BISHOP BURTON (1)BISHOP BURTON (1)

Newsflash

All entries recieved at Ballot Date are Accepted - ALL classes remain open for further entries! 
Open Novice Under 18 class now open on the Sunday - this is a qualifier for East Midlands registered riders. 
 

Sponsored by Coopers Marquees

BISHOP BURTON (1)

Location

Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HU17 8QG

Date

Saturday 29 to Sunday 30 May 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Catherine Sykes
Contact Catherine Sykes

Event Organiser - Hannah Ward

Entries Secretary - Equine Administrator
Contact Equine Administrator
Phone: 01964 553087

Course description

Course Designer Joe Weller makes the best use of the Bishop Burton College Parkland. Inviting courses over undulating ground with a mixture of permanent and portable fences. 2021 sees significant investment in new fences on all courses. The ground will be agrivated if necessary

Event schedule

Entries open

19 April 2021

Ballot date

4 May 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

5 May 2021
Catherine Sykes

Event Organiser

Contact Details
Hannah Ward

Event Organiser

Equine Administrator

Entries Secretary

York Road, HU17 8QG

Contact Details
Mr Joe Weller

Course Designer

Di Boddy

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 598 9898 20.
Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com  
If you require similar times to other competitors, please refer to each other in your entry. If you are stabling, please note this on your entry. 

Entry Amendments
No late than 4pm 24 May by email equine@bishopburton.ac.uk

Refund Policy 
100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date.  Thereafter, entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £12 (plus VAT) adminstration charge.  Entries made after Ballot Date are not eligible for a refund.  If the event is over subscribed a wait list will be held.

Covid Refund Policy 
Prior to ballot – 100% refund
Post ballot:

  • From ballot to 14 days prior to the first day of competition –  60% refund
  • From 13 days to 6 days prior to the first day of competition – 50% refund
  • From 5 days to 3 days prior to first day of competition – 25% refund
  • From 2 days to start of competition – no refund

Starting Times 
Available between after 4pm Thursday 27th May via British Eventing or Eventing Scores 

Numbers
Must be printed from Eventing Scores after 4pm Thursday 27th May

Stabling

Limited onsite stabling available at £35.00 inc VAT per night. Refunds for stabling fees after ballot date only if stable can be resold. Stabling applications will not be accepted without full payment.  If the event is cancelled, stabling fees will be refunded. Please note no bedding is included, shavings are available to buy on site please pre order

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 01964 553087, check e-mails and social media pages. 

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Lungeing - may only take place in designated areas.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted.

Entrance Policy
This will be dependent on the COVID-19 regualtions in place at the time of the event. We will update the website and social media pages closer to the event

Accommodation and Catering

There are a number of hotels and guest houses in the Beverley area. A booking service for these is operated by the Tourist Information Centre, 30 Saturday Market, Beverley. Tel: (01482) 391677. Hot and cold food and licensed bar on site. Strict social distancing measures will be in place 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90Open Saturday BE95 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE95 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
I Sunday I117 (2009) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £20.00 Enter
N Sunday N110 (2012) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £20.00 Enter
NRF Sunday N110 (2012) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £20.00 Enter
OI Sunday I117 (2009) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £20.00 Enter
ON Sunday N110 (2012) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £20.00 Enter
ONu18 Sunday N114 u18 (2016) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £20.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Start Fees
Paid at the point of entry as per BE Protocol.

Qualifiers and special classes

BE90U18
BE100U18

Prizes

Lower Limit

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE100 74
I 24
N 70
BE90 69
BE90Ou18 34
BE100Ou18 41
Class Entries
BE90Open 8
BE100Open 16
ON 9
OI 24
ONu18 10
NRF 2

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - HANNICEAN Ryan Fox
- - JEMOON ROCKSTAR Sam Gibson
- - AOC ROULETTE Martyn Bates
- - KING HERMAN Emily Jagger
- - BUFFALO SPRINGFIELD Lindsay Raistrick
- - IVE BEEN MANGOED Rebecca Barrow
- - CRUMBS Douglas Edward
- - DERREENTIGE TILLY Saskia Brookes
- - FULWOODS VALENTINE Kate Collier
- - SPIDER Emma Stewart
- - ROSSES POINT CAUSEWAY Elise Bradley
- - TOPP THAT JAZZ Jenny Hey
- - FURZILEAS HIDDEN GEM Lara Hails
- - DELTA STAR C E Amba Jones
- - SEE BLUE Charlotte Fox
- - WILL SEA Ann-Marie Tuplin
- - WHITES CROSS Sarah Williams
- - MAISY VII Sara Musgrave
- - SHIMLA DAWN Nicola Rooke
- - UP N OVA Harriet Morris-baumber
- - CROFT TEMPLAR Harriet Morris-baumber
- - CAPTAIN MORGAN G Z Sara Bowe
- - HECTOR Sara Bowe
- - BURLEA MAINSAIL Tanya Buckingham-lloyd
- - NO MORE Tanya Buckingham-lloyd
- - RVS BERLIN Caroline Basnett
- - LAMMY LAUGH John Guy
- - FORFRAY Caitlin Cox
- - MUSTANG ON Frere Buckland
- - QUALITY TITAN Glyn Trundle
- - ARDBEAR RAY Alex Hill
- - TOP O THE ARCH Alex Hill
- - DIVINE IMAGE Ayla Forster-Blenkinsop
- - CRISPY SEA Hazel Towers
- - DREAM ROCKET Katie Magee
- - TRESHAM Christopher Whittle
- - DARLING DELUXE Evangeline Llewellyn-smith
- - SOLO COMPOSER Charlotte Dennis
- - LEO SANTOS Emma Hobday
- - RHYDEILIAN DERYN COCH Lois Ogley
- - KINGSWELL BRIGHT SPARK Tasmin Putt
- - PENNINEVIEW SUMMER Issie Thompson
- - DON DIEGO DE LA VEGAS Sharon Nicholson
- - MBF SPECIAL BOND James Adams
- - CIRCUS DENZIL Sara Lees
- - WESTSIDE MONTY Eleanor Fletcher
- - JACK RIO Fiona Marshall
- - CASSIDY OF LEEMIRES Janna Wood
- - CELTIC COUNTRYMAN Sarah Williams
- - HETTIE LITTLE SIMBA Francois Heyns
- - THE SUN KING Nicola Rooke
- - POND ORION Scott Coyle
- - CRUISING DIAMOND ROSE Chloe Robinson
- - CAPITAL INVESTMENT Lucinda Atkinson
- - BARTLEY COLE Sara Bowe
- - LAST DANCE VI Holly Steels
- - TAKE THE STAGE Lucinda Atkinson
- - AUTUMN STORM Holly Thomson
- - NIGHT PROWLER Caroline Clarke
- - SAPPHIRE AND STEEL Caroline Basnett
- - KABRIANO Emilie Chandler
- - TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Ian Pycock
- - WOODHOUSE LAD Rachel Inman
- - BELVILLE CLOVER Sarah Falkingham
- - FLS OUTLAW Vanessa Howdle
- - SHANNONDALE CEDRIC Alex Hill
- - KATE BLUE Hannah Atkinson
- - WOODY XIV Kate Charlton
- - MISS LILLIAN Ingrid Jordan
- - BRIARWOOD REMEMBRANCE Charlotte Alice Martin
- - COUGAR PC Z Emma Hobday
- - SUGAR SENSATION Isaac Amos
- - FIGJAM LOVE Amie Jayne Slinger
- - MY LUV Amie Jayne Slinger

