BICTON ARENA INTERNATIONAL (3)BICTON ARENA INTERNATIONAL (3)

Newsflash

Rider Information can be found here

Competitor Times 
will be published on EventingScores, which will also have links to course maps.
End Of Season Party
There will be an end of season party on Saturday night. it’s an 8 o’clock start with live music from Riviera Dogs, and Hog Roast included in your £10 party ticket - buy at the Information Point. 

Please note
-
Details of the BE90 3DE class can be found Here
-There will be no riding on the site after dark, around 6pm.
-Dressage sheets to be collected from the info point at the Stable Managers hut.  We will not be able to post, email or message them out after the event.

BICTON ARENA INTERNATIONAL (3)

Location

Bicton Arena, East Budleigh, Yettington, Devon, United Kingdom, EX9 7BL

Date

Wednesday 20 to Sunday 24 October 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Andrew Fell
Contact Andrew Fell
Mobile: 07887 762891

Entries Secretary - Raff MacKay
Contact Raff MacKay
Mobile: 07866 368210

Course description

The courses run through Grade One Listed Parkland over undulating, well draining permanent pasture. Horses do need to be fit. Fences are up to height, solidly built and are inviting, encouraging positive riding. There will be longer alternatives at the most difficult combinations. All tracks have a wide variety of questions which are fair and obvious to younger horses as well as the more experienced. All tracks will be ideally suited to this stage of the season.

10-MINUTE HALT BOX - Extra helpers will be on duty to help competitors with their countdown.

Official website

https://www.bicton-arena.co.uk/

Event schedule

Entries open

13 September 2021

Ballot date

28 September 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

5 October 2021

Event Team

Helen West

XC Course Designer

Andrew Fell

Event Organiser

Contact Details
Krissy Spiller

SJ Course Builder

Raff MacKay

Entries Secretary

1 Marylands, Exeter, EX4 2JS

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 321152022.

Internet entries on www.britisheventing.com.

Refund Policy - 100% refund for withdrawals before ballot date. Refund less £14.40 admin fee if replaced. A wait-list will be held.

Starting Times for the CCI-S 2*, CCI-S 3* and the dressage for the 3DE classes will be available on Tuesday 19 October 2021. All other times will be published as the classes progress

Stabling

All stabling will be on site at £120 for the duration of event. Competitors in the CCI-S 2* and CCI-S 3* classes can also choose the Two Night Stabling option at £80 - this option is not available for CCI-L or 3DE entrants. Shavings and forage can be purchased from the Stable Manager - no advance purchase, limited opening hours will be published in due course.

Hookups (£70/duration) must be booked in advance. CCI-L 2* competitors must stable on site - you need to book this with your entry
 

Special Notices

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Entrance Policy - To be confirmed

Accommodation and Catering

Hot showers available adjacent to the lorry park - 50p coins required.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE90Open3DE D-THU / D-FRI / X-SAT / S-SUN BE98 (2018) £234.61 £34.72 £269.33 £12.00 £0.00
BE903DE D-THU / D-FRI / X-SAT / S-SUN BE98 (2018) £234.61 £34.72 £269.33 £12.00 £0.00
BE1003DE D-THU / D-FRI / X-SAT / S-SUN BE109 (2018) £234.61 £34.72 £269.33 £12.00 £0.00
CCI-S 2* D-THU / SX-FRI CCI2* A (2021) £135.84 £20.10 £155.94 £12.00 £20.00
CCI-S 2* D-SAT / SX-SUN CCI2* A (2021) £135.84 £20.10 £155.94 £12.00 £20.00
CCI-S 3* D-FRI / D-SAT / SX-SUN CCI3* A (2021) £178.93 £26.48 £205.41 £12.00 £25.00
CCI-L 2* D-WED / D-THU / X-FRI / S-SAT CCI2* A (2021) £387.37 £57.33 £444.70 £12.00 £0.00
BE100Open3DE D-THU / D-FRI / X-SAT / S-SUN BE109 (2018) £234.61 £34.72 £269.33 £12.00 £0.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

The 3 day BE90, BE90 Open, BE100 & BE100 Open will run with roads and tracks and steeplechase. Dressage takes place on Thursday and Friday - state any preference in Special Requests but this cannot be guaranteed. Rider Briefings on both Thursday evening and Friday evening. The only trot-up will be on Sunday morning before SJ. SJ will be on a surface.

CCI2*-L Trot ups will take place on Wednesday morning and Saturday morning. Dressage is on Wednesday and Thursday in the Western Counties Arena on a surface, XC on Friday and SJ on Saturday in the NAF Arena. Rider meeting on Thursday evening.

CCI2*-S will run as two separate sections. Both sections have dressage in the Western Counties Arena. One section will have dressage on Thursday (also Wednesday if sufficient entries) with SJ and XC on Friday. The other section will have dressage on Saturday (with some dressage on Friday if sufficient entries) with SJ and XC on Sunday.

CCI3*-S will have dressage on Friday and Saturday (in the Western Counties Arena) with SJ and XC on Sunday.

*Competitors in International Classes only - Please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £15.00 for 2* & 3* Competitors.This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine & Human Anti-Doping Program. This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn.

Prizes

Stable plaques for all competitors. Best dressed prizes for the CCI-L 2* trot-up on Saturday and 3DE trot-ups on Sunday.

