BOLD HEATHBOLD HEATH

Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.

BOLD HEATH

Location

Bold Heath Equestrian Centre, Heath House Farm, Warrington Road, Widnes, Bold Heath, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA8 3XT

Date

Saturday 10 to Sunday 11 August 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Janet and Mark Baker
Contact Janet and Mark Baker
Phone: 0151 424 5151
Mobile: 07702 268962

Entries Secretary - Miss Rachael Thompson
Contact Miss Rachael Thompson
Mobile: 07881643474

Course description

Bold Heath has a varied well-built course with straightforward fences, designed to encourage and give confidence. Mostly flat terrain. All grass track. Designed by Mr K Davis. Course will be aerovated in event of hard going, also takeoffs and landings will be sanded.
Show Jumping arenas are on top quality all weather wax surfaces.

Event schedule

Entries open

6 July 2019

Entries close

11 August 2019

Ballot date

23 July 2019

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

31 July 2019
Janet and Mark Baker

Event Organiser

Heath House Farm, Bold Heath, Widnes, Cheshire, WA8 3XT

Contact Details
Miss Rachael Thompson

Entries Secretary

Manor Farm House, Dunkirk Way, Chester, Cheshire, CH1 6LZ

Contact Details
Mr Ken Davies

Course Designer

Mr S Fazakerly

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 153 1830  87. INTERNET entries will be accepted on http://www.britisheventing.com  A booking fee of £1.20 including VAT will be charged per entry. Please make cheques payable to Bold Heath  Equestrian Centre Send entries to Mrs Lesley Hagerty Entries Secretary. Stabling fees either send a cheque with stabling form payable to Bold Heath Equestrian Centre or book via our web site www.boldheathequestrian.co.uk using PayPal. Fees include a programme and VAT.
Starting Fees will be used for course improvements and medical cover.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 07/08/2018 by 6pm by telephoning 07508541413 or Email lesley.hagerty@ntlworld.com 
REFUND POLICY: No refunds after ballot date - see Rule 4.11.
STARTING TIMES are available 09/08/2018 between 6 PM and 8 PM on 07881643474. Starting times are also available on website http://www.britisheventing.com.

Stabling

On site and local stabling available at £25.00 per night. Shavings available at extra cost. No refunds for stabling fees after ballot date.  Stabling fees send a cheque with stabling form payable to Bold Heath Equestrian Centre and send to Bold Heath Equestrian Centre, Heath House Farm, Warrington Road, Bold Heath, Widnes, Cheshire, WA8 3XT.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07702268962 or 0151 424 5151.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/motorcycles will NOT be permitted except those used by authorised officials. SHOWJUMPING - There will be two separate arenas run on wax surfaces. ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants. No lungeing in box park or working in areas lungeing permitted in indoor arena only.  Cross Country available for hire after Event.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and Cold Food and Licensed bar on site.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
5YO Saturday BE101 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90 Open Saturday BE91 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
4YO Sunday BE91 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90 Saturday
Sunday
BE91 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100Open Saturday BE101 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100 Saturday BE101 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
N Sunday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE80(T) Sunday BE91 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
ON Sunday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

Some Dressage may take place the day before - please tick appropriate box on entry form if able to do so.

Qualifiers and special classes

BE80(T) Class. 
Young Horse Championships Qualifier - 4 and 5 Year Olds.

Prizes

PRIZE MONEY: Lower limit
BE90 & BE80(T): prizes in kind. BE100 & Novice : prize money will be awarded.
Trophy for the highest placed local competitor living within 25 miles radius in the BE80(T), BE90, BE100 and Novice class. Please state your eligibility on your entry forms.

Entries Received

Class Entries
5YO 16
N 15
BE90 40
BE80(T) 45
Class Entries
BE100 22
BE100Open 6
BE90 Open 3
4YO 4
ON 2

5YO

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 KNOCKSHARRYS DREAM Sam Ecroyd
0 CAVALIER KING JOHN Alice Davies-Cooke
0 JUELA Kristina Hall-Jackson
0 COOL STRIKER Carlos Parro
0 UNNAMED (CANDY BOY) Sam Ecroyd
0 BROADSTONE PRIMROSE Amy Hawley
0 COOLPARK MERMUS Connie Warde-aldam
0 CAUNTON FIRST CLASS Matthew Wright
KEC MAXXINE Emma Silman
COOLEY FOXTROT Andrew Downes
JACARDO Pietro De Marchi
MANFRIDAY Adam Morgan
QUICK QUACK Josh Haynes
BASKIN CAPPACHINO Emelia Petchell
GOSSIP COCHISE Sally Butler
DIAMONDS ECLIPSE Sally Butler

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 CHARLIE CHARMER Orla Mcevoy
0 EL OF A NIGHT Rhian Pierce
0 SOUTHERN COMFORT Patricia Moore
0 TREAMBLE Amy Hawley
0 QUICK SONNY David Llewellyn
0 ILANEY Olly Johnson
BALLINS KELLIGS Andrew Downes
GORTMORE MRS BROWN Laura Hanson
FOR VEHLAGE Rio Hall
CAPUCHIN JACK Josh Haynes
JUNCUS Z Willa Newton
WIL CELTIC HIGHLIFE Sally Rigg
GRANDIOOS Molly Fletcher
JOLIE LARK Lucy Grindal
CASINO CHIP Amy Green

