ARENA EVENTING WELLINGTON (2)ARENA EVENTING WELLINGTON (2)

Newsflash

Wait Lists for all classes now open.
Wait List entries will be moved on a first come first served basis, regardless of the class entered.

BAILEYS

ARENA EVENTING WELLINGTON (2)

Location

Wellington Riding, Heckfield, Hook, Hampshire, United Kingdom, RG27 0LJ

Date

Sunday 26 to Sunday 26 January 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Entries Secretary - Jane Rudd
Contact Jane Rudd
Mobile: 07941 724649

Event schedule

Entries open

26 December 2019

Entries close

17 January 2020
Jane Rudd

Entries Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

All competitors and their horses must have free registration numbers from BE at the time of entering. This can be done online at www.britisheventing.com


Withdrawals & Refunds: 100% Refund will be given for all withdrawals, received in writing, before 17th January. Thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list, these refunds will be subject to a £12.00 admin charge plus VAT - see rule 4.11.

 

Stabling

Please contact the centre directly.

Accommodation and Catering

For accommodation requirements please contact the centre directly

Classes table

Class Day Member Price Non Member Price
AE AE90Open WL Sunday £34.00 £41.00 View
AE AE100OpnWL Sunday £34.00 £41.00 View
AE AE90 Sunday £34.00 £41.00 View
AE AE100 Sunday £34.00 £41.00 View
AE AE80 Sunday £34.00 £41.00 View
AE AE90WL Sunday £34.00 £41.00 View
AE AE100Open Sunday £34.00 £41.00 View
AE AE90Open Sunday £34.00 £41.00 View
AE AE100WL Sunday £34.00 £41.00 View
AE AE80WL Sunday £34.00 £41.00 View

Classes and fees

Open to both BE members and non-members and run at BE80, BE90, BE90 Open, BE100 and BE100 Open level, competitors first complete a round of show jumps immediately followed by the cross country elements in an arena, finishing over a joker fence set at 10cms higher than the rest of the course.

Qualifiers and special classes

The top 10% of each class from each venue will qualify for the Championships

Entries Received

Class Entries
AE AE90Open 5
AE AE100 36
AE AE90 37
AE AE80 19
AE AE100Open 13
Class Entries
AE AE80WL 4
AE AE90WL 6
AE AE90Open WL 1
AE AE100WL 2
AE AE100OpnWL 1

AE AE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
MONBEG HERO Tamsyn Wellington
YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Amanda Bettle
GET READY FREDDY Lucy Fishwick
MIDNIGHT ASH Sorrel Porteous
KNOCKAVARDAGH BOY Sorrel Porteous

AE AE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
VARO TWO CHIPS Emilie Lyons
THE IRISH ARCHER Natalie Blake
QUALITY STAR PRINCE Limara Thorne
DARK ADMIRAL Abbey Plaice-queen
BELLA LORENTINA Jane Collins
RI AS CASHEL Mark De'ath
BALLYBACON CLOVER Megan Ratcliff
TOTALLY WORTH IT Katie Warner
DOOF THE CELTIC PRINCE Ellie Toms
I DUNNO Alice Tregoning
KNOCKEEVAN LAD Lucie Wells
KILNACAPPAGH BLOSSOM Ellie Roberts
WILD FIRE Davie James
BAYLEW ENIGMA Siena Chappell
COELMOR TOBERMORY Rebecca Reilly
PROFESSOR SPROUT Alison Burns
IMPY DIAMOND Charlotte Harrison-gates
KILLBUNNY SILVER Nicole D Biggs
PZAZZ Emilia Marbus
EARTH STAR Ella Mitchell
PHOENIX 500 Sophie C Royall
ABEL STAR Flo Carter
AUBURN DUN Flo Carter
HALCYON HIGH JINKS Lydia Clarkson
CHAMPAGNE VIP Francesca Elliott
FALMORE ROCKY Alice Robinson
RINEEN BUSTER FLING Holly Doyle
CORNISH BOY Sally Billing
WOODLANDS UNBELIEVABLE Hani Milstein
IKMYNSIN Hannah Ingham
FAIRY WAND Hannah Ingham
STONEHAVENS CLOUD Ruby Dean
CAILIN II Amanda Bernard
NORTH ASTOR COOTER Joanne Brett
PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Alyson Parker
FANDANGO II Charlotte Dix

