BERKSHIRE COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE (1)BERKSHIRE COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE (1)

BERKSHIRE COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE

Location

Berkshire College of Agriculture, Maidenhead, Burchetts Green, Berkshire, United Kingdom, SL6 6QR

Date

Saturday 8 to Sunday 9 June 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Phone: 01949 829061

Course description

The course continues to be upgraded and new fences added on all courses. Berkshire College's course runs over gently undulating permanent pasture, includes a water pond in all classes and is designed to be a fair test for the less experienced horse. Every effort will be made to ensure good going on the cross-country course, dressage, show jumping and warm up areas.  All will be aerated and watered as necessary. The outdoor school will be used for show jumping.

Official website

https://www.bede-events.co.uk/

Event schedule

Entries open

22 April 2019

Ballot date

7 May 2019

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

29 May 2019
BEDE Events

Event Organiser

5 Manor Lane, Shelford, Nottinghamshire, NG12 1ES

Contact Details
Mr Andrew Hunter

Course Designer

Mr John Farrell

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bedeltd.co.uk.   Any unpaid entries at ballot will be rejected.   A Waitlist will be maintained and displayed on BDWP.  ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 03/06/2019 12:00noon by emailing  entries@tristareventing.com  Please add BCA to the title. REFUND POLICY - All entries withdrawn before ballot date will receive 100% refund of all monies.  All entries received before ballot date and withdrawn after ballot date that are replaced will receive a refund minus an administration fee of £12 plus VAT, as per Rule 4.11.2.  All entries made after ballot date and subsequently withdrawn before the Entry Amendment date, that are replaced will have a 75% refund.  NO refunds will be made after Entry Amendment date. 
STARTING TIMES are available on www.bedeltd.co.uk .  Start fees include a programme and are payable on collection of numbers. A card machine will be available.

Stabling

Local stabling is limited but available at £22.00 per night. Send stabling form and cheque, payable to BCA to Equine Events Co-ordinator, Berkshire College of Agriculture, Burchetts Green, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 6QR, United Kingdom.  Stabling fees will be refunded if the event is cancelled. 

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01628 827529 or 07464 803781.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted. ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card or Organisers and Officials car pass will be admitted including all occupants.
VOLUNTEERS:  Those wishing to volunteer at this event need to contact Anna Buntine by email anna@bedeltd.co.uk and add their willingness to volunteer in the Request Box when entering.  Volunteers will not need to use priority stickers however the entry must be made by ballot date. 

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments available throughout the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
ONu18 Saturday N114 u18 (2016) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £89.16 £15.00 View
N Saturday N110 (2012) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £89.16 £15.00 View
BE100Open Sunday BE102 (2010) £58.63 £6.30 £64.93 £74.93 £12.00 View
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE102 (2010) £58.63 £6.30 £64.93 £74.93 £12.00 View
BE90 Sunday BE95 (2012) £58.63 £6.30 £64.93 £74.93 £12.00 View
BE100 Saturday
Sunday
BE102 (2010) £58.63 £6.30 £64.93 £74.93 £12.00 View

Classes and fees

Some Dressage may take place the day before - please tick appropriate box on entry form if able to do so. BE100 will run both days. Please state clearly which day you prefer to run.

Qualifiers and special classes

South East Eventers League Qualifier.

