ASTON-LE-WALLS TRY EVENTINGASTON-LE-WALLS TRY EVENTING

Newsflash

 Section Lists and Times for Monday and Tuesday are on Eventing Scores where you can also print your numbers.   All Competitors are required to complete the Equine Health Declaration prior to the competition.  You can find the online declaration form  on Eventing Scores next to your name.
Dressage Tests for Try Eventing:
BE100 - BE106
BE90 - BE95
BE80 - BE95

ASTON-LE-WALLS TRY EVENTING

Location

Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Aston-le-Walls, Northants, United Kingdom, NN11 6RT

Date

Monday 5 to Tuesday 6 April 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Ann and Nigel Taylor

Entries Secretary - Tissie Reason
Contact Tissie Reason
Mobile: 07721 551713

Course description

Aston-le-Walls will continue to provide educational and varied, well presented fences at all levels.
Courses will be varied and will incorporate more new fences. We have our own irrigation equipment so all courses will be watered as necessary.

Official website

Aston-Le-Walls

Event schedule

Entries open

3 March 2021

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

17 March 2021
Ann and Nigel Taylor

Event Organiser

Daventry, NN11 6RT

Tissie Reason

Entries Secretary

The Hovel, Washbrook Farm, Daventry, NN11 6RT

Contact Details
Nigel Taylor

Course Designer

Naomi McAleese

SJ Course Designer

Jonathan Clissold

Technical Advisor

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 7889139659

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 608417053.
If you require similar times to another competitor, please ensure that both entries ask this in the 'Special Requests' section of the entry.

Open to BE Members and Non Members

Refund Policy
No refund after ballot date unless replaced - see Rule 4.11.
IF CANCELLED DUE TO WEATER OR COVID WE WILL GIVE A FULL REFUND MINUS ANY BE DEDUCTIONS

Entry Amendments
Contact the Entries Secretary by email no later than the Entry Amendment date 25/02/2020.

Starting Times
Available 27/02/2020 between 6pm - 8pm via the Entries Secretary or view online.

Starting Fees
No Start Fees

Special Notices

In case of abandonment phone 07721 551713.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted.

Helpers
Competitors able to provide help on the day in some capacity will receive some priority in the event of a ballot.

Washbrook Farm is home to a shooting enterprise and therefore dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Entrance Policy
As per BE Covid-19 Guidlelines.

Classes table

Class Day Member Price Non Member Price
BE80 Monday £70.00 £75.00
BE90 Monday £70.00 £75.00
BE90 Tuesday £70.00 £75.00
BE100 Tuesday £70.00 £75.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees


Dressage will be on the all-weather arena and Show Jumping on all weather or on grass depending on the weather.

Prizes

No Prize Money. 
Clear Round Rosettes will be awarded. 

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE90 84
Class Entries
BE80 38
BE100 55

