BORDE HILL (1)BORDE HILL (1)

Newsflash

Due to reduced entries, Borde Hill will now run Saturday 29th & Sunday 30th May.  All Monday entries will be transferred to Sunday 30th May.  Any competitors who CANNOT compete on Sunday please contact Diane Miller by email dmillerhds@gmail.com by 12.00 midday on Friday 7th May.

Sponsored by JH BUILDERS & BILL KEAR ARENAS & GALLOPS

BORDE HILL (1)

Location

Haywards Heath, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH16 1XP

www.bordehillhorsetrials.com

Date

Saturday 29 to Monday 31 May 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mr John Hill
Contact Mr John Hill
Mobile: 07831 499593

Joint Organiser - Mr Bill Kear
Contact Mr Bill Kear
Phone: 01293 862666
Mobile: 07786 375800

Joint Organiser - Ms Lucy Cunliffe
Contact Ms Lucy Cunliffe
Phone: 01732 750568
Mobile: 07881 581124

Entries Secretary - Mrs Diane Miller
Contact Mrs Diane Miller
Phone: 01420 588453
Mobile: 07749 618934 NO CALLS AFTER 8.00PM

Course description

Borde Hill is a true test for established combinations. There is plenty of room across all phases including the warm up areas. Dressage Warm Up is situated within sight of the XC but is accessed by a quiet dedicated horse walk. SJ is on an incline but the course design takes this into consideration and courses ride well with control and balance.There will be changes to all XC tracks which make good use of the parkland and woodland settings. Fences are well presented, with a mix of permanent and sturdy portables. Courses are up to height and the undulating tracks provide fair and inviting challenges at all levels. Suitable for experienced horses, there will be some alternatives to encourage the less experienced ones.
All areas of the event are meticulously prepared according to the ground conditions and will be agrivated if necessary. 
The course is preserved for the events only and is not open for schooling

Event schedule

Entries open

19 April 2021

Ballot date

4 May 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May
Mr John Hill

Joint Organiser

Contact Details
Mr Bill Kear

Joint Organiser

Beambrook Field Station, Dorking, RH5 5EE

Contact Details
Ms Lucy Cunliffe

Joint Organiser

Manor Farm Cottage, Sevenoaks, TN14 6AA

Contact Details
Mrs Diane Miller

Entries Secretary

Hawthorns Willis Lane, Four Marks, GU34 5AP

Contact Details
Kevin Millman

SJ Course Designer

Helen West

Course Designer

EQUIREEL

Photographer

SPIDGE

Photographer

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 850 519 921.

Internet entries will be accepted on the website.  If you require similar times to another competitor, please request this on both the entries.

Refund Policy 
100% refund for entries withdrawn before the Ballot. Thereafter, entries that are replaced in the same class & on the same day, will receive a full refund (plus VAT), subject to a £12 administration charge (plus VAT).  Competitor's entries replaced will be refunded in the order of their withdrawal. 
Entries made after the Ballot Date will not be eligible for a refund. 
A wait list will be kept if classes are full.
Covid Refund Policy
Cancellation due to Covid Restrictions: From 4th May 12noon to end of day 15th May your start fee & 80% of your entry fee will be refunded; from16th to end of day 23rd May your start fee & 50% of your entry fee will be refunded; from 24th May to end of day 26th May your start fee & 30% entry fee will be refunded; from 27th May and the first day of the event only your start fee will be refunded.
Starting Times
Starting Times available on online from www.britisheventing.com & www.eventingscores.co.uk. Also available on Thursday 27th May between 6:00pm and 8:00pm on 07749 618934.
Start Fee must be paid when entering

Stabling

Local stabling may be available. Please contact Claudia Hamlett claudia.hamlett@btinternet.com ; 0780 777411

Special Notices

Abandonment please phone 07749 618934, 07881 581124, 07786 375800.
All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised officials.
Horse walks: Please use all the horse walks.
Course walking: Friday 28th May from 2pm. The park gates will be locked at 7pm so all cars must be out of the estate by then.  Please use the Borde Hill Main Garden entrance RH16 1XP not the Horse-box Park entrance.
Back Protectors are recommended for show jumping and mandatory for cross country.                
Dressage Sheets can be photograped (or collected, if Covid guidelines permit) from the Information Hub at the bottom of the Show Jumping Ring
Hat Tagging at the Infromation Hub                               
Entrance Policy
For Ticketing Information/Link see www.bordehillhorsetrials.com after 15th May. Spectators will be welcomed if pre-registered: £5 per spectator. As numbers are restricted all BE members must also pre-register for free entrance. Owners must show their current BE card for entrance if travelling separately to their horse. All car access via the Borde Hill Garden Main Gates.

No cars will be permitted to park alongside horseboxes due to lack of space. 
Dogs must be kept on leads at all times

Accommodation and Catering

There will be catering for the Competitor inline with Covid Restrictions at the time of the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE80(T) Saturday BE92 (2009) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90 Sunday BE95 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90Open Sunday BE95 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE95 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100 Monday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
N Sunday N112 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00 Enter
ON Sunday N112 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

BE90 will run on both Saturday & Sunday. BE100 will run on both Sunday & Monday. If entries are oversubscribed on either day, some entries may be transferred. Please state clearly if you are unable to be transferred.
Please contact Lucy Cunliffe by 4th May to volunteer. Helpers entries will be accepted if they arrive before ballot and comply fully with the BE ballot rules

Qualifiers and special classes

South East Eventers League Qualifier.
 

Prizes

Prize Money:

BE80(T) - Prize Vouchers from GG Tack can be spent onsite or online.
BE90, BE100 & N - Lower limit. Email lucycunliffe@btinternet.com for Prize Money Form. Monies will be transfered online.
The Lighthouse Mercury Trophy will be awarded to the highest placed Owner/Rider in the BE100 Open Section

 

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE90 133
BE80(T) 95
BE100 97
N 56
Class Entries
BE90Ou18 41
BE100Open 21
BE90Open 11
ON 7

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - REBEL ON THE RUN Ida Strandberg
- - AGENTURA Charlotte Davies
- - MASKED BANDIT Louise Bradley
- - DAZZLING RULER Mia Stack
- - NORMANDY KING Rebecca Bowtell
- - BAY SANDY sophie mitchell
- - CLUDACH DONN Rachel Walsh
- - UNNAMED (807829) Victoria Eales
- - ASH HILL BRUNO rebekah fenner
- - LAN Y MOR LEANDER Emily Sims
- - UNNAMED (807654) Lucinda Kleinwort
- - SILVER SPIRIT Lucinda Kleinwort
- - GEORGE NYMPTON Liberty Gage
- - CAMOUFLAGE Georgina Smart
- - DEVILISHLY LUCKY Bryony Basden
- - DRILL SERGEANT Nell Freeborough
- - IL DIVO Charles Rogers
- - FREESTYLE Caitlin Spalding
- - BILLY XIII Helen Driscoll
- - CUFFSTOWN VILLAGE BOY Olivia Stack
- - MOONLIT KNIGHT Cheryl Beech
- - BALLINACLOUGH BENNIE Maddelyn Griffiths
- - I QUE Amelia Ayling
- - JARVA SONG Elsa Bertelsen
- - RATHDRUM ROSE Tracy Bhalla
- - LUCY BAY Lizzie Forbes
- - CORLEONIS Anna Sheffield
- - SONNY BOY II Zara Head
- - BENTLEYS CON ARTIST Lily Knight
- - MR ME ME Lucy Kitching
- - DESPERADO Maddie Vans Agnew
- - MILLENNIUM MIST Alice Lanyon
- - PERRILAND LEONARDO Claire Lewis
- - MIH COOLEPARK Ollie Martin
- - MIH DEFENDER Ollie Martin
- - MIH DEELRIVER JUNIOR Ollie Martin
- - COOLMOUNTAIN DUDE Rachel Holt
- - EASILY VIVENDIA Emily Morris
- - MILLFIELD CATAPULT Nicola Holehouse
- - FROST FREE Hannah Rogers
- - WOODENDFARM VIVA Hannah Rogers
- - LISHEENABRONE MILLY Georgina Pound
- - KILCLOGHER FRED Olivia Marshall
- - GALTEEMOR SUNSHINE Judy Hollidge
- - LA-CARLA-H Bonnie Smith
- - DRUMLISH WAY Nia Burkinshaw
- - MBF SWATCH Sophie Hyde
- - DAY TRIPPER Paul Frost
- - IGOR Sharon Newman
- - JESMOND SHAKALA Hugh Train
- - BALLYNEETY CONTADOR Victoria Benham
- - BILLY XIV Hilary Smith
- - PORTNASHANGAN SILVER Francesca Harborne
- - ALTASKIN BRUCE Isobel Southouse
- - MOONLITE HORRID HENRY Imogen Tack
- - FIGAROS CASINO Frankie Walker
- - KG NANCY Sarah-jayne Gearing
- - FURIDO J Clara Ellen Hubbard
- - WATCHOVER ZENITA Naomi Henderson
- - LUNA BLUE Isabelle Smith
- - HOWARD Lucinda Langhorne
- - GOLDILOCKS Alex Kitcher
- - CULMORE JJ Dinah Smith
- - ANDERIDA QUERETTA Genevieve Chapman
- - SEA MERMAID Leo Carroll
- - CRAMPSCASTLE NIGHT LIGHT Tracey Shakespeare
- - SHADOWLANDS SHANNON Rhiannon Hutchings
- - GLOBAL TRAVELLER Helena Dunlavey
- - LURGANS DIAMOND BOY Dom Worcester
- - MIDNIGHT MEXICAN Corina Stone
- - COPPERFIELD IRIS Caroline Exley
- - FIELD OF DREAMS II Diana Cannings
- - QUEENS CADENZA Harriet Tidey
- - TULLA LADY Elizabeth Ross
- - DIRETTO Katie Lott
- - RUN THE RISK Sasha Godden
- - SWEET LEGEND Catherine Shergold
- - DRUMHOWAN ROLEX FROM TEXAS Jennifer Rowlinson
- - GENERAL GERRARD Portia Mckay-forbes
- - A LITTLE BIT DRAMATIC Gaby Hodgkin
- - CATALYST Sanne Minnema
- - LOUGH DERG JOE Eloise Van Praagh
- - RUMBOLDS UNIQUE GEM Danielle Giles
- - DRUMCONG BRIAN Millie Simpson
- - REHY ARCHER Kitty Scott
- - VIENTO TG Amy Checksfield
- - NEARLY DUN Sacha Hourigan
- - CAILIN II Amanda Bernard
- - FOURASHES BOND STREET Harriet Hamer
- - BURLINGTON BOURREE Bryony Whittington
- - BLACKFORT GIRL Bryony Whittington
- - DR DUNWOODIE Lucy Romyn
- - CAPTAIN CARROT II Lucy Romyn
- - POLLY PERKINS IV Lucy Romyn
- - CORAE DARCEY Alison Smith
- - MY SWEET LORD Penny Herring
- - DANCING ON DICE Nikki Devulder
- - FOODYS CLASSIC DAWN Sam Sweeney
- - KAURI ENCORE Shelly Greenwell
- - GLASSHOUSE MAN Jane Stancombe
- - MERRY DANCER Caroline Ellis
- - WHITE ORCHID Emma Robbins
- - CLASSICTOP MISS VIVIENNE Alana Sparrow
- - CHIRON Saffi Leigh
- - MY GOOD MORNING Ella Lucas
- - RAPID ROYAL RAMONA QV Georgina Dunlavey
- - SPOTLIGHTS Amelia Sykes
- - SPARKY’S SECRET Gemma Spanswick
- - THORNFIELD MORAN Lara Jakubovic
- - COLWILLS SILVER HILL Jasmine Wilks
- - THE LITTLE EURO Joanna Haslam
- - CALCOURT FLORENTINE Holly Rogers
- - TAURMORE BUSTER Daisy Hills
- - DOONEENS LIMITED EDITION Kristian Fairston
- - TIPPERARY ALMOST BLUE Sally Randles
- - QUITO II Rachel Webb
- - BADGERHILL MELODY Verity Leggett
- - MONBEG KERRYGOLD Natallie Lindfield
- - JIGSAW JACK Faye-marie Smith
- - MEDNIGHT LANE Martin Wright
- - CHACOAS CIRCUS TRICK Emma Pine
- - CARPINA Hannah Cobb
- - RATHKEALE BAY BOY Joanne Price
- - HERBERTS WAY Annabelle Simes
- - COOLEY VALENTINE India Wishart
- - TOM OF DIAMONDS Sophie Runnacles
- - LYRE SEA MIST Millie Harrison
- - OUGHTERARD VDL Jodie Rogers
- - QUENTAYA Claudia Thornett
- - BARTLEY BAY Patrick Murphy
- - HUDIBRAS Melanie Long
- - ARTE Emma Shaw
- - ROCKHILL HONEY BUNNY Louise Slaughter

