BICTON ARENA INTERNATIONAL (1)BICTON ARENA INTERNATIONAL (1)

BICTON ARENA INTERNATIONAL (1)

Location

Bicton Arena, East Budleigh, Yettington, Devon, United Kingdom, EX9 7BL

Date

Friday 19 to Sunday 21 April 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Miss Helen West
Contact Miss Helen West
Phone: 01395 441162
Mobile: 07827 290471

Entries Secretary - Miss Miranda Collett
Contact Miss Miranda Collett
Mobile: 07765 184725

Course description

DRESSAGE - Dressage for National Classes takes place on purpose levelled arenas away from all the Show Jumping and Cross Country action. Dressage for International classes takes place on grass in the Newbery Arena. The BE100 Plus and AI classes provide an excellent opportunity for those competing at Badminton and the Mitsubishi Motors Cup to ride their tests in a 20 x 60m arena.

SHOW JUMPING - All classes will show-jump on a Martin Collins surface in the Western Counties Arena. 

CROSS COUNTRY - The courses run through Grade One Listed Parkland over undulating, well draining permanent pasture. Fences are up to height, solidly built and are considered to be fair but challenging, rewarding forward and accurate riding. Great attention is paid to footing, as well as presentation and dressing of all courses.

The International classes have a wide variety of questions which are fair and obvious to younger horses as well as the more experienced. They are significantly different to the national tracka and provide a great set-up for the season. There are options at all questions to ensure completion.

The Novice & Intermediate tracks will be ideally suited to this stage in the season, asking fair questions but offering alternatives at the more difficult fences. 

The 90 & 100 tracks will be encouraging for those stepping up to these levels early in the season, whilst also offering enough to jump for more established combinations.

Event schedule

Entries open

15 March 2019

Entries close

21 April 2019

Ballot date

26 March 2019

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

9 April 2019
Miss Helen West

Event Organiser

Bicton Arena, Budleigh Salterton, Devon, EX9 7BL

Contact Details
Miss Miranda Collett

Entries Secretary

2 Merrymeet Cottages, Exeter, Devon, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details
Jamie Perryman

SJ Course Designer

Helen West

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 321152022. INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com.  A booking fee of £1.20 including VAT will be charged per entry.  A wait list will be held.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 15 Apr 2019 22:59 by email to the Entries Secretary. REFUND POLICY: full refund until ballot date and thereafter full refund less £14.40 admin fee only if replaced in accordance with Rule 4.11.
STARTING TIMES are available from 17 Apr 2019 18:00 on website www.britisheventing.com.

Stabling

Permanent stables on site at £25 per night. Bedding available for purchase on site. Please muck out and leave the stable tidy. Refunds as per Refund Policy - full refund on abandonment.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07827 290471. Contact number during event - 07827 290471.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times.
ENTRANCE POLICY - no charge for BE members - spectators welcome - £10/car on all days (to include all occupants).
PROVISIONAL SCORES will be available on www.eventingscores.co.uk during the event 

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available throughout the event. Accommodation list is available from the Organiser.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
N Friday
Sunday
N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
BE100 Friday
Saturday
Sunday
BE108 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE90 Saturday BE97 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100Plus Saturday BE109 (2018) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
AI Friday AI119 (2010) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £25.00 View
BE100Open Sunday BE108 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
CCI-S 3* Friday
Saturday
Sunday
CCI3* A (2015) £174.32 £18.74 £193.06 £12.00 £25.00 View
OI Friday I115 (2011) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £25.00 View
CCI-S 2* Friday
Saturday
Sunday
CCI2* A (2015) £132.35 £14.23 £146.58 £12.00 £25.00 View
ON Friday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
I Friday I115 (2011) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £25.00 View
ONu18 Friday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE108 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View

Classes and fees

The International classes will do their dressage on grass in the Newbery Arena. TheAdvanced Intermediate and BE100 Plus classes use the long arena in the dressage field to help competitors preparing for Badminton or the Mitsubishi Motors Cup.

*Competitors in International Classes only - Please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £15.00. This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine & Human Anti-Doping Program. This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn.

Prizes

BE90 & BE100 classes: prizes in kind.
Novice and Intermediate: Lower limit prize money.

CCI2*-S and CCI3*-S: see the FEI schedule.

Entries Received

Class Entries
I 33
OI 11
CCI-S 2* 19
BE100Plus 18
BE90 97
BE100 103
Class Entries
BE100Ou18 49
ON 16
ONu18 16
CCI-S 3* 33
N 61
AI 14
BE100Open 15

I

Horse Rider
22 CARROT GOLD Harry Rowcliffe
ACTIV ADVENTURE Jessica Pidcock
ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK William Fox-Pitt
BANG ON TIME II Miles Albert
BARLEY SUGAR TWIST Jason Ferguson
BILLY ORINOCO Gemma Gurvidi
BOLINE Lissa Green
C BORN FRESH Z Dani Evans
C WHY Toots Bartlett
DALI III Gemma Gurvidi
DIAMOND HOLLY Flora Harris
DOWDSTOWN PLAY BOY Mark Sartori
EARL OF THE GREYS Ashley Edmond
ELJA Becky Woolven
EQUADOR III Thomas Martin
FERNHILL G Chuffy Clarke
GREENLOUGH CROSS Kelly Mccarthy-maine
HAKUNA MATATA Laura Collett
HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Charlotte Rowe
HOLLYWOOD DANCER Dani Evans
KROON LEADER Nicholas Lucey
MAN ABOUT TOWN II David Doel
MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Lissa Green
MHS COOLEY FLASH Imogen Gloag
NPS ELEGANCE Kacey Arnold
PRIME TIME II Emily Mustow
RLE NINA VAN OVERIS Z Aaron Millar
SAFIM MCJ Marcio Carvalho Jorge
TOTAL DARKNESS Coral Keen
TREMLETT Kate Poole
UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Ginny Howe
VELMA Dani Evans
WOODEND SCOOTER Imogen Gloag

OI

Horse Rider
ABSOLUT OPPOSITION Nana Dalton
ARD CLUEDO Ellie Guy
BAYANO Flora Harris
DIRECT TULLYORAN CRUISE Sammi Birch
EVERLYNE Becky Woolven
FERNHILL NOW OR NEVER Kate Honey
FINDUSS PFB Sammi Birch
ON STAGE II Freddie Best
SEA SUMMER BAY Sam Griffiths
TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Ginny Howe
WELL FOXED Charlotte Bacon

CCI-S 2*

Horse Rider
ACORN Philippa Kerby
BIG TIME CAVALIER Sophie Hearle
CASTLERICHMOND WILLIAM Emma Godwin
CONNAGHT SCHWEPPS Maddie Longstaff
DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Roxi Foster
DEL PIERO II Georgina Wood
DIOLA VD TOJOPE HOEVE Z Charlotte Armstrong
FANAD WEST CALLARDO Rosie Russell
FC TORINO Ivy Freeman-Attwood
GENUINE PEARL Jasmine Abraham
HATTON GARDEN Olivia Heywood
JACOMAR BOY Sophie Hearle
KAUTO CYREO Ben Leathers
KYTANO Alderney Street
REYBRIDGE RIVER DANZ David Doel
SIR CORCELOT Cliona Muir
STREAMWAYS MEXICANA Chantal Thackray
THE GAELIC CHIEFTAN Abbi Stone
UC CAVALOON George Bolt

BE100Plus

Horse Rider
ADAMS FINE Honor Barker
AUTUMN PICNIC Sophie Walker
BARDUN ACROBAT Eleanor Bishop
BEECHFORT GEM Philippa Balfour
CHESTER XIX Sophie Damment
CORNISH CABOCHON Katie Burton
CVS DREAMCATCHER Harriet Weatherall
EMS FUTURA ESTRELLA Sophie Smith
FAIRWAYS LORD OF THE RING Michelle Northmore
JKS TOPGUN Charlotte Hordle
KIEF POCKET ROCKET Sophie Damment
LEMON TWIST Deborah Rusden
MASTER VOYAGER Alice Kneen
MONBEG JUST BLUE Dani Evans
RHODE ISLAND 19 Anna Stillwell
RUBINS LEGACY Sarah Smith
STORM BLUE Annabelle Jay
WOODFALLS BROOK Emma Melhuish

BE90

Horse Rider
AILLE MAXIMUS Amber Bayldon
ANNAGHMORE KIMCOA Eve Hodder
ANOTHER FIDGET Claire Bruce
ARDWHOLIHANE HERO Bronte Monks
ARISCA DE PRAVIA Alexander Bush
ATOM James Shaw
BALLYARD SILVER Daniella Stevens
BILLY BERGERAC Cliona Muir
BILLY SALUTE Emily Proud
BLAZIE BOY Jessica Coombes
BOB HALL Natalie Stevens
BODERRY RONAN Darci Barron
BRIGHTSIDE BAT DIAMOND Natasha Aldridge
BROOKMIST BLUE LEGEND Rachel Cook
BUNAUN Taryn Langley
CALTHRA FLASH Georgie Tory
CAPTAIN HOOK II Christie Antoniou
CENTYFIELD CZAIA Alaya Arden
CHS BURTONPORT Amber Bayldon
CLOONISLE KILLEGAR MELODY Erin Day
COEVERS JOLLY Adele Oldham
CREGAN ROSE Rachel Swinden
CROGA BOY Althea Bleekman
DALI VAN HET BURGHOF Z Hannah Clarke
DELGINI Leonie Willett
DOWHILLS STAN THE MAN Alaya Arden
DRUMCRAVE CASTLE Alice Smith
DUNMORE LADY Jodie Delbridge
ETERNAL FLAME II Saffron Coombes
FABELHART Wayne Clarke
FAIR HILLS BABA Georgie Tory
FAIRWAYS FINALE Michelle Northmore
FIRECRACKER ORBIT Jenny Daniels
FLORRIE II Amber Williams
FROST AT MIDNIGHT Beth Manders
GUY OF CLONAD Amelia Halley
HELEN OF HIGH COVE Elle Chown
HELLS BELLS II Sorrel Penman
HER NAME IS LOLA Emma Farrar
HOLNEST FINNEGAN Charlotte Walters
HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Charlotte Walters
HORGANS MOET Suzie Mcgeorge
HORGANS SWEET MELODY Michaela Doyle
IWONDER WHEN Charlie Perrott
JAMESON II Harriet Mitchell
JUMBOS FIRST CHOICE Jenny Blackwell
JUST BECAUSE II April Richards
JUST DYLAN Karina Collins
KATE MOSS Alicia Balfour
KILLEA COCO BLUE Laura Stafford
KILTORMER CLOVER Jess Robson
KILTOWN DREAMER Rachel Brown
KING LEOPOLD Charlie Hemsley
KINGS TILLY Mary King
KINNARD LAD Sarah Martin
LAGO GENEROSO Amber Bayldon
LAHINCH TEDDY Sharon Goodman
LAINE PYE Millie Wakeham
LANGARTH GWENDOLEN Siobhan Murphy
LEACOURT TOUCH OF LUCK Deia Tollman
MACHAS GREY Millie Dumas
MADCAP Kizzie Russell
MISTER MAVERICK Fiona Fischer
MISTER MCGEE Fiona Dalton
MULFRA Sara Newton
MUSTANG SALLY WC Becky Wright
MY CORNISH PRINCESS Alexandra Reeve
NEWOAK STARE IF YOU DARE Nicole Brooks
NIBELEY TOP TIAMI Clementine Crosthwaite Eyre
NOBLE CREST Emma-jane Auger
ORIOLE Jenna King
ORIONS BRITE SPARK Lauren Collard
OULART TAITA Heather Smoldon
OUR STAR JIM Looby Marsden
PAULDARY CAN BE DUN Phillippa Palmer-snellin
PEASEDOWN TONERS NEO Molly Clist
PENSHANDA Nicky Palmer
PERTHOLEY CELTI CHARMER Sasha Williams
PRIMITIVE DECLARATION Mae Pollard
PRINCESS GRANGE Grace Tucker
RAINBOW BOY Millie Juleff
RASH JUDGEMENT Lizi Popham
REVE DE GOSSE Lisa Robinson
RHOSWAUN PROFESSIONAL Phoebe Banbury
RIVERA Emily Maliphant
ROLEO Kate Carter
SHANAWAY GENEURE Molly Allen
SNOWGLOW JEWEL Annie Mingo
TEARS FOR FEARS Sarah Taborda
THE JOLLY MILLER Abigail Sparkes
TRELIVER DILLY THE PINK Julia Zorab
UCS SHEFFIELD Jess Parson
WELCOME SURPRISE John Robinson
WILLOWAY AMIGO Janine Paterson
WITCHCOMBE MUSIC MAN Poppy Burner
WOODY XI Ciara Mcdonogh
ZEROS D Sarah Bowden

