ASTON-LE-WALLS (1)ASTON-LE-WALLS (1)

Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.
 

ASTON-LE-WALLS (X)

Location

Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Aston-le-Walls, Northants, United Kingdom, NN11 6RT

Date

Friday 25 to Saturday 26 October 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Ann and Nigel Taylor

Event Secretary - Mrs Tissie Reason
Contact Mrs Tissie Reason
Mobile: 07721 551713

Course description

Aston-le-Walls' courses are well built and well designed.  New fences are constantly being introduced to ensure varied and educational courses at all levels. Every effort will be made to ensure good going.  We have our own irrigation equipment so all courses will be watered if necessary. 

Official website

Aston-Le-Walls

Event schedule

Ann and Nigel Taylor

Joint Organiser

Mrs Tissie Reason

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Mr Nigel Taylor

XC Course Designer

Mike Benfield

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

With just over two weeks until the event we encourage any riders wishing to take this opportunity to enter as soon as possible. 

Stabling

Stabling should be booked on line on  www.astonlewalls.net
Any queries please email Robin Delforge on  rdelforge.aston@gmail.com.  
All stabling is on straw.  If you require shavings please bring your own and inform the Stabling Manager by email.   On-site stabling will be allocated on a first come first served basis and thereafter local stabling.   
No refund of stabling fees.  
If the event is cancelled, a full refund of unused stabling will be made. 

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 07721 551713.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised Officials.

Washbrook Farm is home to a shooting enterprise, therefore dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Helpers
Competitors able to provide help on the day in some capacity will receive some priority in the event of a ballot.

Entrance Policy
Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants.

Accommodation and Catering

Local accommodation:
Mrs Darbyshire 01327 260338/07740 853086;
Mrs Burton 01295 770234/07778 991527.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE80(T) Saturday BE92 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Saturday BE92 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00
BE100 Friday BE102 (2010) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00
BE90RF Saturday BE92 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00
N Friday N110 (2012) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00
BE100Open Friday BE102 (2010) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00
BE90Open Saturday BE92 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00
ON Friday N110 (2012) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00

Classes and fees

Entries will be on a first come first served basis.

Internet entries are preferred
, entries via www.bdwp.co.uk. All entries must be paid by ballot date.  If entering by post, please make cheques payable to 'WASHBROOK FARM LTD'.
If you require similar times to another competitor, please state this under 'Special Requests'.

Entry Amendments
No later than 12.00 on 18 October by email to tissiereason@gmail.com.

Refund Policy
As we are operating on a first come, first served basis with an opening date close to the event, we are only refunding withdrawn accepted entries when we can replace you from the waitlist, subject to a £12 admin fee.

Starting Times
Available on www.bdwp.co.uk after 1800 on 23rd October.

Starting Fees
Payable on collection of numbers (cash preferred please).

Qualifiers and special classes

BE90 Regional Final (replacement from Dauntsey (2))

