ARENA EVENTING WELLINGTON (1)ARENA EVENTING WELLINGTON (1)

Newsflash

All classes are now full - we may open waitlists if withdrawals allow.

Mendip Plains, just south of Bristol, on 22nd November is now open for entries.

BAILEYS

ARENA EVENTING WELLINGTON (1)

Location

Wellington Riding, Heckfield, Hook, Hampshire, United Kingdom, RG27 0LJ

Date

Sunday 8 to Sunday 8 November 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Entries Secretary - Jane Rudd
Contact Jane Rudd
Phone: 07941 724649

Event schedule

Entries open

8 October 2020

Ballot period

November
Jane Rudd

Entries Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

All competitors and their horses must have free registration numbers from BE at the time of entering. This can be done online at www.britisheventing.com 


Withdrawals & Refunds:100% Refund will be given for all withdrawals, received in writing, before 30th October. Thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list, these refunds will be subject to a £12.00 admin charge plus VAT - see rule 4.11.
 

Stabling

Please contact the centre directly.

Accommodation and Catering

For accommodation requirements please contact the centre directly

Classes table

Class Day Member Price Non Member Price
AE AE100 Sunday £35.00 £45.00
AE AE100Open Sunday £35.00 £45.00
AE AE80 Sunday £35.00 £45.00
AE AE90 Sunday £35.00 £45.00
AE AE90 Open Sunday £35.00 £45.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Open to both BE members and non-members and run at BE80, BE90, BE90 Open, BE100 and BE100 Open level, competitors first complete a round of show jumps immediately followed by the cross country elements in an arena, finishing over a joker fence set at 10cms higher than the rest of the course.

Entries Summary

Class Entries
AE AE100 31
AE AE80 32
Class Entries
AE AE90 33
AE AE90 Open 12
AE AE100Open 21

AE AE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - PROSPECTOR CHARLIE Lauren Huddy
- - HILDARE CLONSHIRE NOBLE Jill Price
- - MIH GLADIATOR Frederica Finch
- - C ME IN OZ Kirsten Poulsom
- - KENSINGTON S Chloe Peterson
- - DERRYS DIAMOND CAVALIER Alice Robinson
- - TINKERBELLE III Amy Robinson
- - NORTH ASTOR COOTER Joanne Brett
- - VARO TWO CHIPS Emilie Lyons
- - RI AS CASHEL Mark De'ath
- - PROFESSOR SPROUT Alison Burns
- - NPS GLIMMER Alisha Coombes
- - SPOTLIGHTS Amelia Sykes
- - ALICE Stephen Way
- - ALL PATCHED UP Maddy Dudley
- - BALLYLENNON REMO Rebecca Harvie
- - BROOKHILL MONKSLAND Madeleine Loweth
- - WEST FIELD REBEL Isabel Raimes
- - KYLEMORE CHARLIE Rosemary Hopkins
- - LISNAFIFFY Eva Carse
- - COOLEY NOW OR NEVER Georgina Herrling
- - GLADIATOR V Phoebe Good
- - GLENLO VALLEY MIRAH Sofia Carvosso
- - IL DOVO DE LANDRY Z Chloe Peterson
- - FIRESTONE B Sophie Isabelle Louise Flann
- - CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Philippa Hendry
- - CAMLOUGH FABIO Harry Scott
- - SNORKMAIDEN Kate Prendergast
- - DARK ADMIRAL Abbey Plaice-queen
- - MISERDEN VIXEN Emily Sandars
- - YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Amanda Bettle

