BELSAYBELSAY

Sponsored by Barbour

BELSAY INTERNATIONAL

Location

Belsay Hall and Castle, Belsay, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE20 0DX

Featuring the British Pony Championships and CCI2*-S

Date

Thursday 3 to Saturday 5 June 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr & Mrs P de Wesselow
Contact Mr & Mrs P de Wesselow
Mobile: 07889437237

Entries Secretary - Jane Dalgliesh
Contact Jane Dalgliesh
Phone: 07710919038

Course description

The cross country courses are set over beautiful undulating parkland on well-established old turf with a good mixture of natural, permanent and portable obstacles.  There are two water complexes. The Organisers treat the suitabliliy of the going as their first priority and will take appropriate steps to ensure it. A comprehensive drainage system ensures fantastic going in the Womble Bond Dickinson Show Jumping Arena.  Belsay has a great atmosphere - the main arena,surrounded by a tented shopping village provides a superb education for young horses and excellent preparation for big events for older ones

Event schedule

Entries open

26 April 2021

Ballot date

11 May 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

12 May 2021
Mr & Mrs P de Wesselow

Event Organiser

The Estate Office, NE20 0EY

Contact Details
Jane Dalgliesh

Entries Secretary

The Steading, Acomb, NE46 4RH

Contact Details
Di Boddy

SJ Course Designer

Adrian Ditcham

Course Designer

Mrs Laura de Wesselow

Sponsorship Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information


BHT cover

Entry Fees

Include VAT. VAT Reg No 180 846 294.  A wait list will be held.

Refund Policy
100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date. Thereafter entries that are replaced in the same class & on same day will receive a full refund subject to a £12 admin charge - see Rule 4.11.2. All entries made after Ballot Date and subsequently withdrawn before the Entry Amendment Date and which are replaced will have a 75% refund.  No refunds will be made after the Entry Amendment Date.

Special Covid Refund Policy
This is the Organiser's own refund policy, should our event be cancelled due to the imposition of Covid-19 restrictions.  There is no Covid-19 insurance cover available for British Eventing organisers so this policy is designed to offer a fair and reasonable share of cost and risk between us as organisers and you as our competitors.
Prior to Ballot Date - 90%; Ballot date to 14 days prior to first day of competition - 60%; 13 days to 6 days prior to first day of competition - 45%; 5 days to 3 days prior to fist day of competition - 25%; 2 days prior to first day of competition - 0%.

Entry Amendments
No later than 18.00 Thursday 27th May 2021 by emailing janedalg@gmail.com.

StartingTimes 
International Dressage Times and National Start Times will be published on Wednesday 2nd June 2021

Stabling

All British Pony Championships and Junior competitors MUST stable onsite. Stables will be open from 14.00 on Tuesday 1st June 2021. Onsite stabling and other local stabling is also available for other competitors. Stabling request forms are available on our website https://belsayhorsetrials.co.uk/competitors/stabling/ or email laura@belsay.com.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 07889437237. 

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted. 

Disabled Access
Full details are available on our website www.belsayhorsetrials.co.uk

Dogs
Must be kept on short leads at all times.

Entrance Policy
Each car displaying a current BE membership card or Organisers and Officials car pass will be admitted including the member plus one occupant.

Cross Country Schooling
T
he cross country course will be available for hire on Monday 7th June 2021, weather permitting. Pay on the day, £25 per horse. There will also be clinics available with leading trainers.  Please see www.belsayhorsetrials.co.uk or our facebook page for details nearer the time.
Please follow us on facebook.com/pages/Belsay-Horse-Trials or see our website www.belsayhorsetrials.co.uk.

Accommodation and Catering

Accommodation details are available on our website www.belsayhorsetrials.co.uk  or from Morpeth Tourist Board: Tel 01670 623455 Hot and cold food and licensed bar on site

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE90 Saturday BE97 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE97 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100 Saturday BE107 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE107 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
CCI-L J2* D-THU / X-FRI / S-SAT CCI2* B (2020) £387.37 £57.33 £444.70 £0.00 £0.00 Enter
CCI-S 2* D-THU / SX-FRI CCI2* B (2020) £135.84 £20.10 £155.94 £12.00 £30.00 Enter
CCI-S 2*BCP D-THU / X-FRI / S-SAT CCI2* B (2020) £135.84 £20.10 £155.94 £12.00 £30.00 Enter
I Friday I117 (2009) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £25.00 Enter
N Friday N112 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £20.00 Enter
OI Friday OI116 (2016) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £25.00 Enter
OIu21 Friday OI116 (2016) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £25.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees


Please note that Pony BCP competitors and CCI2*L for Juniors competitors should arrive by 12.00 on Wednesday 2nd June 2021. The ponies height measurement will be from 12.15 with trot up for both at 13.30.  Some competitors in the CCI2*L for Juniors will do their Dressage on Wednesday 2nd June 2021; all pony competitors will do their dressage on Thursday 3rd June 2021.  CCI2*S dressage will also take place on Thursday 3rd June 2021 but depending on number of entries some might have to be on Wednesday afternoon

Prizes

Open Intermediate and Intermediate classes will be upper limit (excludes OIU21).  
A cash bonus of £250 will be awarded to the horse/rider combination clear cross country, nearest the optiumum time, across the Novice and OI/I classes (excludes OIU21). A Voltaire saddle will be awarded to the winner of the British Pony Championships.  A Voltaire bridle will be awarded to the winners of the OIU21, the BE100U18 and the BE90u18, with numnahs and baseball caps for runners up.  All other classes: lower limit.  Belsay Horse Trials Rugs will be presented to the horse/rider combinations clear cross country, nearest the optimum time, in the BE90, BE100, Novice and Intermediate sections

Entries Summary

Class Entries
CCI-S 2* 21
N 18
BE100 38
OI 3
CCI-S 2*BCP 28
Class Entries
BE90 40
I 11
CCI-L J2* 19
BE100Ou18 26
BE90Ou18 21
OIu21 9

CCI-S 2*

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BROOKLET BOO Anna Stonex
- - ROB Lizzie Lucas
- - SHANBEG PANDORA Rachel Hatherell
- - Z7 CATASTROPHE Lois Teal
- - FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Leilia Paske
- - DEERPAIRC REVELRY Leilia Paske
- - SRILANKA SKY GRAFF Ria Scott
- - SANDLINGS TIGER LILLY Antonia Hardwick
- - BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Freddie Cooper
- - CHATSWORTH DIAMOND Ian Stark
- - ON POINT Claire Phillips
- - CLOROGUE B A STAR Libby Jane Soley
- - KEC DAZZLING DIAMOND Maddy Moffett
- - K Anya Strilkowski
- - GREY FINNSKY Alexandra Farrar-fry
- - TULLIBARDS DONT TELL MUM Sonya Cunningham
- - STILO SPRINGTIME Rebecca Cook
- - WOT GLAMOUR Rachel Clark
- - CIANS BOY Amy Ross
- - ROYAL ETIQUETTE Will Murray
- - QUINCY IV Caitlin Padfield