3DE BE100 and 3DE BE90: 1st £400, 2nd £350, 3rd £300, 4th £250, 5th £200, 6th £190 etc.
3DE BE100 Open and 3DE BE90 Open: 1st £200, 2nd £175, 3rd £150, 4th £120 etc.
Prize money for international classes is listed in the FEI schedule

Event name: BICTON ARENA INTERNATIONAL (3) Date: Oct 20-24 2021 Location: Bicton Arena, East Budleigh, Yettington, Devon, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
BE1003DE - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PULL YA SOCKS UP Miss Harriet Dickin 0 16 27.1 0.00 0.00 27.10
2 CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Mrs Jane Rogers 0 14 28.6 0.00 0.00 28.60
3 QUALITY QUICK DECISION Miss Melissa Joannides 0 12 29.6 0.00 0.00 29.60
4 KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 10 29.9 0.00 0.00 29.90
5 MERMURED PROMISE Miss Siobhan Heneghan 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 GUVANDA JR Miss Jemima Griffiths 0 6 30.1 0.00 0.80 30.90
7 MILCHEM MOCKINGJAY Ms Sally Corrigan 0 4 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
8 FLEET OF FOOT Miss Maddy Spring 0 4 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
9 ATTYRORY MATE Miss Stephanie Batty 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
10 COOLEY KILLALOE Miss Sophie Callard 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
11 BALLINOECASTLE Q Miss Katherine Illingworth 0 4 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
12 TEMPLEMORE WILD ONE Miss Bella Stevens 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
13 PENOLVA HIGH HOPES Miss Elizabeth Payne 0 4 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
14 FOXRIDGE HOUDINI Miss Claire Deuten 0 4 30.6 0.00 2.00 32.60
15 MR SPIRITUS Miss Fiona Wedden 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
16 SALLYBOG POINTILLISTE Miss Lottie Roberts 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
17 WEST FIELD REBEL Miss Isabel Raimes 0 2 33.6 0.00 0.00 33.60
18 FOXENHOLE Miss Laura Elliott 0 2 33.9 0.00 0.00 33.90
19 CUSTER OF THE WEST Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 30.9 4.00 0.00 34.90
20 GLYNNDALE SAHARA Miss Allegra Cowley 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
21 BOROUGH JUSTAPENNY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 2 35.4 0.00 0.00 35.40
22 FARRELLYS BAR LADY Mrs. Chantelle Waterman 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
23 CLARIMILO Miss Charlotte Bailey 0 0 28.6 4.00 3.20 35.80
24 HAND OF DIAMONDS Miss Sophie Johnson 0 2 36.1 0.00 0.00 36.10
25 KNOCK GLEN Mr Sam Morrison 0 2 35.3 0.00 1.20 36.50
26 WALTER VIII Mrs Kirsty Dunkin 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
27 RATHMORRISSEY HELIUM Mrs Louisa Donovan 0 0 33.1 4.00 0.00 37.10
28 MICRON JOY Miss Ellie Mitchell 0 2 33.5 0.00 3.60 37.10
29 MAY DAY Miss Cosima Atkinson 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
30 IGOR KR Miss Kerrie Fleming 0 2 32.1 0.00 6.40 38.50
31 NEIGHBOURHOOD WATCH ARCHIE Major Daniel Gregory 0 0 34.6 4.00 0.00 38.60
32 THE BURGOMEISTER Miss Rachael Willetts 0 2 34 0.00 5.60 39.60
33 SKYJACK Mrs Rachel Stanhope 0 0 35.1 4.00 0.80 39.90
34 NETHERWOOD LOLA Miss Melissa Shawcross 0 2 34.3 0.00 5.60 39.90
35 DUNGES KRISTAL Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
36 LORDSHIPS REVELATION Mrs Jennifer Jaques 0 0 32.1 8.00 0.00 40.10
37 COSMIC MIKADO Miss Amber Williams 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
38 KINGS RIVER Miss Grace Haig 0 0 32.6 8.00 0.00 40.60
39 COILLE SPARROW Miss Rosemary Sharpe 0 0 30.4 12.00 0.00 42.40
40 ATHENIAN TREASURE Mr Dereck Hamilton 0 0 34.6 8.00 0.00 42.60
41 BOWHAYLANDS SKYFALL Miss Miya Johns 0 0 35.8 6.00 0.80 42.60
42 LADY JANE EYRE Miss Eliza Saunders 0 0 31.8 12.00 0.80 44.60
43 RICO III Miss Alison Stewart 0 0 31.1 8.00 8.40 47.50
44 BROWN REVEL Mr Nicholas Webb 0 0 33.3 12.00 2.40 47.70
45 HER NAME IS LOLA Dr Emma Farrar 0 0 40.3 4.00 3.60 47.90
46 CELTIC PUZZLE Miss Sian Jones 0 2 32.6 0.00 17.20 49.80
47 FILLO DE FEAR BUI II Mrs Lorraine Antoniou 0 2 35.4 0.00 15.20 50.60
48 KILCLOGHER DAWSON Mrs Lucy Griffiths 0 0 34.3 12.00 4.80 51.10
49 AMHERST ROCK Miss Laura Geary 0 0 32 20.00 0.00 52.00
50 JAVIER VDL Miss Fern Hordern 0 0 33.9 8.00 12.80 54.70
51 UNKNOWN ORIGIN Miss Lucinda Thompson 0 0 32.8 4.00 20.00 56.80
52 TOOK BY STORM Ms Caroline Primrose 0 0 33.3 24.00 0.40 57.70
53 ESCAADA Miss Betty Baker 0 0 31.3 0.00 34.40 65.70
54 KAN KAN Miss Claire Deuten 0 2 32.6 0.00 43.20 75.80
55 CASSINO VALEROYALE Miss Kitty Marlow 0 0 31.8 0.00 63.60 95.40
56 WOOLASTON STORMCHASER Miss Josie Dix 0 0 33.6 8.00 58.00 99.60
E R3 BALLINAGORE FLASH Mrs Tessa Broadhead 0 0 32.6 E 60.80 E R3
W ALL TORQUE Mrs Fiona Benger 0 0 37.9 W
W KISSEMMIE MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Georgie Toole 0 0 28.8 W 23.60 W
W BALLYGRIFFIN KISS THE GIRLS Miss Leah Hayden 0 0 27 W 0.00 W
W ARCHFIELD ASSIGNATION Mr Nicholas Webb 0 0 34.8 W W
W SUMMER SILVERSTEEN Miss Imogen Humphrey 0 0 31 W 0.40 W
