ARENA EVENTING KEYSOE (2)ARENA EVENTING KEYSOE (2)

BAILEYS

ARENA EVENTING KEYSOE (2)

Location

The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, MK44 2JP

Date

Saturday 9 to Saturday 9 February 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Jane Rudd
Contact Mrs Jane Rudd
Mobile: 07941 724649

Event schedule

Entries open

5 January 2019

Late entry surcharge

5 February 2019
Mrs Jane Rudd

Event Organiser

Contact Details

Entries Information

All competitors and their horses must have free registration numbers from BE at the time of entering. This can be done online at www.britisheventing.com


Withdrawals & Refunds:  100% Refund will be given for all withdrawals, received in writing, before 1st February. Thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list, these refunds will be subject to a £12.00 admin charge plus VAT - see rule 4.11.

Arena Eventing Rules

Stabling

Please contact the centre directly.

Accommodation and Catering

For accommodation requirements please contact the centre directly.

Classes table

Class Day Member Price Non Member Price
AE AE100 Sunday £40.00 £40.00 View
AE AE100WL Sunday £40.00 £40.00
AE AE80 Sunday £40.00 £40.00 View
AE AE90 Sunday £40.00 £40.00 View
AE AE90WL Sunday £40.00 £40.00
AE AE80WL Sunday £40.00 £40.00

Classes and fees

Open to both BE members and non-members and run at BE80, BE90 and BE100 level, competitors first complete a round of show jumps immediately followed by the cross country elements in an arena, finishing over a joker fence set at 10cms higher than the rest of the course.  

Qualifiers and special classes

Along with the top 10% of each level from each venue qualifying for the Championships, the top three from the BE90 and BE100 JAS Championship, taking place at Hartpury College on the 17th February 2018, will also be invited to take part in the Arena Eventing Championships