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 TILTED STORM Caitlin Mockler
0 BLEU CLOVER Kirin Jones
0 GURTEEN FREDDIE Lucy Hainsworth
0 BRANRADUFF CHARLIE Tor Cwiklinski
0 HILLOWAN NELLIE Harriet Mccormick
0 EMPEROR LAUGHTON Denis Matthews
0 COOLARNE ECHO Emma Jones
0 HINWOOD SPRINGTIME Fay C Chivers
0 WONDERBOY Suzanne Watson
0 EASY TIGER V Isobel Stockwell
0 CATTON CANDYMAN Nicola Mann
0 FOUR HUMOUR Victoria Ann Garner
0 CHAPEL VIEW KARMA Tracey Ramsbottom
0 RIVERWAY SUNNY Sally Ranger
0 GARRY KNIGHT Victoria Jones
0 DIAMOND CARTIER Rebecca Fenton
0 RUUBEE MAE Annie Abell
0 HERBIE Marion Henstridge
0 WILLIAM XVIII Lucy Smith
0 WILLOW LEAF Ali Berry
0 CASTLE BLACK Abigail Macleod
0 INDIA VIII Alison Arden
0 STARLINGS SPRING BIRD Eleanor Poole
0 SILVER FERN NZ Rachel Scales
0 INDIAN GALE Joanne Morland
0 RAMIRO B RIVIE Rebecca Lloyd
0 SQUIRE IV Kelly Mcguire
0 CAMLOUGH DELTA Nicola Mann
LITTLE TED II Elizabeth Lyonette
WICKENHILL WILEY WISP Georgie Brown
JEEVES II Abi Connor
LANGALLER STARRING WISH Laura Hanson
PIETRO Georgie Brown
BLAKENEY PALOMINO Rio Hall
BLUE BELL CASANOVA Claire Campbell
GRACE IX Sarah Major
IRIS COUNTRY TOWN Scarlett Owen
SPARKLER II Samantha Ashburn
JENSEN Z Darren Hegan
PROUD PRESTON Lauri Wynne

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 MISSISSIPPI Tracey Bray
0 CHEVALIAN RISING STAR sarah watson
0 ROLO SOLEIL Emily Mcparland
0 CHIEFS LOOKING GLASS Alan Goodenough
0 RAY OF SUNSHINE Anna Charnley
0 COMMANCHE BOUNCER Jill Barrell
0 SEMAH GEORGE Lucy Hoskins
0 BASIL VI Sally Hall
0 CARRA FLASHY LADY Nicky Rippon
0 NEWTOWN BUBA Carys Thornton
0 SUMMERSOLSTICE Lisa Cadman
0 PORT FOR PADDY Taylor Thornton
0 WILLOWVIEW ROSIE LEE Jennifer Levis
0 LOUGHDOO DELIGHT Rowena Butler
0 QUEST VII Joanne Bateson
0 KNOCKBRACK JACKIE Kelly Wray
0 DOLLAR OATS Jane Valentine
0 BRYN RHOSYN Elizabeth Lea
0 FRONTIER Helen Walker
0 ARGENTO Sue O'leary
0 TOBYS KID Helen Rutherford
0 PEBBLY HUNT BALL GEORGE Ruby Wright
0 NEWLANDS FARM MILLY Isabella Morgan
0 MOSCO BOSCO Jaime O'malley
0 KILCOLGAN JJ Scarlett Owen
0 PORTLAND STREET Lucy Robinson
SUPERMAC Robert Wild
INNISKEEL MUSIC MAKER Leanne Huskisson
DINGLE STAR Samantha Sansom
ARTHURO Sarah Abel
BOGGIT Leon Hulse
DOWNHILLS STORM FORCE Rebecca Ander
FINTANS SILVER LINING Lucy Dodd
ANNAGHDOWN CASTLESIDE Orla Mcevoy
LORDSOAK BEAU II Kathy Jones
SAINT MALOS LADY Debbie King
LANDSLOW EASTER SUNRISE Sylvia King
PERL Abbi England
CAUGHLEY BY APPOINTMENT Holly Shann
IRELANDS FIONN Stephanie Clarke
PENNY PRINCESS Natalie Louise Harrison
GALA DAY Matilda Wadeson
SYGNET GIRL Kieran Timmins
FEAR AN TI Eiry Bonner
DERROON DYNAMO Katie Erskine

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 SHEENA SHADOW Orlagh Toner
0 OLARIS BEECH Georgie Rockingham
0 LITTLE LORD Z Lucy Dennis
0 BRINDLEY’S FINALE Michael Owen
0 RASTAMAN Sam Ecroyd
0 QUICK BOBBY David Llewellyn
0 STANHOPES TRAVELLING MAN Ellie Clarke
0 BALLYGRIFFIN DOC CIDER Ellie Clarke
0 GRAF PORTIA Victoria Jones
0 G STAR II Georgina Blackshaw
GRANT MY WISH Gabriella Wilton-baker
ANNAS DELIGHT Amy Bevans
DADDY BOY Lorna Mary Bedford
REET PETITE Suzanne Higginson
PANINI Carlos Parro
JUST JACOB III Kath Pinington
PORT LAD Katherine Lockwood
GREYSTONES GORGEOUS GEORGE Gillian Rosebury
THE DOUBLE DIP Ellen Singer
CHESTER XXII Sara Moss-gibbons
NANTWICH EQUINES HAUGHTON AFRIKAN Verena Lauer
GARRYBRITT MURPHY Abby Todd

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 SHADOW HIGH TIDE Jemma Bell
0 BROADSTONE NUMERO UNO Amy Hawley
PRIMITIVE LADY II Laura Hanson
PEBBLY FLUX Rio Hall
NOT DONE Jessica Burnham
NOBLE REBEL Kitty Taylor

BE90 Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
KEC QUALITY ROMANCE Emma Silman
STAR BURST Lynne King
BE MY ROMEO Georgina Prest

4YO

Entry No Section Horse Rider
CASTLEDOWN SUNRISE Andrew Downes
RINGFORT REVE DU MOULIN Pietro De Marchi
THE KNIGHT Willa Newton
BALLYFREE KANNALIER Willa Newton