I

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - GILEXIO Chloe Livesey
- - P G WITHERNAY Christopher Whittle
- - MIRANNAN Daniel Ockenden
- - BLACKROCK RICARDO Katie Barber
- - MJI MASTER MCCRICKET Caitlin Pitcher
- - MHS SEVENTEEN Sara Bowe
- - TRAVIS IV Jeanette Brakewell
- - KEYLAND WILLIAM Ellie Ormrod
- - FUZZYFELT Hazel Towers
- - HARLEY STEEL Charlotte Dennis
- - HARTHILL PHANTOM Andrew Heffernan
- - HENDRIK 24 Sue Colley
- - HARRISON IV Robyn Gray
- - CALLE COOL Daniel Ockenden
- - DISSINGTON WIZZARD Jeanette Brakewell
- - BGS TWIN PEAKS Phoebe Buckley
- - CURRA OKO Katie Corteen
- - SHADOW GREENFIELD Laura Ritchie-bland
- - MULIEBRILE Jessica Smith
- - TREWORRA Katie Magee
- - KAPOWAIRUA Sally James
- - FRUITLOOP Amy i Roberts
- - LIONHEART Amy i Roberts
- - HAWKSMOOR Michael Owen

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - THE DOLLY Georgina Rooke
- - ARRACOURT Beccie Atkinson
- - INVITO Lydia De Gioia
- - ROLEX 11 Isabel White
- - JOLIE LARK Lucy Grindal
- - TREVI FOUNTAIN Harrison Colling
- - CRYSTAL VERT Georgina Vicente
- - EMAIL DE JARSAY Douglas Edward
- - ROXREADY Hannah Brook
- - ODY VAN HET ZANDVEN Michael Broadley
- - BELGIAN CHOCOLATE Kate Hey
- - MAYSONG Emma L Littlewood
- - WALL STREET Elizabeth Walker
- - KEC LANDSTRIKER Elizabeth Walker
- - RED ROCK IV Charlie Wells
- - CREEVAGH LITTLE STAR Jasmine Holmes
- - INSOMNIA Caitlin Pitcher
- - JACK DANIELS Jeanette Brakewell
- - RISE N SHINE Grace Lumley
- - GORTGLAS BALLYMOLLOY Pauliina Swindells
- - GABBANA Sara Bowe
- - JUVENATE Marcus Roberts
- - SANTIAGO RUSINOL Alexandra Farrar-fry
- - MANFRIDAY Adam Morgan
- - BANNAGH ROMEO Tina Canton
- - NELSON DE LA POMME Katie Magee
- - DINARTHALL SEA KING Emma Lawton
- - LVS REGGIE Jessica Baugh
- - JUST THE BISCUIT Charlotte Dennis
- - BALLYDALTON Polly Stockton
- - LINCOURT PROMISE Megan Anderson
- - GRENANSTOWN COVERS Abbey Rimmer
- - CAVALIER KING JOHN Alice Davies-Cooke
- - I LIKE Anna Whiteley
- - ARENT I LUCKY Jasmine Holmes
- - DOUBLED DUCHESS Nicola Rooke
- - GFE CORDEXUS Caitlin Pitcher
- - TRENT RED MEXICO Kate Broatch
- - LORD LARRY Hattie Mccance
- - KGB SANDRO Lucinda Atkinson
- - NORTH ASTOR COOTER Jeanette Brakewell
- - CHEVALIAN LADY LUCK Rosie Rickett
- - CHERIE V OVERIS Z Hazel Towers
- - KILBANNON BOY Grace Lumley
- - AFTER THE BEAT Grace Lumley
- - WATERMILL FLIGHT Tanya Buckingham-lloyd
- - KARAVOLA Fiona Davidson
- - TINKERS GAMBLE Madeleine Wolfenden
- - ANNESTOWN CAPITALISM Fiona Davidson
- - WESTON IV Katy Williams
- - IFNOTWHYNOT Emilie Chandler
- - TREGOTHAN Hannah Atkinson
- - P - NABAJO O.H Alexandra Farrar-fry
- - EAGLE SPIRIT Jessica Young
- - BARON LADY Z Amba Jones
- - MONBEG GOLD DUST Michael Owen
- - MONBEG HORIZON Michael Owen
- - MONBEG DARWIN Michael Owen
- - BRINDLEY’S FINALE Michael Owen
- - JUST JACOB III Kath Pinington
- - GOOD LIFE BF Scott Coyle
- - HOWARDIAN HEIGHTS Jess Johnson
- - BLOOMFIELD MANUSCRIPT Kate Walls
- - I G W Jamie Atkinson
- - KNIGHTS BEAU Matilda Wadeson
- - QUICK QUACK Josh Haynes
- - HHS STERLING Amy Hawley
- - BROADSTONE NUMERO UNO Amy Hawley
- - HIGHFIELD MASTER Abbey Rimmer
- - SIR PASCAL Caroline Basnett

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BALLYMONEY CASANDRA Marie Girdham
- - BLUE MOON RISING Alexandra Buchanan
- - OAKLANDS Bronagh Daly
- - DIAMOND SOLITAIRE III Georgina Turgoose
- - TORNOS Ellie Tulley
- - SWITHINS LAW Rachel Thomas
- - FAERIE FANTASTIC Rhiannon Germaney
- - QUEEN KROON Kirsty Hetherington
- - BALLAUGH Amber Dorothy Major
- - CLOONAGH SHADOW Caroline Cook
- - LOUGHWELL LAREN Laura Bailey
- - AIN’T MISBEHAVIN Eleanor Mercer
- - TEMPRANILLO Erika Sjostrom
- - KASSIUS R Freddie Fawcett
- - GRC PHANTOM Holly Clayden
- - MAKEMEAMILLION Fenella E Walker
- - ROSSMOUNT REWARD Ian Pycock
- - BOLIDE DE REVE Jane Fowler
- - WESTSIDE MAYFAIR Brogan Hodgson
- - SALLERNANE BOY Jessica Dook
- - BEECHMOUNT DARA Elizabeth Walker
- - LISLAN SAN FRAN Elizabeth Walker
- - LONGWOOD QUEEN OF DIAMONDS Ella Eadon
- - KAPPA Rio Hall
- - MOONLIGHT BLAZE Wendy Scott
- - CIRCUS MAXIMUS II Karen Gaines
- - HOOLEY TIME Ashlie Hubbard
- - GLANHIRIN SEIMON Lillie Moores
- - WOODFIELD NEW DAWN Alexandra Cordingley
- - ALLANDALE MISTY Charlie Donaldson
- - KINGSWOOD MEIRION Kara Franklin
- - COMPANY TRADER Caitlin Brownlee
- - TOMMY DYLON Harriet Morris-baumber
- - PAINT THE TOWN RED stephanie Tue
- - ROCKRIMMON COOL DUDE Lucy Woodhead
- - RAINFORD GLORY Harriet Dukes
- - AMBRA II Imogen Patrick
- - COOLQUILL COBALT Kirsty Hetherington
- - DERBY PARK SILVER PRINCE Tammy Broughton
- - VISCONTE DI SAN PATRIGNANO Lois Arnett
- - BEAR THAT IN MIND Sarah Mcdonald
- - ULTRA CHICK Elicia Race
- - CUSUMANO PC Z Kimberley Marshall
- - WESTEND STEVIE Marie Spillane
- - KAMIEL QUANTUM LEAP 2 Cerys Richards
- - PERFECT STORM II Billy Lane
- - CORNSAY JUBILEE Joanne Lane
- - BEHEY BOY II Chloe Fairley
- - GRADUATION TALE Caroline Preston
- - CSF CLOSE SHAVE Carolyn Speight
- - MASTERS COEVERS Yvonne Watson
- - HANDINE Ellen Kerry
- - GINNY VI Beckie Cordner
- - BURREN SPECIAL Megan Grace Conner
- - YONSAREETOSS Mollie Foy
- - DARK CASSIS Holly Steels
- - DEJA VOODOO Aimee Bowen
- - AMARACH CLOVER Jennifer Kuehnle
- - JANTINA Hannah Atkinson
- - HIGHSPEED VAN DE KAPEL Victoria Gregg
- - DOUGAL BUG II Louise Rusby
- - MY MISTER P Asha Speak
- - BARTON BLOUNT Wendy Hoggard
- - THE BEE’S KNEES Amy Bushell
- - SAM WISE II Helen Sayer
- - MUSICAL LEGEND II Emily Hamilton
- - JSR JILLAROO Fern Garbutt
- - CAMARO Sue Colley
- - SHANANSHAH Lillie Barnett

