ASKHAM BRYAN COLLEGEASKHAM BRYAN COLLEGE

Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.

ASKHAM BRYAN COLLEGE

Location

Askham Bryan College, York, Yorkshire, United Kingdom, YO23 3FR

Date

Saturday 12 to Sunday 13 October 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Jo Richards
Contact Jo Richards
Phone: 01904 772277 ext. 356

Entries Secretary - Ms Kate Carman
Contact Ms Kate Carman
Phone: 01824 703324
Mobile: 07989 385824

Course description

The course will make use of existing features from last year to include steps, the sunken road and water. Any technical questions will have options. There will be a good balance of portables and fixed fences. The location is ideal for spectators. This year Adrian will develop the course following the change of direction introduced last year that was very popular. 

Event schedule

Entries open

31 August 2019

Ballot date

24 September 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

30 September 2019
Jo Richards

Joint Organiser

Askham Bryan College, Askham Bryan, YO23 3FR, YO23 3PS

Contact Details
Ms Kate Carman

Entries Secretary

Claremont Llanychan, Ruthin, Denbighshire, LL15 1UD

Contact Details
Adrian Ditcham

Course Designer

Beau Woods

SJ Course Designer

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 7939418284
Action Replay

Photographer

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 772194710. Please make cheques payable to Askham Bryan College. Send entries to the ENTRIES SECRETARY. Separate cheques are required for each horse. Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) SELF SEAL SAE for each horse.
INTERNET entries are preferred on www.bdwp.co.uk.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 8 Oct 2019 23:00 by telephoning . REFUND POLICY - As per Rule 4.11.  Full refund for withdrawals before ballot date.  After ballot date, full refund less £12 admin fee (plus VAT) for withdrawals if replaced from the wait list.  Entries made after ballot date are not eligible for a refund.  If the event is oversubscribed and a ballot takes place, a wait list will be held.
STARTING TIMES are available between 10 Oct 2019 17:00 and 10 Oct 2019 19:00 on 07989 385824. Starting Times also available on website www.bdwp.co.uk.
Starting Fees include a programme.

Stabling

No Stabling available on site sorry

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07989 385824.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/motorcycles will NOT be permitted except those used by authorised officials.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants.
Tradestand & sponsorship enquiries to Jo Richards - Organiser.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available throughout the event

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
ONu18 Sunday N114 u18 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100Open Sunday BE101 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90 Saturday BE91 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100 Sunday BE101 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90Open Saturday BE91 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE80(T) Saturday BE91 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
N Sunday N111 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View
ON Sunday N111 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

Prizes

Rosettes to 10th place.
Lower scale prize money for all classes.
BE80(T) prizes in kind

