BICTON ARENA (2)BICTON ARENA (2)

Newsflash

No entries have been balloted. We continue to accept entries in all classes.
 

BICTON ARENA (2)

Location

Bicton Arena, East Budleigh, Yettington, Devon, United Kingdom, EX9 7BL

Date

Saturday 6 to Sunday 7 July 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Miss Helen West
Contact Miss Helen West
Phone: 01395 441162
Mobile: 07827 290471

Entries Secretary - Miss Miranda Collett
Contact Miss Miranda Collett
Mobile: 07765 184725

Course description

The tracks are designed to be flowing and educational, asking appropriate questions at each level. The BE80 will be inviting and encouraging, with the technicality kept to a minimum. The BE90 & BE100 tracks will provide a good balance of fences to encourage horses to jump confidently and in a good rhythm. The Novice will be sufficiently demanding and technical to educate horses and riders wishing to progress to the next level, whilst being fair enough to allow those stepping up to this level for the first time to gain confidence. Alternatives will be used where necessary.

Event schedule

Entries open

31 May 2019

Entries close

7 July 2019

Ballot date

18 June 2019

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

26 June 2019
Miss Helen West

Event Organiser

Bicton Arena Manager, East Budleigh, Devon, EX9 7BL

Contact Details
Miss Miranda Collett

Entries Secretary

2 Merrymeet Cottages, Exeter, Devon, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details
Miss Helen West

Course Designer

Jamie Perryman

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 321152022. INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com. A booking fee of £1.20 will be charged per entry. A wait list will be held.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by email to the Entries Secretary, preferably by 2 Jul 2019 17:00. REFUND POLICY - Full refund before ballot date. After ballot date, refund less £14.40 admin charge only if replaced.
STARTING TIMES are available from 4 Jul 2019 18:00 on www.britisheventing.com.

Stabling

Stabling will be on site at £20 per night. Shavings for sale on site or bring your own bedding. All stables must be left empty. No refunds after ballot date for withdrawals unless replaced - full refund on abandonment.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01395 441162. Contact number during event - Helen West 07827 290471.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted. DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. ENTRANCE POLICY - no charge for spectators - please bring your friends and family. Visitors with mobility restrictions should come to the Secretary's Office on arrival for information about viewing areas and safe access. Live scoring will be available on www.eventingscores.co.uk.


Accommodation and Catering

Permanent on-site catering available throughout the event. Accommodation list is available from the Organiser.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE90Open Saturday BE97 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
N Sunday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View
4YO Saturday BE97 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
5YO Sunday BE107 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE80(T) Saturday BE97 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100Open Sunday BE107 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100 Sunday BE107 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90 Saturday BE97 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
ON Sunday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

Prizes

Prizes in kind for BE100, BE90 and BE80 classes. Novice classes: lower limit.

Entries Received

Class Entries
ON 19
BE100 112
BE80(T) 45
BE90 105
Class Entries
BE100Open 23
N 44
5YO 14
BE90Open 10
4YO 1

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Freddie Cooper
TARMAC ADAM Katie Willman
COOLEY HILLOWAN Emma Manton
DIRECT SHOWMAN Louis Evripides
GEORGE V Flora Lickiss
COUNTRY LONESTAR Lianne Edwards
STRIKE A POSE Emma Jowett
CALIARI KIKO Janou Bleekman
BONMAHON JD Lydia Heywood
BALLYMITTY MAC Ella Matravers
ASPIRATION III Sarah Shaw
LAWA Katie Bambridge
BLUSTEREN Kelly Mccarthy-maine
LAWD OF THE MILL Lara Chapple
MOUNTTEMPLE MISTRESS Jess Rimmer
KAAPACHINO Eliza Chapple
CESANO H Emily Rucker
LCC COOLEY Katie Rucker
FJURY Katie Rucker

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
DANCING PADDE Rachael Whittaker
CAPITALIST II Kathleen Laurence
BALLYLEAN CASTER Poppy Burner
WITCHCOMBE MUSIC MAN Poppy Burner
FAIRWAYS FINALE Michelle Northmore
FAIRWAYS LORD OF THE RING Michelle Northmore
VERONIQUE Wendy Welch
RATHVANNIG FRANKIE Phoebe Dowse
FRULI Catherine Gibbs
PALIMAKA Polly Schwerdt
FLYNN III Polly Schwerdt
MERIDIANWAY RAMZES BOY Alexander Whewall
PHEONIX II Karen Long
MISS VELVET BROWN Amy Tough
ADVANCE TO GO Caitlin Oldham
WILDERNESS HALCYON Joanne Marsh
ALMEDAWAR Abigail Robbins
WELL DESERVED Sarah Davey
BUCK ROGERS Lowri Powell
CASTLECOOTE STORM Sophie Jackson
THE WHOLE KIT AND KABOODLE Georgie Conneeley
GRANDE BY DESIGN Emma Manton
BLACKWOODLANDS QUAIL Isobel Davies
SPOT ME Emma Walker
GOODLANDS MELODY Emma Walker
PENWIND ULYSSA Charlotte Rowe
SPARHANGER VELVET Camilla Albery
DAINAMYTH Jodie Delbridge
GEORGE VIII Hannah Rose-Franks
CLOONISLE KILLEGAR MELODY Erin Day
STAR SKY Lucy Andrews
IDEFIX III Rhiannon Tewson
WIZARD OF OZ X Sarah Higman
URHAVINALAUGH Sarah Blois
ALDATO ARMAGH Olivia Mallows
MONKEY PUZZLE Amy Tough
KNITSON HONOUR Sarah Brookes
HER NAME IS LOLA Emma Farrar
MY CORNISH PRINCESS Alexandra Reeve
LANCE Caroline Allan
MULFRA Sara Penter
GUY OF CLONAD Amelia Halley
DARTANS PILTOWN POINT Elle Slack
OATHILL VISCOUNT Victoria Walton
DOWHILLS STAN THE MAN Alaya Arden
URSUS RUPERTUS II Jennie Blakehill
COOLEY COUNTDOWN Nicola Pack
FLEURS GALAXY Zoe Dunham
RIVERSDALE WHIST Xanthe Smith
ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Hannah Pearce
ONE CARAT Siobhan Micklethwaite
LEACOURT DIAMOND TOUCH Rebecca Wilkins
FIRECRACKER ORBIT Jenny Daniels
FIVALE BLANK CANVASS Hannah Smith
KILTOWN DREAMER Rachel Brown
ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Karen Rickards
SHANAWAY GENEURE Molly Allen
ELVA COVAIER Christopher Wincer
NPS GEMINI Charlotte Rowe
GHYLLWOOD BROOKLYN Carolyn Price
GRANTONS WHISPER Lottie Gaukroger
CHESTERTON TOO Danielle Burnford
ENDIGO Lucy Wodskou
IN A MINUTE Phillipa Selwood
AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Andrew Parry
DARMANI DU BOIS EBENE Trilby Crewes
MASTER BLUE DRAGONFLY Trilby Crewes
TOLERANT Ella Slade
WANNA BEEGUD Ali Wilkes
IWAN Amy Barlow
LADY VALTAS Alexandra Garner
GRANDANNA Tracy Scammell
FAIR DUCHESS Jane Phillips
CHEF VAN HILSBERG Laura Wilson
WITCHCOMBE TOBY Jessica Gopal
SUMMERBRIDGE EYE SPY Natasha Miro
UNKNOWN ORIGIN Lucinda Thompson
BRIGHTSIDE BAT DIAMOND Natasha Aldridge
BROOKMIST BLUE LEGEND Rachel Cook
STORMHILL COMET Elizabeth Allsop
COOLMINGA STAR Beckie Smith
REHY MBF Millie Rogers
PRACTICAL MAGIC IV Kirsty Cocks
ARGENT II Hayley Ellis
SUMMERBRIDGE TIPP Ella Humphreys
WASIMAH Alexandra Reeve
THE LIGHT FANTASTIC Alexandra Reeve
HASLEMERE SUPREME Elena Flay
WILKISMOOR WICHITA Caroline Thompson
LANGALLER PRINCE REGENT Christelle Durrant
NORTONS GLEN Evie Puddy
HELEN OF HIGH COVE Elle Chown
JANNIMESA JEWEL Janou Bleekman
GRANTSTOWN CLARA Lizzie Luxton
CRUISE BREAKER Lizzie Luxton
KIWI CRUISE Rosie Fry
CAILINS BLACK RUE Line Andresen
OMBI Tim Cheffings
LORD ROSSBUCK Rosie Fowler
ECHO D AVEL Stephen Heal
SMOKE RING Clare Austin
ACES HIGH IV Laura Cackett
SNOWGLOW JEWEL Annie Mingo
RISING SUN LADY Sarah-Jane Brown
LUDO V Lara Jay
ANGELICA 55 Amy Bourne
MOONLIGHT VI Tamsyn M Hutchins
COOLEY GHS Selina Milnes
PETER PAN Selina Milnes
NORMAN CASTLE Charlie Lane
LISNAUGHT LADY CRUISE Jo Rimmer
COUNT ON BALLY Lucy Greenwood

