ARENA EVENTING WELLINGTON (2)ARENA EVENTING WELLINGTON (2)

BAILEYS

ARENA EVENTING WELLINGTON (2)

Location

Wellington Riding, Heckfield, Hook, Hampshire, United Kingdom, RG27 0LJ

Date

Sunday 26 to Sunday 26 January 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Entries Secretary - Jane Rudd
Contact Jane Rudd
Mobile: 07941 724649

Event schedule

Entries open

26 December 2019

Entries close

17 January 2020
Jane Rudd

Entries Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

All competitors and their horses must have free registration numbers from BE at the time of entering. This can be done online at www.britisheventing.com


Withdrawals & Refunds: 100% Refund will be given for all withdrawals, received in writing, before 17th January. Thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list, these refunds will be subject to a £12.00 admin charge plus VAT - see rule 4.11.

 

Stabling

Please contact the centre directly.

Accommodation and Catering

For accommodation requirements please contact the centre directly

Classes table

Class Day Member Price Non Member Price
AE AE100OpnWL Sunday £34.00 £41.00
AE AE90Open WL Sunday £34.00 £41.00
AE AE90 Sunday £34.00 £41.00 View
AE AE100 Sunday £34.00 £41.00 View
AE AE80 Sunday £34.00 £41.00 View
AE AE90WL Sunday £34.00 £41.00
AE AE90Open Sunday £34.00 £41.00 View
AE AE100Open Sunday £34.00 £41.00 View
AE AE80WL Sunday £34.00 £41.00
AE AE100WL Sunday £34.00 £41.00

Classes and fees

Open to both BE members and non-members and run at BE80, BE90, BE90 Open, BE100 and BE100 Open level, competitors first complete a round of show jumps immediately followed by the cross country elements in an arena, finishing over a joker fence set at 10cms higher than the rest of the course.

Qualifiers and special classes

The top 10% of each class from each venue will qualify for the Championships

Entries Received

Class Entries
AE AE90Open 6
AE AE100 36
Class Entries
AE AE90 40
AE AE80 22
AE AE100Open 12

AE AE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 MONBEG HERO Tamsyn Wellington
0 GET READY FREDDY Lucy Fishwick
0 MIDNIGHT ASH Sorrel Porteous
0 KNOCKAVARDAGH BOY Sorrel Porteous
0 BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Jessica Pidgley
0 THE TEAM MATE Serena Vitalini

AE AE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 VARO TWO CHIPS Emilie Lyons
0 THE IRISH ARCHER Natalie Blake
0 QUALITY STAR PRINCE Limara Thorne
0 BELLA LORENTINA Jane Collins
0 RI AS CASHEL Mark De'ath
0 BALLYBACON CLOVER Megan Ratcliff
0 TOTALLY WORTH IT Katie Warner
0 DOOF THE CELTIC PRINCE Ellie Toms
0 I DUNNO Alice Tregoning
0 KNOCKEEVAN LAD Lucie Wells
0 KILNACAPPAGH BLOSSOM Ellie Roberts
0 WILD FIRE Davie James
0 BAYLEW ENIGMA Siena Chappell
0 COELMOR TOBERMORY Rebecca Reilly
0 PROFESSOR SPROUT Alison Burns
0 IMPY DIAMOND Charlotte Harrison-gates
0 KILLBUNNY SILVER Nicole D Biggs
0 PZAZZ Emilia Marbus
0 EARTH STAR Ella Mitchell
0 PHOENIX 500 Sophie C Royall
0 ABEL STAR Flo Carter
0 AUBURN DUN Flo Carter
0 HALCYON HIGH JINKS Lydia Clarkson
0 CHAMPAGNE VIP Francesca Elliott
0 FALMORE ROCKY Alice Robinson
0 RINEEN BUSTER FLING Holly Doyle
0 CORNISH BOY Sally Billing
0 WOODLANDS UNBELIEVABLE Hani Milstein
0 IKMYNSIN Hannah Ingham
0 FAIRY WAND Hannah Ingham
0 STONEHAVENS CLOUD Ruby Dean
0 LISNAFIFFY Eva Carse
0 NORTH ASTOR COOTER Joanne Brett
0 TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Michele Hill
0 BOLD VENTURE Faine Jordan
0 CAILIN II Amanda Bernard

