BORDE HILL (2)BORDE HILL (2)

Sponsored by JH BUILDERS & BILL KEAR ARENAS & GALLOPS

BORDE HILL (2) *NEW*

Location

Haywards Heath, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH16 1XP

www.bordehillhorsetrials.com Supporting The Queen Victoria Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, East Grinstead

Date

Saturday 17 to Sunday 18 August 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Ms Lucy Cunliffe
Contact Ms Lucy Cunliffe
Phone: 01732 750568
Mobile: 07881 581124

Joint Organiser - Mr John Hill
Contact Mr John Hill
Mobile: 07831 499593

Joint Organiser - Mr Bill Kear
Contact Mr Bill Kear
Phone: 01293 862666
Mobile: 07786 375800

Entries Secretary - Mrs Diane Miller
Contact Mrs Diane Miller
Phone: 01420 588453
Mobile: 07749 618934

Course description

All tracks make good use of the parkland and woodland settings. There will be some new features on all courses. Fences are well presented and dressed, with a mix of permanent fences and sturdy portables.
All areas of the event are meticulously prepared according to the ground conditions and will be agrivated if necessary. 
The course is preserved for the events only and is not open for schooling.

Event schedule

Entries open

13 July 2019

Ballot date

30 July 2019

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

7 August 2019
Ms Lucy Cunliffe

Joint Organiser

Manor Farm Cottage, Sevenoaks, Kent, TN14 6AA

Contact Details
Mr John Hill

Joint Organiser

Contact Details
Mr Bill Kear

Joint Organiser

Beambrook Field Station, Dorking, Surrey, RH5 5EE

Contact Details
Mrs Diane Miller

Entries Secretary

Hawthorns, Willis Lane, Four Marks, Hampshire, GU34 5AP

Contact Details
Mr Brian Lear

SJ Course Designer

Helen West

XC Course Designer

SPIDGE

Photographer

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 850519921. INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk/bh2.
If you require similar times to another competitor, please request this on both entry forms..  If you require similar times to another competitor: for internet entries - please request this on both the entry forms.
Entry Amendments by 18.00 14th August on 07749 618934.
REFUND POLICY - 100% refund for entries withdrawn before the Ballot Date.Thereafter, entries that are replaced in the same class & on the same day will receive a full refund (plus VAT), subject to a £12 administration charge (plus VAT).  Competitor's entries replaced will be refunded in the order of their withdrawal. 
Entries made after the Ballot Date will not be eligible for a refund. 
A WAITLIST will be kept if classes are full.
STARTING TIMES are available between 15 Aug 2019 18:00 and 15 Aug 2019 20:00 on 07802 534837. Starting Times also available on www.bdwp.co.uk/bh2. Starting Fees include a programme and are payable on collection of numbers (cash preferred please).

Stabling

Local stabling available at £32 per horse including shavings. No straw. Stabling refunds will only be made for cancellations received two weeks prior to the event.
In the case of abandonment or cancellation of the event, stabling refunds will be made as long as horses have not entered the stabling.
Please contact Claudia Hamlett.  claudia.hamlett@btinternet.com; 07808 777411.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07749 618934.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will NOT be permitted except those used by authorised officials.
HORSE WALKS: Please use all the Horse Walks including the route from the bottom right hand side of the Horse-box Park to get to the Dressage Area.
COURSE WALKING: Friday 16th August from 2pm. The park gates will be locked at 6pm so all cars must be out of the estate by then.  Please use the Borde Hill Main Garden entrance not the Horse-box Park entrance.
BACK PROTECTORS are recommended for Show Jumping and mandatory for Cross Country.                   DOGS must be kept on leads at all times.
NO CARS will be permitted to park alongside horseboxes due to lack of space.                                ENTRANCE POLICY - Spectators - £10 per car without BE membership card or an Officials car pass. £5.00 per pedestrian. Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants.

Accommodation and Catering

A variety of refreshment opportunies are located around the Show Jumping Arena and are available throughout the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE90RF Saturday TBD £84.43 £9.08 £93.51 £107.90 £0.00
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00
N Sunday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00
BE100RF Sunday TBD £84.43 £9.08 £93.51 £107.90 £0.00
BE80(T) Saturday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00

Classes and fees

BE90 will run mainly on Saturday with some sections on Sunday.
If entries are oversubscribed on either day, some entries may be transferred. Please state clearly if you are unable to be transferred.
Some dressage may take place the day before - please state if unable to do so.
In the event of a ballot, priority will be given to those competitors who are able to help or provide a helper.
Competitors who are kind enough to provide help for a whole day will not pay a start fee.
Please contact Lucy Cunliffe at least two weeks before the event to volunteer.

Qualifiers and special classes

South East Eventers League Qualifiers.
BE90 and BE100 Regional Finals. South East Evebters League Qualifiers. 
Wobbleberries welcome! If sufficient entries there will be a separate BE80(T) "Wobbleberry" Section so please make sure you note eligibility on your entry.

Prizes

Prize Money:

BE80(T) - Prizes in kind sponsored by Equiguest.
BE90, BE100 & N - Lower limit.
 

 