AE AE80

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BURMA BRIDGE Alexandra Dance
- - CASH BANDICOOT Penny Jordan
- - RATHMORRISSEY MOMENTUM Maisie Jenssen
- - CALLUNA CARA emma kemble
- - BALLYOWENS WINSTON Debbie Dean
- - BILLY JO Ariella White
- - TULLANNA TOMMY Liz Brennan-jesson
- - BREAFFY BANDIT Frances Goodsir
- - MASTER ZAKAROO Jo White
- - TREFNANT FLASH GORDON Selina hunter
- - PAULDARYS AYANDA Kathy Loweth
- - MOONLIGHT WARRIOR Jemma Austin
- - LONGHOPE EVENING BREEZE Isabel Raimes
- - KILTULLA LAD Pippa Roome
- - MR ANDERSON Katie Norgate
- - TOWERHILL SHAMIE Chloe Dunn
- - DIVA DIARADO Jodie Moore
- - AUF WIEDERSEHEN Steph Douglas
- - RI AS CASHEL Mark De'ath
- - CLASSIEBAWN ROSS Benedicte Fulton
- - SEMPERS SILVER TORC Katy Perry
- - BUCKLEBURY BELLE Sheena Mackay
- - TOPTIMIST UTOPIA Samantha Evans
- - THE RITZ Ruth Evans
- - ABERGAVENNY UMBRO Carol Fletcher
- - FREYA Georgia Holder
- - O'REILLY Amy Dale
- - JUST LOOKING Kate Parker
- - SMART ANGEL Serena Vitalini
- - CASHEL BAY BOY Mandy Hervieu
- - WACKY SOX Rosie Kendall
- - INDIMOON Charlie Ahl

AE AE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - SIR PARADISO Sarah Orme
- - KISHKINDA Amelia Sugden
- - LITTLE GEORGE Ariella White
- - LAN Y MOR LEANDER Emily Sims
- - MY VALIANT PRINCE Megan Coleman
- - CURRAGH WARRIOR Sarah Rolt
- - JOLLY JUPITER Caroline Wilkinson
- - TULLANNA TOMMY Liz Brennan-jesson
- - BREAFFY BANDIT Frances Goodsir
- - SILVERSPRING CUSTARD Eva Martin
- - LONGHOPE EVENING BREEZE Isabel Raimes
- - WEST FIELD REBEL Isabel Raimes
- - SEAMUS XI Ben Spencer
- - RI AS CASHEL Mark De'ath
- - LISKY BROOK Taryn Cole
- - PARTLY PUZZLED Amy Perrott
- - MR MORIARTY II Peter Whiteman
- - GLASSHOUSE MAN Jane Stancombe
- - MAY DAY Cosima Atkinson
- - VIOLANTE DEL FERRO Bryony Crowther
- - GLENKEERAN RUBY CRUZ Emily Martin
- - JACK IN THE BOX II Lucy Le Masurier
- - TOWERHILL SHAMIE Chloe Dunn
- - REDINAGH PERCISION Alice Tregoning
- - ROMANYRIVER SHIMMERING SILK Maisie Jenssen
- - FIRESTONE B Sophie Isabelle Louise Flann
- - TOOT SWEET Jilly Bazeley
- - CARRICK WARCRAFT Andrea Jansen
- - KNOCKFERNIA SKY BOG Maelle Guillard
- - SNORKMAIDEN Kate Prendergast
- - DARK ADMIRAL Abbey Plaice-queen
- - COOLBOY LEAH CLOVER Lucy Mcmillan
- - YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Amanda Bettle

AE AE90 Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - WONHAM KITTYWAKE Briony Simpson
- - ERCO POLO B Lola Luchford
- - SERIOUS CONUNDRUM Anna Tapner
- - ALFIE XI Fifi Rosenfeld
- - COOLEY MAJAS MOBILITY Lola Luchford
- - ASLAND DU ROI Serena Vitalini
- - SYMMETRY Georgina Wood
- - STARLIGHT XII Jasmine Hugh
- - MONBEG HERO Tamsyn Wellington
- - JOUBERT Lucy Standish
- - BALLYLENNON REMO Rebecca Harvie
- - VLOVE D OR LY Hani Milstein