R HANDEL Miss Freya Soden 0 0 36.5 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
BE100Open3DE - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MCALLISTER Capt Amy Cooper 0 16 28.6 0.00 0.80 29.40
2 JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Althea Bleekman 0 14 30.6 0.00 0.00 30.60
3 ETERNAL FLAME II Miss Saffron Coombes 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 LYRICAL II Miss Victoria Moberley 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 WATERMILL SWEET DIAMOND Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 8 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
6 WISHING TIME Miss Holly Law 0 6 29.6 0.00 2.80 32.40
7 MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Miss Mimi Jones 0 4 32.6 0.00 0.00 32.60
8 PRUSSELLSTOWN CAVALIER WOII Peter Pagan-Skelley 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 THE FERRYMAN Miss Sophie Callard 0 2 28.6 0.00 5.20 33.80
10 MUSICAL LEGEND Miss Zoe Gould 0 0 30.9 4.00 0.00 34.90
11 JOUBERT Miss Lucy Standish 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.40 36.20
12 NLS CLOVER SHUFFLE Miss Lucy Hemmings 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
13 JACK IN THE BOX IV Miss Matti Mercer 0 0 31 4.00 1.60 36.60
14 POPULAR CHOICE Miss Olive Nicholls 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
15 WILLIAM HENNESSEY Miss Harriet White 0 0 32.6 4.00 3.20 39.80
16 WATCH ME Miss Isobel Morgan 0 0 32.6 8.00 0.00 40.60
17 JUNCUS Z Miss Siena Chappell 0 2 39.4 0.00 1.60 41.00
18 BALLYCREEN QUEENS ORBIT Miss Raffaella Cook 0 0 34.6 4.00 3.60 42.20
19 GALILEO 7 Miss Eleanor Henry 0 0 34.6 8.00 0.80 43.40
20 JOYRIDE II Mrs. Naomi Scala 0 0 31.8 4.00 8.80 44.60
21 DIAMOND DANCING HETTIE Miss Georgie Driver 0 0 38.8 4.00 2.40 45.20
22 KINSALE OLTAIRE Mr Sean Duffy 0 0 34.1 12.00 0.00 46.10
23 WHITEHAWK ROYAL BLUE Miss Olivia Wood 0 0 33.6 12.00 1.20 46.80
24 EARL GALANTE Mr Charlie Ahl 0 2 37.5 0.00 10.40 47.90
25 OPPOSITION DETECTIVE Mr Freddie Ravenscroft 0 0 32.1 12.00 6.40 50.50
26 SIMPLY SUNNY Miss Lou Burns 0 0 35.6 16.00 0.00 51.60
E R3 BROCKINGTON JESSIE HALL Miss Eliza Bradford 0 0 31.5 E 25.60 E R3
R OWE TWO Ms Heather Sherer 0 0 34.5 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.28
BE903DE - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLENAGH HIGH SOCIETY Miss Zara Head 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 CORRIEVIEW OSCAR Mrs Jane Rogers 0 7 26.1 4.00 0.00 30.10
3 WILLOWAY AMIGO Miss Janine Paterson 0 6 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 DARCEY DUN Mrs Michele Kevill 0 5 29.3 0.00 1.60 30.90
5 DOE DEALIA Mr Austyn Perry 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 JUST IN THYME X Miss Sarah Howie 0 3 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
7 DUNARD RED KNIGHT Miss Naomi Watkins 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 2 30.6 0.00 2.00 32.60
9 EMERALD LAD II Miss Lauren Greaves 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
10 FREEDOM Mrs Zoe Raw 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 CAEGRW CLARA Miss Millie Young 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
12 FLYING STAR Miss Ros Smith 0 2 33.9 0.00 0.00 33.90
13 IVE BEEN MANGOED Dr Rebecca Barrow 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
14 FLORIFFOUX Miss Freya Jones 0 2 30.1 4.00 0.00 34.10
15 WOODLANDS SILVER CLOUD Mrs Karen Cowling 0 2 29.8 4.00 0.40 34.20
16 BROOKFIELD MARLOW Mrs Rachel Williams 0 2 34.4 0.00 0.00 34.40
17 BRUCKY BOY Mrs. Charlotte Young 0 2 30.4 4.00 0.00 34.40
18 JUST SID Miss Charlie Piper 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
19 LITTLE GEORGE Miss Ariella White 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
20 ATLANTIC COAST Mrs Nicky Ralph 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
21 OVERLEY STORMBREAKER Miss Laney Cridland 0 2 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
22 DV’S ROCKY Miss Lauren Collard 0 2 30.5 4.00 1.60 36.10
23 RIZZINI B Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 2 32.1 4.00 0.00 36.10
24 KILLOUGHTER GOLD DUST Miss Olivia McDonald 0 2 33.3 0.00 2.80 36.10
25 BANKSY III Mrs Tina Wallace 0 2 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
26 BLACK EYE PEA Miss Isabella Evers 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
27 NIVEUS ANDANTE Miss Mimi Wentworth-Stanley 0 0 32.6 4.00 0.00 36.60
28 TAGHAIRT Mr James Shaw 0 1 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
29 MARCH IN TIME Miss Madeleine Gladston 0 0 33.4 4.00 0.00 37.40
30 HELVICK HSH HERO Miss Sophie Hall 0 0 33.1 4.00 0.40 37.50
31 COMMONS DELIGHT Miss Megan Elphick 0 1 37.6 0.00 0.00 37.60
32 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 33.9 4.00 0.00 37.90
33 REBEL RI Miss Nathalie George 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.40 37.90
34 PIPER II Miss Emma Stuart 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
