BORDE HILL (1)BORDE HILL (1)

Sponsored by JH BUILDERS & BILL KEAR ARENAS & GALLOPS Supporting Queen Victoria Hospital, East Grinstead

BORDE HILL (1)

Location

Haywards Heath, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH16 1XP

www.bordehillhorsetrials.com Supporting Queen Victoria Hospital, East Grinstead

Date

Saturday 23 to Monday 25 May 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mr John Hill
Contact Mr John Hill
Mobile: 07831 499593

Joint Organiser - Mr Bill Kear
Contact Mr Bill Kear
Phone: 01293 862666
Mobile: 07786 375800

Joint Organiser - Ms Lucy Cunliffe
Contact Ms Lucy Cunliffe
Phone: 01732 750568
Mobile: 07881 581124

Entries Secretary - Mrs Diane Miller
Contact Mrs Diane Miller
Phone: 01420 588453
Mobile: 07749 618934 NO CALLS AFTER 8.00PM

Course description

All tracks make good use of the parkland and woodland settings. Fences are well presented and dressed, with a mix of permanent fences and sturdy portables. New changes will be introduced in all classes providing fair and inviting challenges at all levels.
All areas of the event are meticulously prepared according to the ground conditions and will be agrivated if necessary. 
The course is preserved for the events only and is not open for schooling.

Event schedule

Entries open

11 April 2020

Ballot date

5 May 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

15 May 2020
Mr John Hill

Joint Organiser

Contact Details
Mr Bill Kear

Joint Organiser

Beambrook Field Station, Dorking, Surrey, RH5 5EE

Contact Details
Ms Lucy Cunliffe

Joint Organiser

Manor Farm Cottage, Sevenoaks, Kent, TN14 6AA

Contact Details
Mrs Diane Miller

Entries Secretary

Hawthorns Willis Lane, Four Marks, Hampshire, GU34 5AP

Contact Details
Brian Lear

SJ Course Designer

Helen West

Course Designer

EQUIREEL

Photographer

SPIDGE

Photographer

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 850 519 921.

Internet entries will be accepted on the website.  If you require similar times to another competitor, please request this on both the entries.
Entry Amendments by 18.00 20st May on 07749 618954.

Refund Policy 
100% refund for entries withdrawn before the Ballot. Thereafter, entries that are replaced in the same class & on the same day, will receive a full refund (plus VAT), subject to a £12 administration charge (plus VAT).  Competitor's entries replaced will be refunded in the order of their withdrawal. 
Entries made after the Ballot Date will not be eligible for a refund. 
A wait list will be kept if classes are full.

Starting Times
Available on 21nd May between 6:00pm and 8:00pm on 07749 618935. Starting Times also available on website. Starting Fees include a programme and are payable on collection of numbers (cash preferred please).

Stabling

Local stabling available at £32 per horse including shavings. No straw. Stabling refunds will only be made for cancellations received two weeks prior to the event.

In the case of abandonment or cancellation of the event, stabling refunds will be made as long as horses have not entered the stabling.

Please contact Claudia Hamlett.  claudia.hamlett@btinternet.com; 07808 777411.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 07749 618934, 07881 581124, 07786 375800.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised officials.

Horse walks: Please use all the horse walks.
Course walking: Friday 22nd May from 2pm. The park gates will be locked at 7pm so all cars must be out of the estate by then.  Please use the Borde Hill Main Garden entrance not the Horse-box Park entrance.

Back Protectors are recommended for show jumping and mandatory for cross country.                

No cars will be permitted to park alongside horseboxes due to lack of space.                               

Entrance Policy
Spectators - £10 per car without BE membership card or an Officials car pass. £5.00 per pedestrian. Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Accommodation and Catering

A variety of refreshment opportunies are located around the Show Jumping Arena and are available throughout the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100 Monday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open Monday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Ou18 Monday BE102 (2010) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Sunday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90Open Sunday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
N Monday N112 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00
NRF Monday N112 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00
ON Monday N112 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

BE90 will run on both Saturday & Sunday. BE100 will run on both Sunday & Monday. If entries are oversubscribed on either day, some entries may be transferred. Please state clearly if you are unable to be transferred.
Some dressage may take place the day before - please state if unable to do so.

In the event of a ballot, priority will be given to those competitors who are able to help or provide a helper.
Competitors who are kind enough to provide help for a whole day will not pay a start fee.
Please contact Lucy Cunliffe by 8th May to volunteer.

Qualifiers and special classes

South East Eventers League Qualifiers
BE100 under 18 
Novice Regional Finals

Prizes

Prize Money:

BE80(T) - Prizes in kind sponsored by Equiguest.
BE90, BE100 & N - Lower limit.
The Lighthouse Mercury Trophy will be awarded to the highest placed Owner/Rider in the BE100 Open Section.

 

