BARBURY INTERNATIONALBARBURY INTERNATIONAL

Newsflash

⚡️⚡️NOVICE & BE100 CLASSES ON SUNDAY ARE NOW CLOSED⚡️⚡️

The 100Open on Saturday is now full and any entries after midday will be put onto a waitlist. Please state whether you wish to be waitlisted for the 100Open on Sat or Sun, or the 100 on Sun.

PLEASE CONTACT ENTRY SECRETARY entries@tristareventing.com

The is now no longer a Late Entry surcharge.

PLEASE DO NOT PRINT OFF YOUR NUMBER UNTIL YOUR TIMES ARE SENT ON THURSDAY.

 

BARBURY

Location

Barbury Castle Estate, Nr Marlborough, Rockley, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SN8 1RS

Date

Saturday 11 to Sunday 12 July 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Director - Alec Lochore

Event Organiser - MEM
Contact MEM
Phone: 01485 210070

Entries Secretary - TriStar Eventing
Contact TriStar Eventing

Course description

The courses will be designed reflecting the current situation and that Barbury will be the first run for some time, if not the first run of the season for many horses. 

All classes will do their dressage in the 3* dressage arenas and show jump in the main arena . The cross country course will run over rolling down land, with much of the course using old turf gallops, promises good going on well-drained chalk soil. 

The quality of the going will be treated as utmost priority with the verti-drain machine being used if required.

Event schedule

Entries open

24 June 2020

Ballot date

30 June 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

12 July 2020
Alec Lochore

Event Director

MEM

Event Organiser

Contact Details
TriStar Eventing

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Alec Lochore

XC Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 797 835 161.

Refund Policy – all entries withdrawn by email or in writing before Ballot Day will receive 100% refund.
All entries received before Ballot Date and withdrawn by email or in writing to entries@tristareventing.com that are replaced will receive a refund minus an Administration Fee of £12 plus VAT, as per rule 4.11.2. All entries made after Ballot Date and subsequently withdrawn by email or in writing to entries@tristareventing.com before the Entry Amendments date, that are replaced, will have a 75% refund.
No refunds will be made after Entry Amendments date and all withdrawals must be made or confirmed by email or in writing to entries@tristareventing.com. A waitlist will be held and can be found on the British Eventing Website. Please note all refunds will be issued within three weeks post-event.

Entry Amendments must be made in writing to entries@tristareventing.com by 07/07/2020 at 13:00.

Starting Times will be available from 09/07/2020, from 12:00 noon. Starting Times available online at www.musketeer.co.uk
 

Stabling

NO onsite stabling for 2020 ONLY 

Special Notices

 There will be on event measures and protocols designed to safeguard everyone's health and wellbeing during the current and continuing COVID-19 situation, by entering the event you are agreeing to adhere to these protocols and help us to ensure that eventing can continue in a safe and appropriate manner.
All pre-event and on event protocols will be provided on the acceptance of entries as well as being  available on the website; www.musketeer.co.uk

In case of Abandonment please phone 01485 210070.

All-terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised officials.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Entrance Policy - NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC 
BE Organisers and Officials passes will admit the car and all occupants into the event on all days free of charge. owners. All registered Owners of competing horses will gain access through their Membership Card
There will be no onsite hospitality or owners facility in 2020.
Contact number during the event is 01485 210070

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold refreshments available throughout the event. Their social distancing measure will in place, which will need to be followed at all times


 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £16.00 View
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £16.00 Enter
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £16.00 View
I Sunday I117 (2009) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £22.00 Enter
IN Saturday I117 (2009) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00 View
N Saturday N112 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £18.00 Enter
N Sunday N112 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £18.00 View
OI Sunday I117 (2009) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £22.00 Enter
ON Saturday N112 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £18.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

There will also be a number of Novice sections held on Sunday the will be subject to the number of Intermediate entries received

Qualifiers and special classes

NO additional classes will be running in 2020 

Prizes

National Classes‚ there will be no formal prize-giving and prize money leaves will be confirmed. Details will be confirmed

Entries Summary

Class Entries
N 157
ON 66
IN 43
Class Entries
BE100Open 55
BE100 121
OI 34
I 24

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
1 A ORCHID ELM Alberto Giugni
2 A NOCENTINI VAN T VERAHOF Rafael Losano
3 A GINO GINGERINO Tayla Mason
4 A BEWARE THE DIGGER Florrie Dyer
5 A SPRING MORNING Tom McEwen
6 A PICCOLO V Kate Honey
7 A KMR FINASCO Chloe Vestey
8 A DON STEFANO Megan Brown
9 A ACTIV ADVENTURE Jessica Pidcock
11 A KELLISTOWN MARK Alison Gill
12 A CAVALIER CULT HERO Francois Heyns
13 A COLOUR ME IN Hector Baker
14 A PHOENIX 500 Sophie C Royall
15 A TRISTAN HILL Alexa Marks
16 A GORDON BENNETT Daniel May
17 A HINDOCTRO Charlotte East
18 A WICKLOW INTO ORBIT Lucy Richards
19 A BENEDICT DALTON RADAU Anne Mackley
20 A DICALI OHZ Kate Welch
21 A ARDEO PREMIER Alexander Bragg
22 A INTERLAKEN W Ginny Howe
23 A LADY MAY IV Laura Durkan
24 A EQUITES MAIL Hector Payne
25 A ROYAL SPRING Tom McEwen
26 A VITESSE VAN VRYHERN Z Casey Mckenna
28 A TYBALT JX Charles Foot
29 A FAERIE MIKADO Alberto Giugni
30 A HELLIOS BH Will van Ufford
31 A IMPERIUM Laurence Hunt
32 A SLANEYSIDE COOLEY Dani Evans
33 A ROSE AMIGO Thomas Heffernan Ho
34 A ANDRASSY ECHO Louise Burton
35 A FIRST DATE Julia Davis
36 A ENSEMBLE Jessica Morris
37 A KHALEESI II Ginny Thompson
38 A GREAT DEMEANOR Nicky Hill
51 B DARCY DE LA ROSE Georgie Strang
52 B DETTE DE JEU Alyssa Yallop
53 B DEVONHAYES LUCKY STAR Becky Scammell
54 B WONHAM FREE B Rodney Powell
55 B SIGNEURS CARACHO Alexander Peternell
56 B CHF ARCHIE Ginny Howe
57 B RHYTHM N BLUES II Giorgio Nardilli
58 B GAUDI Louise Burton
59 B CHANTILLY IMPERIAL Ellen Saunders
60 B FORTHRIGHT Matthew Glentworth
61 B JAMES BOND VAN 'T AKKERHOF Gubby Leech
62 B SULTAN ROYALE Roberto Scalisi
63 B MHS BROWN JACK Tom McEwen
64 B BALLYSHAN BELLISSIMO Nicky Hill
65 B OPPOSITION APHRODITE Kirsty Chabert
66 B FALMORE ROCKY Alice Robinson
67 B MR TODD VII Emily Dunning
68 B BE DELICIOUS Georgina Smart
69 B BODIEVE BALLYCLARE Margaret Best
70 B DIAMOND ZEST Flora Elliott
71 B IRISH TRUMP Sarah Bullimore
72 B ALTO RAMBLIN ROSE Charles Foot
73 B ARDEO KING OF THE SWINGERS Louise Bradley
74 B BUTTERFLY VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Z Claire Deuten
76 B HUGO CRUZE Rafael Losano
77 B ROCK SOLID II Alex Holman
78 B LISNAUGHT LADY CRUISE Jo Rimmer
79 B CURLY GIRL Jonelle Price
81 B BALLYCREEN POINTOUSCHKA Laura Durkan
82 B SNEAKING BUDGE Rhian Smith
83 B KROON FREDDIE Tim Price
84 B FURICH TEJO Jess Falle
86 B DESART METRO George Sturgis
87 B RINGWOOD KENCO Lucy K Wheeler
88 B DARC SILVER Harry Horton
101 C GLOBAL PROMISE Hector Payne
102 C EUPHORIE Lorenzo Monachesi
103 C TRUE COURAGE Amber Fletcher
104 C CATHERSTON ORATOR Hannah Whitney
105 C FONTIS FOOL Cameron Beer
106 C LOUISBOURG C Jack Whiteford
107 C COULSTON FIDELITY Jay Halim
108 C CAESAR OF CARLOW Roberta Cameron-Rossiter
109 C DIESE DU FIGUIER Daisy Berkeley
110 C NPS GUCCI Hattie Rawson-smith
111 C STAR ANISE II Ginny Thompson
112 C INCEPTION Tim Rusbridge
113 C CONFESSION TIME Ginny Howe
114 C POYNSTOWN BRAEVE Louise Bradley
115 C CAVALIER GUNFIRE Tabitha Baker
116 C CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Georgina Reece
117 C HISCO Jackie Harvey-knight
118 C INLAWS FLIGHT Louisa Lockwood
119 C SOMETHING EXTRA Tom McEwen
121 C OKI DOKI BH Will van Ufford
123 C STEP FORWARD Georgia Bale
124 C MY O MY SPORTSFIELD Alberto Giugni
125 C ABC ARCTIC DAME Jess Falle
126 C FABIENNE 507 Lorenzo Monachesi
127 C JAKZENT TREN Georgie Strang
128 C INVICTUS Alyssa Yallop
129 C EVITA AP Sarah Bullimore
130 C DHI HIGHLIGHT James Avery
131 C HARBOUR TOWN Rafael Losano
132 C HERO RHF Hector Payne
133 C PAULDARYS TIGER WOODS Marion Watt
134 C DURANGO Casey Mckenna
135 C CAVALIER CO STAR Alison Gill
136 C BILLY RADISSON Amy Searle
137 C CAPTAIN CRISSY Jessica Watts
138 C CAFRE FIRST MELODY Serena Kullich
651 N GLOBAL HALIFAX Georgie Strang
652 N SHANNONDALE ARISTO Alexander Bragg
653 N ZAINO Henrietta Ewell
654 N YOU TWO BILL Ella Flanagan
655 N ROSSMOUNT BLUE NEWS Katie Bleloch
656 N MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Sarah Way
657 N GLENDEW Edie Campbell
659 N SO SMART Ben Way
660 N IVALANT Chris J Hall
661 N DIOLA VD TOJOPE HOEVE Z Charlotte Armstrong
662 N WINTERDOWN ROYALE Tom D Crisp
663 N GLOBAL CANDY BOY Jesse Campbell
664 N JARISA Tarka Abraham
665 N BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Rupert Batting
666 N CARRAROE GREY ROAD Hannah Bird
667 N CLEOPATRA II Warren Lamperd
668 N GINGER GOLD Alexander Bragg
669 N CAPTAIN BIZARRO Tom Strawson
670 N FUTURE GRAVITIE Taggy Forester-bennett
671 N FORTLAND CRUISE Lauren Mcnally
672 N DOUGLES V Thomas Vicary
673 N TRINITY CAVALIER Henrietta Horsley-gubbins
674 N SHORNMEAD BAY Hamish Clarke
675 N COOLEY WINGMAN Paul Whitehead
676 N STAMBROOK MASTERFUL Lara Chapple
677 N DOUGLAS III Sophie Wildern
701 O ANNSFORT SIMBA Ben Way
702 O STARDOM Will Rawlin
703 O CODEBREAKER Eliza Stoddart
705 O LARKINS JAZZ Harry Finch
706 O HILLTOP M Lauren Lillywhite
707 O AKINA Z Abigail Boulton
708 O RICKER RIDGE VALENTINA Samantha Lissington
709 O KILBUNNY LADY QUANTUM Max Warburton
710 O WOODCROFT DOROTEA Warren Lamperd
711 O COBALT DE DUGNY Alexander Bragg
712 O GREENLOUGH GAILE Ben Edwards
713 O JITTER BUG BOOGIE Luke Townsend
714 O MGH OAT CAKE Thomas Vicary
715 O MICASI O H Alice Jones
716 O JUMBO JONES Sarah Way
717 O ARTICUS Maja Hullah
718 O GUILTY PLEASURE Franky Reid-Warrilow
719 O OMARD HARPER Georgie Selley
720 O GUNDULAS GOLD Tarka Abraham
721 O SOUTHFORK Alysen Miller
723 O ALVESCOT DANCE TIME Benjamin Darby
724 O PUCCINI II Saskia Davies
725 O OIDENS WIVOLLET VANBEEK Phoebe Broadhead
726 O WALAADLI James Avery

