BELSAYBELSAY

Sponsored by Barbour

BELSAY INTERNATIONAL

Location

Belsay Hall and Castle, Belsay, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE20 0DX

Featuring the British Pony Championships and Audi CCI**-S

Date

Thursday 28 to Saturday 30 May 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr & Mrs P de Wesselow
Contact Mr & Mrs P de Wesselow
Phone: 01661 881201
Mobile: 7889437237

Entries Secretary - Mrs Tory Dodd
Contact Mrs Tory Dodd
Phone: 01661 881318
Mobile: 7500958905

Event schedule

Entries open

18 April 2020

Ballot date

7 May 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

8 May 2020
Mr & Mrs P de Wesselow

Event Organiser

Swanstead, Northumberland, NE20 0EY

Contact Details
Mrs Tory Dodd

Entries Secretary

West Belsay Farm, Northumberland, NE20 0JN

Contact Details
Di Boddy

SJ Course Designer

Adrian Ditcham

Course Designer

C Jopling & K McVittie

SJ Course Designer

Mrs Laura de Wesselow

Sponsorship Secretary

Contact Details
Event name: BELSAY Date: Jun 1-2 2019 Location: Belsay Hall and Castle, Belsay, Northumberland, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAHERADOO EMMA Miss Sarah Hislop 0 16 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
10 HYLAYA B Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 0 32.3 10.00 1.20 43.50
11 SAMSONS HILL Mr Richard Nichol 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
12 MY HUMBEL BEE Miss Emily Katherine Young 0 0 37.8 3.00 3.60 44.40
13 MILO XI Miss Lucy Baker-cresswell 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
14 BIT OF A TREAT Miss Amanda Walker 0 0 35.8 4.00 7.20 47.00
15 CLOUD CORRIB BLUE Mrs Keileigh More 0 0 36.3 8.00 2.80 47.10
16 DUNBOG INTUITION Mr James Oakden 0 2 34 0.00 18.00 52.00
17 SECRET AFFAER VII Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 32 4.00 23.20 59.20
18 BEAU BALDINI Z Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 33.8 4.00 28.80 66.60
19 RISE N SHINE Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 40.5 4.00 30.40 74.90
2 RHS KROON IT Mr Jack Mantel 0 14 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
20 CASTANETTA MIRAH Ms Barbara Palmer 0 0 38.3 45.00 8.80 92.10
21 MIRAHS SKYLARK Ms Meabh Schaible 0 0 33.5 0.00 59.60 93.10
3 LUCA 58 Miss Jennifer Stead 0 12 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
4 COMPANY TRADER Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 10 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
5 TULLIS PEPPER Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 8 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
6 TISRARA VENDI Miss Anna Galbraith 0 6 37.5 0.00 3.20 40.70
7 JUBILEE V Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
8 KILLYCANNON CRUISE Mrs Sarah Clark 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.40 41.20
9 AIR ROW Z Mr Steven Renton 0 0 30 4.00 8.00 42.00
E HF DOUBLE SHOT Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E HF
NS MONBEG SAFARI Mrs Stephanie Oakden 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W RS FELLEDGE QUINN Miss Holly Charlton 0 0 33.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIDNIGHT REVOLUTION Miss Natasha Burrows 0 16 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 SANNABAYS GIOVANNI Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 2 36.8 0.00 2.40 39.20
11 ODY VAN HET ZANDVEN Mr Michael Broadley 0 0 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
12 TOP GUN VII Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.60 41.10
13 APOLLO V Miss Robyn Bowness 0 0 29.5 12.00 0.00 41.50
14 LADY HILL Mrs Alexis Gregory 0 0 28.5 11.00 2.80 42.30
15 FEANOR Miss Alexandra Carr 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
16 MCCAVALIER Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 36.3 4.00 6.00 46.30
17 HALCYON GRAF Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 34.5 8.00 4.80 47.30
18 BRIARWOOD SHADOW Mr Josh Riley 0 0 37 8.00 7.20 52.20
19 DEACON QUE Miss Becky Paul 0 0 33.3 4.00 20.80 58.10