Event name: BORDE HILL (1) Date: May 25-27 2019 Location: Haywards Heath, West Sussex, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHEVALIAN ARMAGNAC Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 16 17.3 0.00 0.00 17.30
2 HERE I AM Miss Jessica Ewers 0 14 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
4 MONAHAWK DANCING MELODY Miss Isabelle Bradford 0 10 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
5 KEC ARIEL Miss Charlotte Vickery 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
6 BILLY EASTENDER Mrs Helen Witchell 0 6 26 1.00 0.00 27.00
7 SHANNONDALE WARREN Mr Andrew James 0 4 26 0.00 1.20 27.20
8 ROCKYS KID Miss Hannah Wanbon 0 4 23.8 4.00 0.00 27.80
9 TRES JOLIE II Miss Rosey Hill 0 2 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 HALCYON HIGH JINKS Miss Lydia Clarkson 0 0 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
11 KINGS LANE Miss Kirsty Mcintosh 0 0 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
12 CARRO DE LA LECHE Miss Clare Lewis 0 2 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
13 DHI TOPPER W Miss Hanna Holmes 0 2 28 0.00 3.20 31.20
14 MORELLO III Miss Jessica Sneddon 0 0 26.8 4.00 2.00 32.80
15 ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
16 LEYWARD PROPOSAL Mr Freddie Gover 0 0 28.8 5.00 0.00 33.80
17 GHF CANDYMAN Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
18 GREAT JONES Miss Shannon Lewis 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
19 KILLBUNNY FLUSH Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 29 12.00 0.80 41.80
20 KILLBUNNY SILVER Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 0 22.8 18.00 2.00 42.80
21 ANGELO DARGENTO Miss Josie Piddington 0 2 31 0.00 14.00 45.00
22 FIDACHTA TIGER Mrs Emily Bright 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.00 46.80
23 BUCK OR TWO Miss Eliza Porter-wright 0 0 39.8 8.00 7.60 55.40
24 FOURASHES BOND STREET Miss Georgie Porter 0 0 25.5 11.00 19.20 55.70
25 ALIMO II Miss Sarah Pickard 0 0 28 4.00 25.60 57.60
26 HEADDON DIAMOND LIL Mrs Beverley Mattelaer 0 0 31.8 6.00 31.20 69.00
27 ALBERTAS PRIDE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 0 29.8 6.00 87.20 123.00
28 BOUNDING AWAY Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 43 0.00 80.80 123.80
E UR MILLPARK HOUDINI Miss Emily Morris 0 0 31.3 E E E UR
R APRILLOVE TM Miss Sian Smith 0 0 29 R R R
R STARRY EYED Mr James Robinson 0 0 28.5 R R R
E R3 NIOBE Miss Stephanie Dean 0 0 35.3 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HERBERTS WAY Miss Eleanor Simes 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 ANGELS SPIRIT Miss Alana Sparrow 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 FREE AS AIR II Miss Angela Sumner 0 12 29 0.00 2.00 31.00
4 HH MOONWALK Miss Laura Schroter 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 SPELLBOUND LEXICON Miss Josefien Snijder 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 WISH UPON GALAXIS Mrs Helen Witchell 0 6 28.5 4.00 0.80 33.30
7 JUBILEE STAR III Miss Ella Palmer 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Mrs Michele Hill 0 4 33.3 1.00 0.40 34.70
10 MARTINS IRISH WARRIOR Miss Katie Hipkins 0 0 30 5.00 0.00 35.00
11 EARL GREY VII Miss Fiona Patty 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
12 GURRANE CAPTAIN SPARROW Miss Katherine Morris 0 0 28.8 4.00 2.40 35.20
13 GORDON BENNETT BH Mr Daniel May 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
14 DONOGUE STEEL CLOVER Miss Jaide Hartridge 0 2 36.5 0.00 4.00 40.50
15 GEMARKO Miss Grace Twist 0 2 31.3 0.00 10.80 42.10
16 THUNDERING PRODIGY Miss Sophie Ewen 0 0 28.8 8.00 6.00 42.80
17 DERRADA LISA Miss Lily Chandler 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.80 43.10
18 OBERON XII Mrs Sharon Kellaway 0 0 31.8 7.00 4.40 43.20
19 THE UNIT Mr Oscar Gritz 0 0 31 9.00 5.20 45.20
20 MOLLY COOL Mrs Grace Starling-Smith 0 0 36.8 4.00 6.80 47.60
21 PERRI Mrs Miranda Kelly 0 0 36.5 4.00 10.80 51.30
22 LETSGOHUGO Miss Charlotte Astleford 0 0 39.5 4.00 8.40 51.90
23 BEDAZZLE Miss Emma Payne 0 0 37.3 16.00 3.20 56.50
24 KILGHARRAH Mr Andrew James 0 0 35.5 0.00 22.00 57.50
25 TWINKLE Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 27.8 0.00 30.00 57.80
26 HANDSOME HAROLD Miss Claire Stallard-penoyre 0 0 38 14.00 6.80 58.80
27 WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 0 34.5 0.00 25.20 59.70
28 HES SPOT ON Miss Tasha Brooker 0 0 32.5 4.00 25.20 61.70
29 RUMPLESTILTSKIN Mrs Lucy Edmeades Stearns 0 0 29 5.00 30.00 64.00
30 KIVALDI Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 36.5 0.00 29.20 65.70
31 BILLY NO MATES Miss Jemima Taylor 0 0 35 7.00 39.60 81.60
32 FLEUR 55 Miss Imogen Porter-wright 0 0 38.3 8.00 52.80 99.10
E UR SILVER LADY BLUE Mrs Nicola Butcher 0 0 41.5 E E E UR
E STREAM ORESTUS Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 30 4.00 E E
W STITCHED UP Miss Hayley Crush 0 0 36.8 W W W
E R3 BOLEYBAWN ROSE Miss Kitty Ashby 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLEETWATER CAPRICCIO Mr Matthew Selby 0 16 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 OUR LARRY Mrs Andrea James 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 JOHN TRAVOLTA Mrs Kathy Staples 0 12 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
4 C Q S BASSANIO Mrs Tracy Cooper 0 10 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
5 BALLYLENNON REMO Mrs Rebecca Harvie 0 8 32.3 4.00 1.20 37.50
6 COOLROCK SPIT FIRE Miss Imogen McMurray 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
7 DREAMWORKS DESIRE Mr Aaron Otway 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
8 CARIEL MORE BOUNCER Mrs Georgina Smart 0 0 35.3 4.00 3.20 42.50
9 STAR OF EQUITES Miss Georgia Canagon 0 0 36.8 4.00 2.40 43.20
10 NORTHERN TERRITORY Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 32.5 8.00 2.80 43.30
11 KILLEENYARDA CAILIN Mr Fergus Head 0 0 35.8 4.00 3.60 43.40
12 RINGWOOD JACKIE D Mr Ivan Leggett 0 2 40.3 0.00 4.40 44.70
13 BULL Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 30 5.00 11.20 46.20
14 MHS INSTANT KARMA Mrs Charlotte Crumley 0 2 34.5 0.00 13.20 47.70
15 WEXFORD HH DIAMOND LAD Miss Lucy Haynes 0 0 37.5 10.00 7.60 55.10
16 INDIAN ECLIPSE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 35.5 0.00 20.80 56.30
17 SECRET SHOT Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 35.5 9.00 14.00 58.50
18 JOSEPHINE Miss Rowan Collins 0 0 29.8 8.00 30.40 68.20
W JUST A GRIFFIN Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 0 28.8 W W W
