BICTON ARENA INTERNATIONAL (3)BICTON ARENA INTERNATIONAL (3)

Newsflash

Live scores and the times for the BE100 3DE Roads and Tracks are available on EventingScores.co.uk 
 

BICTON ARENA INTERNATIONAL (3)

Location

Bicton Arena, East Budleigh, Yettington, Devon, United Kingdom, EX9 7BL

Date

Thursday 24 to Sunday 27 October 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Miss Helen West
Contact Miss Helen West
Phone: 01395 441162 (Bicton office)
Mobile: 07967 111437

Entries Secretary - Miss Miranda Collett
Contact Miss Miranda Collett
Mobile: 07765 184725

Course description

The courses run through Grade One Listed Parkland over undulating, well draining permanent pasture. Horses do need to be fit. Fences are up to height, solidly built and are inviting, encouraging positive riding. There will be longer alternatives at the most difficult combinations. All tracks have a wide variety of questions which are fair and obvious to younger horses as well as the more experienced. All tracks will be ideally suited to this stage of the season.

10-MINUTE HALT BOX - Extra helpers will be on duty to help competitors with their countdown.

Official website

https://www.bicton-arena.co.uk/

Event schedule

Entries open

12 September 2019

Ballot date

1 October 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

9 October 2019
Miss Helen West

Event Organiser

Bicton Arena, Budleigh Salterton, Devon, EX9 7BL

Contact Details
Miss Miranda Collett

Entries Secretary

2 Merrymeet Cottages, Exeter, Devon, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details
Krissy Spiller

SJ Course Builder

Miss Helen West

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 321152022.  INTERNET entries on www.britisheventing.com. REFUND POLICY - 100% refund for withdrawals before ballot date. Refund less £14.40 admin fee if replaced. A wait-list will be held. STARTING TIMES are available from 6pm on Tuesday 22nd October on www.britisheventing.com.

Stabling

All stabling will be on site at £35 per night or £100 for the duration. Bedding and forage can be purchased from the Stable Manager - no advance purchase. Hookups (£55/duration) must be booked in advance with your entry or through the Entries Secretary. CCI2*-L competitors must stable on site.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07765 184725 or 07967 111437. ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.

There will be an End of Season party on Saturday evening with a live band and bar in the clubhouse marquee. Tickets £10 to include a Hog Roast and dancing!

ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants. £10 per car on Friday, Saturday and Sunday.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot meals and bar available in the clubhouse marquee. Hot showers available adjacent to the lorry park - 50p coins required.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
ONu18 Thursday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
CCI-L 2* Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
CCI2* A (2015) £377.40 £40.57 £417.97 £12.00 £25.00 View
CCI-S 3* Friday
Saturday
Sunday
CCI3* A (2015) £174.32 £18.74 £193.06 £12.00 £25.00 View
ON Thursday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
CCI-S 2* Friday
Saturday
Sunday
CCI2* A (2015) £132.35 £14.23 £146.58 £12.00 £25.00 View
BE100 Thursday BE108 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
I Thursday I115 (2011) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £25.00 View
3 BE100Open Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
BE109 (2018) £228.58 £24.57 £253.15 £12.00 £0.00 View
N Thursday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
3 BE100 Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
BE109 (2018) £228.58 £24.57 £253.15 £12.00 £0.00 View
OI Thursday I115 (2011) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £25.00 View

Classes and fees

The 3 day BE100 & BE100Open will run with roads and tracks and steeplechase. Dressage takes place on Thursday and Friday - state your preference in Special Requests but this cannot be guaranteed. Rider Briefings on both Thursday evening and Friday evening. The only trot-up will be on Sunday morning before SJ. SJ will be on a surface.
CCI2*-L Trot ups will take place on Wednesday afternoon and Sunday morning. Dressage is on Thursday and Friday in the Western Counties Arena on a surface, XC on Saturday and SJ on Sunday (on a surface). Rider meeting on Friday evening. CCI2*-S will have dressage on Friday and Saturday, with SJ on Saturday afternoon and XC on Sunday morning. CCI3*-S will have dressage on Friday and Saturday with SJ and XC on Sunday.

*Competitors in International Classes only - Please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £15.00 for 2* & 3* Competitors.  This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine & Human Anti-Doping Program.  This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn.

Qualifiers and special classes

 

 

Prizes

Special prizes for the best dressage in each section. Buckets and stable plaques for all International and 3DE classes. Best dressed prizes for the CCI and 3DE trot-ups on Sunday. 
The CCI2*-S has a special prize for highest placed six year old.
The CCI3*-S has a special prize for the highest placed 7YO.

3DBE100: 1st £400, 2nd £350, 3rd £300, 4th £250, 5th £200, 6th £190 etc. Prize money for international classes is listed in the FEI schedule.
BE100 One Day classes - prizes in kind

3DBE100 & CCI2*-L - Mounted Prizegivings to take place shortly after the Showjumping.
 

