BISHOP BURTON (1)BISHOP BURTON (1)

Sponsored by Coopers Marquees

BISHOP BURTON (1)

Location

Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HU17 8QG

Date

Saturday 25 to Sunday 26 May 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Miss Kim Knightley
Contact Miss Kim Knightley
Phone: 01964 553087

Entries Secretary - Equine Administrator
Contact Equine Administrator
Phone: 01964 553087

Course description

Course Designer Joe Weller makes the best use of the Bishop Burton College Estate. Good, bold, inviting courses with a mixture of permanent and portable fences. Some new fences on all courses. The ground will be agrivated if necessary.

Event schedule

Entries open

20 April 2019

Ballot date

7 May 2019

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

15 May 2019
Miss Kim Knightley

Event Organiser

Contact Details
Equine Administrator

Entries Secretary

York Road, East Yorkshire, HU17 8QG

Contact Details
Mrs Di Boddy

SJ Course Designer

Mr Joe Weller

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 598 9898 20. INTERNET entries will be accepted on http://www.bdwp.co.uk/bb1/. Please make cheques payable to Bishop Burton College. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Include stabling fees with entry fee. Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) SELF SEAL SAE for each horse.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 4pm 23 May by telephoning 01964 553087 or email equine@bishopburton.ac.uk
REFUND POLICY - 100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date.  Thereafter, entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £12 (plus VAT) adminstration charge.  Entries made after Ballot Date are not eligible for a refund.  If the event is over subscribed a wait list will be held.
STARTING TIMES are available between 15:00 and 17:00  23rd May on 01964 553087. Starting Times also available on website www.bdwp.co.uk. Starting Fees include a programme and are payable on collection of numbers (cash preferred please).

Stabling

Limited onsite stabling available at £30.00 inc VAT per night. Refunds for stabling fees after ballot date only if stable can be resold. Stabling applications will not be accepted without full payment and will not be accepted after 22 May.  If the event is cancelled, stabling fees will be refunded. Please note no bedding is included, shavings are available to buy on site please pre order.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01964 553087.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times.
LUNGEING - may only take place in designated areas.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted. ENTRANCE POLICY - Organisers and Officials car passes will admit the car and all occupants. All other cars will be charged £10 and people on foot £4. BE members in possession of a valid BE membership card will be admitted to the event free of charge.

Accommodation and Catering

There are a number of hotels and guest houses in the Beverley area. A booking service for these is operated by the Tourist Information Centre, 30 Saturday Market, Beverley. Tel: (01482) 391677. Hot and cold food and licensed bar on site.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE90Open Saturday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
N Sunday N110 (2012) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
I Sunday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00 View
OI Sunday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00 View
BE100 Saturday
Sunday
BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

Some Dressage and SJ may take place the day before - please state if ABLE to do so under 'Special Requests'. Preference will be given to those who state they can do Dressage the day before.

Prizes

PRIZE MONEY: Lower Limit. 

Timetables

Saturday

BE90 - A BE90 - B BE90 - C BE90OPEN - D BE100 - E BE100 - F
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 11:00 11:00
SJ 08:50 08:52 08:54 09:04 13:20 13:22
XC 09:40 09:42 09:44 09:54 14:04 14:02
No 1-625 51-89 101-138 151-173 201-243 251-292

Sunday

N - G N - H N - I I - J I - K OI - L BE100 - M BE100 - N
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 09:30 09:30 09:36 12:30 12:30
SJ 09:08 08:50 08:54 12:26 12:24 12:34 15:00 14:33
XC 10:08 09:50 09:54 13:26 13:18 13:30 16:08 16:12
No 301-335 351-385 401-556 451-475 501-528 551-582 601-632 651-682

