BICTON ARENA (2)BICTON ARENA (2)

Newsflash

You can print your number (also showing your times) on www.eventingscores.co.uk - just click on your name on the section lists. Don't forget to print three copies - two for your number bib and one for your windscreen.

You can walk the XC courses from 1400 on Thursday. Please bring your number or your BE membership card, and no more than one supporter per rider.

Stabling still available: £45 for the duration of the event. Contact the Entries Secretary.

Arrive - Compete - Leave. More guidance here. No spectators at this event - just the rider and one support person per horse, plus one registered owner (two if in the same bubble). Riders under 18 may have two parents with them, but then no additional owner. Only competing children may attend.

BICTON ARENA (2)

Location

Bicton Arena, East Budleigh, Yettington, Devon, United Kingdom, EX9 7BL

Date

Friday 24 to Sunday 26 July 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Helen West
Contact Helen West
Phone: 01395 441162
Mobile: 07827 290471

Entries Secretary - Miranda Collett
Contact Miranda Collett
Mobile: 07765 184725

Course description

The tracks will be designed with the enforced break due to COVID-19 in mind. They will be flowing and educational, asking appropriate questions at each level. The BE90 & BE100 tracks will provide a good balance of fences to encourage horses to jump confidently and in a good rhythm.
The Novice & Intermediate will be suitable for horses upgrading to this level. We plan to provide a handful of more technical questions on the Advanced Intermediate track for the more experienced combinations

Event schedule

Entries open

2 July 2020

Entries close

14 July 2020

Ballot date

3 July 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

14 July 2020
Helen West

Event Organiser

Bicton Arena Manager, East Budleigh, Devon, EX9 7BL

Contact Details
Miranda Collett

Entries Secretary

2 Merrymeet Cottages, Exeter, Devon, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details
Helen West

XC Course Designer

Krissy Spiller

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 321152022.

Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com. A booking fee of £1.20 will be charged per entry. A wait list will be held.

Entry Amendments by email to the Entries Secretary, preferably by Tuesday 32 July 2020 at 7pm

Refund Policy - Full refund before ballot date. If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions between 1200 on 14 July and 1200 on 22 July, your start fee and 30% of your entry fee will be refunded. If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions after 1200 on 22 July, there will be no refund of your entry fee. If the event is abandoned after ballot date due to weather, the normal abandonment insurance will refund your entry fees.

Starting Times are available from 6pm on Thursday 23rd July 2020 on www.britisheventing.com

Stabling

At the moment we are unable to offer stabling. If this situation changes, we will update the information here and on our social media

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 01395 441162. Contact number during event - Helen West 07967 111437.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Entrance Policy -  we are very sorry but this event is not open to the public. We look forward to welcoming you to our other events in the future. Live scoring will be available on www.eventingscores.co.uk

 

Accommodation and Catering

Permanent on-site outdoors catering available throughout the event

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
5YO Saturday BE107 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
AI Sunday CCI5* B (2020) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £25.00
BE100 Saturday BE107 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Open Saturday BE107 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 Friday BE97 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE90Open Friday BE97 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
I Sunday I115 (2011) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £25.00
N Friday N131 (2018) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £15.00
OI Sunday I115 (2011) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £25.00
ON Friday N131 (2018) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £15.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Please enter by ballot date. If we have insufficient entries at ballot date, then the event will be cancelled - there will be no waiting for late entries this year. We will not add ballot numbers to entries after you have entered. If you want to use a ballot number, please ensure that you do so with your entry. Your start fee needs to be paid with your entry fee - it will be refunded in full if you don't start

Prizes

All classes: lower limit. Prize money will be paid by BACS transfer after the event