35 RATHNAGREW GREY TEX Mrs Nicola Horsley-gubbins 0 0 34.6 4.00 0.00 38.60
36 CASPER IN COLOUR Miss Emma Vogel 0 0 34.6 4.00 0.00 38.60
37 MANORFIELDS GUS Miss Genevieve Kirk 0 0 31.1 8.00 0.00 39.10
38 ULTRAVOX Miss Emma Hazell 0 0 34.9 4.00 0.40 39.30
39 CARNSDALE FOXTROT Miss Deanne Burgin 0 0 35.4 4.00 0.00 39.40
40 KNOCKFERNIA SKY BOG Miss Maelle Guillard 0 0 35.6 4.00 0.00 39.60
41 GALTEE KASSY CASHEL GIRL Mrs Sara Ridgway 0 1 31.4 0.00 8.40 39.80
42 BREGO HASUFEL Mr Charles Bultitude 0 1 38.3 0.00 1.60 39.90
43 QUANTUM IV Mrs Jayne Whitbread 0 0 32.6 8.00 0.00 40.60
44 COBHAMS EXTRAORDINAIRE Miss Clara Hofstetter 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.80 40.60
45 LUCKY IN LOVE Mrs. Emma Harriman 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
46 COTTAGE PIE Miss Kaci-mae Cadman 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
47 FERODO Miss Josephine Spring 0 0 31.9 8.00 1.20 41.10
48 SIEPKES ILONA Miss Annabel Ridgway 0 0 37.4 4.00 0.00 41.40
49 ROB ROY III Miss Elsie Thomas 0 1 37 0.00 4.40 41.40
50 THE REAL MACHINE Mr George Duffy 0 0 37.6 4.00 0.00 41.60
51 J16 MILLSTREET Miss Lucy Davies 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.80 41.60
52 ST LEONARDS FOREVER Miss Anwen Wall 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
53 KANNAN'S BOY Miss Fern Hordern 0 1 33 0.00 8.80 41.80
54 DREAMTIME OPPOSITION Miss Sarah-jane Tetlow 0 0 37.9 4.00 0.00 41.90
55 LEYROY BROWN MAN ABOUT TOWN Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 33.9 8.00 0.00 41.90
56 FOURSTAR BUCK Miss Abi Stuart 0 0 34.1 8.00 0.00 42.10
57 MASTER STRIKER Miss Helen Pavey 0 0 34.1 8.00 0.00 42.10
58 ARIOSSINA Miss Sarah Robertson 0 1 35.6 0.00 7.60 43.20
59 WHAT A WONDER Mr Harry Robinson 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.40 43.70
60 TALLYHO CHARLIE Miss Megan Baker 0 0 38 4.00 2.00 44.00
61 CAPTAIN CORLEA Miss Victoria Tar 0 1 37.8 0.00 6.40 44.20
62 PRO DANTE Miss Anna Ingvaldson 0 0 31.4 12.00 1.20 44.60
63 LONGHOPE EVENING BREEZE Miss Isabel Raimes 0 1 46.3 0.00 0.00 46.30
64 CHILL OUT BILL Miss Claudia Durran 0 0 36.8 4.00 5.60 46.40
65 QUEEN KROON Miss Madison Young 0 0 37 8.00 2.80 47.80
66 TOCES BRIGHT FELLOW Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 35.1 12.00 0.80 47.90
67 OTTAVA Mrs. Pip Howarth 0 0 32.5 16.00 0.00 48.50
68 LAMBORO SPARKY Miss Lucy Jowett 0 0 31.8 4.00 12.80 48.60
69 DUCAL DANCING PERRY Miss Tila Da Costa 0 0 35 8.00 6.00 49.00
70 COMBE BREEZE Miss Gemma Wells 0 0 44.3 4.00 0.80 49.10
71 DELPHI'S ORACLE Mr Jonathan Leech 0 0 35.6 4.00 9.60 49.20
72 FIRECRACKER ORBIT Miss Jenny Daniels 0 0 29.8 0.00 20.00 49.80
73 TOUJOURS LIBRE Mrs Suzanne Ross 0 0 38.5 4.00 7.60 50.10
74 RUN THE RISK Miss Sasha Godden 0 0 42.8 8.00 0.00 50.80
75 CHASING THE LIGHT Miss Ellen Carey 0 0 37.8 13.00 0.00 50.80
76 BALLYCREEN MILADY Miss Georgina Brown 0 0 33.3 12.00 5.60 50.90
77 HUNTSMAN.COM Miss Rachael Watson 0 0 41.1 8.00 2.40 51.50
78 REGARDS OSCAR WILDE Miss Aimee Bickley 0 0 41.8 12.00 0.00 53.80
79 FRED TEN Miss Hannah Brasher 0 0 46.3 8.00 0.00 54.30
80 KRACK ON Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 35.6 0.00 20.00 55.60
81 DONT LOOK BACK Mrs Samantha Garness 0 1 33.9 0.00 23.00 56.90
82 DONAIL BEAUANCO Mrs Sheila Williams 0 0 36.8 0.00 20.40 57.20
83 TOBERPATRICK BEN Miss Beth Ault 0 0 25.4 0.00 32.40 57.80
84 SOARING HEIGHTS Mr Will Robson 0 0 36 20.00 2.80 58.80
85 JESATRAN FIRECRACKER Miss Sally Morton 0 0 33.8 25.00 0.40 59.20
86 MY LITTLE SMARTIE Miss Rhiannon Medlicott 0 0 35.5 4.00 20.00 59.50
87 MBF ONLINE Miss Rebecca Wren 0 0 39.5 0.00 24.00 63.50
88 LADYBUG FLIES Mrs Corinne Waugh 0 0 36.9 0.00 28.80 65.70
89 UNNAMED (1807211) Miss Lorna Peaster 0 0 33 0.00 38.00 71.00
90 COOSHEEN HENRY Miss Hatty Wehrle 0 0 36.3 0.00 38.40 74.70
91 WHITEHAWK MAGPIE Miss Laura Lees 0 0 38 0.00 36.80 74.80
92 QUALITY TOUCH Miss Siena Chappell 0 0 34.9 8.00 73.60 116.50
W IMPERIAL TANGLE Mrs Deborah Burrell 0 0 32.6 W 0.00 W
E UR THE HOLLY BEARS THE CROWN Miss Hannah Naylor Stewart 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 E UR
W PUCK IV Mrs Tilly Latimer 0 0 36.1 W W
E UR EPA MURRAY Mrs Helen White 0 0 31.3 E E UR
E E AFFIRMATION Miss Amy Rose Howe 0 0 38.6 E E E
W SHANNON SPIRIT Mrs Penelope Edwards 0 0 31.8 W 10.80 W
W INDIANA ROYALE Miss Lily Ergatoudis 0 0 35 W 33.20 W
E UR FERGAL FECKITT Mrs Gemma Fronda 0 0 39.9 8.00 E E UR
E UR RHIWDERIN RINGO Mrs Kirstie Kirk 0 0 40 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.28
BE90Open3DE - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STONEDGE Miss Crisy Salmon 0 8 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
2 IRISH AFTER SHOCK Miss Abbie Rogers 0 7 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
3 DISIEN Mr Aston Sidwell 0 6 39.4 0.00 0.00 39.40
4 TILT DU CHATELIER Miss Scarlett Starkey 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.40 40.90
