BERRIEWOODBERRIEWOOD

Newsflash

The organisers do not need you to complete the EHV form for Berriewood.

The Event programme complete with course plans and Prize Money Claim Forms can be viewed/downloaded along with competitor information via www.eventingscores.co.uk under Berriewood Horse Trials.
Dressage Sheets / Rosettes will be available for collection from Indoor School or by leaving SAE. Please write number/name/section on reverse of envelope.
Prize Money Claim Forms can be emailed to penny@berriewood.co.uk
Please do note that this event is not open to general public spectators and attendees are restricted to 4 support members per horse and named owners as per current BE Sports Protocols dated 17th May 2021.
***Please Follow all Covid 19 precautions and any instructions on social distancing given by our covid stewards and event officials***
***Water for horses will be available at the end of cross country situated on horse walk back to Parking Area***
***All - Please remember to hydrate with water and if required use suncream as current weather forcast is for warm sunny conditions***
***Where required ground preparation has been carried out with aerovator/agrivator***

Under 18 XC course walks are offered at the following times:
BE100  - 0630 with Sarah Spencer-Williams - 07850 086030
BE100  - 0730 with Katie Williams - 07976 646131
BE100 -  0900 with Sarah
BE90 - 1000 with Sarah
BE90 - 1200 with Katie
You MUST text the relevant coach to book in advance. Please meet at the start box promptly - Thank you 

XC distances and optimum times. BE80(T) - 2320m - 5minutes 20 seconds. BE90 - 2365m - 5minutes 15 seconds. BE100 - 2612m - 5 minutes 30 seconds.
 

BERRIEWOOD

Location

Berriewood Farm, Condover, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom, SY5 7NN

Date

Saturday 12 to Sunday 13 June 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mr Andrew Chadwick
Contact Mr Andrew Chadwick
Phone: 01948 841329
Mobile: 07721 096311

Joint Organiser - Mrs Penny Cowdy
Contact Mrs Penny Cowdy
Phone: 01743 718252
Mobile: 07795 180802

Entries Secretary - Mrs Jane Rudd
Contact Mrs Jane Rudd
Mobile: 07941 724649 no calls after 8pm

Course description

Berriewood runs over Shropshire permanent pasture which is mainly flat with good use of banks and natural features as well as a water complex. New routes and jumps are planned for 2021. The courses are designed with the "first timer" and more experienced rider/horse in mind making for an educational run. Photographs and further details available on the Berriwood facebook page. Excellent road links via A5/A49/A53 from the Motorways as well as North/Mid Wales

Event schedule

Entries open

4 May 2021

Ballot date

18 May 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

19 May 2021
Mr Andrew Chadwick

Joint Organiser

Green Gorse Farm Whitchurch Road, Prees, SY13 3JZ

Contact Details
Mrs Penny Cowdy

Joint Organiser

Berriewood Farm, Shrewsbury, SY5 7NN

Contact Details
Mrs Jane Rudd

Entries Secretary

The Old Summerhouse, Newport, TF10 7PN

Contact Details
Mr Stuart Reynolds

XC Course Designer

Alison Naylor

SJ Course Designer

Stuart Reynolds

XC Course Builder

Anne Dawson

Tradestand Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 304515690
Online entries are preferred, but if necessary, for postal entries please make cheques payable to Berriewood Horse Trials. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) SELF SEAL SAE for each horse.  Please do not staple cheque to the entry form. 

Refund Policy
As per Rule 4.11.  100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date.  Thereafter, entries that are replaced in the same class and same day will receive a full refund subject to a £12 administration charge (including VAT).  Entries made after Ballot Date are not eligible for a refund.  If full, a wait list will be held. 
COVID REFUND POLICY - Cancellation due to Covid-19 Restrictions being imposed on the whole of England or more locally to the venue (SY5 7NN Shropshire, England) 
Prior to ballot date (BD) 18/05/2021 100% - BD to 30/05/2021 80% - 30/05/2021 to 06/06/2021 50% - 07/06/2021 to08/06/2021 30% - 09/06/2021 to Event Start Zero Refund

Entry Amendments
By 07/06/2021 by email to the entries secretary.

Start Times
Available after 6pm on 10/06/2021. Starting Times also available on website http://www.britisheventing.com

Stabling

On site stabling available on a first booked & paid basis only with completed form from www.berriewood.co.uk.  Straw or Empty Box £30.  Shavings can be purchased on site £8 per bale.  These rates include VAT.  Cheques to Berriewood Horse Trials and sent to Penny Cowdy at Berriewood - see above.  The full fee will be refunded for stables cancelled by email before the date booked or if the event is cancelled or abandoned before starting so that the stable is not used
 

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone Berriewood Office 01743 718252 or visit www.berriewood.co.uk or our facebook page.

Entrance Policy - Berriewood does not charge an entry fee for spectators or restrictions on BE Passes (Please note BE/Covid restrictions maybe in force and the event will publish these nearer to the event). 

Dogs - must be kept under control and on short leads at all times.

Lungeing - may only take place in designated areas.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles -  will not be permitted.
For safety reasons, no motorised vehicles including ATV's are permitted on the cross country course other than official vehicles. 

Visitors with mobility restrictions should contact the secretary/event information point for information and assistance regarding accessibility at this event, including access to the cross country course. Where possible alternative arrangements will be made for you to access parts of the event site including cross country course. For safety reasons, no motorised vehicles including ATV's are permitted on the cross country course or other designated competition areas other than event official vehicals

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food on site. See www.berriewood.co.uk for local bed and breakfast providers. (Subject to Covid 19 restrictions).

