BORDE HILL (1)BORDE HILL (1)

Sponsored by JH BUILDERS & BILL KEAR ARENAS & GALLOPS Supporting Kent, Surrey and Sussex Air Ambulance

BORDE HILL (1)

Location

Haywards Heath, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH16 1XP

www.bordehillhorsetrials.com Supporting Kent, Surrey and Sussex Air Ambulance

Date

Saturday 25 to Monday 27 May 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Ms Lucy Cunliffe
Contact Ms Lucy Cunliffe
Phone: 01732 750568
Mobile: 07881 581124

Joint Organiser - Mr John Hill
Contact Mr John Hill
Mobile: 07831 499593

Joint Organiser - Mr Bill Kear
Contact Mr Bill Kear
Phone: 01293 862666
Mobile: 07786 375800

Entries Secretary - Mrs Ann Allen
Contact Mrs Ann Allen
Mobile: 07802 534837 NO CALLS AFTER 7.00PM

Course description

All tracks make good use of the parkland and woodland settings. Fences are well presented and dressed, with a mix of permanent fences and sturdy portables. New changes will be introduced in all classes providing fair and inviting challenges at all levels.
All areas of the event are meticulously prepared according to the ground conditions and will be agrivated if necessary. 
The course is preserved for the events only and is not open for schooling.

Event schedule

Entries open

20 April 2019

Ballot date

7 May 2019

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

11 May 2019
Ms Lucy Cunliffe

Joint Organiser

Manor Farm Cottage, Sevenoaks, Kent, TN14 6AA

Contact Details
Mr John Hill

Joint Organiser

Contact Details
Mr Bill Kear

Joint Organiser

Beambrook Field Station, Dorking, Surrey, RH5 5EE

Contact Details
Mrs Ann Allen

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Mr Brian Lear

SJ Course Designer

SPIDGE

Photographer

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 850519921. INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk/aallen.  If you require similar times to another competitor, please request this on both the entries.
Entry Amendments by 18.00 21st May on 07802 534837.
REFUND POLICY - 100% refund for entries withdrawn before the Ballot. Thereafter, entries that are replaced in the same class & on the same day, will receive a full refund (plus VAT), subject to a £12 administration charge (plus VAT).  Competitor's entries replaced will be refunded in the order of their withdrawal. 
Entries made after the Ballot Date will not be eligible for a refund. 
A WAITLIST will be kept if classes are full.
STARTING TIMES are available on 23 May between 6:00pm and 8:00pm on 07802 534837. Starting Times also available on website www.bdwp.co.uk/aallen. Starting Fees include a programme and are payable on collection of numbers (cash preferred please).

Stabling

Local stabling available at £32 per horse including shavings. No straw. Stabling refunds will only be made for cancellations received two weeks prior to the event.
In the case of abandonment or cancellation of the event, stabling refunds will be made as long as horses have not entered the stabling.
Please contact Claudia Hamlett.  claudia.hamlett@btinternet.com; 07808 777411.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07802 534837, 07881 581124 or 07786 375800.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will NOT be permitted except those used by authorised officials.
HORSE WALKS: Please use all the Horse Walks.
COURSE WALKING: Friday 24th May from 2pm. The park gates will be locked at 7pm so all cars must be out of the estate by then.  Please use the Borde Hill Main Garden entrance not the Horse-box Park entrance.
BACK PROTECTORS are recommended for Show Jumping and mandatory for Cross Country.                   DOGS must be kept on leads at all times.
NO CARS will be permitted to park alongside horseboxes due to lack of space.                                ENTRANCE POLICY - Spectators - £10 per car without BE membership card or an Officials car pass. £5.00 per pedestrian. Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants.

Accommodation and Catering

A variety of refreshment opportunies are located around the Show Jumping Arena and are available throughout the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100Ou18 Monday BE102 (2010) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
ON Monday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
N Monday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
BE90Open Sunday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE80(T) Saturday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100Open Monday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100 Monday
Sunday
BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE90 Saturday
Sunday
BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE80(T)RF Saturday BE92 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

BE90 will run on both Saturday & Sunday. BE100 will run on both Sunday & Monday. If entries are oversubscribed on either day, some entries may be transferred. Please state clearly if you are unable to be transferred.
Some dressage may take place the day before - please state if unable to do so.
In the event of a ballot, priority will be given to those competitors who are able to help or provide a helper.
Competitors who are kind enough to provide help for a whole day will not pay a start fee.
Please contact Lucy Cunliffe by 10th May to volunteer.

Qualifiers and special classes

South East Eventers League Qualifiers
BE80(T) Regional Final
BE80(T) Wobbleberries welcome! Special Rosettes, please make sure you note eligibility on your entry
BE100 under 18 

Prizes

Prize Money:

BE80(T) - Prizes in kind sponsored by Equiguest.
BE90, BE100 & N - Lower limit.
The Lighthouse Mercury Trophy will be awarded to the highest placed Owner/Rider in the BE100 Open Section.

