ASKE (1)ASKE (1)

ASKE

Location

Aske Hall, Richmond, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DL10 5HJ

by kind permission of the Earl and Countess of Ronaldshay

Date

Saturday 6 to Sunday 7 July 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Mobile: 07464 803781 (on event days only)

Event Secretary - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Phone: 01949 829061
Mobile: 07464 803781 (on Event days only)

Entries Secretary - BEDE EVENTS
Contact BEDE EVENTS
Phone: 01949 829061 EXT 1
Mobile: 07464 803781 (on Event days only)

Course description

Aske cross country course will be inviting, fair and encouraging, yet provide a true test relevant to the class. Due to exciting changes in the Park there is land that we have not used for many years now re-opened up to us.
The terrain at Aske requires a fit horse.

Official website

https://www.bede-events.co.uk/

Event schedule

Entries open

28 May 2019

Ballot date

11 June 2019

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

26 June 2019
BEDE Events

Event Organiser

BEDE Events Ltd, 5 Manor Cottages, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG12 1ES

Contact Details
BEDE Events

Event Secretary

Contact Details
BEDE EVENTS

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Judith Shipton

XC Course Designer

Mr Stuart Buntine

Course Designer

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01949 829061
Tracey Barraclough

SJ Course Designer

Paul Ellis

Course Builder

Entries Information

ENTRIES SECRETARY - BEDE Events  
BEDE Events Ltd, 5 Manor Lane, Shelford, Nottingham, NG12 1ES. Phone: 01949 829061 (Office hours). Mobile: 07464 803781 (Event days only). Email: entries@tristareventing.com Please type Aske into the message title.

INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bede-events.co.uk.

WAITING LIST - In the event of a ballot please state on entry form if you do NOT wish to be waitlisted.

ENTRY AMENDMENTS by noon 1st July via entries@tristareventing.com.  Please type Aske into the message title. 

REFUND POLICYAll entries withdrawn before ballot date will receive 100% refund of all monies.  All entries received before ballot date and withdrawn after ballot date that are replaced will receive a refund minus an administration fee of £12 plus VAT, as per Rule 4.11.2.  All entries made after ballot date and subsequently withdrawn before the Entry Amendment date, that are replaced will have a 75% refund.  NO refunds will be made after Entry Amendment date.  

STARTING TIMES are available on 4th July on website www.bede-events.co.uk.
Starting Fees include a programme.

Stabling

A list of local stabling is available on www.bede-events.co.uk. All stabling payments to be made to the stable provider.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07464 803781.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. LITTER must be taken home.
ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card and owners will be admitted, including all occupants. 

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments available throughout the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100Open Sunday BE108 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100 Saturday
Sunday
BE108 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90 Saturday
Sunday
BE92 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
I Saturday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £22.00 View
OI Saturday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £22.00 View
ON Saturday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £18.00 View
N Saturday
Sunday
N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £18.00 View

Classes and fees

Prizes

Prize Money: Intermediate, Novice & rosettes to 10th.
Prizes in kind: BE100 & BE90 - Rosettes to 8th.

