BELSAYBELSAY

Sponsored by Barbour

BELSAY INTERNATIONAL

Location

Belsay Hall and Castle, Belsay, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE20 0DX

Featuring the British Pony Championships and CCI2*-S

Date

Thursday 28 to Saturday 30 May 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr & Mrs P de Wesselow
Contact Mr & Mrs P de Wesselow
Mobile: 07889437237

Entries Secretary - Jane Dalgliesh
Contact Jane Dalgliesh
Phone: 07710919038

Course description

The cross country courses are set over beautiful undulating parkland on well-established old turf with a good mixture of natural, permanent and portable obstacles.  There are two water complexes. The Organisers treat the suitabliliy of the going as their first priority and will take appropriate steps to ensure it. A comprehensive drainage system ensures fantastic going in the Womble Bond Dickinson Show Jumping Arena.  Belsay has a great atmosphere - the main arena,surrounded by a tented shopping village provides a superb education for young horses and excellent preparation for big events for older ones.

Event schedule

Entries open

18 April 2020

Ballot date

5 May 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

8 May 2020
Mr & Mrs P de Wesselow

Event Organiser

The Estate Office, Northumberland, NE20 0EY

Contact Details
Jane Dalgliesh

Entries Secretary

The Steading, Acomb, Hexham, NE46 4RH

Contact Details
Di Boddy

SJ Course Designer

Adrian Ditcham

Course Designer

Mrs Laura de Wesselow

Sponsorship Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 180 846 294.
Please make cheques payable to Belsay Horse Trials. Separate cheques are required for each horse. Please only enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) SELF SEAL SAE for each horse if you do not have access to the internet. Please write horses' names and class entered on back of each cheque. Postal entries to be sent to Entries Secretary.  A wait list will be held.

Refund Policy
100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date. Thereafter entries that are replaced in the same class & on same day will receive a full refund subject to a £12 admin charge - see Rule 4.11.2. All entries made after Ballot Date and subsequently withdrawn before the Entry Amendment Date and which are replaced will have a 75% refund.  No refunds will be made after the Entry Amendment Date.

Entry Amendments
No later than 18.00 Friday 22 May 2020 by emailing janedalg@gmail.com.

StartingTimes 
Are available on 26 May between 1800hrs and 2000hrs by telephoning 07710 919038.

Stabling

All British Pony Championships competitors MUST stable onsite.  Onsite stabling and other local stabling is also available for other competitors. Full stabling list available on our website www.belsayhorsetrials.co.uk or email laura@belsay.com 

 

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 07889437237. 

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted. 

Disabled Access
Full details are available on our website www.belsayhorsetrials.co.uk

Dogs
Must be kept on short leads at all times.

Entrance Policy
Each car displaying a current BE membership card or Organisers and Officials car pass will be admitted including the member plus one occupant.

Cross Country Schooling
T
he cross country course will be available for hire on Monday 1st June 2020, weather permitting. Pay on the day, £25 per horse. There will also be clinics available with leading trainers.  Please see www.belsayhorsetrials.co.uk or our facebook page for details nearer the time.
Please follow us on facebook.com/pages/Belsay-Horse-Trials or see our website www.belsayhorsetrials.co.uk 

Accommodation and Catering

Accommodation details are available on our website www.belsayhorsetrials.co.uk  or from Morpeth Tourist Board: Tel 01670 623455 Hot and cold food and licensed bar on site.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE107 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00
BE100Open Saturday BE107 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE107 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00
BE90 Saturday BE97 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE97 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00
CCI-S 2* Friday CCI2* B (2020) £112.47 £16.03 £128.50 £10.00 £30.00
CCI-S 2* for ponies Friday CCI2* B (2020) £112.47 £16.03 £128.50 £10.00 £30.00
I Saturday I117 (2009) £99.80 £14.22 £114.02 £10.00 £25.00
IN Friday I117 (2009) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £20.00
N Friday N112 (2010) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £20.00
OI Saturday OI116 (2016) £99.80 £14.22 £114.02 £10.00 £25.00
OIu21 Saturday OI116 (2016) £99.80 £14.22 £114.02 £10.00 £25.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

If insufficient entries in IN class, entries may be transferred as appropriate. 

The CCI-S 2* will incorporate a section for Juniors. 

Please note that Pony BCP competitors should arrive on Wednesday 27th May 2020.  All International Dressage will take place on Thursday 28th May 2020.

Prizes

Open Intermediate and Intermediate classes will be upper limit (excludes OIU21).  
A cash bonus of £250 will be awarded to the horse/rider combination clear cross country, nearest the optiumum time, across the Novice and OI/I classes (excludes OIU21). A Voltaire saddle will be awarded to the winner of the British Pony Championships.  A Voltaire bridle will be awarded to the winners of the OIU21, the BE100U18 and the BE90u18, with numnahs and baseball caps for runners up.  All other classes: lower limit.  Belsay Horse Trials Rugs will be presented to the horse/rider combinations clear cross country, nearest the optimum time, in the BE90, BE100, Novice and Intermediate sections.

