ASTON-LE-WALLS (1) EPTEASTON-LE-WALLS (1) EPTE

Newsflash

Times now available on EventingScores.

You are expected to go straight from SJ to XC with that horse - the timetable does not allow you to show-jump all your horses before going to XC. You may SJ in your XC kit.

PLEASE NOTE THERE ARE NO RESULTS/SCORES FOR THIS EVENT  AS IT IS A TRAINING EVENT

ASTON-LE-WALLS ELITE PATHWAY TRAINING EVENT

Location

Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Aston-le-Walls, Northants, United Kingdom, NN11 6RT

Date

Tuesday 16 to Wednesday 17 March 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Nigel Taylor

Entries Secretary - Tissie Reason
Contact Tissie Reason
Mobile: 07721 551713

Official website

Aston-Le-Walls

Event schedule

Entries open

23 February 2021
Nigel Taylor

Event Organiser

Tissie Reason

Entries Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 608417053.
If you require similar times to another competitor, please ensure that both entries ask this in the 'Special Requests' section of the entry.



 

Stabling

On-site stabling will be allocated on a first come first served basis and can be booked on www.astonlewalls.net

 

Special Notices

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted.


Washbrook Farm is home to a shooting enterprise and therefore dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

 

Classes table

Class Day Member Price Non Member Price
OI (5*Test) Tuesday £162.00 £0.00
OI (5*Test) Wednesday £162.00 £0.00
OI Tuesday £162.00 £0.00
OI Wednesday £162.00 £0.00
ON Tuesday £162.00 £0.00
ON Wednesday £162.00 £0.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

All Entry Fees are subject to VAT - fee including VAT is £162

Classes: ON,  OI, OI(B)
Dressage
ON - Novice Test 111
OI - Intermediate Test 117 
OI(B) - FEI 5*(B) Test (Badminton Test) 
Dressage times will be allocated (15th March)

Show Jumping: 
A Novice and Intermediate course will be built side by side and you can select the jumps and lines you wish to ride. 9-10 Numbered Fences
Show Jumping times will be allocated (15th March)

Cross Country:  
A Novice and Intermediate course will be built side by side and you can select the jumps and lines you wish to ride -16-18 Fences, 20-24 Jumping Efforts

Riders will move from Show Jumping immediately to XC warm up 

Elite Pathway Training Events will be run under strict C19 Protocols - Full details being drafted

Start Fee: None
Refund Policy: 75% in case of cancellation after Decision To Run/Ballot date (5th March)

Horse & Rider Substitutions: Free of Charge
Abandonment Insurance: None
Max Numbers: 225 per day
 

Prizes

There will be no prize money as this is a training event.