5 TIGER BALM Miss Imogen Mcgee 0 1 45.6 0.00 0.00 45.60
6 COOLFIN MIRAH’S PRINCE Miss Faye Wilson 0 0 32.9 8.00 6.80 47.70
7 RINGWOOD ROY Mr Masahiro Yonemaru 0 0 36.8 8.00 3.20 48.00
8 MILLY X Miss Matilda Moore 0 0 35.3 8.00 4.80 48.10
W LISSYEGAN ROYALE CORNADO Mrs Catherine Bellew 0 0 37.4 W 3.20 W
Optimum XC Time - 07.18
CCI-L 2* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SANKRO Miss Eneya Jenkins 10 0 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 POMP N CIRCUMSTANCE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 9 0 25.9 0.00 0.00 25.90
3 TOMATILLO Mr Aaron Millar 8 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
4 COUNT ONYX Mr Aaron Millar 7 0 26.6 0.00 0.00 26.60
5 VESICULA Miss Therese Viklund 6 0 26.8 0.00 0.80 27.60
6 NICO Miss Holly Clarke 5 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
7 BALLYCOSKERRY REGAL DIAMOND Miss Hollie Swain 4 0 27.8 0.00 0.80 28.60
8 UNION FORTUNUS Miss Teresa Stokar 3 0 26.1 4.00 0.00 30.10
9 DUKE LEGACY Mr William Fox-Pitt 3 0 26.9 4.00 0.00 30.90
10 JAZZ ROOS Ms Ali Wilkes 3 0 27.1 4.00 0.00 31.10
11 DOUGLAS III Miss Sophie Wildern 3 0 27.2 4.00 0.00 31.20
12 EMERALD SPIRIT II Miss Jess Rimmer 3 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
13 NPS GUCCI Miss Hattie Rawson-smith 3 0 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
14 BAUMANNS FLEUR Miss Kat Raybould 3 0 23.9 8.00 0.40 32.30
15 GREENLANES HUDSON Miss Georgina Wood 3 0 28.4 4.00 0.00 32.40
16 JASON KING Mr Andrew James 3 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
17 LVS MOVISTAR Miss Elizabeth Barratt 3 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
18 HARTHILL ZARA Miss Lottie Royle 3 0 32.2 0.00 0.80 33.00
19 KEC PALLIS Mr Freddie Carden 3 0 33.1 0.80 0.00 33.90
20 TOCES BRIGHT LASS Mrs Caroline Day 3 0 30.9 0.00 3.60 34.50
21 MOUSE ON A MISSION Miss Lucy Pope 2 0 34.2 0.00 0.80 35.00
22 OUGHTERARD QUALITY Mr John Westmore 2 0 32.4 0.40 2.40 35.20
23 BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 2 0 32.1 0.00 3.20 35.30
24 TRENT PARCWAY Miss Alex Postolowsky 2 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
25 INDIAN GIRL G Miss Jasmine Underwood 2 0 32.6 0.00 3.60 36.20
26 ZIPPED UP Mr Thomas Tulloch 2 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
27 TURBO Miss Isabelle Cook 2 0 29.4 4.00 3.20 36.60
28 BLUES CLOUD Mrs Louise Harwood 2 0 30.1 0.80 6.00 36.90
29 COOLEY NOW OR NEVER Ms Georgina Herrling 2 0 29.2 8.40 0.00 37.60
30 IRISH JIG III Miss Vittoria Panizzon 2 0 33.6 4.00 0.00 37.60
31 IM THE ONE Miss Katy Mousdale 2 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
32 OVERTON TILANA'S GOLD Miss Claire Deuten 2 0 34.8 4.40 0.00 39.20
33 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 2 0 30.8 8.00 1.20 40.00
34 RLE KHALEESI C Mr Christopher Wincer 2 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
35 DON STEFANO Miss Megan Brown 2 0 32.7 8.00 0.00 40.70
36 RINGFORT REVE DU MOULIN Mr Andrew Downes 2 0 32.8 4.00 4.40 41.20
37 PATITO Mr Will Furlong 2 0 28.5 12.00 0.80 41.30
38 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 2 0 29.8 12.00 0.00 41.80
39 AKINA Z Miss Abigail Boulton 2 0 33.1 4.00 4.80 41.90
40 RINGFORT HORATIO Miss Cassandra Price 2 0 34.7 8.00 0.00 42.70
41 WOODCROFT DESTINY Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 27.7 8.00 7.20 42.90
42 POPPINGHOLE PYEZ Miss Erin Watt 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
43 ENDURO A DALRIADA Miss Melissa Shawcross 0 0 36.7 8.00 0.00 44.70
44 WOTSTHECATCH Ms Becky Lloyd 0 0 34.8 8.00 3.20 46.00
45 GOOD BOY ALEX Miss Tara Jefferies 0 0 37.7 8.00 1.60 47.30
46 JOHNNY BE GOODE WFS Miss Althea Bleekman 2 0 31 0.00 16.40 47.40
47 LADY DARCEY Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 42.8 5.20 0.00 48.00
48 DALOUBET MANSOLEIN Z Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 35.2 4.40 9.20 48.80
49 AS Mr Andrew James 0 0 31.3 20.80 0.00 52.10
50 BOWMORE Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 37.7 0.00 15.00 52.70
51 NOVATURIENT Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 0 41.1 12.00 0.00 53.10
52 DYSART ELITE Miss Flora Harris 0 0 22.7 4.00 26.40 53.10
53 I'M A WONDER Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 33.9 20.00 0.00 53.90
54 GORTFADDA SKY BOY Miss Kirsty Short 0 0 36 8.00 10.80 54.80
55 WINNIE DE FONTENEL Miss Ellie Jones 0 0 34.8 22.40 0.00 57.20
56 KATINKA Miss Gwen Phillips 0 0 33.3 24.00 0.40 57.70
57 COOLEY HIGH THYME Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 34.8 8.40 14.80 58.00
58 LAWA Miss Katie Bambridge 0 0 32.1 27.20 0.00 59.30
59 TROY XIII Miss Liberty Smith 0 0 35.3 4.00 24.80 64.10
60 WATUSI Mr André Parro 0 0 28.8 12.80 26.80 68.40
61 BAGHEERA Miss Georgia Wood 0 0 36.4 1.20 36.40 74.00
62 BRECHFA IETTA Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 30 0.00 44.40 74.40
63 WIZARD OF AUS Miss Yasmin Gershon 0 0 34.4 24.00 20.00 78.40
