ASTON-LE-WALLS (XX)ASTON-LE-WALLS (XX)

Newsflash

DUE TO HS2 WORK, WELSH ROAD WILL BE CLOSED BETWEEN ASTON-LE-WALLS AND THE A423 SO PLEASE ACCESS THE EVENT FROM THE A361.  All proceeds from this event are going to benefit the BE Youth programme to reduce the deficit of funding cuts.  Each class section will be adopted by a ‘celebrity coach’, who will provide a fantastic one-to-one lesson for the section winner. They will also be showing their support for all the competitors in their section, by sharing top tips and a message of good luck. This a unique opportunity to get access to some of eventing’s greatest talents, including Olympic medallists, Team GB riders and performance managers. The list of celebrity coaches so far: Laura Collett, Tom McEwen, Pippa Funnell, Harry Meade, Gemma Tatterstall, Sarah Bullimore, Kitty King, Nicola Wilson, Richard Waygood, Chris Bartle.   There is to be an end of Season party on the evening of Thursday 28 October for which tickets are available from the BE Office and on the BE website.

ASTON-LE-WALLS (XX)

Location

Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Aston-le-Walls, Northants, United Kingdom, NN11 6RT

Date

Thursday 28 to Friday 29 October 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Ann and Nigel Taylor

Entries Secretary - Tissie Reason
Contact Tissie Reason
Mobile: 07721 551713

Course description

Aston-le-Walls will continue to provide educational and varied, well presented fences at all levels.
Courses will be varied and will incorporate more new fences. We have our own irrigation equipment so all courses will be watered as necessary

Official website

Aston-Le-Walls

Event schedule

Entries open

20 September 2021

Ballot date

5 October 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

6 October 2021

Event Team

Ann and Nigel Taylor

Event Organiser

Daventry, NN11 6RT

Nigel Taylor

Course Designer

Tissie Reason

Entries Secretary

The Hovel, Washbrook Farm, Daventry, NN11 6RT

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 608417053.
If you require similar times to another competitor, please ensure that both entries ask this in the 'Special Requests' section of the entry.

Refund Policy
No refund after ballot date unless replaced - see Rule 4.11.

Entry Amendments
Contact the Entries Secretary by email no later than the Entry Amendment.

Starting Times
Available 25/04/2021 between 6pm - 8pm via the Entries Secretary or view online.

Starting Fees
Payable with entry fee. Start fees include VAT

Stabling

On-site stabling will be allocated on a first come first served basis and  can be booked on www.astonlewalls.net
If the event is cancelled, a full refund of unused stabling will be made.
No refund of stabling fees after late entry surcharge date

Special Notices

In case of abandonment phone 07721 551713.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted

Washbrook Farm is home to a shooting enterprise and therefore dogs must be kept on leads at all times

Accommodation and Catering

Local accommodation available:
- Mrs Darbyshire. Contact: 01327 260338 / 07740 853086
- Mrs Burton. Contact: 01295 770234 / 07778 991527

Refreshments are available throughout the event

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
ON Thursday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
BE90Open Friday BE95 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE100 Friday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE100 Thursday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
N Thursday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
BE80(T) Friday BE95 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE90 Friday BE95 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
ONu18 Thursday N114 u18 (2016) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
BE100Open Thursday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees


Dressage and Show Jumping, depending on the timetable, will be on the all-weather arena

Prizes

BE90 & BE100: Prize money will be awarded.
All prize money is lower limit

Timetables

Thursday

ONu18 - A N - B N - C N - E ON - D BE100Open - F BE100 - G BE100 - H
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 09:50 08:00 10:00 10:00 11:30
SJ 08:40 08:40 08:40 08:40 08:40 13:05 13:05 15:39
XC 09:20 09:20 09:20 09:20 09:20 13:40 13:40 16:14
No --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Friday

BE90Open - I BE90 - J BE90 - K BE90 - L BE80(T) - M BE80(T) - N BE100 - O BE100 - P
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 10:45 10:45 13:00 13:00
SJ 08:40 08:40 08:40 08:40 13:14 13:14 15:19 15:19
XC 09:20 09:20 09:20 09:20 13:49 13:49 15:54 15:54
No --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Entries Summary

Class Entries
ONu18 40
N 83
ON 19
BE100Open 48
Class Entries
BE100 146
BE90Open 39
BE90 94
BE80(T) 61

