ARENA EVENTING SPEETLEYARENA EVENTING SPEETLEY

Newsflash

Sadly, due to low entries, Arena Eventing at Speetley EC on 14th December 2019 has been cancelled. 

BAILEYS

ARENA EVENTING SPEETLEY

Location

Speetley Equestrian Centre, Nitticar Farm, Chesterfield, Rotherham Road, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, S43 4TA

Date

Saturday 14December 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Entries Secretary - Jane Rudd
Contact Jane Rudd
Phone: 07941 724649

Event schedule

Entries open

14 November 2019

Entries close

6 December 2019
Jane Rudd

Entries Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

All competitors and their horses must have free registration numbers from BE at the time of entering. This can be done online at www.britisheventing.com

Withdrawals & Refunds:100% Refund will be given for all withdrawals, received in writing, before 6th December. Thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list, these refunds will be subject to a £12.00 admin charge plus VAT - see rule 4.11.

 

Stabling

Please contact the centre directly.

Accommodation and Catering

For accommodation requirements please contact the centre directly.

Classes table

Class Day Member Price Non Member Price
AE AE100 £34.00 £41.00
AE AE100Open £34.00 £41.00
AE AE80 £34.00 £41.00
AE AE90 £34.00 £41.00
AE AE90Open £34.00 £41.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Open to both BE members and non-members and run at BE80, BE90 and BE100 level, competitors first complete a round of show jumps immediately followed by the cross country elements in an arena, finishing over a joker fence set at 10cms higher than the rest of the course.

