BORDE HILL (2)BORDE HILL (2)

Sponsored by JH BUILDERS & BILL KEAR ARENAS & GALLOPS

BORDE HILL (2)

Location

Haywards Heath, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH16 1XP

www.bordehillhorsetrials.com

Date

Sunday 22 to Sunday 22 August 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Entries Secretary - Ann Allen
Contact Ann Allen

Joint Organiser - Mr Bill Kear
Contact Mr Bill Kear
Phone: 01293 862666
Mobile: 07786 375800

Joint Organiser - Mr John Hill
Contact Mr John Hill
Mobile: 07831 499593

Joint Organiser - Ms Lucy Cunliffe
Contact Ms Lucy Cunliffe
Phone: 01732 750568
Mobile: 07881 581124

Course description

There is plenty of room in all phases including the warm up areas.
Dressage Warm Up is situated within sight of the XC but is large & accessed by a quiet dedicated route.
SJ is on an incline - the course design takes this into consideration and courses ride well with control and balance.
There will be changes from the Spring Event on all the XC tracks which make good use of the parkland and woodland settings. Fences are well presented, with a mix of permanent and sturdy portables. Courses are up to height and the undulating terrain provides a fair and inviting challenge at all levels - there will be alternatives to encourage the less experianced combinations.
All areas of the event are prepared according to the ground conditions and will be agrivated if necessary. 
The course is preserved for the events only and is not open for schooling

Event schedule

Entries open

12 July 2021

Ballot date

27 July 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

28 July 2021

Event Team

Ann Allen

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Helen West

XC Course Designer

Mr Bill Kear

Joint Organiser

Beambrook Field Station, Dorking, RH5 5EE

Contact Details
Mr John Farrell

SJ Course Designer

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 07521 000571
Mr John Hill

Joint Organiser

Contact Details
Ms Lucy Cunliffe

Joint Organiser

Manor Farm Cottage, Sevenoaks, TN14 6AA

Contact Details
SPIDGE

Photographer

Contact Details
Video: Equireel

Supplier

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 850519921

Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com. There is a booking fee of £1.20 per entry. Please tick the Start Fee box and make sure to add your ballot sticker on entry as they can not be added later. 
If you require similar times to another competitor, please request this on both entry forms

Entry Amendments by 18.00 17th August on 07802 534837.

Refund Policy - 100% refund for entries withdrawn before the Ballot. Thereafter, entries that are replaced in the same class & on the same day will receive a full refund (plus VAT), subject to a £12 administration charge (plus VAT). Competitor's entries replaced will be refunded in the order of their withdrawal. Entries made after the Ballot Date will not be eligible for a refund.
Covid Refund Policy - Cancellation for COVID restrictions: From 27th July 12noon to the end of day 7th August your start fee & 80% of your entry will be refunded; from 8th August to the end of day 15th August your start fee & 50% of your entry fee will be refunded; from16th August to the end of day 18th August your start fee & 30% of your entry will be refunded; from19th August & the first day of the event only your start fee will be refunded. If the event is cancelled after ballot date due to weather, the normal abandonment insurance will refund your entry fee. 

Waitlists will be kept if classes are full.

Starting Times are available after 6pm on Thursday, 19.08.2021 on www.britisheventing.com & www.eventingscores.co.uk. Start Fees must now be paid on entry. Competitor Numbers neded be printed by the competitor and must be  shown on entry to the event

Stabling

Stabling may be available.
Please contact Claudia Hamlett: 07808 777411 claudia.hamlett@btinternet.com.

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 07802 534837; 07881 581124 or 07786 375800.
All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised Officials.

Horse Walks: Please use all the Horse Walks including the route from the bottom right hand side of the Horse-box Park to get to the Dressage Area.

Course Walking: Friday 20th August from 2pm. The park gates will be locked at 7pm so all cars must be out of the estate by then.  Please use the Borde Hill Main Garden entrance not the Horse-box Park entrance.

