ARENA EVENTING WELLINGTON (2)ARENA EVENTING WELLINGTON (2)

Newsflash

If you can't see your times please call 07941 724649.

APPROXIMATE COURSE WALK TIMES

AE80 – Before AE80 starts at 08.30  and for 10 mins at approximately 09.09
AE90 & AE90 Open – Before AE90 / AE90 Open starts at 10.20 and for 10 mins at approximately 11.29
AE100 & AE100 Open – Before AE100 / AE100 Open starts at 13.05 and for 10 mins at approximately 14.17

Directions
Wellington Riding would like to remind all competitors to enter using the main entrance off the A33 and to exit via the rear exit route onto the B3349.

Passports
Please remember to bring your passports to secretaries for checking, before unloading your horse.


 

BAILEYS

ARENA EVENTING WELLINGTON (2)

Location

Wellington Riding, Heckfield, Hook, Hampshire, United Kingdom, RG27 0LJ

Date

Sunday 26 to Sunday 26 January 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Entries Secretary - Jane Rudd
Contact Jane Rudd
Mobile: 07941 724649

Event schedule

Entries open

26 December 2019

Entries close

17 January 2020
Jane Rudd

Entries Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

All competitors and their horses must have free registration numbers from BE at the time of entering. This can be done online at www.britisheventing.com


Withdrawals & Refunds: 100% Refund will be given for all withdrawals, received in writing, before 17th January. Thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list, these refunds will be subject to a £12.00 admin charge plus VAT - see rule 4.11.

 

Stabling

Please contact the centre directly.

Accommodation and Catering

For accommodation requirements please contact the centre directly

Classes table

Class Day Member Price Non Member Price
AE AE100 £34.00 £41.00
AE AE100Open £34.00 £41.00
AE AE100OpnWL £34.00 £41.00
AE AE100WL £34.00 £41.00
AE AE80 £34.00 £41.00
AE AE80WL £34.00 £41.00
AE AE90 £34.00 £41.00
AE AE90Open £34.00 £41.00
AE AE90Open WL £34.00 £41.00
AE AE90WL £34.00 £41.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Open to both BE members and non-members and run at BE80, BE90, BE90 Open, BE100 and BE100 Open level, competitors first complete a round of show jumps immediately followed by the cross country elements in an arena, finishing over a joker fence set at 10cms higher than the rest of the course.