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
MAYFIELD STARLIGHT Poppy Wilkes
FIRESTONE W Laura Keam
HUNTSMAN.COM Rachael Watson
DOE DEALIA Verity Perry
TOUCH OV DUTCH Kim Shepheard
RAPPA BOY Robert Paget
WALKABOUT III Helen Dunning
BALLYMUATE BUBBLE Kathryn Faley
ASHTREE MILLIE Chelsea Bond
CRUISE BACK WEST Ella Tytler
CROGA BOY Amy Stewart
ABBERY SUE ELLEN Sally Roberts
ARTEMIS II Ellie Smart
WILBERRY Lucy Squire
HARRY PARTRIDGE Victoria Hamlyn-White
JOKER IV Annie Reeves
LOUGHEHOE TOUT DE SUITE Alannah Priestland-hearn
STEPSTONES LITTLE MADAM Harriet Bristow
KILLEEN JOE Emma Grew
WILLOW Louise Hunt
LUCKY LASS Karen Turpin
RATHATTAN ROBIE Ella-louise Venning
BRUDS BOY Sarah Martin
BEREFORD MAGIC Pippa Colton-Taylor
KELSTERS LIGHT Deborah Rusden
FLEETFOOT FANCY Sophie Goodwin
BASHFUL BOY Leia Massey
GREY SHAKE Jessica Coombes
MOON DANCE Kate Massey
REDDINA CHEEKY Dee Phillips
MAYBEE Jemima Dart
EASTLANDS BEETHOVEN Michelle Head
ACORN FINE N DANDY Dorothy Harris
JUST MY JULES Alexandra Tarrant
HEARSAY TODAL James Ford
SWEETCOMBE HUNTSMANS GIRL Nicole Windley
OOLA Lucy Quick
COMBE BREEZE Gemma Wells
OATFIELD BONO Claudia Walton-McDermott
CASALLA Z Georgia Newby-vincent
LORD OFTHE SHADOWS Alexander Monro
CLONLARA GO WELL Zoe Davies
LILY Morwenna Barnicoat
SOS UNICORN Harriet Hayley
FELLA Emily Davies

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
CORMACS CASTLE Theo Funnell
HISINA Freya Jones
JUST DYLAN Karina Collins
QUINNIES BUSTER Grace Williams
REVE DE GOSSE Lisa Robinson
BACK TO GIZMO Katie Ingram
TALLULAH IX Julie Watts
CARROWNURLAUR BEAUTY Aimee Swinton-clark
MISTER MCGEE Fiona Dalton
BODERRY RONAN Darci Barron
BROWNSCOMBE FELIX Judi Roome
BLANAIDH Livvy Dorman
MONBEG PROTECTOR Emma Hall
QUINCY JONES Yssie Galvin
BOUDEEH Tilly Dimond
MIGHTY MOUSE II Pip Atkinson
ORCHIDS ROSETTA Amanda Jane Garrad
IT MUST BE DANDY Jasmin Edwardson
MBF ONLINE Rebecca Wren
BUNAUN Taryn Langley
JAMESON II Harriet Mitchell
KILDANGAN SEA HOLLY Lara Clarkson
SPRINGTIME SUN Bethany Cork
TIGER LILY II Amy Cox
EL CYD III Patricia Saintey
HORGANS MERCURY Suzie Mcgeorge
THE HOLYMAN Jasmine Reeves
JUST TED II Daisy Hornsby
KINGS FLAME OF FIRE Gemma Slaney
THOMSONBROOK TOP GEAR Madeleine White
ARDLOUGHER LAD Zoe Davies
WILLY WONKER II Lizzie Luxton
BALLYARD FLASH Ciara Bennett
FLEET OF FOOT Maddy Spring
CAGRANDA Kirstie Booth
FIRSVIEW CASSIOPEIA Shelley Copp
ROYAL OAK HEART Lizzie Clark
VINISAUROUS Josie Mackenzie
LEGENDS DUNN BEAUTY Libby Collier
DUTCH GOLD FOREVER Louisa Jenkins
SUNNY SPELLS Laura Richardson
CARA TWO TREES Rachael Chick
MADCAP Kizzie Russell
A CONUNDRUM GBS Alison Earp
DONAIL BEAUANCO Sheila Williams
FALENCIA Conan Runnalls
CARRICKO BAY Grace Lay
SAM Zoe Boyles
TIGER LILY XI Jo Lambourne
MASCAREN BEECH Charlie Hemsley
MAJESTIC SILVER Sophie Broster
LEESTONE FREDDIE ISOBEL THOMAS
PRIMITIVE DIPLOMAT Nicola Lomax
FINLEY Maria Sage
FROST AT MIDNIGHT Beth Manders
ARDWHOLIHANE HERO Bronte Monks
CREGAN ROSE Rachel Swinden
FLASH LUCY BOSLEY
MOSTYN II Katie Timberlake
COLWILLS FLINT Charlie Piper
FUEGOS SUPA NOVA Hayley Matthews
JOHANNA TER KRAVELL Z Molly Russell
RAINBOW BOY Millie Juleff
HCHURCHPARK SANDY COVE Caroline Robinson
WELCOME SURPRISE John Robinson
GREENWICH PARK Jenny Daniels
LEO VIII Susan Gool
HIGH SPIRITS II Rosey Bradburn
DUKE VI James Clarkson
SOX II Melissa Winn
MUSTANG SALLY WC Becky Wright
JAZZ ROOS Ali Wilkes
BOB HALL Natalie Stevens
CAVATINA ROSE Becka Keay
ARDMEENAN SHADOW Emily Spinks
SKYLAS INDI BAY Serena James
ORIGI VD MOLENBEEMDEN Emily Wiegersma
TOOME CARRICK DIAMOND Samantha Shaw
MACS JOY Molly Adams
CHYTAN INDIE Jess Robson
OULART TAITA Heather Smoldon
APYLLIOS LEGEND Aimee Hughes
MAGIC MAYDAY Elaine Owen
ORIOLE Jenna King
KILRONAN BEAUTY Alice Wharton
SIR LARRY II Tatiana Wharton
COOLAVIN OBSESSION Alice Derryman
LORDICK DANCE Aimee Bickley
FRECKLETON MATTINA Becky Littleton
FRECKLETON MAYFLY Becky Littleton
MUMBO JUMBO III Sue Woodbury
ST GEORGES STAR Sarah Edgar
THE KINGS WARRIOR Sarah Stokes
GRANITE CLOVER Georgia Glendining
ROYAL HALLAM Clare Gwennap
FARTHINGS PHOEBE II Natalie Jones
FINAL SETTLEMENT Rachel Freeman
HONEY BEE HOPEFUL Emily Storey Walker
TAKE TWO II April Dawe
QUINNIES ROCCO Jo Hayes
OCS DON'T TELL THE BOYS Rose Hollingsworth
QUINNIES FAERIE TALE Katie Thomas
GRUB Lucy Searle
EMPEROR RYAN Charlotte Jordan
THE DOMINO EFFECT Hannah Townley

