BOLD HEATHBOLD HEATH

Newsflash

Sadly due to further heavy overnight rainfall all competition due to take place today (Sunday 11th August) has been abandoned
 

BOLD HEATH

Location

Bold Heath Equestrian Centre, Heath House Farm, Warrington Road, Widnes, Bold Heath, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA8 3XT

Date

Saturday 10 to Sunday 11 August 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Janet and Mark Baker
Contact Janet and Mark Baker
Phone: 0151 424 5151
Mobile: 07702 268962

Entries Secretary - Miss Rachael Thompson
Contact Miss Rachael Thompson
Mobile: 07881643474

Course description

Bold Heath has a varied well-built course with straightforward fences, designed to encourage and give confidence. Mostly flat terrain. All grass track. Designed by Mr K Davis. Course will be aerovated in event of hard going, also takeoffs and landings will be sanded.
Show Jumping arenas are on top quality all weather wax surfaces.

Event schedule

Entries open

6 July 2019

Entries close

11 August 2019

Ballot date

23 July 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

31 July 2019
Janet and Mark Baker

Event Organiser

Heath House Farm, Bold Heath, Widnes, Cheshire, WA8 3XT

Contact Details
Miss Rachael Thompson

Entries Secretary

Manor Farm House, Dunkirk Way, Chester, Cheshire, CH1 6LZ

Contact Details
Mr Ken Davies

Course Designer

Mr S Fazakerly

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 153 1830  87. INTERNET entries will be accepted on http://www.britisheventing.com  A booking fee of £1.20 including VAT will be charged per entry. Please make cheques payable to Bold Heath  Equestrian Centre Send entries to Entries Secretary. Stabling fees either send a cheque with stabling form payable to Bold Heath Equestrian Centre or book via our web site www.boldheathequestrian.co.uk using PayPal. Fees include a programme and VAT.
Starting Fees will be used for course improvements and medical cover.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 07/08/2018 by 6pm by telephoning 07881643474 or Email rach.tomo@gmail.com

REFUND POLICY: No refunds after ballot date - see Rule 4.11.
STARTING TIMES are available 09/08/2018 between 6 PM and 8 PM on 07881643474. Starting times are also available on website http://www.britisheventing.com.

Stabling

On site and local stabling available at £25.00 per night. Shavings available at extra cost. No refunds for stabling fees after ballot date.  Stabling fees send a cheque with stabling form payable to Bold Heath Equestrian Centre and send to Bold Heath Equestrian Centre, Heath House Farm, Warrington Road, Bold Heath, Widnes, Cheshire, WA8 3XT.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07702268962 or 0151 424 5151.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/motorcycles will NOT be permitted except those used by authorised officials. SHOWJUMPING - There will be two separate arenas run on wax surfaces. ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants. No lungeing in box park or working in areas lungeing permitted in indoor arena only.  Cross Country available for hire after Event.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and Cold Food and Licensed bar on site.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
5YO Saturday BE101 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90Open Saturday BE91 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
4YO Sunday BE91 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90 Saturday
Sunday
BE91 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100Open Saturday BE101 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100 Saturday BE101 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE80(T) Sunday BE91 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
N Sunday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View
ON Sunday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

Some Dressage may take place the day before - please tick appropriate box on entry form if able to do so.

Qualifiers and special classes

BE80(T) Class. 
Young Horse Championships Qualifier - 4 and 5 Year Olds.

Prizes

PRIZE MONEY: Lower limit
BE90 & BE80(T): prizes in kind. BE100 & Novice : prize money will be awarded.
Trophy for the highest placed local competitor living within 25 miles radius in the BE80(T), BE90, BE100 and Novice class. Please state your eligibility on your entry forms.