Event name: BICTON ARENA (2) Date: Jul 24-26 2020 Location: Bicton Arena, East Budleigh, Yettington, Devon, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
5YO - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KANE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 MBF TOUCH YOUR TOES Miss Dani Evans 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 KATINKA Miss Gwen Phillips 0 12 28 0.00 1.20 29.20
4 KOBOLIVIA VDL Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 WATERMILL SWEET DIAMOND Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 RSH MONBEG MARSHALL Mrs Kitty King 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 PAULDARYS BOOTYLICIOUS Miss Abigael Drodge 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 TMF FLY HIGH Miss Georgie Selley 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
9 KADANS Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
10 OGUE VERDI Mrs Kitty King 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
11 KUBLESCO Miss Beetle Gage 0 2 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
12 KLAAS-JAN B Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
13 FERNHILL TREND SETTER Mr David Doel 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
14 HAZY DREAM Miss Alicia Hawker 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
15 MADFORD LAW Miss Anna Johannson 0 0 25.8 4.00 4.00 33.80
16 KING SEAMUS Mrs Mary King 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
17 FIGARO DES PRÉMICES Mr Alexander Peternell 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
18 CLASS APART Miss Flora Harris 0 2 32.3 0.00 2.00 34.30
19 KING CYRUS Mrs Mary King 0 2 27.5 0.00 6.80 34.30
20 COOLEY HILDARE OSIRIS Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
21 CLASSICALS HOTSHOT Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
22 GRAFENMAES TALL ORDER Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 29 8.00 5.60 42.60
23 KILMOUNTAIN CODA Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 28.3 4.00 20.00 52.30
W KOGOLA Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 W W
R FEIN CERA GRAVELOTTE Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 0 33 4.00 R R
W S.M. QUENTIN Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.04
AI - Section V
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 12 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 CRISTAL FONTAINE Mrs Kitty King 10 0 26.9 0.00 0.40 27.30
3 BONZA KING OF ROUGES Mr Paul Tapner 8 0 26.5 0.00 4.00 30.50
4 DASSETT COOLEY DUN Mrs. Sarah Way 6 0 30.7 0.00 0.00 30.70
5 LONDON 52 Miss Laura Collett 4 0 26.6 4.00 1.60 32.20
6 KROON LEADER Mr Nicholas Lucey 2 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 DYNASTY Mr Hector Payne 2 0 33.4 0.00 0.00 33.40
8 CANNAVARO Miss Bubby Upton 2 0 28.2 0.00 5.20 33.40
9 FIREBALL F Miss Edie Campbell 2 0 32.6 0.00 1.60 34.20
10 CLASS AFFAIR Mrs Zara Tindall 2 0 30.7 4.00 0.00 34.70
11 BABYLON DE GAMMA Mr Astier Nicolas 2 0 26.5 4.00 4.40 34.90
12 VISCERA Miss Therese Viklund 0 0 25.8 4.00 5.20 35.00
13 MR BASS Miss Laura Collett 0 0 26.9 4.00 4.40 35.30
14 THE PARTNER Mr Will Rawlin 2 0 34.5 0.00 2.40 36.90
15 SUPERSTITION Mr Harry Meade 2 0 31.4 0.00 5.60 37.00
16 GRANDSLAM Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 33.6 4.00 0.00 37.60
17 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 33.7 4.00 0.00 37.70
18 FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 31.8 1.00 5.20 38.00
19 COLA III Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 29.3 4.00 5.20 38.50
20 BAHIRA M Mr Tom Jackson 2 0 32.2 0.00 7.20 39.40
21 GLOBAL MILCHEM JJ Miss Alex Kennedy 2 0 29.4 0.00 10.80 40.20
22 GURTERA CHER Mr Sam Griffiths 2 0 33.4 0.00 7.20 40.60
23 BALLYELLEN BUZZ Mr Ben Lee Liles 2 0 32.6 0.00 8.80 41.40
24 RUDY VALENTINO Mr James Stocker 0 0 33.4 4.00 5.20 42.60
25 DIABOLIQUE Miss Therese Viklund 0 0 24.8 8.00 10.40 43.20
26 V.I.P VINNIE Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 31.7 4.00 7.60 43.30
27 COOLEY ENNO Mr Ben Way 2 0 33.8 0.00 10.00 43.80
28 PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 2 0 35.1 0.00 9.20 44.30
29 KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 30.5 8.00 6.40 44.90
30 BILLY CUCKOO Mr Tom Jackson 2 0 36.8 0.00 8.80 45.60
31 DICTE ALDRUP Miss Sara Bech Strøm 2 0 36.4 0.00 10.00 46.40
32 RED HOT COOLEY Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 32.9 4.00 9.60 46.50
33 RINGWOOD MADRAS Mr Ben Way 2 0 35 0.00 12.80 47.80
34 WOODLANDS SPRINGTIME Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 34.4 4.00 10.00 48.40
35 LAWTOWN CHLOE Mr Christopher Burton 2 0 28.2 0.00 21.60 49.80
36 MOONBEG BOY Miss Safia Woodward 0 0 38.6 8.00 6.00 52.60
37 BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 34.9 4.00 16.40 55.30
38 BRYJAMOLGA VH MARIENSHOF Z Miss Sofia Sjoborg 0 0 34.3 4.00 19.60 57.90
39 MISSISSIPPI II Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 36.8 8.00 13.20 58.00
40 RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 35.4 0.00 28.00 63.40
41 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 34 5.00 44.00 83.00
W AMSTERDAM II Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 32.8 4.00 W
E RF CORONEL MCJ Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 33.4 0.00 E E RF
W DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 W W
W FIGARO X Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 35.8 0.00 W W
W GELUK G Miss Helen Bates 0 0 34.8 8.00 W W
E BALLYMOON DIAMOND Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ERIN Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 16 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
2 CRUISINGS LOVELY LADY Miss Sarah Gould 0 14 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
3 SCARLET RIBBONS Mrs Amy Tough 0 12 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 SHOWTIME Mrs Zara Tindall 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 HOLIDAY Miss Georgina Ewell 0 8 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
6 HILDARE HATHAWAY EMPRESS Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 BELTRIM AFRICAN BOY Miss Lucy Mayne 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 RIO GRANDE Mr Max Warburton 0 4 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
9 POMP N CEREMONY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 4 29.5 4.00 1.60 35.10
10 DAROGUE REBEL Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 26.8 4.00 6.00 36.80
11 THOMSONBROOK TOP GEAR Miss Madeleine White 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
12 SHAMAR GAME OF THRONES Miss Fiona Rawle 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
13 CU CHULAIN Mr Sam Griffiths 0 2 31.8 0.00 7.20 39.00
14 NINE SPRINGS Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
15 COTTAGE PIE Miss Kaci-mae Cadman 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
16 KEC ALOT OF DIAMONDS Miss Rachael Corry 0 2 35.3 0.00 7.60 42.90
17 CALTRA FLYING POWER Miss Lucy Steven 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
18 FEEL THE VIBES Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 33.3 12.00 0.40 45.70
19 HARTHILL ZARA Miss Lottie Royle 0 0 34 4.00 12.00 50.00
20 BIG FRECKLES Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 30.3 0.00 24.00 54.30
21 COOLEY PRINCESS Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 30.5 0.00 25.60 56.10
22 ASK ME BACK Miss Daisy Job 0 0 33.5 12.00 12.80 58.30
23 SISTER M Miss Sophie Deis-Horton 0 0 39 0.00 20.00 59.00
24 FALENCIA Mr Conan Runnalls 0 0 48.8 4.00 7.20 60.00
25 ELIJAH BLU Mrs. Ava-Rose Apicella-Wells 0 0 42.8 4.00 18.80 65.60
26 JOHNNY BE GOODE WFS Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 33.5 0.00 36.00 69.50
27 UNKNOWN ORIGIN Miss Lucinda Thompson 0 0 36.5 12.00 42.40 90.90
28 FIRST IMPRESSION III Miss Harriet Thomas 0 0 28.5 4.00 58.80 91.30
29 FALLOWFEN SOCRATES Miss Sophie Jackson 0 0 38.5 4.00 85.60 128.10
30 SHERKIN MASTERPIECE Miss Isabella Rogers 0 0 34.8 12.00 92.00 138.80
HC LAURBERGS HEARTMAN Mrs Phillipa Lewis 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
E RF SNOW Miss Jasmine Underwood 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E RF
W CASTLE HOWARD OCTAVIAN Mr Henry Clist 0 0 W W
E R3 WOODLANDS BE ELLIOT Mr Simon Derby 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E R3
E HF THEODORA Mr Theo Funnell 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E HF
E AR ORIGI VD MOLENBEEMDEN Miss Lucy Owen 0 0 33 0.00 E E AR
W TRUE BOUNCE Mrs Hannah Tudor 0 0 35.5 8.00 W
E RF MAYFAYRE LADY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 30 0.00 E E RF
W NAIROBI VANT GOEDLEVEN Mrs Leigh-louise Haynes 0 0 W W
W ST DOMINICK Miss Harriet Congdon 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TEMPORADA Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 16 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
