BICTON ARENA INTERNATIONAL (3)BICTON ARENA INTERNATIONAL (3)

Newsflash


 

BICTON ARENA INTERNATIONAL (3)

Location

Bicton Arena, East Budleigh, Yettington, Devon, United Kingdom, EX9 7BL

Date

Thursday 22 to Sunday 25 October 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Miss Helen West
Contact Miss Helen West
Phone: 01395 441162 (Bicton office)
Mobile: 07967 111437

Entries Secretary - Miranda Collett
Contact Miranda Collett
Mobile: 07765 184725

Course description

The courses run through Grade One Listed Parkland over undulating, well draining permanent pasture. Horses do need to be fit. Fences are up to height, solidly built and are inviting, encouraging positive riding. There will be longer alternatives at the most difficult combinations. All tracks have a wide variety of questions which are fair and obvious to younger horses as well as the more experienced. All tracks will be ideally suited to this stage of the season.

10-MINUTE HALT BOX - Extra helpers will be on duty to help competitors with their countdown

Official website

https://www.bicton-arena.co.uk/

Event schedule

Entries open

14 September 2020

Entries close

17 October 2020

Ballot date

29 September 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

29 September 2020
Miss Helen West

Event Organiser

Bicton Arena, Budleigh Salterton, Devon, EX9 7BL

Contact Details
Miranda Collett

Entries Secretary

2 Merrymeet Cottages, Exeter, Devon, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details
Krissy Spiller

SJ Course Builder

Helen West

XC Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 321152022.

Internet entries on www.britisheventing.com.

Refund Policy - 100% refund for withdrawals before ballot date. Refund less £14.40 admin fee if replaced. A wait-list will be held.

Starting Times are available from 6pm on Tuesday 20th October on www.britisheventing.com.

Stabling

All stabling will be on site at £120 for the duration of event, to include 2 bales of shavings. There will be no one-night stables. More shavings and forage can be purchased from the Stable Manager - no advance purchase, limited opening hours will be published in due course.

Hookups (£60/duration) must be booked in advance. CCI2*-L and CCI3*-L competitors must stable on site - you need to book this separately to your entry.

All stable and hookup bookings must be made on http://www.equestrianentries.online/bicton%20arena/
 

Special Notices

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Entrance Policy - we are running under BE's COVID protocols, so no spectators will be allowed on site. More details about live streaming to follow

Accommodation and Catering

Hot showers available adjacent to the lorry park - 50p coins required

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Thursday BE107 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
BE1003DE D-THU / X-SAT / S-SUN BE109 (2018) £233.10 £33.22 £266.32 £12.00 £0.00
BE1003DE D-FRI / X-SAT / S-SUN BE109 (2018) £233.10 £33.22 £266.32 £12.00 £0.00
BE100Open3DE D-THU / X-SAT / S-SUN BE109 (2018) £233.10 £33.22 £266.32 £12.00 £0.00
BE100Open3DE D-FRI / X-SAT / S-SUN BE109 (2018) £233.10 £33.22 £266.32 £12.00 £0.00
BE100Ou18 Thursday BE107 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
CCI-L 2* D-THU / X-SAT / S-SUN CCI2* A (2020) £384.88 £54.84 £439.72 £12.00 £0.00
CCI-L 2* D-FRI / X-SAT / S-SUN CCI2* A (2020) £384.88 £54.84 £439.72 £12.00 £0.00
CCI-L 3* D-THU / X-SAT / S-SUN CCI3* A (2020) £384.88 £54.84 £439.72 £12.00 £0.00
CCI-L 3* D-FRI / X-SAT / S-SUN CCI3* A (2020) £384.88 £54.84 £439.72 £12.00 £0.00
CCI-S 2* D-FRI / S-SAT / X-SUN CCI2* A (2020) £134.96 £19.23 £154.19 £12.00 £20.00
CCI-S 2* D-SAT / SX-SUN CCI2* A (2020) £134.96 £19.23 £154.19 £12.00 £20.00
CCI-S 3* D-FRI / SX-SUN CCI3* A (2020) £177.78 £25.33 £203.11 £12.00 £25.00
CCI-S 3* D-SAT / SX-SUN CCI3* A (2020) £177.78 £25.33 £203.11 £12.00 £25.00
N Thursday N131 (2018) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00
ON Thursday N131 (2018) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00
ONu18 Thursday N114 u18 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

The 3 day BE100 & BE100Open will run with roads and tracks and steeplechase. Dressage takes place on Thursday and Friday - state your preference in Special Requests but this cannot be guaranteed. Rider Briefings on both Thursday evening and Friday evening. The only trot-up will be on Sunday morning before SJ. SJ will be on a surface.

CCI2*-L Trot ups will take place on Wednesday afternoon and Sunday morning. Dressage is on Thursday and Friday in the Western Counties Arena on a surface, XC on Saturday and SJ on Sunday (on a surface). Rider meeting on Friday evening.

CCI3*-L Trot ups will take place on Wednesday afternoon and Sunday morning. Dressage is on Thursday and Friday in the Topspec Main Arena on grass (will move onto a surface if wet), XC on Saturday and SJ on Sunday (on a surface). Rider meeting on Friday evening.

CCI2*-S will have dressage on Friday and Saturday, with SJ on either Saturday afternoon or Sunday morning and XC on Sunday.

CCI3*-S will have dressage on Friday and Saturday with SJ and XC on Sunday.

*Competitors in International Classes only - Please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £15.00 for 2* & 3* Competitors.This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine & Human Anti-Doping Program. This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn

Prizes

Stable plaques for all International and 3DE classes. Best dressed prizes for the CCI and 3DE trot-ups on Sunday.

The CCI2*-S has a special prize for the highest placed six year old, and the CCI3*-S has a special prize for the highest placed seven year old.

3DBE100: 1st £400, 2nd £350, 3rd £300, 4th £250, 5th £200, 6th £190 etc. Prize money for international classes is listed in the FEI schedule.

BE100 - prizes in kind (vouchers will be posted). Novice - lower limit prize money