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE80(T) Saturday BE97 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 Saturday BE97 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 Sunday BE97 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
BE90Open Saturday BE97 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE97 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
BE100 Saturday BE102 (2010) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
BE100 Sunday BE102 (2010) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Open Sunday BE102 (2010) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE102 (2010) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Plus Sunday N131 (2018) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Prize Money
Lower limit.
Option (1)
Prizes will be presented at the formally organised Prizegivings. As per BE Rules (2021) these must be received in person by the competitor or owner of the placed horses. Exceptionally, at the prior request of the competitor, the Organiser may permit a deputy to receive the prize. Prizes not collected in accordance with this Rule may be forfeited at the discretion of the BE Steward and Organiser. (Subject to current Covid-19 Requirements) Details to be published. 
Option (2)
Prize money will be paid by BACS to riders nominated account on officially supplied payment request format.
Option 1 or 2 will be notified nearer the event and to be in accordance with the BE Resumption of Sport protocol (Covid 2021) current at the time of event. 
Dressage Sheets
Dressage sheets will be available for collection over the two days of the competition subject to the usual release times for each section and taking account of current BE Resumption of sport Protocol (Covid 2021)

Event name: BERRIEWOOD Date: Jun 12-13 2021 Location: Berriewood Farm, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.30
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIRST CLASS LADY Miss Sophie Toogood 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 SIR WILLIAM WEXFORD Miss Mary Goodridge 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 RANDOLPH Miss Sophie Toogood 0 12 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
4 PORT LAD Mrs Katherine Lockwood 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 DREAMWORKS DESIRE Mr David Darby 0 8 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 ORNETA Miss Lisa Maynard 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
7 FLASH LIGHT Mrs Victoria Wadlow 0 4 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
8 GORTMORE EMERALD CLOVER Miss Abigail Clare 0 4 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
9 DOVESTONE AURORA Miss Rebecca Joynt 0 2 31.3 0.00 4.40 35.70
10 TINKER TOWN Miss Lizzy Jackson 0 2 32.3 0.00 4.00 36.30
11 KELLYTHORPES ADONIS G Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
12 PALLASGREEN PROMISE Miss Tayla Brooks 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
13 WIDLAKE URKELS LAD Miss Tamara Pickstock 0 0 31.5 4.00 3.20 38.70
14 HEXLAIRE Mr Alex Smith 0 2 35.5 0.00 5.20 40.70
15 GRAF PORTIA Miss Victoria Jones 0 0 28.8 4.00 8.00 40.80
16 EMPEROR LAUGHTON Mr Denis Matthews 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.20 41.00
17 LYMEBROOKS JEZZABELLA Dr. Danielle Holt 0 2 32 0.00 10.80 42.80
18 PANTHERAS ADONIS Miss Georgia Webb 0 2 39.8 0.00 7.60 47.40
19 CAPTAIN TEE GEE Miss Holly Garner 0 0 36.5 4.00 7.20 47.70
20 CASSINI TENNESSEE Miss Amy Coleman 0 0 37.5 8.00 3.20 48.70
21 TIME FOR UNCLE Miss Suzy Lloyd 0 0 29 4.00 20.00 53.00
22 BOLEYBAWN CONCORDE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 30.3 0.00 25.60 55.90
23 CLONEDEN BELLE Miss Deonne Edwards 0 0 33.8 4.00 20.00 57.80
24 KING OF THE MILL II Mr Mark Baker 0 0 27.8 8.00 22.40 58.20
25 ROCKABILLY III Miss Georgina Lomas 0 0 37.5 5.00 32.80 75.30
26 LAST OF THE DOTES Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 36.5 0.00 40.40 76.90
27 WHOOPY PERLA Mr Steven Barker 0 0 36.3 8.00 34.80 79.10
28 REUBENS PROMISE Mrs Kim Morgan 0 0 34 8.00 51.20 93.20
E OT DANUBIO Z Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E OT
E OT SHANNONDALE MUNDY Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 30 0.00 E E OT
W STAR DECISION Ms Hayley Jay 0 0 46 8.00 W W
E OT CASANOVA DUKE Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 25.5 0.00 E E OT
R ALL ON DECK Miss Carrie Childs 0 0 33.3 0.00 R R
E OT SUSPICIOUS MIND Mrs Lucy Bexon 0 0 35.8 27.00 E E OT
E OT LAWRENCE Miss Kate Perry 0 0 32 4.00 E E OT
Optimum XC Time - 05.30
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LUCKY JO JO Mr Sam Gillespie 0 16 22.8 4.00 0.00 26.80
2 ANNAGH LITTLE ROSEY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 14 25.8 0.00 4.80 30.60
3 RILEY II Dr Philip Dale 0 12 29.8 0.00 4.40 34.20
4 QUINTESSENTIAL Q Miss Eleanor Peters 0 10 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
5 SHANACLOUGH CAROL Mrs Helen Hawker 0 8 34.8 0.00 1.20 36.00
6 FOXENHOLE Miss Laura Elliott 0 0 32 4.00 0.80 36.80
