BISHOP BURTON (2)BISHOP BURTON (2)

Newsflash

No Balloting will take place but 9 x BE90's and 2 x BE100's will be waitlisted for Sunday.
All entries now closed. 

Entries made from 3pm 18th September will be for the waitlist only!

BISHOP BURTON (2)

Location

Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HU17 8QG

Date

Saturday 3 to Sunday 4 October 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Catherine Sykes
Contact Catherine Sykes

Joint Organiser - Hannah Ward

Entries Secretary - Equine Administrator
Contact Equine Administrator

Course description

Bishop Burton's course runs over undulating permanent pasture and some woodland on the Bishop Burton College estate.
Good, bold, inviting courses with a mixture of permanent and portable fences.
The ground will be aerovated if necessary

Event schedule

Entries open

21 August 2020

Ballot date

15 September 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

15 September 2020
Catherine Sykes

Joint Organiser

Contact Details
Hannah Ward

Joint Organiser

Equine Administrator

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Joe Weller

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 598 9898 20.
Please make cheques payable to Bishop Burton College. Separate cheques are required for each horse. Please write horses' names on back of each cheque. Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) Self seal SAE for each horse. Include stabling fees with entry fee.

Internet Entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com
Entry Amendments by 28/09/2020 via email equine@bishopburton.ac.uk
Refund Policy - As per Rule 4.11.
Full refund for withdrawals before ballot date, full refunds for withdrawals replaced from the wait list. Entries made after ballot date are not eligible for a refund. If the event is oversubscribed and a ballot takes place, a wait list will be kept. 
Pandemic Refund Policy - The Pandemic Refund Policy is the level of refund which will be provided by an Organiser to a competitor where the Event is cancelled or abandoned between ballot date on or before the Pandemic Refund Date by reason of pandemic. The level of refund is 30% of the entry fee, net of VAT, insurance premium and start fee. After the Pandemic Refund Date there will be no refunds. The Pandeimc Refund Date is 3 days prior to the published start date of the event. 

Starting Times are available on 01/10/2020 via website www.britisheventing.com.

Stabling

Onsite stabling is available at £30.00 inc VAT per night.
Refunds of stabling fees after ballot date only if stable can be resold. Stabling applications will not be accepted without full payment. If the event is cancelled stabling fees will be refunded.
Please note no bedding is included; shavings are available to buy on site - please pre-order. All stables are on rubber mat

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 01964 553087.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Lungeing - may only take place in designated areas.

Entrance Policy - as per present BE Guidelines.
Owners - 1 owner is permitted per horse, or 2 owners per horse if from the same household. Please show membership card at arrival or no entry will be permitted

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food and licensed bar on site.

There are a number of hotels and guest houses in the Beverley area. A booking service for these is operated by the Tourist Information Centre, 30 Saturday Market, Beverley. Tel: (01482) 391677

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Plus Saturday N112 (2010) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90 Sunday BE91 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE91 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
N Saturday N112 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £18.00 Enter
ON Saturday N112 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £18.00 Enter
ONu18 Saturday N114 u18 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £18.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Some Dressage and showjumping may take place the day before - please tick appropriate box on entry form if able to do so

Qualifiers and special classes

 

 

 

Prizes

PRIZE MONEY: Lower Limit.
Prize money will be paid by BACS transfer

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE100Ou18 41
BE100 143
ONu18 25
BE100Plus 32
Class Entries
N 78
BE90 120
BE90Ou18 38
BE100Open 22
ON 14

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BLUEY Eve Slater Codman
- - GRANGE KOBANNA Thomas Dyson
- - WESTSIDE MONTY Eleanor Fletcher
- - DONE TIME Hannah Marley
- - TOP OF THE MORNING III Hannah Marley
- - MILE HIGH Anna Hindmarsh
- - EMERALDS FINEST Georgia Wagstaff
- - SBE GRAFENSBROOK Joshua Huxford
- - LAW AND ORDER Tilly Milbank
- - E T I SMH Cassie Ramsay
- - KILTEEN Izzy Davis
- - KILROE SILVER FOX Abigail Pearse
- - CHINOOKS SAPPHIRE ECLIPSE Ella Carr - Smith
- - GALWAY HIDDEN DIAMOND Annabelle Ellie Beckett
- - MS APACHES COCO CHANEL Emma Wall
- - MACBRY Evie Farenden
- - NOGGUS PRIDE Olivia Stubbs
- - DUN DRUM BOBBY Sienna Bowman
- - SAMTHAN SURE THING Lizzie Lucas
- - ROB Lizzie Lucas
- - COPPERHALL BARNEY Lucy Hixson
- - CAPPA ABBEY Charlie Donaldson
- - FREE LOLLY Ted Dixon
- - PAINTED ROSE Issy Auchterlonie
- - ARCTIC PUZZLE Oliver Dodds
- - STRONG PROSPECT Amelia Ludiman
- - TEXAS Amy Troop
- - ELISA Jonathan Bracken
- - SIMPLY PEACHES Charlie Donaldson
- - WOODCROFT DESTINY Ellie Crabtree
- - CAVALIER MIND Oliver Kitching
- - TEMPLE INDIGO Feo Chawla
- - CLIC CLAK Z Feo Chawla
- - ROBE DARK ROMEO Freya Donoghue
- - TUBBERSCANAVAN CLOVER Molly Turcan
- - MISS WINIFRED WILDE Emily Worsdale
- - FATHERS COMPROMISE Finn Healy
- - TOMGAR GRACE Annie Smith
- - GARTHFACH VEX Molly Turcan
- - CORDERRY CRACKLE Amelia Tarling
- - BELLINDENE DONZEL Josie Thornton