Back Protectors are recommended for Show Jumping and mandatory for Cross Country.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

No Cars will be permitted to park alongside horseboxes due to lack of space.

Entrance Policy - Spectators: Advanced Ticket Booking via link on www.bordehillhorsetrials.com. £5 per spectator (under 16s go free if accompanied by an adult); free for BE members - ticket required as spectator numbers restricted; Owners must show a current BE Membership Card for free entrance. See website for detailed information

Accommodation and Catering

A variety of refreshment will be available the event.
There will also be a selection of trade stands

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Sunday BE95 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE90Open Sunday BE95 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.00
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE95 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
N Sunday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
ON Sunday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

BE90 will on Saturday and on Sunday. If entries are oversubscribed on either day, some entries may be transferred. Please state clearly if you are unable to be transferred.
If you are able to help, please contact Lucy Cunliffe by ballot date

Qualifiers and special classes

South East Eventers League Qualifiers



 

Prizes

Prize Money:
BE80(T) - Prize Vouchers from GG Tack which can be spent onsite or online.
BE90, BE100, Novice - Lower Limit. Email lucycunliffe@btinternet.com for Prize Money Form. Monies will be transferred online
 

 

 

Event name: BORDE HILL (2) Date: Aug 22 2021 Location: Haywards Heath, West Sussex, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.08
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BELLA EMMY Miss Harriet Ford 0 16 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 RUMPLESTILTSKIN Mrs Lucy Edmeades Stearns 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.80 29.60
3 BE BARBARA Mr Brook Staples 0 12 32.8 0.00 1.60 34.40
4 ROYAL MARCH Miss Francesca Brough 0 10 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
5 DUNAWAY Mrs Clare Hanson 0 8 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
6 OMARD LENNEY Mrs Emily Bradshaw 0 6 36 4.00 0.40 40.40
7 MISS MIDSUMMER Mrs Anna Hilton 0 4 33.5 4.00 4.00 41.50
8 RED LESTER Mr Sebastian Smith 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
9 QUENTAYA Miss Claudia Thornett 0 2 42.8 0.00 1.60 44.40
10 NEARLY DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 32 4.00 9.20 45.20
11 STAR COIN Miss Sam Jennings 0 2 37.8 0.00 10.00 47.80
12 CHARLOT Miss Laura Walker 0 0 31.3 8.00 9.60 48.90
13 FOODYS CLASSIC DAWN Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 0 30.3 4.00 20.00 54.30
14 MEDNIGHT LANE Mr Martin Wright 0 0 27 12.00 18.00 57.00
15 CYMOON ''F'' Z Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 36 4.00 17.20 57.20
16 THE LITTLE EURO Miss Pippa Haslam 0 0 40.3 8.00 9.60 57.90
17 WILLIAM Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 34.8 12.00 16.80 63.60
18 MONBEG CAZADOR Mrs Fiona Kashel 0 0 25 0.00 50.40 75.40
