BOLD HEATHBOLD HEATH

Newsflash

Directions to Event:  When using a SatNav for the event, it is advisable to use 'Bold Heath Equestrian Centre' rather than the postcode.

BE100 WAITLIST ONLY
Due to the low number of entries Bold Heath are amalgamating Saturday and Sunday and are not running the BE Novice or Open Novice classes these entries will be refunded.
BE100 100Open 5yo BE90 BE90open BE80T classes will run on Saturday.
Sunday BE90 and BE80T entries will be transferred over automatically.
If you are unable to compete Saturday contact entries.tomo@gmail.com by 12 noon July 27th 2021 for a full refund after which refund only as rule 4.11

BOLD HEATH

Location

Bold Heath Equestrian Centre, Heath House Farm, Warrington Road, Widnes, Bold Heath, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA8 3XT

Date

Saturday 14 to Sunday 15 August 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Janet and Mark Baker
Contact Janet and Mark Baker
Phone: 0151 424 5151
Mobile: 07702 268962

Entries Secretary - Miss Rachael Thompson
Contact Miss Rachael Thompson
Mobile: 7881643474

Entries Secretary - Rachael Thompson

Course description

Bold Heath has a varied well-built course with straightforward fences, designed to encourage and give confidence. Mostly flat terrain. All grass track. Designed by Mr K Davis. Course will be aerovated in event of hard going, also takeoffs and landings will be sanded.
Show Jumping arenas are on top quality all weather wax surfaces

Event schedule

Entries open

5 July 2021

Ballot date

20 July 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

21 July 2021

Event Team

Janet and Mark Baker

Event Organiser

Heath House Farm, Bold Heath, Widnes, WA8 3XT

Contact Details
Miss Rachael Thompson

Entries Secretary

Manor Farm House, Dunkirk Way, Chester, CH1 6LZ

Contact Details
Mr Ken Davies

Course Designer

Mr S Fazakerly

SJ Course Designer

Rachael Thompson

Entries Secretary

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 153 1830 87.
Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com A booking fee of £1.20 including VAT will be charged per entry. Stabling fees either send a cheque with stabling form payable to Bold Heath Equestrian Centre or book via our web site www.boldheathequestrian.co.uk using PayPal. Fees include a programme and VAT.
Starting Fees will be used for course improvements and medical cover.

Entry Amendments by 09/08/2021 by 6pm by e-mail to rach.tomo@gmail.com

Refund Policy: No refunds after ballot date - see Rule 4.11.

Starting Times are available 12/08/2021between 7 PM and 9 PM on 07881643474. Starting times are also available on website www.britisheventing.com.and www.eventingscores.co.uk.

Stabling

On site and local stabling available at £25.00 per night. Shavings available at extra cost. No refunds for stabling fees after ballot date. Stabling fees send a cheque with stabling form payable to Bold Heath Equestrian Centre and send to Bold Heath Equestrian Centre, Heath House Farm, Warrington Road, Bold Heath, Widnes, Cheshire, WA8 3XT

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 07702268962 or 0151 424 5151.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised Officials.

Showjumping - There may be two separate arenas run on wax surfaces.

Entrance Policy - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants. No lungeing in box park or working in areas lungeing permitted in indoor arena only. Cross Country available for hire after Event

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and Cold Food and Licensed bar on site

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE90Open Saturday BE91 (2009) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £15.00
5YO Saturday BE101 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
N Sunday N112 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 Saturday BE91 (2009) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £15.00
ON Sunday N112 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £15.00
BE80(T) Saturday BE91 (2009) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Open Saturday BE101 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
BE100 Saturday BE101 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

BE80(T) Class.
Young Horse Championships Qualifier - 5 Year Olds

Prizes

Prize Money: Lower limit
BE90 & BE80(T): prizes in kind. BE100 & Novice : prize money will be awarded.
Trophy for the highest placed local competitor living within 25 miles radius in the BE80(T), BE90, BE100 and Novice class. Please state your eligibility on your entry forms