Event name: BICTON ARENA INTERNATIONAL (3) Date: Oct 24-27 2019 Location: Bicton Arena, East Budleigh, Yettington, Devon, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.19
3 BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WIZARD IX Miss Millie Toulson-Clarke 0 16 30.6 0.00 0.00 30.60
10 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 4 32.6 0.00 2.40 35.00
11 CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Miss Matilda Williams 0 4 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
12 COOLEY MACATOO Mrs Phip Whitehead 0 4 31.6 0.00 4.80 36.40
13 PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Miss Claire Deuten 0 4 29.9 4.00 3.20 37.10
14 SHIRSHEEN OSCAR Mr Will van Ufford 0 4 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
15 DIAMOND WOODS Miss Claire Deuten 0 4 35.9 0.00 1.60 37.50
16 LEZERA SKYLARK Miss Millie Juleff 0 4 33.6 4.00 0.00 37.60
17 MILCHEM MOCKINGJAY Ms Sally Corrigan 0 4 30.4 4.00 1.60 36.00
18 SHOOTERS SEAMASTER Miss Izzi Kirk 0 4 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
19 WASIMAH Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 0 32 4.00 2.40 38.40
2 CASTLE FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge 0 14 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
20 HAVANA II Miss Emily Crichton 0 2 32.8 0.00 5.60 38.40
21 HOOS DOUGIE Mrs. Sarah Morrison 0 2 32.4 0.00 6.80 39.20
22 SHAMROCKS BOY Miss Summer Dann 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.80 39.60
23 SNEAKING BUDGE Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
24 GEORGE VIII Mrs Hannah Rose-Franks 0 2 33.8 0.00 6.80 40.60
25 PRACTICAL MAGIC IV Miss Kirsty Cocks 0 2 37.9 0.00 2.80 40.70
26 IGOR KR Miss Kerrie Fleming 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
27 ALL TORQUE Mrs Fiona Benger 0 2 34.3 0.00 6.80 41.10
28 MY CORNISH PRINCESS Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 0 33.5 8.00 1.20 42.70
29 NLS CLOVER SHUFFLE Miss Lucy Hemmings 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
3 CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Mrs Jane Rogers 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
30 BALLYLENNON REMO Mrs Rebecca Harvie 0 2 40.3 0.00 2.80 43.10
31 EVERT II Miss Samantha Moody 0 0 33.1 4.00 6.80 43.90
32 NPS GLIMMER Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 37.1 8.00 0.00 45.10
33 WILMA BOBBY Miss Harriet Beeby Wynn 0 2 36.9 0.00 9.20 46.10
34 HALVANNAS DIAMOND GIRL Mrs. Victoria Collison 0 2 33.9 0.00 12.40 46.30
35 CASTLELAWN GOLD Miss Izzy Falle 0 0 34.4 4.00 8.40 46.80
36 WOODHAVEN BOBBY Miss Nicky Brooks 0 2 31.3 0.00 16.80 48.10
37 WHISPER IV Miss Emily Hatch 0 2 30.4 0.00 17.20 47.60
38 OAKFORD MAISIE MAY Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 39.1 4.00 2.40 45.50
39 BANDTIP Miss Grace Popham 0 0 33.1 4.00 13.60 50.70
4 CLOHAMON GREY Miss Betty Baker 0 10 33.1 0.00 0.00 33.10
40 IN YOUR DREAMS III Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 25.4 0.00 28.40 53.80
41 ATHENIAN TREASURE Mr Dereck Hamilton 0 0 39.9 14.00 1.20 55.10
42 BALCARRIG Mrs Caroline O'leary 0 2 35.9 0.00 17.20 53.10
43 HURRICANE HUNTER Miss Grace Taylor 0 2 56.6 0.00 5.60 62.20
44 UNKNOWN ORIGIN Miss Lucinda Thompson 0 0 34.4 8.00 18.40 60.80
45 PEGGY Miss Louise Young 0 0 38.4 8.00 25.20 71.60
46 AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Mr Andrew Parry 0 0 38.3 4.00 32.80 75.10
47 BACK TO GIZMO Mrs Katie Ingram 0 0 34.1 16.00 27.20 77.30
48 PONTE VECCHIO Mr Stuart Nie 0 0 39 16.00 22.40 77.40
49 LORDICK DANCE Miss Aimee Bickley 0 0 32.1 16.00 44.80 92.90
5 ROYAL OAK HEART Mrs Lizzie Clark 0 8 32.9 0.00 1.20 34.10
50 KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 0 0 37.8 12.00 76.40 126.20
51 HUNTINGFIELD REBEL JUNIOR Dr Suzannah Williams 0 0 35.8 13.00 54.40 103.20
6 BELTRIM AFRICAN BOY Miss Lucy Mayne 0 6 34.4 0.00 0.00 34.40
7 CRUISINGS LOVELY LADY Miss Sarah Gould 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 RINGWOOD JACKIE D Mr Ivan Leggett 0 4 34.9 0.00 0.00 34.90
9 CUSTER OF THE WEST Miss Harriet Dickin 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
E HEAVEN FOR EVERYONE Ms Susan Bill 0 0 34.8 E 28.40 E
E SPECIAL BREW II Miss Catherine Van Randwyck 0 0 36 E 0.00 E
E AR LEACOURT DIAMOND TOUCH Miss Rebecca Wilkins 0 0 33 E E E AR
E HF GREDINGTON JIGSAW Miss Maya Williams 0 0 40.5 E E E HF
E R3 LITTLE M II Miss Charlotte Radley 0 0 36.5 E E E R3
R SIR NUNN LOUGHEHOE DIAMOND Mr Roger Pratt 0 0 35.4 R R R
R MINERS DIAMOND Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 0 33.8 R R R
R CIDER WITH CHARLIE Miss Harriet Waldron 0 0 38.1 R R R
R BADGERHILL MELODY Miss Verity Leggett 0 0 33.4 R R R
R BUCK ROGERS Miss Lowri Powell 0 0 31.1 R R R
R BALLINTOGHER MACHOMAN Miss Saskia Connor 0 0 34.5 R R R
W WILKISMOOR WICHITA Mrs Caroline Thompson 0 0 34.5 W 44.00 W
W IRISH LIA Miss Louise Cowling 0 0 42.4 W 0.00 W
W CADIZ Miss Ella Flanagan 0 0 35 W W
W ROCKYS KID Miss Hannah Wanbon 0 0 36 W 10.40 W
W TOMMY TUCKERY Miss Matilda Burridge 0 0 32.3 W W
W TRELIVER DILLY THE PINK Mrs Julia Zorab 0 0 41.4 W 34.80 W
Optimum XC Time - 6.19
3 BE100Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EMORKA P Miss Francesca Brough 0 16 27.5 0.00 1.20 28.70
10 CLASHGANIFF IGNITION Miss Ella Evans 0 2 35.8 0.00 1.60 37.40
11 DIAMOND CUT II Miss Rebecca Brunt 0 2 38.1 0.00 2.40 40.50
12 SAPPHIRE Miss Hannah Mattia 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
13 SARCO WOOD Miss Sophie Evans 0 2 42.1 0.00 0.00 42.10
14 MOHILL GYPSY Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 34.1 8.00 0.00 42.10
15 EXCALIBUR Miss Felicity Bull 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.40 42.70
16 A PIECE OF COLOUR Miss Georgia Canagon 0 0 35.3 4.00 2.80 42.10
17 AMARULLA III Miss Lucy Buckley 0 2 36.1 0.00 8.40 44.50
18 SMOOTH TALK Miss Harriet Ffooks 0 0 32.8 12.00 0.00 44.80
19 BENNA BEOLA II Miss Katie Duffy 0 2 37.6 0.00 15.20 52.80
2 JOYRIDE II Mrs. Naomi Scala 0 14 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
20 CAESAR OF CARLOW Miss Roberta Cameron-Rossiter 0 0 44.9 8.00 0.00 52.90