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - WHITES CROSS Sarah Williams
- - COR BLIMEY O REILLY Morgan Stokes
- - HAYESTOWN LANCER Polly Douglas
- - MISS LILLIAN Ingrid Jordan
- - MISTER CRANACHAN Luke Tapsell
- - MY ACE OF CLUBS Boogie Machin
- - TRESHAM Christopher Whittle
- - CULLINTRA SUNLIGHT Emily Thomson
- - MILNERS LONG KNIGHT Henry Stott
- - DYSART DUNN Samantha Jimmison
- - ROUND BUSH GO GO Joanna Harris
- - THE GINGERBREAD MAN Megan Sutton Walker
- - CAPTAIN NOLAN Gavin Connell
- - EV ALL MY AMOUR Louis Pern
- - MASTER LOUIS Robyn Gray
- - LADY HILL Alexis Gregory
- - JUUL W Travis Leigh
- - LVS REGGIE Jessica Baugh
- - AVENTADOR Jessica Baugh
- - CNF CAPTAIN Harriet Wright
- - KEC JACK DANIELS Lizzie Baugh
- - NORTH END DIAMOND Harriet Morris-baumber
- - NORMAN X Elizabeth Laffey
- - SUZIS THE BOSS Lydia Hopkins-appleyard
- - INLAWED Boogie Machin
- - J. II Thomas Dovkants
- - BELLINE SECOND CHANCE Lucy Robinson
- - PLS HALO AMBER Lucy Robinson
- - SOURIS DE NESS Anna Dawson
- - WINEPORT CRUSADE Milly Grunwell
- - KRYSTAL RAYNE Tinky Morris
- - LA BONITA VON ROCHERATH Lydia Moore
- - BUFFALO SPRINGFIELD Lindsay Raistrick
- - RATHCOOLE DIAMOND Amelia Moody
- - BALLYHOW BOY Lizzie Baugh
- - KILCOMBE LUXSAM Lizzie Baugh
- - MUMMYS DREAM Emma Savage
- - VALVIGO Holly Richardson
- - MIRROR IMAGE IV Holli Shanks
- - CNF SHOWTIME Jessica Baugh
- - WOODHOUSE LAD Rachel Inman
- - BH GRINGOS LEGACY James Adams
- - LISDOOGAN CRUISE Laura Scawthon
- - DON GLORY Josie Paterson
- - HANNICEAN Ryan Fox
- - SANNABAYS INFERNO Katie Stephenson
- - MISS COUGAR K GIRL Charlotte Hogg
- - STARHOLME LIMITED EDITION VII Harriette Howard
- - FALLON Z Sarah Colgan
- - TOPP THAT JAZZ Jenny Hey
- - AUTUMN STORM Holly Thomson
- - PHANTOM LADY Gemma Stephenson
- - ERINSTONE Tracey Phillips
- - JSR ZEBEDEE Zoe Rymer
- - BALLYGRIFFIN DOC CIDER Ellie Clarke
- - FINESSE FLAGMOUNT JOY Amy Watson
- - CELTIC COUNTRYMAN Sarah Williams
- - ON FLIGHT Jane Christison
- - ARDBEAR RAY Alex Hill
- - A PROPER MONARCH Kathryn Pickering
- - MAYSONG Emma L Littlewood
- - TREWYN Phil Brown
- - LET'S GO VD WITHOEVE Harry Moran
- - LIMMERICKS RUBY Tilly Fenton
- - SHORTWOOD SHADOWS IN THE DARK Fleur Lemke
- - DAWN CORUS Samantha Jimmison
- - RED MYSTIQUE Scott Lowther
- - AUXTEHWTEUH James Avery
- - GIANO CORNELLY HV Z James Avery
- - JACKPOT DHI James Avery
- - BRAVE AND BLAZING BOY Katie Woodall
- - CVS COUNTING STARS Emily Prangnell
- - LAMMY LAUGH John Guy
- - RED ROCK IV Charlie Wells
- - TROJAN Mia Piper
- - BELGIAN CHOCOLATE Kate Hey
- - SHANANSHAH Emma Hyslop-Webb
- - BRILLIANT FUSION Florence White
- - INDANDEL Hazel Palmer
- - REGAL RENDEZVOUS Penny Lawn
- - ASHDALE SKYS THE LIMIT Lily Blythe
- - KNOCKSHARRYS DREAM Sam Ecroyd
- - GLENOMRA MANSIZE Fiona Michaelides
- - CASTLERISE PATIENCE Alexander Abrahams
- - BALLINACLOUGH BLADE Keeva Johnson
- - MIDNIGHT GRACE Sophie Brown
- - GFE CORDEXUS Caitlin Pitcher
- - BRUCE BOY Kitty Hamilton
- - IRBINE Emma Metcalfe
- - DARLING DELUXE Evangeline Llewellyn-smith
- - NOTNOWSAM Nicola Wilson
- - DERREENTIGE TILLY Saskia Brookes
- - QUOVADIS James Sommerville
- - FIGJAM LOVE Amie Jayne Slinger
- - CLONSHIRE KESTREL Lily Blythe
- - MISTER BIG EARS Sam Ecroyd
- - FMSH HIGHWAY Sam Ecroyd
- - KEITH H Adam Morgan
- - MY LUV Amie Jayne Slinger
- - EMMAS CHOICE Millie Bowes-hall
- - LORDSPARK IRON LADY Alice Prior
- - SPRINGWIND PROLOGUE Amelia Walker
- - DREAM ROCKET Katie Magee
- - JIMBOB O REILLY Megan Green
- - PENNINEVIEW BEE SPRITELY Issie Thompson
- - SIR PASCAL Leonna Mayor
- - THE RED ACE OF DIAMONDS Harriet Morris
- - BANNAGH PRINCESS Vivienne Broadley
- - CHERIE V OVERIS Z Hazel Towers
- - CRISPY SEA Hazel Towers
- - DIANCARA VDL Louise Anderson
- - MAESTRO BENEDICT Abbey Rimmer
- - BLOOMFIELD MANUSCRIPT Kate Walls
- - WINNIE DE FONTENEL Ellie Jones
- - APOLLO Amy i Roberts
- - UP N OVA Harriet Morris-baumber
- - IRCO Grace Congreve
- - JUST THE BISCUIT Charlotte Dennis
- - POLO'S GOLD HEART Fiona Davidson
- - DSH QUINTON Robyn Gray
- - CRAFTY WIZARD Heather Urquhart
- - MATILDAS PARK Amy Martin
- - WOODY XIV Kate Charlton
- - GORTGLAS BALLYMOLLOY Pauliina Swindells
- - BELVIEW BOBBY Katie Stephens-grandy
- - ADDRIGOOLE GEORGE Chloe Robinson
- - CLOVERDOR Claire McCann
- - HYLAYA B Laura Varty - Lindsay
- - GLENN Niamh Richardson
- - CVS BEL VAN LIEFDE Penny Spicer
- - METROPOLE STAR Lizzie Baugh
- - MARTHA IV Laurie Stewart
- - SMILLA IV Alice Pickersgill
- - INFINITI Phoebe Towers
- - BRAMDEN LANDMARK OF HOPE II Tara Snape
- - SIR PERCEVAL MARLEY Tara Snape
- - STORMTROOPER II Adam Betts
- - T.J BOMBAY Victoria Whiteley
- - EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Claire Coning
- - CROFT TEMPLAR Harriet Morris-baumber
- - WOLF ATHENA Nicola Wilson
- - DITCH DANCER Katie Magee
- - BITUSA Christopher Whittle

ONu18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - POETRY IN MOTION II Florence White
- - BALLINTRANE MINTY Madeleine Wolfenden
- - BILLY Sophie Robinson
- - SECRET DESIRE II Matilda Aplin
- - NORTHERN ECHO Amy Simpson
- - COOLE LADY Isla Gordon
- - WISDOM OF ZORRO Musa Hussain
- - MJI APOLLO Erin Smith
- - BRIDGEPARK COTTAGE LADY Maggie Dearnley
- - COTTERSTOWN MAGIC Jemima Snipe
- - CORNASAUS LAD Keeva Johnson
- - CIANS BOY Amy Ross
- - BENNYS QUALITY STAR Lucy Hattersley
- - BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Imogen Sutcliffe
- - LAKESHORE Lottie Walsh
- - TINKERS GAMBLE Madeleine Wolfenden
- - OMARD ALA Anya Strilkowski
- - MGH COCO Tilly Conder
- - NIGRASINE RAIN Lissy Fell
- - CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Xanthe De Wesselow
- - KILIMAZING TOPAZ Jemima Fawcett
- - TIC TOK TEDDY Lucy Barker
- - GRIANAGH QE DEMPSEY Sophie Pettitt
- - JONJO STAR Amy Simpson
- - EASTER VII Freya Kendrew