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CARLTON COCHISE Suzanne Stokes
- - BRAMBLEBOROUGHD Caroline Martin
- - JILAVSCO FORTUNA II Theresa White
- - BIGGERA HOLLY Karen Mccoy
- - WILL SHE BE DUN Katie Lott
- - PARKHILL BAY BOY Nina Shuttlewood
- - WOODFIELD GOLD Lily Howell
- - WISBEACH BILLY G Gillian Rowland
- - POOH STICKS Katy Burt
- - FAIRY WAND Allegra Driscoll
- - MIH DUNBEGGAN FRECKLES Harriet Baillie
- - LLANGENNYDD CHASE milli day
- - SNOWY WINTER Jessica Telford
- - JIGSAW II Brooke Meurer
- - IRISH BOUNTY Elinor Leech
- - IMPERIAL TANGLE Deborah Burrell
- - BALLYBOUGH BOBATI Clare Corney
- - KILBRIEN CHRIS Jo Mair
- - JDS COLOURED QUEEN Susie Barter
- - KNOCKAHAW SHUTTERMAX Lucy Lucking
- - BLACKSTOWN BRIGHT SPARK Lauren Anderson
- - IN THE HUNT Sacha Hourigan
- - CADBURY UK Stephen Grigg
- - FLEETMEAD ROUSAY Hannah Johns
- - MONEY TALKS M Ellie Stanley
- - ELUSIVE OLIVER Tom Cousillas
- - TROJAN PRINCE Emily Stedman
- - TEQUILA SLAMMER Jennifer Crouch
- - STRAGAR BISCUIT Eva Davies
- - BATTYS DILEMMA Charlotte Clinch
- - VANCOUVER ISLAND Sacha Hourigan
- - TINNERATH JOHN Annie Barwell
- - MARGUERITE DREAM Sarah Vinall
- - POYNSTOWN SAM Sophie Bayne-Powell
- - CLONFIN LADY LULU Lizzie Forbes
- - POULTAR CHIEFTAIN Anne Rowson
- - COBMOPOLITAN Eloise Hirst
- - FREDERICK THE RED Kathy Lister
- - MANOR CHARM Susannah Givons
- - SUENO MATTIO Lily-may Parker
- - LEIM MASTER Daisy Watson
- - LAOIS DIAMOND Barbara Haynes
- - BH GRINGOS PEARLY Kiera Whiteman
- - BLACKWOODLAND JIVE Laura Couch
- - TICO CHINO Lily Phelan
- - REVELLE Sophie Driscoll
- - CLASSIEBAWN SILVER Hannah Bridges
- - CALLADASHAN MELODYS BOY Lydia Jones
- - PEPPERAZZI Tessa Hopcroft
- - SHANNONDALE HARRIES Anna Foster
- - QUEENS CAROUSEL Sue Orpen
- - MIS TER CJ Caroline Andrews
- - TAMNIARN ANGUS heather Rose Harvey
- - MILATINO Joanna Bovis
- - WESTERVELD’S FLORIJN Millie Stack
- - RAHARD BLUE DIAMOND Donna De'Ath
- - UNNAMED (805122) Shonaid Jemmett-Page
- - DOUBTLESS LOUIS Claire Da Re
- - QUEENS CONSTELLATION Rosie Burke
- - LICKEEN JOEY Hannah Caven
- - BEACH LADY Beth Hobden
- - IE BUBBLE BEE Jennifer Rowlinson
- - SPOT ON MATEUS Eloise Van Praagh
- - POYNSTOWN CHARLIE Sophie Cole
- - STREAMTOWN GIRL Suzanne Walker
- - SOS SHELLSEEKER Bobbie Crompton
- - SPOT THE DUKE Eleanore Di Claudio
- - MASTER COMIC Allison Ingram
- - DARK DE ST PRIEST Sarah Lowe
- - SILLOGUE MISTY Jennifer Garrard
- - NATIVE BOB Paul Marshall
- - SPRINGTIME CHASER Cara Evenden
- - KINNEGAR MAN Amy Cooper
- - KILLASSER CLOVER Holly Chantler
- - MOZAIK Janet Phillips
- - MILNERS LORD RICHARD Lucy Bugler
- - FREDDIE BLUE DIAMOND DALES Olivia OBrien
- - BARRAVALLEY TESS Ella Domanska
- - ABBEYFIELD BOBBY Abbey Russell
- - PAINTED FREDDIE Claire Frampton
- - ENNAGHMORE LAD Susan Buxton
- - COCO CHANEL CDS Andrew Day
- - NIP DOWN THE JUG Vanessa Wilson
- - REBEL MOUNTAIN EIRE Sarah Jennings
- - DARING INDIAN Rachel Mander
- - COUNTERPART Victoria Henderson
- - NOBLE ATTITUDE Amy Fitzharris
- - TAURMORE MICK Damen Funnell
- - FOURFIELDS ARCTIC CRUISE Charlotte Uden
- - MR SOOTS Ella Winn
- - SIR CHARLIE BOI Eloise Clare
- - NUBA Melanie Long
- - STOCKINGWOOD BONNIE LASS Victoria Whiteman
- - EMBER ROUGE Emma Mills
- - ONLY A WHISPER Joanne McTaggart

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - SALUT L'ARTISTE Julie Potier
- - TWICE AS NICE IV Sacha Hourigan
- - KILLAAN ROSIE Tiva Kent
- - I CAN TRY Rebecca Mccreath
- - KNOCKEEVAN GRANGE Anna Jordan
- - WEST FIELD REBEL Isabel Raimes
- - RATHCOSGROVE TIMMY Sophie Van Der Merwe
- - MILCHEM PAGE Sophie Van Der Merwe
- - CASTLEBRIDGE BOY Sam Jennings
- - BALLYLENNON SAM Alana Sparrow
- - STAR COIN Sam Jennings
- - GORTGLAS SKYE CLOVER Sam Jennings
- - THE GREY FELLOW Matthew Perry
- - FRED TEN Hannah Brasher
- - SPRINGWELL BLUE Nicola Hammond
- - CAMBLIN OHIO Maria Ayiotis
- - EYES SO NICE Victoria Morgan
- - FAVORIT VON ROCHERATH Hayley Cooper
- - FIDACHTA TIGER Emily Bright
- - SIDNEY REBEL Danielle Fisher
- - SHIP TO SHORE Jo Thorogood
- - IE MR MCGREGOR Will Furlong
- - JUST SO CHEEKY Sonia Chapman
- - MADAME MOUSSE II Tegan South
- - FANDANGO II Charlotte Dix
- - FUTURE SPIRIT Indiana Limpus
- - EDENTRILLICK RUBY TUESDAY Franchessca Jackson
- - KILLOUGHTER GOLD DUST Olivia McDonald
- - SAYS ALL Maisie Morgan
- - PROSPECTOR CHARLIE Lauren Huddy
- - ROSIE XIII Lizzie Forbes
- - WHITESTREAM IROKO Susie Gladders
- - JESMOND JASMINE Hugh Train
- - CASPER XIX Nicola Earley
- - CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Philippa Hendry
- - COOKIE CLOVER Lauren Wiggins
- - VOLTAIRES VALENTINO Harriet Poupart
- - LISSELTON GINGERBREAD BOY Bethan Stacey
- - TREASURE HUNT Oliver Mays
- - TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Michele Hill
- - PINECROFT HALYCON Alfie Haynes
- - BRISTOL DE BREVE Kizzy Smith
- - BALLYVOGUE OLYMPIC VIEW Duncan Morgan
- - I'M FOREVER YOURS Anna Foster
- - HORACE THE HORSE Penny Ibbott
- - HEADDON DIAMOND LIL Beverley Mattelaer
- - CRAFTY FERNHILL Albert Padfield
- - SAORISE BANUIL Kate Ludden
- - WATCHFULL EYE Jade Hyatt
- - DEO GRATIAS Harriet Etheridge
- - COOL BONUS Louise Hambleton
- - BALTHASAR II Emma Dawson
- - RED LESTER Sebastian Smith
- - BALLYLENNON REMO Rebecca Harvie
- - REDDY EDDIE GO Emma Thompson
- - HAWKEYE BLUE Lily Marsh
- - CRUISE ON REGARDLESS Maddie Abbott
- - CHARLOT Laura Walker
- - NIGHT FLIGHT Ashley Clegg
- - BALLYSHEIL PRINCESS GWYN Bridget Priest
- - VITAL DK Z Anna Martinez
- - BURNTWOOD SORREL Sam Sweeney
- - COURAGE UNDER FIRE Kate Richards
- - KILLBUNNY SILVER Nicole D Biggs
- - THE CHESTNUT Ella Lucas
- - OWL HOUSE REMINISCE Pippa Marsh
- - PAULDARYS LAST ROLO Elouise O'Toole
- - DUNAWAY Clare Hanson
- - H Fern Wilson
- - DIAMOND MILL Sarah Gadd
- - DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Katherine Stewart
- - ITS SMEE TIME Rosey Hill
- - BEAUCHAMP PASHA Harriet Upton
- - LORENZA Clare Cowe
- - AHW THATS NICE Olivia Craddock
- - PLEASURE MAIL Kizzy Smith
- - IRANO S Eleanor Simes
- - VANTINO Isabel English
- - BILLY HIGH HOPES Pippa Funnell
- - DANTASTIC Felicity Collins
- - INDEPENDER J W B India Wishart
- - MB LUDO STAR Timothy Murphy Markou
- - ROCKYS KID Hannah Wanbon
- - BUCKLEYS ROYAL FLYER Kate Linabury
- - ARDLEA MILLY Isabella Mckeogh
- - BELLA EMMY Harriet Ford
- - KYLEMORE CHARLIE Rosemary Hopkins
- - GRAND FINALE Daniel Colbourne
- - BEDAZZLE Emma Payne
- - PHOENELLA Jessica Richardson
- - CURRABAWN MAGNUM Joanna Kelly
- - KEREEN RED TWO Georgia Denton
- - AUGHAVILLY DUKE Jodie Rogers
- - PRIMITIVE APRIL Christine Smith
- - SPIRIT’S WHISPER Sophie Ewen
- - THE GLORIOUS FOX Matthew Selby
- - JIGGERY POKERY Matthew Selby