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
KAFKA Amelia Ashworth
QUEENS TOXICA Kitty Taylor
Event name: BOLD HEATH Date: Aug 11-12 2018 Location: Bold Heath Equestrian Centre, Widnes, Bold Heath, Cheshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - .
4YO - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOL STRIKER Mr Carlos Parro 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 GORTMORE EMERALD CLOVER Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
11 JIKITA Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
12 TRUE ENOUGH Miss Lydia Norton 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
13 ROVING ON Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 28.8 8.00 40.00 76.80
14 LVS FINNEGAN Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 30.5 8.00 40.00 78.50
2 JAGUAR LAW Mr Andrew Downes 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 KILWAUGHTER STORM Mr Christopher Whittle 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 MARTINS IRISH CONQUEROR Mr Ollie Martin 0 5 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 CARRICKVIEW TIP TOP Miss Harriett Beaumont 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 ODY VAN HET ZANDVEN Mr Michael Broadley 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
7 JASMINE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
8 JEWEL III Mrs Annie Bellamy 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
9 SHANNONDALE DARCIE Miss Alex Hill 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
E R3 DON CORLEONE Z Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E R3
E UR SHANNONDALE AERO Mrs Annie Bellamy 0 0 26 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 5.10
5YO - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYGRIFFIN BLACK VENDI Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
10 KILLERISK LEO Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 2 29.5 0.00 2.80 32.30
11 FUZZYFELT Miss Hazel Towers 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
12 IT S MORKA Mr Steve Garrod 0 2 30.8 0.00 2.80 33.60
13 CARRICKVIEW FORTUNA Miss Harriett Beaumont 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
14 WIL CELTIC WINGMAN Miss Brier Leahy 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
15 ROSCREA DHALAIGH Miss Rebecca Marshall 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
16 GORGEOUS GEORGE V Mr Lucas Poole 0 2 30.5 0.00 4.00 34.50
17 CURRAGHKYLE PRIMA Mr Christopher Whittle 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
18 THACKERAY Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
19 GRANDE BY DESIGN Miss Jasmine Watson 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
2 SVS ARAMIS Miss Meg Munro 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
20 STORNOWAY IV Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
21 P G WITHERNAY Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
22 TOLANTYBE Z Miss Becky Hartley 0 2 35.3 0.00 5.60 40.90
23 REUBENS PROMISE Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 33.5 8.00 3.20 44.70
24 MOUNT CORBITT STORM Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 0 30.8 8.00 12.00 50.80
25 BROADSTONE NUMERO UNO Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 32 0.00 22.40 54.40
3 ILANEY Miss Emily King 0 12 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 0 10 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 TREAMBLE Miss Amy Hawley 0 8 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
6 LEGAL GRAFFITI Mr Andrew Downes 0 6 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
7 VANQUISH III Mr Lucas Poole 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 DIALOGUE DE B'NEVILLE Miss Hannah Bate 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 DUKE OF DARLINGTON Miss Storm Straker 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
W I CAN DANCE HRB Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 29.3 20.00 W W
W HARBOUR BRIDGE Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 W W
W CASPERINA Miss Emily Hobson 0 0 31.5 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.10
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DANNYS DIAMOND Miss Hattie Mccance 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 REBEL RHYME Mr Tom Bird 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
11 GORTMORE WHOS DUN IT Miss Ellie Whittle 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
12 WASHINGTONS SUNRISE Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
13 BIRCHGROVE TIGER WOODS Miss Melissa Rose 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
14 GROWHOWDY REALTIN DIAMANT Mr David Ross 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
15 SHANNONDALE GOLD RUSH Mr Matthew Wright 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
16 TYDDYNCOCHYN REAGEN Miss Bethan Jones 0 2 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
17 CASINO ROYALE VIII Mr Lucas Poole 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
18 ARTAN MAC Miss Heidi O'brien 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
19 ARDFIELD SURPRISE Miss Orla Stott 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
2 WESTMINSTER RED Mr Nathan Connolly 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.40 29.20
20 VICOUNT VOLANI Mr Carlos Parro 0 2 35.3 0.00 2.40 37.70
21 G STAR II Miss Georgina Blackshaw 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.40 38.20
22 MYMWOOD ROSIE Mr Alfie Birkett 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
23 RUBYS ROMANCE Miss Lucy Thomas 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
