ASCOTT UNDER WYCHWOOD (2)ASCOTT UNDER WYCHWOOD (2)

Newsflash

Please note that details are subject to change dependent of Government restrictions and advice. 

ASCOTT UNDER WYCHWOOD (2)

Location

Crown Farm, Ascott Under Wychwood, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX7 6AB

Date

Saturday 5 to Sunday 6 June 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Miss Felicity Hook
Contact Miss Felicity Hook
Phone: 01993 850284
Mobile: 07788 412232

Entries Secretary - Mrs Josie Brettell
Contact Mrs Josie Brettell
Phone: 07812 586988
Mobile: 07812 586988

Course description

The course will be similar to the April event using all the new portable fences built for 2017 and incorporating permanent fences too. The course has spectacular views over the Evenlode Valley and runs over nicely undulating land through some woodland.  80% of the course can be seen from one position. An ideal viewing course for owners, trainers and family. Agrivators will be used on all areas if necessary

Event schedule

Entries open

26 April 2021

Ballot date

11 May 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

11 May 2021
Miss Felicity Hook

Event Organiser

Cote Lodge Farm, Bampton, OX18 2EG

Contact Details
Mrs Josie Brettell

Entries Secretary

Crowmarsh Gifford, Oxfordshire, OX10 8BJ

Contact Details
Vicky Ashworth

SJ Course Designer

Mr Chris Badger

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 194 5270 45. A wailist will be maintained.
Cheques not accepted.
If you require similar times to another competitor, please ensure that the entries are referred to each other on the entry forms. 

Refund Policy
As per Rule 4.11, less admin fee.
 

Covid Refund Policy
Prior to ballot date 100% - Ballot to 14 days prior to first day of competition 80% - 13 days to 6 days prior to first day of competition 50% - 5 days to 3 days prior to first day of competition 30% - 2 days to start of first day of competition 0%

Entry Amendments 
By 13/05/2021 by email to josiebrettell@gmail.com

Start Times
Available between 7pm-9pm on 03/06/2020 on 07788412232 or via www.britisheventing.com

 

Stabling

We do not have any on site stabling available, sorry. Please contact us for local stables.

Special Notices

Contact numbers during the event 07788 412232. 
All Terrain Vehicles/Motor Cycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised officials.
Cross Country Schooling - All courses courses will remain flagged and open for schooling weather permitting. Please contact 07788 412232 to book.
Entrance Policy - Each car displaying a current BE membership card or Organisers and Officials car pass will be admitted, including all occupants

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site.
Tourist Information Office 01993 823558

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE80(T) Sunday BE96 (2016) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90 Sunday BE96 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90Open Sunday BE96 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE96 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100 Saturday BE108 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Open Saturday BE108 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE108 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Prize money will be awarded in all sections.
Lower limit for BE100 Open, BE100 and BE90.
BE80(T) - Prizes in kind

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE90 38
BE100Ou18 20
BE100Open 13
Class Entries
BE100 44
BE90Open 5
BE90Ou18 20
BE80(T) 12

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - OAKIE DOKIE Emily Gilder
- - JESATRAN FIRECRACKER Sally Morton
- - SNICKER Sarah Kent
- - COOL REBEL Fleur Walker
- - DEANO BOY Alex Tomassoni
- - MIDNIGHT CHARMER Imogen Organ
- - TUBBER GLORY Jemima Tollworthy
- - JESMOND SHAKALA Hugh Train
- - LISCARROW SAM Evie Bramham
- - STEP N UP Catherine Ingham
- - MILLFIELD DIADORA Elly Forbes
- - PURPLE GENIE Florence Daly
- - NORWOOD COCO BAY Capella Mcnamara
- - AUGHABEG DUN BOY Lydia Taylor
- - KILSHENANE CRUISE Charlotte Mason
- - OVERLEY STORMBREAKER Laney Cridland
- - FERN'S ILLUSION Matthew Steel
- - QUANTOCK CHILL Eleanor McMahon-Brown
- - TRAQ TIME Megan Ellis
- - GRAFEN’S RISING STAR Wayne Garrick
- - ECHO DE REVE Erin Forsyth
- - RI SOTAIRE Erin Marsh
- - SCARLETS CONDOR Tessa Pascoe
- - IRIS MERE Debby Hodson
- - LITTLE GEORGE Ariella White
- - JESSIES CHOICE Lottie Sharman
- - FINE DESIGN III Isobel Johnson
- - ALFIE H Mollie Keen
- - BLAKENYS RANGO Lauren Alexander
- - THE APPLEBOBBER Victoria Clements
- - KILMORE SCRIBBLE Katie Adams
- - KLABATSOE Jessica Pidcock
- - LISBANE CRUISE Giorgia Sosio de Rosa
- - PEPPERELLO Sian Chapple-Hyam
- - NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Phoebe Cashmore
- - WHITEHAWK MAGPIE Laura Lees
- - ESCAADA Betty Baker
- - SAMBUCCA SUNRISE Oliver Thompson

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Helene Kontofrios
- - LUCKY FOR SOME Caitlin Smith
- - TONEVANE MIDNIGHT STORM Angelina Stich
- - BIRCHILLS SPEED BONNIE BOAT Eleanor Sparkes
- - NIVEUS ANDANTE Mimi Wentworth-Stanley
- - DANCING PADDE Kitty Howden
- - BALLYCREEN QUEENS ORBIT Raffaella Cook
- - WESTON GENERAL Charlotte Shevket
- - SILVER STRIKER Abby Vaughan
- - LADY LEXI Helena Van Hullen
- - CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Grace Hornby
- - MISERDEN VIXEN Emily Sandars
- - LIBRIS VAGABOND Izzy Waluga
- - ALFIE XI Fifi Rosenfeld
- - VINCENT III Mia Cronshaw
- - SALLYBOG POINTILLISTE Lottie Roberts
- - RE DEFINED Rosie Mcintosh
- - KODAK II Olivia Davies
- - EARL GALANTE Charlie Ahl
- - WOOTTONHEATH PRIVATE RYAN Lily Jessup

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - SALLYBOG LISA LU Lucy Kitching
- - CAPTAIN FUTURE Kate Clooney
- - COOLEY GHS Francesca Laycock
- - IRISH SYNERGY HERO Sylvia Rutherford
- - BALLADEER KAHTANYA Freddie Gover
- - INDIAN TONIC Olivia Heywood
- - COOLEY MAJAS MOBILITY Lola Luchford
- - WESTWINDS KNIGHTRIDER Debbie Cawley
- - DUTCH SHAMROCK Isabel Milner
- - AMADEUS DREAM Tamara Warhurst
- - MHS COOLEY FLASH Imogen Gloag
- - KALICO Imogen Gloag
- - BILLY LIBRETTI Emma Balcombe