2 EXTASY SR Z Miss Toots Bartlett 0 14 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
3 SYNCHRONISED Mr David Doel 0 12 25.3 0.00 1.20 26.50
4 CHILLIS MIDNIGHT STAR Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 10 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
5 MONBEG WHISPER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 8 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
6 CLASSICALS EURO STAR Mrs Zara Tindall 0 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
7 TWOMILEBORRIS Mrs Kitty King 0 4 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
8 ROSSDARRAGH NERO Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 4 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
9 CALL ME BARNEY Mr Christopher Burton 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 SPIRIT XI Miss Jess James 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
11 JAMESON II Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
12 EL PLATANITO Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
13 SILVER KIZZY Miss Marcia Kennard 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
14 HUGO XII Miss Pippa Royle 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
15 GRANDERO Mr Scott Welsby 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
16 HONNEPON Miss Elise Cadman 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
17 BACK TO GIZMO Mrs Katie Ingram 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
18 ONORINA Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
19 LANGALLER POLZEATH Miss Sarah Jenkins 0 0 35 4.00 1.20 40.20
20 MIDNIGHT ENGAGEMENT Miss Lottie Royle 0 2 32 0.00 9.20 41.20
21 CASTLECOOTE STORM Miss Sophie Jackson 0 2 34 0.00 7.60 41.60
22 SPRINGHILL ALL BLACK Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 32.3 8.00 1.60 41.90
23 WASIMAH Mrs Lucy Mccarthy 0 0 29 4.00 9.20 42.20
24 RATHVANNIG FRANKIE Miss Phoebe Dowse 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.80 42.30
25 DARLING HOLMES Miss Danielle Mccormack 0 0 30.3 4.00 8.00 42.30
26 SMOKE RING Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
27 USKERTY DIAMOND LAD Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
28 TOOME CARRICK DIAMOND Mr James Shaw 0 0 36.5 4.00 3.20 43.70
29 SAMSON Miss Madeline Whitfield 0 0 31 8.00 4.80 43.80
30 CATCH THE RAINBOW Miss Laura Pollock 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
31 NO RUSH ONE Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
32 MORNING AFFAER Miss Jennifer Bland 0 0 34 8.00 3.20 45.20
33 WOOTTONHEATH PRIVATE RYAN Miss Lily Jessup 0 0 29.5 0.00 20.00 49.50
34 MILORD II Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 2 29.5 0.00 21.20 50.70
35 MISS MARTA Miss Phoebe Frost 0 0 35.8 10.00 6.80 52.60
36 IRISCH Mr Miguel Catela 0 0 29 0.00 23.60 52.60
37 SHARRAGH REBEL Ms Devon Street 0 0 32.5 0.00 22.80 55.30
38 EFEBA Mr Tim Price 0 0 24 12.00 20.00 56.00
39 GHF ON THE BUTTON Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 29.5 0.00 30.40 59.90
40 FIRECRACKER ORBIT Miss Jenny Daniels 0 0 28.5 4.00 33.60 66.10
W POMP N CIRCUMSTANCE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHIO 20 Mr Tim Price 0 16 22 0.00 0.40 22.40
2 DHI TREND SETTER Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 14 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
3 BELLE DU JOUR Mr Alexander Bragg 0 12 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
4 JAZZ ROOS Ms Ali Wilkes 0 10 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
5 JASPER Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 8 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
6 TREGELLIS Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 6 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
7 COCCINELLE DU DEVIN CH Mr Ben Edwards 0 4 25.8 0.00 1.60 27.40
8 COOLMINGA STAR Miss Beckie Smith 0 4 27.8 0.00 0.40 28.20
9 THE DOMINATOR PFB Mr Will Rawlin 0 4 28.3 0.00 0.40 28.70
10 CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Mrs Jane Rogers 0 4 25.8 0.00 3.60 29.40
11 NORTH STAR II Miss Pippa Royle 0 0 25.5 4.00 0.80 30.30
12 PRESIDENTIAL HIGHTS Miss Elaina Tabrett 0 2 26.8 0.00 3.60 30.40
13 BOWMORE Miss Kyla Grieve 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
14 ENGELIQUE O Mrs. Sophie Vicary 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
15 CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Miss Matilda Williams 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
16 MBF SWAGGER Mr Christopher Burton 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
17 GLOBAL ALL IN Miss Kerry Gibson 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
18 OAKFORD MAISIE MAY Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
19 OLD BOY TED Miss Lottie Sims 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
20 DHI CRISTAL CROWN Miss Emma Manton 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
21 KILTOWN DREAMER Miss Rachel Brown 0 0 28.3 4.00 4.80 37.10
22 ALL TORQUE Mrs Fiona Benger 0 2 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
23 JACKPOT Mrs Polly Schwerdt 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
24 MY CORNISH PRINCESS Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.40 37.90
25 METROPOLITAN CLOVER Miss Megan Brown 0 0 29.5 9.00 4.80 43.30
26 NLS CLOVER SHUFFLE Miss Lucy Hemmings 0 0 32 12.00 0.00 44.00
27 TREDSTEP OUTLAW Miss Alanna Doherty 0 0 27.8 0.00 20.00 47.80
28 JYPRESSE-E Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 29.5 0.00 22.00 51.50
29 FIFTYSHADES OF JARSAY Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 28.8 4.00 18.80 51.60
30 WHIPCORD Miss Melissa Cooper 0 0 30.5 0.00 21.20 51.70
31 CLASS VISTA Miss Flora Harris 0 0 26 4.00 22.00 52.00
32 KINGS TILLY Mrs Mary King 0 0 29.3 24.00 1.20 54.50
33 OOPSY DAISY Miss Alice Darby 0 0 31.3 8.00 20.00 59.30
34 STORMY BAY Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 27.8 12.00 28.80 68.60
W OPIUM D ORADOUR Miss Jess Cory 0 0 W W
E R3 RICOCHET ZED Miss Ffion Priddle 0 0 29.3 37.00 E E R3
W SHADOW SISTER Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 W W
W EMPEROR RYAN Miss Charlotte Jordan 0 0 32.8 20.00 W W
R IDEFIX III Miss Rhiannon Tewson 0 0 25 8.00 R R
R COIRBAN SARCO DELUX Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 31.5 4.00 R R
E BACKSPIN DS Miss Isabel Hallett 0 0 32.8 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HSH COOMBELAND CROWN CRUISE Mr Rupert Batting 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 THE PREACHER MAN Mr David Doel 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 VISCOUNT VIKTOR Mr Tim Price 0 12 25.5 0.00 4.40 29.90
4 JARILLO Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 GOODTIMES Miss Sophie Gardner 0 8 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
6 MIDNIGHT GALAXY Mr Tim Price 0 6 27 4.00 1.20 32.20
7 MISS TIA Mrs Margaret Best 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 GLOBAL ATHENA Miss Emily Clunes 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 DYSART ELITE Miss Flora Harris 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
10 IMRE VERA Miss Elise Cadman 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
11 MGH JESSICA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
12 HH MONBEG VOGUE Miss Alicia Hawker 0 2 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
13 CAZADOR Miss Jasmine Veitch 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
14 HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.40 36.70
15 CORKER BUACHAILL Miss Emily Weeks 0 2 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
16 CANTONY Miss Rosie Fry 0 2 34.5 0.00 3.20 37.70
17 TWILIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 2 35 0.00 4.80 39.80
18 FINCH FANCY Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
19 JUST DYLAN Mrs Karina Collins 0 0 29.3 8.00 2.80 40.10
20 FELDERHOF Miss Charlotte Treichl 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
21 PRUSSELLSTOWN CAVALIER WOII Peter Pagan-Skelley 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
22 TAMARIND Mr Gilles Serbource 0 2 41.3 0.00 2.40 43.70
23 BALLYHOOLY Miss India John 0 0 36.3 4.00 4.40 44.70
24 PAULDARYS PHANTOM PROMISE Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 2 36.5 0.00 8.40 44.90
25 LLANBERIS GLACIER Miss Caitlin Moffatt 0 0 35 8.00 2.00 45.00
26 PRACTICAL MAGIC IV Miss Kirsty Cocks 0 0 39.5 4.00 1.60 45.10
27 GAUCHO GUEMES Dr Nicola Cook 0 0 35 8.00 2.80 45.80
28 BRIARHILL STRICKER Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 39 4.00 3.20 46.20
29 OPPOSITION EQUITES Mr Hector Payne 0 0 28 0.00 20.00 48.00
30 DAZZLING RULER Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 28 20.00 1.60 49.60
