ASWANLEY

ASWANLEY

Location

Aswanley, Glass, Huntly, Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom, AB54 4 XJ

Date

Saturday 1September 2018

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Pamela Ingleby
Contact Mrs Pamela Ingleby
Phone: 01466 700262

Event Secretary - Mrs Tanya Adamson
Contact Mrs Tanya Adamson
Phone: 01738 880245
Mobile: 07814 056874

Event schedule

Entries open

27 July 2018

Ballot date

10 August 2018

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

17 August 2018
Mrs Pamela Ingleby

Event Organiser

Aswanley, Huntly, Aberdeenshire, AB54 4XJ

Contact Details
Mrs Tanya Adamson

Event Secretary

The Steading, Glenalmond, Perth and Kinross, PH1 3SE

Contact Details
Callum McDonald

SJ Course Designer

Robert McSkimming

Course Designer

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE90 Saturday £60.64 £0.00 £60.64 £77.16 £15.00 View
BE90RF Saturday £60.64 £0.00 £60.64 £77.16 £15.00 View
BE80(T) Saturday £57.34 £0.00 £57.34 £73.50 £15.00 View
BE100 Saturday £60.64 £0.00 £60.64 £77.16 £15.00 View
N Saturday £69.91 £0.00 £69.91 £87.43 £15.00 View
BE100Open Saturday £60.64 £0.00 £60.64 £77.16 £15.00 View
ON Saturday £69.91 £0.00 £69.91 £87.43 £15.00

