BICTON ARENA (2)BICTON ARENA (2)

Newsflash

No entries have been balloted. We continue to accept entries in all classes.
 

BICTON ARENA (2)

Location

Bicton Arena, East Budleigh, Yettington, Devon, United Kingdom, EX9 7BL

Date

Saturday 6 to Sunday 7 July 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Miss Helen West
Contact Miss Helen West
Phone: 01395 441162
Mobile: 07827 290471

Entries Secretary - Miss Miranda Collett
Contact Miss Miranda Collett
Mobile: 07765 184725

Course description

The tracks are designed to be flowing and educational, asking appropriate questions at each level. The BE80 will be inviting and encouraging, with the technicality kept to a minimum. The BE90 & BE100 tracks will provide a good balance of fences to encourage horses to jump confidently and in a good rhythm. The Novice will be sufficiently demanding and technical to educate horses and riders wishing to progress to the next level, whilst being fair enough to allow those stepping up to this level for the first time to gain confidence. Alternatives will be used where necessary.

Event schedule

Entries open

31 May 2019

Entries close

7 July 2019

Ballot date

18 June 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

26 June 2019
Miss Helen West

Event Organiser

Bicton Arena Manager, East Budleigh, Devon, EX9 7BL

Contact Details
Miss Miranda Collett

Entries Secretary

2 Merrymeet Cottages, Exeter, Devon, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details
Miss Helen West

Course Designer

Jamie Perryman

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 321152022. INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com. A booking fee of £1.20 will be charged per entry. A wait list will be held.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by email to the Entries Secretary, preferably by 2 Jul 2019 17:00. REFUND POLICY - Full refund before ballot date. After ballot date, refund less £14.40 admin charge only if replaced.
STARTING TIMES are available from 4 Jul 2019 18:00 on www.britisheventing.com.

Stabling

Stabling will be on site at £20 per night. Shavings for sale on site or bring your own bedding. All stables must be left empty. No refunds after ballot date for withdrawals unless replaced - full refund on abandonment.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01395 441162. Contact number during event - Helen West 07827 290471.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted. DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. ENTRANCE POLICY - no charge for spectators - please bring your friends and family. Visitors with mobility restrictions should come to the Secretary's Office on arrival for information about viewing areas and safe access. Live scoring will be available on www.eventingscores.co.uk.


Accommodation and Catering

Permanent on-site catering available throughout the event. Accommodation list is available from the Organiser.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE90 Saturday BE97 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100 Sunday BE107 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100Open Sunday BE107 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90Open Saturday BE97 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
4YO Saturday BE97 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
N Sunday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE80(T) Saturday BE97 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
5YO Sunday BE107 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
ON Sunday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

Prizes

Prizes in kind for BE100, BE90 and BE80 classes. Novice classes: lower limit.