2 PENPONT SHOWGIRL Miss Sophie Platt 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
20 LIMMERICKS RUBY Miss Tilly Fenton 0 0 34.8 4.00 23.60 62.40
3 CHIVAS REGAL Mrs Julie Lawson 0 12 25 5.00 2.00 32.00
4 CILLBHRID OSCAR Miss Olivia Strang Steel 0 10 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 CASTLELAWN FANTASTIC Ms Caroline Taylor 0 8 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
6 SHANNONDALE JAY T Miss Carole Dennis 0 6 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
7 POSEIDON Miss Grace Congreve 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 CUTTING EDGE IV Miss Kathleen M Inman 0 0 22.8 5.00 7.60 35.40
9 HITSTAR Miss Sarah Hislop 0 2 33.8 0.00 4.80 38.60
E HF CLIC CLAK Z Ms Feo Chawla 0 0 45.5 E E E HF
HC JSR LAWLESS Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 30.3 4.00 2.40 HC
R RAMIRO MASTER B Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 33.8 8.00 R R
W GAIRDIN GHAREEB Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 36.5 16.00 W W
W LGS LITTLE LEGEND Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHADOW STAR QUALITY Mrs Emma Hobday 0 16 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 NEXERO Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 27.5 16.00 0.00 43.50
11 COPPERHALL BARNEY Miss Abbey Kirkwood 0 0 35.8 8.00 3.60 47.40
12 ROCKROSE DESTINATION Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
13 VERMOUNT EARL Miss Libby Gallon 0 0 35.3 7.00 5.20 47.50
14 SUPREME PEARL Miss Louise Forrest 0 0 33.5 8.00 7.20 48.70
15 REBEL KING Miss Dona Williams 0 0 35.5 16.00 0.00 51.50
16 MIA VI Miss Lucy Brown 0 0 33 22.00 0.80 55.80
17 POLLYS WISH Mr John Hill 0 0 30.8 4.00 28.80 63.60
18 NOBBER TADA Miss Emily Oakden 0 0 37 16.00 15.60 68.60
19 SKYLARKS DREAM Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 30.3 4.00 34.40 68.70
2 JOLIE LARK Miss Lucy Grindal 0 14 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
20 LUCKY XIII Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 36.3 4.00 36.40 76.70
3 ALWAYS ON MY MIND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 12 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 ESCOFINO I Miss Harriet Morris-baumber 0 10 29.3 0.00 6.00 35.30
5 BURNLEA VIVA LA VIDA Miss Emily Galbraith 0 8 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
6 GORTMORE MRS BROWN Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.40 36.70
7 TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch 0 2 35.8 0.00 1.60 37.40
8 JEMOON WOLKEN DREAM Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 2 37.3 0.00 1.20 38.50
9 HI DYKE REBEL Miss Deborah Gate 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.40 38.70
E R3 CRAIGMANCIE SYMPHONY Mr Gregor Walkingshaw 0 0 42 4.00 E E R3
R TWINSHOCK PIMMS Mrs Abigail A Rowland 0 0 33 15.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IPACHE Miss Holly Richardson 0 16 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
10 WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
11 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
12 CVS BEL VAN LIEFDE Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 30 8.00 5.60 43.60
13 KEEPERS BADGER Mrs Jane Peart 0 0 35 10.00 8.00 53.00
14 ITS ALL BECAUSE OF JOHN Miss Isobel Thompson 0 0 35.8 16.00 2.00 53.80
15 WITHCOTE WARRIOR Miss Lucy Mallinson 0 0 33.3 12.00 9.20 54.50
16 MIDLIGHT Miss Jennifer Kane 0 0 37 13.00 6.80 56.80
17 CROFT TEMPLAR Miss Harriet Morris-baumber 0 0 36.3 7.00 14.40 57.70
18 MANFRED MAN Mr Finlay Marsden 0 0 38.8 8.00 25.20 72.00
2 MY AFFAER Miss Alice Readman 0 14 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 EDDY SPLASH Dr Erica Hockney 0 12 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
4 CASTLESIZE GO EASY Mr James Rushbrooke 0 10 24.5 0.00 5.60 30.10
5 SHADOW SHANNONDALE Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
6 JEPPESEN K Mr Will Murray 0 2 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
7 DAULTON II Mr Louie Ackroyd 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