Event name: BOLD HEATH Date: Aug 10-11 2019 Location: Bold Heath Equestrian Centre, Widnes, Bold Heath, Cheshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.13
5YO - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KNOCKSHARRYS DREAM Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 QUICK QUACK Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 28.5 4.00 2.80 35.30
11 FOURFIELDS DARC MAXIM Miss India Jane Nichols 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
12 JACARDO Mr Pietro De Marchi 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
13 KEC MAXXINE Miss Emma Silman 0 0 28.8 4.00 9.20 42.00
14 EX TATIANA DE BELAIR 2014 Ms. Dee Kennedy 0 0 31.8 4.00 8.40 44.20
15 BASKIN CAPPACHINO Miss Emelia Petchell 0 0 37 8.00 0.40 45.40
16 COOL STRIKER Mr Carlos Parro 0 2 33 0.00 16.80 49.80
17 LVS FINNEGAN Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 31.3 8.00 24.80 64.10
18 JOLLY BLUE Miss Rachel Holden 0 0 38.5 0.00 38.40 76.90
19 OBOS BELLE Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 29.8 9.00 57.60 96.40
2 BROADSTONE PRIMROSE Miss Amy Hawley 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
20 MALVERN Mr Hayden Hankey 0 0 35.8 2.00 59.60 97.40
3 CAUNTON FIRST CLASS Mr Matthew Wright 0 12 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 DIAMONDS ECLIPSE Miss Sally Butler 0 10 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
5 DON LUXURY Ms. Dee Kennedy 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 COOLEY FOXTROT Mr Andrew Downes 0 2 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
7 CAVALIER KING JOHN Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
8 JUELA Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 JAGUAR LAW Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 25.8 8.00 0.00 33.80
E R3 UNNAMED (CANDY BOY) Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 38.5 4.00 E E R3
R VSPLESK Miss Storm Straker 0 0 33 R R
W FEVER PITCH Miss Storm Straker 0 0 35 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.13
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HANA Miss Alice Tracey 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 GARRYBRITT MURPHY Miss Abby Todd 0 0 27.5 4.00 2.00 33.50
11 GLENCARRICK Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 29 4.00 1.20 34.20
12 ISTANBUL Ms. Dee Kennedy 0 2 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
13 COMPO II Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
14 KNOCKMORE ROCK Miss Ffion Robinson 0 2 31.8 0.00 6.80 38.60
15 DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 2 31.8 0.00 7.60 39.40
16 HARLEQUINS DREAM Miss Sydney Thompson 0 2 34 0.00 6.00 40.00
17 TREBIFFIN Mr Neil Fox 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
18 LIMMERICKS RUBY Miss Tilly Fenton 0 2 39 0.00 2.40 41.40
19 BALLINVOHER SPARTACUS Miss Danielle Hughes 0 2 35.8 0.00 5.60 41.40
2 OLARIS BEECH Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.40 27.70
20 BALLYHALE KEY Miss Anna Shillington 0 2 30.8 0.00 11.60 42.40
21 THE DOUBLE DIP Dr Ellen Singer 0 2 32 0.00 11.20 43.20
22 CHESTER XXII Miss Sara Moss-gibbons 0 0 26.8 12.00 5.60 44.40
23 AFON Miss Charlotte Ward 0 0 31.8 7.00 7.60 46.40
24 ARMANI V Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 31.8 8.00 7.60 47.40
25 RED HILL AIMEE Miss Rachel Hughes 0 0 42.5 8.00 3.60 54.10
26 LORD LARRY Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 29.3 0.00 32.40 61.70