Event name: ASKHAM BRYAN COLLEGE Date: Oct 12-13 2019 Location: Askham Bryan College, York, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STANHOPES TRAVELLING MAN Miss Ellie Clarke 0 16 22 4.00 0.40 26.40
10 WYLDERSWOOD MCLAREN Mrs Sue M Chadwick 0 2 30.8 0.00 11.20 42.00
11 CAVANAGARVAN KNIGHT Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 26.3 4.00 12.00 42.30
12 BLOWELL SUPERSTITION Mr. Eddie Henson 0 2 38 0.00 5.60 43.60
13 TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 31 4.00 9.60 44.60
14 ESCADAY Miss Lucy Corlett 0 0 35 8.00 4.00 47.00
15 LUXS ZEBEDEE Miss Carla Arthur 0 0 34.5 4.00 9.20 47.70
16 KILIMAZING BRIMSTONE Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 0 29.8 0.00 24.80 54.60
17 EV ALL MY AMOUR Miss Millie Hewitt 0 0 33.8 8.00 29.20 71.00
2 COPPERHALL BARNEY Miss Abbey Kirkwood 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 ANNAGHMORE LAD Miss Annie Smith 0 12 26.5 0.00 4.40 30.90
4 LIMMERICKS RUBY Miss Tilly Fenton 0 10 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 IVE BEEN MANGOED Dr Rebecca Barrow 0 8 27.3 8.00 2.00 37.30
6 STEEL MAIDEN Miss Morven Pringle 0 6 31.3 0.00 6.00 37.30
7 ROSSDARRAGH SHOW TIME Miss Carla Abel 0 2 34.3 0.00 3.20 37.50
8 IBURG Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 25.5 4.00 10.00 39.50
9 DUN DRUM BOBBY Miss Sienna Bowman 0 2 34.5 0.00 5.20 39.70
E SHADOW SUPERNOVA Miss Sophie Morice 0 0 27 E E E
E DYSART DUNN Miss Jasmine Watson 0 0 23 E E E
NS DUNNANEW DAKOTA Miss Emily Baxendale 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS CREAGH MAZEPPA Miss Imogen Patrick 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS THE REAL HUNTSMAN Miss Sarah Colgan 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS MARTHA IV Mrs Laurie Stewart 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R COR BLIMEY O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 0 30.3 8.00 R R
R GLENN Miss Niamh Richardson 0 0 25.5 4.00 R R
W BRUCE BOY Mrs Kitty Hamilton 0 0 W W W W
W KILNAMONA HEADLAD Miss Ria Scott 0 0 W W W W
W SKYLARKS DREAM Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 26.8 4.00 W W
W RATHBRENNAN BUACHAILL Miss Tilly Marley 0 0 36.3 W W W
W WINSTON CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 W W W W
W VOS SURPRISE Mr Dominic Murray 0 0 W W W W
W ELEVEN DU GIVRE Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 W W W W
W SPRING BLOSSOM Miss Ruby Thompson 0 0 36.8 W W W
W LILLA FLICKA Mrs Nerissa Allen 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLASSY REBEL Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 16 25.5 4.00 3.60 33.10
10 MACBRY Miss Evie Farenden 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.40 40.90
11 DOUGAL BUG II Mrs Joanna Loftus 0 0 29 8.00 4.00 41.00
12 KING HERMAN Miss Emily Jagger 0 2 33.8 0.00 7.20 41.00
13 JOLLY BLUE Miss Rachel Holden 0 2 36.5 0.00 5.20 41.70
14 KRYSTAL RAYNE Miss Tinky Morris 0 2 39.3 0.00 5.60 44.90
15 CULLINTRA SUNLIGHT Miss Emily Thomson 0 2 39 0.00 7.60 46.60
16 I LIKE Miss Anna Whiteley 0 0 40.3 4.00 6.80 51.10
17 BEAU NIEUWMOED Miss Hayley Graves 0 0 35.8 8.00 8.80 52.60
18 CARRICKASLANE SUPREME Mrs Sophie Sadler 0 2 37.5 0.00 15.60 53.10
19 STARHOLME LIMITED EDITION VII Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 25 12.00 20.80 57.80
2 POWER MASTER Mr Euan Hammersley 0 14 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
20 CALL ME ALPHIE Mr Ryan Fox 0 0 42 10.00 10.40 62.40
21 ADDRIGOOLE GEORGE Miss Chloe Robinson 0 0 40 12.00 100.00 152.00
3 MY AFFAER Miss Alice Readman 0 12 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
4 WISDOM OF ZORRO Mr Musa Hussain 0 10 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
5 BLUE RIVER III Miss Abby Corlett 0 8 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
6 KIALI VAN DER WATERHOEVE Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 6 25.8 8.00 1.60 35.40
7 TOURMAKEADY JACK Miss Camilla Findlay 0 2 30.8 0.00 5.60 36.40
8 CJ Mrs Tracy Hartley 0 2 35 0.00 2.40 37.40
9 PIPPA DU PERRON Miss Ruth Farnsworth 0 2 37 0.00 0.80 37.80
E UR TRULLY TEDDY Miss Amy Bell 0 0 41.5 0.00 E E UR
NS REENMORE COPPER Miss Sarah Hall 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS JL BRUCE ALMIGHTY Miss Jessica Lockie 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS GRAF CRUSOE Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS SCHRODINGER Miss Vicky Melia 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS WAKING ELWOOD Mr Wade Barley 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W KILCANNON DRAGON FLY Mr James Sommerville 0 0 W W W W
W DHI SAMBUCA Miss Ellis Morton 0 0 W W W W
W KRAFTY BERTIE Miss Hannah Caley 0 0 38.5 16.00 W W
W MOONSTONE CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 W W W W
W TWIGGY V Miss Claire Jackson 0 0 W W W W
W JORIS Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 26.5 W W W
W SIOUX DREAMCATCHER Miss Iona Landale 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TRENDY MAGIC TOUCH Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 16 30 0.00 2.40 32.40
10 GREENVALE ARABELLA Miss Ashley Suddes 0 2 33 0.00 9.60 42.60