AE AE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 PAULDARYS AYANDA Kathy Loweth
0 GLEN I Jessica Long
0 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Amanda Bettle
0 EVANS DUKE Merryn Polley
0 RI AS CASHEL Mark De'ath
0 KYLEMORE CHARLIE Rosemary Hopkins
0 I DUNNO Alice Tregoning
0 FOXFOLLY JOVIAL DARCO Suzanne Homewood
0 OAKLAND Ellie Roberts
0 WHELPLEY DECOY Marion Brown
0 HARTHILL BRIDGET Jennifer Jaques
0 TOM BOWLER Emma Leese
0 BELLA EMMY Holly Nye
0 MO BUACHAILL BAIRE Barry Maddocks
0 LAFRANCO LARRY Charlotte Harrison-gates
0 EARTH STAR Ella Mitchell
0 KNOCKMULLEN FOXY Emily Martin
0 B UNIENKE Serena Hemmings
0 CRUNCHIE III Ella Bollon
0 GLENLO VALLEY MIRAH Sofia Carvosso
0 RED ROOF MARTHA Lucinda Webb
0 QUIVA DU BUISSON Z Kerri Mcnicol
0 ASHTOWN LILLY Janey Hurran
0 TINKERBELLE III Amy Robinson
0 DERNAHATTEN OAK Mia Ashfield
0 AUKLUND Holly Craven
0 GLASSHOUSE MAN Jane Stancombe
0 FLASH IN THE PAN Nellie Smith
0 ROGUE ONE Thomas Chan
0 QUITE STORMY Mila Cabianca
0 CAILIN II Amanda Bernard
0 MAGIC ILLUSION II Julia Knight-Jones
0 SHOWTIME JAZZ Charlotte Connolly
0 SLIGO MR CRUISE Charley Phillips
0 COLOR FORCE Alix Palmer
0 MOUNT OF OLIVES Giorgio Nardilli
0 RHYTHM N BLUES II Giorgio Nardilli
0 MERMURED PROMISE Siobhan Heneghan
0 MYSTERY LADY Andrea Clarkson
0 DOOF THE CELTIC PRINCE Ellie Toms

AE AE80

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 APPLEWITCH AVALON Gemma Bruce
0 SUNNYDALE DRIFTER II Anna Holmes
0 ABERGAVENNY UMBRO Carol Fletcher
0 TALYLLYN AWEN Samantha Swanson
0 DOONREAGHAN MURPHE Kizzy McCulloch
0 THORNCROFT TINKER Oscar McCulloch
0 MORELLO IV Thomas Edmonds
0 BELLINDENE MAGNUM Frances Hall
0 CUDDLES Gillian Hammond
0 DINGLE BAY Jackie Mcgonigle
0 COOLBOY LEAH CLOVER Lucy Mcmillan
0 ZIGGY IX Cosima Atkinson
0 PATRICK STAR Rebecca Smith
0 MILLRIDGE ADONIS Michele Hurran
0 FLASH IN THE PAN Nellie Smith
0 ISLANDEADY DUN FOX Elizabeth Linford
0 PROSPECT HENRY Patricia Noriko Gallagher
0 INDIGO HERO Sara Gallagher
0 TOPTIMIST UTOPIA Samantha Evans
0 LONG BEACH Giorgio Nardilli
0 HILLTOP LADY CARDINAL Henry Carter
0 MYSTERY LADY Andrea Clarkson