ONu18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
1 A KASAGRANDE VR Gemma Watts
2 A CASSINAR Toby Roach
3 A MENLO AMY Izzy Wright
4 A CANDITO Ibble Watson
5 A WESTWOOD II Izzy Rees
6 A ELIZABETHS DIAMOND JUBILEE Eugena Barker
7 A POPPYS LAW George Vergerson-rowley
8 A LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Emily Weeks
9 A SO CHIC DES COSTIERES Jasmine Underwood
10 A BALLYVONARE PIXIE Ella Goffe
11 A BILLY HOODOOS Tabitha Moore
12 A TONEVANE MIDNIGHT STORM Angelina Stich
13 A BIRCHCOL ROCK IDOL Scarlett Starkey
14 A DISCO DONUT Mahony Knight
15 A DRUMACLANN BREXIT George Vergerson-rowley
16 A CORKER BUACHAILL Emily Weeks
17 A BARRINGTON QUIET MAN Maddie Hornby
18 A CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Grace Hornby
19 A FORTSIDE CAPRI Charlotte Gilderson
20 A BUENOS QUALITY Beatrice Montgomerie
21 A VIVERO DH Z Maddison Peries
22 A EMERALDS FINEST Georgia Wagstaff
23 A CASSANDRA M Clemmie Kerridge
24 A KINGSMAN CAVALIER Emily Callard
25 A WESTCOMBE WILLIAM Flora Spenlove-Brown
26 A THE HONOURABLE KILKENNY CLASS Poppy Clark
27 A FERNHILL BELEZA Isny O'Donnell
28 A CLASS SECRETLY DUN Maddison Peries
29 A DARGUN Elizabeth Barratt
30 A LEAGAUN WILD BOY Freya Weekes
31 A RAINBOWS BLAZE Olivia Crawley
32 A ERASMUS BRUMBLE April Masters
33 A JUUL W Travis Leigh
34 A LISDEEN NINA Jemima Fawcett
35 A RATHNAGEERA CASINO ROYAL Robbie Bell
36 A GREDINGTON JIGSAW Sasha Williams
37 A GLOBAL SMART CHOICE Jemima Stratton
38 A MR CIN CIN Ellie Hastings
39 A OMARD HAWAII FIVE O Issy Saxby
40 A NOT DONE Jessica Burnham