7 PADDINGTON Mr Oliver Loud 0 0 34.8 4.00 3.20 42.00
8 FANFRELUCHE VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE Z Mrs Sarah Olivier 0 0 34.3 4.00 9.60 47.90
9 SNAP CRACKLE POP Miss Emily Davies 0 0 32.3 16.00 1.60 49.90
10 SIR PASCAL Miss Leonna Mayor 0 0 28.8 8.00 25.20 62.00
11 ROULEAU DIAMOND Miss Isabelle Shotton-chambers 0 0 34.5 12.00 17.60 64.10
12 BALLINCHALLA REBEL Dr Hannah Cliffe 0 0 32.5 4.00 38.80 75.30
13 RASPBERRY BERET Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 32.3 0.00 68.40 100.70
E OT ROYALE HERO Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 29.8 4.00 E E OT
W ROCKRIMMON MOUNTAINEER Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 23.3 0.00 W W
W ARDFIELD LORD Miss Keeva Stott 0 0 36.8 4.00 W W
E E MOUNFOUN GIRL Capt Marie Llewellyn 0 0 29.8 0.00 E E E
W DALESTOWN TRALEE Miss Emily Jane Pritchard 0 0 W W
R PENHILL REX Miss Lesley Mitton 0 0 30.8 4.00 R R
E UR CHEVALIAN RISING STAR Mrs sarah watson 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.30
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WADACRE ARAMIS Mr Carlos Parro 0 16 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 SILVER STRIKER Miss Abby Vaughan 0 14 19.5 4.00 0.00 23.50
3 COMMONS DELIGHT Miss Megan Elphick 0 12 22 4.00 0.80 26.80
4 WIL CUT THE MUSTARD Mrs Polly Stockton 0 10 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 BALLYHALES LUCK Miss Sarah Cairns 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 FUTURE GAME OF HEARTS Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 28 4.00 1.60 33.60
7 CARNSDALE FINE ART Miss Phoebe Woodbine 0 0 26 4.00 4.40 34.40
8 COOLEY CUBA LIBRE Mrs Lucy Evans 0 0 19 4.00 12.00 35.00
9 HONOUR Miss Daisy Brassington 0 2 38.5 0.00 1.20 39.70
10 MERCURIOUS Miss Sophie Dwerryhouse 0 0 41.5 4.00 8.00 53.50
11 JOHNNY ROYAL Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 29 0.00 24.80 53.80
12 PHOEBE VII Miss Amber Whitehead 0 0 34.3 16.00 17.60 67.90
13 CATDOL GPO Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 31 8.00 39.60 78.60
14 DYNASTY Z Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 39 0.00 91.20 130.20
R ROYAL MISSION Miss Frenchie Herjean 0 0 R R
R ARMANI V Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 34 0.00 R R
W LUX Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 W W
E UR BALLYFASKIN COCO Miss Alex Herring 0 0 42 4.00 E E UR
W COOLEY FLASH BACK Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 25.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.30
BE100Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VICOUNT VOLANI Mr Carlos Parro 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 PICKHILL DANCER Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 WATUSI Mr Carlos Parro 0 12 27.8 0.00 1.60 29.40
4 GALILEO 7 Miss Eleanor Henry 0 2 29.3 0.00 5.60 34.90
5 TAMARA II Mr Carlos Parro 0 2 32.8 0.00 3.60 36.40
6 RICH JUNIOR K Mrs Ruth Rich 0 2 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
7 SIR WILLIAM DOUGLAS Miss Alex Abrahams 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
8 PENHILLS CANDY MAN Ms Emily Oppenheimer 0 0 28.5 4.00 7.60 40.10
9 BAZAARS INCA Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 31 12.00 0.80 43.80
10 HAPPY AS LARRIE Dr Philip Dale 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.80 45.30
11 PENTON KITE Mrs Elise Kidd 0 2 46 0.00 0.00 46.00
R CEDARMOUNT SOCKS Mr Alan Nolan 0 0 33.8 0.00 R R
W ERINNERUNG U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Mrs. Samantha Evans 0 0 W W
R DOREMI Miss Isabelle Shotton-chambers 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.30
BE100Ou18 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KNOCKALLA HAPPINESS Miss Ella Grace Dowber 0 16 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 INDIAN GIRL G Miss Jasmine Underwood 0 14 28.8 0.00 3.20 32.00
3 LIA Miss Sophie Newman-Moore 0 12 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 DUNLECKNEY LARK Miss Emily Phillips 0 10 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 AOIFES STAR Miss Lexie Brennan 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 BILLY HOODOOS Miss Tabitha Moore 0 6 29.3 4.00 0.80 34.10
7 KILJAMES BROWN THOMAS Miss Lydia Cooper 0 4 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
8 JIVE Miss Rosie Jones 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
9 BABYLON ELLIOT Mr Oliver Loud 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
10 ROSS ROMEO II Miss Olivia Georgetti 0 2 33.3 0.00 2.00 35.30
11 BARANA FRANK Miss Sian Evans 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
12 FABDENS TWILIGHT TIME Miss Sophie Newman-Moore 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.40 41.70
13 VINCENTS CASANOVA Mr Albert Horne 0 2 34.8 0.00 7.60 42.40
14 TIPSY LAIRD Mr Twm Cernyw 0 2 33 0.00 9.60 42.60
15 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Lily Mccormack 0 0 40 5.00 0.00 45.00
16 FFYNNONCADNO JUPITER Miss Tilly Lacey 0 0 30.3 4.00 10.80 45.10
17 GREDINGTON JIGSAW Ms Sasha Williams 0 0 40.3 5.00 2.40 47.70