Event name: BICTON ARENA (2) Date: Jul 6-7 2019 Location: Bicton Arena, East Budleigh, Yettington, Devon, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.43
4YO - Section B1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TMF FLY HIGH Miss Georgie Selley 0 8 36.5 0.00 0 36.50
2 MADFORD LAW Miss Anna Johannson 0 7 38.5 8.00 0 46.50
Optimum XC Time - 5.36
5YO - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JASPER Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 16 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
10 THE ELLFIELD DIKSTER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
11 BRITANNIA'S CABARET Ms Oceane Amans 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
12 ESPOIR LANDAIS Mrs Emma Winter 0 2 34.8 0.00 4.40 39.20
13 MOSHI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 2 34.8 0.00 9.20 44.00
14 JONES Z.G Miss Harriet Gilbertson 0 0 33.8 4.00 9.60 47.40
15 MGH CAPA VILOU Miss Anna Johannson 0 0 33.8 4.00 12.80 50.60
2 COOLEY SNAPCHAT Mrs Selina Milnes 0 14 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 FOREVER AUTUMN DS Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 12 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 TREND DE LA CRUISE Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 10 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
5 CHANTILLY AMATULLAH Mrs Amy Tough 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 JILL Miss Dani Evans 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 ROSSDARRAGH NERO Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 KILLYCLOGHAN NATALIA Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 ZAINO Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
E UNIQUE VAN DE HOEVEWEG Z Miss Dani Evans 0 0 29.8 E 2.00 E
Optimum XC Time - 5.36
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Janou Bleekman 0 16 27.5 0.00 1.60 29.10
10 MULFRA Mrs Sara Newton 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
11 ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
12 SPOT ME Mrs Emma Walker 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
13 ADVANCE TO GO Miss Caitlin Oldham 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
14 DARMANI DU BOIS EBENE Mrs Trilby Crewes 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.00 37.80
15 DARTANS PILTOWN POINT Miss Elle Slack 0 2 35 0.00 2.80 37.80
16 LADY VALTAS Miss Alexandra Garner 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
17 MR SPIRITUS Miss Fiona Wedden 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
18 COOLEY GHS Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 30 8.00 0.40 38.40
19 SNOWGLOW JEWEL Miss Annie Mingo 0 2 34.5 0.00 5.20 39.70
2 ACES HIGH IV Miss Laura Cackett 0 14 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
20 IN A MINUTE Miss Phillipa Selwood 0 2 34.5 0.00 5.20 39.70
21 SMOKE RING Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
22 CRUISE BREAKER Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 33.5 7.00 0.00 40.50
23 BROOKMIST BLUE LEGEND Miss Rachel Cook 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
24 URHAVINALAUGH Miss Sarah Blois 0 2 42.8 0.00 0.00 42.80
25 KIWI CRUISE Miss Rosie Fry 0 2 29.5 0.00 13.60 43.10
26 FIVALE BLANK CANVASS Mrs. Hannah Smith 0 0 30.5 12.00 1.60 44.10
27 HER NAME IS LOLA Dr Emma Farrar 0 2 35.5 0.00 12.40 47.90
28 DANCING PADDE Ms Rachael Whittaker 0 0 36 12.00 3.60 51.60
29 MISS VELVET BROWN Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 30 0.00 24.00 54.00
3 NPS GEMINI Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 12 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
30 FAIRWAYS FINALE Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 0 40.8 16.00 0.00 56.80
31 GHYLLWOOD BROOKLYN Mrs Carolyn Price 0 0 33.3 0.00 26.00 59.30
32 NORTONS GLEN Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 27.3 0.00 32.80 60.10
33 SES HURRICANE Mr Archie Hare 0 0 33 8.00 20.40 61.40
34 OMBI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 26 4.00 31.60 61.60
35 GRANDANNA Mrs Tracy Scammell 0 0 37 4.00 26.40 67.40
36 BUCK ROGERS Miss Lowri Powell 0 0 31.3 0.00 38.80 70.10
37 SPARHANGER VELVET Mrs Camilla Albery 0 0 36.8 12.00 42.80 91.60
4 MONKEY PUZZLE Mrs Amy Tough 0 10 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 LIBERTY XII Miss Becca May 0 8 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 WIZARD OF OZ X Mrs Sarah Higman 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 BRIGHTSIDE BAT DIAMOND Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 FLEURS GALAXY Miss Zoe Dunham 0 4 33 0.00 1.60 34.60
9 SUMMERBRIDGE TIPP Miss Ella Humphreys 0 4 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
E R3 CANTE JONDO ROCIO Miss Rebecca Reid 0 0 36.8 E E R3