Event name: BELSAY Date: Jun 1-2 2019 Location: Belsay Hall and Castle, Belsay, Northumberland, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAHERADOO EMMA Miss Sarah Hislop 0 16 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
2 RHS KROON IT Mr Jack Mantel 0 14 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
3 LUCA 58 Miss Jennifer Stead 0 12 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
4 COMPANY TRADER Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 10 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
5 TULLIS PEPPER Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 8 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
6 TISRARA VENDI Miss Anna Galbraith 0 6 37.5 0.00 3.20 40.70
7 JUBILEE V Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
8 KILLYCANNON CRUISE Mrs Sarah Clark 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.40 41.20
9 AIR ROW Z Mr Steven Renton 0 0 30 4.00 8.00 42.00
10 HYLAYA B Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 0 32.3 10.00 1.20 43.50
11 SAMSONS HILL Mr Richard Nichol 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
12 MY HUMBEL BEE Miss Emily Katherine Young 0 0 37.8 3.00 3.60 44.40
13 MILO XI Miss Lucy Baker-cresswell 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
14 BIT OF A TREAT Miss Amanda Walker 0 0 35.8 4.00 7.20 47.00
15 CLOUD CORRIB BLUE Mrs Keileigh More 0 0 36.3 8.00 2.80 47.10
16 DUNBOG INTUITION Mr James Oakden 0 2 34 0.00 18.00 52.00
17 SECRET AFFAER VII Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 32 4.00 23.20 59.20
18 BEAU BALDINI Z Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 33.8 4.00 28.80 66.60
19 RISE N SHINE Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 40.5 4.00 30.40 74.90
20 CASTANETTA MIRAH Ms Barbara Palmer 0 0 38.3 45.00 8.80 92.10
21 MIRAHS SKYLARK Ms Meabh Schaible 0 0 33.5 0.00 59.60 93.10
E HF DOUBLE SHOT Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E HF
W RS FELLEDGE QUINN Miss Holly Charlton 0 0 33.5 W W W
NS MONBEG SAFARI Mrs Stephanie Oakden 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIDNIGHT REVOLUTION Miss Natasha Burrows 0 16 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 PENPONT SHOWGIRL Miss Sophie Platt 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
3 CHIVAS REGAL Mrs Julie Lawson 0 12 25 5.00 2.00 32.00
4 CILLBHRID OSCAR Miss Olivia Strang Steel 0 10 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 CASTLELAWN FANTASTIC Ms Caroline Taylor 0 8 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
6 SHANNONDALE JAY T Miss Carole Dennis 0 6 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
7 POSEIDON Miss Grace Congreve 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 CUTTING EDGE IV Miss Kathleen M Inman 0 0 22.8 5.00 7.60 35.40
9 HITSTAR Miss Sarah Hislop 0 2 33.8 0.00 4.80 38.60
10 SANNABAYS GIOVANNI Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 2 36.8 0.00 2.40 39.20
11 ODY VAN HET ZANDVEN Mr Michael Broadley 0 0 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
12 TOP GUN VII Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.60 41.10
13 APOLLO V Miss Robyn Bowness 0 0 29.5 12.00 0.00 41.50
14 LADY HILL Mrs Alexis Gregory 0 0 28.5 11.00 2.80 42.30
15 FEANOR Miss Alexandra Carr 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
16 MCCAVALIER Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 36.3 4.00 6.00 46.30
17 HALCYON GRAF Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 34.5 8.00 4.80 47.30
18 BRIARWOOD SHADOW Mr Josh Riley 0 0 37 8.00 7.20 52.20
19 DEACON QUE Miss Becky Paul 0 0 33.3 4.00 20.80 58.10
20 LIMMERICKS RUBY Miss Tilly Fenton 0 0 34.8 4.00 23.60 62.40
E HF CLIC CLAK Z Ms Feo Chawla 0 0 45.5 E E E HF
HC JSR LAWLESS Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 HC
W LGS LITTLE LEGEND Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 W W W W
R RAMIRO MASTER B Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 33.8 8.00 R R
W GAIRDIN GHAREEB Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 36.5 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHADOW STAR QUALITY Mrs Emma Hobday 0 16 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 JOLIE LARK Miss Lucy Grindal 0 14 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 ALWAYS ON MY MIND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 12 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 ESCOFINO I Miss Harriet Morris-baumber 0 10 29.3 0.00 6.00 35.30