18 SHINGLIS JOE Miss Hattie Maddocks 0 0 35.5 0.00 20.00 55.50
19 FERNHILL SMART CHOICE Miss Ellie Savage 0 0 31 9.00 20.40 60.40
20 ITS CHARLIE BROWN Miss Jessica Proudman 0 0 31 4.00 26.40 61.40
21 IVORY RED Miss Tabitha Morris 0 0 37.5 0.00 38.00 75.50
22 MR V Miss Cecelia Elliott 0 0 31 4.00 42.80 77.80
23 CARRIAGBAWN PRINCE Miss Amelia Clemence 0 0 30 57.00 5.60 92.60
24 LACKAGH PRIDE Miss Laura Hale 0 0 40 8.00 44.80 92.80
E OT ROLE ON OZZIE Mr Oliver Smith 0 0 30.8 16.00 0.00 E OT
W KELLOUGH PRIDE Miss Aisling Stott 0 0 26.5 0.00 W W
W YUKON ERIC Miss Annabel James 0 0 W W
E E FAILTE LADY Miss Elizabeth Clark 0 0 37.8 E 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.30
BE100Plus - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COCO REEF Miss Emma Lawton 0 16 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 HILARY Mrs Janine Bowler 0 14 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
3 LARRISTON RED BAILEY Mr Daniel Titterton 0 12 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 GLENLO SALLY Miss Beatrice Lovett Brunt 0 10 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
5 CLARAGH SONNY Miss Eve Egginton 0 8 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
6 SUNNY SIDE UP Miss Robyn Gray 0 6 31.5 4.00 0.80 36.30
7 LUIDAMS GIRL Miss Holly Wybergh 0 4 35.8 0.00 0.80 36.60
8 RYEHILL PRINCESS Mrs Sarah Turner 0 4 30.3 0.00 6.80 37.10
9 GRANDTURGEON Miss Emily Philp 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
10 IM THE ONE Miss Katy Mousdale 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
11 WOLKE MIDNIGHT Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
12 GRANTSTOWN CLASS ACT Miss Amy Tate 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
13 CRYPTIC KING Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
14 AIR MAIL Miss Emma Stretton 0 2 34.3 0.00 4.80 39.10
15 NICO Miss Holly Clarke 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
16 AFTER THE STORM Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
17 GERDEAKER Mrs Natalie Mincher-lockett 0 2 41.3 0.00 1.60 42.90
18 CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Miss Georgina Reece 0 2 40 0.00 3.60 43.60
19 FERNANDO DHI Miss Amy Kneafsey 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
20 LITTLE BING BANG Miss Sophie Farndon 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.40 47.90
21 ROSS JOEY Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 38.8 4.00 5.20 48.00
22 CELTIC PUZZLE Miss Sian Jones 0 0 38 4.00 6.00 48.00
23 VOGALEINE DU PLANT Mr Jay Kane 0 0 44.5 4.00 2.40 50.90
24 OBEY Miss Abigail Oliver 0 2 40.8 0.00 10.80 51.60
25 SILKEN BREW Miss Emily Yeomans 0 0 39.8 12.00 0.00 51.80
26 LET'S GO VD WITHOEVE Mr David Quest 0 0 31.3 12.00 8.80 52.10
27 STAR MIST Miss Jayne Money 0 0 38 4.00 10.80 52.80
28 KING'S WALDEN Miss Laura Milner 0 0 32.5 4.00 31.60 68.10
29 KILCASKIN Miss Ellen Butler 0 0 45.8 8.00 21.60 75.40
30 QUICK CASANOVA Mr Mark Cramb 0 0 36 9.00 40.80 85.80
HC GORSEHILL JEWEL Miss Rio Hall 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 42.90
HC GEORGIE GIRL Miss Rio Hall 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 41.70
W LANDSBROOK LAW Dr Vicki Waring 0 0 W W
W HIGHFIELD MASTER Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 29 12.00 W W
E OT NOGGUS PRIDE Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E OT
Optimum XC Time - 05.20
BE80(T) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LLANEILIAN GOLDEN TICKET Miss Amy Bannister-Bell 0 0 27.3 0.00 4.00 31.30
2 HELVICK HSH HERO Miss Sophie Hall 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
3 GALTEE KASSY CASHEL GIRL Mrs Sara Ridgway 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
4 MOONLIT TEMPEST Miss Emma Parry 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
5 LIGHTNING LASS Mrs Helen Peel 0 0 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
6 DOOGARRYS PRINCE Mrs Judith Shaw 0 0 31.5 0.00 4.80 36.30
7 PHOENIX DELIGHT Ms Holly Mehta 0 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
8 MIRAHS PRIDE Miss Sam Rippon 0 0 31 0.00 9.20 40.20
9 HOT CHILLI Miss Melanie Maycroft 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
10 MOTLEY CREW Miss Eleanor Gooding 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
11 RICARDO SILVER GOOSE Miss Emma Hyett 0 0 32 4.00 7.60 43.60
12 PANCAKE TIMES Miss Megan Cole 0 0 32.3 0.00 12.00 44.30
13 KASHMERE Miss Harriet Noakley 0 0 26.8 0.00 23.60 50.40
14 GORFELYN SEA THE STARS Miss Emily Mason-Evans 0 0 35.8 0.00 15.60 51.40
15 ULIS DE VASSY Miss Caroline Hurley 0 0 30.3 0.00 21.20 51.50
16 BLACKFORT GINGER Mr Gregor Montgomery 0 0 35.8 0.00 20.00 55.80
17 LILLY LANGTREY Mrs Nicola King-Salter 0 0 40.3 8.00 10.00 58.30
18 PIE IN THE SKY Miss Daniella Paganuzzi 0 0 38.3 0.00 20.80 59.10
19 LEXII Miss Jessica Tomkinson 0 0 32.5 4.00 24.00 60.50
20 LAOBHRUS DAZZLER FOUR Dr Mandy Peffers 0 0 29.8 0.00 31.60 61.40
21 PENYCOED SURVIVOR Miss Chloe Workman 0 0 37 7.00 20.80 64.80
22 MARIES CIRCUS SHOWTIME Mrs Amy Baker 0 0 34.5 0.00 32.00 66.50
