER Helen Hacker
285 F ARKANSAS ROYAL LADY Alison Cooke
286 F GRANDGRAAF V Joanna Buckley
287 F MY SPIRIT Anna Dunford
288 F AGHER ROSIE Maddie Vans Agnew
289 F RED LESTER Sebastian Smith
290 F DIAMOND MILL Sarah Gadd
291 F DONNA SPRING Josie Briggs
551 L DELACOUR ZOE Lucy Romyn
552 L SHIRSHEEN SOLDIER Alex Colborn
553 L SILVER SPIRIT Leah Bentley
554 L FAHYS QUEEN Frankie Walker
555 L BIZHEBEE Kirsty Mcintosh
556 L BE BARBARA Brook Staples
557 L DOMINO III Anna Currie
558 L LISHEENABRONE MILLY Georgina Pound
559 L FLORIS Summer Jones
560 L COLOR FORCE Alix Palmer
561 L SIXTY CENT Sophie Brise
562 L FITZ Amy Foxley-sander
563 L FLOYD IV Georgia Stephens
564 L ZACHIE Zara Staples
565 L WHITSUN II Rachel Linton
566 L DRUMLISH WAY Nia Burkinshaw
567 L AT THE LIMIT Anna Hollis
568 L ROSEPOINT LACE Chantelle Evans
569 L FIRST CLASS Henrietta Meddings
570 L GALTEEMOR SUNSHINE Judy Hollidge
571 L TULLA LADY Elizabeth Ross
572 L IL DIVO Charles Rogers
573 L JOSHUA Alana Collett
574 L PRETTY COOL UK Sarah Pemble
575 L C Q S BASSANIO Abby Mcgrath
576 L SWEET LEGEND Catherine Shergold
577 L ASHTOWN LILLY Janey Hurran
578 L EX RONNEY 2014 Anna Hilton
579 L DIAMOND RUN Tracey Smale
580 L MISTER SOCKS Emma Cory-wright
581 L THORNFIELD MORAN Lara Jakubovic
582 L WOVERLINO Claire Cherry
583 L MO BUACHAILL BAIRE Barry Maddocks
584 L OSCAR PAPA Ellie Rudd
585 L MAGIC ILLUSION II Julia Knight-jones
586 L GOLLY GOSH Charlotte Uden
587 L BILLY QUICK Rochelle Lee
588 L ART LIBRE karen Starr
589 L OWL HOUSE REMINISCE Pippa Marsh
590 L LIBERTY BELLE Jonathan Hardwick
591 L UNNAMED VI Courtney Romcke
601 M QUENTAYA Claudia Thornett
602 M CANAVOUR HOPE Sophie Brise
603 M QUEENS CAROUSEL Sue Orpen
604 M SEEKING GOLD Olivia Watts
605 M NORMANDY KING Rebecca Bowtell
606 M PAIRC AN FAOI FOXY Ceri Humphrey
607 M ANDERIDA QUERETTA Genevieve Chapman
608 M QUITO II Rachel Webb
609 M POLLY PERKINS IV Lucy Romyn
610 M MERLIN MIX Vanessa Wilson
611 M COOLMOUNTAIN DUDE Rachel Holt
612 M ERIN’S COMMANDER Yasmin Cutts
613 M GLOBAL TRAVELLER Helena Dunlavey
614 M HLS LUCY Alice Barnes Yallowley
615 M JILLY JUMBO Lorna Tullett
616 M GARDENHILL BOY Emma Copestick
617 M WOODY GLOW Sacha Hourigan
618 M KIPPURE BUCCANEER Zoe Sollis
619 M DEREVNIKOV Daniel May
620 M ARDLEA ALICE LADY Sophie Jackson
621 M WATCH IT Betsy Davis
622 M COILLE SPARROW Rosemary Sharpe
623 M ARDLONAN LAD Imogen Pohl
624 M ROCKHILL HONEY BUNNY Louise Slaughter
625 M STAR DAZZLER Louise Mills
626 M BACK TO BUXTED Polly Foster
627 M MILLRIDGE ADONIS Michele Hurran
628 M REBEL PADDY Eugenie Dawlings
629 M MILLFIELD CATAPULT Nicola Holehouse
630 M WATCHOVER ZENITA Naomi Henderson
631 M KNOCKMULLEN FOXY Emily Martin
634 M SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Sam Bennett
635 M AMAZING GRACE Holly Bateman
636 M CLONAVARN JANE Katie Pope
637 M BALLYOWEN BUGLE Megan Cotton
638 M KANAE ROULETTE Joanne Foley
639 M CLOGORROWS DUN Ellie Mullan
640 M TEXAS DANCER Lily Royston
641 M PHOENELLA Jessica Richardson

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
301 G KINGS RIVER Grace Haig
302 G BARAMONA LASS Jessica McCaldin
303 G SONNY BOY II Zara Head
304 G CULMORE FRANK Bridget Priest
305 G SUPER SNOOP II Holly Gladders
306 G CECELIA WOUDINA Olivia Nolan
307 G CHEEKY CASPER George Mccaldin
308 G JOHNS GRANGE Scarlet Barwell
309 G DERRYMORE DUNCANS DESIRE Daisy Dogger
310 G EDELWEISS IV Jessica Dyer
311 G KIT N KABOODLE Grace Haig
312 G STAMBROOK MESSIAH Jessica McCaldin
313 G LADY CROCKSHARD Stephanie Pitt
314 G DUN PADDY II Liberty Smith
315 G LISKY BROOK Taryn Cole
316 G ARDLEA MILLY Isabella Mckeogh
317 G SHADOW BOY Lottie Nixon
318 G CLAYDON ROBINIA Tara Moore
319 G AUDREY'S HAPPY FELLOW India Turner
320 G KNOCKEEVAN GRANGE Anna Jordan
321 G KILKERN VILLAGE Emily Banfield
322 G THE ELVIS Daisy Morgan
323 G SEVEN TIMES THREE Sophie Jackson
324 G DOONEENS LIMITED EDITION Kristian Fairston
325 G ROMULUS D'HURL'VENT Olivia Petersen
326 G FLOWER FAERIE Mia Waterman
327 G MONEYLAGAN STEEL Amelia Dipper
328 G FRAGGLE ROCK VI Oliver Levy
329 G COLEPLAY Grace Davies
330 G MILLENNIUM MIST Alice Lanyon
331 G CALCOURT FLORENTINE Holly Rogers
332 G CRUISE ON REGARDLESS Maddie Abbott
333 G ILVIRO Phoebe Murray
334 G GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Sophie Griffiths
335 G BOWLAND UNDERCOVER Imogen Rodger
336 G MIH GLADIATOR Frederica Finch
337 G SHERE MAYAN MAGIC Grace Turner
338 G ALVESCOT WALTZTIME Tom Madgwick
339 G CLEVEDON TEZMAYNIA Harriet Barron
340 G DIVINE STORMIN NORMAN Imogen Mcmahon
341 G MOYBELLA JACOB Ellie Mullan
342 G BALLYGRIFFIN KISS THE GIRLS Leah Hayden
343 G NOVATURIENT Beatrice Montgomerie

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
351 H TURBO Isabelle Cook
352 H JALIFIA Will Furlong
353 H INTEC Justin Clubley
354 H THE GENT II Georgina Knight
355 H ASHFORD CLEAVE LITTLE MAN Melissa Joannides
356 H PAULDARYS LAST ROLO Elouise O'Toole
357 H HILDARE CLONSHIRE NOBLE Jill Price
358 H ROCKYS KID Hannah Wanbon
359 H INVISIBLE CLOUDS Kristina Cook
360 H DOVERS COPPER BOY Jenna Emmerton
361 H CLOONEEN DONNACHA Ella Dalton
362 H WHIPPLETREE HAILEY’S COMET Rachael Hardman
363 H SHANBO KATES GREY Flo Burnop
364 H C ME IN OZ Kirsten Poulsom
365 H LADYKILLERS GRAFF Alex Colborn
366 H CHARLOT Laura Walker
367 H WOODLANDS BE EXQUISITE Georgia Clare
368 H THE HORNBLOWER India Hewitt
369 H THE BIG CAT Lucy K Wheeler
370 H GO DIEGO GO Eliza Crane
371 H CARIEL MORE BOUNCER Georgina Smart
372 H JIGSAW VII Georgia Denton
373 H MAYS LANE Martin Wright
374 H AGE OF DISCOVERY Beatrice Allaway
375 H LADY DARCEY Jasmine Wilks
376 H DOUBLE ACT IV Sacha Hourigan
377 H KILLBUNNY FLUSH Harriet Ford
378 H THREE CHIMNEYS GRAFFITI Camilla Kruger
379 H FURST CLASS Daniel May
380 H STAR COIN Sam Jennings
