ASKHAM BRYAN COLLEGEASKHAM BRYAN COLLEGE

Newsflash

Thank you to everyone who competed, volunteered or otherwise attended or supported our event

Anyone who has won prize money is to go to the Askham Bryan page on Eventing Scores and click on the Prize money claim form link, they then need to complete the form and email it to jo.richards@askham-bryan.ac.uk before the 18th October

ASKHAM BRYAN COLLEGE

Location

Askham Bryan College, York, Yorkshire, United Kingdom, YO23 3FR

Date

Saturday 9 to Sunday 10 October 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Jo Richards
Contact Jo Richards
Phone: 01904 772356

Entries Secretary - Ms Kate Carman
Contact Ms Kate Carman
Phone: 01824 703324
Mobile: 07989 385824

Course description

The course will revert to it's traditional route and reintroduce the ditches, make use of the water, steps, and other fixed and portable fences

This event is considered a great 'step-up' event or confidence builder to end the season.

Event schedule

Entries open

30 August 2021

Ballot date

14 September 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

1 October 2021

Event Team

Action Replay

Photographer

Contact Details
Adrian Ditcham

Course Designer

Beau Wood

SJ Course Designer

Contact Details
Jo Richards

Event Organiser

Askham Bryan College, York, YO23 3FR

Contact Details
Lady Lindy Best

Steward

West Wing, Tadcaster, LS24 9DB

Contact Details
Mrs Sarah Hamlyn

Regional Coordinator

Colomendy, Denbigh, LL16 4LN

Contact Details
Ms Kate Carman

Entries Secretary

Claremont Llanychan, Ruthin, LL15 1UD

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 772194710 Please make cheques payable to Askham Bryan College.  Send entries to the Entries Secretary. Separate cheques are required for each horse. Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) SELF SEAL SAE for each horse.

Internet entries are preferred - www.britisheventing.com.

Entry Amendments by 4th October 2020 by telephoning 07989 385824

Refund Policy - As per Rule 4.11. Full refund for withdrawals before ballot date. After ballot date, full refund less £12 admin fee (plus VAT) for withdrawals if replaced from the wait list. Entries made after ballot date are not eligible for a refund. If the event is oversubscribed and a ballot takes place, a wait list will be held.

Starting Times are available between 5pm and 7pm on 7th October 07989 385824. Starting Times also available on website www.britisheventing.com.

Stabling

No Stabling available on site sorry

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 07989 385824

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised Officials.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times and please do pick up after your dog - this land is used for grazing cattle and sheep

Entrance Policy - As per BE Covid Guidelines. 

Tradestand & Sponsorship enquiries to Jo Richards - Organiser.

Accommodation and Catering

Officials and volunteers will receive a breakfast, packup lunch and drinks through the day.  Food and drink stands are also available

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE80(T) Saturday BE91 (2009) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 Saturday BE96 (2016) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £15.00
BE90Open Saturday BE96 (2016) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £15.00
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE96 (2016) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £15.00
BE100 Sunday BE107 (2016) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Open Sunday BE107 (2016) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE107 (2016) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £15.00
N Sunday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £20.00
ON Sunday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £20.00
ONu18 Sunday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £20.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Rosettes to 10th place - Please leave a stamped addressed envelope if you would like this sending to you
Email Organiser within 7 days of event with class and horse number for dressage sheets scanning to you
Lower scale prize money for all classes
BE80(T) tbc but if possible prizes in kind.