BE100Plus

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BLACK HAWK DOWN Emma Atkins
- - SAXY PARK LANE Angus Pimblott
- - CAVALIER CLOONEY Heidi Stewart
- - IPW NOM DE PLUME Chloe Newton
- - ROSSDARRAGH SHOW TIME Carla Abel
- - COCONUT GIRL Samantha Critchlow
- - TRENDY MAGIC TOUCH Katie Stephens-grandy
- - BALLYSHEIL TWEEDY Emily Cameron
- - JELLYON Katie Magee
- - HILTON FORTUNE Jennie Owst
- - WHISKEY ECHO Liz Lywood
- - HOT WHISKY Lauren Milner
- - MAJOR DIAMOND FLIGHT Maggie Tyrrell
- - DRAKES DRUM II Francesca Richardson
- - CSF ROCKY Francesca Richardson
- - HK UP AND COMING Victoria Gibson
- - JOLLY BLUE Rachel Holden
- - LITTLE LORD Z Lucy Dennis
- - WSF VERONA Lily Walker
- - CURRAGHGRAIGUE QUEBEC Caroline Dyer
- - WYLDERSWOOD MCLAREN Sue M Chadwick
- - KILCOLMAN GOLONDRINA Tabitha Biller
- - WILLOWAY CHICAGO Maddie Maher
- - DUNNANEW DAKOTA Emily Baxendale
- - LORD BLESS VAN T MOLHEM Jane Thompson
- - RISE N SHINE Grace Lumley
- - AFTER THE BEAT Grace Lumley
- - BRACKENSPA HAVOC James Curry
- - CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER Cath Hall
- - JACK DANIELS L Z Nicola Wilson
- - ARD NAUGAT Sarah Fanning
- - WALTER TATE Amy Osborne

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - EAGLE SPIRIT Jessica Young
- - FELLA II Katie Pollock
- - KEC MAXXINE Emma Silman
- - IPC TCS Richard Skelt
- - MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Harriet Wright
- - SPRINGWIND BALOU Arthur Duffort
- - WAITHSIDE DE REBUS Josh Haynes
- - KINGSWELL BRIGHT SPARK Tasmin Putt
- - FRANKIE BOY OF DANTHORPE Helena Ireland
- - URLANMORE RICO Katy Summerfield
- - HOWARDIAN HEIGHTS Jess Johnson
- - POSEIDON Grace Congreve
- - VERDENER JUNG Harry Moran
- - ODY VAN HET ZANDVEN Michael Broadley
- - FMSH RAMIRO Martyn Johnson
- - IPW DIAMOND FEVER Heidi Ward
- - SHANNONDALE COURAGE Katie Moult
- - LADY ELFREDA Elisha Beehoo
- - BLACKROCK FRED Louise Wilson
- - DON CORLEONE Z Samantha Jimmison
- - PADDYS AUBANO David K Bondi
- - UNSHINE James Cuthbert
- - G STAR III Charlotte Heath-smith
- - CRYSTAL VERT Georgina Vicente
- - GABBANA James Sommerville
- - VSPLESK Storm Straker
- - MAKIN A STORM Rosalind Canter
- - CONCANNON KINSMAN Emma Hyslop-Webb
- - COOLEY EMPIRE Harry Mutch
- - BOLEYBAWN CEDRIC Emma Silman
- - IMPRESSED James Avery
- - COME WHAT JULY Frere Buckland
- - DALLAS 13 James Avery
- - LORETOS FROLIC Isabel Andrew
- - CASPERINA Emily Hobson
- - KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Katy Williams
- - ASTRONAUTES VOYAGE Lois Teal
- - WATER MILL SMOOTH Jo Carlin
- - NEWMARKET ADVENTURE Amy Whittington
- - FORTISSIMO B Emma L Littlewood
- - CAPUCHIN JACK Josh Haynes
- - I LIKE Anna Whiteley
- - GLOBAL ASK James Sommerville
- - ROCK N ROLL STAR Xanthe De Wesselow
- - SONNY JIM III Tia Lewis
- - RASTAMAN Sam Ecroyd
- - HARTHILL BAHRI Sam Ecroyd
- - OMARS LASS Eva Carrier
- - TOP GUN VII Josie Proctor
- - HERAUT Oliver Townend
- - BALLYLAFFIN RICKI Oliver Townend
- - BRIDEVIEW GOLDEN OZ Oliver Townend
- - COOLEY AND CO Oliver Townend
- - ELEVEN DU GIVRE Bethany Dyson
- - DARRAKS CLOVER LUX Anna Layfield
- - IGOR B Kristina Hall-Jackson
- - FAERLIE FAMILIAR Kerry Dicken
- - LINCOLN ONE TOO MANY Catherine Harston
- - KILNAMONA HENRY Grace Lumley
- - MIAMI EXCLUSIVE Samantha Jarvis
- - INSOMNIA Caitlin Pitcher
- - CHAPEL HOUSE Sam Ecroyd
- - MANFRIDAY Adam Morgan
- - KARAVOLA Fiona Davidson
- - KEC QUALITY ROMANCE Emma Silman
- - HAZLETON QUALITY Sophie Pedlar
- - KEC DAZZLING DIAMOND Maddy Moffett
- - ARTISTIEK II Amelia Crawford
- - FERDI Charlotte Allwood
- - HAWALLIE VDL Rebecca Brady
- - VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Josh Haynes
- - RALPH Harry Mutch
- - BALLINVOHER SPARTACUS Danielle Hughes
- - JEWEETWEL Emma Hyslop-Webb
- - CARNSDALE TALK TALK Lois Teal
- - KILWAUGHTER STORM Christopher Whittle
- - FOXFIELDS CHANTEUSE Fran Trundle
- - LIGHT THE FUSE Rosalind Canter