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - HARTHILL FLAMENCO Izzy Taylor
- - ODALISQUE Kirsty Chabert
- - BRANDEN STAR Esther Pibworth
- - FALMORE ROCKY Izzy Barratt
- - INDIANA ROYALE Lily Ergatoudis
- - EASTER STAR WM Samantha Lissington
- - WHIXLEY QUALITAS Oliver Townend
- - ROYALESQUE Izzi Kirk
- - GRACETON LOVELY LADY Polly Mainds
- - HATHAWAY ROYALE Izzy Taylor
- - GUSSINI PARISOL Ollie Brown
- - MAJGARDENS EPO CARTANO Marie Lund
- - NORMA GII Kirsty Chabert
- - COOLOCK EMPEROR Ella Hitchman
- - FLAMBOYANT Max Warburton
- - NANTLLESG ISLWYN Bella Ruddle
- - TOMMY TUCKERY Georgia Page
- - BOROUGH BOY Laura Davies
- - CARAGHS TRENDY KING Nicholas Holden
- - STAPLESTOWN BRIGADE Georgy Killengray
- - MAYERTORNE POPADOODLEDOO Jaya O’neill
- - CALICO BAY Jenny MacRitchie
- - RATHNAGREW GREY TEX Nicola Horsley-gubbins
- - PEPPER PALOU Anna Graham
- - LONDON FINE TIME Gemma Dainty
- - CHANTILLY AMATULLAH Ella Dalton
- - STORM DANDY Oliver Townend
- - ALANS FLIGHT Heather Durn
- - GARDENHILL BOY Emma Copestick
- - THE PAGAN CELT Izzy Taylor
- - GENTLE LION Oliver Townend
- - KUWAIT SILVER Melissa Joannides
- - SHADOWS PRINCE Ellie Bierton
- - NEWMARKET ALLOY Izzy Rees
- - GLEN CORRIN Izzy Wright
- - JASON KING Izzy Taylor
- - GREAT FUN Zara Brewer
- - HERALDIKS GIRL OPPOSITION Kirsty Chabert
- - MBF EARLY BIRD Jessica Watts
- - EASY PEASY II Clare Cottingham
- - COOLEY WITH AMBITION Harry Horton
- - PENDAN NEVADA Hannah Tweedy
- - BUZZ Annie Bridgwood
- - SEEK INDI Maia Ramasamy
- - VIEWED AWAY Harriet Walker
- - COME ON TOBY Roxanne Swain
- - BIFFOS DE ONE Isabelle Hemus
- - GUEVARA M2S Katie Barber
- - NEWHUNT’S BEBOBALOOLA Lynette Taylor
- - THE DREAM CATCHER II Katie Leetham
- - GRAFS SHILLING Tom Fray
- - CHABLIS M Z Suzanne Watson
- - TIGER BAY Harriet Shaw
- - FLYER DES COUPEAUX Philippa Hendry
- - CAMBOURNE CHARISMA Melissa Joannides
- - CHAPTER FIVE Katie Barber
- - COS ME IS A GG Emily Philp
- - LUCKY ALBERT Mairead Mcgrath
- - HIO RAMIRO BOY Sally Wood
- - BELLA EMMY Harriet Ford
- - DEODORO FAER Melissa Joannides
- - CLARISSIMO Katie Barber
- - UNNAMED (808129) Emily Philp
- - AFFAER COMPROMISE Mairead Mcgrath
- - POINTILLISTE HERO Oliver Townend
- - GOOD OMEN III Tom Fray
- - AXEL V Catherine Davies
- - DAWN RUN Emily Sinton
- - JEWELLED QUEST Sophie Jackson
- - RUBECULA Charlotte Cramphorn
- - SSH TOM BOY Kate Ewart
- - KORALINE Emma Winter
- - RIFFALA DU BUISSON Helen Burree
- - KNOCKASH BENJI Willa Peel
- - CROWN OF ROSES Harriet Walker
- - GLORIOSA VAN TWELVE OAKS Ava Cox
- - SPRINGTIME CAVALIER Caroline Wells
- - JOVIAL PINBALL WIZARD Isobel H Hudson
- - DIRECT EMPEROR Teri Rudkin
- - BARAMONA LASS Jessica McCaldin
- - DOE DARA Jessica Sheehan
- - J.II Thomas Dovkants
- - CHIARDILUNA Paolo Belvederesi
- - SIR ARCHIE Emma Hyslop-Webb

BE80

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - FAST COMPANY Samantha Lissington
- - SPUD MAN Nichola Dos Santos
- - HEROS LAMP Aisling Martin
- - RETURN TO SENDER Hannah Clifford
- - IRIS MERE Debby Hodson
- - PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Kim Tibble
- - DANCON BIEL TIEN Daisy Price
- - CEIDE HUMPHRY Helen Hickson
- - ARCTIC STORM III Cathryn Clarke
- - OAKIE DOKIE Emily Gilder
- - FERGAL FECKITT Gemma Fronda
- - HAZELBROOK SANDIAGO Emma Eales
- - ROCKTOP REBEL Henry Harrison
- - MAN IN THE MIRROR Issy Insley
- - QUEEN OF DRAGONS Kelly Marie Hibbitt
- - CLASHGANNON WAY lois hempston
- - DOT TO DOT Louise Porter
- - GHF PARTY TIME Jessica Watts
- - BRACKENMIX Mairead Mcgrath
- - INVERSCADDLE BAY Alex Greatorex
- - KARAKTER W Lucy Jackson
- - MASTER ARCHER Harry Horton
- - LILLIPUT DARK NIGHT Samantha Lissington
- - CAHIRNAGRY LADY Thomasin Kemp
- - MAKE BELIEVE Ellie Crabtree
- - HILLBERRY Lucy Jackson
- - RINGWOOD ROY Masahiro Yonemaru
- - QUITE STORMY Mila Cabianca
- - HS DIAMOND LIL Isobel Stockwell
- - UVERA Z Samantha Lissington
- - LUX LIKE QUICKLY Lucy Jackson
- - OUT OF THE BLUE II Rachael Ward
- - ONE ROYAL Vicky Smith
- - MIXIT Ruth Tutton
- - BLOOMFIELD SPOTLIGHT Jamie Vine
- - CAILIN BEAG LIATH Sarah Zoryk
- - LUNA LADY Sophie Jeffries
- - HELVICK HSH HERO Sophie Hall