Event name: ASKE Date: Jul 6-7 2019 Location: Aske Hall, Richmond, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FAERIE FANTASTIC Miss Victoria Devlin 0 16 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
10 CAIRNVIEW CHARLIE Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 35.3 1.00 38.80 75.10
11 FLOAT VAN TWELVE OAKS Miss Chloe Hagan 0 0 38.3 0.00 55.20 93.50
12 EARTHQUAKE ECHO Miss Sinead Russell 0 0 28.8 0.00 82.00 110.80
2 TOP GUN VII Miss Josie Proctor 0 14 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
3 RINEEN KINGS CLOVER Mrs Caroline Simpson 0 12 33 0.00 1.60 34.60
4 CARTOON D'IRRA Miss Camille Simonato 0 10 26.3 8.00 4.00 38.30
5 INIKI II Miss Amy Kisby 0 8 32.5 0.00 6.00 38.50
6 COMPANY TRADER Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 34.8 16.00 13.20 64.00
7 SHANNONVIEW JOEY Miss Beverley Marren 0 0 36.5 8.00 20.00 64.50
8 BITUSA Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 37.3 19.00 14.00 70.30
9 KNOCKSHARRYS DREAM Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 31.3 0.00 40.80 72.10
E AR CONCLUSIVE Miss Katy Mousdale 0 0 21.3 17.00 E E AR
E R3 EASY TIGER V Miss Isobel Stockwell 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E R3
E UR BOTSWANA BK Mrs Carrie Skelton 0 0 26.5 4.00 E E UR
R FORFRAY Miss Caitlin Cox 0 0 34 R R R
W LUCA 58 Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 35.3 W W W
W JAMIE Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 31.5 0.00 W W
W WITHCOTE WARRIOR Miss Lucy Mallinson 0 0 35.5 19.00 W W
W THYME LIMIT Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 W W W W
W CUTTING EDGE IV Miss Kathleen M Inman 0 0 31.5 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIANCARA VDL Mrs Louise Anderson 0 16 27 0.00 0.40 27.40
10 MIAMI EXCLUSIVE Miss Samantha Jarvis 0 0 32 12.00 0.40 44.40
11 ABI Miss Beth Eyles 0 0 29 12.00 4.40 45.40
12 CIRCUS DENZIL Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 34.3 12.00 0.00 46.30
13 GELATHA Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 32.8 4.00 9.60 46.40
14 ROMA VICTOR Miss Storm Straker 0 0 35.3 4.00 9.60 48.90
15 WISDOM OF ZORRO Mr Musa Hussain 0 0 37 13.00 2.80 52.80
16 ISABEAU Miss Amy Kisby 0 0 36.3 0.00 41.60 77.90
17 RISE N SHINE Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 37.8 4.00 55.60 97.40
2 TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Mr Ian Pycock 0 14 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 GASSELTERS MADS Miss Selina Bird 0 12 31.3 0.00 2.00 33.30
4 IPACHE Miss Holly Richardson 0 10 29 4.00 0.40 33.40
5 TISRARA VENDI Miss Anna Galbraith 0 8 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 STATESMAN VIVENDI Miss Venetia Thompson 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
7 BURNLEA VIVA LA VIDA Miss Emily Galbraith 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 THE DOLLY Miss Georgina Rooke 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
9 DRUMRANKIN GOLD Miss Charlotte Gabriella Flood 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.40 41.20
E R3 ESCOFINO I Miss Harriet Morris-baumber 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E R3
E UR COR BLIMEY O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 0 36.3 8.00 E E UR
HC SPARKLING BELLINI Miss yin Daniella Lin 0 0 31.8 0.00 40.40 HC
W MHS ROYAL HARLEQUIN Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 33.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUARRYFIELD VINTAGE Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 16 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
10 TULSA Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 32.5 8.00 20.40 60.90
11 OUTRAGEOUS GRAFFITI Miss Lottie Gibbons 0 0 38.8 15.00 8.00 61.80
12 GLENN Miss Niamh Richardson 0 0 37 18.00 8.40 63.40
13 JESSOP FLYING OFFICER Miss Bryony Parkinson 0 0 41.8 23.00 0.00 64.80
14 UNBELIEVABLE TAILLON Miss Catherine Pearson 0 0 40.3 8.00 18.80 67.10
15 RILEY II Dr Philip Dale 0 0 29.3 10.00 29.60 68.90
16 DHI JUPITER Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 35.8 9.00 24.40 69.20
17 SPRINGFIELD BABY BELL Mr Edward Howard 0 0 38.8 4.00 38.00 80.80
18 POWER MASTER Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 35.3 0.00 58.80 94.10
19 KILNAMONA HEADLAD Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 31.5 0.00 85.60 117.10
2 GEORGIA RAIN Miss Fleur Lemke 0 14 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
20 REBEL DUCHESS Miss Lindsey Brown 0 0 44.3 16.00 78.00 138.30
3 TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch 0 12 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