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: ASWANLEY Date: Sep 1 2018 Location: Aswanley, Huntly, Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.32
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYLARKIN BOUNCER Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 16 25.3 0.00 5.20 30.50
10 FINNAN BOY BLUE Mrs Carole Stewart 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.40 42.70
11 GLENGOWLA NECO Miss Catriona Boxall 0 0 39 4.00 1.20 44.20
12 MULVIN MOLLY Mr Ewan Cromarty 0 0 41.8 4.00 0.00 45.80
13 TOURMAKEADY DANDY Mrs Tara Forrest 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.00 47.80
14 SENOR MALIK Miss Aimee Robertson 0 2 44.8 0.00 4.00 48.80
15 FAUVE Miss Catriona Mclean 0 0 40 5.00 4.40 49.40
16 RINGWOOD NEPTUNE Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 31 8.00 12.00 51.00
17 BALLENTESKIN TARA HILL Mrs Jemma Carberry 0 0 39.5 4.00 9.20 52.70
18 IRISH LIQUEUR Miss Rachel Macleod 0 0 39 4.00 10.80 53.80
19 LAGHEY CLOVER Miss Sophie Bultitude 0 0 29.5 0.00 24.80 54.30
2 ROCKWOOD BEAU Miss Rosanagh Davison 0 14 30.5 4.00 0.40 34.90
20 ROSKEEN DOLLY LADY Miss Lauren Davidson 0 0 42.3 4.00 10.00 56.30
21 CAROLA Miss Georgina Chalmers-gray 0 0 30.3 8.00 20.00 58.30
22 LITTLEHILL CODY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 40.8 12.00 11.60 64.40
23 LADY DAISY III Miss Vicki Cursiter 0 0 37.3 24.00 4.80 66.10
24 FARRA II Miss Laura Patterson 0 0 45.8 4.00 26.40 76.20
25 ZAZOU V Mrs Ginny Finch 0 0 35.3 4.00 39.20 78.50
26 FREDDIE JAY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 42.3 8.00 56.40 106.70
3 HEAVEN EYES Miss Kelly Grant 0 12 31.8 0.00 4.80 36.60
4 THUNDER VII Miss Keely Gordon 0 10 33.5 0.00 3.20 36.70
5 GRANDE DAME SUNSHINE Miss Alison West 0 8 35.8 0.00 2.40 38.20
6 DISCOVERY B II Mr Sean Mardon 0 6 32.3 0.00 8.00 40.30
7 EIREANNACH BUACHAILL Miss Hannah Lumsden 0 4 39.3 0.00 1.60 40.90
8 MR LUCAS Ms Lisa Cox 0 4 40.5 1.00 0.00 41.50
9 SALVESTRO Miss Rheanne Williamson 0 4 41.5 0.00 0.40 41.90
E DONNADONI B Miss Laura Collins 0 0 32.5 E E E
E AR MOLLYS BRIGHT SPARK Miss Lauren Mclean 0 0 39.3 8.00 E E AR
E R3 SEANS HERO Miss Holly Farquharson 0 0 36.8 7.00 E E R3
E UR KAVANAGHS BRIDEVALLEY LUX Miss Nicky Polson 0 0 36 E E E UR
E UR SHERRYGROOM CLOVER LAD Miss Erin Donnelly 0 0 36.5 4.00 E E UR
E UR RIDGEWOOD ABBEY Miss Pip Fleming 0 0 38.5 35.00 E E UR
E UR LITTLE DANCER II Miss Alyssa Neumann 0 0 40.8 0.00 E E UR
R RUSHEENDUFF BOSCO Miss Julia Lamont 0 0 31 0.00 R R
W EQUINOX ISB Miss Eleanor Jack 0 0 40 W W W
W MACGREGORS ACE Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 W W W W
W MR FAMOUS SEAMUS Miss Charley Tanner 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.32
BE100Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUMBLE Miss Rebecca Johnston Harman 0 16 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
2 MR MACKENZIE NJ Miss Eilidh Mckenna 0 14 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
3 CALS LAD Mrs Lisa Kernaghan 0 12 34 4.00 3.20 41.20
4 FURIOSO DE FOJA Mrs Claire Smith 0 0 30.5 11.00 0.80 42.30
Optimum XC Time - 4.24
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOWHILLS MR HARVEY Mrs Hannah Whyte 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
10 TIGERNACH HARTSON BRUADAR Ms Sharon Nixon 0 0 38.5 0.00 12.00 50.50
11 SANDGATE STORY Miss Ellie Mcgaw 0 0 39.8 0.00 12.80 52.60
12 VARSITY FLIGHT Miss Kelly Welsh 0 0 31 0.00 26.80 57.80
13 LISBANE BLUE PETER Mrs Clare Lane 0 0 36.5 0.00 26.00 62.50
14 CUSHIESTONS BRUTE Ms Carol Hardie 0 0 33.3 0.00 29.20 62.50
15 D LONDON ROSE Miss Anna Casasola 0 0 39.5 4.00 20.00 63.50
16 BOPPER Miss Emma Haggart 0 0 37 0.00 27.60 64.60
17 ROVIE DANCER Ms Emily Harrower 0 0 32 8.00 24.80 64.80
18 ROSCONAEL CRUISE Mrs Kerry Balment 0 0 41 0.00 32.40 73.40
19 BRIGADOON JOSIE Miss Iona Campbell 0 0 35.3 8.00 33.60 76.90