Times and Timetable

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
1 A ROSIE XLI Dawn Grant Sat 08:00 Sat 08:50 Sat 09:40
2 A CHASE THE DREAM Sarah Gilbertson Sat 08:06 Sat 08:58 Sat 09:48
3 A PENNY DEARG Claire Young Sat 08:12 Sat 09:06 Sat 09:56
4 A CREAGH KATE Sarah Hindle Sat 08:18 Sat 09:14 Sat 10:04
5 A STREAMSFORTH BOY Stacey Marshall Sat 08:24 Sat 09:22 Sat 10:12
7 A ARCTIC PUZZLE Oliver Dodds Sat 08:30 Sat 09:30 Sat 10:20
8 A SKELTON BETH Chloe Fairley Sat 08:36 Sat 09:38 Sat 10:28
9 A MOUNTAIN STORM Jacob Noble Sat 08:42 Sat 09:46 Sat 10:36
10 A COROBEREE Sarah Jane Stilgoe Sat 08:48 Sat 09:53 Sat 10:44
11 A VALLEY WHISPER Sarah Downes Sat 08:54 Sat 10:02 Sat 10:52
12 A ECHO BREEZE Sarah Crompton Sat 09:00 Sat 10:10 Sat 11:00
13 A WHITES CROSS Sarah Williams Sat 09:18 Sat 10:24 Sat 11:08
14 A ARRUNBOYLD SKIPPER DI DOO DAH Oliver Kent Sat 09:24 Sat 10:32 Sat 11:16
16 A BAILEY XV Ruby Cheyenne Smith Sat 09:30 Sat 10:40 Sat 11:24
17 A MONIVEA BOY Kari Dunlop Sat 09:36 Sat 10:48 Sat 11:32
18 A SAMWISE ARKANSAS Sarah Short Sat 09:42 Sat 10:56 Sat 11:40
19 A FISHERHILL VIEW Lily Rawson Sat 09:48 Sat 11:04 Sat 11:48
21 A BELLA CRUISE Sarah Earp Sat 09:54 Sat 11:12 Sat 11:56
23 A RED RUBIN Sacha Cutts Sat 10:00 Sat 11:18 Sat 12:02
24 A SPIDER Emma Stewart Sat 10:06 Sat 11:24 Sat 12:08
25 A CARLTON ARGENTO Gary Ralph Sat 10:12 Sat 11:30 Sat 12:14
26 A MOLLY GAL Steph Baul Sat 10:18 Sat 11:36 Sat 12:20
27 A BENTLEY Jane Bolser Sat 10:36 Sat 11:48 Sat 12:26
28 A GARTHFACH VEX Molly Turcan Sat 11:54 Sat 13:06 Sat 13:44
29 A CONCLUSIVE Katy Mousdale Sat 10:42 Sat 11:54 Sat 12:32
30 A YOLETOWN LADY Zoe Harkin Sat 10:48 Sat 12:00 Sat 12:38
31 A SONNET TO SHANNON Emily Worsdale Sat 10:54 Sat 12:06 Sat 12:44
32 A WAIMANU SPARKLE Fiona Boddy Sat 11:00 Sat 12:12 Sat 12:50
33 A DARLING DELUXE Evangeline Llewellyn-smith Sat 11:06 Sat 12:18 Sat 12:56
34 A LLANGYBI DEIO Sarah Wall Sat 11:12 Sat 12:24 Sat 13:02
35 A CLOONAGH SHADOW Caroline Cook Sat 11:18 Sat 12:30 Sat 13:08
36 A THE REAL HUNTSMAN Sarah Colgan Sat 11:24 Sat 12:36 Sat 13:14
37 A MICKLOW PRIMITIVE LIGHTYEAR Elle Gair Sat 11:30 Sat 12:42 Sat 13:20
38 A WESTFIELDS MIDNIGHT THRILLER Kezia Grubb Sat 11:36 Sat 12:48 Sat 13:26
39 A DERREENTIGE TILLY Saskia Brookes Sat 11:42 Sat 12:54 Sat 13:32
51 B DUCAL ICE MAIDEN Sally Prescott Sat 08:00 Sat 08:52 Sat 09:42
52 B MAGNERS Jessica Todd Sat 08:06 Sat 09:00 Sat 09:50
53 B DON DIEGO DE LA VEGAS Sharon Nicholson Sat 08:12 Sat 09:08 Sat 09:58
54 B BARTON BLOUNT Wendy Hoggard Sat 08:18 Sat 09:16 Sat 10:06
55 B REHY SANTA FE Steven James Sat 08:24 Sat 09:24 Sat 10:14
56 B HEDDFAN ADVISER Kathryn Harrison Sat 08:30 Sat 09:32 Sat 10:22
57 B BLACKROCK FRED Louise Wilson Sat 08:36 Sat 09:40 Sat 10:30
58 B RAINFORD GLORY Harriet Dukes Sat 08:48 Sat 09:56 Sat 10:46
59 B BELVIEW BOBBY Katie Stephens-grandy Sat 08:54 Sat 10:04 Sat 10:54
60 B BECKHOUSE VIERSOKKEN Wendy Peers Sat 09:00 Sat 10:12 Sat 11:02
62 B FINLEYBLUE Jemima Foljambe Sat 09:18 Sat 10:26 Sat 11:10
64 B BEHEY BOY II Chloe Fairley Sat 11:36 Sat 12:50 Sat 13:28
65 B LOCKTONS DIAMOND ICE Paige Beeforth Sat 09:24 Sat 10:34 Sat 11:18
66 B NIMBUS FOR NOW Amy Grantham Sat 09:30 Sat 10:42 Sat 11:26
67 B WINSTON CURTIS Rachel Clark Sat 09:36 Sat 10:22 Sat 12:01
68 B FIRST FRIEND Michelle Boyce Sat 09:42 Sat 10:58 Sat 11:42
69 B KILRUSH BAY Roger Evans Sat 09:48 Sat 11:06 Sat 11:50
70 B IPW MASTER CHARLIE Bronagh Daly Sat 09:54 Sat 10:33 Sat 11:05
71 B ROCKRIMMON COOL DUDE Lucy Woodhead Sat 10:00 Sat 11:20 Sat 12:04
72 B POUNDTOWN STERLING Christopher Whittle Sat 10:48 Sat 12:02 Sat 12:40
73 B OPALS FANTASY Jessica Dickson Sat 10:06 Sat 11:26 Sat 12:10
74 B ON FLIGHT Jane Christison Sat 10:12 Sat 11:32 Sat 12:16
75 B FORFRAY Caitlin Cox Sat 10:18 Sat 11:38 Sat 12:22
76 B RJT APRICOT LUCY II Olivia Rogers Sat 10:36 Sat 11:50 Sat 12:28
78 B TULLIS PEPPER Victoria Dennis Sat 08:42 Sat 09:48 Sat 10:38
79 B JONJO STAR Caitlin Pitcher Sat 11:48 Sat 13:02 Sat 13:40
80 B WATERBECK JASMINE Lloyd Newton Sat 10:42 Sat 11:56 Sat 12:34
81 B NEW STAR Joanne Earle Sat 10:54 Sat 12:08 Sat 12:46
82 B JOLLY BLUE Rachel Holden Sat 11:00 Sat 12:14 Sat 12:52
83 B PAINTED ROSE Issy Auchterlonie Sat 11:06 Sat 12:20 Sat 12:58
84 B DIAMONDS HERO Mckenzie Clark Sat 11:12 Sat 12:26 Sat 13:04
86 B CARRICKASLANE SUPREME Sophie Sadler Sat 11:24 Sat 12:38 Sat 13:16
87 B MULLINGAR Perdy Humfrey Sat 11:30 Sat 12:44 Sat 13:22
89 B KEELNACALLY PUISS CLOVER Hannah Jolliffe Sat 11:42 Sat 12:56 Sat 13:34
101 C BITUSA Christopher Whittle Sat 08:00 Sat 08:54 Sat 09:44
102 C HORNDENS GALAXY Cher Coupland Sat 08:06 Sat 09:02 Sat 09:52
103 C BILBO BAGGINS IV Naomi Turner Sat 08:12 Sat 09:10 Sat 10:00
104 C THE KAISER Yvonne Watson Sat 08:18 Sat 09:18 Sat 10:08
105 C CLASSY REBEL Victoria Cowie Sat 08:24 Sat 09:26 Sat 10:16
106 C PEARL FLICKER Martha Charlton Sat 08:30 Sat 09:34 Sat 10:24
107 C COOKIES AND CREAM kevin lupton Sat 08:36 Sat 09:42 Sat 10:32
108 C JESSIE BLACK Aaron Clark Sat 08:42 Sat 09:50 Sat 10:40
109 C MOONSTONE CURTIS Rachel Clark Sat 08:48 Sat 10:50 Sat 11:34
110 C CROFT TEMPLAR Harriet Morris-baumber Sat 08:54 Sat 10:06 Sat 10:56
111 C HEJ MACCA Helen A Hunter Sat 09:24 Sat 10:36 Sat 11:20
112 C WELTON TARANTELLA Louise Jackson Sat 09:36 Sat 10:52 Sat 11:36
115 C CASSIDY OF LEEMIRES Janna Wood Sat 09:54 Sat 11:16 Sat 12:00
116 C PURDY III Freya Cox Sat 10:00 Sat 11:22 Sat 12:06
117 C HIGH COVERT Amy Marchant Sat 10:06 Sat 11:28 Sat 12:12
118 C BLACKWOODLAND JESTER Jasmine Grace Black Sat 10:12 Sat 11:34 Sat 12:18
119 C INDIANA HOLMES Ambur Ashcroft Sat 10:18 Sat 11:40 Sat 12:24
120 C CHO CHO PIO Elicia Race Sat 10:36 Sat 11:52 Sat 12:30
121 C IMSOMNIA Caitlin Pitcher Sat 09:00 Sat 09:37 Sat 10:37
122 C GRAYFIELDS INDEPENDANCE Molly Turcan Sat 09:18 Sat 09:58 Sat 10:48
123 C TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Sue Pycock Sat 10:42 Sat 11:58 Sat 12:36
124 C COPPERHALL FREDDY Olivia Enderwick Sat 10:54 Sat 12:10 Sat 12:48
125 C FLEETSMOOR ALL GOLD Eva Cavalleri Sat 11:00 Sat 12:16 Sat 12:54
126 C PHARLYS CROWN MAVERICK Lesley Bamforth Sat 11:06 Sat 12:22 Sat 13:00
127 C SAM WISE II Helen Sayer Sat 11:12 Sat 12:28 Sat 13:06
129 C QUAIKIN SURREAL Alexandra Bradbury Sat 11:18 Sat 12:34 Sat 13:12
130 C TRULLY TEDDY Amy Bell Sat 11:24 Sat 12:40 Sat 13:18
131 C JACK XXII Gemma Elgey Sat 11:30 Sat 12:46 Sat 13:24
132 C ASHDALE SKYS THE LIMIT Lily Blythe Sat 10:48 Sat 12:04 Sat 12:42
133 C PALLAS SPLASH Angela Parkin Sat 11:36 Sat 12:52 Sat 13:30
134 C SADLERS MELODY Keira Fell Sat 11:42 Sat 12:58 Sat 13:36
135 C ALLANDALE MISTY Charlie Donaldson Sat 09:30 Sat 10:44 Sat 11:28
137 C TREBELLAN Tina Riches Sat 11:48 Sat 13:04 Sat 13:42
138 C APACHE WARRIOR Fleur Lemke Sat 09:48 Sat 11:08 Sat 11:52
625 A GLENN Niamh Richardson Sat 11:48 Sat 13:00 Sat 13:38