Event name: BORDE HILL (2) Date: Jul 25-26 2015 Location: Haywards Heath, West Sussex, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TAMBROOK SUBURBAN KNIGHTS Miss Nici Wilson 0 16 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
10 APACHE VII Ms Lynne Clark 0 0 29 5.00 9.60 43.60
11 NEW YORK II Mr Howard Newitt 0 0 28 4.00 16.80 48.80
12 MAYBE THIS TIME II Mrs Nicola Cook 0 0 34.8 4.00 13.60 52.40
13 SNAKE RIVER Mrs Lisa Stock 0 0 32.8 12.00 12.80 57.60
14 GOLD RUSH IV Miss Jane Bettles 0 0 28.8 4.00 26.80 59.60
15 ITS A WRAP Mrs Stephanie Lord 0 0 28.5 8.00 25.20 61.70
16 CROCK OF GOLD II Mrs Samantha Hyde 0 0 27.8 4.00 42.00 73.80
17 ZIPPER Miss Sophie Beaveridge 0 0 33.5 8.00 36.40 77.90
18 KIOWAS ACES HIGH Miss Cassie Brough 0 0 36.3 27.00 20.00 83.30
19 DANS THE MAN Ms Gillian Buxton 0 0 41.5 12.00 30.00 83.50
2 THE GOSSIP Mrs Kate Beier 0 14 26.8 8.00 0.00 34.80
20 BARLEY BREE II Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 33.8 4.00 96.40 134.20
21 MY COOL CAVAN Miss Aimee Jones 0 0 30.3 60.00 45.60 135.90
22 CARDONAGH LASS Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 0 35.8 0.00 202.60 238.40
3 MARTINS IRISH CASSINO Mr Oliver Martin 0 12 28.8 2.00 4.00 34.80
4 DIJON Miss Sophie Ashton-rickardt 0 10 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
5 MAYBACH Miss Hedvig Wik 0 8 28.8 0.00 7.20 36.00
6 BEAGHMORE MAT Mrs Lucy Holland 0 6 26 0.00 12.40 38.40
7 LADY BALLINA Miss Ginny Lewis 0 4 30 8.00 2.80 40.80
8 BURLINGTON CARTIER Miss Bryony Whittington 0 4 23.3 4.00 13.60 40.90
9 COOLROCK JACKIE Z Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
E CR GUINESS LEGACY Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 37 E E E CR
E CR SHUTTER PZ Miss Sophie Parkinson 0 0 25.8 E E E CR
R CULLINTRA TELLTALE Miss Jessica Folwell 0 0 34.3 34.00 R R
R RESTE JEUNE Miss Tabitha Worsley 0 0 39.8 16.00 R R
R RICARDO CAVALIER Miss Adele Ayton 0 0 32.3 15.00 R R
W PERSIAN FLYER Miss Holly Bradbury 0 0 32 8.00 W W
W SEA BREEZE VIII Miss Charlotte White 0 0 29.3 0.00 W W
W GALLOWAY MIST Mrs Sophie Leaney 0 0 26.8 12.00 W W
W FAIRGROUND FERGAL OF BALLINASLOE Miss Grace Emily Bartholomew 0 0 32.8 8.00 W W
W QUARTZ IV Miss Alexis Ross 0 0 29 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CUNDLEGREEN DARIUS Mr Tomas Cousillas 0 16 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
10 DUN JANE Miss Genna Redman 0 2 36.8 0.00 20.00 56.80
11 LOMOND JEPITO Mrs Lucy Hanby 0 2 35.5 0.00 22.40 57.90
12 MY KILLARD DIAMOND Miss Abigail Jordan 0 0 38.8 4.00 20.00 62.80
13 MALNOR BONNY LAD Miss Alderney Street 0 0 38.5 8.00 16.40 62.90
14 JARBELL NICOLE Mrs Kim Laucins 0 0 38.5 8.00 18.00 64.50
15 FIDACHTA TIGER Mrs Emily Miles 0 0 37.8 11.00 27.20 76.00
16 WATCHOVER TIGGER Mrs Naomi Henderson 0 0 33 4.00 41.20 78.20
17 MORELANDS BEAUTY SPOT Miss Zoe Jackson 0 0 36.8 20.00 22.40 79.20
18 KILCORBON ROY Mrs Jennifer Streek 0 0 41.5 8.00 30.00 79.50
19 WOODLANDS BRIGHT SPARK Miss Sam Penn 0 0 36 4.00 42.80 82.80
2 BE DELICIOUS Mrs Georgina Smart 0 14 37.8 0.00 2.00 39.80
20 WOADHILL PRIMO Mrs Alexandra Marsh 0 0 39 24.00 35.60 98.60
21 GARRISON JIM Miss Jessica Pilling 0 0 35 4.00 60.40 99.40
22 BUCKBEAK Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 35.5 0.00 67.60 103.10
23 CLONLEIGH PRIDE Mr Billy Marshall 0 0 40.8 4.00 66.80 111.60
24 CASTRO Z Miss Kitty Stainsby 0 0 36.5 0.00 78.00 114.50
3 MONTGOMERY FLAX Mrs Penny Hill 0 12 32.5 4.00 4.00 40.50
4 ZONNETTE O A Mrs Louise Turner-smith 0 10 31 0.00 13.20 44.20
5 COUMROE CALVA Miss Clare Lewis 0 8 34.8 0.00 11.20 46.00
6 MAJESTY Miss Florence Bellm 0 6 31.5 0.00 17.20 48.70
7 CASPER XI Miss Jenna Emmerton 0 4 38 8.00 3.20 49.20
8 BURLINGTON SKYFALL Miss Bryony Whittington 0 2 29.5 0.00 20.40 49.90
9 KERCHING Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 32.5 12.00 8.80 53.30
HC FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 36.3 4.00 110.80 HC
HC TREGOID Miss Carly Dimes 0 0 34 8.00 W HC
R APRILLOVE TM Miss Sian Smith 0 0 33.8 R R R
R EINSTEIN 142 Mrs Dorothee Hawkins 0 0 36.3 0.00 R R
R BACK TO BLACK II Mr Nicholas Crowther 0 0 33 0.00 R R
W HAZEL LASS Miss Katharine Boucher 0 0 39 20.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JACK HARBOUR Miss Harriet Colderick 0 16 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
10 GOTHARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Mr Barry Carter 0 0 36 4.00 5.20 45.20
11 DEUTZ Mr Freddie Gover 0 0 26.8 4.00 16.40 47.20
12 SNAKEMOOR CASINO Miss Charlie Samuel-camps 0 0 27.5 9.00 14.80 51.30
13 MARCHANTS FLYING SPARKS Mrs Rosanne Heagerty 0 0 31.8 4.00 17.60 53.40
14 BLACK JACK VAN NOVA Miss Annabel Murphy 0 0 33.3 0.00 24.80 58.10
15 MONTE KAOLINO Mrs Kristina Cook 0 0 28.5 8.00 25.20 61.70
16 LANGALLER QUANGO Mrs Beatrix Fuller 0 2 34.3 0.00 29.20 63.50
17 BROOKHURST BOY Miss Sarah Gledhill 0 0 33.8 4.00 27.60 65.40
18 MY FRIEND JOEY Mrs Alexandra Marsh 0 0 34.3 8.00 34.00 76.30
19 BONMAHON BRIDGE STONE Mrs Jo Bunnell-thompson 0 0 35.3 13.00 31.20 79.50