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
FANTASTIC MR FRITZ Amber Bayldon
RUBEN S Finley Wyatt
BREDERO Ciara Bennett
PRIMITIVE DECLARATION Mae Pollard
AMARULLA III Lucy Buckley
IRISH AFTER SHOCK Iris Harmsworth
BRECHFA MEDROD Claudia Rothermere
SPLASH OF THE IRISH Emily Clunes
BLAZIE BOY Jessica Coombes
CENTYFIELD CZAIA Alaya Arden
FFYNNONCADNO JUPITER Frankie Sommerfield
GERRIE Kayleigh Poole
RAPHAEL II Freddie Best
CUTTON BENTLEY Ellie Clist
LADY GRIZ Lucy Henretty-Lee
KOLESTON PERFECT Isabelle Joce
DARTANIO Amelia French O'Keeffe
DIAMOND CUT II Rebecca Brunt
HALLMARK DS Lizzie Luxton
DISSINGTON MISS GRAINGER Chloe Richards
STANDLYNCH SKIPPY Sarah Shaw
PORTLAOISE LORDANO Jamie-lee Day
GLOBAL JAGIELLO Hamish Clarke

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
COURTOWN REBAL Amber Bayldon
OMARD HARPER Georgie Selley
GAUDI Daniel Sibley
NITOR Alexander Whewall
RED SKY DIAMOND Rebecca Wren
ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Kim Parker
FRISKY TN Sarah Jepp
STREAMWAYS MEXICANA Chantal Thackray
QUEEN OF ROCK Elsie Mitchell
GLOBAL SUPER NOVA Alexa Palmer
PBW MULLAGH MURPHY Jemima Dart
DIARANA DH Z Dani Evans
DIAMOND EDGE II Royston Delfino-Orme
RUBIX SKUBIX Thomas Broom
IRISCH Miguel Catela
MIND OVER MATTER Rebecca Churchill
MIDSUMMER DAZZLE Amanda Wreford-Brown
KILLNEY RANGER Megan Lawrence
OOPSY DAISY Alice Darby
CLOVISON Sarah Thorne
BLOOMFIELD FLAPJACK Saskia Layburn
EDWARD VAN DE VELDHOEVE Eden Ash
AUTUMN PICNIC Sophie Walker
BALLYCRINNIGAN ROCK Catriona Goodman-jones
GET MY DRIFT Suzy Reed
MYPROMISETWOJOAN Natasha Miro
MONTE VISO Lizi Popham
STORM BLUE Annabelle Jay
MX CRUISE CONTROL Emma Humfrey
COOLDIAMOND CRUISE Meggie Gedge
ARDO Z Imogen Carter
FIRE LIGHT Georgina Loveday
SEPPELINO Holly Bluck
BELAERO Ellie Fredericks
WOODFALLS BROOK Emma Melhuish
SMOOTH TALK Harriet Ffooks
DOLMEN DU CONCORDE Sarah-Jane Brown
FIRST LADY BLUE Yasmin Steven
MHS THIRTY THREE Tamsyn M Hutchins
MR TUMNUS II Tamsyn M Hutchins
COOLEY REHY TIME Selina Milnes
COOLEY TIME Selina Milnes
BEECHFORT GEM Philippa Balfour
FUTURE GRAVITIE Taggy Forester-bennett

5YO

Entry No Section Horse Rider
THE ELLFIELD DIKSTER Alexander Whewall
CHANTILLY AMATULLAH Amy Tough
UNIQUE VAN DE HOEVEWEG Z Dani Evans
JILL Dani Evans
JANDINE Lucinda Mesquita
SIR ALEX III Tim Cheffings
JONES Z.G Harriet Gilbertson
JASPER Vicky Tuffs
TREND DE LA CRUISE Vicky Tuffs
BRITANNIAS CABARET Oceane Amans
FOREVER AUTUMN DS Lizzie Luxton
KILLYCLOGHAN NATALIA Charlotte Billson
ZAINO Henrietta Ewell
COOLEY SNAPCHAT Selina Milnes

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
TULLIBARDS BOOM THE GROOM Charlotte Manton
THE WAY IT IS Althea Bleekman
DYABLO Sylvie Dorman
DEELSIDE RED ADAIR Iris Anderson
JACOMAR Freddie Best
MASTER TUCK Aaron Millar
ILANA Ashley Edmond
JOHNNY BE GOODE WFS Althea Bleekman
LOR RUADH’S GENTIAN Althea Bleekman
NBS PREMIER BLING Tamsyn M Hutchins