ONu18 class

Prizes

BE90 and BE100: prizes in kind

Event name: BERKSHIRE COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE Date: Jun 8-9 2019 Location: Berkshire College of Agriculture, Maidenhead, Burchetts Green, Berkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.42
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DHI HOUDINI Miss Holly Woodhead 0 16 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 HEBBES Mr Angus Humfrey 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
11 CLASS JACKPOT Miss Anna Singer 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
12 MADAME MOUSSE II Miss Tegan South 0 2 35.3 0.00 2.00 37.30
13 PARKFIELD DISTINCTIVE Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.20 38.50
14 BELLA LORENTINA Ms Jane Collins 0 2 35.5 0.00 3.20 38.70
15 BALLINAGORE FLASH Mrs Tessa Broadhead 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
16 BROOKFIELD MARLOW Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
17 GOLLY GOSH Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
18 LAFRANCO LARRY Miss Charlotte Harrison-gates 0 0 32.3 4.00 3.60 39.90
19 BLUE STONE BINGADOONE Miss Jo May 0 2 33 0.00 7.60 40.60
2 INDIGO VIII Mr Ed Eltham 0 14 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
20 MILCHEM MOCKINGJAY Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
21 MY FRIEND JACKSON Mrs Zoe Voorspuy 0 2 36 0.00 7.20 43.20
22 CARRIGSHAWN HIGH FLYER Miss Louise Bradley 0 0 22.5 0.00 27.20 49.70
23 INTUITION Mr Daniel May 0 0 37.3 8.00 5.60 50.90
24 ROCKHILL HONEY BUNNY Miss Louise King 0 0 37 8.00 7.20 52.20
25 BILLY CLARENZA Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 32.3 0.00 20.00 52.30
26 SECRET SHOT Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 36 5.00 12.80 53.80
27 CLONAVARN JANE Miss Katie Pope 0 0 34.3 4.00 20.00 58.30
28 PHOENIX DARCO Miss Hannah May Martin 0 0 36.5 4.00 24.00 64.50
29 LIMELIGHT DU LANGWATER Mrs Therese Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 33.5 33.00 10.00 76.50
3 GEMARKO Miss Grace Twist 0 12 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 DIAMONDIK Miss Lorna Young 0 10 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 BALLYLENNON REMO Mrs Rebecca Harvie 0 8 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 CONTINUOUS Mr Leonard Goerens 0 6 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
7 GO ZIPPY Miss Lizzie Matthews 0 4 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 FLORANCE Mrs Sally Crane 0 4 33.3 0.00 2.40 35.70
9 SANDY PARK Miss Anna Holmes 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
E GREAT JONES Miss Shannon Lewis 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E
E UR THE SANDPIPER II Miss Sarah Orme 0 0 34.3 E E E UR
HC KILNAMONA SUSIE Mr Henry Minter 0 0 32.8 0.00 3.60 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.42
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PROFESSOR SPROUT Mrs Alison Burns 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
10 LISNAFIFFY Mrs Eva Carse 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
11 WYTCHWOOD DESERT PRINCE Miss Phoebe Anderson 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
12 IMPY DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Harrison-gates 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
13 ERIKA LOUVO Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
14 TROUBLE AND STRIFE Mrs Susanna Morris 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
15 ARDEO ALLEGRA Miss Louise Bradley 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
16 ROGUE ONE Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 2 35 0.00 2.40 37.40
17 FAIRY WAND Miss Hannah Ingham 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
18 METROS LAD Mrs Candice Dunlop 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
19 BAD BOY D ALLEZ Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 24.3 8.00 6.00 38.30
2 GALANT IV Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
20 JUST A GRIFFIN Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
21 RAINSTOWN ROYAL Mrs Lucy George 0 0 31.5 8.00 2.00 41.50
22 MONBEG KERRYGOLD Mr Adam Trew 0 0 32.3 8.00 2.40 42.70
23 NIARADO DU LANGWATER Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 29 4.00 10.40 43.40
24 CAPTAIN CLOVER JOE Mrs Susan Armitage 0 0 31.8 12.00 0.00 43.80
25 DOS TORY WOOD Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 33.8 1.00 9.20 44.00
26 HORACE THE HORSE Miss Penny Ibbott 0 0 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
27 SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 32 13.00 4.40 49.40
28 EMERALD CARA Mrs Sarah Curtis 0 0 39.3 8.00 4.40 51.70
29 ELLATINE Mrs Laurie Beynon 0 0 38.3 4.00 29.20 71.50
3 NERO THE HERO Miss Sarah Martin 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 COOLEY EXCHANGE Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 BREAC II Mr Leonard Goerens 0 8 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
6 BILLY CASTLE Mrs Hannah Gould 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 A VANISHING ILLUSION Miss Amelia Walker 0 4 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
8 MERENGO V T DAUWHOF Miss Shari Butchart 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
9 COSMIC FLIGHT II Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
W WORTHY ILLUSION Mrs Jo Hales 0 0 31 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.42
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANGELS SPIRIT Miss Alana Sparrow 0 16 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
10 PSH REFLECTION Mr Michael Jackson 0 2 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
11 ANGELO DARGENTO Miss Josie Piddington 0 2 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
12 SPRINGWELL BEN Miss Isobel Carlill 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
13 LATES FLASH Miss Laura Ridout 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
14 DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Miss Willow Hayes 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