23 CARA SPIRIT Miss Kathryn Wilding 0 0 38 29.00 9.20 76.20
24 LILO Miss Natoli Davies 0 0 43 16.00 17.60 76.60
25 PENCLOSE DAPPER Mrs Cressida Legge 0 0 32.3 4.00 49.60 85.90
26 BOROUGH BOY Mrs Jo Gwynne 0 0 35.5 0.00 50.40 85.90
27 TED ALMIGHTY Miss Gina Williams 0 0 33.5 0.00 63.60 97.10
28 MOONLIT BLACK JACK Mrs Diana Stevens 0 0 34.5 0.00 63.20 97.70
29 BAILEY'S PRAYER Miss Lauren Waring 0 0 44.5 4.00 49.60 98.10
30 COMMANCHE BOUNCER Dr Jill Barrell 0 0 36.3 0.00 78.40 114.70
31 CAVALIER KING GEORGE Miss Camilla Martin 0 0 37 8.00 89.20 134.20
E AR LIMESTONE RINGO Miss Jess Radnor 0 0 28.5 8.00 E E AR
E OT RAMADA Miss Gwen Phillips 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E OT
E OT MOORE'S GOLDEN CLOVER Miss Giorgia Bumby 0 0 30 0.00 E E OT
E UR UNNAMED (808570) Miss Elyse kniveton 0 0 E E UR
E OT ARWENS ORTHELLO Dr Helen Clarke 0 0 36 1.00 E E OT
R MIDNIGHT IN MOSCOW Ms Joy Lunn 0 0 R R
W WENDEBRUCKE Miss Jennifer Quayle 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.20
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JVK TRENDSETTER Miss Harriet Noakley 0 0 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
2 TITAN V Miss Victoria Jolly 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 LODGEMOR VEUVE CLIQUOT Mr Jason James 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 BOTNEY BAY Miss Hannah Louise Silvester 0 0 27.5 4.00 4.40 35.90
5 LOUGHVILLE LUXS LANCER Miss Gwen Phillips 0 0 33.8 0.00 2.80 36.60
6 UNNAMED (808732) Ms Tanya Mason 0 0 33 0.00 4.00 37.00
7 VIOLET Miss Alice Owen 0 0 28 0.00 10.40 38.40
8 GALPHAYS PRIDE Miss Sophie Cocking 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
9 GINDOCTRO Miss Leigh Jameson 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
10 ADAM’S PRIDE Miss Amy Obiajulu 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
11 LLANIDAN WHISTLER Miss Sarah Yeates 0 0 33 0.00 8.80 41.80
12 BEYOND BELIEF III Dr Elizabeth Banks 0 0 39.3 0.00 10.00 49.30
13 UNNAMED (808405) Miss Holly Wybergh 0 0 37.8 4.00 8.40 50.20
14 CHEROKEE BANDIT Mrs Annie Robertson 0 0 43.8 4.00 2.80 50.60
15 BALLYBRIDGE ALAINN Miss Hannah Woodward 0 0 32.5 4.00 16.00 52.50
16 CAPE TOWN CHARLIE Mrs Nicola Simcock 0 0 35.3 0.00 20.00 55.30
17 FINTANS SILVER LINING Miss Lucy Dodd 0 0 29.3 16.00 10.40 55.70
18 THREE NO TRUMPS Mrs Thea Roberts 0 0 32.5 0.00 23.20 55.70
19 VOLCANO BOB Miss Lucy Baker 0 0 34 8.00 14.80 56.80
20 STRAIGHTOTHEPOINT Miss Emma Lebutt 0 0 36.3 4.00 22.00 62.30
21 CARRA FLASHY LADY Mrs Nicky Rippon 0 0 43.5 0.00 20.00 63.50
22 ESPERANZA DE SUERTE Miss Joanne Royle 0 0 37 4.00 24.00 65.00
23 CURRAGHDROMIN PELE Mrs Sara Myles 0 0 38.5 0.00 31.20 69.70
24 BOWLAND UNIQUE Mrs Rebecca Scott 0 0 29.8 20.00 25.60 75.40
25 ROCKY IX Mrs Amanda Hotchkiss 0 0 46.3 4.00 50.80 101.10
26 SHL DREAM COME TRUE Mrs. Georgia Davies 0 0 36.5 0.00 66.80 103.30
27 THELONGHOUSE HIGH SOCIETY Miss Rhianna meredith williams 0 0 39.8 0.00 81.20 121.00
28 BARNA KING Miss Mia Hirst 0 0 40.3 4.00 122.40 166.70
E UR MAID YOU LOOK Mrs Linda Morgan 0 0 36.8 4.00 E E UR
E AR MANSTY STAR Miss Jane Green 0 0 36 24.00 E E AR
E OT THE KING OF LEON Mrs Samantha Cadwallader 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E OT
E OT TIBERIUS CAVALLO Miss Elly King 0 0 36 0.00 E E OT
E OT STAR APPEAL III Mrs Rosie Stone 0 0 34 0.00 E E OT
E OT BAZAARS HUMBUG Mrs Michele Blacknell 0 0 40.5 4.00 E E OT
Optimum XC Time - 05.15
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STORMHILL MARTIN Miss Stephanie Hill 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 WICKENHILL WILEY WISP Miss Laura Hanson 0 7 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
3 REGAL PRINCE V Miss Megan Cole 0 6 27 4.00 2.00 33.00
4 HOLOGRAM SCAIS Mr Chris Brentnall 0 5 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
5 FUEGO'S FABULOUS Miss Phoebe Nicholson 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 KAPPA Miss Rio Hall 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 NIC SILVER Mr Dean Price 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 AN BUACHAILL BAN BUI Miss Maxine Linas 0 1 32 0.00 4.40 36.40
9 MULLINGAR REBEL Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
10 QUARTER OF Mrs Louise Le Geyt 0 1 32.8 0.00 7.20 40.00
11 TYNCWM FLYING SPIRIT Miss Carys Thomas 0 0 34 4.00 4.00 42.00
12 BIG ERIC Mr Andrew Crane 0 0 34 4.00 5.60 43.60
13 CORRELLI CRUISE Miss Emily Plant 0 1 36 0.00 7.60 43.60
14 KEMBERTON BOHOROK Miss Stephanie Woodland 0 0 35.5 4.00 5.60 45.10
15 MOORLOUGH KATE Miss Jennifer Stokes 0 0 39 8.00 1.60 48.60
16 ZARENTO VDL Miss Tessa Obrien 0 0 27.3 4.00 26.40 57.70
17 SILVER CASANOVA Miss Tia Hulse 0 1 36.3 0.00 24.80 61.10
18 FLASHY KING Miss Imogen Marsh 0 0 30.3 4.00 120.80 155.10
19 GRAN SEBASTIAN Mrs Kerry Jones 0 0 34.8 8.00 116.40 159.20
E OT BAZAARS KASBAH Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 31 0.00 E E OT
W ROAD TO FREEDOM Mr Miles Dearden 0 0 46.5 8.00 W W
E OT TANZANITE RIZZLE Mrs Elizabeth Roberts 0 0 34 4.00 E E OT
E OT GLANVYRNWY BLUE BEECHY Miss Megan Powell 0 0 35.5 11.00 E E OT