W WASIMAH Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 0 35.8 8.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.36
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MERIDIANWAY RAMZES BOY Mr Alexander Whewall 0 16 21.8 0.00 3.20 25.00
10 KILTOWN DREAMER Miss Rachel Brown 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
11 MASTER BLUE DRAGONFLY Mrs Trilby Crewes 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
12 FAIRWAYS LORD OF THE RING Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
13 GREENHAYS MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Alexa Palmer 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
14 GEORGE VIII Mrs Hannah Rose-Franks 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
15 OATHILL VISCOUNT Miss Victoria Walton 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
16 COOLMINGA STAR Miss Beckie Smith 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
17 PENWIND ULYSSA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
18 PETER PAN Mrs Selina Milnes 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.80 36.30
19 ECHO D AVEL Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
2 IDEFIX III Miss Rhiannon Tewson 0 14 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
20 AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Mr Andrew Parry 0 2 32 0.00 7.20 39.20
21 CAPITALIST II Mrs Kathleen Laurence 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
22 UNKNOWN ORIGIN Miss Lucinda Thompson-stone 0 0 35.3 4.00 2.00 41.30
23 ENDIGO Miss Lucy Wodskou 0 0 33 4.00 5.60 42.60
24 HAYESTOWN HENRY Miss Chloe Gardner-milne 0 0 35.3 12.00 3.20 50.50
25 LUCINDA Ms Oceane Amans 0 0 24.3 4.00 23.20 51.50
26 BLACKWOODLANDS QUAIL Miss Isobel Davies 0 0 39.8 4.00 10.40 54.20
27 PHEONIX II Mrs Karen Long 0 0 35.8 0.00 20.00 55.80
28 MY CORNISH PRINCESS Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 0 34.8 8.00 20.00 62.80
29 STORMHILL COMET Miss Elizabeth Allsop 0 0 31.8 8.00 28.80 68.60
3 HOLYWELL CAVALIERE CLASSIC Miss Jenny Lo-vel 0 12 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
30 MOON OVER MELODY Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 35.5 4.00 63.60 103.10
4 TOLERANT Miss Ella Slade 0 10 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 WELL DESERVED Mrs Sarah Davey 0 8 24.5 0.00 3.20 27.70
6 COOLEY COUNTDOWN Mrs Nicola Pack 0 6 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
7 MOONLIGHT VI Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 4 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
8 BALLYHOOLY Miss India John 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 PALIMAKA Mrs Polly Schwerdt 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
R DIAMOND EDGE II Mr Royston Delfino-orme 0 0 34.5 0.00 R R
R GOODLANDS MELODY Miss Neha Walker 0 0 34 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.36
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ETERNAL EVOLUTION Mr Graham Law 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 LISNAUGHT LADY CRUISE Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
11 REHY MBF Miss Millie Rogers 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
12 CASSIS Miss Bex Vinton 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
13 COUNT ON BALLY Dr Lucy Greenwood 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
14 ALDATO ARMAGH Miss Olivia Mallows 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
15 WITCHCOMBE TOBY Miss Jessica Gopal 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
16 THE LIGHT FANTASTIC Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
17 ROSEMARY Miss Jemma Jones 0 2 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
18 CLOONISLE KILLEGAR MELODY Miss Erin Day 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
19 GRANTSTOWN CLARA Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
2 BALLYLEAN CASTER Miss Poppy Burner 0 14 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
20 ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Miss Karen Rickards 0 2 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
21 ONE CARAT Ms Siobhan Elliott 0 0 31.8 7.00 0.00 38.80
22 LUDO V Miss Lara Jay 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
23 KNITSON HONOUR Mrs. Sarah Brookes 0 2 33.8 0.00 8.00 41.80
24 CASTLECOOTE STORM Miss Sophie Jackson 0 2 35 0.00 13.60 48.60
25 FLYNN III Mrs Polly Schwerdt 0 0 32.3 17.00 0.00 49.30
26 PRACTICAL MAGIC IV Miss Kirsty Cocks 0 0 31 0.00 20.00 51.00
27 ELIJAH BLU Miss Ava-rose Apicella 0 0 40.3 4.00 8.00 52.30
28 LEACOURT DIAMOND TOUCH Miss Rebecca Wilkins 0 0 32.5 0.00 20.00 52.50
29 URSUS RUPERTUS II Mrs Jennie Blakehill 0 0 34 4.00 21.60 59.60