2 SARABANDE Mrs Emma Mills 0 14 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
20 ELECTRIC ONLINE Mr Martin Thomas 0 0 32 23.00 34.80 89.80
21 SVS CHILE CON COOLEY Miss Ella Pilling 0 0 35.3 8.00 48.80 92.10
22 DREAMAWAY Miss Ellie Pargeter 0 0 32.5 0.00 62.80 95.30
23 TARA JIM Mrs Karen Maurice 0 0 34.8 4.00 84.00 122.80
24 ENERGY VAN DE KRUISHOEVE Miss Celia Marino 0 0 31 0.00 105.60 136.60
3 EMORKA P Miss Francesca Brough 0 12 25.8 8.00 0.00 33.80
4 ACCORDING TO ARCHIE Miss Harriet Ford 0 10 27.8 4.00 5.20 37.00
5 YABU Miss Lucy Price 0 8 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
6 PINEGROVE SEOIGE Miss Molly Faulkner 0 6 33 4.00 4.80 41.80
7 FINDON FLAPJACK Mr Christopher Baker 0 4 25 8.00 9.20 42.20
8 COUMROE CRUISE ON BOY Miss Bryony Whittington 0 4 30.5 0.00 12.40 42.90
9 CRANNAGH SILVER LADY Mr Dannie Morgan 0 4 34 4.00 5.20 43.20
E TIHUI SEPT Miss Lauren Pinnell 0 0 29.5 E E E
E CR ARTHURS MASTERPIECE Miss Laura Pratt 0 0 36 E E E CR
E CR MISS JABBA Miss Martha Patrick 0 0 44 E E E CR
E R3 MORELANDS BLING Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 34 0.00 E E R3
R BILLINGBEAR KLARA Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 35.8 R R R
R MUSICAL LEGEND Miss Zoe Gould 0 0 28.8 4.00 R R
W TOOT SWEET Mrs Jilly Bazeley 0 0 28.5 8.00 W W
W FLEET FREDDIE Mrs Becki Williams 0 0 38.8 12.00 W W
W DESART METRO Mr George Sturgis 0 0 40.3 8.00 W W
W KILKENNY LADY Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 26.8 17.00 W W
W MADE IN HEAVEN Miss Kirsty Mcintosh 0 0 31.5 12.00 W W
W SPIROU Miss Amber Blackwell 0 0 27.8 16.00 W W
W JUSTANUMBER Miss Helen Fraser 0 0 32.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
BE100Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SUMMER HIGH Mrs Edwina Phipps 0 16 24.3 0.00 2.00 26.30
10 DONNIE DARKO Miss Eleanor Pilgrim 0 2 33.8 0.00 8.40 42.20
11 GARVAGH FIONN Miss Connie Wheeler 0 2 35.8 0.00 7.60 43.40
12 PUCKS GLEN Miss Suzannah Monk 0 0 30 4.00 14.00 48.00
13 SADLERS SYMPHONY Miss Karley Hubbard 0 0 41.8 4.00 6.40 52.20
14 ROCKRIMMON RAZAMATAZ Miss Iona Kininmonth 0 0 22.3 13.00 19.60 54.90
15 TWO TONE BOY Miss Charlotte Payne 0 2 40 0.00 16.40 56.40
16 BILLY CHICAGO Miss Connie Claydon 0 0 39.5 5.00 14.00 58.50
17 ELDORADO Miss Maddi Briggs 0 0 27 4.00 27.60 58.60
18 KATES TOUCH Mrs Viviane Pendleton 0 0 44.8 4.00 10.00 58.80
19 NICHOLAS MOSSE Miss Eleanor Petrie 0 2 35 0.00 24.40 59.40
2 BRENDONHILL FAERIE FORTUNE Mrs Kate Beier 0 14 23.3 4.00 0.00 27.30
20 MINI MAN CRUISE Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 36 11.00 14.40 61.40
21 ICEFORD JACK Miss Georgia Padgham 0 0 36.5 4.00 22.00 62.50
22 TRIADA Miss Emily Purvis 0 0 45.5 4.00 18.80 68.30
23 ALOMO FOXY Miss Ella Murphy 0 0 36.5 0.00 32.80 69.30
24 BROUDEIN DESTINY Miss Tori Morris 0 0 45 0.00 45.20 90.20
25 GINO Mr Guy Frazier 0 0 30.3 5.00 61.20 96.50
26 FANDOR DE VAUXELLES Miss Marianne Blaxland 0 0 37.8 20.00 40.40 98.20
27 HILLCREST BAILEY Miss Harriet Bond 0 0 24.3 8.00 75.60 107.90
28 ROCK MAYDEN Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 29 4.00 88.80 121.80
29 MASTER BOJANGLES Mr Thomas Bird 0 0 24.5 17.00 89.60 131.10
3 FOXGLOVE II Miss Molly Russell 0 12 22.8 4.00 6.00 32.80
4 ALVESCOT MISS MATILDA Mr Alex Mersh 0 10 28 4.00 5.20 37.20
5 SYCAMORE LAD Miss Molly Faulkner 0 8 29.8 0.00 8.00 37.80
6 WALLACE Miss Dominique Park 0 6 31.8 8.00 0.40 40.20
7 CALLISTO III Miss Arran Louise Hollett 0 4 27.8 0.00 12.40 40.20
8 COMELY STARWALK Miss Phoebe Flude 0 4 34.3 0.00 6.40 40.70
9 POETS CORNER Miss Natalie Light 0 4 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
E CARNAGY BAY Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 48.3 0.00 E E
E R3 FARRELLS HILL LAD Mr Billy Marshall 0 0 30 E E E R3
E R3 TSEGO D AYZA Miss Eliza Dubois 0 0 26 8.00 E E R3
R VERSION LOUVO Miss Annie Ho 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R
R DRUMACLAN STAR Mr Russell Airey 0 0 50.8 15.00 R R
R BROCKLEY STAR Miss Emma Baker 0 0 40.5 0.00 R R
R STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 25.3 4.00 R R
W CARRICK DIAMOND RICHEY Miss Helen Clouting 0 0 35.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.11
BE80(T) - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NEWTOWN RUSSELL Miss Georgia Thomson 0 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 MASTERS MAGENTA Mr David Wetherall 0 0 25.8 9.00 1.60 36.40
11 LA BELLA Lord Liam Cornford 0 0 26.5 4.00 6.00 36.50
12 FOXBOROUGH STAR Miss Sophie Gadd 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
13 APOLLO III Miss Jennifer Bonwitt 0 0 34.8 0.00 6.80 41.60
14 RINGWOOD JACKIE D Mr Ivan Leggett 0 0 35.3 7.00 0.00 42.30
15 OWNERS DESIRE Miss Heather De Poitiers 0 0 34 9.00 0.00 43.00
16 BRENDON HILL SHARP TALK Miss Eden Blake 0 0 29.3 8.00 8.00 45.30
17 RAINSTOWN SKY Mr Barnaby Sanders 0 0 40 6.00 0.00 46.00
18 PORTPHILIP REBEL Mrs Angela Gilbert 0 0 32.8 5.00 8.40 46.20
19 KING OF JAZZ CDS Mr Andrew Day 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