Event name: BORDE HILL (1) Date: May 25-27 2019 Location: Haywards Heath, West Sussex, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHEVALIAN ARMAGNAC Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 16 17.3 0.00 0.00 17.30
10 HALCYON HIGH JINKS Miss Lydia Clarkson 0 0 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
11 KINGS LANE Miss Kirsty Mcintosh 0 0 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
12 CARRO DE LA LECHE Miss Clare Lewis 0 2 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
13 DHI TOPPER W Miss Hanna Holmes 0 2 28 0.00 3.20 31.20
14 MORELLO III Miss Jessica Sneddon 0 0 26.8 4.00 2.00 32.80
15 ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
16 LEYWARD PROPOSAL Mr Freddie Gover 0 0 28.8 5.00 0.00 33.80
17 GHF CANDYMAN Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
18 GREAT JONES Miss Shannon Lewis 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
19 KILLBUNNY FLUSH Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 29 12.00 0.80 41.80
2 HERE I AM Miss Jessica Ewers 0 14 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
20 KILLBUNNY SILVER Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 0 22.8 18.00 2.00 42.80
21 ANGELO DARGENTO Miss Josie Piddington 0 2 31 0.00 14.00 45.00
22 FIDACHTA TIGER Mrs Emily Bright 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.00 46.80
23 BUCK OR TWO Miss Eliza Porter-wright 0 0 39.8 8.00 7.60 55.40
24 FOURASHES BOND STREET Miss Georgie Porter 0 0 25.5 11.00 19.20 55.70
25 ALIMO II Miss Sarah Pickard 0 0 28 4.00 25.60 57.60
26 HEADDON DIAMOND LIL Mrs Beverley Mattelaer 0 0 31.8 6.00 31.20 69.00
27 ALBERTAS PRIDE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 0 29.8 6.00 87.20 123.00
28 BOUNDING AWAY Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 43 0.00 80.80 123.80
3 IN LIKE FLYNN Mr Andrew James 0 12 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
4 MONAHAWK DANCING MELODY Miss Isabelle Bradford 0 10 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
5 KEC ARIEL Miss Charlotte Vickery 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
6 BILLY EASTENDER Mrs Helen Witchell 0 6 26 1.00 0.00 27.00
7 SHANNONDALE WARREN Mr Andrew James 0 4 26 0.00 1.20 27.20
8 ROCKYS KID Miss Hannah Wanbon 0 4 23.8 4.00 0.00 27.80
9 TRES JOLIE II Miss Rosey Hill 0 2 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
E AGHER SPOTTED Miss Olivia Watts 0 0 30.5 E E E
E R3 NIOBE Miss Stephanie Dean 0 0 35.3 E E E R3
E UR MILLPARK HOUDINI Miss Emily Morris 0 0 31.3 E E E UR
R STARRY EYED Mr James Robinson 0 0 28.5 R R R
R APRILLOVE TM Miss Sian Smith 0 0 29 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HERBERTS WAY Miss Eleanor Simes 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 MARTINS IRISH WARRIOR Miss Katie Hipkins 0 0 30 5.00 0.00 35.00
11 EARL GREY VII Miss Fiona Patty 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
12 GURRANE CAPTAIN SPARROW Miss Katherine Morris 0 0 28.8 4.00 2.40 35.20
13 GORDON BENNETT BH Mr Daniel May 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
14 DONOGUE STEEL CLOVER Miss Jaide Hartridge 0 2 36.5 0.00 4.00 40.50
15 GEMARKO Miss Grace Twist 0 2 31.3 0.00 10.80 42.10
16 THUNDERING PRODIGY Miss Sophie Ewen 0 0 28.8 8.00 6.00 42.80
17 DERRADA LISA Miss Lily Chandler 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.80 43.10
18 OBERON XII Mrs Sharon Kellaway 0 0 31.8 7.00 4.40 43.20
19 THE UNIT Mr Oscar Gritz 0 0 31 9.00 5.20 45.20
2 ANGELS SPIRIT Miss Alana Sparrow 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
20 MOLLY COOL Mrs Grace Starling-Smith 0 0 36.8 4.00 6.80 47.60
21 PERRI Mrs Miranda Kelly 0 0 36.5 4.00 10.80 51.30
22 LETSGOHUGO Miss Charlotte Astleford 0 0 39.5 4.00 8.40 51.90
23 BEDAZZLE Miss Emma Payne 0 0 37.3 16.00 3.20 56.50
24 KILGHARRAH Mr Andrew James 0 0 35.5 0.00 22.00 57.50
25 TWINKLE Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 27.8 0.00 30.00 57.80
26 HANDSOME HAROLD Miss Claire Stallard-penoyre 0 0 38 14.00 6.80 58.80
27 WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 0 34.5 0.00 25.20 59.70
28 HES SPOT ON Miss Tasha Brooker 0 0 32.5 4.00 25.20 61.70
29 RUMPLESTILTSKIN Mrs Lucy Edmeades Stearns 0 0 29 5.00 30.00 64.00
3 FREE AS AIR II Miss Angela Sumner 0 12 29 0.00 2.00 31.00
30 KIVALDI Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 36.5 0.00 29.20 65.70
31 BILLY NO MATES Miss Jemima Taylor 0 0 35 7.00 39.60 81.60
32 FLEUR 55 Miss Imogen Porter-wright 0 0 38.3 8.00 52.80 99.10
4 HH MOONWALK Miss Laura Schroter 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 SPELLBOUND LEXICON Miss Josefien Snijder 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 WISH UPON GALAXIS Mrs Helen Witchell 0 6 28.5 4.00 0.80 33.30
7 JUBILEE STAR III Miss Ella Palmer 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 BOHO SILVER SAND Mr Andrew James 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
9 TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Mrs Michele Hill 0 4 33.3 1.00 0.40 34.70
E STREAM ORESTUS Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 30 4.00 E E
E R3 BOLEYBAWN ROSE Miss Kitty Ashby 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E R3
E UR SILVER LADY BLUE Mrs Nicola Butcher 0 0 41.5 E E E UR
W STITCHED UP Miss Hayley Crush 0 0 36.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLEETWATER CAPRICCIO Mr Matthew Selby 0 16 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
10 NORTHERN TERRITORY Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 32.5 8.00 2.80 43.30
11 KILLEENYARDA CAILIN Mr Fergus Head 0 0 35.8 4.00 3.60 43.40
12 RINGWOOD JACKIE D Mr Ivan Leggett 0 2 40.3 0.00 4.40 44.70
13 BULL Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 30 5.00 11.20 46.20
14 MHS INSTANT KARMA Mrs Charlotte Crumley 0 2 34.5 0.00 13.20 47.70
15 WEXFORD HH DIAMOND LAD Miss Lucy Haynes 0 0 37.5 10.00 7.60 55.10
16 INDIAN ECLIPSE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 35.5 0.00 20.80 56.30
17 SECRET SHOT Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 35.5 9.00 14.00 58.50
18 JOSEPHINE Miss Rowan Collins 0 0 29.8 8.00 30.40 68.20
2 OUR LARRY Mrs Andrea James 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 JOHN TRAVOLTA Mrs Kathy Staples 0 12 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
4 C Q S BASSANIO Mrs Tracy Cooper 0 10 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
5 BALLYLENNON REMO Mrs Rebecca Harvie 0 8 32.3 4.00 1.20 37.50
6 COOLROCK SPIT FIRE Miss Imogen McMurray 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
7 DREAMWORKS DESIRE Mr Aaron Otway 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