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
151 D NGONG VALLEY Harriet Wright Sat 08:00 Sat 10:46 Sat 11:31
152 D SCOTFREE II Rebecca Scott Sat 08:06 Sat 09:04 Sat 09:54
154 D BURLEA MAINSAIL Tanya Buckingham-lloyd Sat 08:12 Sat 09:12 Sat 10:02
156 D DON LUXURY Dee Kennedy Sat 08:18 Sat 10:29 Sat 11:14
157 D SANTIAGO RUSINOL Alexandra Farrar-fry Sat 08:24 Sat 09:28 Sat 10:18
159 D CASTA DIVA Mary Thelwell Sat 08:30 Sat 09:36 Sat 10:26
160 D KNOCKAHUNNA WISE GUY Steve Garrod Sat 09:24 Sat 10:37 Sat 11:22
161 D YONSAREETOSS Mollie Foy Sat 08:36 Sat 09:44 Sat 10:34
162 D JAGUAR IV Laura Hayward Sat 08:42 Sat 09:52 Sat 10:42
163 D GRANTSTOWN IMPERIAL HOPE Harriet Wright Sat 09:00 Sat 10:21 Sat 12:13
165 D EX TATIANA DE BELAIR Dee Kennedy Sat 09:18 Sat 09:54 Sat 12:07
167 D WIZZI PIPPIN Sky Otterburn Sat 08:48 Sat 10:00 Sat 10:50
168 D INSPECTOR FROST II Sue Sharpe Sat 08:54 Sat 10:08 Sat 10:58
169 D BORDER BAY Victoria Briggs Sat 09:30 Sat 10:45 Sat 11:30
170 D LSF LUX GOOD William Bower Sat 09:36 Sat 10:53 Sat 11:38
171 D ALL ON DECK Jeanette Brakewell Sat 09:42 Sat 11:01 Sat 11:46
173 D MILLROSE Lucinda Atkinson Sat 09:48 Sat 11:09 Sat 11:54