4YO

Entry No Section Horse Rider
TMF FLY HIGH Georgie Selley
Event name: BICTON ARENA (2) Date: Jul 7-8 2018 Location: Bicton Arena, East Budleigh, Yettington, Devon, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.42
4YO - Section C1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CONGRESS MASTER Mr Stephen Way 0 8 28.3 4.00 0 32.30
2 SIR ALEX III Mr Tim Cheffings 0 7 29 5.00 20 54.00
3 KILLYCLOGHAN NATALIA Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 6 33.8 0.00 20 53.80
E R3 LOUGHEHOE LEONARDO Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.16
5YO - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TILLINGTON PERRY Mr Jason Hobbs 0 16 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
2 MAX MCINERNEY Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.80 30.10
3 BONMAHON RIRA Miss Dani Evans 0 12 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 ILONA Miss Dani Evans 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
5 CARRICKVIEW FORTUNA Miss Harriett Beaumont 0 2 35.3 0.00 5.60 40.90
6 DALCOTES NIGHTHAWK Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 34.3 4.00 14.80 53.10
7 COOLEY TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 27 4.00 24.80 55.80
8 NEFFECT S Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 32.5 0.00 30.00 62.50
9 ICEMAN III Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 31.8 4.00 44.00 79.80
E HF IMAGINATION II Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 5.16
BE100 - Section H1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SUNKISSED Miss Emily Heighway 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 MIDNIGHT RUBY Miss Helen Springett 0 0 33.8 12.00 3.60 49.40
11 ON A MISSION Miss Jessica Browning 0 0 34.8 12.00 5.20 52.00
12 FIVALE BLANK CANVASS Miss Hannah Green 0 0 32 8.00 13.60 53.60
13 PURE INDULGENCE Miss Laura Smith 0 0 38.5 8.00 8.00 54.50
14 COURTOWN REBAL Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 35.3 23.00 7.60 65.90
15 MISTY IV Miss Harriet Austin-Bowerman 0 0 39.8 8.00 31.60 79.40
16 SPARHANGER VELVET Mrs Camilla Albery 0 0 39 12.00 33.60 84.60
17 SNOWGLOW JEWEL Miss Annie Mingo 0 0 31.8 41.00 12.80 85.60
2 LEMON TWIST Mrs Deborah Rusden 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 FRULI Mrs Catherine Gibbs 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 CLASSICALS HIGH FLYER Mr Stephen Heal 0 10 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
5 DIAMOND CRACKERJACK Miss Natasha Hockin 0 2 33 0.00 2.00 35.00
6 VELMA Miss Dani Evans 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
7 WIZARD OF OZ X Mrs Sarah Higman 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
8 GLENDELOUGH III Miss Lily Ryder 0 0 29.8 12.00 0.00 41.80
9 MOST ELIGIBLE Mr Elliot Bowman 0 0 32.3 8.00 4.00 44.30
E Miss Portia Alexander 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E
W WESTSTOKE ARGENT Miss Harriet Foale 0 0 33.3 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.16
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALEDONIA R Mr Tim Cheffings 0 16 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
10 FIRE LIGHT Miss Georgina Loveday 0 0 37 8.00 9.20 54.20
11 DEVILS DYNAMITE Miss Emilia Barry 0 0 36.3 4.00 14.80 55.10
12 FONNIC Miss Caitlin Astley-jones 0 0 35.8 12.00 7.60 55.40
13 GREATHILL TUSCAN AMORETTO Mrs Dani Wills 0 0 33.5 16.00 8.80 58.30
14 BOYCIES KEEPER Ms Sara Squires 0 0 32.8 0.00 27.20 60.00
15 LLANTHONY VALINA Mr Thomas Tylee 0 0 39 20.00 1.20 60.20
16 SILVER BEAR II Mr Hadden Frost 0 0 45.8 16.00 0.00 61.80
17 I FLY Miss Carolyn Richards 0 0 28.3 11.00 22.80 62.10
18 TOO BE SURE Mr Connor Moloney 0 2 38.3 0.00 24.40 62.70
19 TANNERS ROCK Miss Ellie Govier 0 0 31 0.00 35.60 66.60
2 ARKID Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 14 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
20 WILLS WAY Miss Jodie Coombes 0 0 39.5 4.00 26.00 69.50
21 LORDICK DANCE Miss Aimee Bickley 0 0 31.8 8.00 30.40 70.20
22 STORMHILL COMET Miss Elizabeth Allsop 0 0 34.3 12.00 31.20 77.50
23 SIR NUNN LOUGHEHOE DIAMOND Mr Roger Pratt 0 0 45.3 28.00 6.00 79.30
24 WELLPARK MINNIE ME Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 37.8 16.00 36.80 90.60
3 GREENVALE DIOR Miss Juliette Hoskin 0 12 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
4 VERONIQUE Ms Wendy Welch 0 10 23.3 4.00 8.00 35.30
5 TRUE BOUNCE Mrs Hannah Tudor 0 8 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
6 BALLYHOOLY Miss India John 0 6 30 4.00 4.40 38.40
7 BONNIE MATILDA Miss Stephanie Hewitt 0 4 34.8 0.00 5.60 40.40
8 ALL TORQUE Mrs Fiona Benger 0 4 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
9 MY CORNISH PRINCESS Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 0 36.8 16.00 0.00 52.80
E AR SOS UPPERCLASS OTTO Miss Harriet Dance 0 0 29.5 16.00 E E AR
E AR LANGALLER PRINCE REGENT Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E AR
R GRANDEE Miss Rebecca Pugh 0 0 38.8 20.00 R R
R ZACHARIAH II Miss Emma Melhuish 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
R LANCE Mrs Caroline Allan 0 0 36.5 0.00 R R
R FRISKY TN Ms Sarah Jepp 0 0 33.3 R R
W MONTE VISO Mrs Lizi Popham 0 0 36.8 16.00 W
W CORLEONIS Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 35.3 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.16
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIND OVER MATTER Mrs Rebecca Churchill 0 16 21.5 0.00 4.40 25.90
10 RAINSTOWN JONNY Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 26 8.00 4.00 38.00
11 LIBRIS QUEENS JUBILEE Mrs Polly Walker 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
12 DIPTFORD MORNING HAZE Miss Isabelle Geran 0 2 34.3 0.00 7.60 41.90
13 FIRESTONE C Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 30 12.00 0.40 42.40
14 HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 30.3 4.00 9.20 43.50
15 OBERON XII Miss Sharon Mitchell 0 0 26.3 12.00 6.00 44.30
16 REVE DE GOSSE Mrs Lisa Robinson 0 0 25 0.00 20.00 45.00
17 MGH MILLER Miss Elaine Tragett 0 2 27.5 0.00 19.20 46.70
18 CHESTERTON TOO Ms Danielle Burnford 0 0 33 8.00 6.00 47.00
19 SKYS POETIC ILLUSION Miss Elsie Mitchell 0 0 32.3 12.00 2.80 47.10
2 CLOONCALAGY KNIGHT Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 14 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
20 SKYFALL III Miss Dani Evans 0 0 29.3 8.00 11.60 48.90
21 PHEONIX II Mrs Karen Long 0 0 36.3 12.00 1.20 49.50
22 SHANAWAY GENEURE Miss Molly Allen 0 0 36.8 12.00 2.80 51.60
23 MEELICKISLAND LIGHTING Miss Matilda Williams 0 0 35.8 12.00 12.80 60.60
24 WOODLANDS BE ELLIOT Mr Simon Derby 0 0 35 0.00 30.40 65.40
25 CARRA PATCHY PRINCESS Ms Samantha Lewis 0 0 30.5 8.00 28.80 67.30
26 SURTENTY Miss Holly Brinn 0 0 27.8 0.00 61.20 89.00
27 NORTH COUNTRY KNIGHT Miss Paula Tippett 0 0 33.3 12.00 51.20 96.50