Entries Summary

Class Entries
OI 104
Class Entries
ON 92
OI (5*Test) 21

OI

Entry No Section Horse Rider
1 A GRAF CAVALIER Izzy Taylor
2 A MHS KING JOULES Oliver Townend
3 A SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Piggy March
4 A JOLY JUMPER Marcio Carvalho Jorge
5 A SOLO XII Hollie Swain
6 A LATES QUIN Bill Levett
8 A BALLINGOWAN LEIA Izzy Taylor
9 A DREAMLINER Oliver Townend
10 A BROOKFIELD INOCENT Piggy March
11 A HARTHILL PHANTOM Andrew Heffernan
12 A V.I.P VINNIE Will Rawlin
13 A KILCANNON HARLEY CRUISE Fiona Kashel
14 A HUBERTHUS AC Bill Levett
15 A ASK FOR MANCHIER Tom Jackson
16 A CLASSIC VI Kirsty Chabert
17 A DARRANT Emma Hyslop-Webb
18 A TAYBERRY Thomas Heffernan Ho
19 A DRUMNACONNELL NICO Hollie Swain
20 A SHANNONDALE QUEST David Doel
21 A THE PARTNER Will Rawlin
22 A FORREST GUMP 124 Tom Jackson
23 A SWIPER JRA Toshiyuki Tanaka
24 A ROCK MIDNIGHT Caroline Powell
25 A CEKATINKA JRA Ryuzo Kitajima
26 A HAPPY DAYS Izzy Taylor
27 A COOLEY MASTER CLASS Oliver Townend
28 A MR HIHO David Doel
29 A GOLIATH III Carlos Parro
30 A BONHUNT BERTIE Simon Grieve
31 A TALMA D ALLOU Toshiyuki Tanaka
32 A BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Will Rawlin
33 A DASSETT COOLEY DUN Sarah Way
34 A OPPOSITION LOIRE Kirsty Chabert
35 A WSF CARTHAGO Fiona Kashel
36 A SCUDERIA 1918 A BEST FRIEND Kevin Mcnab
37 A ISAAC NEWTON Jo Rimmer
38 A GREENACRES SPECIAL CAVALIER Caroline Powell
39 A CARRYON BOBBY BOY Julia Norman
40 A SHADOW CHANEL Paolo Torlonia
41 A EL MUNDO Michael Winter
42 A AMIRO SKY Bruce Haskell
51 B CRISTAL FONTAINE Kitty King
52 B GALILEO NIEUWMOED David Doel
53 B FARUQ ALDRUP Hollie Swain
54 B KELECYN PIRATE Toshiyuki Tanaka
55 B CAROLINES AIR KM Izzy Taylor
56 B TREGILDER Oliver Townend
57 B FONBHERNA LANCER Piggy March
58 B GIDEON II Andrew Heffernan
59 B POSSIBLE MISSION Tom Rowland
60 B HARTACKER Izzy Taylor
61 B BALLAGHMOR CLASS Oliver Townend
62 B BROOKFIELD QUALITY Piggy March
63 B CREEVAGH SILVER DE HAAR Fiona Kashel
64 B OPPOSITION APHRODITE Kirsty Chabert
65 B SHANNONDALE VINTAGE Thomas Heffernan Ho
66 B RINGWOOD LB Susie Berry
67 B KND STEEL PULSE Tom Rowland
68 B ARDEO BERLIN Julia Norman
69 B FARNDON Tom Jackson
70 B BRAVEHEART B Tom McEwen
71 B BAMBINO DE LILATTE Paolo Torlonia
72 B UP UP AND AWAY Caroline Powell
251 F BANGO Tim Price
252 F ORATORIO II William Fox-Pitt
253 F DUNGES DON PERIGNON David Doel
254 F VIVENDI TIME Selina Milnes
255 F COOLEY ENNO Ben Way
256 F BALLADEER HUMBEL GUY Rosie Thomas
257 F PARC DIAMOND LUX Serena Mcgregor
258 F GRAPPA NERA Jonelle Price
259 F FALCO IV Tim Price
260 F YES I CAN William Fox-Pitt
261 F CARNEYHAUGH RUA David Doel
262 F IRON IV Selina Milnes
263 F NIMROD II Francis Whittington
264 F RENAISSANCE MAN Eliza Stoddart
265 F NIPPY MORNING Rosie Thomas
266 F SENZA FINE Tim Price
267 F GEORGISAUROUS William Fox-Pitt
268 F FERRO POINT David Doel
269 F RINGWOOD MADRAS Ben Way
270 F KROON LEADER Nicholas Lucey
271 F DHI FIKTOR NITA Francis Whittington
272 F PRIORSPARK PRECOCIOUS Eliza Stoddart
273 F EVERON VIVENDI Fred Scala
274 F HAPPY BOY Tim Price
275 F GRAFENNACHT William Fox-Pitt
276 F RICKER RIDGE RUI Samantha Lissington
277 F KILCANDRA VANESSA Yasmin Ingham
278 F CELTIC MORNING STAR Andrew James
279 F DHI PURPLE RAIN Francis Whittington
280 F XAVIER FAER Tim Price
281 F THE DUMB BLONDE Louise Harwood
282 F DRUMHOWAN BLACK MAGIC Fiona Kashel
283 F COCK A DOODLE DOO Willa Newton
284 F BUCKLE END BERTIE Yasmin Ingham
285 F UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Ginny Howe
286 F KAIZEN Lina Forsberg
287 F LORDANA VH LEYSEHOF Z Sophie Jenman
289 F CENTENNIAL Tayla Mason
290 F KILDALTON HENRY Fiona Kashel
291 F FRECKLETON MYTHAGO Willa Newton
292 F CUPIDO III Emily Philp