5 BURNLEA VIVA LA VIDA Miss Emily Galbraith 0 8 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
6 GORTMORE MRS BROWN Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.40 36.70
7 TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch 0 2 35.8 0.00 1.60 37.40
8 JEMOON WOLKEN DREAM Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 2 37.3 0.00 1.20 38.50
9 HI DYKE REBEL Miss Deborah Gate 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.40 38.70
10 NEXERO Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 27.5 16.00 0.00 43.50
11 COPPERHALL BARNEY Miss Abbey Kirkwood 0 0 35.8 8.00 3.60 47.40
12 ROCKROSE DESTINATION Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
13 VERMOUNT EARL Miss Libby Gallon 0 0 35.3 7.00 5.20 47.50
14 SUPREME PEARL Miss Louise Forrest 0 0 33.5 8.00 7.20 48.70
15 REBEL KING Miss Dona Williams 0 0 35.5 16.00 0.00 51.50
16 MIA VI Miss Lucy Brown 0 0 33 22.00 0.80 55.80
17 POLLYS WISH Mr John Hill 0 0 30.8 4.00 28.80 63.60
18 NOBBER TADA Miss Emily Oakden 0 0 37 16.00 15.60 68.60
19 SKYLARKS DREAM Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 30.3 4.00 34.40 68.70
20 LUCKY XIII Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 36.3 4.00 36.40 76.70
E R3 CRAIGMANCIE SYMPHONY Mr Gregor Walkingshaw 0 0 42 4.00 E E R3
R TWINSHOCK PIMMS Mrs Abigail A Rowland 0 0 33 15.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IPACHE Miss Holly Richardson 0 16 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 MY AFFAER Miss Alice Readman 0 14 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 EDDY SPLASH Dr Erica Hockney 0 12 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
4 CASTLESIZE GO EASY Mr James Rushbrooke 0 10 24.5 0.00 5.60 30.10
5 SHADOW SHANNONDALE Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
6 JEPPESEN K Mr Will Murray 0 2 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
7 DAULTON II Mr Louie Ackroyd 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
8 TIMELESS CRUSADER Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 DUNARD RED KNIGHT Mrs Lorna Hogarth 0 0 27.5 7.00 0.00 34.50
10 WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
11 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
12 CVS BEL VAN LIEFDE Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 30 8.00 5.60 43.60
13 KEEPERS BADGER Mrs Jane Peart 0 0 35 10.00 8.00 53.00
14 ITS ALL BECAUSE OF JOHN Miss Isobel Thompson 0 0 35.8 16.00 2.00 53.80
15 WITHCOTE WARRIOR Miss Lucy Mallinson 0 0 33.3 12.00 9.20 54.50
16 MIDLIGHT Miss Jennifer Kane 0 0 37 13.00 6.80 56.80
17 CROFT TEMPLAR Miss Harriet Morris-baumber 0 0 36.3 7.00 14.40 57.70
18 MANFRED MAN Mr Finlay Marsden 0 0 38.8 8.00 25.20 72.00
W SHADOW GREENFIELD Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 W W W W
R AMOS KEETO Miss Scarlett Scott 0 0 33 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE100Open - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LINNEL DANCE AGAIN Mr Mark Jackson 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 DARKWOOD PERI Miss Emily Galbraith 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 MUCH ADO II Mrs Charlotte Morphet 0 12 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
4 EVER GLADE Miss Sarah A Jones 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
5 TREEFERS Miss Isobel Mactaggart 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
6 FANTASTIC MR FOX III Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 30.8 7.00 0.00 37.80
7 DREAM ROCKET Mrs Katie Magee 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
8 HERACLES Miss Alysa Spittle 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
9 COMMODORE Miss Sarah Rowell 0 0 24.8 12.00 41.20 78.00
W SETANTAS BOY Ms Emma Mcgarvie 0 0 W W W W
W SPORTSFIELD WE THREE Miss Sasha Mackenzie 0 0 W W W W
W DRAKES DRUM II Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE100Ou18 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TALE OF TWO SHIVERS Miss Olivia Graham 0 16 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
2 HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 14 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
3 PRINCE III Miss Harriet Jayne Branch 0 12 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
4 COOLE LADY Ms Isla Gordon 0 10 25.3 0.00 1.20 26.50
5 CABALLO ROJO Mr Roan Grant 0 8 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
6 LASSBAN ICE COOL Miss Maggie Dearnley 0 6 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