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - HARPER II Emily Armitage
- - SKELTON ROMEO Emily Gautier
- - FLASH Annie Dean
- - MABEL III Lucille Jones
- - BLACK MAGGIE Isabella Gough
- - CANAL MAX Fay Greensit
- - KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Martha Lee
- - GLENCARRIG COLM Martha Lee
- - GORSEHILL KING Bella Thurston Hydes
- - BOLD IMPULSE Anna Kessel
- - DOLLY VII Millie Smith
- - BERNWODE NAIROBI Zachary Farnsworth
- - THIS 'N' THAT Anna Harrison-Topham
- - BLACKWOODLAND JESTER Jasmine Grace Black
- - MR PICASSO Madison Chapman
- - KILCRONA BOY Amber Williamson
- - LITTLE MISS MILLICENT Erin Kopydlowski
- - QUAIKIN RHIHAN Lola Kopydlowski
- - BALLYNEETY COOL DIAMOND Lottie Combe
- - MS APACHES COCO CHANEL Emma Wall
- - FOGGY NOTION Ella Frost
- - DERNAHATTEN COLOUR CODE Lucy Copeland
- - WESTBRIDGE EBONY MOLLY ESBERGER-SHEPHERD
- - PENSTRUMBLY CALON LAN Ruby Thompson
- - MY COLOUR MATCH Sadie Williams
- - DERRYLACKEY FIONN Edie Shotton-Cracknell
- - FAILTE LADY Elizabeth Clark
- - HEJ MAR LENE Olivia Rogers
- - FORANS SWEET CLOVER Zurie Dempster
- - MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Mimi Jones
- - CHANCE X Katie Walton
- - THE RAGPICKERS DREAM Amy Richardson
- - AKIRA STAR Neeka Kay
- - DIAMOND AFTER CHANCE Loren Barnes

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - TISRARA CHIPPISON Olivia Staveley
- - GOREY GOLD Charlie Cross
- - MIRROR IMAGE IV Holli Shanks
- - CULLINTRA SUNLIGHT Emily Thomson
- - TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Elizabeth Allen
- - NORTHERN ECHO Amy Simpson
- - JONJO STAR Amy Simpson
- - SAMUEL THOMAS II Ruby Whitham
- - EMERALDS FINEST Georgia Wagstaff
- - CAVALIER MIND Oliver Kitching
- - DUN DRUM BOBBY Sienna Bowman
- - DOMINO Sienna Bowman
- - BILLY BANK Lucille Jones
- - ROBE DARK ROMEO Freya Donoghue
- - LAW AND ORDER Tilly Milbank
- - COPPERHALL BARNEY Lucy Hixson
- - KILTEEN Izzy Davis
- - BALLINTRANE MINTY Madeleine Wolfenden
- - DONNY III Izzy Key
- - CORDERRY CRACKLE Amelia Tarling
- - MINSKIP MURPHY Molly Keegan-price
- - CLIC CLAK Z Feo Chawla
- - SEAWORTHY Charlie Donaldson
- - CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Sally Dent
- - MAJOR SENSATION Leonie Thornhill
- - WINEPORT CRUSADE Milly Grunwell
- - IVE DUN TALKING Phoebe Sykes
- - CARNSDALE QUICK DECISION Emily Gaskell
- - DONE TIME Hannah Marley
- - LITTLE MISS FERNHILL Charlotte Lindley
- - DUNLOUGHAN WHIRLWIND Kate Sanderson
- - MARCHESI DRAMA QUEEN Eleanor Clulow
- - CAPPA ABBEY Charlie Donaldson
- - E T I SMH Cassie Ramsay
- - CASTLERISE PATIENCE Alexander Abrahams
- - ITS CHARLIE BROWN Jessica Proudman
- - COMPO II Lily Blythe
- - ASHDALE SKYS THE LIMIT Lily Blythe
- - DREWMAIN STAR ATTRACTION Katie Walton
- - JUUL W Travis Leigh
- - SAMTHAN SURE THING Lizzie Lucas

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BE MY ROMEO Georgina Prest
- - WEST COAST JULE Lizzie Baugh
- - GLEN CREEVAGH Lizzie Baugh
- - STAR BURST Gemma De Havilland
- - CAUSE CELEBRE Sophie Lear
- - CRY FREEDOM Sharon Prosser
- - BEACH RUA Charlotte Dennis
- - SKYLAS INDI BAY Georgia Dukes

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - HOT WHISKY Lauren Milner
- - FULL THROTTLE II Louise Oldroyd
- - PAULDARYS DIAMOND WHITE Thomas Dovkants
- - GORSEHILL JEWEL Rio Hall
- - GEORGIE GIRL Rio Hall
- - COMMANCHE CREST Darrell Brook
- - MONTENAGRO II Sophie Trotter
- - CAHER ROCKY Amelia Hope Waterhouse
- - KILTYCREIGHTON BOY Kirsten Wright
- - MILE HIGH Anna Hindmarsh
- - MISS BRODIE Kelly Brown
- - STARHOLME AMBERLEIGH Harriette Howard
- - HAWALLIE VDL Rebecca Brady
- - VERONA II Fiona Kerry
- - SHANNONDALE COURAGE Katie Moult
- - MISS PANDORA Laura Irving

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - KURSK ROOT Isobel Mceuen
- - SEDUCER Ryck Turner
- - MAKING WAVES Ryck Turner
- - BRIGHT KNIGHT III Janet Clarke
- - WARRENSTOWN TAKE A CHANCE Lizzie Reid
- - COULSTON TOPCAT Miranda Harrison
- - ROCKSTAR VII Emma Carvey
- - CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Lizzie Baugh
- - MANTRA Emma Lawton

OI

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Elizabeth Walker
- - AZERLEY DONALD Michael Broadley
- - SIMPLY SIMON II Etti Dale
- - OBOS IMPRESSIVE Tanya Buckingham-lloyd
- - GALWAYBAY SMOKIE Fiona Davidson
- - CRANNY HILL CHOSEN Fiona Davidson
- - TOUCH TOO MUCH Caroline Clarke
- - PAINTED MOON II Lydia Norton
- - JUST A GAME Tina Canton
- - GIDEON II Andrew Heffernan
- - REHY DJ Yasmin Ingham
- - HARBOUR LIGHTS Kirsty Stark
- - LISSYEGAN JUNIOR GUY Fiona Davidson
- - CHICKO Polly Stockton
- - TIGER MAIL Phoebe Buckley
- - LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Lewis Mclean
- - DONT YOU KNOW Victoria Wilson
- - MOUNT PANTHER Charlotte Dennis
- - CASTLE VIEW LARRY Andrew Heffernan
- - RAFIKI Andrew Heffernan
- - DIVINE H E Nina De Haas
- - ETILIA Jamie Atkinson
- - SANDMAN 7 Yasmin Ingham
- - BANZAI DU LOIR Yasmin Ingham