Event name: BICTON ARENA INTERNATIONAL (3) Date: Oct 22-25 2020 Location: Bicton Arena, East Budleigh, Yettington, Devon, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.44
3 BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CONCLUSIVE Miss Katy Mousdale 0 16 25.8 0.00 3.20 29.00
2 TEO VAN HET TRICHELHOF Miss Ellie Townend 0 14 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 DIAMOND WOODS Miss Claire Deuten 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 MILTONHILL MAISIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
5 MILCHEM MOCKINGJAY Ms Sally Corrigan 0 8 30.3 0.00 1.60 31.90
6 MERMURED PROMISE Miss Siobhan Heneghan 0 6 31.6 0.00 0.40 32.00
7 CUSTER OF THE WEST Miss Harriet Dickin 0 4 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
8 SHIRSHEEN OSCAR Mr Will van Ufford 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 MAXIMUS X Miss Ashley Harrison 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
10 ROYAL OAK HEART Mrs Lizzie Clark 0 4 31.6 0.00 1.20 32.80
11 CRUISINGS LOVELY LADY Miss Sarah Gould 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
12 BACK TO GIZMO Mrs Katie Ingram 0 4 31.4 0.00 1.60 33.00
13 MILL HOUSE KANN EYE Miss Kirstie Wright 0 4 33.4 0.00 0.00 33.40
14 NICE Miss Holly Nye 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
15 OAKFORD MAISIE MAY Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 4 33.6 0.00 0.00 33.60
16 BALLYVADD TARA Miss Alice Picton-jones 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
17 GAMBLERS FLYBY Ms Lysanne Vase 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
18 OVERTON TILANA'S GOLD Miss Claire Deuten 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
19 LONG BEACH Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 30.9 4.00 0.40 35.30
20 MILTONHILL METOO Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 31.4 4.00 0.00 35.40
21 FLY BOY II Miss Samantha Firth 0 2 34 0.00 2.00 36.00
22 TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Mrs Michele Hill 0 2 30.5 0.00 5.60 36.10
23 ALL TORQUE Mrs Fiona Benger 0 2 35.1 0.00 1.20 36.30
24 REHY MBF Miss Millie Rogers 0 2 34.1 0.00 2.40 36.50
25 QUBA Miss Sarah Emily Howlett 0 2 28.5 0.00 8.40 36.90
26 COOKIE CLOVER Miss Lauren Wiggins 0 2 31.1 0.00 6.40 37.50
27 LANGALLER HUNTERS MOON Mrs. Emily Meza-Bradford 0 2 34 0.00 3.60 37.60
28 BOB EMMET Mrs Becky Thomson 0 0 34.1 4.00 0.00 38.10
29 WINNIE DE FONTENEL Miss Ellie Jones 0 0 34.1 4.00 0.00 38.10
30 RATHNAGEERA CASINO ROYAL Mr Robbie Bell 0 0 35.1 4.00 0.00 39.10
31 MY CORNISH PRINCESS Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
32 CAMBLIN OHIO Miss Maria Ayiotis 0 2 32.4 0.00 7.60 40.00
33 SUMMER SILVERSTEEN Miss Imogen Humphrey 0 0 37 4.00 0.80 41.80
34 QUOTE OF THE DAY Miss Maddison Peries 0 2 32.8 0.00 9.20 42.00
35 SIR EUROMAN Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 2 32.9 0.00 9.20 42.10
36 WISHEL LIMITED EDITION Miss Suzy Reed 0 2 36.4 0.00 6.40 42.80
37 SPIRIT XI Miss Jess James 0 0 31.4 8.00 4.80 44.20
38 WATERVALLEY QUITE A GUY Mr Harrison Chart 0 0 34 8.00 6.40 48.40
39 HALVANNAS DIAMOND GIRL Mrs. Victoria Collison 0 2 35.9 0.00 14.80 50.70
40 CASIMIRO Miss Hollie Hodges 0 0 30.3 0.00 22.80 53.10
41 MAESTRO BENEDICT Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 40.3 12.00 6.00 58.30
42 CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Mrs Jane Rogers 0 0 30 0.00 29.60 59.60
43 LOCKINGE FINN Miss Hannah Clifford 0 0 34.6 8.00 18.00 60.60
44 CALTRA FLYING POWER Miss Lucy Steven 0 0 35.3 4.00 26.00 65.30
45 GILLOGUE CLOVER Mrs Caroline Hutchens 0 2 33.9 0.00 33.20 67.10
46 TANZANITE SILVER LINING Miss Amelia Struel 0 0 33.3 12.00 22.00 67.30
47 UNKNOWN ORIGIN Miss Lucinda Thompson 0 0 29.5 0.00 39.20 68.70
48 HANDEL Miss Freya Soden 0 0 34 4.00 41.60 79.60
49 ARKANSAS REBEL Miss Phoebe Broadhead 0 2 40.6 0.00 44.00 84.60
50 ETERNAL FLAME II Miss Saffron Coombes 0 0 31.6 4.00 50.00 85.60
51 ALLEN’S EVOLUTION Miss Morwenna Barnicoat 0 0 37.6 12.00 56.00 105.60
52 DARIO FO Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 31.8 0.00 79.60 111.40
E RF CURRABAWN THOMAS Miss Ursula Williams 0 0 31.5 E E RF
W JIGSAW VII Miss Georgia Denton 0 0 39 W 0.00 W
E PRACTICAL MAGIC IV Miss Kirsty Cocks 0 0 37.8 E E
E ERNIETIME NOW Ms Lisa Stock 0 0 31.8 0.00 E
E RF WOODLAND LAD Miss Olivia Mitchell 0 0 31.5 E E RF
W CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Miss Matilda Williams 0 0 28.6 W 0.00 W
W GREENLOUGH MAGGIE Miss Ella Bubb 0 0 34.5 W W
E RF TOWERHILL SHAMIE Miss Chloe Dunn 0 0 33.3 E E RF
E DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Miss Katherine Stewart 0 0 27.8 E 0.00 E
E PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 35.3 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.44
3 BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZADOK D Miss Charlie Piper 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 COURAGUNEEN JENNIE Miss Amelia James 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 VLOVE D OR LY Miss Hani Milstein 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 CATHERSTON COH I NOOR Mrs Sam Abraham 0 10 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 REBELS SKYTIME Miss Kitty Ashby 0 8 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 STAR 12 Miss Alice Gates 0 6 25.5 0.00 10.00 35.50
7 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Torie Sleep 0 0 30.4 4.00 2.00 36.40
8 KILLYCLOGHAN CLASSIC MELODY Miss Hatty Kingsford 0 2 36.6 0.00 0.00 36.60
9 BIG OWL Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
10 DONT ENVY Miss Poppy Proietti 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
11 GRAND AMOUR A Miss Sadie Enthoven 0 2 28.6 0.00 12.40 41.00
12 ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Miss Kim Parker 0 2 30.8 0.00 11.20 42.00
13 DUGGANS DRIFT Mrs Jane Reed 0 2 35.9 0.00 6.40 42.30
14 TULLIBARDS CLOVER Miss Ada Marson 0 2 36 0.00 6.40 42.40
15 JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 34.8 4.00 7.20 46.00
16 MILORD II Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 2 31.1 0.00 20.80 51.90
17 CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER Mrs Cath Hall 0 0 33 8.00 17.60 58.60
18 SANDLINGS TIGER LILLY Miss Antonia Hardwick 0 0 37 0.00 50.00 87.00
19 CORRIEVIEW MOLLY Miss Tara Coyle 0 0 38.5 0.00 49.60 88.10
20 OPPOSITION BOLERO Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 27.5 0.00 76.40 103.90
W DASSETT BY NIGHT Miss Charlie May Ainsworth 0 0 36.8 W W
W BORIS XI Mrs Kate Darby 0 0 37.8 W 0.00 W
E RF KING'S SILVER Mrs Rowan Van Houben 0 0 34.3 E E RF
E WILLS REBEL Miss Laura Bingham 0 0 29.3 E
W CARRICOS CONQUEST Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 31.8 W 0.00 W
R STARFLOWER Miss Chiara Grimaldi 0 0 33.8 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAX WARD Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 16 25.5 0.00 1.20 26.70
2 COMTE DU BRETTON Mr Aaron Millar 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 VORTEX AF TIBBARÖD Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 BILLY AMBITIOUS Miss Dani Evans 0 10 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 BOULAVARD Miss Anna Stillwell 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 WOODLANDS BE FLIPPER Miss Freya Cullen 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 GLENKEERAN DANCE ON AIR Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 VIVENDI HERO Mr Tim Rogers 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 FEIN CERA GRAVELOTTE Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Miss Karen Rickards 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