381 H DEERPAIRC ALI Anthony Glass
382 H QUALITY STAR PRINCE Limara Thorne
383 H PERRI Miranda Kelly
384 H PEGGYS GOLD Abigail Ballard
385 H CHIDDOCK LORD OF THE MANOR Daniel Townsend
386 H SKYJACK Rachel Stanhope
387 H ERNIETIME NOW Lisa Stock
388 H PERSEUS II Olivia Marsh
389 H KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Charlotte Cutler
390 H JUST HAVE FAITH TN Alfie Marshall
391 H CELEBER Holly Whyte
401 I CEVINS ROSE Kristina Cook
402 I TWICE AS NICE IV Sacha Hourigan
403 I INTUITION Daniel May
404 I HAND ON HEART II Matthew Hayes
405 I PRIDE OF DOMINIE Rosie Ansell
406 I LANGALLER QUANGO Beatrix Fuller
407 I FAIRY WAND Hannah Ingham
408 I FINESSE 372 Molly Faulkner
409 I HES SPOT ON Tasha Brooker
410 I KEC SYDNEY SUN Megan Rowland
411 I HERE I AM Jessica Ewers
412 I GEMARKO Grace Twist
413 I SHADOW MINNIE MOON Felicity Collins
414 I EVERT II Samantha Moody
415 I SILKEN CREME Isabelle Cook
416 I MONBEG HIGH LIFE Kristina Cook
417 I MARTINS IRISH WARRIOR Katie Hipkins
418 I JEWELS ROX VD VLUCHTDIJK Millie White
419 I DIVO HS Dominic Brindley
420 I RINGWOOD JACKIE D Ivan Leggett
421 I CAMBLIN OHIO Maria Ayiotis
422 I BOLEYBAWN ARCTIC Emily Kemp
423 I PIPPIN TOBY Vicky Fisher
424 I VERMOUNT EARL Emma Braithwaite
425 I MBF CATWALK Miranda Staveley
426 I PROSPECTOR CHARLIE Lauren Huddy
427 I TALK TO FRANK Alexandra McAlpine
428 I PATITO Will Furlong
429 I COOLEY DIAMOND DANCER Pru Dawes
430 I CHAMPAGNE PLEASE Jasmine Wilks
431 I EYES SO NICE Victoria Morgan
432 I PROFESSOR SPROUT Alison Burns
433 I PAULDARYS PHANTOM PROMISE Cathi Osmond-smith
434 I TAURMORE BUSTER Daisy Hills
435 I RAY OF LIGHT W Holly Dangerfield
436 I KILVERDARE Emily Penn
437 I SILKEN DAWN Charlotte Young
438 I INCOGNITO Alicia Wilkinson
439 I BALDHU HIGH TIDE Lucy Cayford
440 I TROY XIII Liberty Smith
441 I OKI DOKI VAN DE DURMSTEDE Eleanor Callaghan
451 J INUS PH Alexandra McAlpine
452 J ISINGTON ILLUSION Harriet Ford
453 J CUM LAUDE BRIGHT Z Camilla Kruger
454 J GORTGLAS SKYE CLOVER Sam Jennings
455 J MONBEG JABIRU Katy Lawrence
456 J EARL GREY VII Fiona Patty
457 J I CAN TRY Rebecca Mccreath
458 J LITTLE SHOWGIRL Emily Mainieri
459 J LISAS DREAM Georgia Darlington
460 J THANK ZIPPO ITS FRIDAY Atlanta Jayne Brown
461 J DONT FORGET THE KING Leah Bentley
462 J BILLY EXPECTATION Annie Forsyth
463 J DIAMONDIK Lorna Young
464 J ONORINA Rebecca Gibbs
465 J ICE GEM Harry Dzenis
466 J WALL STREET NY Helen Witchell
467 J ORANGYBOOM VOLTAIRE Charlie Buss
468 J PRIMITIVE APRIL Christine Smith
469 J HARRYS BOY II Zoe Blaauw
470 J BADGERHILL MELODY Verity Leggett
471 J ROCKDRUM BEAUTY Suzannah Monk
472 J KING OF JAZZ CDS Andrew Day
473 J EARL OF CORRIB Ruth McLoughlin
474 J FANDANGO II Charlotte Dix
475 J WHITESTREAM IROKO Susie Gladders
476 J DIRTY ARI Kate Carson
477 J WEST FIELD REBEL Isabel Raimes
478 J HOKUS POKUS Justin Clubley
479 J BALLINGOWAN CHIARA Imogen Pohl
480 J LISNAFIFFY Eva Carse
481 J HEY MICKEY Lizzie Morton
482 J HEAVEN FOR EVERYONE Susan Bill
483 J KILLBUNNY SILVER Nicole D Biggs
484 J CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Philippa Hendry
485 J DSF SIROCCO GEORGE Hannah Pack
486 J HELENA Saffron Thornhill
487 J ARTHURIAN LEGEND Zara Clark-Jones
488 J FAIRWOOD MAX Kelly Salisbury
489 J LAYLAS LAD Anna Wootton
490 J HILL CREST CRUISE Lizzie Aldridge
491 J STRADE BIANCHE Kathy Staples
1 WL MARTHA VI Emily Mainieri
2 WL GLENKEERAN WILLOW Hope Pleydell-bouverie

BE100 Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
501 K GOLDENHEART FINLAY Jasmine Wilks
502 K DJAKOTA EB Pru Dawes
503 K CHILLIS PRINCE Katy Jones
504 K BIG OWL Eloise Van Praagh
505 K ASHWEY LAURENZO Harriet Colderick
506 K CLONLEIGH STRIKE Sarah Gordon
507 K CAPTAIN BALU 2 Kate Tarrant
509 K MEXICAN ROSE Isabelle Cook
510 K REGATTA GIRL Annalie Mccormack
511 K CAPTAIN CARROT II Lucy Romyn
512 K DOONAVEERAGH APRIL Claudia Thornett
513 K A PIECE OF COLOUR Georgia Canagon
514 K JUST A GRIFFIN Sam Sweeney
515 K CATHERSTON BIT OF GOLD Flora Elliott
516 K COMMANDING BOB Summer Jones
517 K KILSALLAGH CATHAL Becky Morrish
518 K WORLDLY WISE Jessica Harrop
519 K MR SKIPS Aidan McGinley
520 K CUSTOM PB Allegra Patrizi
521 K OUR LARRY Andrea James
522 K MACADAM JEWEL Elizabeth Barratt
523 K TODBURN TELL TALE Anna Jackson
524 K BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Jessica Pidgley
525 K LUX ZEN Anna Martinez
526 K THE SECRET JEWEL Lulu Spence
527 K KILLCOTTON LEN Olivia Ross
528 K FLEUR DE LIS VI Holly Palmer-shaw
529 K VALENTINOS KING Katy Jones
530 K KERCHING Charlotte Mount
531 K CLOUEAST MILLER Emily Taggart
532 K ROUNDHILL PILGRIM Toby Dingle
533 K MAJOR DEEGAN Sally Plummer-jones
534 K LAVILL LAD Jo Thorogood
535 K ZALINERO Mary Ashby
536 K REBELS SKYTIME Kitty Ashby

BE90 Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
651 N STORMHILL FINAL FLING Alix Palmer
652 N WELLPARK ATHOS Harry Dzenis
653 N FINDON SKYFALL Helen Witchell
654 N FOODYS CLASSIC DAWN Sam Sweeney
655 N CASINO ROYALE 007 Cathy Leadbetter
656 N BOUNDALONG Emma Paice
657 N CARA MAXI Karen Conran
658 N DIRECT REGION Alice Ashby
659 N BALLADEER PRECISE Marianne Blaxland
660 N ARKENDALE RE UVEN Olivia Craddock
661 N LISSANGLE SUPERVELLA Juliet Maher
662 N FIRST DATE II Roxanne Carter
663 N IE MR MCGREGOR Will Furlong
Event name: BORDE HILL (2) *NEW* Date: Aug 17-18 2019 Location: Haywards Heath, West Sussex, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.04
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILLEENYARDA CAILIN Mrs Emily Bradshaw 0 16 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
2 ROCKDRUM BEAUTY Miss Georgina Wood 0 14 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 JOHN TRAVOLTA Mrs Kathy Staples 0 12 31.5 4.00 2.80 38.30
4 DOUBLE ACT IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 10 32.8 4.00 3.60 40.40