8 TIMELESS CRUSADER Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 DUNARD RED KNIGHT Mrs Lorna Hogarth 0 0 27.5 7.00 0.00 34.50
R AMOS KEETO Miss Scarlett Scott 0 0 33 R R R
W SHADOW GREENFIELD Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE100Open - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LINNEL DANCE AGAIN Mr Mark Jackson 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 DARKWOOD PERI Miss Emily Galbraith 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 MUCH ADO II Mrs Charlotte Morphet 0 12 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
4 EVER GLADE Miss Sarah A Jones 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
5 TREEFERS Miss Isobel Mactaggart 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
6 FANTASTIC MR FOX III Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 30.8 7.00 0.00 37.80
7 DREAM ROCKET Mrs Katie Magee 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
8 HERACLES Miss Alysa Spittle 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
9 COMMODORE Miss Sarah Rowell 0 0 24.8 12.00 41.20 78.00
W SPORTSFIELD WE THREE Miss Sasha Mackenzie 0 0 W W W W
W SETANTAS BOY Ms Emma Mcgarvie 0 0 W W W W
W DRAKES DRUM II Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE100Ou18 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TALE OF TWO SHIVERS Miss Olivia Graham 0 16 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
10 FINNIGANS GOLD Mr Edward Bradley 0 2 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
11 LATES GOLD FUTURES Miss Libby Colmer 0 0 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
12 PENNINEVIEW KAISER CHIEF Miss Issie Thompson 0 2 28.5 0.00 1.60 30.10
13 PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Miss Issie Thompson 0 2 25.3 0.00 6.00 31.30
14 AUTUMN STORM Miss Holly Thomson 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
15 ARDAGH BOBBY Miss Vicky Edgar 0 2 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
16 O HAGAN Miss Millie Hewitt 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
17 MR PICKLES Miss Katie Walton 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
18 RINGWOOD DALTO II Miss Katie Edgar 0 2 28.3 0.00 5.20 33.50
19 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
2 HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 14 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
20 CAIRNVIEW CORRY Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
21 COMPO II Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
22 ARROWMANDS DIAMOND Miss Katie Wood 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
23 NORTHERN ECHO Miss Amy Simpson 0 0 24 12.00 0.80 36.80
24 ARDAGH AIRBORNE Miss Katie Edgar 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
25 GABBANA Miss Megan Ford 0 2 31 0.00 6.00 37.00
26 LAW AND ORDER Miss Tilly Milbank 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
27 BALLINGOWAN FLASH Miss Vicky Edgar 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
28 HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 26.8 12.00 1.20 40.00
29 CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 0 27.8 8.00 5.60 41.40
3 PRINCE III Miss Harriet Jayne Branch 0 12 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
30 DUNLOUGHAN WHIRLWIND Miss Ellie Vestey 0 0 29.8 9.00 8.40 47.20
31 SIX OCLOCK SOMEWHERE Miss Thandi Smith 0 0 42.8 4.00 2.80 49.60
32 QUANABELLE Z Miss Sofia Macpherson 0 0 28.3 7.00 17.20 52.50
33 CRYSTAL VERT Miss Georgina Vicente 0 0 27.5 4.00 22.00 53.50
34 SAVANNAH XIV Miss Ella Carr - Smith 0 0 26.3 4.00 40.00 70.30
4 COOLE LADY Ms Isla Gordon 0 10 25.3 0.00 1.20 26.50
5 CABALLO ROJO Mr Roan Grant 0 8 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
6 LASSBAN ICE COOL Miss Maggie Dearnley 0 6 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
7 FORRESTS FOXY LADY Miss Sasha Niven 0 4 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
8 CIANS BOY Miss Amy Ross 0 4 27.8 1.00 0.00 28.80
9 NEWLANDS SANDO HIT Miss Niamh Fahey 0 4 24.8 0.00 4.00 28.80
E SAMTHAN SURE THING Miss Lizzie Lucas 0 0 29 E E E