Event name: ASKHAM BRYAN COLLEGE Date: Oct 9-10 2021 Location: Askham Bryan College, York, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.24
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYGRIFFIN DOC CIDER Miss Ellie Clarke 0 16 26.8 8.00 0.00 34.80
2 CLONSHIRE KESTREL Miss Lily Blythe 0 14 31 4.00 4.00 39.00
3 TRESHAM Mr Christopher Whittle 0 12 32.3 4.00 3.60 39.90
4 JAMES SPECIAL Z Miss Gemma Burvill 0 10 37.3 0.00 4.80 42.10
5 BANGERANG Miss Billie Bradbury 0 8 34 4.00 4.40 42.40
6 JOSIA-S Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 6 31.5 0.00 11.20 42.70
7 K MLYN'S KASHIRA Miss Daisy Cross 0 4 30.5 0.00 12.80 43.30
8 FRANKY B Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 4 32 0.00 12.00 44.00
9 IVE BEEN MANGOED Dr Rebecca Barrow 0 0 33 4.00 7.60 44.60
10 UNBELIEVABLE TAILLON Miss Catherine Pearson 0 2 33 0.00 13.20 46.20
11 RIVERHEAD NIGHT AIR Miss Lois Teal 0 0 34.8 8.00 3.60 46.40
12 AZERLEY DAMIRO Mr Michael Broadley 0 2 33.5 0.00 13.20 46.70
13 BALLYLAHIVE PRINCE Miss Hannah Lucy Comery 0 0 27.8 4.00 15.20 47.00
14 BARTLEY COLE Miss Willa Newton 0 0 31.8 4.00 11.60 47.40
15 JOOPIE ES Miss Sara Bowe 0 2 37.8 0.00 11.20 49.00
16 COPAIN Z Miss Enid Grant 0 0 33.8 4.00 11.20 49.00
17 BALLYHOW BOY Miss Daisy Walker 0 0 28.3 12.00 12.80 53.10
18 MAJOR Miss Frankie Maw 0 2 33.3 0.00 20.00 53.30
19 HIGHSPEED VAN DE KAPEL Mrs Victoria Gregg 0 0 32.5 4.00 18.00 54.50
20 LITTLE ORGANIC Mr Mark Poskitt 0 0 41.5 4.00 11.20 56.70
21 JARVEYVILLE Miss Elle-May Marler 0 2 30.5 0.00 26.80 57.30
22 KASSIUS R Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 2 33.5 0.00 25.20 58.70
23 BANNA BY CHANCE Mr Jack Mantel 0 0 31 12.00 16.00 59.00
24 ON ONE Mrs Jolyse TC Bell-Syer 0 2 32 0.00 32.80 64.80
25 KINGSWOOD MEIRION Miss Kara Franklin 0 0 31 4.00 33.20 68.20
26 DUNNANEW DAKOTA Miss Emily Baxendale 0 0 30.5 4.00 35.20 69.70
27 JOLIE Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 33 0.00 39.60 72.60
28 NORMAN X Miss Elizabeth Laffey 0 0 33 8.00 35.60 76.60
29 OAKPORT TARGAREN Miss Libby Gallon 0 0 38.3 12.00 27.60 77.90
30 BON JOEY Miss Megan Anderson 0 0 35.5 10.00 38.80 84.30
E E BUACHAILL BEAG Miss Nia-wyn Williams 0 0 29 E E E
E HF JULIUS Miss Naeve Brown 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E HF
E E CHARLIES APPROVAL Mr Nicholas Johnson 0 0 33.5 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.24
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BUTTS ACKERMAN Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 LE DORADO HK Miss Lois Teal 0 14 26.5 0.00 1.20 27.70
3 METALBRIDGE CANDY LAD Mr Jack Mantel 0 12 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 JIMBUCKTO Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 10 29.8 0.00 1.20 31.00
5 MUMMYS DREAM Miss Emma Savage 0 8 30.8 0.00 4.00 34.80
6 COOLEY FIRST CHOICE Mr Wills Oakden 0 2 28.5 0.00 6.40 34.90
7 TREMADON Mr Christopher Whittle 0 4 29.5 4.00 3.20 36.70
8 LONE RANGER Mr Jack Mantel 0 2 34.5 0.00 2.40 36.90
9 RIDDLER Dr. Caroline Clarke 0 2 28.5 0.00 10.00 38.50
10 CITY OF ANGELS Miss Anna Harris 0 2 30.5 0.00 8.40 38.90
11 RINEEN KINGS CLOVER Mrs Caroline Simpson 0 0 30.3 4.00 4.80 39.10
12 WOODFIELD NEW DAWN Miss Alexandra Cordingley 0 0 31 4.00 5.20 40.20
13 WESTEND STEVIE Mrs Marie Spillane 0 2 30.8 0.00 11.20 42.00
14 ALECON Miss Emma Little 0 2 30.5 0.00 11.60 42.10
15 LAMMY LAUGH Mr John Guy 0 0 30.3 4.00 13.60 47.90
16 NANNY MCPHEE Miss Penny Lawn 0 2 32 0.00 16.00 48.00
17 WHAT-A-CATCH Miss Ellie McCarthy 0 0 36.5 4.00 8.80 49.30
18 TEO'S MILLIONS Miss Sam York 0 0 37.8 8.00 3.60 49.40
19 ST PETERS ROCK Mr Justin Renn 0 2 30.8 0.00 20.80 51.60
20 LISLAN SAN FRAN Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 33.5 5.00 18.00 56.50
21 AZERLEY DAVE Mr Michael Broadley 0 2 37.3 0.00 19.20 56.50
22 FURZILEAS HIDDEN GEM Miss Lara Hails 0 0 36 12.00 14.00 62.00
23 BLUE DOLPHIN Mrs Nicola Baguley 0 0 31.8 4.00 28.40 64.20
24 AOC ROULETTE Mr Martyn Bates 0 0 34.8 8.00 22.00 64.80
25 HILSTON CHINA GIRL Miss Emily Prangnell 0 0 34 8.00 24.80 66.80
26 FAERIE FANTASTIC Miss Rhiannon Germaney 0 0 30.3 19.00 19.20 68.50
27 WILL SEA Miss Ann-Marie Tuplin 0 0 29.5 15.00 30.80 75.30
E UR JEMOON ROCKSTAR Mr Sam Gibson 0 0 39.5 8.00 E E UR
W MR MUSIC Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.24
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BITUSA Mr Christopher Whittle 0 16 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
