ASTON-LE-WALLS (XX)ASTON-LE-WALLS (XX)

Newsflash

DUE TO HS2 WORK, WELSH ROAD WILL BE CLOSED BETWEEN ASTON-LE-WALLS AND THE A423 SO PLEASE ACCESS THE EVENT FROM THE A361.  All proceeds from this event are going to benefit the BE Youth programme to reduce the deficit of funding cuts. 
Celebrity Coaches who will be giving winners of each section a one to one lesson are:  ONU18Section A Richard Waygood; Novice Section B Nicola Wilson; Novice Section C Novice Chris Bartle, ON Section D  Chris Bartle; Novice Section E Richard Waygood;   100 Open Section F Kitty King, 100 Section G Sarah Bullimore; 100 Section H Harry Meade; 90 Open Section I Piggy March; 90 Section J  Laura Collett, 90 Section K Tom McEwen, 90 Section L  Pippa Funnell, 80 Section M  Harry Meade; 80 Section N Gemma Tattersall; 100 Section O Sarah Bullimore, 100 Section P Pippa Funnell.
Class Prize winners will be emailed with how to book their lessons.
To claim your prize money please download the Prize Money Claim Form and email it to wendy.mcgowan@britisheventing.com






 

ASTON-LE-WALLS (XX)

Location

Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Aston-le-Walls, Northants, United Kingdom, NN11 6RT

Date

Thursday 28 to Friday 29 October 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Ann and Nigel Taylor

Entries Secretary - Tissie Reason
Contact Tissie Reason
Mobile: 07721 551713

Course description

Aston-le-Walls will continue to provide educational and varied, well presented fences at all levels.
Courses will be varied and will incorporate more new fences. We have our own irrigation equipment so all courses will be watered as necessary

Official website

Aston-Le-Walls

Event schedule

Entries open

20 September 2021

Ballot date

5 October 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

6 October 2021

Event Team

Ann and Nigel Taylor

Event Organiser

Daventry, NN11 6RT

Nigel Taylor

Course Designer

Tissie Reason

Entries Secretary

The Hovel, Washbrook Farm, Daventry, NN11 6RT

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 608417053.
If you require similar times to another competitor, please ensure that both entries ask this in the 'Special Requests' section of the entry.

Refund Policy
No refund after ballot date unless replaced - see Rule 4.11.

Entry Amendments
Contact the Entries Secretary by email no later than the Entry Amendment.

Starting Times
Available 25/04/2021 between 6pm - 8pm via the Entries Secretary or view online.

Starting Fees
Payable with entry fee. Start fees include VAT

Stabling

On-site stabling will be allocated on a first come first served basis and  can be booked on www.astonlewalls.net
If the event is cancelled, a full refund of unused stabling will be made.
No refund of stabling fees after late entry surcharge date

Special Notices

In case of abandonment phone 07721 551713.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted

Washbrook Farm is home to a shooting enterprise and therefore dogs must be kept on leads at all times

Accommodation and Catering

Local accommodation available:
- Mrs Darbyshire. Contact: 01327 260338 / 07740 853086
- Mrs Burton. Contact: 01295 770234 / 07778 991527

Refreshments are available throughout the event

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
ON Thursday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
BE90Open Friday BE95 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE100 Thursday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE100 Friday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
N Thursday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
BE80(T) Friday BE95 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE90 Friday BE95 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
ONu18 Thursday N114 u18 (2016) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
BE100Open Thursday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees


Dressage and Show Jumping, depending on the timetable, will be on the all-weather arena