AE AE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - FLEUR DE LIS VI Holly Palmer-shaw
- - CLONALTRA ACORN Heidi Ford
- - OPPOSITION DETECTIVE Freddie Ravenscroft
- - GLOBAL HIGH SOCIETY Issy Hollidge
- - OPIUM MILL Holly Palmer-shaw
- - JKS TOPGUN Charlotte Hordle
- - RED RENDEZVOUS Abi Scott
- - ALFIE XI Fifi Rosenfeld
- - CONTESSA III Heidi Ford
- - NPS GLIMMER Alisha Coombes
- - STORMHILL FINAL FLING Alix Palmer
- - VLOVE D OR LY Hani Milstein
- - JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Stephen Way
- - NORTH ASTOR ROSSCO Joanne Brett
- - FERRO CURRY Callum Robertson
- - SEVEN OF DIAMONDS Millie Mahoney
- - MONBEG HERO Tamsyn Wellington
- - GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Sophie Griffiths
- - HALONA A SPRIG Anna Tapner
- - LANDINE Archie Humfrey
- - EARL GALANTE Charlie Ahl
Event name: ARENA EVENTING WELLINGTON (1) Date: Nov 10 2019 Location: Wellington Riding, Heckfield, Hook, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 02.32
AE AE100 - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 SIENOUK VAN DE LIEVEHEREBOOM Miss Daisy Down 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
3 HARMONY Z Mrs Bryony Houston 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
4 FALMORE ROCKY Miss Alice Robinson 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
5 NAIROBI VANT GOEDLEVEN Mrs Leigh-louise Haynes 0 0 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
6 NPS GLIMMER Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
7 RINEEN BUSTER FLING Miss Holly Doyle 0 0 0 0.00 3.20 3.20
8 LISNAFIFFY Mrs Eva Carse 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
9 VARO TWO CHIPS Miss Emilie Lyons 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
10 SIDNEY MOON Miss Tanya Viol 0 0 0 0.00 4.40 4.40
11 STONEHAVENS CLOUD Miss Ruby Dean 0 0 0 0.00 5.20 5.20
12 WICKLOW DANCER Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 0 0.00 7.60 7.60
13 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 0 0 8.00 0.00 8.00
14 ADRIAN THE 2ND Miss Abbie Robins 0 0 0 4.00 6.00 10.00
15 ZEALOUS Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 0 0 10.00 0.00 10.00
16 ACES HIGH IV Miss Laura Cackett 0 0 0 10.00 0.00 10.00
17 GAMBLERS FLYBY Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 0 6.00 4.40 10.40
18 RI AS CASHEL Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 0 10.00 0.40 10.40
19 ROXANNE VIII Miss Hayley Jane Vincent 0 0 0 10.00 0.40 10.40
20 QUALITY STAR PRINCE Mrs Limara Thorne 0 0 0 10.00 1.20 11.20
21 COMETA Miss Sarah Marshall 0 0 0 10.00 2.80 12.80
22 NORTH ASTOR COOTER Mrs Joanne Brett 0 0 0 14.00 0.00 14.00
23 FANDANGO II Miss Charlotte Dix 0 0 0 10.00 4.40 14.40
24 DO YA DINK HE SAW US Miss Milly Assheton 0 0 0 10.00 22.00 32.00
25 VENTON GREY EMPEROR Miss Caroline George 0 0 0 4.00 28.80 32.80
26 BALLYBACON CLOVER Miss Megan Ratcliff 0 0 0 4.00 32.80 36.80
27 OLD BOY TED Miss Lottie Sims 0 0 0 4.00 33.60 37.60
28 IMPY DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Harrison-gates 0 0 0 14.00 39.20 53.20
29 MY CROSSTOWNTANNER Miss Nieve Baker 0 0 0 4.00 57.60 61.60
W BACK TO GIZMO Mrs Katie Ingram 0 0 W W
E AR BELLA LORENTINA Ms Jane Collins 0 0 0 4.00 E E AR
W AFFIRA Ms Alison M Whittenbury 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 02.32