11 BAGHEERA Miss Georgia Wood 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
12 PULL YA SOCKS UP Miss Harriet Dickin 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
13 OPIUM D ORADOUR Miss Jess Cory 0 2 31.8 0.00 3.60 35.40
14 ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
15 TC CELTIC CLOVER Miss Florence De Selliers 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
16 KINGS CRUSADER Miss Hannah Mann 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
17 THE HONOURABLE KILKENNY CLASS Miss Poppy Clark 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
18 MONKEY MAGIC MAN Miss Lucinda Osborne 0 2 34.3 0.00 4.00 38.30
19 UPSALLS TIA MARIA Miss Jess Telford 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.00 38.50
20 WOOTTONHEATH PRIVATE RYAN Miss Lily Jessup 0 0 33 4.00 2.80 39.80
21 CHEVALIAN DUCATI Miss Hannah Hobhouse 0 0 30.3 4.00 6.40 40.70
22 FILLO DE FEAR BUI II Mrs Lorraine Antoniou 0 2 33.8 0.00 7.60 41.40
23 I'M A WONDER Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
24 THEO DU'PILIA Mr Lee Honeysett 0 0 31 8.00 2.80 41.80
25 GLENSENSAW ROBIN Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 2 34 0.00 8.00 42.00
26 PAULANK BELLA PINETA Miss Helena Keatinge 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.80 43.30
27 THE KINGS WARRIOR Miss Sarah Stokes 0 0 30.5 8.00 7.60 46.10
28 QUAINTON TARANTINO Miss Charlotte Hoare 0 0 33.5 8.00 5.60 47.10
29 GRAND CHATEAU Miss Georgina Wood 0 2 32.5 0.00 15.60 48.10
30 SPARHANGER VELVET Mrs Camilla Albery 0 0 36.8 12.00 0.00 48.80
31 CARNO STAR Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 37.5 4.00 8.00 49.50
32 LANGARTH RYAN Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 32.8 8.00 12.00 52.80
33 PAULDARYS PHANTOM PROMISE Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 39.5 0.00 42.00 81.50
34 CHINI CON LONDIA F Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 32.8 0.00 50.40 83.20
35 MIDNIGHT RUBY Mrs. Helen Buckland 0 0 31.5 0.00 63.20 94.70
36 COOLAVIN OBSESSION Miss Alice Derryman 0 0 33 4.00 72.40 109.40
E LAURA MAY Miss Nina Ball 0 0 38.3 E E
R HARLEY AND ME Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PENOLVA HIGH HOPES Miss Elizabeth Payne 0 16 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 FLO S BOY SAM Mr Joe Roome 0 14 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
3 METROPOLITAN CLOVER Miss Megan Brown 0 12 26.5 0.00 1.60 28.10
4 CAPTAIN COOLEY Mr Alexander Whewall 0 10 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 GLASKER BASCO CLOVER Mr Tim Cheffings 0 8 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
6 SAUNDERSCOURT FURISTOS Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
7 DALOUBET MANSOLEIN Z Miss Kat Raybould 0 4 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
8 CASSIANA DE RIVERLAND Miss Clara Wood 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
9 QUINTERO II Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 2 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 AUBURN TURVEY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 24.5 4.00 2.00 30.50
11 X-PENSIVE Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
12 JALDO Mr Tom Sloper 0 2 29 0.00 3.20 32.20
13 COUNT ONYX Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
14 USKERTY DIAMOND LAD Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
15 ESKER TOMMY Miss Rosie Fry 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
16 TOOME CARRICK DIAMOND Mr James Shaw 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
17 ONE CARAT Ms Siobhan Micklethwaite 0 0 27.8 4.00 4.00 35.80
18 FARRIERS REFLECTION Miss Julia Smales 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
19 SWEET WISPA Miss Frankie Sommerfield 0 2 32 0.00 5.60 37.60
20 EL CYD III Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 31.3 4.00 4.00 39.30
21 SHOW OFF Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 30.5 9.00 2.00 41.50
22 RLE KHALEESI C Miss Tess Townend 0 0 33 8.00 3.20 44.20
23 HAVITA Z Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 28.3 4.00 16.40 48.70
24 JET FIGHTER Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 30.5 0.00 35.60 66.10
25 STUART Z Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 31.8 4.00 36.80 72.60
R BRENDONHILL STARLET Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 28.5 R R
E KRAVITZ Miss Amy-louise Harris 0 0 25.3 0.00 E E
W CREEVAGHSTABLES KINGCOCO Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 25.8 0.00 W W
E FAKIR BIVILLAIS Mr Barnie Brotherton 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E
W J.II Mr Thomas Dovkants 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MGH JACKPOT Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 MADFORD LAW Miss Anna Johannson 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 NADIR DE LEAU Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 12 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 SNACK-A-JACK Mr Tom Sloper 0 10 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 SARRENGETTI WIND Miss Molly Swain 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
6 STAR OF DARKNESS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 UNNAMED (805345) Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 HOLIDAY Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
9 CHILLETTI Mrs Helen Martin 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
10 ALENYA Miss Kat Raybould 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
11 DIADOCTRA Miss Isabella Brent 0 2 32.3 0.00 2.00 34.30
12 KILIMANJARO Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
13 GALWAYS WATERVALLEY PRIDE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
14 LOR RUADHS GENTIAN Miss Bethany Reed 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
15 KILCLOGHER DAWSON Mrs Lucy Griffiths 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.40 37.70
16 NOT WELL HOTEL Miss Sanne Frewer 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
17 RIVERSDALE BEAUS LAD Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
18 FAIRLIGHT LIBERTY Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 29.8 4.00 6.00 39.80
19 I SPY CDS Miss Jemima Cross 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
20 SMOKE RING Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
21 SAM Miss Zoe Boyles 0 0 31.5 8.00 1.60 41.10
22 BENJAMIN BRITTEN Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 2 32.8 0.00 8.40 41.20
23 CROWN ROYAL Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 30 8.00 4.00 42.00
24 JJAYS HAVANA Ms Oceane Amans 0 0 32.5 8.00 2.00 42.50
25 KAYF SUPREME Miss Alice Procter 0 2 37.8 0.00 5.60 43.40
26 DONT TELL THE HUSBAND Mr Guy Richards 0 0 33.8 12.00 3.20 49.00
27 FOREVER AUTUMN DS Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 32.8 0.00 24.80 57.60
28 DONAIL BEAUANCO Mrs Sheila Williams 0 0 29.5 16.00 22.40 67.90
R GREY SHAKE Miss Jessica Coombes 0 0 28 0.00 R R
W FANDANGO II Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE100Ou18 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MARETTA HSH Mr Freddie Cooper 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 GRAND DESIGN II Miss Fern Thomas 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.40 27.90
