ARENA EVENTING KEYSOE (1)ARENA EVENTING KEYSOE (1)

Newsflash

Qualifying places are as follows:- 

AE80 - 1st and 2nd
AE90 - 1st, 2nd and 3rd
AE90 Open - 1st
AE100 - 1st and 2nd
AE100 Open - 1st 

Qualifiers will receive an email confirming this in due course.
 

BAILEYS

ARENA EVENTING KEYSOE (1)

Location

Keysoe International, Church Road, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, MK44 2JP

Date

Sunday 6 to Sunday 6 December 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Entries Secretary - Jane Rudd
Contact Jane Rudd
Phone: 07941 724649

Event schedule

Entries open

10 November 2020
Jane Rudd

Entries Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

All competitors and their horses must have free registration numbers from BE at the time of entering. This can be done online awww.britisheventing.com


Withdrawals & Refunds:100% Refund will be given for all withdrawals, received in writing, before 27th November. Thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list, these refunds will be subject to a £12.00 admin charge plus VAT - see rule 4.11.

Stabling

Please contact the centre directly.

Accommodation and Catering

For accommodation requirements please contact the centre directly.

Classes table

Class Day Member Price Non Member Price
AE AE80 Sunday £35.00 £45.00
AE AE90 Sunday £35.00 £45.00
AE AE90Open Sunday £35.00 £45.00
AE AE100 Sunday £35.00 £45.00
AE AE100Open Sunday £35.00 £45.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Open to both BE members and non-members and run at BE80, BE90 and BE100 level, competitors first complete a round of show jumps immediately followed by the cross country elements in an arena, finishing over a joker fence set at 10cms higher than the rest of the course.
Event name: ARENA EVENTING KEYSOE (1) Date: Dec 6 2020 Location: Keysoe International, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 02.36
AE AE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider SJ XC TP Total
1 LURGANBOWN DOTTY Miss Ellie Martindale 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 MARICONN Miss Hannah Aitken 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
3 COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Miss Molly Whiteford 6 0.00 0.40 6.40
4 ICEFORD JIGSAW Miss Charlotte Cooke 6 0.00 0.80 6.80
5 NORTH ASTOR COOTER Mrs Joanne Brett 6 0.00 0.80 6.80
6 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 6 0.00 1.60 7.60
7 MARYS MINI HA HA Miss Jade Short 6 0.00 3.60 9.60
8 KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Miss Charlotte Cutler 10 0.00 0.00 10.00
9 EASY VZ Miss Ruth Hole 10 0.00 0.00 10.00
10 LANDOR DE LAUBRY Z Miss Jane Kennedy 8 0.00 2.80 10.80
11 RATHNAGEERA CASINO ROYAL Mr Robbie Bell 10 0.00 1.20 11.20
12 BEATRIX Mr Luke Prior 10 0.00 1.60 11.60
13 DAMORA Miss Sophia Murphy 10 0.00 9.20 19.20
14 ROYAL RASCAL Mr Luke Prior 14 0.00 7.60 21.60
15 JELLYBEANS Miss Ellie Martindale 10 0.00 14.00 24.00
16 DIVINE SPEAR Miss Julie Horton 6 20.00 0.00 26.00
17 CHINA DREAM Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 18 0.00 8.40 26.40
18 AQUA JETER Ms Wendy Harpur 6 20.00 2.40 28.40
19 JAKARTA II Miss Beth Olivia Symington 22 0.00 10.00 32.00
E TOMMY TUCKERY Miss Georgia Page E E E E
W JAVAS MANHATTAN Miss Elaine Norris W W W W
E PENLOUGH CLOVER JOE Miss Eve Cranny E E E E
W AUBANE SHEILA Miss Martha Sparrow W W W W
E CALL ME KEV Miss Katie Cameron E E E E
W WICKED GAMES Miss Georgie Ward W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 02.36
AE AE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider SJ XC TP Total
1 FLEUR DE LIS VI Miss Holly Palmer-shaw 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 FLETCHER CHRISTIAN Miss Katie Reid 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
3 BBS LOVEJOY Mrs Emily Miles-thomas 0 0.00 4.80 4.80
4 APRIL MOONDANCER Miss Becky Graves 6 0.00 0.00 6.00
5 NORTH ASTOR ROSSCO Mrs Joanne Brett 0 0.00 6.80 6.80
