ARENA EVENTING KEYSOE (1)ARENA EVENTING KEYSOE (1)

Newsflash

Competitors residing in Tier 3 are currently advised not to travel to a competition taking place in Tier 2 . If you are impacted and need to withdraw a Winter Series entry please email the Entry Secretary for a full refund. A review will take place on 16 December and further information will be released accordingly.

BAILEYS

ARENA EVENTING KEYSOE (1)

Location

The College Equestrian Centre, Church Road, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, MK44 2JP

Date

Sunday 6 to Sunday 6 December 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Entries Secretary - Jane Rudd
Contact Jane Rudd
Phone: 07941 724649

Event schedule

Entries open

10 November 2020
Jane Rudd

Entries Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

All competitors and their horses must have free registration numbers from BE at the time of entering. This can be done online awww.britisheventing.com


Withdrawals & Refunds:100% Refund will be given for all withdrawals, received in writing, before 27th November. Thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list, these refunds will be subject to a £12.00 admin charge plus VAT - see rule 4.11.

Stabling

Please contact the centre directly.

Accommodation and Catering

For accommodation requirements please contact the centre directly.

Classes table

Class Day Member Price Non Member Price
AE AE100 Sunday £35.00 £45.00
AE AE100Open Sunday £35.00 £45.00
AE AE80 Sunday £35.00 £45.00
AE AE90 Sunday £35.00 £45.00
AE AE90Open Sunday £35.00 £45.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Open to both BE members and non-members and run at BE80, BE90 and BE100 level, competitors first complete a round of show jumps immediately followed by the cross country elements in an arena, finishing over a joker fence set at 10cms higher than the rest of the course.

Entries Summary

Class Entries
AE AE90 37
AE AE80 25
Class Entries
AE AE100 25
AE AE100Open 14
AE AE90Open 7

AE AE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - AXEL V Catherine Davies
- - EVANS DUKE Merryn Polley
- - KILLEA ALANNAH Kira Dolman
- - CHINA DREAM Lisa Clarke-Spence
- - WOODFIELD PRINCE CHARLIE Olivia Fisher
- - OWEN LAD Scarlett Williams
- - MYSTERY LADY Andrea Clarkson
- - WORTLEY DRAGOON Scarlett Williams
- - M.D.TYLER Nicola Stapleton
- - BURLINGTON FISHER Katy Mannix
- - FOURFIELDS HARLEQUIN Darren Francis
- - BILLY SEVEN Joanne Foley
- - ARAGLEN TOMAHAWK Toni York
- - JOEY TRIBBIANI Alice Norman
- - TULLAMORE DEW III Hollie Justice
- - AUBANE SHEILA Martha Sparrow
- - KODA DAKOTA Grace Whiteford
- - COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Molly Whiteford
- - BALLYOGAN BOY Juliet Cottey
- - SPRINGWIND CRAFTSMAN Rachel Williams
- - MISS STELLA ARTOIS Daisy Twin
- - SHADOWS PRINCE Ellie Bierton
- - GLASHABEG BOY Katie Sperrin
- - NANTLLESG ISLWYN Bella Ruddle
- - THE DUN THING Olivia Fisher
- - PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Kim Tibble
- - TOPWOOD MERLIN Julie Horton
- - DIVINE SPEAR Julie Horton
- - KAYDEES GIRL Molly Goodwin
- - BIG QUERLYBET K Z Katie Reid
- - SILVER BANNER GIRL Sarah Batty
- - I KNOW IT Melanie Nagele
- - HIDDEN FOLLY Emily Gallian
- - TOBY HORSE Erin Wittich
- - WHO’S DE BABY Suki Wales
- - RALUNA Hollie-Mae Corpe
- - JAKARTA II Beth Olivia Symington