AE AE100Open - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BEECH RAVELL Miss Emelye Kenyon-brown 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
2 TIR NA NOG SHADOW Miss Millie Toulson-Clarke 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
3 FERRO CURRY Mr Callum Robertson 0 0 0 0.00 2.80 2.80
4 ACCESS BILL Miss Ella Ricci 0 0 0 0.00 4.40 4.40
5 CARRICOS CONQUEST Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 0 6.00 1.60 7.60
6 BANNERFARM JOEY Miss Lottie Sims 0 0 0 10.00 0.00 10.00
7 BIMINI Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 0 8.00 6.00 14.00
8 CLONLEIGH STRIKE Miss Sarah Gordon 0 0 0 6.00 30.00 36.00
9 COMMANDING BOB Miss Summer Jones 0 0 0 12.00 32.80 44.80
Optimum XC Time - 02.44
AE AE80 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST LOOKING Mrs Anna Pestell 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 DANCING STAR III Miss Sarah Marshall 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
3 ABERGAVENNY UMBRO Miss Carol Fletcher 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
4 QUITE STORMY Ms Mila Cabianca 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
5 CRAG RUARI Dr Anne Haigh 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
6 FELIX Miss Harriet Nice 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
7 PERRILAND LEONARDO Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
8 FLASH IN THE PAN Miss Eleanor Smith 0 0 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
9 FABIO Miss Kayleigh Isaacs 0 0 0 4.00 1.20 5.20
10 APPLEWITCH AVALON Ms Gemma Bruce 0 0 0 4.00 1.20 5.20
11 PAULDARYS AYANDA Miss Kathy Loweth 0 0 0 0.00 6.40 6.40
12 REBEL BEST Miss Ann James 0 0 0 0.00 8.00 8.00
13 INDIGO HERO Mrs Sara Gallagher 0 0 0 6.00 2.40 8.40
14 PATRICK STAR Miss Rebecca Smith 0 0 0 6.00 7.60 13.60
15 MOON DANCER III Miss Susy Escuder 0 0 0 0.00 14.80 14.80
16 VENTON GREY ADMIRAL Miss Caroline George 0 0 0 14.00 2.40 16.40
17 RED HOT CHILLIES Miss Louise Murphy 0 0 0 14.00 3.20 17.20
18 CALLOWFEENISH JIMMY Miss Skye Kay 0 0 0 6.00 28.00 34.00
19 ISLANDEADY DUN FOX Miss Elizabeth Linford 0 0 0 0.00 74.40 74.40
W IRIS WB Miss Georgina Leavold 0 0 W W
E AR CLOUDED THOUGHTS Mrs Laura Rolph 0 0 0 E E AR
E AR WELL DONE BILL Mrs Karen Lynch 0 0 0 E E AR
E AR CASTERLEY ROCK Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 0 E E AR
E UR KINGSMAN CAVALIER Miss Emily Callard 0 0 0 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 02.38
AE AE90 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IKMYNSIN Miss Hannah Ingham 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 BELLA LORENTINA Ms Jane Collins 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
3 DOWNTON CALLY Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
4 RCA ROSALINE Miss Giselle Stent 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
5 GORTFADDA PRIME TIME Miss Claire Huyton 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
6 MY SPIRIT Miss Anna Dunford 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
7 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 0 0 4.00 2.00 6.00
8 FELIX Miss Harriet Nice 0 0 0 6.00 0.40 6.40
9 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 0 6.00 0.80 6.80
10 CALAMITY JINX Miss Giselle Stent 0 0 0 6.00 0.80 6.80
11 EVANS DUKE Mrs Merryn Polley 0 0 0 6.00 0.80 6.80