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - SPIDER Emma Stewart
- - PALLAS SPLASH Angela Parkin
- - ODIE KINGSBOROUGH Phoebe Lyle
- - DOUGAL BUG II Louise Rusby
- - MARK ANTHONY Sarah Baker
- - BENTLEY Jane Bolser
- - HIGHSPEED VAN DE KAPEL Victoria Gregg
- - RUBINO Samantha Jarvis
- - SUNNY SIDE UP Robyn Gray
- - KILLALOE FLASH THE CASH Robyn Gray
- - DERRENTIGUE BRUCE Michael Bainbridge
- - CLOVA’S RUBY Emma Harrison
- - FILEY BEACH Lydia Lynskey
- - OWER LAD Lucy Robinson
- - BALLYMONEY CASANDRA Marie Girdham
- - KILRUSH BAY Roger Evans
- - CORNSAY JUBILEE Joanne Lane
- - HARTFELL BARNEY Jessica Todd
- - MB LUDO STAR Timothy Murphy Markou
- - HATHAWAY WHOLE LOTTA TROUBLE Gemma Wood
- - CYNHEIDREFAWR CADWALADR CEREDIG Rebecca Warren
- - QUALITY CLOVER MAN James Newsome
- - OAKLANDS Bronagh Daly
- - RATHCLINE KESTREL Katie Stephens-grandy
- - DIGIT III Lucy Haxton
- - DARTANS GEORGE Nicola Jackson
- - MALCOLM Jessica Wilson
- - MORNING LARK Vicky Mosley
- - SAM WISE II Helen Sayer
- - FLORIFFOUX Vicky Mosley
- - HOOLEY TIME Ashlie Hubbard
- - JEMOON ROCKSTAR Sam Gibson
- - DEJA VOODOO Aimee Bowen
- - NORTHERN SUNSHINE Joanne Bates
- - CAT BALOU Rebecca Johnson
- - BEST BOY BILLY Emma Grange
- - KILTEALY TITANIUM Hannah Roach
- - ROCKMOUNT SLIPPERS emily poulton
- - GLENCROFT TIME WILL TELL Clara Gioiello
- - CARLINGFORDS O REILLY Jessica Bluhm
- - KRAFTY BERTIE Hannah Caley
- - SWITHINS LAW Rachel Thomas
- - VALLEY WHISPER Sarah Downes
- - GHAICORRIE Nicole Thackray
- - LANGALLER SEA SPIRIT Emma Hyslop-Webb
- - SMITHIES BRIDGE GENT Catherine Parker
- - TRIUMPH VD LAARSEHEIDE Z Amy Small
- - PARK PIPPIN Sophie Shepherdson
- - CREAGH MAZEPPA Imogen Patrick
- - ROSSES POINT CAUSEWAY Elise Bradley
- - HEATHERSEDGE HIDE AND SEEK Sarah Birbeck
- - FURZILEAS HIDDEN GEM Lara Hails
- - EWAN Anthea Thompson
- - MOUNTAIN DEWEY Tracy Dearnley
- - AMARACH CLOVER Jennifer Kuehnle
- - PIXEL PERFECT Ellie Mcneil
- - BARTON BLOUNT Wendy Hoggard
- - DADDY BOY Lorna Mary Bedford
- - COMPANY TRADER Caitlin Brownlee
- - GABANA VDL Caroline Bullard
- - BEHEY BOY II Chloe Fairley
- - WESTEND STEVIE Marie Spillane
- - FLS OUTLAW Vanessa Howdle
- - YONSAREETOSS Mollie Foy
- - BOLIDE DE REVE Jane Fowler
- - BE MY ROMEO Georgina Prest
- - CONNIE II Pippa Reynolds
- - ANATRIM LE QUIN Tracey Fleming
- - PALLAS VANK WISH Jade Pitt
- - LANGTON Jemima Harpin
- - GORTFREE BOUNCE Jessica Todd
- - SLIGO CAVALIER CRUISE Haydn Davies
- - GOOD TIMEZ Emma Orde-powlett
- - KOLWA Emily King
- - PRECIOUS ROCK Charlotte Horsley
- - MAKEMEAMILLION Fenella E Walker
- - NIGHT PROWLER Caroline Clarke
- - DARK RUM Evangeline Llewellyn-smith
- - THE GODFATHER Sam Ecroyd
- - DON Q Lorraine Battle
- - MICKLOW PRIMITIVE LIGHTYEAR Elle Gair
- - GEORGEOUS Jane Lee
- - MISS MILIEU Sarah Lewins
- - GEORGE XXIX Deborah Smith
- - SHERRY TRIFFLE Amy Smith
- - CRY FREEDOM Sharon Prosser
- - ROSSCON MAGIC MIKE Heather Urquhart
- - WESTFIELDS MIDNIGHT THRILLER Kezia Grubb
- - SILVER TOMAS Faye Bamford
- - SPORTSFIELD RICKY Megan Boocock
- - PENNINEVIEW SUMMER Lucy Thompson
- - BORRIS HERBIE Helen White
- - BERTIE MCSQUIRTY Amber Dorothy Major
- - TRENGWAINTON Megan Sanders
- - JENSEN Z Darren Hegan
- - CORNASCRIEBE CLOVER Ruth Schofield
- - KILCOGY DUKE Jessica London
- - JSR JOIE DE VIVRE Zoe Rymer
- - B SILKTOWN MAGNOLIA Layla Mooring
- - TCE ROCKSTAR CRUISING Francesca Tilbrook
- - STREAMSFORTH BOY Stacey Marshall
- - BLACK ALOYSIUS Beth Stockdale
- - AFTER DARK VI Tim Slinger
- - UNNAMED (804874) Eden Taylor
- - ROSIE XLI Dawn Grant
- - WATERBECK WOODRUFF Lloyd Newton
- - BUILDERS DIAMOND Alicia Hill
- - CITY OF ANGELS Anna Harris
- - RAINFORD GLORY Harriet Dukes
- - ACE Harriet Dukes
- - SLIABH BARACK Keith Rosier
- - CHEEKY BANDIT Alice Chatham
- - GALLANT CAVALLERIA Charlotte Campbell
- - PENNY DEARG Claire Young
- - ECHO BREEZE Sarah Crompton
- - BON JOEY Megan Anderson
- - ICO Henry Stott
- - VIVENDIS QUEEN Henry Stott
- - SWALEFIELDS BAY HUNTER Grace Lumley
- - MR BRIGHTSIDE II Ryan Fox

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - MINSKIP MURPHY Molly Keegan-price
- - THE RIDGE HEARTBEAT Becky Clark
- - RED DIAMOND Jessica Smith Straughan
- - WIZZI PIPPIN Sky Otterburn
- - DUNLOUGHAN WHIRLWIND Kate Sanderson
- - BLACK MAGGIE Isabella Gough
- - BLACKWOODLAND JESTER Jasmine Grace Black
- - KILRONAN CINDY Joshua Huxford
- - BURNLEA SNAPCHAT Eleanor Clulow
- - CAHERRUSH COLOUR Helena Spilman
- - ROBE CANAL Erin Smith
- - MIDSUMMER BREEZE Savannah Young
- - KILLADOON EASTER Evie Eccles
- - FOGGY NOTION Ella Frost
- - MR PICASSO Madison Chapman
- - SAHARA II Harlie Haycox
- - FLASH Annie Dean
- - MOONLIGHT MATILDA Holly Shepherdson
- - BIRCHWOOD BUTTERFLY Hannah Kelly
- - BEACH RUA Beth Harrison
- - SKYE VII Hannah Jones
- - LITTLE MISS FERNHILL Charlotte Lindley
- - DE GOEDE REES DARWIN Jemima Stubbs
- - WESTSIDE DOWNING ST Victoria Robinson
- - BALLYNEETY COOL DIAMOND Lottie Combe
- - GLENCARRIG COLM Martha Lee
- - SONNET TO SHANNON Emily Worsdale
- - DERRYLACKEY FIONN Edie Shotton-Cracknell
- - DIAMOND AFTER CHANCE Loren Barnes
- - ATLANTIC SPINWAY BOBBY Sally Featherstone
- - BURGESS HILL LASS Emily Gaskell
- - GLENCARRIG STORM CAT Thomas Easterby
- - CARNAKILLY LITTLE ROSS Amber Moxon
- - LOLESCA Nancy Collin
- - BILLY BANK Lucille Jones
- - COUGAR ellie wilson
- - GILBY BOY Bella Thurston Hydes
- - MY KILRUSH LAD Harriet Needler

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - VS CHAMPION CHIPS Molly Wright
- - DIRRAVARA LAD Grace Lumley
- - O CONNELLS DIAMOND LADY Robert Shadlock
- - BALLYGALLY DAYLIGHT Kathryn Houghton
- - CAUSE CELEBRE Sophie Lear
- - QUITAO Ashley Suddes
- - POPPYFIELDS PEBBLES Ryan Fox
- - ASHBURTON Ellie Clarke
- - COMMANCHE CREST Darrell Brook
- - WATTS BURN Fiona Michaelides
- - KILTYCREIGHTON BOY Kirsten Wright
- - TCH TOP LABEL Janet Clarke
- - MULLANACROSS RUA Ben Spraggon
- - KINGS COURTESAN Pippa Carnall
- - MONTENAGRO II Sophie Trotter
- - BOLD IMPULSE Anna Kessel
- - FUNDATE OF THE LOWLANDS Sophie Stead
- - CASTLE KELLY Helena Youmans
- - SUNSHINE SCOUT Megan Sanders
- - HENRYS BEST Victoria Black
- - LINCOURT PROMISE Megan Anderson
- - RINEEN KINGS CLOVER Caroline Simpson