AE AE80

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - UNBELIEVABLE SPRING DREAM Laura Dixon
- - ARDLONAN DUNS BOY Mollie White
- - ST FLANNANS LIAM Julia Woods
- - MYSTERY LADY Andrea Clarkson
- - SHAUNAS MYMWOOD MADDISON Sandy Archer
- - M.D.TYLER Nicola Stapleton
- - KILLESHER BOY Susie Berry
- - BILLY SEVEN Joanne Foley
- - AKINDOFMAGIK II Alice Norman
- - TULLAMORE DEW III Hollie Justice
- - PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Kim Tibble
- - KODA DAKOTA Grace Whiteford
- - BOKETTO Lisa Clarke-Spence
- - RAINBOW BOY Linda Tallett
- - ABERGAVENNY UMBRO Carol Fletcher
- - KAYDEES GIRL Molly Goodwin
- - CARBURY CASCADE Alice Mackaness
- - FEATURED EDITION Sarah Oakley
- - THEODORE SUNSET ECLIPSE Heidi Chilvers
- - CARRANTHOMAS PLAYBOY Freya Brook Ingham
- - UPTOWN GIRL VI Erin Wittich
- - RALUNA Hollie-Mae Corpe
- - COCO FLOWER Crisy Salmon
- - ROSSHILL GRACE Arabella Jackson
- - HEAVENS TOO FAR Lisa Clarke-Spence

AE AE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - MARYS MINI HA HA Jade Short
- - LANDOR DE LAUBRY Z Jane Kennedy
- - JAVAS MANHATTAN Elaine Norris
- - PENLOUGH CLOVER JOE Eve Cranny
- - RATHNAGEERA CASINO ROYAL Robbie Bell
- - ROYAL RASCAL Luke Prior
- - BEATRIX Luke Prior
- - ICEFORD JIGSAW Charlotte Cooke
- - DAMORA Sophia Murphy
- - TOMMY TUCKERY Georgia Page
- - AUBANE SHEILA Martha Sparrow
- - PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Alyson Parker
- - LURGANBOWN DOTTY Ellie Martindale
- - NORTH ASTOR COOTER Joanne Brett
- - MARICONN Hannah Aitken
- - DIVINE SPEAR Julie Horton
- - WICKED GAMES Georgie Ward
- - EASY VZ Ruth Hole
- - COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Molly Whiteford
- - KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Charlotte Cutler
- - AQUA JETER Wendy Harpur
- - CALL ME KEV Katie Cameron
- - JELLYBEANS Ellie Martindale
- - JAKARTA II Beth Olivia Symington
- - CHINA DREAM Lisa Clarke-Spence

AE AE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - OPIUM MILL Holly Palmer-shaw
- - FLEUR DE LIS VI Holly Palmer-shaw
- - APRIL MOONDANCER Becky Graves
- - LISCANNOR TULIRA Charlotte Cooke
- - DRUMNAVADDY VALENCIA Susie Berry
- - BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Helene Kontofrios
- - NORTH ASTOR ROSSCO Joanne Brett
- - GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Sophie Griffiths
- - AART Hannah Galley
- - WINCHESTER V Hannah Galley
- - BBS LOVEJOY Emily Miles-thomas
- - REBEL EDWARD Madeleine Nagele
- - ROSSCON SWAN Jake Molony
- - FLETCHER CHRISTIAN Katie Reid