28 BUCK ROGERS Miss Lowri Powell 0 0 29.5 4.00 74.80 108.30
3 NORMAN CASTLE Mr Charlie Lane 0 12 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 WITCHCOMBE TOBY Miss Jessica Gopal 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 HORETHE HILJE Mr Dickon Reader 0 8 28.8 0.00 4.00 32.80
6 WASIMAH Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 6 27.3 4.00 1.60 32.90
7 ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Miss Kim Parker 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 A LITTLE UNBELIEVABLE Miss Nathalie George 0 0 25.5 4.00 6.80 36.30
9 HOLYWELL CAVALIERE CLASSIC Miss Jenny Lo-vel 0 0 25.5 4.00 8.40 37.90
R HVL CANDY GIRL Miss Maya Hutton 0 0 28.5 4.00 R R
W MR CHRIS Miss Amelia Green 0 0 35.3 42.00 W
W TWICE KNIGHTLY Miss Georgina Jenkins 0 0 33.5 8.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.16
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EARTH STAR Mr Rupert Batting 0 16 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
10 EAZY DECISION Miss Libby Goddard-watts 0 2 28.5 0.00 8.00 36.50
11 CHS BURTONPORT Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 31 4.00 2.40 37.40
12 BRIGHTS HANSY SB Miss India Griffiths 0 0 30.5 4.00 6.40 40.90
13 ROBIN LONGSTRIDE Mr Hadden Frost 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
14 TILLINGTON JET SETTER Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 25.3 11.00 7.20 43.50
15 CELCIUS Mrs Carys Reynolds 0 0 30 4.00 9.60 43.60
16 KELLISTOWN CAVALIER Mr Phil Norrish 0 2 35.8 0.00 9.60 45.40
17 CASSIS Mr George Forrest 0 0 32.8 4.00 10.40 47.20
18 LIDDIMORE ROCKET Mrs Natalie White 0 0 32.8 4.00 10.80 47.60
19 SVEN COMER Q Miss Rochelle Wilson 0 0 29 16.00 2.80 47.80
2 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 0 14 26.5 0.00 2.00 28.50
20 IMPALA II Miss Georgina Ewell 0 2 32.5 0.00 18.40 50.90
21 STORM CLARA Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 32.8 8.00 11.20 52.00
22 SUGARLOAF SARAH Mrs Julia Begley 0 0 39.8 0.00 22.40 62.20
23 KING ARTHUR IV Miss Abigael Drodge 0 0 28.8 8.00 25.60 62.40
24 SHANDRUM PASTERNAK Miss Charlotte Treichl 0 0 37.8 12.00 15.20 65.00
3 TRISTIS ROCK Miss Amanda Wreford-Brown 0 12 25.3 4.00 0.40 29.70
4 PRO DANTE Miss Kat Raybould 0 10 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
5 SUMMERBRIDGE EYE SPY Mrs Selina Milnes 0 8 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
6 SNOW WHITE FEET Miss Jamie-jasmine Ritchie 0 6 29.8 0.00 3.20 33.00
7 HVL INFINITY Mrs Corinne Waugh 0 4 30.3 0.00 2.80 33.10
8 PENCARDER CRY FOR THE MOON Miss Olivia Van Grudgings 0 0 30 4.00 0.40 34.40
9 WOODFALLS BROOK Miss Emma Melhuish 0 0 27 8.00 0.00 35.00
E Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 25.5 0.00 E E
E CUTTON PRINCESS Mrs Holly Forty 0 0 29.8 E E
E HF CORRIEVIEW MOLLY Miss Janou Bleekman 0 0 26.5 4.00 E E HF
W CANZAYER J Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 30.8 0.00 W
W MHS THIRTY THREE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 28.5 0.00 W
W BERTIE BEETLE Miss Georgina Jenkins 0 0 36.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.16
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TAGAL Ms Ali Wilkes 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 MINI DIAMOND Mr Andrew Rogers 0 2 30.8 0.00 2.00 32.80
11 SUPERMARIO II Miss Sophie Vicary 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
12 MISTER BOND II Miss Tara Anderson 0 2 30.8 0.00 4.00 34.80
13 DIAMOND CUT II Miss Rebecca Brunt 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
14 PEBBLY HUNT SUPPER Miss Laura Mcalister 0 2 30.8 0.00 5.20 36.00
15 COONOGUE KINGS CHOICE Mr Paolo Belvederesi 0 2 32.8 0.00 4.00 36.80
16 JASPER TOO Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 26.5 8.00 2.80 37.30
17 TRENAVEY STORM FORCE Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
18 IMPERIAL TRUMP Miss Alice Procter 0 0 31 4.00 4.80 39.80
19 BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 29.3 4.00 9.20 42.50
2 DIAMOND RICARDO Miss Scarlett Parker 0 14 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
20 MUTUAL WILL Ms Annabel Pearn 0 0 31 4.00 7.60 42.60
21 REEPICHEEP Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 0 31.3 8.00 4.80 44.10
22 BEECHBANK CARACUS Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 34 8.00 2.80 44.80
23 MALTEASE CRUISE Miss Lucy Owen 0 0 33 4.00 11.60 48.60
24 SHAMROCK TWIST Miss Libby Goddard-watts 0 0 28.3 4.00 20.00 52.30
25 WESTWINDS KARLOS Miss Lizzie Provenzano 0 2 30.8 0.00 23.20 54.00
26 JUMBOS GIRL Miss Sophie Minchin 0 0 30.5 0.00 29.60 60.10
27 GLOBAL H Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 27.8 4.00 29.60 61.40
28 MISTER MISCHIEF II Mrs Becky Slater 0 0 35 0.00 37.20 72.20
29 LANDMARK DANDY Mrs Jo Retallack 0 0 29.5 8.00 67.20 104.70
3 ASPARAGUS Mr George Bolt 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 FAME III Miss Dani Evans 0 10 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
5 URLINGFORD TOM Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 8 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
6 SEA YIN Miss Isabella Brent 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 TRETOIL BEL MAIDEN Miss Sadie Jones 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 DUSKY LIMIT Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 BEECHFORT GEM Miss Philippa Balfour 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
E TH THE TEAM MATE Miss Charlotte Treichl 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E TH
E UR DOUROUGH EXPLORER Miss Eliza Chapple 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E UR
W FANTASTIC MR FRITZ Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 32.8 12.00 W
W BLOOMFIELD TIGER TWO Miss Georgia Toulson-Clarke 0 0 34 4.00 W
W MEMO II Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 31.8 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.37
BE80(T) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FROST AT MIDNIGHT Miss Beth Manders 0 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 MISTER MCGEE Mrs Fiona Dalton 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
11 EPYNT WARRIOR Mrs Sandra James 0 0 32.5 0.00 9.20 41.70
12 KEEPING IT REAL Miss Sophie Eckley 0 0 38.8 4.00 1.60 44.40
13 RUBEN III Miss Zinnia Olde 0 0 43 2.00 0.80 45.80
14 SKYLAS INDI BAY Miss Serena James 0 0 23.5 0.00 22.40 45.90
15 EASTLANDS BEETHOVEN Miss Michelle Head 0 0 32 0.00 14.80 46.80
16 ROCKWOOD LOU Miss Laura Stafford 0 0 35.3 0.00 11.60 46.90
17 ASHANTI Miss Jasmine Sleeman 0 0 40.5 0.00 6.80 47.30
18 JASON Miss Vicky Mather 0 0 30.3 0.00 22.80 53.10
19 DIVA BELLE Mrs Nancy Hutchings 0 0 33.3 0.00 20.00 53.30
2 BOHOLA ROSE Miss Elsie Mitchell 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
20 NIBELEY TOP TIAMI Miss Clementine Crosthwaite Eyre 0 0 30.3 4.00 20.80 55.10