W KIEF CAVALUX RISING Miss Sophie Damment 0 0 28 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LISAS DREAM Miss Georgia Darlington 0 16 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 WILLBROOK COUGARS DIAMOND Miss Abigail Woodward 0 14 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
3 CASINO ROYALE 007 Hannah Leadbetter 0 12 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 COOLEY CUBA LIBRE Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 10 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
5 JRYS Mr Jody Sole 0 8 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
6 JUMBOREE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
7 DIRTY ARI Ms Kate Carson 0 0 31 4.00 6.00 41.00
8 STARLINER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 30 11.00 1.60 42.60
9 PEPPERPOT CASTLE Mr Duncan Morgan 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
10 EL VENCEDOR Mrs Karen Lynch 0 0 31.8 4.00 12.80 48.60
11 BLUE STONE BINGADOONE Miss Jo May 0 0 30.5 5.00 18.40 53.90
12 CRAFTY FERNHILL Mr Albert Padfield 0 0 29 1.00 29.60 59.60
14 BALLYKING LOUIS Miss Jaz Jocelyn 0 0 29 3.00 53.20 85.20
15 KEC A LOT OF DIAMONDS Miss Lauren Harris 0 0 30.8 0.00 72.80 103.60
16 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 36.3 27.00 66.40 129.70
E UR WILL O BLYGE Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 32.3 35.00 E E UR
E UR CUM LAUDE BRIGHT Z Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E UR
E UR NO WAY BACK Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E UR
E UR CINDY CRUISE DIAMOND Mrs Liane March 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
BE100Open - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IDANN T Miss Julie Offen 0 16 28.3 4.00 0.40 32.70
2 SHANNONDALE MEL Miss Maisie Morgan 0 14 30.3 0.00 2.40 32.70
3 KILSALLAGH CATHAL Miss Becky Morrish 0 12 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
4 MISTER BEE BROWN Mrs Ingrid Dziedzic 0 10 30.5 2.00 0.40 32.90
5 BROCKLEY STAR Miss Emma Baker 0 8 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
6 GET READY FREDDY Mrs Lucy Turner 0 6 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
7 TARA VIII Miss Alice Grassly 0 0 29.5 4.00 7.20 40.70
9 ROUNDHILL PILGRIM Mr Toby Dingle 0 2 34.5 0.00 6.40 40.90
10 MY WEE SHOOGLE Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
11 DESIGN A COOLEY Miss Isabella Wilkinson 0 2 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
12 CYBER ROCKET Mrs Suzy Bull 0 0 27.3 9.00 7.60 43.90
13 PHOENIX PARK Miss Harriet Baillie 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
14 TRAVELLING DUKE Miss Hannah Stout 0 0 32 9.00 4.00 45.00
15 BUGSY MALONE Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 34.3 7.00 4.80 46.10
16 FIESTA AM Miss Jay Imberg 0 0 35.5 5.00 22.00 62.50
17 MALTESER DU CAREL Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 36.5 0.00 56.00 92.50
18 CARRICOS CONQUEST Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 29.3 4.00 85.20 118.50
19 THE TEAM MATE Ms Serena Vitalini 0 0 35.5 28.00 93.60 157.10
R JANE IN WAITING Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 32 8.00 R R
NS CLONLEIGH STRIKE Miss Sarah Gordon 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E UR COOLEY MASTER Miss Maria Mark 0 0 28.8 E E E UR
E UR GORSEHILL ZIGGY Miss Tamsin Drew 0 0 33.3 E E E UR
NS COAKHAM TOY Ms Catherine Pearse 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W ABBOTSMERRY WILLIAM Miss Demi Beaney 0 0 35.3 W W W
E UR COOLROCK JACKIE Z Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 41.3 5.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
BE100Ou18 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE COURT JESTER Miss Anna Martin 0 16 20.3 1.00 0.80 22.10
2 MACADAM JEWEL Miss Charlotte Bull 0 14 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 ACCESS BILL Miss Ella Ricci 0 12 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
4 SILKEN CREME Miss Isabelle Cook 0 10 22.3 4.00 0.00 26.30
5 FOXDON HALF PINT Miss Olivia Hall 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
6 TORBOY ABBEY Miss Poppy Wallis 0 6 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
7 LISLAIRD BARNEY Miss Emilia Andrade-brown 0 4 31.5 2.00 0.00 33.50
8 CAORAN BEG HERO Miss Alice Grassly 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 KEC PALLIS Mr Freddie Carden 0 4 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
10 GODS GROUND Miss Olive Nicholls 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 LYDICAN STAR Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
12 LAN Y MOR LEANDER Miss Liv Irby 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
13 LANDINE Mr Archie Humfrey 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
14 MAISEY MAY V Miss Holly Palmer-shaw 0 2 30.8 0.00 6.00 36.80
15 OWL HOUSE REMINISCE Miss Pippa Marsh 0 0 32 6.00 0.00 38.00
16 REBELS SKYTIME Miss Kitty Ashby 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
17 FERNHILL STAR VISION Mr Charlie Pincus 0 2 38.5 0.00 2.40 40.90
19 BEE POSITIVE Ms Devon Street 0 0 36.3 4.00 3.20 43.50
20 AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 0 38.8 4.00 1.20 44.00
21 ITS MINSTER DOUBT Miss Lucia Mayhew 0 0 37.8 4.00 2.40 44.20
22 KINGSTON DAVID Miss Olive Nicholls 0 0 39 4.00 2.40 45.40
23 CIRCUS RINGMASTER Miss Livi Hosking 0 0 37 4.00 4.80 45.80
24 BADGERHILL MELODY Miss Verity Leggett 0 0 33.3 14.00 0.40 47.70
25 BEECH RAVELL Miss Emelye Kenyon-brown 0 0 42 8.00 0.00 50.00
26 GUESS WOT Mr Sean Duffy 0 0 30.5 8.00 12.00 50.50
27 DERROON ALLEGRA Miss Annabel Walsh 0 2 38.8 0.00 13.60 52.40
28 SLIEVEFINN CHARLIE II Miss Saskia Bolt 0 0 38.3 16.00 0.00 54.30
29 FALSETTO Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 28.8 0.00 30.40 59.20
30 ELEKTRAS PRINCE CHARMING Miss Charlotte Hilton 0 0 35.3 27.00 4.40 66.70
31 THE REAL MACHINE Mr Sean Duffy 0 0 33.3 22.00 26.40 81.70
32 SHANBO KATES GREY Miss Flo Burnop 0 0 29 18.00 41.60 88.60
33 RICARDO RED Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 32.5 0.00 70.80 103.30
34 MONSOON III Miss Tilly Nutman 0 0 28.8 0.00 78.80 107.60
35 DUNARLEN Miss Olivia Hearnden 0 0 37.3 0.00 73.60 110.90
E R3 GRACIE IV Miss Yasmin Gershon 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E R3
R MAGIC MILLIE Miss Polly Kilgour 0 0 37.8 11.00 R R
W LUX ZEN Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 24 0.00 W W
E MISS SPIRITUS Miss Tallulah Haycock 0 0 42.8 6.00 E E
E UR TAURMORE BUSTER Miss Daisy Hills 0 0 27.5 4.00 E E UR
E AR ARLEQUIN DU MAINE Miss Sarah Marshall 0 0 33.8 5.00 E E AR