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - LVS VINCENZO Giulia Ceccatelli
- - HERONA Jessica Bird
- - BACK TO GIZMO Katie Ingram
- - PEPPER JACK Caroline Harris
- - PEPPER DREAM Caroline Harris
- - INDIANA ROYALE Lily Ergatoudis
- - EASIER SAID THAN DUN Julia Sandford
- - WESTCOAST STORM Victoria Weir
- - MABLE WALSH Rosanna Mason
- - SKYJACK Rachel Stanhope
- - THE NOBLE JESTER John Tilley
- - HAVITA Z Ashley Edmond
- - ENNISKEANE SPIRIT Becky Little
- - TRUE BOUNCE Hannah Tudor
- - DAC BRATTOTHECORE Ella Gosling
- - CALCOURT STARLIGHT Samantha Cant
- - COOLOCK EMPEROR Ella Hitchman
- - THE DREAM CATCHER II Hannah Berryman
- - PEPPER POSTPONED Caroline Harris
- - STEELY JOHN Olivia Fulton
- - BONMAHON TOPBRASS Annie Davis
- - BALLYORNEY BULADH BOS Jethro Thompson
- - HERALDIKS GIRL OPPOSITION Kirsty Chabert
- - KISSEMMIE MIDNIGHT MAGIC Georgie Toole
- - MAY DAY Cosima Atkinson
- - DREAMING WITH HUGO Ben Millard
- - RIVERSTOWN BUCCANEER Debbie Cawley
- - COOLEY WISH UPON A STAR Ginny Thompson
- - KATCHAFIRE Ginny Thompson
- - COMME JULLIANO Louise Turner-smith
- - SPIRIT LSS Samantha Brown
- - REGGIEANDWILLING Alice Campbell
- - COCANO Natalie Gaibani
- - SIR SUAVE II Ashley Edmond
- - SHAKTI Angus Stewart
- - CONSTANTINOPLE Lily Robinson
- - ARDEO MANDELA Louise Bradley
- - SOLITAIRE XXIII Tiffany Rix
- - SAMS EASTER CRACKER Paul Corfield
- - PRIMITIVE MORNING Lindsay Griffiths
- - ENOUGH DRAMA Imogen Gloag
- - BIG BANG Imogen Gloag
- - CARDINAR SURPRISE Lauren Shelley
- - QUANTUM IV Jayne Whitbread

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - SHUTTERFLY FLIP victoria pinchin
- - LAN Y MOR LEANDER Emily Sims
- - BALLYBOLGER WATCHMAN Jenny Martin
- - KARIBA II Charlotte Agnew
- - IE PUDDLE DUCK Emma Chamings

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - RHUBARB AND CUSTARD Matilda Wall
- - SLIEVE RUSHEN FRANK Gabriella Kozersky
- - DOIRE MHIANAIGH ROCKY Florence Wiles
- - TIGER BALM Imogen Mcgee
- - WHOS NIGHTCRUISE Oscar Fitzgerald
- - CHANELLE DU GRANIT Oscar Fitzgerald
- - ELDORADO VAN DE OTTERDIJK Francesca Fox
- - CHOCOLATE BOMB Poppy Burnyeat
- - SHANBO BEATRIX BOY Megan Barnes
- - ROCKETMAN amy hryhoruk
- - ITALIAN CLOVER charlotte james
- - CHIDDOCK TIMES SQUARE Emma Scott
- - CHARLIE GO GO Charlie Thomas
- - WESTERLAKE BUTTONWEED Charlie Thomas
- - DERRYLACKEY ANGEL Ella perkins
- - SILVERSPRING CUSTARD Eva Martin
- - OUGHTERARD HARLEQUIN Serena Stanley
- - TALLYHO CHARLIE Megan Baker
- - HAMIRO Iona Stokes
- - SHADOWS PRINCE Ellie Bierton