15 HALCYON HIGH JINKS Miss Lydia Clarkson 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
16 WHITE CLOVER DIAMOND Miss Elloise Maris 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
17 DEE JAYS SOLDIER BOY Miss Lucy Makinson 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
18 CRESTED GREBE Miss Suzanne Fendley 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
19 BOADICEA IV Miss Sarah Rosser 0 0 35 6.00 0.00 41.00
2 IT IS I Mrs Sarah Perry 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
20 HUNTINGFIELD PEMBERLEY Ms Jessica Telford 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
21 DA PONTE DU BUISSON Z Miss Kelly Dunnington 0 0 34 9.00 0.00 43.00
22 JACK Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 34.5 8.00 6.40 48.90
23 FRUITY O ROONEY Miss Rebecca P Green 0 0 39.8 8.00 6.00 53.80
24 DASSETT EMPIRE Mr Craig Barr 0 0 37.3 0.00 20.80 58.10
25 MAMBO NO FIVE Miss Annie Mcmillan 0 2 40.8 0.00 19.20 60.00
26 KILMASTULLA TIGER LILY Miss Eleanor Petrie 0 0 40 22.00 0.00 62.00
27 DANTHOS UTOPIA Mrs Selina Woodford 0 0 34.5 20.00 9.20 63.70
3 COLWILLS SILVER HILL Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 12 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
4 ARCHIMEDES X Miss Charlotte Faulkner 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 TOWNEND LITTLE TREASURE Miss Lottie Hutton 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 MISS DIPLODOCUS Miss Honor Gordon 0 6 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
7 PERCIVALS REBEL Miss Rebecca Jessett 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 SHANNONDALE WARREN Mr Andrew James 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Miss Tara Keoshgerian 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
E HF CLAYDON ROBINIA Miss Katie Hale 0 0 28.8 0.00 E E HF
W RUSTY CRUISE Miss Amelia Newsom 0 0 33 13.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.42
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TWINKLE Miss Harriet Upton 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 CASCORSON Z Miss Helen Bates 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 SPELLBOUND LEXICON Miss Josefien Snijder 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
12 FLOOR Mrs Lucinda Britnell 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
13 HOOS DOUGIE Miss Sarah Bunting 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
14 ILONA Miss Amy Piatek 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
15 DIAMOND RHAPSODY Miss Elizabeth Evans 0 0 30.8 12.00 0.00 42.80
16 LITTLE JOHN VII Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 0 33.8 8.00 2.80 44.60
17 SANDRA Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
18 APRILLOVE TM Miss Sian Smith 0 0 32.5 19.00 0.00 51.50
19 EVEN BETTER Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 29.8 6.00 18.00 53.80
2 TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Mrs Michele Hill 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 PSH SOVAIN Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 37.3 16.00 16.00 69.30
21 ROESTOWN CHARLIE Miss Regan Lloyd 0 0 35.8 4.00 39.20 79.00
22 BANNAGH ECLIPSE Miss Nikki Allen 0 0 33.5 0.00 54.80 88.30
3 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 LANGSON GOVERNOR Miss Victoria Gregg 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 BILLY BERGERAC Miss Cliona Muir 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 CARAMBA Z Mr Craig Barr 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 CARNAVAL TWIST Mr Alec Miles 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 PROSPECTOR CHARLIE Miss Lauren Huddy 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 CURRAGHGRAIGUE QUEBEC Mrs Caroline Dyer 0 2 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
E HUGO XII Miss Pippa Royle 0 0 32.5 E E E
E BALLYCREEN STORM Miss Miya Halsey 0 0 40 15.00 E E
E HF BEERTJE Miss Alice Shoesmith 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E HF
E UR WILDERNESS HALCYON Miss Joanne Marsh 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E UR
E UR THE BARON Miss Elsa Ireland 0 0 33 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.42
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FINESSE 372 Miss Molly Faulkner 0 16 21.5 0.00 0.00 21.50
10 BALLYCREEN POINTOUSCHKA Miss Laura Durkan 0 2 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
11 DASSETT ROCK STAR Miss Amelia Walker 0 2 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
12 CHEVALIAN ARMAGNAC Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 2 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
13 DHI GERARD NITA Miss Danielle Watt 0 2 27.5 0.00 1.20 28.70
14 LIBERAL LADY II Miss Julia Izzard 0 2 27.3 0.00 2.00 29.30
15 CORGARY VOLTAIRE Miss Isobel Carlill 0 0 25 4.00 0.40 29.40
16 QUACKERS II Miss Francesca Warham 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
17 LEYWARD PROPOSAL Mr Freddie Gover 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
18 RI NA DATHANNA Miss Amy Kearney 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
19 HAPPINESS DHI Miss Ella Bubb 0 0 29.3 4.00 3.20 36.50
2 ZEUS VII Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 14 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
20 SIR NUNN LOUGHEHOE DIAMOND Mr Roger Pratt 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
21 THE UNIT Mr Oscar Gritz 0 0 29.8 12.00 0.80 42.60
22 STORMHILL MARNA Miss Mandy Milborrow 0 0 32 4.00 14.00 50.00
23 THEODORE VI Miss Alice Goring 0 0 32.5 12.00 6.00 50.50
24 TINKERBELLE III Miss Amy Robinson 0 0 37.3 12.00 1.60 50.90
25 GILANALINDE Miss Eden Blake 0 0 32.8 0.00 23.60 56.40
26 ARKANSAS REBEL Mrs Tessa Broadhead 0 0 29.5 0.00 51.20 80.70
3 JOHN TRAVOLTA Mrs Kathy Staples 0 12 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
4 STAR GAZER Mrs Carrie Passmore 0 10 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
5 MHS AFRICA Miss Poppy Pitt 0 8 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
6 WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 6 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