21 JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Janou Bleekman 0 0 31.6 12.00 10.80 54.40
22 GET READY FREDDY Mrs Lucy Turner 0 0 44.8 4.00 6.40 55.20
23 CARRAROE GREY ROAD Miss Hannah Bird 0 0 41.3 16.00 0.00 57.30
24 DASSETT BY NIGHT Miss Charlie May Ainsworth 0 0 43.4 8.00 13.60 65.00
25 PBW MULLAGH MURPHY Miss Jemima Dart 0 0 34.3 0.00 37.20 71.50
3 BODIEVE BALLYCLARE Mrs Margaret Best 0 12 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
4 SUPREME WATTS Miss Sophie Wildern 0 10 28.6 0.00 4.00 32.60
5 CEFNPANT IOLO Miss Katie Thomas 0 8 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 JASPER TOO Mr Rupert Batting 0 6 34.9 0.00 0.00 34.90
7 GEORGE V Mrs Janet Lickiss 0 4 32.3 0.00 3.60 35.90
8 WISEGUY Miss Eleanor Binns 0 4 32.9 0.00 3.20 36.10
9 IPW A BIT OF BANTER Miss Lucy Collecott 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
E LAIDBACK LIL Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 33 E 29.60 E
R MISTER BOND II Miss Tara Anderson 0 0 35 R R R
R WONHAM KITTYWAKE Miss Briony Simpson 0 0 36.5 R R R
W KNAVE OF GOLDEN HEARTS Miss Rosie Ringer 0 0 33.8 W 0.00 W
W PEBBLY HUNT SUPPER Miss Bethany Scott 0 0 35.8 W 62.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MORNING FINALE Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 KNITSON HONOUR Mrs. Sarah Brookes 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
11 TOO BE SURE Mr Connor Moloney 0 0 32.8 8.00 4.80 45.60
12 RED SKY DIAMOND Miss Rebecca Wren 0 0 34.5 8.00 5.60 48.10
13 DAZZLING RULER Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 31 12.00 5.60 48.60
14 JAMESON II Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 31.5 8.00 9.60 49.10
15 LOR RUADH’S GENTIAN Miss Bethany Reed 0 0 41.3 8.00 0.00 49.30
16 LAURA MAY Miss Nina Ball 0 0 38 12.00 10.00 60.00
17 MONBEG WHISPER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 27.5 4.00 29.20 60.70
18 GRANTSTOWN PRINCE Mr Jesse Poyntz-wright 0 0 31 24.00 8.40 63.40
19 COURTOWN SKIPPY Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 2 43.5 0.00 21.20 64.70
2 CU CHULAIN Mr Sam Griffiths 0 14 27.3 0.00 2.00 29.30
20 MCCABE CREEK Mr Jamie Insole 0 0 37.3 8.00 20.00 65.30
21 NIGHTHAWK ROYAL GUARD Miss Ilona Lang 0 0 34.3 0.00 34.40 68.70
22 QUALISTA DU JARDIN Miss Jennifer Sims 0 0 33.3 12.00 34.80 80.10
3 CUTTON PRINCESS Mr Rupert Batting 0 12 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 PSH HAPPY DAYS Miss Aimee Penny 0 10 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 IRIS NOBILE Mr Alex Norris 0 8 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
6 DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Miss Izzi Kirk 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 LANGALLER HUNTERS MOON Mrs. Emily Meza-Bradford 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 TEMPORADA Mr Lee Honeysett 0 2 28.5 0.00 5.60 34.10
9 POMP N CIRCUMSTANCE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
E JUNOS ECHO Mrs Emma Pascall 0 0 29.8 E E
E BRENDONHILL SYMBA Mr Hector Payne 0 0 26.5 0.00 E E
E TOLERANT Miss Lolah Olde 0 0 36.5 E E
HC RUBEN S Mr Finley Wyatt 0 0 32.3 0.00 7.60 HC
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOTAL FREEDOM Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 FLO'S BOY SAM Mr Joe Roome 0 0 30.8 8.00 1.20 40.00
11 PENWIND ULYSSA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
12 BALLY FLAPJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
13 JEWELLED QUEST Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.40 41.70
14 FRULI Mrs Catherine Gibbs 0 0 36.3 4.00 1.60 41.90
15 HAZIRA Mr Scott Welsby 0 2 32.5 0.00 10.80 43.30
16 ALDATO ARMAGH Miss Olivia Mallows 0 2 32 0.00 15.20 47.20
17 MISS TIA Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 34 4.00 10.00 48.00
18 SAMSON Miss Madeline Whitfield 0 0 40.3 12.00 0.00 52.30
19 JOHNNY BE GOODE WFS Miss Althea Bleekman 0 2 40.8 0.00 13.20 54.00
2 ARIZONA LA SECONDA Mr Tom Grant 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
20 ZACCHARIA Mr Martin Boreham 0 0 34.8 12.00 7.60 54.40
21 SIR LARRY II Miss Tatiana Wharton 0 0 35.8 0.00 20.40 56.20
22 DELAMAIN KILBUNNY Miss Jennifer Gale 0 0 33.8 4.00 20.00 57.80
23 SAN DANCING HIT Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 2 36.5 0.00 21.60 58.10
24 SUPER VISION Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 35 0.00 37.60 72.60
3 WOODLANDS BE FLIPPER Miss Freya Cullen 0 12 24.5 0.00 6.80 31.30
4 REHY MBF Miss Millie Rogers 0 10 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
5 ANNAGHMORE VERSACE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 8 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 PENOLVA HIGH HOPES Miss Safia Woodward 0 6 26.3 8.00 0.00 34.30
7 ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 2 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
8 CALTRA FLYING POWER Miss Lucy Steven 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.40 36.20
9 CASTLE HOWARD OCTAVIAN Mr Henry Clist 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
E TH RATHNAGEERA AUSSIE Mr Alex Holman 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E TH
HC ALL WE NEED Miss Millie Juleff 0 0 23.3 4.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SWEET WISPA Miss Dani Evans 0 16 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
10 CANTONY Miss Rosie Fry 0 2 32 0.00 5.20 37.20
11 NORTONS GLEN Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 30.5 8.00 1.60 40.10
12 TC CELTIC CLOVER Miss Florence De Selliers 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
13 BE BOP A LULA Miss Millie Kold 0 2 33.3 0.00 9.20 42.50
14 FRECKLETON MATTINA Miss Becky Littleton 0 0 34 4.00 7.60 45.60
15 OMBI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 30.3 4.00 11.60 45.90
16 MERCHANT BANKES Miss Ella Hall 0 0 34 20.00 10.00 64.00
17 CLONSHIRE EL CHAPPO Miss Annabel Strawson 0 0 32 4.00 32.40 68.40
18 GLOBAL AMARETTO Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 33 4.00 34.40 71.40
19 CARRICKO BAY Miss Grace Lay 0 0 31.8 8.00 60.40 100.20