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - KEC LANDSTRIKER Elizabeth Walker
- - WALL STREET Elizabeth Walker
- - THE JUGGLER III Lily Diggle
- - GRANGE OLGA SPARROW Louise Waugh
- - ASTRONAUTES VOYAGE Lois Teal
- - SUGAR SENSATION Isaac Amos
- - KILNAMONA HEADLAD Ria Scott
- - MGH COCO Tilly Conder
- - ARDAGH EPIC Finlay Marsden
- - THE RIDGE CARDENTO Ruth Farnsworth
- - MILLIES LAW Cameron Swales
- - JUMBLE Wills Oakden
- - WATERVALLEY DIAMOND LADY Sarah Clark
- - BORENTA Gemma Carson
- - VSPLESK Storm Straker
- - FEVER PITCH Storm Straker
- - MONBEG REBEL Rachel Williamson
- - BALLYVADD SARCO Joshua Wareing

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - LISLAN SAN FRAN Elizabeth Walker
- - MY SPECTRE H Emma Hawksby
- - JAMES SPECIAL Z Emma Hawksby
- - DAIMLER II Scott Mclellan
- - TRENOUTH Vanessa Hamilton
- - BENTLEY X Zoe Warde-aldam
- - GOLDIES INDIANA Nydia Chandler
- - SILVERWOOD Megan Clear Hill
- - MR MAX CLOVER Laura Fenwick
- - PENNINEVIEW SUMMER Issie Thompson
- - RINCEOIR DATHUIL Caitlin Padfield
- - LADY LILLIAN Caitlin Padfield
- - THE MIDDLE MAN II Gregor Knox
- - MYSTERY MAN Alice Brickell
- - BEACH RUA Charlotte Dennis
- - OAKPORT TARGAREN Libby Gallon
- - LIMMERICKS RUBY Tilly Fenton
- - HARLEY Douglas Crawford
- - GOOD GIRL SUSIE Douglas Crawford
- - INDY DE MUZE D Daniel Ockenden
- - COOLPARK BLAZING SARCO Scott Coyle
- - CLOONTURK ROLLING HIGH Scott Coyle
- - CSF ROCKY Francesca Richardson
- - ARDAGH EXCEED Harriet Graham
- - DIAMOND DART Amy Ralston
- - HOYLIHANS RIO ROYALE Kerry Armstrong
- - KIRR ROYAL HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Lucy Walby
- - CASSIDY OF LEEMIRES Janna Wood
- - CALYPSO Jo Arres
- - B’DIOR PAPILLON Pauliina Swindells
- - BONMAHON SPARCO Jennifer Lange
- - BURNLEA SEA SAFARI Sian Routledge
- - EVEN SARCO Kate Pattinson
- - BRIARWOOD REMEMBRANCE Charlotte Alice Martin
- - CAFRE ROUGH DIAMOND Jay Ryder-McKay
- - RATHNAGEERA DOCTOR MAX Jay Ryder-McKay
- - BAMBER BRIDGE Sophie Dods
- - LUCKY PRETENDER Katherine Mcnamee

OI

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Elizabeth Walker
- - SHADOW LAD Douglas Crawford
- - OUGHTERARD COOLEY Wills Oakden

CCI-S 2*BCP

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Ellie Martindale
- - FALLOWFEN SOCRATES Sophie Jackson
- - NOBLE SUPERMAN Elizabeth Barratt
- - SYCAMORE LAD Maisy Spratt
- - NIGHT FURY Erin Jennings
- - UPTONS DELI CAROUSEL Alice Salwey
- - KINGSTON DAVID Olive Nicholls
- - THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA II Olive Nicholls
- - BLACK JACKO Anna Price
- - TOP THE CLASS Anna Price
- - ISLAND BOY II Emily Weeks
- - CORKER BUACHAILL Emily Weeks
- - SNOW Jasmine Underwood
- - GLENCARRIG DOLPHIN Lucy Baguley
- - DARWIN IV Lucy Baguley
- - MISS WINIFRED WILDE Emily Worsdale
- - MUCKRIM EVAN Ivy Fisher
- - DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Willow Hayes
- - MIDNIGHT DANCER II Charlotte Cooke
- - LISCANNOR TULIRA Charlotte Cooke
- - TYNAN MIST Amelia Ludiman
- - LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Annabel Finston
- - CUFFESGRANGE LITTLE RIC Annabel Finston
- - SMOKEY DIAMOND Ivy Fisher
- - FIRE FOX BELLE Hannah Sinton
- - BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Jessica Pidgley
- - RENKUM BOMBADIER Gemma Watts
- - SPRINGFIELD BABY BELL Edward Howard

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CASTLEFOBES ROSCOE Stephen Rankin
- - MHS ROYAL HARLEQUIN Stephen Rankin
- - CREEMULLY WESTERN WILLIAM Hollie Aitken
- - PARADISE PROMISE Lynsey Robson-witt
- - A TALE OF COINTREAU Toosie Falconer Hall
- - COOLQUILL COBALT Kirsty Hetherington
- - GLASKER ELLIE Caitlin Padfield
- - INDIE Kevin Aitchison
- - QUEEN KROON Kirsty Hetherington
- - BALLYMURPHY MOLLY Sara Ireland
- - SMALL REWARD Brook Walker
- - CHANT Gemma Potts
- - RACE NIGHT Elizabeth Fletcher
- - ROLLO Tilly Conder
- - PALLAS VANK WISH Jade Pitt
- - RED MYSTIQUE Scott Lowther
- - IN TECHNICOLOR Michael Arthur
- - TWISNAEME Douglas Crawford
- - QUANABELLE Z Sofia Macpherson
- - BEHEY BOY II Chloe Fairley
- - RAETHORN MAUI Julia Tait
- - MIAMI DABHAND Libby Clark
- - GRANGEMORE LADY MADELEINE Louisa Dunn
- - JENNY Lucy Mallinson
- - MACCAISLEAN MOR Sarah Page
- - HOLMSIDE RED ACE Amy Auld
- - JULIUS Naeve Brown
- - QUINELLA Z Amy Veitch
- - GORTFREE BOUNCE Jessica Todd
- - HARTFELL BARNEY Jessica Todd
- - ROSSDARAGH QS Holly Robertson
- - SHADOW KATY PERRY Maria Bea Nisbet
- - DRUMANY BAY Susan Chappelhow-lacey
- - MONATREA ENDEAVOUR Hazel Halliday
- - STORM Eva Carter
- - THEHOOKYBOOKY Sarah Dodd
- - SHANNONDALE ANNIE Jessica Robinson
- - BLACK KNIGHT Caroline Topping
- - ATHLONE CHESTNUT LADY Marion Vernon
- - FLINT SAID NO Charlotte Alice Martin