E UR DO YA DINK HE SAW US Miss Milly Assheton 0 0 38 9.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE80(T) - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOUGH DERG JOE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 WOODENDFARM VIVA Miss Hannah Rogers 0 0 27.5 2.00 0.00 29.50
3 CRUISE ON HARLEY Ms Felicity Gentle 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
4 FLOYD IV Miss Georgia Stephens 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 STRADE BIANCHE Mrs Kathy Staples 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
6 VALENTINE HARLEQUIN Mr George Mccaldin 0 0 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
7 TICKETYBOO ROO Miss Phoebe Auger 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 NIGHT FLIGHT Miss Amy Chittenden 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 NO DRESS REHERSAL Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
10 SECRETS REVENGE Miss Eloise Kennett 0 0 38.8 0.00 0.80 39.60
11 BLACKWOOD JIVE Miss Laura Couch 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.20 40.00
12 EBONY IX Miss Rachel Holt 0 0 35.5 0.00 6.80 42.30
13 EFS A LITTLE CONTENDER Mr Myles West 0 0 37.3 4.00 2.40 43.70
14 WEST COAST COOLOR Miss Bella Barnes 0 0 41 0.00 3.20 44.20
15 CRANLEY BOBBY Miss Alison Munck 0 0 34.3 12.00 0.00 46.30
17 MIS TER CJ Mrs Caroline Andrews 0 0 37 8.00 1.60 46.60
18 STORMHILL APHRODISIAC Miss Charlotte Horscroft 0 0 33.5 8.00 6.40 47.90
19 SUPER SNOOP II Miss Holly Gladders 0 0 34 0.00 14.00 48.00
20 NIP DOWN THE JUG Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 0 39.5 9.00 0.00 48.50
21 EDENMORE BLACK VELVET Miss Rosina Petracopoulos 0 0 32 17.00 0.00 49.00
22 GARRYMORE TRIXIE Miss Sophie Nissen 0 0 30.8 4.00 18.00 52.80
23 TINNERATH JOHN Miss Annie Barwell 0 0 34.3 0.00 22.40 56.70
24 DREAMERS PAGE Miss Sophie Storey 0 0 26.5 0.00 32.80 59.30
25 AHW THATS NICE Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 42.5 16.00 2.40 60.90
26 C AMOUR D ATHENA Z Miss Georgia Clare 0 0 31.8 4.00 25.20 61.00
27 GLYNCEIRCH BRENIN LLIW Mrs Karen Mccoy 0 0 30.3 7.00 24.40 61.70
28 UKOLELEE ROC O CERF Miss Millie Hall 0 0 32.3 0.00 34.00 66.30
29 OUT OF YOUR LEAGUE Ms Suzanne Hopkins 0 0 30.8 0.00 41.20 72.00
30 THE RIGHT STUFF Miss Freya Stockdale 0 0 36.8 0.00 49.60 86.40
31 ISLANDEADY DUN FOX Miss Elizabeth Linford 0 0 34.3 0.00 52.80 87.10
32 ALFIE TOM Miss Simone Money 0 0 41.8 3.00 54.00 98.80
W MAY ROSE Mrs Polly Lambert 0 0 W W W W
E UR BRIANS PRIDE Miss Laura Finch 0 0 42 0.00 E E UR
R KESTREL III Miss Dulcie Sanders 0 0 28 0.00 R R
E UR PAINTED FREDDIE Mrs Claire Frampton 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E UR
E UR ARDNASCARTA BARD Madeleine Robertson 0 0 40 E E E UR
E R3 BALLYBEG BOBBY Miss Sophie Sharp 0 0 40.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 JIMMY X Miss Claire Slater 0 0 30 12.00 E E R3
E R3 GEORGE XVI Miss Natalie Anscombe 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE80(T) - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HCB HONEY Miss Hannah Rogers 0 0 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
2 MOOREFIELDS CRUISER Mr Tomas Cousillas 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 THE ROYAL GUEST Miss Charlotte Uden 0 0 32.5 1.00 0.00 33.50
5 ARDKEEL LAD Miss Hannah Wanbon 0 0 31.8 0.00 2.00 33.80
6 STAMBROOK MESSIAH Miss Jessica McCaldin 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
7 WAVERLEY Mrs ANNA CHAPLIN 0 0 37 0.00 0.40 37.40
8 ROGAR DU ROUET Mrs Harriet Hamer 0 0 25.8 9.00 3.20 38.00
9 CARRA LAD Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 32 4.00 2.80 38.80
10 PEPPERAZZI Mrs Tessa Hopcroft 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
11 LOVE PEGASUS Miss Amalie Conroy 0 0 38 4.00 1.20 43.20
12 FERGAL FECKITT Mrs Gemma Fronda 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
13 IRISH BOUNTY Mrs Elinor Leech 0 0 40.8 0.00 4.40 45.20
14 KONDENNETTY CLOVER Miss Janine Lamy 0 0 31.8 1.00 12.40 45.20
15 CRAUGHWELL BOY Miss Simone Money 0 0 37.3 6.00 2.40 45.70
16 ANDERIDA QUERETTA Miss Genevieve Chapman 0 0 30 11.00 8.00 49.00
17 LADY JANE GREY Mrs Sam Chapman 0 0 36 12.00 1.60 49.60
18 GLOBAL TRAVELLER Miss Helena Dunlavey 0 0 43 6.00 1.60 50.60
19 RATHLACKEN KATE Ms Katarina Bruhn 0 0 40 4.00 8.40 52.40
20 THE ELVIS Miss Daisy Morgan 0 0 30.8 0.00 22.40 53.20
21 VIENTO TG Miss Amy Checksfield 0 0 44 8.00 1.60 53.60
22 REDINAGH REILTIN Miss Jane Butler 0 0 26.5 0.00 29.60 56.10
23 ALOHA CAVALIER CRUISE Miss Adele Ayton 0 0 35.5 10.00 14.80 60.30
24 CARLTON COCHISE Miss Suzanne Stokes 0 0 41.8 10.00 13.20 65.00
25 PIXEL PERFECT Miss Mia Stack 0 0 36.8 24.00 8.40 69.20
26 BEECHFIELD ELEGANCE Miss Honey Young 0 0 46.5 1.00 26.00 73.50
27 MILLPARKS AN DLAIOG Miss Amy Newton 0 0 37.5 4.00 44.40 85.90
28 NATIVE BOB Mr Paul Marshall 0 0 38.3 8.00 63.60 109.90
29 HOLME PARK FIASCO Mrs Joanna Hartland 0 0 43.8 12.00 57.20 113.00
30 PENANNS MOURNE DUN & DUSTED Miss Rachel Andrews 0 0 35.3 0.00 84.00 119.30
HC JOHNS GRANGE Miss Scarlet Barwell 0 0 45.8 0.00 2.40 HC
R SIDNIFIGANT Mrs Katharine Connell 0 0 27.8 7.00 R R
HC HONEY BUNNY II Grace Gibbs 0 0 34.3 0.00 6.00 HC
E R3 BELLA Miss Elise Kings 0 0 39.3 E E E R3
HC INDIAN VAN HET MAARLO Mrs Alex Taskin 0 0 32.3 0.00 46.00 HC
E AR TEMPLDUN Ms Cath Stracey 0 0 31.8 31.00 E E AR
E R3 BALLYKNOCK JUMPJET Miss Chloe Howick 0 0 36.5 4.00 E E R3
E AR MORELLO IV Mr Thomas Edmonds 0 0 35 0.00 E E AR
E R3 KID KOUTURE Miss Charlotte Baker 0 0 32.5 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE80(T) - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
2 MASTER COMIC Ms Allison Ingram 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 MANOR CHARM Mrs Susannah Givons 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 SHAKESPEARES ROMEO Mrs Jackie Oxley 0 0 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
5 SHARRATTS ASTER Miss Heather Rea 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
6 ASHLEYS LAD Mrs Kathryn Evans 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.80 38.10
7 HILLVIEWFARM ANARCHY Mrs Claire Yearsley 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.00 40.80
8 SUPREME GLIMPSE Miss Megan Rowland 0 0 35.8 4.00 1.20 41.00
9 SIMONE Miss Simone Money 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
10 KNOCKANNES BOY Miss Amy Turner 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
11 WOOLASTON BEE BOP Mrs Josie Ventham 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.40 44.90