Event name: BOLD HEATH Date: Aug 14-15 2021 Location: Bold Heath Equestrian Centre, Widnes, Bold Heath, Cheshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.12
5YO - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DHI ANCHORMAN Mr James Avery 0 16 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 LENELAHELEEN W Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 ZORRO B Miss Lucy Sugden 0 12 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
4 HARTHILL HERALDIK Mr Andrew Downes 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 GODSEND DU GIVRE Mr Henry Dove 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 LADEJO Miss Issy Saxby 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 KEC MAXIMUM IMPACT Miss Emma Silman 0 2 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
8 MASTER R DOUGLAS Miss Laura Williams 0 2 29 0.00 6.40 35.40
9 COOLEY ON CLOUD NINE Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
10 LADINUS PP Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 33 0.00 32.40 65.40
11 PARINA Miss Freya Kenworthy 0 0 36.8 0.00 33.20 70.00
R DEMETRIUS Mr Tim Slinger 0 0 31.3 4.00 R R
R HE’S KANNY Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 30 0.00 R R
W RVS BERLIN Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 35.8 W W
R DIAMOND DIVA III Mrs Victoria Bentley 0 0 36.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.12
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SANGHEERA Ms Karen Woodward 0 16 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 FIRST CLASS LADY Miss Sophie Toogood 0 14 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 MISS SUAVE Ms Andrea Houlbrooke 0 12 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 DHI FUNNYMAN Miss Holly Woodhead 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 HERMES IMAGE Mrs. Rachael Slinger 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 WOODLANDS BE FLIPPER Miss Freya Cullen 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.40 32.20
7 CIRCUS STANDING OVATION Mrs Penny Clews 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 WIL BE HSH FOREVER Miss Joanne Morland 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
9 BROOKS BLONDIE Mrs Penny Clews 0 4 33.3 0.00 2.00 35.30
10 DERRYLACKEY FIONN Miss Edie Shotton-Cracknell 0 4 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
11 PRIMITIVE DOLLY BIRD Miss Niki De Macedo 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.40 36.90
12 BELL BAXTER Miss Alex Ashman 0 2 34.3 0.00 3.60 37.90
13 DRAGON DU CLOS Mr Cameron Kerr 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
14 A LITTLE BABY BLUE Miss Alice Manning 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
15 GRIFFORD PILGRIM Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
16 GUN MOOR Miss Imi Mccance 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.00 41.30
17 ESH STRYDER Miss martha goddard 0 0 31.8 8.00 5.20 45.00
18 GUNS N ROSES Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 26.5 0.00 20.00 46.50
19 ICE ORCHID Miss Zoe Hill 0 2 41.3 0.00 7.20 48.50
20 GORTMORE EMERALD CLOVER Miss Abigail Clare 0 0 35.3 8.00 7.60 50.90
21 MY COLOUR MATCH Miss Sadie Williams 0 0 32 0.00 22.80 54.80
22 MINSKIP MURPHY Miss Molly Keegan-price 0 0 39 15.00 2.00 56.00
23 SAROJIN Mrs Laura Grice 0 0 30.8 16.00 9.60 56.40
24 BEST BOY BILLY Miss Emma Grange 0 0 37.5 0.00 21.20 58.70
25 SILVER ESK Miss Minnie Longdon 0 0 37.5 0.00 23.60 61.10
26 DHI KINGPOWER Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 35.3 0.00 29.60 64.90
27 TROJAN Miss Mia Piper 0 0 36.3 31.00 0.00 67.30
28 ROSSES POINT CAUSEWAY Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 38.3 4.00 32.40 74.70
29 CAMROSS CRUISE Mr Simon Middleton 0 0 29.3 0.00 57.60 86.90