19 COURAGE UNDER FIRE Mrs Kate Richards 0 0 35.3 31.00 18.40 84.70
20 EYES SO NICE Miss Victoria Morgan 0 0 37.8 19.00 33.60 90.40
21 HOT AIR Miss Ellie Govier 0 0 34.3 0.00 67.60 101.90
W JUMBOREE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 W W W W
W DIAMOND GLENVIEW LASS Mrs. Kathryn Baker-Brooks 0 0 40 12.00 W W
W BEAUCHAMP PASHA Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 W W W W
E UR WHIPPLETREE HAILEY’S COMET Miss Rachael Hardman 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E UR
R DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Miss Katherine Stewart 0 0 24.5 4.00 R R
E E BAROLO III Mrs Letitia Wells 0 0 44 8.00 E E E
W ISCO Miss Samantha Stockley 0 0 36 W W W
R STITCHED UP Miss Hayley Crush 0 0 32 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.08
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IE MR MCGREGOR Mr Will Furlong 0 16 21.5 0.00 0.00 21.50
2 CASTLEBRIDGE BOY Miss Sam Jennings 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 VOLTAIRES VALENTINO Miss Harriet Poupart 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 COLWILLS SILVER HILL Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 10 27.5 4.00 1.20 32.70
5 PIPPIN TOBY Miss Vicky Fisher 0 8 32 0.00 2.40 34.40
6 NIGHT FLIGHT Miss Ashley Clegg 0 0 22.8 8.00 4.00 34.80
7 IN THE HUNT Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 2 33.3 0.00 5.60 38.90
8 BACK TO BUXTED Miss Polly Foster 0 0 30.5 10.00 2.00 42.50
9 DIRETTO Miss Katie Lott 0 0 33.3 4.00 5.60 42.90
10 CATALYST Miss Sanne Minnema 0 0 29 8.00 6.40 43.40
11 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE Miss Jessica Ewers 0 0 32.3 8.00 5.20 45.50
12 IGOR Mrs Sharon Newman 0 0 23.8 0.00 26.00 49.80
13 CASSUS S CANDY GIRL Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 25.3 0.00 30.00 55.30
14 KNOCKADERRY TOP QUALITY Mr Tom Griffiths 0 0 26 8.00 27.20 61.20
15 KILLBUNNY FLUSH Miss Olivia Craddock 0 0 27.3 8.00 92.40 127.70
16 ARKANSAS ROYAL LADY Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 27.3 0.00 106.00 133.30
HC THE DIAMOND GAMBLER Miss Grace Hooper 0 0 33.3 12.00 10.40 55.70
E R3 BLACKWATER BETTY BOOP Miss Cat Whalley 0 0 33 E E R3
R PERSISTENTLY Miss Philippa Clarke 0 0 35.5 8.00 R R
W BILLY WAFFLE Miss Poppy Barr 0 0 37.5 34.00 W W
W DEO GRATIAS Mrs Harriet Etheridge 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.08
BE100Open - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OUR LARRY Mrs Andrea James 0 16 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 KINGS LANE Miss Isabelle Cook 0 14 26.8 4.00 1.60 32.40
3 VLOVE D OR LY Miss Hani Milstein 0 12 31.3 0.00 2.00 33.30
4 MUSICAL LEGEND Miss Zoe Gould 0 0 29.5 4.00 4.40 37.90
5 BEAGHMORE MAT Mrs Lucy Holland 0 2 39.5 0.00 5.20 44.70
6 BABY DAVID Miss Zerena Jeanne 0 2 37.3 0.00 9.60 46.90
7 BILLY EASTENDER Miss Grace Twist 0 2 40.8 0.00 6.40 47.20
8 RYANS ROBIN Miss Leah Faircloth 0 0 35.5 8.00 5.20 48.70
9 CAMOUFLAGE Mrs Georgina Smart 0 0 39.8 8.00 20.80 68.60
W KILKENNY LADY Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 W W W W
E R3 MY GRAND ILLUSION Miss Kate Linabury 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E R3