BE100

Horse Rider
ALBECYN CHARLIE BOY Pippa Wonnacott
ANASTASIA II Millie Dumas
ANNAGHMORE AL REEF Taggy Forester-bennett
APPLE PYE Anna Bruce
ATLANTIC COAST Nicky Ralph
AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Andrew Parry
BALLYCAPPLE WHISPER Kevin Mcnab
BALLYHOOLY India John
BANDANNA Caroline Harris
BANDTIP Grace Popham
BE GEMMA Padraig Mccarthy
BILLY HOLIDAY Danielle Frost
BOLD VENTURE Faine Jordan
BOSSANOVA II Flora Hall
CAPITALIST II Kathleen Laurence
CARRA PATCHY PRINCESS Samantha Lewis
CLONBOO SUNNY Annabel Doyle
COOLEY ACTIONMAN Kelly Mccarthy-maine
COUNTACH Sharna Colins
COURTOWN REBAL Amber Bayldon
CRUISE BRIGADE JS Gabrielle Sopher
DANCING PADDE Rachael Whittaker
DARMANI DU BOIS EBENE Trilby Crewes
DAYWIZE Rachael Trenaman
DOLORES II Lucie Stokoe
EL VENCEDOR Karen Lynch
FELIX B Leah Bentley
FELTON RAGALOK Phemie Dillon
FORTUNE III Kevin Mcnab
FRISKY TN Sarah Jepp
FUTURE GRAVITIE Taggy Forester-bennett
GAMBLERS FLYBY Lysanne Vase
HASLEMERE SUPREME Elena Flay
HEADLEYS DOUBLEDOWN Hamish Clarke
ICEMAN III Harriet Mitchell
INCHALONG Poppy Douglas-johnson
IN FASHION TOO Oceane Amans
ISINGTON IRISH SPIRIT Harry Dzenis
IVIAN II Kevin Mcnab
JAMES BOND VAN 'T AKKERHOF Kelly Mccarthy-maine
JILL Dani Evans
KEAMORE DARCO Danielle Frost
KHALEESI C Tess Townend
KILLCOTTON LEN Olivia Ross
KINGS CHRYSTAL MAZE Ross Giessler
LANCE Caroline Allan
LANGALLER PRINCE REGENT Christelle Durrant
LANGALLER STAR MAKER Charlotte Rowe
LEONADO C Emily Proud
LETS TWIST AGAIN Jason Ferguson
LUDO V Charlotte East
MASTER BLUE DRAGONFLY Trilby Crewes
MILO IV Karen Baxter
MIND OVER MATTER Rebecca Churchill
MONTE VISO Lizi Popham
MORELANDS FANTANGO Chuffy Clarke
NEFFECT S Kat Raybould
NEWTON BELIZE Tim Rogers
NPS GEMINI Charlotte Rowe
OAKWOOD ROMEO Joe Lethbridge
ODEAS MAGPIE Emma Treichl
OH BE LUVED Louise Burton
OLD BOY TED Lottie Sims
OOPSY DAISY Alice Darby
PENCARDER CRY FOR THE MOON Olivia Van Grudgings
PENGELLY FARM DELIGHT Liz Gopal
PHEONIX II Karen Long
PRO DANTE Kat Raybould
QUINNIES BUSTER Grace Williams
RED SKY DIAMOND Rebecca Wren
RIVERSDALE WHIST Xanthe Smith
ROSSDARRAGH NERO Charlotte Rowe
ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Karen Rickards
ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Hannah Pearce
ROYMORE BOY Mahony Knight
SABRAGE Taggy Forester-bennett
SCUDERIA 1918 HUMPHREYS Kevin Mcnab
SES HURRICANE Archie Hare
SHERKIN MASTERPIECE Isabella Rogers
SIR DONATELLO Amelia Bess
SKIPPINSTONE Christelle Durrant
SPARHANGER VELVET Camilla Albery
SPOT ME Emma Walker
SUMMER NIGHT CITY Jodie Crosby
SVEN COMER Q Rochelle Wilson
THE LAST DUCHESS Aimee Barnes
THE LIGHT FANTASTIC Alexandra Reeve
THE NOBLE JESTER John Tilley
TOLERANT Ella Slade
TOO BE SURE Connor Moloney
TOO RIGHT Beatrice Foale
TOTAL DE LUX Caroline Harris
TOTAL FREEDOM Coral Keen
TOTAL MIRACLE Coral Keen
TRISTIS ROCK Amanda Wreford-Brown
VIDALGO Kevin Mcnab
WANNA BEEGUD Ali Wilkes
WASIMAH Alexandra Reeve
WILKISMOOR WICHITA Caroline Thompson
WILKISMOOR WICHITA Caroline Thompson
WILL O BLYGE Helen Witchell
WIZALONG Steph Bere
WOODHAVEN BOBBY Nicky Brooks

BE100Ou18

Horse Rider
ALDATO ARMAGH Olivia Mallows
BALLYLEAN CASTER Poppy Burner
BEE POSITIVE Devon Street
BELAERO Ellie Fredericks
BELTRIM AFRICAN BOY Lucy Mayne
BENNA BEOLA II Katie Duffy
BILLY EUROSTAR Sorcha Muir
CAEGRW CLARA Poppy Clark
CAESAR OF CARLOW Roberta Cameron-Rossiter
CARNSDALE SUNNYSIDE Leila Ruane
CARRANDUNA DIAMOND Chloe Brown
COOLEY MAJAS MOBILITY Lara Chapple
CORMACS CASTLE Theo Funnell
CREEVAGH LASS Tic Stidwill
CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Matilda Williams
CUTTON BENTLEY Ellie Clist
DALLASTAR Molly Adams
DRUMKEERAN JET Hannah Kidner
DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Freddie Cooper
EAZY DECISION Libby Goddard-watts
EVERT Eve Hodder
FAST FUSE Isabella Elwes
FELDERHOF Charlotte Treichl
FERRO CURRY Callum Robertson
FIVALE GREASEPAINT Sophie Minchin
FOGGY MOORE Katie Duffy
GOO GOO Sorcha Muir
GREDINGTON JIGSAW Maya Williams
INCA VI Mahony Knight
JACK IN THE BOX IV Matti Mercer
JAGIELLO Bronte Monks
LAWD OF THE MILL Lara Chapple
LEZERA SKYLARK Millie Juleff
MEELICKISLAND LIGHTING Matilda Williams
NIKIKITA V Freddie Cooper
NOAHS REIGN Hollie Sprague
RAINSTOWN JONNY Lily De Lacy
REHY MBF Millie Rogers
ROSWAT SPARROW Leila Ruane
RUBIX SKUBIX Thomas Broom
SEA BREEZE VIII Lara Clarkson
SIMON PORLOE Isabella Brent
SPRINGTIME CAVALIER Phoebe Hughes
SRS EVEREST Lily Ryder
STAR SKY Lucy Andrews
THE MASTERS REBEL Esme Powell
TRUE COURAGE Amber Fletcher
WOODBINE Phoebe Hughes
ZAINO Henrietta Ewell

ON

Horse Rider
ALGY Eleanor Ansell
ANGELO IV Jack Whiteford
ASPARAGUS George Bolt
BALLINAHINCH JACK Sapphire Graham
BALLYMURPHY LIZZY Ellie Guy
CUARENTO Clio Georgiadis
DANCING HERO VII Kat Raybould
ECECHEIRA Kevin Mcnab
FERNHILL FISSA Miranda Filmer
LEAPING LORD Coral Keen
MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Charlotte Andrews
NICE II Marcio Carvalho Jorge
ROCKY BALBOA Ellie Guy
SOME SPRING Megan Brown
WELCOME PEARMAIN Aimee Swinton-clark
YOUNGSTARS MANHATTAN Charlie Perrott

ONu18

Horse Rider
AMOROSO GIGI Z Bella Butterworth
BALDHU HIGH TIDE Lucy Cayford
CARNSDALE MR COOL Polly Muirhead
CHIDDOCK ALL OR NOTHING Saffron Thornhill
CUFFESGRANGE LORD ADMIRAL Bronte Monks
CULT LEGEND Lauren Leiter
GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Lucy Wisher
LARAGH COLLEEN Helena Yates
LITTLE ELVIS Harriet Moules
LYDICAN STAR Eloise Van Praagh
MANDORIOR Ellie Fredericks
NOOKIE BEAR Hatty Kingsford
SEA YIN Isabella Brent
SHORNMEAD BAY Hamish Clarke
WHITFIELD POT BLACK Hope Nicholson
WITCHCOMBE TOBY Jessica Gopal

CCI-S 3*

Horse Rider
BALLYELLEN BUZZ Ben Lee Liles
CADO LOUVO Gaspard Maksud
CAPTAIN Max Warburton
CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Polly Muirhead
CONNAGHT DIAMOND Henrietta Ewell
COOL FANTASY Henrietta Ewell
CORONEL MCJ Georgina Wood
CROCKAULIN PRINCE Hannah Freeman
DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Alice Kneen
EDMONTON ELS Emma Corner
ENUMERO Abbi Stone
FAIRYTALES LOVER Charlotte Armstrong
FUSIONS DETECTIVE Milo Kennedy
GALILEO NIEUWMOED David Doel
GLOBAL MILCHEM JJ Alex Kennedy
HAI FIVE Alex Kennedy
IAMWOTIAM Emma Corner
JAMAICAS PRIDE Max Warburton
JOYRIDE Hannah Freeman
KILWAUGHTER BLADE Christopher Whittle
LEONARDO VIII Aaron Millar
MOHER PRINCE Milo Kennedy
PEDRO IV Cathi Osmond-smith
PRINCIPAL ESPOIR Gemma Enthoven
RED RENDEZVOUS Safia Woodward
RICKAMORE ROYAL Eloise Bartlett
RLE FRENCH CLOVER Lucy Robinson
ROCK A BYE BALLADEER Lucinda Behrens
SAMARKAND Max Warburton
SKIP MILL Christopher Whittle
SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ali Wilkes
TAYBERRY Thomas Heffernan Ho
WESTCEFFYL KINGSDWAY LAD Ben Lee Liles

N

Horse Rider
BARRISON Coral Keen
BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Rupert Batting
BE ICE COOL Jon Souch
BIG SOCIETY Steph Bere
BRIGHT BRAMBLE Becky Woolven
BUGSY MALONE Cathi Osmond-smith
CATHERSTON ORATOR Hannah Whitney
CLONFADS SANTA ANA Danielle Frost
COOLROCK COOLEY Tim Rogers
CORVETTE II Caroline Harris
COSMOS DU FIGUIER Charlotte Bacon
DIAMOND RICARDO Scarlett Parker
DIARANA DH Z Dani Evans
DON STEFANO Megan Brown
DONT FORGET THE KING Amber Bayldon
DRUMIN MILLER Elaine Tragett
FABER II Freddie Best
FERDINANT N Kat Raybould
GAMBLERS DIAMOND Lysanne Vase
GEKO Odette Orlande
GRANNCORD Althea Bleekman
GRANTSTOWN JOULES Kevin Mcnab
HEJO Freddie Best
HOLLYFORT LAD Danielle Frost
HOTSPOT S Michelle Matthews
INSPIRING ISA William Fox-Pitt
JOYRIDE II Naomi Scala
KALYPSO DU BUISSON Z Lucinda Behrens
KOLESTON PERFECT Harriet Mitchell
LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Charlotte Rowe
LECARROW WATERMILL Kate Honey
LOUISBOURG C Jack Whiteford
LSS LANZAROTE Rupert Batting
MAGNIFIQUE VAN DE DOORNHAAG Flora Harris
MAJOR MOURNE Portia Alexander
MAURO DONALDSON Ashley Edmond
MCS MAVERICK Helen Witchell
MERIDIANWAY GRAFS PRIDE Kate Honey
MIDSUMMER DAZZLE Amanda Wreford-Brown
MORE DIAMOND Tess Townend
MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Harry Rowcliffe
NOCENTINI VAN T VERAHOF Marcio Carvalho Jorge
NOT FOR DIAMONDS Alice Hobhouse
NPS GUCCI Hattie Rawson-smith
PBW MULLAGH MURPHY Taggy Forester-bennett
QUINTESSENTIAL III Coral Keen
REARCROSS DIANGO Georgie Messent
REEPICHEEP Christelle Durrant
ROSE AMIGO Thomas Heffernan Ho
ROYAL CONQUEST David Doel
ROYAL CRUSADE II David Doel
SALLYMOUNT CONDIOS Charles Matthews
SEAPATRICK CARLENTO Danielle Frost
SEYCH'ELLE Marcio Carvalho Jorge
SIX FOR GOLD Charlotte Bacon
SOCKY BAY Gemma Gurvidi
SWISS MAID Sara Chittleburgh
TAGAL Ali Wilkes
TREMAYLE Gemma Gurvidi
TROJA QUEEN Coral Keen
UNDER OATH William Fox-Pitt