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
51 B ALBATOMAS Catherine Robinson
52 B JARSON Charlotte Agnew
53 B JOMINKA PFB Sammi Birch
54 B MBF ONE TOO MANY Harry Horgan
55 B PJ PICCOLO OVERWIG Sarah Gairdner
56 B KARAKTER W Lucy Jackson
57 B PRIMITIVE BUZBY Olivia Fox
58 B LAVANA VALENTINO Heidi Coy
59 B EMERALD EMOE Helen Martin
60 B JAZZ QUARTET Andrew James
61 B BOLEYBAWN ARCTIC Emily Kemp
62 B BOUNCE ONCE Emily Gibbard
63 B ESI BALTIC BREEZE Katherine Coleman
64 B SPORTSFIELD SUPER SONIC Guthrie Shields
65 B INLAWED Boogie Machin
66 B MILCHEM SEA BREEZE Kate Honey
67 B WOLKEN FIREFLY Oliver Thompson
68 B CAUNTON RUBI ROYALE Jennie Housley
69 B PRINCESS TINARA Alice Bibby
70 B CVS BARRIE BUG Scott Wallace
71 B SHANNONDALE XANDER Rosie Fowler
72 B JITTER BUG Alex Hill
73 B YUKON ERIC Annabel James
74 B ARDFIELD LORD Keeva Stott
75 B PHOENELLA Jessica Richardson
76 B WOODLANDS BE FLIPPER Freya Cullen
78 B TEO'S MILLIONS Sam York
79 B SUMMER WIND Henry Stott
80 B RIVERSTOWN ROLLERCOASTER Eleanore Kelly
81 B HERO HARVEY R Tracey Rose
101 C LOUGHNATOUSA SAMPSON Helen Martin
102 C TALIA Grace Taylor
103 C MBF BITE THE BULLET Andrew James
104 C ANASTASIA II Jess Corser
105 C KINETIC DASSETT Amelia Walker
106 C KYRION WEERING Katherine Coleman
107 C JUVENATE Marcus Roberts
108 C JIRONIA TP Catherine Robinson
109 C NETHERWOOD LOLA Melissa Shawcross
110 C HILLBERRY Lucy Jackson
111 C PARKFIELD LITTLE PHOENIX Sammi Birch
112 C INISBRI CREME DE LA CREME Olivia Fox
113 C KANE VDL Jemima Stratton
114 C CLONSHIRE ON TREND Heidi Coy
115 C RMS CAMELOT Lucy Jackson
116 C KUWAIT SILVER Melissa Joannides
117 C LANGSON GOVERNOR Victoria Gregg
118 C GLENCOLLIN Julian Trevor-roper
119 C POYNSTOWN AER J Christina Wiederkehr
120 C BE BALLICITY Jessica Fleming
121 C CSF WHY ME David Britnell
122 C RAMIRO SHOOTING STAR Katie Kedward
123 C METROPOLITAN CLOVER Megan Brown
124 C FORTSIDE COBRA Freddie Carden
125 C BELLINE SECOND CHANCE Lucy Robinson
126 C G STAR MUSTERD Sarah Gairdner
127 C INTENDRO DWERSE HAGEN Satu Heinonen
128 C KOBOLIVIA VDL Josie Smailes
129 C WHITESTREAM IROKO Susie Gladders
130 C SHANNONDALE ZELDA Bruce Haskell
131 C GUSSINI PARISOL Ollie Brown
201 E HSH GOOD AS GOLD Helen Martin
202 E MGH CAPA VILOU Sammi Birch
203 E GINUWINEFIZZ Andrew James
204 E HEMMINGS’WAY Lucy Jackson
205 E SHANNONDALE SYLVESTER Finley Atherton
206 E HELIOS Erica Watson
207 E STARS ALIGN Mia Elvin
208 E TWINKLE TOES Rochelle Wimbury
209 E FENOMAN MSF Samantha Hobbs
210 E KMR CASCANESSI Ellie Townend
211 E DRUMIN MILLER Elaine Tragett
212 E CONCANNON KINSMAN Angus Stewart
213 E VERY DIGNIFIED Robbie Kearns
214 E AFFRICKS CHARMER Harriet Beeby Wynn
215 E ENYA Carlene Goff
216 E COOLEY OUTLAW Jess Corser
1 WL DON DANDY Katie Richards
2 WL SHANAGORE LUSTY Tom Bird
6 WL INDIGO BLUE II Alex Postolowsky
3 WL LA CHUNGA Jessica Campbell
4 WL MR HASHTAG Diana Magalhaes
5 WL PROBABLY MAX Andrew Smith

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
151 D JUBILEE GEM Lucy Jackson
152 D ZAZU Samantha Lissington
153 D IMPROMPTU II Claudia Jane Watkins
154 D MINNIE MOO Isabelle Rucker
155 D URMA BK Rebecca Giorgetti
156 D MASTER CLASS RAMIRO Rose Nesbitt
157 D ELITE SYNCOPATION Amy Chittenden
158 D CATHERSTON COH I NOOR Sam Abraham
159 D BRECHFA BARUCH Harriet Beeby Wynn
160 D DROUGHTVILLE MIKE Georgina Beeby Wynn
161 D RED RENDEZVOUS Abi Scott
162 D HEAVEN U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Florrie Grigg-pettitt
163 D SORASTRO TW Tina Pedro
164 D AJAX H Z Johnny Hornby
165 D COOLEY MASTER CRAFT Lily Tappin
166 D DBS HOUDINI Chloe Dunn
3 WL MILL HEIGHTS Amelia Fogden
1 WL HERA S Imogen White
2 WL DESCARA M W Amelia Fogden