7 FORRESTS FOXY LADY Miss Sasha Niven 0 4 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
8 CIANS BOY Miss Amy Ross 0 4 27.8 1.00 0.00 28.80
9 NEWLANDS SANDO HIT Miss Niamh Fahey 0 4 24.8 0.00 4.00 28.80
10 FINNIGANS GOLD Mr Edward Bradley 0 2 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
11 LATES GOLD FUTURES Miss Libby Colmer 0 0 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
12 PENNINEVIEW KAISER CHIEF Miss Issie Thompson 0 2 28.5 0.00 1.60 30.10
13 PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Miss Issie Thompson 0 2 25.3 0.00 6.00 31.30
14 AUTUMN STORM Miss Holly Thomson 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
15 ARDAGH BOBBY Miss Vicky Edgar 0 2 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
16 O HAGAN Miss Millie Hewitt 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
17 MR PICKLES Miss Katie Walton 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
18 RINGWOOD DALTO II Miss Katie Edgar 0 2 28.3 0.00 5.20 33.50
19 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
20 CAIRNVIEW CORRY Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
21 COMPO II Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
22 ARROWMANDS DIAMOND Miss Katie Wood 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
23 NORTHERN ECHO Miss Amy Simpson 0 0 24 12.00 0.80 36.80
24 ARDAGH AIRBORNE Miss Katie Edgar 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
25 GABBANA Miss Megan Ford 0 2 31 0.00 6.00 37.00
26 LAW AND ORDER Miss Tilly Milbank 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
27 BALLINGOWAN FLASH Miss Vicky Edgar 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
28 HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 26.8 12.00 1.20 40.00
29 CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 0 27.8 8.00 5.60 41.40
30 DUNLOUGHAN WHIRLWIND Miss Ellie Vestey 0 0 29.8 9.00 8.40 47.20
31 SIX OCLOCK SOMEWHERE Miss Thandi Smith 0 0 42.8 4.00 2.80 49.60
32 QUANABELLE Z Miss Sofia Macpherson 0 0 28.3 7.00 17.20 52.50
33 CRYSTAL VERT Miss Georgina Vicente 0 0 27.5 4.00 22.00 53.50
34 SAVANNAH XIV Miss Ella Carr - Smith 0 0 26.3 4.00 40.00 70.30
E SAMTHAN SURE THING Miss Lizzie Lucas 0 0 29 E E E
E SHADOW BUMBLEBEE Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 24.8 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RUSTENBERG DIAMOND Miss Laura Fenwick 0 8 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 HOLMSIDE RED ACE Miss Amy Auld 0 7 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 WELTON BOTHAL Mrs Stephanie Carney 0 6 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
4 BAMBER BRIDGE Miss Sophie Dods 0 5 24.5 8.00 0.00 32.50
5 BURNLEA SEA SAFARI Miss Sian Routledge 0 4 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
6 CAVANAGARVAN KNIGHT Miss Ashley Suddes 0 3 26 0.00 6.80 32.80
7 IRISH MUSKATEER THE Mr Cameron Swales 0 2 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
8 BURJ AL ARAB Miss Gemma Lowdon 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 B MY REVOLUTION Mrs Claire Ridley 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
10 RINEEN SAPPHIRE Miss Amelia Moody 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
11 NEWS BOY Miss Micky Benson 0 1 33.3 0.00 4.00 37.30
12 CAVALLETTI CLOVER Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 1 33 0.00 4.80 37.80
13 EMPERORS DIAMOND STAR Ms Gail Mcauley 0 0 34.5 3.00 2.00 39.50
14 SHADOW SUPER CANDY Miss Zoe Allen 0 1 39 0.00 1.20 40.20
15 DFYS TOYBOY Miss Kelsey Proud 0 0 35 4.00 3.60 42.60
16 JACARDO Mr Pietro De Marchi 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.80 43.30
17 DAKAR Miss Emily Galbraith 0 1 33.5 0.00 10.00 43.50
18 MIRACLE PIE Miss Penny Thompson 0 0 39 4.00 0.80 43.80
19 GOODHEYS CAROUSEL Miss Jessica Chapman 0 0 31.3 8.00 5.60 44.90
20 SHADOW KATY PERRY Miss Maria Bea Nisbet 0 0 28.3 8.00 8.80 45.10
21 MONSIEUR MUSCOVADO Miss Honor Scott 0 1 34 0.00 11.60 45.60
22 BANKWOOD ARIZONA Mr Nick Hodkinson 0 0 32.3 8.00 6.80 47.10
23 ALMOND IMPULSE Miss Kathryn Henderson 0 1 35 0.00 19.60 54.60
24 LUNA V Miss Isla Mccallum 0 0 35 0.00 20.00 55.00
25 FERNANDO IX Miss Catherine Guthrie 0 0 42.8 4.00 12.40 59.20
26 MY TIGGY Miss Anna Widdrington 0 0 38.3 4.00 23.20 65.50
27 CASTLE ELLIS SOPHIE Miss Brooke Douglas 0 0 35.5 0.00 32.00 67.50
28 BOLANEY BOY Miss Ava Marsden 0 0 37.8 36.00 2.40 76.20
29 FLORENCE II Mrs Judith Ness 0 0 38.5 55.00 38.40 131.90
W MY ASHGROVE AGGIE Miss Ann Tait 0 0 W W W W