3 MAYFAYRE LADY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 12 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
30 FIRECRACKER ORBIT Miss Jenny Daniels 0 0 27 0.00 32.80 59.80
31 RATHVANNIG FRANKIE Miss Phoebe Dowse 0 0 35.3 0.00 28.80 64.10
32 CHEF VAN HILSBERG Mrs Laura Wilson 0 0 30.5 4.00 30.80 65.30
33 LANGALLER PRINCE REGENT Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 0 31.8 4.00 53.60 89.40
4 SUMMERBRIDGE EYE SPY Miss Natasha Miro 0 10 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
5 VERONIQUE Ms Wendy Welch 0 8 25.5 0.00 3.60 29.10
6 PENCARDER CRY FOR THE MOON Miss Olivia Van Grudgings 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 GRANTONS WHISPER Miss Lottie Gaukroger 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
8 THE WHOLE KIT AND KABOODLE Miss Georgie Conneeley 0 4 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
9 HASLEMERE SUPREME Miss Elena Flay 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
E GUY OF CLONAD Miss Amelia Halley 0 0 28.5 0.00 E E
E R3 FAIR DUCHESS Mrs Jane Phillips 0 0 32.5 E E R3
W RIVERSDALE WHIST Mrs Xanthe Smith 0 0 38.5 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.36
BE100Open - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FFYNNONCADNO JUPITER Miss Frankie Sommerfield 0 16 24.5 0.00 2.00 26.50
10 COOLEY MAJAS MOBILITY Miss Lara Chapple 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
11 DAZZLING ADASTRA Mrs Hannah Mcintyre 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
12 MHS THIRTY THREE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
13 SIMON PORLOE Miss Isabella Brent 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.40 35.70
14 HALLMARK DS Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 2 32 0.00 4.00 36.00
15 DASSETT ROMANCE Miss Amber Bayldon 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.40 36.20
16 STANDLYNCH SKIPPY Miss Sarah Shaw 0 0 27.3 0.00 10.00 37.30
17 CESANO H (D) Miss Emily Rucker 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
18 AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 0 2 36.3 0.00 2.00 38.30
19 LADY GRIZ Mrs Lucy Henretty-Lee 0 0 33.8 8.00 2.00 43.80
2 CUTTON BENTLEY Miss Ellie Clist 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
20 ALINDAFEE W Mrs. Sophie Elsley 0 0 34.3 8.00 2.00 44.30
21 CENTYFIELD CZAIA Miss Alaya Arden 0 0 39.3 4.00 2.80 46.10
22 BRECHFA MEDROD Lady Claudia Rothermere 0 2 39.8 0.00 7.20 47.00
23 RUBEN S Mr Finley Wyatt 0 0 33 4.00 20.00 57.00
24 DALLASTAR Miss Molly Adams 0 0 34.8 4.00 20.00 58.80
3 PORTLAOISE LORDANO Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 SPLASH OF THE IRISH Miss Emily Clunes 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Isabelle Joce 0 8 28.3 0.00 2.40 30.70
6 JASPER TOO Miss Caroline Horn 0 6 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 DISSINGTON MISS GRAINGER Miss Chloe Richards 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
8 VOLENTIERI Mrs Amy Tough 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
9 MARSTONPARK LUPINA Miss Becca May 0 2 28.3 0.00 3.60 31.90
E RIVAL DE VILLEGARDIN Miss Maddie Longstaff 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E
R TRETOIL BEL MAIDEN Miss Sadie Jones 0 0 30.3 0.00 R R
W AMARULLA III Miss Lucy Buckley 0 0 35.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.58
BE80(T) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROLO XI Miss Anaya Stewart 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 FIRESTONE W Mrs Laura Keam 0 0 28.5 0.00 7.20 35.70
11 RATHMORRISSEY RANSOM Mrs Rebecca Brown 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
12 CRUISE BACK WEST Miss Ella Tytler 0 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
13 CHANCER Miss Sofie Kemppainen 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
14 STARDUST Miss Anna Hoskins 0 0 40.5 0.00 2.00 42.50
15 HONEYTRAP Mrs Pat Hatch 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
16 MAYBEE Miss Jemima Dart 0 0 35.5 0.00 10.40 45.90
17 COMBE BREEZE Miss Gemma Wells 0 0 45 4.00 0.00 49.00
18 OATFIELD BONO Miss Claudia Walton-McDermott 0 0 37.3 9.00 6.40 52.70
19 HARRY PARTRIDGE Miss Victoria Hamlyn-White 0 0 44 0.00 8.80 52.80
2 SWEETCOMBE HUNTSMANS GIRL Mrs Nicole Windley 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
20 JUST MY JULES Miss Alexandra Tarrant 0 0 35.8 0.00 20.00 55.80
21 PICCALILLI Miss Harriet Barnes 0 0 32.5 4.00 21.20 57.70
22 SHINING KNIGHT (GB) Miss Abigail Barnes 0 0 33.8 23.00 2.40 59.20
23 JASON Miss Vicky Mather 0 0 37.5 0.00 23.60 61.10
24 RUBY AMORE Miss Laura Pickford 0 0 34 0.00 31.20 65.20
25 FAIRFIELD SPOTTY Miss Katy Burnell 0 0 32 10.00 23.60 65.60
26 ARTEMIS II Miss Ellie Smart 0 0 29 0.00 42.00 71.00