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
251 F WILLOWS ACCENT Adam Trew
252 F NO RUSH ONE Elizabeth Barratt
253 F SLIEVE RUSHEN FRANK Gabriella Kozersky
254 F LYJADOR Clementine Crosthwaite Eyre
255 F KAGAMI Emily Bruce
256 F GUEVARA M2S Olivia Crawley
257 F CLASS APPEAL Harry Horgan
258 F LARA V Hannah Fitzpatrick
259 F RILEY C Danielle Collins
260 F FREAD NEEDLE Philip Adkins
261 F NANKIN W Holly Morris
262 F STRIPE TROUBADOR Philip Adkins
263 F ECRIN D'AVRIL HRL Maximilian Shriane
264 F COTSWOLD CHOIR BOY Annie Bridgwood
265 F IZZIETOP Ada Marson
266 F MONROE LAD Eve Marson
267 F SMOKEY DIAMOND Clara Wilson
268 F FAMILY AFFAIR II Catherine Robinson
269 F LEX GREENFIELD Emma Shaw
270 F COOLVAUN AB FAB Lottie Surl
271 F RYANS ROBIN Holly Gladders
272 F RODODENDRO SPO DEL COLLE S Lola Luchford
273 F LAKANTUS Jessica Pidgley
274 F SBT CYRUS Regan Lloyd
275 F RUMPY CORLEONE Flora Birkmyre
276 F KNOCKENPOWER MINNIE Iris Nicholson
277 F VEYRON DH Z Isabelle Mangan
278 F BANKY MOON Talulla Taylor
279 F GOLDEN POWER Georgia Toulson-Clarke
280 F ELITE SUNRISE Molly Mead
281 F LAW AND ORDER Ben Gower
282 F TOUCH OF LUXURY Thomas Gower
283 F KILDUN MARATHON Katie Dutton
284 F BARUM PETER PAN Mia Jarrett
285 F STREGA JX Lydia Taylor
286 F ANDREO SN Lauren McGladdery
287 F PICASSO V Ellie Martindale
288 F NUMERANO GT Z Scarlet Harter
289 F ALBERTAS ROSE Victoria Bax
290 F GORSEHILL JACK Georgia Stephens
291 F KNOCKENPOWER REBEL Lily Hill
292 F BRAMBLEBROUGH EOGHAN Lola Luchford
4 WL KILTOWN DREAMER Holly Morris
1 WL ITZ CHINATOWN Katherine Illingworth
3 WL GENEROSO Alice Tregoning
6 WL CANALETTO D ORVAUX Antonia Shriane
5 WL VANIR HELLO DUCA Maisy Spratt
2 WL SF DETROIT Oscar Fitzgerald