4 INTENTIE W Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 10 32.8 0.00 4.40 37.20
5 LOWMOOR ANOTHER HERO Mrs Tracey Brown 0 8 31.5 0.00 6.00 37.50
6 BALLYSHEIL TWEEDY Miss Emily Cameron 0 6 35 4.00 0.40 39.40
7 DONNA KEISEADA Mrs Claire Paisley 0 4 34.8 0.00 10.80 45.60
8 CLASSICGINGERSUPRISE Mr Ciaran Magee 0 2 42 0.00 12.00 54.00
9 SUPREME PEARL Miss Louise Forrest 0 0 40.8 14.00 5.20 60.00
R CLYDE IV Mrs Claire Chapman 0 0 31.5 8.00 R R
W THIEF OF HEARTS Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 40.8 18.00 W W
W BALLYGRIFFIN DOC CIDER Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 W W W W
W DON LUXURY Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 35.3 0.00 W W
W GOWRAN BELL Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 W W W W
W KILCOGY DUKE Miss Jessica London 0 0 37 33.00 W W
W MILL MAN Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 38.5 W W W
W SIOUX DREAMCATCHER Miss Iona Landale 0 0 W W W W
W THE GINGERBREAD MAN Miss Megan Sutton Walker 0 0 W W W W
W GAIRDIN GHAREEB Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 36.5 12.00 W W
W JEMOON WOLKEN DREAM Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 34.3 0.00 W W
W PADDYS AUBANO Dr David K Bondi 0 0 W W W W
W FULWOODS VALENTINE Mrs Kate Collier 0 0 W W W W
W WOODFIELD GLOVES Miss Chloe Dods 0 0 37.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FEVER PITCH Miss Storm Straker 0 16 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
10 BOYCIE Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 32.8 7.00 5.60 45.40
11 CHRISTIAN III Mr Andrew Hoyle 0 0 40.8 4.00 2.00 46.80
12 MOLLY GAL Miss Steph Baul 0 0 38.8 12.00 2.00 52.80
13 COCONUT GIRL Mrs Samantha Critchlow 0 0 31.8 24.00 5.60 61.40
14 SPORTSFIELD RICKY Miss Megan Boocock 0 0 33.8 0.00 31.60 65.40
15 B SILKTOWN MAGNOLIA Miss Jasmine Watson 0 0 29.8 4.00 32.00 65.80
16 DON CORLEONE Z Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 36 0.00 38.00 74.00
17 MBF ARCTIC EMPEROR Miss Emily King 0 0 29.8 4.00 44.00 77.80
18 RICKAMORE OSCAR Mr Edward Howard 0 0 32 17.00 31.20 80.20
19 ELISA Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 31.8 0.00 69.20 101.00
2 GH BOB ON Miss Olivia Dallas 0 14 29 0.00 2.40 31.40
20 S EMERALD DELL AREMAC Z Mrs Tracy Hartley 0 0 31.8 16.00 141.20 189.00
3 SCEILIG CONCORDIO Mr Rowan Laird 0 12 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 SHANNONDALE HOLLEY Miss Rachael Lupton 0 10 30.8 0.00 2.80 33.60
5 HARLEY STEEL Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 8 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
6 SHORTWOOD SHADOWS IN THE DARK Miss Fleur Lemke 0 6 27 12.00 0.00 39.00
7 MYSPIRES ANOTHER STAR Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 27.5 8.00 4.00 39.50
8 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
9 JUST JACOB III Ms Kath Pinington 0 0 27.8 1.00 12.40 41.20
E IVANHOE Mr Adam Gillespie 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E
E R3 TREFNANT SATISFACTION Miss Hannah Renwick 0 0 34.5 E E E R3
E R3 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 0 31.3 E E E R3
R BALDUR DIAMOND Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 R R R R
W TULLIS PEPPER Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 34.8 8.00 W W
W B MY REVOLUTION Mrs Claire Ridley 0 0 W W W W
W RED MYSTIQUE Mr Scott Lowther 0 0 W W W W
W HALCYON GRAF Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 31.3 4.00 W W
W RUSTENBERG DIAMOND Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 W W W W
W DHI TREND SETTER Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 35.8 30.00 W W
W DANGEROUS LIAISON Miss Sarah Graham 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE100Open - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAOIFE Z Miss Georgia Dukes 0 16 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 COMMANCHE CREST Mr Darrell Brook 0 0 31.8 16.00 0.00 47.80
11 CEARNEY Mr Louis Pern 0 0 32.3 0.00 24.80 57.10
12 HAWALLIE VDL Miss Rebecca Brady 0 0 35.8 5.00 19.20 60.00
2 CASTLE KELLY Miss Helena Youmans 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 JILLYS JUBILEE Miss Sarah Hedges 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
4 JOHNBOYS CHARLIE Miss Harriet Deeming 0 10 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
5 FAERLIE FAMILIAR Miss Kerry Dicken 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
6 KING PINGU Miss Bethany Dyson 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