AE AE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - LIATH Amelie Newbon
- - SPRINGTIME CAVALIER Caroline Wells
- - BHODI Susie Berry
- - PRINCE ALADDIN Maisie Rowe
- - CARBURY CASCADE Alice Mackaness
- - SHANNONDALE JESTER Suki Wales
- - STONEDGE Crisy Salmon
Event name: ARENA EVENTING KEYSOE (1) Date: Dec 8 2019 Location: The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 02.13
AE AE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider SJ XC TP Total
1 DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Miss Willow Hayes 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
2 WILMA BOBBY Miss Harriet Beeby Wynn 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
3 MARYS MINI HA HA Miss Jade Short 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
4 WICKLOW DANCER Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
5 HAVANA II Miss Emily Crichton 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
6 WALK IN THE PARK Miss Claire Fielding 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
7 NORTH ASTOR COOTER Mrs Joanne Brett 4 0.00 0.00 4.00
8 EMOR B Mrs Kerry Higgs 4 0.00 1.60 5.60
9 JIP B Miss Holly Taylor-hart 4 0.00 8.00 12.00
10 ALVESCOT WINDRUSH Miss Sophie Runnacles 6 0.00 6.00 12.00
11 BUGSY VI Miss Niff Whitton 10 0.00 3.20 13.20
12 CHECK AGAIN Miss Claire Fielding 8 0.00 6.40 14.40
13 SIDNEY MOON Miss Tanya Viol 10 0.00 6.40 16.40
14 SHAUNLARA GOLD Miss Georgie Bowett 10 0.00 8.00 18.00
15 DERRYS DIAMOND CAVALIER Miss Eva Mawby 18 0.00 3.20 21.20
16 GRANTSTOWN GOLDFINGER Mr Joe Norman 10 0.00 11.60 21.60
17 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 20.00 4.00 24.00
18 BRIGHTSIDE BAT DIAMOND Miss Florence Collinson 0 20.00 11.60 31.60
19 CONCORDIA NOTTE Miss Claudia Jane Watkins 4 20.00 10.80 34.80
20 AQUA JETER Ms Wendy Harpur 6 85.00 30.00 121.00
W HOLLYPARK APACHE Miss Georgina Bray W
W EASY VZ Miss Ruth Hole W
R AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Grace Hull R R R
W BRIEF ENCOUNTERS ROSALITA Miss Poppy Chapman W
W PATRICIA Miss Eleanor Masters W
Optimum XC Time - 02.13
AE AE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider SJ XC TP Total
1 FUSILIER Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 AART Mrs Hannah Galley 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
3 MERMUS R ROYAL TOUCH Miss Kelsey Love 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
4 INSPECTOR KENKO Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 0.00 5.60 5.60
5 MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Miss Imogen Reed 4 0.00 3.20 7.20
6 GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Miss Sophie Griffiths 0 0.00 8.80 8.80
7 SEMPER FIDELIS Mrs Kirsty Hayes 6 0.00 3.20 9.20
8 NORTH ASTOR ROSSCO Mrs Joanne Brett 0 0.00 12.80 12.80
9 MILL HEIGHTS Miss Amelia Fogden 12 0.00 8.40 20.40
10 REGAL LILLY Miss Naomi Harbour 14 0.00 14.80 28.80
11 RCA ROMEO Miss Lucy Shrimpton 6 20.00 13.20 39.20
12 MISERDEN RAVELLO Miss Sally Hancock 6 60.00 15.20 81.20
Optimum XC Time - 02.26
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider SJ XC TP Total
1 SILKEN BOW Miss Bobbie Hall 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 KILROAN MINI Annija Krumins 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
3 TWYFORD CASCADE Miss Cara Mannix 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
4 STARDALE DREAM Miss Imogen Hopps 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
5 PATTENS TAMMY Miss Joanna Hill 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
6 PERCY IX Miss Helene Kontofrios 4 0.00 0.00 4.00
7 QUEENS SHILLING Miss Samantha Gray 4 0.00 0.40 4.40
8 CASTERLEY ROCK Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0.00 6.80 6.80
9 SYDNEY SILVER BRUMBY Ms Eleanor Derrick 0 0.00 10.00 10.00
10 SEW N SEW Mrs Lauren Lanik 10 0.00 0.40 10.40
11 CHORUS Miss Rebekah Arthey 0 20.00 4.40 24.40
12 TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 12 0.00 18.80 30.80
13 WYCROFT PARTYTIME Miss Charlotte Taylor 4 20.00 8.40 32.40