7 KINGS LANE Miss Kirsty Mcintosh 0 4 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
8 PSH STRATOS Mr Michael Jackson 0 2 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
9 FREE AS AIR II Miss Angela Sumner 0 2 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
E EVIE Miss Evie Brandt 0 0 29.5 8.00 E E
E R3 BOLT Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 26.5 E E E R3
E UR TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 0 0 27.8 E E E UR
R HOTSPUR LAST TANGO Miss Elise Gayler 0 0 26.5 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.42
BE100Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STEP SMARTLY Miss Katy Jones 0 16 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
10 NEXUS PRINCE Miss Meg Munro 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
11 THE TEAM MATE Ms Serena Vitalini 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
12 INNISHOWENS LAW Miss Sarah Rosser 0 0 25.8 8.00 0.00 33.80
13 GORSEHILL ZIGGY Miss Tamsin Drew 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
14 SALLYBOG LISA LU Miss Lucy Kitching 0 2 32.8 0.00 1.60 34.40
15 A PIECE OF COLOUR Miss Georgia Canagon 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
16 FSS WHIZZ KID Miss Victoria Iliffe 0 2 31.8 0.00 3.60 35.40
17 GLENMISKAN II Mrs Laura Chapman 0 2 29 0.00 6.40 35.40
18 COOLFINN NEPTUNE Miss Lucy Peckham 0 0 31 4.00 0.80 35.80
19 CADIZ Miss Ella Flanagan 0 2 34.8 0.00 2.00 36.80
2 LUMBRERA W Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 14 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
20 YOU TWO BILL Miss Ella Flanagan 0 2 35 0.00 2.80 37.80
21 CLONSHIRE Miss Megan Williams 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
22 BOUNTIFUL BESS Mrs Lizzie Erian 0 2 33.3 0.00 6.40 39.70
23 CARRICOS CONQUEST Mrs Stephanie Read 0 2 35 0.00 8.40 43.40
24 TAYVALE GEORGIANA Miss Natalie Hudson 0 0 32.5 8.00 3.60 44.10
25 SARCO WOOD Miss Sophie Evans 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.80 45.10
26 THE REBEL COUNTY Mrs Rebecca Hunt 0 0 34.8 3.00 8.80 46.60
27 AART Mrs Hannah Galley 0 2 35.8 0.00 12.80 48.60
3 TOMS DIAMOND Ms Susan Bill 0 12 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
4 MISS MONEYPENNY III Miss Madeleine Oldfield 0 10 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 DIRECTORS CHAIR Mrs Kathy Staples 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 BENICIA B Miss Holly Woodhead 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 SUNDERS DARIO Miss Alice Hooper 0 4 30 0.00 1.60 31.60
8 BLEANNAGLOOSANIMO Mrs Tasha Smith 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 GINUWINEFIZZ Mr Andrew James 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
E WALAADI Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E
E MAGICPRINCE Miss Eliza Mccalmont 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E
E UR PRIORSPARK PREMONITION Dr Alexandra Kennedy 0 0 32 0.00 E E UR
W DANTE VIII Mrs Emma Jack 0 0 33 0.00 W W
W RIFFALA DU BUISSON Miss Helen Burree 0 0 30.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.42
BE100Ou18 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SQUIRE REBEL Miss Flora Macfarlane 0 16 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
10 DUNARLEN Miss Olivia Hearnden 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
11 GODS GROUND Miss Olive Nicholls 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
12 WHOS NIGHTCRUISE Miss Katie Reid 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
13 CLONLEIGH PRIDE Miss Erin Jennings 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
14 THE COURT JESTER Miss Anna Martin 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
15 BLUE BLAZE Miss Poppy Pitt 0 2 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
16 BALLYBAY LADY Miss Isabel Rugman 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
17 ARCADIAN IMP Mr Harry Rugman 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
18 NPS GLIMMER Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
19 CLUAIN CAOIN MIRAH Miss Maddison Peries 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
2 MONBEG BY MAGIC Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 14 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
20 BRIDGEHOUSESTUD RIVER WILD Miss Gini Hope 0 2 31 0.00 2.00 33.00
21 BIRCHILLS SPEED BONNIE BOAT Miss Eleanor Sparkes 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
22 NIGHT FURY Miss Erin Jennings 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
23 AMAR Miss Allanah Weaver 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
24 WINTERDOWN SHUTTERFLY Miss Mollie Harris 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
25 KINGSTON DAVID Miss Olive Nicholls 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
26 DOUGLAS III Miss Sophie Wildern 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.80 38.60
27 WILMA BOBBY Miss Harriet Beeby Wynn 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
28 CHORLEYS VISCOUNT Miss Annabelle Miners 0 0 31.3 9.00 0.00 40.30
29 ECO S GAMEBIRD Miss Saffron Thornhill 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
3 LANDINE Mr Archie Humfrey 0 12 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
30 UNCLE AUSTIN Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.80 41.60
31 BRANDON BULAWAYO Miss Evie Derbyshire 0 0 36 6.00 0.00 42.00
32 HILLCREST CHARLIE Miss Alice Lloyd-Evans 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
33 STRAVINSKY STORM CLOUD Miss Charlotte Derde 0 0 27 16.00 0.00 43.00
34 COOLEY MASTER Miss Maria Mark 0 0 26.8 0.00 20.00 46.80
35 BLAKEHILL JOEY Miss Iona Sclater 0 0 35.3 0.00 22.40 57.70
4 CONSTANCE O COOL Miss Georgia Rhiannon 0 10 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
5 THE TEXAS RANGER Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 8 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
6 TULLIBARDS BROCCADONETHING Miss Islay Riddick 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 LEONARDO DE LUX Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 4 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