8 CARIEL MORE BOUNCER Mrs Georgina Smart 0 0 35.3 4.00 3.20 42.50
9 STAR OF EQUITES Miss Georgia Canagon 0 0 36.8 4.00 2.40 43.20
W JUST A GRIFFIN Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 0 28.8 W W W
W KIEF CAVALUX RISING Miss Sophie Damment 0 0 28 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LISAS DREAM Miss Georgia Darlington 0 16 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 EL VENCEDOR Mrs Karen Lynch 0 0 31.8 4.00 12.80 48.60
11 BLUE STONE BINGADOONE Miss Jo May 0 0 30.5 5.00 18.40 53.90
12 CRAFTY FERNHILL Mr Albert Padfield 0 0 29 1.00 29.60 59.60
13 PRIMITIVE APRIL Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 36.5 19.00 27.60 83.10
14 BALLYKING LOUIS Miss Jaz Jocelyn 0 0 29 3.00 53.20 85.20
15 KEC A LOT OF DIAMONDS Miss Lauren Harris 0 0 30.8 0.00 72.80 103.60
16 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 36.3 27.00 66.40 129.70
2 WILLBROOK COUGARS DIAMOND Miss Abigail Woodward 0 14 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
3 CASINO ROYALE 007 Hannah Leadbetter 0 12 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 COOLEY CUBA LIBRE Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 10 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
5 JRYS Mr Jody Sole 0 8 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
6 JUMBOREE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
7 DIRTY ARI Ms Kate Carson 0 0 31 4.00 6.00 41.00
8 STARLINER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 30 11.00 1.60 42.60
9 PEPPERPOT CASTLE Mr Duncan Morgan 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
E UR NO WAY BACK Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E UR
E UR CUM LAUDE BRIGHT Z Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E UR
E UR CINDY CRUISE DIAMOND Mrs Liane March 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E UR
E UR WILL O BLYGE Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 32.3 35.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
BE100Open - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IDANN T Miss Julie Offen 0 16 28.3 4.00 0.40 32.70
10 MY WEE SHOOGLE Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
11 DESIGN A COOLEY Miss Isabella Wilkinson 0 2 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
12 CYBER ROCKET Mrs Suzy Bull 0 0 27.3 9.00 7.60 43.90
13 PHOENIX PARK Miss Harriet Baillie 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
14 TRAVELLING DUKE Miss Hannah Stout 0 0 32 9.00 4.00 45.00
15 BUGSY MALONE Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 34.3 7.00 4.80 46.10
16 FIESTA AM Miss Jay Imberg 0 0 35.5 5.00 22.00 62.50
17 MALTESER DU CAREL Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 36.5 0.00 56.00 92.50
18 CARRICOS CONQUEST Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 29.3 4.00 85.20 118.50
19 THE TEAM MATE Ms Serena Vitalini 0 0 35.5 28.00 93.60 157.10
2 SHANNONDALE MEL Miss Maisie Morgan 0 14 30.3 0.00 2.40 32.70
3 KILSALLAGH CATHAL Miss Becky Morrish 0 12 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
4 MISTER BEE BROWN Mrs Ingrid Dziedzic 0 10 30.5 2.00 0.40 32.90
5 BROCKLEY STAR Miss Emma Baker 0 8 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
6 GET READY FREDDY Mrs Lucy Turner 0 6 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
7 TARA VIII Miss Alice Grassly 0 0 29.5 4.00 7.20 40.70
8 CORGARY DUCHESS Miss Atlanta Jayne Brown 0 2 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
9 ROUNDHILL PILGRIM Mr Toby Dingle 0 2 34.5 0.00 6.40 40.90
E UR COOLROCK JACKIE Z Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 41.3 5.00 E E UR
E UR COOLEY MASTER Miss Maria Mark 0 0 28.8 E E E UR
E UR GORSEHILL ZIGGY Miss Tamsin Drew 0 0 33.3 E E E UR
NS COAKHAM TOY Ms Catherine Pearse 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS CLONLEIGH STRIKE Miss Sarah Gordon 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R JANE IN WAITING Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 32 8.00 R R
W ABBOTSMERRY WILLIAM Miss Demi Beaney 0 0 35.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
BE100Ou18 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE COURT JESTER Miss Anna Martin 0 16 20.3 1.00 0.80 22.10
10 GODS GROUND Miss Olive Nicholls 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 LYDICAN STAR Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
12 LAN Y MOR LEANDER Miss Liv Irby 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
13 LANDINE Mr Archie Humfrey 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
14 MAISEY MAY V Miss Holly Palmer-shaw 0 2 30.8 0.00 6.00 36.80
15 OWL HOUSE REMINISCE Miss Pippa Marsh 0 0 32 6.00 0.00 38.00
16 REBELS SKYTIME Miss Kitty Ashby 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
17 FERNHILL STAR VISION Mr Charlie Pincus 0 2 38.5 0.00 2.40 40.90
18 HAWKEYE BLUE Miss Lily Marsh 0 0 27.5 13.00 2.00 42.50
19 BEE POSITIVE Ms Devon Street 0 0 36.3 4.00 3.20 43.50
2 MACADAM JEWEL Miss Charlotte Bull 0 14 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
20 AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 0 38.8 4.00 1.20 44.00
21 ITS MINSTER DOUBT Miss Lucia Mayhew 0 0 37.8 4.00 2.40 44.20
22 KINGSTON DAVID Miss Olive Nicholls 0 0 39 4.00 2.40 45.40
23 CIRCUS RINGMASTER Miss Livi Hosking 0 0 37 4.00 4.80 45.80
24 BADGERHILL MELODY Miss Verity Leggett 0 0 33.3 14.00 0.40 47.70
25 BEECH RAVELL Miss Emelye Kenyon-brown 0 0 42 8.00 0.00 50.00
26 GUESS WOT Mr Sean Duffy 0 0 30.5 8.00 12.00 50.50
27 DERROON ALLEGRA Miss Annabel Walsh 0 2 38.8 0.00 13.60 52.40
28 SLIEVEFINN CHARLIE II Miss Saskia Bolt 0 0 38.3 16.00 0.00 54.30
29 FALSETTO Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 28.8 0.00 30.40 59.20
3 ACCESS BILL Miss Ella Ricci 0 12 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
30 ELEKTRAS PRINCE CHARMING Miss Charlotte Hilton 0 0 35.3 27.00 4.40 66.70
31 THE REAL MACHINE Mr Sean Duffy 0 0 33.3 22.00 26.40 81.70
32 SHANBO KATES GREY Miss Flo Burnop 0 0 29 18.00 41.60 88.60
33 RICARDO RED Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 32.5 0.00 70.80 103.30
34 MONSOON III Miss Tilly Nutman 0 0 28.8 0.00 78.80 107.60
35 DUNARLEN Miss Olivia Hearnden 0 0 37.3 0.00 73.60 110.90
4 SILKEN CREME Miss Isabelle Cook 0 10 22.3 4.00 0.00 26.30
5 FOXDON HALF PINT Miss Olivia Hall 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
6 TORBOY ABBEY Miss Poppy Wallis 0 6 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
7 LISLAIRD BARNEY Miss Emilia Andrade-brown 0 4 31.5 2.00 0.00 33.50