64 RATHCOSGROVE TIMMY Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 32.8 12.00 33.60 78.40
65 BOUNTY CASTLE Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 32.7 0.00 49.20 81.90
66 CLONDAW SAM Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 31 17.20 34.80 83.00
67 POMP N CEREMONY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 34.4 20.00 30.80 85.20
68 REBEL BLUE II Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 32.8 4.40 52.40 89.60
69 TAMARA II Mr André Parro 0 0 34.2 4.00 68.80 107.00
W KEC DAZZLING DIAMOND Miss Maddy Moffett 0 0 34.3 W 74.40 W
E XC-R RHODE ISLAND 19 Miss Anna Stillwell 0 0 25.9 E E XC-R
R HINDOCTRO Miss Charlotte East 0 0 32.5 R R
W JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mr Stephen Way 0 0 30.5 W 26.80 W
E XC-R BILLY RADISSON Miss Amy Searle 0 0 34.6 E E XC-R
R COOLEY MACATOO Mrs Phip Whitehead 0 0 38.6 R R
R DO YA DINK HE SAW US Miss Milly Assheton 0 0 43 R 0.00 R
R ISLINGTON Miss Elisha Chapman 0 0 33.2 R R
E XC-FR KINGS LANE Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 25.7 E E XC-FR
R DASSETT SHOWGIRL Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 R R
E XC-R CLASS APART Miss Flora Harris 0 0 33 E E XC-R
Optimum XC Time - 06.00
CCI-S 2* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PURE TRENDSETTER Miss Ellie Fredericks 8 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 IGEL Miss Amy Barlow 7 0 23.9 4.00 0.00 27.90
3 MASTER LEO Miss Jasmine Wilks 6 0 28.6 0.80 0.00 29.40
4 NETHERWOOD BRAVE HEART Miss Melissa Shawcross 5 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 TIR NA NOG SHADOW Miss Millie Toulson-Clarke 4 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 DARGUN Miss Elizabeth Barratt 3 0 30.7 0.00 0.00 30.70
7 QUIZICAL Z Miss Alice Hallows 2 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 BELONA Mr Max Warburton 2 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
9 MANDORIOR Miss Ellie Fredericks 2 0 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
10 EISFEE Susan Shanahan 2 0 28.9 4.00 1.60 34.50
11 CLOTAIRE DE FERIVEL Miss Phoebe Locke 2 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
12 TULLABEG CHINZANO Miss Phoebe Locke 2 0 26.9 8.00 0.00 34.90
13 DIAMOND WOODS Miss Claire Deuten 2 0 34.2 0.00 1.20 35.40
14 IWAN Miss Amy Barlow 2 0 34.4 0.00 1.60 36.00
15 IWICA VD HERMITAGE DN Miss Flora Harris 2 0 28.8 0.00 7.20 36.00
16 KILTOWN SHERLOCK Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 30.1 4.00 2.40 36.50
17 BE TOUCHABLE Miss Imogen White 0 0 27.7 4.00 6.80 38.50
18 CATHERSTON OAKLEY Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
19 AJAX H Z Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 32.4 4.00 5.20 41.60
20 ANNAGHMORE VERSACE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
21 GREENLOUGH CROSS Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 0 31.6 4.00 6.80 42.40
22 COOLEY FOXTROT Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 31.4 4.00 7.20 42.60
23 AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 30 4.00 8.80 42.80
24 ZADOK D Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 38.2 4.00 0.80 43.00
25 MGH JACKPOT Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 34.2 8.00 1.20 43.40
26 JUNIPER HILL Miss Victoria Voller 0 0 34.4 4.00 5.20 43.60
27 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Torie Sleep 0 0 36.3 8.00 1.20 45.50
28 ISIS Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 42.6 4.00 0.00 46.60
29 BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Mr Freddie Cooper 2 0 33.6 0.00 13.60 47.20
30 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 44.3 4.00 0.00 48.30
31 QUAIKIN QURIOUS Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 25.9 0.00 22.40 48.30
32 JUBILEE STAR III Miss Ella Palmer 0 0 37.5 11.60 0.00 49.10
33 FLAMBOYANT Mr Max Warburton 0 0 36.5 12.00 0.80 49.30
34 CAPTAIN FUTURE Mrs Kate Clooney 0 0 36.5 8.00 4.80 49.30
35 TULLAMORE DEW II Miss Emma Manton 2 0 38.3 0.00 11.60 49.90
36 COBURG Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 35.6 8.00 7.60 51.20
37 EUROPA Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 41.5 4.00 10.80 56.30
38 FAIRLIGHT CATWALK Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 24.3 4.00 29.20 57.50
39 HSH CROWN CRUISE Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 32.2 4.00 21.60 57.80
40 CORNASCRIEBE GLENPATRICK Miss Lou Burns 0 0 35.5 12.00 10.40 57.90
41 PENTY PARC STORMY Dr Katie Mathias 0 0 41.4 8.00 12.00 61.40
42 SUNKISSED Miss Emily Hughes 0 0 38.1 9.60 14.80 62.50
43 COIRBAN SARCO DELUX Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 31.5 4.00 31.60 67.10
44 BALLY FLAPJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 33 0.00 34.40 67.40
45 FLIEGERIN C Mr Jack Whiteford 0 0 38.3 0.00 31.60 69.90
46 SIMBA IV Mr Max Warburton 0 0 30.5 4.00 38.00 72.50
47 KNITSON HONOUR Mrs. Sarah Brookes 0 0 42.5 0.00 30.80 73.30
R ARKANSAS REBEL Miss Phoebe Broadhead 0 0 38.6 0.00 R R