I

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - COOLEY AMIGO Wills Oakden
- - BEE NAROUND Josie Proctor
- - TIMELESS CRUSADER Kirsty Hetherington
- - GOODBYE TO MONEY Olivia Wilmot
- - CSF TEDDY Claire Phillips
- - TWILIGHT A Z Douglas Crawford
- - GLENEALY DE REVE Niki De Macedo
- - MY PIPPA VD ZWARTBLESHOEVE Laura Mitchell
- - DUKE OF DARLINGTON Storm Straker
- - FAITH FULL Jay Ryder-McKay
- - RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Emma Coghill

CCI-L J2*

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - HANDSOME Sophie Byford
- - ARDFIELD TOWER Keeva Stott
- - EQUADOR Freya Gaitskell
- - CROSSGALES INTO THE BLU Freya Gaitskell
- - WATKINS Harriet Boddy
- - ARISTOTELES S Z Ibble Watson
- - PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Issie Thompson
- - BENNYS QUALITY STAR Lucy Hattersley
- - LAWD OF THE MILL Lara Chapple
- - WISDOM OF ZORRO Musa Hussain
- - ARDEO FUN SIZE Bronte Monks
- - CHATOON S Katie Wrennall
- - GREENFORT MARBRIDGE Alice Watt
- - CORNASAUS LAD Keeva Johnson
- - HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Florence White
- - POETRY IN MOTION II Florence White
- - OMARD ALA Anya Strilkowski
- - CANDITO Ibble Watson
- - HASTY IMP Darcy Zander

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - RAZOR Lily Diggle
- - CARNSDALE NEWMARKET DANCER Amelia England
- - LOUGH BIEN Amelia England
- - ROSSHILL PADDY Eliza England
- - WINEPORT CRUSADE Milly Grunwell
- - BALLINTRANE MINTY Madeleine Wolfenden
- - LAW AND ORDER Tilly Milbank
- - IVE DUN TALKING Phoebe Sykes
- - HOWICK FREEDOM Joseph Ball
- - TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Elizabeth Allen
- - KILROE SILVER FOX Abigail Pearse
- - UP WITH THE SPLODGE Abigail Pearse
- - KIRTLE KARLOS Sara Collier
- - ASPIRATION III Tamara Fifield
- - MINSKIP MURPHY Molly Keegan-price
- - DAWN RUN Emily Sinton
- - BALNASHALLOG MAESTRO Grace Barr
- - NORTHERN ECHO Amy Simpson
- - JONJO STAR Amy Simpson
- - SMILLA IV Ruby Thompson
- - TISRARA CHIPPISON Olivia Staveley
- - MIDNIGHT VIII Laura Ridley
- - COULEUR Amelia Moody
- - RATHCOOLE DIAMOND Amelia Moody
- - ORDER OF SERVICE Gemma Watts
- - SIMPLY RED Emma Scott-watson

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - NEWGROVE LASS Ella Jackson
- - BABY BUTTONS Eliza England
- - BILLY BANK Lucille Jones
- - THIS 'N' THAT Anna Harrison-Topham
- - MY COLOUR MATCH Sadie Williams
- - DERRYLACKEY FIONN Edie Shotton-Cracknell
- - MISTER WHO Becky Weston
- - BORDERS AMBITION Jessica Wilson
- - TIMELESS QUALITY Bridget Duff
- - SHADOW STORM Amelia Willcox
- - ROSSDARRAGH HICKSTEAD Becky Forster
- - SECRET LIAISON II Kacey Finch
- - VORECKY SILVER Maisie Greening
- - FUDGE Fearne Wharton
- - BALLINAGUILKEY FUSION Daisy Wilkinson
- - PLUNKETT JENNY Daisy Humphries
- - CHESTNUT HILL ROBYN LAROUX Charlie Parker
- - LAPIN DU SOLEIL Isabelle Forsyth
- - ETTRICK LILLY Evie Smith
- - ROCK UP AND RUMBA Poppy Barlow
- - AKIRA STAR Neeka Kay