Prizes

BE90 & BE100: Prize money will be awarded.
All prize money is lower limit

Event name: ASTON-LE-WALLS (XX) Date: Oct 28-29 2021 Location: Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Aston-le-Walls, Northants, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RUBY Miss Lucy Robinson 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 BATHLEYHILLS BURGLAR BILL MAR Miss Melissa Joannides 0 14 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 RSH STELLA Mr Joe Roome 0 12 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 ANOTHER FABLE Miss Freya Partridge 0 10 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 VILJA HASTAK Miss Therese Viklund 0 8 29.3 0.00 0.80 30.10
6 ROCK SUPREME Miss Victoria Gregg 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
7 VALDOCTRO Miss Jess Rimmer 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 WOO HOO Miss Pippa Dixon 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
9 DARIO FO Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 4 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
10 LLANTHONY HOLTZ ASHE Mr Bert Souter 0 4 34.3 0.00 1.20 35.50
11 FLORANCE Mrs Sally Crane 0 0 32 3.00 1.60 36.60
12 WIL CELTIC PLAYBOY Miss Claudia Burton 0 2 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
13 TIMPEX KARIZMA Miss Kate Honey 0 0 33 4.00 0.80 37.80
14 BARTLEY COLE Miss Willa Newton 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
15 SILKEN THOUGHTS Miss Eleanor Warner-jones 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
16 UNNAMED (810708) Miss Allegra Cowley 0 0 35.5 6.00 0.00 41.50
17 NOT WELL HOTEL Miss Sanne Frewer 0 0 32 8.00 1.60 41.60
18 WEST COAST TWILIGHT Mrs. Emme Norgate 0 2 34 0.00 8.00 42.00
19 KING BRIAN BORU Miss Willow Docker 0 0 36.8 4.00 1.60 42.40
20 SMART ANGEL Mr Robbie Kearns 0 0 31.3 6.00 7.60 44.90
21 ANNEFIELD'S BUNNY Mrs Helen Martin 0 0 33.8 8.00 5.60 47.40
22 CRYSTAL 5 Miss Martha Ruddy 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.40 47.90
23 THE LITTLE EURO Miss Pippa Haslam 0 0 35.5 4.00 8.80 48.30
24 LEONIDAS VAN DE CRUMELHAEVE Mr Angus Stewart 0 0 31.5 12.00 5.20 48.70
25 ON THE BUZZ Miss Rebecca Wood 0 0 32.8 8.00 11.20 52.00
26 ROSSCON SWAN Mr Jake Molony 0 0 35 12.00 14.00 61.00
27 TOMGAR APPOLLO Miss Suzannah Cotterill 0 0 37.5 10.00 16.00 63.50
28 GOOD TO GO IV Miss Gabrielle Gadsby 0 0 35.8 0.00 29.20 65.00
29 DHI LEVANTE Z Miss Annie Getley 0 0 36.3 0.00 31.60 67.90
30 L'AMERICANE AMIGO Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 38 2.00 32.80 72.80
31 LA PAZ W Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 0 30.3 0.00 58.80 89.10
32 LOMBARD LAD Miss Holly Jessett 0 0 27.8 0.00 65.60 93.40
33 KARIBA II Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 34.5 2.00 96.40 132.90
R BONNY TOO Miss Tilly Swanton 0 0 34.3 16.00 R R
R MIDNIGHT MEXICAN Miss Corina Stone 0 0 31.3 8.00 R R
W FERNHILL FUTURE CAPITOL Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 W W
W CALCOURT LEGEND Mr Jack Whiteford 0 0 W W
E R3 ORLANDA VD KEIZELHOEVE Mr Adam Trew 0 0 31.8 E E R3
E R3 DRUMHOWAN TATTIANA Miss Mouse Robinson 0 0 35.5 8.00 E E R3
W NEWHAWKE JUNO Miss Tabitha Taylor 0 0 36.3 W W W
W UR SHADOW BOY Miss Lottie Nixon 0 0 33.3 E W W UR
W LORENZO Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DONNA LEON Miss Teresa Stokar 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 MUSKOKA I Miss Amelia Winter 0 14 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 HUGO XII Miss Pippa Royle 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
4 LANGALLER STARRING WISH Miss Kitty Marlow 0 10 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 COOL REBEL Miss Fleur Walker 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 JAKES TALE Mr Adam Trew 0 6 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
7 JUMBELISSA Miss Courtney Romcke 0 4 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
8 NONSTOP LIGHTNING UK Z Miss Sydney Hockney 0 4 33 4.00 0.80 37.80
9 CASABINGBONG Miss Catherine Robinson 0 4 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
10 KAFFIR LILY PFB Mrs Sammi Birch 0 4 33.3 0.00 4.80 38.10
11 NPS JAYDON Mr Owen Cooper 0 2 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
12 MONBEG LUXURY Miss Niamh Warburton 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
13 KILCOMBE LUXSAM Miss Katie Richards 0 2 35 0.00 5.20 40.20
14 ASHFIELD HOUDINI Miss Alice George 0 0 31.3 8.00 1.20 40.50
15 MATHESON FARGO Mr Matteo Gallucci 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
16 SIR HENRY HALL Miss Jess Rimmer 0 2 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
17 HERITAGE JUNO Miss Ada Marson 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
18 CARNSDALE FLAMENCO Miss Helena Proctor 0 2 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
19 OPPOSITION MONSOON Miss Jemima Snook 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
20 WOODHAVEN DAISY Miss Reese Kipling- davies 0 0 31.3 4.00 9.20 44.50
21 GREANNANSTOWN MY O MY TREND Miss Lydia Heywood 0 0 35.8 4.00 6.40 46.20
22 BARATINO Miss Ellie Romanello 0 0 38.3 4.00 5.20 47.50
23 DANCE ON Miss Mara Waller 0 0 33.3 12.00 4.40 49.70
24 CREGGAUN SECRET Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 35.3 8.00 8.80 52.10
25 UNNAMED (809888) Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 29.5 16.00 10.40 55.90
26 BILLY VIRGO Mrs. Lauren Lillywhite 0 0 33.5 19.00 6.00 58.50
27 HSH DOM PERIGNON Mrs Helen Martin 0 0 33 0.00 26.40 59.40