Prizes

Lower Limit prize money
Event name: ASTON-LE-WALLS (1) Date: Mar 2-3 2019 Location: Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Aston-le-Walls, Northants, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LADY OF HARLEM Miss Nini French 0 16 20.8 0.00 0.00 20.80
10 CAORAN BEG HERO Miss Alice Grassly 0 2 25.5 0.00 3.20 28.70
11 INDEPENDENT JOHNNY Miss Jaymee Savill 0 0 23.5 4.00 2.40 29.90
12 CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
13 CIRCUS RINGMASTER Miss Livi Hosking 0 2 29 0.00 2.00 31.00
14 MULIEBRILE Miss Jessica Smith 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
15 ELITE RIVIES CHEAT Miss Jodie Seddon 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
16 KNOCKMANUS FLIGHT Miss Poppy Pugh 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
17 STACKPOLE GOLDEN PLOVER Ms Briony Grose 0 0 23.5 12.00 2.40 37.90
18 VIOLETTA B Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
19 CALVIN V S Z Miss Natalie Alexander 0 0 30.3 8.00 6.40 44.70
2 MACADAM JEWEL Miss Charlotte Bull 0 14 20.8 0.00 0.00 20.80
20 FOLLOW THAT HIGH Dr Jessica Scott 0 0 24.5 4.00 18.40 46.90
21 UNCLE SNOW Sir Mark Todd 0 2 30 0.00 19.20 49.20
22 BALLADEER RICKARD Miss Annabel Carthy 0 0 38.3 16.00 0.00 54.30
23 SAINT CALEDONIA Miss Elena Palmer 0 0 33.3 0.00 30.40 63.70
3 KELLYTHORPES ADONIS G Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 12 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
4 FOOLS IN LOVE Mr Hayden Hankey 0 10 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
5 LIBRIS QUEENS JUBILEE Mr Sam Gillespie 0 8 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
6 ZARENTO VDL Mrs Sarah Warner 0 6 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
7 DHERMES DU NIRO Miss Emily Prangnell 0 2 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
8 ALSTON HIGH SEAS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 23.8 1.00 2.00 26.80
9 HONEY ROSE Miss Fern Thomas 0 0 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
HC COROMANDEL II Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 22.5 0.00 4.80 HC
R PENHILLS SHES THE BUSINESS Mr Josh Thompson 0 0 32.3 R R R
R ABBEYDALE ROLLER Miss Charlotte James 0 0 23.5 4.00 R R
W CHARLIE XI Miss Cathy Skull 0 0 32.8 30.00 W W
W BAILEYS GOLD Miss Lucy Goy 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MRS YEATS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 AURORA III Mr George Hilton-jones 0 2 34.3 0.00 3.20 37.50
11 MONBEG RISE Mr Ben Way 0 0 34 4.00 1.20 39.20
12 CONTRAST Z Miss Jessica McLeod 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
13 CARNMELLYN KINGS LAW Miss Jaimee Broadley 0 0 35.5 4.00 1.20 40.70
14 COMMONS DELIGHT Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 34 4.00 2.80 40.80
15 SIRIUS SB Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 29.8 12.00 0.00 41.80
16 SAPHIR DU RHEU Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.00 44.30
17 PASCHA Miss Ellie Martindale 0 0 34.8 4.00 6.00 44.80
18 VENDI CRUZ Mrs Kitty King 0 0 33.5 8.00 4.00 45.50
19 WILMA BOBBY Miss Harriet Beeby Wynn 0 0 37.5 4.00 4.40 45.90
2 TOUCH OF LUXURY Mr James McCullough 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 ALVESCOT MADE YOU LOOK Miss Nikki Page 0 0 27.5 12.00 7.20 46.70
21 COOL REIGN Sir Mark Todd 0 2 30.8 0.00 16.40 47.20
22 DIRTY ARI Ms Kate Carson 0 0 39.8 8.00 0.00 47.80
23 MONARTS MASTERCLASS Ms Jaya O’neill 0 0 32.3 4.00 14.00 50.30
24 CATCH THE BEEVER Miss Eleanor Binns 0 0 34.8 4.00 12.80 51.60
25 GREAT DEMEANOR Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 36.8 12.00 3.20 52.00
26 CLONLEIGH PRIDE Miss Erin Jennings 0 0 36.3 16.00 0.00 52.30
27 CASTLELAWN GOLD Miss Izzy Falle 0 0 38.8 8.00 19.20 66.00
3 QUINTESSENTIAL III Miss Coral Keen 0 12 25.8 0.00 3.60 29.40
4 GOLDEN GUN UK Mr George Hopwell 0 10 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 JACK D Miss Becky Woolven 0 8 29.5 4.00 0.40 33.90
6 FERNHILL FLYBY Mr Martyn Johnson 0 6 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
7 APRILS ROYALE RUBY Mrs Katie Strelczuk 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 SPORTY PATCH Miss Emily Gresty 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 AVA III Miss Vicki Lowe 0 2 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
HC BEATLE Miss Alex Adams 0 0 33 0.00 4.80 HC
W BAD BOY D ALLEZ Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRANDO DE CHEREL Mr Arthur Duffort 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 FARINKO NIEUWMOED Miss Florrie Dyer 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.60 40.40
11 OSBORNE STARDUST Mr David Britnell 0 0 33 4.00 3.60 40.60
12 ARCADIAN IMP Mr Harry Rugman 0 2 38.3 0.00 4.00 42.30
13 JUNIOR Z Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 31.3 4.00 7.20 42.50
14 TINKA S DE NIRO Mr James McCullough 0 0 35 4.00 4.00 43.00
15 RICARDO RED Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 31.8 4.00 7.20 43.00
16 ITS HIMSELF THE ELF II Miss Ellie Hastings 0 0 30.5 12.00 2.80 45.30
17 BARRALANDS BOY Miss Lucy Watts 0 2 41.3 0.00 5.20 46.50
18 ASHWEY LAURENZO Mr Tomas Cousillas 0 0 34.3 4.00 10.40 48.70
19 ABECE D AUR Miss Mimi Roberts 0 0 35.8 8.00 6.40 50.20
2 FERNHILL MOJITO Mrs Kitty King 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
20 TOTAL MIRACLE Miss Coral Keen 0 0 33.3 8.00 10.00 51.30
21 TRENERTH PIMMS Miss Lily Sweet 0 0 36 8.00 7.60 51.60
22 DONT ENVY Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 31.8 12.00 16.00 59.80