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - HARRY ROBINSON Phil Brown
- - RICKY ROLLER Lesley Barwise-munro
- - KILLY PUISSANCE Danielle Meehan
- - STARHOLME AMBERLEIGH Harriette Howard
- - JSR JIJI Zoe Rymer
- - TULLAHER SUNRISE Sam Ecroyd
- - SID IV Victoria Hopkinson
- - UFONZO Steve Garrod
- - COULSTON TOPCAT Steve Garrod
- - MIDNIGHT DANCER II Finn Healy
- - MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Abbey Rimmer
- - FINNIGANS GOLD Elise Bradley
- - LINCOLN MASTER Natalie Anderson
- - CURRA OKO Katie Corteen
Event name: BISHOP BURTON (2) Date: Sep 29-30 2018 Location: Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ECLIPSE BAY Mr Hayden Hankey 0 16 19.3 0.00 0.00 19.30
2 G STAR Mr James Sommerville 0 14 21.8 4.00 0.00 25.80
3 HENRYS DIAMOND POINT Mr Hayden Hankey 0 12 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
4 KRYSTAL RAYNE Miss Tinky Morris 0 10 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
5 AMBROSIANO Miss Harriette Howard 0 8 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
6 IFNOTWHYNOT Miss Zoe Brenan 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 LIZZIE B Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 CIPRIANI Miss Willa Newton 0 0 26.5 1.00 6.00 33.50
9 CASSIUS DIO Miss Megan Smart 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
10 SHERRY TRIFFLE Miss Amy Smith 0 2 29 0.00 13.60 42.60
11 NORTH END DIAMOND Mrs Natalie Milloy 0 2 31 0.00 12.00 43.00
12 KAVANAGHS BRIDEVALLEY LUX Miss Nicky Polson 0 0 32 4.00 8.40 44.40
13 ABI Miss Beth Eyles 0 0 33 8.00 5.20 46.20
14 CASTLETOWN KING Miss Lucy Bailey 0 0 34.8 12.00 3.60 50.40
15 MARBRIDGE DIAMOND IMP Miss Sophie Alexander 0 0 32.5 14.00 5.60 52.10
16 HARTHILL STORM Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 32.8 4.00 16.40 53.20
17 FABRIANO II Miss Emma Alexander 0 0 35.5 0.00 20.80 56.30
18 ZILVER ZAK Mrs Alexandra St John Lee 0 0 29.8 4.00 24.00 57.80
19 CREAGH MAZEPPA Miss Imogen Patrick 0 0 30.5 0.00 29.20 59.70
20 ROYAL CASSINO II Miss Vicki Killen 0 0 27.8 1.00 32.80 61.60
21 ILOMA Miss Megan Page 0 0 33 0.00 33.60 66.60
22 GURTEEN FREDDIE Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 31.8 12.00 46.00 89.80
23 HEART BREAKER Miss Stephanie Green 0 0 34 4.00 68.00 106.00
HC GARRYDUFF CHACOA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 22.5 0.00 0.00 HC
W CHARLIE CHARMER Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 29.3 13.00 W W
HC ELITA Alex Hua Tian 0 0 27.5 0.00 68.40 HC
W MANAKIN Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 30.5 4.00 W W
R CVS HOTLINE Miss Amy Bushell 0 0 31.5 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILVIO BERLUSCONI Miss Lucy Robinson 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 QUBA Miss Willa Newton 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 GOLDEN GUN UK Miss Zoe Brenan 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
4 CHEVALIAN TORPEDO Mr Hayden Hankey 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 GLENOMRA BILL Mr James Sommerville 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 SIMPLY PICKLED Miss Josie Proctor 0 2 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
7 JESSOP RIOMAR Miss Sarah Colgan 0 2 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
8 SOMETHING GOLD II Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
9 JESMOND RAINBOW Miss Willa Newton 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
10 HYLAYA B Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
11 CHRISTIAN III Mr Andrew Hoyle 0 2 35.8 0.00 2.80 38.60
12 CASTANETTA MIRAH Ms Barbara Palmer 0 2 40.3 0.00 0.40 40.70
13 TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Mr Ian Pycock 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
14 EMMAS DIAMOND BAY Miss Emma Alexander 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
15 HASIMODO Miss Caroline Boucher 0 0 33.5 0.00 28.40 61.90
16 MR KEEFE Mrs Yasmin Burt 0 0 34 0.00 85.60 119.60
17 WAIKIKI CZ Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 34 56.00 35.20 125.20
HC DASSETT ZOOLANDER Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 32 70.00 27.60 HC
E R3 FIRST CLASS MAIL Mr Louie Atkinson 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E R3
E U2 APOLLO V Mrs Jannet Bowness 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E U2
E U2 POWDER RIVER Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 40 23.00 E E U2
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EDDY SPLASH Dr Erica Hockney 0 16 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
2 FUZZYFELT Miss Hazel Towers 0 14 30.8 4.00 2.00 36.80
3 FREE LOLLY Miss Sophie Brown 0 12 34 7.00 0.00 41.00
4 O HAGAN Miss Millie Hewitt 0 10 35.8 0.00 6.00 41.80
5 FULWOODS VALENTINE Mrs Kate Collier 0 8 34 0.00 9.60 43.60
6 DONT TAKE LIBERTIES Mr Connor Darby 0 0 39.5 4.00 1.60 45.10
7 HOT WHISKY Miss Annabel Gray 0 0 34 4.00 9.20 47.20
8 ATTYRORY MATE Miss Stephanie Batty 0 0 39.3 12.00 0.40 51.70
9 ICE COOL LADY Miss Bethany Drakeford 0 2 42 0.00 13.20 55.20
10 MISS OFFALY SKIPPY Miss Samantha Carmichael 0 0 30.8 24.00 2.40 57.20
11 BALLINVOHER SPARTACUS Miss Danielle Hughes 0 0 42.3 12.00 5.60 59.90
12 THREE GREENS Miss Kate Ward 0 0 35 0.00 26.40 61.40
13 SHOWGIRL H Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 35.8 4.00 28.80 68.60
14 O CONNELLS DIAMOND LADY Mr Robert Shadlock 0 0 36.8 4.00 31.60 72.40
15 EAGLE EYE DHI Mrs Donna Abell 0 0 37.8 0.00 41.60 79.40
16 ANNAGHMORE LAD Miss Annie Smith 0 0 33.5 4.00 43.60 81.10
17 JUBILEE V Miss Megan Sheekey 0 0 36.5 4.00 67.20 107.70
18 SMART AFTER DARK Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 36.5 0.00 71.60 108.10
19 AMAZING MISSGRACIE Miss Shari Dobson 0 0 36.8 4.00 68.40 109.20
W MONARTS AFFAIR Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 39.3 0.00 W W
E KNOCKMARC SHADOW Miss Sophie Maloney 0 0 36.3 8.00 E E
R TREBELLAN Mrs Tina Riches 0 0 R R R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SONNET TO SHANNON Miss Carole Dennis 0 16 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
2 LOWMOOR ANOTHER HERO Mrs Tracey Brown 0 14 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
3 LVS INDIGO Mr Peter Mellor 0 12 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 GEORGIA RAIN Miss Fleur Lemke 0 10 34.3 0.00 0.80 35.10
5 CHIPPISONS LADY DARCO Miss Kirsty Patten 0 8 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
6 FOREVER IV Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
7 HONOURABLE HOWARD Miss Amber Dorothy Major 0 2 33 0.00 4.80 37.80
8 BALLYGRIFFIN DOC CIDER Miss Alex Hill 0 0 32 4.00 4.00 40.00
9 DECANTERS KING GEORGE V Miss Lauren Burton 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
10 CARA SOLUS RUA Mr Mark Andrew Caley 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