AI

Horse Rider
BILLY BUMBLE Caroline Harris
BILLY LIFFY Sam Griffiths
CHAP David Doel
CHATEAU D YQUEM Z Charlotte Armstrong
DESERT MYSTERY Victoria Jessop
EISFEE David Doel
EPICA Caroline Harris
FUN TIME CILLA Dani Evans
KING ROBERT II Mary King
LAST TOUCH Charlotte Bacon
MONARTS MASTERPIECE Flora Harris
PAULANK BROCKAGH Sam Griffiths
THE EMERALD LILY Charlotte Rowe
TOPAZE DU PLAIN Roberto Scalisi

BE100Open

Horse Rider
BLOOMFIELD FLAPJACK Saskia Layburn
DINGLE BELLE Chloe Rabin
FAME III Charlotte Lanz
HANERINA SSF Nicole Pearson
HIGH JINKS IV Flora Harant-lambert
HON FLEUR Kat Raybould
IRISH AFTER SHOCK Livvy Nile
JASPER TOO Rupert Batting
JUMBOS STAR Livvy Nile
LADY GRIZ Lucy Henretty-Lee
QUEEN OF ROCK Elsie Mitchell
STEP ALONG STYLE Ellie Kibbey
TUTOR RASCAL Archie Hare
URLINGFORD TOM Ben Lee Liles
ZOPPAH KARLA Joe Lethbridge
Event name: BICTON ARENA INTERNATIONAL (1) Date: Apr 20-22 2018 Location: Bicton Arena, East Budleigh, Yettington, Devon, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.50
AI - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 12 26.5 0.00 3.60 30.10
10 DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 34.1 4.00 8.00 46.10
11 ISAAC NEWTON Mrs Jo Rimmer 2 36.9 0.00 9.60 46.50
12 BROOKPARK VIKENTI Mr Kazuma Tomoto 2 35.3 0.00 11.60 46.90
13 BILLY BUMBLE Miss Caroline Harris 2 34.6 0.00 13.60 48.20
14 MOUNTTEMPLE MISTRESS Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 35 4.00 10.40 49.40
15 MY ROYAL TOUCH Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 34.3 8.00 7.20 49.50
16 QUICKLOOK V Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 24.9 4.00 20.80 49.70
17 DASJ Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 34.6 4.00 12.80 51.40
18 BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 41 4.00 9.60 54.60
19 SILVIA Mr Warren Lamperd 2 38.9 0.00 16.80 55.70
2 BILLY BEWARE Mrs Pippa Funnell 10 23.3 0.00 7.60 30.90
20 MR CHUNKY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 34.3 3.00 20.40 57.70
21 MR CRUISE CONTROL Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 35.8 8.00 14.80 58.60
22 WATT A DODGE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 40.6 4.00 20.40 65.00
23 CALIARI KIKO Miss Janou Bleekman 0 0 39.4 4.00 25.60 69.00
3 ARCTIC SOUL Miss Gemma Tattersall 8 32.8 0.00 2.80 35.60
4 FERNHILL NOW OR NEVER Miss Kate Honey 6 36.8 0.00 3.20 40.00
5 RLE DIEREKT Mr Aaron Millar 4 38.7 0.00 4.00 42.70
6 CHARLES RR Miss Alicia Hawker 2 37.5 0.00 8.00 45.50
7 TACOMA DHORSET Mr Kazuma Tomoto 0 0 33.1 4.00 8.40 45.50
8 BALLADEER DURBAN HILLS Mrs. Sarah Way 2 36 0.00 9.60 45.60
9 XAVIER Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 34.3 4.00 7.60 45.90
E MY MAN MICKIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 E E
W SPRING PANORAMA Mr Andrew Daines 0 0 40.4 4.00 W
W ZAZU Mr James Avery 0 0 28.2 W 22.40 W
W STRAIGHT CHOICE Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 35.4 16.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.28
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MERDIEN D EXAERDE Mr Joe Roome 0 16 25 0.00 1.20 26.20
10 REDHILL BANDIT Miss Anna Elford 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.40 36.90
11 AMORE JG Z Miss Emily King 0 2 34.8 0.00 2.40 37.20
12 CVS DREAMCATCHER Miss Harriet Wheeler 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
13 RANDOON CARA Mr Aaron Millar 0 2 34.8 0.00 2.80 37.60
14 VITORIA DH Z Miss Greta Mason 0 2 34.5 0.00 3.20 37.70
15 HILL SIDE SHINNING STAR Mr Maxime Jambeau 0 2 24.3 0.00 13.60 37.90
16 BARRISON Miss Sarah Gould 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.40 38.70
17 SEAFLOWER Mr James Avery 0 0 30.5 4.00 4.40 38.90
18 MONTE VISO Mrs Lizi Popham 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
19 FLAMBEAU DE LA BRISEE Ms Megan Heath 0 2 34.8 0.00 7.20 42.00
2 ASHFORD CLEAVE LITTLE MAN Miss Melissa Joannides 0 14 27.5 0.00 1.60 29.10
20 TWICE KNIGHTLY Miss Georgina Jenkins 0 0 33.3 11.00 0.00 44.30
21 MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Miss Tara Keoshgerian 0 0 32.5 8.00 4.00 44.50
22 SPRINGAWAY II Miss Marion Watt 0 2 33.5 0.00 12.00 45.50
23 SKIPPINSTONE Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 0 35.8 8.00 2.00 45.80
24 WIZALONG Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 33 4.00 9.60 46.60
25 FUN LOVIN CRIMINAL Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 37.3 4.00 6.00 47.30
26 DUGATTI Miss Louise Kaiser 0 0 34.8 12.00 2.80 49.60
27 FLIGHTLINE LAKOTA Miss Bella Lee 0 0 32.5 12.00 12.40 56.90
28 GINGER GOLD Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 32.3 12.00 15.60 59.90
29 CLASSY STRIKE Miss Stephanie Carter 0 0 34 0.00 26.00 60.00
3 ROCKETMAN Mr Gubby Leech 0 12 26 0.00 3.20 29.20
30 FAERIE MAGNIFICO Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 31 22.00 41.60 94.60
4 FORT MCMURRAY Mr Tom McEwen 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 LANGALLER SHERLOCK Miss Abi Lucas 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 FIRST ERRIGAL Mrs Emma Andre 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 HAPPY BOY Mr Tim Price 0 4 29.3 0.00 3.60 32.90
8 BARDUN ACROBAT Miss Eleanor Bishop 0 4 32.8 0.00 3.60 36.40
9 ONE COOL KING Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 27.5 4.00 5.20 36.70
E IT IS I Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E
E NASEBY Miss Naomi Round 0 0 35.8 8.00 E E
W HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 33.8 W W
W MX CRUISE CONTROL Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 37 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.28
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PEMBROOKE II Mr Owen Cooper 0 16 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
10 OBSIDIAN Miss Emma Louise Philpott 0 0 41.3 12.00 10.40 63.70
11 KINGSHIP II Mrs Naomi McKie 0 0 34.8 4.00 34.80 73.60
12 GINO GINGERINO Mr Tim Price 0 0 31.5 0.00 48.00 79.50
13 BALLYCRINNIGAN ROCK Miss Catriona Goodman-jones 0 0 35.8 0.00 67.20 103.00
14 GRAFIBA Mr Tim Price 0 0 48.3 9.00 107.20 164.50
2 CASSIANA DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 0 14 30.8 0.00 2.80 33.60
3 TREHUDRETH BAROQUE Miss Amanda Friend 0 12 34 0.00 4.00 38.00
4 CARRA PATCHY PRINCESS Ms Samantha Lewis 0 10 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
5 WITCHCOMBE TOBY Miss Jessica Gopal 0 2 36.3 0.00 3.60 39.90
6 CUTTON PRINCESS Mrs Holly Forty 0 0 34 4.00 2.40 40.40
7 DOONEEN GOLD Miss Emily Cox 0 0 32.5 8.00 7.60 48.10
8 NEFFECT S Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 36.3 4.00 12.40 52.70
9 SHANAWAY GENEURE Miss Molly Allen 0 0 40.3 16.00 1.20 57.50
E TROUBLELAND Miss Victoria Hawkings 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E
E MIDNIGHT RUBY Miss Helen Springett 0 0 33.3 8.00 E E
E ARDEO PREMIER Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 31.0 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.28
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEONADO C Miss Emily Proud 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 FANTASTIC MR FRITZ Miss Alex Kennedy 0 2 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
11 CASTLE FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
12 ROYAL CRUSADE II Mr David Doel 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
13 GHYLLWOOD BROOKLYN Mrs Carolyn Price 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
14 ON A MISSION Miss Jessica Browning 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
15 MAXIMUM COOLEY Miss Sarah Gould 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
16 CUSTER OF THE WEST Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
17 CORVILLE DE HAAR Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 2 32.5 0.00 5.20 37.70
18 RAINSTOWN JONNY Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.40 39.20
19 ALDATO ARMAGH Miss Emily Gibbons 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.20 39.70
2 ALANAS FIFTY SHADES Miss Amy Barlow 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 WHY NOT HUGO Miss Georgie Strang 0 2 32.5 0.00 7.60 40.10
21 AJAX H Z Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 2 31.8 0.00 8.40 40.20
22 COILBRI DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 0 2 34 0.00 7.60 41.60
23 CORVETTE II Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 34 4.00 4.00 42.00
24 CALICO BAY Mr Callum Hallett 0 2 28.8 0.00 18.00 46.80
25 PINCHALLAH Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 29.3 0.00 20.00 49.30
26 ELINA ST Miss Michelle Harris 0 2 35.5 0.00 14.40 49.90
27 MILO IV Dr Karen Baxter 0 0 33 15.00 2.00 50.00
28 WEST OF THE LAW Miss Katie Prowse 0 0 33.5 4.00 20.00 57.50
29 MOUNT OF OLIVES Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 38 20.00 0.00 58.00
3 LANGALLER SEA FOX Miss Abi Lucas 0 12 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
30 COULSTON CASINO Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 32 8.00 18.00 58.00
31 ACCENDO Miss Lily Mason 0 0 28.5 4.00 30.00 62.50
32 INCHER ROSE Miss Tabitha Baker 0 0 33.5 4.00 33.20 70.70
33 MONARCH Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 30 25.00 24.80 79.80
34 BALLYENGLAND CHALLENGER Miss Ella Matravers 0 0 32 0.00 81.20 113.20
35 COBALT DE DUGNY Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 35.5 4.00 84.80 124.30
4 FAIRWAYS LORD OF THE RING Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 10 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 HISCO Mr Alexander Whewall 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.80 29.60
6 ROYAL HARVEST Mr Gubby Leech 0 6 28.5 0.00 1.60 30.10
7 PATCH ALI Miss Melissa Joannides 0 4 21 8.00 2.40 31.40
8 JUST A WISH Mr Bert Bolton 0 4 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
9 LE RAMEXICO Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
E HF VOLENTIERI Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E HF
E HF KALYPSO DU BUISSON Z Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 29.5 E E HF
R OLD SPECKLED HEN II Miss Marion Watt 0 0 30.8 17.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.28
BE100 - Section X
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERGIE BOY Miss Joanna Dunn 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 COOLROCK BOOMERANG Miss Liberty Fogden 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
11 HORETHE HILJE Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 26.5 4.00 0.80 31.30
12 KILNAMONANO DATO Mrs Kathleen Laurence 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
13 AMARETO DU MULLENTINE Miss Katie Kneen 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
14 DSTUD ZAINSTER Miss Lucy Montgomery 0 2 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
15 A BIT SPECIAL Miss Lauren Sanders 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
16 HEYUPSANKTOS Mr Stephen Heal 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
17 PRIMITIVES PEBBLES Miss Lily Nicholson 0 2 29 0.00 5.20 34.20
18 COOL JET II Miss Emma Melhuish 0 0 25.5 8.00 1.20 34.70
19 HAMILTON III Miss Charlotte Faulkner 0 0 30.5 4.00 1.20 35.70
2 MIDNIGHT CHILL Miss Coral Keen 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