3 SILVER KIZZY Miss Marcia Kennard 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 FORT MCMURRAY Miss Serena O'Brien 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 HOB NOGGLIN Miss Charlotte Manton 0 8 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
6 RINGWOOD BABINSKI Miss Lara Marsh 0 6 28.8 0.00 1.60 30.40
7 NORTONS GLEN Miss Evie Puddy 0 4 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
8 LYJADOR Miss Clementine Crosthwaite Eyre 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 NEXUS PRINCE Miss Sophie Lee 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
10 WEST FIELD REBEL Miss Isabel Raimes 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
11 DYABLO Miss Livvy Dorman 0 2 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
12 DHI HOUDINI Miss Sophie Hodgson 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
13 PALIMAKA Miss Matilda Kolowska 0 2 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
14 BATES BDA Miss Imogen Webber 0 2 28 0.00 7.20 35.20
15 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Scarlett Vaux 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
16 WESTCOMBE WILLIAM Miss Flora Spenlove-Brown 0 2 31 0.00 4.40 35.40
17 WESTER AIKEMAS LEBRECHT Miss Megan Pocock 0 0 29.5 4.00 2.00 35.50
18 JUPILER Miss Madeline Whitfield 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
19 RUMPY CORLEONE Miss Flora Birkmyre 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
20 OLD BOY TED Miss Lottie Sims 0 0 31.5 5.00 0.00 36.50
21 MISS INDIGO Miss Millie Wakeham 0 2 27.8 0.00 8.80 36.60
22 SIR LARRY II Miss Tatiana Wharton 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
23 A SPLASH OF CLASS Miss Megan Dyer 0 2 28.5 0.00 8.40 36.90
24 COOSAN GREY Miss Rachel Brown 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
25 FERNHILL QUICK STEP Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
26 QUOB CLEOPATRA Miss Cara Teton 0 0 35.5 4.00 3.20 42.70
27 HELENA Miss Saffron Thornhill 0 0 38 4.00 2.00 44.00
28 THOMSONBROOK TOP GEAR Miss Madeleine White 0 0 36 8.00 0.40 44.40
29 RUBY Mr Jack Emmett 0 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
30 SOS UNICORN Miss Harriet Hayley 0 0 28.8 10.00 10.80 49.60
31 STORM JACK Miss Amy Stewart 0 0 32.5 8.00 10.00 50.50
32 KNOCK GLEN Mr Sam Morrison 0 0 37.5 12.00 1.20 50.70
33 BILLY HOODOOS Miss Tabitha Moore 0 0 37.3 8.00 9.20 54.50
34 DANI Mr Harry Page 0 0 38.8 20.00 2.00 60.80
35 SMASHING IRIS Miss Skye Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 29.8 4.00 29.20 63.00
W BELTRIM AFRICAN BOY Miss Lucy Mayne 0 0 35.5 0.00 W W
W LANGARTH DILYS Mr William Hoddinott 0 0 W W
R KILMURRAY COSMOS Miss Sophie Minchin 0 0 31.3 R R
E HF URLINGFORD TOM Miss Olivia Mallows 0 0 33 4.00 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
CCI-L 2* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JAKZENT TREN Miss Georgie Strang 10 0 24.9 0.00 0.00 24.90
2 HH MOONWALK Mr Tom Jackson 9 0 25.7 0.00 0.00 25.70
3 KILPATRICK KNIGHT Ms Georgina Herrling 8 0 27.1 0.00 0.40 27.50
4 DASSETT ENDEAVOUR Mr Tom Jackson 7 0 28.2 0.00 0.00 28.20
5 HELLIOS BH Mr Will van Ufford 6 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
6 AJAX H Z Mr Padraig Mccarthy 5 0 28.9 0.00 0.00 28.90
7 ARCHIMEDES X Miss Charlotte Faulkner 4 0 29.1 0.00 0.00 29.10
8 TORBOY ABBEY Miss Poppy Wallis 3 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
9 LACHAIN CRUX Miss Ellie Fredericks 3 0 30.2 0.00 0.00 30.20
10 CARNAVAL TWIST Mr Alec Miles 3 0 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
11 CHATTER ON Miss Vittoria Panizzon 3 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
12 LISNAUGHT LADY CRUISE Mrs Jo Rimmer 3 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
13 MONBEG MAXIMUS Miss Tara Murphy 3 0 27.6 4.00 0.00 31.60
14 SUGAR RUSH TH Mr Matthew Heath 3 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
15 VAMOOSE Miss Tarka Abraham 3 0 32.2 0.00 0.00 32.20
16 RINCOOLA ROLO Miss Tara Murphy 3 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
17 OSH DOUGIE Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
18 ARAGON HOUSE PEDRO Miss Hayley Phillips-Hart 2 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
19 DIAMOND ZEST Miss Flora Elliott 2 0 33.4 0.00 0.00 33.40
20 THE AFRICAN QUEEN Ms Fiona Dallyn 2 0 29.4 4.00 0.00 33.40
21 SATYR Miss Sally James 2 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
22 BOLEYBAWN CEDRIC Miss Emma Silman 2 0 29.9 4.00 0.00 33.90
23 GEORGIO D OVER Z Miss Josie Smailes 2 0 29.3 4.00 0.80 34.10
24 DASSETT CURRA CANDY Mr Craig Barr 2 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
25 ZAINO Miss Henrietta Ewell 2 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
26 SOMETHING SPECIAL VIII Miss Susie Eddis 2 0 34.7 0.00 0.00 34.70
27 FABRIS Miss Phoebe Hughes 2 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
28 GLOBAL SMART CHOICE Miss Jemima Stratton 2 0 31.1 4.00 0.00 35.10
29 WIZARDS SPIRIT Mr Matthew Heath 2 0 32.7 4.00 0.00 36.70
30 DREAM MACHINE Mr Adam Trew 2 0 33.1 4.00 0.00 37.10
31 GRANGE ASH SPARROW Miss Jaymee Savill 2 0 33.4 4.00 0.00 37.40
32 CONTENTIOUS Mr Josh Moore 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
33 GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Miss Izzy Hall 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
34 KILBUNNY LADY QUANTUM Mr Max Warburton 0 0 36.6 4.00 0.00 40.60
35 HAPPINESS LD Miss Ella Bubb 0 0 37.4 4.00 0.00 41.40
36 CHINOOK CRUISADER Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 37.4 4.00 0.00 41.40
37 IMPERIAL TRUMP Miss Alice Procter 0 0 30.7 4.80 6.40 41.90
38 OKI DOKI BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 31.5 12.00 0.00 43.50
39 EAUDEVI Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 35.9 8.00 0.00 43.90
40 KINGSTON DAVID Miss Olive Nicholls 0 0 36.4 4.00 3.60 44.00
41 BUTTERFLY VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Z Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.00 44.30
42 GLOBAL DHI DISCOVERY Miss Alex Kennedy 2 0 28 0.00 17.60 45.60
43 SUMMERBRIDGE BAY Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 35.2 12.00 0.00 47.20
44 DON STEFANO Miss Megan Brown 0 0 31.6 16.00 0.00 47.60
45 CARRAROE GREY ROAD Miss Hannah Bird 0 0 34.6 8.00 8.40 51.00
46 RICARDO RED Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 33 8.00 14.00 55.00
47 NPS ELEGANCE Miss Kacey Arnold 0 0 32.5 8.00 15.00 55.50
48 RICKY ROLLER Mrs Lesley Barwise-munro 0 0 39.2 0.00 20.00 59.20
49 HINDOCTRO Miss Charlotte East 0 0 31.6 4.00 26.80 62.40
50 LEONARDO DE LUX Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 29.4 19.60 14.40 63.40
51 JETSET CAVALIER Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 37.7 0.40 33.60 71.70
52 GRENANSTOWN COVERS Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 37.8 0.40 61.60 99.80
53 WIDLAKE BLUE BREEZE Miss Amy-louise Harris 0 0 31.3 12.00 60.40 103.70
54 GRS TWO Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 36.1 4.00 70.00 110.10
W MOVEEN OBOS Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 33.6 W 120.00 W
W INLAWS FLIGHT Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 30.3 W 40.00 W
E R BILLY RADISSON Miss Amy Searle 0 0 38.4 E E R