23 DON CARMO P Miss Verity Daughtrey 0 0 34.3 0.00 28.40 62.70
24 MELLERAY HILL Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 0 33.5 8.00 40.00 81.50
25 IMPERIUS ROYALE Miss Lauren Cranham 0 0 46.3 35.00 15.20 96.50
3 CHEEKY CASPER Miss Charlotte Bull 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 RAPID GLOBAL VB Mr George Hilton-jones 0 10 30.3 0.00 3.60 33.90
5 DILANO Z Ms Victoria Wentworth 0 8 32.8 0.00 1.60 34.40
6 COOLGRANGE PIXIE Miss Amelia Ashworth 0 6 30.3 4.00 0.40 34.70
7 NADIVA E Mr Will Crawley 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
8 KILNAMAC O BRIEN Mrs Emily Roads 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
9 CLASS OCCASION Mr Harry Horgan 0 2 35 0.00 4.80 39.80
W KIVALDI Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SLIGO CANDYMAN Mr Oliver Townend 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
10 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 BONMAHON ARTIST Miss Natasha Turner 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
12 JOURNEY MAN III Mr Martin Froude 0 2 32.8 0.00 3.20 36.00
13 CHEVALIAN ROYAL FIRE Mrs Sally Chamberlain 0 2 32.5 0.00 4.40 36.90
14 NOBLE KNIGHT II Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.80 37.10
15 LEONIDAS III Miss Emma Pullon 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.80 37.10
16 CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Mrs Louise Harwood 0 2 30.8 0.00 6.80 37.60
17 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED Miss Harriet George 0 2 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
18 DIRECT CONTENDER Miss Jess Corser 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
19 FMSH RAMIRO Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 28.5 9.00 2.00 39.50
2 IVIAN II Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 WORTHY ILLUSION Mrs Jo Hales 0 0 32 4.00 4.40 40.40
21 ENSEMBLE Miss Jessica Morris 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.40 40.70
22 HAVANA II Miss Emily Crichton 0 0 30.8 8.00 2.40 41.20
23 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 0 32.3 8.00 3.20 43.50
24 TRIPLE DREAM Mrs Natalie Gaibani 0 2 33.8 0.00 11.60 45.40
25 TOWNEND BALOU Mrs Cecilia M Bradley 0 0 35.8 4.00 8.80 48.60
26 PSF UNDERDUN Miss Fiona Moore 0 0 33.5 12.00 5.60 51.10
27 RATHDUFF MASTER Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 36 8.00 7.20 51.20
28 SAUNDERSCOURT DIAMOND GUY Mrs Vicky Rieunier 0 0 37 4.00 16.80 57.80
29 RING OF FIRE II Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 29 8.00 25.60 62.60
3 SWISS MAID Miss Sara Chittleburgh 0 12 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 BROKENBOROUGH BOUNCER Mr Michael Jackson 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 CATHERSTON ORATOR Dr Hannah Whitney 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 VENZ BOUCHERON Ms Samantha Cant 0 4 32 0.00 2.40 34.40
8 MDSANDYHILL PENHILLS ZORRO Miss Imogen Murray 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 INDIGO MIST Miss Annabel Carthy 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
R GREDINGTON GRAFFITI Mrs Kate Churton 0 0 33.8 27.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NELSON DE LA POMME Mr Oliver Townend 0 16 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
10 THE HEROS PROMISE Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 36 4.00 0.80 40.80
11 TILDORADO S Mr William Scott 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.40 41.70
12 CASTELLO 236 Giovanni Ugolotti 0 2 31 0.00 10.80 41.80
13 LANGALLER LIBERMAN Miss Celia Marino 0 2 33.3 0.00 9.20 42.50
14 WISH LIST Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 32 8.00 2.80 42.80
15 RLE CHLOE Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.80 43.30
16 MY GRAND ILLUSION Mr Billy Marshall 0 2 34.3 0.00 10.00 44.30
17 EVERT II Miss Samantha Moody 0 0 35 12.00 0.00 47.00
18 UPTONS DELI CAROUSEL Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 0 39.5 4.00 4.40 47.90
19 RED NED II Miss Charlotte Lagomarsino 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
2 COROYALE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 14 30.8 0.00 3.20 34.00
20 PEASEDOWN LORD LYON Miss Laura Bingham 0 0 34.3 12.00 2.40 48.70
21 BURNLEA SEA DANCER Miss Alex Kennedy 0 2 33.5 0.00 16.00 49.50
22 GALWAYBAY LUCKY Mr Harry Moran 0 0 35.8 4.00 16.40 56.20
23 COOLKISS D' ARGENCES Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 32.5 12.00 12.00 56.50
24 THE CAVALIERS KING Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 35.3 8.00 16.40 59.70
25 GRAND REVOLUTION Mr Myles West 0 0 33.5 20.00 8.80 62.30
26 LITTLE ELLIE Miss Ellis Louise Stibbs 0 0 33.8 0.00 33.60 67.40
27 IM THE ONE Mrs Chloe Fitzgerald 0 0 35.3 0.00 32.40 67.70
28 BRECHFA IETTA Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 35.5 15.00 30.40 80.90
3 DERRYLACKEY ANGEL Miss Lauren Wilson 0 12 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
4 TULLIBARDS BROCCADONETHING Miss Islay Riddick 0 10 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 PARADISE CITY Miss Kerry Gibson 0 8 31.8 4.00 0.40 36.20
6 LISNAFIFFY Mrs Eva Carse 0 6 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
7 ACE BLACK Miss Suzy Smith 0 4 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
8 PROMETHEUS II Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
9 BALLYCAPPLE WHISPER Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 2 35.5 0.00 5.20 40.70