2 MISS COUGAR K GIRL Miss Emily Prangnell 0 14 26 0.00 8.00 34.00
3 FABULAE Miss Natalie Vincent 0 12 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
4 SUMAS DANDY Mr Henry Stott 0 10 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
5 BAMBER BRIDGE Miss Sophie Dods 0 8 29.8 4.00 1.60 35.40
6 CLONTERM DUCHESS Mr Jack Mantel 0 6 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
7 DSH ROSALITA Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 4 32.3 0.00 5.60 37.90
8 SHANANSHAH Miss Lillie Barnett 0 0 36.3 4.00 6.00 46.30
9 ETASJA Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 27.8 4.00 15.20 47.00
10 LISFARRITER DIAMOND GLORY Miss Lucy Bailey 0 0 35.8 8.00 3.60 47.40
11 BELVIEW BOBBY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 32 4.00 12.00 48.00
12 CSF PRINCESS ZARA Miss Lucy Marie Hobson 0 2 34 0.00 14.80 48.80
13 EVEREST Miss Erin Scott 0 2 32 0.00 18.80 50.80
14 MAISY VII Miss Sara Musgrave 0 0 30.8 8.00 13.60 52.40
15 GOREY GOLD Mr Charlie Cross 0 2 39 0.00 14.00 53.00
16 GLENOMRA MANSIZE Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 2 34.8 0.00 21.20 56.00
17 SIZING GOLD Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 31.8 8.00 19.20 59.00
18 HANNICEAN Mr Ryan Fox 0 0 36 12.00 11.60 59.60
19 TRUDLOCK FEROCIOUS FRED Miss Lois Teal 0 0 38 8.00 14.80 60.80
20 DIGIT III Mrs Lucy Haxton 0 0 33 0.00 29.60 62.60
21 GARAHILL PRINCE Mrs. Rachel Finnegan 0 0 36.8 4.00 24.00 64.80
22 JAKE JS Mr John Dawson 0 0 35 2.00 30.80 67.80
23 UNNAMED (804014) Mr Mark Poskitt 0 0 44.8 16.00 40.40 101.20
W W.J. DOLPHIN Ms Phillipa Ward 0 0 W W
W AMARACH CLOVER Dr Jennifer Kuehnle 0 0 W W
W JUBILATED ZELMA Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 W W
E E EVERYTHING COMET Miss Maizie Thompson 0 0 41.3 E E E
E E JEST A DREAM Miss Sarah Cockerham 0 0 31.5 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.24
BE100Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JULIA B Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 16 22.3 0.00 4.40 26.70
2 LEVITATE Miss Amelia Ludiman 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 MILORD II Miss Sara Bowe 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
5 DOUBLED DUCHESS Miss Nicola Rooke 0 2 30.5 0.00 3.20 33.70
6 ARD LIPSTICK Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 27.8 4.00 2.80 34.60
7 CAPITAL INVESTMENT Mr Christopher Whittle 0 2 31.3 0.00 4.80 36.10
8 MUSTANG ON Miss Frere Buckland 0 0 31 8.00 6.40 45.40
9 A SPARKLING BELLINI Miss Daniella Lin 0 2 27.3 0.00 19.60 46.90
10 FULL THROTTLE II Mrs Louise Oldroyd 0 0 29.3 4.00 16.00 49.30
11 O CONNELLS DIAMOND LADY Mr Robert Shadlock 0 0 32.3 10.00 11.20 53.50
12 MONTENAGRO II Miss Sophie Trotter 0 0 27.3 3.00 24.00 54.30
13 WESTON JEMIMA Mr George Simon 0 2 31.3 0.00 24.80 56.10
14 DHI PAPARAZZI Mr George Bartlett 0 2 37 0.00 20.40 57.40
15 BE MY ROMEO Miss Georgina Prest 0 0 36.8 6.00 14.80 57.60
16 LUDORETTES BULLION Mr Sam Bray 0 0 33.3 9.00 19.60 61.90
Optimum XC Time - 05.24
BE100Ou18 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KATO RIDGE Ms Lucille Jones 0 16 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
2 PITCH PERFECT II Miss Molly Turcan 0 14 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
3 TISRARA CHIPPISON Miss Olivia Staveley 0 12 32.8 0.00 4.00 36.80
4 DERRYLACKEY FIONN Miss Edie Shotton-Cracknell 0 10 32.3 0.00 6.80 39.10
5 ELLAS LIGHTENING Miss Zurie Dempster 0 8 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
6 KBF KNOCKMORE Mr Musa Hussain 0 6 27 13.00 1.20 41.20
7 DUNLOUGHAN WHIRLWIND Miss Kate Sanderson 0 2 32.3 0.00 10.00 42.30
8 KINGSWELL BRIGHT SPARK Mr Musa Hussain 0 0 31 12.00 0.00 43.00
9 ANNAGHMORE LAD Miss Annie Smith 0 0 29.8 11.00 4.40 45.20
10 FINNIGANS GOLD Mr Peter Pilling 0 2 40 0.00 6.40 46.40
11 GORSEHILL KING Miss Bella Thurston Hydes 0 0 34.3 12.00 2.00 48.30
12 CARNSDALE QUICK DECISION Miss Emily Gaskell 0 0 32.5 4.00 12.00 48.50
13 BILLY BANK Ms Lucille Jones 0 0 31.8 4.00 12.80 48.60
14 VORECKY SILVER Miss Maisie Greening 0 0 36 12.00 1.60 49.60
15 KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Miss Martha Lee 0 0 37 4.00 8.80 49.80
16 SBE GRAFENSBROOK Mr Joshua Huxford 0 2 38.8 0.00 13.20 52.00
17 BLOWELL SUPERSTITION Miss Jasmine Grace Black 0 2 37.5 0.00 15.60 53.10
18 GLENCARRIG STORM CAT Mr Thomas Easterby 0 0 35.8 8.00 10.40 54.20
19 PAINTED ROSE Miss Issy Auchterlonie 0 2 45.5 0.00 14.40 59.90
20 KILCRONA BOY Miss Amber Williamson 0 2 37 0.00 23.60 60.60