11 BILLY Miss Sophie Robinson 0 2 40.5 0.00 5.20 45.70
12 WILL SEA Miss Ann-Marie Tuplin 0 0 27.8 8.00 11.20 47.00
13 CHESTER XXII Miss Sara Moss-gibbons 0 0 37.8 12.00 3.60 53.40
14 KEC QUALITY ETHAN Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 38.5 8.00 8.00 54.50
15 JIMBOB O REILLY Miss Megan Green 0 0 34 12.00 14.40 60.40
16 MISS WINIFRED WILDE Miss Emily Worsdale 0 0 37.3 12.00 14.00 63.30
17 BALLYGRIFFIN DOC CIDER Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 27.8 8.00 31.20 67.00
2 SUMMER WIND Mr Henry Stott 0 14 30.5 4.00 0.80 35.30
3 SMILLA IV Miss Alice Pickersgill 0 12 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
4 LADY HILL Mrs Alexis Gregory 0 10 31.8 0.00 4.00 35.80
5 B SILKTOWN MAGNOLIA Miss Jasmine Watson 0 8 33.8 0.00 2.40 36.20
6 TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Mr Ian Pycock 0 2 34.8 0.00 2.40 37.20
7 ARD NAUGAT Mrs Sarah Fanning 0 2 36 0.00 2.80 38.80
8 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.40 39.20
9 KEC DAZZLING DIAMOND Miss Maddy Moffett 0 2 38.8 0.00 2.80 41.60
E PRIVATE AFFAER Miss Abbie Pearson 0 0 35.5 E E E
E NEW STAR Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 48 E E E
NS LAURELVIEW ALICE Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS DISTRICT ATTORNEY Miss Beverley Halstead 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS IRCO Mr James Adams 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R MIDNIGHT PROPOSAL Miss Lisa Turnbull 0 0 37.8 4.00 R R
W HORSEABOUT RORY Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 W W W W
W OKAY CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 W W W W
W TOP GUN VII Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 W W W W
W HILTON FORTUNE Ms Jennie Owst 0 0 26 12.00 W W
W KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Mr Flynn Mclean 0 0 W W W W
W INNOVANIA Mr James Sommerville 0 0 W W W W
W CREGGLOUGH GUY Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 35.5 W W W
W COMPANY TRADER Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 W W W W
W DOW JONES LITTLE DIAMOND Ms Eleanor Colton 0 0 40 W W W
W CHEROKEE RISING Miss Caitlin Cox 0 0 W W W W
W BAILLINABROUGH PADDY Miss Grace Laver 0 0 W W W W
W RAINBOWS GOLD Miss Sarah Stork 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE100Open - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Miss Harriet Bagley 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 GOLDEN CHANCE REMARK Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 2 35.5 0.00 6.80 42.30
11 GO H ALAINN Miss Sarah Farnsworth 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
12 THE INTERN Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
13 RED MYSTIQUE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 40 4.00 2.00 46.00
14 CARNSDALE TALK TALK Miss Lois Teal 0 0 31.8 4.00 34.00 69.80
2 ABERVILLE Miss Georgina Clarke 0 14 30 0.00 1.60 31.60
3 BE MY ROMEO Miss Georgina Prest 0 12 29.5 0.00 2.80 32.30
4 KING LOUIS III Miss Rachel Cawley 0 10 35.3 0.00 1.20 36.50
5 HAWALLIE VDL Miss Rebecca Brady 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
6 THE PREDATOR II Miss Alice Jane Thorpe 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.00 37.80
7 WHITEROSE ECLIPSE Miss Helena Proctor 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.40 38.20
8 TWO TONE TIGGER Miss Hannah Marshall 0 2 35.8 0.00 4.40 40.20
9 MY HUMBEL BEE Miss Emily Katherine Young 0 2 34.3 0.00 6.00 40.30
NS BITUSA Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS ROCKCOPY Miss Harriet Boddy 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS WESTERN REBEL Miss Kate Sanderson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R AMBROSIANO Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 32.3 16.00 R R
W MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 W W W W
W WIZZI PIPPIN Miss Niki Otterburn 0 0 34.8 W W W
W COSA NOSTRA Miss Maddy Moffett 0 0 31.5 11.00 W W
W INIQUE Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE80(T) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOMORE Mrs Amy Aspden 0 0 24.5 0.00 3.20 27.70
10 WONDERLAND Mr John Thornton 0 0 28.5 0.00 9.60 38.10
11 TRILBY Ms Helen Rucklidge 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
12 TYLERS GIRL Miss Donna Barlow 0 0 33.5 4.00 1.20 38.70
13 WHARFESIDE SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Michelle Latham 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
14 CURRAGHALEEN BOY Miss Sue Seddon 0 0 30.3 8.00 2.40 40.70
15 THE MORRIGAN Mrs Ellen Norrie 0 0 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
16 CALL HIM SUPERMAN Miss Andrea Marshall 0 0 32.5 8.00 2.00 42.50
17 RYDEILIAN DERYN COCH Miss Lois Ogley 0 0 39.3 0.00 4.00 43.30
18 CREAGH KATE Miss Sarah Hindle 0 0 42.3 0.00 3.60 45.90
19 COPPERHALL MOLLY Mrs Sally Beedham 0 0 33.8 0.00 13.60 47.40
2 PARIS VIII Miss Rebecca Steeples 0 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
20 SADLERS CRUISE Mrs Jacqui Morrell 0 0 37.5 16.00 0.00 53.50
21 SPLASH OF BLUE Jenny Walton 0 0 29.5 4.00 28.00 61.50
22 PRECIOUS ROCK Miss Charlotte Horsley 0 0 38.3 8.00 21.20 67.50
23 CARNIVAL STREET Mrs Tasha Cottam 0 0 32.8 17.00 18.80 68.60