R BRING IT ON BAILEY Miss Ruby Cheyenne Smith 0 0 40.8 4.00 R R
E GADORALDA D Mr Michael Bower 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E
E BLUE THOR Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 0 26.3 E E E
HC KGB SANDRO Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 27 12.00 0.00 HC
HC TIMELESS QUALITY Miss Bridget Duff 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEGAL GRAFFITI Mr Pietro De Marchi 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 COOL SUNRISE Miss Stephanie Lynch 0 7 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
3 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 6 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 WILMA GOLD Miss Molly May Armstrong 0 5 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 ALECON Miss Emma Little 0 4 27 0.00 4.40 31.40
6 SAFFRON IX Miss Rebekah Reay 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 GREAGH PRINCE Miss Harriet Jackson 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 SOMETHING SPECIAL Miss Stephanie Else 0 2 30.5 0.00 2.80 33.30
9 ARDEO BOUNCE Mrs Faye Boyling 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 COOLEY FOXTROT Mr Pietro De Marchi 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
11 WILLMA Miss Antonia Pink 0 0 28.8 4.00 1.60 34.40
12 UPPER LIMIT Mrs Louise Rusby 0 0 31.5 3.00 0.00 34.50
13 MIDNIGHT VIII Miss Laura Ridley 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
14 BEHEY BOY II Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 26.8 8.00 0.00 34.80
15 SILVER DOLLAR VI Miss Ellie Meldrum 0 1 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
16 CLAYHILL SHADY Miss Eden Fisher 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
17 THE DOLLY Miss Georgina Rooke 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
18 CASH FLOW Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.00 39.80
19 IN TECHNICOLOR Mr Michael Arthur 0 1 39 0.00 2.40 41.40
20 OURNINA Miss Jemima Stewart 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
21 HALLIFAX Miss Harriet Noakley 0 0 29.5 8.00 5.20 42.70
22 LOUIS REACH Miss Lorna McElhaney 0 0 34.3 8.00 2.80 45.10
23 MOLLY GAL Miss Steph Baul 0 0 35.5 8.00 3.20 46.70
24 LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 1 31 0.00 16.40 47.40
25 SUPERIOR VIEW Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 0 36.3 12.00 0.00 48.30
26 AUTUMN Mrs Sophie Pollard 0 1 39 0.00 10.00 49.00
27 WATERBECK WOODRUFF Mr Lloyd Newton 0 0 28.5 4.00 20.00 52.50
28 STORM Miss Eva Carter 0 0 37.8 1.00 42.40 81.20
29 ROCKLAWN DUKE Mrs Amber Aplin 0 0 29.8 18.00 43.60 91.40
E RAINFORD GLORY Miss Harriet Dukes 0 0 37 0.00 E E
W GIANTESSA CL Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 W W W W
W BURNFORD FOUNTAIN TOP Miss Daisy Wilkinson 0 0 W W W W
HC MILLROSE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 HC
HC JAMIE Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 27.3 13.00 0.00 HC
HC HIGH VOLTAGE Miss Ellie Donaldson 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 HC
HC KILNAMONA HEADLAD Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 HC
W SMUDGE IV Miss Olivia Stratford 0 0 W W W W
E LICKEEN RYAN Miss Amber-lily Graham 0 0 28.5 E E E
W THIEF OF HEARTS Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY EMPIRE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 BENNY STATION Mrs Gillian Edward 0 7 24.8 0.00 1.20 26.00
3 BORTHWICKSHIELS FLOYD Mrs Alice Gully 0 6 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
4 GORTMORE UNAVOIDABLE DIAMOND Miss Claire Louise Bain 0 5 27.8 0.00 0.40 28.20
5 Z I Mrs Danielle Cutter 0 4 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
6 NEWTOWN COCO Miss Emily Galbraith 0 3 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
7 CHINA Miss Sarah Page 0 2 22 4.00 4.40 30.40
8 SHADOW MOUNTAIN II Mrs Sarah Chambers 0 2 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
9 MURRAH HALL MIDNIGHT MAELSTROM Miss Annie Sandell 0 1 30.3 0.00 2.80 33.10
10 ATHLONE CHESTNUT LADY Mrs Marion Vernon 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 FINNERTY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
12 GO ONLINE Mrs Roz Eccles 0 1 26.8 0.00 6.80 33.60
13 MACHNO SHOWTIME Mr Cameron Swales 0 1 28.5 0.00 5.20 33.70
14 MIAMI BALLYHOO Miss Francine Lawson 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
15 MAJOR BLUE III Miss Poppy Pratt 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.40 36.90