7 DREAM ROCKET Mrs Katie Magee 0 2 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
8 CALLIAGHSTOWN COLIN D Miss Jenna Watson 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
9 AZERLEY OOPSY DAISY Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 2 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
R SHADOW BUMBLEBEE Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 28.8 0.00 R R
W HIGH VOLTAGE Miss Ellie Donaldson 0 0 34.8 4.00 W W
W FANTASTIC MR FOX III Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 W W W W
W DREAM LEGENDE Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 W W W W
W BALLYGALLY DAYLIGHT Miss Kathryn Houghton 0 0 37.3 1.00 W W
W NEWLANDS SANDO HIT Miss Niamh Fahey 0 0 W W W W
W ONCE UPON A TIME III Miss Anna Mills 0 0 36.8 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RISING STAR Miss Kathryn Harrison 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 FORANS SWEET CLOVER Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 31.8 0.00 27.60 59.40
11 LIANNASTARR Miss Rebecca Rowell 0 0 31 4.00 27.60 62.60
12 NEW STAR Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 43.5 4.00 15.20 62.70
13 REENMORE COPPER Miss Sarah Hall 0 0 40 0.00 28.40 68.40
14 JACK XXXI Miss Ellen Corry 0 0 33.3 4.00 34.40 71.70
15 J’ME TIRE Mr John Guy 0 0 36.5 13.00 32.80 82.30
2 SUPER SONIC III Miss Charlotte Gabriella Flood 0 7 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
3 IRBINE Miss Emma Metcalfe 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 HAYESTOWN LANCER Miss Polly Douglas 0 5 33 0.00 1.60 34.60
5 EXCEL FLORADORA Miss Sophie Dawson 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.20 40.00
6 WILLMA Miss Antonia Pink 0 0 32 4.00 5.20 41.20
7 MAVERICK Miss Chloe Kirkbride 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.80 41.30
8 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 0 30.3 15.00 0.00 45.30
9 BRIDGEVIEW MAGGIE Viki Wilkinson 0 0 32.8 15.00 3.60 51.40
E UR SHANNONDALE SHERLOCK Miss Tina Canton 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E UR
HC TAYVALE ILLUSION Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 32.8 0.00 33.60 HC
HC CAPITAL INVESTMENT Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 27.3 8.00 28.00 HC
W MADGES LANE SIR Ms Sue Doughty 0 0 W W W W
W GHF ON THE BUTTON Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 W W W W
W REX LATINUS Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 W W W W
W ROBE PARK BOBBY Miss Katy Bannon 0 0 W W W W
W HALLYKELD HOOCH Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEX IV Miss Ellie Clarke 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 JACK XXVI Miss Laura Howson 0 0 39.5 8.00 6.00 53.50
11 HILTON FORTUNE Ms Jennie Owst 0 1 33 0.00 22.00 55.00
12 STOCAI BAN Mrs Suzanne Yeend 0 0 34.5 8.00 13.60 56.10
13 GLENFOOT PHEODOR Miss Megan Clear Hill 0 0 37.8 8.00 13.60 59.40
2 GORTAHORK CAOIMHE Miss Jessica Butkeraitis 0 7 29.5 0.00 2.40 31.90
3 ROCKLANDS BOB Miss Lucy Hixson 0 6 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
4 MIRACLE PIE Miss Penny Thompson 0 5 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 PAULDARYS AMAZING GRACE Mrs. Devon Scarborough 0 4 31.8 4.00 1.60 37.40
6 MARCHESI DRAMA QUEEN Miss Eleanor Clulow 0 1 34.8 0.00 4.00 38.80
7 CLOUDINGS DREAM Miss Lisa Smith 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
8 KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Mr Flynn Mclean 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
9 LANGALLER SEA SPIRIT Mr Baren Major 0 0 37.3 4.00 1.60 42.90
E R3 CARLINGFORDS O REILLY Mrs Jessica Bluhm 0 0 32.3 E E E R3
HC BE MY ROMEO Miss Georgina Prest 0 0 36.8 8.00 5.60 HC
HC RASTAMAN Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 35.8 0.00 8.00 HC
HC SINGING IN THE RAIN Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 31.5 0.00 18.00 HC
HC R3 JAGUAR IV Miss Laura Hayward 0 0 35 E E HC R3
R NEWS BOY Miss Micky Benson 0 0 36 16.00 R R
R COPPERHALL FREDDY Miss Olivia Enderwick 0 0 33.3 16.00 R R
W COROBEREE Mrs. Sarah Jane Stilgoe 0 0 30.3 16.00 W W
W AGYNESS Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SUNRISE II Miss Tillyjane Buckley 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
10 SHANNONDALE ALLY Miss Helen Court 0 0 38 7.00 0.00 45.00
11 LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 1 43 0.00 11.20 54.20
12 RUA BAN Mr George Howard 0 0 36.3 8.00 10.40 54.70
13 SILVERS WAY Miss Isabella Armitage 0 0 41.3 16.00 0.00 57.30
14 OSCAR XXIX Mrs Roberta Riddell 0 0 33.8 23.00 3.20 60.00