24 BUSHFIELD DIAMOND Ms Jane Shepstone 0 0 31.3 4.00 37.20 72.50
25 INISH Miss layla mooring 0 0 33.8 0.00 45.20 79.00
26 SAOIRSE BANAT Miss Alice Jones 0 0 40.8 0.00 43.20 84.00
27 VICTORIA MILLS Miss Clare Heppenstall 0 0 39.8 34.00 40.00 113.80
3 HIGHSPEED VAN DE KAPEL Mrs Victoria Gregg 0 0 30 0.00 3.20 33.20
4 APOLLO Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 27.3 4.00 2.00 33.30
5 FIVE COOL KATS Miss Lyndsay Smith 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
6 CHO CHO PIO Miss Elicia Race 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
7 FLS OUTLAW Miss Vanessa Howdle 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
8 DERRENTIGUE BRUCE Mr Michael Bainbridge 0 0 34.3 0.00 2.40 36.70
9 MISS TALLIA Miss Nicola Skachill 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
E MISS LILLIAN Miss Ingrid Jordan 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E
E LENURE LAD Miss Kathryn Bailey 0 0 32 E E E
E UR CHARLIE SPARROW Mrs Sally Reid 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E UR
E UR DYFFRYNCEIRIOG POLLY Mrs Holly Souter 0 0 24.5 8.00 E E UR
NS REHINS QUEEN Miss Neeka Kay 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS BOWHILL SPLASH Mrs Justin Hill 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS DANTE I Miss LAURA COSGROVE 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS MACKLEMORES TRUE DIAMOND Mrs Karen Stimpson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS MILLION DOLLAR GIRL Miss Cassia Hill 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W PENDAN DENVER Mrs Vicky Taylor 0 0 W W W W
W BOUNCERS IN THE MOMENT Mrs Olivia Kennedy 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DEW WEST Mrs Susan Kay 0 0 26.5 0.00 1.20 27.70
10 POLITICALLY INCORRECT Ms Helen Holdsworth 0 0 26 8.00 1.20 35.20
11 ANNUAL LEAVE Miss Emma Ridyard 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
12 FROSTY THE SNOWMAN Miss Olivia Proctor 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
13 BLACK MAGGIE Miss Isabella Gough 0 0 30.3 4.00 2.80 37.10
14 BAY OF ISLANDS Miss Amelia Hemingway 0 0 36.8 0.00 2.00 38.80
15 W DARAMORQUIN Miss Macey Lyons 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.80 41.10
16 TYSON IV Miss Loren Barnes 0 0 35.3 4.00 4.00 43.30
17 SKYFALL Miss Sophie Brooks 0 0 34.8 0.00 12.80 47.60
18 JESSOP PRINCESS Ms Diane Lax 0 0 33 4.00 11.20 48.20
19 DARRAGH III Miss Lynn Iveson 0 0 40.5 0.00 11.60 52.10
2 CARROWBAUN DUN Miss Grace Copeland 0 0 28.5 0.00 1.20 29.70
20 CLONBURNE TEMPLE FIR BOI Miss Poppy Carr 0 0 32.8 4.00 18.00 54.80
21 BOLIDE DE REVE Miss Jane Fowler 0 0 41.3 0.00 13.60 54.90
22 NENTHORN CELTIC LION Miss Louise Venables 0 0 36.3 4.00 20.80 61.10
23 UNNAMED (WINSTON) Mr Mark Poskitt 0 0 39.8 12.00 10.40 62.20
24 MASTER GOLD Miss Charlotte Steele 0 0 49.3 8.00 5.60 62.90
25 BRIARDALEPERSONA Ms Sarah Ellaby 0 0 32.3 14.00 21.60 67.90
26 MOSHILLAN OFFALY MOON Miss Megan Birbeck 0 0 36 15.00 18.80 69.80
27 OZZY'S LITTLE WONDER Miss Maddie Oliver 0 0 41.3 33.00 2.40 76.70
28 ANYA II Miss Natalie Wright 0 0 33.8 0.00 70.00 103.80
29 REFUSE TO DANCE Mrs Samantha Hogg 0 0 31.8 21.00 68.40 121.20
3 ANNA II Miss Chloe Nixon 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
4 OPTIMAL SPIRIT Miss Gemma Potts 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.40 32.70
5 ABE Mrs Zoe Sedgley 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
6 TULLAMOON PRINCE CHARMING Miss Charlotte Fox 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 SKYE VII Ms Hannah Jones 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
8 UBLESCO GOLD Miss Amy Sharratt 0 0 29.3 0.00 4.40 33.70
9 TOMMY DYLON Mrs Sarah Richardson 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
E OCELOT Mrs Lynsey Taylor 0 0 33 E E E
E UR BALLYLEE CHAMPS DREAM Mrs Claire Whitaker 0 0 38.3 8.00 E E UR
NS WI MAX Miss Gracie Franey 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R BEACH RUA Miss Beth Harrison 0 0 26.3 4.00 R R
W GALLARDO Miss Sarah Smith 0 0 W W W W
W RYAN DOOLIN Miss Jessica Lavin 0 0 W W W W
W CORGAR RINGFORT Mrs Clare Hart 0 0 W W W W
W RATHAGAN KITTY Mrs Michele Howland 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DEMOISELLE DIDI Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 25.8 0.00 0.40 26.20
10 CALLOWFEENISH CAILIN Mrs Mandy Whone 0 0 30.8 0.00 9.60 40.40
11 GORYACHEE OSEN Dr Julie Curran 0 0 41 0.00 1.60 42.60
12 MUSICAL LEGEND II Miss Emily Hamilton 0 0 31.5 8.00 3.20 42.70
13 ANGEL DESIRE Miss Angela Moore 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.00 42.80
14 EWAN Ms Anthea Thompson 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
15 ALFIE Miss Rebecca Hatton 0 0 33.8 4.00 5.20 43.00
16 HAGEN O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 45.80
17 LOCK KEY FLIGHT Miss Lauren Mathieson 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
18 LUV U WHATEVER Mrs. Amy Fife 0 0 35.5 8.00 3.20 46.70
19 BALLYARD SPARKLE Miss Kimberly Richards 0 0 34.5 4.00 10.80 49.30
2 SEYWOODS RAZZMATAZZ Mrs Kristy Hunton 0 0 26.8 0.00 1.60 28.40
20 GIGMAN LOCKIE LEONARD Miss Megan Harrison 0 0 34.3 9.00 6.40 49.70