R MILCHEM PAGE Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 32.8 8.00 R R
E XC-FH HONEYBROOK EXTRA SPECIAL Mr Billy Marshall 0 0 31 12.40 E E XC-FH
E XC-FH HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 38.2 0.00 E E XC-FH
E XC-OT FRISKY TN Miss Safia Woodward 0 0 E E XC-OT
W KILMINGTON FOLLY Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 36.5 4.00 W W
R BILLY MCADAM Miss Victoria Voller 0 0 34.7 4.00 R R
E XC-FO COURAGUNEEN JENNIE Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 29.2 0.00 E E XC-FO
Optimum XC Time - 06.00
CCI-S 2* - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHILLI'S MIDNIGHT STAR Mrs Jo Rimmer 8 0 29.1 0.00 0.00 29.10
2 BRECHFA MEDROD Mr Joe Roome 7 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
3 JE TAIME FANDANGO Miss Mary Pearson 6 0 30.7 0.00 2.00 32.70
4 STORMY BAY Miss Alicia Hawker 5 0 34.9 0.00 0.00 34.90
5 MARGUERITE BART Miss Jessica Thomas 4 0 35.1 0.00 0.00 35.10
6 PENGRAFEN Miss Dani Evans 3 0 31.7 4.00 0.00 35.70
7 CEFNPANT IOLO Miss Katie Thomas 2 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
8 DAROGUE REBEL Mr Alexander Bragg 2 0 29.7 8.00 0.80 38.50
9 DIAMOND ZEST Miss Flora Elliott 2 0 36.4 0.00 4.00 40.40
10 KEC DELICATE GIRL Miss Kate Honey 2 0 36.7 4.00 0.00 40.70
11 BLOOMFIELD TIGER TWO Miss Ellouise Bragg 2 0 30.3 16.00 0.80 47.10
12 MAXIMUS X Miss Ashley Harrison 0 0 34.3 8.00 5.60 47.90
13 BIG QUALITY Mr Marcus Gorman 2 0 45.7 0.00 2.40 48.10
14 TRIPLE DREAM Miss Ashley Harrison 0 0 34.1 8.00 7.60 49.70
15 SONOFAGUN Miss Emily Turner 0 0 38.3 12.40 0.00 50.70
16 ERCO POLO B Miss Alannah Grieve 2 0 35.9 0.00 15.60 51.50
17 MR TODD VII Miss Emily Dunning 0 0 39.4 12.80 0.00 52.20
18 AGHER CITY BOY Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 34.3 4.00 16.00 54.30
19 WOODLANDS BE FLIPPER Miss Freya Cullen 0 0 35.8 8.00 16.00 59.80
20 BRIDEVIEW GOLDEN OZ Mr John Tilley 0 0 39.4 12.00 8.80 60.20
21 SPIRIT LSS Miss Samantha Brown 0 0 30.8 0.00 31.20 62.00
22 LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Lara Chapple 0 0 32.7 4.00 26.40 63.10
23 FINLAY M’AUREA Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 40.2 8.00 17.20 65.40
24 GLOBAL ATHENA Miss Emily Clunes 0 0 35.7 0.00 30.40 66.10
25 CURRA T Miss Emily Gieron 0 0 37.4 4.00 28.00 69.40
26 STORM IN DECEMBER Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 38.1 8.00 30.80 76.90
27 KLATASCHA BR Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 40.3 8.00 40.80 89.10
28 IOWA VD HAGENHORST Miss Isabella Brent 0 0 45.1 4.00 44.40 93.50
29 FLO S BOY SAM Mr Joe Roome 0 0 33.4 12.00 57.60 103.00
30 KING OF JAZZ CDS Mr Andrew Day 0 0 43.8 16.00 44.80 104.60
31 KNOCKADERRY JACK Mr Jesse Poyntz-wright 0 0 37.1 8.00 64.40 109.50
32 MONATIGUE ROYAL ROSE Miss Georgina Holland 0 0 57.1 12.00 56.40 125.50
E SJ-R COOL FANTASY Miss Sophie Minchin 0 0 33.1 E E SJ-R
E XC-R ROUGH PASSAGE Miss Rhiannon Coleman 0 0 31.7 E E XC-R
R PENNINEVIEW BEE SPRITELY Miss Issie Thompson 0 0 36 4.00 R R
W ZEALOUS Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 0 33.3 20.00 W W
E XC-R CRANNY VOLT Miss Jemima Shaw 0 0 34 0.00 E E XC-R
W HAZARD Z Miss Kate Honey 0 0 35.3 12.00 W W
E XC-R WARRENSTOWN TOMBOY Miss Amit Hardy 0 0 38.3 0.00 E E XC-R
R CABDULLAH M2S Miss Holly Carter 0 0 33.6 4.00 R R
W PRINCESS Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 39.4 0.00 W W
W JERPOINT ECLIPSE Mr Max Gordon 0 0 29.9 19.60 W W
E XC-R KINGSTON JT Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 39.1 4.00 E E XC-R
R MAATA OF PRINCIPLE Miss Grace Marshall 0 0 40.7 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 06.30
CCI-S 3* - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASH CASINO Mr Barnie Brotherton 16 0 26.7 0.00 6.00 32.70
2 VELMA Miss Dani Evans 14 0 35.6 0.00 4.80 40.40
3 HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 12 0 38.2 0.00 2.40 40.60
4 EX CAVALIER'S LAW Mr Bruce Haskell 10 0 32.5 0.00 8.40 40.90
5 LOW MOOR LUCKY Mr Tom Woodward 8 0 29.8 0.00 11.20 41.00
6 DRUMNACONNELL NICO Miss Hollie Swain 6 0 29.5 0.00 11.60 41.10
7 DIAMOND BOBBY Miss Jess Rimmer 4 0 31.9 0.00 12.00 43.90
8 JAMIRA Mr Nicholas Lucey 4 0 33.8 0.00 11.60 45.40
9 CURTIS DES CHAUMES Mr Gilles Serbource 4 0 42.6 0.00 3.20 45.80
10 FINCH FANCY Mr Ben Lee Liles 4 0 38.2 4.00 3.60 45.80
11 BGS STAR ATTRACTION Mr Gordon Murphy 4 0 28.2 0.00 18.40 46.60
12 TRINITY CAVALIER Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 4 0 36.7 8.00 2.00 46.70
13 TIMELESS CRUSADER Mrs. Kirsty Hetherington 4 0 46.3 0.00 1.60 47.90
14 KILDALTON HENRY Mrs Fiona Kashel 4 0 36.9 4.00 7.20 48.10
15 FERNHILL INSPECTOR Miss Amanda Goldsbury 4 0 35 8.00 5.60 48.60
16 FOXDON SUNNY JIM Mr Thomas Hawke 4 0 32.6 4.00 12.00 48.60
17 ISINGTON IRISH SPIRIT Mr Harry Dzenis 4 0 35.8 4.00 10.00 49.80
18 ZEBEDEE Mr Harry Dzenis 4 0 37.3 0.00 12.80 50.10
19 LISNAUGHT LADY CRUISE Mrs Jo Rimmer 4 0 35.4 0.00 18.80 54.20