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - ARDAGH ALADDIN Alana Sparrow
- - LANGALLER QUANGO Beatrix Fuller
- - MERENGO V T DAUWHOF Shari Butchart
- - LISAS DREAM Georgia Darlington
- - DESART METRO Daniel Colbourne
- - LORE OF THE RIVER Sophie Gadd
- - LAVILL LAD Jo Thorogood
- - JANGO Sonia Chapman
- - CARNAVAL TWIST Alec Miles
- - SILKEN DAWN Charlotte Young
- - BILLY BARTLETT Alice Bowen
- - JUNO LIMIT Helen Philo
- - JKS TOPGUN Charlotte Hordle
- - SHANNONDALE JACO Ellie Kay
- - JAIMY Willow Hayes
- - OUR LARRY Andrea James
- - SIROCO BREEZE Felicity Bull
- - MICASI O H Alice Jones
- - DELAROCHE GLENNISTON Indi Hine
- - JEWELS ROX VD VLUCHTDIJK Millie White
- - SISTER SUE Rose Carnegie
- - JUMBOREE Rose Carnegie
- - DOUBLE ACT IV Sacha Hourigan
- - MARTINS IRISH WARRIOR Katie Hipkins
- - LADY TAMALIA Lucy Romyn
- - MONBEG DRUID Ashley Clegg
- - GREENLOUGH MAGGIE Ella Bubb
- - JUST A GRIFFIN Sam Sweeney
- - GOO GOO Cliona Muir
- - BILLY BERGERAC Cliona Muir
- - CLOONCALAGY KNIGHT Sarah Bessant
- - KAN-DO 2 Gaspard Maksud
- - BRITANNIA ROYAL Sam Sweeney
- - JUBILEE STAR III Ella Palmer
- - ANDERIDA ASKADORA Anna Hanson
- - LADY DARCEY Jasmine Wilks
- - MASTER LEO Jasmine Wilks
- - GREENLANES HERMIONE Georgina Wood
- - BILLY EXPECTATION Annie Forsyth
- - KERCHING Charlotte Mount
- - ICARUS HK Daya Singh Hujan
- - PARKFIELD BAROQUE India Wishart
- - IEDE CVN Felicity Collins
- - FLORIAN Andrew Nicholson
- - FENIZIO Andrew Nicholson
- - FILIPO Andrew Nicholson
- - TREGELLIS Andrew Nicholson
- - UHTRED Thomas Hawke
- - ESTELITA Jack Pinkney
- - REHY REVELATION Jack Pinkney
- - GLOBAL JOKER Lea Boulesteix
- - INTEC Justin Clubley
- - HOKUS POKUS Justin Clubley
- - DROMBANE REBEL Faye Mcphillips
- - JANE IN WAITING Alice Dunsdon
- - JALIFIA Will Furlong

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BLACK JACK VAN NOVA Hannah Paul
- - LOOKOUT FINN MCCOOL Evangeline Norwood
- - WHATS DAT Darcey Mayes
- - DUN PADDY II Liberty Smith
- - BREEOGUE BREEZE Katie Clyne
- - GOLDBROOKS FOR YOUR PLEASURE Isabel Stamper
- - EVERTON B Emmie Langton
- - SHADOW BOY Lottie Nixon
- - CREEVAGH SAM Ellie Roberts
- - MY COLOURED LADY Georgie Hayley
- - CHEEKY CASPER Jessica McCaldin
- - RATHNALEEN ROY Alicia Corbett
- - SUPER SNOOP II Holly Gladders
- - DUNARLEN Tara Moore
- - SHANBO BEN Lara Bailey
- - LISLAIRD BARNEY Emily Banfield
- - APROBANTA Theo Boyle
- - LISKY BROOK Taryn Cole
- - ROCKETMAN amy hryhoruk
- - ITALIAN CLOVER charlotte james
- - FEEL FREE Q Kitty Mainwaring
- - HALONA Beatrice Allaway
- - CAMLOUGH FABIO Harry Scott
- - CAMARNAINT RAMBLER Abi Scott
- - MURPHYS DIAMOND Matilda Parker
- - BABY DAVID Zerena Jeanne
- - SEEK INDI Maia Ramasamy
- - CLEVEDON TEZMAYNIA Harriet Barron
- - OBOS BOOGIE WOOGIE Megan Ratcliff
- - COOLOONEY GURTEEN Frankie Chart
- - MIDGET ON A MISSION II Isabella Wardell
- - ROUADDI CRUISE CAREL Emma Braithwaite
- - GLADIATOR V Phoebe Good
- - CONCLUSIVE Alice Ashby
- - RINGWOOD ROY Masahiro Yonemaru
- - LOTTI M Masahiro Yonemaru
- - DESPERADO Emily Shaxson
- - BENMORE WESTONHOUSE BOY Emma Jones
- - ELSTAR VAN DE SMISHOEVE Brianna Dove
- - SEAFIELD MAX Amelia Ashley
- - LLANTHONY HOLTZ ASHE Bert Souter

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - JOKING ASIDE Amelia Ayling
- - VIOLETTA II Sophie Gadd
- - CORTAGE Matilda Leng
- - INNISHOWENS LAW Sarah Rosser
- - MUSICAL LEGEND Zoe Gould
- - BARAMONA LASS Jessica McCaldin
- - SECOND CITY Hugh Train
- - SARCO WOOD Sophie Evans
- - MISS COBRALYN Amanda James
- - RYANS ROBIN Leah Faircloth
- - JOUBERT Lucy Standish
- - RED RENDEZVOUS Abi Scott
- - IN THE DARCO Katie Harris
- - CASINO ROYALE ONE Becky Storer
- - LISCARROW TOP CLASS Clementine S D Shipp
- - CARLINGFORDS COOTEHILL Kelli Hooper
- - E BOY Daisy Hills
- - IDANN T Julie Offen
- - RINGWOOD GOLD DUST Scarlett Thomas
- - HAMADA Edgar Padfield
- - COMMANDING BOB Summer Jones

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - RUBEN S Maddie Young
- - EMERALD ROCCO Gaspard Maksud
- - BENTAYGA BOY Gaspard Maksud
- - FIRST DATE II Roxanne Carter
- - SHIRSHEEN CATRICE Olivia Craddock
- - DALME D'OR Hente Dorhout Mees
- - UPHOLD Harriet Upton
- - BILLY MCQUEEN Annie Forsyth
- - PL QUALITY CRUSADER Isabel English
- - MONBEG ECLIPSE Alicia Wilkinson
- - WHITESANDS ELLIE Alicia Wilkinson