8 LORIS CONCERTO Miss Rosie Wheeler 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
9 FALSETTO Miss Isabelle Cook 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
E R3 GALILEO 7 Miss Amity Thwaites 0 0 32 E E E R3
R MACHNO EXCALIBUR Miss Iona Sclater 0 0 29 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 03.48
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLODGE SOX Miss Laura Ridout 0 8 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
10 CAVALIERS LAIDBACK LUCA Mrs Samantha Llewellyn-Jerome 0 1 30.3 0.00 3.20 33.50
11 ARIOSSINA Miss Sarah Robertson 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
12 GRAFFEN B Miss Georgia Padgham 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
13 TWO TONE TED Mrs Sophie Kjessler 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
14 KENNYS LAD Miss Bridget Herdman 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
15 TULMORE GARRISON Miss Daisy Adamson 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
16 THE CHESTNUT Miss Ella Lucas 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
17 SUMMER SILVERSTEEN Miss Imogen Humphrey 0 1 33.8 0.00 2.80 36.60
18 HAROLD Mrs Suzie Cleveland 0 1 37.3 0.00 1.20 38.50
19 BALLYNEETY MARION Miss Helen Hickson 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.80 40.30
2 WILL SHE BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
20 ARDNARANLA TOM Miss Olivia Turner 0 0 36.5 5.00 3.60 45.10
21 AFTERGLOW POPSICLE Mrs Elizabeth Child 0 0 38.3 7.00 0.00 45.30
22 WOODLANDS BE EXQUISITE Miss Georgia Clare 0 1 45 0.00 7.20 52.20
23 DOLLY X Miss Caoilin Nannery 0 0 32.3 4.00 20.00 56.30
3 CHAMPAGNE VIP Miss Francesca Elliott 0 6 28.3 0.00 2.80 31.10
4 BALLYBANE SHADOW Miss Rebecca Norris 0 5 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 MIH GLADIATOR Mr Ollie Martin 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 MINERS DIAMOND Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 3 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 FURIDO J Mrs Clara Ellen Hubbard 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 MERLIN MIX Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 WESTERN MIRACLE Miss Charlotte Gilderson 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.80 33.10
E AR PATRICK STAR Miss Rebecca Smith 0 0 38.8 12.00 E E AR
E AR CRANLEY BOBBY Miss Alison Munck 0 0 37 0.00 E E AR
E R3 DOONREAGHAN MURPHE Miss Kizzy McCulloch 0 0 38 E E E R3
E UR WHOOPI IV Miss Courteney Lawrence 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E UR
HC COSTA FORTUNE II Mrs Laura Chapman 0 0 32.3 0.00 8.00 HC
HC DANCES WITH WOLVES Miss Amanda Thompson 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 HC
HC HOOKYS WISH Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 HC
HC RUSTY FOX Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 33 4.00 0.80 HC
HC MOCKLERSHILL BUSTER Miss Laura Dalgleish 0 0 34.5 18.00 0.40 HC
W SPARTA II Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 37.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.48
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 8 21.8 0.00 0.00 21.80
10 FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Miss Bethany Cole 0 1 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
11 BLAENCANAID TWILIGHT Miss Hannah Allen 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
12 AGHER SPOTTED Miss Olivia Watts 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
13 SUBLIME TOUCHDOWN Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
14 CHILLAX IN LIMERICK Mr John Unsworth 0 1 29.8 0.00 5.20 35.00
15 GOYA LANCER Mrs Cara Clasper 0 1 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
16 RATHDRUM ROSE Mrs Tracy Bhalla 0 1 32 0.00 3.60 35.60
17 CLASS SECRETLY DUN Miss Maddison Peries 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
18 CLOVERHILL PRINCE Miss Tatjana Wooldridge 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
19 PENHILLS JACK OF ALL TRADES Mrs Tracy Skelly 0 0 27.3 9.00 0.00 36.30
2 SKA BUACHAILL MOR Mrs Sara Ridgway 0 7 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
20 ROCK DJ II Mr Jeremy Samuels 0 0 27 8.00 1.60 36.60
21 BARTLEY BAY Mr Patrick Murphy 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
22 CONMACNE MARA FYNN Mrs Sarah Lloyd 0 1 35 0.00 2.40 37.40
23 WEST FIELD REBEL Miss Isabel Raimes 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
24 LISCARROW SAM Miss Evie Bramham 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
25 HEATHER OAK BARNEY Mrs Alex Tapner 0 1 37.3 0.00 3.60 40.90
26 ELISE I Mrs Flis Flanagan 0 0 30.5 8.00 3.20 41.70
27 SEASALT Ms Debra Eastop 0 0 30.3 0.00 25.60 55.90
28 RATHLACKEN STANLEY Miss Suzanne Finigan 0 0 44.5 12.00 1.20 57.70
29 GRAND CRU E Miss Isla Martin 0 0 32.3 0.00 34.00 66.30
3 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 6 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
30 STARLIGHT SILVER ONYX Miss Mia O'brien 0 0 32.3 32.00 4.80 69.10
4 DROMBANE MAGIC Mr Gordon Murphy 0 5 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
5 ASHTOWN LILLY Miss Janey Hurran 0 4 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
6 ARKANSAS ROYAL LADY Mrs Alison Cooke 0 3 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
7 CESAR ROMEO Mrs Victoria Ross 0 2 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
8 ANDERIDA QUERETTA Miss Genevieve Chapman 0 2 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
9 ARDAGH ALADDIN Miss Alana Sparrow 0 1 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
E BENDIGO IV Miss Jude Matthews 0 0 32.3 E E E
E UR REBEL BEST Miss Ann James 0 0 46.3 E E E UR
E UR LEADING DARCO Miss Georgia Boult 0 0 36.8 E E E UR
HC ONORINA Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 33.5 0.00 4.00 HC
R ROSBERG Mrs Mary-Jane Gale 0 0 32 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 03.48
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LADY JESSICKA Mrs Julie Middleton-Reid 0 8 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
10 TINRAHER LIAM Miss Margaret Cole 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