28 SAMSON Miss Madeline Whitfield 0 0 34.8 4.00 21.20 60.00
29 WIL CELTIC GUMDROP Miss Madison Tapner 0 0 35 4.00 30.40 69.40
30 GLYNNDALE PROMETHEUS Mr Jago Jackson 0 0 33.5 4.00 49.20 86.70
31 PILTOWN MOLL Miss Alice Fulford 0 0 35.8 0.00 64.00 99.80
32 ARDEO KOTO Mr Joe Roome 0 0 33.8 4.00 71.60 109.40
33 SUM FUN NOW Miss Jessica Cox 0 0 31.5 30.00 100.00 161.50
E R3 HOT AIR Miss Ellie Govier 0 0 38.3 E E R3
W UNNAMED (810004) Miss Amy Kisby 0 0 W W
R FANDANGO II Miss Charlotte Dix 0 0 35.5 17.00 R R
W HIGHLIGHT ROLLER Miss Elisha O'Brien 0 0 37.3 8.00 W W
E UR WISH ME WELL Mrs Laura Cain 0 0 43 8.00 E E UR
E R3 OSBORNE STARDUST Mrs Victoria Weir 0 0 33.3 E E R3
W BP SHOWTIME Miss Rebecca Page 0 0 30.8 5.00 W W
W ALFIE H Miss Mollie Keen 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QADIRA VD KIEVITSORIESN Mr Andrew James 0 16 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
2 GOREY GOLD Mr Charlie Cross 0 14 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
3 BILLY FUNDY Mr Finn Healy 0 12 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
4 KIREI MILL Miss Claire Fielding 0 10 38 0.00 2.40 40.40
5 THE MAIL MAN Mr Tom Rowland 0 8 31.8 8.00 0.80 40.60
6 ZILVERENS DARK N STORMY BDA Miss Kelly Aldous 0 0 26.5 10.00 4.80 41.30
7 KIMBA ROYALE Miss Abbi James 0 0 32.3 4.00 5.60 41.90
8 CONCETTO Miss Kimberley Parkin 0 2 41.8 0.00 8.00 49.80
9 LISSYEGAN ARKAN CRUROYAL Mrs Caroline Sheridan 0 0 34.3 12.00 4.40 50.70
10 EVROS Z TOUCH Mr Henry Coate 0 0 28.3 12.00 10.40 50.70
11 FIRST DU SOLEIL Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 34.8 0.00 22.80 57.60
12 GREANNANSTOWN QUARRYMAN GIRL Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 34.3 4.00 20.80 59.10
13 MIDNIGHT MERLOT Mr David Britnell 0 0 30.8 16.00 12.40 59.20
14 VISION DK Z Mr James Sommerville 0 0 32.3 0.00 30.00 62.30
15 BANDITO VAN POLDERZICHT Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 37.8 4.00 24.80 66.60
16 PORTMEAD BALLERINA Miss Maisie Randle 0 0 33.8 0.00 37.60 71.40
17 MY SPIRIT Miss Anna Dunford 0 0 33.3 4.00 37.20 74.50
18 BLOOMFIELD TOBESURE Mrs Joanne Kearns 0 0 36.8 16.00 44.00 96.80
19 PRIMITIVE APRIL Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 39 12.00 74.80 125.80
HC WKD COOLEY Miss Chiara Grimaldi 0 0 35.5 0.00 4.00 39.50
E R3 BVS PALANTIR Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 30.5 E E R3
R JYPRESSE-E Miss Hayley Lippiatt 0 0 34.3 0.00 R R
R LADYKILLERS GRAFF Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 30.3 4.00 R R
W LUX LIKE QUICKLY Mr Adam Harvey 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST A MINUTE Mr James Sommerville 0 16 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 CALCOURT STARLIGHT Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 14 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 SHADOW DIGNIFIED Mrs Kitty King 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 KABRIANO Mr Alex Colborn 0 10 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
5 COOLEY LUCKY PENNY Mr Angus Smales 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 NOBBER TADA Miss Olivia Mathieson 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 THE WIGSTER Miss Rhea Macleod 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 SLIGO MR CRUISE Miss Charley Phillips 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
9 SILVER COIN Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 30.8 4.00 1.20 36.00
10 MAGGIE MAY Miss Luli (Emily-May) Alderman 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
11 CONNIE CLOVER Miss Lena Saxe 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.00 38.30
12 JOE'S HIGH FLYER Miss Sophie Sadler 0 0 31 8.00 0.40 39.40
13 LOCHAN D. VAN ALTRIDO Mr Andrew James 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.40 40.70
14 MELLOW LANE Miss Emily King 0 2 33.3 0.00 9.60 42.90
15 CLEOPATRA Z Miss Mia Ketcher 0 0 35 9.00 5.20 49.20
16 WOODPARK REBEL MELODY Miss Olivia Haycock 0 0 36.8 8.00 7.60 52.40
17 UNNAMED (809953) Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 32.5 0.00 37.20 69.70
18 EPAPHOS COLOMBE Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 36.5 12.00 22.00 70.50
19 LOUGHEHOE LEONARDO Miss Lucy Ayres 0 0 37.8 0.00 41.20 79.00
20 GURRAUN CATCH UP Mr Kane Phillips 0 0 29 4.00 78.40 111.40
HC VANIR HELLO DUCA Miss Maisy Spratt 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
W LASPEN DIAMOND CUT Miss Allisha Coulson 0 0 W W
R WHIPPER SNAPPER II Miss Alice Peet 0 0 32.3 8.00 R R
W CALL ME DYLAN Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 31 10.00 W W
W WINAIR BDA Mr Kyle Hassell 0 0 W W
W WIGHT TIE Miss Samantha Burgess 0 0 W W
W CLOGORROWS DUN Miss Ellie Mullan 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ITZ CHINATOWN Miss Katherine Illingworth 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 NANKIN W Miss Holly Morris 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 LYJADOR Miss Clementine Crosthwaite Eyre 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 FAMILY AFFAIR II Miss Catherine Robinson 0 10 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 GORSEHILL JACK Miss Georgia Stephens 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 RENKUM CAPITANO Miss Lola Luchford 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 ANDREO SN Miss Lauren McGladdery 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 NUMERANO GT Z Miss Scarlet Harter 0 4 29.3 4.00 0.40 33.70