21 LAPIN DU SOLEIL Miss Isabelle Forsyth 0 0 46.3 4.00 0.00 50.30
22 DENZIL Miss Jodie Webster 0 0 43.8 4.00 8.80 56.60
23 MOJO VI Miss India Race 0 0 37 4.00 15.60 56.60
24 SUPERMAC Mr Robert Wild 0 0 36 0.00 22.40 58.40
25 BLUEY II Ms Wendy Deacon 0 0 40.3 17.00 4.00 61.30
26 CORNHILL TIAWANNA Miss Anna Atkinson 0 0 38.5 0.00 30.80 69.30
27 UNNAMED XVII Miss Evie Procter 0 0 38.3 0.00 36.00 74.30
28 CANDY COOL BULLET Miss Sarah Rowell 0 0 31 4.00 44.80 79.80
3 BILLY BANK Ms Lucille Jones 0 0 24.3 0.00 4.80 29.10
4 DOMINO Miss Sienna Bowman 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
5 CLOUD WARRIOR Ms Fran McNicol 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 JUST JENSON Mr Keith Rosier 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 ELMO III Miss Anna Chadwick 0 0 33.5 0.00 4.00 37.50
8 WESTEND STEVIE Mrs Marie Spillane 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
9 DELAROCHE LIRICA Miss Isobel Harrison 0 0 37.5 0.00 1.20 38.70
E SASSICAIA Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 36 4.00 E E
E R3 TROUBLEATMIDNITE Mrs Sarah Robson 0 0 50.3 7.00 E E R3
E UR BRIGHT EYES PERIL Miss Caty Mae Mitchell 0 0 41 6.00 E E UR
HC CRACKENTHORPE VINCENZA Mrs Sara Burdess 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.40 HC
NS BALLYNOE ROYAL IMP Mrs Rachel Woods 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS MAGS BOYS Miss Charlie Wells 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS SARAH Mr Edward Lyon 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W ALFIE III Miss Rose Skehan 0 0 W W W W
W BILBO BAGGINS IV Miss Naomi Turner 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHANCE X Miss Katie Walton 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 SLIABH BARACK Mr Keith Rosier 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
11 KILCRONA BOY Miss Amber Williamson 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
12 ON FLIGHT Miss Jane Christison 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
13 CARRAUN BRIDGE Miss Sarah Beal 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.60 38.10
14 DERREENTIGE TILLY Miss Saskia Brookes 0 1 31.8 0.00 7.20 39.00
15 FOGGY NOTION Miss Ella Frost 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
16 ROCKY GOLDEN DUN Miss Amy Milburn 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
17 FRENCHFORT LUX Z Miss Grace Addyman 0 1 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
18 CLAYHILL SHADY Miss Eden Fisher 0 0 37.8 2.00 4.80 44.60
19 VERY LAST MINUTE Mrs Tracey O'donnell 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
2 LANGALLER SEA SPIRIT Miss Tina Canton 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 THE GINGERBREAD MAN Miss Megan Sutton Walker 0 1 37.3 0.00 8.00 45.30
21 BLUE XVIII Mr Ross Middleton 0 0 36 8.00 2.00 46.00
22 CARRICKATEE ROCKET Miss Stephanie Wright 0 0 38.8 8.00 2.40 49.20
23 EQUADOR Miss Kimberley Booth 0 0 33 16.00 1.20 50.20
24 JASIM JUNIOR Miss Amelia Hutchinson 0 0 49.8 4.00 0.00 53.80
25 WALTONS LEGACY Miss Megan (Binky) Bainbridge 0 0 39.5 12.00 3.20 54.70
26 HORNDENS GALAXY Mrs Cher Coupland 0 0 31 4.00 20.00 55.00
27 BARNDARRIG DIAMOND MASTER Miss Tinky Morris 0 0 34.5 15.00 6.40 55.90
28 KILLIMER BELL Miss Paige Martin 0 0 36.5 0.00 20.00 56.50
29 TURLOUGHHAREVAGH MELODY Mrs Alex Fishpool 0 0 33 0.00 33.60 66.60
3 DIGIT III Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 6 26.8 4.00 1.60 32.40
30 RS FELLEDGE QUINN Miss Sasha Mackenzie 0 0 35.3 31.00 0.40 66.70
31 MARIPOSA Ms Ruth Schofield 0 0 38.8 27.00 3.60 69.40
32 HIGHLAKE LAKE Miss Rose-zena White 0 0 37 22.00 34.40 93.40
33 GOLD LANDIS Miss Sarah Todd 0 0 37.3 51.00 26.40 114.70
34 DOUBLE DIAMOND VI Miss Ruth Mottershead 0 0 31 4.00 80.00 115.00
35 MARY GRACE Miss Katrina Shepherd 0 0 36.5 12.00 77.60 126.10
4 WATERBECK JASMINE Mr Lloyd Newton 0 5 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
5 HK UP AND COMING Miss Victoria Gibson 0 4 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
6 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 3 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 DARLING DELUXE Miss Evangeline Llewellyn-smith 0 2 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
8 GOLDENMOOR JUBILEE Miss Laura Fenwick 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
9 CHULA MOON Miss Tess Wilkins 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
R WESTSIDE MAYFAIR Miss Paige Atkin-hodgson 0 0 31.3 33.00 R R
W PICCALILLI PIE Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 W W W W
W FARAH SARCO Miss Sophie Sykes 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TEMPLEPATRICK SHOW MAN Miss Lauren Burton 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
10 BALLINTRANE MINTY Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 1 33.3 0.00 2.40 35.70
11 LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 1 32 0.00 4.00 36.00
12 ROCKRIMMON COOL DUDE Mrs Lucy Woodhead 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
13 FREDDIE BLUE DIAMOND DALES Miss Minky Tinkler 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
14 OLD SPORT Mrs Annelise Colver 0 0 34 4.00 0.80 38.80