11 LOUGH DERG JOE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 29.5 4.00 3.60 37.10
12 ESTRADA MVH Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
13 DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Miss Katherine Stewart 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
14 SILK SUDS Mrs Jill Holt 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
15 KILCOMMON BOY Miss Georgie May 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
16 CARRABAWN SEDANTA Miss Henrietta Smyth 0 1 42 0.00 1.20 43.20
17 GLASSHOUSE MAN Mrs Jane Stancombe 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
18 NOILLYS CALVA Miss Lucy Savage 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
19 EDENMORE BLACK VELVET Miss Rosina Petracopoulos 0 0 41.8 4.00 0.00 45.80
2 GRAYFIELDS INDEPENDANCE Miss Molly Turcan 0 7 29.3 0.00 1.20 30.50
20 PICANINI RUNAKO Miss Terri Bates 0 0 33.8 4.00 9.60 47.40
21 STRIP TEASEL Miss Freya Butler 0 0 39 16.00 0.00 55.00
22 MILL ON THE FOSSE Miss Christina Hall 0 0 37.8 4.00 13.20 55.00
23 MY KILCANNON ANNIE Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 34.8 3.00 18.40 56.20
24 EQUATION Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 34.5 4.00 31.20 69.70
25 SALTARE Mr Myles Mentiply-Johnson 0 0 39 4.00 30.80 73.80
26 FOXFOLLY JOVIAL DARCO Mrs Suzanne Homewood 0 0 27.5 40.00 69.20 136.70
3 RHOMANTIC Miss Suzanne Ashwell 0 6 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
4 STRADE BIANCHE Mrs Kathy Staples 0 5 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 JAMAICAN ME CRAZY II Mr Joshua Russell 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 BALLYRUSH HARRY Mrs Rebecca Moreton 0 3 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 LOVE ACTUALLY Mrs Charlotte Crumley 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 I AM WHO I AM Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 JACK Miss Vicky Fisher 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
E HILDARE CLONSHIRE NOBLE Mrs Jill Price 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E
E Mrs Karen Lynch 0 0 37.3 E E E
E MERRY DANCER Miss Caroline Ellis 0 0 34.8 E E E
E R3 FLAGMOUNT CLIPPER Miss Georgina Cowen 0 0 39 E E E R3
E R3 TIPPERARY DIAMOND LUX Miss Eleanor Rowland 0 0 41.5 18.00 E E R3
HC RCA WILLIAM BISHOP Miss Jasmin Vincent 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.80 HC
HC WHATS IT ALL ABOUT II Miss Beth Spittle 0 0 37.8 0.00 20.80 HC
Optimum XC Time - 03.48
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIH HARLEQUIN Mr Ollie Martin 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
10 KYLEMORE CHARLIE Ms Rosemary Hopkins 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
11 GARTHFACH VEX Miss Molly Turcan 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
12 ARDLONAN LAD Miss Imogen Pohl 0 0 31.3 6.00 0.00 37.30
13 ELLIES ZEN Miss Evie Godowski 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
14 BRACKENSPA ROCK IN Miss Jennifer Chaplain 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
15 SOLANS SPRINGTIME Miss Judith Hodges 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
16 LYMMERICK LACY Mrs Victoria Casula 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.40 40.90
17 OXVIEW BOBBIE Mrs Mary-Jane Gale 0 1 31.8 0.00 9.20 41.00
18 HIGHBURREN LARK Miss Issy Insley 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
19 DANDY Miss Leanne Bathurst 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.00 47.80
2 DRUMHOWAN ROLEX FROM TEXAS Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 7 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
20 PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Mrs Kim Tibble 0 1 37 0.00 12.40 49.40
21 BILLY OAK Miss Jade Forlani 0 1 35.3 0.00 18.00 53.30
22 SAND LARK Mrs Nikki Webster 0 0 34 0.00 27.20 61.20
23 BUNAVORY STORM Miss Jessica Hobbs 0 0 34.8 0.00 31.20 66.00
24 LOOK BEFORE YOU LEAP Miss Sophie Anderson 0 0 35.5 8.00 24.40 67.90
25 MARTINS IRISH VIKING Miss Chloe Derbyshire 0 0 54.8 16.00 3.20 74.00
26 POPPINGHOLE PYEZ Miss Erin Watt 0 0 38.8 28.00 7.20 74.00
27 REDINAGH REILTIN Miss Jane Butler 0 0 31 0.00 64.40 95.40
3 GEMINI VII Mr Christopher Baker 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 MED NIGHT TARZAN Miss Kelly Amas 0 5 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
5 NORTH ASTOR COOTER Mrs Jo Brett 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 WOODLINE LADY Ms Deborah Fisher 0 3 32.8 0.00 1.60 34.40
7 TALK TO FRANK Mrs Alexandra Marsh 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 BIG TIME BELLA Mrs Alexandra Richards 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
9 HOSHI Miss Jodie Saunders 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
E UR FALCONS JJ Mrs Helen Jackson 0 0 33.3 E E E UR
HC BEAUCHAMP PASHA Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.40 HC
HC SEAMUS FINNIGAN Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 HC
HC SHANBALLY DELIGHT Miss Patricia Caldwell 0 0 36.5 0.00 2.40 HC
R O'REILLY Mrs. Amy Dale 0 0 31.5 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DALME D OR DE BLANCHE Miss Khia Cadney-moon 6 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 GRINGOLET Miss Katie Richards 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
11 DASSETT DIAMOND Miss Hayley Wright 0 0 29.5 4.00 4.00 37.50
12 JUST A JEWEL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 1 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
13 COUNTRY CRUISE Miss Louise Scammell 1 0 35.3 0.00 3.20 38.50
14 THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
15 BARNABYS PRINCESS Mrs Valentine Tourres 1 0 34.8 0.00 5.60 40.40
16 CLOHERVIEW SUNSET Miss Melissa Pollett 0 0 28.8 8.00 7.60 44.40
17 STITCHED UP Miss Hayley Crush 0 0 31.5 4.00 9.60 45.10
18 IN LIKE FLYNN Mr Andrew James 0 0 33.8 4.00 7.60 45.40
19 TREGOID Miss Carly Dimes 0 0 32.8 12.00 1.20 46.00
2 JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle 5 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 DO YOU LOVE ME Miss Rose Le Geyt 0 0 33.8 8.00 5.20 47.00