30 ROCKABILLY III Miss Georgina Lomas 0 0 33.8 4.00 60.40 98.20
31 CASTLE RED Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 35 4.00 117.20 156.20
R BAZAARS GHOST Miss Annabel Carthy 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
W SEA SAM BELLAMY Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 40 12.00 W W
W BALLINCHALLA REBEL Dr Hannah Cliffe 0 0 W W
W EQUIT Miss Megan Armor 0 0 36.3 12.00 W W
R LITTLE LORD Z Miss Lucy Dennis 0 0 32 R R
W HOLYROOD Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 W W
W COOLEY CAPTAIN JACK Miss Eve Egginton 0 0 39 12.00 W W
W BUACHAILL BEAG Miss Nia-wyn Williams 0 0 W W
W KNOWLEDGE IS POWER Miss Paula Jane Holden 0 0 28.8 0.00 W W
W VOODOO AG Z Mr James Ker 0 0 36.3 W W W
R LITTLE ACORNS SALLY Mrs Elaine Curran 0 0 39 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.12
BE100Open - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE SUPERTROOPER Mr Andrew Downes 0 16 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
2 NOT DONE Miss Jessica Burnham 0 14 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 TYNAN MIST Miss Minnie Longdon 0 12 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 GET SET COOLEY Mr Andrew Downes 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 RICH JUNIOR K Mrs Ruth Rich 0 8 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 BROADHURST LARA Miss Emily King 0 0 30 4.00 2.40 36.40
7 CARDEN CLOUDY BAY Miss Sophie Wilson 0 2 31.8 0.00 4.80 36.60
8 LARKINS JAZZ Miss Grace Tucker 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
9 HALLIFAX Miss Harriet Noakley 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
10 CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER Mrs Cath Hall 0 2 34.5 0.00 7.20 41.70
11 AFTER THE STORM Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 35 4.00 3.20 42.20
12 DOD BUSTER RHYMES Mr James Ker 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
13 MORRIGAN ENIGMA Miss Lucy Hoskins 0 2 38.5 0.00 16.00 54.50
14 BALLYFASKIN COCO Miss Alex Herring 0 0 35.8 8.00 11.20 55.00
15 ULTRA DE LA ROSE Miss Karoline Fawcett 0 0 36.3 18.00 2.00 56.30
E E CALL ME BON JOVI Miss Gemma Barker 0 0 E E E E
R SAPPHIRE AND STEEL Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 30.3 0.00 R R
W TICKLED PINK VI Mrs Fiona Midwood 0 0 40.8 0.00 W W
R KASHMERE Miss Harriet Noakley 0 0 29.8 19.00 R R
W PARTY POP Miss Marie Pope 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
BE80(T) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PALLASGREEN PROMISE Mrs Tracey Houston 0 0 26.3 0.00 0.40 26.70
2 GRACE IX Mr Darren Hegan 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 INNISKEEL MUSIC MAKER Miss Leanne Huskisson 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 ITS CHARLIE BROWN Mrs. Ruth O'Dea 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 BOBBY BROWN Mrs Becky Cooper 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 LLANIDAN WHISTLER Miss Sarah Yeates 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 EMIRATES LAD Miss Rebecca Potts 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 DROIM BUACHAILL Mrs Heather Kearns 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
9 ESCEIFIOG ANTHEA Miss Alex Heaton 0 0 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
10 TRULLI SCRUMPTIOUS Mr Darren Hegan 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 CLOONAHINCH ANDY Miss Tilly Melvin 0 0 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
12 VOLCANO BOB Miss Lucy Baker 0 0 31.8 2.00 2.80 36.60
13 CHESTIVAL Miss Charlotte Strachan 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
14 IM A DUDE Miss Chloe Robinson 0 0 32.3 0.00 5.60 37.90
15 ON 'N' ON Miss Claire Campbell 0 0 34 4.00 1.20 39.20