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - DIAMOND DANCING HETTIE Georgie Driver
- - REGATTA GIRL Annalie Mccormack
- - QUITUS DE LOUAN Lily Hicks Beach
- - DOWDSTOWN PLAY BOY Clementine S D Shipp
- - DACAPO 277 Harriet Ford
- - COOLEY GUINESS India Wishart
- - ANDREA BT4 Lily Nicholson
Event name: BORDE HILL (1) Date: May 25-27 2019 Location: Haywards Heath, West Sussex, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHEVALIAN ARMAGNAC Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 16 17.3 0.00 0.00 17.30
2 HERE I AM Miss Jessica Ewers 0 14 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
4 MONAHAWK DANCING MELODY Miss Isabelle Bradford 0 10 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
5 KEC ARIEL Miss Charlotte Vickery 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
6 BILLY EASTENDER Mrs Helen Witchell 0 6 26 1.00 0.00 27.00
7 SHANNONDALE WARREN Mr Andrew James 0 4 26 0.00 1.20 27.20
8 ROCKYS KID Miss Hannah Wanbon 0 4 23.8 4.00 0.00 27.80
9 TRES JOLIE II Miss Rosey Hill 0 2 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 HALCYON HIGH JINKS Miss Lydia Clarkson 0 0 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
11 KINGS LANE Miss Kirsty Mcintosh 0 0 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
12 CARRO DE LA LECHE Miss Clare Lewis 0 2 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
13 DHI TOPPER W Miss Hanna Holmes 0 2 28 0.00 3.20 31.20
14 MORELLO III Miss Jessica Sneddon 0 0 26.8 4.00 2.00 32.80
15 ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
16 LEYWARD PROPOSAL Mr Freddie Gover 0 0 28.8 5.00 0.00 33.80
17 GHF CANDYMAN Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
18 GREAT JONES Miss Shannon Lewis 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
19 KILLBUNNY FLUSH Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 29 12.00 0.80 41.80
20 KILLBUNNY SILVER Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 0 22.8 18.00 2.00 42.80
21 ANGELO DARGENTO Miss Josie Piddington 0 2 31 0.00 14.00 45.00
22 FIDACHTA TIGER Mrs Emily Bright 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.00 46.80
23 BUCK OR TWO Miss Eliza Porter-wright 0 0 39.8 8.00 7.60 55.40
24 FOURASHES BOND STREET Miss Georgie Porter 0 0 25.5 11.00 19.20 55.70
25 ALIMO II Miss Sarah Pickard 0 0 28 4.00 25.60 57.60
26 HEADDON DIAMOND LIL Mrs Beverley Mattelaer 0 0 31.8 6.00 31.20 69.00
27 ALBERTAS PRIDE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 0 29.8 6.00 87.20 123.00
28 BOUNDING AWAY Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 43 0.00 80.80 123.80
E UR MILLPARK HOUDINI Miss Emily Morris 0 0 31.3 E E E UR
E R3 NIOBE Miss Stephanie Dean 0 0 35.3 E E E R3
R APRILLOVE TM Miss Sian Smith 0 0 29 R R R
R STARRY EYED Mr James Robinson 0 0 28.5 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HERBERTS WAY Miss Eleanor Simes 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 ANGELS SPIRIT Miss Alana Sparrow 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 FREE AS AIR II Miss Angela Sumner 0 12 29 0.00 2.00 31.00
4 HH MOONWALK Miss Laura Schroter 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 SPELLBOUND LEXICON Miss Josefien Snijder 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 WISH UPON GALAXIS Mrs Helen Witchell 0 6 28.5 4.00 0.80 33.30
7 JUBILEE STAR III Miss Ella Palmer 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Mrs Michele Hill 0 4 33.3 1.00 0.40 34.70
10 MARTINS IRISH WARRIOR Miss Katie Hipkins 0 0 30 5.00 0.00 35.00
11 EARL GREY VII Miss Fiona Patty 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
12 GURRANE CAPTAIN SPARROW Miss Katherine Morris 0 0 28.8 4.00 2.40 35.20
13 GORDON BENNETT BH Mr Daniel May 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
14 DONOGUE STEEL CLOVER Miss Jaide Hartridge 0 2 36.5 0.00 4.00 40.50
15 GEMARKO Miss Grace Twist 0 2 31.3 0.00 10.80 42.10
16 THUNDERING PRODIGY Miss Sophie Ewen 0 0 28.8 8.00 6.00 42.80
17 DERRADA LISA Miss Lily Chandler 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.80 43.10
18 OBERON XII Mrs Sharon Kellaway 0 0 31.8 7.00 4.40 43.20
19 THE UNIT Mr Oscar Gritz 0 0 31 9.00 5.20 45.20
20 MOLLY COOL Mrs Grace Starling-Smith 0 0 36.8 4.00 6.80 47.60
21 PERRI Mrs Miranda Kelly 0 0 36.5 4.00 10.80 51.30
22 LETSGOHUGO Miss Charlotte Astleford 0 0 39.5 4.00 8.40 51.90
23 BEDAZZLE Miss Emma Payne 0 0 37.3 16.00 3.20 56.50
24 KILGHARRAH Mr Andrew James 0 0 35.5 0.00 22.00 57.50
25 TWINKLE Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 27.8 0.00 30.00 57.80
26 HANDSOME HAROLD Miss Claire Stallard-penoyre 0 0 38 14.00 6.80 58.80
27 WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 0 34.5 0.00 25.20 59.70
28 HES SPOT ON Miss Tasha Brooker 0 0 32.5 4.00 25.20 61.70
29 RUMPLESTILTSKIN Mrs Lucy Edmeades Stearns 0 0 29 5.00 30.00 64.00
30 KIVALDI Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 36.5 0.00 29.20 65.70
31 BILLY NO MATES Miss Jemima Taylor 0 0 35 7.00 39.60 81.60
32 FLEUR 55 Miss Imogen Porter-wright 0 0 38.3 8.00 52.80 99.10
E UR SILVER LADY BLUE Mrs Nicola Butcher 0 0 41.5 E E E UR
W STITCHED UP Miss Hayley Crush 0 0 36.8 W W W
E STREAM ORESTUS Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 30 4.00 E E
E R3 BOLEYBAWN ROSE Miss Kitty Ashby 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLEETWATER CAPRICCIO Mr Matthew Selby 0 16 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 OUR LARRY Mrs Andrea James 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 JOHN TRAVOLTA Mrs Kathy Staples 0 12 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
4 C Q S BASSANIO Mrs Tracy Cooper 0 10 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
5 BALLYLENNON REMO Mrs Rebecca Harvie 0 8 32.3 4.00 1.20 37.50
6 COOLROCK SPIT FIRE Miss Imogen McMurray 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
7 DREAMWORKS DESIRE Mr Aaron Otway 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
8 CARIEL MORE BOUNCER Mrs Georgina Smart 0 0 35.3 4.00 3.20 42.50
9 STAR OF EQUITES Miss Georgia Canagon 0 0 36.8 4.00 2.40 43.20
10 NORTHERN TERRITORY Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 32.5 8.00 2.80 43.30
11 KILLEENYARDA CAILIN Mr Fergus Head 0 0 35.8 4.00 3.60 43.40
12 RINGWOOD JACKIE D Mr Ivan Leggett 0 2 40.3 0.00 4.40 44.70
13 BULL Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 30 5.00 11.20 46.20
14 MHS INSTANT KARMA Mrs Charlotte Crumley 0 2 34.5 0.00 13.20 47.70
15 WEXFORD HH DIAMOND LAD Miss Lucy Haynes 0 0 37.5 10.00 7.60 55.10
16 INDIAN ECLIPSE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 35.5 0.00 20.80 56.30
17 SECRET SHOT Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 35.5 9.00 14.00 58.50
18 JOSEPHINE Miss Rowan Collins 0 0 29.8 8.00 30.40 68.20
W KIEF CAVALUX RISING Miss Sophie Damment 0 0 28 4.00 W W
W JUST A GRIFFIN Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 0 28.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LISAS DREAM Miss Georgia Darlington 0 16 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 WILLBROOK COUGARS DIAMOND Miss Abigail Woodward 0 14 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
3 CASINO ROYALE 007 Hannah Leadbetter 0 12 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 COOLEY CUBA LIBRE Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 10 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
5 JRYS Mr Jody Sole 0 8 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
6 JUMBOREE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
7 DIRTY ARI Ms Kate Carson 0 0 31 4.00 6.00 41.00
8 STARLINER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 30 11.00 1.60 42.60
9 PEPPERPOT CASTLE Mr Duncan Morgan 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
10 EL VENCEDOR Mrs Karen Lynch 0 0 31.8 4.00 12.80 48.60
11 BLUE STONE BINGADOONE Miss Jo May 0 0 30.5 5.00 18.40 53.90
12 CRAFTY FERNHILL Mr Albert Padfield 0 0 29 1.00 29.60 59.60
14 BALLYKING LOUIS Miss Jaz Jocelyn 0 0 29 3.00 53.20 85.20
15 KEC A LOT OF DIAMONDS Miss Lauren Harris 0 0 30.8 0.00 72.80 103.60
16 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 36.3 27.00 66.40 129.70
E UR CUM LAUDE BRIGHT Z Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E UR
E UR CINDY CRUISE DIAMOND Mrs Liane March 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E UR
E UR WILL O BLYGE Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 32.3 35.00 E E UR
E UR NO WAY BACK Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
BE100Open - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IDANN T Miss Julie Offen 0 16 28.3 4.00 0.40 32.70
2 SHANNONDALE MEL Miss Maisie Morgan 0 14 30.3 0.00 2.40 32.70
3 KILSALLAGH CATHAL Miss Becky Morrish 0 12 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
4 MISTER BEE BROWN Mrs Ingrid Dziedzic 0 10 30.5 2.00 0.40 32.90
5 BROCKLEY STAR Miss Emma Baker 0 8 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
6 GET READY FREDDY Mrs Lucy Turner 0 6 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
7 TARA VIII Miss Alice Grassly 0 0 29.5 4.00 7.20 40.70
9 ROUNDHILL PILGRIM Mr Toby Dingle 0 2 34.5 0.00 6.40 40.90
10 MY WEE SHOOGLE Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
11 DESIGN A COOLEY Miss Isabella Wilkinson 0 2 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
12 CYBER ROCKET Mrs Suzy Bull 0 0 27.3 9.00 7.60 43.90