20 VERONIQUE Ms Wendy Welch 0 2 29.3 0.00 6.40 35.70
21 BONMAHON SILVER VIXEN Ms Océane Amans 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
22 SKYS POETIC ILLUSION Miss Elsie Mitchell 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
23 SMOOTH TALK Miss Harriet Ffooks 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
24 COOLPARKS SARCO Miss Vicky Brake 0 2 27.5 0.00 10.40 37.90
25 ROSEWAYS APOLLO Mr Samuel Rosevear 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
26 SAINT SUPREME Miss Sophie Hilleard 0 0 31 4.00 6.40 41.40
27 ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Miss Kim Parker 0 0 31.5 4.00 6.80 42.30
28 DONT FORGET THE KING Miss Leah Bentley 0 0 32 4.00 6.40 42.40
29 HILDARE BATMAN Miss Carrie Umpleby 0 0 29 12.00 1.60 42.60
3 GRANITO DHI Mr David Doel 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
30 GREYLANDS DELIGHTFUL PRIDE Miss Mia Anstis 0 0 31 8.00 7.20 46.20
31 CORRIEVIEW MOLLY Miss Janou Bleekman 0 0 35.3 4.00 8.40 47.70
32 TRELIVER DILLY THE PINK Mrs Julia Zorab 0 0 34.3 4.00 13.60 51.90
33 KINGS CHRYSTAL MAZE Mr Ross Giessler 0 0 33.5 19.00 5.60 58.10
34 SIR LARRY II Miss Emilia Wharton 0 0 38 4.00 22.80 64.80
35 REARCROSS HERO Miss April Clough 0 0 33.8 4.00 32.40 70.20
36 BRIGANT Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 35.5 4.00 75.60 115.10
4 THE FIRST SPRING Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 10 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 0 8 27.3 0.00 1.60 28.90
6 BYEBYE BRISQUENOUILLE Mr Andrew Hoy 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
7 FUNNY BOY FORTUNA Mr Josh Moore 0 4 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
8 GEORGE VIII Mrs Hannah Rose-Franks 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
9 MOSTYN II Miss Katie Timberlake 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
E RHIWDERIN RINGO Mrs Kirstie Kirk 0 0 40.8 4.00 E E
E SPARHANGER VELVET Mrs Camilla Albery 0 0 46.0 4.00 E E
E AR DARE TO DREAM VI Miss Jude Matthews 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E AR
HC BILLY ORINOCO Miss Carrie Umpleby 0 0 29 4.00 7.20 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.28
BE100Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLOONBARRY FLARE Mr Aaron Millar 0 16 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 DIAMOND CUT II Miss Rebecca Brunt 0 2 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
11 DINGLE BELLE Miss Chloe Rabin 0 2 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
12 GRANNHILL MARSHALL Miss Eleanor Bishop 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.80 38.10
13 CARDINAL Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 36 4.00 5.60 45.60
14 SRS EVEREST Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 32.8 14.00 0.00 46.80
15 BEE POSITIVE Ms Devon Street 0 0 32 0.00 23.60 55.60
16 MISTER BOND II Miss Tara Anderson 0 0 32.3 0.00 30.80 63.10
2 MEMO II Mr Tim Cheffings 0 14 26 0.00 2.00 28.00
3 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 12 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 DANCING HERO VII Miss Kat Raybould 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 URLINGFORD TOM Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 8 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
6 FIRST LADY BLUE Miss Yasmin Steven 0 2 32.3 0.00 2.00 34.30
7 LANDMARK DANDY Mrs Jo Retallack 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
8 SALLYMOUNT CONDIOS Mr Charles Matthews 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 BLOOMFIELD TIGER TWO Miss Georgia Toulson-Clarke 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
E EUPHORIE Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 0 0 23.3 0.00 E E
E CHLOES GLORY Miss Rosanna Grant 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E
E R3 DUSKY LIMIT Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 34.3 E E R3
E UR 22 CARROT GOLD Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 34.5 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 4.28
BE100Ou18 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WOODLAND LAD Miss Olivia Mitchell 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 SEAPATRICK CARLENTO Miss Danielle Frost 0 4 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
11 DENYS DE LA MER Miss Emma-Rose Woofenden 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
12 MISS BLUE HURAGAN Miss Emma-Rose Woofenden 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
13 WIZARD IX Miss Millie Toulson-clarke 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.80 34.30
14 WOODBINE Miss Phoebe Hughes 0 2 32.3 0.00 2.00 34.30
15 LITTLE ELVIS Miss Harriet Moules 0 2 33.3 0.00 1.20 34.50
16 STRATTONSTOWN SMARTIE Miss Alice Uloth 0 2 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
17 TOLERANT Miss Ella Slade 0 2 29.5 0.00 5.20 34.70
18 ARTICUS Miss Maja Hullah 0 2 30 0.00 4.80 34.80
19 BALLYHOOLY Miss India John 0 2 33.8 0.00 1.20 35.00
2 EXPRESSO III Miss Alice Nunn 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
20 COOLEY HILLOWAN Miss Becky Manton 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
21 AMOROSO GIGI Z Miss Bella Butterworth 0 2 30.8 0.00 4.80 35.60
22 JOUBERT Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 30.3 4.00 1.60 35.90
23 HURRICANE P Mr Henry Clist 0 0 32 4.00 0.40 36.40
24 CLONFADS SANTA ANA Miss Danielle Frost 0 2 29 0.00 7.60 36.60
25 CULT LEGEND Miss Lauren Leiter 0 2 30.8 0.00 7.20 38.00
26 BRIGHTS HANSY SB Miss India Griffiths 0 2 28.8 0.00 9.20 38.00
27 WHITFIELD POT BLACK Miss Hope Nicholson 0 2 34.5 0.00 5.60 40.10
28 CREEVAGH LASS Miss Tic Stidwill 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
29 MAJOR MOURNE Miss Portia Alexander 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
3 MANDORIOR Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 12 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
30 BENNA BEOLA II Miss Katie Duffy 0 0 33.8 12.00 0.00 45.80
31 JUMBOS GIRL Miss Sophie Minchin 0 0 40 8.00 2.40 50.40
32 HILLCREST CHARLIE Miss Alice Lloyd-Evans 0 0 34.3 8.00 10.00 52.30
33 MALTEASE CRUISE Miss Lucy Owen 0 2 35.3 0.00 21.60 56.90
34 RUBIX SKUBIX Mr Thomas Broom 0 0 36.3 4.00 18.00 58.30
35 EAZY DECISION Miss Libby Goddard-watts 0 0 31.5 0.00 30.40 61.90
36 OPPOSITION DA VINCI Miss Eleanor Balysz 0 0 32.3 0.00 31.60 63.90
37 LOUGHANDYS MAN Mr Frederick Cooper 0 0 33.8 0.00 32.40 66.20
38 GREEN MILLIONAIRE Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 32.8 0.00 38.40 71.20
39 GREENHAYS GREAT GATSBY Miss Kitty Palmer 0 0 34.3 4.00 38.40 76.70
4 SPRINGTIME CAVALIER Miss Phoebe Hughes 0 10 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
5 PEAVLY PRINCESS Miss Camilla Read 0 8 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
6 SHOOTERS SEAMASTER Miss Izzi Kirk 0 6 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
7 STRIKE A POSE Miss Emma Jowett 0 4 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
8 MABEL III Miss Camilla Read 0 4 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
9 CONNAGHT DIAMOND Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
E NOAHS REIGN Miss Hollie Sprague 0 0 33 12.00 E E
E GATESTOWN MASTER Miss Amber Fletcher 0 0 29.5 0.00 E E
E TH CASANOVA TOM BOY Miss Emma Manton 0 0 34 4.00 E E TH
Optimum XC Time - 4.28
BE100Plus - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHYTODDEN CRYSTAL ROSE Miss Katie Hancock 0 16 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 KNOCKANROE SPIRIT Mrs Jasmine Raven 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
11 BAYLEW ENIGMA Mr Morgan Wyatt 0 0 31.3 4.00 3.20 38.50
12 C BORN FRESH Z Miss Taylor Ehrlich 0 0 31 4.00 3.60 38.60
13 CLOVISON Miss Sarah Thorne 0 2 37.5 0.00 1.20 38.70
14 KING CASPAR Mrs Sarah Barden 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
15 AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
16 MOON OVER MELODY Miss Natasha Brent 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.40 39.70
17 FRULI Mrs Catherine Gibbs 0 0 31.3 4.00 4.40 39.70
18 ARDO Z Miss Imogen Carter 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
19 FIOCCO BLUE D AMERLOO Miss Sophie Arundel 0 0 31 8.00 0.80 39.80
2 JOYRIDE II Miss Naomi Perry 0 14 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
20 MHS FERNHILL FINALE Mrs Kitty King 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
21 JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle 0 0 34.5 4.00 1.60 40.10
22 DASH OF LIME Mrs Morwenna Foster 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
23 TAGAL Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
24 CRINAN CLASSIC Miss Clare White 0 0 32.8 8.00 8.40 49.20
25 PRIMITIVE PRIMROSE II Miss Daisy Searle 0 0 40.8 8.00 2.80 51.60
26 NOBLE HOTSHOT Mrs Amy Tough 0 2 41.5 0.00 12.40 53.90
27 GOOD LUCK Miss Chloe Richards 0 0 33.8 0.00 25.60 59.40
28 EMERALD SPIRIT II Mr Joe Roome 0 0 38.3 4.00 21.20 63.50
29 TRISTIS ROCK Miss Amanda Wreford-Brown 0 0 28 51.00 0.80 79.80
3 DARTANS GREEN LIGHT Miss Line Andresen 0 12 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 CUTTON BENTLEY Mrs Holly Forty 0 10 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 PBW MULLAGH MURPHY Miss Jemima Dart 0 8 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 QUINTUS GRANDIA Z Mr Tom Grant 0 6 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
7 EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Kate de la Hey 0 4 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
8 MENAI COSMIC DUKE Mr Lewis Drew 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.00 36.80
9 SEAFOLLY Miss Eleanor Petrie 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
HC COUNTRY LONESTAR Miss Lianne Edwards 0 0 37.5 0.00 10.40 HC
NS BETTY BOOP D ALLEZ Miss Stella Benatti 0 0 43 N NS
Optimum XC Time - 4.54
BE90 - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SNOWGLOW JEWEL Miss Annie Mingo 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
10 ARDIMERSAY DESERT STORM Miss Olivia Mallows 0 0 32.3 1.00 1.60 34.90
11 CLASSICALS HIGH FLYER Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 31 4.00 0.40 35.40
12 KILCAVAN CLOVER Miss Jasmine Knapman 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
13 FOGGY MOORE Miss Ocean Moore 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
14 BREAFFY BANDIT Miss Charlotte Walters 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
14 KATE MOSS Mrs Alicia Balfour 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
16 DANCING PADDE Ms Rachael Whittaker 0 1 33.8 0.00 5.20 39.00
17 MULFRA Mrs Sara Newton 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.80 39.30
18 PENSHANDA Mrs Nicky Palmer 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
19 NPS GUCCI Miss Hattie Rawson-smith 0 0 30.5 0.00 10.00 40.50
2 RISING SUN LADY Miss Sarah-jane Brown 0 7 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
20 TAMATOWN Miss Sophie James 0 0 32 8.00 0.80 40.80
21 K2Z Miss Gaynor Care 0 0 31.5 4.00 6.40 41.90
22 COOLEY MAJAS MOBILITY Miss Lara Chapple 0 0 30.8 7.00 5.20 43.00
23 KNOCKENPOWER RORY Miss Helen Pavey 0 0 24.3 0.00 20.00 44.30