24 LAZY BALLERINA Mrs Julie Penny 0 2 33.5 0.00 6.40 39.90
25 MONEMOHILL DREAM Miss Samantha Jaine Foxall 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
26 INDIGO BLUE II Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
27 ICEBREAKER Mrs Maya Fowler 0 2 32.3 0.00 8.80 41.10
28 COOLEY OUTLAW Mr Matthew Wright 0 2 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
29 CEDARMOUNT CAVALIER Miss Grace Cooper 0 2 36.8 0.00 6.40 43.20
3 CAROLAIN Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
30 EX NONA Miss Gemma Barker 0 0 27.8 8.00 8.40 44.20
31 KNOCKMORE ROCK Miss Ffion Robinson 0 0 45.5 4.00 0.00 49.50
32 HEJ ROOBIKKS KUBA Miss Vikki Horsfield 0 0 45.5 4.00 0.00 49.50
33 DEL QUINTO Mrs Julie Finney 0 2 39.8 0.00 11.60 51.40
34 MISS TWIGGS Mrs Lisa Wootton 0 0 42.8 4.00 7.20 54.00
35 JILLYS JUBILEE Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 28 11.00 15.20 54.20
36 JUST IN TIME Mrs Christine Chippendale 0 0 31 4.00 20.00 55.00
4 IQUITOS Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 10 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
5 WOODCROFT DESTINY Mr Paul Sims 0 8 28.5 0.00 2.00 30.50
6 DIAMOND DIABLO II Miss Kate Adam 0 6 28 0.00 2.80 30.80
7 CAPUCHIN JACK Mr Josh Haynes 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 BLACK BRIGHT Miss Amy Marchant 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 KILBEG DIAMOND GUY Mr Steve Garrod 0 4 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
E UR PRIMITIVE SOLSTICE Miss Kat Mulvihill 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E UR
E UR GRENANSTOWN COVERS Miss Naomi Young 0 0 40 4.00 E E UR
R RINGWOOD SASNAKRA Miss Isabella Frost 0 0 25.8 0.00 R R
W Z SEVEN TWIX Miss Olivia Catton 0 0 W W
W CASSIUS DIO Miss Megan Smart 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.10
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WATUSI Mr Carlos Parro 0 16 21 4.00 0.00 25.00
10 VIVENDIS QUEEN Mr Matthew Wright 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
11 BALLYRIC Miss Anna Lancashire 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
12 LOUGHAN LUCY Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
13 POYNSTOWN CHARLIE Miss Megan Rudge 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
14 FREDDIE VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 27.8 4.00 1.60 33.40
15 STATHAM BAYGO Mr Denis Matthews 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
16 STRACATHRO WON OFF COURAGE Miss Morag Molyneux 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.40 34.20
17 PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
18 SUSPICIOUS MIND Mrs Lucy Bexon 0 2 32 0.00 3.60 35.60
19 SAVANAH SUNSET Miss Frankie Taylor 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
2 EXPERT Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 14 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
20 LARKSBELLE Miss Emilia Proctor 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
21 BORISLAV Mrs Jennifer Baker 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
22 SALUTAMASORETA Miss Jess Milson 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
23 TREFNANT SATISFACTION Miss Hannah Renwick 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
24 REEVOLASS Miss Alice Wainman 0 0 29.8 9.00 0.00 38.80
25 URLANMORE RICO Miss Katy Summerfield 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
26 PICTUS DURIAN Mrs Sarah Kranz 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
27 MY GREY MELODY Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 32 4.00 7.60 43.60
28 ROLLING GEM Miss Amber Coatsworth 0 0 36 11.00 0.00 47.00
29 BYZANTINA FAIR Miss Christine Threlfall 0 0 43.3 4.00 0.00 47.30
3 WHOS A BOOZER Mr Gary Foggon 0 12 19.5 8.00 0.80 28.30
30 JESSOP FLYING OFFICER Miss Bryony Parkinson 0 0 38.5 12.00 0.00 50.50
31 MARTINS IRISH VIKING Mr Ollie Martin 0 0 29.8 0.00 20.80 50.60
32 HANDELS GEM Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 2 34.3 0.00 21.60 55.90
33 ARDFIELD TOWER Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 31.5 0.00 26.00 57.50
34 BENSON BUTTON Miss Abbie Norbury 0 0 42.3 12.00 4.80 59.10
35 AKIMOBURGA V WELTEVREDEN Miss Georgina Blackshaw 0 0 36.3 4.00 22.80 63.10
36 BILLIE CURTIS Miss Lottie Hill-trevor 0 0 40.8 0.00 28.00 68.80
37 SHOWGIRL H Mr Tolly Cottam 0 0 33.8 13.00 24.00 70.80
38 DARCY DES REVES Miss Lucinda Glassbrook 0 0 39.5 4.00 35.60 79.10
39 WHOOPY PERLA Mr Steven Barker 0 0 37.8 2.00 43.20 83.00
4 ARIZONA LA SECONDA Mrs Laura Greenhalgh 0 10 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
40 WITHCOTE WARRIOR Miss Lucy Mallinson 0 0 33.8 8.00 94.40 136.20
5 MOORFIELD VIOLET Miss Hannah Walkden 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 MILL MAN Mr James Sommerville 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 MADDOCKSTOWN Miss Lily Mccormack 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
8 THE RED CARRIG Miss Isabella Pindur 0 4 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
9 CETRICK Mrs Rebecca Bush 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
E ROYAL CASSINO II Miss Vicki Killen 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.10
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCKTOP REBEL Mr James Sommerville 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 THE TASSET MINSTREL Miss Lauren Hemingway 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
11 CAMLOUGH SIX NATIONS Miss Mia Ketcher 0 2 32.8 0.00 1.60 34.40
12 GLENSENSAW SWEET GIRL Mrs Lucy Lloyd 0 0 28.8 4.00 5.20 38.00
13 TIME LORD II Ms Karen Woodward 0 2 35.5 0.00 4.80 40.30
14 ARDRISTAN LASS Miss Lottie Walsh 0 0 37.5 4.00 6.40 47.90