8 CAORAN BEG HERO Miss Alice Grassly 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 KEC PALLIS Mr Freddie Carden 0 4 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
E MISS SPIRITUS Miss Tallulah Haycock 0 0 42.8 6.00 E E
E AR ARLEQUIN DU MAINE Miss Sarah Marshall 0 0 33.8 5.00 E E AR
E R3 GRACIE IV Miss Yasmin Gershon 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E R3
E UR TAURMORE BUSTER Miss Daisy Hills 0 0 27.5 4.00 E E UR
E UR DO YA DINK HE SAW US Miss Milly Assheton 0 0 38 9.00 E E UR
R MAGIC MILLIE Miss Polly Kilgour 0 0 37.8 11.00 R R
W LUX ZEN Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 24 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE80(T) - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOUGH DERG JOE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 SECRETS REVENGE Miss Eloise Kennett 0 0 38.8 0.00 0.80 39.60
11 BLACKWOOD JIVE Miss Laura Couch 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.20 40.00
12 EBONY IX Miss Rachel Holt 0 0 35.5 0.00 6.80 42.30
13 EFS A LITTLE CONTENDER Mr Myles West 0 0 37.3 4.00 2.40 43.70
14 WEST COAST COOLOR Miss Bella Barnes 0 0 41 0.00 3.20 44.20
15 CRANLEY BOBBY Miss Alison Munck 0 0 34.3 12.00 0.00 46.30
16 BOBBY BE GOOD Mr Nicholas Boyle 0 0 36.5 9.00 0.80 46.30
17 MIS TER CJ Mrs Caroline Andrews 0 0 37 8.00 1.60 46.60
18 STORMHILL APHRODISIAC Miss Charlotte Horscroft 0 0 33.5 8.00 6.40 47.90
19 SUPER SNOOP II Miss Holly Gladders 0 0 34 0.00 14.00 48.00
2 WOODENDFARM VIVA Miss Hannah Rogers 0 0 27.5 2.00 0.00 29.50
20 NIP DOWN THE JUG Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 0 39.5 9.00 0.00 48.50
21 EDENMORE BLACK VELVET Miss Rosina Petracopoulos 0 0 32 17.00 0.00 49.00
22 GARRYMORE TRIXIE Miss Sophie Nissen 0 0 30.8 4.00 18.00 52.80
23 TINNERATH JOHN Miss Annie Barwell 0 0 34.3 0.00 22.40 56.70
24 DREAMERS PAGE Miss Sophie Storey 0 0 26.5 0.00 32.80 59.30
25 AHW THATS NICE Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 42.5 16.00 2.40 60.90
26 C AMOUR D ATHENA Z Miss Georgia Clare 0 0 31.8 4.00 25.20 61.00
27 GLYNCEIRCH BRENIN LLIW Mrs Karen Mccoy 0 0 30.3 7.00 24.40 61.70
28 UKOLELEE ROC O CERF Miss Millie Hall 0 0 32.3 0.00 34.00 66.30
29 OUT OF YOUR LEAGUE Ms Suzanne Hopkins 0 0 30.8 0.00 41.20 72.00
3 CRUISE ON HARLEY Ms Felicity Gentle 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
30 THE RIGHT STUFF Miss Freya Stockdale 0 0 36.8 0.00 49.60 86.40
31 ISLANDEADY DUN FOX Miss Elizabeth Linford 0 0 34.3 0.00 52.80 87.10
32 ALFIE TOM Miss Simone Money 0 0 41.8 3.00 54.00 98.80
4 FLOYD IV Miss Georgia Stephens 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 STRADE BIANCHE Mrs Kathy Staples 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
6 VALENTINE HARLEQUIN Mr George Mccaldin 0 0 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
7 TICKETYBOO ROO Miss Phoebe Auger 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 NIGHT FLIGHT Miss Amy Chittenden 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 NO DRESS REHERSAL Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
E R3 BALLYBEG BOBBY Miss Sophie Sharp 0 0 40.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 GEORGE XVI Miss Natalie Anscombe 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E R3
E R3 JIMMY X Miss Claire Slater 0 0 30 12.00 E E R3
E UR BRIANS PRIDE Miss Laura Finch 0 0 42 0.00 E E UR
E UR ARDNASCARTA BARD Madeleine Robertson 0 0 40 E E E UR
E UR PAINTED FREDDIE Mrs Claire Frampton 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E UR
R KESTREL III Miss Dulcie Sanders 0 0 28 0.00 R R
W MAY ROSE Mrs Polly Lambert 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE80(T) - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HCB HONEY Miss Hannah Rogers 0 0 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
10 PEPPERAZZI Mrs Tessa Hopcroft 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
11 LOVE PEGASUS Miss Amalie Conroy 0 0 38 4.00 1.20 43.20
12 FERGAL FECKITT Mrs Gemma Fronda 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
13 IRISH BOUNTY Mrs Elinor Leech 0 0 40.8 0.00 4.40 45.20
14 KONDENNETTY CLOVER Miss Janine Lamy 0 0 31.8 1.00 12.40 45.20
15 CRAUGHWELL BOY Miss Simone Money 0 0 37.3 6.00 2.40 45.70
16 ANDERIDA QUERETTA Miss Genevieve Chapman 0 0 30 11.00 8.00 49.00
17 LADY JANE GREY Mrs Sam Chapman 0 0 36 12.00 1.60 49.60
18 GLOBAL TRAVELLER Miss Helena Dunlavey 0 0 43 6.00 1.60 50.60
19 RATHLACKEN KATE Ms Katarina Bruhn 0 0 40 4.00 8.40 52.40
2 MOOREFIELDS CRUISER Mr Tomas Cousillas 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
20 THE ELVIS Miss Daisy Morgan 0 0 30.8 0.00 22.40 53.20
21 VIENTO TG Miss Amy Checksfield 0 0 44 8.00 1.60 53.60
22 REDINAGH REILTIN Miss Jane Butler 0 0 26.5 0.00 29.60 56.10
23 ALOHA CAVALIER CRUISE Miss Adele Ayton 0 0 35.5 10.00 14.80 60.30
24 CARLTON COCHISE Miss Suzanne Stokes 0 0 41.8 10.00 13.20 65.00
25 PIXEL PERFECT Miss Mia Stack 0 0 36.8 24.00 8.40 69.20
26 BEECHFIELD ELEGANCE Miss Honey Young 0 0 46.5 1.00 26.00 73.50
27 MILLPARKS AN DLAIOG Miss Amy Newton 0 0 37.5 4.00 44.40 85.90
28 NATIVE BOB Mr Paul Marshall 0 0 38.3 8.00 63.60 109.90
29 HOLME PARK FIASCO Mrs Joanna Hartland 0 0 43.8 12.00 57.20 113.00
3 WORSENDEN MARTHA Miss Dulcie Sanders 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
30 PENANNS MOURNE DUN & DUSTED Miss Rachel Andrews 0 0 35.3 0.00 84.00 119.30
4 THE ROYAL GUEST Miss Charlotte Uden 0 0 32.5 1.00 0.00 33.50
5 ARDKEEL LAD Miss Hannah Wanbon 0 0 31.8 0.00 2.00 33.80
6 STAMBROOK MESSIAH Miss Jessica McCaldin 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
7 WAVERLEY Mrs ANNA CHAPLIN 0 0 37 0.00 0.40 37.40
8 ROGAR DU ROUET Mrs Harriet Hamer 0 0 25.8 9.00 3.20 38.00
9 CARRA LAD Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 32 4.00 2.80 38.80
E AR TEMPLDUN Ms Cath Stracey 0 0 31.8 31.00 E E AR
E AR MORELLO IV Mr Thomas Edmonds 0 0 35 0.00 E E AR
E R3 BALLYKNOCK JUMPJET Miss Chloe Howick 0 0 36.5 4.00 E E R3
E R3 BELLA Miss Elise Kings 0 0 39.3 E E E R3
E R3 KID KOUTURE Miss Charlotte Baker 0 0 32.5 E E E R3
HC HONEY BUNNY II Grace Gibbs 0 0 34.3 0.00 6.00 HC
HC INDIAN VAN HET MAARLO Mrs Alex Taskin 0 0 32.3 0.00 46.00 HC
HC JOHNS GRANGE Miss Scarlet Barwell 0 0 45.8 0.00 2.40 HC
R SIDNIFIGANT Mrs Katharine Connell 0 0 27.8 7.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE80(T) - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CULMORE JJ Mrs Smith 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 KNOCKANNES BOY Miss Amy Turner 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
11 WOOLASTON BEE BOP Mrs Josie Ventham 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.40 44.90