ONu18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - INDIAN WIZARD Olivia Henson
- - BLAKE LIVELY Isabella Clark
- - RAINBOWS BLAZE Olivia Crawley
- - COTTERSTOWN MAGIC Jemima Snipe
- - LAKESHORE Lottie Walsh
- - I SPY CDS Jemima Cross
- - COMMANCHERO Jemima Cross
- - WINNIE DE FONTENEL Ellie Jones
- - ARCTIC PUZZLE Oliver Dodds
- - NOT DONE Jessica Burnham

NRF

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - DANNYS DIAMOND Hattie Mccance
- - VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Josh Haynes
Event name: BISHOP BURTON (1) Date: May 25-26 2019 Location: Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.37
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
2 FMSH RAMIRO Mr Martyn Johnson 0 14 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
4 IDEN VAN DE ROSWEIDE Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 10 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 MASTER CLASS RAMIRO Mr Oliver Townend 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 WALTER TATE Miss Amy Osborne 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 MOONMONEY Mr William Bower 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 CRAFTY WIZARD Miss Heather Urquhart 0 4 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
10 GH BOB ON Miss Olivia Dallas 0 4 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
12 JEMOON WOLKEN DREAM Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 2 34 0.00 2.00 36.00
13 DECANTERS KING GEORGE V Miss Lauren Burton 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
14 DUNRATH PERSIAN Miss Amelia Du Boulay 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
15 IT S MORKA Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.00 37.50
16 JUBILEE V Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.80 37.60
17 COPPERHALL DOMINO Miss Megan Sheekey 0 0 28.8 4.00 5.20 38.00
18 IVE BEEN MANGOED Dr Rebecca Barrow 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
19 DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.60 41.40
20 EDDY SPLASH Dr Erica Hockney 0 0 32 8.00 3.20 43.20
21 SIR PERCEVAL MARLEY Miss Tara Snape 0 0 33.8 8.00 1.60 43.40
22 RISE N SHINE Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
23 JUBILEE JINX Mrs Katie Field 0 0 34 15.00 1.20 50.20
24 STATESMAN VIVENDI Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 2 34.8 0.00 15.60 50.40
25 MISS MAYBELL Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 2 47 0.00 6.00 53.00
26 CURRAGHGRAIGUE QUEBEC Mrs Caroline Dyer 0 0 33.3 4.00 16.40 53.70
27 MIAMI EXCLUSIVE Miss Samantha Jarvis 0 0 30.8 0.00 25.20 56.00
28 KILNAMONA HENRY Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 29.8 0.00 33.60 63.40
29 COR BLIMEY O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 0 32.8 0.00 34.00 66.80
30 TOP GUN VII Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 32.5 2.00 56.80 91.30
31 NORTH END DIAMOND Mrs Natalie Milloy 0 0 38.3 0.00 65.60 103.90
32 POWER MASTER Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 36.3 0.00 78.80 115.10
33 TAYVALE ILLUSION Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 32 4.00 85.20 121.20
34 APRIL BREEZE Miss Jessica Earp 0 0 34.5 0.00 94.80 129.30
HC SLIGO CANDYMAN Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 NS NS NS HC
E R3 HOMEGROWN DUNLUCE Miss Sophie Morice 0 0 41 0.00 E E R3
HC CREGAAN SCENIC Miss Lucy Stimson 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 HC
E R3 CHEVALIAN CULT HEROINE Miss Lucy Pemberton 0 0 30.3 16.00 E E R3
HC CRUMLINPARK GENIE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 NS NS NS HC
E UR GEORGIA RAIN Miss Fleur Lemke 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E UR
E R3 BILLY ELECTRA Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 31 4.00 E E R3
R CLONSHIRE KESTREL Miss Lily Blythe 0 0 34.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.37
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Ms Katy Williams 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 FULWOODS VALENTINE Mrs Kate Collier 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 GREENHALL TREVOR Mr Oliver Townend 0 12 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 KASTAAR Miss Melissa Searby 0 10 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 CASTLELAWN FANTASTIC Ms Caroline Taylor 0 8 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 FERNHILL FLYBY Mr Martyn Johnson 0 6 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
7 CHIVAS REGAL Mrs Julie Lawson 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 FREE LOLLY Mrs Eve Sadler-wright 0 4 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
12 NEXERO Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
13 CAPPA ABBEY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
14 MAIGOLD ROSE Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
15 HORRID HENRY Mr Shaun Malpass 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
16 SHORTWOOD SHADOWS IN THE DARK Miss Fleur Lemke 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.80 40.10
17 CSF HI FI Mrs Beatrice Stocks-Seels 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
18 KRAFTY BERTIE Miss Hannah Caley 0 0 33 8.00 3.20 44.20
19 ABI Miss Beth Eyles 0 0 35 4.00 5.20 44.20
20 SUNHILL ROKIO Miss Caroline Clarke 0 0 36.3 4.00 5.20 45.50
21 VERONA II Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 0 40 4.00 2.00 46.00
22 BILLY BANK Mr Nick Ireland 0 0 39.8 4.00 2.80 46.60
23 BEAU III Miss Ella Armitage 0 0 44.3 8.00 4.40 56.70
24 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 0 32.5 0.00 32.40 64.90
26 FORTISSIMO B Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 33.8 4.00 69.20 107.00
27 BEAU BALDINI Z Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 34.5 0.00 75.20 109.70
28 RILEY II Dr Philip Dale 0 0 34 4.00 79.60 117.60
HC DAVINCI I Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 21.8 0.00 40.00 HC
E AR GANGSTAS PARADISE Miss Helen Barton 0 0 33.8 8.00 E E AR
R BLACK BRIGHT Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 36.5 4.00 R R
HC BALLYGALLY DAYLIGHT Miss Kathryn Houghton 0 0 42 0.00 0.00 HC
W KGB SANDRO Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 31.3 12.00 W W
HC GENERAL COMMOTION Mrs Lynne Scott 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 HC
E R3 KILCOGY DUKE Miss Jessica London 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E R3
HC CRYPTIC K CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 HC
R CARRICK DIAMOND HARP Miss Vicky Mosley 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
NS SONAS CANDY GIRL Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E AR LAURELVIEW ALICE Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.37
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLENOMRA BILL Mr James Sommerville 0 16 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 CORLANAU ARMANI Mr Laurence Hunt 0 14 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