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - ROYAL GUNNER Kathryn Virjee
- - DALCOTES LUCZNIK Barnaby Rowan
- - PETER PAN Hary Lumsden
- - THE HEROS PROMISE Megan Ellis
- - EASY DOES IT II Demi Davis
- - KINHEARTUS Simon Blake
- - SOS SHELLSEEKER Bobbie Crompton
- - LISNABRACK CHAMP Dylan House Walton
- - SILVERWOOD REBEL Katie Major
- - FREEDOM Zoe Raw
- - PILLEYBAILEY CENTURION Jessica Suffling
- - WESTERN TOBY J Modder
Event name: ASCOTT UNDER WYCHWOOD (2) Date: Jun 1-2 2019 Location: Crown Farm, Ascott Under Wychwood, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MERIDIANWAY RAMZES BOY Mr Alexander Whewall 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 RUTHSTOWN RICKY Miss Georgie Strang 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 RIVERSIDE LESOTHO Mr Max Warburton 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 AGE OF DISCOVERY Mr Sam Gillespie 0 10 29.3 0.00 0.80 30.10
5 STAR 12 Miss Alice Gates 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 HOKUS POKUS Mr Justin Clubley 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 OMARS LASS Miss Eva Carrier 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
9 UNIQUE VISION Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 4 28 4.00 0.80 32.80
10 MIKIE Mrs Gill Young 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
11 HOOS DOUGIE Miss Sarah Bunting 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
12 MIDNIGHT MERLOT Miss Harriet Dickin 0 2 31.8 0.00 2.40 34.20
13 JESMOND JASMINE Mr Hugh Train 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.80 34.30
14 ARKADE FIRE Miss Kate Allely 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
15 ABECE D AUR Miss Mimi Roberts 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
16 GOOD TIMES Miss Sophie Gardner 0 0 29.8 4.00 2.00 35.80
17 LEANORTH EXCELL Mrs Cressida Kitchin-townshend 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
18 KODAK II Miss Olivia Davies 0 0 30.5 4.00 1.60 36.10
19 ABBEYDALE ROLLER Miss Charlotte James 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.00 36.50
20 CAVALIER GUNFIRE Miss Tabitha Baker 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.00 38.50
21 WIDLAKE URKELS LAD Miss Tamara Pickstock 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
22 WESTWOOD Miss Hannah Berryman 0 2 34 0.00 7.20 41.20
23 IBRAHIM B Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 32 8.00 2.80 42.80
24 SPRINGHILL ALL BLACK Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 31.8 4.00 7.20 43.00
25 GLEANN RUA ROYALE Miss Olivia Haddock 0 0 35.5 4.00 4.00 43.50
26 DROGO OL Miss Lissa Green 0 0 33.8 8.00 2.40 44.20
27 LATINAS TWINKELING Miss Holly Stephens 0 0 30.8 4.00 10.80 45.60
28 RNH HENDRICKS NJ Mr Bill Levett 0 2 32.8 0.00 12.80 45.60
29 LOUGHEHOE NORA Mrs Penny Corbett 0 0 35.8 8.00 5.20 49.00
30 SLINGETS VALENTE Miss Laura Europa 0 0 33 8.00 8.00 49.00
31 OIDENS WIVOLLET VANBEEK Miss Phoebe Broadhead 0 0 35 12.00 2.80 49.80
32 FANTASTIQUE II Mrs Rachel Halvorsen 0 0 34.5 12.00 10.00 56.50
33 OBERONS TOBLERONE Miss Leah Wells 0 0 34 16.00 10.00 60.00
34 HOT TODDY IV Miss Rachael Tindal 0 0 32.3 10.00 20.80 63.10
35 OTTIS STAR ATTRACTION Miss Scarlett Thomas 0 0 32.3 5.00 30.80 68.10
36 BROOKMIST BLUE LEGEND Miss Rachel Cook 0 0 31.8 4.00 38.80 74.60
W GRAFENSTAR Mr Sam Smith 0 0 31 0.00 W W
W AMROTH II Mrs Ginny Lilwall 0 0 35.8 9.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GVS VAN DER SHOOR Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 16 22.8 1.00 0.80 24.60
2 BEPLUS Mr Max Warburton 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 LUDO JACK Miss Vicki Hancox 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 CARDINAR SURPRISE Miss Lauren Shelley 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 ADAMS FINE Miss Honor Barker 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 PRIMITIVE MIDNIGHT TIGER Miss Phoebe Nicholson 0 6 33 0.00 2.80 35.80
7 PSH REFLECTION Mr Michael Jackson 0 4 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 BLACK MAGIC II Miss Lucy Richards 0 4 35.3 1.00 0.00 36.30
9 MORRIGAN VAN DE VELDHOVEN Miss Louise Scammell 0 4 31.3 4.00 1.60 36.90
10 WIL CELTIC PLAYBOY Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 0 29 4.00 4.40 37.40
11 SLIABH BLOOM BOY Miss Ellie Savage 0 2 37.3 0.00 2.80 40.10
12 CHORLEYS VISCOUNT Miss Annabelle Miners 0 0 34 8.00 0.80 42.80
13 ROCK ANTHEM Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 31 8.00 4.00 43.00
14 FAIRLIGHT GRAFIX Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 32.3 12.00 0.00 44.30
15 VENZ BOUCHERON Ms Samantha Cant 0 0 38.5 1.00 5.60 45.10
16 CASTILLA SQUALLS ESTATE Z Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 31.3 8.00 6.40 45.70
17 ROXANNE VIII Miss Hayley Jane Vincent 0 0 30 4.00 14.40 48.40
18 INISBRI DIAMOND Mr Mike Harvey 0 0 40.5 7.00 1.20 48.70
19 THE ELLFIELD DIKSTER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 30.8 13.00 7.60 51.40
20 RACHEL Mrs Rachel Halvorsen 0 0 38.5 6.00 12.00 56.50
21 HECTOR Mr Hector Baker 0 0 38.3 8.00 10.40 56.70
22 BEACON BRIGHT Miss Rebecca De Lisle Wells 0 0 36.5 21.00 1.60 59.10
23 ROSS JOEY Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 36.5 22.00 0.80 59.30
24 SHANNONDALE AVATAR Mr Bill Levett 0 0 31.5 12.00 17.60 61.10
25 SECRET AFFAIR Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 0 35 9.00 17.20 61.20
26 PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 29.3 25.00 8.00 62.30
27 TRIO OF TRIX Miss Rebecca Cooper 0 0 35.5 4.00 38.40 77.90
28 FELIX B Miss Leah Bentley 0 0 37.8 0.00 43.20 81.00
E CR STAR GAZER Mrs Carrie Passmore 0 0 32.3 E E E CR
R JIMMY THE LOLLIPOP Mr Scott Marshall 0 0 33.8 R R R
W BEAUCARNEA Dr Jessamy Reece 0 0 35.5 W W W
HC CAVANDJOS SILVER FOX Miss Morgan Shelley 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 HC
E UR SIR DUKE II Mrs Hannah Craft 0 0 32 20.00 E E UR
R TOP GREY Ms Isabel Milner 0 0 34.8 R R R
W PADDY PANDA Miss Jessica Holdstock 0 0 39 W W W
W WOLF MASTER Miss Lissa Green 0 0 33.3 W W W
W BE BOP A LULA Miss Millie Kold 0 0 34 W W W
W WICKLOW DANCER Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 30.5 3.00 W W
W THE GREY GUARDIAN Miss Griselda Handy 0 0 34.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY MACATOO Mrs Phip Whitehead 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.80 26.10
2 CAVIAR Mr George Hilton-jones 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 RULING CHICA Miss Lucy Christie 0 12 24.5 0.00 6.40 30.90