5 JUMBOREE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 8 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
6 MARETTA HSH Mrs Helen Witchell 0 6 27 8.00 6.80 41.80
7 DANTASTIC Miss Felicity Collins 0 4 35 4.00 6.80 45.80
8 PRETTY COOL UK Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 4 36.8 0.00 12.40 49.20
9 DIVETTE DE CARNEVILLE Mr Will Furlong 0 2 36.8 0.00 12.80 49.60
10 DEMI LOUVO Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 36.3 5.00 8.40 49.70
11 ELECTRICK Miss Eva Sharp 0 0 32 4.00 16.40 52.40
12 PATITO Mr Will Furlong 0 2 30.5 0.00 22.00 52.50
13 CONTINUUM Mr David Britnell 0 0 32.5 4.00 17.20 53.70
14 EISKONIG Dr Bruno B Beyne 0 0 25.3 8.00 27.20 60.50
15 PINEGROVE TOUCH Miss Natasha Mcmillan 0 0 40 8.00 17.20 65.20
16 KEC ALOT OF DIAMONDS Miss Lauren Harris 0 0 30.3 2.00 40.00 72.30
17 RAINSTOWN HUGHIE Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 0 32.8 14.00 34.00 80.80
18 C ME IN OZ Miss Kirsten Poulsom 0 0 43 31.00 9.60 83.60
19 THREE CHIMNEYS GRAFFITI Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 30.8 9.00 45.20 85.00
20 PERRI Mrs Miranda Kelly 0 0 34.3 2.00 50.00 86.30
21 PRIVATE CAPITOL Mrs Kirsti Gordon 0 0 32.3 8.00 48.00 88.30
22 MARCHANTS FREE RUBY Mrs Rosanne Heagerty 0 0 32.8 10.00 70.00 112.80
23 JUNO LIMIT Miss Helen Philo 0 0 38 0.00 92.40 130.40
24 WATERVALLEY QUITE A GUY Mr Harrison Chart 0 0 39 13.00 108.00 160.00
W QUITO II Miss Rachel Webb 0 0 35.8 8.00 W W
R KHAMSIN TEMPEST Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 27.3 0.00 R R
E UR STAR OF EQUITES Miss Georgia Canagon 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E UR
E MEGALYPOS Miss Gemma Tisdall 0 0 38.0 E E E
E UR CURRAGHAVARNA BILLY Miss Hannah Nutting 0 0 32.3 E E E UR
E HF KILDRENAGH ROCKET Miss Courtney Escudier 0 0 46.3 E E E HF
E UR GARTSHERRIE Miss Nicola Robinson 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E UR
E ERNIETIME NOW Ms Lisa Stock 0 0 41.00 E E E
E UR BELLA LORENTINA Ms Jane Collins 0 0 30.3 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.04
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LA PETITE SOEUR Miss Rose Carnegie 0 16 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
2 ROCKYS KID Miss Hannah Wanbon 0 14 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
3 PRIDE OF DOMINIE Miss Rosie Ansell 0 12 34 1.00 0.80 35.80
4 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 10 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
5 BEAUCHAMP PASHA Miss Harriet Upton 0 8 26 4.00 8.80 38.80
6 BILLY ELLIOT IV Mrs Kathy Staples 0 6 29.8 4.00 5.20 39.00
7 JESMOND JASMINE Mr Hugh Train 0 4 28.3 4.00 6.80 39.10
8 ZEALOUS Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 4 34.5 4.00 1.20 39.70
9 BILLY BUFFY Mr Alfie Jack Sturley 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.80 42.30
10 JALIFIA Mr Will Furlong 0 2 26 0.00 16.80 42.80
11 LACHAIN JACK Miss Bindi Vereker 0 2 33 0.00 10.40 43.40
12 PERSEUS II Miss Olivia Marsh 0 0 30.8 4.00 10.40 45.20
14 JRYS Miss Freddie Forrest 0 0 32.5 13.00 2.40 47.90
15 UNNAMED Miss Emma Shaw 0 2 30.3 0.00 21.20 51.50
16 ARAGON HOUSE PEDRO Miss Hayley Phillips-Hart 0 0 33.5 16.00 3.60 53.10
17 KEELA JANE Miss Maddie Walters 0 0 28.3 8.00 18.00 54.30
18 ARCHIMEDES X Miss Charlotte Faulkner 0 0 28.5 6.00 20.80 55.30
19 TEALEQUEST TITANIUM Miss Serena O'bryan-tear 0 0 31.5 4.00 21.20 56.70
20 HUNTINGFIELD PEMBERLEY Ms Jessica Telford 0 0 30.3 20.00 12.80 63.10
21 BILLY SINATRA Miss Rachelle Harrison 0 0 37.3 17.00 11.60 65.90
22 CHIPPENDALE THE THIRD Miss Alice Hillary 0 0 32.8 0.00 40.80 73.60
23 ALTASKIN BRUCE Miss Isobel Southouse 0 0 39 14.00 24.40 77.40
24 NOILLYS CALVA Miss Lucy Savage 0 0 36.3 24.00 17.20 77.50
25 MONBEG BOUNTY Mrs Sophie Heatley 0 0 34.5 21.00 30.80 86.30
26 ZAIRE III Miss Alycia Port 0 0 33 8.00 56.00 97.00
27 MOCURRY RAMBLER Miss Jessica Wilcox 0 0 28 7.00 118.00 153.00
E THEODORE VI Miss Alice Goring 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E
W RINEEN BUSTER FLING Miss Holly Doyle 0 0 38 W W W
E UR LISSELTON GINGERBREAD BOY Miss Bethan Stacey 0 0 35.5 8.00 E E UR
R SILVER RIDGE Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 0 31.5 R R R
W TWICE AS NICE IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 31.3 6.00 W W
R PANACHE II Mrs Karen Maurice 0 0 30.5 0.00 R R
W CSF WHY ME Mr David Britnell 0 0 32 13.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.04
BE100Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
2 SHANNONDALE MEL Miss Maisie Morgan 0 14 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
3 REGATTA GIRL Miss Annalie Mccormack 0 12 32.5 0.00 7.20 39.70
5 FERNHILL STAR VISION Mr Charlie Pincus 0 2 34.5 0.00 7.60 42.10
6 HES SPOT ON Miss Atlanta Jayne Brown 0 0 33.5 1.00 9.20 43.70
7 GET READY FREDDY Mrs Lucy Turner 0 0 38 4.00 6.80 48.80
9 TROJA QUEEN Mr Will Furlong 0 0 27 17.00 18.00 62.00
R MALTESER DU CAREL Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 32 6.00 R R
W VALENTINOS KING Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 30.3 4.00 W W
E UR CARRICOS CONQUEST Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 32.5 2.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.04
BE100RF - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIH GLADIATOR Mr Ollie Martin 0 16 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
2 WELL DIGGER Mr Myles West 0 14 30 0.00 2.40 32.40
3 FLOOR Mrs Lucinda Britnell 0 12 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 EARL GREY VII Miss Fiona Patty 0 10 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
5 SPELLBOUND LEXICON Miss Josefien Snijder 0 8 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Miss Charlotte Cutler 0 6 34.5 1.00 0.00 35.50