12 GUUS Mrs Victoria Davis 0 0 36.3 6.00 3.20 45.50
13 POUNSLEY PROMISE Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 33.3 5.00 7.60 45.90
14 JDS COLOURED QUEEN Miss Danielle Wenman 0 0 32.5 4.00 12.00 48.50
15 WHITE STAR II Miss Eloise Allen 0 0 40.8 4.00 4.00 48.80
16 GURRAUN SEAGRAM Miss Beverley Taylor 0 0 38.5 1.00 9.60 49.10
17 PRIMITIVE HUNTSMAN Miss Susan Grieve 0 0 41.8 2.00 6.40 50.20
18 AUGHAVILLY DUKE Miss Jodie Rogers 0 0 37 0.00 21.20 58.20
19 MOZAIK Mrs Janet Phillips 0 0 30.3 4.00 24.80 59.10
2 MASTER COMIC Ms Allison Ingram 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 FAHYS QUEEN Miss Frankie Walker 0 0 39.8 0.00 20.00 59.80
21 MOONLIT KNIGHT Miss Cheryl Beech 0 0 38.5 12.00 21.20 71.70
22 LACEY Miss Rebecca dunster 0 0 42.8 10.00 22.40 75.20
23 BLAZING DESERT JASMINE Miss Alex Martin 0 0 47.5 4.00 26.40 77.90
24 MIDNIGHT KNOCKOUT Miss Emma Cory-wright 0 0 37 4.00 44.80 85.80
25 TRULY BELIEVE Mrs Michelle Whatley 0 0 34.8 0.00 56.80 91.60
26 MOONLIGHT PADDY Mrs Catherine Thompson 0 0 33.3 1.00 82.00 116.30
27 WALTERSTOWN LAD Miss Adele Ayton 0 0 29 23.00 68.40 120.40
28 JOES FLIGHT Miss Alice Parker 0 0 39.8 0.00 83.20 123.00
29 NAOMIE Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 40.3 0.00 96.00 136.30
3 MANOR CHARM Mrs Susannah Givons 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
30 SPECIAL SOMEONE Miss Liberty Smith 0 0 31.8 0.00 112.80 144.60
31 DUNNES JUNIOR Mrs Sasha Stack 0 0 42.3 13.00 99.20 154.50
4 SHAKESPEARES ROMEO Mrs Jackie Oxley 0 0 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
5 SHARRATTS ASTER Miss Heather Rea 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
6 ASHLEYS LAD Mrs Kathryn Evans 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.80 38.10
7 HILLVIEWFARM ANARCHY Mrs Claire Yearsley 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.00 40.80
8 SUPREME GLIMPSE Miss Megan Rowland 0 0 35.8 4.00 1.20 41.00
9 SIMONE Miss Simone Money 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
E R3 CLAREBAWN MR GOLD Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E R3
E R3 TIPPERARY DIAMOND LUX Miss Eleanor Rowland 0 0 40.8 E E E R3
E R3 WINE DIAMOND Miss Naomi Harbour 0 0 39.8 E E E R3
E UR FALMERIDGE IZZY Mrs Rebecca Copper 0 0 38.3 E E E UR
E UR DUSTY MARTIN Miss Mahrie Taylor 0 0 E E E E UR
E UR DEEP BLUE SEA Miss Adelle Madgwick 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR MONEY TALKS M Miss Ellie Stanley 0 0 41.3 12.00 E E UR
R ORION XI Miss Abigail Miles 0 0 34.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE80(T)RF - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RHOMANTIC Miss Suzanne Ashwell 0 0 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
10 MALIN ROSE Miss Paris-maria Johnson 0 0 34.3 3.00 0.00 37.30
11 DOMINO III II Miss Anna Currie 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
12 FANDANGO II Miss Charlotte Dix 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
13 LETTERLOUGH KING HECTOR Mrs Sarah Bellamy 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
14 FERRERO ROCHER Miss Wendy Neath 0 0 31 11.00 0.00 42.00
15 KNOCKAHAW MONTY Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
16 PEGASUS IV Miss Ellie Lelliott 0 0 36.5 4.00 3.20 43.70
17 HEARNSBROOK CYGNUS Miss Martha Hall 0 0 27.5 0.00 21.20 48.70
18 KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR Miss Roxanne Carter 0 0 29.3 4.00 28.40 61.70
2 CULMORE FRANK Miss Bridget Priest 0 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
3 COPPERFIELD IRIS Miss Caroline Exley 0 0 21.3 4.00 0.00 25.30
4 SUNSPRITE FLORIBUNDA Ms Nina Shuttlewood 0 0 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
5 COUSIN JACK IV Miss Katie Timberlake 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 EASILY VIVENDIA Miss Emily Morris 0 0 25 8.00 0.00 33.00
7 DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Miss Katherine Stewart 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.80 33.10
8 DOLAN JACK Miss Lizzie Forbes 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
9 MYSHALL ROBBY Miss Sophie Zahra 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
R FRENCQ II Miss Rachel Mander 0 0 33.5 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLOONEY GURTEEN Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 8 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
10 LOUGHEHOE CRUISE Ms Melanie Jones 0 0 28.5 4.00 4.40 36.90
11 KYLEMORE CHARLIE Ms Rosemary Hopkins 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
12 ASH HILL DUN STAR Miss Emma Wanbon 0 1 39 0.00 0.40 39.40
13 PENTARAN BIRTHDAY GIRL Miss Annabelle Orgill 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
14 KILNACAPPAGH BLOSSOM Miss Ellie Roberts 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.80 40.10
15 TJ MEKEISHA Miss Elaine Cochrane 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
16 CHEQUERS II Miss Bethan Griffin 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
17 ARDLEA MILLY Miss Isabella Mckeogh 0 0 35.3 4.00 5.60 44.90
18 TROJAN ODYSSEY Mr Jake Tarrant 0 0 35.3 8.00 2.80 46.10
19 SPOT THE DUN Miss Jess Pearce 0 0 39 4.00 5.20 48.20
2 MYSPIRES GREAT EXPECTATION Miss Jennifer Mulcahy 0 7 28.8 0.00 1.20 30.00
20 GEORGE NYMPTON Miss Liberty Gage 0 1 47 0.00 2.80 49.80
21 KIWI ZIDANE Mr Duncan Finch 0 0 38.3 4.00 11.20 53.50
22 BOB VI Miss Georgia Limpus 0 0 32.8 0.00 22.40 55.20
23 MONBEG KERRYGOLD Miss Natallie Lindfield 0 0 34.8 0.00 25.60 60.40
24 ORKNEYS DIME Miss Laura Mcalister 0 0 40.5 4.00 16.40 60.90
25 HUNTING BRIEF REBEL Mrs Becky Thomson 0 0 42.3 16.00 3.20 61.50
26 BOB CAT III Miss Elizabeth Green 0 0 46.3 20.00 1.20 67.50
27 DESI DARU Ms Lisa Stock 0 0 35.8 8.00 25.20 69.00
28 KAEDEN SURPRISE Miss Paris Gainsford 0 0 36.5 0.00 38.00 74.50
29 GULIO TH Mr Paul Taylor Johns 0 0 35.8 39.00 26.00 100.80
3 PERRILAND LEONARDO Miss Claire Lewis 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
30 CORROVALES EXTROVERT Miss Tabitha Baines 0 0 34 4.00 63.20 101.20
31 BRIGHT DELIGHT Miss Ellie Rosewell 0 0 45.3 9.00 53.20 107.50
32 CONFIDENCE TRICK Miss Chloe Macdonald 0 0 36.5 8.00 70.40 114.90
4 WHITESTREAM IROKO Mrs Susie Gladders 0 5 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 ILAR VINCENT Mrs Heidi Reed 0 4 27.3 8.00 0.40 35.70
6 EARTH STAR Miss Ella Mitchell 0 3 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
7 ANNAGH PRINCESS Miss Katie Hipkins 0 2 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
8 BANAGHER BILLY Miss Ruby Dean 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
9 MIH GLADIATOR Mr Ollie Martin 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