14 GRAFS SHILLING Mr Tom Fray 8 60.00 17.20 85.20
W AIRMAIL Ms Sally Corrigan W
W MYSTERY LADY Miss Amy Barker W
E ROSSCON ROCKFIELD BOY Miss Rebecca Hall 4 E E E
W BARRYS BEST Mrs Rosie Smith W
W PANAMERA VAN DE BROUWERSHOEVE Miss Sophia Marston W
W RONIN Ms Sarah Tiffin W
Optimum XC Time - 02.26
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider SJ XC TP Total
1 DOWNTON CALLY Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 WALK IN THE PARK Miss Claire Fielding 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
3 SILKEN BOW Miss Bobbie Hall 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
4 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
5 EASY VZ Miss Ruth Hole 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
6 GOOD OMEN III Mr Tom Fray 0 0.00 4.40 4.40
7 JIP B Miss Holly Taylor-hart 0 0.00 4.80 4.80
8 BURLINGTON FISHER Miss Katy Mannix 4 0.00 1.20 5.20
9 CHECK AGAIN Miss Claire Fielding 0 0.00 6.40 6.40
10 AUGHNACLIFFE PATCHY Miss Maddy Young 6 0.00 1.60 7.60
11 D.F. PAUL Miss Holly Maudlin 6 0.00 2.40 8.40
12 TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 8 0.00 0.80 8.80
13 TELPERION RHONDERINI Miss Maddy Young 6 0.00 3.60 9.60
14 ROYAL RASCAL Mr Luke Prior 10 0.00 0.00 10.00
15 ALVESCOT WINDRUSH Miss Sophie Runnacles 4 0.00 6.80 10.80
16 ARAGLEN TOMAHAWK Miss Toni York 6 0.00 5.20 11.20
17 AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Grace Hull 6 0.00 5.60 11.60
18 INDO Miss Amelie Cruddace 6 0.00 6.80 12.80
19 FOXGLEN JASPER Mrs Claire Atherton 14 0.00 0.00 14.00
20 MIH HARLEQUIN Mrs Bryony Skinner 8 0.00 7.20 15.20
21 LORETO OBOS Mr Tom Fray 0 20.00 1.20 21.20
22 GRANT II Mrs Claire Daly 0 20.00 3.20 23.20
23 MAGIC Mrs Suzanne Clover 18 0.00 5.60 23.60
24 BEATRIX Mr Luke Prior 4 20.00 1.60 25.60
25 PERCY IX Miss Helene Kontofrios 6 20.00 4.40 30.40
26 JAVA'S MANHATTAN Miss Elaine Norris 8 0.00 27.20 35.20
27 TARA STAR Miss Lauren Hewett 12 20.00 8.00 40.00
28 FINE DESIGN III Miss Isobel Johnson 8 20.00 15.60 43.60
29 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 6 60.00 10.00 76.00
30 RAISE A DIAMOND Miss Martha Sparrow 14 60.00 36.80 110.80
W COBIE Miss Bonita Tapp W
W RINEEN WOMANIZER Miss Elaine Norris W
W NEW Miss Eleanor Masters W
W MYSTERY LADY Miss Andrea Clarkson W
W CATCHY TUNE Miss Eleanor Masters W
W MAJOR SENSATION Miss Leonie Thornhill W
W IRISH WARRIOR Miss Jordan Keal W
E PATTENS TAMMY Miss Joanna Hill 4 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 02.26
AE AE90Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider SJ XC TP Total
1 RALPHIE G Mrs Claire Daly 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 MONBEG HERO Ms Tamsyn Wellington 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
3 BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Miss Jessica Pidgley 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
4 REGAL LILLY Miss Naomi Harbour 4 0.00 9.60 13.60
5 CAMILLO WE Miss Leonie Thornhill 10 0.00 3.60 13.60
6 NURO'S BOY Mr Jan Le Miere 8 0.00 6.00 14.00
W MGH APRIL Miss Sophia Marston W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

The College Equestrian Centre, Church Road, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, MK44 2JP

Grid reference TL071615


Newsflash

Competitors residing in Tier 3 are currently advised not to travel to a competition taking place in Tier 2 . If you are impacted and need to withdraw a Winter Series entry please email the Entry Secretary for a full refund. A review will take place on 16 December and further information will be released accordingly.
Entries Closed

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

2021 Membership Discounts 

Posted on 27th November 2020

Following the membership discount announcement in July, please find below some further details on how eligible members will receive their 10% discount for membership, and 50% discount for Horse Season Tickets, renewing in 2021, should they wish to use them.  

 

Read the full story
View all news