24 CAPTAIN HOOK II Miss Christie Antoniou 0 0 33.5 8.00 3.20 44.70
25 HELEN OF HIGH COVE Miss Elle Chown 0 0 32.8 8.00 5.20 46.00
26 MY WAY VAN DE KLEINE NEYEN Miss Alice Blane 0 0 38.8 4.00 5.60 48.40
27 BONNIE MATILDA Miss Stephanie Hewitt 0 0 29.5 0.00 20.00 49.50
28 PENGELLY FARM DELIGHT Mrs Liz Gopal 0 0 34.8 4.00 10.80 49.60
29 BRACKLIN PADDY Miss Jodie Delbridge 0 1 41.8 0.00 8.00 49.80
3 OR APPLES Mrs Sue Burnell 0 6 25.8 0.00 1.60 27.40
30 WELLPARK MINNIE ME Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 34 12.00 7.60 53.60
31 LANGALLER PRINCE REGENT Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 0 35 0.00 28.80 63.80
32 FRISKY TN Ms Sarah Jepp 0 0 39 12.00 13.20 64.20
33 MO CHARA Mrs Stacey Mccrossan 0 0 35.3 4.00 32.40 71.70
34 BALLYARD SILVER Miss Daniella Stevens 0 0 34.5 4.00 34.00 72.50
4 XFACTOR HERO Miss Jodie Day 0 5 26.3 0.00 2.40 28.70
5 WITCHCOMBE MUSIC MAN Miss Poppy Burner 0 4 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
6 GREATHILL AZUL Mrs Hayley Ford 0 3 26.3 4.00 2.00 32.30
7 MGH COCO Miss Tiegan Sime 0 2 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
8 SEPPELINO Miss Holly Bluck 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 RR SILVER LADY Miss Molly Russell 0 2 31.8 0.00 2.00 33.80
E WINSTON V Miss Molly Northmore 0 0 29.5 4.00 E E
E R3 HOFSTAR Miss Line Andresen 0 0 27.3 4.00 E E R3
HC LA BAMBA Miss Iris Harmsworth 0 0 39 0.00 1.60 HC
HC FERNHILL MOJITO Mrs Kitty King 0 0 26.8 0.00 10.40 HC
HC MHS THIRTY THREE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.80 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.54
BE90 - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIND OVER MATTER Mrs Rebecca Churchill 0 8 26 0.00 0.80 26.80
10 INCHALONG Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 NEWBEAU MASTER PLAYSOME Miss Zoe Wall 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
12 DIVA BELLE Miss Nancy Hutchings 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
13 HANDSOME HARRY GHAZAL Miss Alice-kate Monger 0 1 34.3 0.00 1.20 35.50
14 HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Miss Charlotte Walters 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
15 THE HOLYMAN Miss Jasmine Reeves 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.40 36.20
16 KEVIN P Mrs Joan Bessex 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
17 WOODHAVEN BOBBY Miss Nicky Brooks 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
18 MADCAP Miss Kizzie Russell 0 1 32 0.00 5.20 37.20
19 WAITHSIDE MICHAEL SAMBERTILO Mrs Diane Morgan 0 0 31.5 5.00 2.40 38.90
2 RAMBO II Miss Pippa Tucker 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 SOLO SPIDER Miss Pandora Yates 0 0 30.5 4.00 5.60 40.10
21 JUST BECAUSE II Mrs April Richards 0 1 38.3 0.00 2.80 41.10
22 CASSIS Miss Bex Vinton 0 1 39.8 0.00 1.60 41.40
23 CAPITALIST II Mrs Kathleen Laurence 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
24 FRENCHIE Mrs Catherine McMeeking 0 0 32.3 8.00 5.20 45.50
25 BALLYMORRIS KING Dr Louise Newbury 0 1 34.8 0.00 11.60 46.40
26 HORGANS MOET Miss Suzie Mcgeorge 0 0 29.5 4.00 15.20 48.70
27 HALIM FREE PASSION Miss Danielle Katie Jones 0 0 35.3 16.00 2.80 54.10
28 GANO Miss Lauren Hardman 0 0 31.3 4.00 23.20 58.50
29 WT AIRBORNE Miss Sarah Penney 0 0 35 12.00 15.60 62.60
3 IDEFIX III Miss Rhiannon Tewson 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
30 TUBBERVALE SP Miss Ashley Harrison 0 0 34 8.00 27.20 69.20
4 WASIMAH Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 5 29 0.00 1.60 30.60
5 SHANBO HAZEL NUT Miss Issy Halpin 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 GLOBAL SUPER NOVA Miss Alexa Palmer 0 3 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 SVEN COMER Q Miss Rochelle Wilson 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 WESTSTOKE APPLESOURCE Mrs Kerry Gliddon 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 LEACOURT DIAMOND TOUCH Miss Rebecca Wilkins 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
E PHEONIX II Mrs Karen Long 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E
HC BILLY WAYNE Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 36.3 8.00 48.00 HC
HC CORLEONIS Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC ST DANIEL Lady Claudia Rothermere 0 0 35 0.00 E HC
HC ZANDICO Miss Katie Harrow 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 HC
R JUBILEE FANFAERE Miss Tatiana Brent 0 0 36.3 4.00 R R
W COOKIE MONSTER Mr James Avery 0 0 32.8 W W
W SUNKISSED Miss Emily Heighway 0 0 32.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.54
BE90 - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLAMENCA Z Miss Ffion Loring 0 8 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 SPOT ME Mrs Emma Walker 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 CUTTON HOT STUFF Miss Caitlin Fahey 0 1 31.8 0.00 2.40 34.20
12 RAINBOW BOY Miss Millie Juleff 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
13 LIBRIS LADY CONSTANCE Mrs Sarah Martin 0 1 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
14 MY CORNISH PRINCESS Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
15 FANTASTIC MR SOX Miss Gemma Baird 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
16 CARROLLS AUTUMN DREAM Ms Natalie Hermer 0 1 28.5 0.00 8.00 36.50
17 DIAMOND CRACKERJACK Miss Natasha Hockin 0 0 29.5 4.00 4.40 37.90
18 CULTURED LADY Mrs Carol Ann Williams 0 0 31 4.00 3.20 38.20
19 THE EXCHEQUER Miss Daisy Searle 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
2 ORIONS BRITE SPARK Miss Lauren Collard 0 7 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
20 NEWOAK STARE IF YOU DARE Mrs Nicole Brooks 0 1 33 0.00 6.40 39.40
21 CAPTAIN BUSTER Miss Laura Clayton 0 0 28 12.00 0.00 40.00
22 TOWERHILL SHAMIE Miss Chloe Dunn 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
23 GREATHILL TUSCAN AMORETTO Mrs Dani Wills 0 0 28 8.00 4.40 40.40
24 WILKISMOOR WICHITA Mrs Caroline Thompson 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
25 WINALOTTY Mrs Xanthe Smith 0 0 29.3 4.00 8.40 41.70
26 GAMBLERS DREAM II Miss Deia Tollman 0 1 35.8 0.00 6.00 41.80
27 HER NAME IS LOLA Dr Emma Farrar 0 1 40.8 0.00 1.60 42.40
28 CLOON ZASKA COIN Miss Ellie Clist 0 0 30 12.00 0.80 42.80
29 LEO VIII Mrs Susan Gool 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.40 43.20
3 HOLYWELL CAVALIERE CLASSIC Miss Jenny Lo-vel 0 6 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
30 BALLYLEAN CASTER Miss Poppy Burner 0 0 33.3 12.00 0.00 45.30
31 DUNBEGGAN COEVERS DIAMOND Miss Leanne Gibbs 0 0 29.8 12.00 6.80 48.60
32 SOS UPPERCLASS OTTO Miss Harriet Dance 0 0 32.3 0.00 21.60 53.90
33 ZACHARIAH II Miss Emma Melhuish 0 0 34.3 0.00 27.20 61.50
34 ADAMSTOWN BURGANDY Miss Grace Bastin 0 0 42.5 8.00 22.40 72.90
4 JUST IN THYME X Miss Sarah Howie 0 5 24.8 0.00 2.40 27.20
5 FABELHART Mr Wayne Clarke 0 4 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
6 CARDONAGH LASS Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 3 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 LORDICK DANCE Miss Aimee Bickley 0 2 29.3 0.00 3.20 32.50
8 CORMACS CASTLE Mr Theo Funnell 0 2 29.8 0.00 2.80 32.60
9 THE JOLLY MILLER Miss Abigail Sparkes 0 2 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
HC OAKFIELD WILD HEART Mr Tom Grant 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 HC
HC AR GEW GRANIT ROSE Miss Charlotte Emma Vincent 0 0 29.5 0.00 E HC AR
R ACE SILVER SHADOW Miss Ellie Govier 0 0 27.8 4.00 R R
W CAVALIER FORD Mr Stephen Bessex 0 0 37.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.28
CIC * - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRISTAL FONTAINE Mrs Kitty King 8 27.7 0.00 1.20 28.90
10 SHANROE SENTIMENT Mr Harrison Oakley 2 35.4 4.00 0.40 39.80
11 CORRAGHOE CHARMER Nolan, Jamie 0 36.9 0.00 3.20 40.10
12 PRINCIPAL ESPOIR Miss Gemma Enthoven 2 38.7 0.00 2.40 41.10
13 UP MULBERRY STREET Miss Saffron Cresswell 2 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
14 NEWMARKET GLIDER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 31.4 8.00 4.40 43.80
15 FINESSE ASPIDA RS Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 31.1 12.00 0.80 43.90
16 PUISSANCE SKYS Mrs Kelly McCarthy-Maine 0 0 33.6 4.00 6.40 44.00
17 DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Miss Alice Kneen 2 36.7 0.00 7.60 44.30
18 NIGHT TIDE II Mrs Clea Phillipps 2 36.1 0.00 8.40 44.50
19 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 31 8.00 7.20 46.20
2 LVS MOVISTAR Miss Bella Lloyd Webber 7 30.1 0.00 0.80 30.90
20 MGH TOKYO PHIL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 2 34.2 0.00 12.00 46.20
21 LOVEJOY III Miss Eleanor Bishop 2 34.4 0.00 12.00 46.40
22 DARIUS IV Miss Francesca Swallow 0 0 33.5 4.00 9.20 46.70
23 TODAYS SPECIAL Mr David Sheerin 0 0 31.7 4.00 11.20 46.90
24 CAROLES LORD Mrs Sarah Perry 2 37.6 0.00 10.00 47.60
25 MASTER VOYAGER Miss Alice Kneen 0 0 34.5 4.00 10.80 49.30
26 SKYHIGH JUSTICE Miss Charlotte Taylor 0 0 41.9 8.00 0.00 49.90
27 MASTER TARKA Miss Rebecca Pugh 0 0 39.7 8.00 3.20 50.90
28 VERY GOOD TEMPO Mrs Joanna L Dyer 0 0 35.4 8.00 8.80 52.20
29 CALIBRO Miss Clementine S D Shipp 0 0 36 4.00 14.00 54.00
3 CATHERSTON COH I NOOR Miss Tarka Abraham 6 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
30 CASTLEFORBES ANGUS Mr Gregor Knox 0 0 37.6 4.00 12.80 54.40
31 STREAMWAYS MEXICANA Miss Chantal Thackray 0 0 36.7 4.00 14.40 55.10
32 SOUTHPAW Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 42 8.00 5.20 55.20
33 GREENLOUGH CROSS Mrs Kelly McCarthy-Maine 2 34.9 0.00 21.60 56.50
34 BELISCO Miss Rosanna Grant 0 0 37.3 12.00 8.40 57.70
35 GRAFS K Mr Stephen Heal 2 37.4 0.00 24.40 61.80
36 ACTIV ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Pidcock 2 41 0.00 21.20 62.20
37 LARIM R Miss Jamie-lee Day 2 36.7 0.00 25.60 62.30
38 FARO II Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 35.3 8.00 19.60 62.90
39 VIHARA DU CAUSSE Mrs Nicole Pearson 2 38 0.00 25.60 63.60
4 KILCOLTRIM KIT KAT Miss Katie Prowse 5 36.2 0.00 0.00 36.20
40 JACOMAR BOY Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 0 29.7 0.00 34.00 63.70
41 BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 34.7 12.00 18.40 65.10
42 FANAD WEST CALLARDO Miss Rosie Russell 0 0 42.4 4.00 21.20 67.60
43 DHI RASTA Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 30.3 0.00 38.80 69.10
44 CLOUDED LEOPARD Miss Jessica Coombes 0 0 39.6 12.00 18.40 70.00
45 DRUMKEERAN JET Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 42.8 21.00 12.00 75.80
46 MBF HARLEY REBEL Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 35.3 8.00 32.80 76.10
47 BOND GIRL Miss Jessica Shopland 0 0 36.2 4.00 36.00 76.20
48 MALBEC Mr David Sheerin 0 0 35.7 0.00 71.60 107.30
5 ISABELLE MIRAH Mrs. Sarah Way 4 33.3 0.00 4.00 37.30
6 FIRE Mrs Emily Wiegersma 3 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
7 CROCKAULIN PRINCE Miss Hannah Freeman 2 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
8 THREEROCKS PEGGY BAWN Miss Harriet Dickin 2 37.5 0.00 1.60 39.10
9 CASH CASINO Mr Owen Cooper 2 34.7 0.00 4.40 39.10
E SAFIM MCJ Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 37.9 0.00 E E