3 HARBOUR BRIDGE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 12 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
4 BRAMDEN LANDMARK OF HOPE II Miss Tara Snape 0 10 27.3 0.00 0.80 28.10
5 LASSBAN ICE COOL Miss Maggie Dearnley 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
6 CARR SIDE CLOUDY CRUISE Miss Constance Copestake 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
7 SHANNONDALE JAY T Miss Carole Dennis 0 4 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
8 FRANKIE BOY OF DANTHORPE Miss Helena Ireland 0 2 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
9 BALLYSHEIL TWEEDY Miss Emily Cameron 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
10 ZORRO IX Miss Mollie Hall 0 2 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
11 COMPANY TRADER Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
12 MR RUA Miss Leonna Mayor 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
13 D AKIEDA Mrs Kimberley Marshall 0 0 26.5 8.00 2.80 37.30
14 SAINTFIELD DOUGLAS Mrs Alison Glover 0 2 33.3 0.00 4.00 37.30
15 MHS SEVENTEEN Miss Sara Bowe 0 2 32.3 0.00 5.60 37.90
16 BOLD FRONT Mr Andrew Gale 0 0 33.3 4.00 5.20 42.50
17 INTENTIE W Megan Butterworth 0 0 30.3 3.00 10.40 43.70
18 GRAND ILLUSION Miss Carly Woolley 0 0 28 0.00 25.60 53.60
19 ABBEYWOODS OPIUM Mr Harry Lee 0 0 31.8 0.00 24.80 56.60
20 CARRICKVIEW WISEGUY Miss Manon Owen 0 0 31 0.00 29.20 60.20
21 CHRISTIAN III Mr Andrew Hoyle 0 0 36.5 4.00 22.00 62.50
22 BOYCIE Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 36 12.00 21.20 69.20
E R3 MISS OFFALY SKIPPY Miss Samantha Carmichael 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E R3
HC TRETHERN Miss Maddie Maher 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC MR PICKLES Miss Katie Walton 0 0 29 0.00 40.00 HC
NS DAIQUIRIS MAGIC RYTHMN Miss Megan Bell 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W KILLERISK LEO Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 31 4.00 W W
R LUCA 58 Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 27.5 4.00 R R
HC BAROLO IV Miss Emily Lyon 0 0 32.3 12.00 R HC
E UR EASY TIGER V Miss Isobel Stockwell 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E UR
HC SPORTSFIELD WE THREE Miss Sasha Mackenzie 0 0 W W W HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.37
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
2 ATTYRORY MATE Miss Stephanie Batty 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 KNOCKSHARRYS DREAM Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 MBF ARCTIC EMPEROR Miss Emily King 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 IMPOSANT Mr Steven Smith 0 8 25.5 0.00 6.80 32.30
6 CAVALIER MIND Mrs Katie Magee 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 INVITO Miss Lydia De Gioia 0 4 33.3 0.00 2.00 35.30
8 FIRE OF INDEPENDENCE Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
9 WAKING ELWOOD Mr Wade Barley 0 0 30 4.00 3.20 37.20
10 ODY VAN HET ZANDVEN Mr Michael Broadley 0 2 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
11 SKEWPIE CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE Miss Polly Mallender 0 2 34.5 0.00 6.40 40.90
12 JESSOP FLYING OFFICER Miss Bryony Parkinson 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
13 KILCANDRA VANESSA Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 2 40 0.00 3.60 43.60
14 WOODCROFT HARVEST Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 33.5 4.00 6.40 43.90
15 PADDYS AUBANO Dr David K Bondi 0 0 27.5 0.00 33.20 60.70
16 CLIC CLAK Z Ms Feo Chawla 0 0 33 4.00 28.80 65.80
17 GRIFFORD PILGRIM Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 29.3 4.00 32.80 66.10
18 FLOAT VAN TWELVE OAKS Miss Chloe Hagan 0 0 34.3 0.00 34.40 68.70
19 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 0 36 8.00 25.20 69.20
20 IGOR B Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 24.5 0.00 61.20 85.70
21 CARRICKATEE LAD Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 29 5.00 58.00 92.00
22 KILCANNON DRAGON FLY Mr James Sommerville 0 0 20.8 4.00 70.40 95.20
23 SBE NAVIGO Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 24.8 0.00 79.60 104.40
24 EASIER SAID THAN DUN Mrs Julia Sandford 0 0 29 0.00 80.80 109.80
25 HARTHILL BAHRI Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 26 8.00 78.80 112.80
R MILLHOUSE MONTAIRE Mr Stephen Thompson 0 0 25.5 0.00 R R
E UR LADY MADISON MAY Mrs Charlotte Thrower 0 0 29 4.00 E E UR
R IBANTOS Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 26.3 0.00 R R
E AR SHANNONDALE HOLLEY Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E AR
W SPORTSFIELD RICKY Miss Megan Boocock 0 0 27.5 27.00 W W
HC GINO ROYALE Mr Oliver Lee 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
2 CONCLUSIVE Miss Katy Mousdale 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 DERREENTIGE TILLY Miss Saskia Brookes 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 ARRUNBOYLD SKIPPER DI DOO DAH Mr Oliver Kent 0 5 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
5 SAMWISE ARKANSAS Mrs Sarah Short 0 4 32 2.00 0.00 34.00
6 LLANGYBI DEIO Mrs Sarah Wall 0 3 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
7 THE REAL HUNTSMAN Miss Sarah Colgan 0 2 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
8 WHITES CROSS Miss Sarah Williams 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
10 COROBEREE Mrs. Sarah Jane Stilgoe 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.80 39.10
11 ARCTIC PUZZLE Mr Oliver Dodds 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
12 BELLA CRUISE Mrs Sarah Earp 0 0 32.5 8.00 4.40 44.90
13 MOLLY GAL Miss Steph Baul 0 1 35.3 0.00 9.60 44.90
14 PENNY DEARG Miss Claire Young 0 0 36.3 4.00 6.40 46.70
15 EMMA STEWART Mr Emma Stewart 0 0 41.5 4.00 2.00 47.50
16 FISHERHILL VIEW Miss Lily Rawson 0 0 38 3.00 9.20 50.20
17 BENTLEY Ms Jane Bolser 0 0 29 0.00 22.80 51.80
18 ECHO BREEZE Miss Sarah Crompton 0 0 33.8 4.00 16.00 53.80
19 ROSIE XLI Mrs Dawn Grant 0 0 29.5 4.00 22.80 56.30
20 CLOONAGH SHADOW Miss Caroline Cook 0 0 30.5 0.00 26.00 56.50
21 MOUNTAIN STORM Mr Jacob Noble 0 0 41 14.00 1.60 56.60
22 WESTFIELDS MIDNIGHT THRILLER Miss Kezia Grubb 0 1 39.8 0.00 22.00 61.80
23 STREAMSFORTH BOY Mrs Stacey Marshall 0 0 44.3 6.00 12.00 62.30
24 DARLING DELUXE Miss Evangeline Llewellyn-smith 0 0 30.8 0.00 37.60 68.40
25 VALLEY WHISPER Mrs Sarah Downes 0 0 41 10.00 34.80 85.80
26 GARTHFACH VEX Miss Molly Turcan 0 0 38.5 0.00 66.40 104.90
27 RED RUBIN Miss Sacha Cutts 0 0 40.5 0.00 83.20 123.70
W WAIMANU SPARKLE Ms Fiona Boddy 0 0 W W W W
E AR CREAGH KATE Miss Sarah Hindle 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E AR
NS MONIVEA BOY Miss Kari Dunlop 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R SKELTON BETH Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 27.5 0.00 R R
E AR YOLETOWN LADY Miss Zoe Harkin 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E AR
NS CHASE THE DREAM Miss Sarah Gilbertson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W BRING IT ON BAILEY Miss Ruby Cheyenne Smith 0 0 W W W W