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
151 D SPORTSFIELD LORD LIVESEY James Avery
152 D ROYAL ROXEY Jonelle Price
153 D CARRICK ALDATO GIRL Samantha Lissington
154 D FALCO IV Tim Price
155 D HACIEN Lauren Lillywhite
156 D QUINTILIUS Tom Rowland
157 D PENGRAFEN Holly Woodhead
158 D COURAGUNEEN JENNIE Amelia James
159 D FERNHILL FISSA Miranda Filmer
160 D QUIMERA CP Bella Lloyd Webber
161 D ULTIMATT Lizzie Scholefield
162 D BALLINAHINCH JACK Sapphire Graham
163 D LADY VI DU RI DASSE Jasmine Holmes
164 D BRITANNIAS MAIL Ellie Fredericks
165 D MONBEG BY MAGIC Beatrice Montgomerie
166 D INCOGNITO IV Katey Cuthbertson
167 D ARE YOU WITH ME Louisa Kerr
168 D DIAMOND BOBBY Jess Rimmer
169 D NOBLE SUPERMAN Elizabeth Barratt
170 D GALLANT II Paolo Torlonia
171 D BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Emily Callard
172 D DA VINCI BEEKHOEVE Stephen Way
173 D KILLBUNNY ANDY Jonelle Price
175 D TREMAYLE Gemma Gurvidi
177 D BILLY BORDEAUX Franky Reid-Warrilow
178 D JEM ROSE Lucinda Mesquita
179 D CALICO JOE Harry Rugman
180 D LAWA Katie Bambridge
181 D LEONARDO VIII Aaron Millar
182 D SJAPO LE SURSAUT Georgina Wood
183 D BALLYELLEN BUZZ Ben Lee Liles
184 D KEC DIGITAL ERA Fern Thomas
185 D MY SQUIRE DE REVE Franky Reid-Warrilow
186 D BALLINTOGHER BELLE Lucy Witts
187 D GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Lucy Wisher
188 D THE AVIATOR III Lauren Allin
201 E BONMAHON BLUE MIST Alexander Bragg
202 E FAERIE MAGNIFICO Jonelle Price
203 E GREENHALL JAY Henry Hobby
204 E EMOTION II Gemma Gurvidi
205 E CORVETTE II Caroline Harris
206 E PINK DIAMOND II Alex Holman
207 E DOLLEY PHANTOM Franky Reid-Warrilow
208 E TOMMY TITTLE MOUSE Jo Rimmer
209 E TREFEINON GIGOLO Melanie Wilder
210 E DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Alice Kneen
211 E GALOPIN B Aaron Millar
212 E GREENLANES HUDSON Georgina Wood
213 E WESTCEFFYL KINGSDWAY LAD Ben Lee Liles
214 E SHANNONDALE VINTAGE Thomas Heffernan Ho
215 E LVS MOVISTAR Tim Price
216 E ABOUT TIME TOO V Ginny Howe
217 E KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Lucy K Wheeler
218 E BILLY BEAUFORT Lauren Lillywhite
219 E THE AFRICAN QUEEN Fiona Dallyn
220 E MGH MAYBE A MISSION Tom Rowland
221 E GILEXIO Chloe Livesey
222 E DAVID CRICKET Kristina Cook
223 E ONE LAST BET NJ Charlotte Jenkins
224 E MASTER POCKET ROCKET Georgie Selley
225 E IN DISGUISE II James Avery
226 E HYACINT DHI Alice Haynes
227 E DONJA Kara Kimber
228 E SHARAZ Holly Bradshaw
229 E LISSYEGAN COOLEY Sophie Spratling
230 E WONHAM WHAT NEXT Georgia Bale

IN

Entry No Section Horse Rider
251 F CARWARTHEN HARRIER Harry Meade
252 F MISS PEPPERPOT Caroline Harris
253 F MAYBE THIS TIME II Harry Horton
254 F LEAPING LORD Julia Norman
255 F BALOMO Noe Delaune
256 F SAPHIR DU RHEU Charlotte Alexander
257 F KILPATRICK KNIGHT Georgina Herrling
258 F ICARUS X Emma Thomas
259 F VAMOOSE Tarka Abraham
260 F RUSSELJACKET Harry Meade
261 F ROYAL HARVEST Gubby Leech
262 F CODE RED III Vicki Hancox
263 F MY ERNIE Helen Witchell
264 F HESTER Alexander Bragg
265 F BARRISON Julia Norman
266 F CRUMLINPARK GENIE Louisa Lockwood
267 F TREBOR Harry Meade
268 F NOBLE HOTSHOT Amy Tough
269 F USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Claire Deuten
270 F KING OF THE MILL Alexander Bragg
271 F LEXUS HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Karen Gray
272 F EG MICHEALANGELO Rose Nesbitt
273 F FARUQ ALDRUP Hollie Swain
274 F HOCUS POCUS IV Alex Holman
275 F VITALI Samantha Lissington
276 F THE CLASSIC COMPOSER Harry Meade
277 F QUINDIVA Alexander Bragg
278 F LORD FLASHHEART Claire Deuten
279 F ARDEO BRIGADIER Georgie Strang
280 F ZAZU Samantha Lissington
281 F DRUMNACONNELL NICO Hollie Swain
282 F BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Marion Watt
283 F IRENE LEVA Rhian Smith
284 F A SPORTSFIELD CAYENNE Jessica Watts
285 F DREAM BIG Tom McEwen
286 F COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Rose Nesbitt
287 F LOW MOOR LUCKY Tom Woodward
288 F MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Abbey Rimmer
289 F GRACIA NOORDENHOEK Justine Parker
290 F OBOS MEGAN Johanna Burnage
291 F CALCOURT LANDGIRL John Westmore
292 F GLADSTONE Zara Tindall
2 WL COOLEY COSMOPOLITAN DIAMOND Sofia Sjoborg

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
301 G MORELANDS AFFAIR Elizabeth Barratt
302 G JOUBERT Ellie Fredericks
303 G MILTONHILL MAISIE Michelle Williamson
304 G MAATA OF PRINCIPLE Grace Marshall
305 G STAR WITNESS Isabelle Cook
306 G ARDEO FUN SIZE Bronte Monks
307 G WESTWOOD WATER MILL Gemma Webster
308 G JUMBOS GIRL Sophie Minchin
309 G MBF TOUCH YOUR TOES Dani Evans
310 G CHANTILLY AMATULLAH Amy Tough
311 G MILTONHILL METOO Michelle Williamson
312 G ROCKLODGE NASDAQ Lila Millard
313 G DJAKOTA EB Pru Dawes
314 G COOLMINGA STAR Beckie Smith
315 G ZALINERO Mary Ashby
316 G WESTLINK Tayla Mason
317 G KALYPSO DU BUISSON Z Holly Simms
318 G UNIQUE VAN DE HOEVEWEG Z Dani Evans
319 G CARIEL MORE BOUNCER Georgina Smart
320 G CASSINAR Toby Roach
321 G TIRCONAILL STAY WITH ME India Yorke
322 G CAROUSEL ROMANCE Sarina Stokes
323 G UNION FORTUNUS Daisy Amin
324 G NOVATURIENT Clementine Montgomerie
325 G COOLEY DIAMOND DANCER Pru Dawes
326 G MIDNIGHT ASH Sorrel Porteous
327 G CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Matilda Williams
328 G NLS CLOVER SHUFFLE Lucy Hemmings
501 K THE QUIET MAN Maddie Hornby
502 K LITTLE MISS FERNHILL Isny O'Donnell
503 K SYCAMORE LAD Maisy Spratt
504 K FREESTYLER Claudia Rothermere
505 K ROCK HARBOUR Ned Pleydell-bouverie
506 K COOLEY RORKES DRIFT Jonty Evans
507 K GTOKWIK Clemmie Kerridge
508 K BANTRY BAY IV Pippa Stockdale
509 K CRANNAGH SILVER LADY Suzannah Cotterill
510 K DON CARMO P Verity Daughtrey
511 K CADIZ Ella Flanagan
512 K HEADSNOOK MISCHIEF Ellie Warham
513 K GORTMORE TOMMY T Ned Pleydell-bouverie
514 K BYRNESKILL RUBY Imogen Webber
515 K CAPTAIN BALU 2 Kate Tarrant
516 K CULT DOLLY MIX Zoe Chambers
517 K DIAMOND G II Hannah Andrade-brown
518 K FLEETWATER CAPRICCIO Matthew Selby
519 K HAWKEYE BLUE Lily Marsh
520 K THE LILLY MILL Kitty Marlow
521 K KILDARE KID Hannah Quick
522 K BEECH RAVELL Emelye Kenyon-brown
523 K REGATTA GIRL Annalie Mccormack
524 K MR CIN CIN Ellie Hastings
525 K STARLINER Clare Chamberlayne
526 K CSF FERNHILL FUTURE Isabella Elwes
528 K THATCH AND GO Laurence Hunt