16 THEODORE TED Miss Emma Craig 0 1 32.3 0.00 7.60 39.90
17 BEC ALL TALK Mr James Oakden 0 0 25.5 2.00 13.60 41.10
18 REBEL DUCHESS Miss Lindsey Brown 0 1 41.3 0.00 1.60 42.90
19 CAPTAIN MOVE Miss Sally Dent 0 0 38.8 4.00 1.60 44.40
20 SISTERPATH HAWK Mrs Caroline Stewart 0 0 32 12.00 1.60 45.60
21 INTEGER Mr Nathan Connolly 0 0 25 0.00 20.80 45.80
22 SHADOW ILLUSTRATOR Mr Sebastian Roldan Olivera 0 0 26.5 0.00 20.00 46.50
23 TARMON TRAVIS Miss Molly Selby 0 0 23.5 0.00 25.60 49.10
24 CROWN IMPERIAL III Miss Enid Grant 0 0 27.3 21.00 4.00 52.30
25 LIANNASTARR Miss Rebecca Rowell 0 0 22.8 31.00 0.00 53.80
26 GLENFOOT PHEODOR Miss Megan Clear Hill 0 0 32 4.00 19.60 55.60
27 MOYDRUM CHARLIE Miss Rachael-may Atkinson 0 0 31.8 4.00 24.00 59.80
28 COMPLETELY STARKERS Miss Georgia Knox 0 1 34 0.00 26.80 60.80
29 HARDSTONE Mr Steven Renton 0 0 21.8 6.00 35.20 63.00
30 EXECUTIVE QUALITY Miss Anna Smallwood 0 0 31 4.00 31.60 66.60
31 DILYS Miss Zoe Taylor 0 0 30.3 4.00 48.40 82.70
W FORTMILL FRENCH CONNECTION Miss Loren Veitch 0 0 W W W W
E AR ISAPON JOHN OF CASTLESIDE Miss Beth Casasola 0 0 36 4.00 E E AR
HC COOLEY DJ Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 29.3 6.00 0.00 HC
HC JAGUAR LAW Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 W W W HC
HC FIRST NENAGH LAD Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC MARTIN II Ms Krishna Hanns 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 06.14
I - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SANTIAGO S Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 12 0 26.6 5.00 4.40 36.00
2 COOLEY CADBURY Mr Wills Oakden 10 0 30.9 0.00 5.20 36.10
3 MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 8 0 33.2 0.00 5.20 38.40
4 COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 6 0 33.2 2.00 3.60 38.80
5 GARCIA II Mr Ben Hobday 4 0 32.3 8.00 1.20 41.50
6 FAITH FULL Miss Jay Ryder 2 0 33.2 8.00 2.00 43.20
7 COPPERWOOD Mrs Emma Hobday 2 0 35.9 0.00 8.40 44.30
8 QUINARA Mr James Adams 2 0 33.2 0.00 11.60 44.80
9 POWER BLAZER Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 38.4 4.00 3.20 45.60
10 DSH LUCKEY TOWN Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 37.3 3.00 12.40 52.70
11 AZERLEY DONALD Mr Michael Broadley 0 0 40.5 4.00 9.60 54.10
12 HILTON COOLEY Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 0 33 8.00 14.80 55.80
13 PINK WAFER Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 31.8 16.00 10.80 58.60
14 BOB COTTON BANDIT Miss Laura Birley 0 0 37.3 5.00 17.20 59.50
15 DWINA DE CAVRON Mrs Caz Mosley 0 0 38 12.00 12.40 62.40
16 TROUBLE AT THE MILL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 35.2 12.00 17.20 64.40
17 BOXTREE AND I Miss Laura Birley 0 0 32.1 8.00 24.80 64.90
18 ANGEL NIGHT Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 35.9 8.00 22.00 65.90
19 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 35.2 4.00 26.80 66.00
20 CUFFESGRANGE COOLEY Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 39.6 14.00 15.20 68.80
21 MISS CONTENDER Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 30 24.00 15.60 69.60
22 TAYVALE HUNKY DORY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 28.9 4.00 39.60 72.50
23 BOSS LUX Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 30.7 19.00 25.60 75.30
24 HD THE ONE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 36.1 12.00 27.60 75.70
25 EXOCET MYSTYLE Miss Gemma Burvill 0 0 34.1 12.00 31.60 77.70
26 COOLROCK GOLD DUST Miss Alex Mundell 0 0 34.6 19.00 25.20 78.80
27 CRIMEWATCH Miss Chloe Bell 0 0 34.3 25.00 27.60 86.90
28 FOREVER SPRING Miss Annie Getley 0 0 39.1 24.00 27.20 90.30
R FRITS VD TOJOPE HOEVE Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 30.9 8.00 R R
W KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 W W W W
R DORLAND Miss Harriet Noakley 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
W SAMWISE Mrs Etti Dale 0 0 W W W W
W FUGLEY III Mr David Gatherer 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
IN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRACKER JACK II Mr Wills Oakden 6 0 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
2 MILE HIGH Mr Ben Hobday 5 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
3 JSR CRAZY MAZY Mrs Zoe Rymer 4 0 35.2 1.00 3.20 39.40
4 ROCKSTAR VII Miss Emma Carvey 0 0 34.6 12.00 0.00 46.60
5 CAPRONA Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 37.7 4.00 6.00 47.70
6 DENVER IV Mrs Rebecca Glasson 1 0 34.1 0.00 14.00 48.10