15 MINSTREL V Ms Angela Newman 0 1 34.5 0.00 4.40 38.90
16 RJT APRICOT LUCY II Miss Olivia Rogers 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
17 CURRAGHALEEN LAD Miss Stephanie Marshall 0 0 32.3 5.00 2.80 40.10
18 BENTLEY Ms Jane Bolser 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
19 LORD BLESS VAN T MOLHEM Mrs Jane Thompson 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.20 41.00
2 PALLAS SPLASH Mrs Angela Parkin 0 7 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
20 CRATHORNE BLUE DIAMOND Ms Feo Chawla 0 0 35.5 4.00 1.60 41.10
21 BIRCHWOOD BUTTERFLY Miss Hannah Kelly 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
22 JOY V HOF TER BOLLE Z Mrs Julia Mulligan 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
23 DARTANS GEORGE Ms Nicola Jackson 0 0 38 6.00 2.40 46.40
24 CORNASCRIEBE CLOVER Ms Ruth Schofield 0 0 38.8 11.00 0.00 49.80
25 GO WEST II Miss Brogan Hodgson 0 0 32.5 12.00 9.60 54.10
26 DEJA VOODOO Miss Aimee Bowen 0 0 48 4.00 4.00 56.00
27 SANNABAYS INFERNO Miss Katie Stephenson 0 0 36 4.00 23.60 63.60
28 PADDINGTON BEAR EV Miss Gemma Heelis 0 0 38.5 4.00 24.80 67.30
29 LADY LAURA Miss Ambur Ashcroft 0 0 35 12.00 34.80 81.80
3 CANAL MAX Miss Jessica Burnham 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 COPPERHALL RUSTY Miss Dawn Emerson 0 5 30.8 0.00 1.20 32.00
5 CLOVA’S RUBY Mrs. Emma Harrison 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 NORMAN X Miss Elizabeth Laffey 0 3 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
7 GORTNALEA BOY Miss Kate Musgrave 0 2 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
8 MILEBUSH SANTIAGO Dr Sarah Vermont 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 MY KINDA GIRL Miss Lucy Williams 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
E UR CROCHALLAN LOUIS Miss Laura Watson 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E UR
E UR GEORGEOUS Mrs Jane Lee 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E UR
NS QUOTENDER Mr Charlie Pimblott 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R HIDDEN TALENT III Mrs Stephanie Germany 0 0 32.8 8.00 R R
W CASSIDY OF LEEMIRES Mrs Janna Wood 0 0 W W W W
W SHERRY TRIFFLE Miss Amy Smith 0 0 W W W W
W CROFT TEMPLAR Miss Harriet Morris-baumber 0 0 W W W W
W BOLD CALL Miss Amy Griffiths 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HUNTINGFIELD ROCK Miss Romilly Thomason 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 ROYAL ENGAGEMENT TWO Mr Andrew Reed 0 0 30.8 4.00 1.20 36.00
11 MAJOR Miss Frankie Maw 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
12 DERRYLACKEY FIONN Miss Edie Shotton-Cracknell 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
13 ECHO BREEZE Miss Sarah Crompton 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
14 WINONA Mr John R Tilley 0 0 28.5 8.00 1.60 38.10
15 ANNIE VI Miss Sarah Howard 0 0 32.3 4.00 3.20 39.50
16 TEMPLE INDIGO Ms Feo Chawla 0 0 35.3 5.00 0.00 40.30
17 TULLYS TRISHA Miss Emily Phillips 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
18 ALLANDALE MISTY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
19 D ESPIRIT ROULETTE Mrs Adele Barlow 0 0 33.3 4.00 3.20 40.50
2 BALLYNEETY COOL DIAMOND Miss Lottie Combe 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 EMLYN Miss Tina Canton 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.60 41.40
21 BALLYFIN FLYNN Miss Vari Thomson 0 0 30 12.00 1.60 43.60
22 STREAMSFORTH BOY Mrs Stacey Marshall 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
23 MAGNIFIQUE ROYALE Mrs Sue Sharpe 0 0 39.3 4.00 2.00 45.30
24 RUBINO Mrs. Samantha Jarvis 0 0 36.3 4.00 5.20 45.50
25 GULLIVERS EVE Miss Zoe Swingler 0 0 37.5 4.00 8.00 49.50
26 MOUNTAIN DEWEY Mrs Tracy Dearnley 0 0 30 0.00 21.20 51.20
27 TISRARA CHIPPISON Miss Olivia Staveley 0 1 37.8 0.00 19.60 57.40
28 GLENOMRA MANSIZE Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 29.8 8.00 21.60 59.40
29 DEAR DORA Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 37 16.00 6.80 59.80
3 HANLEEN BABALOU Miss Amy Wybergh 0 6 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
30 BANNAGH PRINCESS Mrs Vivienne Broadley 0 0 44.8 9.00 6.40 60.20
31 CARROLLS OWEN STAR Miss Tara Brown 0 0 38.3 4.00 26.40 68.70
32 LISDOOGAN CRUISE Miss Laura Scawthon 0 0 42.8 20.00 20.00 82.80
33 KL GOODTIME Miss Tessa Ridings 0 0 40 24.00 28.00 92.00
34 WOODHILL BOUNCER Miss Charlotte Wolstenholme 0 0 41.3 8.00 45.60 94.90
4 UPPER LIMIT Mrs Louise Rusby 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 ALFIE Miss Emma Boxer 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
6 EYE DOWN Miss Liz Wilson 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 MS APACHES COCO CHANEL Miss Emma Wall 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 ROCKLANDS BOB Miss Lucy Hixson 0 2 30.3 0.00 3.20 33.50
9 RIDGEHILL MAGDA Miss Ruby Thompson 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
E IPW MASTER STROKE Mr Harvey Douglas 0 0 34.3 E E E
E UR SADLERS MELODY Miss Keira Fell 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E UR
NS MIRACLE PIE Miss Penny Thompson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W JONAH Miss Gretel Wood 0 0 W W W W