31 FAIRWAYS FINALE Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 0 38.8 12.00 0.00 50.80
32 TRESAISON SUPERTED Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 31.5 20.00 1.60 53.10
33 TC CELTIC CLOVER Miss Florence De Selliers 0 0 31.8 4.00 20.00 55.80
34 FRECKLETON MATTINA Miss Becky Littleton 0 0 39 16.00 20.80 75.80
E RIENROE ADARE ACROBAT Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 24.5 E E
E GAMBLERS FLYBY Ms Lysanne Vase 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E
R C EST LE BELLE Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 23.5 33.00 R R
W LIBERTY XII Mrs. Becca Midwinter 0 0 W W
R GEORGE VIII Mrs Hannah Rose-Franks 0 0 30 4.00 R R
R ZEPHIR Mrs Paula Stone 0 0 35.5 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE100Open - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROOKFIELD CARNIVAN Mr Tom McEwen 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 MONBEG JUST BLUE Miss Dani Evans 0 14 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 IWAN Miss Amy Barlow 0 12 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
4 ARDEO FUN SIZE Miss Bronte Monks 0 10 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Torie Sleep 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 MISTER BOND II Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 6 27.8 0.00 2.00 29.80
7 DALI III Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 4 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
8 TIR NA NOG SHADOW Miss Millie Toulson-Clarke 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
9 MARSTONPARK LUPINA Mrs. Becca Midwinter 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
10 AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
11 ROYAL CONQUEST Mr David Doel 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
12 CORNISH CABOCHON Mrs Katie Burton 0 2 29.5 0.00 1.60 31.10
13 SRS EVEREST Miss Lily Ryder 0 2 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
14 DI SORRANO Miss Hollie Sprague 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
15 DRUMKEERAN JET Miss Hannah Kidner 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
16 KILLAUGHEY BELLE Miss Rebekah Bishop 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
17 COLBY II Miss Lindsey Cheffings 0 2 30.3 0.00 2.00 32.30
18 BLOOMFIELD TIGER TWO Miss Ellouise Bragg 0 2 27.3 0.00 5.20 32.50
19 JUMBOS GIRL Miss Sophie Minchin 0 2 30.8 0.00 2.00 32.80
20 ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Miss Kim Parker 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
21 EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Emilia Barry 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
22 BOUNTY CASTLE Miss Alicia Hawker 0 2 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
23 KILLYCLOGHAN CLASSIC MELODY Miss Hatty Kingsford 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
24 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
25 BRECHFA MEDROD Mr Joe Roome 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
26 CLOONBARRY FLARE Ms Cally Moore 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
27 AMARULLA III Miss Lucy Buckley 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.80 35.60
28 LITTLE ELVIS Miss Harriet Moules 0 2 31.5 0.00 4.40 35.90
29 GET MY DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
30 URHAVINALAUGH Miss Sarah Blois 0 2 33.8 0.00 2.80 36.60
31 DISSINGTON MISS GRAINGER Miss Chloe Richards 0 2 31.8 0.00 6.80 38.60
32 JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
33 PBW MULLAGH MURPHY Miss Jemima Dart 0 0 31.8 4.00 6.40 42.20
34 GET READY FREDDY Miss Lucy Fishwick 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.40 42.90
35 FREESTYLER Mrs. Claudia Rothermere 0 2 34.3 0.00 8.80 43.10
36 BUGSY MALONE Mrs Angela Willett 0 0 31 12.00 4.40 47.40
37 LUCY SPARKLES Miss Emily Williams 0 0 31.3 4.00 33.60 68.90
38 LAIDBACK LIL Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 32 0.00 48.40 80.40
W MISS BLUE HURAGAN Miss Emma-rose Woofenden 0 0 33.8 20.00 W W
E RF KEC DIGITAL ERA Miss Fern Thomas 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E RF
R FANAD WEST CALLARDO Miss Rosie Russell 0 0 32.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE100Open - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PILTOWN POINT Miss Elle Slack 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.40 25.90
2 DASSETT COURAGE Miss Lily Ryder 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.80 28.10
3 STANDLYNCH ACCOLADE Mrs Mel Way 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 RUBIX SKUBIX Mr Thomas Broom 0 10 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 NPS GEMINI Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 ISLAND BOY II Miss Emily Weeks 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.80 30.10
7 LYDICAN STAR Miss Poppy Burner 0 4 29.3 0.00 1.20 30.50
8 GTOKWIK Miss Clemmie Kerridge 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
9 NPS GUCCI Miss Hattie Rawson-smith 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
10 VANIR HELLO DUCA Miss Nancy Eadie 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
11 MURPHY MAY Miss Lottie Sims 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
12 FLYNN III Miss Matilda Kolowska 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
13 NEXERO Miss Emma Manton 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
14 MOUSE ON A MISSION Miss Lucy Pope 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.80 38.10
15 TSAPHYR DE LA DUYS Ms Philippa Watkins 0 2 36.8 0.00 4.00 40.80
16 DISCO DONUT Miss Mahony Knight 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
17 GRAND DESIGN II Miss Fern Thomas 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
18 PENGRAFEN Miss Chloe Rabin 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.60 41.40
19 ROCK HARBOUR Mr Ned Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 32.5 8.00 2.00 42.50
20 RAINSTOWN JONNY Miss Lily De Lacy 0 0 32.8 4.00 8.80 45.60
21 BILLY ALBERTO Ms Zoe Taylor-Jones 0 0 31.5 12.00 6.40 49.90
22 GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Miss Lucy Wisher 0 0 32 0.00 20.00 52.00
23 KIWI CRUISE Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 31.3 0.00 34.80 66.10
24 MENAI COSMIC DUKE Miss Isabelle Geran 0 0 25.8 32.00 24.80 82.60
W KEC CITY SLICKER Miss Elizabeth Chetwode 0 0 38.8 W W
E RF RANDOON CARA Miss Eve Hodder 0 0 41.8 0.00 E E RF
W NOVATURIENT Miss Clementine Montgomerie 0 0 W W
R GRAVEUR Miss Ella Ricci 0 0 30.8 0.00 R R
R RUBEN S Mr Finley Wyatt 0 0 26.8 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.39
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CATAQUACK Miss Emma Edwards 0 8 26.3 0.00 0.80 27.10
2 DIPTFORD MORNING HAZE Miss Isabelle Geran 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 NADIR DE LEAU Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 GREDINGTON ACROBAT Mrs Sarah Royal 0 5 32 0.00 2.00 34.00
5 CELIA MOUSSARDIERE Miss Romane Caradeuc 0 4 31.3 0.00 4.00 35.30
6 RATHNAGEERA AUSSIE Mr Alex Holman 0 3 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
7 MIDSUMMER FAERIE Mr Simon M Moore 0 2 31.5 0.00 6.00 37.50
8 BRIEF CONNECTION Miss Philippa Balfour 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
9 CARRICKO BAY Miss Grace Lay 0 1 36.5 0.00 3.20 39.70
10 LADY TL Miss Charlotte Vincent 0 1 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
11 CHARLIE Miss Olivia Haase 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
12 GUY OF CLONAD Miss Amelia Halley 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.00 42.50
13 TREVADLOCK JUBILEE BLUE Miss Poppy Stiles 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
14 GREATHILL SAHARA Mrs Dani Wills 0 0 35.5 8.00 3.20 46.70
15 QUEENSWOOD Mrs Jayne Townsend 0 0 30.5 16.00 0.80 47.30
16 FILLO DE FEAR BUI II Mrs Lorraine Antoniou 0 0 34 8.00 6.40 48.40
17 BLACKTHORN CARRABAWN Miss Lydia Stuart 0 0 32.3 12.00 6.40 50.70
18 TEMPEST GUTO Mrs Chrissie Jeffery 0 0 28.8 4.00 20.00 52.80
19 CARRICK DIAMOND RIVER Miss Alaya Arden 0 0 37.3 4.00 20.80 62.10
20 HUCKLE Miss Emily Bailey 0 0 30.8 4.00 27.60 62.40
21 HELLS BELLS II Miss Sorrel Penman 0 0 40.8 0.00 23.60 64.40
22 KINNARD LAD Dr Sarah Martin 0 0 36.3 8.00 34.00 78.30
23 DURF UT WE V/D KEIZER Mr Tom Tieken 0 0 33.8 0.00 51.20 85.00
24 HISINA Miss Freya Jones 0 0 35.3 8.00 84.40 127.70
R STELLARELLO Miss Molly Clist 0 0 37.5 4.00 R R
E RF FONNIC Miss Caitlin Astley-jones 0 0 28.3 4.00 E E RF
E RF CRIMSON GOLD Mrs Hayley Ford 0 0 28.3 8.00 E E RF
W WILBERRY Miss Lucy Squire 0 0 W W
E AR TOPTIME TALIESIN Mrs Celia Bellamy 0 0 29 6.00 E E AR
E RF ATHENA III Mrs Nicola Morrison 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E RF