4 CORNISH BREEZE II Miss Abigail Baker 0 10 26 4.00 2.00 32.00
5 KILRUSH LADY Miss Jasmin Shirley 0 8 27.5 4.00 1.20 32.70
6 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 6 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
7 MASTER GUY Miss Grace Taylor 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 GO ZIPPY Miss Lizzie Matthews 0 4 29.8 2.00 2.40 34.20
9 DIRTY ARI Ms Kate Carson 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
10 KAIZER Mr Sam Gillespie 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 INCA VI Miss Mahony Knight 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
12 NEWFIELD LIONHEART Miss Stephanie Toogood 0 2 32.5 0.00 2.00 34.50
13 ARABELLA PFB Mr James Stocker 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
14 OUR OLD FELLA Miss Jess Hooley 0 0 28.3 4.00 3.60 35.90
15 GORDON BENNETT BH Mr Daniel May 0 2 34.8 0.00 1.20 36.00
16 ADRIAN THE 2ND Miss Abbie Robins 0 0 34 4.00 1.20 39.20
17 ROGUE ONE Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 2 29.3 0.00 11.20 40.50
18 THE RAG MAN Mr Julian Mash 0 0 34.3 6.00 0.80 41.10
19 CLOSHAUN HELLO Miss Laura Milner 0 2 35.5 0.00 7.20 42.70
20 CURRABAWN THOMAS Miss Ursula Williams 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
21 LITTLE JOHN VII Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 0 35.3 8.00 1.60 44.90
22 THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA II Miss Mouse Robinson 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
23 NOTHING A WAY Miss Victoria Mitchell 0 2 33.3 0.00 12.00 45.30
24 POTT LUCK Mr John Wrottesley 0 0 29.8 9.00 6.80 45.60
25 TOTAL FREEDOM Miss Coral Keen 0 2 35.3 0.00 12.40 47.70
26 COOLEY ARAMIS Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 33 8.00 6.80 47.80
27 EVIE Miss Evie Brandt 0 0 38 4.00 8.00 50.00
28 SAPHIR DU RHEU Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 39.5 12.00 0.00 51.50
29 ELEMENT OF SURPRISE Miss Olivia Hayward 0 0 39.8 4.00 10.00 53.80
30 SHANNONDALE MARIO Mr Bill Levett 0 0 28 10.00 16.40 54.40
31 IRISH JIG III Mrs Dido Darling 0 0 34 0.00 30.40 64.40
32 GRAFENBEEREN Miss Lara Bryant 0 0 37.5 4.00 33.20 74.70
33 LOUIS HS Miss Michelle Newnham 0 0 38.8 56.00 16.40 111.20
R CAPITAL HIM Mrs Amanda Mcginnigle 0 0 36.5 0.00 R R
W PACKER MOOSE Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 32.8 1.00 W W
NS LISLAN MCCOOL Miss Stella Benatti 0 0 31.8 NS NS NS
E HF WITCHCOMBE PROPHET Miss Chloe Corbett 0 0 35.5 E E E HF
E CR TRENERTH PIMMS Miss Lily Sweet 0 0 32.3 E E E CR
E R3 CRANWELL Mrs Esther Evans 0 0 37 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAUCY CONTENDER Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 SPEEDWELL Miss Georgie Strang 0 14 29 0.00 0.40 29.40
3 CHILLOUT ROSE Miss Sian Croucher 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 FREE 4 ALL Mr Dickon Reader 0 10 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
5 GASSELTERS MADS Miss Selina Bird 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 BILLY NICOOL Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 ROYMORE BOY Miss Mahony Knight 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 PSH STRATOS Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
10 ROYAL PROSPECT Ms Sara Squires 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.40 35.20
11 FLOOR Mrs Lucinda Britnell 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.40 35.20
12 TOWNEND LITTLE TREASURE Miss Lottie Hutton 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
13 CRISPY Miss Antonia Chennells 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
14 G STAR II Miss Georgina Blackshaw 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
15 PZAZZ Miss Emilia Marbus 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
16 PENHILLS CANDY MAN Mr Chris J Hall 0 2 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
18 THE SANDPIPER II Miss Sarah Orme 0 0 32.3 8.00 2.40 42.70
19 CEST BIBI Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 38.5 4.00 1.20 43.70
20 SON OF THE SEA Miss Rosie Meadows 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
21 SUGAR BELLA Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 34.8 7.00 2.40 44.20
22 MERMURED PROMISE Miss Siobhan Heneghan 0 0 36.5 4.00 6.40 46.90
23 JIVE MASTER Miss Paige Smart 0 0 38 8.00 2.00 48.00
24 MURPHY XXIX Miss Charlotte Ebbutt 0 0 40 8.00 0.40 48.40
25 PARKHILL DAZZLE Miss Poppy Waller 0 0 42.5 8.00 0.00 50.50
26 MR KINGSLEY Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 27.3 4.00 20.80 52.10
27 CASH IN HAND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 32.5 16.00 17.60 66.10
28 CORRIEBEG SURFS UP Miss Gemma Redrup 0 0 31.8 0.00 112.40 144.20
E AR FHS TWILIGHT ECLIPSE Mrs Chloe Cardy-stewart 0 0 38.3 29.00 E E AR
W CONAIR CONTENDER Miss Amit Hardy 0 0 39 8.00 W W
W MY WAY VAN DE KLEINE NEYEN Miss Alice Blane 0 0 40.3 W W W
W BRIGHTSIDE BAT DIAMOND Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 0 W W W W
R ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 34.3 R R R
W JASPERS PEDAL Mrs Emma Hayton-lee 0 0 38 W W W
W ZOMERSPECIAL KALIPSO Mr Richard Wakeham 0 0 24.5 W W W
W RINCOOLA REX Mrs Esther Webb 0 0 33 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAPID GLOBAL VB Mr George Hilton-jones 0 16 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
2 CUFFESGRANGE CLOVER Z Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 LOUGHANDYS MAN Miss Jessica Campbell 0 12 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
4 DIRECT GOLDEN GIRL Mrs Sammi Birch 0 10 28.5 3.00 0.40 31.90
5 LANGSON GOVERNOR Miss Victoria Gregg 0 8 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
6 BILLIE PIPER Miss Katy Kirkham 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 AURELIAN GOULD Miss Caroline Des Arcis 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 INTEC Mr Justin Clubley 0 4 31.5 1.00 2.00 34.50
9 GLOBAL PEACIFIER Miss Scarlett Rogers 0 4 31.3 4.00 2.00 37.30
10 PENHILLS SHES THE BUSINESS Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.80 37.60
11 PSH SOVAIN Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.40 37.70
12 BEESWING II Miss Sarah Harper 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
13 DUNKERRIN GREY GUNSMOKE Mr Stephen Way 0 0 30.3 4.00 4.00 38.30
14 MILADY Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 31 4.00 3.60 38.60
15 BE ON TIME Miss Emily Pope 0 0 31.8 3.00 4.00 38.80
16 DIAMOND SHOWTIME Miss Chloe Felton 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