9 ECRIN D'AVRIL HRL Mr Maximilian Shriane 0 4 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
10 IZZIETOP Miss Ada Marson 0 4 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
11 SF DETROIT Mr Oscar Fitzgerald 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
12 KNOCKENPOWER REBEL Miss Lily Hill 0 2 33.8 0.00 2.00 35.80
13 ALBERTAS ROSE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
14 COOLVAUN AB FAB Miss Lottie Surl 0 0 31.5 3.00 2.40 36.90
15 MONROE LAD Miss Eve Marson 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
16 FREAD NEEDLE Miss Katherine Illingworth 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
17 SMOKEY DIAMOND Miss Clara Wilson 0 0 33.3 4.00 3.20 40.50
18 SBT CYRUS Miss Regan Lloyd 0 0 30 4.00 6.80 40.80
19 RUMPY CORLEONE Miss Flora Birkmyre 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
20 RODODENDRO SPO DEL COLLE S Miss Lola Luchford 0 0 33.3 8.00 2.00 43.30
21 VEYRON DH Z Miss Isabelle Mangan 0 0 32.5 4.00 8.80 45.30
22 PICASSO V Miss Ellie Martindale 0 0 25.3 8.00 13.60 46.90
23 BANKY MOON Miss Talulla Taylor 0 0 33 5.00 9.60 47.60
24 SLIEVE RUSHEN FRANK Miss Gabriella Kozersky 0 0 37.3 13.00 0.00 50.30
25 LEX GREENFIELD Miss Emma Shaw 0 0 31.3 12.00 7.20 50.50
26 KNOCKENPOWER MINNIE Miss Iris Nicholson 0 2 42 0.00 8.80 50.80
27 TOUCH OF LUXURY Mr Thomas Gower 0 0 35.8 12.00 5.60 53.40
28 BARUM PETER PAN Miss Mia Jarrett 0 0 32.3 0.00 21.60 53.90
29 WILLOWS ACCENT Mr Adam Trew 0 0 36.3 4.00 14.00 54.30
30 LAKANTUS Miss Jessica Pidgley 0 0 34.5 7.00 15.60 57.10
31 LAW AND ORDER Mr Ben Gower 0 0 35.5 22.00 0.00 57.50
32 LARA V Miss Hannah Fitzpatrick 0 0 34.3 4.00 20.00 58.30
33 ELITE SUNRISE Miss Molly Mead 0 0 33.5 0.00 27.20 60.70
34 GUEVARA M2S Miss Olivia Crawley 0 0 44.3 8.00 9.20 61.50
E UR RILEY C Miss Danielle Collins 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E UR
W COTSWOLD CHOIR BOY Miss Annie Bridgwood 0 0 W W
W GOLDEN POWER Miss Georgia Toulson-Clarke 0 0 W W
E R3 KILDUN MARATHON Miss Katie Dutton 0 0 34.5 28.00 E E R3
W STRIPE TROUBADOR Miss Katherine Illingworth 0 0 32.5 14.00 W W
W NO RUSH ONE Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 33.5 1.00 W W
W FERNHILL PULSERATE Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 W W
R KAGAMI Miss Emily Bruce 0 0 32.3 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INTERSTAT Miss Nancy North 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
2 JACK THE LAD VI Ms Isabella Davis 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 DONCORDE Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 30.5 0.00 2.80 33.30
4 ITS HIMSELF THE ELF II Miss Isla Hackney 0 0 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
5 PARK CHESTER Mrs. Ruth Ransome 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 MERMUS AUTUMN GOLD Miss Louise Arnold 0 0 30 4.00 0.80 34.80
7 SILVERWOOD REBEL Mrs Katie Major 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
8 LITTLE LOLAS DREAM Miss Saffron Thornhill 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
9 FRENCHFORT DAISY Miss Isabel Jordan 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
10 MOUNTMELLUCK 1 Miss Georgina Holland 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
11 UNNAMED (810753) Miss Steph Cameron 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
12 LYNWOOD TWENTY TWELVE Miss Victoria Ingles 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
13 THE JESTER II Ms Eleanor Derrick 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
14 TUBBER CHIEF Miss Jemima Tracey 0 0 40 0.00 3.20 43.20
15 BANNVIEW SNAPDRAGON Miss Vicki Mann 0 0 32.3 8.00 3.60 43.90
16 RATHBAWN SMOKEY Miss Josie Brooks 0 0 35 0.00 21.20 56.20
17 RASPUTIN VI Miss Kelly Brown 0 0 33 0.00 24.00 57.00
18 QUITE STORMY Ms Anna Campbell 0 0 33.8 0.00 34.40 68.20
19 TIGER LILLY Mrs. Rozzy Prior 0 0 30.8 9.00 38.00 77.80
20 WIFI Miss Abigail Moore 0 0 32.3 4.00 102.40 138.70
HC LICKEEN BANNER BOY Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
HC MIDNIGHT IN HAVANA Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 31.8 5.00 4.40 41.20
HC BRUNO BANANI Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 26.5 0.00 27.60 54.10
E R3 JESTER VII Miss Scarlett Thornton 0 0 34 31.00 E E R3
W KAMEMBERT Mrs Esther Evans 0 0 W W
W SUNHILL LORESTUS FLIGHT Miss Jordan Keal 0 0 W W
E UR ENNAGHMORE LAD Mrs Susan Buxton 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E UR
E R3 HIGH QUALITY Miss Katrina Ramsay 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E R3
W BURLEY MYSTIC Mr Harvey Crocker 0 0 W W
W BELLE NOIR Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JALDO Mr Oscar Governo 0 0 25.5 0.00 0.40 25.90
2 WELTON ARTEMIS Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 OUT OF THE BLUE II Miss Rachael Ward 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
4 IRISH FAERIE MYTH Mrs Sharon Boyd 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 LLECHRYD PAINTED WARRIOR Miss Isabelle Sheehy 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
6 EVERTON B Miss Emmie Langton 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 PRIMITIVE OPPOSITION Miss Hazel Wright 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
8 OUR MAN FLYNN II Mrs Rosie Key 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
9 KNOCKANROE GREY Miss Atlanta Morton 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
10 BREEZY KIN Miss Jessica Bridgman 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
11 THEOC ALFIE Miss Frankie Price 0 0 32.3 6.00 1.60 39.90