NS CULLAHILL MAGIC Ms Annette Lees 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W CLOVERHILL PRINCE Miss Tatjana Wooldridge 0 0 35.8 32.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COLWILLS SILVER HILL Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
10 ACORN III Miss Tallulah Betts 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
11 QUEENS CADENZA Ms Harriet Tidey 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.40 34.90
12 JOHN BROWN Miss Paris Gainsford 0 1 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
13 HOSHI Miss Jodie Saunders 0 0 35.8 2.00 0.00 37.80
14 COLOMBIA Miss Lily Bower 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
15 BILLY BUFFY Mr Alfie Jack Sturley 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.80 41.60
16 BEECHMOUNT BENNY Miss Riley Wootten 0 1 36.8 0.00 4.80 41.60
17 TACO Miss Lola Gransden 0 0 34.5 4.00 3.60 42.10
18 ERNIETIME NOW Ms Lisa Stock 0 0 31.3 9.00 2.80 43.10
19 BACK TO GIZMO Mrs Katie Ingram 0 0 31.5 12.00 0.00 43.50
2 MERLIN MIX Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 7 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
20 DEBINUS S Miss Elaine Cochrane 0 1 41.5 0.00 2.40 43.90
21 EMMERHILL Mr Iain Monk 0 0 32 12.00 0.00 44.00
22 BALLYNEETY CONTADOR Miss Victoria Benham 0 0 30.8 4.00 10.40 45.20
23 GORTFREE AMANDA Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 38.5 8.00 5.20 51.70
24 NORTHBANKS DIAMOND CAVALIER Miss Francesca Harborne 0 0 35 4.00 20.80 59.80
25 CHIARO Miss Millie Massey 0 0 40.5 4.00 20.00 64.50
26 DALCOTES FABRICA Miss Inès Mitchell 0 0 39 4.00 26.80 69.80
27 FIREMAN SAM V Miss Catherine Yates 0 0 39 2.00 33.20 74.20
28 PLEASANT ARKANSAS Miss Isabella Rowland 0 0 32.8 0.00 43.60 76.40
29 WISHFUL THINKING II Miss Katie Farrant 0 0 36.5 4.00 40.00 80.50
3 HILDARE CLONSHIRE NOBLE Mrs Jill Price 0 6 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
30 CARTONREAGH WILLIE Miss Hilary Moon 0 0 29 4.00 55.60 88.60
4 MIH COMET Mr Ollie Martin 0 5 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 PIPERS LAST STAND Miss Kiera Whiteman 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 BETSY BOO Mrs Lizzie White 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 MY SPIRIT Miss Anna Dunford 0 2 31.8 1.00 0.00 32.80
8 TREFDDYN CRACKERJACK Miss Vivien Pearson 0 2 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
9 WEST FIELD REBEL Miss Isabel Raimes 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
E ELLA CARTHILOMA Miss Katie Cook 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E
E R3 BILLY PURPLE Miss Briony Simpson 0 0 26.3 2.00 E E R3
E UR FOOLS GOLD Miss Holly Rogers 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E UR
HC POCKET ROCKET IV Miss Maddie Young 0 0 29.5 15.00 2.80 HC
W IVANSTOWN Mr David Ashby 0 0 24.3 26.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OSEA DIAMOND Miss Stephanie Key 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
10 CEFNAROCHR ADERYN DU Ms Charlotte Ricca-smith 0 0 33.5 1.00 0.00 34.50
11 ZACHIE Miss Zara Staples 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
12 MIH HARLEQUIN Mr Ollie Martin 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
13 H Miss Fern Wilson 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.80 37.60
14 MARCHANTS FREE RUBY Mrs Rosanne Heagerty 0 1 31.8 0.00 7.20 39.00
15 LAWMENS DIAGO Mrs Claire Law 0 0 30.5 5.00 5.60 41.10
16 ROCKHILL HONEY BUNNY Miss Louise King 0 1 38.8 0.00 3.60 42.40
17 KELTIC HEIRESS Mrs Sophie Coombes-winyard 0 1 34.5 0.00 8.00 42.50
18 BRIEF ENCOUNTERS ROSALITA Miss Poppy Chapman 0 0 35 4.00 5.20 44.20
19 FITZ Miss Amy Foxley-sander 0 0 30.5 16.00 0.00 46.50
2 ZEUS VII Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 7 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
20 FURIDO J Mrs Clara Ellen Hubbard 0 0 27 0.00 20.00 47.00
21 LISSELTON GINGERBREAD BOY Miss Bethan Stacey 0 0 37 8.00 4.40 49.40
22 INDIE X Miss Chloe Weaver 0 0 35.5 4.00 10.00 49.50
23 QUEENS CONUNDRUM Mrs Kate Cox 0 0 35.3 4.00 24.80 64.10
24 IM ALL EARS Mr Ian Tasney 0 0 39 42.00 0.00 81.00
25 BEAUTIFUL DIEGO Mr Darren Whittaker 0 0 40.5 5.00 40.80 86.30
3 PAY OR PAY Miss Nikki Devulder 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 DUNLOUGHAN Miss Holly Simms 0 5 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Miss Bethany Cole 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 THE GRAND ARTIST Miss Lauren Davis 0 3 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 HAPPINESS DHI Miss Ella Bubb 0 2 29.8 1.00 2.80 33.60
8 OLIVER OF SKY Mrs Kim Hayward 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
9 UNNAMED Miss Emma Shaw 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
E RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 38.8 E E E
E UR HOMER DELIGHT Miss Emily Banfield 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E UR
R EXCALIBUR Miss Mia Ashby-Rudd 0 0 37.3 22.00 R R
R MURPHY D Miss Fran Cooke 0 0 34.8 4.00 R R
W WHOOPI IV Miss Courteney Lawrence 0 0 W W W W
W PARKCHURCH HOLLY BERRY Mrs Amy Crosby 0 0 29.8 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOVE ACTUALLY Mrs Charlotte Crumley 0 8 23.3 2.00 0.00 25.30
10 THE BARON Miss Elsa Ireland 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
11 PARKMORE GUS Miss Sophie Ewen 0 1 32 0.00 5.20 37.20
12 JIGSAW JACK Miss Faye-marie Smith 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
13 ROXY FOXY Miss Alexandra Devonport 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
14 DESTINY Miss Allana Perry 0 1 36 0.00 2.40 38.40
15 CURRANTARMUID SAPPHIRE Miss Jodie Rogers 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
16 KILDUFF ADY Miss Sofia Forino 0 1 33.5 0.00 5.60 39.10
17 I CAN TRY Miss Rebecca Mccreath 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
18 AFRICAN BLUES Miss Imogen Ross Smith 0 1 37.3 0.00 4.00 41.30
19 SECOND EDITION II Miss Alycia Port 0 0 37 4.00 1.20 42.20
2 CAILIN II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 7 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
20 LADY KOBHANE Miss Keira Mitchell 0 0 38 6.00 1.20 45.20
21 MADEIRA Ms Psyche Dell 0 1 43.8 0.00 3.20 47.00
22 SEREN BENFRO Mr Harry Scott 0 0 26.8 0.00 28.80 55.60
23 CREEVAGH SAM Dr Marcin Mankowski 0 0 37.5 0.00 25.20 62.70
24 CAMBLIN OHIO Miss Maria Ayiotis 0 0 29.8 4.00 30.00 63.80
25 MONBEG AMOR Miss Georgia Canagon 0 0 34 8.00 29.60 71.60
3 CASTLEVIEW MASTER QUALITY Mrs Jane Lee 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 THE GENT II Miss Georgina Knight 0 5 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 PROFESSOR SPROUT Mrs Alison Burns 0 4 29.3 1.00 0.40 30.70