OIu21

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Gracie Lovett Brunt
- - WESTON ONE VISION Gracie Lovett Brunt
- - WATERLOO SUNSET Freya Hartley
- - GUIDARO Stephanie Sacks
- - RIVERSIDE VISION Stephanie Sacks
- - MJI MOUNT ECHO Jasmine Curran
- - MISS MAYBELL Alanis Milner-Moore
- - BALLINTOHER HARRY Lucinda Crawford
- - ANTRIM OCTOBER Rachel Williamson
Event name: BELSAY Date: Jun 1-2 2019 Location: Belsay Hall and Castle, Belsay, Northumberland, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAHERADOO EMMA Miss Sarah Hislop 0 16 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
2 RHS KROON IT Mr Jack Mantel 0 14 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
3 LUCA 58 Miss Jennifer Stead 0 12 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
4 COMPANY TRADER Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 10 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
5 TULLIS PEPPER Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 8 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
6 TISRARA VENDI Miss Anna Galbraith 0 6 37.5 0.00 3.20 40.70
7 JUBILEE V Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
8 KILLYCANNON CRUISE Mrs Sarah Clark 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.40 41.20
9 AIR ROW Z Mr Steven Renton 0 0 30 4.00 8.00 42.00
10 HYLAYA B Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 0 32.3 10.00 1.20 43.50
11 SAMSONS HILL Mr Richard Nichol 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
12 MY HUMBEL BEE Miss Emily Katherine Young 0 0 37.8 3.00 3.60 44.40
13 MILO XI Miss Lucy Baker-cresswell 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
14 BIT OF A TREAT Miss Amanda Walker 0 0 35.8 4.00 7.20 47.00
15 CLOUD CORRIB BLUE Mrs Keileigh More 0 0 36.3 8.00 2.80 47.10
16 DUNBOG INTUITION Mr James Oakden 0 2 34 0.00 18.00 52.00
17 SECRET AFFAER VII Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 32 4.00 23.20 59.20
18 BEAU BALDINI Z Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 33.8 4.00 28.80 66.60
19 RISE N SHINE Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 40.5 4.00 30.40 74.90
20 CASTANETTA MIRAH Ms Barbara Palmer 0 0 38.3 45.00 8.80 92.10
21 MIRAHS SKYLARK Ms Meabh Schaible 0 0 33.5 0.00 59.60 93.10
E HF DOUBLE SHOT Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E HF
W RS FELLEDGE QUINN Miss Holly Charlton 0 0 33.5 W W W
NS MONBEG SAFARI Mrs Stephanie Oakden 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIDNIGHT REVOLUTION Miss Natasha Burrows 0 16 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 PENPONT SHOWGIRL Miss Sophie Platt 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
3 CHIVAS REGAL Mrs Julie Lawson 0 12 25 5.00 2.00 32.00
4 CILLBHRID OSCAR Miss Olivia Strang Steel 0 10 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 CASTLELAWN FANTASTIC Ms Caroline Taylor 0 8 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
6 SHANNONDALE JAY T Miss Carole Dennis 0 6 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
7 POSEIDON Miss Grace Congreve 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 CUTTING EDGE IV Miss Kathleen M Inman 0 0 22.8 5.00 7.60 35.40
9 HITSTAR Miss Sarah Hislop 0 2 33.8 0.00 4.80 38.60
10 SANNABAYS GIOVANNI Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 2 36.8 0.00 2.40 39.20
11 ODY VAN HET ZANDVEN Mr Michael Broadley 0 0 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
12 TOP GUN VII Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.60 41.10
13 APOLLO V Miss Robyn Bowness 0 0 29.5 12.00 0.00 41.50
14 LADY HILL Mrs Alexis Gregory 0 0 28.5 11.00 2.80 42.30
15 FEANOR Miss Alexandra Carr 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
16 MCCAVALIER Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 36.3 4.00 6.00 46.30
17 HALCYON GRAF Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 34.5 8.00 4.80 47.30
18 BRIARWOOD SHADOW Mr Josh Riley 0 0 37 8.00 7.20 52.20
19 DEACON QUE Miss Becky Paul 0 0 33.3 4.00 20.80 58.10
20 LIMMERICKS RUBY Miss Tilly Fenton 0 0 34.8 4.00 23.60 62.40
E HF CLIC CLAK Z Ms Feo Chawla 0 0 45.5 E E E HF
HC JSR LAWLESS Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 HC
W LGS LITTLE LEGEND Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 W W W W
R RAMIRO MASTER B Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 33.8 8.00 R R
W GAIRDIN GHAREEB Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 36.5 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHADOW STAR QUALITY Mrs Emma Hobday 0 16 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 JOLIE LARK Miss Lucy Grindal 0 14 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 ALWAYS ON MY MIND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 12 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 ESCOFINO I Miss Harriet Morris-baumber 0 10 29.3 0.00 6.00 35.30
5 BURNLEA VIVA LA VIDA Miss Emily Galbraith 0 8 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
6 GORTMORE MRS BROWN Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.40 36.70
7 TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch 0 2 35.8 0.00 1.60 37.40
8 JEMOON WOLKEN DREAM Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 2 37.3 0.00 1.20 38.50
9 HI DYKE REBEL Miss Deborah Gate 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.40 38.70
10 NEXERO Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 27.5 16.00 0.00 43.50
11 COPPERHALL BARNEY Miss Abbey Kirkwood 0 0 35.8 8.00 3.60 47.40
12 ROCKROSE DESTINATION Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
13 VERMOUNT EARL Miss Libby Gallon 0 0 35.3 7.00 5.20 47.50
14 SUPREME PEARL Miss Louise Forrest 0 0 33.5 8.00 7.20 48.70
15 REBEL KING Miss Dona Williams 0 0 35.5 16.00 0.00 51.50
16 MIA VI Miss Lucy Brown 0 0 33 22.00 0.80 55.80
17 POLLYS WISH Mr John Hill 0 0 30.8 4.00 28.80 63.60
18 NOBBER TADA Miss Emily Oakden 0 0 37 16.00 15.60 68.60
19 SKYLARKS DREAM Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 30.3 4.00 34.40 68.70
20 LUCKY XIII Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 36.3 4.00 36.40 76.70
E R3 CRAIGMANCIE SYMPHONY Mr Gregor Walkingshaw 0 0 42 4.00 E E R3
R TWINSHOCK PIMMS Mrs Abigail A Rowland 0 0 33 15.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IPACHE Miss Holly Richardson 0 16 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 MY AFFAER Miss Alice Readman 0 14 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 EDDY SPLASH Dr Erica Hockney 0 12 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