W WOLFGANG Mrs Tracey Duncan 0 0 W W W W
E UR CASINO ROYALE 007 Mr Simon Leadbetter 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.29
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BH GRINGOS PEARLY Miss Kiera Whiteman 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 ANTONIUS Miss Daisy Bettles 0 0 27.8 0.00 1.20 29.00
3 BEACH LADY Miss Beth Hobden 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 FAIRY WAND Miss Allegra Driscoll 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 DARK DE ST PRIEST Mrs Sarah Lowe 0 0 27.5 0.00 6.80 34.30
6 COUNTERPART Miss Victoria Henderson 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 SILVER CHARLIE Miss Jemima Fussell 0 0 24 4.00 10.80 38.80
8 SPRINGTIME CHASER Mrs Cara Evenden 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
9 REBEL MOUNTAIN EIRE Ms Sarah Jennings 0 0 31.8 0.00 8.00 39.80
10 OKE LISS Miss Maz Ray 0 0 29.3 0.00 10.80 40.10
11 PEPPERAZZI Mrs Tessa Hopcroft 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.40 40.70
12 FREDERICK THE RED Mrs Kathy Lister 0 0 32.3 0.00 8.80 41.10
13 MYSPIRES ELECTRA B Miss Rebecca Amess 0 0 34.8 12.00 2.00 48.80
14 INDIAN GIRL Miss Stephanie Pound 0 0 44.5 8.00 0.00 52.50
15 POULTAR CHIEFTAIN Mrs Anne Rowson 0 0 47.5 0.00 6.40 53.90
16 CHURCHTOWN CASPIAN Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 32 4.00 23.60 59.60
17 SILVERSPRING REBEL Miss Amy Newton 0 0 33 8.00 20.40 61.40
18 QUEENS CAROUSEL Mrs Sue Orpen 0 0 33 0.00 34.80 67.80
19 COLOURTHYME TA DO Miss Evie Shearn 0 0 34.8 4.00 31.60 70.40
20 CADBURY UK Mr Stephen Grigg 0 0 27.5 0.00 54.40 81.90
21 TORNADO Miss Helen Millichamp 0 0 27.5 4.00 52.00 83.50
22 FRANK N FAIR Miss Serena Whiting 0 0 47.3 4.00 37.20 88.50
23 FLICK K Miss Hedda Metcalfe 0 0 45.8 0.00 45.20 91.00
24 YANDABOO Miss Kiera Boyle 0 0 33.3 0.00 62.00 95.30
25 BENATAR Dr Nicola Keegan 0 0 39.8 8.00 57.20 105.00
26 CLONMORE STAR Miss Jessica Buchanan 0 0 38.5 4.00 64.80 107.30
27 RIVERSDALE NICKEL Mrs Jennifer Crow 0 0 35 8.00 77.20 120.20
28 MR MAC Mrs Lydia Johnson 0 0 36 4.00 94.40 134.40
E AR COOLBOY LEAH CLOVER Miss Lucy Mcmillan 0 0 29 4.00 E E AR
E AR SEINFELD Miss Saffron Thornhill 0 0 42.5 4.00 E E AR
E AR ROCKO BLUE SPURS Miss Martine-Rose Patey 0 0 35 4.00 E E AR
R EL VENCEDOR Mr Duncan Finch 0 0 28.8 0.00 R R
R WIDLAKE JUBILEE SPIRIT Miss Hannah Green 0 0 42.5 0.00 R R
E R3 REMBRANDT (ARCHIE) Miss Kristina Oliver 0 0 35 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.29
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CULMORE FRANK Miss Elsa Priest 0 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 COPPERFIELD IRIS Miss Caroline Exley 0 0 27.8 0.00 3.60 31.40
3 MAGHERA LIAM Miss Beth Hobden 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 MACALLA Miss Emily Legge 0 0 29.5 4.00 5.60 39.10
5 LOUGH MELVIN BODEN Mrs Rachel Watts 0 0 33.8 0.00 6.40 40.20
6 SPLASH MORAN Miss Eleanor Roe 0 0 29 4.00 7.60 40.60
7 CORMACS CASTLE Miss charlotte rumary 0 0 39.3 0.00 4.40 43.70
8 ONLY A WHISPER Mrs Joanne McTaggart 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
9 QUEENS CONUNDRUM Mrs Kate Cox 0 0 37.3 4.00 3.60 44.90
10 CLOGHEEN LILY Miss sian bessant 0 0 39.3 0.00 6.80 46.10