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
301 G LEONIDAS VAN DE CRUMELHAEVE Angus Stewart
302 G MIDNIGHT MEXICAN Corina Stone
303 G GOOD TO GO IV Gabrielle Gadsby
304 G KING BRIAN BORU Willow Docker
305 G LOMBARD LAD Holly Jessett
306 G L'AMERICANE AMIGO Charlotte Agnew
307 G ANOTHER FABLE Freya Partridge
308 G ORLANDA VD KEIZELHOEVE Adam Trew
309 G LORENZO Grace Taylor
310 G CALCOURT LEGEND Jack Whiteford
311 G LLANTHONY HOLTZ ASHE Bert Souter
312 G GENTLEMAN MERZE Catherine Robinson
313 G KARIBA II Charlotte Agnew
314 G FERNHILL FUTURE CAPITOL Harry Horgan
315 G TOMGAR APPOLLO Suzannah Cotterill
316 G DRUMHOWAN TATTIANA Mouse Robinson
317 G BATHLEYHILLS BURGLAR BILL MAR Melissa Joannides
318 G ROCK SUPREME Victoria Gregg
319 G LA PAZ W Georgia Bartlett
320 G WEST COAST TWILIGHT Emme Norgate
321 G WIL CELTIC PLAYBOY Claudia Burton
322 G BARTLEY COLE Willa Newton
323 G BONNY TOO Tilly Swanton
324 G VALDOCTRO Jess Rimmer
325 G RSH STELLA Joe Roome
326 G TIMPEX KARIZMA Kate Honey
327 G LEXINGTON MAIL Pippa Dixon
328 G NEWHAWKE JUNO Tabitha Taylor
329 G ROSSCON SWAN Jake Molony
330 G THE LITTLE EURO Pippa Haslam
331 G SHADOW BOY Lottie Nixon
332 G ON THE BUZZ Rebecca Wood
333 G CRYSTAL 5 Martha Ruddy
334 G DARIO FO Bizzy Loffet
335 G NOT WELL HOTEL Sanne Frewer
336 G ANNEFIELD'S BUNNY Helen Martin
337 G FAIRLIGHT APHRODITE Ellie Fredericks
338 G SMART ANGEL Robbie Kearns
339 G SILKEN THOUGHTS Eleanor Warner-jones
340 G FLORANCE Sally Crane
341 G DHI LEVANTE Z Annie Getley
342 G PORTMEAD BALLERINA Maisie Randle
351 H EPAPHOS COLOMBE Grace Taylor
352 H JAKES TALE Adam Trew
353 H SIR HENRY HALL Jess Rimmer
354 H ARDEO KOTO Joe Roome
355 H CREGGAUN SECRET Pippa Dixon
356 H KOH-SAMUI JTH Charlotte Agnew
357 H SUM FUN NOW Jessica Cox
358 H GREANNANSTOWN MY O MY TREND Lydia Heywood
359 H MONBEG LUXURY Niamh Warburton
360 H HERITAGE JUNO Ada Marson
361 H MUSKOKA I Amelia Winter
362 H CASABINGBONG Catherine Robinson
363 H OSBORNE STARDUST Victoria Weir
364 H ALFIE H Mollie Keen
365 H HSH DOM PERIGNON Helen Martin
366 H KAFFIR LILY PFB Sammi Birch
367 H BILLY VIRGO Lauren Lillywhite
368 H MATHESON FARGO Matteo Gallucci
369 H LANGALLER STARRING WISH Kitty Marlow
370 H DANCE ON Mara Waller
371 H OPPOSITION MONSOON Jemima Snook
372 H PILTOWN MOLL Alice Fulford
373 H BP SHOWTIME Rebecca Page
374 H CHEQUIDAM Z Louise Webb
375 H CARNSDALE FLAMENCO Helena Proctor
376 H WIL CELTIC GUMDROP Madison Tapner
377 H JUMBELISSA Courtney Romcke
378 H WISH ME WELL Laura Cain
379 H FANDANGO II Charlotte Dix
380 H HOT AIR Ellie Govier
381 H DEREEN FLYER Rachel Wilkinson
382 H NONSTOP LIGHTNING UK Z Sydney Hockney
383 H BARATINO Ellie Romanello
384 H SAMSON Madeline Whitfield
385 H ASHFIELD HOUDINI Alice George
386 H UNNAMED (810004) Amy Kisby
387 H HIGHLIGHT ROLLER Elisha O'Brien
388 H WOODHAVEN DAISY Reese Kipling- davies
389 H GLYNNDALE PROMETHEUS Jago Jackson
390 H COOL REBEL Fleur Walker
391 H DONNA LEON Teresa Stokar
701 O GRC INDOCTRO Alex Postolowsky
702 O THE MAIL MAN Tom Rowland
703 O QADIRA VD KIEVITSORIESN Andrew James
704 O KIREI MILL Claire Fielding
705 O BILLY FUNDY Finn Healy
706 O ZILVERENS DARK N STORMY BDA Kelly Aldous
707 O FIRST DU SOLEIL Vittoria Panizzon
708 O GREANNANSTOWN QUARRYMAN GIRL Grace Taylor
709 O LADYKILLERS GRAFF Alex Colborn
710 O VISION DK Z James Sommerville
712 O PRIMITIVE APRIL Christine Smith
714 O BANDITO VAN POLDERZICHT Grace Taylor
715 O MY SPIRIT Anna Dunford
716 O BVS PALANTIR Rebecca Howard
717 O LUX LIKE QUICKLY Adam Harvey
718 O MIDNIGHT MERLOT David Britnell
719 O BLOOMFIELD TOBESURE Joanne Kearns
720 O HUGO XII Pippa Royle
721 O LISSYEGAN ARKAN CRUROYAL Caroline Sheridan
722 O GOREY GOLD Charlie Cross
723 O EVROS Z TOUCH Henry Coate
724 O VILJA HASTAK Therese Viklund
726 O KIMBA ROYALE Abbi James
727 O CONCETTO Kimberley Parkin
728 O JYPRESSE-E Hayley Lippiatt
751 P MERLINS CAILIN DUBH Grace Taylor
752 P KABRIANO Alex Colborn
753 P JUST A MINUTE James Sommerville
754 P THE WIGSTER Rhea Macleod
755 P CALCOURT STARLIGHT Daniele Bizzarro
756 P WINAIR BDA Kyle Hassell
757 P JOE'S HIGH FLYER Sophie Sadler
758 P CLEOPATRA Z Mia Ketcher
759 P JOLIE Alex Postolowsky
760 P LOCHAN D. VAN ALTRIDO Andrew James
761 P WHIPPER SNAPPER II Alice Peet
762 P UNNAMED (809953) Indiana Limpus
763 P SLIGO MR CRUISE Charley Phillips
764 P SILVER COIN Charlotte Bacon
765 P CLOGORROWS DUN Ellie Mullan
766 P MELLOW LANE Emily King
767 P SHADOW DIGNIFIED Kitty King
768 P MAGGIE MAY Luli (Emily-May) Alderman
769 P NOBBER TADA Olivia Mathieson
770 P WIGHT TIE Samantha Burgess
771 P WOODPARK REBEL MELODY Olivia Haycock
772 P LOUGHEHOE LEONARDO Lucy Ayres
773 P CALL ME DYLAN Rebecca Gibbs
774 P LASPEN DIAMOND CUT Allisha Coulson
775 P CONNIE CLOVER Lena Saxe
776 P COOLEY LUCKY PENNY Angus Smales
777 P GURRAUN CATCH UP Kane Phillips
10 WL IGNA Iola Parry
13 WL CADIZ Robin Klaver
12 WL VS RICARDO DIAMOND Grace Lay
9 WL QUBA Kizzy Smith
8 WL WKD COOLEY Chiara Grimaldi
6 WL FORTH MOUNTAIN Meg Adams
5 WL NPS JAYDON Owen Cooper
4 WL KILCOMBE LUXSAM Katie Richards
2 WL UNNAMED (810708) Allegra Cowley
1 WL RUBY Lucy Robinson
3 WL UNNAMED (809888) Lucy Robinson