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
351 H DHI KOLBY Hector Payne
352 H FEEL THE VIBES Tayla Mason
353 H ABSTRACT ART Lynda King
354 H JUMPING JEFF Harriet Martin
355 H SPEEDWELL Georgie Strang
356 H PETER PAN Selina Milnes
357 H LITTLE JOHN VII Sherilyn Wing
358 H HAZARD Z Kate Honey
359 H SILK SUDS Jill Holt
360 H METROPOLITAN CLOVER Megan Brown
361 H SHANNONDALE JACO Ellie Kay
362 H CHILLY BOY II Laura Schroter
363 H SENOR CROCODILLO Samantha Lissington
364 H RIO GRANDE Max Warburton
365 H IMRE VERA Elise Cadman
366 H MHS COOLEY LISBON Harry Horton
367 H LOOKS LIKE SLIM Hannah Richardson
368 H GALROSS AMIGO Grace Hornby
369 H C EST LE BELLE Jonelle Price
370 H CHIO 20 Tim Price
371 H EMILIUS Maisie Scull
372 H COCCINELLE DU DEVIN CH Ben Edwards
373 H DAMAGE VAN BERKENBROECK Z Gubby Leech
374 H SHERKIN MASTERPIECE Isabella Rogers
375 H DILIGENCE Z Adrian Whiteway
376 H FAIRY RING Janet Menzies
377 H WESTERN MIRACLE Charlotte Gilderson
378 H FLO S BOY SAM Joe Roome
379 H CORRIEBEG MCCOY Luke Townsend
380 H DANNYS BOY II Lauren Painter
381 H BUZZ LIGHTYEAR Maisy Spratt
382 H HOOS DOUGIE Sarah Morrison
383 H HES SPOT ON Tasha Brooker
384 H PENHILLS CANDY MAN Chris J Hall
385 H KILTEALY CHABLIS Anna Hughes
386 H LANGALLER QUANGO Beatrix Fuller
387 H STAR STRIKER Jonty Evans
388 H ROYMORE BOY Mahony Knight
389 H MAJOR SENSATION Leonie Thornhill
390 H TOWEREQUINE DANCING QUEEN Oliver Lee
391 H BALLYVADD TARA Alice Picton-jones
401 I SHADOW SISTER Jesse Campbell
402 I CLADDAGH DOUGIE Toby Pigott
403 I ADRIAN THE 2ND Abbie Robins
404 I CHIARDILUNA Paolo Belvederesi
405 I DIAMANTE II Jonelle Price
406 I MIDNIGHT GALAXY Tim Price
407 I KUBLESCO Beetle Gage
408 I MONANORE GOLD Jemima Hughes
409 I FOR FUN AND GLORY Clare Chamberlayne
410 I WAYFAIRER MALTESER Rosanna Fiddes
411 I ZEALOUS Alannah Dunstan
412 I MOYDRUM STAR Laura Mathieson
413 I JEWELLED QUEST Georgie Strang
414 I NOISETTE Gubby Leech
415 I WIDLAKE BLUE BREEZE Amy-louise Harris
416 I SUMMERHILL SURPRISE Madeline Adamson
417 I PRIMITIVE OCEAN Blythe Jopling
418 I SHANNONDALE BAXTER Ellie Kay
419 I JOHNNIE WALKER VAN DE SUYDERSEE Samantha Lissington
420 I NICE Laura Schroter
422 I MILCHEM SEA BREEZE Kate Honey
423 I COOLEY MACATOO Phip Whitehead
424 I OPPOSITION EQUITES Hector Payne
425 I ROYALE GINGER Harry Horton
426 I DIVETTE DE CARNEVILLE Tom D Crisp
427 I FIFTYSHADES OF JARSAY Jonelle Price
428 I SHOWTIME JAZZ Sophie Callard
429 I PROFESSOR SPROUT Alison Burns
431 I COOLEY SNAPCHAT Selina Milnes
432 I DJANGO UNTRAINED Lucyanna Westaway
433 I QUACKERS II Francesca Warham
434 I CAVALLO III Jodie Rea
435 I DOLLEY SECRET Arthur Pottier
436 I ARTHURIAN LEGEND Zara Clark-Jones
437 I KILLAUGHEY BELLE Rebekah Bishop
438 I PHOENIX DARCO Hannah May Martin
439 I GAUCHO GUEMES Nicola Cook
440 I OUR OLD FELLA Jess Hooley
441 I SHANNONDALE SYLVESTER Zennor Harvey
451 J IGOR KR Kerrie Fleming
452 J WESSEX METEOR Sophie Spratling
453 J DRAWN FREE Jonathan Leech
454 J RICKER RIDGE RICOCHET Samantha Lissington
455 J GRAND CRU E Max Warburton
456 J QUEEN THEILLET Madison Tapner
457 J TACO CAT Gubby Leech
458 J INCA VI Mahony Knight
459 J COOLEY PRINCESS Khia Cadney-moon
460 J SUPER VISION Vicky Brake
461 J MUCHO NACHO Chris J Hall
462 J RIVERCOURT BOY Grace Hornby
463 J ELIXIR Jonelle Price
464 J EFEBA Tim Price
465 J KEC DELICATE GIRL Kate Honey
466 J COTTAGE PIE Kaci-mae Cadman
467 J KEC SYDNEY SUN Megan Rowland
468 J GREAT GUY Harry Finch
469 J DO YA DINK HE SAW US Milly Assheton
470 J ROCK ANTHEM Georgie Strang
471 J LORD ROSSBUCK Rosie Fowler
472 J TIA XIII Sarah Baird
473 J HONNEPON Elise Cadman
474 J BACK TO GIZMO Katie Ingram
475 J IMONA Jesse Campbell
476 J THINK TANK THINK Sophia Icke
477 J SHANBO KATES GREY Flo Burnop
478 J VISCOUNT VIKTOR Tim Price
479 J DHI CHILLI START Sophie Hodgson
480 J BRENDONHILL SYMBA Hector Payne
481 J WYTCHWOOD DESERT PRINCE Phoebe Anderson
482 J OAKFORD MAISIE MAY Charlotte Armstrong
483 J ADVANCE TO GO Caitlin Oldham
484 J DYSART LUX ZED Lucy Blumberg
485 J CHELVESTON LASS Helen Hurford-dawson
486 J STAMBROOK MASTERCARD Ella Dalton
487 J PROGRESSIVE JUSTIN TIME Caitlin Mockler
488 J PERCIVALS REBEL Rebecca Jessett
489 J BRIGADIER CHILL Chloe Flanagan
490 J GARRYARD KING AUGUSTUS Cassandra Price
491 J LOCKINGE FINN Hannah Clifford

OI

Entry No Section Horse Rider
551 L TOLEDO DE KERSER Tom McEwen
552 L MOSSTOWN PRINCE Harry Meade
553 L JOYRIDE Hannah Freeman
554 L GALILEO NIEUWMOED David Doel
555 L MOHER PRINCE Milo Kennedy
556 L MISCHIEVOUS Alberto Giugni
557 L WATKINS Zara Tindall
558 L COOLEY ENNO Ben Way
559 L BOB CHAPLIN Tom McEwen
561 L MGH BINGO BOY Nicky Hill
562 L SIR PAPILLON Max Warburton
563 L SHANNONDALE QUEST David Doel
564 L THE PARTNER Will Rawlin
565 L COOL FANTASY Henrietta Ewell
566 L CAVALIER CRYSTAL Harry Meade
567 L BULANO Katie Bleloch
568 L INPETTO VAN DE KOUTERHOEVE Lauren Lillywhite
569 L QUANTUM BT4 Max Warburton
570 L FIREBALL F Edie Campbell
571 L FERRO POINT David Doel
572 L CLASS AFFAIR Zara Tindall
573 L RED KITE Harry Meade
574 L KILRODAN SAILORETTE Nicky Hill
575 L DIABOLIQUE Therese Viklund
576 L CHF COOLISER Tom McEwen
577 L THE BUZZ FACTOR Emma Thomas
578 L CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Charlotte Jenkins
579 L V.I.P VINNIE Will Rawlin
580 L BAMBINO DE LILATTE Paolo Torlonia
581 L MC CLAREN Jonelle Price
582 L VIVENDI TIME Selina Milnes
583 L SPARTACO Tim Price
584 L TIGER MAIL Phoebe Buckley
585 L VISCERA Therese Viklund