E RF HORGANS SWEET MELODY Mrs Michaela Doyle 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E RF
W SNOWEY III Miss Claire Venner 0 0 39.8 4.00 W W
R KINGS RANSOM III Miss Lauren Wilkins 0 0 36.5 4.00 R R
R GREY SHAKE Miss Jessica Coombes 0 0 30 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.39
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SWEET RIOT Miss Ellouise Bragg 0 8 27.8 0.00 1.20 29.00
2 MIDNIGHT RUBY Mrs. Helen Buckland 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 TOODLEPIP Mrs. Abbie Lynch 0 6 26 0.00 4.00 30.00
4 WILLOWAY AMIGO Miss Janine Paterson 0 5 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 CHANTILLY VI Miss Amy Cox 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.80 36.10
6 SOS UNICORN Miss Harriet Hayley 0 3 35.8 0.00 0.80 36.60
7 MADDAFORD COPERNICUS Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 2 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
8 LAIKALOT Miss Georgina Ewell 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 PHEONIX II Mrs Karen Long 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
10 LEYROY BROWN MAN ABOUT TOWN Miss Roxi Foster 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
11 MACS JOY Miss Molly Adams 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.60 37.40
12 MIGHTY NEWS Mrs Essie Barker 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
13 SIR LARRY II Miss Tatiana Wharton 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
14 HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Miss Charlotte Walters 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.80 39.30
15 BOSSANOVA II Miss Flora Hall 0 1 38.3 0.00 1.20 39.50
16 CLEVER TREVOR III Miss Ellie Wakeman 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.80 39.60
17 CLASSIC EDITION Miss Harriet Ffooks 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
18 QUALITY HFS Miss Deia Tollman 0 1 36.8 0.00 3.60 40.40
19 DHI HOUDINI Miss Sophie Hodgson 0 1 34 0.00 8.80 42.80
20 JOHANNA TER KRAVELL Z Miss Molly Russell 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
21 JUST SID Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 37.8 4.00 4.40 46.20
22 WELLPARK SHOWGIRL Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 43.5 4.00 2.40 49.90
23 PRECIOUS ONE Miss Lydia Stuart 0 0 39.5 4.00 6.40 49.90
24 FAIRWAYS LORD OF THE RING Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 0 33.3 0.00 20.00 53.30
25 COOMBELAND SEMILLY Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 33 0.00 21.60 54.60
26 CANTE JONDO ROCIO Miss Rebecca Reid 0 0 35.8 0.00 20.00 55.80
27 SUPA NOVA Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 37.3 8.00 12.40 57.70
28 MENELAUS Miss Abigail Porter 0 0 36 0.00 29.20 65.20
29 COOLAVIN OBSESSION Miss Alice Derryman 0 0 34.3 12.00 25.60 71.90
30 GURRAUN SUMMER Miss Layla Felgate 0 0 37.8 4.00 60.00 101.80
31 JUST MY JULES Miss Alexandra Tarrant 0 0 36.5 12.00 64.00 112.50
E RF ELINA ST Miss Michelle Harris 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E RF
W NIGHT SKY Miss Lilly Hannaway 0 0 W W
W KNOCKENPOWER RORY Miss Helen Pavey 0 0 33.5 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.04
I - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MOONLIGHT CHARMER Miss Laura Collett 12 0 29.1 0.00 0.40 29.50
2 LANCE A LITTLE Mr Toby Pigott 10 0 29.3 0.00 2.40 31.70
3 MY ERNIE Mrs Helen Witchell 8 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 ANNAGHMORE VALONER Mr Sam Griffiths 6 0 29.3 0.00 3.20 32.50
5 QUINTILIUS Mr Tom Rowland 4 0 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
6 MODEL T Miss Ella-jane Creasy 2 0 29.8 0.00 3.60 33.40
7 CAPPULCORRAGH GEORGIO Mr Sam Gillespie 2 0 30 0.00 5.60 35.60
8 INCHELLO DHI Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 2 0 26.1 4.00 5.60 35.70
9 KILLBUNNY ANDY Mrs Jonelle Price 2 0 29.6 0.00 8.40 38.00
10 SOLO XII Miss Hollie Swain 2 0 29.1 0.00 10.00 39.10
11 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ms Ali Wilkes 2 0 31.8 0.00 7.60 39.40
12 URIS CAVALIER Miss Kate Shapland 0 0 28.9 8.00 2.80 39.70
13 GALOPIN B Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 29.6 4.00 7.60 41.20
14 SHADOW CHANEL Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 30.5 4.00 9.20 43.70
15 HULLABALOO I Mr Ben Way 0 0 28.9 4.00 11.60 44.50
16 KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Miss Lucy K Wheeler 2 0 29.3 0.00 15.60 44.90
17 BILLY HENNESSY Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 31.6 4.00 9.60 45.20
18 PENHILLS RLE OPTIMAX Mr Tom Grant 2 0 32.3 0.00 16.40 48.70
19 DIRECT CRUISING Mr Harrison Chart 2 0 32.3 0.00 16.80 49.10
20 ONE LAST BET NJ Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 29.3 4.00 16.80 50.10
21 CADO LOUVO Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 31.1 4.00 15.60 50.70
22 EUPHORIE Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 0 0 29.1 4.00 18.00 51.10
23 WESTWINDS KARLOS Miss Lizzie Provenzano 0 0 32.1 4.00 16.80 52.90
24 OMARD HARPER Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 35 4.00 14.00 53.00
25 FONTIS FOOL Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 30.9 6.00 17.20 54.10
26 MY O MY SPORTSFIELD Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 33.4 8.00 15.20 56.60
27 SPRING PANORAMA Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 34.1 8.00 14.80 56.90
28 CORVETTE II Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 29.1 16.00 13.20 58.30
29 EASTBOURNE Miss Tilly Williams 0 0 40.9 4.00 16.00 60.90
30 PUCCINI II Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 31.4 21.00 12.80 65.20
31 CENTENNIAL Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 33.4 0.00 37.60 71.00
32 SAN ROMANO Miss Charlotte Faulkner 0 0 26.4 4.00 40.80 71.20
33 HHS NOBLE CALL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 33.2 4.00 40.40 77.60
34 REARCROSS DIANGO Mrs Georgie Messent 0 0 37.7 4.00 37.60 79.30
R OAKFIELD WILD HEART Mr Tom Grant 0 0 31.6 4.00 R R
W IRREPLACEABLE Mr Michael Winter 0 0 30.9 8.00 W
E AR INVICTUS Miss Alyssa Yallop 0 0 28.9 8.00 E E AR
W GLADSTONE Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 31.6 W W
E AR RAFIKI HHS Mr Tomas Hanlon 0 0 30.7 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 06.04
I - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEOPARD’S ACTION Mr Christopher Burton 12 0 27.7 0.00 0.00 27.70
2 NPS ELEGANCE Mr Max Warburton 10 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 MONBEG EXCLUSIVE Mr Andrew Nicholson 8 0 23.2 0.00 5.20 28.40
4 GASTON Mr Tim Cheffings 6 0 29.6 0.00 0.00 29.60
5 LSS LANZAROTE Mr Rupert Batting 4 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
6 TRUE BLUE TOO II Miss Rosie Fry 2 0 29.8 0.00 4.00 33.80
7 COWLING HIGH ROLLER Mr Sam Gillespie 2 0 29.6 0.00 6.80 36.40
8 MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Mr Harry Dzenis 2 0 33.9 0.00 4.00 37.90
9 HI HAVEN Mr Padraig Mccarthy 2 0 29.1 4.00 5.60 38.70
10 QUICK GUY Mr Hector Payne 0 0 29.1 4.00 5.60 38.70
11 HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 29.6 4.00 8.40 42.00
12 NOBLE HOTSHOT Mrs Amy Tough 2 0 32.3 0.00 10.40 42.70
13 BRIARLANDS SWEETANGO Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 27.7 5.00 10.40 43.10
14 FARUQ ALDRUP Miss Hollie Swain 2 0 31.6 0.00 13.20 44.80
15 QUIMERA CP Miss Bella Lloyd Webber 0 0 30.9 8.00 7.60 46.50
16 STAR ANISE II Miss Ginny Thompson 2 0 31.6 0.00 15.20 46.80
17 BALLADEER HUMBEL GUY Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 35.5 4.00 7.60 47.10
18 MASTER POCKET ROCKET Miss Georgie Selley 2 0 33.4 0.00 15.20 48.60
19 BILLY ORINOCO Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 28.9 8.00 16.40 53.30
20 GRANNCORD Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 30.7 4.00 20.40 55.10
21 KEARNS BOY Miss Bryony Lewis 0 0 35.5 4.00 17.60 57.10
22 PEDRO IV Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 33 8.00 35.60 76.60
23 ROONEY BAY Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 30.5 0.00 57.20 87.70
24 BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 23 0.00 83.60 106.60
25 CURTIS DES CHAUMES Mr Gilles Serbource 0 0 39.1 0.00 77.60 116.70
26 HISCO Mrs Jackie Harvey-knight 0 0 32.7 4.00 99.60 136.30
W FLEUR DE LIS Mr Daniel Brown 0 0 30.5 4.00 W W
E RF GRACIA NOORDENHOEK Mrs. Justine Parker 0 0 33 0.00 E E RF
E RF FLETCHER CHRISTIAN Mr Freddie Carden 0 0 35.9 12.00 E E RF
R FUNNY BOY Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 34.3 4.00 R R
E RF FUTURE GRAVITIE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 39.3 4.00 E E RF
R CARNEYHAUGH QUANTUM Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 30.7 4.00 R R
W AMERICAN EXPRESS Mr Michael Winter 0 0 40.9 4.00 W
E R3 GLOBAL CANDY BOY Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 25.9 8.00 E E R3