W STROLLING Miss Lauren Rogers 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STEEL CLOVER Mrs Beatrice Stocks-Seels 0 8 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
10 TRESPA Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
11 BAILE NA HABHAINN OISIN Miss Sara Bowe 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
12 RIVER VIEW CALVIN CANDY Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
13 GLOBAL COBRA Miss Kate Pedley 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
14 THYME LIMIT Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 27 9.00 0.00 36.00
15 DISSINGTON JAMBOREE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 29 8.00 1.20 38.20
16 SHANBO DUN Miss Beth Mitchell 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
17 RUSTY FOX REG Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.40 39.70
18 BARTON BLOUNT Ms Wendy Hoggard 0 0 28.3 4.00 7.60 39.90
19 REAGANS LADY Miss Kirsten Bell 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.80 41.30
2 ALIMARR Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 7 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
20 CLEVE COTTAGE Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 32.8 10.00 0.00 42.80
21 YONSAREETOSS Miss Mollie Foy 0 0 33.5 4.00 5.60 43.10
22 KILTYCREIGHTON BOY Miss Kirsten Wright 0 0 34.3 8.00 8.00 50.30
23 AROLAN Mrs Sara Burdess 0 0 26 16.00 12.40 54.40
24 BAMBER BRIDGE Miss Sophie Dods 0 0 30.5 0.00 26.00 56.50
25 JAKOBA Mrs Sara Burdess 0 0 29 0.00 29.60 58.60
26 FEARLESS POET Mrs Maggie Mearns 0 0 24.3 4.00 52.40 80.70
27 LISLAN SAN FRAN Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 27.8 0.00 54.00 81.80
3 KILLALOE QUALITY LAD Mr Phil Brown 0 6 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
4 GILLIAN Miss Philippa Nixon 0 5 21.3 4.00 0.00 25.30
5 GALWAY SILVER GREY Mr Christopher Whittle 0 4 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
6 BLUE THOR Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 3 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
7 TREBAH II Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
8 CORNASCRIEBE IM THE MAN Mr James Sommerville 0 0 29 2.00 0.00 31.00
9 SCOTFREE II Mrs Rebecca Scott 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SIR PERCY PIGGOTT Miss Willow Andrew 6 0 34 0.00 6.80 40.80
10 FUNDATE OF THE LOWLANDS Mrs Sophie Stead 0 0 43.3 16.00 16.40 75.70
11 KEC WHISPA IN THE WIND Miss Andrea Morris 0 0 32.5 4.00 42.00 78.50
12 BYZANTINA FAIR Miss Christine Threlfall 0 0 48.8 0.00 48.40 97.20
2 BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Harriet Bagley 5 0 34.5 0.00 9.60 44.10
3 LORETOS FROLIC Miss Isabel Andrew 4 0 37 4.00 7.60 48.60
4 CAOIFE Z Miss Georgia Dukes 3 0 32.5 4.00 14.00 50.50
5 EVER GLADE Miss Sarah A Jones 0 0 34.8 8.00 10.40 53.20
6 ICARUS Miss Hannah Atkinson 0 0 30 4.00 19.20 53.20
7 SAINTFIELD DOUGLAS Mrs Alison Glover 0 0 36 8.00 12.40 56.40
8 MR KEEFE Mrs Yasmin Burt 0 0 36.3 8.00 14.80 59.10
9 DOCTOR OF DIPLOMACY Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 33.5 4.00 36.80 74.30
E KINGS COURTESAN Miss Pippa Carnall 0 0 33.5 E E E
NS GASSELTERS MADS Miss Selina Bird 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS RIVER WARRIOR Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS CLOGORROWS DUN Miss Alice M Walker 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R CAVINOV Mr John Thornton 0 0 40.3 4.00 R R
R ENJOY II Miss Sarah Charnley 0 0 26.5 33.00 R R
W CHRISTIAN III Mr Andrew Hoyle 0 0 W W W W
W I G W Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 32.5 11.00 W W
W GLOBAL ASK Mr James Sommerville 0 0 27.8 0.00 W W
W CAPADUST Mr James Black 0 0 41.3 26.00 W W
W MAX E MILLION Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 W W W W
W FRUITLOOP Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 31.5 W W W
W SECRET AFFAER VII Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 W W W W
W PLATINIUM VISION Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 0 W W W W
W KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Ms Katy Williams 0 0 W W W W
W KEC LANDSTRIKER Mr John Coldbeck 0 0 W W W W
W IPACHE Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 W W W W
W IM THE REAL MCCOY Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 W W W W
W POSEIDON Miss Grace Congreve 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 Z7 CATASTROPHE Miss Lois Teal 6 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 HASIMODO II Miss Caroline Boucher 0 0 32.8 4.00 10.80 47.60
11 HOT WHISKY Miss Lauren Milner 0 0 28.3 4.00 18.80 51.10
12 BIT OF A TREAT Miss Amanda Walker 0 0 31.3 4.00 16.40 51.70
13 HARLEY STEEL Miss Charlotte Dennis 1 0 36.8 0.00 19.20 56.00
14 MISTIC FANFAERE Miss Victoria Raw 0 0 32.3 4.00 20.00 56.30
15 BALLYSHEIL TWEEDY Miss Emily Cameron 0 0 33.5 8.00 15.20 56.70
16 BLACKROCK FRED Mrs Louise Wilson 0 0 34.5 8.00 16.80 59.30
17 IMSOMNIA Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 33.8 4.00 24.40 62.20
18 DON GLORY Mrs Josie Paterson 0 0 33.3 4.00 29.60 66.90
19 WILD MONSOON Mr Mark Lyonette 0 0 41.8 8.00 23.60 73.40
2 MISS PANDORA Mr James Sommerville 5 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