NS SONNET TO SHANNON Miss Emily Worsdale 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E MICKLOW PRIMITIVE LIGHTYEAR Miss Elle Gair 0 0 E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCKRIMMON COOL DUDE Mrs Lucy Woodhead 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
2 BEHEY BOY II Miss Chloe Fairley 0 7 30 0.00 1.20 31.20
3 ON FLIGHT Miss Jane Christison 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 RISING STAR Miss Kathryn Harrison 0 5 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 BELVIEW BOBBY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 3 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 TULLIS PEPPER Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
8 OPALS FANTASY Miss Jessica Dickson 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
9 BLACKROCK FRED Mrs Louise Wilson 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.40 38.20
10 LOCKTONS DIAMOND ICE Miss Paige Beeforth 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
11 FORFRAY Miss Caitlin Cox 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
12 WATERBECK JASMINE Mr Lloyd Newton 0 0 27.5 12.00 0.00 39.50
13 DUCAL ICE MAIDEN Miss Sally Prescott 0 1 34 0.00 6.00 40.00
14 POUNDTOWN STERLING Mr Christopher Whittle 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
15 BARTON BLOUNT Ms Wendy Hoggard 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
16 RJT APRICOT LUCY II Miss Olivia Rogers 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
17 RAINFORD GLORY Miss Harriet Dukes 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
18 KEELNACALLY PUISS CLOVER Miss Hannah Jolliffe 0 1 41.3 0.00 5.20 46.50
19 NEW STAR Miss Joanne Earle 0 1 37 0.00 10.40 47.40
20 MAGNERS Miss Jessica Todd 0 1 39.5 0.00 8.80 48.30
21 NIMBUS FOR NOW Miss Amy Grantham 0 0 49 1.00 0.00 50.00
22 KILRUSH BAY Mr Roger Evans 0 0 35.3 11.00 12.00 58.30
23 DON DIEGO DE LA VEGAS Miss Sharon Nicholson 0 0 31.8 0.00 30.40 62.20
24 PAINTED ROSE Miss Issy Auchterlonie 0 0 49 4.00 9.60 62.60
25 DIAMONDS HERO Mr Mckenzie Clark 0 0 35.8 4.00 24.00 63.80
26 JOLLY BLUE Miss Rachel Holden 0 0 34.5 0.00 33.60 68.10
27 WINSTON CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 35.8 14.00 44.00 93.80
NS FINLEYBLUE Miss Jemima Foljambe 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E REHY SANTA FE Mr Steven James 0 0 36 4.00 E E
NS IPW MASTER CHARLIE Miss Bronagh Daly 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS CARRICKASLANE SUPREME Mrs Sophie Sadler 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R FIRST FRIEND Mrs Michelle Boyce 0 0 41.5 84.00 R R
R MULLINGAR Miss Perdy Humfrey 0 0 48 8.00 R R
E BECKHOUSE VIERSOKKEN Miss Wendy Peers 0 0 38 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CROFT TEMPLAR Miss Harriet Morris-baumber 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 PHARLYS CROWN MAVERICK Mrs Lesley Bamforth 0 7 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 ASHDALE SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Lily Blythe 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 TRULLY TEDDY Miss Amy Bell 0 4 29 0.00 2.00 31.00
6 ALLANDALE MISTY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 3 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 PEARL FLICKER Miss Martha Charlton 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 HIGH COVERT Miss Amy Marchant 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 WELTON TARANTELLA Mrs Louise Jackson 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
10 JACK XXII Miss Gemma Elgey 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 SAM WISE II Mrs Helen Sayer 0 0 29.3 5.00 0.00 34.30
12 BITUSA Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 27.8 10.00 0.00 37.80
14 FLEETSMOOR ALL GOLD Miss Eva Cavalleri 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.40 40.70
15 BLACKWOODLAND JESTER Miss Jasmine Grace Black 0 0 28.8 4.00 9.60 42.40
16 JESSIE BLACK Mr Aaron Clark 0 0 29.8 0.00 23.20 53.00
17 COPPERHALL FREDDY Miss Olivia Enderwick 0 0 30.8 0.00 25.60 56.40
18 THE KAISER Miss Yvonne Watson 0 0 33.5 4.00 20.00 57.50
19 HORNDENS GALAXY Mrs Cher Coupland 0 0 29.8 0.00 28.80 58.60
20 INDIANA HOLMES Miss Ambur Ashcroft 0 0 30.5 4.00 27.60 62.10
21 CASSIDY OF LEEMIRES Mrs Janna Wood 0 0 28.5 17.00 20.00 65.50
22 MOONSTONE CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 40.3 8.00 17.60 65.90
23 QUAIKIN SURREAL Miss Alexandra Bradbury 0 0 30.8 16.00 22.00 68.80
24 CLASSY REBEL Ms Victoria Cowie 0 0 36 0.00 38.40 74.40
25 PURDY III Miss Freya Cox 0 0 32.5 10.00 32.00 74.50
26 APACHE WARRIOR Miss Fleur Lemke 0 0 28.3 0.00 62.40 90.70
27 GRAYFIELDS INDEPENDANCE Miss Molly Turcan 0 0 28.8 33.00 29.60 91.40
E AR COOKIES AND CREAM Mr kevin lupton 0 0 36.8 26.00 E E AR
E UR CHO CHO PIO Miss Elicia Race 0 0 28.8 E E E UR
W HEJ MACCA Mrs Helen A Hunter 0 0 W W W W
E R3 BILBO BAGGINS IV Miss Naomi Turner 0 0 29.5 6.00 E E R3
NS PALLAS SPLASH Mrs Angela Parkin 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E AR SADLERS MELODY Miss Keira Fell 0 0 27.5 4.00 E E AR
E UR TREBELLAN Mrs Tina Riches 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BORDER BAY Mrs Victoria Briggs 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 WIZZI PIPPIN Miss Sky Otterburn 0 7 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 BURLEA MAINSAIL Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 LSF LUX GOOD Mr William Bower 0 0 29.8 2.00 0.00 31.80
5 KNOCKAHUNNA WISE GUY Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 30.8 2.00 1.20 34.00
6 DON LUXURY Mrs Dee Hankey 0 1 30.3 0.00 4.00 34.30
7 ALL ON DECK Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 1 29.8 0.00 4.80 34.60
8 SANTIAGO RUSINOL Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 29 6.00 4.00 39.00
9 CASTA DIVA Mrs Mary Thelwell 0 0 33.8 1.00 10.00 44.80
10 EX TATIANA DE BELAIR Mrs Dee Hankey 0 1 33.8 0.00 12.80 46.60
11 INSPECTOR FROST II Mrs Sue Sharpe 0 1 36.5 0.00 15.20 51.70
12 JAGUAR IV Miss Laura Hayward 0 0 34.3 0.00 29.20 63.50
13 MILLROSE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 26 4.00 59.20 89.20
W NGONG VALLEY Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 W W W W
E SCOTFREE II Mrs Rebecca Scott 0 0 32 E E E
E R3 YONSAREETOSS Miss Mollie Foy 0 0 39 4.00 E E R3
W GRANTSTOWN IMPERIAL HOPE Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.18
I - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FORGELAND TIGER TOT Miss Katie Corteen 12 0 26.1 4.00 0.00 30.10
2 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 10 0 27.1 4.00 3.20 34.30
3 WIL JACK B KING Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 8 0 32.7 0.00 11.20 43.90
4 URIX D ALEMPS Miss Charlotte Dennis 6 0 33.2 0.00 12.00 45.20
5 GARCIA II Mr Ben Hobday 4 0 36.1 0.00 9.20 45.30
7 BALLYCOOG GUINNESS Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 29.6 16.00 6.00 51.60
8 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Miss Charlotte Dennis 2 0 36.6 0.00 15.20 51.80