7 ANGELS SPIRIT Miss Alana Sparrow 0 4 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
8 HELLO SUNSHINE II Mr Daniel Tenchio 0 4 31 0.00 4.80 35.80
9 PETIT ROUGE Mrs Angela Molson 0 4 32 5.00 0.00 37.00
10 TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Mrs Michele Hill 0 0 29.8 4.00 3.20 37.00
11 MARTINS IRISH WARRIOR Miss Katie Hipkins 0 0 29.3 8.00 1.60 38.90
12 DONOGUE STEEL CLOVER Miss Jaide Hartridge 0 2 36 0.00 4.00 40.00
13 JOSKE DE SAAR Mrs Sarah Dupont 0 0 31 4.00 5.60 40.60
14 HERE I AM Miss Jessica Ewers 0 0 38 3.00 0.00 41.00
15 DIRTY ARI Ms Kate Carson 0 0 30 8.00 3.20 41.20
16 GREAT JONES Miss Shannon Lewis 0 0 36 6.00 0.00 42.00
17 ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.40 42.20
18 HERBERTS WAY Miss Eleanor Simes 0 0 33.5 4.00 5.60 43.10
19 THE HORNBLOWER Miss India Hewitt 0 0 31 4.00 8.80 43.80
20 TRES JOLIE II Miss Rosey Hill 0 0 33 8.00 3.20 44.20
21 DIAMONDIK Miss Lorna Young 0 0 37.3 4.00 3.20 44.50
22 GRAND REVOLUTION Mr Myles West 0 0 29 16.00 0.00 45.00
23 COELMOR TOBERMORY Miss Rebecca Reilly 0 0 38 3.00 6.00 47.00
24 KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 0 35.3 7.00 8.00 50.30
25 JUSTANUMBER Miss Helen Fraser 0 0 34.5 10.00 7.20 51.70
26 CORNHILL SUSIE Miss Emily Taggart 0 0 36.8 4.00 11.20 52.00
27 WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 0 31.5 0.00 27.60 59.10
28 LISNAFIFFY Mrs Eva Carse 0 0 32.8 0.00 29.20 62.00
29 SILKEN CREME Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 32.5 0.00 37.20 69.70
30 EVERT II Miss Samantha Moody 0 0 32.8 6.00 32.80 71.60
31 WOODHAVEN BOBBY Miss Nicky Brooks 0 0 30 12.00 30.80 72.80
32 REBEL SKY Miss Nicola Welch 0 0 33.3 0.00 41.20 74.50
33 CAORAN BEG HERO Miss Alice Grassly 0 0 32.5 4.00 44.00 80.50
34 JUBILEE STAR III Miss Ella Palmer 0 0 36.8 14.00 40.80 91.60
35 WILLBROOK COUGARS DIAMOND Miss Abigail Woodward 0 0 38.8 12.00 131.60 182.40
W THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 0 37.8 8.00 W W
HC HATRICK II Mr Myles West 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 HC
E CASINO ROYALE 007 Dr Hannah Leadbetter 0 0 36.3 8.00 E E
W A LITTLE UNBELIEVABLE Miss Nathalie George 0 0 24.8 13.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BE80(T) - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NIP DOWN THE JUG Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
2 DUSTY MARTIN Mr Myles West 0 0 32.5 5.00 0.00 37.50
3 WISDOM IV Miss Charlotte Farrow 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.80 38.10
4 SETE SERENO Miss Alice Fulton 0 0 39.3 1.00 0.00 40.30
5 MANOR CHARM Mrs Susannah Givons 0 0 36.3 4.00 1.60 41.90
6 SVEN COMER Q Miss Sophie Cole 0 0 32.8 8.00 2.00 42.80
7 STAMBROOK MESSIAH Miss Jessica McCaldin 0 0 35.5 0.00 8.40 43.90
8 SPRING AROUND Mrs Sarah Crookenden 0 0 33.8 0.00 11.20 45.00
9 MY AUBURN ANNA MAY Miss Samantha Sheppard 0 0 42 0.00 3.60 45.60
10 MIS TER CJ Mrs Caroline Andrews 0 0 33.5 4.00 8.40 45.90
11 BRENDAN II Mrs Josephine M Cottee 0 0 34.8 1.00 11.20 47.00
12 THE QUIET LASS Mrs Michelle Mullaney 0 0 43.3 0.00 6.00 49.30
13 M.PATHOS Miss Katy Hodgson Ball 0 0 35.8 4.00 17.60 57.40
14 FLOYD IV Miss Georgia Stephens 0 0 33.5 4.00 26.00 63.50
15 BIG SILVER Miss Natasha Bird 0 0 34.8 12.00 17.60 64.40
16 J. Miss Stephanie Rapley 0 0 35.8 8.00 24.80 68.60
17 COLDWATER BAY Ms Kimberley Suzanne Harman 0 0 33.3 4.00 34.00 71.30
18 GRACEFUL DIAMOND II Mr. Russell Stevens 0 0 37.8 8.00 35.60 81.40
19 DELACOUR ZOE Miss Lucy Romyn 0 0 26.5 0.00 67.60 94.10
20 FORCED FAMILY FUN Ms Louise Hockney 0 0 35.5 10.00 60.00 105.50
21 FARRIERS FIRST DREAM Miss Phoebe Nicholls-Taylor 0 0 29.5 4.00 77.20 110.70
22 FALMERIDGE IZZY Mrs Rebecca Copper 0 0 34.5 0.00 84.80 119.30
23 RAPID ROYAL RAMONA QV Miss Georgina Dunlavey 0 0 36.8 8.00 75.20 120.00
24 HERO IV Miss Sarah Mollett 0 0 29.3 0.00 96.40 125.70
E CR AMANDA Mr Kit Chambers 0 0 35.8 E E E CR
R WALTERSTOWN LAD Miss Adele Ayton 0 0 26.3 8.00 R R
R SUNNYDALE DRIFTER II Miss Anna Holmes 0 0 26.8 0.00 R R
R CHASE THE BLUEMOON Ms Maya Mathews 0 0 32.5 0.00 R R
W STORMHILL APHRODISIAC Miss Charlotte Horscroft 0 0 36 4.00 W W
E AR REBEKAH Miss Frankie Walker 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E AR
E R3 ROSE GOLD REBEL Mrs Rebecca Bonome 0 0 47 8.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BE80(T) - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RHOMANTIC Miss Suzanne Ashwell 0 0 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 SHANBO BASIL Mrs Kathy Staples 0 0 24.5 4.00 1.60 30.10
3 MASTER COMIC Ms Allison Ingram 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 O'REILLY Mrs. Amy Dale 0 0 26.8 0.00 9.20 36.00
5 GUUS Mrs Victoria Davis 0 0 34.5 0.00 4.00 38.50
6 MUNDON PETANQUE Miss Roseanna Savage 0 0 37.5 0.00 1.20 38.70
7 SWEET LEGEND Ms Catherine Shergold 0 0 36.3 0.00 3.20 39.50
8 RUBY QUEEN OF DIAMONDS Miss Ella Fleet 0 0 44.8 0.00 0.40 45.20
9 ISINGTON ILLUSION Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 36.8 2.00 8.80 47.60
10 CLAREBAWN MR GOLD Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 0 37 0.00 11.20 48.20
11 TASMANIAN PRIDE Miss Nicola James 0 0 36.3 4.00 8.40 48.70
12 CULMORE FRANK Miss Bridget Priest 0 0 30.8 0.00 20.00 50.80
13 ROMULUS D'HURL'VENT Miss MINNA DUBOIS 0 0 28.5 0.00 25.60 54.10
14 MALIN ROSE Miss Paris-maria Johnson 0 0 32.5 0.00 24.40 56.90
15 MARTY'S BOY Mrs Miranda Kelly 0 0 38 0.00 22.80 60.80
16 LACEY Miss Rebecca dunster 0 0 41.3 8.00 12.40 61.70
17 LOGANLEA IRCO Mrs Charlotte Tappenden 0 0 28.5 0.00 40.40 68.90
18 THE RIGHT STUFF Miss Freya Stockdale 0 0 35.8 0.00 36.40 72.20
19 THORNFIELD MORAN Miss Lara Jakubovic 0 0 33.8 0.00 38.40 72.20
20 MOZAIK Mrs Janet Phillips 0 0 32.8 6.00 36.40 75.20
21 POUNSLEY PROMISE Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 34 0.00 43.60 77.60