Qualifiers and special classes

The top 10% of each class from each venue will qualify for the Championships

Event name: ARENA EVENTING WELLINGTON (2) Date: Jan 26 2020 Location: Wellington Riding, Heckfield, Hook, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 02.50
AE AE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOOF THE CELTIC PRINCE Miss Ellie Toms 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
10 QUALITY STAR PRINCE Mrs Limara Thorne 0 0 0 8.00 0.40 8.40
11 FAIRY WAND Miss Hannah Ingham 0 0 0 6.00 2.80 8.80
12 STONEHAVENS CLOUD Miss Ruby Dean 0 0 0 6.00 3.60 9.60
13 I DUNNO Miss Alice Tregoning 0 0 0 8.00 7.60 15.60
14 WILD FIRE Miss Davie James 0 0 0 4.00 14.40 18.40
15 AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 0 0 6.00 18.00 24.00
16 RINEEN BUSTER FLING Miss Holly Doyle 0 0 0 0.00 25.60 25.60
17 THE IRISH ARCHER Miss Natalie Blake 0 0 0 0.00 26.00 26.00
18 IMPY DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Harrison-gates 0 0 0 0.00 26.00 26.00
19 CHAMPAGNE VIP Miss Francesca Elliott 0 0 0 4.00 22.80 26.80
2 PHOENIX 500 Dr Sophie C Royall 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
20 ABEL STAR Miss Flo Carter 0 0 0 4.00 29.20 33.20
21 NORTH ASTOR COOTER Mrs Joanne Brett 0 0 0 4.00 32.40 36.40
22 LISNAFIFFY Mrs Eva Carse 0 0 0 0.00 66.40 66.40
23 WOODLANDS UNBELIEVABLE Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 0 14.00 59.20 73.20
3 KILLBUNNY SILVER Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
4 BAYLEW ENIGMA Miss Siena Chappell 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
5 PROFESSOR SPROUT Mrs Alison Burns 0 0 0 0.00 4.40 4.40
6 COELMOR TOBERMORY Miss Rebecca Reilly 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
7 KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
8 CORNISH BOY Miss Sally Billing 0 0 0 0.00 6.40 6.40
9 PZAZZ Miss Emilia Marbus 0 0 0 6.00 1.20 7.20
E TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Mrs Michele Hill 0 0 0 0.00 E E
E R3 TOTALLY WORTH IT Mrs Katie Warner 0 0 0 0.00 E E R3
E R3 HALCYON HIGH JINKS Miss Lydia Clarkson 0 0 0 E E R3
E UR IKMYNSIN Miss Hannah Ingham 0 0 0 0.00 E E UR
E UR BOLD VENTURE Miss Faine Jordan 0 0 0 4.00 E E UR
R CAILIN II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 0 0 R R
R BORIS Miss Alice Robinson 0 0 0 0.00 R R
R BALLYBACON CLOVER Miss Megan Ratcliff 0 0 0 4.00 R R
W BELLA LORENTINA Ms Jane Collins 0 0 W W
W RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 W W
W KILNACAPPAGH BLOSSOM Miss Ellie Roberts 0 0 W W
W VARO TWO CHIPS Miss Emilie Lyons 0 0 W W
W EARTH STAR Miss Ella Mitchell 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 02.50
AE AE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASINO ROYALE ONE Miss Becky Storer 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 BEECH RAVELL Miss Emelye Kenyon-brown 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
3 GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Miss Sophie Griffiths 0 0 0 0.00 3.20 3.20
4 FERRO CURRY Mr Callum Robertson 0 0 0 0.00 5.20 5.20
5 NORTH ASTOR ROSSCO Mrs Joanne Brett 0 0 0 0.00 6.80 6.80
6 FUSILIER Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 0 4.00 4.00 8.00
7 TSAPHYR DE LA DUYS Mr Gilles Serbource 0 0 0 0.00 24.00 24.00
8 TAMARIND Mr Gilles Serbource 0 0 0 22.00 98.40 120.40
E AR BYRNESKILL RUBY Miss Imogen Webber 0 0 0 E E AR
W GET READY FREDDY Miss Lucy Fishwick 0 0 W W
W MIDNIGHT ASH Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 0 W W
W KNOCKAVARDAGH BOY Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 02.41
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TALYLLYN AWEN Mrs Samantha Swanson 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
10 MORELLO IV Mr Thomas Edmonds 0 0 0 4.00 4.40 8.40
11 DOONREAGHAN MURPHE Miss Kizzy McCulloch 0 0 0 6.00 2.40 8.40
12 COOLBOY LEAH CLOVER Miss Lucy Mcmillan 0 0 0 0.00 15.60 15.60
13 HILLTOP LADY CARDINAL Mr Henry Carter 0 0 0 6.00 13.60 19.60
14 CUDDLES Mrs Gillian Hammond 0 0 0 22.00 8.40 30.40
15 THORNHILL TINKER Mr Oscar McCulloch 0 0 0 14.00 22.80 36.80
2 ABERGAVENNY UMBRO Miss Carol Fletcher 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
3 PROSPECT HENRY Mrs Patricia Noriko Gallagher 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
4 MYSTERY LADY Miss Andrea Clarkson 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
