BOEKELOBOEKELO

Boekelo

Location

BOEKELO, Netherlands

Date

Thursday 10 to Sunday 13 October 2019

Event schedule

Ballot date

19 September 2019
Event name: BOEKELO Date: Oct 6-9 2016 Location: BOEKELO, Netherlands
CCI *** - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
10 BEAUREPAIRE NEMO Mr Sam Griffiths 40 0 43.6 4.00 8.40 56.00
12 BERNADETTE UTOPIA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 40 0 47.4 9.00 3.20 59.60
15 BALLADEER DURBAN HILLS Miss Sarah Parkes 40 0 57.3 0.00 3.20 60.50
16 BEAUCATCHER Mr Dan Jocelyn 40 0 57.2 4.00 0.00 61.20
17 CAROLYN Miss Bella Innes Ker 40 0 42 5.00 14.40 61.40
21 DRUMHOWAN BLACK MAGIC Miss Fiona Breach 40 0 56.2 12.00 0.00 68.20
22 CULT REWIND Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 40 0 62.5 0.00 6.00 68.50
27 XANTHUS III Mr Blyth Tait 25 0 47.7 0.00 27.20 74.90
28 CAMELOT Ms Megan Heath 25 0 61.6 4.00 11.60 77.20
3 COOLEY SRS Mr Oliver Townend 90 0 45.2 0.00 2.40 47.60
34 ONE OF A KIND Mr Matthew Heath 25 0 53.4 0.00 31.60 85.00
40 BALLAGHMOR CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 25 0 51.3 4.00 39.60 94.90
45 RINWOOD COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 25 0 52.8 0.00 48.00 100.80
49 FOREIGN ENCOUNTER Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 61.4 20.00 25.20 106.60
5 MR BASS Miss Laura Collett 70 0 50.7 0.00 0.00 50.70
54 CILETTO H Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 57.4 14.00 52.40 123.80
58 LAST TOUCH Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 59.8 10.00 77.60 147.40
59 COOLEY LORD LUX Miss Flora Harris 0 0 51.4 2.00 94.40 147.80
6 KILTUBRID RHAPSODY Sir Mark Todd 60 0 42.3 4.00 4.40 50.70
7 TREVIDDEN Miss Izzy Taylor 50 0 48.3 4.00 0.00 52.30
9 LILLY CORINNE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 40 0 50.5 4.00 0.40 54.90
E DROMGURRIHY BLUE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 54.8 E E E
E XC-FR COOLEY EARL Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 51 E XC-FR
E XC-FR BAYANO Miss Flora Harris 0 0 45.5 E XC-FR
E XC-R THE CORN CRAKE Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 0 56.4 E XC-R
r XC MHS KING JOULES Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 44.1 r XC

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Provisional

Twitter

Latest News

Stellar entry list for 2019 Badminton

Posted on 20th March 2019

 

Defending Mitsubishi Motors Badminton Champion, Jonelle Price from New Zealand and three of the four British team gold medal winners from the 2018 World Equestrian Games head the entries for the 2019 Badminton Horse Trials, which takes place on 1 – 5 May.

Read the full story
View all news