I

Entry No Section Horse Rider
601 M GALWAYBAY TALENT Alberto Giugni
602 M COILBRI DE RIVERLAND Tom McEwen
603 M HULLABALOO I Ben Way
604 M D ARTEMIS Mark Jenner
605 M GALLEY PROOF Nicky Hill
606 M COOLEY LAFITTE Jesse Campbell
607 M ETERNAL TANGO VON DER HELD Abigail Boulton
608 M BACHELOR BOY Amy-louise Harris
609 M COSMOS DU FIGUIER Charlotte Bacon
610 M CASSIANA DE RIVERLAND Tom McEwen
611 M CARNEYHAUGH QUANTUM Alberto Giugni
612 M SHADOW CHANEL Paolo Torlonia
613 M GAMBESIE Jesse Campbell
614 M COOLEY AT THE HILTON Selina Milnes
615 M LSS LANZAROTE Rupert Batting
616 M WELL FOXED Charlotte Bacon
617 M CURTIS DES CHAUMES Gilles Serbource
618 M RED HOT COOLEY Georgie Strang
619 M RENAISSANCE MAN Eliza Stoddart
620 M MGH CRUISARDO STREET Annette Higgins
621 M ARS VIVELLA Josie Smailes
622 M ECLIPSE SB Laurence Hunt
623 M SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ali Wilkes
624 M MERRYWELL TRADITION Harry Meade
Event name: BARBURY INTERNATIONAL Date: Jul 4-7 2019 Location: Barbury Castle Estate, Nr Marlborough, Rockley, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 06.22
CCI-S 3* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Miss Piggy French 16 0 28.6 0.00 0.00 28.60
2 PICASSO V Mr Adam Harvey 14 0 26.4 4.00 0.00 30.40
3 LEONIDAS II Sir Mark Todd 12 0 30.6 0.00 0.00 30.60
4 ANDREA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 10 0 28.2 0.00 4.80 33.00
5 FERDI II Mr Dickon Reader 8 0 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
6 C BORN FRESH Z Miss Dani Evans 6 0 33.6 0.00 0.40 34.00
7 DREAMAWAY II Mr Tom McEwen 4 0 29.8 0.00 4.40 34.20
8 MONTE CLASSICO Miss Katherine Coleman 4 0 29.7 4.00 2.00 35.70
10 QUINDIVA Mr Alexander Bragg 4 0 36.6 0.00 0.00 36.60
11 DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 4 0 39 0.00 0.40 39.40
13 FLORENCINA R Mr Dan Jocelyn 4 0 33.1 0.00 6.40 39.50
14 COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Miss Rose Nesbitt 4 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
15 FLASH COOLEY Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 4 0 32.1 0.00 8.40 40.50
16 ARGENTINO BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 4 0 34.8 0.00 6.80 41.60
17 QUAIKIN QURIOUS Mr Carlos Parro 4 0 31.4 4.00 6.40 41.80
18 COOLEY MOONSHINE Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 4 0 30.2 0.00 11.60 41.80
19 PSH BESPOKE Mr Michael Jackson 4 0 36.4 0.00 5.60 42.00
20 URIS CAVALIER Miss Kate Shapland 4 0 38.5 1.60 2.40 42.50
21 RED HOT COOLEY Miss Georgie Strang 4 0 33.1 4.00 6.40 43.50
22 KINNORDY RHONDO Mr Austin O'connor 4 0 32.1 4.40 7.20 43.70
23 FUILODA G Mr Rafael Losano 4 0 33.4 0.00 10.40 43.80
24 DONT YOU KNOW Miss Victoria Wilson 4 0 40.3 4.00 0.00 44.30
25 HAMILTON III Miss Imogen Murray 4 0 34.8 0.00 10.80 45.60
26 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Mr Dan Jocelyn 4 0 36 0.00 10.00 46.00
27 ZEBEDEE Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 39.3 4.00 4.40 47.70
28 TENAREZE Mr Harry Meade 4 0 31.9 0.00 16.00 47.90
29 NGONG HILLS Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 37.6 4.00 6.40 48.00
30 FOR FAME Mr Nick Brooks 0 0 34.9 4.00 10.40 49.30
31 RIVERSIDE VISION Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 39.3 4.00 7.60 50.90
32 BARONES II Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 38.4 4.00 8.80 51.20
33 CARWARTHEN HARRIER Miss Jess Elliott 0 0 41.5 4.00 6.00 51.50
34 JILSONNE VAN BAREELHOF Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 29.4 4.00 18.40 51.80
35 GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 4 0 41.9 0.00 10.40 52.30
36 SUMMER AT FERNHILL Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 31.9 4.00 16.40 52.30
37 MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 0 0 30 8.00 14.40 52.40
38 SHINY ROSE Z Miss Lily Bradstock 0 0 39.7 4.00 10.00 53.70
39 SOLO XII Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 35.1 8.00 10.80 53.90
40 ANTIGONE II Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 39.2 4.00 10.80 54.00
41 BEAT IT Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 37.7 4.00 12.80 54.50
42 MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Miss Lissa Green 0 0 39 4.00 12.40 55.40
43 BILLY PACIFIC Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 38.3 4.00 13.60 55.90
44 MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 37.4 4.00 15.60 57.00
45 GREENVALE CORIADO Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 36.8 4.00 16.80 57.60
46 COUP DE COEUR DUDEVIN Mr Christopher Burton 4 0 31.4 0.00 26.40 57.80
47 BRECHFA BARUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 34 8.00 16.40 58.40
48 HORACE SLUGHORN Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 39.4 4.00 15.20 58.60
49 BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 39.1 4.40 15.20 58.70
50 AURIELLA Mr Joe Roome 0 0 44 8.00 8.40 60.40
51 QEH MAKING WAVES Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 40.2 8.00 12.40 60.60
52 ANDREAS Mrs Helen Martin 0 0 35 4.00 21.60 60.60
53 LOCARNO STAR Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 36.3 8.00 18.80 63.10
54 CLOONBARRY ROBIN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 36.8 8.00 19.20 64.00
55 BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 37.7 4.00 23.20 64.90
56 HOORAY HENRY II Miss Sophie Rushton 0 0 40.8 8.00 16.40 65.20
57 SANTIAGO S Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 32.1 4.00 32.40 68.50
58 STARBUCKS Mr Marcelo Tosi 0 0 25.9 28.00 15.20 69.10
59 SINTERKLAAS Z Miss Charlotte East 0 0 39.2 4.00 26.00 69.20
60 CODE RED III Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 37.4 20.00 12.00 69.40
61 GALLANT II Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 40.9 4.00 26.40 71.30
62 LANCE A LITTLE Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 39 8.00 25.20 72.20
63 MULLAGHMEEN Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 39.8 8.80 27.60 76.20
64 ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 37.3 4.00 35.60 76.90
65 MORNINGTON Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 34.9 20.00 25.60 80.50
67 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 39.3 24.00 20.80 84.10
68 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 35.6 4.00 45.20 84.80
69 URIX D ALEMPS Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 38.1 4.00 50.40 92.50
70 DASSETT GOLDEN TOUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 34.1 5.60 52.80 92.50
71 OAREHOUSE HERO Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 39.2 28.00 25.60 92.80
72 VALENTINES TROUBLEMAKER Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 0 36.5 0.00 56.80 93.30
73 FREESTYLER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 36.7 8.00 53.40 98.10
75 WESTCEFFYL KINGSDWAY LAD Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 38.1 16.00 56.00 110.10
W GRANTSTOWN JOULES Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 36.5 4.00 W W
R APPLEJACK III Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 38.6 16.00 R R
E UR ARS BIG TIME Mr Ben McClumpha 0 0 40.8 8.00 E E UR
E UR BALLADEER CHIPSON Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 43.3 E E E UR
W BALLADEER HUMBEL GUY Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 51 45.60 W W
E R3 BALLYMOLLOY ROGAN Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 38.3 6.00 E E R3
E UR FIDELIA Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 37.1 16.00 E E UR
E AR PRINCIPAL ESPOIR Miss Gemma Enthoven 0 0 43.1 8.00 E E AR
W SAFIM MCJ Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 35.2 8.00 W W
R MONARTS MASTERPIECE Miss Flora Harris 0 0 34.1 4.00 R R
W PORTPHILIP DOUBLE O FOUR Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 35.5 16.00 W W
W LADY MOYLISHA Ms Sara Squires 0 0 47.1 8.00 W W
W MONBEG BY DESIGN Miss Susie Berry 0 0 37.8 4.00 W W
W CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 39.3 W W W
W VIVENDI TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 34.7 19.20 W W
R SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Miss Piggy French 0 0 35.9 R R R
E UR DHI FIKTOR NITA Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 33.2 0.00 E E UR
R CLOUD DANCER II Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 31.6 8.00 R R
E R3 AMBASSADORS DISGUISE Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 34.3 8.00 E E R3
R ASKARI Mr Richard Waygood 0 0 35.2 8.00 R R
W DOWDSTOWN PLAY BOY Miss Isabel English 0 0 39.8 W W W
E UR PSH LAVA FLOW Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 27.5 0.00 E E UR
E HF RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E HF
W HARTACKER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 30 8.00 W W
E HF PENHILLS PRESIDENT Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 33.4 E E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 06.22
CCI-S 3* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AS IS Mr Andrew Nicholson 16 0 26.8 0.00 1.20 28.00
2 BROOKFIELD INOCENT Miss Piggy French 14 0 28.6 0.00 0.40 29.00
3 SIR PAPILLON Miss Laura Collett 12 0 29.4 0.00 0.00 29.40
4 CALLING CARD Miss Piggy French 10 0 27.5 0.00 3.20 30.70
5 BILLY WONDER Mrs Pippa Funnell 8 0 28.4 0.00 4.40 32.80
6 BANGO Mr Tim Price 6 0 30.3 0.00 4.40 34.70
7 EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 4 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 TREVILLICK Mrs Louise Harwood 4 0 35.7 0.00 2.00 37.70
10 COOLEY QUICKSILVER Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 4 0 28.6 0.00 9.20 37.80