15 WATACHANCE Miss Molly Phillips 0 0 31.3 0.00 20.80 52.10
16 CAPPOQUIN JON Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 33.5 5.00 25.20 63.70
17 B WALT LANDO Z Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 0 30.5 8.00 81.20 119.70
2 VIKTOR KRUM Mr Oliver Jackson 0 14 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
3 CORRIB BLUE VINNEY Miss Lisa-marie Lewis 0 12 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 NONE GO BYE MAXIMUS Miss Beccie Atkinson 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 CURIOUS MR CHIPS Miss Eliza Watson 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 LITTLE JESTER Miss Katie Ardern 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 KILLAHURLER CONNECT Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 FALCO III Miss Paula Jane Holden 0 2 31 0.00 2.00 33.00
9 DEVA ZSANDAR Mrs Joanne Bednall 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
E UR BRILLIANT TWILIGHT Miss Florence White 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E UR
W CHIN UP Miss Alice Wainman 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.35
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MENAI LAURENCE Miss Gabrielle Macdonald 0 0 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
10 KNAVESASH DIVINE Mrs Lauren Burgess 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
11 INDIA VIII Mrs Alison Arden 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
12 GRANDIS SPOT OF LUCK Miss Stacey Morris 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
13 CLOVER V Miss Kate Williams 0 0 35 0.00 4.40 39.40
14 ANNAS DELIGHT Mrs Amy Bevans 0 0 32.8 6.00 5.20 44.00
15 SQUIRE IV Mrs Kelly Mcguire 0 0 36 8.00 4.00 48.00
16 FRONTIER Mrs Helen Walker 0 0 34.5 16.00 0.00 50.50
17 PROGRESSIVE CONTRABAND Miss Caitlin Mockler 0 0 33.8 4.00 13.20 51.00
18 COPSHAWHOLM ROMAN EMPEROR Miss Sarah Spearing 0 0 31.8 4.00 20.00 55.80
19 NEWTOWN BUBA Ms Carys Thornton 0 0 36.5 14.00 7.20 57.70
2 ROSEBUD PENDLEBURY Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 29 0.00 0.80 29.80
20 TROY XII Miss Ella Stephenson 0 0 31.8 4.00 25.60 61.40
21 BRATTON LILLIBET Miss Abigail Clare 0 0 35.8 8.00 20.00 63.80
22 QUEST VII Mrs Joanne Bateson 0 0 31.5 24.00 8.80 64.30
23 M C ZEPHYR Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 32.5 11.00 38.00 81.50
24 BOBBY ROBUCK Miss Emma Billington 0 0 30.5 11.00 105.20 146.70
3 ANOTHER AVOCA Mrs Liz Highfield 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
4 ESKER BOY Miss Sasha Oldham 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 MOYLOUGH RUBIN Mrs Viki Sutton 0 0 30.3 1.00 0.00 31.30
6 BALLINTESKIN ALL STAR Miss Holly Ridgeway 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 OTTERBURN BERTRAM Miss Sarah-jane Haggas 0 0 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
8 JUBILEE DREAM Miss Natalie Knowles 0 0 29 0.00 4.80 33.80
9 PROUD PRESTON Miss Lauri Wynne 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
E R3 SERIOUSLY Miss Serena Odowd 0 0 34.8 E E R3
E UR LYNDETH PARISHIONER Miss Emily Curzon 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E UR
E UR NONE GO BYE NANCY Miss Emily Beckett 0 0 37 12.00 E E UR
HC DODGE Mr Jack Leese 0 0 27.3 0.00 0.40 HC
HC BURLEA MAINSAIL Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 39.8 0.00 W HC
R CALDEW LAD Mr Brian C Irlam 0 0 39 0.00 R R
W TRULLI SCRUMPTIOUS Mrs Pauline Fletcher 0 0 43.5 W W
W BILLYS CONNOISSEUR Miss Molly Downie 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.35
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PENNY PRINCESS Miss Natalie Louise Harrison 0 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 DIDDI DANCER Mrs Zena Roberts 0 0 34.8 0.00 4.80 39.60
11 JALAPENO II Dr David Barrell 0 0 37.3 1.00 2.40 40.70
12 RJT APRICOT LUCY II Miss Katie Ardern 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
13 CRYSTAL IX Miss Olivia Peck 0 0 36 0.00 5.60 41.60
14 WELCOME MR GREY Miss Lauren Moss 0 0 29.5 8.00 4.40 41.90
15 MIDNIGHT OIL Mr Darren Hegan 0 0 33 8.00 2.00 43.00
16 BELLEMONTE BAZAAR Miss Karen Jackson 0 0 36.8 4.00 2.40 43.20
17 LC BLAZE Miss Leah Connor 0 0 32.8 8.00 3.20 44.00
18 TROUBARITZ Mrs Sarah Hamlyn 0 0 40.5 0.00 8.80 49.30
19 BALLYRICKARD BEAUTY Miss Jessica Proudman 0 0 38.8 0.00 12.00 50.80
2 GREYSTONES GEORGEOUS GEORGE Mrs Gillian Rosebury 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 KNOCKBRACK JACKIE Miss Kelly Wray 0 0 43 4.00 6.80 53.80
21 DIAMOND GAZER Mrs Heather Hardy 0 0 31.3 8.00 17.20 56.50
22 PARAGON SUNSHINE Mrs Amy Kirby 0 0 33 0.00 24.40 57.40
23 OBAN COUNTRY HOT SHOT Mrs Beverley Murphy 0 0 31.3 9.00 23.20 63.50
24 MUSIC BOY Mrs Sue Pemberton 0 0 34.5 2.00 28.00 64.50
25 JINNI Mr Will Lees-Pearce 0 0 36.3 12.00 17.60 65.90
26 HIGHLEY LIKELY Mrs Katie Blundell 0 0 35.8 0.00 31.20 67.00
27 THE IRISH RANGER Miss Alice Allen 0 0 31.8 0.00 61.60 93.40
3 CADLAND AUTUMN PROMISE Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 SCOTS BOY Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 TERRYS CHOICE Mrs Holly Shann 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
6 MONOCHROME ZEE Miss Lucinda Markendale 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 GLORY BOY Miss Beth O'driscoll 0 0 32 4.00 1.60 37.60
8 DUNSINK BOBBIE Sarah Healing 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
9 BOGGIT Mr Leon Hulse 0 0 32.3 6.00 0.40 38.70
E SHAMUS III Miss Rebecca Morris 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E
E AR BORN TO SHINE Miss Emma O'hara 0 0 36.8 18.00 E E AR
E UR ESTELLA II Miss Georgina Barge 0 0 39.8 50.00 E E UR