2 QUIZICAL Z Miss Alice Hallows 0 14 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 MAYFAYRE LADY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 12 29 0.00 2.00 31.00
4 CABARET Miss Tiana Coudray 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 SES HURRICANE Mr Archie Hare 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.80 33.10
6 GREENLANES HERMIONE Miss Georgina Wood 0 6 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
7 MOONLIGHT VI Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
8 ORIGI VD MOLENBEEMDEN Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
9 JACKPOT Mrs Polly Schwerdt 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
E TALLY HO FORRARD Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 32.3 8.00 E E
HC DADDYS QUEST Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.80 HC
HC WHISTLEDOWN ENVOY Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 35.8 0.00 R HC
HC STAMBROOK MASTERFUL Miss Lara Chapple 0 0 29.5 0.00 8.80 HC
HC R3 MONARCHS LITTLE IMP Miss Georgia Glendining 0 0 32.8 0.00 E HC R3
R IWONDER WHEN Miss Charlie Perrott 0 0 34 0.00 R R
R THYME LIMIT Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 33 16.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IDEFIX III Miss Rhiannon Tewson 0 16 28.8 0.00 3.60 32.40
10 MOSHI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
11 COOLAVIN OBSESSION Miss Alice Derryman 0 0 34.8 8.00 5.20 48.00
12 SPARHANGER VELVET Mrs Camilla Albery 0 0 37.8 12.00 0.00 49.80
13 BETTER TOGETHER II Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 29.3 12.00 9.20 50.50
14 MIDNIGHT MERLOT Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 34.3 16.00 0.40 50.70
15 STAR SKY Miss Lucy Andrews 0 0 39 4.00 13.20 56.20
16 SNORKMAIDEN Miss Kate Prendergast 0 0 36.8 12.00 10.40 59.20
17 GREY SHAKE Miss Jessica Coombes 0 0 32.5 0.00 27.60 60.10
18 RICKAMORE SURF Miss Bronte Monks 0 0 33.8 0.00 32.40 66.20
19 PRIMITIVE DECLARATION Ms Mae Pollard 0 0 27.5 4.00 84.00 115.50
2 FINLEY Miss Maria Sage 0 14 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
20 SISTER M Miss Sophie Deis-Horton 0 0 43.5 9.00 101.60 154.10
3 POMP N CEREMONY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 12 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 WOODFIELD GOLD Miss Melissa Joannides 0 10 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
5 NBS PREMIER BLING Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 8 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
6 WHIGSBOROUGH JAKE Miss Carly Martin-Pope 0 2 30 0.00 6.40 36.40
7 SNOWGLOW JEWEL Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
8 FLEET OF FOOT Miss Maddy Spring 0 2 32 0.00 5.60 37.60
9 VERONIQUE Ms Wendy Welch 0 0 32 4.00 7.60 43.60
E MABLE WALSH Miss Rosanna Mason 0 0 32.5 E E
E TOOK BY STORM Mr Hector Payne 0 0 38.8 8.00 E E
HC BORIS XI Mrs Kate Darby 0 0 36.3 8.00 14.40 HC
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
CCI-L 2* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUINGENTI Miss Lucca Stubington 10 0 30.2 0.00 0.00 30.20
10 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mr Matthew Heath 3 0 33.7 0.00 1.20 34.90
11 DON STEFANO Miss Megan Brown 3 0 32.1 4.00 0.00 36.10
12 ARDEO BRIGADIER Miss Georgie Strang 3 0 32.3 0.00 4.00 36.30
13 GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Miss Izzy Hall 2 0 36.4 0.00 0.40 36.80
14 PSH GOLDRUSH Miss Aimee Penny 2 0 33.7 4.00 0.00 37.70
15 HARTHILL STORM Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 2 0 34.5 0.00 3.20 37.70
16 TJ CHARLENE Miss Emily Gieron 2 0 35.8 0.00 2.00 37.80
17 GO FLY Miss Camilla Kruger 2 0 29.9 8.00 0.00 37.90
18 ITAREUSO Miss Louisa Lockwood 2 0 32.9 0.00 5.20 38.10
2 NPS ELEGANCE Mr Max Warburton 9 0 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
20 SCARLET TAMARIND Miss Hollie Swain 2 0 32 0.00 7.60 39.60
21 MORELANDS CASANOVA Miss Emily Finston 2 0 36.7 4.00 0.00 40.70
22 JACK THE GINGER Miss Alice Pearson 2 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
23 SEYCH'ELLE Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 2 0 29.4 8.00 4.00 41.40
24 HHS DASSETT CLASS Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 2 0 32.6 8.00 3.60 44.20
25 STAR ANISE II Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 34.6 4.00 6.00 44.60
26 TRISTAN HILL Miss Alexa Marks 0 0 37.7 8.00 0.00 45.70
27 CRUMLINPARK GENIE Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 33.2 11.20 2.00 46.40
28 BOLEYBAWN DASSETT CRUISE Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 35.6 12.00 0.00 47.60
29 MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 36.2 12.40 0.00 48.60
3 ICEMAN III Miss Harriet Mitchell 8 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
30 FLETCHER CHRISTIAN Mr Freddie Carden 0 0 38.7 12.00 0.40 51.10
31 ALTO RAMBLIN ROSE Mr Charles Foot 0 0 37.7 4.00 19.60 61.30
32 CARNAVAL TWIST Mr Alec Miles 0 0 32.6 0.00 29.60 62.20
33 DIRECT CRUISING Mr Harrison Chart 0 0 39.8 0.00 27.60 67.40
34 TICK TOC TIM Mr William Morton 0 0 38.6 4.40 25.60 68.60
35 WIL CELTIC WINGMAN Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 38 0.00 30.80 68.80
36 TRICOLORE Mrs Gudrun Dean 0 0 44.9 12.00 13.60 70.50
37 NICE II Mr Ricky Candi 0 0 35.8 0.00 76.00 111.80
4 IN THE DARCO Miss Serena Kullich 7 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
5 KAGAMI Mr Harry Dzenis 6 0 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
6 GOLDEN RECIPE Mr Matthew Heath 5 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 LISSYEGAN HSH Miss Grace Taylor 4 0 32.7 0.00 0.00 32.70
8 GEKO Mr Bernie Wharfe 3 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 ISINGTON IRISH SPIRIT Mr Harry Dzenis 3 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
E HF BARNACURRA ACE VENTURA Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 38.9 E E HF
E HF DIAMOND BOBBY Miss Jess Rimmer 0 0 33 E E HF
R SNOOKOMS Miss Louise Holden 0 0 42.7 R R
R SHANROE SENTIMENT Mr Harrison Oakley 0 0 31.6 R R
R GONE WITH THE WIND IV Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 34.6 R R
R STOCKADE Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 34.1 R R
R BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 34.5 R R
W HASTY IMP Miss Darcy Zander 0 0 27.4 W
W NOCENTINI VAN T VERAHOF Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 34.6 W
W BILLY HOLIDAY Miss Danielle Frost 0 0 40.8 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.27
CCI-S 2* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
10 CLONFADS SANTA ANA Miss Danielle Frost 2 0 32.1 4.00 0.40 36.50
11 BARLEY SUGAR TWIST Mr Jason Ferguson 2 0 28.7 8.00 0.00 36.70
12 DICALI OHZ Ms Kate Welch 2 0 30.7 0.00 6.00 36.70
13 ONE COOL KING Miss Amy Barlow 2 0 29.4 8.00 0.00 37.40
15 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 2 0 31.6 6.40 0.00 38.00
16 BORIS VII Miss Rhian Smith 2 0 33.5 4.80 0.00 38.30
17 UC CAVALOON Mr George Bolt 2 0 33.8 4.00 0.80 38.60
18 MEXICAN WAVE Miss Daisy Bathe 2 0 31.6 4.00 3.20 38.80
19 SUNKISSED Miss Emily Hughes 2 0 36.1 0.00 2.80 38.90
2 FULCO Mrs Willemina Van Der Goes-petter 7 0 26 0.00 3.20 29.20
20 VINTAGE GRAFFITI Miss Alice Hallows 2 0 31.4 4.00 3.60 39.00
21 CORNASCRIEBE QUIDAM Miss Jennifer Galuszka 2 0 34.5 0.00 4.80 39.30
22 FIVEBERRY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 2 0 32.7 8.00 0.00 40.70
23 FUSIONS DETECTIVE Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
24 KARINELLA RUBY Miss Hannah Hall 2 0 35.1 0.00 6.00 41.10
25 RICKY ROLLER Mrs Lesley Barwise-munro 2 0 37.9 0.00 4.00 41.90
26 CLOONCALAGY KNIGHT Mrs Sarah Bessant 2 0 33.7 0.00 8.40 42.10
27 RHYTHM N BLUES II Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 31.1 8.40 2.80 42.30
29 CHACOA ROULETTE Miss Eleanor Binns 0 0 39.9 4.00 0.00 43.90
30 CREME DE LA CREME Z Miss Laura Geary 0 0 29.1 8.00 9.20 46.30
31 MORE DIAMOND Miss Tess Townend 0 0 33.9 7.60 5.20 46.70
32 CONTORY Ms Judith Findley 2 0 36.8 0.00 10.00 46.80
33 GRENANSTOWN COVERS Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 36.4 4.00 6.80 47.20
34 A TOUCH OPTIMISTIK Mr Oliver Thompson 0 0 32.9 12.00 2.40 47.30
35 YOU TWO BILL Miss Ella Flanagan 0 0 36.3 4.00 7.60 47.90
36 GLENDEW Miss Edie Campbell 0 0 31.1 8.00 8.80 47.90
37 BILLY RADISSON Miss Amy Searle 2 0 38.3 0.00 11.60 49.90
38 TUTOR RASCAL Mr Archie Hare 0 0 35.7 8.00 6.40 50.10
39 FURICH TEJO Miss Jess Falle 0 0 31 8.00 11.20 50.20
4 ALANAS FIFTY SHADES Miss Amy Barlow 5 0 28.1 0.00 3.60 31.70
40 SIMPLY SUNNY Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 34.1 12.00 6.80 52.90
41 CREEVAGH LITTLE STAR Miss Jasmine Holmes 2 0 42.5 0.00 10.40 52.90
42 COMPLETELY MINT Mrs Sarah Beadle 0 0 33 13.60 6.40 53.00
43 FUTURE REEB Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 36.3 12.00 5.20 53.50
44 KILDARE KID Miss Hannah Quick 2 0 41.4 0.00 12.40 53.80
45 WOTSTHECATCH Ms Becky Lloyd 0 0 39.3 8.00 7.20 54.50
46 FIRST LADY BLUE Miss Yasmin Steven 2 0 36.3 0.00 18.80 55.10
47 CONTINUOUS Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 28 10.00 17.20 55.20
48 BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 30 0.00 26.80 56.80
49 KYLEBRACK STAR Miss Abbie Cowley 0 0 40.7 8.00 8.40 57.10
5 CASH CASINO Mr Barnie Brotherton 4 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
50 DUNARLEN Miss Olivia Hearnden 0 0 36 8.80 12.40 57.20
51 MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 0 0 31.3 0.00 26.80 58.10
52 ROUGH PASSAGE Miss Rhiannon Coleman 0 0 35.5 8.00 14.80 58.30
53 KMR FINASCO Mrs Chloe Vestey 0 0 33.1 24.00 2.40 59.50
54 GUMMYS TWINKELING Miss Isabelle Rucker 0 0 41.3 4.00 18.80 64.10
55 ETE ROSE Miss Lauren Dallison 0 0 31.8 4.00 28.80 64.60
56 CLIFTON SIGNATURE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 39.5 8.00 17.60 65.10
57 ELITE SYNCOPATION Miss Amy Chittenden 0 0 33.3 4.00 29.20 66.50
59 ANDRASSY ECHO Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 38.1 8.00 23.60 69.70
6 FAERE SPIRIT Miss Line Andresen 3 0 30.8 0.00 2.80 33.60
60 RINGWOOD ROYAL TREND Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 33.1 24.00 14.80 71.90
61 WIDLAKE PRINCESS Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 33.7 0.00 38.80 72.50
62 TENOR DE LA ROBINIERE Miss Millie Pike 0 0 35.4 12.80 26.40 74.60
63 KAUTO CYREO Mr Ben Leathers 0 0 35.8 13.20 37.20 86.20
64 REGGAE MAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 31.7 4.00 60.40 96.10
7 SIMON PORLOE Miss Isabella Brent 2 0 31.9 0.00 2.40 34.30
8 DOD BUSTER RHYMES Mrs. Sophie Lane 2 0 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
9 STARLIGHT LEGACY Mrs Becky Smith 2 0 35.2 0.00 0.80 36.00
E RASCAL ROULETTE Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 38.5 E E
E TAMARA II Miss Lara Gabrie 0 0 44.3 E E
E CORNISH MAIL Miss Lucy Counsell 0 0 35.2 E E
E AR CSF JUST A DREAM Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 33.1 4.00 E E AR
E R3 ZANDICO Mrs Morwenna Foster 0 0 38.1 4.00 E E R3
R MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 36.3 0.00 R R
R HAMBERLINS PIE Miss Isabella Tasker 0 0 45.1 12.00 R R
R DRUMIN MILLER Miss Elaine Tragett 0 0 37.6 4.80 R R
W CASTLEKELLY RICHIE Mrs Abigail Louise Dean 0 0 34.6 10.00 W
W ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 34.1 12.00 W
W BARRISON Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 32.4 4.40 W
W CONZALEZ M Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 37.6 W W
W LOST IN TRANSLATION Miss Annie Ho 0 0 32 W W
W LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Lara Chapple 0 0 35.7 23.20 W
W WESTWOOD WATER MILL Mrs Gemma Webster 0 0 37.5 W W
W GOO GOO Miss Cliona Muir 0 0 36.3 0.40 W
W ALFIE XXVI Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 34.8 0.00 W
W SINGING USK Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 32.9 0.00 W
W ATHLEET V Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 35.7 0.40 W
W LEAPING LORD Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 34.2 12.00 W
W SEA SUMMER CLOVER Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 36.8 24.00 W
W VIHARA DU CAUSSE Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 0 37 W W
W GRACIA NOORDENHOEK Mrs. Justine Parker 0 0 29.1 4.00 W