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
201 E SLIGO CANDYMAN Oliver Townend Sat 11:00 Sat 14:08 Sat 15:20
202 E MOONMONEY William Bower Sat 12:42 Sat 14:18 Sat 15:00
203 E APRIL BREEZE Jessica Earp Sat 11:06 Sat 13:24 Sat 14:04
204 E CLEMENTINE DE BRENNE Emilie Chandler Sat 11:12 Sat 13:28 Sat 14:08
205 E KILNAMONA HENRY Grace Lumley Sat 11:24 Sat 14:01 Sat 16:44
206 E IVE BEEN MANGOED Rebecca Barrow Sat 11:18 Sat 13:32 Sat 14:12
207 E CRAFTY WIZARD Heather Urquhart Sat 11:30 Sat 13:40 Sat 14:20
208 E JUBILEE V Julie Lawson Sat 11:42 Sat 13:54 Sat 14:28
209 E DECANTERS KING GEORGE V Lauren Burton Sat 11:36 Sat 13:44 Sat 14:24
211 E TOP GUN VII Josie Proctor Sat 11:48 Sat 13:52 Sat 14:32
212 E STATESMAN VIVENDI Lucinda Atkinson Sat 13:00 Sat 15:12 Sat 15:50
213 E COPPERHALL DOMINO Megan Sheekey Sat 11:54 Sat 13:56 Sat 14:36
215 E CREGAAN SCENIC Lucy Stimson Sat 12:00 Sat 14:00 Sat 14:40
216 E HOMEGROWN DUNLUCE Sophie Morice Sat 13:06 Sat 14:36 Sat 15:16
217 E JEMOON WOLKEN DREAM Victoria Dennis Sat 12:36 Sat 13:20 Sat 14:56
218 E GH BOB ON Olivia Dallas Sat 13:12 Sat 14:38 Sat 15:18
219 E TAYVALE ILLUSION Holly Richardson Sat 12:48 Sat 13:25 Sat 15:04
220 E FMSH RAMIRO Martyn Johnson Sat 12:54 Sat 15:23 Sat 15:55
221 E CRUMLINPARK GENIE Oliver Townend Sat 12:24 Sat 14:34 Sat 16:01
222 E COR BLIMEY O REILLY Morgan Stokes Sat 13:18 Sat 14:52 Sat 15:24
223 E DADDY BOY Lorna Mary Bedford Sat 13:24 Sat 14:56 Sat 15:28
224 E CURRAGHGRAIGUE QUEBEC Caroline Dyer Sat 14:06 Sat 14:58 Sat 15:48
225 E DUNRATH PERSIAN Amelia Du Boulay Sat 14:18 Sat 15:24 Sat 15:56
226 E RISE N SHINE Grace Lumley Sat 13:30 Sat 14:32 Sat 15:12
227 E BILLY ELECTRA Jeanette Brakewell Sat 13:36 Sat 14:28 Sat 16:05
228 E CLONSHIRE KESTREL Lily Blythe Sat 14:00 Sat 15:08 Sat 15:40
229 E JUBILEE JINX Katie Field Sat 14:24 Sat 15:28 Sat 16:00
230 E NORTH END DIAMOND Natalie Milloy Sat 14:30 Sat 15:32 Sat 16:04
231 E GEORGIA RAIN Fleur Lemke Sat 14:12 Sat 15:00 Sat 16:25
232 E CHEVALIAN CULT HEROINE Lucy Pemberton Sat 14:36 Sat 15:36 Sat 16:08
233 E WALTER TATE Amy Osborne Sat 14:42 Sat 15:40 Sat 16:12
234 E EDDY SPLASH Erica Hockney Sat 14:48 Sat 15:44 Sat 16:16
235 E IDEN VAN DE ROSWEIDE Alex Postolowsky Sat 14:54 Sat 15:48 Sat 16:20
237 E MISS MAYBELL Alanis Milner-Moore Sat 15:00 Sat 15:52 Sat 16:24
238 E SIR PERCEVAL MARLEY Tara Snape Sat 12:06 Sat 14:48 Sat 15:30
239 E MIAMI EXCLUSIVE Samantha Jarvis Sat 15:06 Sat 15:56 Sat 16:28
240 E MASTER CLASS RAMIRO Oliver Townend Sat 13:42 Sat 15:05 Sat 16:38
241 E ITS MORKA Steve Garrod Sat 12:30 Sat 14:12 Sat 14:52
242 E POWER MASTER Euan Hammersley Sat 15:12 Sat 16:00 Sat 16:32
243 E ESTORIL Lewis Mclean Sat 15:18 Sat 16:04 Sat 16:36
251 F KGB SANDRO Lucinda Atkinson Sat 14:06 Sat 14:43 Sat 16:27
252 F ABI Beth Eyles Sat 11:00 Sat 13:22 Sat 14:02
253 F CAPPA ABBEY Charlie Donaldson Sat 13:42 Sat 15:10 Sat 15:42
254 F BALLYGALLY DAYLIGHT Kathryn Houghton Sat 11:06 Sat 13:26 Sat 14:06
256 F KILCOGY DUKE Jessica London Sat 11:12 Sat 13:30 Sat 14:10
257 F KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Katy Williams Sat 11:18 Sat 13:34 Sat 14:14
258 F BLACK BRIGHT Victoria Dennis Sat 11:36 Sat 13:46 Sat 14:26
260 F NEXERO Holly Richardson Sat 11:42 Sat 13:50 Sat 14:30
261 F CARRICK DIAMOND HARP Vicky Mosley Sat 11:24 Sat 13:38 Sat 14:18
262 F SONAS CANDY GIRL Oliver Townend Sat 11:48 Sat 14:20 Sat 15:44
263 F FORTISSIMO B Emma L Littlewood Sat 11:30 Sat 13:42 Sat 14:22
264 F SHADOW GREENFIELD Laura Ritchie-bland Sat 12:06 Sat 14:06 Sat 14:46
265 F CRYPTIC K CURTIS Rachel Clark Sat 13:18 Sat 14:54 Sat 15:26
266 F MAIGOLD ROSE Grace Lumley Sat 12:30 Sat 14:14 Sat 16:11
267 F CAVALIER CLOONEY Heidi Stewart Sat 11:54 Sat 13:58 Sat 14:38
268 F CHIVAS REGAL Julie Lawson Sat 12:42 Sat 13:23 Sat 15:02
269 F DAVINCI I Jeanette Brakewell Sat 12:48 Sat 15:04 Sat 15:36
270 F KRAFTY BERTIE Hannah Caley Sat 12:00 Sat 14:02 Sat 14:42
271 F BILLY BANK Nick Ireland Sat 12:36 Sat 13:36 Sat 14:58
272 F SHORTWOOD SHADOWS IN THE DARK Fleur Lemke Sat 13:06 Sat 15:20 Sat 15:52
273 F CASTLELAWN FANTASTIC Caroline Taylor Sat 12:24 Sat 15:02 Sat 15:34
274 F GENERAL COMMOTION Lynne Scott Sat 12:54 Sat 14:30 Sat 15:10
275 F CSF HI FI Beatrice Stocks-Seels Sat 13:12 Sat 14:50 Sat 15:22
276 F SHANNONDALE ANNIE Becci Leigh Harrold Sat 13:36 Sat 15:06 Sat 15:38
277 F BRAMDEN LANDMARK OF HOPE II Tara Snape Sat 13:24 Sat 14:04 Sat 16:40
278 F FREE LOLLY Eve Sadler-wright Sat 14:12 Sat 15:22 Sat 15:54
279 F BEAU III Ella Armitage Sat 14:18 Sat 15:26 Sat 15:58
280 F INDICTABLE ONLY Oliver Townend Sat 13:00 Sat 14:51 Sat 16:21
281 F HORRID HENRY Shaun Malpass Sat 14:24 Sat 15:30 Sat 16:02