11 BIT OF A TREAT Miss Amanda Walker 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.80 43.60
12 LUDORETTES BULLION Mr Sam Bray 0 0 34.5 12.00 1.20 47.70
13 WILL SEA Miss Ann-Marie Tuplin 0 0 32 4.00 12.80 48.80
14 COPPERHALL DOMINO Miss Megan Sheekey 0 2 34.5 0.00 15.20 49.70
15 MONTY XXII Miss Alice Cass 0 0 38.3 4.00 10.00 52.30
16 CULCOILL Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 33.5 16.00 4.00 53.50
17 SBE NAVIGO Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 31.3 0.00 32.00 63.30
18 JACK XXII Miss Gemma Elgey 0 0 38.3 4.00 32.40 74.70
19 FINNERTY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 34 8.00 104.80 146.80
W I LIKE Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 W W W W
E R3 ERINSTONE Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 35 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100Open - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DRAKES DRUM II Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 COMMANCHE CREST Mr Darrell Brook 0 14 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
3 GREENVALE DEBUTANTE Mr Mark Godliman 0 12 29 4.00 0.40 33.40
4 LITTLE JESTER Miss Katie Ardern 0 2 31.8 0.00 2.40 34.20
5 KINGS COURTESAN Miss Pippa Carnall 0 2 33 0.00 2.80 35.80
6 BAZAARS CHIEF Mr Alex Hughes 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
7 STEEL CLOVER Mrs Beatrice Stocks-Seels 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
8 PICANINI MATEYA Miss Tara Mcdaid-sly 0 0 30.8 4.00 6.00 40.80
9 BAROLO IV Miss Emily Lyon 0 0 37.5 8.00 3.60 49.10
E R3 BALLY LOUIS Miss Sarah Wingfield 0 0 27.3 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100Ou18 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RED DANDY Miss Holly Clarke 0 16 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
2 BURLEA SEAMERCHANT Miss Maisie Birkbeck 0 14 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
3 CLONSHIRE KESTREL Miss Lily Blythe 0 12 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 AUTUMN STORM Miss Holly Thomson 0 10 33 4.00 0.40 37.40
5 CIANS BOY Miss Amy Ross 0 8 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
6 SPRINGFIELD BABY BELL Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 6 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
7 CHEROKEE RISING Miss Caitlin Cox 0 4 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
8 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Mr Finn Healy 0 2 33.3 0.00 4.80 38.10
9 DIRRAVARA LAD Miss Keeva Johnson 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
10 GARVAN DRUMMER Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.40 38.70
11 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 33.5 5.00 0.80 39.30
12 EASTER VII Miss Freya Kendrew 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
13 SECRET DESIRE II Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 2 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
14 CAVE STAR Miss Hannah Marley 0 2 35.3 0.00 7.20 42.50
15 CHEBSEY MINT Miss Jemima Snipe 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
16 KILDROMIN CHAMP Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 38.8 8.00 0.00 46.80
17 SUZIS THE BOSS Miss Lydia Hopkins-appleyard 0 0 38.3 4.00 7.60 49.90
18 SHADOW SUPERNOVA Mr Tim Jones 0 0 29.3 0.00 23.60 52.90
19 REAGANS LADY Miss Kirsten Bell 0 0 43.5 9.00 0.80 53.30
20 ANNAGHMORE BOOMER Miss Isabella Jones 0 0 40 17.00 0.00 57.00
21 BELLINDENE DONZEL Miss Josie Thornton 0 0 39.3 9.00 8.80 57.10
22 LITTLE JIMMEY Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 34.3 4.00 21.60 59.90
23 KALLI Miss Abigail Pearse 0 0 41.5 0.00 24.00 65.50
24 SAVANNAH XIV Miss Ella Carr - Smith 0 0 34.5 32.00 0.00 66.50
25 ABBEYWOODS OPIUM Mr Harry Lee 0 0 35.3 21.00 12.80 69.10
E KELSHAMORE DANDY Mr Archie Smith-Maxwell 0 0 29.5 4.00 E E
E R3 BLOWELL SUPERSTITION Mr. Eddie Henson 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E R3
E SHADOW BUMBLEBEE Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 31.8 E E E
E HF H CARDENTLY BB Miss Connie Gill 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E HF
E SAMTHAN SURE THING Miss Lizzie Lucas 0 0 38 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100Plus - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FULL THROTTLE II Mrs Louise Oldroyd 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 SHOWCASE Miss Leanne Graves 0 14 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 WIZARDS SPIRIT Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 12 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 JACK IN THE BOX II Mr Finn Healy 0 10 26.8 8.00 0.00 34.80
5 CARNIVAL SPRITE Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 8 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
6 TOMGAR LANCELOT Miss Stephanie Green 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
7 KILBEG DIAMOND GUY Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
8 MIAMI EXCLUSIVE Miss Samantha Jarvis 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
9 FAERLIE FANCY Mrs Victoria Blount 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
10 SIUN APACHE JOY Miss Jane Lonsborough 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
11 RINEEN KINGS CLOVER Mrs Caroline Simpson 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
12 REEVOLASS Miss Alice Wainman 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
13 IT S MORKA Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 39.8 4.00 4.00 47.80
14 LASSBAN ICE COOL Miss Maggie Dearnley 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
15 DOCTOR OF DIPLOMACY Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 37 12.00 0.00 49.00
16 BYZANTINA FAIR Miss Christine Threlfall 0 0 49.8 4.00 1.20 55.00
17 MISTIC FANFAERE Miss Victoria Raw 0 0 33.3 25.00 0.00 58.30
E SHADOW ROYAL PATRIOT Miss Rio Hall 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E
R AMAZING GRACE VI Miss Nicola Dann 0 0 41.8 9.00 R R
E FOR VEHLAGE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E
R LINCOURT PROMISE Miss Megan Anderson 0 0 39.5 8.00 R R
E HOSCOS HERALDIK Miss Charlotte Wood 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BARNABOY PADDY Miss Hannah Marley 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 SKELTON BETH Miss Chloe Fairley 0 7 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 SHORTWOOD SHADOWS IN THE DARK Miss Fleur Lemke 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 FONS K Miss Lauren Hyde 0 5 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 GALWAYS GREY MIST Miss Lauren Vine 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
6 TWIGGY V Miss Claire Jackson 0 3 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
7 EDWARD IV Miss Rachael Chapman 0 2 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
8 JOY V HOF TER BOLLE Z Mrs Julia Mulligan 0 2 33.3 7.00 2.40 42.70