AE AE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
PAULDARYS AYANDA Kathy Loweth
GLEN I Jessica Long
EVANS DUKE Merryn Polley
DARK ADMIRAL Abbey Plaice-queen
RI AS CASHEL Mark De'ath
KYLEMORE CHARLIE Rosemary Hopkins
DOOF THE CELTIC PRINCE Ellie Toms
I DUNNO Alice Tregoning
REDINAGH PERCISION Alice Tregoning
FOXFOLLY JOVIAL DARCO Suzanne Homewood
OAKLAND Ellie Roberts
WHELPLEY DECOY Marion Brown
HARTHILL BRIDGET Jennifer Jaques
TOM BOWLER Emma Leese
BELLA EMMY Holly Nye
MO BUACHAILL BAIRE Barry Maddocks
DUVEL T Lorraine Joy
LAFRANCO LARRY Charlotte Harrison-gates
EARTH STAR Ella Mitchell
KNOCKMULLEN FOXY Emily Martin
B UNIENKE Serena Hemmings
CRUNCHIE III Ella Bollon
GLENLO VALLEY MIRAH Sofia Carvosso
RED ROOF MARTHA Lucinda Webb
QUIVA DU BUISSON Z Kerri Mcnicol
ASHTOWN LILLY Janey Hurran
TINKERBELLE III Amy Robinson
DERNAHATTEN OAK Mia Ashfield
AUKLUND Holly Craven
GLASSHOUSE MAN Jane Stancombe
FLASH IN THE PAN Nellie Smith
ROGUE ONE Thomas Chan
QUITE STORMY Mila Cabianca
CAILIN II Amanda Bernard
MAGIC ILLUSION II Julia Knight-Jones
SHOWTIME JAZZ Charlotte Connolly
SLIGO MR CRUISE Charley Phillips

AE AE80

Entry No Section Horse Rider
APPLEWITCH AVALON Gemma Bruce
SUNNYDALE DRIFTER II Anna Holmes
ABERGAVENNY UMBRO Carol Fletcher
TALYLLYN AWEN Samantha Swanson
DOONREAGHAN MURPHE Kizzy McCulloch
THORNCROFT TINKER Oscar McCulloch
MORELLO IV Thomas Edmonds
BELLINDENE MAGNUM Frances Hall
CUDDLES Gillian Hammond
MERLINS MAGIC Sara Bennett
DINGLE BAY Jackie Mcgonigle
COOLBOY LEAH CLOVER Lucy Mcmillan
ZIGGY IX Cosima Atkinson
PATRICK STAR Rebecca Smith
MILLRIDGE ADONIS Michele Hurran
FLASH IN THE PAN Nellie Smith
ISLANDEADY DUN FOX Elizabeth Linford
PROSPECT HENRY Patricia Noriko Gallagher
INDIGO HERO Sara Gallagher

AE AE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
CASINO ROYALE ONE Becky Storer
FUSILIER Amanda Bettle
FERRO CURRY Callum Robertson
GET READY FREDDY Lucy Fishwick
BEECH RAVELL Emelye Kenyon-brown
BYRNESKILL RUBY Imogen Webber
TSAPHYR DE LA DUYS Philippa Watkins
TAMARIND Gilles Serbource
MIDNIGHT ASH Sorrel Porteous
KNOCKAVARDAGH BOY Sorrel Porteous
GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Sophie Griffiths
LISNAFIFFY Eva Carse
NORTH ASTOR ROSSCO Joanne Brett

AE AE80WL

Entry No Section Horse Rider
TOPTIMIST UTOPIA Samantha Evans
LONG BEACH Giorgio Nardilli
HILLTOP LADY CARDINAL Henry Carter
MYSTERY LADY Andrea Clarkson

AE AE90WL

Entry No Section Horse Rider
COLOR FORCE Alix Palmer
MOUNT OF OLIVES Giorgio Nardilli
RHYTHM N BLUES II Giorgio Nardilli
MY SPIRIT Anna Dunford
MERMURED PROMISE Siobhan Heneghan
MYSTERY LADY Andrea Clarkson

AE AE90Open WL

Entry No Section Horse Rider
BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Jessica Pidgley

AE AE100WL

Entry No Section Horse Rider
TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Michele Hill
BOLD VENTURE Faine Jordan