282 F VERONA II Fiona Kerry Sat 14:30 Sat 15:34 Sat 16:06
283 F GANGSTAS PARADISE Helen Barton Sat 14:36 Sat 15:38 Sat 16:10
284 F SUNHILL ROKIO Caroline Clarke Sat 14:42 Sat 15:42 Sat 16:14
286 F KASTAAR Melissa Searby Sat 14:48 Sat 15:46 Sat 16:18
287 F FULWOODS VALENTINE Kate Collier Sat 14:54 Sat 15:50 Sat 16:22
288 F BEAU BALDINI Z Caroline Taylor Sat 13:30 Sat 14:10 Sat 16:42
289 F LAURELVIEW ALICE Louise Knock Sat 15:00 Sat 15:54 Sat 16:26
291 F FERNHILL FLYBY Martyn Johnson Sat 14:00 Sat 15:01 Sat 16:17
292 F GASSELTERS MADS Selina Bird Sat 15:12 Sat 16:02 Sat 16:34
601 M GLENOMRA BILL James Sommerville Sun 15:06 Sun 17:02 Sun 17:38
602 M LUCA 58 Jennifer Stead Sun 12:36 Sun 15:34 Sun 16:14
603 M HARBOUR BRIDGE Sam Ecroyd Sun 15:00 Sun 16:58 Sun 17:34
604 M INTENTIE W Sian Davies-cooke Sun 13:42 Sun 16:10 Sun 16:50
605 M BOYCIE Paddy Muir Sun 13:12 Sun 15:58 Sun 16:38
606 M KILLERISK LEO Kristina Hall-Jackson Sun 12:48 Sun 15:42 Sun 16:22
607 M COMPANY TRADER Elizabeth Walker Sun 13:06 Sun 15:28 Sun 16:08
608 M EASY TIGER V Isobel Stockwell Sun 12:30 Sun 15:00 Sun 16:10
609 M BAROLO IV Emily Lyon Sun 12:42 Sun 15:02 Sun 16:18
610 M CARR SIDE CLOUDY CRUISE Constance Copestake Sun 14:30 Sun 16:46 Sun 17:22
611 M CORLANAU ARMANI Laurence Hunt Sun 12:54 Sun 15:06 Sun 16:26
612 M TRETHERN Maddie Maher Sun 13:18 Sun 15:12 Sun 16:42
613 M ABBEYWOODS OPIUM Harry Lee Sun 13:24 Sun 15:16 Sun 16:46
614 M SAINTFIELD DOUGLAS Alison Glover Sun 13:48 Sun 15:18 Sun 16:54
615 M BOLD FRONT Andrew Gale Sun 13:54 Sun 15:20 Sun 16:58
616 M BALLYSHEIL TWEEDY Emily Cameron Sun 14:00 Sun 15:22 Sun 17:02
617 M D AKIEDA Kimberley Marshall Sun 14:06 Sun 15:24 Sun 17:06
618 M ZORRO IX Mollie Hall Sun 14:12 Sun 15:30 Sun 17:10
619 M CHRISTIAN III Andrew Hoyle Sun 14:18 Sun 15:46 Sun 17:14
620 M CAUSE CELEBRE Sophie Lear Sun 14:24 Sun 16:00 Sun 17:18
621 M MHS SEVENTEEN Sara Bowe Sun 13:00 Sun 17:04 Sun 17:40
622 M SHANNONDALE JAY T Carole Dennis Sun 14:36 Sun 16:06 Sun 17:26
623 M DAIQUIRIS MAGIC RYTHMN Megan Bell Sun 14:54 Sun 16:14 Sun 17:30
624 M FRANKIE BOY OF DANTHORPE Helena Ireland Sun 15:12 Sun 16:22 Sun 17:42
626 M LASSBAN ICE COOL Maggie Dearnley Sun 15:24 Sun 16:32 Sun 17:50
627 M GRAND ILLUSION Carly Woolley Sun 15:30 Sun 16:36 Sun 17:54
628 M MR RUA Leonna Mayor Sun 15:36 Sun 16:40 Sun 17:58
629 M MISS OFFALY SKIPPY Samantha Carmichael Sun 15:42 Sun 16:44 Sun 18:02
630 M SPORTSFIELD WE THREE Sasha Mackenzie Sun 15:48 Sun 16:50 Sun 18:06
631 M CARRICKVIEW WISEGUY Manon Owen Sun 15:54 Sun 16:52 Sun 18:10
632 M MR PICKLES Katie Walton Sun 16:00 Sun 16:54 Sun 18:14
651 N HARTHILL BAHRI Robyn Gray Sun 15:06 Sun 15:43 Sun 16:21
652 N UNNAMED XX Katie Magee Sun 12:36 Sun 16:21 Sun 17:01
653 N KILCANDRA VANESSA Yasmin Ingham Sun 12:42 Sun 15:40 Sun 16:20
654 N WOODCROFT HARVEST Harriet Wright Sun 13:00 Sun 16:41 Sun 17:31
655 N SHANNONDALE HOLLEY Rachael Lupton Sun 13:24 Sun 15:36 Sun 16:32
656 N ODY VAN HET ZANDVEN Michael Broadley Sun 12:30 Sun 15:32 Sun 16:12
657 N GRIFFORD PILGRIM Lucy Ormrod Sun 13:48 Sun 16:16 Sun 16:56
658 N MBF ARCTIC EMPEROR Emily King Sun 13:42 Sun 16:12 Sun 16:52
659 N IMPOSANT Steven Smith Sun 14:00 Sun 15:52 Sun 16:48
660 N KILCANNON DRAGON FLY James Sommerville Sun 15:54 Sun 16:33 Sun 18:12
661 N SBE NAVIGO Sophie Brown Sun 12:54 Sun 15:48 Sun 16:28
662 N KNOCKSHARRYS DREAM Sam Ecroyd Sun 15:48 Sun 16:15 Sun 18:08
663 N IGOR B Kristina Hall-Jackson Sun 13:54 Sun 14:33 Sun 17:00
664 N IBANTOS Constance Copestake Sun 15:12 Sun 15:54 Sun 17:44
665 N GINO ROYALE Oliver Lee Sun 12:48 Sun 15:04 Sun 16:24
666 N WAKING ELWOOD Wade Barley Sun 13:06 Sun 15:08 Sun 16:36
667 N FAERLIE FANCY Victoria Blount Sun 13:12 Sun 15:10 Sun 16:40
668 N DIANCARA VDL Louise Anderson Sun 13:18 Sun 15:14 Sun 16:44
669 N CORDERRY CRACKLE Amelia Tarling Sun 14:06 Sun 15:26 Sun 17:08
670 N ATTYRORY MATE Stephanie Batty Sun 14:12 Sun 15:38 Sun 17:12
671 N JESSOP FLYING OFFICER Bryony Parkinson Sun 14:18 Sun 15:56 Sun 17:16
672 N FLOAT VAN TWELVE OAKS Chloe Hagan Sun 14:24 Sun 16:02 Sun 17:20
673 N EASIER SAID THAN DUN Julia Sandford Sun 14:30 Sun 16:04 Sun 17:24
674 N SKEWPIE CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE Polly Mallender Sun 14:36 Sun 16:08 Sun 17:28
675 N LADY MADISON MAY Charlotte Thrower Sun 15:00 Sun 16:18 Sun 17:36
677 N PADDYS AUBANO David K Bondi Sun 15:24 Sun 16:34 Sun 17:52
678 N MILLHOUSE MONTAIRE Stephen Thompson Sun 15:30 Sun 16:38 Sun 17:56
679 N CLIC CLAK Z Feo Chawla Sun 15:36 Sun 16:42 Sun 18:00
680 N SPORTSFIELD RICKY Megan Boocock Sun 15:42 Sun 16:48 Sun 18:04
681 N INVITO Lydia De Gioia Sun 16:00 Sun 17:00 Sun 18:16
682 N CARRICKATEE LAD Emma Hawksby Sun 14:54 Sun 16:56 Sun 17:32