20 LADY OPHELIA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 42.3 4.00 8.80 55.10
21 MGH JESSICA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 36.1 4.00 16.00 56.10
22 DRUMCONNICK CAVALIER Miss Cerys Macaulay 0 0 33.8 4.00 20.00 57.80
23 RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 4 0 30.6 0.00 28.00 58.60
24 ICARUS X Miss Emma Thomas 0 0 36.2 12.00 10.80 59.00
25 DIARANA DH Z Mr Joshua Levett 4 0 41.3 0.00 18.00 59.30
26 ITS LUSH Miss Hannah Horton 0 0 33.2 8.00 18.40 59.60
27 JUBILEE CRUISE Miss Emily Blew 4 0 35.7 0.00 24.00 59.70
28 FERNANDO IV Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 33.2 12.00 15.20 60.40
29 SHANNONDALE CODIS Miss Millie Webb 4 0 42 0.00 18.40 60.40
30 ARTICUS Miss Maja Hullah 0 0 38.2 4.00 18.40 60.60
31 VINTAGE GRAFFITI Miss Alice Hallows 4 0 33.8 0.00 27.20 61.00
32 ARAGON HOUSE PEDRO Miss Hayley Phillips-Hart 0 0 43.2 8.00 10.40 61.60
33 OPHELIE VAN PRINSEVELD Miss Ailsa Wates 0 0 30.7 8.00 23.60 62.30
34 ICEMAN III Miss Harriet Mitchell 4 0 34.7 0.00 28.00 62.70
35 TRENWHEAL BONNIE Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 42.5 12.00 9.60 64.10
36 IMPOSANT Miss Emily King 0 0 25.5 0.00 39.60 65.10
37 REARCROSS DIANGO Mrs Georgie Messent 4 0 47.2 0.00 18.40 65.60
38 GRANGE ASH SPARROW Miss Jaymee Savill 0 0 35.7 4.00 26.00 65.70
39 STARLINER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 36.6 12.00 18.40 67.00
40 DASSETT CODE Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 35.7 12.00 19.60 67.30
41 LANCE A LITTLE Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 28.5 0.00 40.00 68.50
42 COOLEY ADMIRAL Mrs Amy O'connor 0 0 36.1 4.00 28.80 68.90
43 CROWN DAVENPORT Miss Rosie Thomas 4 0 40.5 0.00 29.60 70.10
44 THIS ONES ON YOU Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 35.5 4.00 30.80 70.30
45 JACKPOT Mrs Polly Schwerdt 0 0 34.7 4.00 32.80 71.50
46 LISSYEGAN HSH Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 33.4 4.00 36.80 74.20
47 PSH CHARISMA Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 38.3 4.00 32.00 74.30
48 HURRICANE HUNTER Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 40.4 4.00 30.80 75.20
49 JACARDO Mr Andrew Downes 4 0 38.3 0.00 37.20 75.50
50 NEWFERRY IRISH MIST Miss Alice Hallows 0 0 37.1 0.00 38.80 75.90
51 SAUNDERSCOURT AMBASSADOR Mr Adam Trew 0 0 38.5 12.00 25.60 76.10
52 FUNNY GUY Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 33.2 4.00 42.80 80.00
53 PRIME TIME II Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 41.7 10.40 32.00 84.10
54 ANOTHER MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 37.6 0.00 52.00 89.60
55 PEDRO IV Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 39.3 4.00 63.20 106.50
E XC-OT CORNISH CABOCHON Mrs Katie Burton 0 0 E E XC-OT
R MISCHIEVOUS Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 38.9 0.00 R R
W PSH MIRROR IMAGE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 31.6 16.80 W W
E XC-FR IGNA Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 36.7 4.00 E E XC-FR
R PICCOLO V Miss Kate Honey 0 0 37.4 0.00 R R
E XC-FR DASSETT SELECT Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 34.7 0.00 E E XC-FR
W MONBEG HIGH LIFE Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 36.8 8.00 W W
R CARDINAL Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 39.4 8.00 R R
W AMIRO SKY Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 38.5 0.00 W W
W FAERIE MIKADO Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 40.8 22.40 W W
E XC-FR SAFIRA Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E XC-FR
R DOS TORY WOOD Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 32.9 0.00 R R
W CHANSON DU VILLAGE Miss Mia Ketcher 0 0 42.1 W W
R PAULANK KINGS RIVER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 30.9 16.00 R R
W SPRING PANORAMA Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 38.5 4.40 W W
E XC-FH AURIELLA Mr Joe Roome 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E XC-FH
R TRUE COURAGE Miss Amber Fletcher 0 0 45 16.00 R R
R MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 44.1 4.00 R R
R DREAM MACHINE Mr Adam Trew 0 0 41.9 16.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bicton Arena, East Budleigh, Yettington, Devon, United Kingdom, EX9 7BL

Grid reference SY062861


Newsflash

Rider Information can be found here

Competitor Times 
will be published on EventingScores, which will also have links to course maps.
End Of Season Party
There will be an end of season party on Saturday night. it’s an 8 o’clock start with live music from Riviera Dogs, and Hog Roast included in your £10 party ticket - buy at the Information Point. 

Please note
-
Details of the BE90 3DE class can be found Here
-There will be no riding on the site after dark, around 6pm.
-Dressage sheets to be collected from the info point at the Stable Managers hut.  We will not be able to post, email or message them out after the event.
Results Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news