16 KNOCKBRIDGE DANCER Mrs Catherine Pritchard 0 0 36 0.00 4.40 40.40
17 ARWENS ORTHELLO Dr Helen Clarke 0 0 38 0.00 3.20 41.20
18 HERCULES KING OF THE COLOUREDS Ms Emma Burge 0 0 34 4.00 3.60 41.60
19 BRUCE WAYNE Miss Emily Payne 0 0 37.5 0.00 10.00 47.50
20 SIONED Ms Helen Keen 0 0 39.8 6.00 2.00 47.80
21 UNNAMED (809587) Miss eleanor nicolaidis 0 0 30.8 17.00 3.20 51.00
22 WINTER BEAT Miss Elisa Emmerson 0 0 47 0.00 4.00 51.00
23 KODI Miss Adele McAdie 0 0 38.3 14.00 3.60 55.90
24 VIOLET Miss Alice Owen 0 0 30.3 0.00 29.60 59.90
25 LAGANS WILD EYE Miss Sarah Finley 0 0 26 0.00 40.00 66.00
26 FIDLEYWOOD FANCY FINANCE Miss Rebecca Pinder 0 0 35.8 4.00 26.80 66.60
27 FINNEGAN AMBASSADOR Miss Emily Curzon 0 0 32.5 7.00 62.00 101.50
28 GERRARD’S SLIP Mrs Rebecca Bush 0 0 30.3 15.00 64.80 110.10
29 STAR APPEAL III Mrs Rosie Stone 0 0 33.3 0.00 96.40 129.70
W MANNINARD DOMHNALL Miss Jadey Elliott 0 0 W W
R UMORISTIC Miss Amy Brassington 0 0 32 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TINKOV Miss Beth Wood 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
2 FINNEYHILL BAY PRINCE Miss Jade Huggett 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 SUPERMAC Mr Robert Wild 0 0 30.3 0.00 1.60 31.90
4 BALLYBRIDGE ALAINN Miss Hannah Woodward 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.80 32.10
5 PANCAKE TIMES Miss Megan Cole 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
6 ERDDREINIOG JACK DAVEY Miss Sara Moss-gibbons 0 0 31 4.00 0.80 35.80
7 STATHAM AACHEN Miss Erika Gedvilas 0 0 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
8 JP CASANOVA Miss Charlotte Green 0 0 32.8 0.00 4.40 37.20
9 UNNAMED (809745) Miss Olivia Hoddes 0 0 32.8 5.00 0.00 37.80
10 EDENWOODS DARK LEGACY Miss Faith Todd-Maycroft 0 0 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
11 JOHNNYS LADY Mrs Rebecca Spurrell 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
12 SHANBALLY SOX Miss Emily Roach 0 0 34 0.00 6.80 40.80
13 MESSERY Miss Jaye McNicholas 0 0 31.5 6.00 3.60 41.10
14 MIDNITE RENDEZVOUS Miss Annabel Mason 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
15 DRUM BOB Miss Bella Spalding 0 0 33.8 0.00 8.40 42.20
16 TINNICARRIG LAD Miss Kimberley Greer 0 0 35.8 0.00 9.60 45.40
17 RILKE Miss Kimberley Manktelow 0 0 32.8 12.00 1.20 46.00
18 ESPERANZA DE SUERTE Miss Joanne Royle 0 0 33.5 17.00 0.00 50.50
19 ANYA II Miss Natalie Wright 0 0 36.8 4.00 11.60 52.40
20 ABBEY MIST Miss Cecilia Ordonez 0 0 39.5 0.00 25.60 65.10
21 LIFE OF LUXURY Miss Amber Whitehead 0 0 30.5 21.00 21.60 73.10
22 FOXHALLS BENNY Miss Isobel Saunders 0 0 37.8 12.00 24.40 74.20
23 LLYNHELYG BOUNCER Miss Kathy Jones 0 0 36.8 0.00 41.20 78.00
R ALBERN AMILEE Miss Megan Corlett 0 0 36.8 R R
W ARKLE LADY Mrs Karen Taylor 0 0 42 W W
E E PURE OPPOSITION Mrs Frances Lister 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E E
R OLYMPIC JUBILEE Mr Darren Hegan 0 0 27.8 4.00 R R
E UR LILY B Miss Sarah Finley 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E UR
E OT PRIME TIME LAD Miss Ferne Nicholas 0 0 36.5 25.00 E E OT
R HS SHAMROCK Miss Rhiannon Elsmore 0 0 37.3 26.00 R R
E OT CAPTAIN DAVY JONES Miss Elizabeth Smith 0 0 27.8 0.00 E E OT
W FULTON CHARLES Miss Faye Ellingworth 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JENSEN Z Mr Darren Hegan 0 8 27.3 0.00 1.60 28.90
2 JASPER XVIII Miss Rachel Basnett 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 TROUBARITZ Mrs Sarah Hamlyn 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 CLOONAGH SHADOW Miss Caroline Cook 0 5 27.3 0.00 2.80 30.10
5 RAINFORD GLORY Miss Harriet Dukes 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 SEACRUNIS Mrs Sarah Welsby 0 3 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 SAPPHIRE NOIR Miss Tia Lewis 0 2 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