11 GULIO Mr Ben McClumpha 4 0 31.4 0.00 6.80 38.20
13 GOLD NUGGET Mr Andrew Downes 4 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
14 RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 4 0 31.6 0.00 9.20 40.80
15 SIX FOR GOLD Miss Charlotte Bacon 4 0 36.3 0.00 5.60 41.90
16 GASTON Mr Tim Cheffings 4 0 31.9 8.00 3.60 43.50
17 VERSATILE DES ROIS Mr Richard Long 4 0 31.7 0.00 12.00 43.70
18 HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY II Miss Libby Seed 4 0 35 4.00 5.20 44.20
19 IBERON JMEN Mr Marcio Appel 4 0 34.6 0.00 10.00 44.60
20 DASSETT COOLEY DUN Mrs. Sarah Way 4 0 37.3 0.00 8.00 45.30
21 COOL TIDE Sir Mark Todd 4 0 33.2 4.00 8.40 45.60
22 COOLEY AT THE HILTON Mrs Selina Milnes 4 0 34.4 0.00 11.60 46.00
23 ROCK N ROLL DE BUISSY Miss Sophie Barlow 4 0 37.3 4.00 6.40 47.70
24 MY LUCKY DAY Miss Flora Harris 4 0 38.1 4.00 6.40 48.50
25 BALLYPATRICK SRS Mr Ruy Fonseca 4 0 33.5 4.00 11.20 48.70
26 GAME CHANGER Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 33.1 4.00 12.00 49.10
27 GALLEY LIGHT Mr Ben Way 0 0 36.1 8.00 6.00 50.10
28 CHF COOLISER Mr Tom McEwen 4 0 30.1 0.00 20.00 50.10
29 ROWLAND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 35.5 4.00 10.80 50.30
30 DRUMNACONNELL NICO Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 33.3 8.00 9.60 50.90
31 MOSSTOWN PRINCE Mr Harry Meade 4 0 36.4 0.00 16.00 52.40
32 PSH SURPRISE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 33.4 12.00 7.60 53.00
33 THE EMERALD LILY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 33.6 12.00 7.60 53.20
34 WHAT A CATCH II Mr Finley Atherton 0 0 35 8.00 10.40 53.40
35 PARTY TRICK Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 37.8 4.00 12.00 53.80
36 LARK ABOUT Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 31.8 0.80 22.40 55.00
37 GALWAYBAY TALENT Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 36.8 8.00 10.40 55.20
38 COOLEY SHOWTIME Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 31.4 10.80 13.20 55.40
39 REISKAMOE RUBY Miss Laura-jane Brown 0 0 40.3 8.00 7.20 55.50
40 CARVER DOONE Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 36.7 4.00 14.80 55.50
41 GLOBEMASTER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 33.2 8.00 15.00 56.20
42 DHI PURPLE RAIN Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 33.8 12.00 12.40 58.20
43 GLENFLY Mr Marcelo Tosi 0 0 34 16.00 8.40 58.40
44 INSIDE OUT DU LANGWATER Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 33.6 8.00 19.20 60.80
45 EASTERN GOLD II Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 33 12.80 15.60 61.40
46 ESPRIT III Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 37.7 4.40 21.20 63.30
47 CENTENNIAL Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 36.6 16.00 10.80 63.40
48 ENUMERO Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 43.2 7.60 12.80 63.60
49 MR CIN CIN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 33 12.40 18.40 63.80
50 JEFFERSON 18 Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 33 4.00 27.20 64.20
51 BALLYELLEN BUZZ Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 33.8 0.00 30.80 64.60
52 GIDEON Mr Harry Meade 0 0 32.8 4.00 28.60 65.40
53 GELMER Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 33.1 11.20 21.60 65.90
54 ABSOLUT OPPOSITION Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 32.8 16.00 17.20 66.00
55 BILLY BORDEAUX Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 35.7 13.20 19.20 68.10
56 SHADOW CHANEL Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 37.3 8.00 24.00 69.30
57 QUICK JE JAIME Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 0 40.8 4.40 25.20 70.40
58 ROWESTOWN MONKEY Miss Claire Mealing 0 0 40 0.00 30.80 70.80
59 BALLBREAKER SD Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 36.4 8.00 27.20 71.60
60 DYCHO Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 39 12.00 22.80 73.80
61 BANG ON TIME II Mr Miles Albert 0 0 36.7 8.00 29.20 73.90
62 EASTBOURNE Miss Tilly Williams 0 0 49.7 4.00 21.60 75.30
63 REBELLIOUS II Miss Chloe Lynn 0 0 38.6 0.00 38.40 77.00
64 FANTA BOY Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 25.9 8.00 44.80 78.70
65 HILTJE L Mrs Jo Carlin 0 0 34.9 4.00 44.40 83.30
66 QEH OCEAN VOYAGE Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 38.6 4.00 41.20 83.80
67 ARCOS Miss Stephanie Phillips 0 0 34.6 8.00 45.20 87.80
68 LEANORTH JD Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 39.9 8.00 41.60 89.50
69 GALVINISED Mr Paul Sims 0 0 35.2 12.00 50.80 98.00
70 ALL THATS MINE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 52.8 0.00 45.60 98.40
71 TRINITY CAVALIER Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 0 0 43.8 12.40 52.40 108.60
72 TRENWHEAL BONNIE Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 42.5 4.00 88.80 135.30
E UR BUT NOT TILL NOW Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 33.5 8.00 E E UR
R ROWBURY SPREE Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 39.4 0.00 R R
W MOUNT PANTHER Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 63.4 25.60 W W
W IRMANI D09 Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 W W W W
E R3 INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 37.1 12.00 E E R3
W ANOTHER PROPOSITION Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 32.6 W W W
W DISCO CHICK Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 34.9 W W W
E HF HAI FIVE Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E HF
E R3 CAROLES LORD Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 38.9 8.00 E E R3
E BALOU DE BEAUVAIS Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 33.4 4.00 E E
E R3 MANYOSHU Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 38.6 16.00 E E R3
E UR BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Miss Marion Watt 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E UR
E SHES KANNY Mrs Helen Jones 0 0 36.7 E E E
E R3 BARNADARRIG BOY Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 36.4 0.00 E E R3
E HF 22 CARROT GOLD Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 37.4 28.00 E E HF
W TOMMY TITTLE MOUSE Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 41.8 W W W
W HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 33.9 W W W
E UR SPRING PANORAMA Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 37.2 20.00 E E UR
W SPRINGPOWER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 28.2 0.00 W W
E UR GEORGISAUROUS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 28.2 0.00 E E UR
E R3 LISSYEGAN RORY Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 35.1 0.00 E E R3
R KEARNS BOY Miss Bryony Lewis 0 0 43.4 4.00 R R
E UR CORRAGGIO Z Miss Lissa Green 0 0 41.4 0.00 E E UR
W WILLUNGA Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 31 8.00 W W
E AR OXMOUNTAIN FLYER Miss Ellen Hobson 0 0 40.1 4.00 E E AR
W VELMA Miss Dani Evans 0 0 W W W W
W CORNASCRIEBE GLENPATRICK Mr Ben Edwards 0 0 35.7 W W W
E UR COOLPARKS SARCO Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 34 12.00 E E UR
R CLEARLY A COOLEY Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 0 41 0.00 R R
R ZEITGEIST Miss Tara Williams 0 0 41.9 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 06.36
CCI-S 4* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SWALLOW SPRINGS Mr Andrew Nicholson 32 0 29.4 0.00 4.40 33.80
2 CHARLY VAN TER HEIDEN Miss Mollie Summerland 29 0 23.8 4.00 7.20 35.00
3 HESTER Mr Alexander Bragg 26 0 29.4 4.00 10.00 43.40
4 WATKINS Mrs Zara Tindall 23 0 39.5 4.00 2.00 45.50
5 MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 20 0 27.1 4.40 14.00 45.50
6 EVERON VIVENDI Mr Freddie Scala 17 0 36 1.20 9.20 46.40
7 KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 14 0 30.5 8.40 8.40 47.30
8 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 12 0 38.2 0.00 9.20 47.40
9 SHANNONDALE QUEST Mr David Doel 10 0 32.9 4.00 10.80 47.70
10 CALADOR Mr Max Warburton 8 0 34.7 4.00 12.00 50.70
11 BILLY CHAMPAGNE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 8 0 39.6 0.00 11.20 50.80
12 DUKE Miss Catherine Burrell 8 0 35.1 0.00 16.40 51.50
13 ARTFUL TRINITY Miss Izzy Taylor 8 0 35 8.00 9.20 52.20
14 REDWOOD CLOVER Mr Max Gordon 8 0 37.6 0.00 15.20 52.80
15 GLOBAL FISION M Miss Lauren Innes 8 0 39.3 0.00 15.60 54.90
16 COOL INVESTMENT Miss Alice Dunsdon 8 0 40.8 0.00 16.80 57.60
17 I SPYE II Mr Jesse Campbell 8 0 37.8 4.00 19.60 61.40
18 DENVER VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 8 0 30.6 5.20 26.00 61.80
19 DG MARADONA Miss Mary Edmundson 8 0 40.9 0.00 21.20 62.10
20 MHS NEBRASKA Miss Rosie Thomas 8 0 44 0.80 18.80 63.60
21 DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Miss Sarah Holmes 8 0 33.5 5.20 26.80 65.50
22 DESERT MYSTERY Mrs Victoria Jessop 0 0 30.3 16.00 19.60 65.90
23 KING ALBERT Miss Charlotte East 0 0 41.8 4.80 19.60 66.20
24 TOUCH TOO MUCH Miss Caroline Clarke 0 0 36.6 4.00 26.00 66.60
25 FLEETWOOD MAC V Miss Chelsea Round 0 0 40.1 0.00 33.20 73.30
26 CLEAR DAWN Miss Charlotte East 0 0 42.2 0.80 30.40 73.40
27 TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Miss Ginny Howe 5 0 40.6 0.00 33.20 73.80
28 PRIMO III Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 0 54.9 4.00 18.00 76.90
29 ARDEEVIN RUBY Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 47.7 5.20 26.00 78.90
30 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 5 0 43.8 0.00 35.20 79.00
31 VENDOME BIATS Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 36.8 0.00 43.20 80.00