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FORTUNE III Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.80 26.30
10 THE BURGOMEISTER Miss Rachael Willetts 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
11 CREEVAGH CHARM Miss Annabel Mason 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
12 CROSSDRUM ARKADE Mr Joe Hardwick 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
13 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 0 2 35.8 0.00 6.80 42.60
14 KODAK II Miss Olivia Davies 0 0 34.5 4.00 7.20 45.70
15 LISLAIRD BARNEY Miss Emilia Andrade-brown 0 0 32.8 12.00 4.40 49.20
16 GODINUS CB Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 36.5 8.00 5.20 49.70
17 SPORTSFIELD BOUNCE BACK Miss Rosie Mcdermott 0 0 38.3 4.00 9.20 51.50
18 GLYNDWR R Mr John Jones 0 0 46.5 4.00 2.40 52.90
19 RHINESTONE VAQUERO Mrs Chloe Fitzgerald 0 0 35.3 4.00 15.60 54.90
2 GLOBAL ASK Mr James Sommerville 0 14 24 0.00 5.60 29.60
20 ENFANT TERRIBLE C Miss Suzy Smith 0 0 33.5 0.00 24.80 58.30
21 WELL DIGGER Mr Myles West 0 0 34.3 4.00 22.40 60.70
22 NODDY ON THE VODDY Miss Jess Corser 0 0 51.8 12.00 0.00 63.80
23 SVS ARAMIS Miss Meg Munro 0 0 36.3 5.00 26.40 67.70
24 IRISH LENNIE Miss Tanya Nevile 0 0 38.3 16.00 13.60 67.90
25 GOO GOO Miss Sorcha Muir 0 0 40 0.00 44.80 84.80
3 RAFIKI HHS Mr Tomas Hanlon 0 12 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 THE RAG MAN Mr Julian Mash 0 10 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 0 8 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
6 REGGIE BOY Miss Phoebe Anderson 0 6 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
7 DUNNY ONE Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.40 38.70
8 KNIGHTS BEAU Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
9 GAVROCHE II Mrs Victoria Heleno 0 2 35 0.00 6.40 41.40
W BULLAUN WARRIOR Miss Erin Forsyth 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100Open - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GREY FINNSKY Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 16 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
10 FALVARO Ms Georgina Herrling 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
11 DASSETT SUPREME Miss Alice Rocher 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 CLUE Z Miss Claire Gregson 0 2 30 0.00 4.40 34.40
13 BALLYMORE RICH CAT Mr Joshua Levett 0 2 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
14 POPSTAR III Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.80 35.10
15 CENDORA Mr Ben Way 0 2 32.8 0.00 2.40 35.20
16 ROCKHILL DYNASTY Miss Lucy Gasston 0 2 34 0.00 2.40 36.40
17 CAPPULCORRAGH GEORGIO Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
18 BROOKFIELD CAVALIER CRUISE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
19 GUIDARO Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 2 31.8 0.00 6.40 38.20
2 TREMAYLE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 14 26.8 0.00 1.20 28.00
20 ARLEQUIN DU MAINE Miss Sarah Marshall 0 2 36.8 0.00 1.60 38.40
21 MAGIC MILLIE Miss Polly Kilgour 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
22 BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Miss Ibble Watson 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
23 CARRAROE GREY ROAD Miss Mia Chopping 0 0 36 4.00 1.20 41.20
24 MERRYWELL TRADITION Mr Harry Meade 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
25 GALILEO 7 Miss Amity Thwaites 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
26 DROMBANE DASSETT Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 37.3 2.00 4.00 43.30
27 RATHMOYLE KING Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 35 4.00 4.40 43.40
28 SYCAMORE LAD Miss Nancy Eadie 0 0 38.8 4.00 4.80 47.60
29 HARDY III Miss Ella Bubb 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
3 FERNHILL CANDY ROYAL Mrs Kitty King 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
30 FLORA LADY Miss Alexa Iona - Smith 0 0 37.5 10.00 0.80 48.30
31 LEESTONE INDOCTRO IMP Miss Honor Barker 0 0 40 8.00 2.80 50.80
32 WILDERWOOD STORM Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 2 41.8 0.00 10.00 51.80
33 CANTELLO G Miss Hestia Jewell 0 0 39.3 8.00 6.00 53.30
34 WILLEYS MAYDAY Miss Victoria Clarke 0 0 36.5 8.00 9.60 54.10
35 THE PROSPECTOR Miss Sophie Browne 0 0 36 20.00 0.80 56.80
36 MY RUSTIC CLOVER Miss Indi Hine 0 0 32.5 0.00 24.40 56.90
37 LOUISES PET Ms Charlotte Hogg 0 0 39.5 12.00 9.60 61.10
38 STRATTONSTOWN NICO Miss Zoe Kerr 0 0 35.5 7.00 31.20 73.70
4 SHANNONDALE JEDI Mr Bill Levett 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 HAMIRO Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 KNOCKMULLEN FLYER Miss Jaymee Savill 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 GALLEY PROOF Miss Nicky Hill 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 HIARADO Miss Jodie Amos 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 FURICH TEJO Miss Jess Falle 0 4 29.5 0.00 3.60 33.10
W ALVESCOT DANCE TIME Mr Benjamin Darby 0 0 W W W W
W BALLYBAY LADY Miss Isabel Rugman 0 0 37 4.00 W W
W HATHAWAY QUALITY Miss Delphi Parkinson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRIGHT BRAMBLE Miss Becky Woolven 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 BROOKFIELD POINTILISTE BOY Mr Harry Meade 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
11 KILPATRICK KNIGHT Ms Georgina Herrling 0 2 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
12 SAN SOLO Miss Imo Brook 0 2 32.8 0.00 1.60 34.40