27 CLONSHIRE SARGENT Mr Jack Leese 0 0 25.8 8.00 33.60 67.40
28 CASSINI TENNESSEE Miss Amy Coleman 0 0 42 8.00 18.80 68.80
29 SHEENA SHADOW Miss Orlagh Toner 0 0 36.8 8.00 28.00 72.80
3 ENOLA Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 12 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
30 DELINSKY Mrs. Gemma Witter 0 0 30 16.00 40.00 86.00
31 GRAF PORTIA Miss Victoria Jones 0 0 35 0.00 55.20 90.20
32 NANTWICH EQUINES HAUGHTON AFRIKAN Miss Verena Lauer 0 0 32.3 4.00 91.20 127.50
4 RASTAMAN Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 10 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 MANFRIDAY Mr Adam Morgan 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 BALLYGRIFFIN DOC CIDER Miss Ellie Clarke 0 6 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
7 PANINI Mr Carlos Parro 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 GRANT MY WISH Miss Gabriella Wilton-baker 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 BRINDLEY’S FINALE Mr Michael Owen 0 4 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
E LYMEBROOKS JEZZABELLA Dr. Danielle Holt 0 0 28.5 20.00 E E
E GREYSTONES GORGEOUS GEORGE Mrs Gillian Rosebury 0 0 25.3 0.00 E E
E R3 BAZAARS JUMBLE Miss Kelly Scott 0 0 34.3 E E R3
E UR DARCY DES REVES Miss Lucinda Glassbrook 0 0 35.3 1.00 E E UR
W MONMORE PROMISE Miss Blaine Cooper-jones 0 0 W W
W HALONA A TUPI Miss Emily Hodge 0 0 W W
W REET PETITE Miss Suzanne Higginson 0 0 30.5 16.00 W W
W ANNAS DELIGHT Mrs Amy Bevans 0 0 W W
W BILLIE CURTIS Miss Lottie Hill-trevor 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.13
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STANHOPES TRAVELLING MAN Miss Ellie Clarke 0 16 22.5 0.00 1.20 23.70
10 LITTLE LORD Z Miss Lucy Dennis 0 2 27.3 0.00 3.20 30.50
11 CARRICKVIEW WISEGUY Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
12 BLAKE LIVELY Miss Isabella Clark 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
13 BRIANS BEST Miss Bethany Humphries 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
14 AISHA R Mrs Florentina Clarkson 0 0 31 2.00 1.20 34.20
15 SUSPICIOUS MIND Mrs Lucy Bexon 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
16 ELTON B Miss Rachel Hughes 0 2 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
17 DIAMOND DIABLO II Miss Kate Adam 0 2 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
18 ROCKABILLY III Miss Georgina Lomas 0 0 32.3 4.00 1.20 37.50
19 LUXS ZEBEDEE Miss Carla Arthur 0 0 32 4.00 3.60 39.60
2 ZARENTO VDL Sarah Warner 25.5 1.60 27.10
20 WHOOPY PERLA Mr Steven Barker 0 2 33.5 0.00 7.60 41.10
21 G STAR II Miss Georgina Blackshaw 0 0 34.8 4.00 6.80 45.60
22 MAX IX Miss Sydney Thompson 0 0 31.3 4.00 11.20 46.50
23 ONLY INCA Mrs Kara Louise Maloney 0 0 28.5 4.00 14.00 46.50
24 EDMONDSTOWN INDEPENDENT Mr Jack Leese 0 0 21 12.00 14.80 47.80
25 FRENCH CLOVER Miss Sammie Webb 0 0 32 8.00 8.00 48.00
26 LADY LUCKY CLOVER Mr James Newsome 0 0 40.3 4.00 4.00 48.30
27 COOLCOM BELL Miss Beth Wood 0 0 34.8 8.00 6.40 49.20
28 PORT LAD Mrs Katherine Lockwood 0 0 35.3 4.00 10.80 50.10
29 GELATHA Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 29 4.00 20.00 53.00
3 ROYALE MAIDEN Miss Nathalie Ecclestone 0 12 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
30 WHO’S DE BABY Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 26.5 0.00 37.20 63.70