32 KELECYN SUPERNATURAL Miss Thea Horsley 0 0 47.7 13.60 19.20 80.50
33 KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 56.5 4.00 21.60 82.10
34 IVAR GOODEN Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 33.4 8.00 40.80 82.20
35 DIAMONDS N GOLD Mr Joshua Noakes 0 0 41.5 16.00 25.60 83.10
36 GLOBAL MILCHEM JJ Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 31.9 0.00 51.20 83.10
37 HHS NOBLE CALL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 41.8 12.00 32.80 86.60
38 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 35.9 4.00 49.20 89.10
39 GUARANTEED QUALITY Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 39.3 0.00 50.00 89.30
40 RIDGEBARN RUFF Miss Katie Richards 0 0 34.3 8.00 47.20 89.50
41 GALWAYBAY SMOKIE Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 37.1 1.60 52.80 91.50
42 TIGER MAIL Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 40 8.00 47.20 95.20
43 DON GENIRO Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 31.7 4.00 59.60 95.30
44 COOLEY ENNO Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 33.9 9.20 54.80 97.90
45 JUST WILLIAM XX Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 37 8.00 58.00 103.00
46 REHY LUCKY Miss Lauren Medcalf 0 0 46.9 13.20 48.80 108.90
47 TEMPLAR JUSTICE Miss Katie Preston 0 0 34.3 4.00 76.80 115.10
W GROVINE DE REVE Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 30.2 0.00 W W
R BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 36 8.00 R R
R LOWHILL CLOVER Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 30.2 8.00 R R
W BILLY BEWARE Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 W W W W
R WINTERDOWN ROYALE Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 48.7 0.00 R R
W DENIRO Z Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 0 27.5 0.00 W W
E R3 MY SQUIRE DE REVE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E R3
R OVER THE MOON VI Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 41.8 0.00 R R
W PERFECT STRANGER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 35.3 4.00 W W
E UR ROHERYN RUBY Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E UR
R ROSEMABER LANCUEST Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 35.9 0.00 R R
W SAMARKAND Mr Max Warburton 0 0 47.4 W W W
W ZEBEDEE IX Miss Ashley Harrison 0 0 39.6 28.00 W W
W VARDAGS SARATOGA Miss Flora Harris 0 0 36.9 12.00 W W
W UP MULBERRY STREET Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 38.9 W W W
E AR TREGAVERNE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 36.3 4.80 E E AR
R PINK DIAMOND II Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 43.1 0.00 R R
E UR TREFEINON SOVEREIGN Miss Emma Chamings 0 0 44.2 E E E UR
W MISCHIEVOUS Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 46.2 18.00 W W
E UR FERNHILL PLAYBOY Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 39.3 0.00 E E UR
E HF HEAT WAVE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 35.7 9.20 E E HF
E AR BRONZE DANDYLION Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 35 0.00 E E AR
R HOWICK FREEDOM Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 37.8 8.00 R R
W SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 30.6 W W W
W DON QUIDAM Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 29.3 0.00 W W
W MORELANDS CELEBRATION Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 0 42.5 W W W
R KELLEN Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 42.8 4.00 R R
W MY MAN MICKIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 42.2 20.00 W W
W BILLY THE RED Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 35.7 4.00 W W
E AR MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 49.7 E E E AR
R COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 37.2 1.20 R R
W KEC DEAKON Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 34.2 0.00 W W
W CONSEQUENT PIA Z Mr Geoffroy De Jamblinne 0 0 33.3 W W W
E HF ROCQUAINE BAY Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 35.4 4.00 E E HF
E R3 CARLETON Mrs Jane Buchan 0 0 32.8 13.60 E E R3
R BLUE BOY II Miss Lily Blunt 0 0 38 20.00 R R
W SEA SUMMER BAY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 35.7 12.00 W W
R BIARRITZ II Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 29.7 8.40 R R
R CARPE DIEM IV Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 0 34.7 0.40 R R
E HF MILAN Miss Catherine Burrell 0 0 28.2 8.80 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
IN - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FALCO IV Mr Tim Price 6 0 24.3 0.00 1.20 25.50
2 TIMOLIN Mr Gubby Leech 5 0 25 1.00 1.20 27.20
3 ABU DARIUS Mr Jack Leese 4 0 28 4.00 2.80 34.80
4 LIQUIDO VAN DE BUCXTALE Miss Amy Hulls 3 0 33.2 0.00 3.60 36.80
5 ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 2 0 33.6 0.00 3.60 37.20
6 NEWMARKET COBBLER Mr Alexander Bragg 1 0 37.1 0.00 2.00 39.10
7 THE EMPRESS Miss Emily Young-jamieson 1 0 32.3 8.00 2.80 43.10
8 KEC DIGITAL ERA Mrs Annette Higgins 1 0 32.3 0.00 11.60 43.90
9 CHEQUILA Miss Annabel Strawson 0 0 32.3 12.00 0.00 44.30
10 BROOKFIELD CAVALIER CRUISE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 30.5 8.00 6.40 44.90
11 CASTLERICHMOND WILLIAM Miss Emma Godwin 0 0 33.4 12.00 0.00 45.40
12 LEESTONE INDOCTRO IMP Miss Honor Barker 0 0 38.4 8.00 3.60 50.00
13 TOP TOTTY VI Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 39.3 4.00 6.80 50.10
14 JOLY JUMPER Mr Ricky Candi 0 0 35.2 8.00 14.80 58.00
15 SHOP DJ Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 39.1 16.00 3.60 58.70
16 SEAPATRICK HINT OF CRUISE Mr William Heaton 0 0 36.1 18.00 6.80 60.90
17 YOUGHAL LAD Mr Richard Norfolk 0 0 39.1 10.00 22.00 71.10
18 DONOGUE BIG RONNIE Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 35.7 12.00 23.60 71.30
19 BEWARE THE DIGGER Miss Florrie Dyer 0 0 35.2 27.00 9.20 71.40
20 GOLDEN GUN UK Mr George Hopwell 0 0 38.9 19.00 13.60 71.50
21 STEP FORWARD Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 35.2 27.00 22.00 84.20
22 HIDDEN LAW Mr Mark Corbett 0 0 33.2 11.00 42.00 86.20
E CR ROCKY XII Miss Emma Jones 0 0 34.8 E E E CR
W KELLISTOWN MARK Ms Alison Gill 0 0 W W W W
E UR DE JA VU IV Miss Kate Mills 0 0 29.3 E E E UR
R A SPLASH OF CLASS Miss Katy Dziedzic 0 0 34.3 15.00 R R
E UR BONOMAN Miss Alida Tysterman 0 0 28.2 0.00 E E UR
E CR COULSTON FIDELITY Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 45.5 E E E CR
W MAJOR DIAMOND FLIGHT Mr William Clayton 0 0 40.7 12.00 W W
W ISLINGTON Miss Roo Fox 0 0 30 26.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
IN - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROYAL HARVEST Mr Gubby Leech 6 0 27.1 0.00 0.00 27.10
2 REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Rowe 5 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
3 MERLOT Mrs Helen Jones 4 0 31.1 0.00 2.80 33.90
4 FERONA Mr Gubby Leech 3 0 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
5 DOOLIN DE REVE Miss Jasmine Holmes 2 0 31.8 4.00 1.60 37.40
6 DIAMOND CLOVER DERAWLIN Miss Tara Williams 1 0 35.7 4.00 2.00 41.70
7 RED RENDEZVOUS Miss Safia Woodward 1 0 34.1 8.00 0.00 42.10
8 FAERE SPIRIT Miss Line Andresen 0 0 30.9 10.00 2.00 42.90
9 IN DISGUISE II Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 27.3 14.00 2.00 43.30
10 HANDSOME Miss Sophie Byford 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
11 FERNHILL FAIR ENOUGH Miss Lauren Obosi 0 0 34.1 10.00 0.00 44.10
12 HAWKSWORTH Mr William Clayton 0 0 32.5 7.00 4.80 44.30
13 PUCCINI II Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 33.4 8.00 4.00 45.40
14 CURTIS DES CHAUMES Mr Gilles Serbource 0 0 34.8 16.00 0.00 50.80
15 MERRYWELL TRADITION Mr Harry Meade 0 0 31.8 12.00 7.20 51.00
16 FERNHILL FISSA Miss Miranda Filmer 0 0 33.9 11.00 9.60 54.50
17 LARIM R Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 24.8 27.00 5.20 57.00
18 LEAPING LORD Miss Coral Keen 0 0 30.9 12.00 14.40 57.30
19 URMA BK Miss Rebecca Giorgetti 0 0 33.6 16.00 9.60 59.20
20 HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 32.3 13.00 15.20 60.50
21 LISSYEGAN COOLEY Miss Sophie Spratling 0 0 32.7 19.00 10.80 62.50
22 ECLIPSE SB Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 36.6 0.00 32.00 68.60
23 WONHAM WHAT NEXT Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 35.5 19.00 22.80 77.30
24 SILVESTERS GOGO MARGAUX Miss Hannah Gadsden 0 0 33.6 23.00 55.20 111.80
25 NICE II Mr Ricky Candi 0 0 33.9 0.00 90.00 123.90
W DG CANTA Miss Christina Wiederkehr 0 0 W W W W
E UR MASHOOR Mr Alfie Haynes 0 0 38.9 E E E UR
W QUIMERA CP Miss Bella Lloyd Webber 0 0 W W W W
R RASCAL ROULETTE Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 37.3 19.00 R R
E AR BALOMO Mr Noe Delaune 0 0 34.1 8.00 E E AR
W COURAGUNEEN JENNIE Miss Amelia James 0 0 W W W W
E UR EASILY DUN Mr Cameron Christie 0 0 31.8 12.00 E E UR
E UR TIMMY TOO Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 36.1 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EMOTION II Mr Tim Price 6 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 KILTOWN SHERLOCK Mr Christopher Burton 5 0 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
3 COOLEY COPRESENTER Mr Tyler Cassells 4 0 26.5 4.00 0.40 30.90
4 MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Mr Harry Dzenis 3 0 26.5 0.00 4.80 31.30
5 BRIARLANDS SWEETANGO Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 23.3 8.00 0.40 31.70
6 COOL REIGN Sir Mark Todd 1 0 27.8 0.00 4.00 31.80
7 PSH ARTISTIC LICENSE Mr Michael Jackson 1 0 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