13 HADDON LIGHT MUSIC Miss Lauren Cranham 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
14 MCALLISTER Ms Amy Cooper 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
15 COMPLETELY MINT Mrs Sarah Beadle 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
16 BOY IV Miss Chantelle Boyden 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
17 MR BLUESKIES Miss Daisy Amin 0 2 36 0.00 2.40 38.40
18 ALIGNMENT Miss Scarlett Wills 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
19 CATHERSTON DELTA DIAMOND Mr Chris Young 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
2 DALI III Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 14 27.8 0.00 3.60 31.40
20 NIGHT FURY Miss Erin Jennings 0 2 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
21 KILCLOGHER DAWSON Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 31.8 8.00 1.60 41.40
22 ULTRA DE LA ROSE Miss Karoline Fawcett 0 0 36 4.00 2.00 42.00
23 FORGED MISCHIEF Miss Lucy Care 0 0 36 4.00 2.40 42.40
24 ISLAND BOY II Miss Rosie Olver 0 2 41.5 0.00 1.20 42.70
25 UNCLE AUSTIN Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.00 42.80
26 G STAR Mr James Sommerville 0 0 34 9.00 0.00 43.00
27 DUNARLEN Miss Olivia Hearnden 0 2 37.5 0.00 5.60 43.10
28 PENHILLS PRESIDENT Mr Mark Sartori 0 0 32.3 4.00 7.20 43.50
29 THE MASTERS REBEL Miss Esme Powell 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.40 43.70
3 PATRICKSWELL SCORPION Mr Martyn Johnson 0 12 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
30 STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Georgina Brennan 0 0 34.5 4.00 5.20 43.70
31 PURDIES DAFFODILLY Mr Mark Ford 0 2 34.5 0.00 9.20 43.70
32 THE TEAM MATE Ms Serena Vitalini 0 0 35 4.00 4.80 43.80
33 SMOKEY DIAMOND Miss Nancy Eadie 0 0 36.8 4.00 3.20 44.00
34 LEONARDO DE LUX Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 31 8.00 7.20 46.20
35 BEAGHMORE MAT Mrs Lucy Holland 0 2 34.8 0.00 12.00 46.80
36 MINNIE MOO Miss Isabelle Rucker 0 0 38.3 4.00 5.20 47.50
37 EBONY ROSE II Mrs Jean Bradley 0 0 36.3 8.00 4.80 49.10
4 EXPLOSION VMH Mrs Shelley Goodwin 0 10 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
5 TEACHMOR JOEY Miss Katie Wrennall 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 ACCESS BILL Miss Ella Ricci 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 DEL PIERO III Miss Millie Simons 0 4 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
8 FARE Miss Imogen Murray 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 NELGORDE NAHEEZ Miss Lucy Gasston 0 4 28.3 0.00 5.20 33.50
E ROSWAT SPARROW Miss Leila Ruane 0 0 35 E E E
E R3 HALONA A SPRIG Miss Anna Tapner 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.12
BE80(T) - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOWNSEND PINK CHAMPAGNE Miss Clare Powell 0 0 31.8 4.00 3.20 39.00
10 PARKMORE GUS Miss Sophie Ewen 0 0 34 0.00 14.00 48.00
11 JELSON Miss Lucy Collecott 0 0 33.3 0.00 15.60 48.90
12 BLAZING SUN Mrs Chloe Donochie 0 0 34.8 4.00 11.20 50.00
13 PASTUREFIELDS JOKES ON U Miss Evie Mackel 0 0 36.5 8.00 6.00 50.50
14 GLIDAWN DIAMOND BOUNCER Mrs Kate Parker 0 0 34.5 11.00 10.00 55.50
15 SPRINGWIND CRAFTSMAN Mrs Rachel Williams 0 0 32 12.00 11.60 55.60
16 HOMER DELIGHT Miss Emily Banfield 0 0 34.3 0.00 23.20 57.50
17 CLONTUMPHER DREAM Miss Lexie Brennan 0 0 34 4.00 22.00 60.00
18 PROPER CHARLIE Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 0 38 8.00 16.40 62.40
19 PRINCE GEORGE II Miss Domenica Dryer 0 0 30.5 0.00 41.20 71.70
2 DO YA DINK HE SAW US Miss Milly Assheton 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
20 COPPENAGH ROCKSAVAGE Dr Anna-louise Mackinnon 0 0 33.8 0.00 39.20 73.00
21 NIGHT WATCHMAN VI Miss Tessa Obrien 0 0 34.5 28.00 12.00 74.50
22 D.F. PAUL Miss Holly Maudlin 0 0 32 4.00 40.00 76.00
23 HALCYON PERIDOT Miss Freya Mason 0 0 32.5 4.00 40.00 76.50
24 DIAMORE Miss Lauren Larter 0 0 35.5 4.00 39.20 78.70
25 WANSTEAD DARK SIDE OF THE MOON Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 31.8 8.00 39.60 79.40
26 ANNAGHMORE CLASSIC Miss Rebecca Fairbairn 0 0 41.3 7.00 55.60 103.90
27 MILL ON THE FOSSE Miss Christina Hall 0 0 34 0.00 70.40 104.40
28 RASPUTIN VI Miss Kelly Brown 0 0 36.5 16.00 57.20 109.70
29 NABSTARLINI Mrs Sharon Marshall 0 0 34.5 5.00 96.40 135.90
3 RATHCLINE DUN SHADOW Mrs Holly Farr 0 0 28.3 0.00 12.40 40.70
4 EASY DOES IT II Miss Demi Davis 0 0 29 1.00 10.80 40.80
5 ROMEO X Miss Sarah Newell 0 0 34.8 0.00 8.00 42.80
6 RED HILL CARIAD Ms Joanne Hughes 0 0 36.3 0.00 8.80 45.10
7 TWYFORD CASCADE Miss Cara Mannix 0 0 40.5 0.00 5.60 46.10
8 CAPTAIN FUTURE II Miss Louisa Kerr 0 0 32.5 6.00 8.40 46.90
9 LOUGH FADDA KIPPER Miss Sienna De Gale 0 0 33.8 0.00 13.20 47.00
E DAKOTA VII Miss Millie Hindley 0 0 28.8 E E E
E AR BENJAMIN BLUE II Mrs Elaine Bench 0 0 37.8 E E E AR
E CR FREDDIE STEADY GO Miss Freya Abbott 0 0 37.5 E E E CR
E UR PROSPECT HENRY Mrs Patricia Noriko Gallagher 0 0 33 E E E UR
R LUCKY JIM II Mrs. Sarah Silman 0 0 R R R R
W MACHO CEINWEN Kitty Blundell 0 0 W W W W
W DANESFORT BOY Miss Sophie Mann 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.31
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROSIE XIII Miss Lizzie Forbes 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 THE BOATMAN Miss Jemima Upton 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
11 THE CAPTAIN Mr Toby Bancroft 0 1 31.8 0.00 4.00 35.80
12 BILLY EVITA Mrs Rachel Pferdekamper 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