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - KBS TIME TRAVEL Emma Hyslop-Webb
- - PARKFIELD COOPER Tom Bird
- - OWE TWO Grace Taylor
- - CORIMIRO Sarah Bullimore
- - CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Grace Hornby
- - BRACKLEYS BOTTEGA Oliver Townend
- - TIGER'S LEGACY Bill Levett
- - BIG FRECKLES Kathryn Robinson
- - SILVER VENTURE Melissa Joannides
- - JENNY’S QUALITY Fiona Davidson
- - SPITFIRE Emily Philp
- - FINCH HATTON Victor Burtin
- - CHICAGO CHARLIE Emma Hyslop-Webb
- - HEADLEYS DELUXE Giovanni Ugolotti
- - GORTFADDA PRIME TIME Claire Huyton
- - CLINTONSTOWN WINDY Isabel Bhatia
- - J.II Thomas Dovkants
- - COOLEY STIRLING Oliver Townend
- - CALAIS JUNIOR VAN GENERHESE Z Sally Chamberlain
- - SHANNONDALE ARCHIE Bill Levett
- - INXS Liv Peck
- - FOSTER BOUGAUX Victor Burtin
- - THE MILLERS TALE Eleanor Binns
- - BURLEY MORSE Alexandra Horne
- - ISINGTON ILLUSION Harriet Ford
- - CIPRIANNA DE EPSOM Carolyne Ryan-Bell
- - PROUD MAIRI Mairead Mcgrath
- - THATCH AND GO Laurence Hunt
- - EDS TYPHOON Oliver Townend
- - MINNIE MOO Isabelle Rucker
- - CESANO H Emily Rucker
- - ESPINAS DE LA GÈNE Clara Roboam
- - WITH LOVE Gemma Webster
- - A SPARKLING BELLINI Mei Lou
- - CARRAIGH CURSA Olivia Jones
- - MISS COBRALYN Amanda James
- - GALETHA Lindsay Middleton
- - MBF BITE THE BULLET Oliver Townend
- - ELLIES CANDY GIRL Carolyne Ryan-Bell
- - LOCKINGE FINN Hannah Clifford
- - RNH CAPPUCCINO Fiona Davidson
- - DARK ISLAND Tamarah Keir
- - HEADLEYS DECOY Giovanni Ugolotti
- - CONCANNON KINSMAN Emma Hyslop-Webb
- - FENOMAN MSF Katie Barber
- - QUIWI SPRITE Sarah Bullimore
- - ROSSDARAGH TOP QUALITY Katie Rucker
- - GODINUS CB Teri Rudkin
- - TEMPLE HALL TANGO Caitie Slater
- - BRIDEVIEW MASTER GEORGE Bill Levett
- - DESERT DANCER Oliver Townend
- - SECOND VISION Claire Dodson
- - KWANTA KOSTA Victoria Griffiths
- - QUANTIZED Johnny Hornby
- - FARCEUR D'ELLE Michael Winter

Map

Location

Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Aston-le-Walls, Northants, United Kingdom, NN11 6RT

Grid reference SP495505


Newsflash

 Section Lists and Times for Monday and Tuesday are on Eventing Scores where you can also print your numbers.   All Competitors are required to complete the Equine Health Declaration prior to the competition.  You can find the online declaration form  on Eventing Scores next to your name.
Dressage Tests for Try Eventing:
BE100 - BE106
BE90 - BE95
BE80 - BE95
Entries Closed

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news