22 KNOCKAHAW SHUTTERMAX Mrs. Lucy Lucking 0 0 40.8 11.00 26.00 77.80
23 PENHILL DUN TO PRETTY Miss Ellie Beatty 0 0 33.3 0.00 47.60 80.90
24 MOUNTRATH HURLEY Miss Emily Berry 0 0 34.5 1.00 47.20 82.70
25 ALL THAT JAZZ XIV Miss Tia Whiteman 0 0 32.8 0.00 55.60 88.40
26 RAHARD BLUE DIAMOND Miss Donna De'Ath 0 0 31.8 0.00 60.00 91.80
27 LUNA DREAM CATCHER Miss Donna Leavens 0 0 34.5 8.00 68.00 110.50
28 JAKES MAN Ms Sara Cremer 0 0 35.3 5.00 72.80 113.10
R TISRARA DUN Mr Samuel Greatley 0 0 35.3 0.00 R R
R PAIRC AN FAOI FOXY Ms Ceri Humphrey 0 0 38.3 1.00 R R
E UR ARDNASCARTA BARD Miss Madeleine Robertson 0 0 33 0.00 E E UR
E AR CANDIDE II Miss Laura Walker 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E AR
HC WOODY GLOW Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.20 HC
E LITTLE SHOWGIRL Mrs Emma Jack 0 0 36 1.00 E E
E STREAMTOWN GIRL Mrs Suzanne Walker 0 0 37.3 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BE80(T) - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CULMORE JJ Mrs Dinah Smith 0 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 THE RUBICON Ms Sarah Jennings 0 0 27.5 0.00 2.80 30.30
3 BEAUTY ANDY Miss Isla Martin 0 0 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
4 BORTHWICKSHIELS SASHA Miss Lucy Pocock 0 0 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
5 NO DRESS REHERSAL Miss Louise Jackson 0 0 31.3 4.00 4.00 39.30
6 MY SWEET LORD Mrs Penny Herring 0 0 33.5 0.00 8.40 41.90
7 THE ELVIS Miss Daisy Morgan 0 0 26 6.00 10.00 42.00
8 FERGAL FECKITT Mrs Gemma Fronda 0 0 35.3 0.00 6.80 42.10
9 POULTAR CHIEFTAIN Mrs Anne Rowson 0 0 38 0.00 4.80 42.80
10 IRISH HOTSHOT Miss Harriet Birkby 0 0 29.3 0.00 13.60 42.90
11 LOUGH MELVIN BODEN Mrs Rachel Watts 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
12 HOWARD Miss Lucinda Langhorne 0 0 28 4.00 12.80 44.80
13 CORLEONIS Miss Anna Sheffield 0 0 47.3 0.00 0.40 47.70
14 SILLOGUE MISTY Mrs Jennifer Garrard 0 0 32.8 0.00 15.60 48.40
15 THE KING OF THE CASTLE Miss Madeleine Oldfield 0 0 36.5 0.00 12.80 49.30
16 AMAZING GRACE Miss Holly Bateman 0 0 36.3 15.00 2.80 54.10
17 DERRYVANE BLUE Mr Thomas Branfoot 0 0 39 1.00 18.40 58.40
18 INDIGO HERO Mrs Sara Gallagher 0 0 32.5 8.00 18.40 58.90
19 ODYSSEUS Miss Daisy Lavelle 0 0 27 0.00 32.80 59.80
20 POLLY ANNA IV Miss Boo Powell 0 0 29.8 0.00 32.80 62.60
21 DEVILS LAD Miss Holly Gadsby 0 0 44.8 24.00 15.20 84.00
22 BANAGHER GWENNIC OHIO Miss Sarah-jayne Gearing 0 0 35.5 10.00 70.00 115.50
23 SONAR Miss Isis Trusler 0 0 45.3 6.00 67.60 118.90
24 LIBERTY Miss Emily Grimshaw 0 0 36.5 0.00 131.60 168.10
W BLACK BATTY Miss Amy Wharrier 0 0 32.5 4.00 W W
E AR COOL COMET Ms Sarah Witheridge 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E AR
E ABBEYSIDE OWEL Ms Alice Pinto 0 0 38.8 0.00 E E
E UR WINE DIAMOND Miss Naomi Harbour 0 0 34 0.00 E E UR
R CAHERCONREE SHOW TIME Miss Natalie Light 0 0 41.8 4.00 R R
E R3 HOPE VII Miss Pip Knight 0 0 39 E E E R3
HC LIBERATION PHIN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 28.3 11.00 4.00 HC
E AR COLOURTHYME TA DO Miss Rebecca Hales 0 0 39.8 8.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOP DANCER Miss Clementine S D Shipp 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 LOUGH DERG JOE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 7 27.5 0.00 1.20 28.70
3 DRUMHOWAN ROLEX FROM TEXAS Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 6 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
4 VALENTINE HARLEQUIN Mr George Mccaldin 0 5 32.5 0.00 2.00 34.50
5 JANGO Miss Sonia Chapman 0 4 34.8 0.00 1.20 36.00
7 OLDFIELD HAZEL Miss Harriet Fairhurst 0 2 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
8 GORTFREE AMANDA Miss Claudia Thornett 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
9 MILLIE XIII Miss Maddie Abbott 0 2 29 0.00 8.40 37.40
10 BILLY NIC OF BELLHOUSE Mr Scott Allen 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
11 REGAL ROCK II Miss Lucy Collecott 0 1 35.8 0.00 3.20 39.00
12 POINTILLISTE IMPRESSION Miss Emily Mainieri 0 0 31 4.00 4.00 39.00
13 ROB ROY III Theodora Stuttaford 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.80 39.30
14 BOB CAT III Miss Elizabeth Green 0 0 32.8 4.00 7.60 44.40
15 AGHER ROSIE Miss Maddie Vans Agnew 0 0 38.8 4.00 3.20 46.00
16 BEECHMOUNT BENNY Miss Riley Wootten 0 0 41.3 8.00 5.20 54.50
17 HERMOSA BELLA Miss Isabel Hooley 0 0 33.8 0.00 25.20 59.00
18 ACORN III Miss Tallulah Betts 0 0 30 0.00 32.00 62.00
19 SMARTICUS Mr Ewan Mccleave 0 0 34.8 8.00 19.60 62.40
20 APOLLOS PROPHECY Mrs Nayla Cobb 0 1 39.3 0.00 23.60 62.90
21 AS IF BY MAGIC Mrs Donna Richards 0 0 45.3 12.00 16.80 74.10
22 AHW THATS NICE Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 52 14.00 10.40 76.40
23 BELLADONA Miss Milly Philips 0 0 30 0.00 50.40 80.40
24 CORROVALES EXTROVERT Miss Tabitha Baines 0 0 28.8 4.00 49.20 82.00
25 BALLINTESKIN JIGSAW Mrs. Claire Scott 0 0 28.5 12.00 50.00 90.50
26 FITZ Miss Amy Foxley-sander 0 0 32.8 10.00 58.40 101.20
27 STAR COIN Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 28.5 8.00 90.40 126.90
28 ROSEMEADOW BELLE Miss Bridget Seager 0 0 38.3 0.00 120.80 159.10
D SHANNONDALE DARCIE Mrs. Victoria Collison 0 0 32.3 E E D
E R3 EDELWEISS IV Miss Jessica Dyer 0 0 29.5 36.00 E E R3
E AR NLS COOL DELTA DAWN Miss Rebecca Relph 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E AR
E HF QUEENS CONUNDRUM Mrs Kate Cox 0 0 37.3 E E E HF
R TREVALLION EASTFIELD ROCKET Florence Atkinson 0 0 33.3 5.00 R R
W TRADE MARK III Miss Kathryn Blowers 0 0 43 8.00 W W
R BOMBAY SAPPHIRE VIII Miss Faye Potter 0 0 38.3 R R R
E UR GOLDEN GIRL 2 Miss Jodie Moore 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E UR