E SHADOW BUMBLEBEE Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 24.8 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RUSTENBERG DIAMOND Miss Laura Fenwick 0 8 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
10 RINEEN SAPPHIRE Miss Amelia Moody 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
11 NEWS BOY Miss Micky Benson 0 1 33.3 0.00 4.00 37.30
12 CAVALLETTI CLOVER Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 1 33 0.00 4.80 37.80
13 EMPERORS DIAMOND STAR Ms Gail Mcauley 0 0 34.5 3.00 2.00 39.50
14 SHADOW SUPER CANDY Miss Zoe Allen 0 1 39 0.00 1.20 40.20
15 DFYS TOYBOY Miss Kelsey Proud 0 0 35 4.00 3.60 42.60
16 JACARDO Mr Pietro De Marchi 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.80 43.30
17 DAKAR Miss Emily Galbraith 0 1 33.5 0.00 10.00 43.50
18 MIRACLE PIE Miss Penny Thompson 0 0 39 4.00 0.80 43.80
19 GOODHEYS CAROUSEL Miss Jessica Chapman 0 0 31.3 8.00 5.60 44.90
2 HOLMSIDE RED ACE Miss Amy Auld 0 7 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
20 SHADOW KATY PERRY Miss Maria Bea Nisbet 0 0 28.3 8.00 8.80 45.10
21 MONSIEUR MUSCOVADO Miss Honor Scott 0 1 34 0.00 11.60 45.60
22 BANKWOOD ARIZONA Mr Nick Hodkinson 0 0 32.3 8.00 6.80 47.10
23 ALMOND IMPULSE Miss Kathryn Henderson 0 1 35 0.00 19.60 54.60
24 LUNA V Miss Isla Mccallum 0 0 35 0.00 20.00 55.00
25 FERNANDO IX Miss Catherine Guthrie 0 0 42.8 4.00 12.40 59.20
26 MY TIGGY Miss Anna Widdrington 0 0 38.3 4.00 23.20 65.50
27 CASTLE ELLIS SOPHIE Miss Brooke Douglas 0 0 35.5 0.00 32.00 67.50
28 BOLANEY BOY Miss Ava Marsden 0 0 37.8 36.00 2.40 76.20
29 FLORENCE II Mrs Judith Ness 0 0 38.5 55.00 38.40 131.90
3 WELTON BOTHAL Mrs Stephanie Carney 0 6 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
4 BAMBER BRIDGE Miss Sophie Dods 0 5 24.5 8.00 0.00 32.50
5 BURNLEA SEA SAFARI Miss Sian Routledge 0 4 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
6 CAVANAGARVAN KNIGHT Miss Ashley Suddes 0 3 26 0.00 6.80 32.80
7 IRISH MUSKATEER THE Mr Cameron Swales 0 2 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
8 BURJ AL ARAB Miss Gemma Lowdon 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 B MY REVOLUTION Mrs Claire Ridley 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
E BLUE THOR Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 0 26.3 E E E
E GADORALDA D Mr Michael Bower 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E
HC KGB SANDRO Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 27 12.00 15.60 HC
HC TIMELESS QUALITY Miss Bridget Duff 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 HC
R BRING IT ON BAILEY Miss Ruby Cheyenne Smith 0 0 40.8 4.00 R R
W MY ASHGROVE AGGIE Miss Ann Tait 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEGAL GRAFFITI Mr Pietro De Marchi 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
10 COOLEY FOXTROT Mr Pietro De Marchi 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
11 WILLMA Miss Antonia Pink 0 0 28.8 4.00 1.60 34.40
12 UPPER LIMIT Mrs Louise Rusby 0 0 31.5 3.00 0.00 34.50
13 MIDNIGHT VIII Miss Laura Ridley 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
14 BEHEY BOY II Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 26.8 8.00 0.00 34.80
15 SILVER DOLLAR VI Miss Ellie Meldrum 0 1 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
16 CLAYHILL SHADY Miss Eden Fisher 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
17 THE DOLLY Miss Georgina Rooke 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
18 CASH FLOW Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.00 39.80
19 IN TECHNICOLOR Mr Michael Arthur 0 1 39 0.00 2.40 41.40
2 COOL SUNRISE Miss Stephanie Lynch 0 7 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
20 OURNINA Miss Jemima Stewart 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
21 HALLIFAX Miss Harriet Noakley 0 0 29.5 8.00 5.20 42.70
22 LOUIS REACH Miss Lorna McElhaney 0 0 34.3 8.00 2.80 45.10
23 MOLLY GAL Miss Steph Baul 0 0 35.5 8.00 3.20 46.70
24 LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 1 31 0.00 16.40 47.40