E AR HAMIRO Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 34.9 E E AR
W SECRET LEGACY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 33.1 W 0.00 W
E FH LOOBRHU GINGERS SWATCH Mrs Panda Christie 0 0 30.2 E E FH
E AR DUNARLEN Miss Olivia Hearnden 0 0 33.4 E E AR
E AR VILLAGE CRESCENDO Miss Jemima Cross 0 0 33.2 E E AR
W CREEVAGH LITTLE STAR Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 46.3 W W
Optimum XC Time - 08.00
CCI-L 3* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONBEG EXCLUSIVE Mr Andrew Nicholson 30 0 28.2 0.00 1.20 29.40
2 ZARAGOZA II Mr Gaspard Maksud 28 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Heidi Coy 26 0 31.6 0.00 0.80 32.40
4 TOPSPIN II Miss Alice Casburn 24 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 SPANO DE NAZCA Miss Georgia Bartlett 22 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
6 CALL ME COOLEY Miss Molly Faulkner 20 0 31.2 0.00 3.60 34.80
7 COOLPARKS SARCO Mr Andrew Nicholson 16 0 30 0.00 4.80 34.80
8 CADO LOUVO Mr Gaspard Maksud 13 0 34.4 0.00 0.80 35.20
9 CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Mrs Louise Harwood 13 0 31.2 0.00 6.40 37.60
10 BRECHFA BARUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 13 0 32.8 0.00 7.20 40.00
11 CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 13 0 27.7 0.00 13.60 41.30
12 MEXICAN LAW Ms Kristina Cook 13 0 33.5 0.00 8.00 41.50
13 EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 13 0 31.3 0.00 10.40 41.70
14 DISCO CHICK Mrs Helen Marsh 13 0 33.8 0.00 8.40 42.20
15 COOLEY CARNIVAL LADY Miss Charlotte Agnew 13 0 33.1 1.60 8.00 42.70
16 RAFIKI Mr Andrew Heffernan 13 0 27.6 5.20 10.80 43.60
17 GOLDSMITHS IMBER Mr Arthur Chabert 5 0 39.7 4.00 1.20 44.90
18 COWLING HOT GOSSIP Mr Tom Bird 5 0 32.6 8.00 4.40 45.00
19 ZEBEDEE IX Miss Ashley Harrison 5 0 36.1 8.00 1.20 45.30
20 GALOPIN B Mr Aaron Millar 5 0 29.2 4.00 12.80 46.00
21 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Mr Dan Jocelyn 5 0 32 4.00 10.40 46.40
22 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 5 0 34.2 0.00 13.20 47.40
23 OPPOSITION LOIRE Miss Kirsty Chabert 5 0 30.8 0.00 18.40 49.20
24 MGH TOKYO PHIL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 5 0 37.2 0.00 12.40 49.60
25 TOMMY TITTLE MOUSE Mrs Jo Rimmer 5 0 35.3 4.00 11.20 50.50
26 CASH CASINO Mr Barnie Brotherton 5 0 31.4 12.00 7.20 50.60
27 GLADSTONE II Miss Charlotte Agnew 5 0 35.2 2.80 13.60 51.60
28 CARRICK DIAMOND BARD Mr Alex Holman 5 0 35.5 4.00 12.80 52.30
29 REBEL RHYME Mr Tom Bird 5 0 42.7 8.00 4.00 54.70
30 KEC SAZOON Miss Emma Silman 5 0 33.5 0.00 22.80 56.30
31 BALLYCOOG GUINNESS Mr Matthew Heath 5 0 30.9 12.00 13.60 56.50
32 DIAMOND BOBBY Miss Jess Rimmer 5 0 33.2 4.00 19.60 56.80
33 STARS ALIGN Miss Ginny Thompson 4 0 39.7 0.00 17.60 57.30
34 CRUISE A CROSSTOWN Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 42.2 8.00 8.80 59.00
35 CDS LU CA Miss Daisy Proctor 4 0 35.5 0.00 23.60 59.10
36 BALLADEER HUMBEL GUY Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 42.4 4.40 13.20 60.00
37 SANKRO Mrs Amy O'connor 0 0 26.2 8.00 27.60 61.80
38 KAPOWAIRUA Miss Sally James 0 0 34.1 24.00 4.00 62.10
39 KOPI LUWAK Miss Roo Fox 4 0 36.8 0.00 27.20 64.00
40 BELONA Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 32.2 4.00 28.40 64.60
41 SOLSBORO SWEETPEA Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 0 38.8 8.00 20.80 67.60
42 COOLEY WINGMAN Mr Paul Whitehead 4 0 37.9 0.00 30.00 67.90
43 STAR ANISE II Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 33.6 8.00 26.40 68.00
44 SILVIA Miss Annie Ho 0 0 32.2 0.00 36.60 68.80
45 EUPHORIE Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 0 0 35.1 12.00 26.00 73.10
46 HORACE SLUGHORN Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 33.1 0.00 44.00 77.10
47 DHI UP BEAT Mr Jacopo Buss 0 0 38.2 8.00 32.00 78.20
48 HAI FIVE Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 37.1 8.00 40.80 85.90
49 CORONEL MCJ Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 32.3 8.00 48.80 89.10
50 SINTERKLAAS Z Miss Charlotte East 0 0 38.5 8.00 44.00 90.50
51 BENGAL LORE Miss Pippa Taylor 0 0 37.5 16.00 41.60 95.10
52 THREEROCKS PEGGY BAWN Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 37.2 4.00 56.40 97.60
53 GHOST BUSTER FORTUNA HH Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 45.4 0.80 95.20 141.40
W SIR QUANTUM Mr Adam Trew 0 0 33.1 W W
W FIREBALL F Miss Edie Campbell 0 0 29.7 W W
W C WHY Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 48 W W
W HENDRIX Miss Holly Needham 0 0 31.1 W 40.00 W
E RF NIPPY MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 43.2 E E RF
R CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 30.7 R R
R CHATEAU D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 35.7 R R
W MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 W W
R QUINTUS GRANDIA Z Mr Tom Grant 0 0 34 R R
E E FERNANDO IV Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 29.6 E E E
W DRUMNACONNELL NICO Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 W W
W WELL FOXED Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 35.8 W 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 05.54
CCI-S 2* - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LORD SEEKONIG Mr Alex Power 8 0 30.2 0.00 0.00 30.20
2 CENTRE STAGE Miss Jemima Upton 7 0 28 0.00 2.80 30.80
3 SINGING USK Miss Saskia Davies 6 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 GLOBAL HALIFAX Miss Georgie Strang 5 0 30.2 0.00 0.80 31.00
5 VANIR HELLO DUCA Miss Nancy Eadie 4 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 FUTURE GRAVITIE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 3 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 SANDRO IX Miss Clare Chamberlayne 2 0 31.3 0.80 2.80 34.90
8 MEXICAN ROSE Miss Isabelle Cook 2 0 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
9 IRISH JIG III Miss Vittoria Panizzon 2 0 33.6 0.00 2.80 36.40
10 MOONBEG BOY Miss Safia Woodward 2 0 37.4 0.00 0.00 37.40
11 ARTICUS Mr Cameron Beer 2 0 33.6 0.00 4.00 37.60
12 STARLINER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 2 0 33.5 4.00 0.40 37.90
13 SIX FOR GOLD Miss Alicia Hawker 2 0 34.6 0.00 3.60 38.20
14 A MOMENT IN TIME II Miss Georgie Strang 2 0 29.6 0.00 9.20 38.80
15 MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 34.9 4.00 0.00 38.90
16 RIO GRANDE Mr Max Warburton 0 0 35 4.00 0.80 39.80
17 TRADEWINDS ALFREDO Mr Alex Power 0 0 36.9 4.00 0.00 40.90
18 GO FLY Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 33.2 8.00 0.00 41.20
19 LCC COOLEY Miss Katie Rucker 2 0 35.7 0.00 6.00 41.70
20 HALONA A SPRIG Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.40 42.20
21 MONBEG HIGH LIFE Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 31.5 4.00 6.80 42.30
22 TOMMY CRUISE Mr Tom Grant 0 0 32.6 4.00 6.00 42.60
23 GREENLOUGH CROSS Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 0 34.6 4.00 6.00 44.60
24 CREME DE LA CREME Z Miss Laura Geary 0 0 31 8.00 6.00 45.00
25 COULSTON TOPCAT Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 37.1 8.00 3.20 48.30
26 WIL CELTIC KINGPIN Mr Finley Atherton 0 0 37.1 12.00 1.60 50.70
27 COOL CHICA Miss Emily Gieron 0 0 43.2 4.00 4.00 51.20
28 KING LOUIS III Miss Rachel Cawley 0 0 41.4 8.00 2.00 51.40
29 SUPERMARIO II Mr Thomas Vicary 0 0 38.2 12.00 1.60 51.80
30 QUIZICAL Z Miss Alice Hallows 2 0 37.1 0.00 15.20 52.30