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
401 I THE LILLY MILL Anthony Clark
402 I FLORISSA Tom Rowland
403 I DEBONAIR Rebecca Campion
405 I LESTER DE LA PREE Heather Sherer
406 I LARAV GOLD STAR Ibby Macpherson
407 I MBF EARLY BIRD Jessica Watts
408 I KILCANDRA SINCERELY CRUISE Anthony Clark
409 I TAPP DANCER Richard P Jones
410 I FOR REAL Sue Dawson
411 I FLEETWOOD MAC V Ruby Fraser
412 I DOLMEN DATA POINT Angus Smales
413 I MALIBU SUNSET B Louisa Lockwood
414 I KILBUNNY EMPEROR Emily King
415 I PERONI B.S. Anthony Clark
416 I NOBLE SUPERMAN Phoebe Woods
417 I CAPPULCORRAGH GEORGIO Lynsey Register
418 I CAPTAIN DARLING II Ella Zatouroff
419 I SEVEN OF DIAMONDS Millie Mahoney
420 I I LOVE MONEY Georgina Wood
421 I CALCOURT BOLT John Westmore
422 I LUCKY LUCIANO Anthony Clark
423 I XIPHIAS Daniele Bizzarro
424 I SHANBEG PANDORA Alice Gates
425 I RENKUM CAPITANO Lola Luchford
426 I LURIKE VG Alex Postolowsky
427 I NOVOCANA Tom Rowland
428 I OAKRING D ARCY Sam York
429 I COOLEY CONVINCED Georgia Holder
430 I WATERCOLOUR III Abby Taylor
431 I ATLANTIC REBECCA Chloe Gresswell
432 I SOUTHPAW sophie roderick
433 I ZABRINA Louisa Lockwood
434 I LANDIS ROCKERFELLA Vittoria Panizzon
435 I REBELS SKYTIME Kitty Ashby
436 I L SPECIAL G Emily King
437 I SEAPATRICK LAND STOP Ella Fleet
438 I HEAD ABOVE WATAR Richard P Jones
439 I JUBILEE PARTY Holly Maudlin
440 I LAGANS COOLEY Angus Smales