E UR KILSHANNAIG TRIGGER Miss Helen Warren 0 0 35.3 8.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MARTHA VI Miss Emily Mainieri 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 LOVE ACTUALLY Mrs Nicola Butcher 0 7 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
3 WHITLEY VILLAGE SOLAR Miss Pippa Haslam 0 6 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
4 STRADE BIANCHE Mrs Kathy Staples 0 5 28.5 0.00 10.00 38.50
5 STRAPPY LAD Miss Victoria Whiteman 0 4 38 0.00 1.20 39.20
6 REGALO ROSADO Miss Grace Durkan 0 3 29.3 8.00 2.00 39.30
7 MY SPIRIT Miss Anna Dunford 0 2 29.5 0.00 10.00 39.50
8 ROCK DJ II Mr Jeremy Samuels 0 2 33.3 0.00 6.80 40.10
9 CASPER IN COLOUR Miss Emma Vogel 0 2 31.3 4.00 5.20 40.50
10 I CAN TRY Miss Rebecca Mccreath 0 0 33 4.00 4.00 41.00
11 EFS A LITTLE CONTENDER Mr Myles West 0 0 36 4.00 1.20 41.20
12 HEY MICKEY Miss Lizzie Morton 0 0 35.3 4.00 2.00 41.30
13 CUM LAUDE BRIGHT Z Miss Sophie Lunshof 0 0 30.8 12.00 0.00 42.80
14 JIGSAW JACK Miss Faye-marie Smith 0 1 36.3 0.00 6.80 43.10
15 DSF SIRROCCO GEORGE Miss Hannah Pack 0 1 38 0.00 5.60 43.60
16 STONESTILE DIVA Miss Rachael Lloyd 0 0 28.8 4.00 10.80 43.60
17 ROSMUC BOY Miss Nicola Lamper 0 0 36 4.00 4.80 44.80
18 TED SPREAD Miss Hannah Payne 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
19 LADY WEST Miss Matilda Parker 0 1 46 0.00 0.40 46.40
20 JOSIE JUMP Miss Mariella Savage 0 0 33 4.00 12.80 49.80
21 WHITSUN II Mrs Rachel Linton 0 0 32.5 8.00 11.60 52.10
22 MBF CATWALK Miss Miranda Staveley 0 0 33.8 8.00 13.60 55.40
23 FEEMORE LADY Miss Alison Rountree 0 0 31.3 0.00 26.00 57.30
24 STOLEN KISS Miss Caroline Ellis 0 0 33 0.00 43.20 76.20
25 KEC SYDNEY SUN Miss Megan Rowland 0 0 36 4.00 40.40 80.40
26 WOOLASTON BEE BOP Mrs Josie Ventham 0 0 42.8 8.00 30.00 80.80
27 PRIMITIVE HUNTSMAN Miss Susan Grieve 0 0 41 24.00 44.40 109.40
28 CLASSIC BANDIT Miss Megan Cole 0 0 37.3 34.00 44.80 116.10
29 GORTGLAS SKYE CLOVER Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 35 2.00 93.20 130.20
30 LITTLE VICTORY Miss Fenella Green 0 0 40.3 0.00 93.60 133.90
HC IN XANADU Mr Holger Vieten 0 0 35.8 37.00 61.20 HC
E AR KANAE LEGACY Mrs Michelle Wilson 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E AR
E R3 BILLY PURPLE Miss Briony Simpson 0 0 27.3 0.00 E E R3
R VICARSTOWN VINNY Miss Alice White 0 0 34.8 26.00 R R
R WOODLANDS BE COMICAL Ms Louise Edwards 0 0 28.5 35.00 R R
R GOSSIP GIRL Miss Lauren Brown 0 0 32.5 8.00 R R
E FITCHETS MOUNT PATRICK Miss Saffron Waterworth 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E
R THERES WALDO Mr Jake Tarrant 0 0 31.5 12.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ORANGYBOOM VOLTAIRE Miss Charlie Buss 0 8 23.8 0.00 4.40 28.20
2 THORNHILL JOEY Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 7 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
3 PIPPIN TOBY Miss Vicky Fisher 0 6 28.5 1.00 6.00 35.50
4 WHITE ORCHID Miss Emma Robbins 0 5 31 1.00 3.60 35.60
5 BATTLESTOWN BREEZE Miss Frederica Finch 0 4 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
6 CECELIA WOUDINA Miss Olivia Nolan 0 3 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
7 MASTERS TOUCH Miss Natalie Light 0 2 27.3 4.00 14.80 46.10
8 LISKY BROOK Miss Taryn Cole 0 2 30.8 9.00 6.40 46.20
9 ANDERIDA QUERETTA Miss Genevieve Chapman 0 2 28.3 0.00 20.00 48.30
10 GRANSTOWN FEAR BUI Miss Eleanor Smith 0 0 29 0.00 20.00 49.00
11 HSH HIGH HOPES Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 27.8 8.00 14.40 50.20
12 CHARLOT Miss Laura Walker 0 0 34.5 12.00 4.00 50.50
13 PEVERELS VIENNA Mr William Morton 0 0 31 20.00 0.00 51.00
14 DUNLO SIMONE Miss Anne-Marie Sturt 0 0 34.5 4.00 13.60 52.10
15 WHAT A FELLA II Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 26.3 13.00 17.20 56.50
16 COOLMOUNTAIN DUDE Miss Rachel Holt 0 0 30.5 20.00 8.80 59.30
17 PLEASANT ARKANSAS Miss Isabella Rowland 0 0 33.3 22.00 6.80 62.10
18 FOXES ROKSTEDDY EDDY Miss Clare Davenport 0 0 30.8 0.00 31.60 62.40
19 ILOTTE VAN DE MUGGENHOEK Miss Serena Kullich 0 0 27.3 6.00 33.20 66.50
20 THE MEXICAN Mr Alexander Dobres 0 0 37.5 16.00 13.20 66.70
21 OAKLEAF JOLLY Miss Felicia Allison 0 0 34.3 15.00 25.20 74.50
22 THE CHAMPAGNE BOY Miss Suzannah Stevens 0 0 30.8 16.00 39.20 86.00
23 LANDSBROOK MAGIC MAN Miss Emily Clapham 0 0 33.8 2.00 50.80 86.60
24 BALKLANDS MON AMMIE Mrs Pauline Ticehurst 0 0 37 4.00 56.40 97.40
25 THE MACCABEE Miss Gemma Kendall 0 0 33 14.00 52.40 99.40
R PEPPERAZZI Mrs Tessa Hopcroft 0 0 32.5 2.00 R R
R MOONLIGHT PADDY Mrs Catherine Thompson 0 0 36 12.00 R R
R ARDKEEL LAD Miss Hannah Wanbon 0 0 31 8.00 R R
R GODDAN KILMORE Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
E CR MASTER GEORGE IV Miss Annie Ho 0 0 31 E E E CR
R WHITE STRIPES Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 37 4.00 R R
E UR TIPPERARY ALMOST BLUE Mrs Sally Randles 0 0 32.3 13.00 E E UR
E NAMAS RESULT Miss Susi Strange 0 0 45.3 8.00 E E
R MYTHICAL DIAMOND Miss Alice Goring 0 0 32.3 32.00 R R
E UR HIHILLS TRUE COLOURS Miss Chloe Batten 0 0 32.3 E E E UR
E SHANBO KATES GREY Miss Flo Burnop 0 0 32.8 11.00 E E
R DUNCARBERY JACK Miss Natasha Worsick 0 0 30 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ERHAAB BUMBLE Ms Arabella Myles 0 8 31.5 1.00 6.00 38.50
2 AUGHAVILLY DUKE Miss Jodie Rogers 0 7 32.8 0.00 7.20 40.00
3 DOLMEN DYNAMO Miss Jessica Ayre 0 6 37.5 4.00 4.80 46.30
4 TEGARNO Miss Megan Close 0 5 33.5 0.00 16.40 49.90
5 OVATION Mr William Morton 0 4 40 8.00 4.00 52.00
6 SEASALT Ms Debra Eastop 0 3 39.5 9.00 8.80 57.30
7 FREDDIE FLY Miss Laura Durkan 0 2 32.5 6.00 19.60 58.10
8 TITAN IV Miss Georgina Turnbull 0 0 33.5 20.00 5.20 58.70
9 CASIMIRO Miss Hollie Hodges 0 0 34.8 8.00 16.80 59.60
10 WOVERLINO Mrs Claire Cherry 0 0 42.3 7.00 10.40 59.70
11 LEO'S LUCK Miss Sonia Wilkes 0 0 32 4.00 25.20 61.20
12 GIGAWATT Mrs Jackie Stevens 0 0 38.3 8.00 19.20 65.50