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
301 G WILLBROOK MBF SNIPE Oliver Townend Sun 08:00 Sun 10:51 Sun 11:50
302 G RIVERSIDE PIPPA Zoe Hennchen Sun 08:18 Sun 09:08 Sun 10:08
303 G RAINBOWS BLAZE Anna Tomlinson Sun 08:24 Sun 09:14 Sun 10:14
304 G COLOUR BY DESIGN Charlotte Horsley Sun 08:30 Sun 09:20 Sun 10:20
305 G ENIGMA VIII Ben Hobday Sun 08:06 Sun 10:45 Sun 11:45
306 G BALLYFORE OH MAN Izzy Taylor Sun 08:12 Sun 09:40 Sun 10:44
309 G HA PENNY BRIDGE Nicola Rooke Sun 11:00 Sun 11:38 Sun 12:26
310 G LIONHEART Amy i Roberts Sun 11:12 Sun 11:50 Sun 12:38
312 G BLACKLAW THYMELORD Elizabeth Gale Sun 08:36 Sun 09:26 Sun 10:26
313 G CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Xanthe De Wesselow Sun 09:06 Sun 10:28 Sun 12:14
314 G ROXREADY Hannah Brook Sun 09:30 Sun 10:14 Sun 11:08
315 G MISS PANDORA James Sommerville Sun 09:12 Sun 10:26 Sun 10:58
316 G GELUKKIG Robyn Gray Sun 09:24 Sun 10:08 Sun 11:20
319 G CAPTAIN COURAGE Vicky Murdoch Sun 09:36 Sun 10:20 Sun 11:14
320 G OMARD HAWAII LADY Connie Gill Sun 09:48 Sun 10:32 Sun 11:26
321 G WICKSTEAD KOOKABURRA Charlotte Milnes Sun 10:06 Sun 10:49 Sun 11:44
322 G DAWSONS DIAMOND Edward Williams Sun 10:24 Sun 11:01 Sun 12:48
323 G ROCKTOP REBEL Matthew Wright Sun 09:18 Sun 11:05 Sun 12:15
324 G CARNSDALE COSMOPOLITAN Beatle Payne Sun 10:36 Sun 11:14 Sun 12:02
325 G TIC TOK TEDDY Lucy Barker Sun 10:48 Sun 11:25 Sun 12:54
326 G BRIDEVIEW GOLDEN OZ Oliver Townend Sun 10:00 Sun 11:23 Sun 12:42
328 G WALL STREET Elizabeth Walker Sun 10:30 Sun 11:08 Sun 11:56
329 G FULL THROTTLE II Louise Oldroyd Sun 11:06 Sun 11:44 Sun 12:32
330 G TALICA Paddy Muir Sun 10:42 Sun 11:20 Sun 12:08
331 G GLORY DANCER Tyler Cassells Sun 08:48 Sun 10:18 Sun 11:28
332 G SHANNONDALE SHAGOSHA Rachael Lupton Sun 10:54 Sun 11:32 Sun 12:20
333 G EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Hazel Towers Sun 08:42 Sun 09:22 Sun 10:36
334 G GHARETTE Jeanette Brakewell Sun 09:54 Sun 11:39 Sun 12:50
335 G IRON MAN III Ben Hobday Sun 09:42 Sun 11:19 Sun 12:37
351 H DOUBLED DUCHESS Nicola Rooke Sun 08:00 Sun 08:52 Sun 09:52
352 H I AM QUALITY DHI Lucy Sugden Sun 08:42 Sun 09:34 Sun 10:32
353 H JUNE D Nicola O'connor Sun 09:24 Sun 10:10 Sun 11:04
354 H COOKIE RICH Emma Richardson Sun 09:30 Sun 10:16 Sun 11:10
355 H REDWOOD AUTUMN Matthew Wright Sun 08:06 Sun 10:41 Sun 11:41
357 H SECRET DESIRE II Anya Strilkowski Sun 09:36 Sun 10:22 Sun 11:16
358 H HARRISON IV Robyn Gray Sun 08:24 Sun 10:21 Sun 10:56
359 H TREWORRA Oliver Townend Sun 08:36 Sun 11:02 Sun 12:09
360 H IRISH KONNECTION Natasha Anson Sun 10:00 Sun 10:46 Sun 11:40
361 H HAPPY DAYS Izzy Taylor Sun 09:06 Sun 10:04 Sun 11:17
362 H DHERMES DU NIRO Emily Prangnell Sun 10:06 Sun 10:52 Sun 11:32
364 H DONJA Kara Kimber Sun 10:24 Sun 11:04 Sun 11:52
365 H PAINTERS BAY Ben Hobday Sun 08:48 Sun 10:58 Sun 12:01
366 H I G W Jamie Atkinson Sun 10:30 Sun 11:10 Sun 11:58
367 H DOCTOR OF DIPLOMACY Harriette Howard Sun 10:36 Sun 11:16 Sun 12:04
369 H DAMASKUS Tanya Bridgeman Sun 10:42 Sun 11:22 Sun 12:10
371 H GOLDEN CHANCE REMARK Xanthe De Wesselow Sun 09:48 Sun 10:50 Sun 12:52
373 H GLOBAL ASK James Sommerville Sun 09:54 Sun 10:37 Sun 11:34
374 H FRANCESCA DU DOMAINE R Tyler Cassells Sun 09:18 Sun 09:56 Sun 11:46
375 H SARATOGA CANDYMAN Jeanette Brakewell Sun 09:12 Sun 11:26 Sun 12:23
376 H RAFIKI Andrew Heffernan Sun 08:30 Sun 10:34 Sun 11:06
377 H EPIC TALE Annelise Colver Sun 11:00 Sun 11:40 Sun 12:28
378 H CAPADUST James Black Sun 11:12 Sun 11:52 Sun 12:40
379 H ALAMO CLIFF Richard Thompson Sun 11:18 Sun 11:56 Sun 12:46
380 H ELGANO Steven Smith Sun 10:48 Sun 11:28 Sun 12:16
381 H PICKHILL DANCER Lucy Ormrod Sun 10:54 Sun 11:34 Sun 12:22
382 H HALCYON CRUISING LADY Sara Bowe Sun 08:12 Sun 08:50 Sun 09:50
383 H HARTHILL STORM Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft Sun 11:06 Sun 11:46 Sun 12:34
384 H HAUDANUM IMOO Constance Copestake Sun 08:18 Sun 09:10 Sun 10:10
385 H COOLEY OUTLAW Matthew Wright Sun 09:42 Sun 11:17 Sun 12:31
401 I FRUITLOOP Amy i Roberts Sun 08:00 Sun 08:54 Sun 09:54
402 I MEIRAMA Rachel Robinson Sun 10:42 Sun 11:24 Sun 12:12
403 I CAOIFE Z Rachel Inman Sun 09:36 Sun 10:24 Sun 11:03
404 I TIGER BALM Dominic Murray Sun 09:42 Sun 10:30 Sun 11:24
406 I BARAMONA LASS Xanthe De Wesselow Sun 08:24 Sun 10:15 Sun 11:54
408 I EQUITREK ATOM Issy Saxby Sun 09:48 Sun 10:36 Sun 11:30
409 I GAIRDIN GHAREEB Victoria Dennis Sun 08:36 Sun 09:30 Sun 10:30
410 I WIZARDS SPIRIT Kathryn Woolley Sun 09:54 Sun 10:42 Sun 11:36
411 I DONT TAKE LIBERTIES Connor Darby Sun 10:00 Sun 10:48 Sun 11:42
412 I GRAND PAS Kitty Hamilton Sun 10:06 Sun 10:54 Sun 11:48
413 I FOREVER IV Amelia Hattersley Sun 10:36 Sun 11:18 Sun 12:06
415 I SHANNONDALE GOLD RUSH Matthew Wright Sun 08:42 Sun 10:55 Sun 11:57
417 I COOLEY COPRESENTER Tyler Cassells Sun 08:12 Sun 10:38 Sun 11:12
418 I BALLYLAFFIN RICKI Oliver Townend Sun 09:18 Sun 11:13 Sun 12:25
419 I ARGENT TOUCH Jeanette Brakewell Sun 08:30 Sun 11:00 Sun 12:03
421 I TCH TOP LABEL Janet Clarke Sun 11:12 Sun 11:54 Sun 12:44
422 I DSH LUCKEY TOWN Jennifer Stead Sun 08:48 Sun 09:42 Sun 10:23
423 I I AM LOMA Ben Hobday Sun 09:12 Sun 11:09 Sun 12:19
426 I P G WITHERNAY Christopher Whittle Sun 08:18 Sun 10:02 Sun 10:34
427 I CAIRNVIEW ROMOLU Morgan Kent Sun 11:00 Sun 11:42 Sun 12:30
428 I FUZZYFELT Hazel Towers Sun 08:06 Sun 09:38 Sun 10:11
429 I RAINTON RISING Emma Hawksby Sun 10:54 Sun 11:36 Sun 12:24
431 I KEC QUALITY FANTASY Oliver Jackson Sun 10:30 Sun 11:12 Sun 12:00
432 I ON POINT Andrew Heffernan Sun 09:24 Sun 10:12 Sun 11:37
433 I SEA KING II Christopher Whittle Sun 09:06 Sun 09:44 Sun 11:18
434 I WITHINGTON Sam Ecroyd Sun 11:06 Sun 11:48 Sun 12:36
435 I COOLEY ROSALENT Oliver Townend Sun 10:24 Sun 11:33 Sun 12:56
525 I REBELS DYLAN Hannah Scully Sun 10:48 Sun 11:30 Sun 12:41
556 I VIKTOR KRUM Oliver Jackson Sun 09:30 Sun 10:59 Sun 12:58