E R3 ARDEO BRIGADIER Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 30.2 0.00 E E R3
E RF KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 30.9 4.00 E E RF
R RINGWOOD KENCO Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 39.3 9.00 R R
R DANTINO B Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 28.9 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 06.04
I - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOLLYWOOD DANCER Miss Dani Evans 12 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 ZARAGOZA II Mr Gaspard Maksud 10 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 COILBRI DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 8 0 27.5 0.00 2.00 29.50
4 SAN SOLO Miss Imo Brook 6 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 HAPPY DAYS Miss Izzy Taylor 4 0 29.6 0.00 2.00 31.60
6 BELONA Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 0 29.8 0.00 4.00 33.80
7 CORGARY FEMME FATALE Miss Laura Schroter 2 0 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
8 MISS PEPPERPOT Miss Caroline Harris 2 0 28.9 0.00 6.40 35.30
9 C WHY Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 29.1 4.00 2.40 35.50
10 DARCY DE LA ROSE Miss Georgie Strang 2 0 24.3 0.00 12.00 36.30
11 HERO RHF Mr Hector Payne 2 0 31.1 0.00 6.80 37.90
12 GREENLOUGH GAILE Mr Ben Edwards 0 0 33 4.00 3.60 40.60
13 VINEGAR HILL Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 31.1 4.00 6.40 41.50
14 FABIENNE 507 Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 2 0 32.5 0.00 9.20 41.70
15 MGH TOKYO PHIL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 30.7 4.00 9.20 43.90
16 ACORN Miss Philippa Kerby 0 0 35.2 8.00 1.20 44.40
17 DRUMNACONNELL NICO Miss Hollie Swain 2 0 31.8 0.00 12.80 44.60
18 HAI FIVE Miss Alex Kennedy 2 0 35 0.00 14.40 49.40
19 QUINTUS GRANDIA Z Mr Tom Grant 2 0 30.9 0.00 18.80 49.70
20 STARS ALIGN Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 33.4 8.00 8.40 49.80
21 DOLLEY PHANTOM Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 33 4.00 12.80 49.80
22 DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Miss Alice Kneen 0 0 31.6 8.00 14.40 54.00
23 BUT NOT TILL NOW Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 32.1 8.00 15.60 55.70
24 FORTHRIGHT Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 31.8 12.00 12.40 56.20
25 BEATLE Miss Alex Adams 0 0 39.8 4.00 13.20 57.00
26 GINO GINGERINO Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 40.5 8.00 15.20 63.70
27 OBOS CLARE Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 37.7 8.00 23.60 69.30
28 COOLEY AT THE HILTON Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 32.1 0.00 44.00 76.10
29 SUMMERBRIDGE BOOTS Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 31.8 0.00 45.60 77.40
30 CANCARAS GIRL Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 39.1 0.00 50.40 89.50
HC GRAFENNACHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 23.4 4.00 15.60 43.00
W KND STEEL PULSE Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 30.9 4.00 W
R BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 30.5 8.00 R R
R CONTORY Ms Judith Findley 0 0 38.6 23.00 R R
W TOMMY TITTLE MOUSE Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 35.2 12.00 W W
E RF NIPPY MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 39.3 4.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 05.10
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONBEG HENDRICKS Mrs Kitty King 0 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 CASTLE HOWARD CASANOVA Miss Vicky Tuffs 5 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 QUIDAM DE LUX Mr Stephen Heal 4 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 COOLEY EXCHANGE Miss Khia Cadney-moon 3 0 27.5 0.00 2.40 29.90
5 JUST CHILLIN Mr Fred Powell 2 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 REYBRIDGE RIVER CONGO Mr David Doel 1 0 26 4.00 3.20 33.20
7 CSF VIVENDI VIE Miss Sarie Weaving 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 OBOS NIDGE Miss Emily Young-jamieson 1 0 29.8 0.00 6.00 35.80
9 HICKSTEAD MUSTERD Mr Jesse Campbell 1 0 29.8 0.00 6.80 36.60
10 AJAX H Z Mrs Lucy Mccarthy 1 0 31.3 0.00 6.00 37.30
11 ALTO RAMBLIN ROSE Mr Charles Foot 1 0 33.8 0.00 4.80 38.60
12 AILLE MAXIMUS Mr Tim Cheffings 1 0 34 0.00 5.20 39.20
13 UNCHAINED MELODY II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 27.8 4.00 7.60 39.40
14 GLOBAL EX Miss Flora Harris 0 0 32 4.00 4.80 40.80
15 ZAINO Miss Henrietta Ewell 1 0 32 0.00 10.00 42.00
16 THE SPICE MERCHANT Miss Alexandra Munn 0 0 32.5 4.00 8.00 44.50
17 EDWARD VAN DE VELDHOEVE Miss Eden Ash 0 0 36.3 4.00 4.80 45.10
18 CHINOOK CRUISADER Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 33.3 8.00 4.00 45.30
19 EVERT Miss Eve Hodder 0 0 38.3 4.00 4.40 46.70
20 SUMMERBRIDGE BAY Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 36.3 8.00 2.80 47.10
21 TELL EM NOTHIN Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 33.3 8.00 6.40 47.70
22 DIOLA VD TOJOPE HOEVE Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 1 0 34 0.00 14.80 48.80
23 CAVALIER GUNFIRE Miss Tabitha Baker 0 0 35.5 12.00 2.40 49.90
24 CASCORSON Z Miss Helen Bates 0 0 30 4.00 16.00 50.00
25 ARDEO PREMIER Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 29.5 8.00 13.60 51.10
26 CAESAR OF CARLOW Miss Roberta Cameron-Rossiter 0 0 40.3 4.00 12.00 56.30
27 GLEANN RUA ROYALE Miss Olivia Haddock 0 0 39.3 16.00 4.40 59.70
28 HAYESTOWN HENRY Miss Chloe Gardner-milne 0 0 38.8 4.00 28.40 71.20
29 MGH JASPER Miss Alice Procter 0 0 35 4.00 40.80 79.80
HC KEC DEAKON Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 29.5 4.00 4.80 38.30
E HF DOLLEY SECRET Mr Arthur Pottier 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E HF
E ARTICUS Miss Maja Hullah 0 0 37.3 E 0 E
W SUPER VISION Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 32.8 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.10
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE ARISTO Mr Alexander Bragg 6 0 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 GLOBAL HALIFAX Miss Georgie Strang 5 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 CLASS SPEC Miss Flora Harris 4 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 DOUGLAS III Miss Sophie Wildern 3 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
5 DIESE DU FIGUIER Mrs Daisy Berkeley 2 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
6 DIS LUI D AOZ Miss Alicia Hawker 1 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
7 DIAMOND ZEST Miss Flora Elliott 1 0 30.3 0.00 1.60 31.90
8 ICEMAN III Miss Harriet Mitchell 1 0 28.3 0.00 4.40 32.70
9 HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Jamie-lee Day 1 0 25.3 0.00 7.60 32.90
10 MONTE VISO Mrs Lizi Popham 1 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 KEC PALLIS Mr Freddie Carden 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
12 CLOUD K Miss Kathryn Robinson 1 0 29.3 0.00 4.80 34.10
13 TREND DE LA CRUISE Mr Fred Powell 1 0 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
14 STARDOM Mr Will Rawlin 1 0 31.8 0.00 3.60 35.40
15 UNDER OATH Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 25 4.00 6.40 35.40
16 CADANNUS Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
17 DON STEFANO Miss Megan Brown 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
18 OPPOSITION APHRODITE Miss Kirsty Chabert 1 0 28.5 0.00 8.80 37.30
19 AURIELLA Mr Joe Roome 1 0 33 0.00 4.40 37.40
20 JEWEL Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
21 ONE COOL KING Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 27.5 8.00 3.20 38.70
22 BODIEVE BALLYCLARE Mrs Margaret Best 1 0 32.3 0.00 8.40 40.70
23 DOLITTLE Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 28 4.00 9.20 41.20
24 SOUTHSIDE VICTORIOUS Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 29.3 4.00 8.80 42.10
25 OMBI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 28.5 4.00 10.40 42.90
26 GLOBAL SMART CHOICE Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 25.8 0.00 20.00 45.80
27 ICONIC Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 30 8.00 8.80 46.80
28 CUDORA P Mrs. Sophie Vicary 0 0 34.3 4.00 12.80 51.10
29 PRIMITIVE OCEAN Miss Blythe Jopling 0 0 30.3 12.00 9.20 51.50
30 CALCOURT VERONA Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 23 4.00 30.80 57.80
31 DOUGLES V Mr Thomas Vicary 0 0 36.8 8.00 19.60 64.40
32 AMOROSO GIGI Z Miss Bella Butterworth 0 0 32 0.00 34.80 66.80
33 OWN AGENDA Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 28.3 0.00 51.60 79.90
34 PAULDARYS TIGER WOODS Miss Marion Watt 0 0 33.3 4.00 54.40 91.70
35 KILCOLTRIM JACKO Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 29.8 0.00 64.00 93.80
36 ELIXIR Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 29.8 0.00 84.00 113.80