9 DYNAST Miss Lorna Willcocks 0 1 31.8 0.00 13.20 45.00
10 JJAYS HAVANA Miss Olivia Shuter 0 0 33.3 4.00 10.80 48.10
11 JOIN THE DOTS Ms Emma Mould 0 0 30.3 0.00 20.00 50.30
12 CHAELAS PET Miss Isabelle Shotton-chambers 0 0 37.5 4.00 20.00 61.50
13 XAMAX MAGIC Miss Helen Jones 0 0 31.8 4.00 27.20 63.00
14 DARK RUM Miss Evangeline Llewellyn-smith 0 0 32 4.00 27.20 63.20
15 SHANNONDALE JAY T Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 28.5 4.00 32.80 65.30
16 TOURMAKEADY JACK Miss Camilla Findlay 0 0 31.5 4.00 30.40 65.90
17 PENGOCH JONAH Miss Charlotte Eastwood 0 0 31.8 8.00 28.00 67.80
18 CAVALIER CHARLIE BOY Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 0 31.3 37.00 0.80 69.10
19 JL BRUCE ALMIGHTY Miss Jessica Lockie 0 0 40 8.00 47.20 95.20
20 CONSIDER IT DUN III Miss Ella Koole 0 0 38.5 0.00 98.00 136.50
21 LIMMERICKS RUBY Miss Tilly Fenton 0 0 41 0.00 103.60 144.60
E CROFT SPIRIT Mr Ethan Lewis 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E
E U2 WICKENWOOD DELSIN Miss Lauren Dean 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E U2
W ANNSFORT LANDON Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 33.3 4.00 W W
W FISHERHILL VIEW Miss Lily Rawson 0 0 W W W W
HC GOLDEN MALEAH Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 35.3 0.00 36.80 HC
E R3 JACKS LIZZIE Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 35 8.00 E E R3
E BRUSH STROKES II Miss Brittany Robinson 0 0 31.3 8.00 E E
W MACHNO RHODRI Mrs Alexandra Morgan 0 0 32.5 11.00 W W
W THE USUAL SUSPECTS Mr John Guy 0 0 W W W W
E AR SUDDENLY DUDLEY Miss Leah Lowis 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 PEDLARS OATH Miss Lilly Dodds 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 SHEEP BRIDGE Miss Tasha Kimminau 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E R3
E U2 MAGS BOYS Mr Sam Bray 0 0 36.5 25.00 E E U2
R COUNTRY PLEASURE ZONE Miss Gemma Guffogg 0 0 34.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AVALON SUNSET B Dr Anne Bondi 0 8 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 OPALS FANTASY Miss Jessica Dickson 0 7 25 0.00 0.80 25.80
3 BEHEY BOY II Miss Chloe Fairley 0 6 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
4 DIAMONDS HERO Mr Mckenzie Clark 0 5 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 CARTOWN ARAHA Miss Melissa Heaton-douglass 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 IGNA Miss Sarah Hedges 0 3 29 0.00 2.80 31.80
7 FULWOODS MISS EASTER Miss Sophie Morice 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 GH BOB ON Miss Olivia Dallas 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.40 32.70
9 CROCKAULIN CRUISE Charlotte Oldroyd 0 1 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
10 ROOS DEAD RINGER Miss Sammy-jo Clare 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
11 COOLE LADY Ms Isla Gordon 0 1 26 0.00 7.60 33.60
12 VELINO Miss Rachael Chapman 0 1 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
13 BARTON BLOUNT Ms Wendy Hoggard 0 1 32.8 0.00 2.80 35.60
14 THE GINGERBREAD MAN Miss Megan Sutton Walker 0 1 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
15 ROSIE XLI Mrs Dawn Grant 0 0 29.3 4.00 2.80 36.10
16 ABSOLUTELY BELTAINE Ms Eleanor Mercer 0 0 33.8 12.00 0.00 45.80
17 TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 32.5 8.00 8.40 48.90
18 MADGES LANE SIR Ms Sue Doughty 0 0 31.3 7.00 11.60 49.90
19 CALLOWFEENISH CAILIN Miss Issie Thompson 0 0 31.5 10.00 9.60 51.10
20 BINNY STAR Mr Jack Speakman 0 0 47.5 13.00 0.00 60.50
21 RATHBRENNAN BUACHAILL Miss Tilly Marley 0 0 30.8 0.00 30.80 61.60
22 EMLAGHARAN HO CHI MING Ella Sharpe 0 0 29.3 4.00 31.20 64.50
23 CLIC CLAK Z Ms Feo Chawla 0 0 33.3 0.00 32.00 65.30
24 CUTTING EDGE IV Miss Kathleen M Inman 0 0 29 12.00 40.80 81.80
25 KENNAS CAILIN DUBH Miss Jade Baker 0 0 33.5 0.00 52.00 85.50
26 MARTHA IV Mrs Laurie Stewart 0 0 35.3 4.00 112.80 152.10
HC VEZPER Miss Caroline Clarke 0 0 27.5 8.00 58.80 HC
E AR APACHE WARRIOR Miss Fleur Lemke 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E AR
E R3 BEANS II Miss Rachel Simpson 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E R3
W MONARTS MONTENEGRO Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 29.5 4.00 W W
E R3 LAURELVIEW ALICE Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 29.3 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KRAFTY BERTIE Miss Hannah Caley 0 8 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
2 BELVILLE CLOVER Miss Sarah Dale 0 7 26.8 3.00 0.00 29.80
3 S EMERALD DELL AREMAC Z Mrs Tracy Hartley 0 6 30.3 1.00 0.00 31.30
4 DUCAL ICE MAIDEN Miss Sally Prescott 0 5 29.3 0.00 4.00 33.30
5 MAISY VII Miss Sara Musgrave 0 4 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
6 BILLY BANK Mr Nick Ireland 0 3 30 5.00 0.00 35.00
7 PHOENIXS WORK OF ART Miss Danielle Bushby 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
8 BORRIS HERBIE Mrs Helen White 0 2 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
9 ACTOR Mrs Sarah Fawcett 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.80 41.60
10 BILLY WILLIAM Miss Kay Errington 0 1 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
11 CARLTON ARGENTO Mr Gary Ralph 0 0 32.3 12.00 4.00 48.30
12 CARRAUN BRIDGE Miss Sarah Beal 0 1 39.5 0.00 8.80 48.30
13 LITTLE STAR IV Mrs Kitty Hamilton 0 0 36.8 4.00 8.00 48.80
14 SUNHILL ROKIO Mr Daniel Clarke 0 0 36.5 5.00 7.60 49.10
15 SPARKLER II Mrs Nicky Sutcliffe 0 0 37.5 0.00 20.80 58.30
16 COR BLIMEY O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 0 34.5 0.00 24.80 59.30
17 CVS BEL VAN LIEFDE Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 34.8 12.00 14.00 60.80
18 JIMBOB O REILLY Miss Megan Green 0 0 29.5 4.00 30.40 63.90
19 BLACK ALOYSIUS Miss Beth Stockdale 0 0 29 4.00 42.40 75.40
20 NIMBUS FOR NOW Miss Amy Grantham 0 0 41.8 0.00 34.80 76.60
21 PORTARRA STAR Miss Eleanor Fletcher 0 0 34.3 4.00 38.40 76.70
22 BIG JOHN Miss Katy Wright 0 0 37 4.00 36.00 77.00
23 HEJ MACCA Mrs Helen A Hunter 0 0 29.3 0.00 48.80 78.10
24 TOPP THAT JAZZ Mrs Jenny Hey 0 0 38 11.00 30.00 79.00
25 PADDYS AUBANO Dr David K Bondi 0 0 34.5 0.00 58.00 92.50
26 FORTISSIMO B Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 32 4.00 64.80 100.80
27 EBONY BEN Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 39 4.00 95.20 138.20
28 BLOWELL LANDLOUGH Miss Jessica Lockie 0 0 39.3 8.00 98.80 146.10
E R3 SAXY SHADES OF BAY Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 0 41 4.00 E E R3
E R3 HOPES AND DREAMS Miss Kate Moss 0 0 28 0.00 E E R3
R LOVELYHILL ROLLED GOLD Miss Mollie-Grace Dakin 0 0 33 0.00 R R
W BRIEF FLING Miss Ellie Talton 0 0 W W W W
E LITTLE REBEL Miss Ruby Whitham 0 0 35 E E E
W RINCOOLA REX Mr Graham Sugden 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EYE DOWN Miss Liz Wilson 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 RISING STAR Miss Kathryn Harrison 0 7 28.3 0.00 0.80 29.10