27 SHELLEY COPP Ms Shelley Copp 0 0 43.3 15.00 20.00 78.30
28 CLONLARA GO WELL Miss Zoe Davies 0 0 38.5 0.00 68.40 106.90
29 KILDERRY STAR Mrs Kerry Welsh 0 0 31 13.00 65.60 109.60
3 WILLOW Miss Louise Hunt 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
30 ASHTREE MILLIE Miss Chelsea Bond 0 0 40.5 20.00 53.20 113.70
4 BRIEF CONNECTION Miss Philippa Balfour 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 KELSTERS LIGHT Mrs Deborah Rusden 0 0 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
6 CUTTON TUCK Mrs Holly Forty 0 0 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
7 SHANBO HAZEL NUT Mrs Helen Halpin 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.40 34.70
8 HUNTSMAN.COM Miss Rachael Watson 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 VERITY Ms Verity Perry 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
E AR BALFERN SOLDIER BOY Miss Emma Bray 0 0 37 4.00 E E AR
E R3 TOM Miss Jasmine Sleeman 0 0 49 16.00 E E R3
E R3 STEOPSTONES LITTLE MADAM Miss Harriet Bristow 0 0 40.8 38.00 E E R3
R HAYE POPPY Mrs Rebecca Southern 0 0 37.3 4.00 R R
W LUCY Miss Lucy Squire 0 0 42.3 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.58
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RATHATTAN ROBIE Miss Ella-louise Venning 0 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 VIVID UP B Mr Olly Stafford 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
11 NORTH ASTOR DUKE Mrs Mary Coe 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
12 BASHFUL BOY Miss Leia Massey 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
13 RAPPA BOY Mr Robert Paget 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
14 MOON DANCE Miss Kate Massey 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
15 MAYFIELD STARLIGHT Miss Poppy Wilkes 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
16 BEREFORD MAGIC Mrs Pippa Colton-Taylor 0 0 33.8 4.00 6.40 44.20
17 WALKABOUT III Mrs Helen Dunning 0 0 35.5 4.00 9.60 49.10
18 LUCKY LASS Mrs Karen Turpin 0 0 38 0.00 30.00 68.00
19 TOUCH OV DUTCH Miss Kim Shepheard 0 0 32.8 4.00 31.20 68.00
2 HEARSAY TODAL Mr James Ford 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
20 LOUGHEHOE TOUT DE SUITE Miss Alannah Priestland-hearn 0 0 36 8.00 27.20 71.20
21 BALLYMUATE BUBBLE Miss Kathryn Faley 0 0 37.3 0.00 37.20 74.50
22 JOKER IV Ms Annie Reeves 0 0 34.3 5.00 52.80 92.10
23 GRATTONS GREAT ESCAPE Miss Donella Phillips 0 0 36.3 4.00 62.00 102.30
3 SHARATEEK DE MON Mrs Jenny Booth 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 STILLBROOK SMILER Mrs Kay Webb 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.80 32.10
5 TULLIBARDS MAGICAL OCEAN Miss Tabitha Stephenson 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 EASTLANDS BEETHOVEN Miss Michelle Head 0 0 30.3 0.00 4.00 34.30
7 LILY Miss Morwenna Barnicoat 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
8 ABBERY SUE ELLEN Miss Sally Roberts 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
9 WOODLANDS SILVER CLOUD Mrs Karen Cowling 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.40 36.70
E ALEX Mr Alexander Monro 0 0 38.8 6.00 E E
E AR DRUID CROSS MIGHTY QUIN Miss Tiegan Reynolds 0 0 30.8 4.00 E E AR
E R3 BRONCO BILLY Miss April Dawe 0 0 41.8 E E R3
HC MIDNIGHT BEATRICE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 26.5 0.00 1.60 HC
R ARDLOUGHER LAD Miss Zoe Davies 0 0 33 0.00 R R
R SOS FALLOW DEAR Miss Tamara Old 0 0 38.8 4.00 R R
W MAJESTIC SILVER Miss Sophie Broster 0 0 32.3 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.43
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JAZZ ROOS Ms Ali Wilkes 0 8 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 RAINBOW BOY Miss Millie Juleff 0 0 26.8 4.00 2.40 33.20
11 GREY SHAKE Miss Jessica Coombes 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
12 JO Miss Jo Hayes 0 1 30.5 0.00 3.20 33.70
13 SAM Miss Zoe Boyles 0 1 31.8 0.00 2.00 33.80
14 PRIMITIVE DIPLOMAT Mrs Nicola Lomax 0 0 30 1.00 3.20 34.20
15 DAVE THE RAVE Miss Fiona Rawle 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
16 MOSTYN II Miss Katie Timberlake 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
17 ROYAL HALLAM Miss Clare Gwennap 0 1 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
18 BANKSY III Mrs Tina Wallace 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
19 LEESTONE FREDDIE Miss ISOBEL THOMAS 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
2 CAGRANDA Miss Kirstie Booth 0 7 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
20 PENSHANDA Mrs Nicky Palmer 0 1 33.8 0.00 2.40 36.20
21 BOB HALL Miss Natalie Stevens 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.80 38.30
22 MACS JOY Miss Molly Adams 0 0 33 4.00 2.00 39.00