21 TAYVALE GERONIMO Miss Lulu Woodhouse 0 0 41.5 10.00 16.80 68.30
22 TEMPLE INDIGO Ms Feo Chawla 0 0 37 4.00 30.40 71.40
23 BALLYNEETY COOL DIAMOND Miss Lottie Combe 0 0 34.3 0.00 46.00 80.30
24 ASHDALE SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Lily Blythe 0 0 33.8 0.00 48.00 81.80
25 HEJ MAR LENE Miss Olivia Rogers 0 0 38.3 4.00 50.40 92.70
R MIRROR IMAGE IV Miss Holli Shanks 0 0 43.5 R R
W FARAH SARCO Miss Sophie Sykes 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HELSINGTON MAD MOMENT Miss Alice Madden 0 0 20.8 1.00 0.80 22.60
2 JONJO STAR Miss Isabelle Bloomfield 0 0 26.8 0.00 1.20 28.00
3 SNIPPETY DO DAH Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 28 0.00 0.40 28.40
4 DANAWAY SOMMERSBY Miss Jennifer Deakin 0 0 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
5 GILBY BOY Miss Scarlett Thurston Hydes 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 CANTONA PH Z Miss Victoria Kerry 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 MR BUMBLE BEE Miss Irena Milner 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 EWAN Ms Anthea Thompson 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 BURNFORD FOUNTAIN TOP Miss Maisie Farnham 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
10 COURCHEVEL Miss Charlotte Francesca Kemp 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
11 BAY OF ISLANDS Miss Amelia Hemingway 0 0 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
12 SILKEN FORSURE Mrs Sara Metcalfe 0 0 25.8 2.00 11.20 39.00
13 MESSERY Miss Jaye McNicholas 0 0 29.3 12.00 0.00 41.30
14 OAKWOOD CHINOOK Mrs Lisa Heely 0 0 36 4.00 3.60 43.60
15 GOLDEN GUN Ms Emma Wright 0 0 28.8 4.00 13.60 46.40
16 POONTOON SILVER Mrs Claire Whitaker 0 0 43.8 4.00 0.00 47.80
17 JAY JAYS JOY Miss Ellie Evennett 0 0 32.5 16.00 0.80 49.30
18 ELLA Miss Ellie Gray 0 0 40.3 4.00 5.20 49.50
19 MINI DREAMS Ms. Claire Shepherd 0 0 43.5 8.00 0.00 51.50
20 DENZIL Miss Jodie Webster 0 0 35.8 3.00 12.80 51.60
21 ALLANDALE MISTY Mrs Barbara Ward 0 0 34.3 0.00 23.60 57.90
22 LADY JEWEL Mrs. Roisin Ellis 0 0 39 0.00 24.00 63.00
23 DAIVA Miss Ali Hughes 0 0 33.3 4.00 31.60 68.90
24 ANOTHER QUANDRY Mrs Beatrice Stocks-Seels 0 0 44 33.00 0.00 77.00
25 CHESTIVAL Miss Charlotte Strachan 0 0 32.5 9.00 38.40 79.90
26 FIGART PATCHES Miss Emma Leeding 0 0 33.8 0.00 51.20 85.00
27 OXNEAD ASSET Miss Molly Martin 0 0 40.5 16.00 34.40 90.90
28 GLASHABOY SWEENEY Mrs Kathryn Logan 0 0 31.8 12.00 60.80 104.60
29 BURTONS GIRL Miss Becky Murfin 0 0 46.8 4.00 63.60 114.40
30 VICTORIA MILLS Miss Clare Heppenstall 0 0 45.3 35.00 47.60 127.90
HC CELESTIAL SUN Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
E E NEW TARABELA Miss Jordan Elliott 0 0 42 E E E
W JUST CALL ME MARY Miss Pollyanna Raper 0 0 W W
W CADINTON Z Miss Charlie Witt 0 0 W W
E E TURLOUGHHAREVAGH MELODY Miss Olivia Grace Lonsdale 0 0 E E E
W HERAA KULTA Miss Kate Risker 0 0 W W
E R3 CARACAS Mrs Shelley Thackery 0 0 47.8 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BE MY BEAU Miss Chloe Gresswell 0 0 29 0.00 0.40 29.40
2 CLARET JUG Miss Amelia Bullock 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.40 30.70
3 MULLAGHDRIN ECHO Miss Gemma Burvill 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 VERMOUNT EARL Miss Claire Norton 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 SILVER PEARL CASCADE Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
6 SUPERMAC Mr Robert Wild 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 BLUEY II Ms Wendy Deacon 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 HOLLBROOK OTTO Miss Isabella Gough 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
9 KEEPING UP APPEARANCES Miss Tammy Sanders 0 0 30.8 0.00 3.20 34.00
10 JANGO Miss Jen Gale 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
11 HENDRIX II Miss Isabella Ward 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
12 CUBA LADY Miss Queeva Whelan 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
13 SHES IT Mrs Jayne Copeland 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
14 CASPER Miss Gemma Butcher 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
15 JUST JENSON Mr Keith Rosier 0 0 32.5 0.00 5.20 37.70
16 GLORY HUNTER Mrs Rachael Smith 0 0 30.5 0.00 7.20 37.70
17 ON PARADE Mrs Jolyse TC Bell-Syer 0 0 31.8 0.00 6.00 37.80
18 ENFIELD BOB Mrs Jennie Bannister 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.60 40.10