W DIAMOND DANCING HETTIE Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 36.3 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.27
CCI-S 2* - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARRICK DIAMOND BARD Mr Alex Holman 8 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
10 OWN AGENDA Mr Tim Rogers 2 0 31.4 0.00 9.20 40.60
11 OBOS NIDGE Miss Emily Young-jamieson 2 0 31 4.00 6.80 41.80
12 STORM CLARA Mr Dickon Reader 2 0 33.2 0.00 9.20 42.40
13 PSH PARTY GIRL Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 35.4 4.00 5.20 44.60
14 HAMIRO Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 32 4.40 10.00 46.40
15 IZIBANTA Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 35.6 4.00 7.60 47.20
16 STONEHAVEN PENHILLS COBRA Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 0 38.7 10.80 1.60 51.10
17 GRANDE BY DESIGN Miss Emma Manton 0 0 32 12.00 7.60 51.60
18 PSH OASIS Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 34.1 16.00 5.60 55.70
19 SHORNMEAD BAY Mr Hamish Clarke 0 0 34.1 16.00 8.40 58.50
2 TEMPEST WICK Mr Dickon Reader 7 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
20 BONMAHON SILVER VIXEN Mr Bjinse Venderbosch 0 0 33.8 12.00 14.00 59.80
21 ZIPPED UP Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 34.1 8.80 17.60 60.50
22 ILOMA Miss Megan Page 0 0 33.9 12.00 16.40 62.30
23 ICARUS X Miss Emma Thomas 0 0 33.8 4.00 29.60 67.40
24 HAPPINESS DHI Miss Ella Bubb 0 0 46.8 8.00 22.00 76.80
25 CATCH ME IF U CAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 32 8.00 38.80 78.80
26 BUTTERFLY VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Z Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 44.5 4.00 37.20 85.70
3 CHATTER ON Miss Vittoria Panizzon 6 0 30.6 4.00 0.00 34.60
4 DASSETT EMPIRE Mr Craig Barr 5 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 SEAPATRICK CARLENTO Miss Brier Leahy 4 0 33.6 0.00 1.20 34.80
6 IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 3 0 31.7 0.00 3.20 34.90
7 JUBILEE GEM Mrs. Sophie Lane 2 0 34.5 0.00 2.40 36.90
8 CURTIS DES CHAUMES Mr Gilles Serbource 2 0 36.7 0.00 0.80 37.50
9 DUNGES BOLLINJER Miss Emily Young-jamieson 2 0 33.5 0.00 6.80 40.30
E AR CSF DASSETT DECOY Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 34.5 8.40 E E AR
E HF PENHILLS EARL GREY Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 0 34.3 1.20 E E HF
R FAERIE MIKADO Miss Roo Fox 0 0 36 6.00 R R
W CAVALIER CULT HERO Mr Francois Heyns 0 0 43.9 W
W GULF STREAM III Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 34.4 0.00 W
W ITTIGEN W Miss Helen Bates 0 0 33 W
W HOUDINI VIII Miss Imogene Knight 0 0 27.5 W
W SWISS MAID Miss Sara Chittleburgh 0 0 28.9 W W
W COWLING HOT GOSSIP Mr Tom Bird 0 0 32 W
W DARTANS PILTOWN POINT Miss Elle Slack 0 0 34.5 W
W MICASI O H Miss Alice Jones 0 0 39.3 9.20 W
W DIS LUI D AOZ Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 31.6 8.00 W
W HEATHCLIFF III Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 35.7 W
W NEFFECT S Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 41.2 0.00 W
W CALCOURT VERONA Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 28.7 W
W RAMATUELLE Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 30.4 W
W SHANNONDALE SHUIRCRUISE Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 36.1 W
W CARRANDUNA DIAMOND Miss Chloe Brown 0 0 34.8 W
Optimum XC Time - 6.22
CCI-S 3* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 V.I.P VINNIE Mr Will Rawlin 16 0 24 0.00 0.80 24.80
10 HOT COMMODITY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 4 0 35.2 0.00 5.60 40.80
11 MGH TOKYO PHIL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 4 0 33.5 0.00 8.40 41.90
12 BUT NOT TILL NOW Mr Sam Gillespie 4 0 29.1 0.00 13.60 42.70
13 CALCOURT LANDLINE Mr Carlos Parro 4 0 24.4 0.00 18.80 43.20
14 PSH DENEB Miss Aimee Penny 4 0 33.2 4.00 7.20 44.40
17 SAMWISE Mrs Etti Dale 4 0 29.7 0.00 15.20 44.90
18 EMOTION Miss Amelia Winter 4 0 29.3 4.00 12.80 46.10
19 ASKARI Mr Matthew Heath 4 0 36 0.00 10.80 46.80
2 FERNHILL ALDO Miss Louisa Lockwood 14 0 27.6 0.00 3.60 31.20
20 HOTSHOT GN Miss Amy Struthers 4 0 34.9 0.00 12.00 46.90
22 FARLEAZE THE BEEZ KNEEZ Mr Matthew Glentworth 4 0 37.6 4.00 6.40 48.00
23 DISCO CHICK Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 30.7 0.00 19.00 49.70
24 SAMARKAND Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 33.5 8.00 8.40 49.90
25 BACHELOR BOY Miss Amy-louise Harris 0 0 28.3 0.00 21.80 50.10
26 ENUMERO Miss Abbi Stone 4 0 37.3 0.00 16.00 53.30
27 KYTANO Miss Alderney Street 0 0 38.3 4.00 12.80 55.10
28 WATERGATE BAY Miss Harriet Colderick 0 0 31.7 4.00 20.80 56.50
29 CODE RED III Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 41.1 8.00 8.00 57.10
3 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ms Ali Wilkes 12 0 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
30 NIPPY MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 40.5 4.00 13.60 58.10
31 KOPI LUWAK Miss Roo Fox 4 0 36.7 0.00 21.60 58.30
32 BALLINTRANE INCENTIVE Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 0 0 32.1 12.00 18.00 62.10
33 CALCOURT QUANTUM Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 34.1 4.80 23.20 62.10
34 LSS LANZAROTE Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 28.2 12.00 23.20 63.40
35 SOLO XII Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 33 8.00 23.20 64.20
36 SPRING PANORAMA Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 41.3 8.80 14.40 64.50
37 TINKERS PEARL Miss Hattie Grace 4 0 45.8 0.00 19.60 65.40
38 PUCCINI II Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 40.6 8.00 18.00 66.60
39 CEDRO Mr Martin Thomas 0 0 43.8 4.00 22.00 69.80
4 WESTCEFFYL KINGSDWAY LAD Mr Ben Lee Liles 10 0 28.1 0.00 8.80 36.90
40 HIARADO Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 31.9 0.00 45.20 77.10
41 FOXDON SUNNY JIM Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 34.6 4.00 39.20 77.80
42 GRANBY MR FINNLAY Mrs Alexandra Byrne 0 0 39 2.80 38.80 80.60
43 LANCE A LITTLE Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 28.6 4.00 48.00 80.60
44 BEATLE Miss Alex Adams 0 0 45.2 8.00 28.00 81.20