2 BOOKHAMLODGE RONALDO Miss Alison Green 0 0 29.8 1.00 0.00 30.80
20 TULLA BOY Mrs Julie Lopez 0 0 36.5 9.00 6.80 52.30
21 LOVES THEME Miss Suzanne French 0 0 30 4.00 20.40 54.40
22 BABY CAKES Miss Hannah Williams 0 0 32.8 0.00 32.80 65.60
23 WELDEFINED GUY Miss Tabitha Zelenka 0 0 36.8 6.00 24.80 67.60
24 CELTIC GRACE Miss Amelie David 0 0 31.5 4.00 36.00 71.50
25 JETSTARS II Miss Lindsey Carmichael 0 0 32.8 17.00 47.20 97.00
26 PETERS HILL Miss Hannah Van Amerongen 0 0 43.3 18.00 152.40 213.70
3 FRAGGLE ROCK VI Miss Kitty Ashby 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 BUBBA GUMP Miss Juliette Edmonds 0 0 23.8 8.00 0.00 31.80
5 JUMP START Mrs Sara Mitchell 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
6 PINEBAR STRINGFELLOW Ms Becky Lloyd 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 WOODLANDS UNBELIEVABLE Miss Hayley Singleton 0 0 27.5 0.00 5.60 33.10
8 GLIDAWN DIAMOND BOUNCER Ms Michelle Hamer 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 BILLY XII Miss Jo Mair 0 0 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
E MANSAN FLIGHT Miss Katherine Mcelhiney 0 0 29 0.00 E E
E AR COCA Miss Christina Ray 0 0 33 38.00 E E AR
E R3 FALCONS FUSILIER Mrs Lisa Walker 0 0 36.3 4.00 E E R3
E R3 RHETT II Miss Charlotte Wilson 0 0 35.5 8.00 E E R3
E R3 WHATS UP Mrs Jackie Mansfield 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 WONHAMS BLOSSOM HILL LADY Ms Ruth Starey 0 0 32.8 3.00 E E R3
HC DAWSETT Miss Lucinda Langhorne 0 0 28.3 0.00 70.40 HC
W LADY TIA Miss Gabby Frey 0 0 29.8 11.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.11
BE80(T) - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROWHILL ROCKER Miss Elizabeth Evans 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 LACKEN BOY Miss Lucy Wisher 0 0 33 4.00 3.60 40.60
11 BEG TO DIFFER Miss Emily Green 0 0 37 0.00 4.40 41.40
12 VERON B Mrs Corinne Short 0 0 35 6.00 0.80 41.80
13 ROBOBAR Miss Kayleigh Bridger 0 0 32 4.00 6.80 42.80
14 WESTEND CHARLIE Miss Nina Shuttlewood 0 0 41 0.00 2.40 43.40
15 CORAE DARCEY Miss Alison Smith 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
16 MARL OLWENS FLYER Mr Rory Leggett 0 0 34.8 5.00 6.40 46.20
17 BALLY GUNNER Ms Nikki Ewers 0 0 44.3 4.00 0.00 48.30
18 HUNTINGFIELD PEMBERLEY Ms Jessica Telford 0 0 34.5 12.00 7.60 54.10
19 PURDIE III Ms Abigail Deavin 0 0 38 8.00 10.40 56.40
2 ITS SMEE TIME Miss Rosey Hill 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
20 PATRICIA Miss Amy Obiajulu 0 0 34.3 19.00 8.00 61.30
21 HOLLYPARK JACK Miss Sarah Gledhill 0 0 45.5 16.00 0.00 61.50
22 ROCK ME RALPH Mrs Laura Matthews 0 0 27 8.00 26.80 61.80
23 MYSHALL ROBBY Miss Sophie Zahra 0 0 31.8 4.00 30.00 65.80
24 BUDDY MARVELLOUS II Mr George Dunstan 0 0 38.5 29.00 0.00 67.50
25 MAY ROSE Miss Maia Lambert 0 0 37 17.00 15.20 69.20
26 ALVESCOT WISE GUY Mr Alex Mersh 0 0 37.8 11.00 26.40 75.20
27 DELPHY MAY GRAY Mrs Jenny Hutchinson 0 0 29 11.00 36.80 76.80
28 JENSON IV Mrs Oonagh Meyer 0 0 30.8 8.00 53.60 92.40
29 EYES SO NICE Miss Victoria Morgan 0 0 31.3 21.00 46.40 98.70
3 ROCKY VIII Miss Tereza Urbanova 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
30 CURIOUS GEORGE II Miss Jane Baldacchino 0 0 38.3 10.00 80.00 128.30
4 BEPILOT Miss Katie Patrick 0 0 30 4.00 1.20 35.20
5 JUST A LAD II Mrs Janet Hyde 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.80 35.30
6 PUZZLES ANGENI Miss Fabrianne Boxall 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
7 KEEP AT IT Miss Alison Phillips 0 0 32 0.00 4.80 36.80
8 RASE ON SMOKY Miss Katherine Mcelhiney 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
9 DIAMOND RUN Mr David Wetherall 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.80 40.60
E ITS CLOVER ROAD Mrs Catherine Thompson 0 0 39 0.00 E E
E AR WKD SAN REMO Miss Sarah Gadd 0 0 38 0.00 E E AR
HC THURLES SILVER ROSE Miss Natalie Hudson 0 0 33 4.00 39.60 HC
R SKY HIGH II Miss Amy Chittenden 0 0 33.8 9.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.11
BE80(T) - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ILAR VINCENT Mrs Heidi Reed 0 0 22.8 4.00 0.00 26.80
10 LADYKILLERS GRAFF Miss Nicky Blastland 0 0 38.8 19.00 0.00 57.80
11 SHERREB Miss Ashley Clegg 0 0 31 8.00 20.00 59.00
12 ATHLONE MISTER Miss Fabrianne Boxall 0 0 38.5 0.00 21.20 59.70
13 DYFFRYNALED ELEN Miss Holly Whyte 0 0 44.8 4.00 12.00 60.80
14 DANCE EASILY Miss Donna Heath 0 0 48.8 11.00 2.00 61.80
15 NUBA Miss Alexandra Long 0 0 45.5 17.00 0.00 62.50
16 THATS ILLOGICAL Miss Helen Vernon 0 0 30.8 21.00 10.80 62.60
17 AGHER SPOTTED Miss Olivia Watts 0 0 42 1.00 20.80 63.80
18 MYSTIC MOUNTAIN ROSE Ms Grace Kelly 0 0 36 4.00 24.80 64.80
19 CILLROIS HEARTBREAKER Mrs Samantha Harvey 0 0 31.8 0.00 36.40 68.20
2 SILKEN CREME Miss Elysia Foot 0 0 33.8 8.00 4.40 46.20
20 MERLIN XVI Miss Frances Crompton Brook 0 0 47.3 13.00 14.40 74.70
21 CUT TO Miss Emma Medlam 0 0 40.8 4.00 32.00 76.80
22 CORNALARA LASS Miss Anna Straughan 0 0 45.5 6.00 36.00 87.50
23 RATHSALLAGH LIMITED EDITION Miss Rose Chaplin 0 0 40.3 21.00 30.40 91.70