E UR AB FAB II Ms Cristine Milton 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E UR
W CAMLOUGH PEBBLE Miss Catrin Williams 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.35
BE80(T) - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DUDLEY LIGHT Miss Jayne Money 0 0 31.8 0.00 2.00 33.80
10 ENDEVOUR V Miss Lorna Rees 0 0 32 4.00 0.80 36.80
11 HELMS CALIBRO Miss Annie Lee 0 0 31.5 0.00 6.80 38.30
12 GORTRAVEN FLYER Miss Megan Mather 0 0 34.8 0.00 5.20 40.00
13 PENGOCH JONAH Miss Charlotte Eastwood 0 0 28 3.00 9.60 40.60
14 PIE IN THE SKY Miss Lucy Fay Cave-browne-cave 0 0 37 5.00 0.00 42.00
15 WENDEBRUCKE Miss Jennifer Quayle 0 0 33.5 10.00 1.60 45.10
16 FREDDIE BLUE DIAMOND DALES Miss Minky Tinkler 0 0 38.3 4.00 3.60 45.90
17 HILLVIEW SOPHIE Mrs Catherine Doyle 0 0 34.5 12.00 0.00 46.50
18 JOHNNY TOWN MOUSE Mrs Leanne Friar 0 0 36.8 4.00 9.60 50.40
19 ROXLAN JADE Miss Grace Smythe 0 0 31.3 0.00 20.00 51.30
2 BRANRADUFF CHARLIE Mrs Penny Clews 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
20 AZERLEY BUSKER Miss Amy Richardson 0 0 38 9.00 4.40 51.40
21 LOUGHDOO DELIGHT Mrs Rowena Butler 0 0 34.8 4.00 13.60 52.40
22 WILLOW SEAMAIR Miss Amy Grogan 0 0 34.8 10.00 10.00 54.80
23 MY MATE MAX Mr Stephen Wilkinson 0 0 31 4.00 20.00 55.00
24 KILKENNY THOMAS Mr Peter Sandlin 0 0 39 4.00 35.20 78.20
25 MILLIE XIV Mrs Sandra Worthington 0 0 33.8 0.00 52.80 86.60
26 CAPE TOWN CHARLIE Mrs Nicola Simcock 0 0 30.8 11.00 46.00 87.80
27 WESTPOINT ROSE GALA Miss Chloe Jones 0 0 38 12.00 46.00 96.00
3 BRUCE WAYNE Miss Emma-louise Henson 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 BRUSH STROKES II Miss Brittany Robinson 0 0 28.8 5.00 1.20 35.00
5 TEARS Miss Clare Robinson 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
6 JONNYS LADY Miss Abigayle Spurrell 0 0 31.3 0.00 4.00 35.30
7 SUPERMAC Mr Robert Wild 0 0 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
8 MOSCO BOSCO Mrs Jaime O'malley 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
9 SAINT MALOS LADY Mrs Debbie King 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
E GRAF PORTIA Miss Victoria Jones 0 0 31 E E
E R3 HOUDINI P Mrs Christine Ann Williams 0 0 42.5 E E R3
E UR ANNA II Miss Chloe Nixon 0 0 30 E E UR
W GRAN SEBASTIAN Mrs Kerry Jones 0 0 W W
W VALENTINOS QUEST Miss Diana Blundell 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.29
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SANDLANDS MISCHIEF Miss India Richardson 0 8 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 DIAMOND CARTIER Miss Rebecca Fenton 0 1 29.3 0.00 4.00 33.30
11 GOODLUCK II Miss Amy Dixon 0 0 29 4.00 0.40 33.40
12 CEASURS DELIGHT Mrs Louise Snelson 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
13 JOY V HOF TER BOLLE Z Mrs Julia Mulligan 0 0 26 8.00 0.00 34.00
14 AHS DUN SYMPHONY Miss Andrea Morris 0 1 32 0.00 2.00 34.00
15 SKELLORN REALT NA MAIDNE Miss Sylvie Cunliffe 0 0 30 4.00 0.80 34.80
16 DIRECT DISTRACTION Mrs Helen Mitchell-hunter 0 0 30.3 4.00 1.60 35.90
17 CONTARNO Mr Alex Livingston 0 1 31.3 0.00 5.20 36.50
18 ROYAL MARKS SAM Miss Rebeca Parry 0 0 32 4.00 2.00 38.00
19 MATINEES EXCLUSIVE ELMO Mr Alex Smith 0 0 23.3 8.00 7.60 38.90
2 CLOUDY SKIES Miss Molly Downie 0 7 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
20 HOCUS POCUS VI Miss Cerys Thompson 0 0 28 4.00 9.60 41.60
21 MR FINNTASTIC Miss Elizabeth Parton 0 1 27.5 0.00 15.20 42.70
22 CARRICK DIAMOND HARP Miss Vicky Mosley 0 1 32 0.00 10.80 42.80
23 BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Mrs Zoe Owen 0 1 46.5 0.00 0.00 46.50
24 ASSERTIVEBYNATURE Miss Jodie Cantrill 0 0 31.3 12.00 3.60 46.90
25 MEIRIGS DREAM Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 31.3 16.00 1.60 48.90
26 GARRY KNIGHT Miss Victoria Jones 0 0 29 0.00 20.00 49.00
27 BEFOREYOUKNOWIT Miss Rachel Douglas 0 1 31.3 0.00 18.00 49.30
28 HARTHILL CHICO Miss Scarlett Hemingway 0 0 33.5 0.00 20.00 53.50
29 COOLARNE ECHO Miss Emma Jones 0 0 31 0.00 22.80 53.80
3 CREAGH MAZEPPA Miss Imogen Patrick 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
30 CHIEFS LOOKING GLASS Major Alan Goodenough 0 0 29.8 8.00 20.40 58.20
31 ANYA II Mrs Annie Farrimond 0 0 29.5 0.00 42.00 71.50
32 BALLINVELLA JOE Ms Janice Edwards 0 0 31 8.00 42.80 81.80
33 BUACHAILL BEAG Miss Nia-wyn Williams 0 0 32.3 16.00 39.60 87.90
34 CARNSDALE TOYTOWN Miss Liz Fear 0 0 39.5 0.00 60.00 99.50
35 THE LADY GRADUATE Miss Caitlin Theodorou 0 0 34.3 4.00 64.00 102.30
4 CATTON CANDYMAN Mrs Bianca Mortimer 0 5 26.8 0.00 1.60 28.40
5 BELTER Miss Eliza Watson 0 4 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
6 CRYPTIC KING Miss Heidi O'brien 0 3 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 PORT LAD Mrs Katherine Lockwood 0 2 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
8 RLE COUGAR CAT Mr Gregory Warwick 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 KNOCKMARC SHADOW Miss Sophie Maloney 0 2 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
E R3 TIGER LILLY XXX Miss Jessica Taylor 0 0 34 E E R3
W WILLIAM XVIII Miss Lucy Smith 0 0 W 0.00 W
W SYGNET GIRL Mr Kieran Timmins 0 0 35.5 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.29
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BACKLEY ROLO Miss Timoney Orritt 0 8 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
10 AMICITIA Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 1 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
11 ROCKABILLY III Miss Georgina Lomas 0 1 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
12 BITUSA Mr Christopher Whittle 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.80 32.10