E UR ARD CLUEDO Miss Ellie Guy 0 0 35.2 0.00 E E UR
E UR RED RENDEZVOUS Miss Safia Woodward 0 0 39.1 E E UR
E UR GENUINE PEARL Miss Jasmine Abraham 0 0 30.8 4.00 E E UR
E UR TEQUILLA B Z Mr Oliver Turner 0 0 40.3 E E UR
R JAZZ TIME III Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 0 36.5 4.00 R R
W SILKEN ALLURE Miss Izzy Riley 0 0 49.6 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.56
CIC ** - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LONDON 52 Miss Laura Collett 16 30.7 0.00 0.00 30.70
10 FABIAN II Miss Millie Dumas 4 30.9 4.00 1.60 36.50
11 FERRO POINT Mr David Doel 4 35.5 0.00 1.20 36.70
12 DUNGES DON PERIGNON Mr David Doel 4 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
13 AS IS Mr Andrew Nicholson 4 33.9 0.00 3.20 37.10
14 LEONARDO VIII Mr Aaron Millar 4 36.4 0.00 0.80 37.20
15 TRIPLE CHANCE II Miss Ashley Edmond 4 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
16 MOONBEG BOY Miss Safia Woodward 4 39.2 0.00 0.00 39.20
17 WOODLANDS UNFORGETTABLE Miss Jasmine Roach 0 0 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
18 SHANNONDALE PERCY Mr Alexander Bragg 4 33.4 0.00 7.60 41.00
19 GREY FINNSKY Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 4 36.8 0.00 4.40 41.20
2 GRANDSLAM Miss Danielle Dunn 14 34.1 0.00 0.40 34.50
20 RAMILO Mr Harry Mutch 4 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
21 NANKIN DES RUETTES Miss Alicia Hawker 4 34.8 0.00 8.40 43.20
22 ZEBEDEE IX Miss Ashley Harrison 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
23 CARNEYHAUGH RUA Mr David Doel 0 0 39 4.00 0.40 43.40
24 ANDREA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 4 33.8 0.00 10.40 44.20
25 COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Miss Rose Nesbitt 4 37.9 0.00 6.80 44.70
26 COUMROE CALVA Miss Clare Lewis 4 44.4 0.00 0.40 44.80
27 COOLEY FOR SURE Miss Greta Mason 4 38.7 0.00 6.40 45.10
28 KILNABOY BUFFET Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 33.5 4.00 8.00 45.50
29 ARTFUL TRINITY Miss Izzy Taylor 4 36.6 0.00 9.60 46.20
3 HD BRONZE Mr Harry Mutch 12 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
30 ELLFIELD GRAFIFI Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 34.2 4.00 8.80 47.00
31 ZOCARLA BLH Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 34.6 4.00 9.20 47.80
32 CARA MAXI Miss Zoe Fram Taylor 4 43.2 0.00 5.20 48.40
33 CALCOURT LANDGIRL Mr John Westmore 4 39.6 0.00 9.20 48.80
34 CRUISE THE TOWN Miss Wizz Leyland 0 0 40.2 4.00 6.40 50.60
35 STARLIGHT LEGACY Mrs Becky Smith 4 38.9 0.00 12.00 50.90
36 COVE WATER Mr Jody Sole 0 0 44.8 4.00 2.80 51.60
37 JCR WINNER Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 34.7 4.00 13.20 51.90
38 SKIES THE LIMIT III Miss Jodie Seddon 4 42.7 0.00 9.60 52.30
39 COURAGUNEEN JENNIE Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 4 36.4 0.00 16.00 52.40
4 TOTAL BELIEF Miss Coral Keen 10 34.9 0.00 0.00 34.90
40 KINGS GINGER Mrs Mary King 0 0 34.1 4.00 17.20 55.30
41 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 37.5 14.00 5.20 56.70
42 TULLA INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Frankham 0 0 37.9 4.00 15.20 57.10
43 SHENANDOAH GO GO GIN Miss Jodie Seddon 0 0 40.6 4.00 12.80 57.40
44 DOONAVEERAGH O SIX Mr Brook Staples 0 0 31 8.00 20.00 59.00
45 DIESEL GREEN Mr Maximilian Bidinger 0 0 42.5 4.00 14.20 60.70
46 CHILLOUT GIRL Miss Greta Mason 0 0 41.5 4.00 20.00 65.50
47 LUS NELSON Miss Emma Edwards 0 0 47.7 4.00 17.60 69.30
48 TOMMY TITTLE MOUSE Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 40.6 4.00 34.80 79.40
49 KATO RIDGE Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 35.4 31.00 22.80 89.20
5 PICASSO V Mr Adam Harvey 8 35.1 0.00 0.00 35.10
50 ZARON Miss Stella Benatti 0 0 34.1 4.00 64.80 102.90
51 DENVER VI Miss Constance Copestake 4 33.9 0.00 69.20 103.10
52 CAESARS GOLD Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 40.2 0.00 83.20 123.40
53 EARL OF THE GREYS Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 43.9 4.00 82.80 130.70
54 QUAIKIN QURIOUS Miss Jodie Stokes 0 0 35.9 0.00 106.80 142.70
6 TULLAMORE DEW II Miss Libby Seed 6 32.4 0.00 2.80 35.20
7 ALBERT VI Miss Chelsea Pearce 4 28.4 0.00 7.20 35.60
8 FOXDON SUNNY JIM Mr Thomas Hawke 4 35.5 0.00 0.40 35.90
9 BABALOO II Miss Jessica Acheson 4 32.4 4.00 0.00 36.40
E AR MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E AR
E HF ELAYDORS LAD Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 43.2 0.00 E E HF
E HF EASTBOURNE Miss Tilly Williams 0 0 43 0.00 E E HF
E R3 SKIP TO THE BEAT Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 40.3 4.00 E E R3
E R3 ROSEMABER LANCUEST Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 37.9 0.00 E E R3
E UR JOLY JUMPER Candi, Ricky 0 0 42.4 4.00 E E UR
E UR MR MALARKY II Miss Sophie Gardner 0 0 39.4 4.00 E E UR
E UR BRIDGEHOUSESTUD RIVER WILD Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E UR
R CHELSEA MILL Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 40.3 4.00 R R
W RIDGEBARN RUFF Miss Katie Richards 0 0 37.4 16.00 W
W QUINLAN Z Miss Emily King 0 0 42.5 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.50
I - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GRAFENELLE Miss Izzy Taylor 12 28.2 0.00 0.00 28.20
10 CRUISE A CROSSTOWN Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 34.8 8.00 4.00 46.80
11 MORELANDS CELEBRATION Miss Chuffy Clarke 2 35 0.00 12.40 47.40
12 TILT DU CHATELIER Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 37.7 4.00 6.00 47.70
13 RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 36.8 8.00 3.20 48.00
14 DIAMONDS N GOLD Mr Joshua Noakes 0 0 37.3 4.00 7.60 48.90
15 QUITUS DE LOUAN Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 34.1 4.00 10.80 48.90
16 VIVENDI TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 35.2 4.00 14.00 53.20
17 VARDAGS SARATOGA Miss Kate Greenhalgh 2 35.9 0.00 22.80 58.70
18 FAIRYTALES LOVER Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 32.3 12.00 18.40 62.70
19 YES I CAN Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 28.2 4.00 48.80 81.00
2 ASKARI Mr Richard Waygood 10 22.5 0.00 11.20 33.70
20 FERNHILL ALDO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 35.2 0.00 47.20 82.40
21 BONMAHON BLUE MIST Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 38.9 8.00 37.60 84.50
22 PAULDARYS TIGER WOODS Miss Marion Watt 0 0 35.7 8.00 49.20 92.90
3 VOLCAN DU BARQUET Miss Lydia Hannon 8 33 0.00 4.00 37.00
4 CLONLARAS CHACOA PRINCESS Mr Tom Jackson 6 29.3 7.00 6.40 42.70
5 THE LITTLE FRENCHMAN Miss Alice Goring 4 33.9 4.00 5.60 43.50
6 FRIENDSHIP VDL Mr Aaron Millar 2 35.2 4.00 4.40 43.60
7 KILKENNY LADY Miss Harriet Upton 2 29.1 0.00 15.60 44.70
8 CRUISE ON INNY Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 34.1 4.00 8.00 46.10
9 MANYOSHU Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 34.6 4.00 7.60 46.20
E MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 28.0 8.00 E E
E RS MATEUS Miss Sophie Damment 0 0 27.3 8.00 E E
HC DASSETT COOLEY DUN Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 29.1 8.00 17.20 HC
Optimum XC Time - 5.50
I - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAPELS HOLLOW DRIFT Mr Tom Jackson 12 26.1 0.00 2.40 28.50
10 CHAPEAU Miss Melissa Townshend 2 31.6 0.00 8.40 40.00
11 MORELANDS CASANOVA Mrs Selina Milnes 2 28.6 0.00 11.60 40.20
12 D ARTEMIS Mr Mark Jenner 2 30 0.00 10.40 40.40
13 AUGUSTA FIREFLY Miss Rosie Fry 2 34.8 0.00 8.80 43.60
14 BRECHFA MEDROD Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 32.1 4.00 7.60 43.70
15 MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 0 0 28 4.00 13.60 45.60
16 TRUE BLUE TOO II Miss Rosie Fry 2 35 0.00 13.60 48.60
17 BANG ON TIME II Mr Miles Albert 0 0 33 4.00 12.80 49.80
18 BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 37.1 4.00 8.80 49.90
19 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 34.1 8.00 10.00 52.10
2 KING BILL Mrs Mary King 10 24.3 0.00 5.20 29.50
20 VAN DE MAN Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 30.2 4.00 18.40 52.60
21 TREFEINON SOVEREIGN Miss Emma Chamings 0 0 37.3 4.00 12.00 53.30
22 CHATEAUX D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 36.1 4.00 25.20 65.30
23 ZEFRON Miss Livvy Nile 0 0 33.9 0.00 33.20 67.10
3 TREGOLLS Miss Izzy Taylor 8 30.2 0.00 0.00 30.20
4 GIDEON Mr Harry Meade 6 28.2 0.00 3.60 31.80
5 CARWARTHEN HARRIER Miss Jess Elliott 4 29.3 4.00 1.60 34.90
6 LEIGHLAND XAVIER Mr Hector Baker 2 32.1 0.00 4.80 36.90
7 TRICOLORE Mr Stuart Fitzgerald 2 34.8 0.00 2.80 37.60
8 AQUILES BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 27.3 4.00 7.20 38.50
9 CORRIEBEG VIVENDI Mr Freddie Scala 0 0 33.4 4.00 2.00 39.40
E CAFRE LUNAR ECLIPSE Miss Lucy Pearson 0 0 30.2 4.00 E E
E HF GASTON Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 29.3 12.00 E E HF
E UR ELJA Dr Laura-beth Limb 0 0 33.6 0.00 E E UR
HC BERNADETTE UTOPIA Mr Kazuma Tomoto 0 0 23.9 0.00 9.20 HC
R OMARD MICKEY TWO Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 35.2 0.00 R R
W KALICO Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 28.9 21.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FORREST GUMP 124 Mr Tom Jackson 6 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
10 SHADOW FEARLESS JB Mr Jesse Campbell 1 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
11 BARLEY SUGAR TWIST Mr Jason Ferguson 1 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
12 KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
13 DARCO IV Miss Victoria Leabeater 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.80 37.60
14 PRIMITIVE STAR II Miss Holly Wright 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
15 BELLEFLEUR Z Miss Gwen Phillips 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
16 KILKERRAN FAERIE TALE Miss Lucy Fergusson 1 37 0.00 3.60 40.60
17 BIG SOCIETY Miss Steph Bere 0 0 31.5 4.00 5.20 40.70
18 MONETS WISH Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.20 41.00
19 BACCARAT D ARGONNE Miss Morgane EURIAT 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.60 41.10
2 FAIRVIEW Ms Rachel Corbett 5 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Mr Dan Jocelyn 1 36.3 0.00 6.00 42.30
21 KILLNEY RANGER Miss Megan Lawrence 1 36.8 0.00 6.80 43.60
22 WESTWINDS MACKENZIE Miss Tara Glen 0 0 31.3 4.00 8.80 44.10
23 LEIGHLAND MELODY Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
24 KINGS ROSE Miss Emily King 0 0 36.3 4.00 4.80 45.10
25 HORATIO R Miss Kate Greenhalgh 0 0 31.5 8.00 15.60 55.10
26 WONHAM KITTYWAKE Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 36 8.00 17.60 61.60
27 HHS NOBLE CALL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 38.5 0.00 26.80 65.30
28 LANCE A LITTLE Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 33.8 4.00 29.60 67.40
29 SEA SUMMER CLOVER Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 36 12.00 35.20 83.20
3 KAREN VAN DABDIJHOEVE Miss Emily Young-jamieson 4 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
30 MR BEAN 37 Mrs Emma Mcnab 0 0 32.3 12.00 60.80 105.10
4 BROOKFIELD BENJAMIN BOUNCE Mr Kevin Mcnab 3 30 0.00 2.40 32.40