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
451 J AULD FLAME Lily Hill
452 J ROYAL DUKE Charlotte Bacon
453 J BITABLING Georgia Macalle
454 J TIAS Caitlin Smith
455 J ARDEO SNOWMAN Alina Kozersky
456 J I KNOW IT Melanie Nagele
457 J BRANDEN STAR Esther Pibworth
458 J SAMS EASTER CRACKER Paul Corfield
459 J PARKLODGE MINI Lily Hinch
460 J JENNY’S QUALITY Florence Ashmore
462 J AMIGO Toby clapham
463 J PETLIN JESSICA Nicola Tyrrell
464 J ELI Sophie Tooley
465 J KILFEARAGH HIGH SOCIETY Laura Pitman
466 J JAG LADYKILLER Sophie Lane
467 J KAIGRADE Cordelia White
468 J WILMA BOBBY Freia Carlton-reditt
469 J AFRICAN JAZZ Tara Murphy
470 J KILLACK KING Louise Karayan
471 J UNNAMED (809837) Sarah Turner
472 J RHUBARB AND CUSTARD Matilda Wall
473 J DASSETT SECRET Florence Baron
474 J SPRINGTIME CAVALIER Caroline Wells
475 J MOYRALLA MOORE Eva Barnett
476 J PLEASURE D’OR Kelly Aldous
477 J CHEROKEE BANDIT Annie Robertson
478 J LOWHILL FIER AMBASSADOR Ella Lawton-Smith
479 J CARRAUN PHAIDIN Selina Hunter
480 J REBEL MOUNTAIN EIRE Sarah Jennings
481 J MACS MIRAH Nicky Keir
482 J CUFFESGRANGE CLOVER Z Sophie Coles
483 J KILLAUGHEY BELLE George Stratton
501 K PIPERS LAST STAND Florence Baron
502 K KAYDEES GIRL Molly Goodwin
503 K TOWERHILL SHAMIE Chloe Dunn
504 K CORRALEEHAN RITA Siena Taylor
505 K UNNAMED (810189) Emily King
506 K LIGHTNIN CONDUCTOR Angus Stewart
507 K PONTE VECCHIO Stuart Nie
508 K IRIS MERE Debby Hodson
509 K HEIKE LOMA N Abbi James
510 K LORDSHIPS GREAT EXPECTATIONS Holly Maudlin
511 K SPINK BUSTER Sue Parkes
512 K ZO BRIACE Alannah Dunstan
513 K DIAMOND JUBILEE II Claire Johnson
514 K MILL ON THE FOSSE Christina Hall
515 K FUTURE FLASH Rebecca Page
516 K HATTRICK WHITNEY charlie clapham
518 K HADDON HOUSE MADAM SHUTTERFLY Freddie James
519 K CLOONMORE MAGIC Toby clapham
520 K SHAMROCKS CAVALIER Charlotte Morris
522 K BOLEYBAWN COOLEY LADY Claire Fielding
523 K TYRELLA KOALA Hattie Shaw
524 K TEVENIE SUNSHINE Claire Roston
525 K LAKESIDE PEARL Alexandra Gill
526 K FAIRLIGHT DADDYS GIRL Sofia Carvosso
527 K GRANTSTOWN GOLDFINGER Joe Norman
528 K FARFALLA Dibby Brown
529 K TOBERPATRICK PRIDE Ella White
530 K CLINTONSTOWN WINDY Isabel Bhatia
531 K BLAIRFIELD EQUINOX Annmarie Ryan
532 K MONBEG ASKANNA Finn Healy
533 K RAYA Emily Dove
551 L RATIBIA Emily Dove
552 L BALLYBLACK APRIL Ffion Mount
553 L KING OF ROOKS Danielle Collins
554 L GRC TRUMPS Natasha Arhainx
555 L SCAR LAD Sophie Glover
556 L LONDONLOOK Jenny Lawton
557 L QUIVA DU BUISSON Z Kerri Mcnicol
558 L INISHNEE DAWN Emilia Eggar
559 L CELYNNEN TOP KING Henrietta Hack
560 L KMD RIALTO Clara Wilson
561 L STAGE LAW Phoebe Broadhead
562 L CALLUNA CARA Emma Kemble
564 L CISCOS BOY Florence Griffiths
565 L SILVER ESK Minnie Longdon
566 L DAZZLING RULER Mia Stack
567 L SPLASH OF GOLD Mary Ashby
568 L SPLASH MORAN Eleanor Roe
569 L CARWARTHEN SWEET FAERIE Eres Parry
570 L CLONEYGATH BOY Mia Ketcher
571 L OPPOSITION HERA Clementine S D Shipp
572 L TOP DANCER Steven McKay
573 L MATUSHKA Emily Towle
575 L MILLKWOOD Laura Kitson
576 L WISBEACH BILLY G Gillian Rowland
577 L POOH STICKS Katy Burt
578 L PAINT THE TOWN RED Evangeline Norwood
579 L ELSTAR VAN DE SMISHOEVE Brianna Dove
580 L CARRA TOUCH OF FAITH Scarlett Stephens
581 L THE COMANCH Zoe Pinion
582 L WISH OF BELLHOUSE Ronald Peet
583 L CHAMPAGNE SUSIE Abbi James