17 LOWHILL FIER AMBASSADOR Miss Maya Lawton-smith 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.20 40.70
18 DIAMOND ZEST Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 31.5 4.00 6.40 41.90
19 APPLE PYE Miss Anna Bruce 0 2 36.5 0.00 6.80 43.30
20 WAYFAIRER MALTESER Miss Rosanna Fiddes 0 0 34.3 8.00 1.60 43.90
21 CRONINS QUOTATION Miss May Blackman-howard 0 0 30.5 8.00 8.80 47.30
22 CORILLO Miss Sian Phipps 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
23 SOUTHSIDE VICTORIOUS Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 31 16.00 1.60 48.60
24 PRIMITIVE LIGHTNING Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 38.5 4.00 6.80 49.30
25 MHS AFRICA Miss Poppy Pitt 0 0 40.5 4.00 5.60 50.10
26 ULCK DU LIN Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 37 16.00 0.00 53.00
27 INVITE ONLY Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 30 8.00 17.20 55.20
28 CARRICK FINEST Mr Ben Newman 0 0 32.3 4.00 26.00 62.30
29 JELSON Miss Lucy Collecott 0 0 38 0.00 36.40 74.40
30 ARKANSAS REBEL Miss Phoebe Broadhead 0 0 36.3 7.00 61.20 104.50
31 UTHOPIAN SENSATION Professor Joanna Price 0 0 37.5 18.00 53.60 109.10
E UR GREAT GUY Mr Harry Finch 0 0 32 0.00 E E UR
W LATES FLASH Miss Laura Ridout 0 0 32 4.00 W W
W MUCHO NACHO Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 29.3 4.00 W W
W ARCHIMEDES X Miss Charlotte Faulkner 0 0 27 W W W
W DOWNTON COCO Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 34.8 W W W
W IRIS NOBILE Mr Alex Norris 0 0 33.8 W W W
E R3 GLEN I Miss Jessica Long 0 0 35 18.00 E E R3
W DUBIOUS DEXTER Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 W W W W
W SAUCY II Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE100Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOUNTY CASTLE Mr Richard Waygood 0 16 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 ROSWAT SPARROW Miss Leila Ruane 0 14 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
3 CHASE THE ARTIST Miss Hannah Chase 0 12 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
4 STRESS FREE Mr Sam Gillespie 0 10 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
5 KATO RIDGE Miss Isla Read 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
6 LISSEYEGAN HSH Miss Grace Taylor 0 2 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
7 DAISY XIV Mr Justin Clubley 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 LARIATS SUN Mr Ned Pleydell-bouverie 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 CASTLE EARL Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
10 HATHAWAY QUALITY Miss Delphi Parkinson 0 0 33.8 1.00 0.00 34.80
11 CLONALTRA ACORN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
12 EL NINO EB Miss Esther Neal 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
13 CALLISTA DU MAZES Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 28.3 4.00 4.40 36.70
14 REHY ROSE GOLD Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 30.8 4.00 3.20 38.00
15 DOWNTOWN BILLY Mrs Helen Casey 0 0 28 10.00 2.00 40.00
16 HEJO Miss Freddie Best 0 2 35 0.00 8.40 43.40
17 ATHLEET V Mr Joshua Levett 0 2 35 0.00 8.80 43.80
18 FC TORINO Miss Ivy Freeman-Attwood 0 0 32.5 7.00 15.60 55.10
R BURLYNS ZIVA ZIVANIA Ms Phillippa Ariss 0 0 29 R R R
W TIRCONAILL STAY WITH ME Miss India Yorke 0 0 W W W W
W BAD BOY D ALLEZ Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 W W W W
W NOVATURIENT Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 W W W W
E R3 STELLOR COMMET Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOMINO DERVAL Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 16 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
2 MIGHTY MAX Miss Madeleine Taylor 0 14 21.8 4.00 0.00 25.80
3 CAVELLO PIP Miss Katie Thrower 0 12 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
4 FLASH XII Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 10 26 0.00 0.40 26.40
5 HERA S Miss Imogen White 0 8 23.8 4.00 0.00 27.80
6 ZONNETTE O A Ms Louise Turner-smith 0 0 25.5 4.00 1.60 31.10
7 TYDDYNCOCHYN SALVADOR Miss Sue Dawson 0 0 27.3 5.00 0.00 32.30
8 SOMERVILLE PERUGINA Mr Ryan Hawkins 0 0 28 4.00 0.40 32.40
9 RUMPY CORLEONE Miss Flora Birkmyre 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.40 35.70
10 MOUSE ON A MISSION Miss Lucy Pope 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.40 36.20
11 LITTLETONS DIAMOND GEEZER Miss Lissa Green 0 0 25 9.00 2.40 36.40
12 DUNGAR RUNAWAY REBEL Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
13 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 26.8 4.00 8.00 38.80
14 STEP ALONG STYLE Miss Ellie Kibbey 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.80 39.10
15 RIVERCOURT BOY Miss Maddie Hornby 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
16 B TAMBOURINE MAN Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 27.8 4.00 32.40 64.20
W KIVALDI Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 W W W W
W LARKINS JAZZ Mr Harry Finch 0 0 30 W W W
E UR GLENKEERAN SALLY Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 23.8 E E E UR
E UR HOMERUS Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E UR
W MAGICPRINCE Miss Eliza Mccalmont 0 0 W W W W
W MY RUSTIC CLOVER Miss Indi Hine 0 0 W W W W
R GORTMORE TOMMY T Mr Ned Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 25.5 5.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.10
BE80(T) - Section N1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WHISPER Miss Hannah Rix 0 0 33.3 0.00 2.40 35.70
2 SPRING TOUCHESTONE SKYE Miss Natalie Alexander 0 0 35.3 0.00 1.20 36.50
3 RUM GINNEY Miss Laura Europa 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
4 WILLOWAY HANDSOME HARRY Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
5 WINNIE THE POOH Mrs Fiona Crutchley 0 0 31.8 2.00 11.20 45.00
6 PROSPECT HENRY Mrs Patricia Noriko Gallagher 0 0 35.3 0.00 10.00 45.30
8 STORMHILL CAVALIER Miss Matilda Hawkings-byass 0 0 43.3 0.00 8.80 52.10
9 SEMPER FIDELIS II Miss Georgina Mckeown 0 0 35.5 4.00 21.20 60.70
10 ANOTHER GEORGE Miss Nancy Harper 0 0 39.3 8.00 16.00 63.30
11 GRANTSTOWN WONDER Miss Amy Sweet 0 0 37 4.00 24.40 65.40
13 TIRNANOGUE TALLEY Ms Deni Harper-adams 0 0 50 0.00 63.20 113.20
E AR HALOS AMAZING DESTINY Mrs Lisa Warner 0 0 33.5 16.00 E E AR
W MORECAMBE BAY Mrs Lin Turner 0 0 W W W W
E UR UNNAMED Miss Emma Humphries 0 0 44.8 0.00 E E UR
W WELTON ARTEMIS Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 32.3 W W W
E AR MAVRO LUX Z Mrs Liz Long 0 0 35 5.00 E E AR
E R3 LOUGHSIDE LADY Miss Jemima Howden 0 0 40 E E E R3