45 CAFRE FIRST MELODY Miss Serena Kullich 0 0 33.1 0.00 52.00 85.10
46 WESTWINDS KARLOS Miss Lizzie Provenzano 0 0 36.8 0.00 50.00 86.80
47 BALLADEER HUMBEL GUY Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 34.9 4.00 48.00 86.90
48 PEDRO IV Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 41.7 0.80 46.00 88.50
49 TANGANYIKA II Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 42.3 8.00 65.00 115.30
5 JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 8 0 28.5 4.00 5.20 37.70
6 TOMMY TITTLE MOUSE Mrs Jo Rimmer 6 0 35.7 0.00 4.40 40.10
7 THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma Thomas 4 0 31.7 0.00 8.40 40.10
8 NEWFERRY IRISH MIST Miss Alice Hallows 4 0 31.7 0.00 8.40 40.10
9 FIREBALL F Miss Edie Campbell 4 0 30.2 0.00 10.00 40.20
E CHAKIRIS STAR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 29.7 0.00 E E
E FOREVER SPRING Miss Annie Getley 0 0 39.1 12.00 E E
E HF KILMASTULLA NEWMARKET Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 31.9 4.00 E E HF
E R3 BOLERO III Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 43.5 E E R3
R CHILLIS GEM Mr David Britnell 0 0 38.9 4.00 R R
R DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Miss Alice Kneen 0 0 29.9 0.00 R R
R SHARAZ Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 38.6 0.00 R R
R GLENEALY DE REVE Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 36.6 0.80 R R
R USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 30.8 0.00 R R
R C BORN FRESH Z Miss Dani Evans 0 0 25.6 0.00 R R
R CUILLAN HILLS Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 36 24.40 R R
R ROONEY BAY Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 30.1 0.00 R R
W HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 36.6 0.00 W
W FARUQ ALDRUP Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 29.9 0.80 W
W TOP BIATS Mr Hector Payne 0 0 20.5 W W
W UPPERCOURT COOLEY Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 27.6 0.00 W
W ZOCARLA BLH Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 24.7 0.00 W
W KILMARNOCK LAD Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 40.3 W W
W CARDINAL Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 36.8 W W
W SUMMERBRIDGE BOOTS Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 32.5 W W
W CARNEYHAUGH QUANTUM Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 35.6 W W
W ZEBEDEE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 36.8 0.00 W
W E BOY Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 29 0.00 W
W JOLY JUMPER Mr Ricky Candi 0 0 36.7 0.00 W
W COOLEY LAFITTE Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 32.1 0.00 W
W HICKSTEAD MUSTERD Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 36.7 12.40 W
W QUIMERA CP Miss Dani Evans 0 0 27.3 0.00 W
W CONTINUITY Mr David Britnell 0 0 28.9 4.00 W
W PSH LUCKY STRIKE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 39.3 W
W ROWESTOWN MONKEY Miss Claire Mealing 0 0 40.3 W W
W FERNANDO IV Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 33.4 0.00 W
W FONTIS FOOL Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 39.9 W W
W BILLY LIFFY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 26.9 W W
W MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 31.5 4.00 W
W LIMESTONE ROMEO Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 39.8 12.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.36
I - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PARTY TRICK Mr Nick Gauntlett 12 0 29.3 0.00 2.80 32.10
10 QUINTUS GRANDIA Z Mr Tom Grant 2 0 30.5 0.00 21.60 52.10
11 ARCTIC SKIPPY Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 32.3 4.00 16.80 53.10
12 HUBERTHUS AC Mr Bill Levett 0 0 33.9 4.00 16.80 54.70
13 LOXLEYS LAST STAND Mr Bill Levett 0 0 29.3 0.00 26.00 55.30
14 SAN ROMANO Miss Charlotte Faulkner 0 0 31.1 8.00 42.40 81.50
2 MERRYWELL TRADITION Mr Harry Meade 10 0 26.1 4.00 5.20 35.30
3 MURPHY MAY Miss Jess Rimmer 8 0 31.6 0.00 4.40 36.00
4 MISTER KAI Miss Jessica Storrar 6 0 32.7 0.00 10.80 43.50
5 AZTEC EXCLUSIVE Mrs Sarah Barden 4 0 29.1 8.00 8.80 45.90
6 MONBEG SENNA Miss Katherine Coleman 2 0 32.1 0.00 14.40 46.50
7 QUICK GUY Mr Hector Payne 2 0 31.1 0.00 16.00 47.10
8 ROYAL CRUSADE II Mr David Doel 0 0 28.4 8.00 11.20 47.60
9 INVICTUS Miss Alyssa Yallop 0 0 27.7 20.00 3.20 50.90
E FERONA Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 36.1 0.00 E E
E REARCROSS DIANGO Mrs Georgie Messent 0 0 36.6 8.00 E E
R TIMOLIN Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 26.8 0.00 R R
R LA LIGA Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 34.3 R R
W GHOST BUSTER FORTUNA HH Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 37.3 W W
W LATES QUIN Mr Bill Levett 0 0 31.6 0.00 W
W THIS ONES ON YOU Mr Bill Levett 0 0 34.3 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.14
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UNDER OATH Mr William Fox-Pitt 6 0 27.3 0.00 0.80 28.10
10 MILWAUKEE 8 Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 29.3 4.00 8.00 41.30
11 MOVEEN OBOS Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 32.3 4.00 5.20 41.50
12 TOTAL DE LUX Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 37.3 4.00 2.40 43.70
13 COOLEY CONVINCED Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 31 8.00 5.20 44.20
14 FUCHIAS Miss Elizabeth Wadey 1 0 34.8 0.00 10.40 45.20
15 AJAX H Z Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 29.8 4.00 11.60 45.40
16 IN FASHION TOO Mr Toby Pigott 1 0 38.8 0.00 8.40 47.20
17 LATES ECLIPSE Miss Vicky Brake 1 0 33.8 0.00 15.20 49.00
18 MHS THIRTY THREE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 38.3 4.00 7.20 49.50
19 EDWARD VAN DE VELDHOEVE Miss Eden Ash 0 0 39.3 8.00 5.20 52.50
2 WINNERS PRIDE Mrs Becky Stokes 5 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
20 DIAMOND ZEST Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 33.3 4.00 15.60 52.90
21 COULSTON CASINO Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 35 4.00 14.40 53.40
22 KILTOWN SHERLOCK Miss Thea Horsley 0 0 32.8 16.00 5.60 54.40