13 CAPE CRUISER Mrs Emily Bradshaw 0 0 34 13.00 20.40 67.40
14 CIANCIANNA DYNASTY Miss Siobhan White 0 0 34.3 20.00 22.40 76.70
15 NICE AS PIE Mrs Helen Myles 0 0 36 7.00 44.00 87.00
16 EASILY VIVENDIA Miss Emily Morris 0 0 33 19.00 52.00 104.00
17 ASHLEYS LAD Mrs Kathryn Evans 0 0 35 4.00 70.80 109.80
18 DIAMOND LIFE II Miss Leah Faircloth 0 0 34.3 5.00 92.00 131.30
R BRIANS PRIDE Mr Duncan Finch 0 0 38 16.00 R R
E UR NIOBE Miss Stephanie Dean 0 0 39 E E E UR
E BACHUS Mrs. Victoria Collison 0 0 E E E E
E AT THE LIMIT Miss Anna Hollis 0 0 37.8 4.00 E E
E SALUT L'ARTISTE Miss Julie Potier 0 0 55 0.00 E E
E CR ROH MEOH Miss Josie Mitchell 0 0 36.5 E E E CR
E R3 PIXEL PERFECT Miss Mia Stack 0 0 37.8 E E E R3
R NAOMIE Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 37.8 49.00 R R
E R3 TEDFORD Mr Sebastian Mead 0 0 38.3 15.00 E E R3
R SHARRATTS ASTER Miss Heather Rea 0 0 31 16.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
BE90Open - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
2 ASHAPURNA Miss Camilla Kruger 0 7 26.8 6.00 2.80 35.60
3 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 6 35.3 0.00 0.80 36.10
5 BALLADEER PRECISE Miss Marianne Blaxland 0 1 39 0.00 6.80 45.80
6 GOLDENHEART FINLAY Miss Katherine Stewart 0 0 31.3 3.00 11.60 45.90
8 MARGUERITE DREAM Miss Sarah Vinall 0 0 36.8 2.00 49.60 88.40
9 JANE IN WAITING Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 37.8 10.00 72.00 119.80
10 CHILLIS PRINCE Miss Katy Jones 0 0 31 8.00 83.20 122.20
11 CENTURION IV Miss Ashley Helliwell 0 0 41.3 11.00 86.00 138.30
E CORGARO DUCHESS Miss Atlanta Jayne Brown 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E
R MY CLONMORE BONNIE Miss Kezia Arnold 0 0 33.5 R R R
R KAI Mrs Gillian Howard-smith 0 0 35.3 1.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
BE90RF - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHAMPAGNE VIP Miss Francesca Elliott 0 8 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 MERLIN MIX Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 COLWILLS SILVER HILL Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 5 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Miss Bethany Cole 0 4 27.3 0.00 2.40 29.70
6 ARTHURIAN LEGEND Miss Zara Clark-Jones 0 3 28 0.00 2.80 30.80
7 ACTION MAN Mrs Susan Buxton 0 2 29.8 0.00 1.20 31.00
8 VOLTAIRES VALENTINO Miss Harriet Poupart 0 1 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
9 C Q S BASSANIO Miss Abby Mcgrath 0 1 29.3 0.00 2.80 32.10
10 DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Miss Katherine Stewart 0 1 27.5 0.00 6.00 33.50
11 TAURMORE BUSTER Miss Daisy Hills 0 0 27.5 4.00 3.60 35.10
12 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 0 25.5 4.00 6.80 36.30
13 CLASSIC JESTER Mr Lewis Simmons 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.80 37.10
14 DIAMOND RHAPSODY Miss Elizabeth Evans 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.40 38.90
15 PIPERS LAST STAND Miss Kiera Whiteman 0 1 37.3 0.00 3.60 40.90
16 BOB VI Miss Georgia Limpus 0 0 31.8 8.00 3.20 43.00
17 SPRING VAYU Ms Jayne Cummins 0 0 32.3 4.00 6.80 43.10
18 BOLEYBAWN ROSE Miss Kitty Ashby 0 0 24.5 0.00 28.80 53.30
19 CARRICK WARCRAFT Ms Andrea Jansen 0 0 30 19.00 6.40 55.40
20 KILDUFF ADY Miss Sofia Forino 0 0 33 0.00 28.00 61.00
21 MR BOX Miss Eloise Tann 0 0 29.5 4.00 30.40 63.90
22 RAMERA Miss Zara Schroter 0 0 31 1.00 48.80 80.80
W GEMINI VII Mr Christopher Baker 0 0 29.8 4.00 W W
E UR ILAR VINCENT Mrs Heidi Reed 0 0 22 2.00 E E UR
E HF THE GRAND ARTIST Miss Lauren Davis 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E HF
W ROYAL REFLECTION Mrs Suzanne Homewood 0 0 25 42.00 W W
W COOLOONEY GURTEEN Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 0 35 W W W
W TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 0 31.8 4.00 W W
R JALADOS STAR Miss Helen Millichamp 0 0 23.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
BE90RF - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE CHESTNUT Miss Ella Lucas 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
2 JAMAICAN ME CRAZY II Mr Joshua Russell 0 7 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
3 LADY JESSICKA Mrs Julie Middleton-Reid 0 6 30.3 0.00 3.20 33.50
4 KIWI ZIDANE Miss Helen Millichamp 0 5 31.3 0.00 2.40 33.70
5 AMANDAS Miss Tara Kay 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 DANSEUSE Mr Michael Whippey 0 3 27 0.00 7.60 34.60
7 VALENTINO Miss Taylor Marsh 0 2 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
8 BOOGIE WOOGIE MV Miss Nathalie George 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.80 36.60
9 COMSPLAN ZEUS Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
10 GEMARKO Miss Grace Twist 0 1 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
11 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
12 KNOCKMULLEN FOXY Miss Emily Martin 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
14 H Miss Fern Wilson 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
15 CEFNAROCHR ADERYN DU Ms Charlotte Ricca-smith 0 1 32.3 0.00 6.80 39.10
16 PAY OR PAY Miss Nikki Devulder 0 0 33.3 6.00 0.80 40.10
17 FANTASTIC JACK Miss Chrystia Reynolds 0 1 31 0.00 10.00 41.00
18 TROJAN ODYSSEY Mr Jake Tarrant 0 0 36.5 2.00 3.20 41.70
19 OLIVER OF SKY Mrs Kim Hayward 0 1 35 0.00 11.60 46.60
20 FRAGGLE ROCK VI Mr Oliver Levy 0 0 34.3 4.00 8.80 47.10
21 CASTLE HOUSE GEM Miss Kelsey Love 0 0 32.3 14.00 3.60 49.90
22 TAURMORE FEAR BUI Miss Vivien Pearson 0 0 33.8 0.00 30.40 64.20
W NEWBEAU MASTER PLAYSOME Miss Zoe Wall 0 0 39.5 W W W
D HALVANNAS DIAMOND GIRL Mrs. Victoria Collison 0 0 32.8 4.00 E D
E IN THE WIND Mrs Tara Staveley 0 0 35 0.00 E E
W JUMP QUE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 0 32.8 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
N - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TICK TOC TIM Mr William Morton 6 0 30.8 0.00 8.80 39.60
2 SEVEN OF DIAMONDS Mr Jack Pinkney 5 0 33.8 0.00 6.00 39.80
3 HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 4 0 33.3 0.00 8.40 41.70
4 WAR LAD Miss Sara Ingleson 3 0 30.8 4.00 8.40 43.20
5 MARTINS IRISH EDDIE Mr Ollie Martin 2 0 33.5 0.00 10.00 43.50
6 BRITANNIA ROYAL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 1 0 37 4.00 7.20 48.20
7 MOON ARTIST Miss Ava Rietdyk 0 0 33.3 4.00 14.00 51.30
8 BLING Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 33.3 4.00 20.80 58.10
9 NINA VH Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 34.8 4.00 22.40 61.20
10 CAPTAIN BALU 2 Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 35.8 4.00 36.80 76.60
11 ISINGTON IRISH SPIRIT Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 38 12.00 27.60 77.60
12 KEALDEARRA CLOVER Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 39.5 4.00 35.20 78.70
13 COOL BONUS Miss Louise Hambleton 0 0 38.8 12.00 34.00 84.80
14 STONEHAVENS ORESTUS Mrs Laura Erith 0 0 38.3 4.00 51.60 93.90
15 BILLY BARTLETT Miss Alice Bowen 0 0 37.3 4.00 71.60 112.90
16 SISTER SUE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 38 0.00 81.60 119.60
17 IDITH DE SAAR Dr Bruno B Beyne 0 0 33.3 4.00 103.20 140.50
18 CAIRNVIEW CARISMA Miss Lucinda Humphreys 0 0 40 16.00 96.40 152.40
W ISHI AMY Miss Suzie Coats 0 0 38 W W W
E STREAM ORESTUS Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E
W SANNANVALLEY CLASSIC Miss Anna Madeleine Martin 0 0 31.5 W W W
HC LIVELL Miss Darcy Zander 0 0 34.3 0.00 11.20 HC
HC TREFEINON GIGOLO Mrs Melanie Wilder 0 0 33.5 7.00 22.00 HC
R LACHAIN CRUX Miss Katie Carss 0 0 33.5 0.00 R R
R PONTE VECCHIO Mr Stuart Nie 0 0 34 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
N - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY HENNESSY Mr Jack Pinkney 6 0 25.5 0.00 8.40 33.90
2 MY ERNIE Mrs Helen Witchell 5 0 31.3 0.00 9.20 40.50
3 GO FLY Miss Camilla Kruger 4 0 29 0.00 14.80 43.80
4 BY DESIGN II Miss Phoebe Gale 3 0 34.3 0.00 12.80 47.10
5 BILLY EASTENDER Mrs Helen Witchell 2 0 30 0.00 17.60 47.60
6 COAKHAM TOY Miss Nelly Pearse 1 0 33 0.00 17.60 50.60
7 CREME DE LA CREME Z Miss Laura Geary 0 0 31.8 8.00 17.20 57.00
8 WOTSTHECATCH Ms Becky Lloyd 0 0 34.3 4.00 20.40 58.70
9 LEYWARD PROPOSAL Mr Freddie Gover 0 0 32 21.00 9.20 62.20
10 THE REBEL COUNTY Mrs Rebecca Hunt 1 0 35.5 0.00 32.00 67.50
11 TODBURN TELL TALE Miss Anna Jackson 0 0 33.3 8.00 26.80 68.10
12 SOUTHFORK Ms Alysen Miller 0 0 32.8 21.00 20.80 74.60
13 IEDE CVN Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 31.3 0.00 45.20 76.50
14 KAGAMI Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 30.8 8.00 41.20 80.00
15 OPPOSITION HERALDIK GIRL Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 32.3 0.00 48.80 81.10
16 DOONSIDE JACK Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 30.8 4.00 58.00 92.80
17 BROWNS LUCK Miss Georgie Fisk 0 0 30.8 12.00 51.60 94.40
18 HH MOONWALK Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 31.5 14.00 63.60 109.10
19 HEALYS KING ARKANSAS Mr Ian Marsh 0 0 32.8 8.00 90.40 131.20
HC MATTIE III Mr Ken Spencer 0 0 33.5 W W HC
W COQUIN DU BIDOU Mrs Melanie Wilder 0 0 31 12.00 W W
E GUKATO Mrs Susan Eggleton 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E
R KERCHING Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 30.3 12.00 R R
R BILLY NO MATES Miss Jemima Taylor 0 0 35 R R R
R RED INFERNO Miss Hayley Ward 0 0 33.8 R R R
E AR FELTON RAGALOK Miss Phemie Dillon 0 0 34 26.00 E E AR
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MOONLIGHT WIVOLLET Miss Georgina Wood 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
1 THE COURT JESTER Miss Anna Madeleine Martin 0 16 27.8 2.00 2.80 32.60
4 AGHER SPOT THE DIFFERENCE Miss Frances Crompton Brook 0 0 34.3 5.00 2.40 41.70
4 WORLDLY WISE Miss Jessica Harrop 0 0 30.8 4.00 3.60 38.40
6 SOS SEALPOINT Miss Kate Oppenheimer 0 3 30.5 0.00 5.60 36.10
7 SKEW HEAD Miss Hannah Stewart 0 0 39.8 14.00 5.20 59.00
8 DIJON Miss Bethany Rose Stonefrost 0 0 31.3 5.00 24.00 60.30
10 BILLY BULA Mrs Laura Erith 0 0 29.8 15.00 38.40 83.20
13 IMPERIAL TANGLE Mrs Deborah Burrell 0 1 35.8 0.00 2.00 37.80
13 ARDAGH ALADDIN Miss Alana Sparrow 0 0 35 8.00 4.00 47.00
23 HIGHLINE TEA TIME Miss Jasmine Newman 0 0 37 4.00 32.40 73.40
24 TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 0 0 36 21.00 44.00 101.00
W CAPTAIN CARROT II Miss Lucy Romyn 0 0 34.8 W W W
W ONORINA Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 40.5 12.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Haywards Heath, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH16 1XP

Grid reference TQ324264


Newsflash

ALL LATE ENTRIES AFTER BALLOT DATE ARE WAIT LIST ONLY.

In August there is a scheduled Road Closure: NO ACCESS TO THE EVENT FROM HAYWARDS HEATH. Balcombe Road and Hanlye Lane will be closed at the junction South of the Main Garden Entrance.

CARS can only access the event via Borde Hill Lane - Post Code for Car Entrance is RH16 1XP. From Balcombe via Haywards Heath Road or from Ardingly via Copyhold Road.
HORSE-BOXES must only access from Cuckfield via Hanlye Lane. Post Code for Horse-box Entrance is RH17 5HP.
From M23 North: Junction 10a take B2036 to Cuckfield. From South: take the A23 then the B2115 to Cuckfield. 
Horse Trials traffic should follow the specific yellow Borde Hill Horse Trials signs in immediate vicinity of event.
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Pontispool back in action

Posted on 14th August 2020

Pontispool Equine Sports Centre is limbering up for its horse trials which take place from Saturday 19 to Monday 21 September.

Read the full story
View all news