31 CURTIS DES CHAUMES Mr Gilles Serbource 0 0 36.7 0.00 20.00 56.70
32 DOUGLES V Mr Thomas Vicary 2 0 40.1 0.00 17.60 57.70
33 HANERINA SSF Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 0 33.6 4.00 22.40 60.00
34 SHANNONDALE CARLINA Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 42.2 8.00 11.20 61.40
35 EXTASY SR Z Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 29.9 0.00 34.80 64.70
36 STONEHAVENS ORESTUS Mrs Laura Erith 0 0 36.4 0.00 30.40 66.80
37 SCOOBO Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 31.5 4.00 32.00 67.50
38 SEA SUMMER BAY Miss Amba Jones 0 0 38.8 12.80 23.60 75.20
39 KEC PALLIS Mr Freddie Carden 0 0 33 12.00 31.20 76.20
40 PILTOWN POINT Miss Elle Slack 0 0 33 8.00 38.80 79.80
41 PILTOWN BUCKO Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 47.3 0.00 52.00 99.30
W EXCALIBUR Miss Felicity Bull 0 0 W W
R KEC JULIES ROMANCE Miss Emma Silman 0 0 36.3 0.40 R R
E ARKETA Miss Laria Collister 0 0 33.3 E E
E AR SHANNONDALE WARREN Mr Jason Ferguson 0 0 33.2 0.00 E E AR
W ELITE SYNCOPATION Miss Amy Chittenden 0 0 33.6 4.00 W W
W BILLY ELECTRA Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 29.1 25.60 W W
R INSHALLESS Miss Danielle Frost 0 0 37.8 0.00 R R
E E COOL QUIDESCO Mrs Kelly Guillambert 0 0 38.9 0.00 E E E
R JAMES BOND VAN 'T AKKERHOF Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 34.7 0.00 R R
W DACAPO 277 Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 34 8.00 W W
R COOLEY TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 29.1 0.00 R R
W HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 W W
W COOLEY SNAPCHAT Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 31.7 0.00 W W
W NOBLE HOTSHOT Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.54
CCI-S 2* - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORNISH CABOCHON Mrs Katie Burton 8 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 JACKPOT Mrs Polly Schwerdt 7 0 29.4 0.00 0.00 29.40
3 CANDYMAN LEANORTH Miss Toots Bartlett 6 0 29.2 0.00 0.80 30.00
4 RHODE ISLAND 19 Miss Anna Stillwell 5 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 CEFNPANT IOLO Miss Katie Thomas 4 0 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
6 CANDITO Miss Ibble Watson 3 0 29.4 0.00 2.80 32.20
7 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 2 0 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
8 TOP BIATS Miss Phoebe Hughes 2 0 30.6 4.00 0.00 34.60
9 ROSSDARRAGH NERO Miss Charlotte Rowe 2 0 32.2 0.00 2.40 34.60
10 CHANTILLY ROYALE II Miss Alice Bibby 2 0 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
11 NPS GUCCI Miss Hattie Rawson-smith 2 0 32.6 0.00 2.80 35.40
12 SHADOW GARCIA Ms Kristina Cook 2 0 32.3 0.00 3.20 35.50
13 TROYS MIMI Miss Louisa Lockwood 2 0 30.2 0.80 5.20 36.20
14 FINCH FANCY Mr Ben Lee Liles 2 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
15 RHYTHM N BLUES II Mr Giorgio Nardilli 2 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
16 COOLEY ACTIONMAN Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 2 0 35.1 0.00 3.20 38.30
17 ZEALOUS Miss Alannah Dunstan 2 0 34.8 0.00 4.40 39.20
18 ITS LUSH Miss Hannah Horton 2 0 31.7 8.00 0.00 39.70
19 RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 2 0 29 0.00 10.80 39.80
20 SHANROE SENTIMENT Mr Harrison Oakley 2 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
21 GOOD BOY ALEX Miss Tara Jefferies 2 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
22 NOVATURIENT Miss Clementine Montgomerie 2 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
23 QUILATES PRIMEIRO FILHO Miss Alicia Hawker 2 0 33.8 0.00 8.00 41.80
24 AMARULLA III Miss Lucy Buckley 0 0 30.5 4.00 8.40 42.90
25 ANNAGHMORE BONITA Miss Harriett Beaumont 2 0 37.4 0.00 6.00 43.40
26 LARIATS SUN Mr Ned Pleydell-bouverie 2 0 40.8 0.00 4.40 45.20
27 THEO RICARDO Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 32.8 8.00 4.40 45.20
28 TWILIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 2 0 35.7 0.00 9.60 45.30
29 ILONA Miss Amy Piatek 2 0 36 0.00 10.40 46.40
30 ECKLANDS ELSA Miss Emma Pullon 0 0 41.9 4.00 1.60 47.50
31 CAILNEA Mr Michael Bishop 2 0 34.9 0.00 13.20 48.10
32 CARRICKVIEW TIP TOP Miss Harriett Beaumont 2 0 35 0.00 14.00 49.00
33 JUBILEE STAR III Miss Ella Palmer 0 0 41.1 8.00 0.00 49.10
34 BIG QUALITY Mr Marcus Gorman 0 0 36.5 12.00 1.20 49.70
35 CON RICO Mr Ben Leathers 2 0 37.7 0.00 12.00 49.70
36 UNIQUE VAN DE HOEVEWEG Z Miss Dani Evans 0 0 27.1 0.00 22.80 49.90
37 FOR FUN AND GLORY Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 35.7 12.00 2.40 50.10
38 SAUNDERSCOURT AMBASSADOR Mr Adam Trew 0 0 33.5 6.00 11.20 50.70
39 CABDULLAH M2S Miss Holly Carter 0 0 34 4.00 12.80 50.80
40 RICARDO COLOURS II Miss Elizabeth Wadey 0 0 38.4 8.80 5.20 52.40
41 CAESAR OF CARLOW Miss Bertie Cameron 0 0 41.1 12.80 0.00 53.90
42 APOLLOS COPYWRIGHT Miss Ella Hammond 0 0 41.6 12.40 1.60 55.60
43 MANDROCKS LITTLE TIGER Miss Emily Gieron 0 0 38.3 4.00 13.60 55.90
44 RINGWOOD ROYAL TREND Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 36.9 4.00 15.60 56.50
45 BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 29.9 0.00 29.20 59.10
46 CASH POINTS PROMISE Miss Victoria Voller 0 0 31.4 4.00 24.40 59.80
47 BANK C IV Mr Ricky Hilton 0 0 30.1 4.00 26.00 60.10
48 MY MR DARCEY II Mrs Rebecca Squire 0 0 33.1 4.00 24.00 61.10
49 KILTRA ALFY Miss Abi Meredith 0 0 39.9 12.00 9.60 61.50
50 SHANBEG PANDORA Miss Rachel Hatherell 0 0 34.6 0.40 28.40 63.40
51 CASSINAR Mr Toby Roach 2 0 42.7 0.00 21.20 63.90
52 REARCROSS DIANGO Mrs Georgie Messent 0 0 42.8 0.00 22.80 65.60
53 MOUSE ON A MISSION Miss Lucy Pope 0 0 41.1 13.20 11.60 65.90
54 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 32.2 8.00 29.60 69.80
55 AMOROSO GIGI Z Miss Bella Butterworth 0 0 35.7 4.00 31.20 70.90
56 MASTER MACKY Miss Grace Partridge 0 0 33.4 4.00 34.40 71.80
57 DEVONHAYES LUCKY STAR Miss Becky Scammell 0 0 34.1 4.00 36.80 74.90
58 AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 29.2 0.00 64.00 93.20
59 RAINSTOWN JONNY Miss Lily De Lacy 0 0 40.1 10.80 72.40 123.30
60 WIZARD OF AUS Miss Yasmin Gershon 0 0 39.3 20.00 66.00 125.30
W OUR OLD FELLA Miss Jess Hooley 0 0 38.1 4.00 W W
W GOLDENHEART FINLAY Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 35.6 4.00 W W
R MR TODD VII Miss Emily Dunning 0 0 40 4.00 R R
R BOBNAMARA Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 36.4 0.00 R R
W SPIRIT'S GEMINI Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 32.8 20.00 W W
E AR BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Miss Emily Callard 0 0 34.6 12.00 E E AR
E AR RASCAL ROULETTE Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 38.8 16.00 E E AR
W VOLENTIERI Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 W W
E AR KIVALDI Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 39.6 0.00 E E AR
E AR PBW MULLAGH MURPHY Miss Jemima Dart 0 0 35.6 8.00 E E AR
W CONGRESS MASTER Mr Stephen Way 0 0 35.6 4.00 W W
E R GLEANN RUA ROYALE Miss Olivia Haddock 0 0 44.1 4.00 E E R
W GEKO Mrs Odette Orlande 0 0 31.7 8.00 W W
E E CUDORA P Mrs. Sophie Vicary 0 0 36.9 4.00 E E E
E E ARDEO FUN SIZE Miss Bronte Monks 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E E
E R CARRANDUNA DIAMOND Miss Chloe Brown 0 0 33.6 0.00 E E R
W SANNANVALLEY JUSTICE Miss Sarah Marshall 0 0 39.1 4.00 W W
E RF MARSTONPARK LUPINA Mrs. Becca Midwinter 0 0 30.7 4.00 E E RF