31 QUICK BOBBY Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 29.5 0.00 39.60 69.10
32 I CAN DANCE HRB Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 22.8 34.00 15.60 72.40
33 LOU LOU Miss Emily Jane Pritchard 0 0 35 4.00 81.60 120.60
4 FELLA II Miss Katie Pollock 0 10 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 JUST JACOB III Ms Kath Pinington 0 8 25.5 0.00 2.80 28.30
6 LEGAL GRAFFITI Mr Pietro De Marchi 0 6 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
7 TAKE THE MICKY Miss Morag Molyneux 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
8 VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Mr Josh Haynes 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
9 COCO REEF Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 4 25.3 4.00 0.40 29.70
E ILANEY Mr Olly Johnson 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E
E KNOCKALLA HAPPINESS Miss Ella Grace Dowber 0 0 33 E E
R MYMWOOD ROSIE Mr Alfie Birkett 0 0 31.3 4.00 R R
W KILLOWEN ECHO Mrs Vicki struthers 0 0 W W
W KILTEALY KINDA COOL Miss Lucy Claire Vicars 0 0 W W
W DANTE XI Miss Rebekah Adshead 0 0 W W
W BEANT LAN Mrs Linda De Matteo 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.13
BE100Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NOT DONE Miss Jessica Burnham 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 STILO SPRINGTIME Miss Rebecca Vale-Cook 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
11 VS CHAMPION CHIPS Miss Molly Wright 0 2 35.5 0.00 2.80 38.30
12 TICKLED PINK VI Mrs Fiona Midwood 0 2 36.5 0.00 2.80 39.30
13 DREAM LEGENDE Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
14 SHADOW HIGH TIDE Miss Jemma Bell 0 2 37.8 0.00 3.20 41.00
15 PRIMITIVE LADY II Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 29.5 12.00 0.80 42.30
16 RED CASTLE Miss Mary Goodridge 0 0 42 4.00 22.40 68.40
17 WATUSI Mr André Parro 0 0 36 10.00 28.80 74.80
18 HAPPY AS LARI Mrs Jo Holding 0 0 32.3 0.00 48.80 81.10
2 BROADSTONE NUMERO UNO Miss Amy Hawley 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 CAOIFE Z Miss Georgia Dukes 0 12 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 KILLERISK LEO Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 10 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
5 VICOUNT VOLANI Mr Carlos Parro 0 2 30.3 0.00 2.00 32.30
6 RICH JUNIOR K Mrs Ruth Rich 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 NOBLE REBEL Miss Kitty Taylor 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
8 KEC WHISPA IN THE WIND Miss Andrea Morris 0 2 33 0.00 1.60 34.60
9 ARCTIC SNOWCAT Miss Sophie Barlow 0 2 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
W WAITHSIDE DE REBUS Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WAIPUNA ROSE Miss Caroline Basnett 0 8 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
10 CHARAMBA Miss Hayley Mayer 0 1 27.8 0.00 4.40 32.20
11 BONMAHON WIL DO Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 0 1 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
12 MAN CUB Mr Neil Fox 0 0 22.8 4.00 6.00 32.80
13 SCOTS BOY Miss Heidi O'brien 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
14 SMILLA IV Miss Alice Pickersgill 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
15 ISABELLA Miss Megan O'Brien 0 1 28.8 0.00 5.60 34.40
16 MAVERICK Miss Chloe Kirkbride 0 1 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
17 SHADORA Miss Jessie Mackay 0 0 31 4.00 1.60 36.60