Optimum XC Time - 05.15
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARTIER VD RUITERSHOEVE Miss Laura Hanson 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 JAMELIA Miss Megan Elphick 0 7 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 CRAIC A JACK Mrs Amanda Shenton 0 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 HAWKHILL FLASH Miss Emily Yeomans 0 5 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 IRISH LADDIE BOY Miss Jen Clements 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 MY WELCOME REBEL Miss Myfanwy Powell 0 3 26.8 4.00 0.80 31.60
7 PETTON PRINCESS Mr Dean Price 0 1 28 0.00 4.80 32.80
8 BLAKENEY PALOMINO Miss Rio Hall 0 1 29.8 0.00 4.00 33.80
9 AVOCA AURORA Ms Karen Owens 0 0 28.8 4.00 1.20 34.00
10 WESTSIDE JASPER Mr James McMahon 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
11 BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Mrs Zoe Owen 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
12 BEAUCARNEA Dr Jessamy Reece 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
13 MR DANDY MAN Mrs. Sarah Loughnane 0 0 30.3 1.00 6.00 37.30
14 V MAX Miss Elin Thomas 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
15 KNOWLEDGE IS POWER Miss Paula Jane Holden 0 1 24.5 0.00 13.60 38.10
16 ZEUS Mrs Carolyn Swallow 0 1 37.5 0.00 4.00 41.50
17 ALVESCOT WINTER DANCE Miss Kirstin Elisa Evans 0 0 34.5 8.00 1.20 43.70
18 JESATRAN FIRECRACKER Miss Sally Morton 0 0 26.5 8.00 10.40 44.90
19 IZZY Miss Naomi Young 0 0 21 0.00 28.80 49.80
20 ALTON Ms Sara Wright 0 0 34.8 4.00 11.20 50.00
21 FULWOODS SENSATION Mrs Kirstie Morris 0 0 32.5 4.00 18.40 54.90
22 CURRAGHAVARNA BILLY Miss Hannah Nutting 0 0 29.8 8.00 25.60 63.40
23 PARAGON SUNSHINE Mrs Amy Kirby 0 0 34.3 0.00 44.00 78.30
24 FLORIE OF ROYAL COUNTY Miss Nicole Milner 0 0 45.5 8.00 25.60 79.10
25 CUPIDS ARROW Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 0 27 0.00 60.00 87.00
Optimum XC Time - 05.15
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOSTOCK JUKEBOX Mrs Joanne Bednall 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.40 26.20
2 HUGO HUNTING Mrs Tracey Crane 0 7 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 FLYING STAR Miss Ros Smith 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 ILLANE SPARK Miss Olivia Mclaughlin 0 5 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 MARTLETWY EMRYS Ms Trudie Sitser 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 IMPERIAL MELODY Mrs Mary Stewart 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 BLACK KNIGHT Mrs Caroline Topping 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
8 WHITEMOORS HOT TODDY Mrs Emily Jarrett 0 1 34.3 0.00 2.40 36.70
9 TILTED STORM Mrs. Caitlin Mockler 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
10 BRUCKY BOY Miss Charlotte Bailey 0 0 27.3 8.00 5.60 40.90
11 CAMLOUGH PEBBLE Miss Poppy Dowber 0 1 40 0.00 1.20 41.20
12 MASTER R DOUGLAS Miss Laura Williams 0 1 31.5 0.00 17.20 48.70
13 CLYDE PRIDE Miss Kathryn Wilding 0 1 34.3 0.00 14.80 49.10
14 BALLYOWEN ROSE Miss Rachel Woolley 0 0 45 8.00 0.00 53.00
15 CHECKPOINT COOLEY Mrs Ally Cope 0 0 23 4.00 32.40 59.40
16 KENDY-P Miss Bridget Welsh 0 0 27.3 29.00 3.60 59.90
17 FREDDIE Mrs Emma Read 0 0 34.5 4.00 23.60 62.10
18 SHOWGIRL Miss Ellie Forrest 0 0 36.8 0.00 62.80 99.60
19 COTTERSTOWN CHIEF Miss Beth Pinkney 0 0 44.3 5.00 52.00 101.30
R OLYMPIC JUBILEE Mr Darren Hegan 0 0 23.3 0.00 R R
E UR DONT LOOK BACK Mrs Samantha Garness 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E UR
E AR CITRADEL VH BLOEMENHOF Z Miss Katie Holloway 0 0 29.8 8.00 E E AR
E OT PINBALL WIZARD II Mrs Julia Edwards 0 0 25.3 0.00 E E OT
Optimum XC Time - 05.15
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LITTLE MILL II Miss Emma Lawton 0 8 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 WILLY WIZ Miss Amelia White 0 7 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
3 GRIFFORD PILGRIM Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 6 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
4 ROSS SKYLARK Miss Emma Lawton 0 5 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
5 HOPES AND DREAMS Mr Sam Gillespie 0 4 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
6 BRANCHFIELD MONA Miss Cerys Jones 0 3 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
7 COOLEY CAPTAIN JACK Miss Eve Egginton 0 2 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
8 GOLDIES JENSON Mrs Sally Raw-Rees 0 2 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
9 THE SAUCE POT Mrs Shirley Cadwallader 0 0 23.5 7.00 0.80 31.30
10 COORA ANNE Miss SARAH BROWN 0 1 25.8 0.00 5.60 31.40
11 CLOROGUE REWARD Miss Rosie Warner 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
12 BROWNSCOMBE FRANCESCA Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 1 29.5 0.00 4.80 34.30
13 TROUBARITZ Mrs Sarah Hamlyn 0 1 30 0.00 5.20 35.20
14 WOODSTOCK MILLICENT Mrs Rachel Martin 0 1 32.8 0.00 7.20 40.00
15 SAINT MALOS LADY Mrs Debbie King 0 1 34.8 0.00 6.40 41.20
16 MAX XIV Miss Charlotte Withall 0 1 38.8 0.00 4.40 43.20