15 RATHDOWNEY SILVER LAD Miss Bethany Stephenson 0 0 35 16.00 12.80 63.80
16 IRISH TEA Miss Victoria Raw 0 0 37.3 0.00 32.40 69.70
17 TYRONES SILVERSUMMIT Miss Josie Hatch 0 0 40 23.00 6.80 69.80
2 DILYS Miss Zoe Taylor 0 7 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
3 HIGH COVERT Miss Amy Marchant 0 6 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
4 IN TECHNICOLOR Mr Michael Arthur 0 5 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
5 GINNY VI Miss Beckie Cordner 0 4 32.3 4.00 2.00 38.30
6 KING HERMAN Miss Emily Jagger 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
7 A PROPER MONARCH Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
8 APACHE WARRIOR Miss Fleur Lemke 0 1 37.8 0.00 3.60 41.40
9 PALLAS SPLASH Mrs Angela Parkin 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
E UR SILVER ESK Mrs Claire Paisley 0 0 37.3 8.00 E E UR
HC FIRST NENAGH LAD Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 35 8.00 36.40 HC
HC BURLEA MAINSAIL Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 W W W HC
HC STORMIN NORMAN Ms Gail Mcauley 0 0 W W W HC
R DARK ECHOES Miss Kirstin Tranter 0 0 34 R R R
W KENNYS CAVALIER KATIE Mrs Abigail Lambert 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALIMARR Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 MY DELIGHTFUL DAISY Mrs Joanne Smith 0 0 28.8 12.00 2.80 43.60
11 WELTON BOTHAL Mrs Stephanie Carney 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
12 TREBELLAN Mrs Tina Riches 0 0 27 8.00 20.00 55.00
13 FINLEYBLUE Miss Jemima Foljambe 0 0 43.3 9.00 14.40 66.70
14 HK UP AND COMING Miss Victoria Gibson 0 0 29.3 3.00 43.20 75.50
15 RINEEN SAPPHIRE Miss Amelia Moody 0 0 34 2.00 41.20 77.20
16 THE WISH DOCTOR Ms Nicky McDonnell 0 0 34.5 9.00 39.60 83.10
17 BLACK ALOYSIUS Miss Beth Stockdale 0 0 29 42.00 31.20 102.20
2 LASSBAN FLIGHT TIME Mrs Simone Lomas 0 7 28.3 0.00 6.00 34.30
3 PHARLYS CROWN MAVERICK Mrs Lesley Bamforth 0 6 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
4 W DARAMORQUIN Miss Vanessa Howdle 0 5 31.8 4.00 0.40 36.20
5 SUPERIOR VIEW Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 4 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
6 OPALS FANTASY Miss Jessica Dickson 0 0 28.3 11.00 0.00 39.30
7 SMITHIES BRIDGE GENT Mrs Catherine Parker 0 0 27.5 7.00 5.60 40.10
8 HIGHFIELD NIGHTHAWK Mrs Karen Clark 0 1 36.8 0.00 4.00 40.80
9 BEAU NIEUWMOED Miss Hayley Graves 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
E R3 BELLA CRUISE Mrs Sarah Earp 0 0 38.3 E E E R3
HC KNOCKAHUNNA WISE GUY Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 W W W HC
HC EDNAMORE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 W W W HC
HC VSPLESK Miss Storm Straker 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 HC
W WOODY XIV Miss Kate Charlton 0 0 W W W W
W HYTON RUSTIC CHARM Miss Becky Paul 0 0 W W W W
W STORM Miss Eva Carter 0 0 41.5 26.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BAMBER BRIDGE Miss Sophie Dods 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 EX PRECIOUS POPPY 2012 Miss Emily Barugh 0 1 36.3 0.00 7.20 43.50
11 ONWARDSNUPWARDS III Miss Andie Jones 0 0 31.8 8.00 4.00 43.80
12 SANNABAYS INFERNO Miss Katie Stephenson 0 0 30 8.00 6.00 44.00
13 ATHLONE FANTASY Miss Lisa Shuttleworth 0 0 33.5 14.00 0.00 47.50
14 KILNAMONA HENRY Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 28 9.00 10.80 47.80
15 SWATCH ERGO Miss Leanne Anderson 0 0 34 14.00 0.00 48.00
16 MULLAGH SPIRIT Miss Katie Bell 0 0 34.3 21.00 0.00 55.30
17 SAM WISE II Mrs Helen Sayer 0 0 31.3 4.00 20.80 56.10
18 WILLIAM XXII Miss Claire Hirst 0 0 35 23.00 0.80 58.80
19 EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 0 35.8 4.00 25.20 65.00
2 EYE DOWN Miss Liz Wilson 0 7 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
20 FLORENCE II Mrs Judith Ness 0 0 37.3 14.00 22.40 73.70
21 TANKARDSTOWN CHECKPOINT Mr Ryan Fox 0 0 31 4.00 65.20 100.20
3 COMFORT ZONE Miss Elsa Laver 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 PEARL FLICKER Miss Martha Charlton 0 5 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 MY COUNTRY DREAMCOAT Mrs Vicky Sivills 0 4 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
6 DEANO Mr Tim Slinger 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
7 SHADOW SUPER CANDY Miss Zoe Allen 0 1 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
8 CLAYHILL SHADY Miss Eden Fisher 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
9 MARTHA IV Mrs Laurie Stewart 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
