ARENA EVENTING WESTON LAWNSARENA EVENTING WESTON LAWNS

Newsflash

APPROXIMATE COURSE WALK TIMES
AE80 – Before AE80 starts at 08.30  and for 10 mins at approximately 09.23
AE90 & AE90 Open – Before AE90 / AE90 Open starts at 10.40 and for 10 mins at approximately 11.40
AE100 & AE100 Open – Before AE100 / AE100 Open starts at 13.10 and for 10 mins at approximately 14.06

BAILEYS

ARENA EVENTING WESTON LAWNS

Location

Weston Lawns, Bedworth Road, Coventry, Bulkington, Warwickshire, United Kingdom, CV12 9JA

BAILEYS

Date

Saturday 4 to Saturday 4 January 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Entries Secretary - Jane Rudd
Contact Jane Rudd
Mobile: 07941 724649

Event schedule

Entries open

5 December 2019

Entries close

1 January 2020
Jane Rudd

Entries Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

All competitors and their horses must have free registration numbers from BE at the time of entering. This can be done online at www.britisheventing.com


Withdrawals & Refunds: 100% Refund will be given for all withdrawals, received in writing, before 27th December. Thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list, these refunds will be subject to a £12.00 admin charge plus VAT - see rule 4.11.

 

Stabling

Please contact the centre directly.

Accommodation and Catering

For accommodation requirements please contact the centre directly.

Classes table

Class Day Member Price Non Member Price
AE AE100 £34.00 £41.00
AE AE100Open £34.00 £41.00
AE AE80 £34.00 £41.00
AE AE90 £34.00 £41.00
AE AE90Open £34.00 £41.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Open to both BE members and non-members and run at BE80, BE90, BE90 Open, BE100 and BE100 Open level, competitors first complete a round of show jumps immediately followed by the cross country elements in an arena, finishing over a joker fence set at 10cms higher than the rest of the course.

Qualifiers and special classes

The top 10% of each level will qualify for the Championships. Official confirmation of qualification will be sent via email from the British Eventing office.