12 GUUS Mrs Victoria Davis 0 0 36.3 6.00 3.20 45.50
13 POUNSLEY PROMISE Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 33.3 5.00 7.60 45.90
14 JDS COLOURED QUEEN Miss Danielle Wenman 0 0 32.5 4.00 12.00 48.50
15 WHITE STAR II Miss Eloise Allen 0 0 40.8 4.00 4.00 48.80
16 GURRAUN SEAGRAM Miss Beverley Taylor 0 0 38.5 1.00 9.60 49.10
18 AUGHAVILLY DUKE Miss Jodie Rogers 0 0 37 0.00 21.20 58.20
19 MOZAIK Mrs Janet Phillips 0 0 30.3 4.00 24.80 59.10
20 FAHYS QUEEN Miss Frankie Walker 0 0 39.8 0.00 20.00 59.80
21 MOONLIT KNIGHT Miss Cheryl Beech 0 0 38.5 12.00 21.20 71.70
22 LACEY Miss Rebecca dunster 0 0 42.8 10.00 22.40 75.20
23 BLAZING DESERT JASMINE Miss Alex Martin 0 0 47.5 4.00 26.40 77.90
24 MIDNIGHT KNOCKOUT Miss Emma Cory-wright 0 0 37 4.00 44.80 85.80
25 TRULY BELIEVE Mrs Michelle Whatley 0 0 34.8 0.00 56.80 91.60
26 MOONLIGHT PADDY Mrs Catherine Thompson 0 0 33.3 1.00 82.00 116.30
27 WALTERSTOWN LAD Miss Adele Ayton 0 0 29 23.00 68.40 120.40
28 JOES FLIGHT Miss Alice Parker 0 0 39.8 0.00 83.20 123.00
29 NAOMIE Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 40.3 0.00 96.00 136.30
30 SPECIAL SOMEONE Miss Liberty Smith 0 0 31.8 0.00 112.80 144.60
31 DUNNES JUNIOR Mrs Sasha Stack 0 0 42.3 13.00 99.20 154.50
E R3 WINE DIAMOND Miss Naomi Harbour 0 0 39.8 E E E R3
R ORION XI Miss Abigail Miles 0 0 34.3 0.00 R R
E R3 CLAREBAWN MR GOLD Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E R3
E R3 TIPPERARY DIAMOND LUX Miss Eleanor Rowland 0 0 40.8 E E E R3
E UR MONEY TALKS M Miss Ellie Stanley 0 0 41.3 12.00 E E UR
E UR DEEP BLUE SEA Miss Adelle Madgwick 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR DUSTY MARTIN Miss Mahrie Taylor 0 0 E E E E UR
E UR FALMERIDGE IZZY Mrs Rebecca Copper 0 0 38.3 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE80(T)RF - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RHOMANTIC Miss Suzanne Ashwell 0 0 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
2 CULMORE FRANK Miss Bridget Priest 0 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
3 COPPERFIELD IRIS Miss Caroline Exley 0 0 21.3 4.00 0.00 25.30
4 SUNSPRITE FLORIBUNDA Ms Nina Shuttlewood 0 0 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
5 COUSIN JACK IV Miss Katie Timberlake 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 EASILY VIVENDIA Miss Emily Morris 0 0 25 8.00 0.00 33.00
7 DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Miss Katherine Stewart 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.80 33.10
8 DOLAN JACK Miss Lizzie Forbes 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
9 MYSHALL ROBBY Miss Sophie Zahra 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
10 MALIN ROSE Miss Paris-maria Johnson 0 0 34.3 3.00 0.00 37.30
11 DOMINO III II Miss Anna Currie 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
12 FANDANGO II Miss Charlotte Dix 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
13 LETTERLOUGH KING HECTOR Mrs Sarah Bellamy 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
14 FERRERO ROCHER Miss Wendy Neath 0 0 31 11.00 0.00 42.00
15 KNOCKAHAW MONTY Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
16 PEGASUS IV Miss Ellie Lelliott 0 0 36.5 4.00 3.20 43.70
17 HEARNSBROOK CYGNUS Miss Martha Hall 0 0 27.5 0.00 21.20 48.70
18 KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR Miss Roxanne Carter 0 0 29.3 4.00 28.40 61.70
R FRENCQ II Miss Rachel Mander 0 0 33.5 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLOONEY GURTEEN Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 8 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
2 MYSPIRES GREAT EXPECTATION Miss Jennifer Mulcahy 0 7 28.8 0.00 1.20 30.00
3 PERRILAND LEONARDO Miss Claire Lewis 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 WHITESTREAM IROKO Mrs Susie Gladders 0 5 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 ILAR VINCENT Mrs Heidi Reed 0 4 27.3 8.00 0.40 35.70
6 EARTH STAR Miss Ella Mitchell 0 3 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
7 ANNAGH PRINCESS Miss Katie Hipkins 0 2 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
8 BANAGHER BILLY Miss Ruby Dean 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
9 MIH GLADIATOR Mr Ollie Martin 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
10 LOUGHEHOE CRUISE Ms Melanie Jones 0 0 28.5 4.00 4.40 36.90
11 KYLEMORE CHARLIE Ms Rosemary Hopkins 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
12 ASH HILL DUN STAR Miss Emma Wanbon 0 1 39 0.00 0.40 39.40
13 PENTARAN BIRTHDAY GIRL Miss Annabelle Orgill 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
14 KILNACAPPAGH BLOSSOM Miss Ellie Roberts 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.80 40.10
15 TJ MEKEISHA Miss Elaine Cochrane 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
16 CHEQUERS II Miss Bethan Griffin 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
17 ARDLEA MILLY Miss Isabella Mckeogh 0 0 35.3 4.00 5.60 44.90
18 TROJAN ODYSSEY Mr Jake Tarrant 0 0 35.3 8.00 2.80 46.10
19 SPOT THE DUN Miss Jess Pearce 0 0 39 4.00 5.20 48.20
20 GEORGE NYMPTON Miss Liberty Gage 0 1 47 0.00 2.80 49.80
21 KIWI ZIDANE Mr Duncan Finch 0 0 38.3 4.00 11.20 53.50
22 BOB VI Miss Georgia Limpus 0 0 32.8 0.00 22.40 55.20
23 MONBEG KERRYGOLD Miss Natallie Lindfield 0 0 34.8 0.00 25.60 60.40
24 ORKNEYS DIME Miss Laura Mcalister 0 0 40.5 4.00 16.40 60.90
25 HUNTING BRIEF REBEL Mrs Becky Thomson 0 0 42.3 16.00 3.20 61.50
26 BOB CAT III Miss Elizabeth Green 0 0 46.3 20.00 1.20 67.50
27 DESI DARU Ms Lisa Stock 0 0 35.8 8.00 25.20 69.00
28 KAEDEN SURPRISE Miss Paris Gainsford 0 0 36.5 0.00 38.00 74.50
29 GULIO TH Mr Paul Taylor Johns 0 0 35.8 39.00 26.00 100.80
30 CORROVALES EXTROVERT Miss Tabitha Baines 0 0 34 4.00 63.20 101.20
31 BRIGHT DELIGHT Miss Ellie Rosewell 0 0 45.3 9.00 53.20 107.50
32 CONFIDENCE TRICK Miss Chloe Macdonald 0 0 36.5 8.00 70.40 114.90
W CLOVERHILL PRINCE Miss Tatjana Wooldridge 0 0 35.8 32.00 W W
NS CULLAHILL MAGIC Ms Annette Lees 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COLWILLS SILVER HILL Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 MERLIN MIX Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 7 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 HILDARE CLONSHIRE NOBLE Mrs Jill Price 0 6 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
4 MIH COMET Mr Ollie Martin 0 5 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 PIPERS LAST STAND Miss Kiera Whiteman 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 BETSY BOO Mrs Lizzie White 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 MY SPIRIT Miss Anna Dunford 0 2 31.8 1.00 0.00 32.80
