ARENA EVENTING WELLINGTON (1)ARENA EVENTING WELLINGTON (1)

BAILEYS

ARENA EVENTING WELLINGTON (1)

Location

Wellington Riding, Heckfield, Hook, Hampshire, United Kingdom, RG27 0LJ

Date

Sunday 10November 2019

Event schedule

Entries open

10 October 2019

Entries close

1 November 2019

Entries Information

All competitors and their horses must have free registration numbers from BE at the time of entering. This can be done online at www.britisheventing.com


Withdrawals & Refunds:100% Refund will be given for all withdrawals, received in writing, before 1st November. Thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list, these refunds will be subject to a £12.00 admin charge plus VAT - see rule 4.11.
 

Stabling

Please contact the centre directly.

Accommodation and Catering

For accommodation requirements please contact the centre directly

Classes table

Class Day Member Price Non Member Price
AE AE90WL Sunday £34.00 £41.00
AE AE100WL Sunday £34.00 £41.00
AE AE80WL Sunday £34.00 £41.00
AE AE100 Sunday £34.00 £41.00 View
AE AE90 Sunday £34.00 £41.00 View
AE AE80 Sunday £34.00 £41.00 View
AE AE90Open Sunday £34.00 £41.00 View
AE AE100Open Sunday £34.00 £41.00 View

Classes and fees

Open to both BE members and non-members and run at BE80, BE90, BE90 Open, BE100 and BE100 Open level, competitors first complete a round of show jumps immediately followed by the cross country elements in an arena, finishing over a joker fence set at 10cms higher than the rest of the course.

Entries Received

Class Entries
AE AE80 8
AE AE90 16
Class Entries
AE AE100 18
AE AE100Open 5
AE AE90Open 1

AE AE80

Entry No Section Horse Rider
MOON DANCER III Susy Escuder
CRAG RUARI Anne Haigh
REBEL BEST Ann James
DANCING STAR III Sarah Marshall
IRIS WB Georgina Leavold
INDIGO HERO Sara Gallagher
PATRICK STAR Rebecca Smith
PERRILAND LEONARDO Claire Lewis

AE AE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
MOON DANCER III Susy Escuder
REBEL BEST Ann James
RI AS CASHEL Mark De'ath
SCOTS CLAN Sarah Marshall
CHAMPAGNE VIP Francesca Elliott
KILNAMONA JOHN WAYNE Anna Morris
CONTESSA III Heidi Ford
BIG TIME BELLA Alexandra Neville
SNORKMAIDEN Kate Prendergast
CELEBER Holly Whyte
GORTFADDA PRIME TIME Claire Huyton
KNOCKAVILLA ROYALE Tabetha Cook
COBIE Bonita Tapp
VIOLANTE DEL FERRO Bryony Crowther
AFTERGLOW POPSICLE Elizabeth Child
PERRILAND LEONARDO Claire Lewis

AE AE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
RI AS CASHEL Mark De'ath
COMETA Sarah Marshall
CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Philippa Hendry
BALLYBACON CLOVER Megan Ratcliff
STONEHAVENS CLOUD Ruby Dean
BALLINAGORE DIAMOND IMP Emily Bowen
NPS GLIMMER Alisha Coombes
GAMBLERS FLYBY Alisha Coombes
DO YA DINK HE SAW US Milly Assheton
ADRIAN THE 2ND Abbie Robins
SNORKMAIDEN Kate Prendergast
ZEALOUS Alannah Dunstan
JOGO BONITO Lizzie Thornton-allan
FALMORE ROCKY Alice Robinson
ROXANNE VIII Hayley Jane Vincent
TSAPHYR DE LA DUYS Philippa Watkins
TAMARIND Gilles Serbource
VARO TWO CHIPS Emilie Lyons

AE AE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
ACCESS BILL Ella Ricci
JEFKE Ella Ricci
TIR NA NOG SHADOW Millie Toulson-Clarke
BIMINI Heidi Ford
MY CROSSTOWNTANNER Nieve Baker