13 WIL CELTIC MIGHTY MOUSE Miss Victoria Vaughan-thomas 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
14 A LITTLE BABY BLUE Miss Alice Manning 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
15 CARLANDO Miss Laura Warwick 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
16 DYSART DUNN Miss Eliza Yeardley 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.40 37.90
17 TALLYHO SUPERNOVA Mr Charlie Boardman 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
18 CWMESGAIR CATATONIA Mr Rufus Taylor 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
19 LOCHAN BEAG JACK Miss Naomi Adey-jones 0 0 29 12.00 0.00 41.00
2 BOLEYBAWN CEDRIC Miss Robyn Gray 0 7 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
20 CELYNNEN SUNDOWN Miss Susie King 0 0 27.8 8.00 6.80 42.60
21 MINSTRELS QUEST Miss Rebecca Patricia Baggs 0 0 24.3 0.00 20.00 44.30
22 REIFALS INDEPENDENCE DAY Dr Abigail O'rourke 0 0 38 4.00 2.40 44.40
23 ABERLLANERCH ONYX Miss Sian Lind 0 0 37.3 4.00 6.00 47.30
24 ARLEYS EROS Miss Abigail Clare 0 0 30.8 4.00 20.00 54.80
25 BOMBAY QUINN Miss Catrin Evans 0 0 39 8.00 8.00 55.00
26 PENNY PURSUITS Miss Jade Fyfe 0 0 45.3 8.00 3.20 56.50
27 FERGIES LADY Mrs Jane Yorke 0 0 30.8 8.00 20.00 58.80
28 CONSIDER IT DUN III Miss Ella Koole 0 0 38.3 4.00 21.60 63.90
29 SAN DANCING HIT Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 36.3 4.00 30.00 70.30
3 ITS ABOUT TIME III Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 6 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
30 GVS NICE N EASY Miss Beatrice Taylor 0 0 36.5 0.00 42.80 79.30
31 MORE GOLD Miss Jacqui Brown 0 0 33.3 0.00 52.80 86.10
32 INDEPENDER J W B Mrs Annie Bellamy 0 0 24.8 14.00 82.00 120.80
4 SKYCUR TIMES Mrs Caroline Fiddler 0 5 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
5 LITTLE OAKFIELD SENSOR Miss Sally James 0 4 23 4.00 0.40 27.40
6 DUN DEAL III Miss Jennie Williams 0 3 22 4.00 1.60 27.60
7 KYRIA BAY Miss Ottilie Horn 0 2 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
8 HIGH VALLEY Mr Jack Walker 0 2 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
9 PRIDEROCK MR GEORGE Miss Molly Wright 0 1 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
E AR LENURE LAD Miss Kathryn Bailey 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E AR
E AR TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 30 0.00 E E AR
R BURNOCK PRIMROSE Miss Alyssa Snelson 0 0 26.3 R R
W INVITO Miss Lydia De Gioia 0 0 W 0.00 W
W BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 W W
W TYGER TYGER Mr Richard Evans 0 0 W W
W BALLYGRIFFIN OTTER Miss Caroline Eloise Baker 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.29
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LIGHTNING LASS Mrs Helen Peel 0 8 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 ARDGAINEEN JACK Miss Robyn Gray 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
11 LIGHTWATER SUPER HERO Mr Archie Barlow 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
12 JOHNSTONS KIWI Mrs Chantelle Harris 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
13 DELINSKY Miss Gemma Rees 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
14 GRANDEE Miss Rebecca Pugh 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
15 SUNRANO Mrs Becky Knight 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.60 38.10
16 BOND GIRL II Mrs Ally Cope 0 0 30.5 4.00 3.60 38.10
17 SAOL SANTIAGO Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
18 CARA SOLUS RUA Mr Mark Andrew Caley 0 1 38.3 0.00 1.60 39.90
19 CAZADOR Miss Jasmine Veitch 0 1 35 0.00 5.20 40.20
2 INDIANA DU VLIST Miss Heidi Coy 0 7 25.3 0.00 0.80 26.10
20 TOMMYS LEGACY Miss Jenny Bennett 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
21 LOOK NO MORE Mrs Elaine Curran 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
22 SNAP CRACKLE POP Miss Emily Davies 0 0 36.5 4.00 4.80 45.30
23 WRACE BO Miss Emma Schofield 0 0 42.8 4.00 0.00 46.80
24 FAILTE LADY Miss Jessica Wray 0 0 38.8 8.00 0.00 46.80
25 RIVERSIDE MOLLY Miss Isabelle Turner 0 1 38 0.00 9.20 47.20
26 RUUBEE MAE Miss Annie Abell 0 1 36.5 0.00 11.20 47.70
27 EASY TIGER V Miss Isobel Stockwell 0 0 30 4.00 20.80 54.80
28 TRIPLE C II Miss Helena Broadley 0 0 39.8 16.00 8.80 64.60
29 INOSENT FLIGHT Miss Jade Fyfe 0 0 36.5 12.00 22.80 71.30
3 SILVER CLOUD III Miss Vicki Ardern 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
30 FINNIS SINDY Miss Zoe Nugent 0 0 35 35.00 7.20 77.20
31 ARTHURO Miss Sarah Abel 0 0 39.5 4.00 38.00 81.50
32 BAZAARS KAMIKAZE Miss Katie Heath 0 0 36 0.00 50.00 86.00
33 LITTLE TED II Mrs Elizabeth Lyonette 0 0 39.3 0.00 48.80 88.10
34 BLUE BELL CASANOVA Miss Claire Campbell 0 0 34.8 4.00 72.40 111.20
35 FOUR HUMOUR Miss Victoria Ann Garner 0 0 28.5 8.00 83.20 119.70
4 CLOWANCE ESTATE Miss Meghan Eaton 0 5 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 ELLIE XII Miss Ella Grace Dowber 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 SHART DANCE Miss Ailsa Reeve 0 3 28 0.00 3.20 31.20
7 HOLLYWELLS BOY Mr Hamish Peffers 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 CUFFESTOWN DIAMOND CRUISE Miss Caitlin Mockler 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 INDIGO MIST Miss Annabel Carthy 0 2 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
E R3 LEANES ROCK THE NIGHT Miss Sarah Chapman 0 0 33 E E R3
W COOLCOM BELL Miss Beth Wood 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.29
BE90Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Georgina Brennan 0 8 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 ARDFIELD LORD Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 31.5 0.00 26.80 58.30