11 RIVER FIELD CORNET STEP Mrs Sally Plummer-jones 0 0 39 0.00 7.20 46.20
12 JACKARA KERRY Miss Kimara Nye 0 0 31.8 4.00 18.80 54.60
13 DUBLIN Miss Miranda Cosstick 0 0 40.3 0.00 17.60 57.90
14 DOUBTLESS LOUIS Mrs Claire Da Re 0 0 28.8 8.00 22.00 58.80
15 BLACKSTOWN BRIGHT SPARK Miss Lauren Anderson 0 0 36.5 4.00 21.60 62.10
16 UNNAMED (96996) Mrs Alison Goulet 0 0 31 4.00 27.60 62.60
17 WACKY SOX Miss Rosie Kendall 0 0 36 0.00 32.40 68.40
18 RATHCOONA JACKE Mrs Hannah Oelkers 0 0 40.3 4.00 26.80 71.10
19 LAOIS DIAMOND Mrs Barbara Haynes 0 0 33.3 4.00 36.40 73.70
20 POOH STICKS Miss Katy Burt 0 0 37 4.00 48.40 89.40
21 MOTOWN MOJO Mrs Jo Collins 0 0 32.8 0.00 104.80 137.60
22 BAYLIN STAR Mrs Hannah Funnell 0 0 29.8 8.00 111.60 149.40
23 GLORY FIRCOV Miss Olivia Nolan 0 0 39.8 0.00 118.00 157.80
HC ASHVALE JACKPOT Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 32 8.00 34.40 74.40
E UR THE BOTANIST Mrs Jane Whitmore 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E UR
E R3 SOUTHWAY LEMON POPSICLE Ms Hannah Stickley 0 0 39 4.00 E E R3
W CAPTAIN CRUISE Mrs Tracey Duncan 0 0 34.5 4.00 W W
E AR KILSHANNAIG TRIGGER Miss Helen Warren 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E AR
E AR BLACKWOODLAND JIVE Miss Laura Couch 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E AR
E R3 MY FRIEND JOEY Miss Stella Rosner 0 0 37.8 30.00 E E R3
R SILLOGUE MISTY Mrs Jennifer Garrard 0 0 36.8 0.00 R R
E AR COLLENN Miss Madeleine Brookes 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALCOURT FLORENTINE Miss Holly Rogers 0 8 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 RHOMANTIC Miss Suzanne Ashwell 0 7 29.8 0.00 2.80 32.60
3 AUGHAVILLY DUKE Miss Jodie Rogers 0 6 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
4 WILL SHE BE DUN Miss Katie Lott 0 5 30 4.00 1.20 35.20
5 SPRING PROPHET Miss Annabella Duff 0 4 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 MIH COOLEPARK Mr Ollie Martin 0 3 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
7 STOCKINGWOOD BONNIE LASS Miss Victoria Whiteman 0 2 31.3 4.00 2.40 37.70
8 JIGSAW JACK Miss Faye-marie Smith 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
9 DIVINE SPEAR Miss Julie Horton 0 0 31.3 4.00 5.20 40.50
10 ANDERIDA QUERETTA Miss Genevieve Chapman 0 1 29.8 0.00 10.80 40.60
11 CULMORE JJ Mrs Dinah Smith 0 0 31.8 4.00 7.20 43.00
12 ASH HILL BRUNO Miss rebekah fenner 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
13 FIGAROS CASINO Miss Frankie Walker 0 0 40.3 8.00 0.00 48.30
14 LUNA BLUE Miss Isabelle Smith 0 1 31.3 0.00 18.00 49.30
15 MIDNIGHT MEXICAN Miss Corina Stone 0 0 33.3 0.00 20.00 53.30
16 CAPTAIN CARROT II Miss Lucy Romyn 0 1 31.8 0.00 25.20 57.00
17 MIS TER CJ Mrs Caroline Andrews 0 0 36.3 16.00 18.00 70.30
18 KG NANCY Miss Sarah-jayne Gearing 0 0 36.3 0.00 36.00 72.30
19 BILLY ENERGETIC Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 32.8 0.00 41.60 74.40
20 KISHKINDA Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 34.3 8.00 33.60 75.90
21 CORAE DARCEY Miss Alison Smith 0 0 36.5 8.00 32.00 76.50
22 FLYING THE FLAG Miss Lily Taylor Martin 0 0 40.8 12.00 26.00 78.80
23 MAGYAR GRAFFHAM Mr Philip Breitschadel 0 0 38.8 12.00 33.60 84.40