Event name: ARENA EVENTING KEYSOE (2) Date: Feb 9 2019 Location: The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 01.55
AE AE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Mrs Joanne Watts 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
10 PINE CROFT CALICO Miss Sophie Runnacles 0 0 0 8.00 3.20 11.20
11 NOBLE SIR PRIZE Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 0 4.00 8.00 12.00
12 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 0 4.00 8.40 12.40
13 FAIRY WAND Miss Hannah Ingham 0 0 0 10.00 5.20 15.20
14 MERENGO V T DAUWHOF Miss Shari Butchart 0 0 0 6.00 32.00 38.00
15 DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Miss Willow Hayes 0 0 0 6.00 33.60 39.60
2 AMANDAS Miss Tara Kay 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
3 CONTRAST Z Miss Jessica McLeod 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
4 ASHAS DREAM Miss Evie Clilverd 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
5 FENOMEEN L Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 0 0.00 5.60 5.60
6 J16 MILLSTREET Miss Ivy Fisher 0 0 0 4.00 2.80 6.80
7 COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Miss Molly Whiteford 0 0 0 6.00 2.80 8.80
8 HORSEHEATHDIAMONDNIGHTMARE Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 0 4.00 5.20 9.20
9 I FABERGES BOY Mrs Sarah Watkins 0 0 0 6.00 4.40 10.40
E SILHOUETTE III Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 0 E E
E AR FEATURED EDITION Miss Sarah Oakley 0 0 0 E E AR
HC ISINGTON RED FAERIE Miss Phoebe Prideaux 0 0 0 10.00 4.40 HC
R BURLINGTON FISHER Miss Katy Mannix 0 0 0 R R
W TOP STAR II Miss Georgie Jones 0 0 W W
W LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 W W
W CASSDINI Miss Pretoria Lee 0 0 W 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 02.20
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ABERGAVENNY UMBRO Miss Carol Fletcher 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
10 BLUESTYLE INDIANA Miss Amy Cordy 0 0 0 4.00 26.00 30.00
11 SHAUNAS MYMWOOD MADDISON Miss Kate Cowan 0 0 0 0.00 46.00 46.00
2 SILVERBRIDGE HOKI Ms Barbie Hurrell 0 0 0 0.00 3.20 3.20
3 WYCROFT PARTYTIME Miss Charlotte Taylor 0 0 0 0.00 4.80 4.80
4 CHILHAM TEMPLE BAR Miss Helene Kontofrios 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
5 TWYFORD CASCADE Miss Cara Mannix 0 0 0 10.00 0.00 10.00
6 TALLYHO JACKO Miss Amy Taylor 0 0 0 0.00 10.40 10.40
7 BALLYWIRE JOEY Miss Hannah Fitzpatrick 0 0 0 4.00 8.40 12.40
8 SPORTSFIELD SEA FEVER Miss Imogen Smithers 0 0 0 10.00 3.60 13.60
9 MYSTERY LADY Miss Amy Barker 0 0 0 14.00 1.20 15.20
E AR MANSTY DAFYDD Miss Grace Whiteford 0 0 0 E E AR
E AR STEPHENS PRINCE Mrs Geraldine Phillips 0 0 0 E E AR
E AR TULIRA FOXHUNTER Miss Fran Oliver 0 0 0 E E AR
E R3 PENDANCER MICKEY BRICKS Miss Hayley Dolby 0 0 0 0.00 E E R3
E R3 KEY BOARD Miss Francesca Lessons 0 0 0 E E R3
E UR MARLEY BLANEY Miss Nieve Baker 0 0 0 E E UR
HC LITTLE NEWMARKET BOB Ms Kate Darby 0 0 W HC
W MR REE Miss Perdita Ludgrove 0 0 W W
W WOODFIELD CHANCE Miss Georgina Sear 0 0 W W
W OBI DAZZLED Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 W W
W BARON III Miss Georgiana Bellenger 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 02.09
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MYSTERY LADY Miss Andrea Clarkson 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
10 TWYFORD CASCADE Miss Cara Mannix 0 0 0 4.00 3.60 7.60
11 KILMURRAY NED Miss Amy Taylor 0 0 0 4.00 5.60 9.60
12 ARAGLEN TOMAHAWK Miss Toni York 0 0 0 10.00 2.40 12.40
13 AMANDAS Miss Tara Kay 0 0 0 0.00 22.00 22.00
14 KENNYS LAD Miss Bridget Herdman 0 0 0 0.00 29.60 29.60
15 LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Miss Annabel Finston 0 0 0 4.00 28.00 32.00
16 BOHER LASS Miss Jenna Harris 0 0 0 4.00 29.20 33.20
17 ROSIE IN RED Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 0 20.00 17.60 37.60
18 BURLINGTON FISHER Miss Katy Mannix 0 0 0 18.00 32.00 50.00
19 BOSTON STORM Ms Zoe Sims 0 0 0 22.00 34.00 56.00
2 ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis 0 0 0 0.00 2.80 2.80
20 MERENGO V T DAUWHOF Miss Shari Butchart 0 0 0 0.00 101.40 101.40
3 BLACK JACK IV Mr Mikey Winn 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
4 CHAD III Ms Linda Tallett 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
5 PINE CROFT CALICO Miss Sophie Runnacles 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
6 SPORTSFIELD SEA FEVER Miss Imogen Smithers 0 0 0 4.00 0.40 4.40
7 MYMWOOD LAROUE Miss Andrea Clarkson 0 0 0 4.00 1.20 5.20
8 BALLYBANE SHADOW Miss Rebecca Norris 0 0 0 4.00 1.60 5.60
9 DERROE SPRINTER Miss Poppy Proietti 0 0 0 4.00 3.60 7.60
E AR KENOBE STAR Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 0 E E AR
E AR FEATURED EDITION Miss Sarah Oakley 0 0 0 E E AR
E AR BLUESTYLE INDIANA Miss Amy Cordy 0 0 0 E E AR
E AR GLOVES MIRAH Miss Zara Clark-Jones 0 0 E E AR
E AR EMPEROR BLUE Ms Lorna Benfield 0 0 E E AR
E AR CONCORDIA LIBERTY Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 0 E E AR
E AR GOLDEN GRACE Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 0 E E AR
E UR AV JOHNNY BOY Miss Adele Ronchetti 0 0 0 E E UR
W BARNEY RUBBLE XI Miss Eliza Saunders 0 0 W W
W HOLLYPARK APACHE Miss Georgina Bray 0 0 W W
W LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, MK44 2JP

Grid reference TL071615


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news