4 CASTLESIZE GO EASY Mr James Rushbrooke 0 10 24.5 0.00 5.60 30.10
5 SHADOW SHANNONDALE Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
6 JEPPESEN K Mr Will Murray 0 2 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
7 DAULTON II Mr Louie Ackroyd 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
8 TIMELESS CRUSADER Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 DUNARD RED KNIGHT Mrs Lorna Hogarth 0 0 27.5 7.00 0.00 34.50
10 WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
11 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
12 CVS BEL VAN LIEFDE Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 30 8.00 5.60 43.60
13 KEEPERS BADGER Mrs Jane Peart 0 0 35 10.00 8.00 53.00
14 ITS ALL BECAUSE OF JOHN Miss Isobel Thompson 0 0 35.8 16.00 2.00 53.80
15 WITHCOTE WARRIOR Miss Lucy Mallinson 0 0 33.3 12.00 9.20 54.50
16 MIDLIGHT Miss Jennifer Kane 0 0 37 13.00 6.80 56.80
17 CROFT TEMPLAR Miss Harriet Morris-baumber 0 0 36.3 7.00 14.40 57.70
18 MANFRED MAN Mr Finlay Marsden 0 0 38.8 8.00 25.20 72.00
W SHADOW GREENFIELD Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 W W W W
R AMOS KEETO Miss Scarlett Scott 0 0 33 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE100Open - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LINNEL DANCE AGAIN Mr Mark Jackson 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 DARKWOOD PERI Miss Emily Galbraith 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 MUCH ADO II Mrs Charlotte Morphet 0 12 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
4 EVER GLADE Miss Sarah A Jones 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
5 TREEFERS Miss Isobel Mactaggart 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
6 FANTASTIC MR FOX III Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 30.8 7.00 0.00 37.80
7 DREAM ROCKET Mrs Katie Magee 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
8 HERACLES Miss Alysa Spittle 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
9 COMMODORE Miss Sarah Rowell 0 0 24.8 12.00 41.20 78.00
W SETANTAS BOY Ms Emma Mcgarvie 0 0 W W W W
W SPORTSFIELD WE THREE Miss Sasha Mackenzie 0 0 W W W W
W DRAKES DRUM II Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE100Ou18 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TALE OF TWO SHIVERS Miss Olivia Graham 0 16 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
2 HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 14 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
3 PRINCE III Miss Harriet Jayne Branch 0 12 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
4 COOLE LADY Ms Isla Gordon 0 10 25.3 0.00 1.20 26.50
5 CABALLO ROJO Mr Roan Grant 0 8 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
6 LASSBAN ICE COOL Miss Maggie Dearnley 0 6 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
7 FORRESTS FOXY LADY Miss Sasha Niven 0 4 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
8 CIANS BOY Miss Amy Ross 0 4 27.8 1.00 0.00 28.80
9 NEWLANDS SANDO HIT Miss Niamh Fahey 0 4 24.8 0.00 4.00 28.80
10 FINNIGANS GOLD Mr Edward Bradley 0 2 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
11 LATES GOLD FUTURES Miss Libby Colmer 0 0 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
12 PENNINEVIEW KAISER CHIEF Miss Issie Thompson 0 2 28.5 0.00 1.60 30.10
13 PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Miss Issie Thompson 0 2 25.3 0.00 6.00 31.30
14 AUTUMN STORM Miss Holly Thomson 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
15 ARDAGH BOBBY Miss Vicky Edgar 0 2 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
16 O HAGAN Miss Millie Hewitt 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
17 MR PICKLES Miss Katie Walton 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
18 RINGWOOD DALTO II Miss Katie Edgar 0 2 28.3 0.00 5.20 33.50
19 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
20 CAIRNVIEW CORRY Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
21 COMPO II Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
22 ARROWMANDS DIAMOND Miss Katie Wood 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
23 NORTHERN ECHO Miss Amy Simpson 0 0 24 12.00 0.80 36.80
24 ARDAGH AIRBORNE Miss Katie Edgar 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
25 GABBANA Miss Megan Ford 0 2 31 0.00 6.00 37.00
26 LAW AND ORDER Miss Tilly Milbank 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
27 BALLINGOWAN FLASH Miss Vicky Edgar 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
28 HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 26.8 12.00 1.20 40.00
29 CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 0 27.8 8.00 5.60 41.40
30 DUNLOUGHAN WHIRLWIND Miss Ellie Vestey 0 0 29.8 9.00 8.40 47.20
31 SIX OCLOCK SOMEWHERE Miss Thandi Smith 0 0 42.8 4.00 2.80 49.60
32 QUANABELLE Z Miss Sofia Macpherson 0 0 28.3 7.00 17.20 52.50
33 CRYSTAL VERT Miss Georgina Vicente 0 0 27.5 4.00 22.00 53.50
34 SAVANNAH XIV Miss Ella Carr - Smith 0 0 26.3 4.00 40.00 70.30
E SHADOW BUMBLEBEE Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 24.8 E E E
E SAMTHAN SURE THING Miss Lizzie Lucas 0 0 29 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RUSTENBERG DIAMOND Miss Laura Fenwick 0 8 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 HOLMSIDE RED ACE Miss Amy Auld 0 7 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 WELTON BOTHAL Mrs Stephanie Carney 0 6 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
4 BAMBER BRIDGE Miss Sophie Dods 0 5 24.5 8.00 0.00 32.50
5 BURNLEA SEA SAFARI Miss Sian Routledge 0 4 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
6 CAVANAGARVAN KNIGHT Miss Ashley Suddes 0 3 26 0.00 6.80 32.80
7 IRISH MUSKATEER THE Mr Cameron Swales 0 2 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
8 BURJ AL ARAB Miss Gemma Lowdon 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 B MY REVOLUTION Mrs Claire Ridley 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
10 RINEEN SAPPHIRE Miss Amelia Moody 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
11 NEWS BOY Miss Micky Benson 0 1 33.3 0.00 4.00 37.30
12 CAVALLETTI CLOVER Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 1 33 0.00 4.80 37.80