19 BLUEBELL DOTTY Miss Caitlin Burton 0 0 33.5 0.00 7.60 41.10
20 MILLFIELD CLINTT Miss Jodie Cantrill 0 0 30.8 4.00 6.40 41.20
21 UNDER THE RAY-DAR Ms Nicola Jane Martin 0 0 31.5 0.00 11.20 42.70
22 NEEKS MUDDI DUDDI Miss Charlotte Pattison 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
23 GRC TRUMPS Miss Natasha Arhainx 0 0 36.8 4.00 8.40 49.20
24 GLENASMOLE NEMO Miss Kara Franklin 0 0 32.3 1.00 17.60 50.90
25 DIAMOND DUBONNET Miss Emily Rawlin 0 0 32.8 16.00 2.80 51.60
26 BABY BLOSSOM Miss elli garrood 0 0 28.8 8.00 14.80 51.60
27 DREAMGIRL Mrs Jill Lawther 0 0 31.8 12.00 34.00 77.80
28 MARLY Mrs Gemma Parkin 0 0 36 0.00 45.60 81.60
29 BALLYLEE CHAMPS DREAM Miss Evelyn Allott 0 0 38.8 4.00 42.40 85.20
30 WOOLAW TEMPLE STORM Miss Harriet Sinden 0 0 31.8 8.00 109.20 149.00
HC SKELTON LADY PENELOPE Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 30 4.00 12.00 46.00
HC LASSBAN ICE COOL Mrs Tracy Dearnley 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
W TOPFLIGHT RIVERDANCE Miss Elle Walker 0 0 43.8 W W
E AR RILEY BABY Miss Alice Keating-bell 0 0 34.3 11.00 E E AR
E E BLUE MOON RISING Miss Alexandra Buchanan 0 0 31.5 E E E
E R3 NORMA Miss Roxanne McCarthy 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLOONCASTLE CAITLIN Miss Molly Oman 0 8 28.5 0.00 2.40 30.90
2 OAKLANDS Miss Bronagh Daly 0 7 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
3 AIN’T MISBEHAVIN Ms Eleanor Mercer 0 6 30.3 0.00 4.80 35.10
4 ARDEES BOBBY Miss Angela Burrows 0 5 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
5 PALLAS SPLASH Mrs Angela Parkin 0 4 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
6 TOMMY DYLON Mrs Sarah Richardson 0 3 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
7 OREO E Miss Lucinda Stead 0 2 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
8 CORNASCRIEBE CLOVER Ms Ruth Schofield 0 1 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
9 WESTSIDE MAYFAIR Miss Brogan Hodgson 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
10 KINGS GINGER II Miss Eden Taylor 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
11 JESSOP RIOMAR Miss Kathryn Pickering 0 0 31.8 4.00 3.20 39.00
12 WHITES CROSS Miss Jane Williams 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
13 EPA MURRAY Mrs Helen White 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.80 40.60
14 DENARIUS Mrs Catherine Anne Stuart 0 1 34 0.00 10.80 44.80
15 DERBY PARK SILVER PRINCE Miss Tammy Broughton 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.80 47.30
16 BLOWELL LANDLOUGH Mr Ryan Trafford 0 0 33 16.00 0.00 49.00
17 JENNY Miss Lucy Mallinson 0 1 34 0.00 15.20 49.20
18 MARK ANTHONY Miss Sarah Baker 0 0 35.5 14.00 0.00 49.50
19 KUDOS Miss Martha Charlton 0 0 34.8 4.00 10.80 49.60
20 DARCO'S MISTRESS Miss Molly Rothwell 0 0 37.3 16.00 6.00 59.30
21 HAVANNA E.L.S. Mrs Bev Gibson 0 0 35 5.00 28.40 68.40
22 HAGEN O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 0 31.3 12.00 32.00 75.30
23 DEVILUTION Dr Pauline Addis 0 0 30 20.00 32.00 82.00
24 BARCLAY THE BANKER Miss Sophie Harris 0 0 35.5 0.00 58.80 94.30
25 OUR CHARLIE BROWN Mr Ryan Fox 0 0 39.5 10.00 64.00 113.50
26 B WALT LANDO Z Mrs Alison Garner 0 0 31 42.00 87.20 160.20
HC CASEY'S BIG CAT Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
R SLIABH BARACK Mr Keith Rosier 0 0 31.5 12.00 R R
E R3 RIO ARGENTO Miss Harlie Haycox 0 0 37.8 41.00 E E R3
E E DON DIEGO DE LA VEGAS Miss Sharon Nicholson 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E E
E UR GEORGE XXIX Mrs. Deborah Smith 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SEYWOODS RAZZMATAZZ Mrs Kristy Hunton 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 MATTHEW MAN Miss Catherine Hewitt 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 APPLE JACK Miss Alice M Walker 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 PB GINGER NINJA Miss Hannah Gamble 0 5 26.5 4.00 0.80 31.30
5 DARK RUM Miss Evangeline Llewellyn-smith 0 4 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
6 KILLEA GAMBLER Mrs Alison Thompson 0 3 27.3 0.00 6.00 33.30
7 GREENYON LAD Miss Charlotte Maxey 0 2 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
8 LEO III Miss Lucy Dearnley 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 CARRIE Miss Elizabeth Molyneux 0 1 29.3 0.00 6.00 35.30
10 RAINFORD GLORY Miss Harriet Dukes 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.20 37.00
11 COOL ICE Mrs Sarah Hunwick 0 1 32 0.00 5.20 37.20