24 MANCEBO Mr Matthew Moores 0 0 36 12.00 46.00 94.00
W THE GEEK Miss Cher Ludlow 0 0 W W W W
E R3 GEORGE XVI Miss Natalie Anscombe 0 0 29 0.00 E E R3
W LOUGHNATOUSA ERIN Mrs Zoe Jefferson 0 0 W W W W
E UR EASILY VIVENDIA Miss Emily Morris 0 0 24.8 4.00 E E UR
W LADY LUX DELIGHT Miss Holly Arnold 0 0 35.8 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SOS SEALPOINT Miss Kate Oppenheimer 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
2 IE BUBBLE BEE Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 7 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
3 MILLFIELD CATAPULT Miss Nicola Holehouse 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 VANCOUVER ISLAND Miss Charlotte Bull 0 5 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
5 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 4 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 ROSEPOINT LACE Miss Chantelle Evans 0 3 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
7 WOODENDFARM VIVA Miss Hannah Rogers 0 2 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
8 RATHKEALE BAY BOY Miss Joanne Price 0 2 32.3 0.00 4.80 37.10
9 CLEVEDON TEZMAYNIA Miss Harriet Barron 0 1 34.3 0.00 3.20 37.50
10 TEQUILA SLAMMER Miss Jennifer Crouch 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
11 MIH DEFENDER Mr Ollie Martin 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
12 GRAFFEN B Miss Georgia Padgham 0 1 37.3 0.00 4.00 41.30
13 MISTER BEE BROWN Mrs Ingrid Dziedzic 0 1 33.3 0.00 8.00 41.30
14 ANGEL BLACK Ms. Alexandra McAlpine 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
15 JUST PERFECT Miss Sam Jennings 0 1 32 0.00 13.60 45.60
16 SLIGO FLASH AGAIN Miss Jennifer Hossack 0 1 34 0.00 12.00 46.00
17 POINTSMAN Ms. Alexandra McAlpine 0 1 38.5 0.00 7.60 46.10
18 GOLDILOCKS Miss Alex Kitcher 0 1 41.5 0.00 5.20 46.70
19 HLS LUCY Miss Alice Barnes Yallowley 0 0 38.8 4.00 4.00 46.80
20 QUITO II Miss Rachel Webb 0 0 39.3 8.00 1.20 48.50
21 CARGA BATMAN Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 36.3 8.00 5.60 49.90
22 JARVA SONG Miss Elsa Bertelsen 0 0 37.8 4.00 8.40 50.20
23 FERGAL FECKITT Mrs Gemma Fronda 0 0 38.3 4.00 8.80 51.10
24 HAZELBERG’S HOPE Miss Emily Patricia Martin 0 0 39.3 4.00 9.20 52.50
25 BALLYKELLY FRANKCLON Miss Eleanor Roe 0 0 38.3 8.00 10.00 56.30
26 RUN THE RISK Miss Sasha Godden 0 0 42.5 4.00 21.60 68.10
27 TOOT SWEET Mrs Jilly Bazeley 0 0 34.3 0.00 49.20 83.50
28 MILATINO Dr Joanna Bovis 0 0 37.5 4.00 44.00 85.50
29 POLITICALLY SUPREME Miss Gracie-May Hesling 0 0 34.3 25.00 28.80 88.10
30 PASTORAL DANCER Miss Dana Bateman 0 0 33.8 8.00 50.80 92.60
31 ROSSCON MAC STAR BUI Mrs Cerys Messenger 0 0 40.8 0.00 82.80 123.60
E R3 PENHILL DUN TO PRETTY Miss Ellie Beatty 0 0 37.8 E E R3
R RAPID ROYAL RAMONA QV Miss Georgina Dunlavey 0 0 35 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAPE CRUISER Mrs Emily Bradshaw 0 8 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
2 DE NIRO'S FLORETT Miss Olivia Hall 0 7 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