8 TREFDDYN CRACKERJACK Miss Vivien Pearson 0 2 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
9 WEST FIELD REBEL Miss Isabel Raimes 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 ACORN III Miss Tallulah Betts 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
11 QUEENS CADENZA Ms Harriet Tidey 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.40 34.90
12 JOHN BROWN Miss Paris Gainsford 0 1 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
13 HOSHI Miss Jodie Saunders 0 0 35.8 2.00 0.00 37.80
14 COLOMBIA Miss Lily Bower 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
15 BILLY BUFFY Mr Alfie Jack Sturley 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.80 41.60
16 BEECHMOUNT BENNY Miss Riley Wootten 0 1 36.8 0.00 4.80 41.60
17 TACO Miss Lola Gransden 0 0 34.5 4.00 3.60 42.10
18 ERNIETIME NOW Ms Lisa Stock 0 0 31.3 9.00 2.80 43.10
19 BACK TO GIZMO Mrs Katie Ingram 0 0 31.5 12.00 0.00 43.50
20 DEBINUS S Miss Elaine Cochrane 0 1 41.5 0.00 2.40 43.90
21 EMMERHILL Mr Iain Monk 0 0 32 12.00 0.00 44.00
22 BALLYNEETY CONTADOR Miss Victoria Benham 0 0 30.8 4.00 10.40 45.20
23 GORTFREE AMANDA Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 38.5 8.00 5.20 51.70
24 NORTHBANKS DIAMOND CAVALIER Miss Francesca Harborne 0 0 35 4.00 20.80 59.80
25 CHIARO Miss Millie Massey 0 0 40.5 4.00 20.00 64.50
26 DALCOTES FABRICA Miss Inès Mitchell 0 0 39 4.00 26.80 69.80
27 FIREMAN SAM V Miss Catherine Yates 0 0 39 2.00 33.20 74.20
28 PLEASANT ARKANSAS Miss Isabella Rowland 0 0 32.8 0.00 43.60 76.40
29 WISHFUL THINKING II Miss Katie Farrant 0 0 36.5 4.00 40.00 80.50
30 CARTONREAGH WILLIE Miss Hilary Moon 0 0 29 4.00 55.60 88.60
W IVANSTOWN Mr David Ashby 0 0 24.3 26.00 W W
E UR FOOLS GOLD Miss Holly Rogers 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E UR
E R3 BILLY PURPLE Miss Briony Simpson 0 0 26.3 2.00 E E R3
HC POCKET ROCKET IV Miss Maddie Young 0 0 29.5 15.00 2.80 HC
E ELLA CARTHILOMA Miss Katie Cook 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OSEA DIAMOND Miss Stephanie Key 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 ZEUS VII Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 7 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 PAY OR PAY Miss Nikki Devulder 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 DUNLOUGHAN Miss Holly Simms 0 5 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Miss Bethany Cole 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 THE GRAND ARTIST Miss Lauren Davis 0 3 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 HAPPINESS DHI Miss Ella Bubb 0 2 29.8 1.00 2.80 33.60
8 OLIVER OF SKY Mrs Kim Hayward 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
9 UNNAMED Miss Emma Shaw 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
10 CEFNAROCHR ADERYN DU Ms Charlotte Ricca-smith 0 0 33.5 1.00 0.00 34.50
11 ZACHIE Miss Zara Staples 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
12 MIH HARLEQUIN Mr Ollie Martin 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
13 H Miss Fern Wilson 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.80 37.60
14 MARCHANTS FREE RUBY Mrs Rosanne Heagerty 0 1 31.8 0.00 7.20 39.00
15 LAWMENS DIAGO Mrs Claire Law 0 0 30.5 5.00 5.60 41.10
16 ROCKHILL HONEY BUNNY Miss Louise King 0 1 38.8 0.00 3.60 42.40
17 KELTIC HEIRESS Mrs Sophie Coombes-winyard 0 1 34.5 0.00 8.00 42.50
18 BRIEF ENCOUNTERS ROSALITA Miss Poppy Chapman 0 0 35 4.00 5.20 44.20
19 FITZ Miss Amy Foxley-sander 0 0 30.5 16.00 0.00 46.50
20 FURIDO J Mrs Clara Ellen Hubbard 0 0 27 0.00 20.00 47.00
21 LISSELTON GINGERBREAD BOY Miss Bethan Stacey 0 0 37 8.00 4.40 49.40
22 INDIE X Miss Chloe Weaver 0 0 35.5 4.00 10.00 49.50
23 QUEENS CONUNDRUM Mrs Kate Cox 0 0 35.3 4.00 24.80 64.10
24 IM ALL EARS Mr Ian Tasney 0 0 39 42.00 0.00 81.00
25 BEAUTIFUL DIEGO Mr Darren Whittaker 0 0 40.5 5.00 40.80 86.30
R EXCALIBUR Miss Mia Ashby-Rudd 0 0 37.3 22.00 R R
E UR HOMER DELIGHT Miss Emily Banfield 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E UR
E RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 38.8 E E E
R MURPHY D Miss Fran Cooke 0 0 34.8 4.00 R R
W WHOOPI IV Miss Courteney Lawrence 0 0 W W W W
W PARKCHURCH HOLLY BERRY Mrs Amy Crosby 0 0 29.8 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOVE ACTUALLY Mrs Charlotte Crumley 0 8 23.3 2.00 0.00 25.30
2 CAILIN II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 7 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 CASTLEVIEW MASTER QUALITY Mrs Jane Lee 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 THE GENT II Miss Georgina Knight 0 5 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 PROFESSOR SPROUT Mrs Alison Burns 0 4 29.3 1.00 0.40 30.70
6 TWO TONE TED Mrs Sophie Kjessler 0 3 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
7 ARDAGH ALADDIN Miss Alana Sparrow 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 MULVIN JD Miss Millie Green 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 TWICE AS NICE IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
10 THE BARON Miss Elsa Ireland 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
11 PARKMORE GUS Miss Sophie Ewen 0 1 32 0.00 5.20 37.20
12 JIGSAW JACK Miss Faye-marie Smith 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
13 ROXY FOXY Miss Alexandra Devonport 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
14 DESTINY Miss Allana Perry 0 1 36 0.00 2.40 38.40
15 CURRANTARMUID SAPPHIRE Miss Jodie Rogers 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
16 KILDUFF ADY Miss Sofia Forino 0 1 33.5 0.00 5.60 39.10
17 I CAN TRY Miss Rebecca Mccreath 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
18 AFRICAN BLUES Miss Imogen Ross Smith 0 1 37.3 0.00 4.00 41.30
19 SECOND EDITION II Miss Alycia Port 0 0 37 4.00 1.20 42.20
20 LADY KOBHANE Miss Keira Mitchell 0 0 38 6.00 1.20 45.20
21 MADEIRA Ms Psyche Dell 0 1 43.8 0.00 3.20 47.00
23 CREEVAGH SAM Dr Marcin Mankowski 0 0 37.5 0.00 25.20 62.70
24 CAMBLIN OHIO Miss Maria Ayiotis 0 0 29.8 4.00 30.00 63.80
25 MONBEG AMOR Miss Georgia Canagon 0 0 34 8.00 29.60 71.60
R FURSTENBALL FURST LADY Miss Claire Huyton 0 0 28.8 0.00 R R
W BALKLANDS MON AMMIE Mrs Pauline Ticehurst 0 0 W W W W
W KHS LIMBO Miss Rosie McLaren 0 0 45.3 W W W
E R3 THORNHILL JOEY Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E R3
NS GALROSS AMIGO Miss Grace Hornby 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E UR NUBA Miss Melanie Long 0 0 37.3 E E E UR