13 PHOENIX PARK Miss Harriet Baillie 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
14 TRAVELLING DUKE Miss Hannah Stout 0 0 32 9.00 4.00 45.00
15 BUGSY MALONE Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 34.3 7.00 4.80 46.10
16 FIESTA AM Miss Jay Imberg 0 0 35.5 5.00 22.00 62.50
17 MALTESER DU CAREL Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 36.5 0.00 56.00 92.50
18 CARRICOS CONQUEST Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 29.3 4.00 85.20 118.50
19 THE TEAM MATE Ms Serena Vitalini 0 0 35.5 28.00 93.60 157.10
R JANE IN WAITING Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 32 8.00 R R
W ABBOTSMERRY WILLIAM Miss Demi Beaney 0 0 35.3 W W W
NS COAKHAM TOY Ms Catherine Pearse 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS CLONLEIGH STRIKE Miss Sarah Gordon 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E UR COOLROCK JACKIE Z Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 41.3 5.00 E E UR
E UR COOLEY MASTER Miss Maria Mark 0 0 28.8 E E E UR
E UR GORSEHILL ZIGGY Miss Tamsin Drew 0 0 33.3 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
BE100Ou18 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE COURT JESTER Miss Anna Martin 0 16 20.3 1.00 0.80 22.10
2 MACADAM JEWEL Miss Charlotte Bull 0 14 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 ACCESS BILL Miss Ella Ricci 0 12 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
4 SILKEN CREME Miss Isabelle Cook 0 10 22.3 4.00 0.00 26.30
5 FOXDON HALF PINT Miss Olivia Hall 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
6 TORBOY ABBEY Miss Poppy Wallis 0 6 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
7 LISLAIRD BARNEY Miss Emilia Andrade-brown 0 4 31.5 2.00 0.00 33.50
8 CAORAN BEG HERO Miss Alice Grassly 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 KEC PALLIS Mr Freddie Carden 0 4 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
10 GODS GROUND Miss Olive Nicholls 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 LYDICAN STAR Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
12 LAN Y MOR LEANDER Miss Liv Irby 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
13 LANDINE Mr Archie Humfrey 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
14 MAISEY MAY V Miss Holly Palmer-shaw 0 2 30.8 0.00 6.00 36.80
15 OWL HOUSE REMINISCE Miss Pippa Marsh 0 0 32 6.00 0.00 38.00
16 REBELS SKYTIME Miss Kitty Ashby 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
17 FERNHILL STAR VISION Mr Charlie Pincus 0 2 38.5 0.00 2.40 40.90
19 BEE POSITIVE Ms Devon Street 0 0 36.3 4.00 3.20 43.50
20 AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 0 38.8 4.00 1.20 44.00
21 ITS MINSTER DOUBT Miss Lucia Mayhew 0 0 37.8 4.00 2.40 44.20
22 KINGSTON DAVID Miss Olive Nicholls 0 0 39 4.00 2.40 45.40
23 CIRCUS RINGMASTER Miss Livi Hosking 0 0 37 4.00 4.80 45.80
24 BADGERHILL MELODY Miss Verity Leggett 0 0 33.3 14.00 0.40 47.70
25 BEECH RAVELL Miss Emelye Kenyon-brown 0 0 42 8.00 0.00 50.00
26 GUESS WOT Mr Sean Duffy 0 0 30.5 8.00 12.00 50.50
27 DERROON ALLEGRA Miss Annabel Walsh 0 2 38.8 0.00 13.60 52.40
28 SLIEVEFINN CHARLIE II Miss Saskia Bolt 0 0 38.3 16.00 0.00 54.30
29 FALSETTO Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 28.8 0.00 30.40 59.20
30 ELEKTRAS PRINCE CHARMING Miss Charlotte Hilton 0 0 35.3 27.00 4.40 66.70
31 THE REAL MACHINE Mr Sean Duffy 0 0 33.3 22.00 26.40 81.70
32 SHANBO KATES GREY Miss Flo Burnop 0 0 29 18.00 41.60 88.60
33 RICARDO RED Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 32.5 0.00 70.80 103.30
34 MONSOON III Miss Tilly Nutman 0 0 28.8 0.00 78.80 107.60
35 DUNARLEN Miss Olivia Hearnden 0 0 37.3 0.00 73.60 110.90
W LUX ZEN Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 24 0.00 W W
E AR ARLEQUIN DU MAINE Miss Sarah Marshall 0 0 33.8 5.00 E E AR
R MAGIC MILLIE Miss Polly Kilgour 0 0 37.8 11.00 R R
E UR TAURMORE BUSTER Miss Daisy Hills 0 0 27.5 4.00 E E UR
E R3 GRACIE IV Miss Yasmin Gershon 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E R3
E UR DO YA DINK HE SAW US Miss Milly Assheton 0 0 38 9.00 E E UR
E MISS SPIRITUS Miss Tallulah Haycock 0 0 42.8 6.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE80(T) - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOUGH DERG JOE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 WOODENDFARM VIVA Miss Hannah Rogers 0 0 27.5 2.00 0.00 29.50
3 CRUISE ON HARLEY Ms Felicity Gentle 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
4 FLOYD IV Miss Georgia Stephens 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 STRADE BIANCHE Mrs Kathy Staples 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
6 VALENTINE HARLEQUIN Mr George Mccaldin 0 0 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
7 TICKETYBOO ROO Miss Phoebe Auger 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 NIGHT FLIGHT Miss Amy Chittenden 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 NO DRESS REHERSAL Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
10 SECRETS REVENGE Miss Eloise Kennett 0 0 38.8 0.00 0.80 39.60
11 BLACKWOOD JIVE Miss Laura Couch 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.20 40.00
12 EBONY IX Miss Rachel Holt 0 0 35.5 0.00 6.80 42.30
13 EFS A LITTLE CONTENDER Mr Myles West 0 0 37.3 4.00 2.40 43.70
14 WEST COAST COOLOR Miss Bella Barnes 0 0 41 0.00 3.20 44.20
15 CRANLEY BOBBY Miss Alison Munck 0 0 34.3 12.00 0.00 46.30
17 MIS TER CJ Mrs Caroline Andrews 0 0 37 8.00 1.60 46.60
18 STORMHILL APHRODISIAC Miss Charlotte Horscroft 0 0 33.5 8.00 6.40 47.90
19 SUPER SNOOP II Miss Holly Gladders 0 0 34 0.00 14.00 48.00
20 NIP DOWN THE JUG Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 0 39.5 9.00 0.00 48.50
21 EDENMORE BLACK VELVET Miss Rosina Petracopoulos 0 0 32 17.00 0.00 49.00
22 GARRYMORE TRIXIE Miss Sophie Nissen 0 0 30.8 4.00 18.00 52.80
23 TINNERATH JOHN Miss Annie Barwell 0 0 34.3 0.00 22.40 56.70
24 DREAMERS PAGE Miss Sophie Storey 0 0 26.5 0.00 32.80 59.30
25 AHW THATS NICE Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 42.5 16.00 2.40 60.90
26 C AMOUR D ATHENA Z Miss Georgia Clare 0 0 31.8 4.00 25.20 61.00
27 GLYNCEIRCH BRENIN LLIW Mrs Karen Mccoy 0 0 30.3 7.00 24.40 61.70
28 UKOLELEE ROC O CERF Miss Millie Hall 0 0 32.3 0.00 34.00 66.30
29 OUT OF YOUR LEAGUE Ms Suzanne Hopkins 0 0 30.8 0.00 41.20 72.00
30 THE RIGHT STUFF Miss Freya Stockdale 0 0 36.8 0.00 49.60 86.40
31 ISLANDEADY DUN FOX Miss Elizabeth Linford 0 0 34.3 0.00 52.80 87.10
32 ALFIE TOM Miss Simone Money 0 0 41.8 3.00 54.00 98.80
R KESTREL III Miss Dulcie Sanders 0 0 28 0.00 R R
W MAY ROSE Mrs Polly Lambert 0 0 W W W W
E UR BRIANS PRIDE Miss Laura Finch 0 0 42 0.00 E E UR
E R3 JIMMY X Miss Claire Slater 0 0 30 12.00 E E R3
E UR PAINTED FREDDIE Mrs Claire Frampton 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E UR
E UR ARDNASCARTA BARD Madeleine Robertson 0 0 40 E E E UR
E R3 BALLYBEG BOBBY Miss Sophie Sharp 0 0 40.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 GEORGE XVI Miss Natalie Anscombe 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE80(T) - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HCB HONEY Miss Hannah Rogers 0 0 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
2 MOOREFIELDS CRUISER Mr Tomas Cousillas 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 THE ROYAL GUEST Miss Charlotte Uden 0 0 32.5 1.00 0.00 33.50
5 ARDKEEL LAD Miss Hannah Wanbon 0 0 31.8 0.00 2.00 33.80
6 STAMBROOK MESSIAH Miss Jessica McCaldin 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
7 WAVERLEY Mrs ANNA CHAPLIN 0 0 37 0.00 0.40 37.40
8 ROGAR DU ROUET Mrs Harriet Hamer 0 0 25.8 9.00 3.20 38.00
9 CARRA LAD Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 32 4.00 2.80 38.80
10 PEPPERAZZI Mrs Tessa Hopcroft 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
11 LOVE PEGASUS Miss Amalie Conroy 0 0 38 4.00 1.20 43.20
12 FERGAL FECKITT Mrs Gemma Fronda 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
13 IRISH BOUNTY Mrs Elinor Leech 0 0 40.8 0.00 4.40 45.20
14 KONDENNETTY CLOVER Miss Janine Lamy 0 0 31.8 1.00 12.40 45.20
15 CRAUGHWELL BOY Miss Simone Money 0 0 37.3 6.00 2.40 45.70
16 ANDERIDA QUERETTA Miss Genevieve Chapman 0 0 30 11.00 8.00 49.00
17 LADY JANE GREY Mrs Sam Chapman 0 0 36 12.00 1.60 49.60
18 GLOBAL TRAVELLER Miss Helena Dunlavey 0 0 43 6.00 1.60 50.60
19 RATHLACKEN KATE Ms Katarina Bruhn 0 0 40 4.00 8.40 52.40
20 THE ELVIS Miss Daisy Morgan 0 0 30.8 0.00 22.40 53.20
21 VIENTO TG Miss Amy Checksfield 0 0 44 8.00 1.60 53.60
22 REDINAGH REILTIN Miss Jane Butler 0 0 26.5 0.00 29.60 56.10
23 ALOHA CAVALIER CRUISE Miss Adele Ayton 0 0 35.5 10.00 14.80 60.30
24 CARLTON COCHISE Miss Suzanne Stokes 0 0 41.8 10.00 13.20 65.00
25 PIXEL PERFECT Miss Mia Stack 0 0 36.8 24.00 8.40 69.20
26 BEECHFIELD ELEGANCE Miss Honey Young 0 0 46.5 1.00 26.00 73.50
27 MILLPARKS AN DLAIOG Miss Amy Newton 0 0 37.5 4.00 44.40 85.90
28 NATIVE BOB Mr Paul Marshall 0 0 38.3 8.00 63.60 109.90
29 HOLME PARK FIASCO Mrs Joanna Hartland 0 0 43.8 12.00 57.20 113.00
30 PENANNS MOURNE DUN & DUSTED Miss Rachel Andrews 0 0 35.3 0.00 84.00 119.30
E AR TEMPLDUN Ms Cath Stracey 0 0 31.8 31.00 E E AR
HC JOHNS GRANGE Miss Scarlet Barwell 0 0 45.8 0.00 0.00 HC
HC INDIAN VAN HET MAARLO Mrs Alex Taskin 0 0 32.3 0.00 80.00 HC
HC HONEY BUNNY II Grace Gibbs 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 HC