3 THE CHESTNUT Miss Ella Lucas 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 LOVE ACTUALLY Mrs Nicola Butcher 0 5 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 MY GOOD MORNING Miss Ella Lucas 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
6 GOSSIP GIRL Miss Lauren Brown 0 3 25.3 4.00 1.20 30.50
7 DRUMHOWAN ROLEX FROM TEXAS Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 STRAWBERRY COOLEY Miss Harriet Poupart 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 MIH TOPGUN Mr Ollie Martin 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.40 34.70
10 BLACKFORT GIRL Miss Bryony Whittington 0 1 26.5 0.00 8.80 35.30
11 CALLUNA CARA Miss Emma Kemble 0 1 31.8 0.00 3.60 35.40
12 OUGHTERARD VDL Miss Jodie Rogers 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
13 CHACOAS CIRCUS TRICK Miss Emma Pine 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
14 WOVERLINO Mrs Claire Cherry 0 1 34.8 0.00 2.80 37.60
15 MIH DUNBEGGAN FRECKLES Miss Harriet Baillie 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.00 40.30
16 MASKED BANDIT Mrs Louise Bradley 0 1 33.5 0.00 6.80 40.30
17 KANAE ROULETTE Miss Joanne Foley 0 1 34.8 0.00 6.80 41.60
18 FITZ Miss Amy Foxley-sander 0 1 33 0.00 12.80 45.80
19 ROXY ROCKS Miss Katie Knight 0 1 33.3 0.00 14.00 47.30
20 KNOCKAHAW SHUTTERMAX Mrs. Lucy Lucking 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
21 CLASHGANNON WAY Miss Lois Hempston 0 1 37.3 0.00 11.20 48.50
22 NORMANDY KING Miss Rebecca Bowtell 0 0 38.8 8.00 3.20 50.00
23 HEY THERE MY DELILAH Mrs Samantha Ainsworth 0 0 36.5 4.00 11.20 51.70
24 KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR Miss Roxanne Carter 0 0 23.3 0.00 29.20 52.50
25 DANCING ON DICE Miss Nikki Devulder 0 0 24.3 4.00 25.20 53.50
26 POUNSLEY PROMISE Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 33.5 0.00 33.60 67.10
27 CARRICKO BAY Miss Sophie Plowright 0 0 28.3 8.00 34.00 70.30
28 SOLEIL D'ETE Miss Hayley hill 0 0 35.8 8.00 138.40 182.20
E HF UNNAMED (807654) Lady Lucinda Kleinwort 0 0 34.8 E E HF
R BOKETTO Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 30 12.00 R R
E E JILLY JUMBO Mrs Lorna Tullett 0 0 26.5 8.00 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE90Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LISSANGLE SUPERVELLA Miss Juliet Maher 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 ALTALENA DE COCO Miss Imogen Reed 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 GRANDPAS GIFT Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 COOLEY CONVINCED Miss Georgia Holder 0 1 31.3 0.00 2.40 33.70
5 L;QUIDAM VK Miss Rose Carnegie 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 MONBEG ECLIPSE Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 1 30.8 0.00 4.40 35.20
7 GRYFFIN DE LA ROSE Miss Laura Schroter 0 1 31.8 0.00 8.40 40.20
8 TRISTAN HILL Miss Ava Holt 0 1 36.3 0.00 5.20 41.50
9 FIRST DATE II Miss Roxanne Carter 0 0 31.5 8.00 29.60 69.10
W UPHOLD Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE90Ou18 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THORNFIELD POPCORN Miss Frankie Cullen 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
2 ROCK MELODY Miss Lara Bailey 0 7 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
3 GLASKER CLOVER GIRL Mr Oliver Levy 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.80 33.10