24 MOUNTRATH HURLEY Miss Emily Berry 0 0 36.5 8.00 52.40 96.90
25 BREFFYS JIMMY Miss Abigail Hills 0 0 44 56.00 22.40 122.40
26 HIGHLEA CRUISE Miss Chloe Howick 0 0 36.8 11.00 94.00 141.80
27 LIBERTY DANCE Miss Hannah Mitchell 0 0 47 7.00 91.60 145.60
28 DARK MATTER Miss Sarah-jayne Gearing 0 0 39.5 4.00 112.80 156.30
29 MR MORIARTY II Mr Peter Whiteman 0 0 45 4.00 121.80 170.80
3 PEPPERAZZI Mrs Tessa Mccracken 0 0 39 4.00 4.80 47.80
30 WILL TO WIN II Miss Sarah Grimshaw 0 0 39.3 8.00 141.60 188.90
4 GENESSAS CLOVER Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 25.5 4.00 20.40 49.90
5 DUNGUAIRE CHAMP Miss Hannah Pearce 0 0 46.5 4.00 0.00 50.50
6 FABERGE IV Miss Alice Leng 0 0 27 4.00 20.00 51.00
7 DELHURENS SUNRISE Miss Charlie Samuel-camps 0 0 35.3 16.00 0.00 51.30
8 GREY MONK Mrs Barbara Haynes 0 0 36.5 9.00 7.20 52.70
9 MALAKI Mrs Claire Yearsley 0 0 44 8.00 5.60 57.60
E BEDAZZLE Miss Emma Payne 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E
E LOUIS VI Miss Georgie Baldry 0 0 41.5 8.00 E E
E KILCARROLL LAD Miss Samantha Enticott 0 0 34.8 11.00 E E
E AR NEWCOPSE TIGGER Mrs Liz Mansbridge 0 0 41 4.00 E E AR
HC TINKA TONKA TIGER Miss Lila Millard 0 0 44.5 0.00 0.00 HC
R FLEETWATER CARUSO Miss Victoria Wilkie 0 0 37.8 22.00 R R
W VISCOUNT III Miss Anna Szolc-nartowska 0 0 35.5 28.00 W W
W PORTNASHANGAN SILVER Miss Francesca Harborne 0 0 44.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.11
BE80(T) - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JACCOBAMA VAN DEN HORST Mrs Beverley Mattelaer 0 0 27.5 1.00 0.80 29.30
10 BASCULES RIVENDALE Miss Emilie Cole 0 0 43 6.00 0.00 49.00
11 SWEET PEA V Mrs Lizzy Jackson 0 0 41.5 8.00 0.00 49.50
12 ANNAGH PRINCESS Mrs Sue Hipkins 0 0 31.5 11.00 7.20 49.70
13 MOOSE MAN II Mrs Elizabeth Finlason 0 0 44 0.00 7.20 51.20
14 KINVARA SILVER STAR Miss Imogen Carr 0 0 37.5 0.00 14.40 51.90
15 INDIAN VAN HET MAARLO Mrs Alex Taskin 0 0 33.5 0.00 20.00 53.50
16 SHANNONDALE OZZY Ms Sarah Jennings 0 0 39 11.00 8.80 58.80
17 FIRST EMBERS Miss Laura Bow 0 0 33.8 10.00 16.40 60.20
18 TURNCOAT Miss Tina Boyden 0 0 38 9.00 33.20 80.20
19 HAMLIN FREDDIE Mrs Emma Kirby 0 0 33 31.00 51.20 115.20
2 WOVERLINO Miss Victoria Edwards 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
20 SWAN VIEW FEAR BUI Mr Hamish Heagerty 0 0 45 25.00 59.20 129.20
21 TURFHORST PURPLE RAIN Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 38.3 25.00 98.40 161.70
22 DRUMHOWAN SUE ELLEN Mr Christian Bassett 0 0 35 13.00 158.60 206.60
3 MORELLO III Miss Jessica Sneddon 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
4 THE GENT II Miss Georgina Knight 0 0 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
5 CHANTILLY NIGHTSHADE Miss Emma Shuttleworth 0 0 33.5 0.00 4.40 37.90
6 BUSTIN BOB Miss Eleanor Sparkes 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
7 APATCHONATA Miss Sophie Miller 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
8 WESTERN BIG TIME Mrs Jacqueline Browning 0 0 36 9.00 2.40 47.40
9 ROCO JAY Miss Natalie Over 0 0 36 4.00 7.60 47.60
E BRIGHT SKYLIGHT Miss Sophie Lunshof 0 0 26.5 E E E
E BURWAY Miss Zara Schroter 0 0 43.5 13.00 E E
E AR CLOUDY STORM Miss Suzanne Holden 0 0 27.3 0.00 E E AR
E AR DERRY PRINCE Mr Alessandro Nard 0 0 42 27.00 E E AR
E AR LORD FRANK Miss Georgia Peacock 0 0 38.5 13.00 E E AR
E R3 W II Mr Spencer Golding 0 0 42.5 E E E R3
HC SANDRO III Miss Claire Rossiter 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 HC
R BAHLMANN Z Mr Gary Yeoman 0 0 36.5 0.00 R R
W BEALE BOB Miss Amelia Sykes 0 0 45.5 14.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.07
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERDI III Miss Francesca Brough 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 BLACK BEAUTYS BOY Miss Jordanna Lee 0 1 29.5 0.00 11.20 40.70
11 SIDNEY REBEL Mrs Rachel Fisher 0 0 32.8 4.00 5.20 42.00
12 DEVILS HONOUR Miss Katie Aspinall 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
13 CONFETTI Mrs Emily Bradshaw 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.00 42.30
14 SHERGARS SILVER MERLIN Miss Elysia Foot 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.80 44.30
15 RAINSTOWN JILL Miss Emily Chapman 0 0 37.5 4.00 4.00 45.50
16 OUR SILVER JACKET Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 30.5 8.00 7.20 45.70
17 THE DREAM TICKET Miss Anna Stonehill 0 0 31 4.00 10.80 45.80
18 LASCARS TOUCH Miss Polly Hall 0 0 32.5 8.00 7.60 48.10
19 LADY QUINSEY Miss Katherine Mcelhiney 0 0 41.3 4.00 6.40 51.70
2 DERWINS BLUE Miss Cheryl Freed 0 7 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
20 TERRENCE Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 34.5 5.00 14.00 53.50
21 TARKAN Miss Emily Moffatt 0 0 33.5 13.00 7.60 54.10
22 ST BLAZEY Miss Penny Barnard-brown 0 0 33.8 9.00 12.80 55.60
23 MR FOX Miss Alice Mayne 0 0 42.3 16.00 0.00 58.30
24 BORNEO BOBBY BOY Mr Robert Smart 0 0 39.3 20.00 0.00 59.30
25 WESTERLAKE BUTTONWEED Miss Matilda Leng 0 0 36.8 4.00 19.60 60.40