E RF TROYS MIMI Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E RF
E RHYTHM N BLUES II Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E
E BEECHFORT GEM Miss Philippa Balfour 0 0 33 E E
E SMOKING JOE Miss Sue Godwin 0 0 32 8.00 E E
W COLOUR ME IN Mr Hector Baker 0 0 31.5 24.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.10
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MHS MONBEG JUNIOR Mrs Kitty King 6 0 18.5 0.00 1.20 19.70
2 SIGNEURS CARACHO Mr Alexander Peternell 5 0 23 0.00 0.40 23.40
3 DIAMANTE II Mrs Jonelle Price 4 0 21 0.00 3.20 24.20
4 JANDINE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 3 0 23.5 0.00 0.80 24.30
5 DUNGES BOLLINJER Miss Emily Young-jamieson 2 0 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
6 LISNAUGHT LADY CRUISE Mrs Jo Rimmer 1 0 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
7 HINDOCTRO Miss Charlotte East 1 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
8 CARDINAL Miss Lizzie Luxton 1 0 20 4.00 2.40 26.40
9 BLAKENEY SURPRISE Miss Lucy Price 1 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 CLONFAD MIDNIGHT Miss Danielle Frost 1 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
11 MASTER J Miss Cecilia Mayne 1 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
12 MONBEG VOODOO Miss Bella Innes Ker 1 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
13 QUILATES PRIMEIRO FILHO Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
14 JUMBLE Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 1 0 26.8 0.00 3.20 30.00
15 KILLNEY RANGER Miss Megan Lawrence 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
16 FIRST LADY BLUE Miss Yasmin Steven 1 0 30.8 0.00 2.40 33.20
17 CATHERSTON ORATOR Dr Hannah Whitney 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
18 GFS MOONLIGHT ECHO Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 24 4.00 6.40 34.40
19 LACOSTE Miss Elspeth Bryce 0 0 27.3 4.00 4.40 35.70
20 NEFFECT S Miss Kat Raybould 1 0 29 0.00 7.20 36.20
21 SOVEREIGN CHOICE Miss Jemima Gray 0 0 29.3 4.00 4.00 37.30
22 SULTAN ROYALE Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 24 4.00 11.20 39.20
23 TYBALT JX Mr Charles Foot 0 0 30.3 4.00 5.20 39.50
24 DHI CHILLI START Miss Sophie Hodgson 0 0 28.3 8.00 4.80 41.10
25 GERRIE Miss Kayleigh Poole 0 0 21.5 0.00 20.80 42.30
26 MGH OAT CAKE Mr Thomas Vicary 0 0 24.5 8.00 11.60 44.10
27 KILBUNNY LADY QUANTUM Mr Max Warburton 0 0 30 4.00 10.40 44.40
28 GOLDEN YEARS Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 31.8 8.00 6.40 46.20
29 UNKNOWN SOLDIER Miss Lottie Royle 0 0 26.8 8.00 13.20 48.00
30 MISTRAL MISH MASH Mr James Stocker 0 0 29.8 16.00 11.20 57.00
31 OPPOSITION BOLERO Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 27.5 12.00 19.20 58.70
32 ENSEMBLE Miss Jessica Morris 0 0 26.8 8.00 28.40 63.20
33 JYNSKI Miss Alice Procter 0 0 29 12.00 33.20 74.20
W CARRANDUNA DIAMOND Miss Chloe Brown 0 0 W W
W CENTURIAN BAY Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.10
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GINGER GOLD Mr Alexander Bragg 6 0 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
2 LANGALLER SHERLOCK Miss Abi Lucas 5 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 LADY OPHELIA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 4 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 BEECHFIELDS NADAL Mr Max Warburton 3 0 31.3 0.00 2.40 33.70
5 STORM CLARA Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 25.8 8.00 0.00 33.80
6 ALANAS FIFTY SHADES Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
7 SCOOBO Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.80 35.30
8 FUTURISTIC III Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
9 OPPOSITION HERALDIK GIRL Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 30.8 4.00 5.20 40.00
10 ROCK SOLID II Mr Alex Holman 0 0 30 12.00 6.80 48.80
11 INSHALLESS Miss Danielle Frost 1 0 33.8 0.00 18.40 52.20
12 CHILLY BOY II Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 29.8 19.00 14.00 62.80
13 WESTWICK REBEL Mr Fred Powell 0 0 29.8 0.00 33.60 63.40
14 THE BOSSMAN II Miss Sarie Weaving 0 0 33 0.00 36.40 69.40
15 TOMMY CRUISE Mr Tom Grant 0 0 31.3 12.00 39.60 82.90
16 VOLENTIERI Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 26.8 4.00 61.20 92.00
R GASSELTERS MADS Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 R R
E SMOOTH TALK Miss Harriet Ffooks 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E
E LATES ECLIPSE Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 30.3 4.00 E E
E AR MONBEG ALCATRAZ Miss Flora Harris 0 0 29.8 0.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 06.04
OI - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRAVEHEART B Mr Tom McEwen 12 0 26.6 0.00 0.00 26.60
2 CLASSIC MOET Mrs Jonelle Price 10 0 30.2 0.00 0.40 30.60
3 THE KINCOOLEY CEILI Mrs Sammi Birch 8 0 27.1 0.00 4.80 31.90
4 ZAGREB Mr Alexander Bragg 6 0 27.7 0.00 4.40 32.10
5 HARTACKER Miss Izzy Taylor 4 0 24.6 4.00 3.60 32.20
6 MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 2 0 29.8 0.00 2.80 32.60
7 KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 2 0 33.9 0.00 0.00 33.90
8 XAVIER FAER Mr Tim Price 2 0 29.8 0.00 4.80 34.60
9 EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 2 0 30 0.00 4.80 34.80
10 CARNEYHAUGH RUA Mr David Doel 2 0 36.1 0.00 0.80 36.90
11 FOXDON SUNNY JIM Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 30.2 4.00 2.80 37.00
12 FALLULAH Mr Padraig Mccarthy 2 0 32.7 0.00 4.40 37.10
13 VIVENDI TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 2 0 30.2 0.00 7.20 37.40
14 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Mr Tim Price 2 0 26.6 0.00 10.80 37.40
15 ORATORIO II Mr William Fox-Pitt 2 0 25.9 0.00 12.00 37.90
16 GOLDSMITHS IMBER Mr Arthur Chabert 0 0 34.1 4.00 0.00 38.10
17 BALHAM MIST Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 30 4.00 6.40 40.40
18 FERRO POINT Mr David Doel 2 0 32.1 0.00 8.80 40.90
19 KING ALBERT Miss Charlotte East 2 0 30.5 0.00 10.40 40.90
20 BELLAGIO DECLYANGE Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 31.4 4.00 5.60 41.00
21 JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 0 27.7 4.00 9.60 41.30
22 TIGER MAIL Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 31.8 4.00 8.40 44.20
23 SUPER CILLIOUS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 2 0 37.7 0.00 8.40 46.10
24 VERY GOOD TEMPO Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 30.5 4.00 12.00 46.50
25 PINK DIAMOND II Mr Alex Holman 0 0 32.5 4.00 10.40 46.90
26 CHF COOLISER Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 28.9 4.00 20.00 52.90
27 FOR FAME Mr Nick Brooks 2 0 40.7 0.00 18.80 59.50
W ARISE CAVALIER Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 W W
E AR BRECHFA BARUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 32.7 4.00 E E AR
W HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 32.7 W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.04
OI - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KING ROBERT II Mrs Mary King 12 0 24.8 0.00 2.00 26.80
2 SPANO DE NAZCA Miss Georgia Bartlett 10 0 27.7 0.00 0.00 27.70
3 SIR PAPILLON Mr Max Warburton 8 0 31.8 0.00 0.40 32.20
4 PICA D'OR Miss Phoebe Locke 6 0 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
5 HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY Miss Libby Seed 4 0 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
6 HESTER Mr Alexander Bragg 2 0 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
7 BANGO Mr Tim Price 2 0 27.1 0.00 6.80 33.90
8 NEWMARKET GLIDER Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 27.5 0.00 7.60 35.10
9 OPPOSITION LOIRE Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 27.7 4.00 4.40 36.10
10 IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 2 0 29.1 0.00 7.60 36.70
11 DUNGES DON PERIGNON Mr David Doel 2 0 34.3 0.00 4.00 38.30
12 MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 2 0 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
13 MR POTTS Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 30.5 4.00 5.20 39.70
14 CAVALIER CRYSTAL Mr Harry Meade 2 0 28.6 0.00 11.20 39.80
15 ONE NIGHT LOVE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 2 0 26.4 0.00 13.60 40.00
16 ANDREA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 0 33.4 0.00 8.80 42.20
17 FINDUSS PFB Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 34.6 4.00 4.00 42.60
18 LITTLE FIRE Mr William Fox-Pitt 2 0 25 0.00 17.60 42.60
19 DASSETT COOL TOUCH Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 32.3 4.00 8.80 45.10
20 KILPATRICK KNIGHT Ms Georgina Herrling 2 0 30 0.00 15.60 45.60
21 C BORN FRESH Z Miss Dani Evans 0 0 33.6 4.00 8.40 46.00
22 GOLDEN FOREVER Mr Toby Pigott 2 0 35.7 0.00 11.20 46.90