13 BURLEY MORSE Miss Alexandra Horne 0 1 33.3 0.00 3.20 36.50
14 ROYMORE BOY Miss Mahony Knight 0 1 33 0.00 3.60 36.60
15 SOLANS SPRINGTIME Miss Judith Hodges 0 0 32 4.00 1.20 37.20
16 THE MEXICAN Mr Alexander Dobres 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
17 LITTLE SUNDANCE Miss Poppy Field 0 0 32 4.00 2.80 38.80
18 SATIN DREAM Miss Eleanor Binns 0 0 33 4.00 3.20 40.20
19 ARCTIC MOON Mrs Sarah Charles 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.80 40.60
2 TIGER TARANTINO Mr Daniel Baddeley 0 7 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
20 LAGANS LIAM Mrs Josie Brettell 0 0 31.5 4.00 5.60 41.10
21 SHADOWS PRINCE Miss Ellie Bierton 0 0 33.5 4.00 6.40 43.90
22 BENDIGO IV Miss Jude Matthews 0 0 30 8.00 6.40 44.40
23 MC STARBOY Miss Niamh Warburton 0 0 36 12.00 0.00 48.00
24 BROWNSCOMBE FRANCESCA Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 1 33.5 0.00 14.80 48.30
25 BALLINAMURRA EIRRANN Miss Victoria Merredy 0 0 34.3 12.00 4.00 50.30
26 NOTHING A WAY Miss Victoria Mitchell 0 0 32.5 8.00 12.80 53.30
27 COOLROCK BOOMERANG Miss Liberty Fogden 0 0 32 4.00 28.00 64.00
28 MOLLYS VICTORY Miss Isabel Rugman 0 0 36.3 28.00 0.00 64.30
29 MY RUSSEL Ms Heather Sherer 0 0 39 4.00 29.20 72.20
3 JERRY V Miss Ellie Martindale 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
30 MISS ESPERANZA Mrs Laura Mahoney 0 0 39.8 4.00 48.80 92.60
4 CLONFAD HIGHLAND PACINO Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 5 31 0.00 2.00 33.00
5 RUN FOR FUN Miss Chloe Whitney 0 4 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
6 MANOR HOUSE MERRY MATE BOY Miss Jackie Tait 0 3 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
7 CHORLEYS VISCOUNT Miss Annabelle Miners 0 2 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
8 ZEALOUS Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 EVERY CLOUD Miss Charlotte Turner 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
E AR LACEY KLW Miss Kelly-louise Wade 0 0 41.8 E E E AR
HC JOHNBOYS CHARLIE Miss Harriet Deeming 0 0 W W W HC
HC KILCANNON DRAGON FLY Mr James Sommerville 0 0 31.3 0.00 38.80 HC
HC APRIL SHOWER II Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 31.8 0.00 4.80 HC
R CARNAVAL CHINA DOLL Miss Stephanie Wilson 0 0 35.3 12.00 R R
R SPIRIT OF FELIX Miss Chloe Fry 0 0 31.8 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.31
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DUNKERRIN PANDORA Miss Lucy Robinson 0 8 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 HEADDON DIAMOND LIL Mrs Beverley Mattelaer 0 1 35.3 0.00 2.00 37.30
11 HILL BILLY ROCK Miss Ruth Whitmore 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
12 PIGBUSH TRICKY Miss Skye Kay 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.80 40.10
13 ECO S GAMEBIRD Miss Saffron Thornhill 0 1 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
14 TINRAHER LIAM Miss Margaret Cole 0 1 37.3 0.00 4.80 42.10
15 AUGHNACLIFFE PATCHY Miss Maddy Young 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
16 THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA II Miss Mouse Robinson 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
17 TARA STAR Miss Lily Ergatoudis 0 0 33 4.00 6.00 43.00
18 GRAFENBEEREN Miss Lara Bryant 0 0 36.3 4.00 3.60 43.90
19 KIKI III Miss Sophie Lammas 0 1 39.5 0.00 4.40 43.90
2 XFACTOR HERO Miss Jodie Day 0 7 26.3 0.00 1.20 27.50
20 MULLAGH SHANE Mr George Vergerson-rowley 0 1 42.3 0.00 2.40 44.70
21 FABRIANO II Miss Emma Alexander 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.40 47.90
22 CATHERSTON OAKLEY Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 0 28.8 8.00 11.60 48.40
23 ARDFIELD TOWER Miss Keeva Stott 0 0 40.3 12.00 0.80 53.10
24 OK CASEY Mrs Su Jones 0 0 37 4.00 13.20 54.20
25 RED HILL AIMEE Miss Rachel Hughes 0 0 44 12.00 0.00 56.00
26 FELLA II Miss Katie Pollock 0 0 24.3 0.00 32.40 56.70
27 KILTEALY BRIDGE Miss Elena Fossey 0 0 35.5 0.00 25.20 60.70
28 MULLINGAR Miss Perdy Humfrey 0 0 45.8 0.00 36.00 81.80
29 AMBERS ECHO Mrs Krissie Ivings 0 0 40 28.00 48.80 116.80
3 CENTRE STAGE Miss Jemima Upton 0 6 29.8 0.00 1.20 31.00
30 ROSS JOEY Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 44.8 0.00 117.60 162.40
4 BRYNITHON SILVER LOCKET Miss Megan Elphick 0 5 29.5 0.00 2.00 31.50
5 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 KASS Miss Tasha De Grave 0 3 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 CARALTO Mr Stephen Paxton 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 SHANNONDALE TUDOR Ms Clare Mowbray 0 2 29.8 7.00 0.00 36.80
9 INCA VI Miss Mahony Knight 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
E TOP STAR II Miss Georgie Jones 0 0 E E E E
HC MISERDEN ROYAL OCCASION Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 HC
R GLYNEBOURNE BLACK BEAN Miss Meg Matthews 0 0 38 8.00 R R
W GREY ENTERPRISE Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 0 44.8 8.00 W W
W DOWNTON COCO Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.31
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ASTRAL II Mrs Sarah Turner 0 8 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
10 DRAW THE LINE II Miss Victoria Povey 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
11 CAEGRW CLARA Miss Poppy Clark 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
12 AMANDAS Miss Tara Kay 0 1 37.5 0.00 1.20 38.70
13 EASY PEASY II Mrs Clare Cottingham 0 0 33.5 4.00 1.60 39.10