21 GLASKER BASCO CLOVER Mrs Meg Cooke 0 0 31.5 4.00 25.20 60.70
22 COEVERS JOLLY Miss Adele Oldham 0 0 39.3 4.00 22.40 65.70
23 RATHNAGEERA HECTOR Mrs Emma Hall 0 0 28.8 4.00 33.20 66.00
24 EVERY CLOUD II Mrs Davina Pritchard 0 0 46.5 0.00 33.60 80.10
25 GREAT MATES Mr Keith Brown 0 0 34.3 4.00 64.40 102.70
26 RATHAGAN FLOOD Mr Graham Glendining 0 0 33 0.00 74.80 107.80
3 TUSCAN TANGO Miss Lauren Northway 0 0 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
4 EMO Mrs Denise West 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
5 MO CARA RUA Miss Anna Picknett 0 0 24.5 0.00 7.20 31.70
6 LULA Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 JUST DYLAN Mrs Karina Collins 0 0 30.8 0.00 6.00 36.80
8 ANNIES ACT Miss Ida Cole 0 0 36.8 0.00 2.40 39.20
9 SHUTTERDUCK Mrs Katie House 0 0 33.3 0.00 7.60 40.90
E FOR FUN AND GLORY Mr Helen Revington 0 0 42.8 E 30.00 E
E LANGALLER REGAL HEIR Miss Amelia Green 0 0 32.5 E E
HC GIOIA DI VITA Miss Emma Edwards 0 0 32.8 W HC
HC OTTER Miss Katherine Dunn 0 0 27.8 0.00 11.20 HC
W MAXIMUM MAGIC Mr Mark Perrins 0 0 31 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.37
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRIGHT N BREEZY II Miss Joanne Binns 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
10 CHANDAEM DAISY Miss Elsie Mitchell 0 0 37.8 4.00 3.20 45.00
11 VALLEYBROOK LEONARDO Mrs Alexis Marler 0 0 36.5 4.00 5.60 46.10
12 EASTLANDS ALICE SPRINGS Miss Michelle Phillips 0 0 33.5 8.00 4.80 46.30
13 ARDLONAN BENNY Mrs Lorna Cavalier White 0 0 38.3 0.00 9.20 47.50
14 HAYESTOWN HENRY Miss Chloe Gardner-milne 0 0 40.8 4.00 3.20 48.00
15 GOODWINS DANCER Miss Lisa Palmer 0 0 44.8 4.00 0.00 48.80
16 DOOLEY II Mrs Victoria Selway 0 0 39.3 4.00 7.20 50.50
17 HCHURCHPARK SANDY COVE Mrs Caroline Robinson 0 0 40 16.00 0.80 56.80
18 LOUGHEHOE TOUT DE SUITE Miss Alannah Priestland-hearn 0 0 36.3 4.00 20.00 60.30
19 PEDRO Dr Jo Treweek 0 0 38 0.00 36.00 74.00
2 ROSEHALL BALMORAL Miss Catherine Fear 0 0 29.3 0.00 3.60 32.90
20 MRS PEPPERPOT Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 0 46 16.00 16.00 78.00
21 CLONOWN BOY Miss Rachel Matheson 0 0 39.5 0.00 41.60 81.10
22 WHOS OTTO Mrs Mel Way 0 0 50.3 0.00 40.00 90.30
23 MOONPRIDE Mrs Katie Shobrook 0 0 34.5 0.00 56.40 90.90
24 JOKER IV Ms Annie Reeves 0 0 39.8 25.00 59.20 124.00
25 ROCK OF FIFE Miss Amy Blake 0 0 41.5 10.00 81.20 132.70
3 DOLMEN DU CONCORDE Miss Sarah-jane Brown 0 0 29.8 0.00 7.20 37.00
4 FISUMOYNE FLASH Ms Mae Pollard 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
5 COURTANES POSH BIRD Miss Christina Fitzgibbon 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
6 NEW MILL QUARME Miss Esther Freeman 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
7 STREAMSFORTH BOY Mrs Jennifer Unwin 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
8 ORLA QUIRK Mrs Natalie Stevens 0 0 35.8 0.00 5.60 41.40
9 ABBERY SUE ELLEN Miss Sally Roberts 0 0 36.8 0.00 5.20 42.00
E OOLA Miss Lucy Quick 0 0 45.3 E E
E TIGER LILY XI Dr Jo Lambourne 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E
E Miss Amelia Green 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E
E Miss Jessica Burford Redgrove 0 0 38.0 9.00 E E
E HF THEODORA Mr Theo Funnell 0 0 34 0.00 E E HF
HC KEC DUSTIN Miss Maddy Spring 0 0 33.5 0.00 108.40 HC
R JOANNE PARK Mrs Clare Ley 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
W BARTON II Miss Lucie Johnson 0 0 39 8.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.42
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ENGELIQUE O Miss Sophie Vicary 0 8 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 LANGARTH GWENDOLEN Miss Siobhan Murphy 0 1 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
11 HELEN OF HIGH COVE Miss Elle Chown 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
12 HOLNEST FINNEGAN Miss Boo Walters 0 1 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
13 MONAGHANSTOWN EARL Miss Abigail Wyatt 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
14 INCHALONG Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
15 JACK THE MAN Mr Stuart Wright 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
16 SMOKE RING Mrs Clare Austin 0 1 36.5 0.00 1.60 38.10
17 BOB HALL Miss Natalie Stevens 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.20 39.50
18 TYGER TYGER Mr Richard Evans 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.40 39.70
19 PENGELLY FARM DELIGHT Mrs Liz Gopal 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.40 40.70
2 CLONBOO SUNNY Miss Annabel Doyle 0 7 27.3 0.00 0.40 27.70
20 TMF SPICE GIRL Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
21 ST DOMINICK Miss Harriet Congdon 0 1 37.8 0.00 7.20 45.00
22 PENSHANDA Mrs Nicky Palmer 0 0 34.3 7.00 8.00 49.30
23 JUST BECAUSE II Mrs April Richards 0 0 35.3 0.00 20.00 55.30
24 KATE MOSS Mrs Alicia Balfour 0 0 32.8 0.00 28.80 61.60
25 TOYD CAMOMILE Miss Bryany Smith 0 0 35 4.00 24.00 63.00
26 SNOWEY III Miss Claire Venner 0 0 33.8 0.00 31.60 65.40
27 ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Miss Hannah Pearce 0 0 35 4.00 32.00 71.00
28 COOLEY MACATOO Mrs Phip Whitehead 0 0 33.8 27.00 14.80 75.60
29 RALPHIE Miss Celia Nowill 0 0 36.3 0.00 86.00 122.30
3 FLYNN III Mrs Polly Schwerdt 0 6 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 THE RUNNING TOTAL Ms Susanne Francis 0 5 27.8 0.00 1.20 29.00
5 RICO III Miss Alison Stewart 0 4 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
6 DUNDEE FELLOW Miss Willow Courtauld 0 3 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 NEWOAK STARE IF YOU DARE Mrs Nicole Brooks 0 2 29 0.00 1.60 30.60
8 RR SILVER LADY Miss Molly Russell 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
9 FAIRWAYS LORD OF THE RING Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.80 33.10
E Miss Jenny Lo-vel 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E
E AR BRIGHTSIDE BAT DIAMOND Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 0 38.8 0.00 E E AR
E R3 C RALF Miss Francesca Laycock 0 0 36.3 2.00 E E R3
E R3 THE HOLYMAN Miss Jasmine Reeves 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E R3
R DUNE CORRIB PRINCESS Miss Sydney Bond 0 0 34.3 0.00 R R
R LANDMARK PRINCESS Miss Yasmin Steven 0 0 40.3 0.00 R R
W REDDINA CHEEKY Miss Dee Phillips 0 0 35.3 12.00 W
W FRENCHIE Mrs Catherine McMeeking 0 0 34.3 26.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.42
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FREELOADER Mrs Cindy Rawson 0 8 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 ARKMIRE MR SLIPPER Mrs Anne Marie Hart 0 0 30.5 3.00 0.00 33.50
11 THE RITE OF TIME Miss Ebby Bignell 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 WALTER VIII Mrs Kirsty Dunkin 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