21 GET READY FREDDY Mrs Lucy Turner 0 0 38 4.00 8.40 50.40
22 SECRET AFFAIR Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 0 32 4.00 19.20 55.20
23 FIESTA AM Miss Jay Imberg 0 0 32 0.00 28.80 60.80
24 CROCKMORE JUST A GIGILO Ms Alison Gill 0 0 32.3 31.00 1.20 64.50
25 BABY DAVID Miss Jessica Ayre 0 0 38.8 0.00 26.40 65.20
26 CAROUSEL ROMANCE Miss Sarina Stokes 0 0 30.3 7.00 34.40 71.70
27 SLIEVEFINN CHARLIE II Miss Saskia Bolt 0 0 34.3 9.00 29.20 72.50
28 PRIMITIVE APRIL Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 35 16.00 24.80 75.80
29 WONHAM FLORAL TRIBUTE Mrs Elena Murphy 0 0 40.3 32.00 21.20 93.50
3 SPORTSFIELD GLOBAL WARRIOR Mr Jesse Campbell 4 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 BOLEYBAWN DASSETT CRUISE Miss Amelia Walker 3 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 DUMERO Miss Lucyanna Westaway 2 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 PICCOLO V Miss Kate Honey 1 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 PSH LOVE AFFAIR Mr Michael Jackson 1 0 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
8 DARCY DE LA ROSE Miss Georgie Strang 1 0 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
9 KIVALDI Mr Callum Banfield 1 0 34.3 0.00 1.20 35.50
E AR EPSILON DE LA COMOGNE Mr Loïs Chabot 0 0 34 0.00 E E AR
E UR SILVER SKYMASTER Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E UR
HC ZOPPAH KARLA Mr Joe Lethbridge 0 0 35 8.00 21.20 HC
HC PENTON WHOS WHO Miss Miranda Hobby 0 0 33.5 8.00 R HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUMBOS ROSE II Mrs Nicola Collins 6 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 JUST A DREAM IV Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 32.3 4.00 3.20 39.50
11 DASSETT CODE Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
12 TRIUMVIRATE Miss Jo May 1 0 32.5 0.00 8.40 40.90
13 GORDON BENNETT BH Mr Daniel May 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.80 41.10
14 GOO GOO Miss Cliona Muir 1 0 36.8 0.00 4.40 41.20
15 ISKAHEEN QUEEN Mrs Rachel Stanhope 0 0 33 4.00 4.40 41.40
16 IGOR Mrs Sharon Newman 0 0 32 4.00 5.60 41.60
17 BROKENBOROUGH BOUNCER Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 31.8 0.00 10.00 41.80
18 HEADLEYS COSMIC TWIST Miss Georgie Spence 1 0 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
19 ANDRASSY ECHO Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 33.5 8.00 2.40 43.90
2 PEMBROOKE II Mr Owen Cooper 5 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
20 COOLEY MASTER CRAFT Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 31.3 4.00 9.20 44.50
21 CLOUDY BAY VI Ms Lucy Clements 0 0 39.3 8.00 0.00 47.30
22 THUNDERING PRODIGY Miss Sophie Ewen 0 0 34.3 4.00 9.60 47.90
23 HOPE AND FAITH HW Miss Hollie Swain 1 0 32 0.00 17.20 49.20
24 COOLROCK SPIT FIRE Miss Imogen McMurray 1 0 41.8 0.00 9.60 51.40
25 BURLINGTON BOURREE Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 32.3 4.00 15.60 51.90
26 EL NINO EB Miss Esther Neal 0 0 38.3 8.00 8.00 54.30
27 CARRAMORE BOY Miss Laura K Gordon 0 0 34.5 20.00 0.00 54.50
28 KEEP IN TOUCH II Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 36.5 4.00 14.40 54.90
29 BLING Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 32.5 4.00 32.00 68.50
3 MY DIAMOND MAC Ms Rebecca Faulconbridge 4 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 GAMBLER IV Mr Andrew James 3 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 DICALI OHZ Ms Kate Welch 2 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
6 SPLENDIX Mr Jethro Thompson 1 0 32.8 4.00 0.40 37.20
7 CRUISINGS HEY THERE DELILAH Miss Diani Western-kaye 1 0 34.8 0.00 2.40 37.20
8 ZONNETTE O A Ms Louise Turner-smith 1 0 32.5 4.00 0.80 37.30
9 PROMETHEUS II Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.80 39.30
HC FERNHILL FISSA Miss Miranda Filmer 0 0 33.8 0.00 8.00 HC
R JUPITA VIII Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
W CLONSHIRE REWARD Miss Yvie Jeanne 0 0 34.3 W W W
W MERIDIANWAY GRAFS PRIDE Miss Kate Honey 0 0 34.3 44.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GROVINE CLASS ACT Mr Howard Newitt 6 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
10 OUR LARRY Mrs Andrea James 1 0 32 0.00 2.80 34.80
11 ASPECT PARK WEST Mr John Unsworth 1 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
12 VEYRON DH Z Miss Isabelle Mangan 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
13 MODEL T Miss Ella-jane Creasy 0 0 32.8 4.00 3.20 40.00
14 HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 1 0 36.5 0.00 4.00 40.50
15 GAMBLE ON STAR DIAMOND Mrs Melanie Edwards 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.80 41.10
16 IF NEVER Miss Felicity Rydings 0 0 34.8 4.00 3.60 42.40
17 INCEPTION Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 33 4.00 5.60 42.60
18 BALLADEER CHIPSON Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 37.3 4.00 2.00 43.30
19 LECARROW WATERMILL Miss Kate Honey 0 0 35 8.00 0.40 43.40
2 MTOTO JACK Miss Hannah Stout 5 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
20 BRITANNIA ROYAL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
21 ARTINA V Mr Angus Humfrey 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.00 43.50
22 QUILATES PRIMEIRO FILHO Miss Amy Rose Howe 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
23 TRIPLE DREAM Mrs Natalie Gaibani 1 0 38 0.00 7.60 45.60
24 APPALACHIA Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 31.3 12.00 5.20 48.50
25 DIAMOND G II Miss Hannah Andrade-brown 0 0 36.8 4.00 13.20 54.00
26 SILVER SUNSHINE Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 37.3 4.00 30.00 71.30
27 LEONIDAS III Miss Emma Pullon 0 0 33.8 0.00 38.40 72.20
28 IZIBANTA Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 34.8 8.00 32.80 75.60
3 LEGEND DE LUX Mr Gordon Murphy 4 0 27.3 0.00 3.60 30.90
4 HARLASSIMO Miss Holly Woodhead 3 0 28.3 0.00 3.20 31.50
5 MASTER UTAH Mr Gaspard Maksud 2 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 MEXICAN LAW Ms Kristina Cook 1 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 BOHO SILVER SAND Mr Andrew James 1 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 KEC SAFIA Mr Harry Dzenis 1 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 CSF DASSETT DECOY Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