R SIDNIFIGANT Mrs Katharine Connell 0 0 27.8 7.00 R R
E R3 BALLYKNOCK JUMPJET Miss Chloe Howick 0 0 36.5 4.00 E E R3
E AR MORELLO IV Mr Thomas Edmonds 0 0 35 0.00 E E AR
E R3 KID KOUTURE Miss Charlotte Baker 0 0 32.5 E E E R3
E R3 BELLA Miss Elise Kings 0 0 39.3 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE80(T) - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CULMORE JJ Mrs Smith 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 MASTER COMIC Ms Allison Ingram 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 MANOR CHARM Mrs Susannah Givons 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 SHAKESPEARES ROMEO Mrs Jackie Oxley 0 0 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
5 SHARRATTS ASTER Miss Heather Rea 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
6 ASHLEYS LAD Mrs Kathryn Evans 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.80 38.10
7 HILLVIEWFARM ANARCHY Mrs Claire Yearsley 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.00 40.80
8 SUPREME GLIMPSE Miss Megan Rowland 0 0 35.8 4.00 1.20 41.00
9 SIMONE Miss Simone Money 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
10 KNOCKANNES BOY Miss Amy Turner 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
11 WOOLASTON BEE BOP Mrs Josie Ventham 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.40 44.90
12 GUUS Mrs Victoria Davis 0 0 36.3 6.00 3.20 45.50
13 POUNSLEY PROMISE Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 33.3 5.00 7.60 45.90
14 JDS COLOURED QUEEN Miss Danielle Wenman 0 0 32.5 4.00 12.00 48.50
15 WHITE STAR II Miss Eloise Allen 0 0 40.8 4.00 4.00 48.80
16 GURRAUN SEAGRAM Miss Beverley Taylor 0 0 38.5 1.00 9.60 49.10
18 AUGHAVILLY DUKE Miss Jodie Rogers 0 0 37 0.00 21.20 58.20
19 MOZAIK Mrs Janet Phillips 0 0 30.3 4.00 24.80 59.10
20 FAHYS QUEEN Miss Frankie Walker 0 0 39.8 0.00 20.00 59.80
21 MOONLIT KNIGHT Miss Cheryl Beech 0 0 38.5 12.00 21.20 71.70
22 LACEY Miss Rebecca dunster 0 0 42.8 10.00 22.40 75.20
23 BLAZING DESERT JASMINE Miss Alex Martin 0 0 47.5 4.00 26.40 77.90
24 MIDNIGHT KNOCKOUT Miss Emma Cory-wright 0 0 37 4.00 44.80 85.80
25 TRULY BELIEVE Mrs Michelle Whatley 0 0 34.8 0.00 56.80 91.60
26 MOONLIGHT PADDY Mrs Catherine Thompson 0 0 33.3 1.00 82.00 116.30
27 WALTERSTOWN LAD Miss Adele Ayton 0 0 29 23.00 68.40 120.40
28 JOES FLIGHT Miss Alice Parker 0 0 39.8 0.00 83.20 123.00
29 NAOMIE Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 40.3 0.00 96.00 136.30
30 SPECIAL SOMEONE Miss Liberty Smith 0 0 31.8 0.00 112.80 144.60
31 DUNNES JUNIOR Mrs Sasha Stack 0 0 42.3 13.00 99.20 154.50
E UR MONEY TALKS M Miss Ellie Stanley 0 0 41.3 12.00 E E UR
E R3 WINE DIAMOND Miss Naomi Harbour 0 0 39.8 E E E R3
R ORION XI Miss Abigail Miles 0 0 34.3 0.00 R R
E UR DEEP BLUE SEA Miss Adelle Madgwick 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E UR
E R3 TIPPERARY DIAMOND LUX Miss Eleanor Rowland 0 0 40.8 E E E R3
E R3 CLAREBAWN MR GOLD Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E R3
E UR DUSTY MARTIN Miss Mahrie Taylor 0 0 E E E E UR
E UR FALMERIDGE IZZY Mrs Rebecca Copper 0 0 38.3 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE80(T)RF - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RHOMANTIC Miss Suzanne Ashwell 0 0 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
2 CULMORE FRANK Miss Bridget Priest 0 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
3 COPPERFIELD IRIS Miss Caroline Exley 0 0 21.3 4.00 0.00 25.30
4 SUNSPRITE FLORIBUNDA Ms Nina Shuttlewood 0 0 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
5 COUSIN JACK IV Miss Katie Timberlake 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 EASILY VIVENDIA Miss Emily Morris 0 0 25 8.00 0.00 33.00
7 DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Miss Katherine Stewart 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.80 33.10
8 DOLAN JACK Miss Lizzie Forbes 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
9 MYSHALL ROBBY Miss Sophie Zahra 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
10 MALIN ROSE Miss Paris-maria Johnson 0 0 34.3 3.00 0.00 37.30
11 DOMINO III II Miss Anna Currie 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
12 FANDANGO II Miss Charlotte Dix 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
13 LETTERLOUGH KING HECTOR Mrs Sarah Bellamy 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
14 FERRERO ROCHER Miss Wendy Neath 0 0 31 11.00 0.00 42.00
15 KNOCKAHAW MONTY Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
16 PEGASUS IV Miss Ellie Lelliott 0 0 36.5 4.00 3.20 43.70
17 HEARNSBROOK CYGNUS Miss Martha Hall 0 0 27.5 0.00 21.20 48.70
18 KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR Miss Roxanne Carter 0 0 29.3 4.00 28.40 61.70
R FRENCQ II Miss Rachel Mander 0 0 33.5 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLOONEY GURTEEN Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 8 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
2 MYSPIRES GREAT EXPECTATION Miss Jennifer Mulcahy 0 7 28.8 0.00 1.20 30.00
3 PERRILAND LEONARDO Miss Claire Lewis 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 WHITESTREAM IROKO Mrs Susie Gladders 0 5 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 ILAR VINCENT Mrs Heidi Reed 0 4 27.3 8.00 0.40 35.70
6 EARTH STAR Miss Ella Mitchell 0 3 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
7 ANNAGH PRINCESS Miss Katie Hipkins 0 2 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
8 BANAGHER BILLY Miss Ruby Dean 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
9 MIH GLADIATOR Mr Ollie Martin 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
10 LOUGHEHOE CRUISE Ms Melanie Jones 0 0 28.5 4.00 4.40 36.90
11 KYLEMORE CHARLIE Ms Rosemary Hopkins 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
12 ASH HILL DUN STAR Miss Emma Wanbon 0 1 39 0.00 0.40 39.40
13 PENTARAN BIRTHDAY GIRL Miss Annabelle Orgill 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
14 KILNACAPPAGH BLOSSOM Miss Ellie Roberts 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.80 40.10
15 TJ MEKEISHA Miss Elaine Cochrane 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
16 CHEQUERS II Miss Bethan Griffin 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
17 ARDLEA MILLY Miss Isabella Mckeogh 0 0 35.3 4.00 5.60 44.90
18 TROJAN ODYSSEY Mr Jake Tarrant 0 0 35.3 8.00 2.80 46.10
19 SPOT THE DUN Miss Jess Pearce 0 0 39 4.00 5.20 48.20
20 GEORGE NYMPTON Miss Liberty Gage 0 1 47 0.00 2.80 49.80
21 KIWI ZIDANE Mr Duncan Finch 0 0 38.3 4.00 11.20 53.50
22 BOB VI Miss Georgia Limpus 0 0 32.8 0.00 22.40 55.20
23 MONBEG KERRYGOLD Miss Natallie Lindfield 0 0 34.8 0.00 25.60 60.40
24 ORKNEYS DIME Miss Laura Mcalister 0 0 40.5 4.00 16.40 60.90
25 HUNTING BRIEF REBEL Mrs Becky Thomson 0 0 42.3 16.00 3.20 61.50
26 BOB CAT III Miss Elizabeth Green 0 0 46.3 20.00 1.20 67.50
27 DESI DARU Ms Lisa Stock 0 0 35.8 8.00 25.20 69.00
28 KAEDEN SURPRISE Miss Paris Gainsford 0 0 36.5 0.00 38.00 74.50
29 GULIO TH Mr Paul Taylor Johns 0 0 35.8 39.00 26.00 100.80
30 CORROVALES EXTROVERT Miss Tabitha Baines 0 0 34 4.00 63.20 101.20
31 BRIGHT DELIGHT Miss Ellie Rosewell 0 0 45.3 9.00 53.20 107.50
32 CONFIDENCE TRICK Miss Chloe Macdonald 0 0 36.5 8.00 70.40 114.90
NS CULLAHILL MAGIC Ms Annette Lees 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W CLOVERHILL PRINCE Miss Tatjana Wooldridge 0 0 35.8 32.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COLWILLS SILVER HILL Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 MERLIN MIX Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 7 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 HILDARE CLONSHIRE NOBLE Mrs Jill Price 0 6 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
4 MIH COMET Mr Ollie Martin 0 5 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 PIPERS LAST STAND Miss Kiera Whiteman 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 BETSY BOO Mrs Lizzie White 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 MY SPIRIT Miss Anna Dunford 0 2 31.8 1.00 0.00 32.80
8 TREFDDYN CRACKERJACK Miss Vivien Pearson 0 2 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
9 WEST FIELD REBEL Miss Isabel Raimes 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 ACORN III Miss Tallulah Betts 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
11 QUEENS CADENZA Ms Harriet Tidey 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.40 34.90
12 JOHN BROWN Miss Paris Gainsford 0 1 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
13 HOSHI Miss Jodie Saunders 0 0 35.8 2.00 0.00 37.80
14 COLOMBIA Miss Lily Bower 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
15 BILLY BUFFY Mr Alfie Jack Sturley 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.80 41.60
16 BEECHMOUNT BENNY Miss Riley Wootten 0 1 36.8 0.00 4.80 41.60
17 TACO Miss Lola Gransden 0 0 34.5 4.00 3.60 42.10
18 ERNIETIME NOW Ms Lisa Stock 0 0 31.3 9.00 2.80 43.10
19 BACK TO GIZMO Mrs Katie Ingram 0 0 31.5 12.00 0.00 43.50
20 DEBINUS S Miss Elaine Cochrane 0 1 41.5 0.00 2.40 43.90
21 EMMERHILL Mr Iain Monk 0 0 32 12.00 0.00 44.00
22 BALLYNEETY CONTADOR Miss Victoria Benham 0 0 30.8 4.00 10.40 45.20
23 GORTFREE AMANDA Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 38.5 8.00 5.20 51.70
24 NORTHBANKS DIAMOND CAVALIER Miss Francesca Harborne 0 0 35 4.00 20.80 59.80