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
601 M MOUNTMELLUCK 1 Georgina Holland
602 M RASPUTIN VI Kelly Brown
603 M RATHBAWN SMOKEY Josie Brooks
604 M MIDNIGHT IN HAVANA Emily Mustow
605 M KAMEMBERT Esther Evans
606 M THE JESTER II Eleanor Derrick
607 M TUBBER CHIEF Jemima Tracey
608 M BELLE NOIR Valentine Tourres
609 M JACK THE LAD VI Isabella Davis
610 M DONCORDE Erica Murphy
611 M HIGH QUALITY Katrina Ramsay
612 M ENNAGHMORE LAD Susan Buxton
613 M QUITE STORMY Anna Campbell
614 M BRUNO BANANI Sophie Lane
615 M ITS HIMSELF THE ELF II Isla Hackney
616 M SUNHILL LORESTUS FLIGHT Jordan Keal
617 M JESTER VII Scarlett Thornton
618 M SEINFELD Saffron Thornhill
619 M FRENCHFORT DAISY Isabel Jordan
620 M TIGER LILLY Rozzy Prior
621 M PARK CHESTER Ruth Ransome
622 M WIFI Abigail Moore
623 M BANNVIEW SNAPDRAGON Vicki Mann
624 M INTERSTAT Nancy North
625 M BURLEY MYSTIC Harvey Crocker
626 M SILVERWOOD REBEL Katie Major
627 M UNNAMED (810753) Steph Cameron
628 M LYNWOOD TWENTY TWELVE Victoria Ingles
629 M MERMUS AUTUMN GOLD Louise Arnold
630 M LICKEEN BANNER BOY Louisa Lockwood
651 N WELTON ARTEMIS Erica Murphy
652 N LILLY LANGTREY Nicola King-Salter
653 N COCKTAIL Fern Parker
654 N EMERALD JUDY Megan Bayliss
655 N MONCOEUR Kate Young
656 N IRISH FAERIE MYTH Sharon Boyd
657 N TRAVELLING MAX Daisy Brucki
658 N PRIMITIVE OPPOSITION Hazel Wright
659 N MURK AND MIZZEL Georgina Holland
660 N OUT OF THE BLUE II Rachael Ward
661 N KNOCKANROE GREY Atlanta Morton
662 N A TOUCH OF TRAVIS Maddie Holt
663 N PENCARDER CONDORS BOY Nobby Norgate
664 N KAYLAS STAR Jemima Leavesley
665 N OUR MAN FLYNN II Rosie Key
666 N KNOCKADERRY HERO Kirsty Withnall
667 N FIGART PATCHES Emma Leeding
668 N ROGUE ONE Thomas Chan
669 N DEALER lara gregory
670 N PIPER Katie Lippiatt
671 N EVERTON B Emmie Langton
672 N COCO CHANEL CDS Andrew Day
673 N BREEZY KIN Jessica Bridgman
674 N JALDO Oscar Governo
675 N CWMTYSSWG BANDIT April Waterlow
676 N ROBBIE XXIV Megan Sheridan
677 N TWIRL WHIRL Alicia Hassan
678 N LLECHRYD PAINTED WARRIOR Isabelle Sheehy
679 N THEOC ALFIE Frankie Price
680 N LLYNHELYG BOUNCER Kathy Jones
681 N BLACK TIE Daisy Brucki

Map

Location

Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Aston-le-Walls, Northants, United Kingdom, NN11 6RT

Grid reference SP495505


Newsflash

DUE TO HS2 WORK, WELSH ROAD WILL BE CLOSED BETWEEN ASTON-LE-WALLS AND THE A423 SO PLEASE ACCESS THE EVENT FROM THE A361.  All proceeds from this event are going to benefit the BE Youth programme to reduce the deficit of funding cuts.  Each class section will be adopted by a ‘celebrity coach’, who will provide a fantastic one-to-one lesson for the section winner. They will also be showing their support for all the competitors in their section, by sharing top tips and a message of good luck. This a unique opportunity to get access to some of eventing’s greatest talents, including Olympic medallists, Team GB riders and performance managers. The list of celebrity coaches so far: Laura Collett, Tom McEwen, Pippa Funnell, Harry Meade, Gemma Tatterstall, Sarah Bullimore, Kitty King, Nicola Wilson, Richard Waygood, Chris Bartle.   There is to be an end of Season party on the evening of Thursday 28 October for which tickets are available from the BE Office and on the BE website.
Entries Closed

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news