Event name: ARENA EVENTING WESTON LAWNS Date: Jan 4 2020 Location: Weston Lawns, Coventry, Bulkington, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 02.54
AE AE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUSTIN Miss Verena Lauer 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 WESTERN MIRACLE Miss Charlotte Gilderson 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
3 PSF UNDERDUN Miss Fiona Moore 0 0 0 0.00 3.20 3.20
4 THE BURGOMEISTER Miss Rachael Willetts 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
5 FOXMERE SMOKEY JOE Mr Steve Crow 0 0 0 4.00 1.20 5.20
6 EDELMAN Mrs Sarah Langley 0 0 0 4.00 2.00 6.00
7 CALCOURT RED BULL Miss Venetia Hamilton 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
8 CHANDLER B Ms Jane Vernon 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
9 SIR EUROMAN Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 0 0.00 7.20 7.20
10 MILL HOUSE KANN EYE Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 0 4.00 4.40 8.40
11 GENTLE KING OF DIAMONDS Miss Kitty Ratcliffe 0 0 0 6.00 2.80 8.80
12 DYSART LUX ZED Miss Lucy Blumberg 0 0 0 6.00 3.20 9.20
13 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 0 0 10.00 0.00 10.00
14 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 6.00 4.80 10.80
15 TOWNEND LITTLE TREASURE Miss Chloe Derbyshire 0 0 0 6.00 5.60 11.60
16 BRANDON BULAWAYO Miss Chloe Derbyshire 0 0 0 10.00 7.60 17.60
17 GLENCULLEN BAILEY Miss Lottie Surl 0 0 0 14.00 27.20 41.20
W BUGSY VI Miss Niff Whitton 0 0 W W
E R3 AGLAJA Miss Caitlin Captainino 0 0 0 E E R3
E UR TALENT CHOCAMICETER Miss Lucinda Eaton 0 0 0 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 02.54
AE AE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASTLE CONTENDER Miss Lottie Stiles 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 MY MR DARCEY II Mrs Rebecca Squire 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
3 EXCELLS BELLS Mrs Claire Surl 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
4 OUTDAZZLE Miss Imogen Addison 0 0 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
5 ATLANTIC DREAMER Miss Lily Megan Rhys 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
6 MGH APRIL Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 0 0.00 4.40 4.40
7 CASTLE EARL Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 0 4.00 2.80 6.80
8 JUMBOS ROSE II Mrs Nicola Collins 0 0 0 6.00 0.80 6.80
9 QUINQUAGINTA Ms Jacky Beavan 0 0 0 0.00 8.80 8.80
10 TYDDYNCOCHYN SALVADOR Miss Sue Dawson 0 0 0 6.00 3.20 9.20
11 SHYBONT PREMIER CRU Miss Ellie Lewis 0 0 0 6.00 4.40 10.40
12 CRANNY VOLT Miss Jemima Shaw 0 0 0 6.00 6.80 12.80
13 VALENTINO TAFFI Miss Anna Lockwood 0 0 0 14.00 9.60 23.60
Optimum XC Time - 03.01
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WHISPERWOOD SIR DUMBLEDORE Miss bethan albutt 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
2 TALLYHO CHARLIE Miss Megan Baker 0 0 0 0.00 2.80 2.80
3 APOLLO X Miss Olivia Whiston-Riley 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
4 ACTON MAJOR Miss Olivia Whittingham 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
5 MILL HOUSE PRIMA DONNA Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
6 TINKAS SECRET Miss Eve Leslie 0 0 0 0.00 4.40 4.40
7 STARDALE DREAM Miss Imogen Hopps 0 0 0 0.00 4.80 4.80
8 TWYFORD CASCADE Miss Cara Mannix 0 0 0 0.00 5.60 5.60
9 TRETHELLAS LAW Dr Rebecca Hall 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
10 TRENDYMAN Miss Katy Kirkham 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
12 NICKY BYRNE Miss Jessica Nevin 0 0 0 6.00 0.80 6.80
14 NORTHSIDE BRUCES MILLIONS Miss HELEN TURNER 0 0 0 4.00 5.20 9.20
15 ROCKPORT Miss Naomi Davies 0 0 0 6.00 3.60 9.60
16 SARCO SOVEREIGN Ms Tracie Lavelle 0 0 0 6.00 4.40 10.40
17 RAMSCOMBMANOR BELLA Miss Amy McGowan 0 0 0 10.00 0.40 10.40
18 KNOCKAWADDRA CASPER Miss Isabelle Hudson 0 0 0 6.00 6.00 12.00
19 SAMBUCA B Mrs Natalie Barlow 0 0 0 8.00 4.00 12.00
20 DOUBLES DEXTER Miss Gemma Long 0 0 0 10.00 3.20 13.20
21 TIRNANOGUE TALLEY Ms Deni Harper-adams 0 0 0 10.00 3.20 13.20
22 MISTER MURCH Miss Rose Vella 0 0 0 14.00 2.40 16.40
23 DAICHA 2 Miss Estelle Bradley 0 0 0 10.00 10.40 20.40
24 CASTERLEY ROCK Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 0 0.00 22.40 22.40
25 SYDNEY SILVER BRUMBY Ms Eleanor Derrick 0 0 0 0.00 24.00 24.00
27 HARVEY Miss Clare Smith 0 0 0 6.00 66.00 72.00
W WIXSTONE WHATEVER Mrs Ali Orton 0 0 W W
R CROWN FARM CONCERTO Mrs Sally Ann Wright 0 0 0 0.00 R R
E INDIAN VIOLET Miss Faye Ogbourne 0 0 0 4.00 E E
E UR MY AUGHRIM WATS Mrs Annie Robertson 0 0 0 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 03.06
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TRETHELLAS LAW Dr Rebecca Hall 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 IHS GRACE Mrs Lucinda Dawes 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
3 JUSTIN Miss Verena Lauer 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
4 MOCKLERS JOHN Miss Sally Lane 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
5 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
6 CARMO BEECH Ms Carol Smith 0 0 0 0.00 2.80 2.80
7 COOLVAUN AB FAB Mrs Claire Surl 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
8 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 0 0 0.00 4.80 4.80
9 DERNAHATTEN OAK Miss Mia Ashfield 0 0 0 0.00 4.80 4.80
10 PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Mrs Kim Tibble 0 0 0 4.00 1.60 5.60
11 MILL HOUSE CARPE DIEM Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
12 BALLYADAM VAL Ms Jo Payne 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
13 BLACKWATER GREY LADY Mrs Esther Bowness 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
14 TREFEINON GALAXY Miss Rachael Willetts 0 0 0 0.00 7.60 7.60
15 BURLINGTON FISHER Miss Katy Mannix 0 0 0 0.00 8.00 8.00
16 LEVI Mrs Rachel Littlewood 0 0 0 0.00 8.80 8.80
17 BIFFOS DE ONE Miss Isabelle Hemus 0 0 0 6.00 2.80 8.80
18 NEWHUNT’S BEBOBALOOLA Mrs Lynette Taylor 0 0 0 4.00 5.60 9.60
19 U2 Mrs Emma Moore 0 0 0 6.00 3.60 9.60
20 NIVEUS ANDANTE Miss Mimi Wentworth-Stanley 0 0 0 10.00 0.00 10.00
21 SYDNEY SILVER BRUMBY Ms Eleanor Derrick 0 0 0 10.00 0.40 10.40
22 THE BOY ROCK Mrs Emma Eales 0 0 0 6.00 6.00 12.00
23 CARLINGFORDS O REILLY Mrs Jessica Bluhm 0 0 0 6.00 8.80 14.80
24 ULLARD BOY Mrs Miranda Heynes 0 0 0 6.00 9.20 15.20
26 CALCOURT RED BULL Miss Venetia Hamilton 0 0 0 0.00 24.00 24.00
27 HOT TODDY IV Miss Rachael Tindal 0 0 0 6.00 22.00 28.00
W DANES DUPLICY Miss Katie Sunner 0 0 W W
W RATHATTAN DANNY Miss Hope Deacon 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.06
AE AE90Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MGH APRIL Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 0 0.00 3.20 3.20
2 HOLLYFAST LEXI Miss India Edwards 0 0 0 10.00 7.20 17.20

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Weston Lawns, Bedworth Road, Coventry, Bulkington, Warwickshire, United Kingdom, CV12 9JA


Newsflash

APPROXIMATE COURSE WALK TIMES
AE80 – Before AE80 starts at 08.30  and for 10 mins at approximately 09.23
AE90 & AE90 Open – Before AE90 / AE90 Open starts at 10.40 and for 10 mins at approximately 11.40
AE100 & AE100 Open – Before AE100 / AE100 Open starts at 13.10 and for 10 mins at approximately 14.06
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Extra day of competition added to Solihull (2)

Posted on 8th August 2020

We are delighted to confirm that due to a fantastic number of entries, an extra day of competition has been added to Solihull (2) on Friday 21 August. BE90, BE90Open, BE100, BE100Open, Novice and Open Novice classes have been added to the extra day of competition, and the event will now run 21-23 August.

Read the full story
View all news