7 CASTLEROCHE STAR Miss Pollyanna Smith 0 0 38.2 7.00 3.60 48.80
8 DUNLECKNEY LARK Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 37.5 4.00 7.60 49.10
9 COOLEY CRAWFORD Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 0 36.4 16.00 0.00 52.40
10 BALLYBRACK DAKOTA Miss Jess Bell 0 0 33.6 15.00 8.40 57.00
11 MYCATHLLY ZILANDO IMAGE Miss Jennifer Gaskell 0 0 38.9 8.00 15.20 62.10
E ASTAIRES BOUNCE Miss Louisa Craigs 0 0 35 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARTHILL STORM Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 6 0 28.3 4.00 2.00 34.30
2 AUGHMORE CONCLOVER JADE Mr Jack Mantel 5 0 36 0.00 2.80 38.80
3 ASKIMA Z Miss Sophie Platt 4 0 38.8 0.00 1.20 40.00
4 SLIGO BETTER VALUE Mr William Pittendrigh 3 0 38 0.00 5.60 43.60
5 POLISHED CLASS Miss Maddie Oliver 2 0 35.8 8.00 7.20 51.00
6 ETTRICK LILLY Mr James Oakden 0 0 32.5 5.00 14.00 51.50
7 MAX E MILLION Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 33.5 8.00 12.00 53.50
8 EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 34.8 12.00 9.20 56.00
9 COOLEY MAKE A MOVE Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 0 31.3 12.00 18.80 62.10
10 PRIVATE AFFAER Miss Abbie Pearson 0 0 31 18.00 13.20 62.20
11 BYZANTINA FAIR Miss Christine Threlfall 0 0 44.5 16.00 25.20 85.70
R HUNTCLIFF BLUE MYSTERY Miss Jennifer Gaskell 0 0 35 R R R
E UR EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 46.5 0.00 E E UR
HC FERNHILL INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Harley 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 HC
E UR FAERLIE TEMPTING Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 34 8.00 E E UR
R COUNTRY FAIR LADY Miss Robyn Bowness 0 0 35.8 12.00 R R
E CITY OF ROME Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 37.3 E E E
W THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 0 34.5 26.00 W W
R WALL STREET Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 42.5 29.00 R R
E UR ARAGON HOUSE LIANA Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 34.3 12.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BEJEWEL Mr James Adams 6 0 22.5 0.00 4.80 27.30
2 PRF DIVO MAIL Miss Philippa Nixon 5 0 26.3 0.00 2.80 29.10
3 CURIOUS MR CHIPS Mr Christopher Whittle 4 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 MILLIES LAW Mr Steven Renton 3 0 30.3 0.00 2.40 32.70
5 PAINTERS BAY Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 29.5 4.00 1.20 34.70
6 FUZZYFELT Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 25.8 4.00 5.20 35.00
7 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mr Edward Williams 1 0 31.5 0.00 4.00 35.50
8 KILMANAHAN GARRISON LADY Miss Amy Beck 1 0 31.5 0.00 6.40 37.90
9 MISS ISSYMUS Ms Jane Storey 0 0 31 4.00 5.20 40.20
10 CAPTAIN COURAGE Miss Vicky Murdoch 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
11 I AM QUALITY DHI Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 30.3 8.00 9.20 47.50
12 AFTER THE BEAT Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 36.3 4.00 8.00 48.30
13 SVS UPBEAT Mr James Oakden 1 0 33.3 0.00 16.00 49.30
14 CARNEYHAUGH HARMONY Mr James Oakden 1 0 25.5 0.00 26.40 51.90
15 TELLING TALES Mrs Rebecca Fielding 0 0 33.3 4.00 15.60 52.90
16 SAMSON IX Mrs Kaylee Clark 0 0 28.3 16.00 9.20 53.50
17 SOAR HILL Miss Poppy Drysdale 0 0 36.3 16.00 7.60 59.90
18 IRANGO Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 32.5 8.00 27.60 68.10
W BSI LUI RA Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 W W W W
E BALLYNOECASTLE LYRIA Miss Laura Landale 0 0 32.3 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
N - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IMPOSANT Mr Steven Smith 6 0 26.5 4.00 2.40 32.90
2 IRON MAN III Mr Ben Hobday 5 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
3 I AM LOMA Mr Ben Hobday 4 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 I G W Mr Jamie Atkinson 3 0 32.3 0.00 5.20 37.50
5 OODA LOOP Miss Amy Wybergh 2 0 34.3 0.00 4.00 38.30
6 ROYAL ETIQUETTE Mr Will Murray 1 0 36.5 0.00 2.00 38.50
7 ARAGORNS DIAMOND Miss Sonya Cunningham 1 0 36.3 0.00 3.20 39.50
8 BLACKLAW THYMELORD Miss Elizabeth Gale 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
9 ANOUAR Miss Harriet Jayne Branch 0 0 33.5 8.00 1.20 42.70
10 COLOUR BY DESIGN Miss Charlotte Horsley 0 0 37.8 4.00 3.20 45.00
11 ENIGMA VIII Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 33.8 12.00 1.20 47.00
12 BALLYVADD SARCO Mr Joshua Wareing 0 0 32.3 4.00 12.40 48.70