I

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
451 J URIX D ALEMPS Charlotte Dennis Sun 09:30 Sun 12:30 Sun 14:10
452 J TROUBLE AT THE MILL Hazel Towers Sun 11:36 Sun 14:30 Sun 15:14
453 J CHEVALIAN DUCHESS Morgan Kent Sun 09:42 Sun 14:04 Sun 15:51
454 J NASDAQ HIGH Sally James Sun 09:36 Sun 12:36 Sun 13:26
455 J DIANTO Ant Woodbine Sun 09:48 Sun 12:48 Sun 13:38
456 J ERBENTICO VB Sara Bowe Sun 11:18 Sun 14:12 Sun 14:56
457 J COPPERWOOD Emma Hobday Sun 09:54 Sun 12:54 Sun 13:44
458 J POPULAR CHOICE Daniel Megson Sun 10:00 Sun 13:00 Sun 13:50
459 J FORGELAND TIGER TOT Katie Corteen Sun 11:06 Sun 12:46 Sun 14:44
461 J ITS A CAPITALIST Ellen Pritchard Sun 10:06 Sun 13:06 Sun 13:56
462 J WIL JACK B KING Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft Sun 10:12 Sun 13:12 Sun 14:02
463 J BOB COTTON BANDIT Laura Birley Sun 10:18 Sun 13:18 Sun 14:08
464 J WIEDAM Lucy Grindal Sun 10:30 Sun 13:30 Sun 14:20
465 J JSR CRAZY MAZY Zoe Rymer Sun 11:00 Sun 12:26 Sun 14:38
466 J DORLAND Harriet Noakley Sun 10:54 Sun 13:48 Sun 14:32
467 J GARCIA II Ben Hobday Sun 10:24 Sun 13:24 Sun 14:14
468 J CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Charlotte Dennis Sun 11:54 Sun 13:51 Sun 15:11
469 J BALLYCOOG GUINNESS Steve Garrod Sun 11:12 Sun 14:06 Sun 14:50
470 J SARCHIE Sophie Brown Sun 11:42 Sun 13:31 Sun 15:01
471 J LITCHFIELD FOXTROT Robyn Gray Sun 12:12 Sun 13:19 Sun 14:15
472 J PRIMITIVE PRONTO Sophie Wall Sun 11:24 Sun 14:18 Sun 15:02
473 J ZELANDNEW BK James Rushbrooke Sun 11:30 Sun 14:24 Sun 15:08
474 J TRAVIS IV Jeanette Brakewell Sun 10:36 Sun 13:36 Sun 14:26
475 J FERNHILL FAIR ENOUGH Lauren Obosi Sun 12:00 Sun 12:38 Sun 13:28
501 K HARTHILL PHANTOM Andrew Heffernan Sun 12:20 Sun 13:54 Sun 15:34
502 K CURRA OKO Katie Corteen Sun 09:36 Sun 12:24 Sun 13:20
503 K DOOLIN DE REVE Jasmine Holmes Sun 09:30 Sun 12:32 Sun 13:22
504 K LORD ASTER Laura Ritchie-bland Sun 09:48 Sun 12:50 Sun 13:40
505 K JSR JIJI Zoe Rymer Sun 09:54 Sun 12:56 Sun 13:46
506 K ARCTIC SKIPPY Emma Hawksby Sun 10:00 Sun 13:02 Sun 13:52
508 K SKIP MILL Christopher Whittle Sun 12:26 Sun 14:38 Sun 15:26
509 K FRITS VD TOJOPE HOEVE Hazel Towers Sun 12:14 Sun 13:52 Sun 15:48
510 K DARRANGO Charlotte Dennis Sun 10:18 Sun 12:51 Sun 14:31
511 K COTTERSTOWN MAGIC Morgan Kent Sun 10:24 Sun 13:26 Sun 15:20
513 K SAND STORM II Hattie Mccance Sun 09:42 Sun 12:44 Sun 13:34
514 K REBELLIOUS II Chloe Lynn Sun 10:06 Sun 13:08 Sun 13:58
515 K WETHERBROOK PAGANINI Hilary Butler Sun 10:12 Sun 13:14 Sun 14:04
516 K ARDEEVIN RUBY Harriet Wright Sun 10:54 Sun 13:56 Sun 14:40
517 K GORTHACALLA BOY Trevor Gamble Sun 10:30 Sun 13:32 Sun 14:22
519 K FORTUNUS Jennifer Stead Sun 11:36 Sun 13:39 Sun 14:16
520 K CRANNY HILL CHOSEN Fiona Davidson Sun 11:12 Sun 14:14 Sun 14:58
521 K CRIMEWATCH Chloe Bell Sun 10:36 Sun 13:38 Sun 14:28
522 K TO LOVE AND HONOUR Josh Haynes Sun 11:00 Sun 14:02 Sun 14:46
523 K AZERLEY DONALD Michael Broadley Sun 11:30 Sun 13:15 Sun 14:07
524 K HARRY ROBINSON Phil Brown Sun 11:06 Sun 14:08 Sun 14:52
526 K SBE GRAFENSBROOK Sophie Brown Sun 10:48 Sun 13:50 Sun 14:34
527 K EL KOLIBRI Constance Copestake Sun 11:18 Sun 12:28 Sun 13:18
528 K MX CALAMITY Niall Fergusson Sun 11:42 Sun 13:11 Sun 14:18