17 TIA X Miss Lisa Carrick 0 0 34.3 4.00 6.80 45.10
18 DELINSKY Miss Immi Ward 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
19 HANNLA RIO GRANDE Miss Zoe Ann Owen 0 1 38.3 0.00 9.60 47.90
20 TANZANITE LUCKY CHARM Mrs Christine Stafford 0 1 39 0.00 20.80 59.80
21 CARLO PRIDE Miss Amelia White 0 0 30.5 4.00 28.00 62.50
22 SAROJIN Mrs Laura Grice 0 0 26.3 24.00 13.20 63.50
23 KYLENAHONE CAILIN KILLEA Miss Dora Prytherch 0 0 27 0.00 42.80 69.80
24 SULTAN Miss Rebecca Cooknell 0 0 30.3 4.00 72.00 106.30
25 CISCOS BOY Miss Florence Griffiths 0 0 38.5 4.00 89.20 131.70
26 GALLANT CAVALLERIA Miss Charlotte Campbell 0 0 30.8 26.00 107.60 164.40
HC FORTVIEW NOELS EARL Mr Jack Leese 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 51.40
HC KILLALOE FLASH THE CASH Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 25 0.00 0.00 30.20
HC SUMMERBORN LANDORESTU’S Mr Jack Leese 0 0 28.5 0.00 40.00 59.70
W PHOEBE Miss francesca rainer 0 0 37 16.00 W W
E AR BUNOWEN BILL Miss Jess Radnor 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E AR
W DONBEG GREY Dr Hannah Underhill 0 0 W W
W ZILVERSTAR M Dr Sarah Wright 0 0 33 4.00 W W
R DUSTIN HOFMAN Z Mrs Sarah Caplan 0 0 31.5 4.00 R R
W AYTON Mrs Fay C Chivers 0 0 W W
E R3 RIVERDALE Mr Alexander Ross 0 0 29.5 35.00 E E R3
E UR BALLYKING LOUIS Miss Ella Booth 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.15
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DUKE V Mrs Heidi Page 0 8 22 0.00 4.40 26.40
2 WESTWOOD WATER MILL Mrs Gemma Webster 0 7 26.5 0.00 0.40 26.90
3 WISHING TIME Miss Holly Law 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 MADIK Mr Alan Nolan 0 0 25 4.00 5.60 34.60
5 SORASTRO TW Mrs Tina Pedro 0 1 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
6 REBEL FANCYSTAR Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
7 TRESOR FEMME Mr Alan Nolan 0 0 23 12.00 1.60 36.60
8 DON DARCEY Miss Katie Richards 0 1 28.5 0.00 12.80 41.30
9 LADY AVA GRACE Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 25 8.00 31.20 64.20
10 NPS JAYDON Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 41 3.00 23.60 67.60
W LUCCA D’ELLE Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 33.8 0.00 W W
E UR RATH BOUNCING SKY Mrs Cheryl Wylde 0 0 32 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.15
BE90Ou18 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE BALLAGH LADY Miss Lucy Chivers 0 8 20.3 0.00 0.00 20.30
2 FORGET ME NOT FRANKIE Miss Matilda Machin 0 7 20.5 0.00 0.00 20.50
3 MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Miss Mimi Jones 0 6 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
4 GVS NICE N EASY Mr Rufus Taylor 0 5 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
5 TROFARTH OLAF GWAWR Miss Honor Freebody 0 4 26.8 0.00 0.80 27.60
6 KILMAINE PRIDE Miss Sophie Sellers 0 3 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
7 RICOSHEA Miss Heidi Samson 0 2 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
8 BALLINACLOUGH BENTLEY Miss Eve Leslie 0 2 27.3 0.00 3.60 30.90
9 NADAL Mr Harry Holmes 0 2 28.5 0.00 3.20 31.70
10 HARDY WARRIOR Miss Immy Kennedy 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
11 RHUBARB AND CUSTARD Miss Matilda Wall 0 1 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
12 PUTJADES ONLY FOOL Miss Molly Grew 0 1 30.5 0.00 2.80 33.30
13 SHANVOHER MACREL Miss Ellen Butler 0 1 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
14 GALAXY NUMERO Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 0 30 1.00 4.80 35.80
15 MGH QUERLY Mr Archie Tulloch 0 1 30.3 0.00 6.80 37.10
16 IRISH CLOVER BOY Miss Megan Jones 0 1 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
17 GOT IT I DO IT Mr Ethan Thomas 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
18 MAILMAN Miss Madlen Carlick 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
19 JEREMIAH Miss Hannah Bettess 0 1 32 0.00 6.80 38.80
20 J16 MILLSTREET Miss Lucy Davies 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
21 DUNTALLY DOLLY Miss Katie Ivings 0 0 28 4.00 9.60 41.60
22 LANDSLOW EASTER SUNRISE Miss Sylvia King 0 1 37.5 0.00 4.40 41.90
23 THE COLOUR JESTER Miss Jemima Warner 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.00 42.30
24 DERRYLACKEY ANGEL Miss Ella perkins 0 1 27 0.00 18.00 45.00
25 STRATTONSTOWN JACKSON Miss Anna Gilchrist 0 0 30.3 4.00 24.40 58.70
26 VOODOO AG Z Mr James Ker 0 0 39 4.00 20.00 63.00
27 LONGFORDPASS DELUX Miss Kate Rutherford 0 0 37.3 4.00 27.60 68.90
28 FIELDSIDE ROYAL APPROVAL Miss Amelia Tomkins 0 0 30.5 4.00 40.40 74.90
29 TOM AND JERRY Miss Ella Thomson 0 0 32 19.00 24.80 75.80
30 BALLYKILLEN LASS Mr Finlay Montgomery 0 0 37 4.00 88.00 129.00
E R3 BALLYKNOCK PRINCE Miss Rosie Jones 0 0 36 E E R3
R MOORELANDS CROSSWORD Miss Alexandra Tarrant 0 0 33 0.00 R R
W CHARLIE CHAN Miss Renee Holland 0 0 W W
E R3 OJ II Miss Megan Jones 0 0 26.8 0.00 E E R3
E R3 GRANTSTOWN ECHO Miss Lucy Hughes 0 0 32 0.00 E E R3
E OT JERRYS MOMENT Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 28 0.00 E E OT