8 LISRUA REISK Mrs. Sarah Rowlinson 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 TIA X Miss Lisa Carrick 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
10 INDIGO K VANT KETTENHEYE Z Mrs Emma Tarry 0 1 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
11 LAKEVIEW ROCKY Miss Bella Timmis 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
12 BOWLAND ALL THE DIAMONDS Miss Catherine (katie) Thornber 0 1 31.8 0.00 4.40 36.20
13 MARTI'S BOY Mrs Pippa Irving 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
14 HOTSHOT III Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
15 DAPHNE Miss Lucie Brooker 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
16 KILLELTON JACK Mr Nick Wood 0 0 34 1.00 7.60 42.60
17 TOPWOOD JUBILEE Mr Harry Moran 0 0 30.5 16.00 0.00 46.50
18 ROCKTJ Miss Katie Neary 0 0 32 17.00 0.40 49.40
19 POWERED BY PEPSI Mrs. Carly Corlett 0 0 31.8 0.00 20.00 51.80
20 PAUSE FOR APPLAUSE Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 24.8 0.00 28.80 53.60
21 KEADY GIRL Miss shannon roche 0 0 35.8 4.00 24.00 63.80
22 MAGHERA BOY Miss Heath Rosselli 0 0 32 12.00 25.60 69.60
23 KEEPING SWATCH Miss Sophie Chambers 0 0 33 12.00 32.80 77.80
24 WENDEBRUCKE Miss Jennifer Quayle 0 0 37.3 8.00 33.60 78.90
25 LOUGHWELL LAREN Mrs Laura Bailey 0 0 33 22.00 28.80 83.80
E OT CREEVAGHSTABLES CHILLIPEPPER Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 35 21.00 E E OT
E E LOULOU DE ARTSVILLE Mr Mark Cramb 0 0 28.3 4.00 E E E
E AR RED FLAME III Miss Frankie Parrish 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GORTGLAS MOONSHINE Miss Laura Gibson 0 8 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 ANNAS DELIGHT Mrs Amy Bevans 0 7 21.3 0.00 4.00 25.30
3 FUDGE BOY Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 6 27 0.00 2.40 29.40
4 FOUR HUMOUR Miss Victoria Ann Garner 0 5 29 0.00 1.20 30.20
5 LITTLE TED II Mrs Elizabeth Lyonette 0 4 29.8 1.00 0.00 30.80
6 WESTSIDE JASPER Mr James McMahon 0 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 SIMPLY JACK THE LAD Mrs Sarah Fitton 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
8 EX NONA Miss Gemma Barker 0 1 30.3 0.00 1.60 31.90
9 GURRAUN CATCH UP Mr Kane Phillips 0 0 25.3 8.00 0.00 33.30
10 SNOWFALL Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
11 BALLYCON SHADOW Mrs Abigail A Rowland 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
12 BALLYHEA ROSEY Miss hattie lowe 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
13 FANISK KRAFTY MAN Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
14 CAVALIER FOUR FOR JOY Miss Leah Crook 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
15 DUCHESSE III Miss Zara Alice Bowden 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.00 38.80
16 BON JOEY Miss Megan Anderson 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
17 OMARD HAWAII FIVE O Miss Issy Saxby 0 1 33.5 0.00 6.00 39.50
18 CASTLELAWN HENDRICKS BLUE Mrs Alison Unwin 0 0 28.5 3.00 12.00 43.50
19 WOODVIEW CHAMPION Miss Grace Oakley 0 1 37.5 0.00 9.60 47.10
20 BILLY CASTILLO Mrs Gabriela Baxter 0 0 28.3 21.00 0.00 49.30
21 ADAM’S PRIDE Miss Amy Obiajulu 0 0 33.8 16.00 0.00 49.80
22 PEVERELS VIENNA Miss Carrie Childs 0 0 42.5 8.00 0.00 50.50
23 DRUMBAD BEN Miss Ruby Milne 0 0 26.5 13.00 76.80 116.30
W DOOHAMLET BOY Miss Rebecca O Brien 0 0 W W
W BRANCHFIELD MONA Miss Cerys Jones 0 0 W W
E OT NEWBAWN MURPHY Miss Lottie Nelson 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E OT
R BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 27.3 0.00 60 R
E OT SUSPICIOUS MIND Mrs Lucy Bexon 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E OT
W DELINSKY Miss Immi Ward 0 0 W W