3 ASHDALE SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Lily Blythe 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
4 MISTY DAY Miss Charlotte Saxby 0 5 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 ENDEAVOUR V Ms Judy Armstrong 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 PHANTOM LADY Miss Gemma Lund 0 3 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
7 SIR WILLIAM V Miss Leanne Anderson 0 2 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
8 LOCKTONS DIAMOND ICE Miss Paige Beeforth 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
9 OWENBOVY EAMON Miss Hannah Bettess 0 1 31.3 0.00 7.20 38.50
10 DON GLORY Mrs Josie Paterson 0 1 31.8 0.00 6.80 38.60
11 KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Ms Katy Williams 0 1 28.8 0.00 10.00 38.80
12 FERODO Mr Bradley Allsopp 0 0 33 6.00 0.00 39.00
13 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 0 36.5 1.00 1.60 39.10
14 W DARAMORQUIN Miss Vanessa Howdle 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.40 39.90
15 HOE ZOO G Mrs Joanne Brown 0 0 33.5 5.00 1.60 40.10
16 BOLD CALL Miss Amy Griffiths 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
17 JIMSNEVERRIGHT Miss Sophie Aylmer 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.00 42.30
18 CULLINTRA SUNLIGHT Miss Emily Thomson 0 1 39 0.00 4.40 43.40
19 KILLOWEN JAZZ Mrs Faith Padmore 0 0 32.5 5.00 6.80 44.30
20 SLIABH BARACK Mr Keith Rosier 0 0 25 0.00 20.00 45.00
21 BRISBANE IV Mr Alexander Abrahams 0 1 33.8 0.00 13.20 47.00
22 AMILLA 2 Z Miss Victoria Greenall 0 1 34.3 0.00 20.40 54.70
23 MANHATTANS FIRST CHOICE Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 34.5 4.00 24.00 62.50
24 BENTLEY Ms Jane Bolser 0 0 33.3 0.00 30.00 63.30
25 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 0 30.8 0.00 34.00 64.80
26 SPRING ROSE Miss Teya Elizabeth Weller 0 0 34.8 4.00 31.60 70.40
27 JUST JACOB III Kath Pinington 0 0 31 4.00 43.60 78.60
28 PEARLS CHOICE Miss Donna Patten 0 0 37 4.00 75.20 116.20
W CAIRNVIEW EVOLUTION Mrs Sharon Sheehan 0 0 W W W W
W DAPHNE II Miss Zoe Taylor 0 0 W W W W
E OAKPORT SHINAWIL Miss Jessica Patterson 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E
HC EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TREGIDA Miss Sally Butler 6 0 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
2 BURNLEA SEA CAPTAIN Miss Alecs Farr 5 0 33.3 0.00 1.20 34.50
3 COTTERSTOWN MAGIC Miss Lauren Dale 4 0 33.5 0.00 3.20 36.70
4 ANGEL NIGHT Miss Jessica McKie 3 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 GIDO G Mrs Sally Chamberlain 0 0 33.5 3.00 1.60 38.10
6 TROUBLE AT THE MILL Miss Hazel Towers 1 0 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
7 CLOGORROWS DUN Miss Alice M Walker 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.80 45.30
8 OAK WOOD BUNNY Miss Amelia Hattersley 1 0 33.8 0.00 11.60 45.40
9 DOUBLED DUCHESS Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 34 8.00 3.60 45.60
10 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 34.3 12.00 12.80 59.10
11 ESCOFINO I Miss Harriet Morris-baumber 0 0 41 8.00 106.40 155.40
E BOLD FRONT Mr Andrew Gale 0 0 42 13.00 E E
E AUTUMN DOUBLE Miss Franki Reeds 0 0 34.5 17.00 E E
W IPW DIAMOND FEVER Mrs Heidi Ward 0 0 38 24.00 W W
R TOMON Miss Lorna Riley 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
E U2 SIRENS TIGERLILY Miss Joanne Watts 0 0 36.3 12.00 E E U2
E R3 MOONMONEY Mr William Bower 0 0 37.3 9.00 E E R3
E U2 PN HUGO Miss Abigail Tomlinson 0 0 38.3 0.00 E E U2
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Mr James Sommerville 6 0 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
2 JESSOP REGAL ROMANCE Miss Sarah Colgan 5 0 35.5 0.00 2.80 38.30
3 KAPITEIN VAN DE NETHE Miss Alice M Walker 4 0 31.3 4.00 6.40 41.70
4 STAR BURST Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 3 0 36 8.00 1.60 45.60
5 CAHER ROCKY Miss Amelia Waterhouse 2 0 36.5 2.00 8.80 47.30
6 BLACKLAW THYMELORD Miss Elizabeth Gale 0 0 32.8 9.00 5.60 47.40
7 WELTON AFFAERE Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 34.3 4.00 10.00 48.30
8 SUSURRAYSHAAN Miss Katie Collins 0 0 32 12.00 8.00 52.00
9 CONTORY Ms Judith Findley 0 0 33.3 0.00 26.00 59.30
10 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 33 8.00 18.80 59.80
11 INNOVATION K Mrs Miranda Harrison 0 0 31.5 3.00 36.80 71.30
12 LORETOS FROLIC Miss Isabel Andrew 0 0 36.8 8.00 35.60 80.40
13 SAM SPADE Miss Jane Riley 0 0 36.5 2.00 42.80 81.30
14 JUST DUNNIT Miss Lucy Scholl 0 0 24.3 0.00 76.80 101.10
E FABRIS Miss Ella Fraser 0 0 34.5 23.00 E E
R LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 0 0 37.8 4.00 R R
E AIGLE DE LA MARE Mrs Jennie Housley 0 0 36.8 13.00 E E
E AR COUNTRY FAIR LADY Miss Robyn Bowness 0 0 35 4.00 E E AR
E U2 LULANDA Ms Anne Tattersall 0 0 37.5 16.00 E E U2
E R3 MEIRAMA Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 33.3 12.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
ON - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAVERONA MAN Miss Harriette Howard 6 0 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
2 MASTER JACK III Miss Lucy Bullas 5 0 29.5 3.00 0.80 33.30
3 BRIDGEPARK COTTAGE LADY Miss Daisy Cross 4 0 31.8 0.00 2.40 34.20
4 POWER BLAZER Miss Jessica McKie 1 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 VIP IV Miss Lorna Riley 0 0 30.3 4.00 5.60 39.90
6 OBOS COOLEY Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 26 2.00 41.20 69.20
7 FINNIGANS GOLD Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 34.8 0.00 57.60 92.40
8 SBE GRAFENSBROOK Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 41.5 32.00 21.20 94.70
E R3 BOLD OVER Miss Harriet Lawson 0 0 34.8 8.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
ONu18 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LISBOY BUACHAILL Miss Brianna Tweddall 6 0 39.8 0.00 5.20 45.00
2 ARDRISTAN LASS Miss Lottie Walsh 5 0 43 8.00 0.40 51.40
3 SIR PERCY PIGGOTT Miss Willow Andrew 4 0 34.8 4.00 23.60 62.40
4 TIC TOK TEDDY Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 33.8 22.00 8.80 64.60
5 CHANCE IN A MILLION Miss Izzy Hardy 0 0 36.5 12.00 43.60 92.10
E U2 WOODYS HONOR MISSION Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 32.8 12.00 E E U2
R MISS DEMEANOUR IV Miss Ria Scott 0 0 29.3 12.00 R R
E U2 EDENWOODS INDIANA Miss Jemima Snipe 0 0 40 11.00 E E U2
W NEWGROVE LASS Miss Charlie Wells 0 0 37.5 42.00 W W
W EV ALL MY AMOUR Miss Millie Hewitt 0 0 33.5 27.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HU17 8QG

Grid reference SE987399


Newsflash

No Balloting will take place but 9 x BE90's and 2 x BE100's will be waitlisted for Sunday.
All entries now closed. 

Entries made from 3pm 18th September will be for the waitlist only!
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news