11 ROUNDHILLS ROYAL RORY Mrs Lorna Atkinson 0 0 38.5 20.00 0.40 58.90
12 TREFIN Miss Olivia Holloway 0 0 32.3 4.00 52.40 88.70
2 CRAGG HUGO Miss Storm Straker 0 7 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
3 WILD DESIGN Mr Daniel Titterton 0 6 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
4 ARDFIELD NAZAR Mr Paul Sims 0 1 35.3 0.00 3.60 38.90
5 EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 31 4.00 5.60 40.60
6 DAVINCI I Mrs Sam Kenyon-smith 0 1 33.3 0.00 7.60 40.90
7 TOP CLASS Mr Jack Leese 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
8 SHADOW HIGH TIDE Miss Jemma Bell 0 1 37.5 0.00 11.20 48.70
9 PEBBLY FLUX Miss Amelia Ashworth 0 0 36.3 0.00 20.80 57.10
E UR DIAMOND SPECTICAL Miss Claudia Horsley 0 0 29.8 E E UR
R OLLERSET JULIET Mrs Kayleigh Nicholls 0 0 33 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.58
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KEC SAZOON Miss Emma Silman 6 24 0.00 0.80 24.80
10 SAND STORM II Miss Hattie Mccance 1 30.3 0.00 5.60 35.90
11 FRITS VD TOJOPE HOEVE Miss Emily Blaxill 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
12 QUICK CASANOVA Mr Mark Cramb 0 0 29.8 4.00 4.40 38.20
13 STAR BURST Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.40 41.20
14 KEC QUALITY EDITION Miss Emma Silman 1 35.8 0.00 6.80 42.60
15 DALDO Miss Lindsay Morton 0 0 34 4.00 6.00 44.00
16 BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Mr Dominic Eccleston 0 0 33.3 12.00 2.00 47.30
17 CASTLEKELLY TODD Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 25.3 4.00 18.40 47.70
18 HARTHILL PHANTOM Mr Jack Leese 0 0 26.3 4.00 17.60 47.90
19 GORTMORE MRS BROWN Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 37.5 4.00 8.00 49.50
2 DREAM ROLLER Mr Paul Sims 5 26.3 0.00 1.60 27.90
20 KINGS ROSE Miss Emily King 0 0 26.8 8.00 16.00 50.80
21 COLDMOORE JUST WILLIAM Miss Ria Scott 0 0 36.8 8.00 7.60 52.40
22 TRETHERN Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 34 4.00 14.80 52.80
23 DENNIS VIII Miss Florence White 0 0 30.5 16.00 9.60 56.10
24 BLESSINGTON BUZZERS CLOVER Miss Georgie Morrison 1 37.5 0.00 21.60 59.10
25 CAMORKUS Mrs Rachel Curtis 0 0 32.3 8.00 20.80 61.10
26 MR PRECISION Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 0 34 4.00 26.00 64.00
27 DIANTO Miss Ant Woodbine 0 0 33.5 4.00 30.40 67.90
28 WAITHSIDE DE REBUS Mrs Sue M Chadwick 0 0 31.5 4.00 42.80 78.30
29 BURLEA BATTLESHIP Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 34.5 4.00 40.80 79.30
3 LANGFORD TAKE THE BISCUIT Miss Emily King 4 27.8 0.00 0.80 28.60
30 TAKE THE MICKY Miss Corinne Molyneux 0 0 37.5 0.00 50.00 87.50
31 BURNLEA OVERBOARD Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 32.3 0.00 56.40 88.70
32 DRAGONS HILL Mr Richard Darch 0 0 33 16.00 72.80 121.80
33 AWMOR CRACKER JAC Miss Lydia Brenton 0 0 34.3 20.00 120.80 175.10
4 BLOWELL BEELINE Mr Paul Sims 3 27 0.00 1.60 28.60
5 BURNLEA SEA CAPTAIN Miss Alecs Farr 2 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 VIVOGUE Mrs Laura Greenhalgh 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 KEC KIMBERLEY Miss Emma Silman 1 32.3 0.00 3.20 35.50
8 LANGARTH MORGAN LE FAYE Miss Rebecca Patricia Baggs 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
9 CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Mr Richard Long 1 28.3 4.00 3.60 35.90
E AR HARTHILL BOUNCING BEAN Miss Katie Heath 0 0 40.3 16.00 E E AR
E UR BIG STEP Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 35 8.00 E E UR
R GALICIA Mr Paul Sims 0 0 26 0.00 R R
W HILARY Mrs Janine Bowler 0 0 W W
W SMOOTH OPERATOR IV Mr Matthew Owen 0 0 W W
W FRUITLOOP Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 36.8 W W
W LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 32.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.58
ON - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WIL SHE EVER Miss Brier Leahy 6 26.3 0.00 4.80 31.10
10 MY BAZAAR Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 30.5 12.00 0.00 42.50
11 AKAVA Miss Sara Evans 1 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
12 CAPTIVATE Miss Katy Alice Rothwell 0 0 34 8.00 2.00 44.00
13 SEA KING II Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 33.8 16.00 13.20 63.00
14 STANDLYNCH ACCOLADE Miss Corinne Viviani 0 0 27.8 16.00 28.80 72.60
2 RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 5 30.3 0.00 1.60 31.90
3 RIOCCA Miss Lauren Bellamy 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 BALLYNAHOWEN KING Miss Heidi O'brien 3 34.8 0.00 0.40 35.20
5 TIPSY LAIRD Miss Corinne Molyneux 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
6 MASTER TARKA Miss Rebecca Pugh 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
7 THE RAGPICKERS DREAM Mr Andrew German 1 35.8 0.00 3.20 39.00
8 MY CLOVER BAY Miss Olivia Holloway 1 35 0.00 7.20 42.20
9 KILIMAZING TOPAZ Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.00 42.30
E CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER Mrs Cath Hall 0 0 38.8 0.00 E E
E R3 JOLIE LARK Miss Lucy Grindal 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E R3
E UR KING PINGU Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E UR
E UR DREWMAIN STAR ATTRACTION Miss Jessica Walton 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E UR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bold Heath Equestrian Centre, Heath House Farm, Warrington Road, Widnes, Bold Heath, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA8 3XT

Grid reference SJ535891


Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news