E R3 LASKARI Miss Emma Paice 0 0 36 54.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SIDNEY REBEL Mrs Rachel Fisher 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 THANK ZIPPO ITS FRIDAY Miss Atlanta Jayne Brown 0 7 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 CAMARNAINT RAMBLER Miss Abi Scott 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 WILL SHE BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 5 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 WHITE STRIPES Mrs Kate Beier 0 4 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
6 BEERTJE Miss Alice Shoesmith 0 3 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 2 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
8 CLASSIC BANDIT Miss Megan Cole 0 2 28.8 4.00 4.80 37.60
9 NICE AS PIE Mr David Myles 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
10 TITAN IV Miss Georgina Turnbull 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.20 39.50
11 MERRY DANCER Miss Caroline Ellis 0 0 24.3 6.00 9.20 39.50
12 ATTYCHREE PRINCE Miss Katie Harris 0 0 32.8 4.00 3.60 40.40
13 GARTSHERRIE Miss Nicola Robinson 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
14 HARRYS BOY II Miss Zoe Blaauw 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
15 BILLY WAFFLE Miss Poppy Barr 0 1 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
16 ROSEMEADOW BELLE Miss Bridget Seager 0 1 40 0.00 3.20 43.20
17 FITCHETS MOUNT PATRICK Miss Saffron Waterworth 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
18 CARRABAWN SEDANTA Miss Henrietta Smyth 0 0 39.5 4.00 1.20 44.70
19 THERES WALDO Mr Jake Tarrant 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.80 45.30
20 JOHANSEN Mrs Helen Usoro 0 0 27.5 7.00 10.80 45.30
21 BULLARDS G AND T Major Caroline Bullard 0 0 32.3 4.00 11.60 47.90
22 GRANSTOWN FEAR BUI Miss Eleanor Smith 0 0 29 0.00 20.00 49.00
23 JUNO LIMIT Miss Helen Philo 0 0 38 0.00 22.00 60.00
24 BAD BOY D ALLEZ Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 34.8 8.00 20.80 63.60
25 IMPERIAL SARCO Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 37 30.00 0.40 67.40
26 SPARTA II Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 33 4.00 33.60 70.60
27 VALENTIMMO Miss Nicole White 0 0 31.3 4.00 88.00 123.30
W THE GLORIOUS FOX Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 27.3 4.00 W W
E UR SEASALT Ms Debra Eastop 0 0 35.8 8.00 E E UR
W THE IRISH ARCHER Miss Natalie Blake 0 0 43 W W W
R CAVALIERS LAIDBACK LUCA Mrs Samantha Llewellyn-Jerome 0 0 27.8 0.00 R R
E UR TAJAS Miss Imogen Ross Smith 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SALAMANCA Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 THE CHESTNUT Miss Ella Lucas 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 JUMP QUE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 KEC SYDNEY SUN Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 WATCH IT Ms Betsy Davis 0 4 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
6 CARRICK WARCRAFT Ms Andrea Jansen 0 3 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 AFFIRMATION Miss Amy Rose Howe 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
8 CHAMPAGNE VIP Miss Francesca Elliott 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
9 BUCKLAND HAZZARD Mrs Nicola Morrell 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.80 38.10
10 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
11 WATCHOVER ZENITA Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
12 CURRAGHAVARNA BILLY Miss Hannah Nutting 0 0 39 3.00 0.00 42.00
13 TINKERBELLE III Miss Amy Robinson 0 1 44 0.00 2.80 46.80
14 VICONTROE DE FRANCE Mrs Stacey Churchill 0 0 39.5 4.00 4.00 47.50
15 SKEW HEAD Miss Hannah Stewart 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
16 GRANTSTOWN BRIGADE Mrs Helen Myles 0 0 43.3 4.00 1.60 48.90
17 DAYRELLS DYLAN Miss Abigail Brittain 0 0 43.3 4.00 1.60 48.90
18 RUPERT BEAR Mr Jamie Hubbard 0 1 41.5 0.00 7.60 49.10
19 GARRISON JIM Miss Anna Von Radowitz 0 0 43.5 8.00 0.00 51.50
20 BLESSINGTON WILLIBE Miss Rebecca Collins 0 0 42.5 9.00 3.60 55.10
21 COOLMOUNTAIN DUDE Miss Rachel Holt 0 0 41 10.00 4.40 55.40
22 IGUANA Mr Ben Etwell 0 0 30.5 0.00 32.80 63.30
23 ORCHARD KING Mrs Rachel Wright 0 0 41 4.00 20.00 65.00
24 COURAGE UNDER FIRE Mrs Kate Richards 0 0 41.5 0.00 25.60 67.10
25 C ME IN OZ Miss Kirsten Poulsom 0 0 46 25.00 0.40 71.40
26 STONESTILE DIVA Miss Rachael Lloyd 0 0 35.8 5.00 34.40 75.20
27 DEVILISHLY LUCKY Mrs Bryony Basden 0 0 40 12.00 23.60 75.60
E GREY MONK Mrs Barbara Haynes 0 0 32.5 5.00 E E
R RATHKEALE BAY BOY Miss Joanne Price 0 0 36.3 8.00 R R
NS FERNHILL CANDY STONE Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E UR RUMBOLDS UNIQUE GEM Mrs Danielle Giles 0 0 34.3 E E E UR
E R3 HSSH RIVER PAGEANT Mrs Olivia Cogliatti 0 0 36 6.00 E E R3
NS TULLYREAVY BOB THE BUILDER Miss Irini Economou 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE90Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DEJA VU Mr Harry Dzenis 0 8 25.8 1.00 0.00 26.80
2 COOLEY SEEKING FORTUNE Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 7 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 HH MONBEG VOGUE Miss Laura Schroter 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 COOLEY EVERGLOW Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 1 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 ELITE SUNRISE Miss Georgina Pound 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 DIRECT REGION Miss Alice Ashby 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 SARCO WOOD Miss Sophie Evans 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 THERE YOU ARE Mr Jody Sole 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.00 46.80
E AR KAREN’S LAD Mr Jody Sole 0 0 32.3 16.00 E E AR
E RAINSTOWN HUGHIE Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E
E MAJESTY Miss Francesca Clutterbuck 0 0 34 1.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
N - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FUNNY BOY FORTUNA Mr Josh Moore 6 0 25 0.00 2.00 27.00
2 JUST A JEWEL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 5 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
3 MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Mr Harry Dzenis 4 0 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
4 ALAMEIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 3 0 26.8 4.00 5.20 36.00
5 DICALI OHZ Ms Kate Welch 2 0 27.8 0.00 9.20 37.00
6 MCS MAVERICK Mrs Helen Witchell 1 0 32 4.00 2.00 38.00