26 CONNUS Z Mrs Kimberley Marshall 0 0 36.5 9.00 16.40 61.90
27 SMOKEY BLUE Mrs Laura Lewis 0 0 34.5 0.00 30.40 64.90
28 OUR PADDYS GOLD Miss Jen Rook 0 0 33.5 0.00 31.60 65.10
29 CHIN CHICO B Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 34 8.00 25.60 67.60
3 LADY VAN UTAH Miss Hannah Folkard 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
30 CLONKING CLOUD Miss Kate Greenhalgh 0 0 36.3 19.00 14.00 69.30
31 LILY DEW Miss Melanie Harris 0 0 39.3 4.00 28.00 71.30
32 BILLY ROUBLE Miss Katie Matthews 0 0 33.8 8.00 40.80 82.60
33 EVERON CARICELLO Mrs Jane Murphy 0 0 28.8 4.00 53.20 86.00
4 PANACHE II Mrs Karen Maurice 0 5 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 TAWNMORE RED ALERT Mrs Charlotte Dales 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
6 HOWARD Miss Lucinda Langhorne 0 3 31.3 4.00 0.40 35.70
7 WHATAMILL Miss Lucy Overhill 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
8 FLOYD IV Miss Ella Heron 0 2 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
9 JAWIM Miss Lucy Cheetham 0 2 38.3 0.00 1.60 39.90
E NELSON VI Dr Marcin Mankowski 0 0 33 E E E
E AR QUIRIDUN Z Miss Louisa Kerr 0 0 39.8 0.00 E E AR
E R3 KILTEALY CRUISE Miss Caroline Balfour 0 0 34.8 E E E R3
R KING OF LEON Miss Faye Blackbond 0 0 35 R R R
W ISINGTON MAGNUM Mrs Georgina Beach Patrick 0 0 37.8 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.07
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CENDYS FIRST Miss Amelia Sykes 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
10 ESSIMA Mr Mark Boxall 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.80 39.30
11 DRUMHOWAN ROLEX FROM TEXAS Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 0 30.3 10.00 0.00 40.30
12 MANOR MAYHEM Miss Rachel Harris 0 0 31.8 9.00 0.00 40.80
13 FIFTY SHADES Miss Jessica Leroy 0 0 32.3 4.00 6.40 42.70
14 DUNELLA II Miss Sam Browne 0 1 36.5 0.00 7.20 43.70
15 SLIGO FLASH AGAIN Miss Jennifer Hossack 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
16 ROGER THAT Mr David Britnell 0 0 32.8 8.00 3.20 44.00
17 BRENDONHILL TRES BIEN Dr Barbara Tollett 0 0 31 8.00 6.40 45.40
18 BALLYOGAN BOY Mrs Juliet Cottey 0 0 30.5 1.00 18.00 49.50
19 KILDALTON HENRY Miss Maddie Taylor 0 0 39.5 12.00 0.00 51.50
2 STARLIGHT TINKERBELL Miss Faine Jordan 0 7 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
20 JASPER VI Miss Penelope Taneborne 0 0 36 4.00 12.80 52.80
21 PAULDARYS EMERALD TIGER Miss Kate Britton 0 0 35 12.00 13.20 60.20
22 BILLY QUICK Miss Rochelle Lee 0 0 36.8 4.00 25.20 66.00
23 FIREMAN SAM V Miss Catherine Yates 0 0 40.3 4.00 23.60 67.90
24 DIXIELAND OAKMEISTER Mr Gavin Buckley 0 0 42.5 18.00 19.20 79.70
25 CUPIDOR Mrs Claire Hubbard 0 0 39.5 11.00 38.40 88.90
26 CERRIGIETHON ANWEN Miss Claire Day 0 0 36.3 4.00 56.00 96.30
27 BROCKINGTON JESSIE HALL Mr Thomas Bird 0 0 30 16.00 68.40 114.40
28 CLINTESSA Miss Gemma Davies 0 0 41 4.00 75.20 120.20
29 OUT FOR THE COUNT II Mr Philip Breitschadel 0 0 38 38.00 53.60 129.60
3 CULT DOLLY MIX Mrs Zoe Chambers 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
30 MISTRESS WEATHERWAX Mrs Joanna Moore 0 0 31.8 28.00 90.40 150.20
4 KILDUFF HERO Miss Emelye Kenyon-brown 0 5 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 WIDGET VI Miss Helen Philo 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 STANHOPES PRESENT Miss Alice Mayne 0 3 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
7 V G LUX Miss Suzi Lawrence 0 2 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
8 KFS NICELY DUN Mr Lucas Peries 0 2 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
9 HARTPURY TIGER LILY Ms Rachel Harrod 0 2 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
E AR REDINAGH REILTIN Miss Jane Butler 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 MAYBE A GENTLEMAN Miss Kelly Bowring 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E R3
HC TITUS REX Mr Jamie Hubbard 0 0 38.5 4.00 4.80 HC
HC SMOKE BLUE Miss Isabelle Player 0 0 29.3 0.00 R HC
R FUNNY BOY FORTUNA Miss Meg Parr 0 0 29 5.00 R R
R BURLINGTON FISHER Miss Hattie Bunday 0 0 34.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.07
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DA VINCI II Miss Jessie Vanassche 0 8 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
10 MULSANE Miss Beth Riddle 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.80 36.30
11 SHIP TO SHORE Miss Jo Thorogood 0 0 32.8 5.00 0.00 37.80
12 RIKKETIK Miss Samantha Turner 0 0 29.5 9.00 0.80 39.30
13 KILLEA COLOURS Miss Fern Wilson 0 0 28 10.00 2.00 40.00
14 CHIDDOCK ALL OR NOTHING Miss Saffron Thornhill 0 1 30 0.00 10.00 40.00
15 CASPERS MIDNIGHT DREAM Miss Lily De Lacy 0 0 34.5 6.00 0.00 40.50
16 HAVE A GO HERO Miss Laura Treherne 0 1 33.8 0.00 7.20 41.00
17 MOUSEDEN MAYFLOWER Miss Anna Raymond 0 0 36 4.00 7.20 47.20
18 AUGHABEG BOY Mr Matthew Hayes 0 0 29.8 12.00 7.20 49.00
19 SPRINGWELL BLUE Mrs Nicola Sunnucks 0 0 42.3 8.00 0.00 50.30
2 PUMLON LOVEHEART Miss Suzanne Ashwell 0 7 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