12 MONBEG ASKANNA Mr Finn Healy 0 1 35 0.00 4.80 39.80
13 ROWESBROOK INDIANA Miss Rebecca Jago 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.40 42.20
14 BOPPING CHANCE Miss Holly Clayden 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
15 TCE ROCKSTAR CRUISING Miss Francesca Tilbrook 0 0 36.3 4.00 6.00 46.30
16 EMPRESS RUBY Miss Demi Goldsmith 0 0 34.8 4.00 25.60 64.40
17 CHEEKY BANDIT Miss Alice Chatham 0 0 32 33.00 0.00 65.00
18 FLYHIGH JACOBEAN Miss Jane Christison 0 0 41.8 4.00 32.40 78.20
19 MACKASON Miss Charlotte Saul Wolstenholme 0 0 28.3 55.00 0.00 83.30
20 DRUM BOB Miss Bella Spalding 0 0 34.5 0.00 52.40 86.90
21 TULLAMOON PRINCE CHARMING Miss Charlotte Fox 0 0 34 27.00 27.20 88.20
R BALOUBETS SHELBY Miss Lucy Fletcher 0 0 41.8 56.00 R R
R HUNTINGFIELD ROCK Miss Romilly Thomason 0 0 27.5 8.00 R R
R PHOENIXS WORK OF ART Miss Danielle Bushby 0 0 33.3 4.00 R R
E CR GEOMATRICIAN Mr Ryan Fox 0 0 30 E E CR
W DERENA GIFTY Mrs Susan Armitage 0 0 W W
W LUCINDA Mrs Victoria Briggs 0 0 W W
W LOCHDOWNE BORIS Mr Gavin Connell 0 0 W W
E E BLACK ALOYSIUS Miss Beth Stockdale 0 0 34.3 E E E
E E MARTY III Miss Annie Davidson 0 0 29 0.00 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WATERBECK WOODRUFF Mr Lloyd Newton 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 MULLANACROSS RUA Miss Nicola Skachill 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 BRACKENMIX Miss Mairead Mcgrath 0 6 24.5 8.00 0.00 32.50
4 CJ Mrs Tracy Hartley 0 5 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 FIVE COOL KATS Miss Lyndsay Smith 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 POUNDTOWN STERLING Miss Charlotte Eastwood 0 3 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 MERLINS REBEL Mr Terry Walsh 0 2 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
8 NEW TIDE Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
9 OUR MEGASTAR Miss Lauren Winspear 0 0 33 4.00 0.40 37.40
10 OBLIVION Miss Phoebe Towers 0 1 37 0.00 0.40 37.40
11 SHANBO KALEIDOSCOPE Miss Jes Devere 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
12 WINEPORT TAKING THE MICK Miss Sophia Watson 0 0 33.3 8.00 2.00 43.30
13 MATILDA Miss Annamara Rimmer 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
14 GOLD FIELDS Ms Harriet Pope 0 0 35.8 15.00 0.00 50.80
15 KEC MAXIMUM FLAIR Mrs Sarah Fawcett 0 0 31.5 19.00 0.40 50.90
16 KILRUSH BAY Mr Roger Evans 0 0 35.5 16.00 0.00 51.50
17 BURNLEA CATWALK Miss Beth Eyles 0 0 34.5 17.00 0.00 51.50
18 RED DIESEL Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 34.3 0.00 20.00 54.30
19 DAWNLIGHT PARKER Miss Sophie Lear 0 0 35 11.00 11.60 57.60
20 CELTIC COUNTRYMAN Miss Sarah Williams 0 0 36.5 4.00 20.00 60.50
21 TRIUMPH VD LAARSEHEIDE Z Miss Amy Small 0 0 25.5 0.00 41.20 66.70
22 LUCKY ALBERT Miss Mairead Mcgrath 0 0 32.5 8.00 27.20 67.70
23 QUOD ERAT DEMONSTRANDUM Mrs Tracy Hartley 0 0 35.5 8.00 24.40 67.90
24 BOBBY BROWN Mrs Becky Cooper 0 0 31 0.00 43.20 74.20
25 TRILBY Ms Helen Rucklidge 0 0 34.3 4.00 36.40 74.70
26 CHASING THUNDER Miss collette sykes 0 0 33.3 0.00 43.20 76.50
27 CARNEDDAU DESERT ROSE Miss Annie Davidson 0 0 36.3 8.00 38.00 82.30
28 SULTAN Miss Rebecca Cooknell 0 0 28.8 4.00 147.20 180.00
E E PORTER ROCKWELL Dr Jane Schindler 0 0 30.5 E E E
W CAPTAIN ATLANTIC Mr Wade Barley 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
BE90Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LIONHEART Miss Sarah Roberts 0 8 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 MONACO Mr Christopher Whittle 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 M.KILGREANEY DANA REALTA Mrs Pauliina Swindells 0 6 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
4 PICK OF THE DAY Mrs Michelle Billington 0 5 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
5 ATLANTIC REBECCA Miss Chloe Gresswell 0 4 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
6 ROBINS LEGEND Mr Christopher Whittle 0 3 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 SWHISKEY Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 1 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
8 GRC INDOCTRO Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
9 CURRABANN OISIN Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
10 HORRID HENRY Mr Shaun Malpass 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.40 37.20
11 MISTER TO MISTER Miss Caitlin Holgate-Davey 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