12 COCO CHANEL CDS Mr Andrew Day 0 0 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
13 KNOCKADERRY HERO Mrs Kirsty Withnall 0 0 31.5 8.00 1.60 41.10
14 DEALER Miss lara gregory 0 0 35.3 0.00 6.40 41.70
15 MONCOEUR Miss Kate Young 0 0 32.8 0.00 20.00 52.80
16 LILLY LANGTREY Mrs Nicola King-Salter 0 0 45.5 8.00 0.00 53.50
17 MURK AND MIZZEL Miss Georgina Holland 0 0 30.3 4.00 20.00 54.30
18 ROBBIE XXIV Miss Megan Sheridan 0 0 33 0.00 32.00 65.00
19 PIPER Miss Katie Lippiatt 0 0 29 0.00 67.60 96.60
20 BLACK TIE Miss Daisy Brucki 0 0 34.3 5.00 66.00 105.30
21 PENCARDER CONDORS BOY Mr Nobby Norgate 0 0 37.3 8.00 78.00 123.30
22 A TOUCH OF TRAVIS Miss Maddie Holt 0 0 33.8 8.00 90.00 131.80
23 KAYLAS STAR Miss Jemima Leavesley 0 0 32.3 62.00 44.40 138.70
E UR LLYNHELYG BOUNCER Miss Kathy Jones 0 0 34 8.00 E E UR
W EMERALD JUDY Miss Megan Bayliss 0 0 W W
E UR COCKTAIL Miss Fern Parker 0 0 31 4.00 E E UR
E UR CWMTYSSWG BANDIT Miss April Waterlow 0 0 27.3 E E UR
E UR TWIRL WHIRL Miss Alicia Hassan 0 0 36 24.00 E E UR
W ROGUE ONE Mr Thomas Chan 0 0 30.8 W W
E UR FIGART PATCHES Miss Emma Leeding 0 0 33 E E UR
W TRAVELLING MAX Miss Daisy Brucki 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.31
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AULD FLAME Miss Lily Hill 0 8 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
2 MOYRALLA MOORE Miss Eva Barnett 0 7 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
3 PLEASURE D’OR Miss Kelly Aldous 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
4 ELI Miss Sophie Tooley 0 5 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
5 AFRICAN JAZZ Miss Tara Murphy 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 DASSETT SECRET Miss Florence Baron 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 JENNY’S QUALITY Miss Florence Ashmore 0 2 28.8 0.00 4.80 33.60
8 PARKLODGE MINI Miss Lily Hinch 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
9 UNNAMED (809837) Mrs Sarah Turner 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
10 AMIGO Mr Toby clapham 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 KILFEARAGH HIGH SOCIETY Mrs Laura Pitman 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 KAIGRADE Miss Cordelia White 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
13 BITABLING Miss Georgia Macalle 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
14 ARDEO SNOWMAN Miss Alina Kozersky 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
15 ABBEYWOODS OPIUM Miss Sophie Coles 0 1 35.8 0.00 3.20 39.00
16 TIAS Miss Caitlin Smith 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
17 CARRAUN PHAIDIN Miss Selina Hunter 0 0 35.3 4.00 1.20 40.50
18 JAG LADYKILLER Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 1 33.3 0.00 10.00 43.30
19 MACS MIRAH Mrs Nicky Keir 0 1 31.8 0.00 12.80 44.60
20 LOWHILL FIER AMBASSADOR Miss Ella Lawton-Smith 0 0 28.5 0.00 20.00 48.50
21 CHEROKEE BANDIT Mrs Annie Robertson 0 0 41.5 12.00 0.00 53.50
22 BRANDEN STAR Miss Esther Pibworth 0 0 35.3 8.00 26.00 69.30
23 PETLIN JESSICA Mrs Nicola Tyrrell 0 0 28 43.00 5.20 76.20
24 WILMA BOBBY Miss Freia Carlton-reditt 0 0 37.5 38.00 3.20 78.70
HC ROYAL DUKE Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 30.8 0.00 6.40 37.20
HC KILLAUGHEY BELLE Mr George Stratton 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
HC SPRINGTIME CAVALIER Mrs Caroline Wells 0 0 33 7.00 11.60 51.60
W REBEL MOUNTAIN EIRE Ms Sarah Jennings 0 0 31.5 12.00 W
W KILLACK KING Miss Louise Karayan 0 0 W W
E R3 RHUBARB AND CUSTARD Miss Matilda Wall 0 0 41.5 0.00 E E R3
W SAMS EASTER CRACKER Mr Paul Corfield 0 0 W W
W I KNOW IT Mrs Melanie Nagele 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.31
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLINTONSTOWN WINDY Miss Isabel Bhatia 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 RAYA Miss Emily Dove 0 7 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 GRANTSTOWN GOLDFINGER Mr Joe Norman 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 PIPERS LAST STAND Miss Florence Baron 0 5 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 LIGHTNIN CONDUCTOR Mr Angus Stewart 0 4 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
6 BOLEYBAWN COOLEY LADY Miss Claire Fielding 0 3 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
7 HATTRICK WHITNEY Mr charlie clapham 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 SHAMROCKS CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Morris 0 0 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
9 IRIS MERE Mrs Debby Hodson 0 0 26.8 7.00 2.00 35.80
10 HEIKE LOMA N Miss Abbi James 0 1 33 0.00 2.80 35.80
11 TOBERPATRICK PRIDE Miss Ella White 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
12 BLAIRFIELD EQUINOX Mrs Annmarie Ryan 0 1 33.5 0.00 3.20 36.70
13 LORDSHIPS GREAT EXPECTATIONS Miss Holly Maudlin 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
14 FUTURE FLASH Miss Rebecca Page 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
15 CLOONMORE MAGIC Mr Toby clapham 0 1 33 0.00 4.80 37.80
16 CORRALEEHAN RITA Miss Siena Taylor 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.00 39.80
17 TOWERHILL SHAMIE Miss Chloe Dunn 0 0 34.5 6.00 0.00 40.50
18 TEVENIE SUNSHINE Mrs Claire Roston 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.80 40.60
19 SPINK BUSTER Mrs Sue Parkes 0 0 32 4.00 5.20 41.20
20 LAKESIDE PEARL Miss Alexandra Gill 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