R CROSSDRUM ARKADE Mr Joe Hardwick 0 0 34.2 4.00 R R
E FH COCCINELLE DU DEVIN CH Mr Ben Edwards 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E FH
E R DONAU VDL Miss Fiona Denton 0 0 34.4 4.40 E E R
W WHEELAVIM Mrs Samantha Ward 0 0 W W
W SCARLET TAMARIND Dr Charlotte Ord 0 0 W W
R CLUAIN CAOIN MIRAH Miss Maddison Peries 0 0 39.7 0.00 R R
W GENES OF A DANCER Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 W W
R JALBA O Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 0 33 0.00 R R
D BARON LADY Z Miss Amba Jones 0 0 45.2 8.00 D D
E RF FLEETING MEETING Miss Erin Angel 0 0 31.6 0.00 E E RF
W SPYE MORNING STAR Miss Hannah Freeman 0 0 29.9 16.00 W W
R LUX ZEN Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 33.6 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 06.05
CCI-S 3* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLOBAL FISION M Miss Lauren Innes 16 0 25.7 0.00 0.40 26.10
2 ASK FOR MANCHIER Mr Tom Jackson 14 0 25.7 0.00 0.80 26.50
3 BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Mr Will Rawlin 12 0 25.7 0.00 4.80 30.50
4 ONE NIGHT LOVE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 10 0 27 0.00 4.00 31.00
5 RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 8 0 26.5 4.00 0.80 31.30
6 QUARRY MAN Miss Daisy Proctor 6 0 25 0.00 6.40 31.40
7 FALLULAH Mr Padraig Mccarthy 4 0 31.1 0.00 3.60 34.70
8 SUPER CILLIOUS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 4 0 32.1 0.00 4.40 36.50
9 BACHELOR BOY Miss Amy-louise Harris 4 0 29.1 0.00 9.20 38.30
10 ELLFIELD VOYAGER Mr Alexander Whewall 4 0 32.9 0.00 6.40 39.30
11 GOLDLOOK Miss Katie Bleloch 4 0 30.6 0.00 10.40 41.00
12 BALLYMOLLOY ROGAN Mr Harry Dzenis 4 0 30.6 0.00 11.20 41.80
13 GLOBAL QUEST Miss Georgie Strang 4 0 29.6 0.00 12.40 42.00
14 COSMOS DU FIGUIER Miss Charlotte Bacon 4 0 31.9 0.00 12.80 44.70
15 AMBASSADORS DISGUISE Miss Cassandra Price 4 0 33.2 4.00 8.00 45.20
16 CALL ME MAGGIE MAY Mr Max Warburton 4 0 31.7 4.00 10.00 45.70
17 CLASSIC AFFAIR Miss Molly Faulkner 4 0 29.4 4.00 12.40 45.80
18 TRINITY CAVALIER Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 4 0 41.9 0.00 4.40 46.30
19 UP MULBERRY STREET Miss Saffron Cresswell 4 0 32.5 0.00 14.00 46.50
20 ISINGTON IRISH SPIRIT Mr Harry Dzenis 4 0 34 0.00 12.80 46.80
21 INDIGO MIST Miss Annabel Carthy 4 0 34.5 0.40 12.40 47.30
22 GLOBEMASTER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 4 0 37.9 0.00 9.60 47.50
23 SEAPATRICK NARCO Miss Emily Grace 4 0 34.2 0.00 16.00 50.20
24 ZEBEDEE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 34.3 4.00 12.00 50.30
25 EPICA Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 34 4.00 14.40 52.40
26 MGH WALL STREET Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 36.8 4.00 14.40 55.20
27 COOLEY AT THE HILTON Mrs Selina Milnes 4 0 32.9 0.00 22.80 55.70
28 NEWFERRY IRISH MIST Miss Alice Hallows 0 0 33.2 5.60 17.60 56.40
29 GOLD FLAME GUY Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 31 4.00 21.60 56.60
30 CLEAR DAWN Miss Charlotte East 4 0 33.8 0.00 22.80 56.60
31 CRUMLINPARK GENIE Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 35.5 4.00 17.60 57.10
32 ELLFIELD GRAFIFI Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 29.4 0.00 27.80 57.20
33 TJ CHARLENE Miss Emily Gieron 0 0 36.1 8.00 14.40 58.50
34 OMARD HARPER Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 47.7 4.00 10.00 61.70
35 WESTWINDS KARLOS Miss Lizzie Provenzano 4 0 35.3 0.00 28.40 63.70
36 HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 31.9 8.00 25.20 65.10
37 FJURY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 34.5 8.00 24.80 67.30
38 FA KARLA Mr Ben Perry 0 0 33.4 16.00 18.00 67.40
39 ROYAL HARVEST Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 32 0.00 35.60 67.60
40 SPRING PANORAMA Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 41.9 8.00 18.80 68.70
41 DASSETT GOLDEN TOUCH Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 0 36.9 4.00 28.40 69.30
42 PUCCINI II Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 43.5 8.00 20.00 71.50
43 EASY BOY Miss Jemima Upton 0 0 29.5 0.00 42.00 71.50
44 LOUISBOURG C Mr Jack Whiteford 0 0 37.2 16.00 18.40 71.60
45 TEMPEST WICK Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 42.6 0.00 29.60 72.20
46 KILLOSSERY KARISMA Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 31.1 0.00 41.20 72.30
47 FINE FLEUR Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 36.3 0.00 42.40 78.70
48 COSSAN LAD Miss Kirsty Short 0 0 43.7 0.00 36.40 80.10
49 CHELLANO Miss Pippa Taylor 0 0 39.3 0.00 42.80 82.10
50 USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 33 8.00 41.20 82.20
51 ADELE 97 Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 29.4 0.00 53.60 83.00
52 PEDRO IV Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 37.5 4.00 42.40 83.90
53 HASTY IMP Miss Darcy Zander 0 0 33.3 4.00 49.60 86.90
54 LOW MOOR LUCKY Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 37.2 4.00 47.40 88.60
55 HISCO Mrs Jackie Harvey-knight 0 0 35.4 0.00 53.20 88.60
56 STORM CLARA Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 30.8 4.00 55.00 89.80
57 SAUCY CONTENDER Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 37.4 0.00 60.80 98.20
58 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 36.3 8.40 81.00 125.70
W LARK ABOUT Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 W W
W PARTY TRICK Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 31.8 0.00 W W
W PINK DIAMOND II Mr Alex Holman 0 0 34.6 20.00 W W
R INVICTUS Miss Alyssa Yallop 0 0 31.1 0.00 R R
W ACCORDING TO ARCHIE Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 W W
W PENHILLS OPTIMAX Mr Tom Grant 0 0 33.4 8.00 W W
R LORDY Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 34.6 4.40 R R
W BALOU DE BEAUVAIS Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 31.2 W W
W ACORN Miss Philippa Kerby 0 0 41 W W
W OPPOSITION APHRODITE Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 33.6 0.00 W W
E FH BRIGHT SIDE II Miss Emily McQuade 0 0 33.2 12.80 E E FH
W FERNHILL PLAYBOY Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 40.7 W W
R MGH OAT CAKE Mr Thomas Vicary 0 0 34.8 4.00 R R
E AZERLEY DONALD Mr Michael Broadley 0 0 38.5 E E
E RF UC CAVALOON Mr George Bolt 0 0 38.2 8.00 E E RF
W GLENDEW Miss Edie Campbell 0 0 34.6 W W
R CLONFAD MIDNIGHT Miss Danielle Frost 0 0 41.7 8.00 R R
E FH UFONZO Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 35 4.00 E E FH
W MCS MAVERICK Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 W W
W WISBEACH CEVIN Z PRIDE Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 W W
R CLASSIC VI Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 29 4.00 R R
W ITS MORKA Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 39.8 8.00 W W
R JUMBLE Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R
R TYBALT JX Mr Charles Foot 0 0 40.9 4.00 R R
E OAREHOUSE HERO Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 35.2 4.00 E E
W CONTINUOUS Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE DOMINATOR PFB Mr Will Rawlin 6 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 WINNERS PRIDE Mrs Becky Stokes 5 0 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
3 JASPER Miss Vicky Tuffs 4 0 29 0.00 2.00 31.00
4 MBF TOUCH YOUR TOES Miss Dani Evans 3 0 29.8 0.00 2.40 32.20