W COULEUR Mrs Alex Moody 0 0 31.8 W W W
W BOSTON ZIDAN Mr Harvey Yendall-smith 0 0 35.5 40.00 W W
W MISS WINIFRED WILDE Miss Emily Worsdale 0 0 W W W W
W DARREWS JOY Mrs Jo Wiper 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.18
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HD THE ONE Mr Harry Mutch 12 0 31.4 4.00 0.80 36.20
10 KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 33.9 4.00 22.80 60.70
11 KEC SAZOON Mr Michael Owen 0 0 35 4.00 22.40 61.40
12 CRUISE THE TOWN Miss Wizz Leyland 0 0 30.7 4.00 28.40 63.10
13 BOB COTTON BANDIT Miss Laura Birley 0 0 33.6 16.00 18.40 68.00
14 TROUBLE AT THE MILL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 37.5 12.00 25.20 74.70
15 ERIC THE RED Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 34.8 4.00 46.00 84.80
16 FOOLS IN LOVE Mr Hayden Hankey 0 0 22.5 17.00 52.80 92.30
17 EXOCET MYSTYLE Miss Gemma Burvill 0 0 35 8.00 53.60 96.60
18 ENTERTAINER II Miss Vicky Melia 0 0 27.1 22.00 58.00 107.10
2 WIL JACK B KING Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 10 0 30.9 0.00 8.80 39.70
3 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 8 0 33.2 0.00 8.80 42.00
4 POWER BLAZER Miss Jessica McKie 6 0 35.9 4.00 3.60 43.50
5 LINTON II Miss Jodie Cantrill 4 0 33.2 0.00 10.80 44.00
6 OPPOSITION TIGER Mr Angus Pimblott 2 0 27.1 4.00 13.20 44.30
7 J ADORE SALSA Mr Tyler Cassells 2 0 32.1 4.00 13.20 49.30
8 DOONAVEERAGH ELISE Miss Amy Kisby 0 0 34.1 4.00 18.00 56.10
9 WISE GUY Mrs Amy Aspden 0 0 35.9 9.00 15.20 60.10
E CR BOLD IMPULSE Miss Penny Lawn 0 0 30.2 12.00 E E CR
E UR RAINTON RISING Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 35.5 11.00 E E UR
HC ALL OR NOTHING II Mr Yu Xuan Su 0 0 30.9 18.00 20.40 HC
R KEC KIMBERLEY Miss Emma Silman 0 0 34.8 12.00 R R
R POPULAR CHOICE Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 38 R R R
W BENDY BOB Mr David Gatherer 0 0 W W W W
W LORDANOS LOVER Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 42.7 11.00 W W
W CHELSEA MILL Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 42.1 20.00 W W
W A CLASS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 32.1 0.00 W W
W ARGENT TOUCH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 31.6 0.00 W W
W TAYVALE HUNKY DORY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 29.6 0.00 W W
W COULSTON TOPCAT Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.18
I - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HILTON COOLEY Miss Katherine Lindsay 12 0 33.9 0.00 6.80 40.70
10 GONE WITH THE WIND IV Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 31.1 8.00 46.00 85.10
11 DISSINGTON WIZZARD Mrs Amy Aspden 0 0 37.7 4.00 46.80 88.50
12 BALBLAIRS AMBASSADOR Miss Alison West 0 0 33.9 13.00 100.40 147.30
2 CARTOWN GALAXY Mr Hayden Hankey 10 0 30.9 0.00 14.00 44.90
3 SKIP MILL Mr Christopher Whittle 8 0 38.2 0.00 7.60 45.80
4 STRIDING EDGE Mr Mark Davidson 6 0 26.8 4.00 19.60 50.40
5 MISS CONTENDER Miss Morven Pringle 4 0 34.3 16.00 12.80 63.10
6 CAPRONA Miss Josie Proctor 2 0 33.9 11.00 19.20 64.10
7 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 0 0 35.2 21.00 8.00 64.20
8 BOXTREE AND I Miss Laura Birley 0 0 36.6 8.00 23.60 68.20
9 COOLEY CARNEYHAUGH Miss Emily Parker 0 0 32.3 4.00 43.20 79.50
E CR DARCO III Miss Christine Buckle 0 0 38.4 E E E CR
E UR DSH LUCKEY TOWN Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 38 0.00 E E UR
E UR BORDERGROVE MEXICO Miss Nicola Smith 0 0 31.6 4.00 E E UR
HC SPYPARK FERRO XS Mr Yu Xuan Su 0 0 35.5 0.00 13.60 HC
R ERICANTOS VDB Miss Sadie Abel 0 0 29.6 4.00 R R
R CES SILVER CHIP Miss Joanna Neilson 0 0 34.1 R R R
W DANTINO B Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 W W W W
W BANZAI DU LOIR Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 W W W W
W BALLINTESKIN HERO Mrs Joanne Kearns 0 0 40.2 12.00 W W
W FAITH FULL Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 W W W W
W FUGLEY III Mr David Gatherer 0 0 W W W W
W PINK WAFER Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 34.6 W W W
W SOMETHING CLASSICAL Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 31.4 16.00 W W
W ERBENTICO VB Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 30.2 W W W
W TRAVIS IV Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 34.3 0.00 W W
W ELBANDANI Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 W W W W
W MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 32.7 0.00 W W
W ARCTIC SKIPPY Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 34.1 0.00 W W