6 LISCANNOR TULIRA Miss Charlotte Cooke 6 0.00 0.80 6.80
7 GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Miss Sophie Griffiths 6 0.00 1.60 7.60
8 OPIUM MILL Miss Holly Palmer-shaw 6 0.00 4.80 10.80
9 DRUMNAVADDY VALENCIA Miss Susie Berry 6 0.00 7.20 13.20
10 ROSSCON SWAN Mr Jake Molony 14 0.00 3.20 17.20
11 BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Miss Helene Kontofrios 4 0.00 17.20 21.20
W REBEL EDWARD Miss Madeleine Nagele W W W W
W AART Mrs Hannah Galley W W
W WINCHESTER V Mrs Hannah Galley W W
Optimum XC Time - 02.45
Optimum XC Time - 02.43
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider SJ XC TP Total
1 JOEY TRIBBIANI Miss Alice Norman 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 DIVINE SPEAR Miss Julie Horton 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
3 PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Mrs Kim Tibble 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
4 NANTLLESG ISLWYN Miss Bella Ruddle 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
5 TOBY HORSE Miss Lily Wittich 0 0.00 3.20 3.20
6 BALLYOGAN BOY Mrs Juliet Cottey 4 0.00 0.00 4.00
7 THE DUN THING Ms Olivia Fisher 4 0.00 0.80 4.80
8 MISS STELLA ARTOIS Miss Daisy Twin 4 0.00 1.20 5.20
9 AXEL V Mrs Catherine Davies 0 0.00 6.00 6.00
10 HIDDEN FOLLY Miss Emily Gallian 6 0.00 0.00 6.00
11 BURLINGTON FISHER Miss Katy Mannix 6 0.00 0.00 6.00
12 KAYDEES GIRL Miss Molly Goodwin 6 0.00 0.80 6.80
13 EVANS DUKE Mrs Merryn Polley 6 0.00 0.80 6.80
14 RALUNA Miss Hollie-Mae Corpe 6 0.00 1.60 7.60
15 ARAGLEN TOMAHAWK Miss Toni York 6 0.00 2.80 8.80
16 LIATH Miss Amelie Newbon 6 0.00 4.00 10.00
17 GLASHABEG BOY Miss Katie Sperrin 6 0.00 4.00 10.00
18 SILVER BANNER GIRL Mrs Sarah Batty 8 0.00 2.40 10.40
19 CHINA DREAM Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 10 0.00 2.40 12.40
20 WHO’S DE BABY Miss Suki Wales 10 0.00 4.40 14.40
21 BILLY SEVEN Miss Joanne Foley 6 0.00 10.40 16.40
22 KODA DAKOTA Miss Grace Whiteford 14 0.00 2.40 16.40
23 COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Miss Molly Whiteford 0 20.00 0.40 20.40
24 TULLAMORE DEW III Miss Hollie Justice 10 0.00 10.80 20.80
25 JAKARTA II Miss Beth Olivia Symington 6 0.00 19.60 25.60
26 FOURFIELDS HARLEQUIN Mr Darren Francis 14 0.00 11.60 25.60
27 KILLEA ALANNAH Miss Kira Dolman 4 60.00 10.00 74.00
W M.D.TYLER Miss Nicola Stapleton W W W W
E BIG QUERLYBET K Z Miss Katie Reid 0 E E E
E TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 4 E E E
W I KNOW IT Mrs Melanie Nagele W W W W
E MYSTERY LADY Miss Andrea Clarkson 4 E E E
W OWEN LAD Miss Scarlett Williams W W W W
W WOODFIELD PRINCE CHARLIE Ms Olivia Fisher W W
W AUBANE SHEILA Miss Martha Sparrow W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 02.43
AE AE90Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider SJ XC TP Total
1 SHANNONDALE JESTER Miss Suki Wales 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
2 PRINCE ALADDIN Miss Maisie Rowe 6 0.00 0.00 6.00
3 STONEDGE Miss Crisy Salmon 0 0.00 6.40 6.40
4 CARBURY CASCADE Miss Alice Mackaness 6 0.00 0.80 6.80
5 BHODI Miss Susie Berry 10 0.00 7.60 17.60
W SPRINGTIME CAVALIER Mrs Caroline Wells W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Keysoe International, Church Road, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, MK44 2JP

Grid reference TL071615


Newsflash

Qualifying places are as follows:- 

AE80 - 1st and 2nd
AE90 - 1st, 2nd and 3rd
AE90 Open - 1st
AE100 - 1st and 2nd
AE100 Open - 1st 

Qualifiers will receive an email confirming this in due course.
 
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

TEAM GB ARE OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS IN TOKYO

Posted on 2nd August 2021

Outstanding performances in all three phases helped Team GB seal the Team Gold medal – our first since the Munich Olympics in 1972 – with the best eventing team score in the history of the Olympics!

Read the full story
View all news