18 MAY AS WELL Miss Leah Haworth 0 0 25.3 4.00 7.60 36.90
19 CLOUDY SKIES Miss Molly Downie 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
2 BLAKENEY PALOMINO Miss Rio Hall 0 7 22.3 0.00 4.80 27.10
20 CYNHEIDREFAWR CADWALADR CEREDIG Ms. Rebecca Warren 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
21 KILNAMONA ARTFUL DODGER Dr Helen Sear 0 0 34 4.00 4.00 42.00
22 ABERLLANERCH ONYX Miss Sian Lind 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
23 PIETRO Miss Georgie Brown 0 0 31 8.00 7.20 46.20
24 SHANEY BOY Miss Eleanor Kennedy 0 0 32 9.00 6.80 47.80
25 WIL FOR THE CRAIC Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 0 31.3 12.00 7.60 50.90
26 LITTLE MO III Miss Anna Welland 0 0 32 0.00 21.60 53.60
27 WICKENHILL WILEY WISP Miss Georgie Brown 0 0 28.5 4.00 23.20 55.70
28 RAMIRO B RIVIE Miss Rebecca Lloyd 0 0 40 17.00 2.80 59.80
3 WYLDERSWOOD MCLAREN Mrs Sue M Chadwick 0 6 27.8 0.00 0.40 28.20
4 HOCUS POCUS VI Miss Cerys Thompson 0 5 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
5 TREFNANT SATISFACTION Miss Hannah Renwick 0 4 27.8 0.00 1.20 29.00
6 RETYN FLASH HARRY Miss Emily Dove 0 3 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 CEVINS CAVALIER Miss Sophie Donnellan 0 2 29.5 0.00 1.20 30.70
8 KILCANDRA HARLEQUIN REWARD Miss Katie Pollock 0 2 26.3 4.00 1.20 31.50
9 SILVER FERN NZ Miss Rachel Scales 0 2 30 0.00 1.60 31.60
E WILLIAM XVIII Miss Lucy Smith 0 0 23.3 0.00 E E
E AR GRANTSTOWN ECHO Miss Lucy Hughes 0 0 33.8 8.00 E E AR
E AR TCE ROCKSTAR CRUISING Miss Francesca Tilbrook 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E AR
E R3 GARRY KNIGHT Miss Victoria Jones 0 0 26.3 E E R3
R GRACE IX Miss Sarah Major 0 0 37.5 0.00 R R
R RUUBEE MAE Miss Annie Abell 0 0 32.3 20.00 R R
R POYNSTOWN CHARLIE Miss Megan Rudge 0 0 29.5 0.00 R R
W SQUIRE IV Mrs Kelly Mcguire 0 0 W W
W COOLARNE ECHO Miss Emma Jones 0 0 W W
W CAMLOUGH PEBBLE Miss Catrin Williams 0 0 W W
W BALLINVELLA JOE Ms Janice Edwards 0 0 W W
W GRAN SEBASTIAN Mrs Kerry Jones 0 0 32.8 30.00 W W
W CLASSICAL CS II Miss Sophie Smith 0 0 W W
W GOTTA CATCH ME Mrs Sue Jackson 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LANGALLER STARRING WISH Miss Laura Hanson 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.80 25.60
10 STARLINGS SPRING BIRD Miss Eleanor Poole 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
11 ROXLAN JADE Miss Grace Smythe 0 1 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
12 COOLPARK MERMUS Miss Connie Warde-aldam 0 0 30.3 4.00 1.60 35.90
13 MAGIC IDOL Miss Lizzy Jackson 0 1 35.8 0.00 2.00 37.80
14 GREY BOY II Miss Cerys Jones 0 1 35 0.00 3.60 38.60
15 PRIME TIME LAD Miss Lucy Hughes 0 1 33 0.00 5.60 38.60
16 SHERRY TRIFFLE Miss Amy Smith 0 1 32.8 0.00 6.00 38.80
17 TILTED STORM Miss Caitlin Mockler 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
18 SPARKLER II Miss Samantha Ashburn 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.60 41.10
19 SERGEANT PEPPER Miss Seren Haf Parry 0 0 35.3 4.00 2.40 41.70
2 WELTON CHILLIPEPPER Mrs Hannah Barnett 0 7 25.3 0.00 0.40 25.70
20 MR MOONSHINE BOY Miss Laura Warwick 0 1 37 0.00 4.80 41.80
21 WESTSIDE DOWNING ST Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 29.8 4.00 20.40 54.20
22 GOSSIP COCHISE Miss Sally Butler 0 0 31 12.00 17.20 60.20
23 CASTLE BLACK Miss Abigail Macleod 0 0 37 1.00 23.60 61.60
24 CLOUD WARRIOR Ms Fran McNicol 0 0 36.8 30.00 2.00 68.80