W MERVS CLOVER ROSE Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 38.6 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.07
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LARKSBELLE Miss Emilia Proctor 6 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
10 DOUBLED DUCHESS Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 37.3 8.00 14.40 59.70
11 DISSINGTON SAILOR MAN Miss Emi Rowell 0 0 35.5 18.00 7.20 60.70
12 HARTHILL STORM Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 0 0 33.3 4.00 40.00 77.30
13 JUST ASKE DARCY Miss Sally Kidd 0 0 37.3 88.00 10.40 135.70
2 MILESTONE WULF Miss Dani Cuomo 5 0 30.5 4.00 4.00 38.50
3 SHORE TO SHORE Mrs Caroline Powell 4 0 32 4.00 10.00 46.00
4 NEXERO Miss Holly Richardson 3 0 29.8 12.00 5.20 47.00
5 SEA KING II Mr Christopher Whittle 2 0 37.3 4.00 6.40 47.70
6 LORETOS FROLIC Miss Isabel Andrew 0 0 38.3 4.00 5.60 47.90
7 CARDEN CLOUDY BAY Miss Sophie Wilson 1 0 38.8 0.00 10.00 48.80
8 CHEEKI CHILLI CHARLI Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 34.8 8.00 8.00 50.80
9 EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 31.5 16.00 11.20 58.70
E UR HALCYON CRUISING LADY Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E UR
E UR PRIVATE AFFAER Miss Abbie Pearson 0 0 30.8 20.00 E E UR
E UR HALLO QUALITY PENNY Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E UR
R CAIRNVIEW ROMOLU Miss Morgan Kent 0 0 35.8 0.00 R R
W SIUN APACHE JOY Miss Jane Lonsborough 0 0 W W W W
W AFTER THE BEAT Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 38.5 0.00 W W
W SHANNONDALE SHARONA Miss Harriet Falshaw 0 0 41.3 W W W
W REDWOOD AUTUMN Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W
W SHANNONDALE SHAGOSHA Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 33.3 0.00 W W
W LIGHT THE FUSE Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 W W W W
W I G W Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.07
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CURIOUS MR CHIPS Mr Christopher Whittle 6 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 CLOUDY BAY VI Ms Lucy Clements 0 0 36 9.00 12.80 57.80
11 LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 0 0 33 4.00 36.80 73.80
12 FOREVER IV Miss Amelia Hattersley 0 0 39.8 12.00 35.60 87.40
13 PRIMITIVE PRONTO Miss Sophie Wall 0 0 31.8 8.00 52.80 92.60
2 GLORY DANCER Mr Tyler Cassells 5 0 27.8 0.00 3.20 31.00
3 BALLY LOUIS Miss Holly Richardson 4 0 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
4 FUZZYFELT Miss Hazel Towers 3 0 34 0.00 3.20 37.20
5 OMARD HAWAII LADY Miss Connie Gill 2 0 35.8 4.00 0.40 40.20
6 HOMANA Mr Hayden Hankey 1 0 32.8 0.00 8.00 40.80
7 DUKE OF DARLINGTON Miss Storm Straker 0 0 34 8.00 2.80 44.80
8 RICH MAXIMUS K Miss Bethany Humphries 0 0 34 4.00 14.00 52.00
9 HA PENNY BRIDGE Miss Nicola Rooke 1 0 37.5 0.00 14.80 52.30
E UR NYMPHS ASCENT Mrs Rebecca Fielding 0 0 35.5 16.00 E E UR
R FLASH OF THE BLUES Miss Karen Powney 0 0 31.5 8.00 R R
R MHS SEVENTEEN Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 30.3 0.00 R R
W SHANNONDALE JAY T Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 39 W W W
W WITHINGTON Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 32 0.00 W W
W BOLD FRONT Mr Andrew Gale 0 0 W W W W
W I AM QUALITY DHI Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 W W W W
W INNOVATION K Mrs Miranda Harrison 0 0 W W W W
W WALL STREET Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 W W W W
W KEC QUALITY EDITION Miss Emma Silman 0 0 39.3 4.00 W W
W BANNAGH ROMEO Miss Tina Canton 0 0 36 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.07
N - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VAMONOS Miss Emily King 6 0 28.8 0.00 0.80 29.60
10 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mr Edward Williams 0 0 35.5 4.00 35.20 74.70
11 WESTERN ADAGIO Miss Caitlin Stokes 0 0 39.3 11.00 47.60 97.90
2 AUGHMORE CONCLOVER JADE Mr Jack Mantel 5 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
3 DONT TAKE LIBERTIES Mr Connor Darby 4 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
4 WATSISNAME Ms Eleanor Mercer 3 0 31 4.00 9.20 44.20
5 BALLYVADD SARCO Mr Joshua Wareing 2 0 37 8.00 8.40 53.40
6 TIMELESS CRUSADER Miss Kirsty Cordner 1 0 38.5 8.00 8.80 55.30
7 SIR PERCY PIGGOTT Miss Willow Andrew 1 0 38 0.00 19.60 57.60
8 COOL QUIDESCO Mrs Kelly Guillambert 0 0 31.5 4.00 30.00 65.50
9 LIFE IN TIME Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 30.5 10.00 32.40 72.90
E R3 GORTHACALLA BOY Mr Trevor Gamble 0 0 33 E E E R3
E UR TIC TOK TEDDY Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 33.5 8.00 E E UR