20 COMPO II Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 42.3 8.00 34.40 84.70
3 MHS SEVENTEEN Miss Sara Bowe 4 0 25 0.00 2.80 27.80
4 DECANTERS KING GEORGE V Miss Lauren Burton 3 0 26.5 4.00 3.60 34.10
5 COADY BAY LOGIC Ms Teri England 2 0 29 8.00 2.40 39.40
6 BROOKLET BOO Mrs Anna Stonex 1 0 28.3 12.00 1.20 41.50
7 FAERIE FANTASTIC Miss Victoria Devlin 0 0 28.8 8.00 6.00 42.80
8 PEMBROKE MAYFLOWER Miss Rebecca Crosbie-starling 0 0 35.5 4.00 3.60 43.10
9 ARRACOURT Miss Beccie Atkinson 0 0 34.8 4.00 6.40 45.20
E PICANINI MATEYA Miss Tara Mcdaid-sly 0 0 25.3 E E E
E UR CROWN IMPERIAL III Miss Enid Grant 0 0 36 12.00 E E UR
R LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 24.5 R R R
R L EMINENCE GRISE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 32.8 0.00 R R
W SHANNONDALE SHUIRCRUISE Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 33 8.00 W W
W INORY Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 W W W W
W HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 0 W W W W
W FORTISSIMO B Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 33.8 21.00 W W
W NORTHPORT TIGER LILY Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
ON - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EDISON NJ Mr James Sommerville 6 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 AOSTA SAM Miss Sophie Trotter 0 0 29.3 4.00 18.40 51.70
11 ITS SHARONS CHOICE Mr Henry Stott 0 0 36.5 4.00 18.80 59.30
12 KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 31.8 4.00 39.60 75.40
2 ROCKSTAR VII Miss Emma Carvey 5 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 FINNIGANS GOLD Ms Elise Bradley 4 0 29.8 0.00 5.60 35.40
4 GREY FINNSKY Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 26 8.00 6.80 40.80
5 FIALOTTA Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 33.3 4.00 6.00 43.30
6 STILO SPRINGTIME Miss Rebecca Vale-Cook 1 0 36 0.00 7.60 43.60
7 RICKY ROLLER Mrs Lesley Barwise-munro 1 0 37.5 0.00 7.60 45.10
8 WARRENSTOWN TAKE A CHANCE Miss Lizzie Reid 0 0 43.3 4.00 1.60 48.90
9 SID IV Miss Victoria Hopkinson 0 0 35.5 4.00 12.00 51.50
E UR KING PINGU Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E UR
NS BASIL JINKS Miss Anna Chapman 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS VS CHAMPION CHIPS Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R BAZAARS INCA Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 34.8 8.00 R R
W SEDUCER Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 W W W W
W RIO X Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
ONu18 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Miss Issie Thompson 6 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
10 LASSBAN ICE COOL Miss Maggie Dearnley 0 0 40.8 4.00 4.40 49.20
11 GRANDIOOS Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 33.8 4.00 14.40 52.20
12 MISS MAYBELL Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 1 0 33.8 0.00 19.60 53.40
13 POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 0 0 29 4.00 21.20 54.20
14 CHARLIE CHARMER Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 34.8 4.00 15.60 54.40
15 HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Florence White 0 0 29.5 4.00 25.20 58.70
16 WESTON ONE VISION Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 36.5 8.00 43.60 88.10
17 CEARNEY Mr Louis Pern 0 0 35 15.00 38.40 88.40
18 GUIDARO Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 0 38.3 8.00 67.20 113.50
19 SI SENORA Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 42 16.00 81.20 139.20
2 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 5 0 31.3 0.00 4.80 36.10
3 BELTANE QUEEN Miss Ria Scott 4 0 36 0.00 0.80 36.80
4 CORNASAUS LAD Miss Keeva Johnson 3 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 TALE OF TWO SHIVERS Miss Olivia Graham 2 0 30.3 0.00 10.80 41.10
6 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 1 0 32 0.00 9.20 41.20
7 LATES GOLD FUTURES Miss Libby Colmer 0 0 27.3 4.00 10.80 42.10
8 GRENANSTOWN COVERS Miss Abbey Rimmer 1 0 37 0.00 8.80 45.80
9 TIC TOK TEDDY Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 30.3 12.00 3.60 45.90
E AR FERRARI ENZO Miss Tabitha Leicester 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E AR
E R3 COOLE LADY Ms Isla Gordon 0 0 29 4.00 E E R3
E UR HIGHLING GIZMOLOGY Miss Lucy Bailey 0 0 37.8 4.00 E E UR
E UR VIVOGUE Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 28 4.00 E E UR
W MIDNIGHT DANCER II Mr Finn Healy 0 0 33.8 0.00 W W
W CIANS BOY Miss Amy Ross 0 0 W W W W
W TYNAN MIST Miss Amelia Ludiman 0 0 W W W W
W OMARD HAWAII LADY Miss Connie Gill 0 0 W W W W
W FOREVER IV Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 W W W W
W VILLAGE CRESCENDO Miss Jemima Cross 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Askham Bryan College, York, Yorkshire, United Kingdom, YO23 3FR

Grid reference SE551474


Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

*Calmsden - ABANDONED*

Posted on 13th October 2019

Regrettably due to further heavy overnight rainfall all competition due to take place at Calmsden on Sunday 13th October has been abandoned. 

Read the full story
View all news