AE AE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 CASINO ROYALE ONE Becky Storer
0 FUSILIER Amanda Bettle
0 FERRO CURRY Callum Robertson
0 GET READY FREDDY Lucy Fishwick
0 BEECH RAVELL Emelye Kenyon-brown
0 BYRNESKILL RUBY Imogen Webber
0 TSAPHYR DE LA DUYS Philippa Watkins
0 TAMARIND Gilles Serbource
0 MIDNIGHT ASH Sorrel Porteous
0 KNOCKAVARDAGH BOY Sorrel Porteous
0 GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Sophie Griffiths
0 NORTH ASTOR ROSSCO Joanne Brett
Event name: ARENA EVENTING WELLINGTON (2) Date: Jan 27 2019 Location: Wellington Riding, Heckfield, Hook, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 02.16
AE AE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VARO TWO CHIPS Miss Emilie Lyons 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
10 CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 0 0 4.00 0.40 4.40
11 WHOS YOUR ONE Mr Jesse Poyntz-wright 0 0 0 6.00 0.40 6.40
12 FAIRY WAND Miss Hannah Ingham 0 0 0 6.00 0.40 6.40
13 MY CROSSTOWNTANNER Miss Nieve Baker 0 0 0 6.00 0.80 6.80
14 O FON REBECCA Miss Glea Laanisto 0 0 0 6.00 1.20 7.20
15 DONT BE A CHARLIE Miss Katie Grove 0 0 0 4.00 4.40 8.40
16 DESERT FOX III Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 0 4.00 5.20 9.20
17 GET READY FREDDY Mrs Lucy Turner 0 0 0 8.00 1.20 9.20
18 JUBILEE STAR III Miss Ella Palmer 0 0 0 6.00 3.60 9.60
19 CREEVAGH SAM Dr Marcin Mankowski 0 0 0 10.00 0.00 10.00
2 TORBOY ABBEY Miss Poppy Wallis 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
20 JUST LOOKING Mrs Anna Pestell 0 0 0 6.00 8.80 14.80
21 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 0 0 0.00 28.00 28.00
22 MOUNT OF OLIVES Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 0 4.00 28.80 32.80
23 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 0 4.00 61.20 65.20
24 CRUNCHIE III Miss Ella Bollon 0 0 0 6.00 83.20 89.20
25 IMPY DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Harrison-gates 0 0 0 4.00 97.20 101.20
3 BALLYCREEN POINTOUSCHKA Miss Laura Durkan 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
4 FIRESTONE B Miss Megan Weedon 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
5 BILLY CRUNCH Mrs Rachel Pferdekamper 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
6 BRAVEHEART VIII Miss Samantha Stockley 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
7 ENZO III Miss Eileen Beach 0 0 0 0.00 2.80 2.80
8 CURIOUS LADY Miss Anna Saunders 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
9 WILD FIRE Miss Davie James 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
E AR KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 0 0 0 18.00 E E AR
E AR LADY CAVENDISH Miss Alix Palmer 0 0 0 0.00 E E AR
E AR BEECH RAVELL Miss Emelye Kenyon-brown 0 0 0 0.00 E E AR
E AR LVS JACKPOT Miss Daisy Smith 0 0 0 0.00 E E AR
E UR PROFESSOR SPROUT Mrs Alison Burns 0 0 0 4.00 E E UR
R OLYMPIC GOLD TOUCH Ms Pip Frankish 0 0 0 R R
R ARD RACKET Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 R R
W BRIGHT VENTURE Mrs Lucy Simson 0 0 W W
W CARIEL MORE BOY Miss Emma Balcombe 0 0 W W
W FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Miss Bethany Cole 0 0 W W
W AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 02.43
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOLLYHATCH HIGHFLYER Mrs Katie Ingram 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
10 NPS GLIMMER Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
11 FREDDIE FLY Miss Laura Durkan 0 0 0 4.00 2.40 6.40
12 MASTER ZAKAROO Mrs Jo White 0 0 0 4.00 3.60 7.60
13 CHINA DREAM Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 0 0.00 8.40 8.40
14 CONMACNE MARA FYNN Mrs Sarah Lloyd 0 0 0 8.00 2.00 10.00
15 INDIGO HERO Mrs Sara Gallagher 0 0 0 6.00 5.20 11.20
16 CRACKER MAC Mrs Jane Jackson 0 0 0 4.00 8.80 12.80
17 HISTRONIX Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 0 6.00 8.00 14.00
18 AILLE MAXIMUS Miss Louise Drinkwater 0 0 0 0.00 22.00 22.00
19 FANDANGO II Miss Charlotte Dix 0 0 0 0.00 28.80 28.80
2 TINKERBELLE III Miss Amy Robinson 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
20 COLOR FORCE Miss Alix Palmer 0 0 0 14.00 18.40 32.40
21 WINE DIAMOND Miss Naomi Harbour 0 0 0 8.00 25.20 33.20
22 DAKOTA VII Miss Millie Hindley 0 0 0 4.00 41.20 45.20
3 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
4 MOON DANCER III Miss Susy Escuder 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
5 HARTHILL BRIDGET Mrs Jennifer Jaques 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
6 AUF WIEDERSEHEN Miss Steph Douglas 0 0 0 0.00 3.20 3.20
7 COBIE Miss Bonita Tapp 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