13 LITTLE DIXIE Miss Christina Turner 0 0 33.3 1.00 0.00 34.30
14 HARROWAY MAN IN THE MOON Miss Izobel Loveday 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.40 37.20
15 ST GEORGES STAR Miss Sarah Edgar 0 1 30.5 0.00 7.60 38.10
16 BOWLEAZE Mrs Teresa Williams 0 0 31.3 9.00 0.00 40.30
17 TIGER LILY II Miss Amy Cox 0 0 28.3 1.00 15.20 44.50
18 ROLEO Miss Kate Carter 0 0 33.8 12.00 0.00 45.80
19 HUNTING BIGGLES Mrs Clare Beaumont 0 0 35.5 2.00 9.60 47.10
2 BOOGIE WOOGIE MV Miss Nathalie George 0 7 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
20 CHARMING FELLOW Miss Olivia Marriott 0 0 28.8 0.00 20.00 48.80
21 FINNION Miss Gemma Wells 0 0 34.3 0.00 20.00 54.30
22 ROYAL OAK HEART Miss Bella Innes 0 0 37.5 18.00 0.00 55.50
23 BOOZE CRUISE II Miss Katherine Orchard 0 0 27.8 3.00 26.40 57.20
24 LEO VIII Mrs Susan Gool 0 0 33.8 0.00 26.80 60.60
25 MAGNUM X Miss Grace Vooght 0 0 31.8 0.00 30.80 62.60
26 DARK FUSION Mrs Hannah Lord 0 0 33.3 0.00 33.20 66.50
27 WELCOME SURPRISE Mr John Robinson 0 0 37.3 0.00 34.40 71.70
28 BONNYS CHOICE Mrs Nicola Smith 0 0 33.5 13.00 30.40 76.90
29 MUSTANG SALLY WC Mrs Becky Wright 0 0 31.3 0.00 55.20 86.50
3 COOLEY DONE DEAL Miss Tess Townend 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
30 ZODINE Miss Laura Van Waijjen 0 0 31.8 0.00 64.00 95.80
31 TREMADOC Miss Joanna Wilkins 0 0 32.5 4.00 60.80 97.30
32 SILVER SKIES Mrs Emily Nobles 0 0 41.3 24.00 35.20 100.50
33 MAGIC MAYDAY Ms Elaine Owen 0 0 31.5 8.00 75.60 115.10
4 AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Mr Andrew Parry 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 CORMACS CASTLE Mr Theo Funnell 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 THE WINTER SOLDIER Miss Sarah Thorne 0 3 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 GRANTONS WHISPER Miss Lottie Gaukroger 0 2 26.8 0.00 5.60 32.40
8 TRA BAWN Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 2 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
9 GRANTSTOWN CLARA Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
E COVELOT Miss Anna Collins 0 0 25.3 E E
E R3 BEECH HANGER MURPHY Mrs Cara French 0 0 37.5 1.00 E E R3
R BOURN FAIR Miss Leia Massey 0 0 33.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.42
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RONALDJAMESSACH Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.40 27.90
10 THE JOLLY MILLER Miss Abigail Sparkes 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
11 MADCAP Miss Kizzie Russell 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
12 HARLYN CONNOR Mrs Kerryann Dunstan 0 1 31.3 0.00 2.00 33.30
13 MACSIMUS Miss Charlotte Hosking 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
14 DOLEMOOR DARIUS Miss Rebecca Cox 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
15 RAINBOW BOY Miss Millie Juleff 0 1 32.8 0.00 4.00 36.80
16 NIBELEY MIDSUMMERS KNIGHT Miss Anna Collins 0 0 25 12.00 0.00 37.00
17 SAMMY BLADE Miss Natasha Sear 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
18 L AVALLON D OR Miss Libby Jervis 0 0 35 4.00 1.20 40.20
19 GAME ON III Miss Hannah Whiteley 0 0 37 4.00 0.80 41.80
2 FUEGOS GILLY FLOWER Miss Lindsey Cheffings 0 7 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
20 THE WHIZZARD II Miss Erin Courtney 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.80 42.10
21 HER NAME IS LOLA Dr Emma Farrar 0 0 37.5 4.00 2.40 43.90
22 DUNBEGGAN COEVERS DIAMOND Mrs Leanne Gibbs 0 0 31 9.00 4.00 44.00
23 EMBLA RICHMOND Mrs Clare Moules 0 0 29.5 4.00 10.80 44.30
24 JACKPOT VIII Mrs Emma Norman 0 1 35.8 0.00 10.40 46.20
25 JUST IN THYME X Miss Sarah Howie 0 0 28.3 0.00 20.00 48.30
26 ROSSBERRY LAD Miss Alice Board 0 0 41.3 8.00 0.00 49.30
27 HOLNEST MIKADO Miss Izobel Loveday 0 0 35.5 16.00 0.00 51.50
28 UNKNOWN ORIGIN Miss Lucinda Thompson-stone 0 0 29.3 4.00 25.20 58.50
29 DON DE DA Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 0 30 0.00 30.80 60.80
3 WELL DESERVED Mrs Sarah Davey 0 6 26 0.00 3.20 29.20
30 ANNAGH BOB Miss Amy Franklin Stokes 0 0 34.8 28.00 2.40 65.20
31 TOPTIME TALIESIN Mrs Celia Bellamy 0 0 24.8 8.00 48.00 80.80
32 ORIOLE Miss Jenna King 0 0 31 12.00 42.40 85.40
4 ARDIMERSAY DESERT STORM Miss Olivia Mallows 0 5 29.3 0.00 0.40 29.70
5 HASLEMERE SUPREME Miss Elena Flay 0 4 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 THE DOMINO EFFECT Miss Hannah Townley 0 3 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
7 ENDIGO Miss Lucy Wodskou 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 BACKSPIN DS Miss Isabel Hallett 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
9 TALLULAH IX Mrs Julie Watts 0 1 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
E Ms Maggie Lawton 0 0 40.3 0.00 E E
E R3 ADAMSTOWN BURGANDY Miss Grace Bastin 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E R3
R CORNISH SPIRIT IV Miss Lisa Jose 0 0 32 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.42
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIDSUMMER FAERIE Mr Simon M Moore 0 8 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
10 NICA Dr Patricia Saintey 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
11 PRIDE OF MY HEART Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
12 HILLSIDE DARKIE Mrs Suzy Jackson 0 0 29.3 8.00 8.40 45.70
13 TIGORA Miss Abigail Humphreys 0 0 42.8 4.00 0.00 46.80
14 RAPPA BOY Miss Laurel Cooke 0 1 36.5 0.00 21.20 57.70
15 ATOM Mrs Samantha Shaw 0 0 38.8 12.00 8.00 58.80
16 INDIANA JOHNS Miss Zoe Spink 0 0 38.5 8.00 32.80 79.30
17 LICKEEN FORT Miss Perdita Whitmore 0 0 35 0.00 64.40 99.40
2 FABIO Miss Kayleigh Isaacs 0 7 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
3 K2Z Miss Gaynor Care 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 FALLOWFEN SOCRATES Miss Maddie Kemppainen 0 5 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 RIVERSDALE WHIST Mrs Xanthe Smith 0 4 30.8 0.00 4.80 35.60
6 GREATEST TIME Miss Katy Sawyer 0 1 28.5 0.00 7.20 35.70
7 LOOKWEEP GOLDEN MYSTERY Mr James Ford 0 1 29.8 0.00 6.80 36.60
8 FLORENCE IV Miss Clare Wilson 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
9 JIMJIM MAC COOL Mr Archie Hare 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
E AR A MERRY MISCHIEF Mrs Abi Bulley 0 0 36.5 8.00 E E AR
R GAUCHO GUEMES Dr Nicola Cook 0 0 32.8 4.00 R R
R FOREVER DIAMOND Miss Lauren Wilkins 0 0 35 6.00 R R
R BILLY BOP Miss Georgia Glendining 0 0 38 0.00 R R
W BRENDONS BLAZE Mrs Emily Northam 0 0 35.8 13.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.42
BE90Open - Section D1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MR SPIRITUS Miss Fiona Wedden 0 8 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 FELLSIDE FANCY FREE Miss Esme Powell 0 1 33.8 0.00 7.60 41.40
11 DAINAMYTH Mr Tim Cheffings 0 1 28 0.00 23.20 51.20