E UR CAPTIVATE Miss Katy Alice Rothwell 0 0 37 12.00 E E UR
E UR C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 31 4.00 E E UR
E UR TALICA Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 39.3 7.00 E E UR
R TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 0 33.8 0.00 R R
W GORGEOUS DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 28.8 0.00 W W
W URLANMORE RICO Miss Katy Summerfield 0 0 38 12.00 W W
W KEC LANDSTRIKER Mr John Coldbeck 0 0 42.3 36.00 W W
W IT S MORKA Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 W W W W
W TOMON Miss Lorna Riley 0 0 32 8.00 W W
W EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 32 12.00 W W
W COLOUR BY DESIGN Miss Charlotte Horsley 0 0 W W W W
W HANDSOME DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 28.8 W W W
W BLACKLAW THYMELORD Miss Elizabeth Gale 0 0 35 12.00 W W
W GVS GORTAGARRY CLOVER Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.18
OI - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ON THE BRASH Mrs Caroline Powell 12 0 27.5 0.00 5.60 33.10
10 SILLOGUE CAILIOCHT Miss Emma Silman 0 0 33.6 8.00 17.60 59.20
11 BAGGRAVE SUMMER SOLSTICE Mrs Lauren Blades 2 0 40.5 0.00 26.80 67.30
12 RAINBOW DE RIVERLAND Mr Hayden Hankey 0 0 25.9 0.00 42.40 68.30
13 SAM SPADE Miss Jane Riley 0 0 38.2 4.00 32.80 75.00
14 ENCELADUS Mrs Katie Magee 2 0 39.6 0.00 35.60 75.20
15 SRS CHILLOUT Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 38.4 8.00 42.80 89.20
16 PURPLE SANDS Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 39.1 8.00 45.20 92.30
2 HARBOUR LIGHTS Mrs Kirsty Stark 10 0 29.6 4.00 10.40 44.00
3 BRADELEY LAW Mr Michael Owen 8 0 32.1 0.00 12.00 44.10
4 DUNBOG GYPSY ROSE Miss Morven Pringle 6 0 35.9 4.00 7.20 47.10
5 KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Miss Sara Bowe 4 0 30.7 0.00 16.40 47.10
6 ASK THE BOSS Miss Jessica McKie 2 0 33.6 4.00 12.40 50.00
7 METROPOLITOM Mr Michael Owen 2 0 38.9 0.00 12.80 51.70
8 DANCING REVOLUTION Miss Martha Todd 0 0 33 8.00 15.60 56.60
9 LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 36.8 12.00 8.80 57.60
R HD BRONZE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 33.2 4.00 R R
R SERGEANT CRISP Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 28.2 R R R
R WELHAM MILE HIGH Miss Tina Canton 0 0 40.9 9.00 R R
W JIMS PAL Mr Michael Owen 0 0 35.2 16.00 W W
W THE CORN CRAKE Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W
W OBOS COLOMBUS Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W
W FRECKLETON MYTHAGO Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 34.3 W W W
W THE ARTIST ALMOST FAMOUS Ms Phillipa Ward 0 0 36.8 W W W
W LETS DANCE Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 37.7 4.00 W W
W BUCKLE END BERTIE Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 W W W W
W COOLEY RAMIRO Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 W W W W
W JUST A GAME Miss Tina Canton 0 0 31.6 0.00 W W
W DOLLARNEY Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 36.1 8.00 W W
W RAPIDE GII Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 36.1 4.00 W W
W FOREVER RED Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 39.3 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.07
ON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GEORGIE GIRL Miss Emily King 6 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 DARGUN Miss Emily King 5 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 LANGFORD TAKE THE BISCUIT Miss Emily King 4 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 ADAGIO IV Miss Ellie Clarke 1 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 ITS SHARONS CHOICE Mr Henry Stott 1 0 31 0.00 13.60 44.60
6 FAERIE MYTH Miss Kerry Dicken 0 0 34.8 4.00 7.20 46.00
7 FERNHILL INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Harley 0 0 36 4.00 8.80 48.80
8 LONGFORDPASS DELUX Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 0 29 8.00 31.60 68.60
9 FIALOTTA Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 35.5 8.00 38.00 81.50
R AARAGON Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 27.5 0.00 R R
W EDISON NJ Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 45.3 W W W
W PRF JAGUAR ELITE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 33.3 0.00 W W
W DHI OKEY COKEY Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Aske Hall, Richmond, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DL10 5HJ

Grid reference NZ177034


Results Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news