23 SIR LARRY II Miss Tatiana Wharton 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
24 JAMESON II Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 1 30 0.00 11.20 41.20
25 ALLEN’S EVOLUTION Miss Morwenna Barnicoat 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.40 41.90
26 GOODWINS DANCER Miss Lisa Palmer 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
27 WELCOME SURPRISE Mr John Robinson 0 1 39.5 0.00 5.20 44.70
28 CAPTAIN HOOK II Miss Christie Antoniou 0 0 29.8 5.00 13.20 48.00
29 IT MUST BE DANDY Miss Jasmin Edwardson 0 0 28.8 0.00 24.00 52.80
3 EMPEROR RYAN Miss Charlotte Jordan 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
30 KILDANGAN SEA HOLLY Miss Lara Clarkson 0 0 32.3 4.00 20.00 56.30
31 OULART TAITA Miss Heather Smoldon 0 0 33.8 0.00 37.20 71.00
4 BLANAIDH Miss Livvy Dorman 0 5 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 CARRICKO BAY Miss Grace Lay 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 BROWNSCOMBE FELIX Miss Judi Roome 0 3 30.3 0.00 1.60 31.90
7 CARA TWO TREES Mrs Rachael Chick 0 2 28 0.00 4.40 32.40
8 MISTER MCGEE Mrs Fiona Dalton 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 SARRENGETTI WIND Miss Molly Swain 0 1 31.8 0.00 1.20 33.00
E AR MOONPRIDE Mrs Katie Shobrook 0 0 33.5 9.00 E E AR
R MADCAP Miss Kizzie Russell 0 0 32 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.43
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WITCHCOMBE MUSIC MAN Miss Poppy Burner 0 8 24.3 0.00 1.20 25.50
10 GRUB Mrs Lucy Searle 0 1 33 0.00 1.60 34.60
11 TALLULAH IX Mrs Julie Watts 0 1 32 0.00 2.80 34.80
12 ROLEO Miss Kate Carter 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.40 35.70
13 SHAMAR GAME OF THRONES Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 31.3 4.00 1.60 36.90
14 MAGIC MAYDAY Ms Elaine Owen 0 1 33.5 0.00 3.60 37.10
15 THOMSONBROOK TOP GEAR Miss Madeleine White 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
16 MBF ONLINE Miss Rebecca Wren 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
17 BUNAUN Miss Taryn Langley 0 1 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
18 UNNAMED Miss Alice Lamming 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
19 TYAN LADY ORTIZ Miss Harriet Barnes 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.40 38.90
2 ARDWHOLIHANE HERO Miss Bronte Monks 0 7 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
20 CHYTAN INDIE Miss Jess Robson 0 1 33.5 0.00 6.00 39.50
21 HISINA Miss Freya Jones 0 1 36.3 0.00 6.40 42.70
22 DONAIL BEAUANCO Mrs Sheila Williams 0 0 26.5 13.00 6.40 45.90
23 ANNAGHMORE VERSACE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 32.5 15.00 0.00 47.50
24 CUTTON PRINCESS Miss Caroline Horn 0 0 32 8.00 8.00 48.00
25 MR R'S DANGEROUS SUCCESS Mr max forster 0 0 35.8 8.00 4.40 48.20
26 FLEET OF FOOT Miss Maddy Spring 0 0 31 0.00 22.80 53.80
27 TROY FLASHMAN Mr Julian Holmes 0 0 44.3 4.00 5.60 53.90
28 LUNAR ECLIPSE III Mrs Michelle Phillips 0 0 33.3 0.00 22.00 55.30
29 MIGHTY MOUSE II Mrs Pip Atkinson 0 0 34.5 0.00 25.20 59.70
3 ROYAL OAK HEART Mrs Lizzie Clark 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
30 COLWILLS FLINT Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 32 0.00 30.40 62.40
4 CORMACS CASTLE Mr Theo Funnell 0 5 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
5 LEO VIII Mrs Susan Gool 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 ST GEORGES STAR Miss Sarah Edgar 0 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 FINLEY Miss Maria Sage 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
8 TIGER LILY XI Dr Jo Lambourne 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 ORIOLE Miss Jenna King 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
R JUST BECAUSE II Mrs April Richards 0 0 32.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.43
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OUR STAR JIM Miss Looby Marsden 0 8 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
10 IL DANUBIO Ms Alison Zuend 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.80 34.30
11 BOUDEEH Miss Tilly Dimond 0 1 31 0.00 4.40 35.40
12 EX GLAD HAND Miss Emily Kendall 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.80 36.10
13 OCS DON'T TELL THE BOYS Miss Rose Hollingsworth 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
14 SHUTTERDUCK Mrs Katie House 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
15 SOS UNICORN Miss Harriet Hayley 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
16 WELLVIEW GOLDEN WONDER Mrs Johanne Heuff 0 0 33.3 4.00 3.20 40.50
17 07880973984 Miss Molly Russell 0 0 36.3 4.00 1.60 41.90
18 JUST DYLAN Mrs Karina Collins 0 0 32.5 8.00 1.60 42.10