12 U ZERMIE 56 Miss Poppy Bartle 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
13 PAGEANT MASTER Miss Laura Hayden 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
14 MOONLIGHT MATILDA Miss Holly Shepherdson 0 0 33 5.00 0.00 38.00
15 DUKE ACCOUNT Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
16 SHIMLA DAWN Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
17 BOLERO COLLONGES Miss Louisa Craigs 0 0 27 16.00 0.40 43.40
18 MARTI'S BOY Mrs Pippa Irving 0 0 34.5 8.00 2.40 44.90
19 THE RISING LARK Miss Gemma Burvill 0 0 31.8 16.00 0.00 47.80
20 RUMBER TIL DAWN Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 31.3 4.00 22.40 57.70
21 GAELIC ARCHER Mr Robert Bowett 0 0 34 17.00 37.20 88.20
E CR OAKRING D ARCY Miss Sam York 0 0 26.3 E E CR
W NET DE TREVE Miss Laura Gibson 0 0 30.3 W W
W MANUSMORE SETANTA Miss Nancy Collin 0 0 W W
R STERLING SILVA Miss Hannah Lougher 0 0 34.3 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
BE90Ou18 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WHITEHAWK TILLY Miss Sadie Williams 0 8 29.3 0.00 0.80 30.10
2 BERNWODE NAIROBI Mr. Zachary Farnsworth 0 7 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 BIRCHWOOD BUTTERFLY Miss Hannah Kelly 0 6 30 2.00 0.00 32.00
4 DERNAHATTEN COLOUR CODE Miss Lucy Copeland 0 5 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 CROCKAULIN CRUISE Miss Ella Frost 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
6 HIGHLAKE LAKE Miss Rose-zena White 0 3 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
7 ROBE CANAL Miss Erin Smith 0 0 31.8 3.00 0.80 35.60
8 GLENCARRIG COLM Miss Martha Lee 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.40 35.70
9 FUDGE Miss Fearne Wharton 0 0 31.3 5.00 0.00 36.30
10 BALLINTAVA TEAL Miss Isabel Dickinson 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
11 FOGGY NOTION Miss Ella Frost 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
12 BURREN SPECIAL Miss Megan Grace Conner 0 1 36 0.00 2.80 38.80
13 OXVIEW MATTIE Miss Megan Harrison 0 0 29 4.00 6.00 39.00
14 SPLASH DASH Miss Minky Tinkler 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
15 JIMBOB JUNIOR Mr. Zachary Farnsworth 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
16 OSH PHOENIX Miss Hope Mussell 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.80 40.10
17 KAIGRADE Miss Cordelia White 0 1 37 0.00 4.40 41.40
18 THE GALTEE LASS Miss Ambur Ashcroft 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
19 ATLANTIC SPINWAY BOBBY Miss Sally Featherstone 0 0 40 4.00 2.00 46.00
20 CANAL MAX Miss Fay Greensit 0 0 30.3 0.00 25.20 55.50
21 SKELTON ROMEO Miss Emily Gautier 0 0 34 26.00 0.40 60.40
W DENBAWN SPARROW Miss Lotti Wilks-Stebbings 0 0 W W
R DONEGREAGH ODINN Ms. Hannah Jones 0 0 33.5 8.00 R R
W KODALINE Miss Tilly Marley 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.37
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BE CAREFUL AS Mr John-Paul Sheffield 6 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 BALLYFREE KANNALIER Miss Willa Newton 5 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 BALLADEER JUST FOR KICKS Miss Ellie Healy 4 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 INFINITI Miss Phoebe Towers 3 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 BH GRINGOS LEGACY Mr James Adams 2 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
6 IDEN VAN DE ROSWEIDE Miss Alex Postolowsky 1 0 30.3 0.00 6.80 37.10
7 MAGHERADRUMMOND SHUTTER FLY Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
8 IM THE ONE Miss Katy Mousdale 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
9 ENJOY II Miss Sarah Charnley 0 0 26.8 14.00 0.00 40.80
10 I LIKE Miss Anna Whiteley 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
11 WOODHOUSE LAD Miss Rachel Inman 0 0 42.8 8.00 0.00 50.80
12 NO MORE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 39 4.00 18.80 61.80
13 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Jessica Robinson 0 0 37.3 4.00 27.20 68.50
14 LITTLE BING BANG Miss Sophie Farndon 0 0 36.8 20.00 29.60 86.40
15 BALLINVOHER SPARTACUS Miss Danielle Hughes 0 0 37 8.00 43.20 88.20
16 THE SUN KING Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 33.5 0.00 54.80 88.30
17 KILROE SILVER FOX Miss Abigail Pearse 0 0 27.8 8.00 81.20 117.00
HC DISSINGTON WIZZARD Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
E UR JITTER BUG Miss Alex Hill 0 0 33 8.00 E E UR
E R3 ROSSES POINT CAUSEWAY Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 38 0.00 E E R3