13 EMPERORS DIAMOND STAR Ms Gail Mcauley 0 0 34.5 3.00 2.00 39.50
14 SHADOW SUPER CANDY Miss Zoe Allen 0 1 39 0.00 1.20 40.20
15 DFYS TOYBOY Miss Kelsey Proud 0 0 35 4.00 3.60 42.60
16 JACARDO Mr Pietro De Marchi 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.80 43.30
17 DAKAR Miss Emily Galbraith 0 1 33.5 0.00 10.00 43.50
18 MIRACLE PIE Miss Penny Thompson 0 0 39 4.00 0.80 43.80
19 GOODHEYS CAROUSEL Miss Jessica Chapman 0 0 31.3 8.00 5.60 44.90
20 SHADOW KATY PERRY Miss Maria Bea Nisbet 0 0 28.3 8.00 8.80 45.10
21 MONSIEUR MUSCOVADO Miss Honor Scott 0 1 34 0.00 11.60 45.60
22 BANKWOOD ARIZONA Mr Nick Hodkinson 0 0 32.3 8.00 6.80 47.10
23 ALMOND IMPULSE Miss Kathryn Henderson 0 1 35 0.00 19.60 54.60
24 LUNA V Miss Isla Mccallum 0 0 35 0.00 20.00 55.00
25 FERNANDO IX Miss Catherine Guthrie 0 0 42.8 4.00 12.40 59.20
26 MY TIGGY Miss Anna Widdrington 0 0 38.3 4.00 23.20 65.50
27 CASTLE ELLIS SOPHIE Miss Brooke Douglas 0 0 35.5 0.00 32.00 67.50
28 BOLANEY BOY Miss Ava Marsden 0 0 37.8 36.00 2.40 76.20
29 FLORENCE II Mrs Judith Ness 0 0 38.5 55.00 38.40 131.90
HC KGB SANDRO Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 27 12.00 0.00 HC
E GADORALDA D Mr Michael Bower 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E
HC TIMELESS QUALITY Miss Bridget Duff 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 HC
R BRING IT ON BAILEY Miss Ruby Cheyenne Smith 0 0 40.8 4.00 R R
E BLUE THOR Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 0 26.3 E E E
W MY ASHGROVE AGGIE Miss Ann Tait 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEGAL GRAFFITI Mr Pietro De Marchi 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 COOL SUNRISE Miss Stephanie Lynch 0 7 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
3 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 6 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 WILMA GOLD Miss Molly May Armstrong 0 5 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 ALECON Miss Emma Little 0 4 27 0.00 4.40 31.40
6 SAFFRON IX Miss Rebekah Reay 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 GREAGH PRINCE Miss Harriet Jackson 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 SOMETHING SPECIAL Miss Stephanie Else 0 2 30.5 0.00 2.80 33.30
9 ARDEO BOUNCE Mrs Faye Boyling 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 COOLEY FOXTROT Mr Pietro De Marchi 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
11 WILLMA Miss Antonia Pink 0 0 28.8 4.00 1.60 34.40
12 UPPER LIMIT Mrs Louise Rusby 0 0 31.5 3.00 0.00 34.50
13 MIDNIGHT VIII Miss Laura Ridley 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
14 BEHEY BOY II Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 26.8 8.00 0.00 34.80
15 SILVER DOLLAR VI Miss Ellie Meldrum 0 1 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
16 CLAYHILL SHADY Miss Eden Fisher 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
17 THE DOLLY Miss Georgina Rooke 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
18 CASH FLOW Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.00 39.80
19 IN TECHNICOLOR Mr Michael Arthur 0 1 39 0.00 2.40 41.40
20 OURNINA Miss Jemima Stewart 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
21 HALLIFAX Miss Harriet Noakley 0 0 29.5 8.00 5.20 42.70
22 LOUIS REACH Miss Lorna McElhaney 0 0 34.3 8.00 2.80 45.10
23 MOLLY GAL Miss Steph Baul 0 0 35.5 8.00 3.20 46.70
24 LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 1 31 0.00 16.40 47.40
25 SUPERIOR VIEW Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 0 36.3 12.00 0.00 48.30
26 AUTUMN Mrs Sophie Pollard 0 1 39 0.00 10.00 49.00
27 WATERBECK WOODRUFF Mr Lloyd Newton 0 0 28.5 4.00 20.00 52.50
28 STORM Miss Eva Carter 0 0 37.8 1.00 42.40 81.20
29 ROCKLAWN DUKE Mrs Amber Aplin 0 0 29.8 18.00 43.60 91.40
W SMUDGE IV Miss Olivia Stratford 0 0 W W W W
HC KILNAMONA HEADLAD Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC JAMIE Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 27.3 13.00 0.00 HC
HC MILLROSE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 HC
E LICKEEN RYAN Miss Amber-lily Graham 0 0 28.5 E E E
W THIEF OF HEARTS Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 W W W W
W GIANTESSA CL Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 W W W W
W BURNFORD FOUNTAIN TOP Miss Daisy Wilkinson 0 0 W W W W
E RAINFORD GLORY Miss Harriet Dukes 0 0 37 0.00 E E
HC HIGH VOLTAGE Miss Ellie Donaldson 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY EMPIRE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 BENNY STATION Mrs Gillian Edward 0 7 24.8 0.00 1.20 26.00
3 BORTHWICKSHIELS FLOYD Mrs Alice Gully 0 6 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
4 GORTMORE UNAVOIDABLE DIAMOND Miss Claire Louise Bain 0 5 27.8 0.00 0.40 28.20
5 Z I Mrs Danielle Cutter 0 4 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
6 NEWTOWN COCO Miss Emily Galbraith 0 3 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
7 CHINA Miss Sarah Page 0 2 22 4.00 4.40 30.40
8 SHADOW MOUNTAIN II Mrs Sarah Chambers 0 2 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
9 MURRAH HALL MIDNIGHT MAELSTROM Miss Annie Sandell 0 1 30.3 0.00 2.80 33.10
10 ATHLONE CHESTNUT LADY Mrs Marion Vernon 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 FINNERTY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
12 GO ONLINE Mrs Roz Eccles 0 1 26.8 0.00 6.80 33.60
13 MACHNO SHOWTIME Mr Cameron Swales 0 1 28.5 0.00 5.20 33.70
14 MIAMI BALLYHOO Miss Francine Lawson 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
15 MAJOR BLUE III Miss Poppy Pratt 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.40 36.90
16 THEODORE TED Miss Emma Craig 0 1 32.3 0.00 7.60 39.90
17 BEC ALL TALK Mr James Oakden 0 0 25.5 2.00 13.60 41.10
18 REBEL DUCHESS Miss Lindsey Brown 0 1 41.3 0.00 1.60 42.90
19 CAPTAIN MOVE Miss Sally Dent 0 0 38.8 4.00 1.60 44.40
20 SISTERPATH HAWK Mrs Caroline Stewart 0 0 32 12.00 1.60 45.60
21 INTEGER Mr Nathan Connolly 0 0 25 0.00 20.80 45.80
22 SHADOW ILLUSTRATOR Mr Sebastian Roldan Olivera 0 0 26.5 0.00 20.00 46.50
23 TARMON TRAVIS Miss Molly Selby 0 0 23.5 0.00 25.60 49.10
24 CROWN IMPERIAL III Miss Enid Grant 0 0 27.3 21.00 4.00 52.30
25 LIANNASTARR Miss Rebecca Rowell 0 0 22.8 31.00 0.00 53.80
26 GLENFOOT PHEODOR Miss Megan Clear Hill 0 0 32 4.00 19.60 55.60
27 MOYDRUM CHARLIE Miss Rachael-may Atkinson 0 0 31.8 4.00 24.00 59.80