19 DUKE VI Mr James Clarkson 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
2 DUSTYS PIXIE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 7 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
20 FUEGOS SUPA NOVA Miss Hayley Matthews 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
21 QUINNIES BUSTER Miss Jo Hayes 0 0 32.5 10.00 0.40 42.90
22 SEA OUR STORM Miss Jessica Dally 0 1 37.8 0.00 5.20 43.00
23 SUNNY SPELLS Mrs Laura Richardson 0 0 32.3 8.00 2.80 43.10
24 BODERRY RONAN Miss Darci Barron 0 1 32.5 0.00 10.80 43.30
25 CREGAN ROSE Miss Rachel Swinden 0 0 34 4.00 6.80 44.80
26 MUMBO JUMBO III Mrs Sue Woodbury 0 1 37.5 0.00 9.20 46.70
27 FALENCIA Mr Conan Runnalls 0 0 43.3 4.00 4.40 51.70
28 FARTHINGS PHOEBE II Miss Natalie Jones 0 0 37.3 8.00 13.60 58.90
29 QUINNIES FAERIE TALE Miss Katie Thomas 0 0 41.8 4.00 20.00 65.80
3 HONEY BEE HOPEFUL Miss Emily Storey Walker 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
30 COOLAVIN OBSESSION Miss Alice Derryman 0 0 38 0.00 30.40 68.40
31 GRANITE CLOVER Miss Georgia Glendining 0 0 33.5 0.00 35.20 68.70
32 LORDICK DANCE Miss Aimee Bickley 0 0 29.8 4.00 60.00 93.80
4 CALL ME DIVINE Miss Emily Dunstan 0 5 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
5 HORGANS MERCURY Miss Suzie Mcgeorge 0 4 27.8 4.00 0.40 32.20
6 WILLY WONKER II Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 3 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
7 MUSTANG SALLY WC Mrs Becky Wright 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 BALLYARD FLASH Miss Ciara Bennett 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
9 CALTRA FLYING POWER Miss Lucy Steven 0 2 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
E REVE DE GOSSE Mrs Lisa Robinson 0 0 29 0.00 E E
E DUTCH GOLD FOREVER Miss Louisa Jenkins 0 0 32.3 E E
W GREENWICH PARK Miss Jenny Daniels 0 0 29.3 39.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.43
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOLDWING Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
10 HEBBENS EMMELY Miss Julie Richardson 0 0 30 12.00 3.20 45.20
11 ARD BLUR Miss Tamsin Birkett 0 0 37.8 6.00 2.40 46.20
12 CIRCUS MCGURKAS Miss Hayley Parker 0 0 32.8 24.00 1.20 58.00
13 TOOME CARRICK DIAMOND Mrs Samantha Shaw 0 0 33.8 8.00 17.20 59.00
14 KINGS FLAME OF FIRE Ms Gemma Slaney 0 0 33.8 0.00 28.00 61.80
15 SPRINGTIME SUN Miss Bethany Cork 0 0 30.8 0.00 39.20 70.00
16 QUINCY JONES Miss Yssie Galvin 0 0 32.5 4.00 35.60 72.10
17 SOX II Mrs Melissa Winn 0 0 37 9.00 40.80 86.80
18 JUST NICHOLAS Miss Suzanna Maunder 0 0 29.5 4.00 54.00 87.50
19 FINAL SETTLEMENT Miss Rachel Freeman 0 0 33.3 8.00 91.60 132.90
2 WALTER VIII Mrs Kirsty Dunkin 0 7 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 LEGENDS DUNN BEAUTY Miss Elizabeth Collier 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 FUDGE V Miss Katie Trudgen 0 5 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
5 SAMBUCCA Miss Sadie Pearce 0 4 30.3 4.00 2.80 37.10
6 EL CYD III Dr Patricia Saintey 0 3 33.5 0.00 5.60 39.10
7 A SPLASH OF DIAMONDS Mr Mike Bulley 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
8 ASCOT V/H STRATENEINDE Miss Imogen Evans 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
9 HCHURCHPARK SANDY COVE Mrs Caroline Robinson 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
R SARAH STOKES Miss Sarah Stokes 0 0 28.3 12.00 R R
W VINISAUROUS Ms Josie Mackenzie 0 0 30.5 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.43
BE90Open - Section D1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JACOMAR Miss Freddie Best 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 ILANA Miss Ashley Edmond 0 1 32.3 0.00 12.40 44.70
11 THE WAY IT IS (IRE) Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 32.5 4.00 35.20 71.70
2 NBS PREMIER BLING Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 7 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 JOHNNY BE GOODE WFS Miss Althea Bleekman 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 BORIS XI Mrs Kate Darby 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 TULLIBARDS BOOM THE GROOM Miss Charlotte Manton 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 DEELSIDE RED ADAIR Miss Iris Anderson 0 1 33 0.00 2.00 35.00
7 KILRONAN BEAUTY Miss Althea Bleekman 0 1 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
8 DASSETT BY NIGHT Miss Charlie May Ainsworth 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 LOR RUADH’S GENTIAN Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
Optimum XC Time - 5.09
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLOBAL SUPER NOVA Miss Alexa Palmer 6 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 MX CRUISE CONTROL Miss Emma Humfrey 0 0 30 4.00 16.00 50.00