21 PONTE VECCHIO Mr Stuart Nie 0 0 32 12.00 5.60 49.60
22 DIAMOND JUBILEE II Mrs Claire Johnson 0 0 35.8 4.00 10.40 50.20
23 HADDON HOUSE MADAM SHUTTERFLY Mr Freddie James 0 0 37.5 4.00 8.80 50.30
24 MILL ON THE FOSSE Miss Christina Hall 0 0 33.3 0.00 24.00 57.30
25 FARFALLA Mrs Dibby Brown 0 0 32.8 0.00 31.20 64.00
HC UNNAMED (810189) Miss Emily King 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
W ZO BRIACE Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 0 W W
E AR TYRELLA KOALA Ms Hattie Shaw 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E AR
W MONBEG ASKANNA Mr Finn Healy 0 0 W W
E R3 KAYDEES GIRL Miss Molly Goodwin 0 0 33 E E R3
R FAIRLIGHT DADDYS GIRL Miss Sofia Carvosso 0 0 33.3 38.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.31
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ELSTAR VAN DE SMISHOEVE Miss Brianna Dove 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 INISHNEE DAWN Miss Emilia Eggar 0 7 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
3 CELYNNEN TOP KING Miss Henrietta Hack 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 CLONEYGATH BOY Miss Mia Ketcher 0 5 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 CISCOS BOY Miss Florence Griffiths 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 CALLUNA CARA Miss Emma Kemble 0 3 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 KMD RIALTO Miss Clara Wilson 0 2 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
8 OPPOSITION HERA Miss Clementine S D Shipp 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
9 THE COMANCH Mrs Zoe Pinion 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
10 CARRA TOUCH OF FAITH Miss Scarlett Stephens 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.80 38.10
11 PAINT THE TOWN RED Miss Evangeline Norwood 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
12 RATIBIA Miss Emily Dove 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
13 CARWARTHEN SWEET FAERIE Miss Eres Parry 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
14 SPLASH MORAN Miss Eleanor Roe 0 1 34.5 0.00 6.80 41.30
15 BALLYBLACK APRIL Miss Ffion Mount 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
16 CHAMPAGNE SUSIE Miss Abbi James 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
17 GRC TRUMPS Miss Natasha Arhainx 0 1 43.8 0.00 0.40 44.20
18 MILLKWOOD Mrs Laura Kitson 0 0 34 8.00 2.40 44.40
19 SCAR LAD Miss Sophie Glover 0 1 45.3 0.00 3.20 48.50
20 MATUSHKA Miss Emily Towle 0 0 35.5 16.00 0.00 51.50
21 QUIVA DU BUISSON Z Mrs Kerri Mcnicol 0 0 32 0.00 20.00 52.00
22 POOH STICKS Miss Katy Burt 0 0 36.5 8.00 26.40 70.90
23 WISBEACH BILLY G Ms Gillian Rowland 0 0 38.5 28.00 8.80 75.30
W LONDONLOOK Miss Jenny Lawton 0 0 W W
E R3 STAGE LAW Miss Phoebe Broadhead 0 0 35.3 E E R3
W TOP DANCER Miss Clementine S D Shipp 0 0 31.3 8.00 W
E CR KING OF ROOKS Miss Danielle Collins 0 0 36.8 E E CR
W SILVER ESK Miss Minnie Longdon 0 0 W W
W DAZZLING RULER Miss Mia Stack 0 0 W W
W SPLASH OF GOLD Miss Mary Ashby 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.31
BE90Open - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAEREINI NIGHT FEVER Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 8 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
2 OAKRING D ARCY Miss Sam York 0 7 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
3 FLORISSA Mr Tom Rowland 0 6 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
4 L SPECIAL G Miss Emily King 0 5 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
5 HEAD ABOVE WATAR Mr Richard P Jones 0 4 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
6 SHANBEG PANDORA Miss Alice Gates 0 3 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
7 NOVOCANA Mr Tom Rowland 0 2 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
8 FOR REAL Miss Sue Dawson 0 2 27.3 0.00 0.40 27.70
9 FLEETWOOD MAC V Miss Ruby Fraser 0 1 25.3 0.00 2.80 28.10
10 THE LILLY MILL Mr Anthony Clark 0 1 27 0.00 1.20 28.20
11 I LOVE MONEY Miss Georgina Wood 0 1 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
12 CAPTAIN DARLING II Miss Ella Zatouroff 0 1 28.3 0.00 0.40 28.70
13 TAPP DANCER Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
14 REBELS SKYTIME Miss Kitty Ashby 0 1 28.8 0.00 0.80 29.60
15 XIPHIAS Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 0 26.8 3.00 0.00 29.80
16 LAGANS COOLEY Mr Angus Smales 0 1 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
17 MALIBU SUNSET B Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 1 30 0.00 1.20 31.20
18 CALCOURT BOLT Mr John Westmore 0 0 24.3 8.00 0.00 32.30
19 DOLMEN DATA POINT Mr Angus Smales 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
20 NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Phoebe Woods 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
21 LUCKY LUCIANO Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
22 SOUTHPAW Miss sophie roderick 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
23 SEVEN OF DIAMONDS Miss Millie Mahoney 0 0 37.5 1.00 0.00 38.50
24 COOLEY CONVINCED Miss Georgia Holder 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
25 LANDIS ROCKERFELLA Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 31.8 4.00 5.60 41.40
26 KILBUNNY EMPEROR Miss Emily King 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
27 SEAPATRICK LAND STOP Miss Ella Fleet 0 1 41 0.00 2.40 43.40
28 CAPPULCORRAGH GEORGIO Ms Lynsey Register 0 1 39.8 0.00 6.40 46.20
29 DEBONAIR Miss Rebecca Campion 0 1 43.5 0.00 17.60 61.10