14 MISS JOSIE Miss Hannah Bird 0 1 35.5 0.00 3.60 39.10
15 HUMBUG IV Mr Charlie Webb 0 1 37.3 0.00 2.00 39.30
16 CARNMORE VILLAGE Miss Faye Durman 0 1 39 0.00 0.80 39.80
17 CAILIN II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
18 FANTASTIC JACK Miss Chrystia Reynolds 0 1 36.8 0.00 4.00 40.80
19 NEGRITA BONITA Miss Sue Adam 0 1 39.3 0.00 5.20 44.50
2 DOWNTON CALLY Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 7 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
20 BEAUCARNEA Dr Jessamy Reece 0 1 37.5 0.00 8.40 45.90
21 THE UNIT Mr Oscar Gritz 0 0 30 16.00 0.00 46.00
22 HARTHILL MADONNA Miss Emma Shoesmith 0 0 38.3 4.00 4.80 47.10
23 AP SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Briony King 0 0 35.3 12.00 1.60 48.90
24 FRANK IN TOUCH Mr Mathew Maskill 0 0 36.5 8.00 6.00 50.50
25 DERROON ALLEGRA Miss Annabel Walsh 0 1 35.5 0.00 15.20 50.70
26 PUSH THE BUTTON II Mrs Lizzy Jackson 0 0 33.3 8.00 12.00 53.30
27 SIR MONTAGUE Mrs Penny Coe 0 0 37.3 8.00 9.60 54.90
28 KILLANEY SUPRISE Mrs Caro Hammond 0 0 35.3 4.00 16.80 56.10
29 IMPY DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Harrison-gates 0 0 35.5 5.00 16.80 57.30
3 EDENTRILLICK RUBY TUESDAY Mrs Stella Bunn 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.80 32.10
30 MOON DANCER III Miss Susy Escuder 0 0 39 0.00 38.00 77.00
31 WIDLAKE BLUE BREEZE Miss Amy-louise Harris 0 0 33.5 17.00 29.20 79.70
32 CANALETTO DORVAUX Miss Antonia Shriane 0 0 37 8.00 36.40 81.40
33 STOLEN KISS Miss Caroline Ellis 0 0 31.8 0.00 63.60 95.40
34 WILLOW LEAF Dr Ali Berry 0 0 35.8 4.00 74.00 113.80
4 RED QUEST II Miss Lucy Robinson 0 5 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
5 MY LITTLE SMARTIE Miss Rhiannon Medlicott 0 4 29.8 0.00 3.20 33.00
6 CARMO BEECH Ms Carol Smith 0 3 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 ARKADE FIRE Miss Kate Allely 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 BIRCHILLS SPEED BONNIE BOAT Miss Eleanor Sparkes 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
9 SNOW STORM II Mrs Angela Rowberry 0 2 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
HC ROYAL PRINCE II Miss Alice Riley 0 0 31.8 0.00 4.40 HC
HC ICARUS X Mr Ben Way 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.40 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.31
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CATHERSTON OSIANA Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 ROOKWOOD BOY Miss Andrea Cartwright 0 1 33.5 0.00 4.40 37.90
11 ACE LIGHTNING Mr Guy Cubitt 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
12 EMMAS DIAMOND BAY Miss Emma Alexander 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
13 TOLANTYBE Z Miss Caroline Basnett 0 1 32.5 0.00 6.00 38.50
14 SWELL TOUCHDUN Mr John Westmore 0 0 31 4.00 4.00 39.00
15 COUNTING STARS Miss Victoria Newitt 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
16 WICKLOW DANCER Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 1 33.8 0.00 7.60 41.40
17 LLWYNGWILYM FRANKIE Mrs Annie Robertson 0 0 36.3 4.00 1.60 41.90
18 SEVEN TIMES THREE Mr George Vergerson-rowley 0 1 43 0.00 2.80 45.80
19 KENNYS LAD Miss Bridget Herdman 0 0 35 4.00 7.20 46.20
2 MOUNT CORBITT STORM Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 7 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
20 CALCOURT LEONARDO Mrs Sophie Westmore 0 1 35.5 0.00 10.80 46.30
21 DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Miss Willow Hayes 0 1 43.3 0.00 3.60 46.90
22 FRANKIE III Miss Emily Phillips 0 0 36.8 4.00 7.60 48.40
23 SALTARE Mr Myles Mentiply-Johnson 0 0 42.8 4.00 2.40 49.20
24 VARO TWO CHIPS Miss Emilie Lyons 0 0 47 4.00 0.00 51.00
25 JUBILEE PARTY Miss Holly Clarke 0 0 36.5 0.00 22.40 58.90
26 HEROS LAMP Miss Hannah Bird 0 0 34 12.00 17.60 63.60
27 DIRKA CK Z Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 33 0.00 32.40 65.40
28 UCS SUBARU Miss Laura Smith 0 0 32.8 24.00 9.20 66.00
29 JACKS LIZZIE Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 34.5 0.00 34.40 68.90
3 HOLME PARK KUDOS Ms Katherine Ann Smith 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
30 DUKE OF MOY Miss Amanda Lewis 0 0 39.5 4.00 28.80 72.30
31 HSH HIGH HOPES Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 36.5 4.00 36.00 76.50
4 CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 5 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 CHAKIRA Miss Lauren Ulyett 0 4 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
6 ILRINDA VDL Miss Emma Shoesmith 0 3 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
7 KNIGHTSFORD HIGH LIFE Miss Holly Wylde 0 2 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
8 CLEODORE Miss Ellie Savage 0 2 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
9 BURLINGTON FISHER Miss Katy Mannix 0 1 36.3 0.00 1.20 37.50
E CHEQUIDAM Z Miss Louise Webb 0 0 E E E E
E AR SLEEPLESS IN SEATTLE Miss Darcy Wray 0 0 42.3 16.00 E E AR
HC FADOLEIN Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 W W W HC
W MEREHEAD Mrs Emma Brinkworth 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.31
BE90Open - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE SPICE MERCHANT Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 RICKY ROLLER Mrs Lesley Barwise-munro 0 2 33.3 0.00 2.40 35.70
11 EVERT Miss Eve Hodder 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
12 EL VENCEDOR Mrs Karen Lynch 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