5 NPS DEVON Mrs Daisy Berkeley 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 BRAVEHEART B Mr Tom McEwen 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 SUTTONS CROSS Mrs Sophie Wollocombe 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 WOODEND SCOOTER Miss Imogen Gloag 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 GARCON DE LUX Mr Alan Nolan 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
HC NOTE WORTHY Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 HC
HC MORNINGTON Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 32.3 8.00 8.40 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MINACKS MAID Miss Holly Wright 6 28 0.00 2.00 30.00
10 OKI DOKI BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 30.5 4.00 1.20 35.70
11 GLADSTONE Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
12 HOT COMMODITY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
13 MIDNIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 1 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
14 EVENT OF DANCE Miss Marit Siersema 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
15 FERNHILL BUSTER RHYMES Mr James Avery 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
16 V.I.P. VINO Mr Will Rawlin 1 31.5 0.00 6.80 38.30
17 GRAFENNACHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 1 30 0.00 8.80 38.80
18 UNCLE DESMOND Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.80 39.60
19 KYTANO Miss Alderney Street 1 40.8 0.00 0.40 41.20
2 TOTAL DARKNESS Miss Coral Keen 5 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
20 SIX FOR GOLD Miss Pumbaa Goess-Saurau 0 0 32.8 4.00 5.20 42.00
21 MIGHTY NEWS Mrs Essie Barker 0 0 29.3 8.00 6.40 43.70
22 DIRECT SHOWMAN Mr Louis Evripides 1 39 0.00 4.80 43.80
23 RYANS ROBIN Mr Morgan Wyatt 0 0 31 12.00 1.60 44.60
24 MIDSUMMER DAZZLE Miss Amanda Wreford-Brown 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
25 LIMESTONE ROMEO Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 38.8 4.00 4.40 47.20
26 GRAPHENE Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 34.5 4.00 9.20 47.70
27 DALI III Miss Carrie Umpleby 0 0 32.5 4.00 11.60 48.10
28 HAI FIVE DHI Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 32.8 4.00 12.80 49.60
29 HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY II Miss Libby Seed 0 0 34 4.00 14.00 52.00
3 DORANSTOWN CHAIR Mr Stuart Fitzgerald 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
30 WISHFUL THINKING VIII Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 31.5 16.00 11.60 59.10
31 MORNING FAWLTY Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 32.3 0.00 27.60 59.90
32 BLACK SANDS Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 36 0.00 29.20 65.20
33 CARTANIA Mrs Emma Mcnab 0 0 33.3 0.00 56.80 90.10
34 COOLEY WINGMAN Mr Paul Whitehead 0 0 32.8 8.00 53.60 94.40
4 CAROLINE Mrs Daisy Berkeley 3 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 GET MY DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 FREESTYLE R Mr Toby Pigott 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 LISSYEGAN RORY Mr Dan Jocelyn 1 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
8 ISINGTON RED FAERIE Miss Caroline Harris 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 REYBRIDGE RIVERDANZ Mr David Doel 1 31.5 0.00 4.00 35.50
E BODIEVE BALLYCLARE Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 35.0 4.00 E E
E R3 GAMBLERS DIAMOND Ms Lysanne Vase 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E R3
W INXS Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 34 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOLLYWOOD DANCER Miss Dani Evans 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 MAN ABOUT TOWN II Mr David Doel 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 UNIVERSAL COOLEY Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 29.5 4.00 2.00 35.50
12 FERDINANT N Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
13 MR TUMNUS II Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.40 38.70
14 QUINDIVA Mr Alexander Bragg 1 37.5 0.00 1.20 38.70
15 ROYAL CONQUEST Mr David Doel 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.40 39.20
16 MATCH MY CLASS Mr Tom McEwen 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
17 LEAPING LORD Miss Sarah Gould 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
18 LUDO FH Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.80 41.30
19 DISERT JOE Miss Emily Dinnis 0 0 35.5 4.00 4.80 44.30
2 FALKO TH Miss Caroline Harris 5 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 RIGHT OF WAY II Mrs Diana Burgess 0 0 31.5 8.00 8.00 47.50
21 CASSINAR Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 37.8 8.00 4.80 50.60
22 HIDDEN LAW Mr Mark Corbett 1 45 0.00 6.00 51.00
23 GALWAYBAY TALENT Mr Alberto Giugni 1 41 0.00 11.60 52.60
24 CONNADOR Miss Jessica Acheson 1 35.5 0.00 17.60 53.10
25 WESTCEFFYL KINGSDWAY LAD Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 30.8 0.00 24.40 55.20
26 RIVERA Miss Sharna Colins 0 0 41.5 8.00 6.00 55.50
27 ANTIGONE 11 Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 39.3 8.00 10.00 57.30
28 FINE AND DANDY Mr Tristram Owers 1 40 0.00 19.60 59.60
29 JOULES MAGIC Miss Emily King 0 0 32.8 4.00 23.20 60.00
3 DIACHELLO II Mr Jesse Campbell 4 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
30 PENHILLS PRESIDENT Miss Vicky Brake 1 44.3 0.00 21.20 65.50
31 LOOPY LOU II Miss Livvy Nile 0 0 41.5 4.00 25.60 71.10
32 CAPITAL C Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 33.3 0.00 46.80 80.10
33 SOUTHFORK Ms Alysen Miller 0 0 46.3 8.00 37.60 91.90
4 WISBEACH CEVIN Z PRIDE Mr Alexander Whewall 3 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 GEORGIO D OVER Mr Tom Jackson 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 HALLMARK DS Mr Freddie Scala 1 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
7 GERRIE Miss Kayleigh Poole 1 29.5 0.00 5.60 35.10
8 MHS COOLEY FLASH Miss Imogen Gloag 1 34.8 0.00 0.40 35.20
9 ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK Mr William Fox-Pitt 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
E HELLIOS BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 27.0 8.00 E E
E AR EDOBANTOS Mr Rafael Marins 0 0 37.8 4.00 E E AR
E R3 WAIKIKI VH BLOEMENHOF Ms Cally Moore 0 0 38.3 E E R3
HC KELECYN ICE AGE Mrs Emma Mcnab 0 0 43.3 0.00 40.40 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
N - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DISCO CHICK Mrs Helen Marsh 6 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 GELMER Mrs Selina Milnes 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
11 SCARLET TAMARIND Miss Hollie Swain 1 28.3 0.00 6.80 35.10
12 TROJA QUEEN Miss Coral Keen 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
13 BELONA Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
14 SPORTSFIELD GLOBAL WARRIOR Miss Rosie Fry 1 32 0.00 4.80 36.80
15 ARDAGH BREEZE Mr Brook Staples 1 30.8 0.00 6.00 36.80
16 LORD CLOVER Miss Jessica Storrar 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
17 MIDNIGHT THOMAS Mr Bert Bolton 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
18 BRILLIANT Miss Eleanor Ansell 1 35 0.00 6.00 41.00
19 THE ROYAL DANCER Mr Peter Hayden 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
2 LIVELL Mr Tim Rogers 5 26 0.00 2.00 28.00
20 AN IMP NAMED BORRIS Miss Genevieve Kirk 1 42 0.00 0.80 42.80
21 BEECHFORT GEM Miss Philippa Balfour 0 0 36.5 12.00 2.00 50.50
22 DIJERIDOO Mr Matteo Apetino 0 0 40.8 4.00 8.40 53.20
23 WORLDLY WISE Miss Rosa Lieven 0 0 42.8 4.00 7.60 54.40
24 REARCROSS DIANGO Mrs Georgie Messent 0 0 36.3 0.00 21.20 57.50
25 HULLAHBALOO Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 36.3 12.00 10.40 58.70
26 ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 42 0.00 20.00 62.00
3 COOGA HAT TRICK Mr Alexander Bragg 4 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 ROONEY BAY Miss Georgina Ewell 3 27.5 0.00 2.40 29.90
5 CALCOURT QUANTUM Miss Alice Pearson 2 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
6 SOLO XII Miss Hollie Swain 1 31 0.00 1.20 32.20
7 JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 1 29.5 0.00 2.80 32.30
8 DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 CAPTAIN IV Mr Aaron Millar 1 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
E GREENVALE DIOR Miss Juliet Hoskins 0 0 33.0 8.00 E E
E R3 MISERDEN RAVELLO Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E R3
HC TENOR DE LA ROBINIERE Miss Millie Pike 0 0 36.5 0.00 25.20 HC
HC BALLYMOLLOY ROGAN Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 24 8.00 3.20 HC
HC CAMELOT Ms Megan Heath 0 0 32 0.00 29.60 HC
HC MGH ANNAGHMORE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 24 0.00 16.80 HC
R ZIPPER Miss Sophie Beaveridge 0 0 36.3 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
N - Section V
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARGENTINO BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 6 27.8 0.00 0.40 28.20
10 FERDI II Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 29.3 4.00 3.60 36.90
11 RLE NINA VAN OVERIS Z Mr Aaron Millar 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
12 DRUMNACONNELL NICO Miss Hollie Swain 1 34 0.00 3.60 37.60
13 FADELINE Miss Laura Collett 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.40 37.70
14 GORSEHILL WOODIE Mrs Amanda Taylor 1 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
15 RINGWOOD MADRAS Mr Owen Cooper 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
16 COOLEY AT THE HILTON Mrs Selina Milnes 1 36.5 0.00 3.20 39.70
17 DAVISHILL Mr Bert Bolton 1 38.5 0.00 2.80 41.30
18 KILCOLTRIM JACKO Miss Georgina Ewell 1 38.3 0.00 4.00 42.30
19 IDEAL FOXS CASTLE Mrs Kathy Staples 0 0 30 4.00 8.80 42.80
2 DANCING GHAREEB Mr Alexander Bragg 5 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 ZOSIA Mrs. Sarah Way 1 39.8 0.00 3.20 43.00
21 FARUQ ALDRUP Miss Hollie Swain 1 38.3 0.00 4.80 43.10
22 FONTIS FOOL Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 38.8 4.00 2.00 44.80
23 MGH BANKY MOON Miss Vicky Brake 1 34.5 0.00 14.80 49.30
24 AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 33.8 8.00 10.40 52.20
25 ALLANAGH RIVER DANCE Mr Vincent Ian Phelan 0 0 44 12.00 0.00 56.00
26 COBRA DE LA SALM Miss Victoria Loyer 0 0 35.5 12.00 12.80 60.30
27 MR MADAGASCAR Mr Joe Lethbridge 0 0 40.8 20.00 8.40 69.20
3 BABIBLONIA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 RUSSELJACKET Mr Tim Rogers 3 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 ALGY Miss Eleanor Ansell 2 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
6 DREAMAWAY II Mr Tom McEwen 1 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
7 ALVESCOT DANCE TIME Miss Alicia Hawker 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 BLOOM DES HAUTS CRETS Mr Andrew Hoy 1 34.8 0.00 1.20 36.00
9 MAGIC OF ARAGORN Mr Charles Matthews 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
E AR WITHIN REACH Miss Megan Horder 0 0 32 4.00 E E AR
HC FREESTYLER Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 21.5 4.00 0.00 HC
HC JACK THE GINGER Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.80 HC