20 BALLYLUSKEY KING Miss Sarah Eastman 0 0 28.8 4.00 22.80 55.60
21 ZEPHYRUS Miss Kathryn Croft-baker 0 0 38.8 0.00 21.20 60.00
22 DAVIDOFF Ms Sarah Thomas 0 0 30.3 5.00 25.60 60.90
23 TRIGGER VI Miss Hannah Coan 0 0 42 12.00 7.20 61.20
24 KILLTULLA STORM Mr Andrew Hagon 0 0 37.8 21.00 4.00 62.80
25 CAHERBANNA BERTIE Miss Kimara Nye 0 0 34.8 0.00 30.40 65.20
26 STARLIGHT EXPRESS X Mrs Susannah Givons 0 0 30.8 0.00 34.80 65.60
27 RAINSTOWN RIVER Miss Victoria Wood 0 0 35.8 30.00 0.00 65.80
28 THUDER CLOVER Miss Grace Durkan 0 0 33.8 4.00 29.20 67.00
29 MILLY XI Miss Lucy Salter 0 0 38 4.00 30.00 72.00
3 DONATELLO VD VLASBLOEMHOEVE Miss Clara Ellen Pilkington 0 6 29.5 2.00 0.00 31.50
30 MONOPOLY MONEY Mr Ian Tasney 0 0 38.5 32.00 6.80 77.30
31 OUT OF YOUR LEAGUE Mrs Suzanne Stanner 0 0 35.8 8.00 46.80 90.60
32 SARIM GOLDEN MCCOY Miss Lauren Burt 0 0 30.8 12.00 53.20 96.00
33 THE EARL OF ROTHKO Ms Anne Greenwood 0 0 41 19.00 41.20 101.20
34 RED SEA PEARL Mrs Helen Thomas 0 0 37.3 0.00 71.60 108.90
35 STAR OF SHANNON Miss Hannah Stickley 0 0 39.8 12.00 95.00 146.80
4 ROCK DJ II Mr Jeremy Samuels 0 5 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
5 SIPSMITH Miss Rebecca Stone 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
6 TAURMORE BUSTER Miss Hannah Pack 0 3 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
7 BOOKHAMLODGE SPRING EDITION Mr Tomas Cousillas 0 2 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
8 A PIECE OF COLOUR Miss Georgia Canagon 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 PUDDIN N PIE Mrs Alison Moodie 0 2 33.3 0.00 2.80 36.10
E CARLINGFORDS COOTEHILL Mrs Kelli Hooper 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E
E LANCHESTERS LAW Mrs Lisa Cameron-errington 0 0 34 5.00 E E
HC TIMMY TOO Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 32 W W HC
W ZUIDON Dr Caroline Sykes 0 0 32.8 29.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.07
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLUECROP BOY Mr Matthew Selby 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 SALAMANCA Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 1 45.5 0.00 14.00 59.50
11 EDGING FORWARD Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 30.5 16.00 14.80 61.30
12 WONHAM FLORAL TRIBUTE Mrs Elena Murphy 0 0 39 4.00 28.00 71.00
13 HIGHFELL Miss Nicola Robinson 0 0 42.5 12.00 20.40 74.90
14 SILVER PORT Miss Kitty Scott 0 0 42.5 20.00 12.80 75.30
15 HEFFO NEPHINS GLENS Miss Elsebine Bolier 0 0 40.5 10.00 28.00 78.50
16 RAVENS LUCKY CAPTAIN Miss Alexandra Featherstone 0 0 42.5 0.00 48.80 91.30
17 LIGHTING SHADOW Dr Suzannah Williams 0 0 36 0.00 69.60 105.60
18 WOLVERS OBSESSION Miss Amy Sheen 0 0 39 12.00 94.40 145.40
19 NIGHT FURY Mr Thomas Bird 0 0 43 12.00 94.80 149.80
2 MONBEG AFTER DARK Miss Ivana Murphy 0 7 28.5 0.00 4.40 32.90
3 PENCARDER CONDORS BOY Miss Emme Clucas 0 6 28.5 0.00 6.40 34.90
4 BELTONS ENTENTE CONCORDIALE Mr Michael Ashton 0 5 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
5 RHINEGOLD Miss Olivia Roberton 0 4 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
6 HOTSPUR LAST TANGO Miss Elise Gayler 0 3 32 8.00 4.00 44.00
7 NOTE BENE Miss Jessica Ewers 0 2 29 0.00 17.60 46.60
8 CAVALINA BELLA Miss Harriet Peters 0 2 36 4.00 10.40 50.40
9 ROCKHILLL HONEY BUNNY Miss Joanna Beagley 0 2 38.5 4.00 10.40 52.90
E THE IRISH BANKER Mrs Alexandra Marsh 0 0 42.3 8.00 E E
E CR BVS RAHEEN Mrs Jo Bunnell-thompson 0 0 42.5 E E E CR
E R3 MACKNEY PENNY Miss Samantha Podmore 0 0 42.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 BAYBRIDGE HAPPY DAYS Miss Claire Huyton 0 0 35 E E E R3
HC MONBEG IGUASSU Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 33.5 4.00 71.20 HC
HC R3 ENDYMION ENTRECHAT Miss Nicola Benson 0 0 31 4.00 E HC R3
HC R3 ARCTIC BANNER Miss Estella Devine-king 0 0 43.5 E E HC R3
R JACK CAIRO Mrs Sally Moore 0 0 45 R R R
R LUXEURIOUS Miss Irini Economou 0 0 38 13.00 R R
R CAPTAIN AMERICA Mrs Gillian Howard-smith 0 0 29.5 R R R
R BONMAHON WINDFALL Miss Grace Frearson 0 0 39.5 R R R
W KILDARE GOLD Miss Lauren Burtenshaw 0 0 48.5 21.00 W W
W LAVA FLOW Miss Dulcie Sanders 0 0 32 8.00 W W
W JOKERS PROMISE Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 29.5 13.00 W W
W HASHTAG Miss Danielle Gauci 0 0 39 W W W
W GAMBLE ON STAR DIAMOND Miss Melanie Pecheur 0 0 40.5 W W W
W SILHOUETTE Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 34 W W W
W PIZAZZ II Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 40.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.07
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARCTURUS OCEANSTAR Ms Leanne George 0 8 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
10 CALDINI Miss Abbi Warburton 0 1 38.3 0.00 7.20 45.50
11 PRIDE AND JOYFULL Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 36.8 4.00 4.80 45.60
12 CONNAR II Ms Allison Ingram 0 1 29.8 0.00 17.20 47.00
13 STOCKADE Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 27.8 4.00 17.20 49.00