HC ARE YOU WITH ME Miss Louisa Kerr 0 0 40.5 0.00 14.80 HC
HC BALLINTOGHER BELLE Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 HC
HC MONBEG AFTER DARK Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 27 4.00 20.00 HC
R MALTESER DU CAREL Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 37.5 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MEXICAN ROSE Ms Kristina Cook 6 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 WOODLANDS BE DARING Miss Sasha Hargreaves 1 0 30.8 0.00 2.80 33.60
11 JUST AN ILLUSION IV Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
12 TAVERNA TONY Mr Leonard Goerens 1 0 26.8 0.00 8.40 35.20
13 BE ON TIME Miss Emily Pope 1 0 31.3 0.00 4.40 35.70
14 DEMILO Mr Ken Spencer 1 0 34 0.00 2.40 36.40
15 ALONSO V Mr Angus Humfrey 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.40 36.90
16 FWS DASSETT CLOVER Miss Alice Midmer 1 0 31.3 0.00 6.00 37.30
17 SWEET DEAL Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 28.8 12.00 0.00 40.80
18 TULLIBARDS HES COOL Miss Alex Greatorex 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
19 RINGWOOD BABINSKI Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 29.8 8.00 9.20 47.00
2 PENGRAFEN Miss Holly Woodhead 5 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 JOLLY JUMPER P Miss Madeleine Ambort 1 0 48.8 0.00 0.00 48.80
21 MANOR MAYHEM Miss Rachel Harris 0 0 30 4.00 18.00 52.00
22 KATIE BELL Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 32.3 0.00 32.80 65.10
23 CRISPY Miss Antonia Chennells 0 0 34 12.00 31.20 77.20
24 PONTE VECCHIO Mr Stuart Nie 0 0 36 8.00 45.60 89.60
25 ROUNDHILL PILGRIM Mr Toby Dingle 0 0 32.8 8.00 86.80 127.60
3 CON RICO Mr Ben Leathers 4 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 DOLITTLE Mr Jesse Campbell 3 0 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
5 MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Mr Harry Dzenis 2 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 ISALOTTIE Mr Andrew James 1 0 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
7 DEL PIERO III Miss Millie Simons 1 0 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
8 FORTLAND CRUISE Miss Lauren Mcnally 1 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 MAATA OF PRINCIPLE Miss Grace Marshall 1 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
E R3 BALLYKING LOUIS Miss Jaz Jocelyn 0 0 32 4.00 E E R3
HC FAGRUSUS H Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 32.3 8.00 6.00 HC
R TOP DANCER Miss Clementine S D Shipp 0 0 28.8 R R R
R SPECIAL BREW II Miss Catherine Van Randwyck 0 0 33.5 R R R
W ARAGON HOUSE PEDRO Miss Hayley Phillips-Hart 0 0 35.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
ONu18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 6 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
10 KARINELLA RUBY Miss Hannah Hall 1 0 37 0.00 0.40 37.40
11 BLACK BESS Miss Mollie Harris 1 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
12 CASH CASINO Mr Barnie Brotherton 1 0 37 0.00 1.20 38.20
13 CALICO JOE Mr Harry Rugman 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
14 MONSOON III Miss Tilly Nutman 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
15 COWLING HOT GOSSIP Mr Tom Bird 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
16 TORBOY ABBEY Miss Poppy Wallis 1 0 31.8 0.00 10.00 41.80
17 LUX ZEN Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 34 4.00 4.40 42.40
18 SHANNONDALE ARDEO POP Miss Alice Watt 1 0 39 0.00 4.40 43.40
19 COOLEY MAJAS MOBILITY Miss Lara Chapple 1 0 43 0.00 1.20 44.20
2 HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 5 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
20 TOP HONOURS Mr Henry Insley 0 0 33.5 8.00 2.80 44.30
21 BONMAHON ARTIST Miss Natasha Turner 1 0 43.8 0.00 0.80 44.60
22 ATHLEET V Mr Joshua Levett 1 0 37.3 0.00 8.00 45.30
23 MEELICKISLAND LIGHTING Miss Matilda Williams 0 0 38 8.00 0.40 46.40
24 HAZZLE DAZZLE Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 39.5 10.00 0.00 49.50
25 MOUSE ON A MISSION Miss Lucy Pope 0 0 39 4.00 8.80 51.80
26 BADGERHILL MELODY Miss Verity Leggett 0 0 39.3 12.00 0.80 52.10
27 BOY IV Miss Chantelle Boyden 0 0 40.3 12.00 0.00 52.30
28 RATHMOYLE KING Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 35.5 8.00 10.00 53.50
29 OIDENS WIVOLLET VANBEEK Miss Phoebe Broadhead 0 0 37.5 12.00 6.00 55.50
3 BERNHARD III Miss Florrie Dyer 4 0 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
30 CARRANDUNA DIAMOND Miss Chloe Brown 0 0 39.3 12.00 7.60 58.90
31 GERONIMO VIII Miss Amelia Winter 0 0 26.5 4.00 30.40 60.90
32 LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Lara Chapple 0 0 37.5 4.00 22.40 63.90
33 EVERT Miss Eve Hodder 0 0 39.5 0.00 36.80 76.30
34 WISEGUY Miss Eleanor Binns 0 0 31.3 34.00 36.00 101.30
4 REMI NERO Miss Chloe Rodriguez 3 0 28 2.00 3.60 33.60
5 BEE POSITIVE Ms Devon Street 2 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 HANDSOME Miss Sophie Byford 1 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 RICARDO RED Miss Charlotte Kennedy 1 0 31.8 0.00 4.80 36.60
8 REBEL RHYME Mr Tom Bird 1 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
9 THE GREEDY GOOSE Miss Molly Hughes 1 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
E AR ZALINERO Miss Mary Ashby 0 0 38.3 12.00 E E AR
E CR REBELS SKYTIME Miss Kitty Ashby 0 0 37.3 E E E CR
E UR MATRIX W Miss Charlotte Hilton 0 0 43 0.00 E E UR
R CATHERSTON SANDALWOOD Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 41 20.00 R R
W LUCKY COMEBACK Miss Georgia Rhiannon 0 0 34.8 W W W
W SANNANVALLEY CLASSIC Miss Anna Martin 0 0 31.3 W W W
W ELEKTRAS PRINCE CHARMING Miss Charlotte Hilton 0 0 43 20.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Berkshire College of Agriculture, Maidenhead, Burchetts Green, Berkshire, United Kingdom, SL6 6QR

Grid reference SU833818


Results Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news