HC CESANO H Miss Emily Rucker 0 0 44 0.00 0.00 HC
W GOLD FLUSH Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 35.3 0.00 W
W ROBUCKS ROMEO Miss Carmen Lawrence 0 0 38 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.50
OI - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SANDMAN 7 Mrs Pippa Funnell 12 23.9 0.00 2.00 25.90
10 BILLY SHANIA Miss Gemma Tattersall 2 28.4 0.00 4.80 33.20
11 SIR PAPILLON Miss Laura Collett 0 0 26.1 4.00 6.00 36.10
12 TOLEDO DE KERSER Mr Tom McEwen 2 25.7 0.00 11.60 37.30
13 MR POTTS Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 30.9 4.00 2.80 37.70
14 UP IN THE AIR Mr Tim Price 2 29.6 0.00 8.40 38.00
15 IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 2 26.6 0.00 12.00 38.60
16 SEA SUMMER BAY Mr Sam Griffiths 2 34.1 0.00 5.20 39.30
17 FERNHILL PIMMS Mr William Fox-Pitt 2 22.3 0.00 17.20 39.50
18 BILLY BOUNCE Miss Laura Collett 0 0 25.2 8.00 8.00 41.20
19 XAVIER FAER Mr Tim Price 2 29.6 0.00 14.00 43.60
2 CLASSIC VI Miss Kirsty Johnston 10 27.7 0.00 0.00 27.70
20 FAERIE DIANIMO Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 23.6 4.00 16.00 43.60
21 XAM Mr Harry Dzenis 2 37.3 0.00 6.80 44.10
22 LAWA Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 35 4.00 5.60 44.60
23 ZACARIAS Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 27.7 12.00 5.60 45.30
24 CHILLI KNIGHT Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 33 4.00 9.20 46.20
25 ASCONA M Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 25.2 8.00 13.20 46.40
26 TELDON Mr Sam Dempsey 0 0 29.6 16.00 2.00 47.60
27 OPTIMUS PRIME II Mr James Avery 2 32.7 0.00 15.20 47.90
28 ABOVE BOARD Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 34.8 4.00 9.60 48.40
29 CHILLY BOY Miss Sarah Helfer 0 0 32.5 12.00 5.20 49.70
3 KILDERRYS COUGAR GIRL Miss Izzy Taylor 8 28.2 0.00 0.00 28.20
30 GRANNTEVKA PRINCE Miss Janou Bleekman 2 30.7 0.00 19.60 50.30
31 RIDDLE MASTER Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 27.7 4.00 20.00 51.70
32 PINK DIAMOND II Mrs Christine Hardinge 2 33.9 0.00 18.80 52.70
33 BARRICHELLO Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 24.3 17.00 12.00 53.30
34 VITALI Mr James Avery 2 29.1 0.00 24.80 53.90
35 BRONZE FLIGHT Mr Alan Nolan 0 0 37.1 8.00 12.80 57.90
36 MISCHIEVOUS Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 34.3 8.00 18.40 60.70
37 FIVEBERRY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 31.8 0.00 52.80 84.60
4 IMPROMPTU II Miss Izzy Taylor 6 28.6 0.00 0.00 28.60
5 KING ROBERT II Mrs Mary King 4 27.5 0.00 3.60 31.10
6 MAJAS HOPE Mrs Pippa Funnell 2 27.7 0.00 4.00 31.70
7 SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 2 26.6 4.00 1.60 32.20
8 ANOTHER PROPOSITION Miss Louisa Lockwood 2 32.1 0.00 0.40 32.50
9 TENAREZE Mr Harry Meade 2 27.1 0.00 5.60 32.70
E BILLY LIFFY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 28.2 0.00 E E
E BILLY SENORA Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E
E HF CHAKIRIS STAR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 27.1 E E HF
R ABSOLUT OPPOSITION Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 31.8 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.50
OIu21 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PLAYTIME Miss Sasha Hargreaves 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
10 NATASHA VII Miss Georgie Williams 2 46.1 0.00 1.20 47.30
11 MISS FERNHILL Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 33 4.00 16.80 53.80
12 TIGGITY BOO Mr Alfie Marshall 0 0 30.9 0.00 32.80 63.70
13 INTERSTELLAR Miss Anna Johannson 0 0 39.8 4.00 41.20 85.00
2 MASTER POCKET ROCKET Miss Georgie Selley 10 30.7 0.00 3.60 34.30
3 DEL PIERO II Miss Georgina Wood 8 27.3 4.00 4.80 36.10
4 URIS CAVALIER Miss Kate Shapland 2 38.4 0.00 0.00 38.40
5 BONNIE Miss Florence Finzi 2 34.1 0.00 4.40 38.50
6 LISSANGLE CAVALETTO B Miss Alex Kennedy 2 30.7 0.00 9.60 40.30
7 ANNAGHMORE BOOMLANDER Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 0 32.7 4.00 5.60 42.30
8 IMPERIAL TRUMP Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 34.3 8.00 2.00 44.30
9 DISCOVERY V Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 2 37.5 0.00 9.20 46.70
R CANDYMAN LEANORTH Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 34.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
ON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 6 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 TOPAZE DU PLAIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 1 25.5 0.00 6.40 31.90
11 AZTEC EXCLUSIVE Mrs Sarah Barden 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
12 CALMARO Miss Laura Collett 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
13 CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
14 BORIS XI Miss Amy Barlow 1 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
15 GRAPPA NERA Mrs Jonelle Price 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
16 CAVALIER CO STAR Miss Hayley Parker 1 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
17 MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
18 CODDSTOWN PET Miss Katie Hancock 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.80 36.30
19 NASDAQ HIGH Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
2 ROYAL DIAMOND II Mr Toby Pigott 5 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
20 WELCOME PEARMAIN Miss Aimee Swinton-clark 1 31.3 0.00 7.20 38.50
21 BALLYMITTY MAC Miss Ella Matravers 1 36 0.00 2.80 38.80
22 FJURY Dr Anna-louise Mackinnon 1 38 0.00 1.60 39.60
23 FIRE FLY Mr Tom Jackson 1 31.5 0.00 8.80 40.30
24 BUGWAY MR DARCIE Miss Ella Matravers 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
25 CARRICK ALDATO GIRL Mrs Jonelle Price 1 38.3 0.00 3.20 41.50
26 ROCK HARBOUR Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.00 41.80
27 CHOCOLATE DOMINO Miss Eloise Carter 0 0 36.5 4.00 4.00 44.50
28 BLUSTEREN Mrs Kelly McCarthy-Maine 0 0 31.8 4.00 10.80 46.60
29 FAERE SPIRIT Miss Line Andresen 0 0 32 19.00 1.20 52.20
3 BRIARLANDS BIRDSONG Miss Melissa Joannides 4 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
30 MULLAGHMEEN Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 33 8.00 11.60 52.60
31 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 31 0.00 22.80 53.80
32 DUGGANS DRIFT Mrs Jane Reed 0 0 44.3 4.00 7.20 55.50
33 SAFRAN D ARGONNE Mr Maxence Lux 0 0 31.5 4.00 32.40 67.90
34 WARHORSE Miss Ellie Whittle 0 0 37.3 14.00 33.20 84.50
35 ANTHRISCUS Miss Hayley Parker 0 0 38 0.00 57.60 95.60
4 HESTER Mrs Jonelle Price 3 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 POHLANDS CUPPUCHINO Miss Hayley Parker 2 28.8 0.00 1.20 30.00
6 HIGH JINKS IV Miss Alicia Hawker 1 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 DIAMOND DANCING HETTIE Miss Kat Raybould 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 BALLYELLEN BUZZ Mr Ben Lee Liles 1 27.5 0.00 4.00 31.50
9 WISHING TIME Mrs Louise Harwood 1 29.3 0.00 2.40 31.70
E URMA BK Miss Rebecca Giorgetti 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E
E R3 ABOUT TIME TOO V Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 28.8 6.00 E E R3
E UR SCHMAUL Miss Emily Proud 0 0 32.8 E E UR
R MOORLAND MAGIC Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 33.5 4.00 R R
R DARCOQUIN Miss Elizabeth Kopec 0 0 28.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
ONu18 - Section W
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GORTGLAS EARL GREY Miss Emma Manton 6 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Sapphire Graham 1 30.5 0.00 2.80 33.30
11 COOL FANTASY Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 25.5 8.00 0.00 33.50
12 C WHY Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.80 33.60
13 CUFFESGRANGE LITTLE RIC Miss Emily Finston 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
14 IRISH AFTER SHOCK Miss Jess Rimmer 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
15 FUSIONS DETECTIVE Mr Milo Kennedy 1 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
16 WESTER AIKEMAS LEBRECHT Miss Chiara Heneghan 0 0 28.3 4.00 3.60 35.90
17 SHANNONDALE LILLY Miss Louisa Harman 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
18 CORRIEVIEW BRYNN Miss Tori Mcalister 1 25.3 0.00 11.20 36.50
19 WHOS NIGHTCRUISE Miss Harriet Gilbertson 0 0 29.5 4.00 3.20 36.70
2 MASTER MACKY Miss Freya Partridge 5 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 ROSSCON MILLER Miss Lily De Lacy 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
21 DROP THE SUBJECT Miss Georgia King 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.20 39.50
22 PLEASANT SURPRISE Miss Ellen Cowling 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
23 FFYNNONCADNO JUPITER Miss Frankie Sommerfield 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.80 40.60
24 RICKAMORE ROYAL Miss Eloise Bartlett 1 40.8 0.00 1.60 42.40
25 WHITEHAWK ROYAL BLUE Miss Katie Bambridge 0 0 30.5 8.00 5.20 43.70
26 KYLEBRACK STAR Miss Abbie Cowley 0 0 35.8 4.00 6.40 46.20
27 CARNSDALE MR COOL Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 27.3 0.00 22.80 50.10
28 DROPS OF BRANDY Miss Ellen Cowling 0 0 37 16.00 0.00 53.00
29 JEFKE Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 30.3 0.00 27.20 57.50
3 SMASHING IRIS Mr Hamish Clarke 4 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
30 VLOVE D OR LY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 33.8 4.00 28.40 66.20
31 ISLAND BOY II Miss Rosie Olver 0 0 37.8 0.00 64.40 102.20
4 COOLROCK WACKO JACKO Miss Georgia Bartlett 3 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 2 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
6 WOODLANDS BE DARING Miss Sasha Hargreaves 1 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
7 MONSOON III Miss Hannah Gadras 1 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
8 MARY STAR Miss Millie Mahoney 1 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
9 MINKYS MIDNIGHT MADNESS Miss Georgia Wood 1 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
E MIDNIGHT TEMPLE Miss Jessica Penn 0 0 34.5 8.00 E E
E R3 ROCKRIMMON RAZAMATAZ Miss Iona Kininmonth 0 0 25 E E R3
R DOIRE MHIANAIGH ROCKY Mr Henry Insley 0 0 32.3 16.00 R R
R R3 BENZ Miss Lucy Mayne 0 0 32.5 R R R3
W CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 26 20.00 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bicton Arena, East Budleigh, Yettington, Devon, United Kingdom, EX9 7BL

Grid reference SY062861


Newsflash

The CCI-S 2* and CCI-S 3* classes have dressage on both Friday and Saturday, with SJ and XC on Sunday. You can ask for a particular day of dressage in the Special Requests field but please be aware that Saturday dressage is usually over-booked.
Entries Open

Latest News

The Road to Tokyo – a talk with Dickie Waygood and Gemma Tattersall

Posted on 22nd March 2019

Fans of the sport of eventing can treat themselves to a front row seat with World Class Eventing Performance Manager Dickie Waygood and Olympic Event rider Gemma Tattersall at the stunning Belton International Horse Trials, Lincolnshire, on Sunday 31st March plus enjoy 25% off admission tickets when buying a minimum of two tickets.

Read the full story
View all news