5 ANNAGHMORE VERSACE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 2 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 QUICK STEP UP Mr Daniel Brown 1 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 HIDDEN LAW Mr Tim Rogers 1 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
8 TEMPORADA Miss Bella Innes Ker 1 0 29.3 8.00 2.00 39.30
9 FAIRLIGHT GRAFIX Miss Saffron Cresswell 1 0 32.5 0.00 8.00 40.50
10 OMBI Mr Tim Cheffings 1 0 31 0.00 10.00 41.00
11 MNM GII Miss Harriet Waldron 1 0 29.8 0.00 11.20 41.00
12 WIZALONG Miss Steph Bere 0 0 32 4.00 5.60 41.60
13 LATES ECLIPSE Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 29.3 4.00 8.40 41.70
14 CT AURENDA Miss Alice Hirst 0 0 30.8 8.00 8.80 47.60
15 HEMMINGS’WAY Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 32.5 4.00 14.00 50.50
16 CELCIUS Mrs Carys Reynolds 0 0 29.8 12.00 11.60 53.40
17 YOU TWO BILL Miss Ella Flanagan 0 0 32.8 8.00 13.60 54.40
18 KING SEAMUS Mrs Mary King 0 0 28 0.00 40.80 68.80
19 CHILLIS MIDNIGHT STAR Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 32 0.00 37.20 69.20
20 POMP N CEREMONY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 33.8 4.00 34.40 72.20
21 BALLINAMURRA EIRRANN Mr Alex Holman 0 0 32.8 8.00 32.00 72.80
22 KILCOLTRIM JACKO Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 27.8 4.00 44.40 76.20
23 CUM LAUDE BRIGHT Z Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 30.8 24.00 23.20 78.00
24 BEAU V Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 32.8 8.00 46.40 87.20
E RF COSMIC MIKADO Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 0 0 30.5 16.00 E E RF
W SCARLET RIBBONS Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 31 4.00 W
E RF OIDENS WIVOLLET VANBEEK Miss Phoebe Broadhead 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E RF
E HF CHANTILLY AMATULLAH Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 28.5 0.00 E E HF
E AR FIRESTONE C Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E AR
E AR DOMINO DERVAL Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 29.8 0.00 E E AR
W HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 31 16.00 W W
E R3 JOHNNY BE GOODE WFS Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E R3
R BILLY MCADAM Miss Victoria Voller 0 0 32 4.00 R R
E RF VALENTINA V Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 POMP N CIRCUMSTANCE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 6 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 RUMPLESTILTSKIN II Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 5 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 DHI TREND SETTER Miss Bella Innes Ker 4 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 NEFFECT S Miss Kat Raybould 3 0 32 0.00 2.00 34.00
5 MONBEG WHISPER Mr Sam Griffiths 2 0 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
6 GRS CARINA Miss Vicky Tuffs 1 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 BODIEVE BALLYCLARE Mrs Margaret Best 1 0 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
8 VIVERO DH Z Mrs Helen Martin 1 0 33.8 0.00 2.80 36.60
9 FINESSE 372 Miss Molly Faulkner 1 0 33 0.00 4.00 37.00
10 SOVEREIGN CHOICE Miss Jemima Gray 1 0 32.8 0.00 5.20 38.00
11 LAURBERGS HEARTMAN Miss Anna Stillwell 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
12 BIG SOCIETY Miss Steph Bere 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.40 38.70
13 BREND II Miss Kathryn Carmody 1 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
14 VIOLETTA II Mr William Fox-Pitt 1 0 30 0.00 10.80 40.80
15 THE ELLFIELD DIKSTER Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.00 41.50
16 FUCHIAS Miss Elizabeth Wadey 1 0 36.3 0.00 5.20 41.50
17 RICA Mr Matteo Gallucci 0 0 35.5 4.00 3.60 43.10
18 TROJA QUEEN Miss Katherine Riley 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
19 GET MY DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 34 4.00 6.40 44.40
20 KILKERRAN FAERIE TALE Miss Lucy Fergusson 0 0 31.3 8.00 6.40 45.70
21 OUR LARRY Mrs Andrea James 0 0 33 4.00 9.20 46.20
22 GLOBAL AMARETTO Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 32.5 4.00 11.60 48.10
23 JAMESON II Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 33.8 4.00 11.20 49.00
24 JAGER BOMB Miss Constance Chapman 1 0 34.3 0.00 14.80 49.10
25 KING CYRUS Mrs Mary King 1 0 31.8 0.00 20.00 51.80
26 DISSINGTON MISS GRAINGER Miss Chloe Richards 0 0 33.8 4.00 15.60 53.40
27 RMS CAMELOT Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 32 4.00 18.00 54.00
28 CADIZ Miss Ella Flanagan 0 0 34.8 8.00 14.40 57.20
29 PAULDARYS BOOTYLICIOUS Miss Abigael Drodge 0 0 42.5 16.00 31.60 90.10
30 EMERALD EMOE Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 36.5 8.00 51.60 96.10
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
ON - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UNDER OATH Mr William Fox-Pitt 6 0 20.8 0.00 0.00 20.80
2 CARDINAL Miss Lizzie Luxton 5 0 30 4.00 1.60 35.60
3 COLIMBO NIMBUS Mrs Amy Tough 4 0 32.8 0.00 4.80 37.60
4 22 CARROT GOLD Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
5 HOWICK STEALTH Mrs Fiona J Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie 0 0 30.3 4.00 7.20 41.50
6 MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 1 0 40 0.00 2.80 42.80
7 GIDEON Miss Eneya Jenkins 1 0 33 0.00 15.20 48.20
8 FERNHILL SILK ROAD Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 34 8.00 11.60 53.60
9 COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 33.3 0.00 22.80 56.10
R ARDO Z Miss Imogen Carter 0 0 38.5 0.00 R R
E AR CLARKIE Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 38 4.00 E E AR
W URMA BK Miss Rebecca Giorgetti 0 0 W W
W BALLYPATRICK SRS Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
ONu18 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STAMBROOK MASTERFUL Miss Lara Chapple 6 0 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 DHI CHILLI START Miss Sophie Hodgson 5 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 KEC DIGITAL ERA Miss Fern Thomas 4 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 SHANNONDALE JEDI Mr Joshua Levett 3 0 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
5 SRS EVEREST Miss Lily Ryder 2 0 30.3 0.00 2.80 33.10
6 TRUE COURAGE Miss Amber Fletcher 1 0 35.3 0.00 1.20 36.50
7 FLYNN III Miss Matilda Kolowska 1 0 36.3 0.00 0.40 36.70
8 GUNDULAS GOLD Miss Tarka Abraham 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.80 37.10
9 ARISTOTELES S Z Miss Ibble Watson 0 0 26.8 4.00 8.40 39.20
10 COOL FANTASY Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
11 JYNSKI Miss Alice Procter 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.80 42.60
12 RAMATUELLE Miss Rosie Olver 0 0 31 9.00 3.20 43.20
13 DI SORRANO Miss Hollie Sprague 0 0 34 8.00 8.00 50.00
14 GALLANT II Miss India Griffiths 0 0 35.8 4.00 10.80 50.60
15 TURBO Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 39.5 8.00 9.60 57.10
16 GTOKWIK Miss Clemmie Kerridge 0 0 31.5 0.00 28.80 60.30
17 THIS ONES ON YOU Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 41.8 8.00 16.40 66.20
18 KILTOWN DREAMER Miss Rachel Brown 0 0 35 4.00 27.20 66.20
19 BOSKENWYN LAD Mr Tom Griffiths 0 0 26.5 8.00 33.20 67.70
20 FERNHILL CANDY CRUSH Miss Jaymee Savill 0 0 35 4.00 33.60 72.60

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bicton Arena, East Budleigh, Yettington, Devon, United Kingdom, EX9 7BL

Grid reference SY062861


Newsflash


 
Results Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news