13 PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 0 31.3 12.00 12.40 55.70
14 BOLD FRONT Mr Andrew Gale 0 0 39 16.00 6.00 61.00
15 CRUISING BIG BEN Mr John Hughes 0 0 39.3 12.00 13.20 64.50
16 KEC LANDSTRIKER Mr John Coldbeck 1 0 41.8 0.00 22.80 64.60
17 C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 29.3 4.00 32.40 65.70
18 BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 30.5 4.00 42.80 77.30
19 LUXUS I DO Mr John Hughes 0 0 35 4.00 41.20 80.20
20 FELLA II Miss Katie Pollock 0 0 37 0.00 79.60 116.60
21 CROSSTOWN SIR LANCELOT Miss Caroline Bateson 0 0 39.5 0.00 84.00 123.50
W WEE MCPEA Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 W W W W
W CAOIFE Z Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 W W W W
HC DHI HOT CHIP Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 38.3 W W HC
W ESI FALSTERBO Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 W W W W
R KILLAWALLA CHESTER Miss Sophie Mcdearmid 0 0 38 R R R
HC KHOI TRAVELER Miss Natalye - Grace Standage 0 0 42.3 E E HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
NRF - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WIL JACK B KING Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 6 0 33.2 1.00 0.00 34.20
2 MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 5 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
3 ELBANDANI Miss Lucy Sugden 4 0 35.2 4.00 2.40 41.60
4 PRF JAGUAR ELITE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 32.7 10.00 0.00 42.70
5 HIGHLIGHT K Mr Mark Davidson 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
6 PRIMITIVE PRONTO Miss Sophie Wall 0 0 36.1 18.00 0.80 54.90
7 Z7 CATASTROPHE Miss Lois Teal 0 0 38.2 16.00 6.40 60.60
E HF LORD ASTER Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 39.3 7.00 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 06.14
OI - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHADOW MAN II Mr Ben Hobday 12 0 28.4 0.00 6.00 34.40
2 ROWLAND Mr James Rushbrooke 10 0 34.8 9.00 4.00 47.80
3 SHADOW PUPPET Mrs Emma Hobday 8 0 40.2 4.00 4.40 48.60
4 ARCTIC CRUISING Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 38.6 4.00 17.60 60.20
E UR IAMWOTIAM Miss Emma Corner 0 0 31.6 5.00 E E UR
NS JAVAS SPICE Miss Chloe Bell 0 0 36.1 8.00 NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 06.14
OIu21 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLORIDA II Miss Connie Gill 12 0 33 6.00 17.20 56.20
2 ANTRIM OCTOBER Miss Rachel Williamson 10 0 42.7 8.00 9.20 59.90
3 COMMANCHERO Miss Daisy Cross 8 0 40.7 7.00 14.80 62.50
4 OMARD ALA Miss Isabella Mackenzie 0 0 42.3 16.00 4.40 62.70
5 ARDRISTAN LASS Miss Lottie Walsh 0 0 39.3 20.00 27.60 86.90
E UR GEFFORY Miss Izzie Bamford 0 0 36.4 18.00 E E UR
NS CES SILVER CHIP Miss Joanna Neilson 0 0 34.1 28.00 NS NS
NS AH TO BE SURE Miss Megan Butterworth 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
ONu18 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LISBOY BUACHAILL Miss Brianna Tweddall 6 0 37.3 0.00 0.40 37.70
2 EXTENDER Mr Sam Harrison 5 0 29.3 8.00 2.80 40.10
3 SECRET DESIRE II Miss Anya Strilkowski 4 0 31 12.00 0.00 43.00
4 VILLAGE CRESCENDO Miss Jemima Cross 3 0 35.5 4.00 6.00 45.50
5 ALL ROSIE Miss Olivia Burns 0 0 39.3 4.00 2.40 45.70
6 EQUADOR VI Miss Freya Gaitskell 0 0 34.8 8.00 4.80 47.60
7 THE FACE OF ROME Miss Emma Webster 0 0 34.5 8.00 7.20 49.70
8 WATERLOO SUNSET Miss Freya Hartley 0 0 34.8 9.00 6.00 49.80
9 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 38 4.00 9.20 51.20
10 HIGHLING GIZMOLOGY Miss Lucy Bailey 0 0 35 8.00 13.60 56.60
11 KILDROMIN CHAMP Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 34.8 8.00 14.80 57.60
12 ABSOLUTE PRIDE Miss Abbie Taylor 0 0 37 4.00 18.00 59.00
13 KILIMAZING TOPAZ Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 0 31.5 8.00 54.40 93.90
E UR BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 37.3 8.00 E E UR
R DARWIN IV Miss Lucy Baguley 0 0 35.3 10.00 R R
E UR LACOSTE Miss Elspeth Bryce 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E UR
W VALENTINO III Miss Georgia Buchan 0 0 39 44.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Belsay Hall and Castle, Belsay, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE20 0DX

Grid reference NZ0956278441


Cancelled

Latest News

Thumbnail

AGM 2020 Pre-submitted questions

Posted on 23rd November 2020

Ahead of the British Eventing AGM, 24 November 2020, please find below answers to questions submitted in advance.

Read the full story
View all news