W ATLANTIC REBECCA Miss Chloe Gresswell 0 0 W W
E E KILCANDRA SINCERELY CRUISE Miss Sophie Roach 0 0 28.5 0.00 E E E
W PERONI B.S. Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 40.3 8.00 W W
W MBF EARLY BIRD Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PRINCESS TINARA Miss Alice Bibby 6 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
2 MILCHEM SEA BREEZE Miss Kate Honey 5 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
3 YUKON ERIC Miss Annabel James 4 0 32.5 0.00 6.40 38.90
4 PRIMITIVE BUZBY Mrs. Olivia Fox 3 0 33 4.00 3.60 40.60
5 TEO'S MILLIONS Miss Sam York 2 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
6 JOMINKA PFB Mrs Sammi Birch 1 0 33.8 0.00 12.40 46.20
7 EMERALD EMOE Mrs Helen Martin 0 0 35.3 8.00 3.60 46.90
8 JAZZ QUARTET Mr Andrew James 0 0 32.8 12.00 3.20 48.00
9 SHANNONDALE XANDER Miss Rosie Fowler 0 0 39.8 4.00 4.80 48.60
10 SPORTSFIELD SUPER SONIC Mr Guthrie Shields 0 0 36.5 12.00 0.40 48.90
11 KARAKTER W Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 32.5 4.00 14.80 51.30
12 ARDFIELD LORD Miss Keeva Stott 0 0 32.5 16.00 3.60 52.10
13 MBF FUTURE CRUISE Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 35.5 4.00 12.80 52.30
14 LA CHUNGA Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 38.3 4.00 16.80 59.10
15 PROBABLY MAX Mr Andrew Smith 0 0 40 11.00 9.20 60.20
16 SHANAGORE LUSTY Mr Tom Bird 0 0 46.3 8.00 10.00 64.30
17 INLAWED Miss Boogie Machin 0 0 41.5 16.00 8.80 66.30
18 DON DANDY Miss Katie Richards 0 0 32.3 0.00 36.40 68.70
19 CAUNTON RUBI ROYALE Mrs Jennie Housley 0 0 36.5 0.00 34.40 70.90
20 LAVANA VALENTINO Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 37.5 4.00 34.40 75.90
21 RIVERSTOWN ROLLERCOASTER Miss Eleanore Kelly 0 0 40.3 8.00 34.80 83.10
22 WOLKEN FIREFLY Mr Oliver Thompson 0 0 38.5 52.00 46.80 137.30
W CVS BARRIE BUG Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 W W
W BOUNCE ONCE Miss Emily Gibbard 0 0 W W
W JARSON Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 W W
W BOLEYBAWN ARCTIC Miss Emily Kemp 0 0 W W
W JITTER BUG Miss Alex Hill 0 0 43 4.00 W W
E UR PJ PICCOLO OVERWIG Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 35 0.00 E E UR
E CR PHOENELLA Miss Jessica Richardson 0 0 28 E E CR
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INTENDRO DWERSE HAGEN Miss Satu Heinonen 6 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
2 G STAR MUSTERD Mrs Sarah Gairdner 5 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
3 LANGSON GOVERNOR Miss Victoria Gregg 4 0 28 4.00 1.60 33.60
4 INISBRI CREME DE LA CREME Mrs. Olivia Fox 3 0 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
5 FORTSIDE COBRA Mr Freddie Carden 2 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 CLONSHIRE ON TREND Miss Heidi Coy 1 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
7 MBF BITE THE BULLET Mr Andrew James 1 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 KUWAIT SILVER Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 30.5 4.00 3.20 37.70
9 CSF WHY ME Mr David Britnell 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.40 39.90
10 PARKFIELD LITTLE PHOENIX Mrs Sammi Birch 1 0 31.8 0.00 8.40 40.20
11 JIRONIA TP Miss Catherine Robinson 0 0 35.3 4.00 5.20 44.50
12 BE BALLICITY Mrs Jessica Fleming 0 0 29.5 8.00 7.60 45.10
13 MR HASHTAG Miss Diana Magalhaes 0 0 33.5 12.00 1.60 47.10
14 RMS CAMELOT Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 33.8 8.00 6.40 48.20
15 RAMIRO SHOOTING STAR Mrs Katie Kedward 0 0 35 8.00 7.60 50.60
16 GUSSINI PARISOL Mr Ollie Brown 0 0 32.3 12.00 8.00 52.30
17 SHANNONDALE ZELDA Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 37 8.00 11.20 56.20
18 ANASTASIA II Miss Jess Corser 0 0 34 4.00 18.80 56.80
19 KINETIC DASSETT Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 31.3 12.00 15.20 58.50
20 KANE VDL Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 33.8 8.00 16.80 58.60
21 JUVENATE Mr Marcus Roberts 0 0 36.8 12.00 10.80 59.60
22 LOUGHNATOUSA SAMPSON Mrs Helen Martin 0 0 35.8 12.00 14.40 62.20
23 TALIA Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 37 8.00 24.80 69.80
24 METROPOLITAN CLOVER Miss Megan Brown 0 0 31.3 4.00 36.40 71.70
25 HILLBERRY Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 35.5 24.00 14.80 74.30
26 KOBOLIVIA VDL Miss Josie Smailes 0 0 43.5 8.00 34.40 85.90
W KYRION WEERING Miss Flora Harris 0 0 34 W W
W GLENCOLLIN Mr Julian Trevor-roper 0 0 W W
R NETHERWOOD LOLA Miss Melissa Shawcross 0 0 35.8 9.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KMR CASCANESSI Miss Ellie Townend 6 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
2 GINUWINEFIZZ Mr Andrew James 5 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
3 VERY DIGNIFIED Mr Robbie Kearns 4 0 29.3 4.00 8.00 41.30
4 STARS ALIGN Miss Mia Elvin 3 0 35.8 4.00 4.00 43.80
5 ENYA Miss Carlene Goff 0 0 32.8 8.00 4.40 45.20
6 HELIOS Miss Erica Watson 0 0 30.5 4.00 11.20 45.70
7 HEMMINGS’WAY Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 31.5 8.00 11.60 51.10
8 COOLEY OUTLAW Miss Jess Corser 0 0 36.8 5.00 34.40 76.20
9 AFFRICKS CHARMER Miss Harriet Beeby Wynn 0 0 38.5 0.00 41.60 80.10
E UR HSH GOOD AS GOLD Mrs Helen Martin 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E UR
E R3 TWINKLE TOES Mrs. Rochelle Wimbury 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E R3
W DRUMIN MILLER Miss Elaine Tragett 0 0 33.3 4.00 W
R CONCANNON KINSMAN Mr Angus Stewart 0 0 32.3 R R
W MGH CAPA VILOU Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 W W