W EDENAGOR TED Mr George Hopwell 0 0 39.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.10
BE80(T) - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIDNIGHT MADNESS III Mrs Sarah Lowe 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 TULLIBARDS ON THE BUTTON Mrs Aimee Pugh 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 BULWAINT FAIR Mr David Seabourne 0 0 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
4 SMOKIN GUN Dr Rebecca Hamilton-fletcher 0 0 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
5 EAST GALWAYS MARE Miss Jenny Martin 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 INVOLVE Mrs Lucy Ward 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
7 CASSIDY'S FINBAR Mrs Jane Cassidy 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 GARRYNDRUIG SPACE ODDITY Miss Amy Bartholomew 0 0 34.5 0.00 2.00 36.50
9 DONAIL BEAUANCO Mrs Sheila Williams 0 0 34.8 0.00 2.00 36.80
10 TWYFORD CASCADE Miss Cara Mannix 0 0 34 0.00 2.80 36.80
11 FRIDAY FOX Ms Tracey Harvey 0 0 29.8 0.00 7.20 37.00
12 BRILLIANT CUT Ms Carol Lovelock 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.40 37.20
13 WALT WHISKEY Mr Brian Leung 0 0 32.5 0.00 8.00 40.50
14 HARVES LEGACY Miss Nicola Mooney 0 0 35.5 4.00 2.40 41.90
15 GREYLANDS DIAMOND GIRL Miss Phoebe Nicholson 0 0 30.3 4.00 7.60 41.90
16 LUCKY JIM II Mrs. Sarah Silman 0 0 33.3 4.00 5.20 42.50
17 DRIMCONG MICHAEL Miss Raffaella Cook 0 0 31.5 8.00 6.00 45.50
18 KNOCKNAKILL SCOT II Miss Kitty Howden 0 0 34 0.00 11.60 45.60
19 MY AUGHRIM WATS Mrs Annie Robertson 0 0 33.5 0.00 13.20 46.70
20 JAMESFIELD ALAKAZAM Mrs Melanie Leveridge 0 0 35.8 8.00 7.20 51.00
21 DROMOD SHARON Mrs Brittany Evans 0 0 33.8 4.00 13.60 51.40
22 JESATRAN FIRECRACKER Miss Sally Morton 0 0 33 4.00 14.40 51.40
23 ANNAGHMORE CLASSIC Miss Rebecca Fairbairn 0 0 40.3 4.00 14.00 58.30
24 ORANGE BLOSSOM Mrs Emma Lucas 0 0 38.3 0.00 22.00 60.30
25 KID KOUTURE Miss Charlotte Baker 0 0 31.5 4.00 83.60 119.10
W LANDIS ROCKET MAN Ms Diana Rhodes 0 0 W W W W
HC LARK ASCENDING III Miss Sophie Gardner 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 HC
E BREAC II Mrs Amanda Gould 0 0 33.3 8.00 E E
HC HOLLYFAST LEXI Miss India Edwards 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 HC
R SILVER DJEBEL Miss Chelsea Calvert 0 0 37.8 12.00 R R
W DRUMCONG DUKE Mr Alexander Chapman 0 0 W W W W
E HF HARVEY Miss Clare Smith 0 0 31.8 30.00 E E HF
HC NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 HC
E R3 OZZIE OF BOWLAND Miss Jane Hollies 0 0 38.3 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.10
BE80(T)RF - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPRINGWIND CRAFTSMAN Mrs Rachel Williams 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
2 CRAAN BOB Mrs Melanie Gatt 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 BILLY NIL Mr Simon Jackson 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 CORNAGOWER BLUE Mrs Sylvia Wajzner 0 0 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
5 VALOUR III Mrs Alison King 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 THE RITZ Dr Ruth Evans 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 VERITY Ms Verity Perry 0 0 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
9 NUTCHERSCOPSE JONATHAN Miss Theresa Bebbington 0 0 33.3 0.00 2.00 35.30
10 LIVELY LILY Mrs Katie Pettigrew 0 0 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
11 TORYGRAIG BLACK JACK Miss Alice Smith 0 0 29.8 8.00 4.40 42.20
12 EWAN Ms Anthea Thompson 0 0 36.5 5.00 28.40 69.90
W GARVIE BAY Mrs Lynette Taylor 0 0 37.5 W W W
W BALLY OWEN Mrs Penelope Towers 0 0 W W W W
E R3 BABY GRANDE Miss Jessica Stevens 0 0 37.8 4.00 E E R3
R GLIDAWN DIAMOND BOUNCER Mrs Kate Parker 0 0 38 R R R
E UR HARTHILL BRIDGET Mrs Jennifer Jaques 0 0 30.5 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CATHERSTON OAKLEY Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 SOS SEALPOINT Miss Kate Oppenheimer 0 7 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
3 BUZZ Miss Megan Dyer 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 PAULDARYS REBEL X Miss Carol Wright 0 5 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 CONGO BK Mr Maxence Lux 0 4 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
6 JONES Z.G Miss Harriet Gilbertson 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
7 ROCKMOUNT VINCENT Ms Abigail Bingley 0 2 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
8 DAZZLING INTUITION Miss Matilda Knowles 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
9 PASODOBLE Miss Danielle Storer 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
10 DREAMTIME OPPOSITION Miss Sarah-jane Tetlow 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 MY GREY Miss Sarah Ambrose 0 0 25 8.00 1.60 34.60
12 NIVEUS ANDANTE Miss Mimi Wentworth-stanley 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
13 THE HEATH HERO Mrs Jennifer Wookey 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
14 DINAN BOUNCER Miss Nicola Warren 0 0 29 8.00 0.80 37.80
15 QUANTUM IV Mrs Jayne Whitbread 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
16 CURRAGH WARRIOR Mr James Gilbert 0 1 31.3 0.00 7.20 38.50
17 BALLYBOUGH DOUGIE Mrs Naomi Wright 0 1 35.5 0.00 3.20 38.70
18 ARDNARANLA TOM Miss Olivia Turner 0 1 31.5 0.00 7.20 38.70
19 CAPPA SAMSON Miss Amey Veal 0 0 27.8 12.00 0.00 39.80
20 BRANDON BULAWAYO Miss Evie Derbyshire 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.40 40.90
21 FLOWER DE GROZILLES Miss Milli Wright 0 1 37.5 0.00 4.40 41.90
22 MY UPTONS BIBBLE BABBLE Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 0 30.8 12.00 0.00 42.80
23 BAUMANNS FLEUR Mr Michael Doo 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.00 43.50
24 LUIGIANO Mrs Louise Beach 0 0 36.3 4.00 4.00 44.30
25 BOBBYS DEE Miss Evelyn Titterton 0 0 33.3 12.00 1.20 46.50
26 BEANS FRIEND Miss Rebekah Barter 0 0 36.5 4.00 6.00 46.50
27 MAPLEVALLEY ROYALE Mrs Ellie Homer 0 0 25.5 0.00 24.00 49.50
28 ASTWOOD PHOEBE Miss Samantha Eckersley 0 0 31.3 0.00 20.00 51.30
29 THOMAS Mr Thomas Martin 0 0 38.3 4.00 10.00 52.30
30 COVE GEORGE Miss Maddy Bullock 0 0 38.8 0.00 32.00 70.80
31 HCHURCHPARK TWILIGHT Ms Abby Davies 0 0 39.3 0.00 110.40 149.70
E AR TARPEY Miss Daisy Picton-Jones 0 0 38.5 0.00 E E AR
E GOLINDE Mrs Kate Taylor 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E
W ESTHER Mrs Esther Evans 0 0 W W W W
W HAROLD Mrs Suzie Cleveland 0 0 W W W W
E BEAR SPIRIT Miss Rosie Ashforth 0 0 40.8 0.00 E E