6 TWO TONE TED Mrs Sophie Kjessler 0 3 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
7 ARDAGH ALADDIN Miss Alana Sparrow 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 MULVIN JD Miss Millie Green 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 TWICE AS NICE IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
E R3 LASKARI Miss Emma Paice 0 0 36 54.00 E E R3
E R3 THORNHILL JOEY Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E R3
E UR NUBA Miss Melanie Long 0 0 37.3 E E E UR
NS GALROSS AMIGO Miss Grace Hornby 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R FURSTENBALL FURST LADY Miss Claire Huyton 0 0 28.8 0.00 R R
W BALKLANDS MON AMMIE Mrs Pauline Ticehurst 0 0 W W W W
W KHS LIMBO Miss Rosie McLaren 0 0 45.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SIDNEY REBEL Mrs Rachel Fisher 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 TITAN IV Miss Georgina Turnbull 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.20 39.50
11 MERRY DANCER Miss Caroline Ellis 0 0 24.3 6.00 9.20 39.50
12 ATTYCHREE PRINCE Miss Katie Harris 0 0 32.8 4.00 3.60 40.40
13 GARTSHERRIE Miss Nicola Robinson 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
14 HARRYS BOY II Miss Zoe Blaauw 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
15 BILLY WAFFLE Miss Poppy Barr 0 1 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
16 ROSEMEADOW BELLE Miss Bridget Seager 0 1 40 0.00 3.20 43.20
17 FITCHETS MOUNT PATRICK Miss Saffron Waterworth 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
18 CARRABAWN SEDANTA Miss Henrietta Smyth 0 0 39.5 4.00 1.20 44.70
19 THERES WALDO Mr Jake Tarrant 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.80 45.30
2 THANK ZIPPO ITS FRIDAY Miss Atlanta Jayne Brown 0 7 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
20 JOHANSEN Mrs Helen Usoro 0 0 27.5 7.00 10.80 45.30
21 BULLARDS G AND T Major Caroline Bullard 0 0 32.3 4.00 11.60 47.90
22 GRANSTOWN FEAR BUI Miss Eleanor Smith 0 0 29 0.00 20.00 49.00
23 JUNO LIMIT Miss Helen Philo 0 0 38 0.00 22.00 60.00
24 BAD BOY D ALLEZ Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 34.8 8.00 20.80 63.60
25 IMPERIAL SARCO Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 37 30.00 0.40 67.40
26 SPARTA II Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 33 4.00 33.60 70.60
27 VALENTIMMO Miss Nicole White 0 0 31.3 4.00 88.00 123.30
3 CAMARNAINT RAMBLER Miss Abi Scott 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 WILL SHE BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 5 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 WHITE STRIPES Mrs Kate Beier 0 4 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
6 BEERTJE Miss Alice Shoesmith 0 3 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 2 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
8 CLASSIC BANDIT Miss Megan Cole 0 2 28.8 4.00 4.80 37.60
9 NICE AS PIE Mr David Myles 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
E UR SEASALT Ms Debra Eastop 0 0 35.8 8.00 E E UR
E UR TAJAS Miss Imogen Ross Smith 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E UR
R CAVALIERS LAIDBACK LUCA Mrs Samantha Llewellyn-Jerome 0 0 27.8 0.00 R R
W THE GLORIOUS FOX Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 27.3 4.00 W W
W THE IRISH ARCHER Miss Natalie Blake 0 0 43 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SALAMANCA Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
11 WATCHOVER ZENITA Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
12 CURRAGHAVARNA BILLY Miss Hannah Nutting 0 0 39 3.00 0.00 42.00
13 TINKERBELLE III Miss Amy Robinson 0 1 44 0.00 2.80 46.80
14 VICONTROE DE FRANCE Mrs Stacey Churchill 0 0 39.5 4.00 4.00 47.50
15 SKEW HEAD Miss Hannah Stewart 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
16 GRANTSTOWN BRIGADE Mrs Helen Myles 0 0 43.3 4.00 1.60 48.90
17 DAYRELLS DYLAN Miss Abigail Brittain 0 0 43.3 4.00 1.60 48.90
18 RUPERT BEAR Mr Jamie Hubbard 0 1 41.5 0.00 7.60 49.10
19 GARRISON JIM Miss Anna Von Radowitz 0 0 43.5 8.00 0.00 51.50
2 THE CHESTNUT Miss Ella Lucas 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 BLESSINGTON WILLIBE Miss Rebecca Collins 0 0 42.5 9.00 3.60 55.10
21 COOLMOUNTAIN DUDE Miss Rachel Holt 0 0 41 10.00 4.40 55.40
22 IGUANA Mr Ben Etwell 0 0 30.5 0.00 32.80 63.30
23 ORCHARD KING Mrs Rachel Wright 0 0 41 4.00 20.00 65.00
24 COURAGE UNDER FIRE Mrs Kate Richards 0 0 41.5 0.00 25.60 67.10
25 C ME IN OZ Miss Kirsten Poulsom 0 0 46 25.00 0.40 71.40
26 STONESTILE DIVA Miss Rachael Lloyd 0 0 35.8 5.00 34.40 75.20
27 DEVILISHLY LUCKY Mrs Bryony Basden 0 0 40 12.00 23.60 75.60
3 JUMP QUE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 KEC SYDNEY SUN Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 WATCH IT Ms Betsy Davis 0 4 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
6 CARRICK WARCRAFT Ms Andrea Jansen 0 3 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 AFFIRMATION Miss Amy Rose Howe 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
8 CHAMPAGNE VIP Miss Francesca Elliott 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
9 BUCKLAND HAZZARD Mrs Nicola Morrell 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.80 38.10
E GREY MONK Mrs Barbara Haynes 0 0 32.5 5.00 E E
E R3 HSSH RIVER PAGEANT Mrs Olivia Cogliatti 0 0 36 6.00 E E R3
E UR RUMBOLDS UNIQUE GEM Mrs Danielle Giles 0 0 34.3 E E E UR
NS FERNHILL CANDY STONE Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS TULLYREAVY BOB THE BUILDER Miss Irini Economou 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R RATHKEALE BAY BOY Miss Joanne Price 0 0 36.3 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE90Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DEJA VU Mr Harry Dzenis 0 8 25.8 1.00 0.00 26.80
2 COOLEY SEEKING FORTUNE Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 7 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 HH MONBEG VOGUE Miss Laura Schroter 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 COOLEY EVERGLOW Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 1 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 ELITE SUNRISE Miss Georgina Pound 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 DIRECT REGION Miss Alice Ashby 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 SARCO WOOD Miss Sophie Evans 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 THERE YOU ARE Mr Jody Sole 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.00 46.80
E MAJESTY Miss Francesca Clutterbuck 0 0 34 1.00 E E