5 DINGLE BAY Mrs Jackie Mcgonigle 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
6 BELLINDENE MAGNUM Miss Frances Hall 0 0 0 4.00 2.40 6.40
7 CHERYL Mrs Cheryl Bezants 0 0 0 6.00 0.40 6.40
8 FLASH IN THE PAN Miss Nellie Smith 0 0 0 6.00 1.60 7.60
9 ISLANDEADY DUN FOX Miss Elizabeth Linford 0 0 0 6.00 2.00 8.00
E R3 SUNNYDALE DRIFTER II Miss Anna Holmes 0 0 0 E E R3
W MILLRIDGE ADONIS Mrs Michele Hurran 0 0 W W
W LONG BEACH Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 W W
W ZIGGY IX Miss Cosima Atkinson 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 02.40
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KYLEMORE CHARLIE Ms Rosemary Hopkins 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
10 DOOF THE CELTIC PRINCE Miss Ellie Toms 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
11 QUITE STORMY Ms Mila Cabianca 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
12 CRUNCHIE III Miss Ella Bollon 0 0 0 4.00 1.60 5.60
13 SHOWTIME JAZZ Miss Charlotte Connolly 0 0 0 4.00 2.00 6.00
14 WHELPLEY DECOY Mrs Marion Brown 0 0 0 6.00 2.00 8.00
15 RED ROOF MARTHA Miss Lucinda Webb 0 0 0 8.00 0.40 8.40
16 COLOR FORCE Miss Alix Palmer 0 0 0 8.00 0.80 8.80
17 KNOCKMULLEN FOXY Miss Emily Martin 0 0 0 8.00 1.20 9.20
18 BELLA EMMY Miss Holly Nye 0 0 0 0.00 10.40 10.40
19 TOM BOWLER Mrs Emma Leese 0 0 0 10.00 0.40 10.40
2 EVANS DUKE Mrs Merryn Polley 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
20 FLASH IN THE PAN Miss Nellie Smith 0 0 0 14.00 2.00 16.00
21 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 0 12.00 6.00 18.00
22 GLEN I Miss Jessica Long 0 0 0 16.00 2.00 18.00
23 TINKERBELLE III Miss Amy Robinson 0 0 0 0.00 20.00 20.00
24 CAILIN II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 0 0 0.00 22.40 22.40
25 HARTHILL BRIDGET Mrs Jennifer Jaques 0 0 0 0.00 25.60 25.60
26 B UNIENKE Mrs Serena Hemmings 0 0 0 10.00 38.00 48.00
3 DERNAHATTEN OAK Miss Mia Ashfield 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
4 MYSTERY LADY Miss Andrea Clarkson 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
5 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
6 SLIGO MR CRUISE Miss Charley Phillips 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
7 MERMURED PROMISE Miss Siobhan Heneghan 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
8 ASHTOWN LILLY Miss Janey Hurran 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
9 I DUNNO Miss Alice Tregoning 0 0 0 0.00 2.80 2.80
E LAFRANCO LARRY Miss Charlotte Harrison-gates 0 0 0 4.00 E E
E UR PAULDARYS AYANDA Miss Kathy Loweth 0 0 0 0.00 E E UR
E UR EARTH STAR Miss Ella Mitchell 0 0 0 E E UR
R MO BUACHAILL BAIRE Mr Barry Maddocks 0 0 0 R R
W MOUNT OF OLIVES Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 W W
W QUIVA DU BUISSON Z Mrs Kerri Mcnicol 0 0 W W
W GLASSHOUSE MAN Mrs Jane Stancombe 0 0 W W
W OAKLAND Miss Ellie Roberts 0 0 W W
W FOXFOLLY JOVIAL DARCO Mrs Suzanne Homewood 0 0 W W
W RHYTHM N BLUES II Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 02.40
AE AE90Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Miss Jessica Pidgley 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
2 GET READY FREDDY Miss Lucy Fishwick 0 0 0 0.00 3.20 3.20
3 MONBEG HERO Ms Tamsyn Wellington 0 0 0 0.00 5.20 5.20
4 THE TEAM MATE Ms Serena Vitalini 0 0 0 0.00 37.60 37.60
W MIDNIGHT ASH Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 0 W W
W KNOCKAVARDAGH BOY Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Wellington Riding, Heckfield, Hook, Hampshire, United Kingdom, RG27 0LJ

Grid reference SU716622


Newsflash

If you can't see your times please call 07941 724649.

APPROXIMATE COURSE WALK TIMES

AE80 – Before AE80 starts at 08.30  and for 10 mins at approximately 09.09
AE90 & AE90 Open – Before AE90 / AE90 Open starts at 10.20 and for 10 mins at approximately 11.29
AE100 & AE100 Open – Before AE100 / AE100 Open starts at 13.05 and for 10 mins at approximately 14.17

Directions
Wellington Riding would like to remind all competitors to enter using the main entrance off the A33 and to exit via the rear exit route onto the B3349.

Passports
Please remember to bring your passports to secretaries for checking, before unloading your horse.


 
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news