12 DOUGLES V Mr Thomas Vicary 0 0 34.8 0.00 25.60 60.40
13 RUSSETT GOLD II Ms Sarah Byrne 0 0 37.3 25.00 1.60 63.90
14 THE RITE OF SPRING Miss Ebby Bignell 0 0 26.5 0.00 40.00 66.50
2 WANNA BEEGUD Ms Ali Wilkes 0 7 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 LANDMARK II Miss Olivia Stocks 0 6 27.8 4.00 0.40 32.20
4 KAHAWA Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 1 29.8 0.00 2.80 32.60
5 GREENENDS TIGER TOM Miss Jade Lazenby 0 0 32 1.00 0.00 33.00
6 FUTURE GRAVITIE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 1 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
7 WINCHESTER Miss Sophie Vicary 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 GEW GRANIT ROSE Miss Charlotte Emma Vincent 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
9 SABRAGE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CONNAGHT DIAMOND Miss Henrietta Ewell 6 36 0.00 0.80 36.80
10 FINESSE ASPIDA RS Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 30.5 4.00 13.60 48.10
11 HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 1 33.8 0.00 17.20 51.00
12 CARNSDALE MR COOL Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 40.8 4.00 7.60 52.40
13 HALLMARK DS Mr Freddie Scala 1 39.3 0.00 14.00 53.30
14 A BIT SPECIAL Miss Lauren Sanders 0 0 34.8 12.00 10.40 57.20
15 TREVARGO Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 33 8.00 18.40 59.40
16 ALGY Miss Eleanor Ansell 0 0 26.8 8.00 29.60 64.40
17 GARFIELD ET Mr Arthur Pottier 0 0 33 8.00 25.20 66.20
2 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ms Ali Wilkes 5 29.8 0.00 9.20 39.00
3 API DU LIBAIRE Mr Baptiste Salaun 4 28.3 0.00 10.80 39.10
4 MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Mr Harry Rowcliffe 3 33 4.00 2.40 39.40
5 COOLEY AT THE HILTON Mrs Selina Milnes 2 35.5 0.00 8.00 43.50
6 CARDINAL Miss Lizzie Luxton 1 35.8 0.00 8.40 44.20
7 CONFETTI II Miss Harriett Beaumont 1 31 0.00 13.20 44.20
8 ARDO Z Miss Imogen Carter 0 0 32 4.00 8.40 44.40
9 MGH OAT CAKE Mr Thomas Vicary 0 0 34.5 4.00 9.60 48.10
E Miss Jennie Howells 0 0 37.0 4.00 E E
E Mrs Essie Barker 0 0 28.8 30.00 E E
E AR ACES HIGH IV Miss Laura Cackett 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E AR
E AR GRANNHILL MARSHALL Miss Eleanor Bishop 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E AR
E R3 WHOS NIGHTCRUISE Miss Harriet Gilbertson 0 0 30 0.00 E E R3
E R3 KILCOLTRIM JACKO Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E R3
E R3 DON STEFANO Miss Megan Brown 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E R3
R BIG SOCIETY Miss Steph Bere 0 0 34.5 12.00 R R
W CLOVISON Miss Sarah Thorne 0 0 44.5 4.00 W
W IRISH AFTER SHOCK Miss Jess Rimmer 0 0 38 4.00 W
W THE FIRST SPRING Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 35.8 W W
W GARCON DE LUX Mr Alan Nolan 0 0 31.8 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CUTTON BENTLEY Mrs Holly Forty 6 33.8 0.00 6.80 40.60
10 PSH ARTISTIC LICENCE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 35.8 4.00 14.80 54.60
11 BALLADEER CHIPSON Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 36.3 12.00 6.40 54.70
12 FLAIR II Miss Kate Rowe 1 35.3 0.00 19.60 54.90
13 BARDUN ACROBAT Miss Eleanor Bishop 0 0 37.8 8.00 10.00 55.80
14 LOUISBOURG C Mr Jack Whiteford 0 0 38 12.00 15.60 65.60
15 ROLAND RONALD Miss Stacey Littlejohns 0 0 35 11.00 19.60 65.60
16 MIDSUMMER DAZZLE Miss Amanda Wreford-Brown 0 0 37.5 12.00 19.20 68.70
17 MASTER POCKET ROCKET Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 31.5 0.00 43.20 74.70
18 TROUBLELAND Miss Victoria Hawkings 0 0 31.3 4.00 41.60 76.90
19 BARLEY SUGAR TWIST Mr Jason Ferguson 0 0 32.5 4.00 43.20 79.70
2 MURPHY MAY Miss Jess Rimmer 5 29.8 4.00 6.80 40.60
20 HEARTBEAT Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 23.3 4.00 53.20 80.50
21 JE TAIME FANDANGO Miss Mary Pearson 0 0 34.8 0.00 48.00 82.80
22 DOONEEN GOLD Miss Emily Cox 0 0 38 8.00 37.60 83.60
23 GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 35.3 0.00 49.20 84.50
24 BILLY BORDEAUX Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 31 0.00 60.40 91.40
3 DIAMOND LOUIE Miss Janou Bleekman 4 28 0.00 14.80 42.80
4 MINKYS MIDNIGHT MADNESS Miss Georgia Wood 3 33 0.00 10.40 43.40
5 FANAD WEST CALLARDO Miss Rosie Russell 2 34.5 4.00 8.00 46.50
6 MISS BLUE HURAGAN Miss Emma-Rose Woofenden 1 40 0.00 7.60 47.60
7 AN IMP NAMED BORRIS Miss Genevieve Kirk 1 34.8 0.00 14.40 49.20
8 JOYRIDE II Miss Naomi Perry 0 0 31.5 8.00 10.40 49.90
9 STREAMWAYS MEXICANA Miss Chantal Thackray 1 34.5 0.00 16.00 50.50
E Mr Paolo Belvederesi 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E
E BREND II Miss Kathryn Carmody 0 0 36 E E
R CASTLE FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge 0 0 32.8 4.00 R R
W GAUDI Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 28.8 4.00 W
W C WHY Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 28.8 0.00 W
W WITCHCOMBE BANDIT Miss Harriet Parker 0 0 32 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
ON - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRILLIANT Miss Eleanor Ansell 6 27.3 0.00 5.60 32.90
10 LCC COOLEY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 37 8.00 13.20 58.20
11 LEGACY Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 31.5 8.00 20.40 59.90
12 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 31.3 0.00 29.20 60.50
13 KAAPACHINO Miss Eliza Chapple 0 0 33.8 8.00 19.20 61.00
14 22 CARROT GOLD Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 34 0.00 27.20 61.20
15 MONSOON III Miss Hannah Gadras 0 0 33.5 8.00 29.60 71.10
16 COUNTRY LONESTAR Miss Lianne Edwards 0 0 35.3 26.00 10.40 71.70
2 CALIARI KIKO Miss Janou Bleekman 5 26.3 0.00 10.80 37.10
3 ANNAGHMORE BONITA Miss Harriett Beaumont 4 35.5 0.00 5.20 40.70
4 CORVILLE DE HAAR Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 3 33.5 0.00 9.60 43.10
5 COOL FANTASY Miss Henrietta Ewell 2 31.8 16.00 0.00 47.80
6 SOME SPRING Miss Megan Brown 0 0 35 4.00 13.60 52.60
7 DANCING HERO VII Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 37.5 4.00 11.20 52.70
8 VLOVE D OR LY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 33.8 8.00 13.20 55.00
9 TULLAMORE DEW II Miss Emma Manton 0 0 34.5 8.00 15.60 58.10
E WILLS REBEL Miss Ella Hitchman 0 0 30 E E
R BILLY CHAMPAGNE Mr Arthur Pottier 0 0 30.5 4.00 R R
W GORTGLAS EARL GREY Miss Emma Manton 0 0 34.8 4.00 W
W CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 34.3 0.00 W
W MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 30.3 8.00 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bicton Arena, East Budleigh, Yettington, Devon, United Kingdom, EX9 7BL

Grid reference SY062861


Newsflash

No entries have been balloted. We continue to accept entries in all classes.
 
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news