25 CHIARO Miss Millie Massey 0 0 40.5 4.00 20.00 64.50
26 DALCOTES FABRICA Miss Inès Mitchell 0 0 39 4.00 26.80 69.80
27 FIREMAN SAM V Miss Catherine Yates 0 0 39 2.00 33.20 74.20
28 PLEASANT ARKANSAS Miss Isabella Rowland 0 0 32.8 0.00 43.60 76.40
29 WISHFUL THINKING II Miss Katie Farrant 0 0 36.5 4.00 40.00 80.50
30 CARTONREAGH WILLIE Miss Hilary Moon 0 0 29 4.00 55.60 88.60
HC POCKET ROCKET IV Miss Maddie Young 0 0 29.5 15.00 0.00 HC
E UR FOOLS GOLD Miss Holly Rogers 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E UR
W IVANSTOWN Mr David Ashby 0 0 24.3 26.00 W W
E ELLA CARTHILOMA Miss Katie Cook 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E
E R3 BILLY PURPLE Miss Briony Simpson 0 0 26.3 2.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OSEA DIAMOND Miss Stephanie Key 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 ZEUS VII Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 7 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 PAY OR PAY Miss Nikki Devulder 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 DUNLOUGHAN Miss Holly Simms 0 5 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Miss Bethany Cole 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 THE GRAND ARTIST Miss Lauren Davis 0 3 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 HAPPINESS DHI Miss Ella Bubb 0 2 29.8 1.00 2.80 33.60
8 OLIVER OF SKY Mrs Kim Hayward 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
9 UNNAMED Miss Emma Shaw 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
10 CEFNAROCHR ADERYN DU Ms Charlotte Ricca-smith 0 0 33.5 1.00 0.00 34.50
11 ZACHIE Miss Zara Staples 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
12 MIH HARLEQUIN Mr Ollie Martin 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
13 H Miss Fern Wilson 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.80 37.60
14 MARCHANTS FREE RUBY Mrs Rosanne Heagerty 0 1 31.8 0.00 7.20 39.00
15 LAWMENS DIAGO Mrs Claire Law 0 0 30.5 5.00 5.60 41.10
16 ROCKHILL HONEY BUNNY Miss Louise King 0 1 38.8 0.00 3.60 42.40
17 KELTIC HEIRESS Mrs Sophie Coombes-winyard 0 1 34.5 0.00 8.00 42.50
18 BRIEF ENCOUNTERS ROSALITA Miss Poppy Chapman 0 0 35 4.00 5.20 44.20
19 FITZ Miss Amy Foxley-sander 0 0 30.5 16.00 0.00 46.50
20 FURIDO J Mrs Clara Ellen Hubbard 0 0 27 0.00 20.00 47.00
21 LISSELTON GINGERBREAD BOY Miss Bethan Stacey 0 0 37 8.00 4.40 49.40
22 INDIE X Miss Chloe Weaver 0 0 35.5 4.00 10.00 49.50
23 QUEENS CONUNDRUM Mrs Kate Cox 0 0 35.3 4.00 24.80 64.10
24 IM ALL EARS Mr Ian Tasney 0 0 39 42.00 0.00 81.00
25 BEAUTIFUL DIEGO Mr Darren Whittaker 0 0 40.5 5.00 40.80 86.30
E UR HOMER DELIGHT Miss Emily Banfield 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E UR
W PARKCHURCH HOLLY BERRY Mrs Amy Crosby 0 0 29.8 8.00 W W
R EXCALIBUR Miss Mia Ashby-Rudd 0 0 37.3 22.00 R R
W WHOOPI IV Miss Courteney Lawrence 0 0 W W W W
R MURPHY D Miss Fran Cooke 0 0 34.8 4.00 R R
E RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 38.8 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOVE ACTUALLY Mrs Charlotte Crumley 0 8 23.3 2.00 0.00 25.30
2 CAILIN II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 7 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 CASTLEVIEW MASTER QUALITY Mrs Jane Lee 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 THE GENT II Miss Georgina Knight 0 5 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 PROFESSOR SPROUT Mrs Alison Burns 0 4 29.3 1.00 0.40 30.70
6 TWO TONE TED Mrs Sophie Kjessler 0 3 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
7 ARDAGH ALADDIN Miss Alana Sparrow 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 MULVIN JD Miss Millie Green 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 TWICE AS NICE IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
10 THE BARON Miss Elsa Ireland 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
11 PARKMORE GUS Miss Sophie Ewen 0 1 32 0.00 5.20 37.20
12 JIGSAW JACK Miss Faye-marie Smith 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
13 ROXY FOXY Miss Alexandra Devonport 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
14 DESTINY Miss Allana Perry 0 1 36 0.00 2.40 38.40
15 CURRANTARMUID SAPPHIRE Miss Jodie Rogers 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
16 KILDUFF ADY Miss Sofia Forino 0 1 33.5 0.00 5.60 39.10
17 I CAN TRY Miss Rebecca Mccreath 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
18 AFRICAN BLUES Miss Imogen Ross Smith 0 1 37.3 0.00 4.00 41.30
19 SECOND EDITION II Miss Alycia Port 0 0 37 4.00 1.20 42.20
20 LADY KOBHANE Miss Keira Mitchell 0 0 38 6.00 1.20 45.20
21 MADEIRA Ms Psyche Dell 0 1 43.8 0.00 3.20 47.00
23 CREEVAGH SAM Dr Marcin Mankowski 0 0 37.5 0.00 25.20 62.70
24 CAMBLIN OHIO Miss Maria Ayiotis 0 0 29.8 4.00 30.00 63.80
25 MONBEG AMOR Miss Georgia Canagon 0 0 34 8.00 29.60 71.60
W BALKLANDS MON AMMIE Mrs Pauline Ticehurst 0 0 W W W W
NS GALROSS AMIGO Miss Grace Hornby 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W KHS LIMBO Miss Rosie McLaren 0 0 45.3 W W W
R FURSTENBALL FURST LADY Miss Claire Huyton 0 0 28.8 0.00 R R
E R3 LASKARI Miss Emma Paice 0 0 36 54.00 E E R3
E R3 THORNHILL JOEY Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E R3
E UR NUBA Miss Melanie Long 0 0 37.3 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SIDNEY REBEL Mrs Rachel Fisher 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 THANK ZIPPO ITS FRIDAY Miss Atlanta Jayne Brown 0 7 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 CAMARNAINT RAMBLER Miss Abi Scott 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 WILL SHE BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 5 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 WHITE STRIPES Mrs Kate Beier 0 4 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
6 BEERTJE Miss Alice Shoesmith 0 3 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 2 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
8 CLASSIC BANDIT Miss Megan Cole 0 2 28.8 4.00 4.80 37.60
9 NICE AS PIE Mr David Myles 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
10 TITAN IV Miss Georgina Turnbull 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.20 39.50
11 MERRY DANCER Miss Caroline Ellis 0 0 24.3 6.00 9.20 39.50
12 ATTYCHREE PRINCE Miss Katie Harris 0 0 32.8 4.00 3.60 40.40
13 GARTSHERRIE Miss Nicola Robinson 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
14 HARRYS BOY II Miss Zoe Blaauw 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
15 BILLY WAFFLE Miss Poppy Barr 0 1 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
16 ROSEMEADOW BELLE Miss Bridget Seager 0 1 40 0.00 3.20 43.20
17 FITCHETS MOUNT PATRICK Miss Saffron Waterworth 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
18 CARRABAWN SEDANTA Miss Henrietta Smyth 0 0 39.5 4.00 1.20 44.70
19 THERES WALDO Mr Jake Tarrant 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.80 45.30
20 JOHANSEN Mrs Helen Usoro 0 0 27.5 7.00 10.80 45.30
21 BULLARDS G AND T Major Caroline Bullard 0 0 32.3 4.00 11.60 47.90
22 GRANSTOWN FEAR BUI Miss Eleanor Smith 0 0 29 0.00 20.00 49.00
23 JUNO LIMIT Miss Helen Philo 0 0 38 0.00 22.00 60.00
24 BAD BOY D ALLEZ Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 34.8 8.00 20.80 63.60
25 IMPERIAL SARCO Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 37 30.00 0.40 67.40
26 SPARTA II Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 33 4.00 33.60 70.60
27 VALENTIMMO Miss Nicole White 0 0 31.3 4.00 88.00 123.30
W THE GLORIOUS FOX Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 27.3 4.00 W W
W THE IRISH ARCHER Miss Natalie Blake 0 0 43 W W W
E UR SEASALT Ms Debra Eastop 0 0 35.8 8.00 E E UR
R CAVALIERS LAIDBACK LUCA Mrs Samantha Llewellyn-Jerome 0 0 27.8 0.00 R R
E UR TAJAS Miss Imogen Ross Smith 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SALAMANCA Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 THE CHESTNUT Miss Ella Lucas 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 JUMP QUE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 KEC SYDNEY SUN Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 WATCH IT Ms Betsy Davis 0 4 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
6 CARRICK WARCRAFT Ms Andrea Jansen 0 3 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 AFFIRMATION Miss Amy Rose Howe 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
8 CHAMPAGNE VIP Miss Francesca Elliott 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
9 BUCKLAND HAZZARD Mrs Nicola Morrell 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.80 38.10
10 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
11 WATCHOVER ZENITA Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
12 CURRAGHAVARNA BILLY Miss Hannah Nutting 0 0 39 3.00 0.00 42.00
13 TINKERBELLE III Miss Amy Robinson 0 1 44 0.00 2.80 46.80
14 VICONTROE DE FRANCE Mrs Stacey Churchill 0 0 39.5 4.00 4.00 47.50
15 SKEW HEAD Miss Hannah Stewart 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
16 GRANTSTOWN BRIGADE Mrs Helen Myles 0 0 43.3 4.00 1.60 48.90
17 DAYRELLS DYLAN Miss Abigail Brittain 0 0 43.3 4.00 1.60 48.90
18 RUPERT BEAR Mr Jamie Hubbard 0 1 41.5 0.00 7.60 49.10
19 GARRISON JIM Miss Anna Von Radowitz 0 0 43.5 8.00 0.00 51.50
20 BLESSINGTON WILLIBE Miss Rebecca Collins 0 0 42.5 9.00 3.60 55.10