OI

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
551 L KILWAUGHTER BLADE Christopher Whittle Sun 13:06 Sun 13:53 Sun 15:46
552 L SILLOGUE CAILIOCHT Emma Silman Sun 09:36 Sun 12:40 Sun 13:30
553 L BE BE III Sophie Platt Sun 09:42 Sun 12:55 Sun 13:36
554 L OXMOUNTAIN CRUZ Douglas Edward Sun 09:48 Sun 12:52 Sun 13:42
555 L LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Lewis Mclean Sun 09:54 Sun 12:58 Sun 13:48
557 L MONKEYING AROUND Izzy Taylor Sun 13:00 Sun 13:55 Sun 15:32
558 L BOLEYBAWN ACE Andrew Heffernan Sun 12:54 Sun 14:28 Sun 15:12
559 L ATLANTIC REBECCA Sophie FRETWELL Sun 10:00 Sun 13:04 Sun 13:54
560 L WODAN III Sam Ecroyd Sun 10:24 Sun 13:28 Sun 14:01
561 L DOLLARNEY Katie Magee Sun 10:42 Sun 13:34 Sun 14:24
562 L KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Sara Bowe Sun 12:12 Sun 13:40 Sun 15:42
563 L CAESAR II Sophie Platt Sun 10:54 Sun 12:34 Sun 14:36
564 L SANDMAN 7 Yasmin Ingham Sun 11:00 Sun 13:58 Sun 14:42
565 L FAERIE MYTH Kerry Dicken Sun 10:06 Sun 13:10 Sun 14:00
566 L TREGOLLS Izzy Taylor Sun 12:18 Sun 14:16 Sun 15:00
567 L RAPIDE GII Matthew Wright Sun 10:18 Sun 13:22 Sun 14:12
568 L THE ARTIST ALMOST FAMOUS Phillipa Ward Sun 10:12 Sun 13:16 Sun 14:06
569 L ALTASKIN JACK James Sommerville Sun 12:48 Sun 13:25 Sun 13:57
570 L ENCELADUS Katie Magee Sun 11:36 Sun 13:01 Sun 15:18
571 L OBOS IMPRESSIVE Tanya Buckingham-lloyd Sun 11:54 Sun 14:40 Sun 15:24
572 L REHY DJ Yasmin Ingham Sun 12:00 Sun 13:21 Sun 15:05
573 L NGONG HILLS Harriet Wright Sun 12:06 Sun 13:29 Sun 15:36
574 L SIR PERIROSE Kate Walls Sun 10:48 Sun 13:41 Sun 14:30
575 L CRUISINGS SLAINTE MHATH Alexandra Farrar-fry Sun 12:24 Sun 14:36 Sun 15:30
576 L MOUNT PANTHER Charlotte Dennis Sun 11:06 Sun 13:20 Sun 14:48
577 L DARGUN Emily King Sun 12:30 Sun 14:31 Sun 15:16
578 L UFONZO Steve Garrod Sun 12:36 Sun 13:35 Sun 15:50
579 L GALWAYBAY SMOKIE Fiona Davidson Sun 12:42 Sun 13:09 Sun 15:52
580 L JAVAS SPICE Helen L Bell Sun 11:12 Sun 14:10 Sun 14:54
581 L MJI LIMMERICK BELL Rachel Robinson Sun 13:12 Sun 14:20 Sun 15:22
582 L UNO II Rebecca Nicholson Sun 11:24 Sun 14:22 Sun 15:28
Event name: Bishop Burton CH-EU-P Date: Aug 9-12 2018 Location: Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.44
CIC * - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Miss Saffie Osborne 8 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 MORELANDS AFFAIR Camilla Luciani 0 0 36.1 0.00 0.00 36.10
11 WILDERWOOD STORM Harry Swan 0 0 36.2 0.00 0.00 36.20
12 HOPPENHOF'S CANDA Z Anne Van Dijck 0 0 32.2 0.00 4.40 36.60
13 VIDOCK DE BERDER Jonas De Vericourt 0 0 34.7 0.00 2.80 37.50
14 COLOUR ME FANCY Isabelle Comerford 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.80 38.10
15 NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Hattie Grace 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.00 40.80
16 VERSAILLES DES MORINS Louise Petitjean 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
17 CLOUGHREAGH CHARLIE Holly Love 0 0 36.7 8.00 0.00 44.70
18 WINNETOU Lilou Ducastaing 0 0 37.1 8.00 0.00 45.10
19 OLYMPIC LAD Martina Guerra 0 0 35.7 0.00 10.00 45.70
2 LITTLE MISS FERNHILL Sophie Foyle 0 0 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
20 ORCHID'S MEGAN Elise Otto 0 0 31.5 0.00 14.40 45.90
21 DROP THE SUBJECT Miss Georgia King 0 0 37.4 10.00 0.00 47.40
22 NIBELUNGENSTERN Helena Bottermann 0 0 41.7 8.00 0.00 49.70
23 NUTCRACKER 4 Maxima Homola 0 0 26.4 4.00 22.00 52.40
24 JOE DE LA GRIVARDRY Bo Goeman 0 0 36.3 5.00 15.20 56.50
25 ROYAL GOLD APOLLO Elvira Gustafsson 0 0 42 12.00 4.40 58.40
26 CAMILLO WE Sophia Rossel 0 0 26.5 31.00 3.60 61.10
27 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 28.1 9.00 27.60 64.70
28 DROMALGA NOOR Giovanna Bolaffio 0 0 37.2 8.00 24.00 69.20
29 BLANCOSPINO KING DEL COLLE SAN MA Filippo Cinelli 0 0 39.2 0.00 31.20 70.40
3 HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Daisy Proctor 6 0 31.4 0.00 0.80 32.20
30 SKRAEDDERDALS ANNABELL Anna-Sofie Lyndgaard Zeltner 0 0 40.6 5.00 26.80 72.40
31 ROBIN HOOD Kristy Snepvangers 0 0 37.4 8.00 29.20 74.60
32 PENVINS DE DIVES Mina Saiagh 0 0 33.1 0.00 42.80 75.90
33 VEITH 14 Jana Lehmkuhl 0 0 24.6 16.00 37.60 78.20
34 SAREIKO FOX Astrid Vibe Skovgaard 0 0 37.1 32.00 9.60 78.70
35 GASMANN B VAN HET JUXSCHOT Louise Van Dijck 0 0 31 25.00 50.00 106.00
36 GODO VAN HET PUTTENHOF Elena Datti 0 0 30 8.00 68.80 106.80
37 FINE AND SMART VAN DE LANGENHEUVE Eleonora De Sanctis 0 0 33.7 27.00 65.60 126.30
38 SISSI DK TENTO Luna Richter 0 0 38 W 59.60 97.60
4 SANDRO 406 Emily Roberg 0 0 26.1 0.00 6.40 32.50
5 FERNHILL TIMBACKTOO Chloe Fagan 0 0 29.2 4.00 0.00 33.20
6 O MA DOUE KERSIDAL Lisa Gualtieri 0 0 29.2 0.00 4.00 33.20
7 PERLE DU BOISDELANOUE Gaetan Couzineau 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 MOVIE STAR II Miss Connie Gill 2 0 34.2 0.00 0.00 34.20
9 REGENT DES MAUVIS Ava Banahan 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
E ORCHID'S TIGERSUN Britt Van Rijsewijk 0 0 37.5 E E E
E AR KNOCKBEG FLASH Alice Westermark 0 0 37.1 E E E AR
E AR HADGAR Baptist Petillion 0 0 39.1 E E E AR
E R3 CAPONE BURTON Line Bogh Sorensen 0 0 41.8 E E E R3
E UR FINDING NEMO Luana Palmqvist 0 0 40.8 E E E UR
E UR SNOW Michelle Swinkels 0 0 40.2 E E E UR
E UR CLASSIC MALINA Anna Schulte-Filthaut 0 0 34 E E E UR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HU17 8QG

Grid reference SE987399


Times Available

Twitter

Latest News

Day 2 roundup from FEI Saracen Horse Feeds Houghton International

Posted on 24th May 2019

Another 156 event horses, at two-, three- and four-star level, performed their dressage test under clear blue skies. Due to huge entries this year, another 22 four-star combinations still have their tests to do tomorrow, starting at 8.30am, before all show jump. The four-star horses run across country on Sunday.

 

Read the full story
View all news