9 POPULAR CHOICE Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 42.1 4.00 6.80 52.90
10 FERNHILL FAIR ENOUGH Miss Lauren Obosi 0 0 36.1 4.00 14.00 54.10
11 SARCHIE Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 34.1 4.00 16.00 54.10
12 CHEVALIAN DUCHESS Miss Morgan Kent 0 0 36.4 4.00 15.20 55.60
13 TRAVIS IV Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 29.6 4.00 22.40 56.00
14 DIANTO Miss Ant Woodbine 2 0 41.8 0.00 16.80 58.60
15 WIEDAM Miss Lucy Grindal 0 0 43.2 4.00 19.60 66.80
16 TROUBLE AT THE MILL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 40.7 16.00 17.20 73.90
17 BOB COTTON BANDIT Miss Laura Birley 0 0 38.9 4.00 37.20 80.10
18 DORLAND Miss Harriet Noakley 0 0 33.9 0.00 47.60 81.50
19 ERBENTICO VB Miss Sara Bowe 2 0 31.8 0.00 73.60 105.40
W JSR CRAZY MAZY Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 30.9 8.00 W W
NS NASDAQ HIGH Miss Sally James 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E UR PRIMITIVE PRONTO Miss Sophie Wall 0 0 41.4 E E E UR
R LITCHFIELD FOXTROT Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 31.8 R R R
R ITS A CAPITALIST Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 0 43.2 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.18
I - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARRY ROBINSON Mr Phil Brown 12 0 33.2 0.00 6.80 40.00
2 ARCTIC SKIPPY Miss Emma Hawksby 10 0 26.4 4.00 12.40 42.80
3 CRIMEWATCH Miss Chloe Bell 8 0 33 0.00 11.60 44.60
4 COTTERSTOWN MAGIC Miss Morgan Kent 6 0 33 4.00 10.40 47.40
5 CRANNY HILL CHOSEN Miss Fiona Davidson 4 0 35.9 4.00 8.00 47.90
6 SAND STORM II Miss Hattie Mccance 2 0 33.9 0.00 15.20 49.10
7 AZERLEY DONALD Mr Michael Broadley 2 0 37.1 0.00 14.80 51.90
8 SKIP MILL Mr Christopher Whittle 2 0 39.3 0.00 12.80 52.10
9 ARDEEVIN RUBY Miss Harriet Wright 2 0 37.1 0.00 15.20 52.30
10 EL KOLIBRI Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 32.5 4.00 16.00 52.50
11 TO LOVE AND HONOUR Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 39.3 4.00 10.40 53.70
12 DARRANT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 34.6 4.00 18.80 57.40
13 MX CALAMITY Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 27.7 0.00 35.60 63.30
14 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 2 0 37.5 0.00 28.80 66.30
15 JSR JIJI Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 35.2 0.00 45.60 80.80
16 HARTHILL PHANTOM Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 29.3 4.00 50.00 83.30
17 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 38.9 4.00 41.60 84.50
18 SBE GRAFENSBROOK Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 36.1 8.00 57.20 101.30
19 WETHERBROOK PAGANINI Miss Hilary Butler 0 0 34.6 4.00 74.40 113.00
NS GORTHACALLA BOY Mr Trevor Gamble 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E R3 LORD ASTER Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 41.6 4.00 E E R3
W REBELLIOUS II Miss Chloe Lynn 0 0 35.9 8.00 W W
R DOOLIN DE REVE Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 41.8 12.00 R R
NS DARRANGO Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R FRITS VD TOJOPE HOEVE Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 33.4 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYFORE OH MAN Miss Izzy Taylor 6 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 IRON MAN III Mr Ben Hobday 5 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 ROXREADY Miss Hannah Brook 4 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
4 RAINBOWS BLAZE Miss Anna Tomlinson 3 0 31.5 0.00 5.60 37.10
5 GLORY DANCER Mr Tyler Cassells 2 0 28.8 4.00 4.40 37.20
6 HA PENNY BRIDGE Miss Nicola Rooke 1 0 37 0.00 0.40 37.40
7 ENIGMA VIII Mr Ben Hobday 1 0 30.8 4.00 2.80 37.60
8 MISS PANDORA Mr James Sommerville 0 0 33.8 4.00 1.60 39.40
9 RIVERSIDE PIPPA Miss Zoe Hennchen 1 0 38 0.00 4.00 42.00
10 GHARETTE Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 33.8 4.00 5.60 43.40
11 BEANIE MCBEAN Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 32.8 4.00 7.20 44.00
13 GELUKKIG Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 29.3 8.00 10.00 47.30
14 TALICA Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 35.5 4.00 11.60 51.10
15 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mr Edward Williams 0 0 34.3 8.00 9.20 51.50
16 CARNSDALE COSMOPOLITAN Miss Beatle Payne 0 0 35.3 8.00 8.40 51.70
17 CAPTAIN COURAGE Miss Vicky Murdoch 0 0 37.3 8.00 6.80 52.10
18 BLACKLAW THYMELORD Miss Elizabeth Gale 0 0 34 13.00 8.00 55.00
20 FULL THROTTLE II Mrs Louise Oldroyd 0 0 26 0.00 35.60 61.60
21 COLOUR BY DESIGN Miss Charlotte Horsley 0 0 38.3 16.00 15.60 69.90
22 ROCKTOP REBEL Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 29.8 12.00 49.60 91.40
23 LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 32 4.00 79.20 115.20
E HF WILLBROOK MBF SNIPE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 28.8 16.00 E E HF
NS CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W SHANNONDALE SHAGOSHA Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 W W W W
NS FUZZYFELT Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E R3 TIC TOK TEDDY Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 32.3 E E E R3
NS COOLEY ROSALENT Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E UR WICKSTEAD KOOKABURRA Miss Charlotte Milnes 0 0 43.5 12.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FRANCESCA DU DOMAINE R Mr Tyler Cassells 6 0 26.8 0.00 1.20 28.00
2 RAFIKI Mr Andrew Heffernan 5 0 25.8 0.00 2.40 28.20
3 HARRISON IV Miss Robyn Gray 4 0 25.3 0.00 4.80 30.10
4 HAPPY DAYS Miss Izzy Taylor 3 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 PAINTERS BAY Mr Ben Hobday 2 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 SECRET DESIRE II Miss Anya Strilkowski 1 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 DONJA Miss Kara Kimber 1 0 34.8 0.00 4.00 38.80
8 IRISH KONNECTION Miss Natasha Anson 0 0 35.3 4.00 1.60 40.90
9 HARTHILL STORM Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 0 0 26.3 7.00 7.60 40.90
10 SARATOGA CANDYMAN Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 29 4.00 8.00 41.00
11 COOKIE RICH Mrs Emma Richardson 1 0 34 0.00 8.80 42.80
12 I G W Mr Jamie Atkinson 1 0 32.8 0.00 10.00 42.80
13 ALAMO CLIFF Mr Richard Thompson 1 0 43.5 0.00 1.60 45.10
14 DOUBLED DUCHESS Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 34.3 8.00 3.60 45.90
15 DOCTOR OF DIPLOMACY Miss Harriette Howard 1 0 31.3 0.00 17.20 48.50
16 I AM QUALITY DHI Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 28.3 4.00 19.20 51.50
17 COOLEY OUTLAW Mr Matthew Wright 1 0 38.8 0.00 16.80 55.60
18 REDWOOD AUTUMN Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 36.5 8.00 12.80 57.30
19 HAUDANUM IMOO Miss Constance Copestake 1 0 34 0.00 27.20 61.20
20 HALCYON CRUISING LADY Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 26 0.00 40.00 66.00
21 CAPADUST Mr James Black 0 0 30.8 30.00 8.80 69.60
22 DHERMES DU NIRO Miss Emily Prangnell 0 0 27.8 4.00 41.60 73.40