14 TOM BOWLER Miss Emma Jane Hannaby 0 0 32.5 8.00 13.20 53.70
15 FERRARI VD BEEKZIJDE Miss Amy Kearney 0 1 33.5 0.00 21.60 55.10
16 NARABO LILY Miss Eleanor Peters 0 0 36.3 3.00 16.80 56.10
17 CASTLEFRENCH DUKE Miss Lucy Rackham 0 0 30.5 0.00 27.60 58.10
18 GAME CHARADE Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 30 12.00 19.60 61.60
19 TULLYREAVY BOB THE BUILDER Miss Irini Economou 0 0 36.3 0.00 34.00 70.30
2 ENZO III Miss Eileen Beach 0 7 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
20 CLASSIC MAREICO Miss Elizabeth Hillier-sinclair 0 0 34.3 11.00 34.80 80.10
21 KEC DUSTIN Miss Christi Radkiewicz 0 0 31.8 13.00 57.20 102.00
3 INDIRA VD HEFFINCK Miss Charlotte Ward 0 6 31.8 0.00 2.40 34.20
4 KILTIERNAN ROBUCK GIRL Miss Zoe Gould 0 5 27.5 4.00 3.60 35.10
5 CASARINA Z Mrs Lisa Clarke-spence 0 4 29.8 0.00 8.00 37.80
6 TINKAS WHIZ KID Mrs Gail Stephens 0 3 28.3 4.00 6.00 38.30
7 TOP RATH LAD Miss Lily Evans 0 2 26.3 0.00 12.00 38.30
8 KILMANAHAN JAMAICA RUBY Mrs Sarah Maple 0 2 30.5 0.00 10.00 40.50
9 TYAN MACCAULEY Miss Emma Huyton 0 0 39 4.00 2.40 45.40
E MITHIAN Mrs Sally Moore 0 0 41.3 E E E
HC JANES ADDICTION Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 32 0.00 49.60 HC
HC TEMPLAR CHANCE Miss Bella Nichols 0 0 29.8 0.00 R HC
R HERMIONE Miss Gemma Tisdall 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
R VONDEL L Mrs Penny Herring 0 0 30.5 4.00 R R
R CORONADO FOREST Miss Dulcie Sanders 0 0 33.3 9.00 R R
W THE BUTTERFLY EFFECT Mrs Penny Hill 0 0 40.8 8.00 W W
W ATOMIC BLONDIE Mrs Vicky Bevan 0 0 37 W W W
W THATS TINY TIM Mrs Michelle Gleed 0 0 32.3 W W W
W KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Mr Graham Jack 0 0 31 21.00 W W
W LEGENDARIO Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 29.5 W W W
W KRUJA ROSLYN Miss Jo Thomas 0 0 32 W W W
W MEDNIGHT BLAZE Ms Laura Powell 0 0 36.8 12.00 W W
W ROLOS SWEET LIKE CHOCOLATE Miss Sydnie Kelly 0 0 26.3 28.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
N - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FRESHMANS PINK FLOYD Mr Ken Spencer 6 29.5 0.00 8.40 37.90
10 WILLEM VAN WUP Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 25.8 8.00 56.00 89.80
11 ELECTRIC ROYALE Mr Martin Thomas 0 0 32.5 11.00 62.00 105.50
12 BLUE BOY II Miss Lily Blunt 0 0 30.8 0.00 82.40 113.20
13 DUSTY VI Miss Lauren Medcalf 0 0 34.8 4.00 83.60 122.40
14 ANDY V Miss Laura Walker 0 0 35.3 4.00 83.20 122.50
15 BEE MY KING Ms Ruth Starey 0 0 33 4.00 96.80 133.80
2 JACKS BACK Miss Clare Lewis 5 31.3 0.00 16.40 47.70
3 DOUROUGH EXPLORER Mr Harry Dzenis 4 35.5 0.00 15.20 50.70
4 DRAMATIC EFFECT Miss Harriet Upton 3 29 0.00 24.80 53.80
5 IRMANI D09 Mrs Elaine Wilson 2 32.3 4.00 22.40 58.70
6 CLONLEIGH STRIKE Miss Caroline Houghton 1 25.8 8.00 27.60 61.40
7 LISHA LUBA Miss Rebecca How 1 35.3 4.00 32.80 72.10
8 FIDGET Mrs Lisa Clarke-spence 0 0 41 4.00 27.20 72.20
9 WATERGATE Mrs Kristina Cook 0 0 31.8 0.00 40.80 72.60
E AR NICK OF DIAMONDS Miss Jodie Wake 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E AR
E AR METATRON Miss Leonora Rowlandson 0 0 34.8 12.00 E E AR
E CR IRISH TED Miss Charlotte Connelly 0 0 32.8 E E E CR
R UPPERCOURT COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 22.8 4.00 R R
R PRIDE OF DOMINIE Miss Rosie Ansell 0 0 38.3 43.00 R R
R LIFE OF PI Miss Georgia Jackson 0 0 31.8 R R R
R COEVERS GAMBLE Miss Emily Pope 0 0 35.8 R R R
R MIDGE II Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 28.3 R R R
R QUEUE JUMPER Z Miss Elena Palmer 0 0 37.5 R R R
W ROYLE WALSH II Miss Julie Horton 0 0 29.8 0.00 W W
W BALLYSTEEN HERO Mrs Aileen Tizzard 0 0 29.3 W W W
W HUNTING CODY Mr Dannie Morgan 0 0 32.5 16.00 W W
W SALLYBOG LISA LU Miss Annie Ho 0 0 34 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
ON - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY THE RED Mrs Kristina Cook 6 26.3 0.00 8.40 34.70
2 CALVINO II Mrs Kristina Cook 5 36.3 0.00 8.40 44.70
3 GENERAL COMMOTION Mrs Lynne Scott 4 29.3 8.00 18.00 55.30
4 FARRINGTONS HELLS BELLS Miss Sarah Hollett 0 0 41.3 4.00 23.20 68.50
5 MY MALAIKA Mr Thomas Martin 0 0 36 4.00 45.20 85.20
R HOPE IT Miss Nathalie Blomquist 0 0 28.3 4.00 R R
W A Mr Albert Padfield 0 0 30.8 W W W
W SACRED SOUND Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 33 W W W
W BALLYSHUNNOCK Miss Megan Ingham 0 0 33 W W W
W TOMS DIAMOND Ms Susan Bill 0 0 34 W W W
W LYDICAN LAD Miss Miranda Hobby 0 0 42.8 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Haywards Heath, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH16 1XP

Grid reference TQ324264


Schedule Available

Twitter

Latest News

Squad announced for NAF Junior European Championships 2019

Posted on 19th June 2019

British Eventing is delighted to announce the horses and riders that have been selected for the NAF Junior squad. The six combinations will represent Great Britain at the 2019 FEI Junior European Championships in Maarsbergen, the Netherlands, from 10-14 July. 

 

Read the full story
View all news