2 GLYNEBOURNE ELLIOT Miss Emma Taylor 0 0 30.5 0.00 2.00 32.50
20 STIGMA Miss Susan Ravenshear 0 0 33.5 0.00 46.40 79.90
21 TUSKERBISTER MINIMUM OVERDRAFT Miss Gina Marshall 0 0 37.5 4.00 50.00 91.50
22 PORTHILL TARTAN BEAR Miss Rachel Shanks 0 0 32 4.00 56.40 92.40
23 JASPER XXII Miss Chelsey Cowie 0 0 57.3 4.00 34.00 95.30
24 LEEVILLA BALLYVARY YOUNG BOY Miss Katie Common 0 0 39 4.00 56.40 99.40
25 ASHCRAFT Miss Heidi Stuart 0 0 46.8 12.00 75.60 134.40
26 GEMS ALABAMA Miss Ruth Barclay 0 0 37 0.00 130.00 167.00
27 LUCK PENNY FROM OZ Miss Lisa West 0 0 37.5 0.00 166.40 203.90
3 SKI GUIDE Miss Davina Johnston 0 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
4 DIAMOND ROX Miss Louise Robertson 0 0 34 0.00 3.60 37.60
5 DON EDUARDO II Mrs Jennifer Burnett 0 0 35 0.00 3.60 38.60
6 FERMOY JUNIOR Mrs Katie Parry 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
7 PEGASE CHAMPEIX Miss Eloise Plant 0 0 35.5 0.00 4.40 39.90
8 KRAFTY CHRIS Mrs Diane Mackay 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
9 SWEETPIECE Miss Luci Alexander 0 0 43.3 0.00 4.00 47.30
E AR OOPSADAISY Mrs Catherine Smith 0 0 38.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 LUX AZZURRA Mrs Sarah Kirkwood 0 0 41.8 E E E R3
E R3 ALMUSHKHAS Miss Elizabeth Batchelor 0 0 37.5 18.00 E E R3
E UR BALHAGARTY NORTHERN LIGHTS Mrs Katie Innes 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E UR
E UR CROSSOWEN JAY Miss Kayleigh Evans 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E UR
HC CHAPEL DOWN Mrs Susan Padfield 0 0 35.3 0.00 24.80 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.24
BE80(T) - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISTER ATHLONE Miss Erica Tait 0 0 29.5 0.00 2.00 31.50
10 SERENITY BAY Miss Kayleigh Mackenzie 0 0 33.8 0.00 6.00 39.80
11 EDELWEISS Miss Nicola Howie 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
12 HELLO MURPHY II Miss Victoria Gladwyn 0 0 32.3 12.00 0.00 44.30
13 GLEN MHOR Mr Gavin Drummond 0 0 39 0.00 9.60 48.60
14 LAUCORS BOADICEA Miss Emma Mackay 0 0 37.8 8.00 4.00 49.80
15 BRYNFA LLEWELLYN Miss Amy Sim 0 0 27.8 4.00 25.20 57.00
16 ZIGGY STARDUST VIII Miss Laura Corsie 0 0 30.3 0.00 27.60 57.90
17 CABPLANT HIRE Dr Jane Valentine 0 0 35.8 12.00 12.80 60.60
18 BALHAGARTY MARCASITA Miss Caitlin Braes 0 0 36.8 12.00 14.40 63.20
19 ANNAGHROE APATCHIE Mrs Marion Dreelan 0 0 39 4.00 20.80 63.80
2 STOCKTON HAAKON Miss Amy Duncan 0 0 29.8 0.00 3.60 33.40
20 WINNETOU CCC Miss Sascha Nicholson 0 0 44 8.00 23.20 75.20
21 BALNASHALLOG VIPER Miss Jordan Milne 0 0 34.8 4.00 38.40 77.20
22 LOW TOWN BOY Mrs. Tracey Jayne Little 0 0 33.5 4.00 65.20 102.70
23 RIFFEYLANDS KOOL DIAMOND Miss Katie Mcintosh 0 0 38.5 18.00 56.40 112.90
24 SAOR LE CHEILE Mrs Vanya-louise Matthews 0 0 36.5 0.00 79.60 116.10
25 BLUFF Miss Jackie Taig 0 0 33.3 0.00 94.40 127.70
3 FLYING BUCK SEMPRA Mrs Caroline Mcintosh 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
4 FOURPENNY FELLOW Miss Amanda Hodsdon 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 DUNCAN DO Miss Carolyn Thomas 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.20 37.00
6 CAHANAGHS GOLDEN BOY Miss Beth Simpson 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
7 GLANDORE GREY MIST Miss Astrid Cowie 0 0 31.3 0.00 6.40 37.70
8 DURRIS KIND OF MAGIC Miss Jaclyn Skinner 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.60 38.40
9 LITTLE MISS OAKLEY Ms Eilidh Herd 0 0 34.5 0.00 5.20 39.70
E R3 SANTANA Miss Heidi Stuart 0 0 34.8 E E E R3
E UR SUNNY JIM VII Miss Gillian Fowlie 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E UR
R LOORBHUS DAZZLER TWO Miss Rachael Cross 0 0 34 26.00 R R
W SISTERPATH HURRICANE Miss Chloe Terrell 0 0 W W W W
W DUBFORD GREENSTAR Miss Nadine Mcdonald 0 0 W W W W
W ALMOND BEACH II Miss Jenna Campbell 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.29