8 LANGALLER SEA FOX Miss Abi Lucas 1 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
9 ANNAGHMORE VALONER Mr Sam Griffiths 1 0 25.3 4.00 5.20 34.50
10 CHATTER ON Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
11 COOLEY CONVINCED Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 24.5 8.00 4.00 36.50
12 DALTON III Mr Andrew Nicholson 1 0 26 0.00 10.80 36.80
13 MONEY TALKS III Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 27 4.00 6.00 37.00
14 SOMETHING EXTRA Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 30.3 4.00 3.60 37.90
15 INCEPTION Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 29.5 4.00 4.40 37.90
16 CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 31 8.00 2.40 41.40
17 CURLY GIRL Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 24 13.00 7.20 44.20
18 BURNLEA SEA DANCER Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 30.3 4.00 10.80 45.10
19 KMR FINASCO Mrs Chloe Vestey 0 0 32.8 4.00 10.00 46.80
20 CROCKMORE JUST A GIGILO Ms Alison Gill 0 0 33.8 8.00 6.80 48.60
21 STAR ANISE II Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 30 4.00 14.80 48.80
22 MR BRABUS Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 29.3 4.00 16.80 50.10
23 HENRY GROVE Miss Poppy Grace Clark 0 0 34.3 8.00 8.40 50.70
24 HHS DASSETT CLASS Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 30.5 12.00 8.40 50.90
25 SEYCH'ELLE Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 26.3 8.00 16.80 51.10
26 VANQUISH III Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 31.8 8.00 14.40 54.20
27 MANRAY Miss Stephanie Carter 0 0 31.8 19.00 4.40 55.20
28 ENSEMBLE Miss Jessica Morris 0 0 35.5 12.00 8.40 55.90
29 GOODBYE OSCAR Miss Joanna Bialkowska 0 0 33.5 20.00 5.20 58.70
30 MONBEG ICON Mr Harry Meade 0 0 29 16.00 18.00 63.00
31 BARRISON Miss Coral Keen 0 0 26.8 19.00 18.80 64.60
32 MAATA OF PRINCIPLE Miss Grace Marshall 0 0 32.8 8.00 34.80 75.60
33 DARCY DE LA ROSE Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 28 8.00 40.40 76.40
34 SKYHIGH JUSTICE Mrs Charlotte Bailey 0 0 59.5 8.00 12.40 79.90
35 THE LILLY MILL Miss India Wishart 0 0 30.8 12.00 38.40 81.20
36 SVS DASSETT ENTERPRISE Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 31.3 0.00 52.40 83.70
W GOLDFINGER Mr James Avery 0 0 W W W W
E HF WIL CELTIC WINGMAN Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 42.3 4.00 E E HF
W ALANAS FIFTY SHADES Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 W W W W
W GLOBAL SMART CHOICE Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 W W W W
E BOND GIRL Miss Jessica Shopland 0 0 30.5 E E E
W CALCOURT VALLEY Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DAMASO Mr Andrew Nicholson 6 0 21.5 4.00 0.80 26.30
2 CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 5 0 23.5 0.00 2.80 26.30
3 BROKENBOROUGH BOUNCER Mr Michael Jackson 4 0 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
4 ARDEO PREMIER Mr Alexander Bragg 3 0 28.3 0.00 1.20 29.50
5 ISAZSA Mr Austin O'connor 2 0 24 4.00 3.20 31.20
6 HAPPY DAYS Miss Izzy Taylor 1 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
7 MHS SICARIO Mr Tim Rusbridge 1 0 30 0.00 4.40 34.40
8 CAPPULCORRAGH GEORGIO Mr Sam Gillespie 1 0 26.8 4.00 5.20 36.00
9 THE GAELIC CHIEFTAN Miss Abbi Stone 1 0 23.8 8.00 4.40 36.20
10 BILLY HOLIDAY Miss Danielle Frost 1 0 30 0.00 6.80 36.80
11 GORGEOUS GEORGE V Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 31 4.00 4.00 39.00
12 MY GRAND ILLUSION Mr Billy Marshall 0 0 32.5 5.00 1.60 39.10
13 JAGER BOMB Miss Line Andresen 0 0 23.5 4.00 11.60 39.10
14 KIVALDI Mr Callum Banfield 1 0 32.8 0.00 6.40 39.20
15 LANGALLER SHERLOCK Miss Abi Lucas 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
16 OPPOSITION APHRODITE Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 28 8.00 10.00 46.00
17 EMS FUTURA ESTRELLA Miss Sophie Smith 1 0 27 0.00 19.20 46.20
18 VIDALGO Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 31.8 4.00 12.80 48.60
19 COOLEY WINGMAN Mr Paul Whitehead 0 0 26.8 12.00 12.00 50.80
20 SNOOKOMS Miss Louise Holden 0 0 34.3 12.00 11.60 57.90
21 GLADSTONE Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 25.8 4.00 29.20 59.00
22 DIAMOND RICARDO Miss Scarlett Parker 0 0 34 25.00 5.20 64.20
23 DERRYLACKEY ANGEL Miss Lauren Wilson 0 0 24 9.00 32.80 65.80
24 MR TODD VII Miss Emily Dunning 0 0 32.5 12.00 33.20 77.70
25 JYNSKI Miss Alice Procter 0 0 33 18.00 37.20 88.20
26 BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 30.5 16.00 48.40 94.90
27 UNCLE SNOW Sir Mark Todd 0 0 28.3 0.00 78.00 106.30
E UR CAVALIER CO STAR Ms Alison Gill 0 0 34.5 16.00 E E UR
W HARTHILL MADONNA Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 37.8 8.00 W W
W UNDER OATH Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 W W W W
E AR JUST A DREAM IV Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 29.8 8.00 E E AR
R D AVRIL DU PINIER Miss Poppy Grace Clark 0 0 28.3 13.00 R R
R ROSSALOUGHA TED Miss Helena Pope 0 0 32.5 8.00 R R
W WONHAM FREE B Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 31 16.00 W W
W CHATSWORTH DIAMOND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 W W W W
E CR PINEAU DE RE Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 39 E E E CR
W BLING Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 W W W W
W TAVERNA TONY Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 20.5 10.00 W W
E AR ULCK DU LIN Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 40.8 20.00 E E AR
E AR LANGALLER LIBERMAN Miss Celia Marino 0 0 29.5 8.00 E E AR
E UR ROCKETMAN Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 21.8 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY ALBERTO Miss Libby Seed 6 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 PSH LETS TANGO Mr Michael Jackson 5 0 29.3 0.00 0.80 30.10
3 SILVER DON Mr Austin O'connor 4 0 25.5 4.00 4.00 33.50
4 LILAS GIRL Miss Christina Wiederkehr 3 0 25.8 8.00 0.00 33.80
5 HOLLYFORT LAD Miss Danielle Frost 2 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
6 GINO GINGERINO Mrs Jonelle Price 1 0 23.8 4.00 6.40 34.20
7 NOBLE HOTSHOT Mrs Amy Tough 1 0 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
8 ROYAL SPRING Mr Tom McEwen 1 0 31.8 0.00 2.80 34.60
9 COOLEY LANCER Miss Piggy French 1 0 28 4.00 5.20 37.20
10 OBOS NIDGE Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 22.8 8.00 6.40 37.20
11 LSS LANZAROTE Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 36.8 1.00 1.20 39.00
12 GUINESS Miss India Wishart 1 0 37.3 0.00 2.80 40.10
13 FERDI Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 35 3.00 4.00 42.00
14 GOLDEN YEARS Mr Sam Griffiths 1 0 30.8 0.00 11.60 42.40
15 ZONNETTE O A Ms Louise Turner-smith 0 0 40 4.00 1.60 45.60
16 WESTWINDS MACKENZIE Miss Tara Glen 0 0 26.8 12.00 14.00 52.80
17 ALONSO V Mr Angus Humfrey 0 0 32.5 4.00 17.60 54.10
18 COUNTRY CRUISE Miss Louise Scammell 1 0 42 0.00 13.20 55.20
19 FABIENNE 507 Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 0 0 30.5 8.00 18.80 57.30
20 SOMERVILLE PERUGINA Mr Ryan Hawkins 0 0 42.3 4.00 12.00 58.30
22 COAKHAM TOY Miss Nelly Pearse 0 0 38.3 16.00 11.20 65.50
23 ALBERT EINSTEIN Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 38.3 16.00 12.40 66.70
24 CASTLEKELLY RICHIE Mrs Abigail Dean 0 0 37.3 4.00 29.60 70.90
25 ENDEAVOUR IV Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 33.3 24.00 14.00 71.30
26 KEC SAFIA Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 35 12.00 35.60 82.60
27 DA PONTE DU BUISSON Z Miss Kelly Dunnington 0 0 31.3 16.00 38.80 86.10
E UR SHEEPDROVE CARIAD Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E UR
W CUFFESGRANGE LORD ADMIRAL Miss Bronte Monks 0 0 W W W W
E CR CAPUCHIN JACK Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 27.5 E E E CR
W CONTINUOUS Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 27 8.00 W W
E UR FELIX B Miss Leah Bentley 0 0 43.8 12.00 E E UR
W FOREVER SPRING Miss Annie Getley 0 0 W W W W
W CENTURIAN BAY Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 W W W W
E UR MOUSE ON A MISSION Miss Lucy Pope 0 0 30.5 E E E UR
R LUX ZEE Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 30.3 8.00 R R
E AR EDISON II Miss Bettina Cardinael 0 0 33.8 E E E AR
W WIZARD OF AUS Miss Hannah Quick 0 0 45.8 24.00 W W
E UR VERITAS VH SCHAARBROEK Z Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 24.8 4.00 E E UR
W DROGO OL Miss Lissa Green 0 0 33 16.00 W W
W PICCOLO V Miss Kate Honey 0 0 27.3 4.00 W W
W PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIGNIFIED HERO Mr Bill Levett 6 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 PSH LOVE AFFAIR Mr Michael Jackson 5 0 29.8 8.00 0.80 38.60
3 NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 4 0 30.5 0.00 10.40 40.90
4 IVIAN II Miss Isabel English 3 0 30.3 0.00 11.20 41.50
5 SWISS MAID Miss Sara Chittleburgh 2 0 26.8 12.00 4.40 43.20
6 JOUBERT Miss Ellie Fredericks 1 0 32.3 12.00 0.00 44.30
7 PRIMITIVE DAZZLE II Miss Lydia Hannon 1 0 36 8.00 2.00 46.00
8 CICERO VAN DE VIVE LA VIE Miss Charlotte Bullick 1 0 32.3 8.00 9.20 49.50
9 GLOBAL DHI DISCOVERY Miss Alex Kennedy 1 0 30 0.00 20.80 50.80
10 ARDEO KING OF THE SWINGERS Miss Louise Bradley 0 0 33 8.00 11.60 52.60
11 TEQUILLA B Z Mr Oliver Turner 0 0 40.8 12.00 0.00 52.80
12 THE SECRET JEWEL Miss Lulu Spence 0 0 33.5 4.00 16.80 54.30
13 LACKNASHANNAGH Ms Roseanna Ivory 0 0 35 8.00 11.60 54.60
14 SPORTY PATCH Miss Emily Gresty 0 0 34 5.00 15.60 54.60