25 SUPERIOR VIEW Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 0 36.3 12.00 0.00 48.30
26 AUTUMN Mrs Sophie Pollard 0 1 39 0.00 10.00 49.00
27 WATERBECK WOODRUFF Mr Lloyd Newton 0 0 28.5 4.00 20.00 52.50
28 STORM Miss Eva Carter 0 0 37.8 1.00 42.40 81.20
29 ROCKLAWN DUKE Mrs Amber Aplin 0 0 29.8 18.00 43.60 91.40
3 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 6 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 WILMA GOLD Miss Molly May Armstrong 0 5 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 ALECON Miss Emma Little 0 4 27 0.00 4.40 31.40
6 SAFFRON IX Miss Rebekah Reay 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 GREAGH PRINCE Miss Harriet Jackson 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 SOMETHING SPECIAL Miss Stephanie Else 0 2 30.5 0.00 2.80 33.30
9 ARDEO BOUNCE Mrs Faye Boyling 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
E LICKEEN RYAN Miss Amber-lily Graham 0 0 28.5 E E E
E RAINFORD GLORY Miss Harriet Dukes 0 0 37 0.00 E E
HC JAMIE Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 27.3 13.00 0.00 HC
HC KILNAMONA HEADLAD Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC MILLROSE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 28.8 4.00 15.60 HC
HC HIGH VOLTAGE Miss Ellie Donaldson 0 0 35.3 0.00 17.20 HC
W THIEF OF HEARTS Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 W W W W
W BURNFORD FOUNTAIN TOP Miss Daisy Wilkinson 0 0 W W W W
W SMUDGE IV Miss Olivia Stratford 0 0 W W W W
W GIANTESSA CL Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY EMPIRE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 ATHLONE CHESTNUT LADY Mrs Marion Vernon 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 FINNERTY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
12 GO ONLINE Mrs Roz Eccles 0 1 26.8 0.00 6.80 33.60
13 MACHNO SHOWTIME Mr Cameron Swales 0 1 28.5 0.00 5.20 33.70
14 MIAMI BALLYHOO Miss Francine Lawson 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
15 MAJOR BLUE III Miss Poppy Pratt 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.40 36.90
16 THEODORE TED Miss Emma Craig 0 1 32.3 0.00 7.60 39.90
17 BEC ALL TALK Mr James Oakden 0 0 25.5 2.00 13.60 41.10
18 REBEL DUCHESS Miss Lindsey Brown 0 1 41.3 0.00 1.60 42.90
19 CAPTAIN MOVE Miss Sally Dent 0 0 38.8 4.00 1.60 44.40
2 BENNY STATION Mrs Gillian Edward 0 7 24.8 0.00 1.20 26.00
20 SISTERPATH HAWK Mrs Caroline Stewart 0 0 32 12.00 1.60 45.60
21 INTEGER Mr Nathan Connolly 0 0 25 0.00 20.80 45.80
22 SHADOW ILLUSTRATOR Mr Sebastian Roldan Olivera 0 0 26.5 0.00 20.00 46.50
23 TARMON TRAVIS Miss Molly Selby 0 0 23.5 0.00 25.60 49.10
24 CROWN IMPERIAL III Miss Enid Grant 0 0 27.3 21.00 4.00 52.30
25 LIANNASTARR Miss Rebecca Rowell 0 0 22.8 31.00 0.00 53.80
26 GLENFOOT PHEODOR Miss Megan Clear Hill 0 0 32 4.00 19.60 55.60
27 MOYDRUM CHARLIE Miss Rachael-may Atkinson 0 0 31.8 4.00 24.00 59.80
28 COMPLETELY STARKERS Miss Georgia Knox 0 1 34 0.00 26.80 60.80
29 HARDSTONE Mr Steven Renton 0 0 21.8 6.00 35.20 63.00
3 BORTHWICKSHIELS FLOYD Mrs Alice Gully 0 6 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
30 EXECUTIVE QUALITY Miss Anna Smallwood 0 0 31 4.00 31.60 66.60
31 DILYS Miss Zoe Taylor 0 0 30.3 4.00 48.40 82.70
4 GORTMORE UNAVOIDABLE DIAMOND Miss Claire Louise Bain 0 5 27.8 0.00 0.40 28.20
5 Z I Mrs Danielle Cutter 0 4 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
6 NEWTOWN COCO Miss Emily Galbraith 0 3 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
7 CHINA Miss Sarah Page 0 2 22 4.00 4.40 30.40
8 SHADOW MOUNTAIN II Mrs Sarah Chambers 0 2 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
9 MURRAH HALL MIDNIGHT MAELSTROM Miss Annie Sandell 0 1 30.3 0.00 2.80 33.10
E AR ISAPON JOHN OF CASTLESIDE Miss Beth Casasola 0 0 36 4.00 E E AR
HC MARTIN II Ms Krishna Hanns 0 0 31.5 8.00 9.60 HC
HC FIRST NENAGH LAD Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 26.5 0.00 6.00 HC
HC JAGUAR LAW Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 W W W HC
HC COOLEY DJ Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 29.3 6.00 4.40 HC