23 ELLFIELD VOYAGER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 37.3 4.00 6.80 48.10
24 SIMON PORLOE Miss Isabella Brent 2 0 33.2 0.00 17.20 50.40
25 BOB CHAPLIN Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 29.1 4.00 18.00 51.10
26 COURT CASPER Mr Tom Jackson 2 0 29.1 0.00 22.80 51.90
27 COOLEY COSMOPOLITAN DIAMOND Miss Sofia Sjoborg 2 0 31.8 0.00 22.00 53.80
28 ROYAL ROXEY Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 33.4 8.00 16.80 58.20
29 ULTIMATT Miss Lizzie Scholefield 0 0 33.6 16.00 12.80 62.40
30 MGH MAYBE A MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 31.4 4.00 32.40 67.80
W RIDIRE DORCHA Miss Sophie Adams 0 0 35.7 8.00 W W
W LEONARDO VIII Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 W W
W THE EMERALD LILY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 33.4 17.00 W W
E R3 BONNIE Miss Florence Finzi 0 0 30.9 8.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 06.04
OI - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FORREST GUMP 124 Mr Tom Jackson 12 0 26.1 0.00 0.00 26.10
2 CLASSIC VI Miss Kirsty Chabert 10 0 31.4 0.00 1.20 32.60
3 FAERIE DIANIMO Mrs Jonelle Price 8 0 30.7 0.00 2.00 32.70
4 ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK Mr William Fox-Pitt 6 0 24.3 4.00 4.40 32.70
5 GALILEO NIEUWMOED Mr David Doel 4 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 QUINDIVA Mr Alexander Bragg 2 0 28.9 0.00 4.80 33.70
7 TREVILLICK Mrs Louise Harwood 2 0 33.6 0.00 1.20 34.80
8 QUANTUM BT4 Mr Max Warburton 2 0 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
9 WESKO Mr Tim Price 2 0 28.9 0.00 7.20 36.10
10 COOLPARKS SARCO Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 0 29.8 0.00 7.20 37.00
11 BALLYMOLLOY ROGAN Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 34.3 4.00 3.20 41.50
12 STINGER Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 2 0 38.9 0.00 2.80 41.70
13 DAMASO Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 29.8 4.00 10.00 43.80
14 MOSSTOWN PRINCE Mr Harry Meade 2 0 34.3 0.00 12.00 46.30
15 COOLEY CHALLENGER Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 34.8 8.00 5.60 48.40
16 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 27.5 8.00 14.40 49.90
17 FREESTYLE R Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 32.3 8.00 10.40 50.70
18 FJURY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 36.1 4.00 12.00 52.10
19 MISCHIEVOUS Mr Alberto Giugni 2 0 38.4 0.00 16.40 54.80
20 BASMATI Mr Andrew Hoy 2 0 40.5 0.00 14.80 55.30
21 GLOBAL VICTORY Mr Kevin Mcnab 2 0 37.7 0.00 22.80 60.50
22 AUNT AUGUSTA Miss Rosie Fry 2 0 41.4 0.00 24.40 65.80
23 DIAMOND COVE Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 32.7 20.00 16.80 69.50
24 BOROUGH FREE FLIGHT Mr Ben Way 0 0 30.9 8.00 38.00 76.90
25 FELDALE MOUSE Miss Isabel English 0 0 35.2 0.00 78.00 113.20
W HUNTER VALLEY II Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 W W
R CLIFTON SIGNATURE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 33.9 27.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.10
ON - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RHODE ISLAND 19 Miss Anna Stillwell 6 0 25.3 0.00 0.80 26.10
2 LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Miss Charlotte Rowe 5 0 26.5 0.00 0.40 26.90
3 ALL WE NEED Miss Millie Juleff 4 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 3 0 25.8 0.00 2.00 27.80
5 CLOTAIRE DE FERIVEL Miss Phoebe Locke 2 0 28.8 0.00 1.60 30.40
6 VIDALGO Mr Kevin Mcnab 1 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
7 CORRIEBEG SUPERNOVA Mr Fred Scala 1 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
8 CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 1 0 31 0.00 2.00 33.00
9 SUMMER AT FERNHILL Mr William Fox-Pitt 1 0 27 0.00 7.60 34.60
10 NITOR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 28.3 4.00 2.40 34.70
11 BRITANNIAS MAIL Miss Ellie Fredericks 1 0 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
12 CONSTANCE O COOL Miss Georgia Rhiannon 1 0 34.8 0.00 0.40 35.20
13 LUCKY COMEBACK Miss Georgia Rhiannon 1 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
14 LANGALLER SEA FOX Miss Abi Lucas 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
15 DISCO CHICK Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.80 36.60
16 ROCKY ROCKSTAR Miss Ella Hitchman 1 0 32 0.00 4.80 36.80
17 ROSSDARAGH TOP QUALITY Miss Nicky Hill 1 0 35 0.00 6.40 41.40
18 MBF HARLEY REBEL Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 29.3 8.00 4.40 41.70
19 MULLAGHMEEN Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 36.8 4.00 1.20 42.00
20 MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 1 0 34.5 0.00 8.00 42.50
21 BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 31.5 4.00 7.20 42.70
22 EMOTION II Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 35.3 4.00 4.40 43.70
23 CANDYMAN LEANORTH Miss Toots Bartlett 1 0 30 0.00 14.40 44.40
24 MORNING FAWLTY Mr Jesse Campbell 1 0 27.3 0.00 20.80 48.10
25 LCC COOLEY Miss Katie Rucker 1 0 36.5 0.00 12.00 48.50
26 BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Miss Marion Watt 1 0 31.5 0.00 17.60 49.10
27 CHATTER ON Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 33 12.00 6.40 51.40
28 KAAPACHINO Miss Eliza Chapple 0 0 33.3 12.00 8.00 53.30
29 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 32.5 8.00 29.60 70.10
30 LISSYEGAN COOLEY Miss Sophie Spratling 0 0 34.5 0.00 37.20 71.70
31 LAWA Miss Katie Bambridge 0 0 32 20.00 30.80 82.80
W FIVEBERRY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 33 12.00 W W
W COPYRIGHT COOLEY Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 36.8 4.00 W W
W MINTRIDGE LARKSPUR Mr Mark Ford 0 0 W W
W INTERSTELLAR Miss Anna Johannson 0 0 W W
W DBS HOUDINI Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 32.8 W W
E RF GLOBAL SUPER NOVA Miss Alexa Palmer 0 0 24 0.00 E E RF
E BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Miss Emily Callard 0 0 32.5 E E
W THREEROCKS PEGGY BAWN Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 34.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.10
ON - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SECRET LEGACY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 6 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 HASTY IMP Miss Darcy Zander 5 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 NPS DEVON Mrs Daisy Berkeley 4 0 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
4 COOLEY CRAWFORD Miss Toots Bartlett 3 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 FAERIE MAGNIFICO Mrs Jonelle Price 2 0 29 0.00 3.20 32.20
6 SCUDERIA 1918 HUMPHREYS Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
7 EARL OF THE GREYS Miss Ashley Edmond 1 0 31 0.00 4.00 35.00
8 D ARTEMIS Mrs Johanna Burnage 1 0 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
9 COOL FANTASY Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
10 LARIM R Miss Jamie-lee Day 1 0 28 0.00 8.00 36.00
11 HOMME D'HOTOT M Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 29.8 4.00 2.80 36.60
12 COOLROCK COOLEY Miss Bella Innes Ker 1 0 30.8 0.00 6.00 36.80
13 WATKINS Mr Jason Wood 1 0 31.8 0.00 5.20 37.00
14 FERNHILL MOJITO Mrs Kitty King 0 0 31.3 4.00 3.20 38.50
15 FAERE SPIRIT Miss Line Andresen 0 0 29.8 4.00 5.20 39.00
16 FRIENDSHIP VDL Mr Aaron Millar 1 0 29.5 0.00 16.00 45.50
17 SUPERMARIO II Mr Thomas Vicary 0 0 33.3 12.00 15.60 60.90
18 E WARRANTSSON Miss Sofia Sjoborg 0 0 32.5 8.00 59.60 100.10
E EVERON VIVENDI Mr Fred Scala 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E
W WHATEVER IV Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 31.5 64.00 W
W DIAMOND DANCING HETTIE Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 33 4.00 W W
E FABRIS Miss Phoebe Hughes 0 0 31.8 E 6.00 E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bicton Arena, East Budleigh, Yettington, Devon, United Kingdom, EX9 7BL

Grid reference SY062861


Newsflash

You can print your number (also showing your times) on www.eventingscores.co.uk - just click on your name on the section lists. Don't forget to print three copies - two for your number bib and one for your windscreen.

You can walk the XC courses from 1400 on Thursday. Please bring your number or your BE membership card, and no more than one supporter per rider.

Stabling still available: £45 for the duration of the event. Contact the Entries Secretary.

Arrive - Compete - Leave. More guidance here. No spectators at this event - just the rider and one support person per horse, plus one registered owner (two if in the same bubble). Riders under 18 may have two parents with them, but then no additional owner. Only competing children may attend.

Results Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news