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLACKWATER ANDY Ms Sophie Mcken 0 8 28.5 4.00 2.40 34.90
10 IMAZING Miss Annie-kirsty Macleod 0 0 30 0.00 28.40 58.40
11 BODYLAIR SCHIEHALLION Miss Kathryn Hamilton 0 0 42.5 8.00 9.60 60.10
12 FAN DABY ANGUS Ms Amanda Waugh 0 0 20 34.00 6.40 60.40
13 CHARME DE FLEE Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 0 32 4.00 28.80 64.80
14 DIAMOND GYPSY JO Ms Jean Gunn 0 0 42 8.00 20.80 70.80
15 OCHO GADRIO Mrs Jennifer Burnett 0 0 25.8 12.00 33.60 71.40
16 PRIDE OF DRUMBOY Mr Alasdair Matheson 0 0 37.8 16.00 34.80 88.60
17 JUST JERRY VI Miss Karen Grant 0 0 40.3 12.00 38.40 90.70
2 DAKOTA DOLLAR Mrs Amy Wolfe 0 7 25.8 4.00 6.80 36.60
3 RATHCLINE BOY Miss Lauren Hansen 0 6 35 0.00 6.00 41.00
4 LOTTIE X Miss Isla Gill 0 5 34.8 4.00 2.40 41.20
5 TILLYOCHIE TOM Miss Felicity Edmondson 0 4 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
6 LIMERICK LEGEND Miss Kelly Donald 0 0 32 4.00 6.40 42.40
7 ALBERTO Miss Jennifer Ramsay 0 0 29.8 8.00 8.40 46.20
8 WILLOWS DARLING Miss Elisa Miller 0 0 40.8 4.00 2.00 46.80
9 HEATHERSLADE PRINCE Miss Rachel More 0 0 42.5 8.00 0.00 50.50
E R3 MIAMI DABHAND Miss Libby Clark 0 0 41.8 4.00 E E R3
E UR ASWANLEY SARACEN Miss Jennifer Kincaid 0 0 32.5 E E E UR
E UR ROYAL OPERA Mrs Alex Allan 0 0 37.8 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 4.29
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KIRTLE HARRY HOPEFUL Miss Mollie Green 0 8 30.3 0.00 8.00 38.30
10 KASH Miss Meghan Blackwood 0 0 32.8 0.00 29.20 62.00
11 BUNGOWLA MR MOUSE Miss Claire Phillips 0 0 33.8 4.00 26.00 63.80
12 EDEN IV Miss Stephanie Stewart 0 0 30 4.00 34.00 68.00
13 GRAINNE OG Mrs Rebecca Rozin 0 0 30.8 4.00 36.80 71.60
14 MAYBE MARLENE Mrs Sally Peter 0 0 33.5 10.00 31.60 75.10
15 ISAPON JOHN OF CASTLESIDE Miss Beth Casasola 0 0 41.3 4.00 41.60 86.90
16 SUNSIDE CAPER Mr Wojtek Boguslaw 0 0 41.3 0.00 72.00 113.30
2 GUCCI LADY Ms Rowan Morgan-paulson 0 7 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
3 BODYLAIR TINTO Miss Kathryn Hamilton 0 6 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
4 RAZZAMATAZZ IV Miss Vicki Cursiter 0 5 39.5 0.00 2.40 41.90
5 COONAHINCH GEORGE Miss Hannah Chisholm 0 4 34.5 12.00 0.00 46.50
6 TOO SMOOTH Ms Barbara Cowan 0 0 35 4.00 11.20 50.20
7 VDL CAVALIER Miss Fiona Black 0 0 39.5 4.00 7.20 50.70
8 DURRIS PANDORA Ms Donna Campbell 0 0 34.3 8.00 17.20 59.50
9 DANCING LEPRECHAUN Mrs Grace Moran 0 0 31 8.00 22.80 61.80
E RIDINGHILL POP A LONG Miss Katie Waters 0 0 32.8 12.00 E E
E HUMBLE PYE Miss Meg Ferguson 0 0 38.5 4.00 E E
E AR ROCK KINGDOM Mr Findlay Lawson 0 0 48.8 16.00 E E AR
E R3 CYRANO Z Mrs Naidene Urquhart 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E R3
E UR GLEOITE Miss Flora Foreman 0 0 41.8 15.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 4.29
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DASH OF CLASS Mr Robert Clunas 0 8 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
10 MR JK Mr Lewis Lawson 0 1 45.8 0.00 6.40 52.20
11 SHARP SHOOTER Miss Rebecca Taylor 0 0 34.8 20.00 0.00 54.80
12 RUSTY III Miss Caitlin Flavell 0 0 33.3 16.00 6.40 55.70
13 GARRY Mrs Angela Runcieman 0 1 46.5 0.00 10.80 57.30
14 DURRAN VICTORIA Miss Eilidh Forbes 0 0 39.8 0.00 37.60 77.40
15 SEPTENARIUS Mr David Cockill 0 0 44.8 24.00 45.60 114.40
2 HILLTOWER TINKERBELLE Mrs Susan Lawrie 0 7 37.5 0.00 3.60 41.10
3 GROVE WARRIOR Miss Zoe Mackay 0 6 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
4 GREY DANSER Miss Charlotte Emma Crisp 0 5 38.5 0.00 4.40 42.90
5 GALLIANS GRACIE Miss Claire Morrison 0 4 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
6 RIO BRAVO Miss Isabella Scott 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.80 43.60
7 WANG DANG DELTA Miss Holly Burton 0 1 46.8 0.00 0.40 47.20
8 TEMPLEBREADY BOY Miss Gail Mackay 0 0 28.5 14.00 5.20 47.70