W FORTMILL FRENCH CONNECTION Miss Loren Veitch 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.14
I - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SANTIAGO S Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 12 0 26.6 5.00 4.40 36.00
10 DSH LUCKEY TOWN Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 37.3 3.00 12.40 52.70
11 AZERLEY DONALD Mr Michael Broadley 0 0 40.5 4.00 9.60 54.10
12 HILTON COOLEY Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 0 33 8.00 14.80 55.80
13 PINK WAFER Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 31.8 16.00 10.80 58.60
14 BOB COTTON BANDIT Miss Laura Birley 0 0 37.3 5.00 17.20 59.50
15 DWINA DE CAVRON Mrs Caz Mosley 0 0 38 12.00 12.40 62.40
16 TROUBLE AT THE MILL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 35.2 12.00 17.20 64.40
17 BOXTREE AND I Miss Laura Birley 0 0 32.1 8.00 24.80 64.90
18 ANGEL NIGHT Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 35.9 8.00 22.00 65.90
19 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 35.2 4.00 26.80 66.00
2 COOLEY CADBURY Mr Wills Oakden 10 0 30.9 0.00 5.20 36.10
20 CUFFESGRANGE COOLEY Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 39.6 14.00 15.20 68.80
21 MISS CONTENDER Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 30 24.00 15.60 69.60
22 TAYVALE HUNKY DORY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 28.9 4.00 39.60 72.50
23 BOSS LUX Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 30.7 19.00 25.60 75.30
24 HD THE ONE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 36.1 12.00 27.60 75.70
25 EXOCET MYSTYLE Miss Gemma Burvill 0 0 34.1 12.00 31.60 77.70
26 COOLROCK GOLD DUST Miss Alex Mundell 0 0 34.6 19.00 25.20 78.80
27 CRIMEWATCH Miss Chloe Bell 0 0 34.3 25.00 27.60 86.90
28 FOREVER SPRING Miss Annie Getley 0 0 39.1 24.00 27.20 90.30
3 MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 8 0 33.2 0.00 5.20 38.40
4 COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 6 0 33.2 2.00 3.60 38.80
5 GARCIA II Mr Ben Hobday 4 0 32.3 8.00 1.20 41.50
6 FAITH FULL Miss Jay Ryder 2 0 33.2 8.00 2.00 43.20
7 COPPERWOOD Mrs Emma Hobday 2 0 35.9 0.00 8.40 44.30
8 QUINARA Mr James Adams 2 0 33.2 0.00 11.60 44.80
9 POWER BLAZER Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 38.4 4.00 3.20 45.60
R DORLAND Miss Harriet Noakley 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
R FRITS VD TOJOPE HOEVE Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 30.9 8.00 R R
W FUGLEY III Mr David Gatherer 0 0 W W W W
W KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 W W W W
W SAMWISE Mrs Etti Dale 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
IN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRACKER JACK II Mr Wills Oakden 6 0 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
10 BALLYBRACK DAKOTA Miss Jess Bell 0 0 33.6 15.00 8.40 57.00
11 MYCATHLLY ZILANDO IMAGE Miss Jennifer Gaskell 0 0 38.9 8.00 15.20 62.10
2 MILE HIGH Mr Ben Hobday 5 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
3 JSR CRAZY MAZY Mrs Zoe Rymer 4 0 35.2 1.00 3.20 39.40
4 ROCKSTAR VII Miss Emma Carvey 0 0 34.6 12.00 0.00 46.60
5 CAPRONA Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 37.7 4.00 6.00 47.70
6 DENVER IV Mrs Rebecca Glasson 1 0 34.1 0.00 14.00 48.10
7 CASTLEROCHE STAR Miss Pollyanna Smith 0 0 38.2 7.00 3.60 48.80
8 DUNLECKNEY LARK Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 37.5 4.00 7.60 49.10
9 COOLEY CRAWFORD Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 0 36.4 16.00 0.00 52.40
E ASTAIRES BOUNCE Miss Louisa Craigs 0 0 35 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARTHILL STORM Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 6 0 28.3 4.00 2.00 34.30
10 PRIVATE AFFAER Miss Abbie Pearson 0 0 31 18.00 13.20 62.20
11 BYZANTINA FAIR Miss Christine Threlfall 0 0 44.5 16.00 25.20 85.70
2 AUGHMORE CONCLOVER JADE Mr Jack Mantel 5 0 36 0.00 2.80 38.80
3 ASKIMA Z Miss Sophie Platt 4 0 38.8 0.00 1.20 40.00
4 SLIGO BETTER VALUE Mr William Pittendrigh 3 0 38 0.00 5.60 43.60