Event name: ARENA EVENTING SPEETLEY Date: Jan 19 2019 Location: Speetley Equestrian Centre, Chesterfield, Rotherham Road, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 02.09
AE AE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASTLESIDE MISS J Miss Freya Kenworthy 0 0 0 0.00 2.80 2.80
2 BUTTERFLY IV Miss Katie Moult 0 0 0 0.00 4.80 4.80
3 TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 0 0.00 7.20 7.20
4 HALCYON GOLD Miss Kelsey Walker 0 0 0 0.00 10.80 10.80
5 HIGH LIGHT II Miss Emily Hobson 0 0 0 4.00 6.80 10.80
6 KING ALFRED THE GREAT II Miss Naomi Moult 0 0 0 0.00 12.00 12.00
7 POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 0 0 0 10.00 5.20 15.20
8 SALUTAMASORETA Miss Jess Milson 0 0 0 10.00 6.80 16.80
9 MILTOWN DAISY Miss Flora Young 0 0 0 10.00 7.60 17.60
10 LOOBRHU ARD GRANDPA Miss Victoria Nicholls 0 0 0 10.00 10.00 20.00
11 MULBERRY FIELD PHANTOM Miss Shannon Bibby 0 0 0 14.00 10.80 24.80
12 DUNNANEW DAKOTA Miss Emily Baxendale 0 0 0 0.00 29.20 29.20
13 MISS OFFALY SKIPPY Miss Samantha Carmichael 0 0 0 4.00 26.80 30.80
14 NEW STAR Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 0 0.00 31.60 31.60
15 DENNIS VIII Miss Florence White 0 0 0 18.00 14.40 32.40
16 CARNSDALE HELLO Miss Ellie Blythe 0 0 0 10.00 36.80 46.80
17 HIGH OFFLEY SUNNORAS BABY Miss Georgina Oakley 0 0 0 0.00 74.80 74.80
18 TREBELLAN Mrs Tina Riches 0 0 0 14.00 83.20 97.20
W KISS THAT DOESNT POP Mrs Rosalind Harris 0 0 W W
R OLARIS BEECH Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 0 0.00 R R
E UR WYCHENLEA ARTFUL DODGER Mr Josh Blythe 0 0 0 0.00 E E UR
HC NONO Miss Florence White 0 0 0 6.00 3.60 HC
HC CASSIOS PRINCESS Miss Emily Hobson 0 0 0 10.00 4.40 HC
HC BRILLIANT TWILIGHT Miss Florence White 0 0 0 6.00 35.60 HC
Optimum XC Time - 02.16
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FORANS SWEET CLOVER Mrs Penny Sharpe 0 0 0 0.00 5.20 5.20
2 LA CHANCE Miss Maddison Boswell 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
3 CARLINGFORDS O REILLY Mrs Jessica Bluhm 0 0 0 6.00 2.80 8.80
4 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 0 0 6.00 3.60 9.60
5 BANNA ECQUANDO Miss Yvette Wheeler 0 0 0 0.00 10.00 10.00
6 DENZIL Miss Jodie Webster 0 0 0 0.00 11.20 11.20
7 WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 0 0 6.00 5.20 11.20
8 SILVER FAWN Mrs Carolyn Vaughan 0 0 0 6.00 8.80 14.80
9 RIO PHOENIX NINA Mrs Lyndsey Hall 0 0 0 10.00 6.40 16.40
10 DANCING JOKER Miss Freia Carlton-reditt 0 0 0 10.00 9.60 19.60
11 LOOKWEEP LUNA STAR Miss Isabella Worthington 0 0 0 6.00 14.00 20.00
12 MIDNIGHT STAR III Miss Hayley Topham 0 0 0 0.00 30.00 30.00
13 CREAM LAD Miss Lucy Grantham 0 0 0 0.00 35.60 35.60
14 CARRICKASLANE SUPREME Miss Abbie Zehetmayr 0 0 0 14.00 41.20 55.20
15 LOTMOLU COUNTRYMAN Miss Sammy-Jo Grantham 0 0 0 10.00 55.20 65.20
W OLLERSET JULIET Mrs Kayleigh Nicholls 0 0 W W
R DOBBIN V Miss Ashlene Bagshaw 0 0 0 4.00 R R
E TERRYS CHOICE Mrs Holly Shann 0 0 0 6.00 E E
E AR LAST CRUSADOR Mrs Kate Lodge 0 0 0 24.00 E E AR
E CARNSDALE TIN TIN Miss Ellie Blythe 0 0 0 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 02.18
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROYAL TANGO Miss Donna Aldridge 0 0 0 0.00 5.20 5.20
2 CROWNHILL SMOKE Miss Jodie Burnley 0 0 0 6.00 1.20 7.20
3 CASTLESIDE MISS J Miss Freya Kenworthy 0 0 0 6.00 1.60 7.60
4 TERRYS CHOICE Mrs Holly Shann 0 0 0 4.00 4.40 8.40
5 CWMCYNWAL ARIAN Miss Kelsey Walker 0 0 0 0.00 9.20 9.20
6 LIONEL VAN DEN DOORNDONK Miss Charlotte Noad 0 0 0 6.00 4.80 10.80
7 KNOCKAVALLEY AINE Miss Elizabeth Grimsey 0 0 0 6.00 6.80 12.80
8 MANGE TOUT II Miss Ruby Johnson 0 0 0 6.00 7.20 13.20
9 TEMPLE LAKESHORE CREST Mr Thomas Harrison 0 0 0 6.00 8.80 14.80
10 FERODO Mr Bradley Allsopp 0 0 0 10.00 5.20 15.20
11 HORNDENS GALAXY Mrs Cher Coupland 0 0 0 6.00 9.60 15.60
12 HILLTOP RED ANGUS Mrs Heather Chadwick 0 0 0 6.00 10.00 16.00
13 IZEPHYR Miss Katie Moult 0 0 0 10.00 6.00 16.00
14 ZINDIE III Miss Hollie Wright 0 0 0 6.00 12.80 18.80
15 LUNA I Miss Louise Hobson 0 0 0 6.00 13.20 19.20
16 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 0 0 18.00 3.20 21.20
17 BANNA ECQUANDO Miss Yvette Wheeler 0 0 0 0.00 28.00 28.00
18 DIAMOND CHIP I Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 0 0 14.00 15.20 29.20
19 MOJO VIII Miss Freya Kenworthy 0 0 0 0.00 31.60 31.60
20 TERRYS ALL GOLD Mrs Rebecca Sisson 0 0 0 0.00 32.80 32.80
21 POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 0 0 0 6.00 29.20 35.20
22 PRIESTOWN ALFIE Miss Emily Pugh-lewis 0 0 0 10.00 32.80 42.80
23 TWISTER MIX Miss Martha Hayes 0 0 0 12.00 44.40 56.40
E AR DANCING JOKER Miss Freia Carlton-Reditt 0 0 0 0.00 E E AR
E UR VEKO H Miss Nina Draper 0 0 0 E E UR
W WATERFORD WALTER Miss Emily Dench 0 0 W W
W DIAMOND ROCKSTAR Mrs Sarah Challender 0 0 W W
R DYLAN III Miss Sarah Gloster 0 0 0 0.00 R R
E UR OPALS FANTASY Miss Jessica Dickson 0 0 0 0.00 E E UR
R CHRISTIAN III Mr Andrew Hoyle 0 0 0 12.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Speetley Equestrian Centre, Nitticar Farm, Chesterfield, Rotherham Road, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, S43 4TA


Newsflash

Sadly, due to low entries, Arena Eventing at Speetley EC on 14th December 2019 has been cancelled. 

Cancelled

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

horsescotland guidance for Coaches

Posted on 28th May 2020

Subsequent to the First Minister's speech, Scottish Government continue to issue guidelines providing updated advice, we are delighted that clarification on one to one coaching has now been released following representation from sportscotland and Scottish Sports Association.

Read the full story
View all news