HC CU CHULAIN Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 HC
E D.F. PAUL Miss Holly Maudlin 0 0 32 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAMS EASTER CRACKER Mr Paul Corfield 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 HOLME GROVE LINNET Mrs Joanne Elliott 0 7 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 MED NIGHT TARZAN Miss Kelly Amas 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 SILK SUDS Mrs Jill Holt 0 5 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
5 ROUGH TERRAIN Miss Skye Pleydell-bouverie 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 PERTHOLEY CELTI CHARMER Ms Sasha Williams 0 3 33 0.00 1.60 34.60
7 FIVE COLOURS Mrs Claire Cook 0 2 31.3 0.00 3.60 34.90
8 FREDDY FOUR SOCKS Lucy Watson 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 VICTORIA Mrs victoria Brain 0 1 37.3 0.00 1.20 38.50
10 MISTER STEVEN JEFFREYS Miss Scarlett Marshall 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.40 38.70
11 FITCHETS MOUNT PATRICK Miss Saffron Waterworth 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
12 KILCAR ALKATRAZ Miss Chloe Elliott 0 1 35.8 0.00 3.20 39.00
14 THATS MY MAN Miss Katie Shepherd 0 1 37.5 0.00 2.40 39.90
15 MEENAILT KARL Miss Bethany Howard 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
16 DINKY Miss Megan Furby 0 1 33.8 0.00 9.20 43.00
17 STARBUCK Miss Chloe Steinson 0 1 34.3 0.00 8.80 43.10
18 IANDO Mrs Victoria Charrington 0 1 38.5 0.00 12.00 50.50
19 GRANSTOWN FEAR BUI Miss Eleanor Smith 0 0 30.3 0.00 20.40 50.70
20 GLENAMADDY NOBLE KING Miss Abby Taylor 0 1 39 0.00 13.60 52.60
21 LORDSHIPS PROPOSITION Mrs Wiggy Nicholson 0 0 31.8 2.00 20.00 53.80
22 ALS DEXTER DOOLITTLE Miss Freya Webb 0 0 34.5 0.00 20.00 54.50
23 KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR Miss Roxanne Carter 0 0 30 25.00 2.80 57.80
24 LOSTOCK JAZZMAN Miss Hatty Wehrle 0 0 34.5 0.00 32.00 66.50
25 MARTINS IRISH VIKING Miss Chloe Derbyshire 0 0 47 12.00 63.60 122.60
26 LAKE STREET SOLTAN Dr Isla Finney 0 0 30 0.00 100.40 130.40
27 FYDO Mrs Helena Miller 0 0 36.3 4.00 95.60 135.90
W SRAGHMORE MAY BLOSSOM Miss Jemima Shaw 0 0 41.3 W W W
W EASIER SAID THAN DUN Mrs Julia Sandford 0 0 W W W W
W ALVESCOT WALTZTIME Mr Tom Madgwick 0 0 W W W W
W SHANNONDALE TUDOR Ms Clare Mowbray 0 0 26.8 8.00 W W
HC MONBEG WHISPER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 HC
E UR MILLRIDGE ADONIS Mrs Michele Hurran 0 0 31.5 E E E UR
HC EVEN BETTER Ms Megan Heath 0 0 35.5 7.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IN THE WIND Mrs Tara Staveley 0 8 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 HIO MOSS ROSE Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 7 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 PRIMITIVE MORNING Mrs Lindsay Griffiths 0 6 23.8 0.00 3.20 27.00
4 ABERLLANERCH FLASH Mrs Lynda Hill 0 5 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 BALLYVADD TARA Mrs Alice Picton-jones 0 4 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
6 PRO TEST Mrs Kate Justice 0 3 24.5 4.00 0.80 29.30
7 MISTER DARCY II Mrs Alexandra Riches 0 2 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
8 FOXFOLLY JOVIAL DARCO Mrs Suzanne Homewood 0 2 25.5 0.00 4.40 29.90
9 CAPTAIN VII Mr Ian Roff 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
10 HANLEEN CIONTIS Mr Ricardo Montalvo 0 0 25.8 8.00 0.00 33.80
11 ASHTOWN LILLY Miss Janey Hurran 0 1 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
12 COLLIERS MAJESTIC BOY Miss Nicola Warren 0 1 29 0.00 7.60 36.60
13 PRINCE OF DIAMONDS Miss Amy Alexander 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
14 CRYSTAL 5 Miss Emily Sinton 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
15 SHAMAL Miss Niamh brown 0 0 24.8 4.00 10.00 38.80
16 ARDENT BUCK Mrs Becki Holmes 0 1 40 0.00 4.40 44.40
17 FINTRA ZEBO Miss Olivia Mitchell 0 0 33.8 1.00 12.00 46.80
18 MAX Miss Natacha Blankenship 0 0 32.8 4.00 12.80 49.60
19 LAVITA AEG Miss Ellie Romanello 0 0 29.8 0.00 22.00 51.80
20 JIMMY'S STAR Miss Isabel Campbell 0 0 41.3 12.00 0.00 53.30
21 TINRAHER LIAM Miss Margaret Cole 0 0 31.3 29.00 0.00 60.30
22 INDIANA ROYALE Miss Lily Ergatoudis 0 0 37.5 0.00 30.80 68.30
23 INDIGO VANITY Miss Kirsty Gwynne 0 0 31.8 4.00 33.60 69.40
24 TRINITY HELLO HENRY Miss Charlotte Bonfield 0 0 28 4.00 38.40 70.40
25 ROYAL SPECTRUM Miss Jo Weeks 0 0 30.8 8.00 35.20 74.00
26 CORRAGHOE SON Mrs Tracey Kendall 0 0 33.8 0.00 41.20 75.00
27 HILLDOWN SWEET PEA Miss Heather Sears 0 0 35.3 0.00 47.60 82.90
E STARTANZER Mr Daniel Sinton 0 0 38.8 0.00 E E
E KNOCKAVILLA ROYALE Miss Tabetha Cook 0 0 E E E E
E COLIN DIMOND Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 24 0.00 E E
R LACEY KLW Miss Kelly-louise Wade 0 0 45.3 12.00 R R
W DOMINO HARVEY Miss Allegra Cowley 0 0 W W W W
R KEY WEST B Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 27 0.00 R R
W MUCKRIM CEARAL Mrs Lucy Phillips 0 0 30.8 W W W
W BLACKWATER BETTY BOOP Miss Cat Whalley 0 0 36 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCK SUPREME Miss Victoria Gregg 0 8 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
2 BLACK JACK IV Mr Mikey Winn 0 7 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 CLEODORE Miss Ellie Savage 0 6 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
4 IGNA Ms Amy Bourne 0 5 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
5 SPRINGWIND ROYAL GOSSIP Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 GROVEPARK DASSETT Mrs Jenny Moorman 0 3 32.3 4.00 0.40 36.70
7 GALROSS AMIGO Miss Grace Hornby 0 0 37.3 4.00 7.60 48.90
7 SKYLAS INDI BAY Miss Serena James 0 2 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 SUMMER SILVERSTEEN Miss Imogen Humphrey 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
9 TIGER OF YNYSYFRO Miss Scarlett Parker 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
10 JUST BECAUSE II Mrs April Richards 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
11 TEMPEST GUTO Mrs Chrissie Jeffery 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
12 BALLYRUSH HARRY Mrs Rebecca Moreton 0 1 35.8 0.00 3.20 39.00
13 JERONA HBC Miss Jessica Campbell 0 1 35.8 0.00 4.40 40.20
14 ELIZABETH'S DIAMOND JUBILEE Miss Eugena Barker 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.40 41.20
15 SOUTHMEAD FIRST STITCH Miss Hetty Hill 0 0 29.5 7.00 5.20 41.70
16 GOODWINS DANCER Miss Lisa Palmer 0 0 36.8 4.00 1.20 42.00
17 MOUNT EAGLE ESPERANTO Miss Emilia Payton 0 0 38.5 4.00 1.60 44.10
18 AMANDAS Miss Tara Kay 0 1 39.5 0.00 5.20 44.70