9 HOT TREND Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 34.5 8.00 8.40 50.90
E FURY Miss Freja Bishop 0 0 45.5 13.00 E E
E AR SONAS ORESTUS Miss Prue Scott 0 0 40.3 12.00 E E AR
E R3 BALHAGARTY HAGRID Miss Lucy Broad 0 0 33.3 E E E R3
E UR JUMPING JAKE FLASH Mr Cameron Fordyce 0 0 42.5 E E E UR
E UR WATT THE FOX Miss Rhyian Skinner 0 0 34.3 24.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 4.29
BE90RF - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAILLES LAD Miss Rachael Cross 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 CLOVER I Miss Kelly Reid 0 1 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
11 EQUIT Mrs Claire Smith 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
12 RINCEOIR ALAINN Mrs Lynda Macey 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.40 39.90
13 JUSTVAL Miss Katherine Gosling 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
14 ATLANTIC AFFAIR Miss Mhairi Munro 0 1 33 0.00 8.00 41.00
15 CHELLAGH Miss Alexandra Heard 0 1 36 0.00 6.00 42.00
16 MONIVEA BOY Miss Kari Dunlop 0 1 36 0.00 7.60 43.60
17 FUNKY TOWN Ms Annabel Sall 0 0 32.3 0.00 28.80 61.10
18 CHIPPENDALE VIVALDI Miss Sharon Christie Thom 0 0 30.3 0.00 31.20 61.50
19 LIMITED EDITION X Miss Olivia Grant 0 0 28 38.00 0.00 66.00
2 GORTMORE UNAVOIDABLE DIAMOND Miss Claire Louise Bain 0 7 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
20 EASTERTOWN IRISH GOLD Miss Lorna Mckechnie 0 0 40.3 0.00 46.40 86.70
3 HILLHOUSE MASTER MURPHY Miss Karon Carson 0 6 26.5 0.00 7.60 34.10
4 ITS OZZY Miss Sharon Christie Thom 0 5 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Miss Persia Bhatia 0 4 30.8 0.00 4.00 34.80
6 CULMORE FRANK Miss Kyla Grieve 0 1 33.8 0.00 2.00 35.80
7 G L FLASHY BLUE Miss Sarah Cunningham 0 1 35.3 0.00 1.20 36.50
8 TONEVANE BONNIE Miss Claire Simpson 0 1 30.8 0.00 6.40 37.20
9 TINO II Ms Brook Walker 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
E UR CLOUD CORRIB BLUE Mrs Keileigh More 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 5.15
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIARADOS CHEEKY BOY Mr Wills Oakden 6 32.8 0.00 5.20 38.00
10 WATERMARK Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 35.3 30.00 68.80 134.10
2 SPIDERS WALK TALL Mrs Sasha Brunton 5 38 8.00 11.20 57.20
3 BECCONSALL STORM Mrs Tracy Van Someren 4 41.5 0.00 16.00 57.50
4 JUBILEE Mrs Avril Johnston 3 35.5 8.00 14.80 58.30
5 TWILIGHT A Z Miss Zoe MacLennan 0 0 44.8 8.00 5.60 58.40
6 PARA HANDY II Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 34.5 17.00 17.20 68.70
7 CABALLO ROJO Mr Roan Grant 0 0 35.3 4.00 38.00 77.30
8 WILLOUGHBY MAGIC Mr Andrew Ward-smith 0 0 42.8 8.00 33.20 84.00
9 AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 0 0 39.3 8.00 43.20 90.50
E CAVALIER CANDY FLOSS Miss Dawn Eddie 0 0 36.8 E E E
E AR BLACK DIAMOND TRIBES Mr Steve Donaldson 0 0 45.8 7.00 E E AR
E AR ZAHIRA LUX Miss Flora Lind 0 0 37.3 8.00 E E AR
E HF MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E HF
HC FERNHILL INSPECTOR Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 30.3 0.00 6.00 HC
R SHANNONDALE FLIGHT Ms Brook Walker 0 0 41.8 0.00 R R
R JUST ASKE DARCY Miss Sally Kidd 0 0 36.5 R R R
R BELLISIMA II Miss Lizzie Montgomery 0 0 38.3 8.00 R R
W PHAR SOUTH Mr Andrew Ward-smith 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Aswanley, Glass, Huntly, Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom, AB54 4 XJ

Grid reference NJ446398


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Website update: 22/02/2019

Posted on 22nd February 2019

It’s been a week since the new website went live and since the launch we have seen nearly 250,000 users amassing just under half a million page views. As expected, the peak traffic this week came just after launch with more than 6,500 users on the site between 6pm and 7pm on Friday 15 February.

 

Read the full story
View all news