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
101 C DASSETT ENDEAVOUR Tom Jackson
102 C VANIR HELLO DUCA Lucy Jackson
103 C VIOLETTA B Imogen Murray
104 C ROSE AMIGO Thomas Heffernan Ho
105 C MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Sarah Way
106 C SO SMART Ben Way
107 C QUEEN MARY Ryuzo Kitajima
108 C HH MOONWALK Tom Jackson
109 C BOLEYBAWN ARISTOCRAT Emma Hyslop-Webb
110 C CALCOURT QUANTUM Lucy Jackson
111 C JEZEBEL HDH Imogen Murray
112 C CASTLE HOWARD CASANOVA Marcio Carvalho Jorge
113 C MSH BONANZA Sarah Way
114 C KINCOOLEY CRUISING Sammi Birch
115 C UPPERCOURT COOLEY Georgie Spence
116 C LISNAUGHT LADY CRUISE Jo Rimmer
117 C DASSETT SHOWMAN Lucy Jackson
118 C CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Nicola Wilson
119 C RUBIN MOON SB Jodie Amos
120 C VALENTINA V Marcio Carvalho Jorge
121 C SLIGO CANDY CANE Bill Levett
123 C RAFIKI Andrew Heffernan
124 C TOMMY TITTLE MOUSE Jo Rimmer
125 C KILTOWN SHERLOCK Hollie Swain
126 C SCUDERIA 1918 VIVIAN Kevin Mcnab
127 C KORSICA Ruy Fonseca
128 C IDONNA W Eliza Stoddart
129 C ESCAPE ROUTE Willa Newton
130 C BALLYLAFFIN JUNO Andrew Heffernan
131 C COOLPARKS SARCO Nicola Wilson
132 C HALLTOWN HARLEY Georgie Spence
133 C FLOW 7 Mollie Summerland
134 C EXELLENT R Francis Whittington
135 C CLIFFORD II Eliza Stoddart
151 D SIRIUS SB Jodie Amos
152 D METROPOLITOM Thomas Heffernan Ho
153 D WELLFIELDS LINCOLN Susie Berry
154 D BALLYPATRICK SRS Ruy Fonseca
155 D GUN LAW Ben Way
156 D FEROZA NIEUWMOED Ryuzo Kitajima
157 D CODEBREAKER Eliza Stoddart
158 D BILLY SENORA Alicia Hawker
159 D MDSANDYHILL ZORRO Imogen Murray
160 D MONBEG HENDRICKS Kitty King
161 D DREAM BIG Tom McEwen
162 D MONBEG RISE Sarah Way
163 D CALCOURT VERONA Sammi Birch
164 D FELOUPE Georgie Spence
165 D FADELINE Lucy Jackson
166 D HOLIENA Francis Whittington
167 D LOVELOCKS RUMPLESTILTSKIN Marcio Carvalho Jorge
168 D MHS MONBEG JUNIOR Kitty King
169 D BOUNTY CASTLE Alicia Hawker
170 D WILLY BE DUN Sacha Hourigan
301 G SEYCHELLE Kevin Mcnab
302 G OUR OLD FELLA Piggy March
303 G RICKER RIDGE RICOCHET Samantha Lissington
304 G STAR ANISE II Ginny Thompson
305 G HOLYWELL CAVALIERE CLASSIC Andrew James
306 G ROYAL ENCOUNTER Marcio Carvalho Jorge
307 G DONDARRION Aoife Clark
308 G GLOBAL VICTORY Kevin Mcnab
309 G COOLEY KAN DO Piggy March
310 G RICKER RIDGE VALENTINA Samantha Lissington
311 G ESI BETHANY BAY Paolo Torlonia
312 G GLADSTONE II Ginny Thompson
313 G IN LIKE FLYNN Andrew James
314 G CAVAN Marcio Carvalho Jorge
315 G VIDALGO Kevin Mcnab
316 G DASSETT CURRA CANDY Piggy March
317 G SENOR CROCODILLO Samantha Lissington
318 G HARLEQUIN BEST BOOTS Serena Mcgregor
319 G COOLEY SNAPCHAT Selina Milnes
320 G CAPITAINE DE HUS Z Ginny Thompson
321 G TELL EM NOTHIN Aoife Clark
322 G NATIVE SPIRIT Louise Harwood
323 G WILLUNGA Kevin Mcnab
324 G COOLEY ANYTHING YOU LIKE Piggy March
325 G MAN ABOUT TOWN II David Doel
326 G COOLEY AT THE HILTON Selina Milnes
327 G GEORGE MCJ Marcio Carvalho Jorge
328 G FLY THE FLAG Rosie Thomas
329 G GLENORCHY Kevin Mcnab
330 G JAMIRA Nicholas Lucey
331 G UNDER OATH William Fox-Pitt
332 G CORRIEBEG SUPERNOVA Fred Scala
333 G ROYAL SPRING Paolo Torlonia
334 G PRIMITIVE PERDITA Emily Philp
335 G COOLEY FIREBALL Susie Berry
336 G OSH DOUGIE Dan Jocelyn
337 G GLOBAL ASK James Sommerville
338 G ANNSFORT SIMBA Ben Way

OI (5*Test)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
201 E CAVALIER CRYSTAL Harry Meade
202 E BOB CHAPLIN Tom McEwen
203 E CALCOURT LANDLINE Carlos Parro
204 E DRUMBILLA METRO Simon Grieve
205 E SUPERSTITION Harry Meade
206 E CHARLY VAN TER HEIDEN Mollie Summerland
207 E CHF COOLISER Tom McEwen
208 E SCUDERIA 1918 DON QUIDAM Kevin Mcnab
209 E RED KITE Harry Meade
210 E IVAR GOODEN Imogen Murray
211 E MR FAHRENHEIT III Simon Grieve
212 E FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Tom McEwen
213 E TENAREZE Harry Meade
214 E VENDREDI BIATS Kitty King
351 H TREVILLICK Louise Harwood
352 H KANANASKIS Richard Coney
354 H SILVIA Warren Lamperd
355 H DAVINCI III Sam Ecroyd
356 H RSH CONTEND OR Felicity Collins
357 H BALLADEER MILLER MAN Louise Harwood
358 H MERMUS R DIAMONDS Richard Coney

Map

Location

Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Aston-le-Walls, Northants, United Kingdom, NN11 6RT

Grid reference SP495505


Newsflash

Times now available on EventingScores.

You are expected to go straight from SJ to XC with that horse - the timetable does not allow you to show-jump all your horses before going to XC. You may SJ in your XC kit.

PLEASE NOTE THERE ARE NO RESULTS/SCORES FOR THIS EVENT  AS IT IS A TRAINING EVENT
Entries Closed

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news