5 POLISHED CLASS Miss Maddie Oliver 2 0 35.8 8.00 7.20 51.00
6 ETTRICK LILLY Mr James Oakden 0 0 32.5 5.00 14.00 51.50
7 MAX E MILLION Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 33.5 8.00 12.00 53.50
8 EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 34.8 12.00 9.20 56.00
9 COOLEY MAKE A MOVE Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 0 31.3 12.00 18.80 62.10
E CITY OF ROME Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 37.3 E E E
E UR FAERLIE TEMPTING Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 34 8.00 E E UR
E UR ARAGON HOUSE LIANA Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 34.3 12.00 E E UR
E UR EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 46.5 0.00 E E UR
HC FERNHILL INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Harley 0 0 30 0.00 8.00 HC
R HUNTCLIFF BLUE MYSTERY Miss Jennifer Gaskell 0 0 35 R R R
R WALL STREET Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 42.5 29.00 R R
R COUNTRY FAIR LADY Miss Robyn Bowness 0 0 35.8 12.00 R R
W THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 0 34.5 26.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BEJEWEL Mr James Adams 6 0 22.5 0.00 4.80 27.30
10 CAPTAIN COURAGE Miss Vicky Murdoch 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
11 I AM QUALITY DHI Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 30.3 8.00 9.20 47.50
12 AFTER THE BEAT Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 36.3 4.00 8.00 48.30
13 SVS UPBEAT Mr James Oakden 1 0 33.3 0.00 16.00 49.30
14 CARNEYHAUGH HARMONY Mr James Oakden 1 0 25.5 0.00 26.40 51.90
15 TELLING TALES Mrs Rebecca Fielding 0 0 33.3 4.00 15.60 52.90
16 SAMSON IX Mrs Kaylee Clark 0 0 28.3 16.00 9.20 53.50
17 SOAR HILL Miss Poppy Drysdale 0 0 36.3 16.00 7.60 59.90
18 IRANGO Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 32.5 8.00 27.60 68.10
2 PRF DIVO MAIL Miss Philippa Nixon 5 0 26.3 0.00 2.80 29.10
3 CURIOUS MR CHIPS Mr Christopher Whittle 4 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 MILLIES LAW Mr Steven Renton 3 0 30.3 0.00 2.40 32.70
5 PAINTERS BAY Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 29.5 4.00 1.20 34.70
6 FUZZYFELT Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 25.8 4.00 5.20 35.00
7 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mr Edward Williams 1 0 31.5 0.00 4.00 35.50
8 KILMANAHAN GARRISON LADY Miss Amy Beck 1 0 31.5 0.00 6.40 37.90
9 MISS ISSYMUS Ms Jane Storey 0 0 31 4.00 5.20 40.20
E BALLYNOECASTLE LYRIA Miss Laura Landale 0 0 32.3 E E E
W BSI LUI RA Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
N - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IMPOSANT Mr Steven Smith 6 0 26.5 4.00 2.40 32.90
10 COLOUR BY DESIGN Miss Charlotte Horsley 0 0 37.8 4.00 3.20 45.00
11 ENIGMA VIII Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 33.8 12.00 1.20 47.00
12 BALLYVADD SARCO Mr Joshua Wareing 0 0 32.3 4.00 12.40 48.70
13 PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 0 31.3 12.00 12.40 55.70
14 BOLD FRONT Mr Andrew Gale 0 0 39 16.00 6.00 61.00
15 CRUISING BIG BEN Mr John Hughes 0 0 39.3 12.00 13.20 64.50
16 KEC LANDSTRIKER Mr John Coldbeck 1 0 41.8 0.00 22.80 64.60
17 C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 29.3 4.00 32.40 65.70
18 BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 30.5 4.00 42.80 77.30
19 LUXUS I DO Mr John Hughes 0 0 35 4.00 41.20 80.20
2 IRON MAN III Mr Ben Hobday 5 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
20 FELLA II Miss Katie Pollock 0 0 37 0.00 79.60 116.60
21 CROSSTOWN SIR LANCELOT Miss Caroline Bateson 0 0 39.5 0.00 84.00 123.50
3 I AM LOMA Mr Ben Hobday 4 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 I G W Mr Jamie Atkinson 3 0 32.3 0.00 5.20 37.50
5 OODA LOOP Miss Amy Wybergh 2 0 34.3 0.00 4.00 38.30
6 ROYAL ETIQUETTE Mr Will Murray 1 0 36.5 0.00 2.00 38.50
7 ARAGORNS DIAMOND Miss Sonya Cunningham 1 0 36.3 0.00 3.20 39.50
8 BLACKLAW THYMELORD Miss Elizabeth Gale 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