8 SILVER NEMESIS Mrs Deborah Burrell 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
9 APPLEWITCH AVALON Ms Gemma Bruce 0 0 0 0.00 6.00 6.00
E AR PENHILL DUN TO PRETTY Miss Ellie Beatty 0 0 0 E E AR
E R3 PAULDARYS AYANDA Miss Kathy Loweth 0 0 0 0.00 E E R3
E R3 KRISTOFF Miss Ali Phillips 0 0 0 8.00 E E R3
E UR GLENLO VALLEY MIRAH Miss Sofia Carvosso 0 0 0 0.00 E E UR
W ABERGAVENNY UMBRO Miss Carol Fletcher 0 0 W W
W PATRICK STAR Miss Rebecca Smith 0 0 W W
W NEWCOPSE TIGGER Mrs Liz Mansbridge 0 0 W W
W BROOKSHILL RED Mrs Liz Mansbridge 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 02.26
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HISTRONIX Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
10 LAINE PYE Miss Millie Wakeham 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
11 ARD RACKET Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
12 RHYTHM N BLUES II Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
13 TOUGH CUSTOMER Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 0 0.00 2.80 2.80
14 BILLY EVITA Mrs Rachel Pferdekamper 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
15 WHISTLE DOWN THE WIND II Mr Jesse Poyntz-wright 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
16 QUITE STORMY Ms Mila Cabianca 0 0 0 0.00 4.40 4.40
17 ANDY DUFRAYNE Miss Becky Hetherington 0 0 0 0.00 4.40 4.40
18 NPS GLIMMER Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 0 0.00 4.40 4.40
19 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 0 0 4.00 0.80 4.80
2 CAILIN II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
20 DO YA DINK HE SAW US Miss Milly Assheton 0 0 0 4.00 0.80 4.80
21 EVANS DUKE Mrs Merryn Polley 0 0 0 4.00 1.60 5.60
22 LADY MAY IV Miss Laura Durkan 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
23 THE IRISH ARCHER Miss Natalie Blake 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
24 GRANTSTOWN BRIGADE Mrs Helen Myles 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
25 JUST LOOKING Mrs Anna Pestell 0 0 0 6.00 0.40 6.40
26 NICE AS PIE Mr David Myles 0 0 0 6.00 0.40 6.40
27 SQUIRE OF CRANSTOUN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 0 6.00 0.40 6.40
28 EQUATION Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 0 6.00 0.40 6.40
29 LADY JESSICKA Mrs Julie Middleton-Reid 0 0 0 4.00 2.80 6.80
3 BECKHAM II Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
30 CURRAGH WARRIOR Mr James Gilbert 0 0 0 4.00 2.80 6.80
31 GLEN I Miss Jessica Long 0 0 0 6.00 2.00 8.00
32 HOSHI Miss Jodie Saunders 0 0 0 10.00 0.00 10.00
33 TINKERBELLE III Miss Amy Robinson 0 0 0 14.00 2.40 16.40
34 RI SOTAIRE Miss Erin Marsh 0 0 0 16.00 4.40 20.40
35 IMPERIAL TANGLE Mrs Deborah Burrell 0 0 0 14.00 6.80 20.80
36 MOON DANCER III Miss Susy Escuder 0 0 0 0.00 24.40 24.40
37 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 0 8.00 22.80 30.80
38 FOXFOLLY JOVIAL DARCO Mrs Suzanne Homewood 0 0 0 0.00 33.60 33.60
39 FANDANGO II Miss Charlotte Dix 0 0 0 6.00 28.00 34.00
4 OLYMPIC GOLD TOUCH Ms Pip Frankish 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
5 CRUNCHIE III Miss Ella Bollon 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
6 TOM BOWLER Mrs Emma Leese 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
7 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
8 FALMORE ROCKY Miss Alice Robinson 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
9 CESAR ROMEO Mrs Victoria Ross 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
E R3 DAKOTA VII Miss Millie Hindley 0 0 0 4.00 E E R3
E UR GLASSHOUSE MAN Mrs Jane Stancombe 0 0 0 E E UR
E UR AUF WIEDERSEHEN Miss Steph Douglas 0 0 8 E E UR
E UR SLIGO MR CRUISE Miss Charley Phillips 0 0 0 4.00 E E UR
E UR HOLLYHATCH HIGHFLYER Mrs Katie Ingram 0 0 0 E E UR
E UR NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 0 0.00 E E UR
E UR WINE DIAMOND Miss Naomi Harbour 0 0 0 E E UR
W GET READY FREDDY Mrs Lucy Turner 0 0 W W
W FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Miss Bethany Cole 0 0 W W
W WAYLAND TIMBERRY Miss Sophie Albery 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Wellington Riding, Heckfield, Hook, Hampshire, United Kingdom, RG27 0LJ

Grid reference SU716622


Entries Closed

Twitter

Latest News

EEA Announce Inaugural Equestrian Conference

Posted on 21st January 2020

The Equestrian Employers Association (EAA) is delighted to announce the date for the first ever Equestrian Employers Conference. Sponsored by KBIS and Baileys Horse Feeds, the inaugural conference will take place on February 25 2020.

 

Read the full story
View all news