AE AE100OpnWL

Entry No Section Horse Rider
THE TEAM MATE Serena Vitalini
Event name: ARENA EVENTING WELLINGTON (2) Date: Jan 27 2019 Location: Wellington Riding, Heckfield, Hook, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 02.16
AE AE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VARO TWO CHIPS Miss Emilie Lyons 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
10 CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 0 0 4.00 0.40 4.40
11 WHOS YOUR ONE Mr Jesse Poyntz-wright 0 0 0 6.00 0.40 6.40
12 FAIRY WAND Miss Hannah Ingham 0 0 0 6.00 0.40 6.40
13 MY CROSSTOWNTANNER Miss Nieve Baker 0 0 0 6.00 0.80 6.80
14 O FON REBECCA Miss Glea Laanisto 0 0 0 6.00 1.20 7.20
15 DONT BE A CHARLIE Miss Katie Grove 0 0 0 4.00 4.40 8.40
16 DESERT FOX III Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 0 4.00 5.20 9.20
17 GET READY FREDDY Mrs Lucy Turner 0 0 0 8.00 1.20 9.20
18 JUBILEE STAR III Miss Ella Palmer 0 0 0 6.00 3.60 9.60
19 CREEVAGH SAM Dr Marcin Mankowski 0 0 0 10.00 0.00 10.00
2 TORBOY ABBEY Miss Poppy Wallis 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
20 JUST LOOKING Mrs Anna Pestell 0 0 0 6.00 8.80 14.80
21 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 0 0 0.00 28.00 28.00
22 MOUNT OF OLIVES Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 0 4.00 28.80 32.80
23 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 0 4.00 61.20 65.20
24 CRUNCHIE III Miss Ella Bollon 0 0 0 6.00 83.20 89.20
25 IMPY DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Harrison-gates 0 0 0 4.00 97.20 101.20
3 BALLYCREEN POINTOUSCHKA Miss Laura Durkan 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
4 FIRESTONE B Miss Megan Weedon 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
5 BILLY CRUNCH Mrs Rachel Pferdekamper 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
6 BRAVEHEART VIII Miss Samantha Stockley 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
7 ENZO III Miss Eileen Beach 0 0 0 0.00 2.80 2.80
8 CURIOUS LADY Miss Anna Saunders 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
9 WILD FIRE Miss Davie James 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
E AR KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 0 0 0 18.00 E E AR
E AR LADY CAVENDISH Miss Alix Palmer 0 0 0 0.00 E E AR
E AR BEECH RAVELL Miss Emelye Kenyon-brown 0 0 0 0.00 E E AR
E AR LVS JACKPOT Miss Daisy Smith 0 0 0 0.00 E E AR
E UR PROFESSOR SPROUT Mrs Alison Burns 0 0 0 4.00 E E UR
R OLYMPIC GOLD TOUCH Ms Pip Frankish 0 0 0 R R
R ARD RACKET Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 R R
W BRIGHT VENTURE Mrs Lucy Simson 0 0 W W
W CARIEL MORE BOY Miss Emma Balcombe 0 0 W W
W FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Miss Bethany Cole 0 0 W W
W AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 02.43
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOLLYHATCH HIGHFLYER Mrs Katie Ingram 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
10 NPS GLIMMER Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
11 FREDDIE FLY Miss Laura Durkan 0 0 0 4.00 2.40 6.40
12 MASTER ZAKAROO Mrs Jo White 0 0 0 4.00 3.60 7.60
13 CHINA DREAM Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 0 0.00 8.40 8.40
14 CONMACNE MARA FYNN Mrs Sarah Lloyd 0 0 0 8.00 2.00 10.00
15 INDIGO HERO Mrs Sara Gallagher 0 0 0 6.00 5.20 11.20
16 CRACKER MAC Mrs Jane Jackson 0 0 0 4.00 8.80 12.80
17 HISTRONIX Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 0 6.00 8.00 14.00
18 AILLE MAXIMUS Miss Louise Drinkwater 0 0 0 0.00 22.00 22.00
19 FANDANGO II Miss Charlotte Dix 0 0 0 0.00 28.80 28.80
2 TINKERBELLE III Miss Amy Robinson 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
20 COLOR FORCE Miss Alix Palmer 0 0 0 14.00 18.40 32.40
21 WINE DIAMOND Miss Naomi Harbour 0 0 0 8.00 25.20 33.20
22 DAKOTA VII Miss Millie Hindley 0 0 0 4.00 41.20 45.20
3 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
4 MOON DANCER III Miss Susy Escuder 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
5 HARTHILL BRIDGET Mrs Jennifer Jaques 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
6 AUF WIEDERSEHEN Miss Steph Douglas 0 0 0 0.00 3.20 3.20
7 COBIE Miss Bonita Tapp 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
8 SILVER NEMESIS Mrs Deborah Burrell 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