W FENOMAN MSF Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 W W
E E SHANNONDALE SYLVESTER Mr Finley Atherton 0 0 35 8.00 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUBILEE GEM Mrs Lucy Jackson 6 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 ZAZU Mrs Samantha Lissington 5 0 27.8 4.00 4.00 35.80
3 DBS HOUDINI Miss Chloe Dunn 4 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
4 MASTER CLASS RAMIRO Miss Rose Nesbitt 3 0 34.5 0.00 8.40 42.90
5 HEAVEN U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Miss Florrie Grigg-pettitt 0 0 32.5 4.00 7.20 43.70
6 DROUGHTVILLE MIKE Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 0 34.3 4.00 5.60 43.90
7 ELITE SYNCOPATION Miss Amy Chittenden 0 0 33.3 12.00 0.00 45.30
8 CATHERSTON COH I NOOR Mrs Sam Abraham 0 0 31.8 4.00 12.80 48.60
9 IMPROMPTU II Miss Claudia Jane Watkins 0 0 32.3 12.00 4.80 49.10
10 DESCARA M W Miss Amelia Fogden 0 0 32.5 8.00 10.80 51.30
11 URMA BK Miss Rebecca Giorgetti 0 0 32.8 16.00 5.20 54.00
12 RED RENDEZVOUS Miss Abi Scott 0 0 31.8 0.00 26.80 58.60
13 BRECHFA BARUCH Miss Harriet Beeby Wynn 0 0 37.8 12.00 9.20 59.00
14 COOLEY MASTER CRAFT Miss Lily Tappin 0 0 34.5 42.00 49.20 125.70
15 SORASTRO TW Mrs Tina Pedro 0 0 42.5 36.00 50.00 128.50
W AJAX H Z Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
ONu18 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MR CIN CIN Miss Ellie Hastings 6 0 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
2 RAINBOWS BLAZE Miss Olivia Crawley 5 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
3 NOT DONE Miss Jessica Burnham 4 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
4 DISCO DONUT Miss Mahony Knight 3 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
5 BIRCHCOL ROCK IDOL Miss Scarlett Starkey 2 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
6 LEAGAUN WILD BOY Miss Freya Weekes 1 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
7 BUENOS QUALITY Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 1 0 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
8 THE HONOURABLE KILKENNY CLASS Miss Poppy Clark 1 0 38 0.00 0.80 38.80
9 VIVERO DH Z Miss Maddison Peries 1 0 34.8 0.00 4.00 38.80
10 LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Miss Emily Weeks 0 0 33.8 5.00 1.20 40.00
11 SO CHIC DES COSTIERES Miss Jasmine Underwood 0 0 27.3 8.00 5.20 40.50
12 CASSANDRA M Miss Clemmie Kerridge 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
13 POPPYS LAW Mr George Vergerson-rowley 0 0 34 4.00 4.00 42.00
14 CANDITO Miss Ibble Watson 1 0 31.3 0.00 10.80 42.10
15 CORKER BUACHAILL Miss Emily Weeks 0 0 31.3 8.00 3.20 42.50
16 RATHNAGEERA CASINO ROYAL Mr Robbie Bell 0 0 33.3 12.00 0.00 45.30
17 WESTCOMBE WILLIAM Miss Flora Spenlove-Brown 0 0 42.8 4.00 0.00 46.80
18 FERNHILL BELEZA Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 0 40.8 4.00 2.40 47.20
19 JUUL W Mr Travis Leigh 0 0 34.8 6.00 6.40 47.20
20 TONEVANE MIDNIGHT STORM Miss Angelina Stich 0 0 37 8.00 2.80 47.80
21 MENLO AMY Miss Izzy Wright 0 0 33.3 7.00 9.20 49.50
22 KASAGRANDE VR Miss Gemma Watts 1 0 39.5 0.00 10.00 49.50
23 LISDEEN NINA Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 0 37.3 8.00 5.20 50.50
24 ERASMUS BRUMBLE Miss April Masters 0 0 35 0.00 20.00 55.00
25 BALLYVONARE PIXIE Miss Ella Goffe 0 0 37.5 16.00 3.20 56.70
26 OMARD HAWAII FIVE O Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 32 16.00 9.20 57.20
27 EMERALDS FINEST Miss Georgia Wagstaff 0 0 27.5 9.00 20.80 57.30
28 CASSINAR Mr Toby Roach 0 0 41.8 4.00 16.80 62.60
29 CLASS SECRETLY DUN Miss Maddison Peries 0 0 33.8 0.00 29.60 63.40
30 GREDINGTON JIGSAW Ms Sasha Williams 0 0 39.3 20.00 10.00 69.30
31 GLOBAL SMART CHOICE Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 32 4.00 70.40 106.40
W DARGUN Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 W W
W FORTSIDE CAPRI Miss Charlotte Gilderson 0 0 W W
W CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Miss Grace Hornby 0 0 W W
W BARRINGTON QUIET MAN Miss Maddie Hornby 0 0 W W
E AR ELIZABETHS DIAMOND JUBILEE Miss Eugena Barker 0 0 39.5 16.00 E E AR
W KINGSMAN CAVALIER Miss Emily Callard 0 0 W W
E UR DRUMACLANN BREXIT Mr George Vergerson-rowley 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E UR

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Aston-le-Walls, Northants, United Kingdom, NN11 6RT

Grid reference SP495505


Newsflash

DUE TO HS2 WORK, WELSH ROAD WILL BE CLOSED BETWEEN ASTON-LE-WALLS AND THE A423 SO PLEASE ACCESS THE EVENT FROM THE A361.  All proceeds from this event are going to benefit the BE Youth programme to reduce the deficit of funding cuts. 
Celebrity Coaches who will be giving winners of each section a one to one lesson are:  ONU18Section A Richard Waygood; Novice Section B Nicola Wilson; Novice Section C Novice Chris Bartle, ON Section D  Chris Bartle; Novice Section E Richard Waygood;   100 Open Section F Kitty King, 100 Section G Sarah Bullimore; 100 Section H Harry Meade; 90 Open Section I Piggy March; 90 Section J  Laura Collett, 90 Section K Tom McEwen, 90 Section L  Pippa Funnell, 80 Section M  Harry Meade; 80 Section N Gemma Tattersall; 100 Section O Sarah Bullimore, 100 Section P Pippa Funnell.
Class Prize winners will be emailed with how to book their lessons.
To claim your prize money please download the Prize Money Claim Form and email it to wendy.mcgowan@britisheventing.com






 
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news