15 CHINOOK CRUISADER Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 37.8 8.00 12.40 58.20
16 SEA YIN Miss Isabella Brent 0 0 38.3 12.00 8.00 58.30
17 BRAVEHEART VIII Miss Samantha Stockley 0 0 37.3 8.00 14.00 59.30
18 SAPHIR DU RHEU Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 40.5 18.00 3.60 62.10
19 HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 35.3 20.00 16.80 72.10
20 GORTMORE MRS BROWN Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 39 16.00 22.40 77.40
21 DHI HIGHLIGHT Mr James Avery 0 0 32.8 6.00 22.80 61.60
21 DUNGES BOLLINJER Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 34.5 16.00 34.40 84.90
22 JUST TALK Mrs Clare Valender 0 0 35.3 4.00 48.80 88.10
23 FORTLAND CRUISE Miss Lauren Mcnally 0 0 45 8.00 35.20 88.20
24 CHICAGO BLUE Mr Antoine Klinklin 0 0 32 0.00 64.40 96.40
25 BE ON TIME Miss Emily Pope 0 0 32.8 22.00 51.20 106.00
26 IN FASHION TOO Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 26.5 4.00 85.20 115.70
W COOLEY ADMIRAL Mrs Amy O'connor 0 0 28.3 W W W
W ONE COOL KING Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 W W W W
W IGEL Miss Piggy French 0 0 25.5 8.00 W W
W WOLF MASTER Miss Lissa Green 0 0 W W W W
E UR HOOPER HARRADINE Mr James Harradine 0 0 41 E E E UR
W CORNISH MAIL Miss Lucy Counsell 0 0 W W W W
W LYNWOOD FREE TIME Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 W W W W
W CATHERSTON ORATOR Dr Hannah Whitney 0 0 W W W W
HC GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Miss Lucy Wisher 0 0 30.5 0.00 W HC
W COOLCRONAN GOLD Miss Louise Price 0 0 35.8 16.00 W W
W BAD BOY D ALLEZ Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 W W W W
W BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Mr Dominic Eccleston 0 0 37.3 20.00 W W
R MASTER J Miss Cecilia Mayne 0 0 34 0.00 R R
W CALCOURT VERONA Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FORTHRIGHT Mr Matthew Glentworth 6 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 GLOBAL CANDY BOY Mr Jesse Campbell 5 0 27.8 0.00 0.40 28.20
3 MARMALAD Miss Charlotte Bonfield 4 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 REHY TRUCKER Miss Andrea Ryan 3 0 29 0.00 0.80 29.80
5 COBALT DE DUGNY Mr Alexander Bragg 2 0 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
6 PENHILLS EARL GREY Mr Bernie Wharfe 1 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 HINDOCTRO Miss Charlotte East 1 0 30.3 0.00 6.00 36.30
8 JUMBOS STAR Miss Livvy Nile 0 0 25.5 4.00 7.20 36.70
9 QUIMBA Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 26.3 8.00 3.60 37.90
10 JUST AN ILLUSION IV Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
11 TASHKALDOU Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 30 4.00 6.00 40.00
12 NOCENTINI VAN T VERAHOF Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 28 4.00 9.20 41.20
13 CORRIEVIEW NOAH Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 27.3 8.00 6.00 41.30
14 NONA VAN HET HOBOS Z Miss Amber Woodhouse 1 0 26.3 0.00 15.60 41.90
15 PROUD PRADO Mrs Margaret Whalley 0 0 32.3 4.00 8.00 44.30
16 DOWNTON COCO Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 29.8 9.00 10.00 48.80
17 CONTRAST Z Miss Jessica McLeod 0 0 30 16.00 6.40 52.40
18 A LA ROSE ANGLAISE Mrs Rosemary Overton 0 0 37.5 12.00 3.20 52.70
19 GORDON BENNETT BH Mr Daniel May 0 0 30 8.00 27.20 65.20
R STOCKADE Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 31.3 R R R
W MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 W W W W
W GLOBAL EX Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 33 0.00 W W
E HF TOP TOTTIE CE Mr Paddy Mountford 0 0 33 16.00 E E HF
E R3 OPPOSITION DA VINCI Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 38.5 19.00 E E R3
W DON STEFANO Miss Megan Brown 0 0 29.5 24.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPORTSFIELD GLOBAL WARRIOR Mr Jesse Campbell 6 0 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 COPYRIGHT COOLEY Miss Katherine Coleman 5 0 22.5 0.00 2.80 25.30
3 MAGNIFIQUE VAN DE DOORNHAAG Miss Flora Harris 4 0 21.8 0.00 7.20 29.00
4 SEAPATRICK CARLENTO Miss Brier Leahy 3 0 25.8 4.00 0.40 30.20
5 BALHAM HILL Mr Matthew Steel 2 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 STONEHAVEN PENHILLS COBRA Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
7 BE GEMMA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 31.8 4.00 5.20 41.00
8 GINGER GOLD Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.00 42.30
9 TSAPHYR DE LA DUYS Mr Gilles Serbource 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
10 REARCROSS DIANGO Mrs Georgie Messent 0 0 45 4.00 0.00 49.00
11 MONBEG EXCLUSIVE Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 17.5 0.00 31.60 49.10
12 CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Mrs Louise Harwood 1 0 37.3 0.00 14.00 51.30
13 DRIPSHILL DREAM MAKER Miss Holly Chivers 0 0 35.8 8.00 11.20 55.00
14 CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 39.5 12.00 6.40 57.90
15 CVS BARRIE BUG Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 34 8.00 20.80 62.80
16 WICKLOW DANCER Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 36 0.00 34.40 70.40
17 CCS MY GUY Miss Grace Dixon 0 0 31.3 0.00 44.00 75.30
18 STALD LILLESKOVS COOL RAFFI Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 26.5 8.00 67.20 101.70
E HF MR BLACK II Mrs Lynne Zijlmans 0 0 30 0.00 E E HF
R HOCUS POCUS IV Mr Alex Holman 0 0 29.5 0.00 R R
W KATIE BELL Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 26.3 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALVIN II Mr Austin O'connor 6 0 25.8 0.00 0.80 26.60
2 HAPPY BOY Mr Tim Price 5 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 JENSEN III Mr Max Warburton 4 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 MANDORIOR Miss Ellie Fredericks 3 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 CURRABAWN MINX Mr Tyler Cassells 2 0 27 4.00 0.40 31.40
6 KARINELLA RUBY Miss Hannah Hall 1 0 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
8 DANCING HERO VII Miss Kat Raybould 1 0 26.8 8.00 1.20 36.00
9 CUILLAN HILLS Mr Giorgio Nardilli 1 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
10 IMPERIAL TRUMP Miss Alice Procter 1 0 31.3 0.00 6.80 38.10
11 PHOENIX L Miss Jaz Jocelyn 1 0 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
12 CORINTHIAN CLOVER Miss Emily Moffatt 0 0 33.8 4.00 1.20 39.00
13 METALBRIDGE HARRY Mrs Julia Norman 1 0 37.8 0.00 2.80 40.60
14 THE GOSSIP Mrs Kate Beier 1 0 34 0.00 6.80 40.80
15 CAILNEA Mr Michael Bishop 1 0 37.5 0.00 4.40 41.90
16 JAC CRUISEO Mrs Paula Dewsbury 1 0 36 0.00 6.00 42.00
17 MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.00 42.80
18 LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 31 4.00 8.00 43.00
19 TREBOR Mr Harry Meade 0 0 27 8.00 8.00 43.00
20 CORGARY PRONTO Miss Claire Turner 0 0 31.3 4.00 8.00 43.30
21 DIAMOND DANCING HETTIE Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 38 4.00 3.60 45.60
22 THE WIZN'T Mr Paul Jarvis 0 0 32 8.00 6.00 46.00
23 ZAZU Mr James Avery 0 0 23.8 4.00 18.40 46.20
24 ARE YOU WITH ME Miss Louisa Kerr 0 0 37 4.00 5.60 46.60
25 CASH CASINO Mr Barnie Brotherton 0 0 33.5 12.00 6.40 51.90
26 CONCERTO Miss Chiara Conze 0 0 32 16.00 5.20 53.20
28 BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Sapphire Graham 0 0 33.8 0.00 29.20 63.00
29 TRICOLORE Mrs Gudrun Dean 1 0 45.5 0.00 19.60 65.10
30 BILLY EUROSTAR Miss Sorcha Muir 0 0 37.8 0.00 37.60 75.40
31 CORFU Z Miss Susannah Boddie 0 0 27.5 13.00 36.00 76.50
32 VIRGINIA Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 40.5 0.00 42.00 82.50
33 THE GREEDY GOOSE Miss Molly Hughes 0 0 39.3 8.00 51.20 98.50
E UR KNOCKAVARDAGH BOY Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 0 42 14.00 E E UR
W MIDNIGHT ASH Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 0 W W W W
E AR KINGTON Miss Kimberley Mallett 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E AR
W KILPATRICK KNIGHT Ms Georgina Herrling 0 0 30 0.00 W W
W WILDERWOOD STORM Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 0 39.3 8.00 W W
W EDISON Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 W W W W
E HF LAST FLIGHT II Mr Alexander Moor 0 0 35 E E E HF
E UR WISEGUY Miss Eleanor Binns 0 0 35.5 12.00 E E UR
R NOREWAY HARRY Miss Holly Needham 0 0 32.8 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
ON - Section Z
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
7 LOXLEYS LAST STAND Mr Bill Levett 1 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
27 ANDRASSY ECHO Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 38 4.00 20.80 62.80

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Barbury Castle Estate, Nr Marlborough, Rockley, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SN8 1RS

Grid reference SU138727


Newsflash

⚡️⚡️NOVICE & BE100 CLASSES ON SUNDAY ARE NOW CLOSED⚡️⚡️

The 100Open on Saturday is now full and any entries after midday will be put onto a waitlist. Please state whether you wish to be waitlisted for the 100Open on Sat or Sun, or the 100 on Sun.

PLEASE CONTACT ENTRY SECRETARY entries@tristareventing.com

The is now no longer a Late Entry surcharge.

PLEASE DO NOT PRINT OFF YOUR NUMBER UNTIL YOUR TIMES ARE SENT ON THURSDAY.

 

Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Extra two days added to Aston-Le-Walls (3)

Posted on 6th July 2020

Due to popular demand and to minimise the number of competitors being balloted, two additional days of competition have been added to Aston-Le-Walls (3).

Read the full story
View all news