23 EPIC TALE Mrs Annelise Colver 0 0 31.3 0.00 46.40 77.70
E AR GLOBAL ASK Mr James Sommerville 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E AR
W GOLDEN CHANCE REMARK Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 28 0.00 W W
W TREWORRA Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 33.3 12.00 W W
E R3 ELGANO Mr Steven Smith 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E R3
W DAMASKUS Mrs Tanya Bridgeman 0 0 32.8 32.00 W W
E UR JUNE D Miss Nicola O'connor 0 0 28 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ON POINT Mr Andrew Heffernan 6 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 COOLEY COPRESENTER Mr Tyler Cassells 5 0 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
3 I AM LOMA Mr Ben Hobday 4 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 SHANNONDALE GOLD RUSH Mr Matthew Wright 3 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 P G WITHERNAY Mr Christopher Whittle 2 0 34.3 0.00 0.80 35.10
7 FRUITLOOP Miss Amy i Roberts 1 0 32.3 0.00 6.00 38.30
8 FOREVER IV Miss Amelia Hattersley 0 0 35.5 4.00 5.60 45.10
9 CAIRNVIEW ROMOLU Miss Morgan Kent 1 0 35 0.00 10.40 45.40
10 WIZARDS SPIRIT Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 32.3 8.00 5.20 45.50
11 RAINTON RISING Miss Emma Hawksby 1 0 35.3 0.00 10.80 46.10
12 DSH LUCKEY TOWN Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 39 4.00 3.60 46.60
13 WITHINGTON Mr Sam Ecroyd 1 0 33.3 0.00 14.40 47.70
14 KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 32.3 14.00 3.20 49.50
15 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 32 8.00 10.00 50.00
16 MEIRAMA Mrs Rachel Robinson 1 0 39 0.00 11.60 50.60
17 TIGER BALM Mr Dominic Murray 0 0 41.5 8.00 4.00 53.50
18 GRAND PAS Mrs Kitty Hamilton 0 0 32 16.00 5.60 53.60
19 DONT TAKE LIBERTIES Mr Connor Darby 0 0 36.5 20.00 6.80 63.30
20 SEA KING II Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 39 5.00 36.80 80.80
R CAOIFE Z Miss Rachel Inman 0 0 38 4.00 R R
NS GAIRDIN GHAREEB Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 NS NS NS NS
HC TCH TOP LABEL Mrs Janet Clarke 0 0 33.5 0.00 R HC
HC BARAMONA LASS Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 HC
E EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 35.3 8.00 E E
W BALLYLAFFIN RICKI Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 31.8 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.18
OI - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 12 0 22.1 0.00 2.40 24.50
2 KILWAUGHTER BLADE Mr Christopher Whittle 10 0 26.8 0.00 4.40 31.20
3 UFONZO Mr Steve Garrod 8 0 31.1 0.00 8.80 39.90
4 RAPIDE GII Mr Matthew Wright 6 0 33 0.00 7.60 40.60
5 OXMOUNTAIN CRUZ Mr Douglas Edward 4 0 35 0.00 6.00 41.00
6 ENCELADUS Mrs Katie Magee 2 0 33.9 0.00 8.40 42.30
7 BE BE III Miss Sophie Platt 2 0 32.7 0.00 9.60 42.30
8 SANDMAN 7 Miss Yasmin Ingham 2 0 35 0.00 8.40 43.40
9 OBOS IMPRESSIVE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 2 0 31.8 0.00 12.00 43.80
10 CRUISINGS SLAINTE MHATH Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 30 4.00 12.40 46.40
11 REHY DJ Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 31.8 4.00 10.80 46.60
12 LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 34.3 8.00 4.40 46.70
13 NGONG HILLS Miss Harriet Wright 2 0 32.1 0.00 14.80 46.90
14 GALWAYBAY SMOKIE Miss Fiona Davidson 2 0 30 0.00 19.60 49.60
15 MOUNT PANTHER Miss Charlotte Dennis 2 0 40 0.00 10.80 50.80
16 SIR PERIROSE Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 33.2 4.00 14.00 51.20
17 THE ARTIST ALMOST FAMOUS Ms Phillipa Ward 2 0 33.6 0.00 18.00 51.60
18 CAESAR II Miss Sophie Platt 2 0 36.6 0.00 18.40 55.00
19 TREGOLLS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 30 0.00 29.20 59.20
20 DOLLARNEY Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 34.1 8.00 19.60 61.70
21 SILLOGUE CAILIOCHT Miss Emma Silman 0 0 32.1 4.00 25.60 61.70
22 BOLEYBAWN ACE Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 30.5 4.00 27.20 61.70
23 FAERIE MYTH Miss Kerry Dicken 0 0 35.2 12.00 24.00 71.20
24 KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 32.1 0.00 63.60 95.70
R DARGUN Miss Emily King 0 0 30.5 4.00 R R
NS ATLANTIC REBECCA Mrs Sophie FRETWELL 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W UNO II Miss Rebecca Nicholson 0 0 W W W W
W ALTASKIN JACK Mr James Sommerville 0 0 W W W W
W JAVAS SPICE Miss Chloe Bell 0 0 35.5 4.00 W W
NS WODAN III Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E R3 MJI LIMMERICK BELL Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 33.2 E E E R3
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARLTON ARGENTO Mr Gary Ralph 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
1 FAERLIE FANCY Mrs Victoria Blount 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
3 CLEMENTINE DE BRENNE Miss Emilie Chandler 0 12 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
4 TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Mrs Sue Pycock 0 5 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 JONJO STAR Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 4 29.3 0.00 3.20 32.50
6 REBELS DYLAN Miss Hannah Scully 1 0 28.8 0.00 8.00 36.80
6 COPPERWOOD Mrs Emma Hobday 2 0 36.1 0.00 10.40 46.50
9 GLENN Miss Niamh Richardson 0 0 29.8 8.00 1.20 39.00
10 SHADOW GREENFIELD Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
11 ESTORIL Mr Lewis Mclean 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
12 OMARD HAWAII LADY Miss Connie Gill 1 0 33.5 0.00 11.60 45.10
13 INSOMNIA Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 1 30.3 0.00 9.20 39.50
19 WALL STREET Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 36.8 12.00 7.60 56.40
25 GASSELTERS MADS Miss Selina Bird 0 0 34.5 13.00 31.60 79.10
NS BRIDEVIEW GOLDEN OZ Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E R3 PICKHILL DANCER Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 27.3 E E E R3
HC ARGENT TOUCH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 HC
HC VIKTOR KRUM Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 HC
HC UR CAUSE CELEBRE Miss Sophie Lear 0 0 34 E E HC UR

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HU17 8QG

Grid reference SE987399


Newsflash

All entries recieved at Ballot Date are Accepted - ALL classes remain open for further entries! 
Open Novice Under 18 class now open on the Sunday - this is a qualifier for East Midlands registered riders. 
 
Entries Open

Volunteering

May

BISHOP BURTON (1)

East Yorkshire
Saturday 29 May to Sunday 30 May
Please do get in touch with any other role you feel you would like to support our event with.

Show more

Latest News

BE LOGO2

World-class eventing returns to Cirencester Park

Posted on 5th May 2021


For the first time since the early 1970s, some of the world’s leading horses and riders could be seen competing in the grounds of Cirencester Park this weekend (30 April – 2 May) as affiliated eventing returned to the iconic Gloucestershire venue.

Read the full story
View all news