AE AE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
TIR NA NOG SHADOW Millie Toulson-Clarke
Event name: ARENA EVENTING WELLINGTON (1) Date: Nov 11 2018 Location: Wellington Riding, Heckfield, Hook, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 2.32
AE AE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PHA MAI BLUE Miss Nicola Strong 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
10 VARO TWO CHIPS Miss Emilie Lyons 0 0 0 6.00 1.60 7.60
11 O FON REBECCA Miss Glea Laanisto 0 0 0 8.00 0.00 8.00
12 THE UNIT Mr Oscar Gritz 0 0 0 4.00 6.00 10.00
13 JUBILEE STAR III Miss Ella Palmer 0 0 0 8.00 2.00 10.00
14 A TOUCH OPTIMISTIK Miss Amy George 0 0 0 8.00 2.00 10.00
15 DEE JAYS SOLDIER BOY Miss Lucy Makinson 0 0 0 10.00 0.80 10.80
16 SNORKMAIDEN Miss Kate Prendergast 0 0 0 10.00 1.20 11.20
17 BURNLEA SEA DANCER Mrs Katie Warner 0 0 0 8.00 3.60 11.60
18 FAIRY WAND Miss Hannah Ingham 0 0 0 12.00 1.60 13.60
19 PEBBLY KNIGHT OF THE REALM Miss Charlotte Lloyd-Townshend 0 0 0 4.00 10.00 14.00
2 FALMORE ROCKY Miss Alice Robinson 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
20 YES I WILL Miss Samantha Burgess 0 0 0 26.00 0.00 26.00
21 BEECH RAVELL Miss Emelye Kenyon-brown 0 0 0 4.00 22.80 26.80
22 ARTINA V Miss Hannah Hibberd 0 0 0 6.00 21.20 27.20
23 OPPOSITION DA VINCI Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 0 0.00 28.40 28.40
24 DUGATTI Miss Louise Kaiser 0 0 0 0.00 28.80 28.80
25 OLYMPIC GOLD TOUCH Ms Pip Frankish 0 0 0 0.00 35.60 35.60
26 PENHILL ALL DUN UP Miss Harriet Holland 0 0 0 18.00 20.80 38.80
27 THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 0 0 8.00 67.20 75.20
3 JITTER BUG BOOGIE Mr Luke Townsend 0 0 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
4 FLYING DUTCHMAN Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 0 0.00 3.20 3.20
5 KNOCKMANUS FLIGHT Miss Poppy Pugh 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
6 SILE NA GIG Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
7 FIRESTONE B Miss Megan Weedon 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
8 JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
9 TORBOY ABBEY Miss Poppy Wallis 0 0 0 6.00 1.60 7.60
E KES RATTLER Mr Jack Johnson 0 0 0 E E
E UR BALLYBOLGER CHLOE Miss Rosie Mcintosh 0 0 0 E E UR
E UR MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Miss Rosie Geaves 0 0 0 4.00 E E UR
E UR SEAMUS XI Miss Ella Mitchell 0 0 0 E E UR
HC CALIBRO Miss Clementine S D Shipp 0 0 0 8.00 4.80 HC
HC BOBNAMARA Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 0 R HC
HC HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 0 0 0.00 2.80 HC
HC MOVIE STAR II Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 0 8.00 2.00 HC
HC MIGHTY MOOSE Miss Clementine S D Shipp 0 0 0 0.00 4.40 HC
HC RATHNALEEN ROY Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 0 10.00 1.60 HC
R WOODLANDS BE EXQUISITE Miss Georgia Clare 0 0 0 0.00 R R
W EVERON CARICELLO Mrs Jane Murphy 0 0 W W
W MOON DANCER III Miss Susy Escuder 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 2.43
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BECKHAM II Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
10 LULLABYE II Miss Jessica Moskalevitch 0 0 0 0.00 3.20 3.20
11 CASPER IN COLOUR Miss Emma Vogel 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
12 BALLYMACKEY LASS Miss Annabel Davies 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
13 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
14 WOOTTONHEATH PRIVATE RYAN Miss Lily Jessup 0 0 0 0.00 4.40 4.40
15 CRACKER MAC Mrs Jane Jackson 0 0 0 0.00 4.80 4.80
16 AILLE MAXIMUS Miss Louise Drinkwater 0 0 0 0.00 5.20 5.20
17 CONMACNE MARA FYNN Mrs Sarah Lloyd 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
18 ABERGAVENNY UMBRO Miss Carol Fletcher 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
19 FURZLEY ACCOLAIDE Miss Karen Huyton 0 0 0 0.00 6.80 6.80
2 KILNAMONA JOHN WAYNE Miss Glea Laanisto 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
20 PAULDARYS AYANDA Miss Kathy Loweth 0 0 0 0.00 7.20 7.20
21 GOMEZ THE GOBLIN Mrs Deborah Baird 0 0 0 8.00 0.00 8.00
22 FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Miss Bethany Cole 0 0 0 0.00 10.40 10.40
23 GOBINSTOWN LAD Miss Jade Davies 0 0 0 6.00 4.40 10.40
24 HOMER DELIGHT Miss Emily Banfield 0 0 0 6.00 8.40 14.40
25 BATTLESTOWN BREEZE Miss Frederica Finch 0 0 0 0.00 20.80 20.80
26 QUITE STORMY Ms Mila Cabianca 0 0 0 0.00 54.40 54.40
27 SLIGO MR CRUISE Miss Charley Phillips 0 0 0 10.00 66.80 76.80