E RAINSTOWN HUGHIE Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E
E AR KAREN’S LAD Mr Jody Sole 0 0 32.3 16.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
N - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FUNNY BOY FORTUNA Mr Josh Moore 6 0 25 0.00 2.00 27.00
10 RINGWOOD BABINSKI Mrs Anna Hilton 1 0 30 0.00 14.00 44.00
11 CASTOR H Z Miss Chloe Mariani 1 0 30.5 0.00 16.40 46.90
12 BEAGHMORE MAT Mrs Lucy Holland 1 0 29 0.00 25.60 54.60
13 TINKERS TALK Miss Jessica Stephens 0 0 35.3 3.00 20.00 58.30
14 COOLEY HAWK Miss Megan Devonport 0 0 43 7.00 11.20 61.20
15 KING OF JAZZ CDS Mr Andrew Day 0 0 38.3 19.00 4.40 61.70
16 A COOLEY DEAL BREAKER Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 29 0.00 34.00 63.00
17 SAMPHIRE III Mr Piers Fairston 0 0 34.5 20.00 12.40 66.90
18 THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 0 29.8 8.00 39.20 77.00
19 WOTSTHECATCH Ms Becky Lloyd 0 0 33.8 4.00 40.40 78.20
2 JUST A JEWEL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 5 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
20 IGOR Mrs Sharon Newman 0 0 32 15.00 41.20 88.20
21 TRESAISON HALLMARK Miss Tessa Halsall 0 0 28.8 10.00 60.40 99.20
22 KEEP IN TOUCH II Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 36.8 21.00 54.00 111.80
23 REBEL SKY Miss Nicola Welch 0 0 30.8 21.00 82.80 134.60
3 MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Mr Harry Dzenis 4 0 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
4 ALAMEIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 3 0 26.8 4.00 5.20 36.00
5 DICALI OHZ Ms Kate Welch 2 0 27.8 0.00 9.20 37.00
6 MCS MAVERICK Mrs Helen Witchell 1 0 32 4.00 2.00 38.00
7 SANNANVALLEY CLASSIC Miss Anna Martin 1 0 33 0.00 5.60 38.60
8 JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle 0 0 27 4.00 8.40 39.40
9 GRAND REVOLUTION Mr Myles West 0 0 28.3 12.00 1.60 41.90
E R3 HRONY Mr Andrew James 0 0 30.3 4.00 E E R3
E R3 PANACHE II Mrs Karen Maurice 0 0 29.5 8.00 E E R3
E UR BABY DAVID Miss Jessica Ayre 0 0 39.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR STONEHALL MISS RUSSEL Miss Harriet Gillam 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR MANOR MAYHEM Miss Rachel Harris 0 0 29.8 E E E UR
NS COAST Miss Sophie Prentis 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R GINUWINEFIZZ Mr Andrew James 0 0 31.5 5.00 R R
W CORIOLIS Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 30.5 W W W
W ISKAHEEN QUEEN Mrs Rachel Stanhope 0 0 27.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
N - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARDAGH BREEZE Mr Brook Staples 6 0 28.5 0.00 2.40 30.90
10 MOON ARTIST Miss Ava Rietdyk 0 0 32 3.00 14.00 49.00
11 CURRAGHCHASE SILVER Mr Jack Mariani 0 0 31.5 8.00 10.80 50.30
12 CARRAMORE BOY Miss Laura K Gordon 0 0 31 13.00 6.40 50.40
13 BE DELICIOUS Mrs Georgina Smart 0 0 34 6.00 10.80 50.80
14 RUBYARTIST Miss Theresa White 0 0 31 4.00 17.20 52.20
15 DONT BE A CHARLIE Miss Katie Grove 0 0 34.3 2.00 18.80 55.10
16 TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE II Miss Emily Higgins 0 0 30.3 14.00 14.40 58.70
17 SISTER SUE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 33.8 20.00 10.80 64.60
18 NOBLE ENDEAVOUR Mr Hugo Payne 0 0 34.5 15.00 28.40 77.90
19 THE PROSPECTOR Miss Sophie Browne 0 0 33.8 23.00 23.20 80.00
2 HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 5 0 29.8 0.00 5.60 35.40
20 LADY CAVENDISH Miss Alix Palmer 0 0 33 8.00 44.80 85.80
3 DUMERO Miss Lucyanna Westaway 4 0 29.8 0.00 7.60 37.40
4 BILLY CASTLE Mrs Helen Witchell 3 0 31 4.00 3.60 38.60
5 ANDRASSY ECHO Mrs Louise Burton 2 0 26.8 0.00 15.60 42.40
6 WILLY BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 1 0 30 0.00 13.20 43.20
7 BIG QUALITY Mr Marcus Gorman 1 0 34.5 0.00 9.20 43.70
8 MARTINS IRISH EDDIE Mr Ollie Martin 0 0 33.3 1.00 9.60 43.90
9 MTOTO JACK Miss Hannah Stout 0 0 30.5 4.00 10.80 45.30
E JUST SO CHEEKY Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 30 E E E
E AR BURLINGTON BOURREE Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 32.3 9.00 E E AR
E R3 TARA JIM Mrs Laura Matthews 0 0 37.8 E E E R3
E UR TOP DANCER Miss Clementine S D Shipp 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E UR
NS TREGOID Miss Carly Dimes 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS SHANNONDALE OSO Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R GAMBLER IV Mr Andrew James 0 0 30.3 4.00 R R
R PRIVATE CAPITOL Mrs Kirsti Gordon 0 0 33.5 11.00 R R
W KIEF POCKET ROCKET Miss Sophie Damment 0 0 28.5 8.00 W W
W TRIUMVIRATE Miss Jo May 0 0 31.5 12.00 W W
W ISALOTTIE Mr Andrew James 0 0 30.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
ON - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GORSEHILL COOLEY Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 6 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
10 RLE CHLOE Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 34.8 8.00 7.60 50.40
11 ARKANSAS GOLD Miss Bindi Vereker 0 0 33.5 12.00 13.60 59.10
12 DOONSIDE JACK Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 32.5 0.00 49.60 82.10
2 ADELE 97 Mr Will Furlong 5 0 24.3 0.00 9.60 33.90
3 TREFEINON SOVEREIGN Miss Emma Chamings 4 0 33 0.00 8.40 41.40
4 AITHNE Miss Grace Emily Bartholomew 3 0 38.3 0.00 4.00 42.30
5 THE GOSSIP Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 33.5 9.00 0.00 42.50
6 CONSEQUENT PIA Z Mr Geoffroy De Jamblinne 1 0 33.5 0.00 10.40 43.90
7 DOONAVEERAGH APRIL Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 31.3 12.00 2.80 46.10
8 JAMESSON II Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 0 38.8 5.00 2.80 46.60
9 WAR LAD Miss Sara Ingleson 0 0 36 4.00 8.00 48.00
E AR COOL DUDE Ms Becky Lloyd 0 0 30.3 6.00 E E AR
E AR ENRICO Mr George Sturgis 0 0 38.8 6.00 E E AR
E UR MGH KINGS STREET Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E UR
R CAVELLO PIP Mr Justin Clubley 0 0 29 R R R
R DAISY XIV Mr Justin Clubley 0 0 39.3 0.00 R R
W RATHNALEEN ROY Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 33.5 5.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Haywards Heath, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH16 1XP

Grid reference TQ324264


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Squad announced for NAF Junior European Championships 2019

Posted on 19th June 2019

British Eventing is delighted to announce the horses and riders that have been selected for the NAF Junior squad. The six combinations will represent Great Britain at the 2019 FEI Junior European Championships in Maarsbergen, the Netherlands, from 10-14 July. 

 

Read the full story
View all news