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Berriewood Farm, Condover, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom, SY5 7NN

Grid reference SJ 505041


Newsflash

The organisers do not need you to complete the EHV form for Berriewood.

The Event programme complete with course plans and Prize Money Claim Forms can be viewed/downloaded along with competitor information via www.eventingscores.co.uk under Berriewood Horse Trials.
Dressage Sheets / Rosettes will be available for collection from Indoor School or by leaving SAE. Please write number/name/section on reverse of envelope.
Prize Money Claim Forms can be emailed to penny@berriewood.co.uk
Please do note that this event is not open to general public spectators and attendees are restricted to 4 support members per horse and named owners as per current BE Sports Protocols dated 17th May 2021.
***Please Follow all Covid 19 precautions and any instructions on social distancing given by our covid stewards and event officials***
***Water for horses will be available at the end of cross country situated on horse walk back to Parking Area***
***All - Please remember to hydrate with water and if required use suncream as current weather forcast is for warm sunny conditions***
***Where required ground preparation has been carried out with aerovator/agrivator***

Under 18 XC course walks are offered at the following times:
BE100  - 0630 with Sarah Spencer-Williams - 07850 086030
BE100  - 0730 with Katie Williams - 07976 646131
BE100 -  0900 with Sarah
BE90 - 1000 with Sarah
BE90 - 1200 with Katie
You MUST text the relevant coach to book in advance. Please meet at the start box promptly - Thank you 

XC distances and optimum times. BE80(T) - 2320m - 5minutes 20 seconds. BE90 - 2365m - 5minutes 15 seconds. BE100 - 2612m - 5 minutes 30 seconds.
 
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Sun and smiles at Warwick Hall

Posted on 23rd July 2021

Our final Science Supplements Area Festival of 2021 is complete – and what a day we had in Cumbria...

Read the full story
View all news