25 THE NIGHT KING Miss Meg Davies 0 0 40 4.00 28.40 72.40
26 EASY TIGER V Miss Isobel Stockwell 0 0 29 0.00 68.40 97.40
27 INDIAN GALE Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 34.3 19.00 92.80 146.10
28 BEYOND BELIEF III Dr Elizabeth Banks 0 0 33.5 9.00 113.60 156.10
3 JENSEN Z Mr Darren Hegan 0 6 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
4 GHF ON THE BUTTON Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 5 27.5 0.00 1.60 29.10
5 KANNANS MISS GEMINI Miss Abbey O'toole-Sweeney 0 4 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
6 FOUR HUMOUR Miss Victoria Ann Garner 0 3 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 DYSART DUNN Miss Eliza Yeardley 0 2 26.3 4.00 1.20 31.50
8 BENTLEY Ms Jane Bolser 0 2 30.8 0.00 1.20 32.00
9 HINWOOD SPRINGTIME Mrs Fay C Chivers 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
E RAYA Miss Emily Dove 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E
E R3 JP CASANOVA Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 EMERALD LAD III Mrs Sara Chapman 0 0 41 E E R3
E UR INDIGO K VANT KETTENHEYE Z Mrs Emma Tarry 0 0 32 E E UR
W SEAGRY DONNADIVA Mr Nathan Connolly 0 0 W W
W BETA LIBRAE Miss Alexandra Jordan Barnes 0 0 35.3 0.00 W W
W BRANRADUFF CHARLIE Mrs Tor Cwiklinski 0 0 32.8 0.00 W W
W GLENIDAN OLYMPIC SKY Mr Stuart Mcbride 0 0 39.8 W W
W HILLOWAN NELLIE Miss Harriet Mccormick 0 0 W W
W EMPEROR LAUGHTON Mr Denis Matthews 0 0 37.8 W W
W RILKE Miss Kimberley Manktelow 0 0 W W
BE90Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KEC QUALITY ROMANCE Miss Emma Silman 0 8 22.5 1.00 0.00 23.50
10 CASTLEKELLY TODD Miss Harriet Adams 0 0 33 8.00 0.80 41.80
11 LITTLE BING BANG Miss Sophie Farndon 0 0 31.3 4.00 8.80 44.10
12 LADY LIBERTINE Miss Olivia Holloway 0 0 30.3 0.00 20.00 50.30
13 DIAMOND ROX Ms. Dee Kennedy 0 0 33.8 0.00 25.20 59.00
14 CALL ME HUGH Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 31.8 0.00 32.80 64.60
2 LACKEN TISMOND Mr Tyler Cassells 0 7 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
3 CARRABAWN KID Mr Richard Long 0 6 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
4 CORRIB BLUE VINNEY Miss Lisa-marie Lewis 0 5 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
5 HIMALAYA Ms. Dee Kennedy 0 1 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
6 BALLINGOWAN BENEDICT Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 1 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 BE MY ROMEO Miss Georgina Prest 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
8 CASTLE CARLO Miss Alice Tracey 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
9 GORTMORE EMERALD CLOVER Mr Andrew Downes 0 1 30.8 0.00 9.20 40.00
E BALLYMURPHY BEAUTY Miss Laura Cocking 0 0 28.3 23.00 E E
E R3 STAR BURST Ms Lynne King 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E R3
W GENIA Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 W W
W THE RAGPICKERS DREAM Mrs Deborah Hoggart 0 0 W W
W KATELINA Miss Jemarie Sullivan 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bold Heath Equestrian Centre, Heath House Farm, Warrington Road, Widnes, Bold Heath, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA8 3XT

Grid reference SJ535891


Newsflash

Sadly due to further heavy overnight rainfall all competition due to take place today (Sunday 11th August) has been abandoned
 
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news