28 COMPLETELY STARKERS Miss Georgia Knox 0 1 34 0.00 26.80 60.80
29 HARDSTONE Mr Steven Renton 0 0 21.8 6.00 35.20 63.00
30 EXECUTIVE QUALITY Miss Anna Smallwood 0 0 31 4.00 31.60 66.60
31 DILYS Miss Zoe Taylor 0 0 30.3 4.00 48.40 82.70
W FORTMILL FRENCH CONNECTION Miss Loren Veitch 0 0 W W W W
E AR ISAPON JOHN OF CASTLESIDE Miss Beth Casasola 0 0 36 4.00 E E AR
HC JAGUAR LAW Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 W W W HC
HC FIRST NENAGH LAD Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC COOLEY DJ Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 29.3 6.00 0.00 HC
HC MARTIN II Ms Krishna Hanns 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 06.14
I - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SANTIAGO S Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 12 0 26.6 5.00 4.40 36.00
2 COOLEY CADBURY Mr Wills Oakden 10 0 30.9 0.00 5.20 36.10
3 MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 8 0 33.2 0.00 5.20 38.40
4 COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 6 0 33.2 2.00 3.60 38.80
5 GARCIA II Mr Ben Hobday 4 0 32.3 8.00 1.20 41.50
6 FAITH FULL Miss Jay Ryder 2 0 33.2 8.00 2.00 43.20
7 COPPERWOOD Mrs Emma Hobday 2 0 35.9 0.00 8.40 44.30
8 QUINARA Mr James Adams 2 0 33.2 0.00 11.60 44.80
9 POWER BLAZER Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 38.4 4.00 3.20 45.60
10 DSH LUCKEY TOWN Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 37.3 3.00 12.40 52.70
11 AZERLEY DONALD Mr Michael Broadley 0 0 40.5 4.00 9.60 54.10
12 HILTON COOLEY Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 0 33 8.00 14.80 55.80
13 PINK WAFER Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 31.8 16.00 10.80 58.60
14 BOB COTTON BANDIT Miss Laura Birley 0 0 37.3 5.00 17.20 59.50
15 DWINA DE CAVRON Mrs Caz Mosley 0 0 38 12.00 12.40 62.40
16 TROUBLE AT THE MILL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 35.2 12.00 17.20 64.40
17 BOXTREE AND I Miss Laura Birley 0 0 32.1 8.00 24.80 64.90
18 ANGEL NIGHT Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 35.9 8.00 22.00 65.90
19 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 35.2 4.00 26.80 66.00
20 CUFFESGRANGE COOLEY Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 39.6 14.00 15.20 68.80
21 MISS CONTENDER Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 30 24.00 15.60 69.60
22 TAYVALE HUNKY DORY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 28.9 4.00 39.60 72.50
23 BOSS LUX Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 30.7 19.00 25.60 75.30
24 HD THE ONE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 36.1 12.00 27.60 75.70
25 EXOCET MYSTYLE Miss Gemma Burvill 0 0 34.1 12.00 31.60 77.70
26 COOLROCK GOLD DUST Miss Alex Mundell 0 0 34.6 19.00 25.20 78.80
27 CRIMEWATCH Miss Chloe Bell 0 0 34.3 25.00 27.60 86.90
28 FOREVER SPRING Miss Annie Getley 0 0 39.1 24.00 27.20 90.30
W FUGLEY III Mr David Gatherer 0 0 W W W W
W SAMWISE Mrs Etti Dale 0 0 W W W W
R DORLAND Miss Harriet Noakley 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
R FRITS VD TOJOPE HOEVE Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 30.9 8.00 R R
W KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
IN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRACKER JACK II Mr Wills Oakden 6 0 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
2 MILE HIGH Mr Ben Hobday 5 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
3 JSR CRAZY MAZY Mrs Zoe Rymer 4 0 35.2 1.00 3.20 39.40
4 ROCKSTAR VII Miss Emma Carvey 0 0 34.6 12.00 0.00 46.60
5 CAPRONA Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 37.7 4.00 6.00 47.70
6 DENVER IV Mrs Rebecca Glasson 1 0 34.1 0.00 14.00 48.10
7 CASTLEROCHE STAR Miss Pollyanna Smith 0 0 38.2 7.00 3.60 48.80
8 DUNLECKNEY LARK Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 37.5 4.00 7.60 49.10
9 COOLEY CRAWFORD Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 0 36.4 16.00 0.00 52.40
10 BALLYBRACK DAKOTA Miss Jess Bell 0 0 33.6 15.00 8.40 57.00
11 MYCATHLLY ZILANDO IMAGE Miss Jennifer Gaskell 0 0 38.9 8.00 15.20 62.10
E ASTAIRES BOUNCE Miss Louisa Craigs 0 0 35 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARTHILL STORM Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 6 0 28.3 4.00 2.00 34.30
2 AUGHMORE CONCLOVER JADE Mr Jack Mantel 5 0 36 0.00 2.80 38.80
3 ASKIMA Z Miss Sophie Platt 4 0 38.8 0.00 1.20 40.00
4 SLIGO BETTER VALUE Mr William Pittendrigh 3 0 38 0.00 5.60 43.60
5 POLISHED CLASS Miss Maddie Oliver 2 0 35.8 8.00 7.20 51.00
6 ETTRICK LILLY Mr James Oakden 0 0 32.5 5.00 14.00 51.50
7 MAX E MILLION Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 33.5 8.00 12.00 53.50
8 EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 34.8 12.00 9.20 56.00
9 COOLEY MAKE A MOVE Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 0 31.3 12.00 18.80 62.10
10 PRIVATE AFFAER Miss Abbie Pearson 0 0 31 18.00 13.20 62.20
11 BYZANTINA FAIR Miss Christine Threlfall 0 0 44.5 16.00 25.20 85.70
E UR EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 46.5 0.00 E E UR
E CITY OF ROME Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 37.3 E E E
W THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 0 34.5 26.00 W W
R HUNTCLIFF BLUE MYSTERY Miss Jennifer Gaskell 0 0 35 R R R
E UR ARAGON HOUSE LIANA Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 34.3 12.00 E E UR
HC FERNHILL INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Harley 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 HC
R WALL STREET Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 42.5 29.00 R R
R COUNTRY FAIR LADY Miss Robyn Bowness 0 0 35.8 12.00 R R
E UR FAERLIE TEMPTING Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 34 8.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BEJEWEL Mr James Adams 6 0 22.5 0.00 4.80 27.30
2 PRF DIVO MAIL Miss Philippa Nixon 5 0 26.3 0.00 2.80 29.10
3 CURIOUS MR CHIPS Mr Christopher Whittle 4 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 MILLIES LAW Mr Steven Renton 3 0 30.3 0.00 2.40 32.70
5 PAINTERS BAY Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 29.5 4.00 1.20 34.70
6 FUZZYFELT Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 25.8 4.00 5.20 35.00
7 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mr Edward Williams 1 0 31.5 0.00 4.00 35.50
8 KILMANAHAN GARRISON LADY Miss Amy Beck 1 0 31.5 0.00 6.40 37.90