13 DIRECT CRUZ Mr Ben Way 0 1 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
14 MAGICPRINCE Miss Eliza Mccalmont 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
15 ROCKDRUM BEAUTY Miss Libby Seed 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
16 CAPTAIN BALU II Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 1 34.3 0.00 5.60 39.90
17 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Eve Hobbs 0 1 31 0.00 10.00 41.00
18 OAKWOOD ROMEO Mr Joe Lethbridge 0 0 30.3 4.00 8.40 42.70
19 GODINGTON UMBRIA II Miss Katie Louisa Paul 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.80 43.30
2 MONBEG HENDRICKS Mrs Kitty King 0 7 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 TULLIBARDS DASSETT Miss Jemima Snipe 0 1 37.8 0.00 5.60 43.40
21 KEC DUSTIN Miss Maddy Spring 0 1 33.5 0.00 10.00 43.50
22 PRIMITIVE ORIGIN Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 35.3 4.00 4.40 43.70
23 HARRY OH Miss Abigail Williams 0 0 35 4.00 4.80 43.80
24 TWOMILEBORRIS Mrs Kitty King 0 0 25.8 8.00 10.40 44.20
25 RNH HENDRICKS NJ Mr Bill Levett 0 1 40.8 0.00 3.60 44.40
26 ATHLEET V Mrs Jenny Levett 0 1 32.3 0.00 13.60 45.90
27 GRANGE ASH SPARROW Miss Jaymee Savill 0 0 31.5 8.00 7.60 47.10
28 SHANNONDALE MARIO Mr Bill Levett 0 0 33.5 8.00 7.60 49.10
29 BEE POSITIVE Ms Devon Street 0 1 34.5 0.00 15.20 49.70
3 SO SMART Mr Ben Way 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.40 29.70
30 NEWMARKET VISION Mr Bill Levett 0 0 39 4.00 8.40 51.40
31 ARABELLA II Miss Tilly Berendt 0 1 34.3 0.00 18.00 52.30
32 SARCO WOOD Miss Sophie Evans 0 1 38 0.00 16.40 54.40
33 HIGHLIGHT Miss Hannah Bate 0 1 35.8 0.00 20.00 55.80
34 MIDSUMMER PICNIC Mrs Jodie Baker 0 1 36.3 0.00 31.20 67.50
35 MIDNIGHT MERLOT Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 36 4.00 28.40 68.40
36 BAUMANNS FLEUR Mr Michael Doo 0 0 32 4.00 44.80 80.80
37 IXION Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 30 27.00 95.20 152.20
38 RENKUM BOMBADIER Miss Gemma Watts 0 0 35.8 4.00 139.20 179.00
4 OSH DOUGIE Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 5 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 MIDNIGHT GALAXY Mr Ben Way 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 GODS GROUND Miss Olive Nicholls 0 3 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 REDGATE III Miss Millie Wilson Fitzgerald 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 DERINOGHRAN RAMBLER Miss Nicole Mills 0 2 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
9 KINGSTON DAVID Miss Olive Nicholls 0 2 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
E CALZINI Miss Evelyn Titterton 0 0 30.3 E E E
R MAJOR BLIZZARD Mrs Helen Tedaldi 0 0 36.3 4.00 R R
W CARRICK ALDATO GIRL Miss Isabella Miners 0 0 W W W W
W LAKOTA GHOST Miss Harriet Boddy 0 0 W W W W
W DONNERSTAG Mr Toby Bancroft 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.12
I - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROUGH TERRAIN Miss Skye Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 29.8 0.00 2.80 32.60
10 MAVRO LUX Z Mrs Liz Long 0 0 33.8 0.00 15.60 49.40
11 AGLAJA Miss Caitlin Captainino 0 0 38.3 0.00 11.20 49.50
12 ARTIC DIAMOND HAUL Miss Jessica Murray 0 0 37.5 0.00 13.20 50.70
13 DEVONHAYES LUCKY STAR Miss Becky Scammell 0 0 36 4.00 11.60 51.60
14 DAZZLING INTUITION Miss Matilda Knowles 0 0 39 0.00 12.80 51.80
15 LORD LUCAS Miss Lucy Greenfield 0 0 42.5 0.00 10.40 52.90
16 BROCKLODGE BEN Miss Bea Wheeler 0 0 31.3 0.00 22.00 53.30
17 MILL HOUSE ADIMO PECTORE Mrs Rachel Bailye 0 0 37 8.00 12.40 57.40
18 SEABROOK BLUE BASIL Ms Kathryn Topley 0 0 45.3 4.00 15.20 64.50
19 WICKED GAMES Miss Georgie Ward 0 0 35.8 8.00 25.20 69.00
2 BALLYDEELY DIAMOND BOY Miss Georgie Fisk 0 0 28.8 0.00 7.60 36.40
20 QUITE STORMY Ms Mila Cabianca 0 0 37 0.00 32.00 69.00
21 GARVIE BAY Mrs Lynette Taylor 0 0 32.5 14.00 26.80 73.30
22 BARUM ARGONAUT Miss Charlotte Shevket 0 0 36.8 0.00 47.20 84.00
23 MAX XXIII Miss Georgia Coe 0 0 37.8 3.00 60.40 101.20
24 THIS CHARMING MAN II Miss Maddy Dunstan 0 0 38.8 0.00 69.60 108.40
25 LUX HOT Miss Karen E Arlott 0 0 38.5 40.00 48.40 126.90
26 JONES VDL Miss Sunny Asplin 0 0 43 4.00 86.40 133.40
3 IMPERIAL TANGLE Mrs Deborah Burrell 0 0 31.5 0.00 7.20 38.70
4 LETTERLOUGH KING HECTOR Mrs Sarah Bellamy 0 0 37 0.00 4.40 41.40
5 CLOCHANARD SILVER CAPTAIN Mrs Alexandra Owen 0 0 29 4.00 8.80 41.80
6 LLANGYBI DEIO Mrs Sarah Wall 0 0 37.5 0.00 5.20 42.70
7 DISCOURS D UN ROI Mrs Annabel Mccourt 0 0 38 0.00 6.40 44.40
8 CORRIB DANCER Miss Annieka Bacon 0 0 37 0.00 8.40 45.40
9 LIVELY LILY Mrs Katie Pettigrew 0 0 36 4.00 7.20 47.20
E MAVERICK XI Ms Helen Mills 0 0 43.3 E E E
E AR CARNIVAL STREET Mrs Tasha Cottam 0 0 42.8 E E E AR
E R3 PENDANCER MICKEY BRICKS Miss Hayley Dolby 0 0 35 E E E R3
E UR WINE DIAMOND Miss Naomi Harbour 0 0 34.8 E E E UR
E UR FRANKS PRIDE Miss Ruth Randle 0 0 40.5 E E E UR
W GRANNUS TOP DOLLAR Mr Toby Bancroft 0 0 37.8 33.00 W W
W SHAMUS III Miss Rebecca Morris 0 0 W W W W
W LITTLE NEWMARKET BOB Ms Kate Darby 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Aston-le-Walls, Northants, United Kingdom, NN11 6RT

Grid reference SP495505


Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.
 
Entries Open

Latest News

Thumbnail

*Calmsden - ABANDONED*

Posted on 13th October 2019

Regrettably due to further heavy overnight rainfall all competition due to take place at Calmsden on Sunday 13th October has been abandoned. 

Read the full story
View all news