11 CLOONCALAGY KNIGHT Mrs Sarah Bessant 0 0 34.5 4.00 12.00 50.50
12 RUBIX SKUBIX Mr Thomas Broom 1 0 37.8 0.00 16.40 54.20
13 BLOOMFIELD FLAPJACK Miss Saskia Layburn 0 0 36 22.00 6.40 64.40
14 COOLEY TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 35.8 4.00 24.80 64.60
15 IRISCH Mr Miguel Catela 0 0 28.8 0.00 41.60 70.40
16 ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Miss Kim Parker 0 0 32.5 4.00 35.20 71.70
17 HISCO Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 29.3 0.00 42.80 72.10
18 PBW MULLAGH MURPHY Miss Jemima Dart 0 0 28.8 4.00 48.40 81.20
19 JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle 0 0 29.8 4.00 92.00 125.80
2 STORM BLUE Miss Annabelle Jay 5 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 KILLNEY RANGER Miss Megan Lawrence 4 0 28.8 0.00 3.60 32.40
4 WOODBINE Miss Phoebe Hughes 3 0 30.3 4.00 0.80 35.10
5 EDWARD VAN DE VELDHOEVE Miss Eden Ash 2 0 32.5 4.00 8.00 44.50
6 MIND OVER MATTER Mrs Rebecca Churchill 1 0 32.3 4.00 9.60 45.90
7 ICEMAN III Miss Harriet Mitchell 1 0 29.5 0.00 16.40 45.90
8 BEECHFORT GEM Miss Philippa Balfour 0 0 33.5 11.00 4.40 48.90
9 DRUMIN MILLER Miss Elaine Tragett 1 0 33 0.00 16.80 49.80
E FRISKY TN Ms Sarah Jepp 0 0 33.3 16.00 E E
E AR BALLYCRINNIGAN ROCK Miss Catriona Goodman-jones 0 0 38.8 4.00 E E AR
R WOODFALLS BROOK Miss Emma Melhuish 0 0 31.5 R R
W DOLMEN DU CONCORDE Miss Sarah-jane Brown 0 0 37.8 0.00 W
W RED SKY DIAMOND Miss Rebecca Wren 0 0 36 40.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.09
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARDO Z Miss Imogen Carter 6 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 FANAD WEST CALLARDO Miss Rosie Russell 0 0 35 4.00 1.20 40.20
11 FUTURE GRAVITIE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
12 GREATEST TIME Miss Katy Sawyer 1 0 29.5 0.00 12.00 41.50
13 GET MY DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 1 0 34.5 0.00 7.60 42.10
14 STREAMWAYS MEXICANA Miss Chantal Thackray 1 0 37 0.00 6.80 43.80
15 MYPROMISETWOJOAN Miss Natasha Miro 1 0 39.3 0.00 5.20 44.50
16 OMARD HARPER Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.40 45.90
17 MIDSUMMER DAZZLE Miss Amanda Wreford-Brown 0 0 37.3 16.00 12.00 65.30
18 GLOBAL SMART CHOICE Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 29.8 0.00 40.40 70.20
19 FIRST LADY BLUE Miss Yasmin Steven 0 0 38 0.00 35.20 73.20
2 GAUDI Mr Daniel Sibley 5 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 ROONEY BAY Miss Georgina Ewell 4 0 26.8 0.00 6.40 33.20
4 NITOR Mr Alexander Whewall 3 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
5 SMOOTH TALK Miss Harriet Ffooks 2 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
6 MR TUMNUS II Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 1 0 35.3 0.00 3.60 38.90
7 CUFFESGRANGE LORD ADMIRAL Miss Bronte Monks 1 0 33.5 0.00 6.40 39.90
8 ANNAGHMORE AL REEF Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 37.8 1.00 1.20 40.00
9 DIARANA DH Z Miss Dani Evans 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.20 40.00
E CR COURTOWN REBAL Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 41 28.00 E CR
W FIRE LIGHT Miss Georgina Loveday 0 0 46.3 9.00 W
W CLOVISON Miss Sarah Thorne 0 0 36 15.00 W
W CAPITAINE DE HUS Z Mrs Emma Winter 0 0 39.3 5.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.09
ON - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GEORGE V Miss Flora Lickiss 6 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
10 ASPIRATION III Miss Sarah Shaw 0 0 33.5 0.00 32.40 65.90
11 LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Lara Chapple 0 0 33.3 0.00 38.80 72.10
12 BLUSTEREN Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 0 32.5 0.00 81.60 114.10
13 DIAMOND CUT II Miss Rebecca Brunt 0 0 42.3 8.00 70.80 121.10
2 GLOBAL H Miss Jemima Stratton 5 0 32.3 0.00 0.80 33.10
3 BALLYMITTY MAC Miss Ella Matravers 4 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 TUTOR RASCAL Mr William Smith 1 0 35.3 0.00 0.40 35.70
5 BROOKPARK VIKENTI Mr Kazuma Tomoto 0 0 23.5 4.00 12.00 39.50
6 FJURY Miss Katie Rucker 1 0 34.8 0.00 8.80 43.60
7 TARMAC ADAM Miss Katie Willman 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.40 44.70
8 CALIARI KIKO Miss Janou Bleekman 1 0 27 0.00 21.60 48.60
9 MOUNTTEMPLE MISTRESS Miss Jess Rimmer 0 0 34 0.00 28.00 62.00
E AR BELAERO Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 32.5 8.00 E E AR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bicton Arena, East Budleigh, Yettington, Devon, United Kingdom, EX9 7BL

Grid reference SY062861


Newsflash

No entries have been balloted. We continue to accept entries in all classes.
 
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news