W BEYOND BELIEF III Dr Elizabeth Banks 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 D LONDON STAR Miss Ellie Wood 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 HILLVIEW LILLY Miss Ruby Anderton 0 7 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
3 BLESSINGTON POWER Mrs Laura Burton 0 6 22.5 4.00 3.60 30.10
4 WHITTINGTON Miss Claudia Carter 0 5 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
5 CEASURS DELIGHT Mrs Louise Snelson 0 4 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
6 DEICIN MIDNIGHT Miss Clara Edwards 0 3 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 FEAR AN TI Miss Eiry Bonner 0 2 27.8 0.00 4.40 32.20
8 LACKEN CRUISE COLOUR Miss Hannah Dawson 0 1 26.8 0.00 5.60 32.40
9 BUDDY BOY II Mrs Sara M Hughes 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
10 JACOBITE LEGEND Miss Emma Forrest - Helsby 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
11 KORITO Mrs. Rachael Slinger 0 1 30.5 0.00 3.20 33.70
12 JUST OVER THE LIMIT Miss Tiegan Lowe 0 1 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
13 GORTMORE MAGIC NANCY Mrs Lynsey Ward 0 1 29.5 0.00 4.80 34.30
14 LEGAL GRAFFITI Miss Stacey Morris 0 0 24 4.00 7.60 35.60
15 JOY FOR LIVE Ms Ella Turner 0 1 30.8 0.00 9.60 40.40
16 MAJGARDENS EPO CARTANO Miss Marie Lund 0 0 31.3 14.00 0.00 45.30
17 LAGERFELD W Mrs Jo Holding 0 0 27 19.00 0.00 46.00
18 PHOEBE Miss francesca rainer 0 0 37.5 4.00 7.20 48.70
19 ISABELLA Miss Emily Rowland 0 0 25.3 4.00 20.00 49.30
20 DOWHILLS STORMFORCE Miss Rebecca Anders 0 0 24.8 4.00 28.40 57.20
21 LANDARA Mrs Lisa Durant 0 0 32 4.00 30.80 66.80
22 MOTLEY CREW Miss Eleanor Gooding 0 0 39 0.00 33.60 72.60
23 UNNAMED (809450) Miss Grace Hampton 0 0 34.3 22.00 18.40 74.70
24 CREEVYQUINN STAR Mrs Candice Reilly 0 0 37.8 0.00 74.40 112.20
E E BOGGIT Mr Leon Hulse 0 0 29.3 23.00 E E E
W AN BUACHAILL BAN BUI Miss Maxine Linas 0 0 31.5 4.00 W W
W GABY Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 W W
W AAYLIAHS SUMMER Miss Beth Wall 0 0 W W
R WICKENHILL WILEY WISP Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 26.5 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LIONHEART Miss Sarah Roberts 0 8 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 NOBLE REBEL Miss Annie Barnes 0 7 28.5 0.00 3.20 31.70
3 HARRY HOUDINI II Mrs Helen Westmoreland-Nicholson 0 6 30.3 0.00 2.00 32.30
4 BALLYNAHOWEN KING Miss Scarlett Owen 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
5 NOGGUS PRIDE Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 1 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
6 RINGFORT DANCING QUEEN Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
7 ACTON NOUGAT Miss Gracie Jenkins 0 0 31.8 0.00 20.00 51.80
8 MORELANDS BE COOL Ms Suzanne French 0 0 31 0.00 26.40 57.40
9 KILLAUGHEY JENGA Miss Georgina Cooper 0 0 29 0.00 143.20 172.20

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bold Heath Equestrian Centre, Heath House Farm, Warrington Road, Widnes, Bold Heath, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA8 3XT

Grid reference SJ535891


Newsflash

Directions to Event:  When using a SatNav for the event, it is advisable to use 'Bold Heath Equestrian Centre' rather than the postcode.

BE100 WAITLIST ONLY
Due to the low number of entries Bold Heath are amalgamating Saturday and Sunday and are not running the BE Novice or Open Novice classes these entries will be refunded.
BE100 100Open 5yo BE90 BE90open BE80T classes will run on Saturday.
Sunday BE90 and BE80T entries will be transferred over automatically.
If you are unable to compete Saturday contact entries.tomo@gmail.com by 12 noon July 27th 2021 for a full refund after which refund only as rule 4.11
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news