19 CONNORS QUAY Miss Emma Carey-harris 0 1 39 0.00 7.20 46.20
20 ROGER THAT Miss Eleanor Martin 0 1 39 0.00 7.60 46.60
21 VENTON GREY EMPEROR Miss Caroline George 0 1 44.3 0.00 2.80 47.10
22 CAILIN II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 0 23.8 0.00 24.40 48.20
23 EUROPA Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 27 4.00 17.60 48.60
24 ROYAL WINNINGS Miss Lucy Dickenson 0 0 37.5 8.00 4.00 49.50
25 CHILLAX IN LIMERICK Mr John Unsworth 0 0 37.3 4.00 11.20 52.50
26 MACS DREAMER Miss Katy Briggs 0 1 37.3 0.00 15.60 52.90
27 LISDUFF PADDY Mrs Sarah Colwill 0 0 38 6.00 11.60 55.60
28 STAR JOE Miss Nicola Topper 0 0 36.3 0.00 24.00 60.30
29 CAVALINA BELLA Miss Harriet Peters 0 0 37.8 0.00 30.00 67.80
30 RUNSLEY MARY POPPINS Miss Serena James 0 0 33.3 52.00 0.40 85.70
31 PILTOWN MOLL Miss Alice Fulford 0 0 35 8.00 56.80 99.80
HC WILLOWS SAVIOUR Miss Coral Keen 0 0 37.8 2.00 0.00 HC
W BENDIGO IV Miss Jude Matthews 0 0 32 W W W
W LADY D'S ROCK Mr Martin Mullins 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FOR FUN AND GLORY Mr Jack Stancombe 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 COOLODGE SOX Miss Laura Ridout 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 BOOGIE LIGHTS Mrs Bryony Biddlecombe 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
6 FABRIANO II Miss Emma Alexander 0 3 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 BARATINO Miss Ellie Romanello 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 MISS TIGER LUCKY Miss Katherine LAY 0 2 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
9 VEUVE CLICQUOT II Miss Lara Surman 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
10 CATHERSTON ROUNDABOUT Miss Matilda Murray 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 WILLOWAY AMIGO Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
12 WINE DIAMOND Miss Naomi Harbour 0 0 37 4.00 31.20 72.20
12 HEADLEYS DYNAMITE Mr Martin Mullins 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
13 CANDELARIA Miss Abigail Busk 0 1 31.8 0.00 6.00 37.80
14 KILTULLA LAD Miss Pippa Roome 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
15 CRACKER IX Miss Janet Border 0 0 33 4.00 4.40 41.40
16 ARIOSSINA Miss Sarah Robertson 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
17 CUSTLE Miss Phoebe Nicholson 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
18 DANDY Miss Leanne Bathurst 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
19 JACKIE LIMBO Mrs Amanda Seabourne 0 0 34.5 13.00 0.00 47.50
20 NUTKING Miss Alice Croxford 0 0 34 13.00 6.00 53.00
21 TWILIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 31.8 8.00 13.20 53.00
22 DOLLY X Miss Caoilin Nannery 0 0 34.5 4.00 30.00 68.50
23 SUNFIELD ELSPETH Miss Antoinette Doucet 0 0 37 0.00 46.40 83.40
24 KILLOSSERY KENETIC Hattie Shaw 0 0 33.3 14.00 62.80 110.10
25 JUST FOR YOU II Mr Richard Lowe 0 0 31.5 15.00 64.40 110.90
26 LOOK BEFORE YOU LEAP Miss Sophie Anderson 0 0 36.5 0.00 97.20 133.70
HC RUSTY FOX Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 33.8 25.00 0.00 HC
W BUZZ LIGHTYEAR Miss Maisy Spratt 0 0 W W W W
E UR NEW KIDZ VAN HET EELSHOF Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E UR
E AR SMIRNOFF II Miss Ellie Parry 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E AR
W WATERMILL Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 33 20.00 W W
W MR MUSCLE Miss Jenny Hampshire 0 0 37.8 W W W
R ROYAN STAR Miss Carys Morris 0 0 34.3 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE90Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FAIRLIGHT HARPERS BAZAAR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 LIBGATE SPIRIT Miss Maisy Spratt 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
3 BILLY SINATRA Mr Austin O'connor 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
4 CUPIDON Miss Coco Forster 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 LUMINA COLA Mr Greg Dickens 0 4 25.3 0.00 6.00 31.30
6 DARTANIO Miss Amelia French O'Keeffe 0 3 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 MILORD II Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 2 28 4.00 2.40 34.40
8 SAUNDERSCOURT RICARDO Miss Bronia Hill 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 COOLEY SNAPCHAT Mrs Selina Milnes 0 1 31.3 0.00 3.60 34.90
10 PETER PAN Mrs Selina Milnes 0 1 31.5 0.00 5.60 37.10
11 RENKUM BOMBADIER Miss Gemma Watts 0 0 28.8 4.00 5.20 38.00
12 AGHER BEN DUNN Mr Tom Rowland 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
13 JEWELLED QUEST Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 31.3 4.00 4.80 40.10
14 SPINSTER Mr George Hilton-jones 0 1 35 0.00 6.00 41.00
15 HENNESSY CORMAC Miss Chelsea Cooke 0 1 36.8 0.00 4.40 41.20
16 GLOBAL AMARETTO Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 1 34.8 0.00 7.20 42.00
17 CLEOPATRA II Mr Warren Lamperd 0 1 35.3 0.00 6.80 42.10
18 LIBERTY Mr George Hilton-jones 0 1 34 0.00 9.60 43.60
19 HAVALL BH Miss Katie Richards 0 0 29.3 8.00 13.20 50.50
20 MALIN HEAD CLOVER Miss Lydia Harrison 0 1 37.5 0.00 14.40 51.90
21 JARVEYVILLE Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 35.8 4.00 12.80 52.60
22 HARBOUR TOWN Mr Rafael Losano 0 1 31.8 0.00 29.20 61.00
23 TIMOTHY Miss Katie Richards 0 0 29.8 4.00 37.60 71.40
24 PLAY IT COOLEY Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 35 0.00 36.80 71.80
25 COOLEY GHS Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 29.8 0.00 49.60 79.40
26 OPPOSITION BOLERO Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 29.5 0.00 75.60 105.10
27 CHIEF TENAYA Mr Iain Greer 0 0 35.8 4.00 112.40 152.20
E DON DANDY Miss Katie Richards 0 0 34.5 E E E
R JAN Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 33.5 0.00 R R
R DUSKY LIMIT Miss Emily Chomicz 0 0 33.3 R R R
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
8 LARA V Miss Tara Kay 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Crown Farm, Ascott Under Wychwood, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX7 6AB

Grid reference SP301186


Newsflash

Please note that details are subject to change dependent of Government restrictions and advice. 
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

BE LOGO2

World-class eventing returns to Cirencester Park

Posted on 5th May 2021


For the first time since the early 1970s, some of the world’s leading horses and riders could be seen competing in the grounds of Cirencester Park this weekend (30 April – 2 May) as affiliated eventing returned to the iconic Gloucestershire venue.

Read the full story
View all news