12 EARTH STAR Miss Ella Mitchell 0 0 0 6.00 1.60 7.60
13 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 0 8.00 0.40 8.40
14 BILLY XIII Mrs Helen Driscoll 0 0 0 10.00 0.00 10.00
15 CELEBER Miss Holly Whyte 0 0 0 10.00 0.00 10.00
16 MASKED BANDIT Mrs Louise Bradley 0 0 0 10.00 0.00 10.00
17 IMPY DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Harrison-gates 0 0 0 10.00 0.00 10.00
18 EQUATION Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 0 10.00 0.40 10.40
19 PERRILAND LEONARDO Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 10.00 0.80 10.80
20 VIOLANTE DEL FERRO Mrs Bryony Crowther 0 0 0 6.00 5.20 11.20
21 JUST MEANT TO BE JASPER Mr Matthew Perry 0 0 0 10.00 1.20 11.20
22 CARRICK WARCRAFT Ms Andrea Jansen 0 0 0 10.00 1.20 11.20
23 BARR NA RUBY Miss Jodie Moore 0 0 0 10.00 2.00 12.00
24 KILLAAN BUSTER Miss Evie Baggaley 0 0 0 10.00 2.80 12.80
25 PROSPECTOR CHARLIE Miss Lauren Huddy 0 0 0 6.00 7.20 13.20
26 SCOTS CLAN Miss Sarah Marshall 0 0 0 6.00 7.20 13.20
27 BALLINAGORE DIAMOND IMP Miss Emily Bowen 0 0 0 10.00 4.00 14.00
28 DIAMOND RHAPSODY Miss Elizabeth Evans 0 0 0 10.00 4.00 14.00
29 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 0 12.00 2.80 14.80
30 MY KILLARD DIAMOND Mrs Karen Lynch 0 0 0 14.00 0.80 14.80
31 CHAMPAGNE VIP Miss Francesca Elliott 0 0 0 14.00 3.20 17.20
32 RI SOTAIRE Miss Erin Marsh 0 0 0 14.00 3.60 17.60
33 AFTERGLOW POPSICLE Mrs Elizabeth Child 0 0 0 6.00 20.00 26.00
34 ISCO Miss Samantha Stockley 0 0 0 0.00 28.80 28.80
35 INDIGO HERO Mrs Sara Gallagher 0 0 0 8.00 26.80 34.80
36 GLASSHOUSE MAN Mrs Jane Stancombe 0 0 0 10.00 26.80 36.80
37 JUST LIKE THAT II Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 0 0.00 46.00 46.00
38 MOON DANCER III Miss Susy Escuder 0 0 0 0.00 47.20 47.20
39 CALLOWFEENISH JIMMY Miss Skye Kay 0 0 0 6.00 45.60 51.60
40 KILNAMONA JOHN WAYNE Miss Anna Morris 0 0 0 4.00 66.80 70.80
41 COBIE Miss Bonita Tapp 0 0 0 6.00 67.60 73.60
42 REBEL BEST Miss Ann James 0 0 0 6.00 76.80 82.80
E UR GLEN I Miss Jessica Long 0 0 0 E E UR
E R3 FURZLEY ACCOLAIDE Miss Freya ODonohoe 0 0 0 8.00 E E R3
E BILLY CITRON Miss Emma Davis 0 0 0 0.00 E E
W KILSHANNY KING II Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 W W
W BACK TO GIZMO Mrs Katie Ingram 0 0 W W
E AR FABIO Miss Kayleigh Isaacs 0 0 0 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 02.38
AE AE90Open - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TIR NA NOG SHADOW Miss Millie Toulson-Clarke 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Miss Sophie Griffiths 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
3 MONBEG HERO Ms Tamsyn Wellington 0 0 0 6.00 4.00 10.00

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Wellington Riding, Heckfield, Hook, Hampshire, United Kingdom, RG27 0LJ

Grid reference SU716622


Newsflash

All classes are now full - we may open waitlists if withdrawals allow.

Mendip Plains, just south of Bristol, on 22nd November is now open for entries.
Entries Closed

Twitter

Latest News

Watch Pau 5* on Horse & Country TV

Posted on 21st October 2020

Les 5 Etoiles de Pau, France, is this weekend (22 – 25 October) hosting the only CCI5*-L event of the 2020 season and you can watch it all live on Horse & Country TV. 

 

Read the full story
View all news