9 ANOUAR Miss Harriet Jayne Branch 0 0 33.5 8.00 1.20 42.70
HC KHOI TRAVELER Miss Natalye - Grace Standage 0 0 42.3 E E HC
HC DHI HOT CHIP Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 38.3 W W HC
R KILLAWALLA CHESTER Miss Sophie Mcdearmid 0 0 38 R R R
W WEE MCPEA Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 W W W W
W CAOIFE Z Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 W W W W
W ESI FALSTERBO Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
NRF - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WIL JACK B KING Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 6 0 33.2 1.00 0.00 34.20
2 MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 5 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
3 ELBANDANI Miss Lucy Sugden 4 0 35.2 4.00 2.40 41.60
4 PRF JAGUAR ELITE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 32.7 10.00 0.00 42.70
5 HIGHLIGHT K Mr Mark Davidson 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
6 PRIMITIVE PRONTO Miss Sophie Wall 0 0 36.1 18.00 0.80 54.90
7 Z7 CATASTROPHE Miss Lois Teal 0 0 38.2 16.00 6.40 60.60
E HF LORD ASTER Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 39.3 7.00 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 06.14
OI - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHADOW MAN II Mr Ben Hobday 12 0 28.4 0.00 6.00 34.40
2 ROWLAND Mr James Rushbrooke 10 0 34.8 9.00 4.00 47.80
3 SHADOW PUPPET Mrs Emma Hobday 8 0 40.2 4.00 4.40 48.60
4 ARCTIC CRUISING Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 38.6 4.00 17.60 60.20
E UR IAMWOTIAM Miss Emma Corner 0 0 31.6 5.00 E E UR
NS JAVAS SPICE Miss Chloe Bell 0 0 36.1 8.00 NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 06.14
OIu21 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLORIDA II Miss Connie Gill 12 0 33 6.00 17.20 56.20
2 ANTRIM OCTOBER Miss Rachel Williamson 10 0 42.7 8.00 9.20 59.90
3 COMMANCHERO Miss Daisy Cross 8 0 40.7 7.00 14.80 62.50
4 OMARD ALA Miss Isabella Mackenzie 0 0 42.3 16.00 4.40 62.70
5 ARDRISTAN LASS Miss Lottie Walsh 0 0 39.3 20.00 27.60 86.90
E UR GEFFORY Miss Izzie Bamford 0 0 36.4 18.00 E E UR
NS CES SILVER CHIP Miss Joanna Neilson 0 0 34.1 28.00 NS NS
NS AH TO BE SURE Miss Megan Butterworth 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
ONu18 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LISBOY BUACHAILL Miss Brianna Tweddall 6 0 37.3 0.00 0.40 37.70
10 HIGHLING GIZMOLOGY Miss Lucy Bailey 0 0 35 8.00 13.60 56.60
11 KILDROMIN CHAMP Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 34.8 8.00 14.80 57.60
12 ABSOLUTE PRIDE Miss Abbie Taylor 0 0 37 4.00 18.00 59.00
13 KILIMAZING TOPAZ Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 0 31.5 8.00 54.40 93.90
2 EXTENDER Mr Sam Harrison 5 0 29.3 8.00 2.80 40.10
3 SECRET DESIRE II Miss Anya Strilkowski 4 0 31 12.00 0.00 43.00
4 VILLAGE CRESCENDO Miss Jemima Cross 3 0 35.5 4.00 6.00 45.50
5 ALL ROSIE Miss Olivia Burns 0 0 39.3 4.00 2.40 45.70
6 EQUADOR VI Miss Freya Gaitskell 0 0 34.8 8.00 4.80 47.60
7 THE FACE OF ROME Miss Emma Webster 0 0 34.5 8.00 7.20 49.70
8 WATERLOO SUNSET Miss Freya Hartley 0 0 34.8 9.00 6.00 49.80
9 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 38 4.00 9.20 51.20
E UR LACOSTE Miss Elspeth Bryce 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E UR
E UR BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 37.3 8.00 E E UR
R DARWIN IV Miss Lucy Baguley 0 0 35.3 10.00 R R
W VALENTINO III Miss Georgia Buchan 0 0 39 44.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Belsay Hall and Castle, Belsay, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE20 0DX

Grid reference NZ0956278441


Schedule in Preparation

Latest News

Thumbnail

Wharton’s BEF Interim Chairmanship extended

Posted on 13th December 2019

The British Equestrian Federation (BEF) can announce that, at a recent meeting of the Board, a recommendation by the Nominations Committee to extend the term of Interim Chairman Malcolm Wharton CBE was unanimously supported.

Read the full story
View all news