3 PIGBUSH TRICKY Miss Skye Kay 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
4 DO YA DINK HE SAW US Miss Milly Assheton 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
5 MERLINS MAGIC Mrs Sara Bennett 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
6 THOR VAN D AELSTERHOF Z Miss Yasmine Bujakowski 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
7 AUF WIEDERSEHEN Miss Steph Douglas 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
8 NPS GLIMMER Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
9 EQUATION Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
E AR PIPPINS GOLDEN MARMALADE Miss Amy Shone 0 0 0 E E AR
E AR SERAPHIN Mrs Delia Brown 0 0 0 E E AR
E UR ROSE IV Miss Lisa Brice 0 0 0 0.00 E E UR
W CORNISH BOY Miss Charlotte Jones 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 2.43
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST LOOKING Mrs Anna Pestell 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
10 LOLA IV Ms Amanda Cottingham 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
11 CAILIN II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
12 KILPATRICK CASSIUS Miss Josephine Pitman 0 0 0 0.00 4.40 4.40
13 BURNLEA SEA DANCER Mrs Katie Warner 0 0 0 4.00 0.40 4.40
14 OLYMPIC GOLD TOUCH Ms Pip Frankish 0 0 0 0.00 4.80 4.80
15 TOM BOWLER Mrs Emma Leese 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
16 BECKHAM II Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 6.00 0.40 6.40
17 FALMORE ROCKY Miss Alice Robinson 0 0 0 6.00 2.00 8.00
18 O'REILLY Mrs. Amy Dale 0 0 0 6.00 2.00 8.00
19 AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 0 0 6.00 3.60 9.60
2 DONT BE A CHARLIE Miss Katie Grove 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
20 HOSHI Miss Jodie Saunders 0 0 0 6.00 3.60 9.60
21 ROXANNE VIII Miss Hayley Jane Vincent 0 0 0 6.00 4.40 10.40
22 FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Miss Bethany Cole 0 0 0 4.00 8.00 12.00
23 CLONAVARN JANE Miss Katie Pope 0 0 0 10.00 2.40 12.40
24 WOODLANDS BE EXQUISITE Miss Georgia Clare 0 0 0 4.00 9.20 13.20
25 DUNNE SURPRISE Miss Ellie Warham 0 0 0 14.00 0.00 14.00
26 UDITHO B II Miss Toni Russell 0 0 0 14.00 2.40 16.40
27 KEC A LOT OF DIAMONDS Miss Lauren Harris 0 0 0 0.00 20.00 20.00
28 CHARLIES RIDDLE Miss Phoebe Good 0 0 0 0.00 22.80 22.80
29 THE UNIT Mr Oscar Gritz 0 0 0 10.00 13.60 23.60
3 PIGBUSH TRICKY Miss Skye Kay 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
30 FURZLEY ACCOLAIDE Mrs Katie Warner 0 0 0 0.00 23.60 23.60
31 AMANDAS Miss Tara Kay 0 0 0 0.00 24.40 24.40
32 VENTON GREY EMPEROR Miss Caroline George 0 0 0 4.00 20.80 24.80
33 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 0 4.00 22.40 26.40
34 OPPOSITION HERA Miss Clementine S D Shipp 0 0 0 4.00 23.60 27.60
35 GLEN I Miss Jessica Long 0 0 0 6.00 22.00 28.00
36 CLOUNTIES MR DARCY Miss Georgina Way 0 0 0 4.00 24.80 28.80
37 MACS DREAMER Miss Katy Briggs 0 0 0 6.00 26.40 32.40
38 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 0 4.00 62.80 66.80
39 KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 0 0 0 4.00 85.60 89.60
4 GOBINSTOWN LAD Miss Jade Davies 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
5 SQUIRE OF CRANSTOUN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
6 QUACKERS II Miss Francesca Warham 0 0 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
7 GLASSHOUSE MAN Mrs Jane Stancombe 0 0 0 0.00 2.80 2.80
8 FIRESTONE B Miss Megan Weedon 0 0 0 0.00 3.20 3.20
9 LADY JESSICKA Mrs Julie Middleton-Reid 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
E AR SLIGO DOT COM Miss Phoebe Murray 0 0 0 0.00 E E AR
E AR THOR VAN D AELSTERHOF Z Miss Yasmine Bujakowski 0 0 0 E E AR
E AR ALEXI Mrs Sarah Davy 0 0 0 E E AR
E UR AUGHRIS ROCK Miss Kitty Marlow 0 0 0 E E UR
HC UR BALLYBOLGER CHLOE Miss Rosie Mcintosh 0 0 0 E HC UR
R STRAVINSKY STORM CLOUD Miss Charlotte Derde 0 0 0 8.00 R R
W PREMIER QUICKFIRE Ms Isabella Von Mesterhazy 0 0 W W
W MOON DANCER III Miss Susy Escuder 0 0 W W
W BALLYMACKEY LASS Miss Annabel Davies 0 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Wellington Riding, Heckfield, Hook, Hampshire, United Kingdom, RG27 0LJ

Grid reference SU716622


Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

*Calmsden - ABANDONED*

Posted on 13th October 2019

Regrettably due to further heavy overnight rainfall all competition due to take place at Calmsden on Sunday 13th October has been abandoned. 

Read the full story
View all news