4 COOLOONEY GURTEEN Miss Frankie Chart 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
5 GOREY GREY Miss Lucy Le Masurier 0 1 32 0.00 4.40 36.40
6 LOTTIE IX Mr Rory Smith 0 1 35.5 0.00 6.80 42.30
7 HENRY LAD Miss Izzy Lawrence 0 0 31.5 4.00 7.60 43.10
8 TOBERPATRICK BONO Miss Charlotte cotton 0 1 32.3 0.00 12.80 45.10
9 RCA WILLIAM BISHOP Miss Sophie Hughes 0 0 33 4.00 10.40 47.40
10 ELSTAR VAN DE SMISHOEVE Miss Brianna Dove 0 0 28.8 0.00 37.20 66.00
11 STRAGAR BISCUIT Miss Eva Davies 0 0 38.3 0.00 38.00 76.30
W MAISEY MAY V Miss Scarlet Barwell 0 0 W W W W
R BORTHWICKSHIELS SASHA Mx Luca Pocock 0 0 33.3 0.00 R R
R DESPERADO Miss Emily Shaxson 0 0 32.8 0.00 R R
E UR WHATS DAT Miss Darcey Mayes 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HERE I AM Miss Jessica Ewers 6 0 30.8 0.00 4.00 34.80
2 MASTER LEO Miss Jasmine Wilks 5 0 28 4.00 9.60 41.60
3 LADY DARCEY Miss Jasmine Wilks 4 0 34.3 0.00 9.60 43.90
4 DOUBLE ACT IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 3 0 33.5 0.00 11.60 45.10
5 DERRYS DIAMOND CAVALIER Miss Alice Robinson 2 0 33.5 4.00 8.00 45.50
6 TWICE AS NICE IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 1 0 30.5 0.00 15.20 45.70
7 BILLY RADISSON Miss Amy Searle 1 0 37.3 0.00 10.80 48.10
8 BUCKBEAK Miss Katie Berriman Davies 1 0 36.5 0.00 11.60 48.10
9 MARTINS IRISH WARRIOR Miss Katie Hipkins 0 0 31.5 8.00 10.40 49.90
10 WOODLANDS BE FLIPPER Miss Freya Cullen 0 0 28.8 4.00 17.20 50.00
11 BALLYMOLLOY DICCON Mr Harrison Chart 1 0 34.3 0.00 16.80 51.10
12 MONBEG DRUID Miss Ashley Clegg 1 0 33.8 0.00 18.80 52.60
13 THE SMOOTH TALKER Miss Emily Kemp 0 0 38 12.00 3.60 53.60
14 GRANTSTOWN CLASS ACT Miss Amy Tate 0 0 33.5 4.00 18.00 55.50
15 COCANO Mrs Natalie Gaibani 0 0 30.5 8.00 17.20 55.70
16 KARENA Miss Abbie Cowley 1 0 43.3 0.00 17.60 60.90
17 GRAND REVOLUTION Mr Myles West 0 0 36.5 16.00 16.40 68.90
18 ASHWEY LAURENZO Miss Harriet Colderick 0 0 34.5 4.00 30.40 68.90
19 STRADE BIANCHE Mr Brook Staples 0 0 33.3 0.00 36.00 69.30
20 CORTAGE Miss Matilda Leng 0 0 38.5 8.00 26.40 72.90
21 BOY IV Miss Chantelle Boyden 0 0 41.3 12.00 22.40 75.70
22 TROY XIII Miss Liberty Smith 0 0 37.3 4.00 46.40 87.70
R ISINGTON ILLUSION Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 28 4.00 R R
W TRES JOLIE II Miss Rosey Hill 0 0 39.3 21.00 W W
W SARCO WOOD Miss Sophie Evans 0 0 38.8 W W W
E UR JESMOND JASMINE Mr Hugh Train 0 0 29 8.00 E E UR
E AR LISNAFIFFY Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 32 0.00 E E AR
W CSF BRUCE Miss Isabella Elwes 0 0 33 20.00 W W
R INUS PH Ms. Alexandra McAlpine 0 0 32.8 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
ON - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DHI FIKTOR NITA Mr Francis Whittington 6 0 30 0.00 11.20 41.20
2 FABOS Miss Sophie Dutton 5 0 36 4.00 9.20 49.20
3 SECOND CITY Mr Hugh Train 4 0 32.3 4.00 16.00 52.30
E HF TURBO Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E HF

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Haywards Heath, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH16 1XP

Grid reference TQ324264


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news