W FERNANDO DHI Miss Amy Kneafsey 0 0 W W
W RYEHILL PRINCESS Mrs Sarah Turner 0 0 25.5 33.00 W W
W SOLO COMPOSER Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.37
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAXY PARK LANE Miss Emily Prangnell 6 0 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
2 JELLYON Mrs Katie Magee 5 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
3 COADY BAY LOGIC Ms Teri England 4 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
4 WATER MILL SMOOTH Mrs Jo Carlin 3 0 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
5 INDIGO BLUE II Miss Alex Postolowsky 2 0 37 0.00 0.40 37.40
6 DITCH DANCER Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
7 DONE TIME Miss Hannah Marley 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
8 BURLEA MAINSAIL Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 1 0 37.3 0.00 4.40 41.70
9 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 0 36 4.00 4.00 44.00
10 MY LUV Miss Amie Jayne Slinger 0 0 42.3 4.00 0.00 46.30
11 MY COLOUR MATCH Miss Sadie Williams 0 0 44.5 4.00 4.00 52.50
12 NIGHT PROWLER Dr. Caroline Clarke 0 0 37 12.00 5.60 54.60
13 LIMMERICKS RUBY Miss Fleur Lemke 0 0 34 4.00 24.00 62.00
14 RIVERSIDE PIPPA Miss Zoe Hennchen 0 0 46.8 8.00 12.40 67.20
15 FAERLIE TEMPTING Mrs Vicky Pigg 0 0 28.3 8.00 39.20 75.50
16 CASTLERISE PATIENCE Ms Eleanor Mercer 0 0 38.5 16.00 52.00 106.50
17 IMAGE Mrs. Rachel Finnegan 0 0 41.5 16.00 49.20 106.70
W CURIOUS MR CHIPS Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 36.5 13.00 W W
W CENTRE WALK Mrs Tessa Dollar 0 0 41.5 25.00 W W
E AR HAYESTOWN LANCER Miss Polly Douglas 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E AR
W MILNERS LONG KNIGHT Mr Henry Stott 0 0 W W W
W HAWALLIE VDL Miss Rebecca Brady 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.37
ON - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EXPLOSION VMH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 6 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 KILLY PUISSANCE Miss Jeanette Brakewell 5 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 COOLEY COSMOPOLITAN DIAMOND Miss Jemima Cross 4 0 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
4 LORETOS FROLIC Miss Isabel Andrew 1 0 32.8 0.00 1.60 34.40
5 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 1 0 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
6 COOLEY AMIGO Mrs Stephanie Oakden 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
7 VS CHAMPION CHIPS Miss Molly Wright 0 0 35.5 4.00 10.00 49.50
8 SIR PERCY PIGGOTT Miss Willow Andrew 0 0 36.8 13.00 0.00 49.80
W WOODYS HONOR MISSION Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 W W
R KING OF THE HILL II Miss Penny Lawn 0 0 33.8 R R
W WATTS BURN Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.37
ONu18 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NORTHERN ECHO Miss Amy Simpson 6 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 TOMGAR GRACE Miss Annie Smith 5 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 LITTLE MISS FERNHILL Miss Charlotte Lindley 4 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 HERO RHF Miss Amy Simpson 0 0 24 11.00 0.00 35.00
5 NOT DONE Miss Jessica Burnham 0 0 31.3 12.00 2.40 45.70
6 ARCTIC PUZZLE Mr Oliver Dodds 0 0 31.8 16.00 0.00 47.80
7 DIEGO ROBERTS Miss Keeva Johnson 0 0 37 11.00 0.00 48.00
8 CULLINTRA SUNLIGHT Miss Emily Thomson 0 0 33 4.00 12.00 49.00
9 IVE DUN TALKING Miss Phoebe Sykes 0 0 41.3 8.00 0.00 49.30
10 AUTOGRAF Miss Evie Mackel 0 0 31 4.00 16.40 51.40
11 ATLANTIC DREAMER Miss Clara Wilson 0 0 37.5 4.00 14.80 56.30
12 LISDEEN NINA Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 0 32 8.00 29.20 69.20
E R3 OMARD HAWAII FIVE O Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 36.8 4.00 E E R3
W CLIC CLAK Z Ms Feo Chawla 0 0 W W
W POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 0 0 31.5 36.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Askham Bryan College, York, Yorkshire, United Kingdom, YO23 3FR

Grid reference SE551474


Newsflash

Thank you to everyone who competed, volunteered or otherwise attended or supported our event

Anyone who has won prize money is to go to the Askham Bryan page on Eventing Scores and click on the Prize money claim form link, they then need to complete the form and email it to jo.richards@askham-bryan.ac.uk before the 18th October
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news