23 SIR ALEX III Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 31 12.00 12.00 55.00
24 JUMBOS STAR Miss Livvy Nile 0 0 28.3 13.00 15.20 56.50
25 ARCHIMEDES X Miss Charlotte Faulkner 1 0 34.5 0.00 22.00 56.50
26 MERIDIANWAY RAMZES BOY Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 26.8 4.00 29.60 60.40
27 CABDULLAH M2S Miss Holly Carter 1 0 35.8 0.00 28.00 63.80
28 SOCS CAVALIER Mr Tom Grant 0 0 38 4.00 26.00 68.00
29 JAZZ MASTER Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 27.3 0.00 60.00 87.30
3 WANNA BEEGUD Ms Ali Wilkes 4 0 27.3 0.00 5.20 32.50
4 BILLY ELLIOTT IV Miss Vittoria Panizzon 3 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 2 0 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
6 CENTERPOINT Miss Caroline Harris 1 0 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
7 REYBRIDGE RIVER CONGO Mr David Doel 1 0 28.3 0.00 9.60 37.90
8 LISNAUGHT LADY CRUISE Mrs Jo Rimmer 1 0 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
9 XANTHE GREEN Miss Lucca Stubington 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
E FRISKY TN Ms Sarah Jepp 0 0 33 E E
E AR PAULDARYS PHANTOM PROMISE Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 51.5 4.00 E E AR
E R3 ROYAL CONQUEST Mr David Doel 0 0 28.5 0.00 E E R3
R AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 34 4.00 R R
R SHINGLIS JOE Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 40.8 16.00 R R
W MR TUMNUS II Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 28 24.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.36
OI - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FEROZA NIEUWMOED Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 12 0 28 0.00 4.40 32.40
2 DARGLE LOOKS Miss Harriet Dickin 10 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
3 CEKATINKA JRA Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 8 0 29.8 4.00 7.20 41.00
4 MOSSTOWN PRINCE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 29.1 4.00 14.00 47.10
5 COOL TIDE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 35.2 4.00 15.60 54.80
6 WINTERDOWN ROYALE Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 31.4 4.00 23.20 58.60
7 ULTIMATT Miss Lizzie Scholefield 0 0 40.2 4.00 15.20 59.40
8 FJURY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 33.6 8.00 18.80 60.40
E EPICA Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 33.4 0.00 E E
E TOTAL BELIEF Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 33 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.14
ON - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VLOVE D OR LY Adrian Whiteway 0 29.5 0 0.00 29.50
10 LCC COOLEY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 32.3 12.00 12.80 57.10
11 FLIPINLUCKY Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 35 12.00 11.20 58.20
12 BRECHFA MEDROD Lady Claudia Rothermere 0 0 39.8 4.00 15.20 59.00
13 CALIARI KIKO Miss Janou Bleekman 0 0 32.5 0.00 56.00 88.50
14 WHATEVER IV Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 31.3 8.00 70.40 109.70
15 HOWICK STEALTH Mrs Fiona J Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie 0 0 31.5 16.00 93.20 140.70
2 GREENLANES HUDSON Miss Georgina Wood 5 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
3 NEWMARKET COBBLER Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 4 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 ROCKY ROCKSTAR Miss Ella Hitchman 1 0 34 0.00 7.60 41.60
5 MONBEG ICON Mr Harry Meade 0 0 29.5 8.00 6.00 43.50
6 COPYRIGHT COOLEY Miss Katherine Coleman 1 0 39.3 0.00 5.20 44.50
7 SHANNONDALE COCO Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 33.8 4.00 8.00 45.80
8 BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Jenna Jewitt 0 0 33 11.00 3.60 47.60
9 DASSETT COOL TOUCH Mr Harry Meade 0 0 33.3 8.00 14.80 56.10
Optimum XC Time - 5.14
ONu18 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MANDORIOR Miss Ellie Fredericks 6 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
10 FABRIS Miss Phoebe Hughes 0 0 29.5 4.00 13.20 46.70
11 CORRIEVIEW MOLLY Miss Tara Coyle 0 0 35.5 4.00 14.00 53.50
12 LARIATS SUN Mr Ned Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 32.5 16.00 6.80 55.30
13 CUTTON BENTLEY Miss Ellie Clist 0 0 31 0.00 26.00 57.00
14 TIGER BALM Miss Betty Baker 0 0 39.3 14.00 8.00 61.30
15 DRUMKEERAN JET Miss Hannah Kidner 0 0 38.5 4.00 22.40 64.90
16 KILTOWN DREAMER Miss Rachel Brown 0 0 32.5 0.00 34.40 66.90
17 LITTLE ELVIS Miss Harriet Moules 0 0 33 4.00 31.20 68.20
18 THE MILLERS TALE Miss Eleanor Binns 0 0 37 20.00 17.20 74.20
19 FAIRSING TURA LURA Miss Rosie Ringer 0 0 34.3 0.00 44.00 78.30
2 COOL FANTASY Miss Henrietta Ewell 5 0 26 0.00 2.00 28.00
3 KEC DIGITAL ERA Miss Fern Thomas 4 0 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
4 CUFFESGRANGE LORD ADMIRAL Miss Bronte Monks 3 0 28.3 0.00 1.60 29.90
5 KEC PALLIS Mr Freddie Carden 2 0 29 0.00 1.60 30.60
6 GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Miss Lucy Wisher 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
7 PRINCIPAL ESPOIR Miss Amber Fletcher 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
8 ARTICUS Miss Maja Hullah 1 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Mr Freddie Cooper 0 0 29.8 4.00 10.00 43.80
E TIMMY TOO Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E
R BEE POSITIVE Ms Devon Street 0 0 34.8 0.00 R R
R BOSKENWYN LAD Mr Tom Griffiths 0 0 35.3 R R
W EVERT Miss Eve Hodder 0 0 42.5 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bicton Arena, East Budleigh, Yettington, Devon, United Kingdom, EX9 7BL

Grid reference SY062861


Newsflash

Live scores and the times for the BE100 3DE Roads and Tracks are available on EventingScores.co.uk 
 
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Glamis Castle wins Scottish Event of the Year

Posted on 12th November 2019

Glamis Castle Country Fair and Horse Trials was a new addition to the BE calendar for 2019, but beat off stiff competition to win the coveted Scottish Event of the Year title at the BE Scotland Ball on Saturday 9th November.

 

Read the full story
View all news