21 COOLMOUNTAIN DUDE Miss Rachel Holt 0 0 41 10.00 4.40 55.40
22 IGUANA Mr Ben Etwell 0 0 30.5 0.00 32.80 63.30
23 ORCHARD KING Mrs Rachel Wright 0 0 41 4.00 20.00 65.00
24 COURAGE UNDER FIRE Mrs Kate Richards 0 0 41.5 0.00 25.60 67.10
25 C ME IN OZ Miss Kirsten Poulsom 0 0 46 25.00 0.40 71.40
26 STONESTILE DIVA Miss Rachael Lloyd 0 0 35.8 5.00 34.40 75.20
27 DEVILISHLY LUCKY Mrs Bryony Basden 0 0 40 12.00 23.60 75.60
R RATHKEALE BAY BOY Miss Joanne Price 0 0 36.3 8.00 R R
NS FERNHILL CANDY STONE Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E UR RUMBOLDS UNIQUE GEM Mrs Danielle Giles 0 0 34.3 E E E UR
NS TULLYREAVY BOB THE BUILDER Miss Irini Economou 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E GREY MONK Mrs Barbara Haynes 0 0 32.5 5.00 E E
E R3 HSSH RIVER PAGEANT Mrs Olivia Cogliatti 0 0 36 6.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE90Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DEJA VU Mr Harry Dzenis 0 8 25.8 1.00 0.00 26.80
2 COOLEY SEEKING FORTUNE Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 7 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 HH MONBEG VOGUE Miss Laura Schroter 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 COOLEY EVERGLOW Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 1 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 ELITE SUNRISE Miss Georgina Pound 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 DIRECT REGION Miss Alice Ashby 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 SARCO WOOD Miss Sophie Evans 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 THERE YOU ARE Mr Jody Sole 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.00 46.80
E AR KAREN’S LAD Mr Jody Sole 0 0 32.3 16.00 E E AR
E MAJESTY Miss Francesca Clutterbuck 0 0 34 1.00 E E
E RAINSTOWN HUGHIE Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
N - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FUNNY BOY FORTUNA Mr Josh Moore 6 0 25 0.00 2.00 27.00
2 JUST A JEWEL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 5 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
3 MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Mr Harry Dzenis 4 0 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
4 ALAMEIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 3 0 26.8 4.00 5.20 36.00
5 DICALI OHZ Ms Kate Welch 2 0 27.8 0.00 9.20 37.00
6 MCS MAVERICK Mrs Helen Witchell 1 0 32 4.00 2.00 38.00
7 SANNANVALLEY CLASSIC Miss Anna Martin 1 0 33 0.00 5.60 38.60
8 JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle 0 0 27 4.00 8.40 39.40
9 GRAND REVOLUTION Mr Myles West 0 0 28.3 12.00 1.60 41.90
10 RINGWOOD BABINSKI Mrs Anna Hilton 1 0 30 0.00 14.00 44.00
11 CASTOR H Z Miss Chloe Mariani 1 0 30.5 0.00 16.40 46.90
12 BEAGHMORE MAT Mrs Lucy Holland 1 0 29 0.00 25.60 54.60
13 TINKERS TALK Miss Jessica Stephens 0 0 35.3 3.00 20.00 58.30
14 COOLEY HAWK Miss Megan Devonport 0 0 43 7.00 11.20 61.20
15 KING OF JAZZ CDS Mr Andrew Day 0 0 38.3 19.00 4.40 61.70
16 A COOLEY DEAL BREAKER Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 29 0.00 34.00 63.00
17 SAMPHIRE III Mr Piers Fairston 0 0 34.5 20.00 12.40 66.90
18 THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 0 29.8 8.00 39.20 77.00
19 WOTSTHECATCH Ms Becky Lloyd 0 0 33.8 4.00 40.40 78.20
20 IGOR Mrs Sharon Newman 0 0 32 15.00 41.20 88.20
21 TRESAISON HALLMARK Miss Tessa Halsall 0 0 28.8 10.00 60.40 99.20
22 KEEP IN TOUCH II Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 36.8 21.00 54.00 111.80
23 REBEL SKY Miss Nicola Welch 0 0 30.8 21.00 82.80 134.60
R GINUWINEFIZZ Mr Andrew James 0 0 31.5 5.00 R R
E UR BABY DAVID Miss Jessica Ayre 0 0 39.8 0.00 E E UR
NS COAST Miss Sophie Prentis 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E R3 PANACHE II Mrs Karen Maurice 0 0 29.5 8.00 E E R3
E UR STONEHALL MISS RUSSEL Miss Harriet Gillam 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E UR
W CORIOLIS Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 30.5 W W W
E R3 HRONY Mr Andrew James 0 0 30.3 4.00 E E R3
E UR MANOR MAYHEM Miss Rachel Harris 0 0 29.8 E E E UR
W ISKAHEEN QUEEN Mrs Rachel Stanhope 0 0 27.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
N - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARDAGH BREEZE Mr Brook Staples 6 0 28.5 0.00 2.40 30.90
2 HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 5 0 29.8 0.00 5.60 35.40
3 DUMERO Miss Lucyanna Westaway 4 0 29.8 0.00 7.60 37.40
4 BILLY CASTLE Mrs Helen Witchell 3 0 31 4.00 3.60 38.60
5 ANDRASSY ECHO Mrs Louise Burton 2 0 26.8 0.00 15.60 42.40
6 WILLY BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 1 0 30 0.00 13.20 43.20
7 BIG QUALITY Mr Marcus Gorman 1 0 34.5 0.00 9.20 43.70
8 MARTINS IRISH EDDIE Mr Ollie Martin 0 0 33.3 1.00 9.60 43.90
9 MTOTO JACK Miss Hannah Stout 0 0 30.5 4.00 10.80 45.30
10 MOON ARTIST Miss Ava Rietdyk 0 0 32 3.00 14.00 49.00
11 CURRAGHCHASE SILVER Mr Jack Mariani 0 0 31.5 8.00 10.80 50.30
12 CARRAMORE BOY Miss Laura K Gordon 0 0 31 13.00 6.40 50.40
13 BE DELICIOUS Mrs Georgina Smart 0 0 34 6.00 10.80 50.80
14 RUBYARTIST Miss Theresa White 0 0 31 4.00 17.20 52.20
15 DONT BE A CHARLIE Miss Katie Grove 0 0 34.3 2.00 18.80 55.10
16 TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE II Miss Emily Higgins 0 0 30.3 14.00 14.40 58.70
17 SISTER SUE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 33.8 20.00 10.80 64.60
18 NOBLE ENDEAVOUR Mr Hugo Payne 0 0 34.5 15.00 28.40 77.90
19 THE PROSPECTOR Miss Sophie Browne 0 0 33.8 23.00 23.20 80.00
NS TREGOID Miss Carly Dimes 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R PRIVATE CAPITOL Mrs Kirsti Gordon 0 0 33.5 11.00 R R
E JUST SO CHEEKY Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 30 E E E
E R3 TARA JIM Mrs Laura Matthews 0 0 37.8 E E E R3
E UR TOP DANCER Miss Clementine S D Shipp 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E UR
W ISALOTTIE Mr Andrew James 0 0 30.5 0.00 W W
R GAMBLER IV Mr Andrew James 0 0 30.3 4.00 R R
E AR BURLINGTON BOURREE Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 32.3 9.00 E E AR
W TRIUMVIRATE Miss Jo May 0 0 31.5 12.00 W W
W KIEF POCKET ROCKET Miss Sophie Damment 0 0 28.5 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
ON - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GORSEHILL COOLEY Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 6 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
2 ADELE 97 Mr Will Furlong 5 0 24.3 0.00 9.60 33.90
3 TREFEINON SOVEREIGN Miss Emma Chamings 4 0 33 0.00 8.40 41.40
4 AITHNE Miss Grace Emily Bartholomew 3 0 38.3 0.00 4.00 42.30
5 THE GOSSIP Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 33.5 9.00 0.00 42.50
6 CONSEQUENT PIA Z Mr Geoffroy De Jamblinne 1 0 33.5 0.00 10.40 43.90
7 DOONAVEERAGH APRIL Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 31.3 12.00 2.80 46.10
8 JAMESSON II Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 0 38.8 5.00 2.80 46.60
9 WAR LAD Miss Sara Ingleson 0 0 36 4.00 8.00 48.00
10 RLE CHLOE Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 34.8 8.00 7.60 50.40
11 ARKANSAS GOLD Miss Bindi Vereker 0 0 33.5 12.00 13.60 59.10
12 DOONSIDE JACK Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 32.5 0.00 49.60 82.10
R DAISY XIV Mr Justin Clubley 0 0 39.3 0.00 R R
E AR COOL DUDE Ms Becky Lloyd 0 0 30.3 6.00 E E AR
W RATHNALEEN ROY Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 33.5 5.00 W W
E AR ENRICO Mr George Sturgis 0 0 38.8 6.00 E E AR
R CAVELLO PIP Mr Justin Clubley 0 0 29 R R R
E UR MGH KINGS STREET Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E UR
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
3 IN LIKE FLYNN Mr Andrew James 0 12 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
3 WORSENDEN MARTHA Miss Dulcie Sanders 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
8 BOHO SILVER SAND Mr Andrew James 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 CORGARY DUCHESS Miss Atlanta Jayne Brown 0 2 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
13 PRIMITIVE APRIL Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 36.5 19.00 27.60 83.10
17 PRIMITIVE HUNTSMAN Miss Susan Grieve 0 0 41.8 2.00 6.40 50.20
18 HAWKEYE BLUE Miss Lily Marsh 0 0 27.5 13.00 2.00 42.50
20 LADY CAVENDISH Miss Alix Palmer 0 0 33 8.00 44.80 85.80
22 SEREN BENFRO Mr Harry Scott 0 0 26.8 0.00 28.80 55.60
NS SHANNONDALE OSO Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E AGHER SPOTTED Miss Olivia Watts 0 0 30.5 E E E

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Haywards Heath, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH16 1XP

Grid reference TQ324264


Newsflash

Due to reduced entries, Borde Hill will now run Saturday 29th & Sunday 30th May.  All Monday entries will be transferred to Sunday 30th May.  Any competitors who CANNOT compete on Sunday please contact Diane Miller by email dmillerhds@gmail.com by 12.00 midday on Friday 7th May.
Entries Open

Sponsored by

Twitter

Latest News

BE LOGO2

World-class eventing returns to Cirencester Park

Posted on 5th May 2021


For the first time since the early 1970s, some of the world’s leading horses and riders could be seen competing in the grounds of Cirencester Park this weekend (30 April – 2 May) as affiliated eventing returned to the iconic Gloucestershire venue.

Read the full story
View all news