9 MISS ISSYMUS Ms Jane Storey 0 0 31 4.00 5.20 40.20
10 CAPTAIN COURAGE Miss Vicky Murdoch 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
11 I AM QUALITY DHI Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 30.3 8.00 9.20 47.50
12 AFTER THE BEAT Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 36.3 4.00 8.00 48.30
13 SVS UPBEAT Mr James Oakden 1 0 33.3 0.00 16.00 49.30
14 CARNEYHAUGH HARMONY Mr James Oakden 1 0 25.5 0.00 26.40 51.90
15 TELLING TALES Mrs Rebecca Fielding 0 0 33.3 4.00 15.60 52.90
16 SAMSON IX Mrs Kaylee Clark 0 0 28.3 16.00 9.20 53.50
17 SOAR HILL Miss Poppy Drysdale 0 0 36.3 16.00 7.60 59.90
18 IRANGO Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 32.5 8.00 27.60 68.10
E BALLYNOECASTLE LYRIA Miss Laura Landale 0 0 32.3 E E E
W BSI LUI RA Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
N - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IMPOSANT Mr Steven Smith 6 0 26.5 4.00 2.40 32.90
2 IRON MAN III Mr Ben Hobday 5 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
3 I AM LOMA Mr Ben Hobday 4 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 I G W Mr Jamie Atkinson 3 0 32.3 0.00 5.20 37.50
5 OODA LOOP Miss Amy Wybergh 2 0 34.3 0.00 4.00 38.30
6 ROYAL ETIQUETTE Mr Will Murray 1 0 36.5 0.00 2.00 38.50
7 ARAGORNS DIAMOND Miss Sonya Cunningham 1 0 36.3 0.00 3.20 39.50
8 BLACKLAW THYMELORD Miss Elizabeth Gale 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
9 ANOUAR Miss Harriet Jayne Branch 0 0 33.5 8.00 1.20 42.70
10 COLOUR BY DESIGN Miss Charlotte Horsley 0 0 37.8 4.00 3.20 45.00
11 ENIGMA VIII Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 33.8 12.00 1.20 47.00
12 BALLYVADD SARCO Mr Joshua Wareing 0 0 32.3 4.00 12.40 48.70
13 PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 0 31.3 12.00 12.40 55.70
14 BOLD FRONT Mr Andrew Gale 0 0 39 16.00 6.00 61.00
15 CRUISING BIG BEN Mr John Hughes 0 0 39.3 12.00 13.20 64.50
16 KEC LANDSTRIKER Mr John Coldbeck 1 0 41.8 0.00 22.80 64.60
17 C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 29.3 4.00 32.40 65.70
18 BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 30.5 4.00 42.80 77.30
19 LUXUS I DO Mr John Hughes 0 0 35 4.00 41.20 80.20
20 FELLA II Miss Katie Pollock 0 0 37 0.00 79.60 116.60
21 CROSSTOWN SIR LANCELOT Miss Caroline Bateson 0 0 39.5 0.00 84.00 123.50
W CAOIFE Z Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 W W W W
HC DHI HOT CHIP Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 38.3 W W HC
W WEE MCPEA Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 W W W W
R KILLAWALLA CHESTER Miss Sophie Mcdearmid 0 0 38 R R R
HC KHOI TRAVELER Miss Natalye - Grace Standage 0 0 42.3 E E HC
W ESI FALSTERBO Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
NRF - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WIL JACK B KING Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 6 0 33.2 1.00 0.00 34.20
2 MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 5 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
3 ELBANDANI Miss Lucy Sugden 4 0 35.2 4.00 2.40 41.60
4 PRF JAGUAR ELITE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 32.7 10.00 0.00 42.70
5 HIGHLIGHT K Mr Mark Davidson 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
6 PRIMITIVE PRONTO Miss Sophie Wall 0 0 36.1 18.00 0.80 54.90
7 Z7 CATASTROPHE Miss Lois Teal 0 0 38.2 16.00 6.40 60.60
E HF LORD ASTER Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 39.3 7.00 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 06.14
OI - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHADOW MAN II Mr Ben Hobday 12 0 28.4 0.00 6.00 34.40
2 ROWLAND Mr James Rushbrooke 10 0 34.8 9.00 4.00 47.80
3 SHADOW PUPPET Mrs Emma Hobday 8 0 40.2 4.00 4.40 48.60
4 ARCTIC CRUISING Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 38.6 4.00 17.60 60.20
NS JAVAS SPICE Miss Chloe Bell 0 0 36.1 8.00 NS NS
E UR IAMWOTIAM Miss Emma Corner 0 0 31.6 5.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 06.14
OIu21 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLORIDA II Miss Connie Gill 12 0 33 6.00 17.20 56.20
2 ANTRIM OCTOBER Miss Rachel Williamson 10 0 42.7 8.00 9.20 59.90
3 COMMANCHERO Miss Daisy Cross 8 0 40.7 7.00 14.80 62.50
4 OMARD ALA Miss Isabella Mackenzie 0 0 42.3 16.00 4.40 62.70
5 ARDRISTAN LASS Miss Lottie Walsh 0 0 39.3 20.00 27.60 86.90
NS CES SILVER CHIP Miss Joanna Neilson 0 0 34.1 28.00 NS NS
E UR GEFFORY Miss Izzie Bamford 0 0 36.4 18.00 E E UR
NS AH TO BE SURE Miss Megan Butterworth 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
ONu18 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LISBOY BUACHAILL Miss Brianna Tweddall 6 0 37.3 0.00 0.40 37.70
2 EXTENDER Mr Sam Harrison 5 0 29.3 8.00 2.80 40.10
3 SECRET DESIRE II Miss Anya Strilkowski 4 0 31 12.00 0.00 43.00
4 VILLAGE CRESCENDO Miss Jemima Cross 3 0 35.5 4.00 6.00 45.50
5 ALL ROSIE Miss Olivia Burns 0 0 39.3 4.00 2.40 45.70
6 EQUADOR VI Miss Freya Gaitskell 0 0 34.8 8.00 4.80 47.60
7 THE FACE OF ROME Miss Emma Webster 0 0 34.5 8.00 7.20 49.70
8 WATERLOO SUNSET Miss Freya Hartley 0 0 34.8 9.00 6.00 49.80
9 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 38 4.00 9.20 51.20
10 HIGHLING GIZMOLOGY Miss Lucy Bailey 0 0 35 8.00 13.60 56.60
11 KILDROMIN CHAMP Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 34.8 8.00 14.80 57.60
12 ABSOLUTE PRIDE Miss Abbie Taylor 0 0 37 4.00 18.00 59.00
13 KILIMAZING TOPAZ Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 0 31.5 8.00 54.40 93.90
R DARWIN IV Miss Lucy Baguley 0 0 35.3 10.00 R R
W VALENTINO III Miss Georgia Buchan 0 0 39 44.00 W W
E UR BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 37.3 8.00 E E UR
E UR LACOSTE Miss Elspeth Bryce 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E UR

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Belsay Hall and Castle, Belsay, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE20 0DX

Grid reference NZ0956278441


Entries Open

Latest News

BE LOGO2

World-class eventing returns to Cirencester Park

Posted on 5th May 2021


For the first time since the early 1970s, some of the world’s leading horses and riders could be seen competing in the grounds of Cirencester Park this weekend (30 April – 2 May) as affiliated eventing returned to the iconic Gloucestershire venue.

Read the full story
View all news