9 APPLEWITCH AVALON Ms Gemma Bruce 0 0 0 0.00 6.00 6.00
E AR PENHILL DUN TO PRETTY Miss Ellie Beatty 0 0 0 E E AR
E R3 PAULDARYS AYANDA Miss Kathy Loweth 0 0 0 0.00 E E R3
E R3 KRISTOFF Miss Ali Phillips 0 0 0 8.00 E E R3
E UR GLENLO VALLEY MIRAH Miss Sofia Carvosso 0 0 0 0.00 E E UR
W ABERGAVENNY UMBRO Miss Carol Fletcher 0 0 W W
W PATRICK STAR Miss Rebecca Smith 0 0 W W
W NEWCOPSE TIGGER Mrs Liz Mansbridge 0 0 W W
W BROOKSHILL RED Mrs Liz Mansbridge 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 02.26
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HISTRONIX Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
10 LAINE PYE Miss Millie Wakeham 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
11 ARD RACKET Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
12 RHYTHM N BLUES II Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
13 TOUGH CUSTOMER Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 0 0.00 2.80 2.80
14 BILLY EVITA Mrs Rachel Pferdekamper 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
15 WHISTLE DOWN THE WIND II Mr Jesse Poyntz-wright 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
16 QUITE STORMY Ms Mila Cabianca 0 0 0 0.00 4.40 4.40
17 ANDY DUFRAYNE Miss Becky Hetherington 0 0 0 0.00 4.40 4.40
18 NPS GLIMMER Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 0 0.00 4.40 4.40
19 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 0 0 4.00 0.80 4.80
2 CAILIN II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
20 DO YA DINK HE SAW US Miss Milly Assheton 0 0 0 4.00 0.80 4.80
21 EVANS DUKE Mrs Merryn Polley 0 0 0 4.00 1.60 5.60
22 LADY MAY IV Miss Laura Durkan 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
23 THE IRISH ARCHER Miss Natalie Blake 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
24 GRANTSTOWN BRIGADE Mrs Helen Myles 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
25 JUST LOOKING Mrs Anna Pestell 0 0 0 6.00 0.40 6.40
26 NICE AS PIE Mr David Myles 0 0 0 6.00 0.40 6.40
27 SQUIRE OF CRANSTOUN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 0 6.00 0.40 6.40
28 EQUATION Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 0 6.00 0.40 6.40
29 LADY JESSICKA Mrs Julie Middleton-Reid 0 0 0 4.00 2.80 6.80
3 BECKHAM II Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
30 CURRAGH WARRIOR Mr James Gilbert 0 0 0 4.00 2.80 6.80
31 GLEN I Miss Jessica Long 0 0 0 6.00 2.00 8.00
32 HOSHI Miss Jodie Saunders 0 0 0 10.00 0.00 10.00
33 TINKERBELLE III Miss Amy Robinson 0 0 0 14.00 2.40 16.40
34 RI SOTAIRE Miss Erin Marsh 0 0 0 16.00 4.40 20.40
35 IMPERIAL TANGLE Mrs Deborah Burrell 0 0 0 14.00 6.80 20.80
36 MOON DANCER III Miss Susy Escuder 0 0 0 0.00 24.40 24.40
37 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 0 8.00 22.80 30.80
38 FOXFOLLY JOVIAL DARCO Mrs Suzanne Homewood 0 0 0 0.00 33.60 33.60
39 FANDANGO II Miss Charlotte Dix 0 0 0 6.00 28.00 34.00
4 OLYMPIC GOLD TOUCH Ms Pip Frankish 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
5 CRUNCHIE III Miss Ella Bollon 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
6 TOM BOWLER Mrs Emma Leese 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
7 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
8 FALMORE ROCKY Miss Alice Robinson 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
9 CESAR ROMEO Mrs Victoria Ross 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
E R3 DAKOTA VII Miss Millie Hindley 0 0 0 4.00 E E R3
E UR GLASSHOUSE MAN Mrs Jane Stancombe 0 0 0 E E UR
E UR AUF WIEDERSEHEN Miss Steph Douglas 0 0 8 E E UR
E UR SLIGO MR CRUISE Miss Charley Phillips 0 0 0 4.00 E E UR
E UR HOLLYHATCH HIGHFLYER Mrs Katie Ingram 0 0 0 E E UR
E UR NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 0 0.00 E E UR
E UR WINE DIAMOND Miss Naomi Harbour 0 0 0 E E UR
W GET READY FREDDY Mrs Lucy Turner 0 0 W W
W FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Miss Bethany Cole 0 0 W W
W WAYLAND TIMBERRY Miss Sophie Albery 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Wellington Riding, Heckfield, Hook, Hampshire, United Kingdom, RG27 0LJ

Grid reference SU716622


Newsflash

Wait Lists for all classes now open.
Wait List entries will be moved on a first come first served basis, regardless of the class entered.
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news