7 SANNANVALLEY CLASSIC Miss Anna Martin 1 0 33 0.00 5.60 38.60
8 JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle 0 0 27 4.00 8.40 39.40
9 GRAND REVOLUTION Mr Myles West 0 0 28.3 12.00 1.60 41.90
10 RINGWOOD BABINSKI Mrs Anna Hilton 1 0 30 0.00 14.00 44.00
11 CASTOR H Z Miss Chloe Mariani 1 0 30.5 0.00 16.40 46.90
12 BEAGHMORE MAT Mrs Lucy Holland 1 0 29 0.00 25.60 54.60
13 TINKERS TALK Miss Jessica Stephens 0 0 35.3 3.00 20.00 58.30
14 COOLEY HAWK Miss Megan Devonport 0 0 43 7.00 11.20 61.20
15 KING OF JAZZ CDS Mr Andrew Day 0 0 38.3 19.00 4.40 61.70
16 A COOLEY DEAL BREAKER Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 29 0.00 34.00 63.00
17 SAMPHIRE III Mr Piers Fairston 0 0 34.5 20.00 12.40 66.90
18 THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 0 29.8 8.00 39.20 77.00
19 WOTSTHECATCH Ms Becky Lloyd 0 0 33.8 4.00 40.40 78.20
20 IGOR Mrs Sharon Newman 0 0 32 15.00 41.20 88.20
21 TRESAISON HALLMARK Miss Tessa Halsall 0 0 28.8 10.00 60.40 99.20
22 KEEP IN TOUCH II Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 36.8 21.00 54.00 111.80
23 REBEL SKY Miss Nicola Welch 0 0 30.8 21.00 82.80 134.60
E R3 PANACHE II Mrs Karen Maurice 0 0 29.5 8.00 E E R3
W CORIOLIS Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 30.5 W W W
E UR STONEHALL MISS RUSSEL Miss Harriet Gillam 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR BABY DAVID Miss Jessica Ayre 0 0 39.8 0.00 E E UR
R GINUWINEFIZZ Mr Andrew James 0 0 31.5 5.00 R R
E R3 HRONY Mr Andrew James 0 0 30.3 4.00 E E R3
W ISKAHEEN QUEEN Mrs Rachel Stanhope 0 0 27.5 0.00 W W
NS COAST Miss Sophie Prentis 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E UR MANOR MAYHEM Miss Rachel Harris 0 0 29.8 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
N - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARDAGH BREEZE Mr Brook Staples 6 0 28.5 0.00 2.40 30.90
2 HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 5 0 29.8 0.00 5.60 35.40
3 DUMERO Miss Lucyanna Westaway 4 0 29.8 0.00 7.60 37.40
4 BILLY CASTLE Mrs Helen Witchell 3 0 31 4.00 3.60 38.60
5 ANDRASSY ECHO Mrs Louise Burton 2 0 26.8 0.00 15.60 42.40
6 WILLY BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 1 0 30 0.00 13.20 43.20
7 BIG QUALITY Mr Marcus Gorman 1 0 34.5 0.00 9.20 43.70
8 MARTINS IRISH EDDIE Mr Ollie Martin 0 0 33.3 1.00 9.60 43.90
9 MTOTO JACK Miss Hannah Stout 0 0 30.5 4.00 10.80 45.30
10 MOON ARTIST Miss Ava Rietdyk 0 0 32 3.00 14.00 49.00
11 CURRAGHCHASE SILVER Mr Jack Mariani 0 0 31.5 8.00 10.80 50.30
12 CARRAMORE BOY Miss Laura K Gordon 0 0 31 13.00 6.40 50.40
13 BE DELICIOUS Mrs Georgina Smart 0 0 34 6.00 10.80 50.80
14 RUBYARTIST Miss Theresa White 0 0 31 4.00 17.20 52.20
15 DONT BE A CHARLIE Miss Katie Grove 0 0 34.3 2.00 18.80 55.10
16 TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE II Miss Emily Higgins 0 0 30.3 14.00 14.40 58.70
17 SISTER SUE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 33.8 20.00 10.80 64.60
18 NOBLE ENDEAVOUR Mr Hugo Payne 0 0 34.5 15.00 28.40 77.90
19 THE PROSPECTOR Miss Sophie Browne 0 0 33.8 23.00 23.20 80.00
E AR BURLINGTON BOURREE Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 32.3 9.00 E E AR
W ISALOTTIE Mr Andrew James 0 0 30.5 0.00 W W
E R3 TARA JIM Mrs Laura Matthews 0 0 37.8 E E E R3
E UR TOP DANCER Miss Clementine S D Shipp 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E UR
R PRIVATE CAPITOL Mrs Kirsti Gordon 0 0 33.5 11.00 R R
W TRIUMVIRATE Miss Jo May 0 0 31.5 12.00 W W
E JUST SO CHEEKY Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 30 E E E
NS TREGOID Miss Carly Dimes 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R GAMBLER IV Mr Andrew James 0 0 30.3 4.00 R R
W KIEF POCKET ROCKET Miss Sophie Damment 0 0 28.5 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
ON - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GORSEHILL COOLEY Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 6 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
2 ADELE 97 Mr Will Furlong 5 0 24.3 0.00 9.60 33.90
3 TREFEINON SOVEREIGN Miss Emma Chamings 4 0 33 0.00 8.40 41.40
4 AITHNE Miss Grace Emily Bartholomew 3 0 38.3 0.00 4.00 42.30
5 THE GOSSIP Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 33.5 9.00 0.00 42.50
6 CONSEQUENT PIA Z Mr Geoffroy De Jamblinne 1 0 33.5 0.00 10.40 43.90
7 DOONAVEERAGH APRIL Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 31.3 12.00 2.80 46.10
8 JAMESSON II Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 0 38.8 5.00 2.80 46.60
9 WAR LAD Miss Sara Ingleson 0 0 36 4.00 8.00 48.00
10 RLE CHLOE Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 34.8 8.00 7.60 50.40
11 ARKANSAS GOLD Miss Bindi Vereker 0 0 33.5 12.00 13.60 59.10
12 DOONSIDE JACK Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 32.5 0.00 49.60 82.10
E AR COOL DUDE Ms Becky Lloyd 0 0 30.3 6.00 E E AR
R CAVELLO PIP Mr Justin Clubley 0 0 29 R R R
W RATHNALEEN ROY Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 33.5 5.00 W W
R DAISY XIV Mr Justin Clubley 0 0 39.3 0.00 R R
E AR ENRICO Mr George Sturgis 0 0 38.8 6.00 E E AR
E UR MGH KINGS STREET Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E UR
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
3 IN LIKE FLYNN Mr Andrew James 0 12 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
3 WORSENDEN MARTHA Miss Dulcie Sanders 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
8 CORGARY DUCHESS Miss Atlanta Jayne Brown 0 2 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
8 BOHO SILVER SAND Mr Andrew James 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
13 PRIMITIVE APRIL Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 36.5 19.00 27.60 83.10
17 PRIMITIVE HUNTSMAN Miss Susan Grieve 0 0 41.8 2.00 6.40 50.20
18 HAWKEYE BLUE Miss Lily Marsh 0 0 27.5 13.00 2.00 42.50
20 LADY CAVENDISH Miss Alix Palmer 0 0 33 8.00 44.80 85.80
22 SEREN BENFRO Mr Harry Scott 0 0 26.8 0.00 28.80 55.60
NS SHANNONDALE OSO Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E AGHER SPOTTED Miss Olivia Watts 0 0 30.5 E E E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Haywards Heath, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH16 1XP

Grid reference TQ324264


Cancelled

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

British Eventing to Pilot BE90 Three Day Event

Posted on 6th April 2020

As part of British Eventing’s commitment to continue the development of their grassroots offering, we are pleased to confirm that we will pilot a BE90 Three Day Event in 2021 and 2022.

 

Read the full story
View all news